Date | Chess tournament name | Initial ranking | Final ranking | Performance |
---|---|---|---|---|
2023-05-18 to 2023-05-19 | Zugdidi Rapid - Spring Season 2023 - The Four Seasons of the Year | 5 | 6 [-1] | 1293 |
2022-09-30 to 2022-11-25 | XVI Obert Vila de Gràcia 2022 Codi 295650 | 49 | 14 [+35] | 1916 |
2022-08-23 to 2022-08-31 | 6th International Chess Festival - Batumi Municipality Cup-2022 A Open | 26 | 28 [-2] | 1632 |
2022-08-01 to 2022-08-08 | Chess Festival "Racha-2022" - Open | 7 | 12 [-5] | 1576 |
2022-07-16 to 2022-07-24 | 15th Poti International Chess Festival "Nana Aleksandria Cup-2022" Open C | 5 | 15 [-10] | 1579 |
2020-11-08 to 2020-11-10 | Online Chess Tournament - Nona Gaprindashvili Cup 2020 (Open - II Stage) | 30 | 32 [-2] | 1699 |
2020-11-04 to 2020-11-06 | Online Chess Tournament - Nona Gaprindashvili Cup 2020 (Open I Stage) | 11 | 4 [+7] | 1779 |
2020-03-01 to 2020-03-01 | Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-05) 2020 | 19 | 23 [-4] | 1713 |
2020-02-23 to 2020-02-23 | Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-04) 2020 | 20 | 27 [-7] | 1607 |
2020-02-16 to 2020-02-16 | Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-03) 2020 | 20 | 8 [+12] | 1847 |
2020-01-19 to 2020-01-19 | Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-02) 2020 | 15 | 20 [-5] | 1794 |
2020-01-12 to 2020-01-12 | Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-01) 2020 | 20 | 33 [-13] | 1509 |
2019-12-27 to 2019-12-29 | GEO Cup (Rapid) 2019 | 30 | 27 [+3] | 1712 |
2019-06-16 to 2019-06-16 | Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-14) | 12 | 23 [-11] | 1643 |
2019-04-02 to 2019-04-02 | GEO Grand Prix (Blitz-1) 2019 | 16 | 22 [-6] | 1733 |
2019-05-02 to 2019-05-03 | GEO Grand Prix (Rapid-2) 2019 | 13 | 16 [-3] | 1708 |
2019-05-04 to 2019-05-04 | GEO Grand Prix (Blitz-2) 2019 | 14 | 14 [0] | 1842 |
2019-03-30 to 2019-03-30 | Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-08) | 20 | 26 [-6] | 1730 |
2019-10-06 to 2019-10-06 | Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-16) | 17 | 14 [+3] | 1819 |
2019-06-08 to 2019-06-08 | Open Dighomi Saturday 1 | 13 | 11 [+2] | 1586 |
2019-07-18 to 2019-07-18 | 14th Poti International Chess Festival Blitz 2 | 28 | 39 [-11] | 1904 |
2019-11-05 to 2019-11-11 | Georgian Championship U2000 Open | 8 | 6 [+2] | 1820 |
2019-07-13 to 2019-07-20 | 14th Poti International Chess Festival C Open | 7 | 8 [-1] | 1651 |
2019-06-02 to 2019-06-02 | Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-12) | 18 | 15 [+3] | 2001 |
2019-02-17 to 2019-02-17 | Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-03) | 23 | 36 [-13] | 1513 |
2019-09-05 to 2019-09-06 | Maia Cup (Open-A, Rapid) 2019 | 43 | 70 [-27] | 1540 |
2019-12-01 to 2019-12-01 | Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-21) | 15 | 23 [-8] | 1757 |
2019-03-19 to 2019-03-22 | Tbilisi Rating Tournament-02 | 9 | 25 [-16] | 1487 |
2019-04-21 to 2019-04-21 | Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-11) | 20 | 15 [+5] | 1968 |
2019-02-12 to 2019-02-15 | Tbilisi Rating Tournament-01 | 6 | 21 [-15] | 1451 |
2019-02-10 to 2019-02-10 | Tbillisi Sunday (Blitz-02) | 17 | 23 [-6] | 1761 |
2018-12-27 to 2018-12-29 | GEO Cup (Rapid) 2018 | 32 | 30 [+2] | 1924 |
2019-06-29 to 2019-06-30 | 2nd Georgian Corporate Chess Championship-2019 | 95 | 49 [+46] | 1985 |
2019-04-16 to 2019-04-19 | Tbilisi Rating Tournament-03 | 10 | 4 [+6] | 1784 |
2019-09-21 to 2019-09-29 | Nona Gaprinadshvili Cup - 2019 (B Open) | 54 | 44 [+10] | 1813 |
2019-04-14 to 2019-04-14 | Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-10) | 20 | 26 [-6] | 1538 |
2019-02-03 to 2019-02-03 | Tbilis Sunday (Blitz-01) | 17 | 4 [+13] | 2083 |
2019-10-03 to 2019-10-03 | Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-06) | 14 | 7 [+7] | 2007 |
2019-06-20 to 2019-06-20 | GEO Grand Prix (Blitz-3) 2019 | 23 | 27 [-4] | 1934 |
2019-06-18 to 2019-06-19 | GEO Grand Prix (Rapid-3) 2019 | 11 | 18 [-7] | 1557 |
2019-04-07 to 2019-04-07 | Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-09) | 15 | 15 [0] | 1810 |
2019-03-03 to 2019-03-03 | Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-05) | 26 | 20 [+6] | 1797 |
2017-12-09 to 2017-12-10 | GEO Grand Prix (Rapid-4) 2017 | 20 | 25 [-5] | 1888 |
2017-10-21 to 2017-10-21 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-55) | 6 | 10 [-4] | 1704 |
2018-01-21 to 2018-01-21 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-66) | 1 | 7 [-6] | 1851 |
2017-11-29 to 2017-12-05 | Georgian Chess Club Championship 2017 | 43 | 44 [-1] | 1611 |
2017-11-26 to 2017-11-26 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-60) | 8 | 6 [+2] | 1977 |
2018-07-16 to 2018-07-16 | 13th Poti International Chess Festival Blitz 1 | 40 | 52 [-12] | 1785 |
2018-01-14 to 2018-01-14 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-65) | 3 | 3 [0] | 1910 |
2018-02-28 to 2018-03-01 | Geo Grand Prix (Rapid 1) 2018 | 22 | 30 [-8] | 1797 |
2018-07-13 to 2018-07-20 | 13th Poti International Chess Festival B Open | 30 | 39 [-9] | 1674 |
2018-11-26 to 2018-11-27 | GEO Grand-Prix (Rapid-4) 2018 | 13 | 14 [-1] | 1832 |
2017-10-02 to 2017-10-10 | Geo 77th Ch (Qualification) | 6 | 44 [-38] | 1345 |
2018-02-25 to 2018-02-25 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-69) | 7 | 3 [+4] | 1865 |
2018-05-18 to 2018-05-19 | GEO Grand Prix (Rapid-3) 2018 | 26 | 29 [-3] | 1682 |
2018-02-18 to 2018-02-18 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-68) | 15 | 8 [+7] | 1747 |
2017-11-13 to 2017-11-21 | Nona Gaprindashvili Cup 2017 (Open B) | 2 | 4 [-2] | 1804 |
2018-08-21 to 2018-08-21 | 15th Avicenna International Chess Tournament 2018 (Blitz) | 66 | 111 [-45] | 1553 |
2017-12-22 to 2017-12-30 | B.Gurgenidze Cup 2017 | 22 | 6 [+16] | 1915 |
2017-11-05 to 2017-11-05 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-57) | 10 | 12 [-2] | 1831 |
2018-08-17 to 2018-08-24 | 15th Avicenna International Chess Tournament 2018 - Groupe B | 64 | 63 [+1] | 1880 |
2017-10-29 to 2017-10-29 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-56) | 2 | 3 [-1] | 1513 |
2016-04-22 to 2016-04-30 | "Nona - 75th anniversary" ACP Open (Open B) | 10 | 25 [-15] | 1657 |
2016-04-17 to 2016-04-17 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-14) | 12 | 12 [0] | 1869 |
2016-11-02 to 2016-11-10 | GEO 76th Ch I League (Qual) | 3 | 9 [-6] | 1683 |
2015-04-04 to 2015-04-08 | Samegrelo Region Championship | 8 | 5 [+3] | 1648 |
2017-07-14 to 2017-07-22 | XII Poti International Chess Festival Open B | 25 | 17 [+8] | 1909 |
2017-06-24 to 2017-06-24 | PLAYCHESS-3 | 14 | 8 [+6] | 1883 |
2017-07-07 to 2017-07-07 | University Championships Open | 4 | 4 [0] | 1464 |
2017-07-16 to 2017-07-16 | XII Poti International Chess Festival Blitz | 38 | 42 [-4] | 1566 |
2017-07-19 to 2017-07-19 | XII Poti International Chess Festival Blitz 2 | 30 | 31 [-1] | 1928 |
2017-06-28 to 2017-06-30 | GEO Grand Prix (Rapid-3) 2017 | 13 | 23 [-10] | 1833 |
2017-06-30 to 2017-06-30 | Geo Grand Prix (Blitz-3) - 2017 | 33 | 20 [+13] | 1922 |
2017-06-18 to 2017-06-18 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-52) | 21 | 24 [-3] | 1795 |
2017-04-20 to 2017-04-21 | GEO Grand Prix (Rapid-2) 2017 | 25 | 14 [+11] | 2039 |
2017-04-22 to 2017-04-22 | GEO Grand Prix (Blitz-2) 2017. | 37 | 45 [-8] | 1713 |
2017-03-12 to 2017-03-12 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-44) | 13 | 11 [+2] | 1883 |
2017-02-12 to 2017-02-12 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-41) | 9 | 8 [+1] | 1882 |
2017-01-22 to 2017-01-22 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-39) | 4 | 5 [-1] | 1845 |
2017-03-26 to 2017-03-26 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-46) | 10 | 7 [+3] | 2007 |
2017-03-19 to 2017-03-19 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-45) | 6 | 9 [-3] | 1894 |
2017-02-05 to 2017-02-05 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-40) | 9 | 9 [0] | 1633 |
2017-01-15 to 2017-01-15 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-38) | 8 | 5 [+3] | 1946 |
2017-01-08 to 2017-01-08 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-37) | 6 | 4 [+2] | 1826 |
2016-12-13 to 2016-12-22 | Bukhuti Gurgenidze Cup VII (Open B) | 17 | 17 [0] | 1826 |
2016-12-04 to 2016-12-04 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-34) | 6 | 6 [0] | 1876 |
2016-11-27 to 2016-11-27 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-33) | 7 | 2 [+5] | 1885 |
2016-11-13 to 2016-11-13 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-31) | 1 | 3 [-2] | 1741 |
2016-12-30 to 2016-12-30 | Tb Municipality Cup | 47 | 16 [+31] | 2204 |
2016-11-20 to 2016-11-20 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-32) | 10 | 4 [+6] | 1750 |
2016-09-11 to 2016-09-11 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-23) | 8 | 8 [0] | 1753 |
2016-09-04 to 2016-09-04 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-22) | 5 | 6 [-1] | 1724 |
2016-05-22 to 2016-05-22 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-17) | 10 | 13 [-3] | 1794 |
2016-04-03 to 2016-04-03 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-12) | 13 | 9 [+4] | 1850 |
2016-07-14 to 2016-07-14 | 11th Poti International Chess Festival Blitz | 33 | 37 [-4] | 1903 |
2016-07-02 to 2016-07-10 | 2nd International Chess Festival "Batumi Municipality Cup-2016" B Open | 40 | 20 [+20] | 1980 |
2016-04-10 to 2016-04-10 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-13) | 13 | 10 [+3] | 1880 |
2016-05-08 to 2016-05-09 | Open Rustavi Rapid - 01 | 5 | 7 [-2] | 1722 |
2016-05-09 to 2016-05-09 | Open Rustavi Evening Blitz-01 | 7 | 6 [+1] | 1965 |
2016-03-27 to 2016-03-27 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-11) | 2 | 11 [-9] | 1892 |
2015-11-24 to 2015-12-02 | GEO 75th Ch (I League) | 27 | 25 [+2] | 1986 |
2016-01-24 to 2016-01-24 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-02) | 8 | 7 [+1] | 2021 |
2016-01-31 to 2016-01-31 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-03) | 2 | 12 [-10] | 1825 |
2016-01-17 to 2016-01-17 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-01) | 5 | 8 [-3] | 1851 |
2015-06-01 to 2015-06-02 | Geo Grand Prix (Rapid III) | 9 | 16 [-7] | 1762 |
2015-09-09 to 2015-09-17 | Nona Gaprindashvili Cup (Open-B) 2015 | 40 | 1 [+39] | 2072 |
2015-07-13 to 2015-07-20 | 10th Poti International Chess Festival "Nana Aleksandria Cup - 2015" B Open | 33 | 49 [-16] | 1712 |
2015-10-23 to 2015-10-31 | GEO 75th Ch (Qual) | 4 | 4 [0] | 1902 |
2014-12-09 to 2014-12-17 | Geo Cup - 2014 | 43 | 44 [-1] | 1919 |
2014-12-20 to 2014-12-20 | Geo Grand Prix (Blitz - 4) | 25 | 27 [-2] | 1769 |
2014-09-09 to 2014-09-17 | Int. Nona Gaprindashvili Cup (Open B) | 39 | 42 [-3] | 1760 |
2014-07-13 to 2014-07-20 | 9th Poti International Chess Festival “Nana Aleksandria Cup – 2014” B Open | 43 | 89 [-46] | 1690 |
2014-06-10 to 2014-06-11 | Georgian Men Grand Prix in Rapid (II stage) | 12 | 17 [-5] | 1933 |
2013-12-01 to 2013-12-09 | Georgian Cup 2013 | 31 | 36 [-5] | 1764 |
2013-07-13 to 2013-07-20 | Nana Aleksandria Cup-2013 Open B | 8 | 13 [-5] | 1867 |
2006-12-11 to 2006-12-11 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-35) | 7 | 3 [+4] | 1836 |
Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
2022.11.25 | Chanturia, Lasha (1711) vs (2128) Volkov, Nika XVI Obert Vila de Gràcia 2022 |
0-1 | ||
2022.11.11 | Perez Garcia, Adria (2133) vs (1711) Chanturia, Lasha XVI Obert Vila de Gràcia 2022 |
1-0 | ||
2022.11.04 | Gomila Benejam, Teodoro (2111) vs (1711) Chanturia, Lasha XVI Obert Vila de Gràcia 2022 |
0-1 |
Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
2020.11.10 | Liponava,Zurab (1800) vs (1761) Chanturia,Lasha Gaprindashvili Cup Open 2 Sicilian Paulsen |
0-1 | B43 | |
2020.11.10 | Chanturia,Lasha (1761) vs Bedinadze,Dimitri Gaprindashvili Cup Open 2 Caro-Kann Exchange - Panov |
1-0 | B13 | |
2020.11.10 | Chanturia,Lasha (1761) vs (1657) Kupatadze,Tornike Gaprindashvili Cup Open 2 French - Exchange |
0-1 | C01 | |
2020.11.09 | Kachkachishvili,Lasha (1681) vs (1761) Chanturia,Lasha Gaprindashvili Cup Open 2 Reti |
1-0 | A04 | |
2020.11.09 | Chanturia,Lasha (1761) vs (1877) Qalichava,Akaki Gaprindashvili Cup Open 2 Nimzovich - Classical |
0-1 | A01 | |
2020.11.09 | Patsia,Z (2204) vs (1761) Chanturia,Lasha Gaprindashvili Cup Open 2 Reti Symmetrical - Barcza |
1-0 | A05 | |
2020.11.08 | Gogolashvili,Giorgi (1448) vs (1761) Chanturia,Lasha Gaprindashvili Cup Open 2 Falkbeer Counter-Gambit - Morphy |
0-1 | C32 | |
2020.11.08 | Chanturia,Lasha (1761) vs (2335) Chighladze,I Gaprindashvili Cup Open 2 Alekhine - Saemisch |
0-1 | B02 | |
2020.11.08 | Lortkipanidze,N (2416) vs (1761) Chanturia,Lasha Gaprindashvili Cup Open 2 Vienna - Lange (Paulsen) |
1-0 | C25 | |
2019.09.05 | Chanturia, Lasha (1723) vs (2617) Jobava, Ba Maia Cup Rapid 2019 French - Schlechter |
0-1 | C01 | |
2017.12.05 | Chanturia, Lasha (1793) vs (2367) Kekelidze, M. TCh-GEO Club 2017 Nimzovich |
1-0 | A01 | |
2017.12.04 | Jojua, D. (2591) vs (1793) Chanturia, Lasha TCh-GEO Club 2017 Queen's Indian Classical - Kramnik |
1-0 | E17 | |
2017.12.03 | Chanturia, Lasha (1793) vs (2412) Sibashvili, G. TCh-GEO Club 2017 Nimzovich - Modern |
0-1 | A01 | |
2017.12.02 | Lomsadze, D. (2332) vs (1793) Chanturia, Lasha TCh-GEO Club 2017 Benko's opening |
1-0 | A00 | |
2017.12.01 | Chanturia, Lasha (1793) vs (2591) Pantsulaia, L. TCh-GEO Club 2017 Nimzovich - Classical |
0-1 | A01 | |
2017.11.30 | Paichadze, L. (2580) vs (1793) Chanturia, Lasha TCh-GEO Club 2017 Vienna Falkbeer (Three Knights) - Lange |
1-0 | C28 | |
2017.11.29 | Chanturia, Lasha (1793) vs (1962) Siprashvili, I. TCh-GEO Club 2017 Nimzovich - Indian |
0-1 | A01 |