Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
2022.09.22 | Brilej, Jaka (2329) vs (2095) Devnani, Kush 26. Hit open 2022 - A Sicilian Macdonnell |
1/2-1/2 | B21 | |
2022.09.21 | Seo, Jung Min (2516) vs (2329) Brilej, Jaka 26. Hit open 2022 - A Reti King's Indian - Barcza |
1-0 | A07 | |
2022.09.20 | Brilej, Jaka (2329) vs (2505) Subelj, Jan 26. Hit open 2022 - A Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
1/2-1/2 | B90 | |
2022.09.19 | Garsky, Vladyslav (2229) vs (2329) Brilej, Jaka 26. Hit open 2022 - A Caro-Kann Knight Classical |
0-1 | B18 | |
2022.09.18 | Brilej, Jaka (2329) vs (2452) Stefansson, Vignir Vatnar 26. Hit open 2022 - A French - Schlechter |
0-1 | C01 | |
2022.09.18 | Kaasen, Tor Fredrik (2442) vs (2329) Brilej, Jaka 26. Hit open 2022 - A Caro-Kann |
1/2-1/2 | B10 | |
2022.09.17 | Brilej, Jaka (2329) vs (2468) Pavlovic, Milos 26. Hit open 2022 - A Caro-Kann - Advance |
1-0 | B12 | |
2022.09.17 | Bauer, Thomas (2200) vs (2329) Brilej, Jaka 26. Hit open 2022 - A Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno) |
0-1 | B11 | |
2022.09.16 | Brilej, Jaka (2329) vs (2185) Lohia, Sohum 26. Hit open 2022 - A |
1/2-1/2 | ||
2021.11.20 | Brilej, Jaka (2341) vs (2458) Petenyi, Tamas 23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open Caro-Kann |
1/2-1/2 | B10 | |
2021.11.18 | Bluebaum, Matthias (2647) vs (2341) Brilej, Jaka 23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open English Anglo-Indian - Exchange |
1-0 | D41 | |
2021.11.16 | Brilej, Jaka (2341) vs (2474) Janzelj, Tim 23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open Pirc |
1-0 | B07 | |
2021.11.14 | Lazov, Toni (2393) vs (2341) Brilej, Jaka 23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open Caro-Kann - Advance (Bayonet) |
1/2-1/2 | B12 | |
2021.11.13 | Brilej, Jaka (2341) vs (2458) Kurmann, Oliver 23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open Center Game |
1/2-1/2 | C22 | |
2021.11.12 | Boruchovsky, Avital (2542) vs (2341) Brilej, Jaka 23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open Queen's Gambit Declined - Old Semi-Slav Marshall |
1/2-1/2 | D31 | |
2021.08.23 | Pilshofer, Paul (2098) vs (2344) Brilej, Jaka 5. Internationales Chess Festival Innsbruck A Open Congress Messe Indian Knight - Spielmann |
1/2-1/2 | A46 | |
2021.08.22 | Brilej, Jaka (2344) vs (2182) Srienz, Christian 5. Internationales Chess Festival Innsbruck A Open Congress Messe Caro-Kann - Advance |
1/2-1/2 | B12 | |
2021.08.22 | Jakel, Wolfgang (2250) vs (2344) Brilej, Jaka 5. Internationales Chess Festival Innsbruck A Open Congress Messe Caro-Kann Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | B13 | |
2021.08.21 | Brilej, Jaka (2344) vs (2112) Higatsberger, Michael 5. Internationales Chess Festival Innsbruck A Open Congress Messe Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
1-0 | B90 | |
2019.01.31 | Gregoric, Andraz (1928) vs (2136) Brilej, Jaka 24. hit open 2019 - OPEN FIDE Nova Gorica, Slovenia Sicilian - Labourdonnais |
0-1 | B32 | |
2019.01.30 | Brilej, Jaka (2136) vs (1886) Nailer, Ali 24. hit open 2019 - OPEN FIDE Nova Gorica, Slovenia French Advance Winawer |
1-0 | C18 | |
2019.01.27 | Borstar, Dusan (1762) vs (2136) Brilej, Jaka 24. hit open 2019 - OPEN FIDE Nova Gorica, Slovenia Sicilian - Pelikan (Sveshnikov) |
0-1 | B33 | |
2019.01.27 | Brilej, Jaka (2136) vs (1883) Leban, Matej 24. hit open 2019 - OPEN FIDE Nova Gorica, Slovenia Sicilian Yugoslav Dragon - Panov |
0-1 | B76 | |
2019.01.26 | Brilej, Jaka (2136) vs (1576) Zlatanovic, Marcus 24. hit open 2019 - OPEN FIDE Nova Gorica, Slovenia Sicilian Maroczy - Hungarian |
1-0 | B38 | |
2019.01.26 | Zamar Kodelja, Jurij (2281) vs (2136) Brilej, Jaka 24. hit open 2019 - OPEN FIDE Nova Gorica, Slovenia Dutch |
1-0 | A80 | |
2019.01.25 | Lin, Yi (2359) vs (2136) Brilej, Jaka 24. hit open 2019 - OPEN FIDE Nova Gorica, Slovenia Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) |
1-0 | A88 | |
2019.06.23 | Filipovic, Branko (2371) vs (2064) Brilej, Jaka 33rd International Open Tournament Pula 2019 Sicilian |
1-0 | B30 | |
2018.02.01 | Riccobon, Elia (1975) vs (2083) Brilej, Jaka 23. hit open 2018 Sicilian - Mengarini |
0-1 | B20 | |
2018.06.30 | Brilej, Jaka (2054) vs (2222) Krebs, Johann 32nd International Open Tournament Pula 2018 Robatsch |
1-0 | B06 | |
2018.01.31 | Brilej, Jaka (2083) vs (2177) Hansson, Fredrik 23. hit open 2018 Spanish Morphy - Mackenzie |
1/2-1/2 | C77 | |
2018.01.30 | Hercog, Nusa (1909) vs (2083) Brilej, Jaka 23. hit open 2018 Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) |
1/2-1/2 | A88 | |
2018.01.29 | Brilej, Jaka (2083) vs (1788) Ivsek, Cveto 23. hit open 2018 Irregular King's Pawn - Owen |
1-0 | B00 | |
2018.01.28 | Ceschia, Ivano (2294) vs (2083) Brilej, Jaka 23. hit open 2018 Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
1-0 | B33 | |
2018.01.28 | Muzzolini, Claudio (1658) vs (2083) Brilej, Jaka 23. hit open 2018 Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) - Anglo-Dutch |
1/2-1/2 | A88 | |
2018.06.24 | Ostovic, Matija (2352) vs (2054) Brilej, Jaka 32nd International Open Tournament Pula 2018 Slav Rubinstein - Semmering (Breyer) |
1-0 | D30 | |
2018.01.27 | Brilej, Jaka (2083) vs (2009) Palma, Maria 23. hit open 2018 Sicilian |
1-0 | B40 | |
2018.01.27 | Trussevich, Simon (1812) vs (2083) Brilej, Jaka 23. hit open 2018 Semi-Slav Meran |
1/2-1/2 | D47 | |
2018.01.26 | Brilej, Jaka (2083) vs (2374) Jelen, Igor 23. hit open 2018 Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
0-1 | B33 | |
2017.08.10 | Slaba, Andrea (1972) vs (2048) Brilej, Jaka U14 15. European Union Youth Championship Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) - Russian |
0-1 | A88 | |
2017.08.09 | Brilej, Jaka (2048) vs (1771) Rosol, Alexander U14 15. European Union Youth Championship Robatsch |
1-0 | B06 | |
2017.08.08 | Juravle, Mihnea-Marian (1931) vs (2048) Brilej, Jaka U14 15. European Union Youth Championship Sicilian |
0-1 | B30 | |
2017.08.07 | Brilej, Jaka (2048) vs (1704) Pernerstorfer, Max U14 15. European Union Youth Championship Spanish Morphy - Mackenzie |
1-0 | C77 | |
2017.08.06 | Malicka, Maria (2118) vs (2048) Brilej, Jaka U14 15. European Union Youth Championship Sicilian |
1/2-1/2 | B30 | |
2017.08.05 | Brilej, Jaka (2048) vs (1990) Huynh, Laurent U14 15. European Union Youth Championship Scotch - Scotch Potter |
0-1 | C45 | |
2017.08.04 | Kirilov, Ivaylo (1969) vs (2048) Brilej, Jaka U14 15. European Union Youth Championship Sicilian - Labourdonnais |
0-1 | B32 | |
2017.08.03 | Brilej, Jaka (2048) vs (1800) Ruchko, Denis U14 15. European Union Youth Championship Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno) |
1-0 | B11 | |
2017.08.02 | Stern, Urban (1604) vs (2048) Brilej, Jaka U14 15. European Union Youth Championship English - Anglo-Dutch |
0-1 | A10 | |
2017.07.02 | Meglic, Jaka (1961) vs (2055) Brilej, Jaka 20. memorial Vasja Pirca Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
1-0 | B33 | |
2017.07.01 | Brilej, Jaka (2055) vs (2136) Šubelj, Jan 20. memorial Vasja Pirca Spanish Morphy - Cozio |
0-1 | C70 | |
2017.06.30 | Barle, Janez (2281) vs (2055) Brilej, Jaka 20. memorial Vasja Pirca Sicilian - Rossolimo |
1/2-1/2 | B30 | |
2017.06.29 | Brilej, Jaka (2055) vs (1494) Herega, Nejc 20. memorial Vasja Pirca Irregular King's Knight - Queen's Pawn (Paulsen) |
1-0 | C40 | |
2017.06.28 | Beliavsky, Alexander (2589) vs (2055) Brilej, Jaka 20. memorial Vasja Pirca Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) - Leningrand |
1-0 | A88 | |
2017.06.27 | Brilej, Jaka (2055) vs (2220) Titan, Matej 20. memorial Vasja Pirca Spanish Morphy - Mackenzie |
1/2-1/2 | C77 | |
2017.06.26 | Jelen, Igor (2368) vs (2055) Brilej, Jaka 20. memorial Vasja Pirca Dutch Indian |
1-0 | A81 | |
2017.06.25 | Beletic, Danijel (2314) vs (2055) Brilej, Jaka 20. memorial Vasja Pirca Nimzovich - Classical |
0-1 | A01 | |
2017.06.24 | Brilej, Jaka (2055) vs (1437) Gabrijan, Timotej 20. memorial Vasja Pirca Caro-Kann - Two Knights |
1-0 | B11 | |
2017.03.03 | Trussevich, Simon (1381) vs (2028) Brilej, Jaka Drzavno mladinsko prvenstvo - F14 Dutch |
1/2-1/2 | A80 | |
2017.03.02 | Brilej, Jaka (2028) vs (1750) Kmetic, Val Drzavno mladinsko prvenstvo - F14 Spanish Schliemann - Tartakower |
1-0 | C63 | |
2017.03.01 | Mlakar, Matej (1529) vs (2028) Brilej, Jaka Drzavno mladinsko prvenstvo - F14 Sicilian Closed - Zukertort |
0-1 | B23 | |
2017.02.28 | Brilej, Jaka (2028) vs (1705) Acimovic, Sergej Drzavno mladinsko prvenstvo - F14 Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
1-0 | B33 | |
2017.02.28 | Subelj, Jan (2210) vs (2028) Brilej, Jaka Drzavno mladinsko prvenstvo - F14 Sicilian - Pelikan |
1/2-1/2 | B33 | |
2017.02.27 | Brilej, Jaka (2028) vs (1709) Siraj, Anej Drzavno mladinsko prvenstvo - F14 Sicilian Yugoslav Dragon |
1-0 | B75 | |
2017.02.26 | Marn, Jan (2022) vs (2028) Brilej, Jaka Drzavno mladinsko prvenstvo - F14 Dutch Queen's Knight - Krause |
0-1 | A85 | |
2017.02.26 | Brilej, Jaka (2028) vs (1487) Stern, Urban Drzavno mladinsko prvenstvo - F14 Petrov Modern |
1-0 | C43 | |
2017.02.25 | Pecnik, Maj (1398) vs (2028) Brilej, Jaka Drzavno mladinsko prvenstvo - F14 Sicilian - Rossolimo |
0-1 | B30 | |
2017.07.29 | Brilej, Jaka (2055) vs (1795) Marchesich, Giovanni Portorož open 2017. Spanish Morphy - Mackenzie |
1-0 | C77 | |
2017.07.28 | Zupancic, Urban (1927) vs (2055) Brilej, Jaka Portorož open 2017. Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
1-0 | B33 | |
2017.07.27 | Brilej, Jaka (2055) vs (2204) Villar Nieves, Antonio Portorož open 2017. Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
0-1 | B33 | |
2017.07.26 | Bogusz, Alan (1686) vs (2055) Brilej, Jaka Portorož open 2017. Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
0-1 | D35 | |
2017.07.25 | Brilej, Jaka (2055) vs (2256) Tymrakiewicz, Rafal Portorož open 2017. Caro-Kann - Two Knights |
1/2-1/2 | B11 | |
2017.07.24 | Širaj, Anej (1701) vs (2055) Brilej, Jaka Portorož open 2017. Dutch Indian - Semi-Leningrad |
1/2-1/2 | A81 | |
2017.07.23 | Brilej, Jaka (2055) vs (1764) Brank, Žiga Portorož open 2017. Sicilian Maroczy - Hungarian |
1-0 | B36 | |
2017.07.23 | Mohr, Georg (2463) vs (2055) Brilej, Jaka Portorož open 2017. Sicilian |
1-0 | B30 | |
2016.08.11 | Brilej, Jaka (1883) vs (1836) Petrov, Anton U14 14. European Union Youth Championship Scotch - Scotch Schmid (Mieses) |
1/2-1/2 | C45 | |
2016.08.10 | O`gorman, Tom (2130) vs (1883) Brilej, Jaka U14 14. European Union Youth Championship Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
0-1 | B33 | |
2016.08.09 | Brilej, Jaka (1883) vs (1733) Urwyler, Nikash U14 14. European Union Youth Championship Spanish Morphy - Mackenzie |
1-0 | C77 | |
2016.08.08 | Pivec, Naj (1466) vs (1883) Brilej, Jaka U14 14. European Union Youth Championship Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Catalan |
0-1 | D02 | |
2016.08.07 | Schulze, Lara (2019) vs (1883) Brilej, Jaka U14 14. European Union Youth Championship Sicilian - Pelikan |
1-0 | B33 | |
2016.08.06 | Brilej, Jaka (1883) vs (2094) Maetzkow, Maximilian Paul U14 14. European Union Youth Championship Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
0-1 | B90 | |
2016.08.05 | Schilay, Lorenz (1784) vs (1883) Brilej, Jaka U14 14. European Union Youth Championship Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
0-1 | B33 | |
2016.08.04 | Brilej, Jaka (1883) vs (1741) Dabic, Stjepan U14 14. European Union Youth Championship Sicilian Dragon - Panov |
1-0 | B76 | |
2016.08.03 | Fowler, Hugo (1651) vs (1883) Brilej, Jaka U14 14. European Union Youth Championship Sicilian - Pelikan |
0-1 | B33 | |
2016.06.24 | Escartin Lacasa, Jose (1859) vs (1901) Brilej, Jaka EUROPEAN SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 - O13 Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Semmering (Breyer) |
1-0 | D30 | |
2016.06.23 | Dudin, Gleb (1838) vs (1901) Brilej, Jaka EUROPEAN SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 - O13 Catalan Open (Classical) |
1/2-1/2 | E04 | |
2016.06.22 | Brilej, Jaka (1901) vs (2022) Martinovici, Ilie EUROPEAN SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 - O13 Spanish - Barnes |
0-1 | C60 | |
2016.06.21 | Brilej, Jaka (1901) vs (1836) Zamsha, Denis EUROPEAN SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 - O13 Sicilian |
1-0 | B40 | |
2016.06.20 | Karaahmetoglu, Ege (1928) vs (1901) Brilej, Jaka EUROPEAN SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 - O13 Sicilian - Rossolimo |
1/2-1/2 | B30 | |
2016.06.19 | Brilej, Jaka (1901) vs (2037) Isik, Alparslan EUROPEAN SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 - O13 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
1/2-1/2 | B90 | |
2016.06.18 | Buisan Zaharia, Pedro (1639) vs (1901) Brilej, Jaka EUROPEAN SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 - O13 Queen's Pawn Zukertort - London |
0-1 | D02 | |
2016.06.17 | Brilej, Jaka (1901) vs (1455) Oumoutidis, Christos EUROPEAN SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 - O13 Scotch - Scotch Potter |
1-0 | C45 | |
2016.07.30 | Brilej, Jaka (1883) vs (2076) Mlacnik, Franc Portorož open 2016. French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky) |
1/2-1/2 | C11 | |
2016.07.29 | Mikuž, Slavko (1737) vs (1883) Brilej, Jaka Portorož open 2016. Queen's Gambit Declined |
0-1 | D37 | |
2016.07.28 | Brilej, Jaka (1883) vs (2187) Kolesar, Milan Portorož open 2016. Sicilian Rauzer (Modern) - Two Knights |
0-1 | B67 | |
2016.07.27 | Širaj, Anej (1621) vs (1883) Brilej, Jaka Portorož open 2016. Queen's Pawn Zukertort - London |
0-1 | D02 | |
2016.07.26 | Brilej, Jaka (1883) vs (1420) Gregoric, Andraž Portorož open 2016. Sicilian Maroczy |
1-0 | B38 | |
2016.07.25 | Lencek-Kranjec, Joži (1587) vs (1883) Brilej, Jaka Portorož open 2016. Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B24 | |
2016.07.24 | Brilej, Jaka (1883) vs (2329) Beletic, Daniel Portorož open 2016. Robatsch |
0-1 | B06 | |
2016.07.24 | Meglic, Enej (1463) vs (1883) Brilej, Jaka Portorož open 2016. Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
0-1 | B33 | |
2016.07.23 | Brilej, Jaka (1883) vs (2379) Mazi, Leon Portorož open 2016. Sicilian - Godiva |
0-1 | B32 | |
2015.08.13 | Grabcheva, Natalia (1668) vs (1779) Brilej, Jaka U14 13. European Union Youth Championship Queen's Pawn Closed |
0-1 | D05 | |
2015.08.12 | Prato, Simon (1673) vs (1779) Brilej, Jaka U14 13. European Union Youth Championship Sicilian Alapin |
0-1 | B22 | |
2015.08.11 | Brilej, Jaka (1779) vs (2008) Petkov, Matey U14 13. European Union Youth Championship Alekhine - Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | B03 | |
2015.08.10 | Brilej, Jaka (1779) vs (1590) Vaino, Nikita U14 13. European Union Youth Championship Caro-Kann Knight Classical |
1-0 | B18 | |
2015.08.09 | Lu, Hanqi (1824) vs (1779) Brilej, Jaka U14 13. European Union Youth Championship Sicilian - Rossolimo |
1/2-1/2 | B30 | |
2015.08.08 | Brilej, Jaka (1779) vs (1992) Maetzkow, Maximilian Paul U14 13. European Union Youth Championship Sicilian Dragon - Classical Dragon (Amsterdam) |
1/2-1/2 | B72 | |
2015.08.07 | Schneider, Jana (1995) vs (1779) Brilej, Jaka U14 13. European Union Youth Championship Sicilian - Rossolimo |
1-0 | B30 | |
2015.08.06 | Brilej, Jaka (1779) vs Winkin, Pol U14 13. European Union Youth Championship Scotch - Scotch Pulling (Steinitz) |
1-0 | C45 | |
2015.08.05 | Burke, Killian vs (1779) Brilej, Jaka U14 13. European Union Youth Championship Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
0-1 | B33 | |
2015.09.30 | Poziomkowski, Szymon (1783) vs (1979) Brilej, Jaka m12 Sicilian Alapin - Smith-Morra |
1-0 | B22 | |
2015.09.29 | Brilej, Jaka (1979) vs (1845) Gulbeyaz, Emir m12 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
0-1 | B90 | |
2015.09.28 | Hegedus, Dominik (1802) vs (1979) Brilej, Jaka m12 Sicilian |
1/2-1/2 | B30 | |
2015.09.27 | Brilej, Jaka (1979) vs (1871) Mammadov, Sadig m12 French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky) |
1/2-1/2 | C11 | |
2015.09.25 | Galperin, Platon (2117) vs (1979) Brilej, Jaka m12 Nimzovich - Classical |
1-0 | A01 | |
2015.09.24 | Brilej, Jaka (1979) vs (1490) Papunidi, Matvey m12 Sicilian Maroczy Breyer |
1-0 | B39 | |
2015.09.23 | Nilsen, Tobias Lang (1744) vs (1979) Brilej, Jaka m12 Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
0-1 | B33 | |
2015.09.22 | Brilej, Jaka (1979) vs (1591) Mickus, Benas m12 French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky) |
1-0 | C11 | |
2015.09.21 | Aalto, Patrik (1574) vs (1979) Brilej, Jaka m12 Sicilian - Pelikan |
1-0 | B33 | |
2015.07.21 | Brilej, Jaka (1639) vs (2036) Guix Torres, David XVII Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A Sicilian Dragon - Classical Dragon (Grigoriev) |
1-0 | B72 | |
2015.07.20 | Petrone, Gianmario (2102) vs (1639) Brilej, Jaka XVII Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A Sicilian Alapin |
1/2-1/2 | B22 | |
2015.07.19 | Brilej, Jaka (1639) vs (1946) Rojas Fernandez, Andres XVII Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky) |
1-0 | C11 | |
2015.07.18 | Herms Agullo, Jordi (2075) vs (1639) Brilej, Jaka XVII Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
1/2-1/2 | B33 | |
2015.07.17 | Brilej, Jaka (1639) vs (2026) Marchador Villalba, Jordi XVII Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A Alekhine - Exchange |
0-1 | B03 | |
2015.07.16 | Bernat, Ernest (1943) vs (1639) Brilej, Jaka XVII Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A Sicilian |
0-1 | B30 | |
2015.07.15 | Brilej, Jaka (1639) vs (2014) Segarra Calderer, Albert XVII Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A Scandinavian |
0-1 | B01 | |
2015.07.14 | Aguilar, Andres (2224) vs (1639) Brilej, Jaka XVII Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A English Mikenas - Flohr |
1-0 | A18 | |
2015.07.13 | Brilej, Jaka (1639) vs (2208) Ayza Leon, David XVII Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A Pirc |
1/2-1/2 | B07 | |
2015.01.25 | Brilej, Jaka (1619) vs (2099) Murko, David FIDE Open Scandinavian |
0-1 | B01 | |
2015.01.25 | Habjanic, Jožek vs (1619) Brilej, Jaka FIDE Open Sicilian - Wing Gambit (Marshall) |
1/2-1/2 | B20 | |
2015.01.24 | Brilej, Jaka (1619) vs (2010) Jukan, Nesib FIDE Open Scandinavian |
1/2-1/2 | B01 | |
2015.01.24 | Prelog, Mirko (1882) vs (1619) Brilej, Jaka FIDE Open Queen's Gambit Declined - Vienna |
0-1 | D30 | |
2015.01.23 | Brilej, Jaka (1619) vs (2171) Bratkovic, Jakob FIDE Open Sicilian - Labourdonnais (Lowenthal) |
0-1 | B32 | |
2014.08.06 | Gucaga, Augustas (1602) vs (1575) Brilej, Jaka U11 12. European Union Youth Championship Sicilian - Pelikan |
1-0 | B33 | |
2014.08.05 | Brilej, Jaka (1575) vs (1624) Hercog, Nusa U11 12. European Union Youth Championship Sicilian |
0-1 | B32 | |
2014.08.04 | Maki-Uuro, Klaara vs (1575) Brilej, Jaka U11 12. European Union Youth Championship Queen's Pawn |
0-1 | D00 | |
2014.08.03 | Brilej, Jaka (1575) vs (1383) Dajcman, Aleksander U11 12. European Union Youth Championship Philidor - Jaenisch |
1/2-1/2 | C41 | |
2014.08.02 | Soukup, Ondrej (1406) vs (1575) Brilej, Jaka U11 12. European Union Youth Championship Sicilian - Pelikan |
1/2-1/2 | B33 | |
2014.08.01 | Brilej, Jaka (1575) vs (1495) Butvilas, Aistis U11 12. European Union Youth Championship Caro-Kann Knight Classical |
1/2-1/2 | B18 | |
2014.07.31 | Peycheva, Gergana (1672) vs (1575) Brilej, Jaka U11 12. European Union Youth Championship Sicilian Closed |
1/2-1/2 | B23 | |
2014.07.30 | Brilej, Jaka (1575) vs Koch-Muller, Oscar U11 12. European Union Youth Championship Scotch - Scotch Potter |
1-0 | C45 | |
2013.08.08 | Brilej, Jaka (1540) vs Katranova, Alicia U11 11. European Union Youth Championship Petrov Modern - Symmetrical |
1-0 | C43 | |
2013.08.07 | Gorman, Tom vs (1540) Brilej, Jaka U11 11. European Union Youth Championship Scotch - Scotch Schmid |
1-0 | C45 | |
2013.08.06 | Brilej, Jaka (1540) vs (1541) Muha, Magdalena U11 11. European Union Youth Championship French Winawer |
1/2-1/2 | C15 | |
2013.08.05 | Moser, Nicolas (1636) vs (1540) Brilej, Jaka U11 11. European Union Youth Championship Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
1/2-1/2 | B33 | |
2013.08.04 | Brilej, Jaka (1540) vs (1531) Lazaravicius, Aras Jonas U11 11. European Union Youth Championship Slav |
1/2-1/2 | D10 | |
2013.08.03 | Peyrer, Konstantin (1538) vs (1540) Brilej, Jaka U11 11. European Union Youth Championship Two Knights - Fritz |
0-1 | C57 | |
2013.08.02 | Brilej, Jaka (1540) vs Persanyi, Nora U11 11. European Union Youth Championship French Paulsen - Steinitz |
1/2-1/2 | C11 | |
2013.08.01 | Katranov, Lev vs (1540) Brilej, Jaka U11 11. European Union Youth Championship Sicilian - Pelikan |
0-1 | B33 | |
2013.07.31 | Brilej, Jaka (1540) vs (1736) Morgunov, Daniel U11 11. European Union Youth Championship Pirc |
0-1 | B07 | |
2012.06.20 | Murtazin, Ruslan vs Brilej, Jaka EUROPEAN SCHOOL 2012 - OPEN u09 Scotch - Scotch Schmid (Mieses) |
1-0 | C45 | |
2012.06.19 | Katopodis, Dimitrios (1512) vs Brilej, Jaka EUROPEAN SCHOOL 2012 - OPEN u09 Spanish Morphy - Archangelsk (Planinc) |
1/2-1/2 | C78 | |
2012.06.18 | Sarbu, Zeno-Iulius vs Brilej, Jaka EUROPEAN SCHOOL 2012 - OPEN u09 Two Knights - Italian |
0-1 | C55 | |
2012.06.17 | Brilej, Jaka vs Evinc, Mehmet EUROPEAN SCHOOL 2012 - OPEN u09 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
0-1 | B90 | |
2012.06.16 | Inac, Gokdeniz vs Brilej, Jaka EUROPEAN SCHOOL 2012 - OPEN u09 Four Knights - Scotch (Löwenborg) |
0-1 | C47 | |
2012.06.15 | Brilej, Jaka vs Uzumcu, Ahmet Utku EUROPEAN SCHOOL 2012 - OPEN u09 Sicilian |
0-1 | B40 | |
2012.06.14 | Karagiannis, Emmanouil vs Brilej, Jaka EUROPEAN SCHOOL 2012 - OPEN u09 Spanish Morphy - Exchange (Classical) |
0-1 | C68 | |
2012.06.14 | Brilej, Jaka vs (1611) Unlu, Alp Bugra EUROPEAN SCHOOL 2012 - OPEN u09 Scotch - Scotch Potter |
0-1 | C45 | |
2011.08.11 | Brilej, Jaka vs Richterova, Julie U8 9. European Union Youth Championship Scotch - Scotch Golmayo |
1/2-1/2 | C45 | |
2011.08.10 | Sarbu, Zeno-Iulius vs Brilej, Jaka U8 9. European Union Youth Championship Two Knights - Fritz |
0-1 | C57 | |
2011.08.09 | Brilej, Jaka vs Ros Alonso, Joana U8 9. European Union Youth Championship Sicilian |
1/2-1/2 | B30 | |
2011.08.08 | Wlodarska, Ewa vs Brilej, Jaka U8 9. European Union Youth Championship Scotch - Scotch Schmid |
0-1 | C45 | |
2011.08.07 | Brilej, Jaka vs Lupascu, Diana-Elena U8 9. European Union Youth Championship Sicilian |
0-1 | B40 | |
2011.08.06 | Koleznik, Adam Janko vs Brilej, Jaka U8 9. European Union Youth Championship Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Chigorin |
0-1 | D02 | |
2011.08.05 | Brilej, Jaka vs Misiuk, Emilija U8 9. European Union Youth Championship Sicilian Accelerated Dragon |
0-1 | B34 | |
2011.08.04 | Majidian, Erika vs Brilej, Jaka U8 9. European Union Youth Championship Two Knights - Italian |
0-1 | C55 | |
2011.08.03 | Brilej, Jaka vs Ramazanov, Vagif U8 9. European Union Youth Championship French Advance - Nimzovich |
0-1 | C02 |
Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
2022.09.10 | Brilej,Jaka (2329) vs (2345) Furlan,M 32nd TCh-SLO 2022 Bird Dutch |
1/2-1/2 | A03 | |
2022.09.09 | Saric,Iv (2668) vs (2329) Brilej,Jaka 32nd TCh-SLO 2022 Caro-Kann - Advance |
1-0 | B12 | |
2022.09.04 | Tratar,M (2409) vs (2329) Brilej,Jaka 32nd TCh-SLO 2022 Slav Rubinstein |
1/2-1/2 | D11 | |
2022.09.11 | Stevanic,David (2261) vs (2329) Brilej,Jaka 32nd TCh-SLO 2022 Caro-Kann - Maroczy |
0-1 | B12 | |
2022.09.03 | Brilej,Jaka (2329) vs (2505) Beliavsky,A 32nd TCh-SLO 2022 Three Knights |
0-1 | C46 | |
2022.09.02 | Aczel,G (2474) vs (2329) Brilej,Jaka 32nd TCh-SLO 2022 Queen's Gambit Declined - Old Semi-Slav Marshall |
1-0 | D31 | |
2022.10.29 | Spalir,J (2369) vs (2329) Brilej,Jaka 32nd TCh-SLO 2022 Reti Zukertort |
1-0 | A06 | |
2022.10.28 | Brilej,Jaka (2329) vs (2405) Kovacevic,Bl 32nd TCh-SLO 2022 French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky) |
0-1 | C11 | |
2022.02.02 | Brilej,Jaka (2375) vs (2041) Petersson,K Titled Tuesday 1st Feb B Sicilian Dragon - Panov |
1-0 | B76 | |
2022.02.02 | Miszler,Levente (2210) vs (2375) Brilej,Jaka Titled Tuesday 1st Feb B Reti Zukertort |
1/2-1/2 | A06 | |
2022.09.20 | Brilej,Jaka (2329) vs (2512) Rasulov,Vu Titled Tue 20th Sep Late Irregular Indian |
0-1 | E10 | |
2022.02.02 | Zhou,Qiyu (2218) vs (2375) Brilej,Jaka Titled Tuesday 1st Feb B Caro-Kann - Advance (Short) |
1/2-1/2 | B12 | |
2022.09.20 | Timmermans,M (2391) vs (2329) Brilej,Jaka Titled Tue 20th Sep Late French Open Tarrasch |
1-0 | C07 | |
2022.02.02 | Brilej,Jaka (2375) vs (2347) Wu,Christopher Titled Tuesday 1st Feb B Sicilian |
0-1 | B32 | |
2022.09.20 | Brilej,Jaka (2329) vs (2407) Ceres,Dragos Titled Tue 20th Sep Late Queen's Indian Capablanca |
1/2-1/2 | E16 | |
2022.02.02 | Brilej,Jaka (2375) vs (2136) Osmonbekov,T Titled Tuesday 1st Feb B Sicilian Yugoslav Dragon - Panov |
1-0 | B76 | |
2022.09.20 | Butolo,Alexandru-Mircea (1976) vs (2329) Brilej,Jaka Titled Tue 20th Sep Late French - Exchange |
0-1 | C01 | |
2022.02.02 | Hasangatin,R (2479) vs (2375) Brilej,Jaka Titled Tuesday 1st Feb B Caro-Kann |
1-0 | B10 | |
2022.02.02 | Isajevsky,A (2403) vs (2375) Brilej,Jaka Titled Tuesday 1st Feb B English Anglo-Slav |
1-0 | A11 | |
2022.02.02 | Brilej,Jaka (2375) vs (2068) Levine,D Titled Tuesday 1st Feb B Center Game |
1-0 | C22 | |
2022.02.02 | Stoleriu,George (2419) vs (2375) Brilej,Jaka Titled Tuesday 1st Feb B Caro-Kann |
1-0 | B10 | |
2022.02.02 | Brilej,Jaka (2375) vs (1938) Piliczewski,B Titled Tuesday 1st Feb B Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno) |
1-0 | B11 | |
2022.07.21 | Brilej,Jaka (2364) vs (2231) Arias,M Svetozar Gligoric Mem Center Game |
0-1 | C22 | |
2022.07.20 | Chitlange,Sakshi (2216) vs (2364) Brilej,Jaka Svetozar Gligoric Mem Slav Rubinstein |
1/2-1/2 | D11 | |
2022.07.10 | Sebenik,M (2512) vs (2364) Brilej,Jaka 32nd ch-SLO 2022 Queen's Pawn Zukertort - London |
1-0 | D02 | |
2022.02.02 | Bok,B (2619) vs (2375) Brilej,Jaka Titled Tuesday 1st Feb B Slav - Classical Exchange |
1-0 | D10 | |
2022.07.09 | Kovac,B (2158) vs (2364) Brilej,Jaka 32nd ch-SLO 2022 Caro-Kann Knight Classical - Modern |
0-1 | B19 | |
2022.07.08 | Brilej,Jaka (2364) vs (2406) Tratar,M 32nd ch-SLO 2022 French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky) |
1/2-1/2 | C11 | |
2022.07.07 | Brilej,Jaka (2364) vs (2378) Skuhala,Jernej 32nd ch-SLO 2022 Caro-Kann - Advance |
1-0 | B12 | |
2022.07.06 | Vaupot,Luka (2091) vs (2364) Brilej,Jaka 32nd ch-SLO 2022 Slav Rubinstein |
0-1 | D11 | |
2022.07.05 | Brilej,Jaka (2364) vs (1737) Vidmar,Klara 32nd ch-SLO 2022 Sicilian Macdonnell |
0-1 | B21 | |
2022.07.05 | Crepan,M (2293) vs (2364) Brilej,Jaka 32nd ch-SLO 2022 Sicilian - Pelikan |
1/2-1/2 | B33 | |
2022.07.04 | Brilej,Jaka (2364) vs (2155) Hrescak,Ivana 32nd ch-SLO 2022 Pirc |
1-0 | B07 | |
2022.07.03 | Bajo,Tin (2010) vs (2364) Brilej,Jaka 32nd ch-SLO 2022 Caro-Kann - Advance |
0-1 | B12 | |
2022.02.01 | Agasarov,Benik (2205) vs (2375) Brilej,Jaka Titled Tuesday 1st Feb A Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical |
0-1 | D02 | |
2022.02.01 | Brilej,Jaka (2375) vs (2481) Yang Kaiqi Titled Tuesday 1st Feb A Sicilian Nimzovich |
1/2-1/2 | B29 | |
2022.02.01 | Zhurikhin,A (2313) vs (2375) Brilej,Jaka Titled Tuesday 1st Feb A Caro-Kann Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | B13 | |
2022.02.01 | Brilej,Jaka (2375) vs (2388) Yaksin,O Titled Tuesday 1st Feb A Sicilian Open - Two Knights |
1/2-1/2 | B56 | |
2022.02.01 | Markov,M KGZ (2340) vs (2375) Brilej,Jaka Titled Tuesday 1st Feb A Caro-Kann Knight Classical - Modern |
1-0 | B18 | |
2022.02.01 | Brilej,Jaka (2375) vs (2616) Sadhwani,Raunak Titled Tuesday 1st Feb A Center Game |
0-1 | C21 | |
2022.02.01 | Brilej,Jaka (2375) vs (2403) Gelman,A Titled Tuesday 1st Feb A Sicilian |
1-0 | B40 | |
2022.02.01 | Kosteniuk,A (2516) vs (2375) Brilej,Jaka Titled Tuesday 1st Feb A Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno) |
1/2-1/2 | B11 | |
2022.09.22 | Brilej,Jaka (2329) vs (2095) Devnani,Kush 26th HIT Open 2022 Sicilian Macdonnell |
1/2-1/2 | B21 | |
2022.09.21 | Seo,Jung Min (2516) vs (2329) Brilej,Jaka 26th HIT Open 2022 Reti King's Indian - Barcza |
1-0 | A07 | |
2022.09.20 | Brilej,Jaka (2329) vs (2505) Subelj,Jan 26th HIT Open 2022 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
1/2-1/2 | B90 | |
2022.09.18 | Brilej,Jaka (2329) vs (2452) Stefansson,Vignir Vatnar 26th HIT Open 2022 French - Schlechter |
0-1 | C01 | |
2022.09.19 | Garsky,Vladyslav (2229) vs (2329) Brilej,Jaka 26th HIT Open 2022 Caro-Kann Knight Classical |
0-1 | B18 | |
2022.09.18 | Kaasen,Tor Fredrik (2442) vs (2329) Brilej,Jaka 26th HIT Open 2022 Caro-Kann |
1/2-1/2 | B10 | |
2022.09.17 | Brilej,Jaka (2329) vs (2468) Pavlovic,Milos 26th HIT Open 2022 Caro-Kann - Advance |
1-0 | B12 | |
2022.09.17 | Bauer,Thomas (2200) vs (2329) Brilej,Jaka 26th HIT Open 2022 Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno) |
0-1 | B11 | |
2021.11.20 | Brilej,Jaka (2341) vs (2458) Petenyi,T 23rd European Teams Caro-Kann |
1/2-1/2 | B10 | |
2022.09.16 | Brilej,Jaka (2329) vs (2185) Lohia,Sohum 26th HIT Open 2022 Scotch - Scotch Schmid (Mieses) |
1/2-1/2 | C45 | |
2021.11.14 | Lazov,Toni (2393) vs (2341) Brilej,Jaka 23rd European Teams Caro-Kann - Advance (Bayonet) |
1/2-1/2 | B12 | |
2021.11.13 | Brilej,Jaka (2341) vs (2458) Kurmann,O 23rd European Teams Center Game |
1/2-1/2 | C22 | |
2021.11.18 | Bluebaum,M (2647) vs (2341) Brilej,Jaka 23rd European Teams English Anglo-Indian - Exchange |
1-0 | D41 | |
2021.11.12 | Boruchovsky,A (2542) vs (2341) Brilej,Jaka 23rd European Teams Queen's Gambit Declined - Old Semi-Slav Marshall |
1/2-1/2 | D31 | |
2021.11.16 | Brilej,Jaka (2341) vs (2474) Janzelj,T 23rd European Teams Pirc |
1-0 | B07 | |
2021.08.20 | Brilej,Jaka (2344) vs (2122) Chennaoui,Yasin Youth World Cup U18 Prel Pirc |
0-1 | B07 | |
2021.08.20 | Siraj,Anej (2061) vs (2344) Brilej,Jaka Youth World Cup U18 Prel Queen's Pawn - Mason |
0-1 | D00 | |
2021.08.19 | Brilej,Jaka (2344) vs (2130) Hemstapat,Andrew Youth World Cup U18 Prel French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky) |
0-1 | C11 | |
2021.08.19 | Essa,Naseem Ahmed (1983) vs (2344) Brilej,Jaka Youth World Cup U18 Prel Benoni |
0-1 | A56 | |
2021.08.18 | Brilej,Jaka (2344) vs (1790) Al Darmaky,Sultan Youth World Cup U18 Prel Sicilian Open - Two Knights |
1-0 | B56 | |
2021.08.18 | Hadjiioannou,Michalis (1461) vs (2344) Brilej,Jaka Youth World Cup U18 Prel Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2021.08.17 | Brilej,Jaka (2344) vs (1678) Emran,Muhammad Emir Rasyid Youth World Cup U18 Prel Sicilian Maroczy - Hungarian |
0-1 | B36 | |
2021.08.17 | Li,Shing Hei (1292) vs (2344) Brilej,Jaka Youth World Cup U18 Prel Modern Benoni Pawn Storm (Taimanov) |
0-1 | A67 | |
2021.08.16 | Brilej,Jaka (2344) vs (1591) Mayta Aiza,Vicmar Youth World Cup U18 Prel Sicilian |
0-1 | B33 | |
2021.08.16 | Aulia,Naufal Aiz Dhafin (1722) vs (2344) Brilej,Jaka Youth World Cup U18 Prel Sicilian - Pelikan |
1-0 | B33 | |
2021.08.28 | Brilej,Jaka (2344) vs (2440) Schwabeneder,Florian 5th Innsbruck Open 2021 Sicilian |
0-1 | B40 | |
2021.08.27 | Brilej,Jaka (2344) vs (2324) Hoefelsauer,T 5th Innsbruck Open 2021 Caro-Kann - Advance |
1/2-1/2 | B12 | |
2021.08.26 | Richter,Philipp (2233) vs (2344) Brilej,Jaka 5th Innsbruck Open 2021 Modern Benoni King's Pawn |
0-1 | A65 | |
2021.08.25 | Brilej,Jaka (2344) vs (2177) Moeller,Dustin 5th Innsbruck Open 2021 Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
1/2-1/2 | B33 | |
2021.08.24 | Nisavic,Uros (2181) vs (2344) Brilej,Jaka 5th Innsbruck Open 2021 Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2021.08.23 | Pilshofer,Paul (2098) vs (2344) Brilej,Jaka 5th Innsbruck Open 2021 Indian Knight - Spielmann |
1/2-1/2 | A46 | |
2021.08.22 | Brilej,Jaka (2344) vs (2182) Srienz,C 5th Innsbruck Open 2021 Caro-Kann - Advance |
1/2-1/2 | B12 | |
2021.08.22 | Jakel,W (2250) vs (2344) Brilej,Jaka 5th Innsbruck Open 2021 Caro-Kann Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | B13 | |
2021.08.21 | Brilej,Jaka (2344) vs (2112) Higatsberger,M 5th Innsbruck Open 2021 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
1-0 | B90 | |
2021.07.06 | Megalios,K (2390) vs (2244) Brilej,Jaka Serbia Chess Open 2021 Caro-Kann Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | B13 | |
2021.07.05 | Brilej,Jaka (2244) vs (2386) Rozen,Eytan Serbia Chess Open 2021 Caro-Kann - Advance |
1-0 | B12 | |
2021.07.04 | Tyurin,Artem (2106) vs (2244) Brilej,Jaka Serbia Chess Open 2021 English Agincourt - Exchange |
0-1 | D35 | |
2021.07.03 | Brilej,Jaka (2244) vs (2418) Maksimovic,Bojan Serbia Chess Open 2021 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
0-1 | B90 | |
2021.07.03 | Mohammad,Nubairshah Shaikh (2436) vs (2244) Brilej,Jaka Serbia Chess Open 2021 Reti King's Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A07 | |
2021.07.02 | Brilej,Jaka (2244) vs (2478) Cabarkapa,N Serbia Chess Open 2021 Sicilian |
1/2-1/2 | B33 | |
2021.04.03 | Sonis,Francesco (2493) vs (2279) Brilej,Jaka 1st Easter Bassano Open A Indian Knight - Spielmann |
1-0 | A46 | |
2021.04.02 | Brilej,Jaka (2279) vs (2458) Schreiner,Pe 1st Easter Bassano Open A Sicilian Maroczy - Gurgenidze |
1/2-1/2 | B36 | |
2021.04.01 | Brilej,Jaka (2279) vs (2550) Bjerre,Jonas Buhl 1st Easter Bassano Open A Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
0-1 | B90 | |
2021.02.16 | Szente Varga,F (2100) vs (2268) Brilej,Jaka Titled Tuesday 16th Feb King's Indian |
1-0 | E61 | |
2021.02.16 | Bernadskiy,V (2600) vs (2268) Brilej,Jaka Carnevale Master Elite |
0-1 | ||
2021.02.16 | Brilej,Jaka (2268) vs (2240) Kuhn,Clement Carnevale Master Elite French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky) |
1/2-1/2 | C11 | |
2021.02.15 | Brilej,Jaka (2268) vs (2360) Suarez Uriel,A Carnevale Master Elite Pirc |
0-1 | B07 | |
2021.02.15 | Subelj,Jan (2418) vs (2268) Brilej,Jaka Carnevale Master Elite Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo |
1-0 | B31 | |
2021.02.14 | Brilej,Jaka (2268) vs (2573) Moroni,L Carnevale Master Elite Robatsch |
0-1 | B06 | |
2021.02.14 | Martin Duque,J (2438) vs (2268) Brilej,Jaka Carnevale Master Elite Caro-Kann |
1-0 | B10 | |
2021.02.13 | Brilej,Jaka (2268) vs (2503) Dardha,Daniel Carnevale Master Elite Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
1/2-1/2 | B33 | |
2021.02.13 | Blohberger,Felix (2477) vs (2268) Brilej,Jaka Carnevale Master Elite Semi-Slav - Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | D43 | |
2021.02.12 | Brilej,Jaka (2268) vs (2553) Basso,Pier Luigi Carnevale Master Elite Scotch - Scotch Schmid (Mieses) |
1-0 | C45 | |
2020.11.17 | Brilej,Jaka (2218) vs (2295) Kim,Se Titled Tuesday 17th Nov Spanish Morphy - Archangelsk |
0-1 | C78 | |
2020.11.17 | Ovchinnikov,Vsevolod (2426) vs (2218) Brilej,Jaka Titled Tuesday 17th Nov Dutch Indian - Semi-Leningrad |
1/2-1/2 | A81 | |
2020.11.17 | Chen,Ryo (2165) vs (2218) Brilej,Jaka Titled Tuesday 17th Nov Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
0-1 | B33 | |
2020.11.17 | Brilej,Jaka (2218) vs (2030) Marcinczyk,Monika Titled Tuesday 17th Nov Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
1-0 | B90 | |
2020.11.17 | Brilej,Jaka (2218) vs (1904) Cooper,Aaron Titled Tuesday 17th Nov Scandinavian |
0-1 | B01 | |
2020.11.17 | Gitelson,Arkady (2214) vs (2218) Brilej,Jaka Titled Tuesday 17th Nov Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) - Dutch |
1-0 | A88 | |
2020.11.17 | Igambergenov,A (2420) vs (2218) Brilej,Jaka Titled Tuesday 17th Nov Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) - Dutch |
1-0 | A88 | |
2020.11.17 | Brilej,Jaka (2218) vs (2427) Martinez Reyes,P Titled Tuesday 17th Nov Petrov Modern - Symmetrical |
1-0 | C43 | |
2020.11.17 | Brilej,Jaka (2218) vs (1978) Nascimento,Pedro Henrique Alves Titled Tuesday 17th Nov French Advance Winawer |
1-0 | C16 | |
2020.11.17 | Aveskulov,V (2529) vs (2218) Brilej,Jaka Titled Tuesday 17th Nov Sicilian Alapin |
1-0 | B22 | |
2021.01.03 | Brilej,Jaka (2218) vs (2619) Bernadskiy,V 5th Vergani Cup Jan 2021 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
1-0 | B90 | |
2020.05.26 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (2209) Gombocz, Ferenc Jr. Euro Online U2300 Day 2 Van't Kruijs opening |
1/2-1/2 | A00 | |
2018.01.27 | Brilej, Jaka (2083) vs (2009) Palma, Maria 23rd HIT Open 2018 Sicilian |
1-0 | B40 | |
2020.05.26 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs Tokarev, Sergey Euro Online U2300 Day 2 French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky) |
1-0 | C11 | |
2020.05.29 | Vavulin, M (2554) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Euro Online +2300 Day 1 Sicilian - Pelikan (Sveshnikov) |
1-0 | B33 | |
2015.07.21 | Brilej, Jaka (1639) vs (2036) Guix Torres, D. XVII Sant Marti Open 2015 Sicilian Dragon - Classical Dragon (Grigoriev) |
1-0 | B72 | |
2015.07.20 | Petrone, Gianmario (2102) vs (1639) Brilej, Jaka XVII Sant Marti Open 2015 Sicilian Alapin |
1/2-1/2 | B22 | |
2020.05.30 | Erdos, V (2618) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Euro Online +2300 Day 2 Sicilian - Rossolimo |
1-0 | B30 | |
2016.07.29 | Mikuz, Slavko (1737) vs (1883) Brilej, Jaka 10th Portoroz Open 2016 Queen's Gambit Declined |
0-1 | D37 | |
2016.07.28 | Brilej, Jaka (1883) vs (2187) Kolesar, Mil 10th Portoroz Open 2016 Sicilian Rauzer (Modern) - Two Knights |
0-1 | B67 | |
2016.07.27 | Siraj, Anej (1621) vs (1883) Brilej, Jaka 10th Portoroz Open 2016 Queen's Pawn Zukertort - London |
0-1 | D02 | |
2016.07.26 | Brilej, Jaka (1883) vs (1420) Gregoric, Andraz 10th Portoroz Open 2016 Sicilian Maroczy |
1-0 | B38 | |
2016.07.25 | Lencek-Kranjec, Jozi vs (1883) Brilej, Jaka 10th Portoroz Open 2016 Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B24 | |
2015.07.19 | Brilej, Jaka (1639) vs (1946) Rojas Fernandez, A. XVII Sant Marti Open 2015 French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky) |
1-0 | C11 | |
2015.07.18 | Herms Agullo, J. (2075) vs (1639) Brilej, Jaka XVII Sant Marti Open 2015 Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
1/2-1/2 | B33 | |
2015.07.17 | Brilej, Jaka (1639) vs (2026) Marchador Villalba XVII Sant Marti Open 2015 Alekhine - Exchange |
0-1 | B03 | |
2015.07.16 | Bernat, E. (1943) vs (1639) Brilej, Jaka XVII Sant Marti Open 2015 Sicilian |
0-1 | B30 | |
2015.07.15 | Brilej, Jaka (1639) vs (2014) Segarra Calderer, A. XVII Sant Marti Open 2015 Scandinavian |
0-1 | B01 | |
2015.07.14 | Aguilar, A. (2224) vs (1639) Brilej, Jaka XVII Sant Marti Open 2015 English Mikenas - Flohr |
1-0 | A18 | |
2015.07.13 | Brilej, Jaka (1639) vs (2208) Ayza Leon, D. XVII Sant Marti Open 2015 Pirc |
1/2-1/2 | B07 | |
2020.08.04 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (2614) Kobalia, M Titled Tue 4th Aug 10am Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno) |
0-1 | B11 | |
2018.11.26 | Hereklioglu, Sude (1959) vs (2101) Brilej, Jaka World Youth U16 Olympiad Sicilian - Rossolimo |
0-1 | B30 | |
2018.11.30 | Brilej, Jaka (2101) vs (2097) Navaratnam, Rohan Shan Tze World Youth U16 Olympiad Sicilian Barnes (Russian) |
1-0 | B46 | |
2016.07.24 | Brilej, Jaka (1883) vs (2329) Beletic, D. 10th Portoroz Open 2016 Robatsch |
0-1 | B06 | |
2016.07.23 | Brilej, Jaka (1883) vs (2379) Mazi, L. 10th Portoroz Open 2016 Sicilian - Godiva |
0-1 | B32 | |
2019.01.31 | Gregoric, Andraz (1928) vs (2136) Brilej, Jaka 24th HIT Open 2019 Sicilian - Labourdonnais |
0-1 | B32 | |
2020.10.03 | Melkumyan, H (2663) vs (2218) Brilej, Jaka Speed Chess Super Swiss Dutch - Raphael |
1-0 | A80 | |
2018.08.20 | Sonis, Francesco (2468) vs (2098) Brilej, Jaka 28th EY Open U16 2018 Reti - Improved Lisitsin |
1-0 | A04 | |
2017.07.28 | Zupancic, U. (1927) vs (2055) Brilej, Jaka 11th Portoroz Open 2017 Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
1-0 | B33 | |
2017.07.27 | Brilej, Jaka (2055) vs (2204) Villar Nieves, A. 11th Portoroz Open 2017 Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
0-1 | B33 | |
2017.07.26 | Bogusz, Alan (1686) vs (2055) Brilej, Jaka 11th Portoroz Open 2017 Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
0-1 | D35 | |
2017.07.25 | Brilej, Jaka (2055) vs (2256) Tymrakiewicz, R. 11th Portoroz Open 2017 Caro-Kann - Two Knights |
1/2-1/2 | B11 | |
2017.07.24 | Siraj, Anej (1701) vs (2055) Brilej, Jaka 11th Portoroz Open 2017 Dutch Indian - Semi-Leningrad |
1/2-1/2 | A81 | |
2019.10.29 | Spyropoulos, Nikolaos (2409) vs (2177) Brilej, Jaka World Youth U16 Olympiad Sicilian - Rossolimo |
1/2-1/2 | B30 | |
2019.10.30 | Stefansson, Vignir Vatnar (2327) vs (2177) Brilej, Jaka World Youth U16 Olympiad Dutch |
1/2-1/2 | A80 | |
2019.11.05 | Brilej, Jaka (2177) vs (1925) Kara, Gulce Nehir World Youth U16 Olympiad Sicilian |
1-0 | B40 | |
2018.11.25 | Matviishen, Viktor (2476) vs (2101) Brilej, Jaka World Youth U16 Olympiad Sicilian - Rossolimo |
1-0 | B30 | |
2018.11.27 | Gorshtein, Ido (2390) vs (2101) Brilej, Jaka World Youth U16 Olympiad Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2018.12.02 | Engel, Luis (2459) vs (2101) Brilej, Jaka World Youth U16 Olympiad Sicilian - Rossolimo |
1-0 | B30 | |
2019.01.25 | Lin, Yi (2359) vs (2136) Brilej, Jaka 24th HIT Open 2019 Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) |
1-0 | A88 | |
2020.05.26 | Heinmets, T (1886) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Euro Online U2300 Day 2 Reti - Dutch |
0-1 | A04 | |
2017.07.23 | Brilej, Jaka (2055) vs (1764) Brank, Z. 11th Portoroz Open 2017 Sicilian Maroczy - Hungarian |
1-0 | B36 | |
2017.07.23 | Mohr, G. (2463) vs (2055) Brilej, Jaka 11th Portoroz Open 2017 Sicilian |
1-0 | B30 | |
2019.04.18 | Brilej, Jaka (2110) vs (2438) Froewis, G GRENKE Chess Open 2019 French - Exchange |
0-1 | C01 | |
2020.07.14 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (1884) Lopez Rueda, Juan Pablo Titled Tuesday 14th July Sicilian Dragon - Panov |
1-0 | B76 | |
2020.07.21 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (1929) Zvereva, Margarita Titled Tuesday 21st July Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
1-0 | B90 | |
2020.07.21 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (1883) Correa, Jose Augusto Titled Tuesday 21st July Sicilian Maroczy - Hungarian |
1-0 | B38 | |
2020.09.18 | Eftovski, Mateo (1818) vs (2264) Brilej, Jaka European Online Youth U18 Dutch |
0-1 | A80 | |
2018.01.31 | Brilej, Jaka (2083) vs (2177) Hansson, F 23rd HIT Open 2018 Spanish Morphy - Mackenzie |
1/2-1/2 | C77 | |
2018.01.27 | Trussevich, Simon (1812) vs (2083) Brilej, Jaka 23rd HIT Open 2018 Semi-Slav Meran |
1/2-1/2 | D47 | |
2019.10.19 | Timagin, P (2337) vs (2177) Brilej, Jaka 29th TCh-SLO East 2019 Reti - Dutch |
1/2-1/2 | A04 | |
2019.10.19 | Timagin, P (2337) vs (2177) Brilej, Jaka 29th TCh-SLO East 2019 Reti - Dutch |
1/2-1/2 | A04 | |
2019.10.30 | Brilej, Jaka (2177) vs (2388) Gharibyan, Mamikon World Youth U16 Olympiad Scotch - Scotch Schmid (Mieses) |
0-1 | C45 | |
2019.10.31 | Brilej, Jaka (2177) vs (2304) Lashkin, Jegor World Youth U16 Olympiad Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
0-1 | B90 | |
2019.11.04 | Veiga, Jose Francisco R P Neves (2325) vs (2177) Brilej, Jaka World Youth U16 Olympiad Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
0-1 | B33 | |
2018.06.30 | Brilej, Jaka (2054) vs (2222) Krebs, Jo 32nd Pula Open 2018 Robatsch |
1-0 | B06 | |
2017.07.02 | Meglic, Jaka (1961) vs (2055) Brilej, Jaka 20th Pirc Memorial 2017 Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
1-0 | B33 | |
2017.07.01 | Brilej, Jaka (2055) vs (2136) Subelj, Jan 20th Pirc Memorial 2017 Spanish Morphy - Cozio |
0-1 | C70 | |
2017.06.30 | Barle, J. (2281) vs (2055) Brilej, Jaka 20th Pirc Memorial 2017 Sicilian - Rossolimo |
1/2-1/2 | B30 | |
2017.06.29 | Brilej, Jaka (2055) vs (1494) Herega, Nejc 20th Pirc Memorial 2017 Irregular King's Knight - Queen's Pawn (Paulsen) |
1-0 | C40 | |
2017.06.28 | Beliavsky, A. (2589) vs (2055) Brilej, Jaka 20th Pirc Memorial 2017 Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) - Leningrand |
1-0 | A88 | |
2017.06.27 | Brilej, Jaka (2055) vs (2220) Titan, M. 20th Pirc Memorial 2017 Spanish Morphy - Mackenzie |
1/2-1/2 | C77 | |
2017.06.26 | Jelen, Ig (2368) vs (2055) Brilej, Jaka 20th Pirc Memorial 2017 Dutch Indian |
1-0 | A81 | |
2017.06.25 | Beletic, D. (2314) vs (2055) Brilej, Jaka 20th Pirc Memorial 2017 Nimzovich - Classical |
0-1 | A01 | |
2017.06.24 | Brilej, Jaka (2055) vs (1437) Gabrijan, Timotej 20th Pirc Memorial 2017 Caro-Kann - Two Knights |
1-0 | B11 | |
2020.05.25 | Khalafova, N (2279) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Euro Online U2300 Day 1 Sicilian - Slow Sicilian |
1-0 | B20 | |
2020.05.26 | Reizniece, D (2311) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Euro Online U2300 Day 2 Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) - Anglo-Dutch |
0-1 | A88 | |
2020.05.29 | Migot, T (2351) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Euro Online +2300 Day 1 Sicilian - Rossolimo |
1-0 | B30 | |
2020.05.30 | Saveliev, Alexei (2352) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Euro Online +2300 Day 2 Sicilian - Pelikan |
0-1 | B33 | |
2020.05.30 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (2390) Baskin, R Euro Online +2300 Day 2 Sicilian |
1-0 | B33 | |
2018.11.26 | Brilej, Jaka (2101) vs (2194) Garcia de Dios, Jose Antonio World Youth U16 Olympiad French Advance Winawer - Poisoned Pawn |
0-1 | C18 | |
2018.11.28 | Brilej, Jaka (2101) vs (2219) Li, Henry World Youth U16 Olympiad Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
0-1 | B33 | |
2018.01.30 | Hercog, Nusa (1909) vs (2083) Brilej, Jaka 23rd HIT Open 2018 Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) |
1/2-1/2 | A88 | |
2020.07.14 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (2303) Turzo, A Titled Tuesday 14th July Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
0-1 | B90 | |
2020.07.14 | Rodriguez, Sa (2252) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Titled Tuesday 14th July Dutch - Raphael |
1/2-1/2 | A80 | |
2020.07.14 | Akhvlediani, Irakli (2358) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Titled Tuesday 14th July Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | |
2020.07.21 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (2365) Martemianov, I Titled Tuesday 21st July Sicilian O'Kelly |
1-0 | B28 | |
2020.08.04 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (2298) Vitenberg, Noam Aviv Titled Tue 4th Aug 10am Spanish Morphy - Mackenzie |
1-0 | C77 | |
2020.08.04 | Suvorov, Alexander (2313) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Titled Tue 4th Aug 10am Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) - Semi-Leningrad |
1-0 | A88 | |
2020.09.19 | Brilej, Jaka (2264) vs (2355) Sydoryka, Vladyslav European Online Youth U18 Caro-Kann - Two Knights |
1/2-1/2 | B11 | |
2020.09.20 | Brilej, Jaka (2264) vs (2237) Mammadov, Sadig European Online Youth U18 French Advance Winawer |
0-1 | C18 | |
2020.09.20 | Grutter, Tim (2253) vs (2264) Brilej, Jaka European Online Youth U18 English - Anglo-Dutch |
1/2-1/2 | A10 | |
2020.10.03 | Brilej, Jaka (2218) vs (2401) Borsuk, K Speed Chess Super Swiss French Advance Winawer |
0-1 | C16 | |
2020.10.03 | Maly, Al (2371) vs (2218) Brilej, Jaka Speed Chess Super Swiss Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) - Russian |
1-0 | A88 | |
2020.10.03 | Brilej, Jaka (2218) vs (2286) Donskov, Ana Speed Chess Super Swiss Sicilian |
1-0 | B33 | |
2020.10.03 | Gurevich, D (2399) vs (2218) Brilej, Jaka Speed Chess Super Swiss Dutch |
0-1 | A80 | |
2020.10.03 | Potapova, Margarita (2270) vs (2218) Brilej, Jaka Speed Chess Super Swiss English - Anglo-Dutch |
1-0 | A10 | |
2019.09.21 | Brilej, Jaka (2177) vs (2144) Krivec, S 29th TCh-SLO East 2019 |
0-1 | ||
2019.09.21 | Brilej, Jaka (2177) vs (2144) Krivec, S 29th TCh-SLO 2019 |
0-1 | ||
2019.09.22 | Solmajer, L (2049) vs (2177) Brilej, Jaka 29th TCh-SLO East 2019 Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) - Semi-Leningrad |
0-1 | A88 | |
2019.09.22 | Solmajer, L (2049) vs (2177) Brilej, Jaka 29th TCh-SLO 2019 Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) - Semi-Leningrad |
0-1 | A88 | |
2019.11.03 | Moazaz, Dhahir Habeeb (2087) vs (2177) Brilej, Jaka World Youth U16 Olympiad Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) - Anglo-Dutch |
0-1 | A88 | |
2020.05.26 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (2046) Marchesich, Giovanni Euro Online U2300 Day 2 Spanish Modern Steinitz |
1/2-1/2 | C71 | |
2018.01.28 | Muzzolini, C (1658) vs (2083) Brilej, Jaka 23rd HIT Open 2018 Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) - Anglo-Dutch |
1/2-1/2 | A88 | |
2020.05.25 | Bruil, Rembrandt (2105) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Euro Online U2300 Day 1 Benko's opening |
1-0 | A00 | |
2020.05.30 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (2396) Tekeyev, Z Euro Online +2300 Day 2 Sicilian - Labourdonnais (Lowenthal) |
1/2-1/2 | B32 | |
2016.02.04 | Laco, G. (2093) vs (1835) Brilej, Jaka 21st HIT Open 2016 Reti Zukertort - Mexican |
1/2-1/2 | A06 | |
2016.02.03 | Brilej, Jaka (1835) vs (2025) Suc, T. 21st HIT Open 2016 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
0-1 | B90 | |
2016.02.01 | Brilej, Jaka (1835) vs (2031) Leonardi, Caterina 21st HIT Open 2016 French Advance Winawer |
0-1 | C17 | |
2016.01.31 | Skok, J. (2033) vs (1835) Brilej, Jaka 21st HIT Open 2016 Sicilian Alapin |
1/2-1/2 | B22 | |
2016.01.31 | Brilej, Jaka (1835) vs (2056) Rusjan, D. 21st HIT Open 2016 Scotch - Scotch Potter |
1/2-1/2 | C45 | |
2016.01.30 | Brilej, Jaka (1835) vs (2099) Barbier, Wim 21st HIT Open 2016 Pirc |
1/2-1/2 | B07 | |
2019.01.26 | Brilej, Jaka (2136) vs (1576) Zlatanovic, Marcus 24th HIT Open 2019 Sicilian Maroczy - Hungarian |
1-0 | B38 | |
2016.01.30 | Janzelj, Lara (2205) vs (1835) Brilej, Jaka 21st HIT Open 2016 Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical |
1-0 | D02 | |
2016.01.29 | Muzzolini, Claudio (1757) vs (1835) Brilej, Jaka 21st HIT Open 2016 Sicilian Alapin |
0-1 | B22 | |
2020.09.19 | Nytra, Ondrej (1963) vs (2264) Brilej, Jaka European Online Youth U18 Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
0-1 | B33 | |
2020.10.03 | Brilej, Jaka (2218) vs (2047) Laith, K Speed Chess Super Swiss Robatsch |
1-0 | B06 | |
2018.01.26 | Brilej, Jaka (2083) vs (2374) Jelen, Ig 23rd HIT Open 2018 Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
0-1 | B33 | |
2018.01.28 | Ceschia, I (2294) vs (2083) Brilej, Jaka 23rd HIT Open 2018 Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
1-0 | B33 | |
2019.10.20 | Brilej, Jaka (2177) vs (2258) Amon, Nejc 29th TCh-SLO East 2019 Sicilian Yugoslav Dragon - Panov |
1/2-1/2 | B76 | |
2019.11.01 | Vithanage, I A (1600) vs (2177) Brilej, Jaka World Youth U16 Olympiad Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
0-1 | B33 | |
2020.05.26 | Klimkowski, Jan (2193) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Euro Online U2300 Day 2 Sicilian - Pelikan |
1/2-1/2 | B33 | |
2020.05.26 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (2249) Doric, N Euro Online U2300 Day 2 Spanish Morphy - Mackenzie |
1/2-1/2 | C77 | |
2018.06.24 | Ostovic, M (2352) vs (2054) Brilej, Jaka 32nd Pula Open 2018 Slav Rubinstein - Semmering (Breyer) |
1-0 | D30 | |
2018.01.29 | Brilej, Jaka (2083) vs (1788) Ivsek, Cveto 23rd HIT Open 2018 Irregular King's Pawn - Owen |
1-0 | B00 | |
2019.12.03 | Brilej, Jaka (2217) vs (2526) Van Foreest, Lucas European Youth U18 Blitz Irregular King's Pawn - Owen |
0-1 | B00 | |
2018.11.30 | Semjonovs, Ilja (2245) vs (2101) Brilej, Jaka World Youth U16 Olympiad Reti - Lisitsin Deferred |
1-0 | A04 | |
2020.05.05 | Martinez Reyes, P (2416) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Titled Tuesday 5th May Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
1-0 | B33 | |
2018.12.01 | Brilej, Jaka (2101) vs (2309) Sahidi, Samir World Youth U16 Olympiad Spanish Morphy - Mackenzie |
0-1 | C77 | |
2020.05.05 | Kosteniuk, A (2471) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Titled Tuesday 5th May Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) - Dutch |
1-0 | A88 | |
2017.02.02 | Markocic, Tine (1954) vs (2028) Brilej, Jaka 22nd HIT Open 2017 Sicilian Closed - Zukertort |
0-1 | B23 | |
2017.02.01 | Brilej, Jaka (2028) vs (1950) Nemec, Hana 22nd HIT Open 2017 Scotch - Scotch Schmid (Mieses) |
1/2-1/2 | C45 | |
2017.01.31 | Pregarac, V. (2185) vs (2028) Brilej, Jaka 22nd HIT Open 2017 English Agincourt - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2017.01.30 | Brilej, Jaka (2028) vs (1554) Mihelic, Vesna 22nd HIT Open 2017 Scotch - Scotch |
1-0 | C45 | |
2017.01.29 | Banusz, T. (2620) vs (2028) Brilej, Jaka 22nd HIT Open 2017 Reti - Dutch |
1-0 | A04 | |
2020.05.29 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (2407) Yelisieiev, Yevhenii Euro Online +2300 Day 1 Pirc |
1/2-1/2 | B07 | |
2020.05.29 | Molchanov, Alexe (2402) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Euro Online +2300 Day 1 Dutch Indian - Semi-Leningrad |
1-0 | A81 | |
2020.05.29 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (2420) Lugovskoy, M Euro Online +2300 Day 1 French Advance Winawer - Konstantinopolsky |
0-1 | C18 | |
2020.05.29 | Azaladze, S (2439) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Euro Online +2300 Day 1 Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) - Dutch |
1-0 | A88 | |
2020.05.30 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (2409) Efimov, Ig Euro Online +2300 Day 2 Sicilian |
1-0 | B33 | |
2020.05.30 | Stefanova, A (2462) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Euro Online +2300 Day 2 Reti - Dutch |
1-0 | A04 | |
2020.05.30 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (2454) Shuvalova, Polina Euro Online +2300 Day 2 Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno) |
0-1 | B11 | |
2020.05.30 | Espinosa Aranda, A (2506) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Euro Online +2300 Day 2 Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
1/2-1/2 | B33 | |
2019.01.27 | Borstar, Dusan (1762) vs (2136) Brilej, Jaka 24th HIT Open 2019 Sicilian - Pelikan (Sveshnikov) |
0-1 | B33 | |
2019.01.26 | Zamar Kodelja, Jurij (2281) vs (2136) Brilej, Jaka 24th HIT Open 2019 Dutch |
1-0 | A80 | |
2017.01.29 | Brilej, Jaka (2028) vs (2195) Berke, A. 22nd HIT Open 2017 Sicilian Richter (Larsen) - Larsen |
1/2-1/2 | B61 | |
2017.01.28 | Gratton, D. (1678) vs (2028) Brilej, Jaka 22nd HIT Open 2017 Sicilian Alapin |
0-1 | B22 | |
2017.01.28 | Brilej, Jaka (2028) vs (2257) Ceschia, I. 22nd HIT Open 2017 Sicilian - Godiva |
0-1 | B32 | |
2017.01.27 | Sambo, P. (1465) vs (2028) Brilej, Jaka 22nd HIT Open 2017 Sicilian - Pelikan |
0-1 | B33 | |
2020.07.14 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (2434) Novik, Ma Titled Tuesday 14th July Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno) |
1-0 | B11 | |
2020.07.14 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (2495) Golubka, P Titled Tuesday 14th July Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
0-1 | B90 | |
2020.07.21 | Shubin, Kirill (2429) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Titled Tuesday 21st July Sicilian - Rossolimo |
1-0 | B30 | |
2020.07.21 | Shahade, G (2476) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Titled Tuesday 21st July Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
1-0 | B33 | |
2020.07.21 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (2433) Gharibyan, Mamikon Titled Tuesday 21st July Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
1/2-1/2 | B33 | |
2019.06.23 | Filipovic, Br (2371) vs (2064) Brilej, Jaka 33rd Pula Open 2019 Sicilian |
1-0 | B30 | |
2019.09.06 | Brilej, Jaka (2177) vs (2097) Ivanussa, B 29th TCh-SLO East 2019 Sicilian - Flohr |
1/2-1/2 | B32 | |
2019.09.06 | Brilej, Jaka (2177) vs (2097) Ivanussa, B 29th TCh-SLO 2019 Sicilian - Flohr |
1/2-1/2 | B32 | |
2019.09.08 | Meglic, Jaka (2060) vs (2177) Brilej, Jaka 29th TCh-SLO East 2019 Sicilian - Labourdonnais |
1/2-1/2 | B32 | |
2019.09.08 | Meglic, Jaka (2060) vs (2177) Brilej, Jaka 29th TCh-SLO 2019 Sicilian - Labourdonnais |
1/2-1/2 | B32 | |
2019.11.03 | Brilej, Jaka (2177) vs (2329) Sprenar, Petr World Youth U16 Olympiad French Advance Winawer - Armenian |
1/2-1/2 | C17 | |
2020.09.18 | Brilej, Jaka (2264) vs (2417) Roseneck, Jonas European Online Youth U18 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
0-1 | B90 | |
2020.09.18 | Brilej, Jaka (2264) vs (2442) Zarubitski, Viachaslau European Online Youth U18 Sicilian |
1-0 | B32 | |
2020.09.19 | Leisch, Lukas (2394) vs (2264) Brilej, Jaka European Online Youth U18 Reti - Dutch |
1-0 | A04 | |
2020.09.20 | Brilej, Jaka (2264) vs (2397) Baenziger, Fabian European Online Youth U18 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
1/2-1/2 | B90 | |
2020.10.03 | Ezat, M (2408) vs (2218) Brilej, Jaka Speed Chess Super Swiss Dutch Staunton |
1-0 | A83 | |
2020.05.25 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (2268) Shishkov, M Euro Online U2300 Day 1 Scandinavian |
1/2-1/2 | B01 | |
2019.09.07 | Brilej, Jaka (2177) vs (2212) Bender, I 29th TCh-SLO East 2019 Scotch - Scotch Schmid (Mieses) |
0-1 | C45 | |
2019.09.07 | Brilej, Jaka (2177) vs (2212) Bender, I 29th TCh-SLO 2019 Scotch - Scotch Schmid (Mieses) |
0-1 | C45 | |
2019.10.18 | Brilej, Jaka (2177) vs (2249) Drnovsek, N 29th TCh-SLO East 2019 Four Knights Brentano - Symmetrical |
0-1 | C49 | |
2019.10.18 | Brilej, Jaka (2177) vs (2249) Drnovsek, N 29th TCh-SLO East 2019 Four Knights Brentano - Symmetrical |
0-1 | C49 | |
2018.02.01 | Riccobon, Elia (1975) vs (2083) Brilej, Jaka 23rd HIT Open 2018 Sicilian - Mengarini |
0-1 | B20 | |
2020.05.05 | Muha, Sergey (2222) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Titled Tuesday 5th May Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) |
1/2-1/2 | A88 | |
2020.05.25 | Eigminas, Kipras (2116) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Euro Online U2300 Day 1 Sicilian - Pelikan |
0-1 | B33 | |
2020.05.25 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (2170) Gevorgyan, Albert Euro Online U2300 Day 1 Spanish Morphy - Cozio |
1-0 | C70 | |
2020.05.25 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (2236) Gabriel, Ro Euro Online U2300 Day 1 Sicilian |
1-0 | B40 | |
2020.05.25 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (2245) Druzhinina, O Euro Online U2300 Day 1 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
1-0 | B90 | |
2020.05.26 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (2227) Budrewicz, K Euro Online U2300 Day 2 Sicilian Barnes (Russian) |
0-1 | B46 | |
2020.05.29 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (2217) Tsaknakis, Zisis Euro Online +2300 Day 1 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
1-0 | B90 | |
2018.08.21 | Brilej, Jaka (2098) vs (1913) Wierzbicki, Michal 28th EY Open U16 2018 French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky) |
1/2-1/2 | C11 | |
2018.08.23 | Brilej, Jaka (2098) vs (1944) Stage-Steffensen, Sander 28th EY Open U16 2018 Scotch - Scotch Schmid (Mieses) |
1-0 | C45 | |
2020.07.14 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (2208) Berdychevaskaya, N Titled Tuesday 14th July Petrov Modern - Symmetrical |
1-0 | C43 | |
2020.07.14 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (2185) Pon, M Titled Tuesday 14th July French Advance Winawer - Konstantinopolsky |
0-1 | C18 | |
2020.07.21 | Mikhailovsky, Vladimir (2228) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Titled Tuesday 21st July Sicilian Center Game - Smith-Morra |
0-1 | B21 | |
2020.07.21 | Volovich, Vasily (2177) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Titled Tuesday 21st July Sicilian - Rossolimo |
1-0 | B30 | |
2020.08.04 | Manukyan, Artyom (2148) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Titled Tue 4th Aug 10am Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2020.08.04 | Brilej, Jaka (2228) vs (2228) Mikhailovsky, Vladimir Titled Tue 4th Aug 10am Alekhine - Exchange |
1-0 | B03 | |
2020.08.04 | Josse, Mar (2235) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Titled Tue 4th Aug 10am Sicilian |
0-1 | B30 | |
2020.08.04 | Rosenberg, E (2125) vs (2228) Brilej, Jaka Titled Tue 4th Aug 10am Reti - Improved Lisitsin |
1-0 | A04 | |
2019.01.27 | Brilej, Jaka (2136) vs (1883) Leban, M 24th HIT Open 2019 Sicilian Yugoslav Dragon - Panov |
0-1 | B76 | |
2019.01.30 | Brilej, Jaka (2136) vs (1886) Nailer, Ali 24th HIT Open 2019 French Advance Winawer |
1-0 | C18 | |
2020.10.03 | Orantes Taboada, Francisco (2244) vs (2218) Brilej, Jaka Speed Chess Super Swiss Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) - Dutch |
1-0 | A88 | |
2020.10.03 | Brilej, Jaka (2218) vs (2209) Albuquerque Junior, Wellington S. Speed Chess Super Swiss Sicilian Open - Two Knights |
1-0 | B56 |