Date | Chess tournament name | Initial ranking | Final ranking | Performance |
---|---|---|---|---|
2023-08-21 to 2023-08-21 | BeeCass Chess and Scrabble Fiesta 2023 | 7 | 1 [+6] | 1992 |
2023-04-20 to 2023-04-23 | 2nd Naphtali Chess Open | 2 | 3 [-1] | 2074 |
2023-03-24 to 2023-03-26 | CAPA-CITI CHESS TOURNAMENT March 2023 | 5 | 7 [-2] | 2101 |
2023-02-18 to 2023-02-19 | WEGO CHESS COMPETITION (OPEN) | 21 | 21 [0] | 0 |
2023-01-27 to 2023-01-29 | CAPA-CITI CHESS TOURNAMENT | 3 | 5 [-2] | 2173 |
2023-03-30 to 2023-03-31 | National Friends of Chess Over 2000 | 10 | 14 [-4] | 2087 |
2022-12-02 to 2022-12-07 | NIGERIA NATIONAL MEN TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP | 31 | 5 [+26] | 2017 |
2022-10-03 to 2022-10-03 | NATIONAL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2022 MASTERS | 3 | 3 [0] | 0 |
2022-10-03 to 2022-10-03 | NATIONAL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 20 2022 | 2 | 7 [-5] | 1833 |
2022-09-17 to 2022-09-17 | Pre AICC RAPID TOURNAMENT | 8 | 4 [+4] | 1904 |
2022-09-05 to 2022-09-07 | ADT JUNIOR INVITATIONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT | 3 | 2 [+1] | 2223 |
2022-09-02 to 2022-09-02 | Smashing Gambits chess championship under 20 | 2 | 1 [+1] | 2052 |
2004-08-22 to 2005-08-22 | Dr. Albert Premiere Invitation Chess Tournanent | 2 | 1 [+1] | 2042 |
2022-07-23 to 2022-07-23 | TAG Chess Tournament | 14 | 14 [0] | 1859 |
2022-07-01 to 2022-07-05 | South South National Chess Tournament | 16 | 8 [+8] | 1935 |
2022-06-08 to 2022-06-10 | DANHYPRO - TOCO JUNIOR U-20 CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP | 3 | 1 [+2] | 1850 |
2022-06-13 to 2022-06-13 | Friends of Chess O2000 | 15 | 7 [+8] | 2170 |
2022-06-08 to 2022-06-10 | DANHYPRO - TOCO JUNIOR U-20 CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP | 3 | 1 [+2] | 1851 |
2022-04-20 to 2022-04-23 | NAPHTALI CHESS OPENS | 5 | 13 [-8] | 1523 |
2022-04-13 to 2022-04-13 | South West National Blitz Chess Tournament | 21 | 11 [+10] | 1669 |
2022-03-25 to 2022-03-27 | AWESOME CLASSICAL CHESS TOURNAMENT MARCH 2022 | 7 | 5 [+2] | 1584 |
2022-03-20 to 2022-03-25 | 26th Nigerian University Games Male | 52 | 3 [+49] | 1640 |
2021-11-11 to 2021-11-14 | ORCHID NCF NATIONAL MASTER CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP | 29 | 13 [+16] | 2035 |
2021-11-09 to 2021-11-10 | ORCHID NCF NATIONAL UNDER 20 JUNIOR CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP | 40 | 4 [+36] | 1679 |
2021-11-08 to 2021-11-08 | ORCHID NCF NATIONAL BLITZ CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP | 11 | 5 [+6] | 1734 |
2021-10-28 to 2021-10-28 | 1st IGP Open Chess Championship Opens | 24 | 24 [0] | 0 |
2021-10-30 to 2021-10-31 | DANHYPRO U20 CHESS TOUR 2021 - LAGOS EDITION | 2 | 3 [-1] | 1787 |
2021-10-22 to 2021-10-24 | CHESS HUB ENTERTAINMENT 3.0 ABUJA | 7 | 9 [-2] | 1800 |
2021-09-04 to 2021-09-26 | CPAN South South League 2021 | 27 | 4 [+23] | 1569 |
2021-09-09 to 2021-09-12 | Brainiac Chess Juniors Classic Invitational Tournament | 8 | 5 [+3] | 1801 |
2021-08-27 to 2021-08-29 | 2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Division 3 Pool C | 29 | 98 [-69] | 0 |
2021-07-31 to 2021-08-01 | DANHYPRO U20 CHESS TOUR 2021 - ASABA EDITION | 1 | 10 [-9] | 1391 |
2021-07-22 to 2021-07-24 | South-South Classical Chess Challenge, Yenagoa 2021 | 3 | 5 [-2] | 1482 |
2021-07-10 to 2021-07-10 | Austin Apemiye Open Rapid Chess Tournament | 5 | 1 [+4] | 1414 |
2021-04-24 to 2021-04-25 | DANHYPRO U20 CHESS TOUR 2021 - ABUJA EDITION | 1 | 9 [-8] | 1193 |
2021-03-12 to 2021-03-14 | 1st Danhypro Invitational Team Chess Tournament | 1 | 10 [-9] | 2033 |
2021-01-30 to 2021-01-31 | DANHYPRO U20 CHESS TOUR 2021 PORT-HARCOURT EDITION | 7 | 4 [+3] | 1356 |
2021-01-23 to 2021-01-23 | Bayelsa monthly chess championship, January 2021 Edition | 8 | 8 [0] | 0 |
2021-01-16 to 2021-01-13 | Akwa-Cross Board Games Association Chess Tournament | 7 | 9 [-2] | 1536 |
2020-11-14 to 2020-11-14 | Bayelsa State Monthly Chess Championship Nov 2020 | 7 | 9 [-2] | 1310 |
2020-08-07 to 2020-08-09 | 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Division 3 Pool B | 95 | 105 [-10] | 0 |
2020-07-31 to 2020-08-02 | 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Division 4 Pool C | 11 | 20 [-9] | 1846 |
2020-07-22 to 2020-08-30 | 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Division 4 | 49 | 49 [0] | 0 |
2020-07-22 to 2020-08-30 | 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Entries | 714 | 714 [0] | 0 |
2019-09-27 to 2019-10-01 | National Friends of Chess Over 2000 | 33 | 18 [+15] | 1963 |
2020-03-04 to 2020-03-04 | Dr Niyi Oriolowo National Blitz Chess Champioship 2020 | 13 | 8 [+5] | 1583 |
2020-03-05 to 2020-03-05 | Dr Niyi Oriolowo National Rapid Chess Championships 2020 | 10 | 11 [-1] | 1768 |
Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
2021.12.29 | Eyetonghan, Denyefa Callistus (2005) vs Morlue, Kerkula African Junior chess championship 2021 Open Queen's Gambit Accepted |
1-0 | D21 | |
2020.08.02 | Eyetonghan, Denyefa Callistus (2034) vs (1811) Mohamed Abderrahim, Taleb Mohamed 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Queen's Gambit Declined Exchange - Exchange |
0-1 | D36 | |
2020.08.02 | Eyetonghan, Denyefa Callistus (2034) vs (1833) Mansoor Abdalla, Abdalla 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Queen's Gambit Albin |
1-0 | D08 | |
2020.08.01 | Eyetonghan, Denyefa Callistus (2034) vs (1571) Malinga, Lunga 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian |
1-0 | A05 | |
2020.07.31 | Tsephe, Lebajoa (1698) vs (2034) Eyetonghan, Denyefa Callistus 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Reti Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | A05 | |
2020.07.31 | Eyetonghan, Denyefa Callistus (2034) vs Kalanmbo, Praise 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Reti Symmetrical - Barcza |
1-0 | A05 | |
2020.07.31 | Abrha, Robel Brhane (2006) vs (2034) Eyetonghan, Denyefa Callistus 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Caro-Kann - Advance |
0-1 | B12 |
Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
2022.02.05 | Choudhary,Ansh vs (2074) Eyetonghan Denyefa Callistus KCF University Cup 2022 Caro-Kann |
0-1 | B10 | |
2021.08.29 | Gordon,Frederick (1456) vs (2042) Eyetonghan Denyefa Callistus Online Olym Div3 C 2021 Caro-Kann - Two Knights |
1-0 | B11 | |
2021.08.28 | Eyetonghan Denyefa Callistus (2042) vs (1798) Mwape Mwewa Online Olym Div3 C 2021 Benoni |
0-1 | A56 | |
2021.08.27 | Eyetonghan Denyefa Callistus (2042) vs (2135) Piekielny,Pawel Online Olym Div3 C 2021 |
0-1 | ||
2021.02.07 | Eyetonghan Denyefa Callistus (2048) vs (2557) Gabuzyan,H KCF University Cup 2021 Old Benoni |
0-1 | A43 | |
2021.02.07 | Ammon,Christian (1798) vs (2048) Eyetonghan Denyefa Callistus KCF University Cup 2021 Caro-Kann Exchange - Panov |
0-1 | B13 | |
2021.02.07 | Eyetonghan Denyefa Callistus (2048) vs (1711) Sydykova,Myrzagul KCF University Cup 2021 Queen's Gambit - Marshall |
1-0 | D06 | |
2021.02.07 | Borovets,Rostik vs (2048) Eyetonghan Denyefa Callistus KCF University Cup 2021 Gruenfeld Saemisch - Landau |
0-1 | D83 | |
2021.02.06 | Eyetonghan Denyefa Callistus (2048) vs (1722) McNutt,William KCF University Cup 2021 Slav - Classical Exchange |
1-0 | D10 | |
2021.02.06 | Tran,Tien Phat (1469) vs (2048) Eyetonghan Denyefa Callistus KCF University Cup 2021 Gruenfeld Three Knights (Burille) |
1-0 | D94 | |
2021.02.06 | Eyetonghan Denyefa Callistus (2048) vs (2183) Ivekovic,M KCF University Cup 2021 Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | D35 | |
2021.02.06 | Gondhalekar,Atharva vs (2048) Eyetonghan Denyefa Callistus KCF University Cup 2021 Gruenfeld |
0-1 | D70 | |
2021.02.06 | Eyetonghan Denyefa Callistus (2048) vs Kumah,Daniel KCF University Cup 2021 Irregular Queen's Pawn |
1-0 | A40 | |
2020.07.31 | Eyetonghan Denyefa Callistus (2048) vs Kalambo Praise Online Olym Div4 C 2020 Reti Symmetrical - Barcza |
1-0 | A05 | |
2020.07.31 | Abrha, Robel Brhane (2033) vs (2048) Eyetonghan Denyefa Callistus Online Olym Div4 C 2020 Caro-Kann - Advance |
0-1 | B12 | |
2020.08.01 | Eyetonghan Denyefa Callistus (2048) vs (1571) Malinga Lunga Online Olym Div4 C 2020 Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian |
1-0 | A05 | |
2020.07.31 | Tsephe, Lebajoa (1698) vs (2048) Eyetonghan Denyefa Callistus Online Olym Div4 C 2020 Reti Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | A05 | |
2020.08.02 | Eyetonghan Denyefa Callistus (2048) vs (1811) Mohamed Abderrahim, Taleb Mohamed Online Olym Div4 C 2020 Queen's Gambit Declined Exchange - Exchange |
0-1 | D36 | |
2020.08.02 | Eyetonghan Denyefa Callistus (2048) vs (1781) Abdalla Mansoor Abdalla Online Olym Div4 C 2020 Queen's Gambit Albin |
1-0 | D08 |