Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
2022.09.17 | Gatineau, Yovann (2368) vs (2378) Blahynka, Martin FISU World University chess championship men 2022 classic Irregular Indian - Moscow |
1-0 | D38 | |
2022.09.16 | Agibileg, Uurtsaikh (2441) vs (2368) Gatineau, Yovann FISU World University chess championship men 2022 classic |
0-1 | ||
2022.09.15 | Karas, Marek (2233) vs (2368) Gatineau, Yovann FISU World University chess championship men 2022 classic Indian East Przepiorka |
0-1 | A49 | |
2022.09.15 | Gatineau, Yovann (2368) vs (2055) Verbovsky, Michal FISU World University chess championship men 2022 classic Pirc - Jansen |
1-0 | B07 | |
2022.09.14 | Molenda, Marcin (2374) vs (2368) Gatineau, Yovann FISU World University chess championship men 2022 classic Queen's Gambit Declined |
1-0 | D30 | |
2022.09.13 | Gatineau, Yovann (2368) vs (2109) Boudry, William FISU World University chess championship men 2022 classic Slav Rubinstein |
1-0 | D11 | |
2022.09.13 | Musasizi, Emmanuel (1978) vs (2368) Gatineau, Yovann FISU World University chess championship men 2022 classic Caro-Kann - Accelerated Panov |
1/2-1/2 | B10 | |
2022.09.12 | Gatineau, Yovann (2368) vs (2533) Janik, Igor FISU World University chess championship men 2022 classic Sicilian - Rossolimo |
0-1 | B30 | |
2022.09.12 | De Paula, Luan Araujo (1768) vs (2368) Gatineau, Yovann FISU World University chess championship men 2022 classic Sicilian |
0-1 | B40 | |
2022.10.22 | Johannsson, Birkir Isak (2165) vs (2375) Gatineau, Yovann World Junior Chess Championship 2022 English Agincourt |
0-1 | A13 | |
2022.10.21 | Gatineau, Yovann (2375) vs (2133) Cotic, Borna World Junior Chess Championship 2022 Sicilian Barnes |
1-0 | B44 | |
2022.10.20 | Asllani, Dorian (2202) vs (2375) Gatineau, Yovann World Junior Chess Championship 2022 Nimzo-Indian Classical |
1-0 | E32 | |
2022.10.19 | Gatineau, Yovann (2375) vs (2287) Dauw, Sterre World Junior Chess Championship 2022 Irregular Indian |
1-0 | E10 | |
2022.10.18 | Tan, Jun Ying (2189) vs (2375) Gatineau, Yovann World Junior Chess Championship 2022 Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein - Reshevsky |
1-0 | E46 | |
2022.10.16 | Gatineau, Yovann (2375) vs (2541) Iniyan, P World Junior Chess Championship 2022 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
0-1 | B90 | |
2022.10.15 | Stoyanov, Tsvetan (2449) vs (2375) Gatineau, Yovann World Junior Chess Championship 2022 Caro-Kann - Knight (Tartakower) |
1-0 | B15 | |
2022.10.14 | Gatineau, Yovann (2375) vs (2445) Gurel, Ediz World Junior Chess Championship 2022 Slav Rubinstein |
1/2-1/2 | D11 | |
2022.10.13 | Ballesteros Cardenas, Leonardo (2121) vs (2375) Gatineau, Yovann World Junior Chess Championship 2022 Nimzo-Indian Landau (Schlechter) |
0-1 | E52 | |
2022.10.13 | Gatineau, Yovann (2375) vs (2465) Kosakowski, Jakub World Junior Chess Championship 2022 Caro-Kann - Advance |
0-1 | B12 | |
2022.10.12 | Porcu, Riccardo (1759) vs (2375) Gatineau, Yovann World Junior Chess Championship 2022 Nimzo-Indian Classical |
0-1 | E32 | |
2020.12.23 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2251) Ortega Ruiz, Jose Miguel VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2020.12.22 | Souhardo, Basak (2276) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A Caro-Kann |
1-0 | B12 | |
2020.12.21 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2273) Exposito Amaro, Josue VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A Dutch Staunton |
1-0 | A83 | |
2020.12.20 | Antova, Gabriela (2247) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A Dutch |
1/2-1/2 | A80 | |
2020.12.19 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2651) Lagarde, Maxime VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A Reti Symmetrical |
0-1 | A05 | |
2020.12.17 | Ortega Serra, Marc (2288) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A Nimzo-Indian Saemisch |
0-1 | E28 | |
2020.12.16 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2100) Silva, Pedro Gil Ferreira Da VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A Queen's Pawn - Mason (Steinitz) |
1-0 | D00 | |
2020.12.15 | Ruperez, Miguel (2124) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A Dutch Classical |
1/2-1/2 | A96 | |
2020.12.14 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2157) Mitran, Anthony Cristian VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A Sicilian - Rossolimo |
1/2-1/2 | B30 | |
2020.12.13 | Fernandez Alonso, Miguel Angel (2045) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A Dutch - Raphael |
1/2-1/2 | A80 | |
2019.08.10 | Levitskiy, Andrey (2280) vs (2363) Gatineau, Yovann European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U18 Two Knights - Blackburne |
1/2-1/2 | C58 | |
2019.08.09 | Gatineau, Yovann (2363) vs (2235) Zeman, Matyas European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U18 Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A40 | |
2019.08.08 | Erenberg, Ariel (2463) vs (2363) Gatineau, Yovann European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U18 Queen's Gambit Declined |
1-0 | D31 | |
2019.08.07 | Gaifullin, Artur (2438) vs (2363) Gatineau, Yovann European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U18 Reti King's Indian - Barcza |
0-1 | A07 | |
2019.08.06 | Gatineau, Yovann (2363) vs (2451) Petriashvili, Nikoloz European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U18 Queen's Pawn - Mason |
1/2-1/2 | D00 | |
2019.08.05 | Golikov, Daniil (2245) vs (2363) Gatineau, Yovann European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U18 Reti Gambit - Advance |
0-1 | A09 | |
2019.08.04 | Gatineau, Yovann (2363) vs (2175) Brozyna, Mateusz European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U18 Queen's Pawn - Mason |
1-0 | D00 | |
2019.08.03 | Kukas, Oliver (2085) vs (2363) Gatineau, Yovann European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U18 Indian - London |
1-0 | A46 | |
2019.08.02 | Gatineau, Yovann (2363) vs (2117) Nordquelle, Daniel European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U18 Queen's Pawn - Mason |
1-0 | D00 | |
2018.10.30 | Loiacono, Leonardo (2277) vs (2376) Gatineau, Yovann WYCC Open u16 Queen's Gambit Declined Ragozin |
1/2-1/2 | D38 | |
2018.10.29 | Gatineau, Yovann (2376) vs (2290) Kamer, Kayra WYCC Open u16 Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2018.10.28 | Thilakarathne, G M H (2268) vs (2376) Gatineau, Yovann WYCC Open u16 Spanish Morphy - Moller |
1/2-1/2 | C78 | |
2018.10.27 | Gatineau, Yovann (2376) vs (2274) Chukavin, Kirill WYCC Open u16 Indian Knight |
1-0 | A46 | |
2018.10.26 | Kotau, Arseni (2167) vs (2376) Gatineau, Yovann WYCC Open u16 Gruenfeld Exchange |
0-1 | D85 | |
2018.10.24 | Gatineau, Yovann (2376) vs (2227) Lund, Gunnar WYCC Open u16 Modern - Tartakower |
1/2-1/2 | A41 | |
2018.10.21 | Gatineau, Yovann (2376) vs (2218) Sargsyan, Tigran R. WYCC Open u16 Slav Alapin - Soultanbeiev |
0-1 | D16 | |
2018.10.21 | Peng, Hongchi (2273) vs (2376) Gatineau, Yovann WYCC Open u16 Bishop's Opening Berlin |
1-0 | C24 | |
2018.10.20 | Gatineau, Yovann (2376) vs (2065) Fernandez Garcia, Gumersindo WYCC Open u16 Indian East Indian |
1-0 | A48 | |
2014.09.04 | Sabiani, Chjara (1509) vs (1983) Gatineau, Yovann EUYCC - U12 Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian |
0-1 | A05 | |
2014.09.03 | Gatineau, Yovann (1983) vs (1839) Vanczak, Tamas EUYCC - U12 Budapest - Rubinstein |
1-0 | A52 | |
2014.09.02 | Haring, Filip (2078) vs (1983) Gatineau, Yovann EUYCC - U12 Vienna - Lange (Paulsen) |
1/2-1/2 | C25 | |
2014.09.01 | Gatineau, Yovann (1983) vs (1608) Nechita, Vlad-Mihai EUYCC - U12 Queen's Gambit Declined - Neo-Orthodox (Anti-Tartakower) |
1-0 | D55 | |
2014.08.31 | Antova, Gabriela (1989) vs (1983) Gatineau, Yovann EUYCC - U12 Gruenfeld Saemisch - Landau |
1-0 | D82 | |
2014.08.30 | Gatineau, Yovann (1983) vs (1671) Jazdanovs, Aleksandrs EUYCC - U12 Benoni - Hromádka |
1-0 | A56 | |
2014.08.29 | Chukavin, Kirill (1934) vs (1983) Gatineau, Yovann EUYCC - U12 Four Knights |
1-0 | C47 | |
2014.08.28 | Gatineau, Yovann (1983) vs (1695) Nehyba, Martin EUYCC - U12 Budapest - Rubinstein |
1-0 | A52 | |
2014.08.27 | Nagy, Ladislav (1626) vs (1983) Gatineau, Yovann EUYCC - U12 Sicilian - Anderssen |
0-1 | B40 |
Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
2022.07.18 | Grimm,D (2300) vs (2368) Gatineau,Yovann European Uni Men Rapid Caro-Kann - Knight (Tartakower) |
1/2-1/2 | B15 | |
2022.07.18 | Gatineau,Yovann (2368) vs (2490) Rakotomaharo,Fy Antenaina European Uni Men Rapid Indian |
1-0 | A45 | |
2022.07.18 | Gatineau,Yovann (2368) vs (2185) Kilic,Efe Mert European Uni Men Rapid Spanish Morphy - Archangelsk |
1-0 | C78 | |
2022.07.17 | Kowalski,Igor (2371) vs (2368) Gatineau,Yovann European Uni Men Rapid Queen's Gambit Declined - Janowski |
0-1 | D31 | |
2022.07.17 | Gatineau,Yovann (2368) vs (2401) Petriashvili,Nikoloz European Uni Men Rapid Caro-Kann - Two Knights |
1-0 | B11 | |
2022.07.17 | Havelka,Josef (2396) vs (2368) Gatineau,Yovann European Uni Men Rapid Four Knights - Gunsberg |
1/2-1/2 | C47 | |
2022.07.16 | Veiga,Jose Francisco R P Neves (2378) vs (2368) Gatineau,Yovann European Uni Men Rapid Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno) |
0-1 | B11 | |
2022.07.16 | Gatineau,Yovann (2368) vs (2561) Laurusas,T European Uni Men Rapid Indian |
1-0 | A45 | |
2022.07.16 | Gatineau,Yovann (2368) vs (2354) Galiana Fernandez,Adrian European Uni Men Rapid Italian - Pianissimo |
1-0 | C54 | |
2022.10.11 | Gatineau,Yovann (2375) vs (2110) Girsh,Daniel Titled Tue 11th Oct Late Reti Zukertort |
0-1 | A06 | |
2022.10.11 | Gajewski,G (2589) vs (2375) Gatineau,Yovann Titled Tue 11th Oct Late Petrov - Three Knights |
1-0 | C42 | |
2022.10.11 | Ward,I (2028) vs (2375) Gatineau,Yovann Titled Tue 11th Oct Late Gruenfeld Exchange - Modern |
0-1 | D85 | |
2022.10.11 | Gatineau,Yovann (2375) vs (2128) Ferreira,VitorH Titled Tue 11th Oct Late Polish Sokolsky opening |
1-0 | A00 | |
2022.10.11 | Fernandez Siles,L (2220) vs (2375) Gatineau,Yovann Titled Tue 11th Oct Late French Tarrasch |
1-0 | C03 | |
2022.05.14 | Berdnyk,Mariia (2290) vs (2367) Gatineau,Yovann Solidarity FRA-UKR Match Slav Rubinstein |
0-1 | D11 | |
2022.05.14 | Gatineau,Yovann (2367) vs (2290) Berdnyk,Mariia Solidarity FRA-UKR Match Indian |
1-0 | A45 | |
2022.06.19 | Lagarde,Max (2628) vs (2367) Gatineau,Yovann TCh-FRA Top 16 Haute 2022 Two Knights - Modern Bishop |
1-0 | C55 | |
2022.10.18 | Araujo,Everson De Moura (1983) vs (2375) Gatineau,Yovann Titled Tue 18th Oct Late Reti |
1-0 | A04 | |
2022.06.18 | Gatineau,Yovann (2367) vs (2442) Loiseau,Q TCh-FRA Top 16 Haute 2022 Sicilian Moscow - Nimzovich |
1-0 | B51 | |
2022.06.17 | Fedorchuk,S (2612) vs (2367) Gatineau,Yovann TCh-FRA Top 16 Haute 2022 Italian - Pianissimo |
1-0 | C50 | |
2022.06.16 | Bacrot,E (2641) vs (2367) Gatineau,Yovann TCh-FRA Top 16 Haute 2022 Spanish Breyer - Borisenko |
1-0 | C95 | |
2022.10.18 | Gatineau,Yovann (2375) vs (2688) Fedoseev,Vl3 Titled Tue 18th Oct Late Reti King's Indian |
0-1 | A07 | |
2022.10.25 | Vasquez Schroeder,R (2520) vs (2375) Gatineau,Yovann Titled Tue 25th Oct Late French Paulsen - Steinitz |
1-0 | C11 | |
2022.04.05 | Gatineau,Yovann (2352) vs (2287) Pires,M Titled Tue 5th Apr Early Sicilian - Hungarian |
0-1 | B27 | |
2022.04.05 | Paravyan,D (2617) vs (2352) Gatineau,Yovann Titled Tue 5th Apr Early Four Knights - Scotch |
1-0 | C47 | |
2022.04.05 | Gatineau,Yovann (2352) vs (2171) Matveeva,O Titled Tue 5th Apr Early French MacCutcheon |
1-0 | C12 | |
2021.12.16 | Priyanka,Nutakki (2187) vs (2384) Gatineau,Yovann 8th Sunway Sitges 2021 Indian - Mexican |
1-0 | A50 | |
2021.12.15 | Gatineau,Yovann (2384) vs (2162) Atanasov,Anthony 8th Sunway Sitges 2021 Indian East Indian - Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | D90 | |
2021.12.14 | Latifah,Laysa (1897) vs (2384) Gatineau,Yovann 8th Sunway Sitges 2021 Caro-Kann - Advance |
1-0 | B12 | |
2021.12.13 | Gatineau,Yovann (2384) vs (2028) Prodhomme,B 8th Sunway Sitges 2021 Slav |
1-0 | D10 | |
2022.05.29 | Gatineau,Yovann (2367) vs (2520) David,Alb ch-FRA Rapid 2022 Caro-Kann - Two Knights |
0-1 | B11 | |
2022.05.28 | David,Alb (2520) vs (2367) Gatineau,Yovann ch-FRA Blitz 2022 Spanish Morphy - Anderssen |
1-0 | C77 | |
2022.05.28 | Gatineau,Yovann (2367) vs (2406) Giroyan,G ch-FRA Blitz 2022 Indian |
1-0 | A45 | |
2022.09.17 | Gatineau,Yovann (2368) vs (2378) Blahynka,M FISU World Uni Classic Irregular Indian - Moscow |
1-0 | D38 | |
2022.09.16 | Agibileg,Uurtsaikh (2441) vs (2368) Gatineau,Yovann FISU World Uni Classic Neo-Indian - Exchange |
0-1 | D35 | |
2022.09.15 | Karas,Marek (2233) vs (2368) Gatineau,Yovann FISU World Uni Classic Indian East Przepiorka |
0-1 | A49 | |
2022.09.15 | Gatineau,Yovann (2368) vs (2055) Verbovsky,Michal FISU World Uni Classic Pirc - Jansen |
1-0 | B07 | |
2022.09.14 | Molenda,Marcin (2374) vs (2368) Gatineau,Yovann FISU World Uni Classic Queen's Gambit Declined |
1-0 | D30 | |
2022.09.13 | Gatineau,Yovann (2368) vs (2109) Boudry,William FISU World Uni Classic Slav Rubinstein |
1-0 | D11 | |
2022.09.13 | Musasizi,Emmanuel (1978) vs (2368) Gatineau,Yovann FISU World Uni Classic Caro-Kann - Accelerated Panov |
1/2-1/2 | B10 | |
2022.09.12 | Gatineau,Yovann (2368) vs (2533) Janik,Igor FISU World Uni Classic Sicilian - Rossolimo |
0-1 | B30 | |
2022.09.12 | De Paula,Luan Araujo (1768) vs (2368) Gatineau,Yovann FISU World Uni Classic Sicilian |
0-1 | B40 | |
2022.08.13 | Gatineau,Yovann (2372) vs (2615) Bauer,Ch 95th ch-FRA 2022 Indian Knight |
1/2-1/2 | A46 | |
2022.08.12 | Bauer,Ch (2615) vs (2372) Gatineau,Yovann 95th ch-FRA 2022 Caro-Kann |
1-0 | B10 | |
2022.10.16 | Gatineau,Yovann (2375) vs (2541) Iniyan,P 59th World Juniors 2022 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
0-1 | B90 | |
2022.04.24 | Gatineau,Yovann (2352) vs (2260) Defromont,Benjamin ch-FRA U20 2022 Spanish Morphy - Tarrasch |
1/2-1/2 | C77 | |
2022.04.23 | Boyer,Mahel (2438) vs (2352) Gatineau,Yovann ch-FRA U20 2022 Irregular Indian |
0-1 | E10 | |
2022.04.22 | Gatineau,Yovann (2352) vs (2231) Robert,Mathias ch-FRA U20 2022 Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo |
1-0 | B31 | |
2022.10.15 | Stoyanov,Tsvetan (2449) vs (2375) Gatineau,Yovann 59th World Juniors 2022 Caro-Kann - Knight (Tartakower) |
1-0 | B15 | |
2022.04.21 | Lucas,Arthur (2318) vs (2352) Gatineau,Yovann ch-FRA U20 2022 Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A45 | |
2022.04.20 | Gatineau,Yovann (2352) vs (2296) Dalaud,Dorian ch-FRA U20 2022 Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo |
1-0 | B31 | |
2022.04.19 | Harutyunyan,Ruben (2380) vs (2352) Gatineau,Yovann ch-FRA U20 2022 Reti King's Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A07 | |
2022.04.18 | Gatineau,Yovann (2352) vs (2337) Bournel,Antoine ch-FRA U20 2022 Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno) |
1/2-1/2 | B11 | |
2022.04.18 | Gautier,Nathan (2111) vs (2352) Gatineau,Yovann ch-FRA U20 2022 Spanish Closed - Pilnik |
0-1 | C90 | |
2022.10.14 | Gatineau,Yovann (2375) vs (2445) Gurel,Ediz 59th World Juniors 2022 Slav Rubinstein |
1/2-1/2 | D11 | |
2022.10.13 | Ballesteros Cardenas,Leonardo (2121) vs (2375) Gatineau,Yovann 59th World Juniors 2022 Nimzo-Indian Landau (Schlechter) |
0-1 | E52 | |
2022.10.22 | Johannsson,Birkir Isak (2165) vs (2375) Gatineau,Yovann 59th World Juniors 2022 English Agincourt |
0-1 | A13 | |
2022.04.17 | Gatineau,Yovann (2352) vs (1857) Bernard,Thomas ch-FRA U20 2022 French Advance - Paulsen |
1-0 | C02 | |
2022.10.21 | Gatineau,Yovann (2375) vs (2133) Cotic,Borna 59th World Juniors 2022 Sicilian Barnes |
1-0 | B44 | |
2022.10.13 | Gatineau,Yovann (2375) vs (2465) Kosakowski,Jakub 59th World Juniors 2022 Caro-Kann - Advance |
0-1 | B12 | |
2022.10.12 | Porcu,Riccardo (1759) vs (2375) Gatineau,Yovann 59th World Juniors 2022 Nimzo-Indian Classical |
0-1 | E32 | |
2022.10.20 | Asllani,Dorian (2202) vs (2375) Gatineau,Yovann 59th World Juniors 2022 Nimzo-Indian Classical |
1-0 | E32 | |
2021.12.21 | Jaferian,K (2179) vs (2384) Gatineau,Yovann 8th Sunway Sitges 2021 Indian - Mexican |
1-0 | A50 | |
2022.10.19 | Gatineau,Yovann (2375) vs (2287) Dauw,Sterre 59th World Juniors 2022 Irregular Indian |
1-0 | E10 | |
2022.10.18 | Tan,Jun Ying (2189) vs (2375) Gatineau,Yovann 59th World Juniors 2022 Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein - Reshevsky |
1-0 | E46 | |
2021.07.30 | Kelires,Andreas (2520) vs (2401) Gatineau,Yovann 14th Paleochora Open 2021 Dutch Indian |
1-0 | A81 | |
2021.07.26 | Maze,S (2539) vs (2401) Gatineau,Yovann 14th Paleochora Open 2021 Two Knights - Modern Bishop |
1-0 | C55 | |
2021.07.04 | Gatineau,Yovann (2401) vs (2240) Paci,C TCh-FRA Top 12 2021 Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A40 | |
2021.07.03 | Gatineau,Yovann (2401) vs (2443) Barbot,Pi1 TCh-FRA Top 12 2021 Bogo-Indian |
1-0 | E11 | |
2021.07.02 | Kosteniuk,A (2472) vs (2401) Gatineau,Yovann TCh-FRA Top 12 2021 Spanish Morphy - Anderssen |
1-0 | C77 | |
2021.07.01 | Gatineau,Yovann (2401) vs (2131) Saatdjian,S TCh-FRA Top 12 2021 Indian East Indian |
1-0 | A48 | |
2021.03.13 | Gatineau,Yovann (2401) vs (2554) Theodorou,Nikolas 1st FIDE World Uni BlitzD Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2021.03.13 | Taher,Yoseph Theolifus (2455) vs (2401) Gatineau,Yovann 1st FIDE World Uni BlitzD Indian |
1-0 | A45 | |
2021.03.13 | Gatineau,Yovann (2401) vs (2312) Srijit,Paul 1st FIDE World Uni BlitzD Dutch |
1-0 | A80 | |
2021.03.13 | Gatineau,Yovann (2401) vs (2495) Janik,Igor 1st FIDE World Uni BlitzD Indian |
1-0 | A45 | |
2021.03.13 | Morison,Julien (1828) vs (2401) Gatineau,Yovann 1st FIDE World Uni BlitzD Two Knights - Modern Bishop |
0-1 | C55 | |
2021.03.13 | Gatineau,Yovann (2401) vs (2119) Lojovic,Matija 1st FIDE World Uni BlitzD Queen's Pawn - Mason |
1-0 | D00 | |
2021.03.13 | Volobuev,Vladimir (1988) vs (2401) Gatineau,Yovann 1st FIDE World Uni BlitzD Spanish Morphy - Anderssen |
0-1 | C77 | |
2021.03.13 | Gatineau,Yovann (2401) vs (1671) Gabitova,Dilyara 1st FIDE World Uni BlitzD Petrov - Nimzovich |
1-0 | C42 | |
2021.03.13 | Anjou,Raphael vs (2401) Gatineau,Yovann 1st FIDE World Uni BlitzD Vienna Falkbeer |
0-1 | C27 | |
2021.01.09 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2353) Nezar,M TCh-FRA 16 La Bourdonnais Indian |
1-0 | A45 | |
2021.01.09 | Mathieu,Phileas (2240) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann TCh-FRA 16 La Bourdonnais Vienna - Lange (Paulsen) |
1-0 | C25 | |
2021.01.09 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2418) Brunner,N TCh-FRA 16 La Bourdonnais Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2021.01.09 | Philippe,C (2386) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann TCh-FRA 16 La Bourdonnais Dutch Queen's Knight |
0-1 | A85 | |
2021.01.09 | Terrieux,K (2448) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann TCh-FRA 16 La Bourdonnais Irregular Indian |
1/2-1/2 | E10 | |
2021.01.09 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2223) Micottis,Dorian TCh-FRA 16 La Bourdonnais Indian |
1-0 | A45 | |
2021.01.09 | Feller,S (2568) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann TCh-FRA 16 La Bourdonnais Two Knights - Modern Bishop |
1-0 | C55 | |
2021.01.09 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2520) Bailet,P TCh-FRA 16 La Bourdonnais Queen's Pawn - Mason (Steinitz) |
0-1 | D00 | |
2021.01.09 | Crut,A (2359) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann TCh-FRA 16 La Bourdonnais Spanish Morphy - Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | C68 | |
2021.01.09 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2207) El Mchaouri Mas,Younes TCh-FRA 16 La Bourdonnais Modern Averbakh - Kotov (Robatsch) |
1-0 | A42 | |
2021.01.09 | Buscara,S (2411) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann TCh-FRA 16 La Bourdonnais Two Knights - Modern Bishop |
0-1 | C55 | |
2021.01.09 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2377) Benitah,Y TCh-FRA 16 La Bourdonnais Queen's Pawn - Mason (Steinitz) |
1-0 | D00 | |
2021.03.20 | Gatineau,Yovann (2401) vs (2102) Tazzioli,Luca 1st FIDE World Uni RapidB English Neo-Catalan - Declined |
0-1 | A14 | |
2021.03.20 | Abylkasymov,Kairatbek (1827) vs (2401) Gatineau,Yovann 1st FIDE World Uni RapidB Sicilian Alapin - Smith-Morra |
0-1 | B22 | |
2021.03.20 | Gatineau,Yovann (2401) vs (1145) Shivaram Acharya 1st FIDE World Uni RapidB Pirc |
1-0 | B07 | |
2021.01.17 | Bailet,P (2520) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann TCh-FRA 16 Final A Spanish Morphy - Moller |
1/2-1/2 | C78 | |
2021.01.17 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2639) Bauer,Ch TCh-FRA 16 Final A Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2021.01.17 | Barsegyan,H (2471) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann TCh-FRA 16 Final A Dutch Staunton - Alekhine |
1-0 | A83 | |
2021.01.17 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2422) Rakotomaharo,Fy Antenaina TCh-FRA 16 Final A Reti |
1/2-1/2 | A04 | |
2021.01.17 | Pucher,S (2269) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann TCh-FRA 16 Final A English - Anglo-Dutch |
0-1 | A10 | |
2021.01.17 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2367) Villegas,P TCh-FRA 16 Final A Queen's Pawn - Mason (Steinitz) |
0-1 | D00 | |
2021.01.17 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2499) Riff,JN TCh-FRA 16 Final A English Neo-Catalan - Declined |
1/2-1/2 | A14 | |
2021.01.16 | Burri,Quentin (2415) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann TCh-FRA 16 Final A Dutch - Raphael |
1-0 | A80 | |
2021.01.16 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2416) Efimov,Ig TCh-FRA 16 Final A Sicilian - Rossolimo |
1-0 | B30 | |
2021.01.16 | Meylan,A (2205) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann TCh-FRA 16 Final A Four Knights - Scotch (Krause) |
1-0 | C47 | |
2021.01.16 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2348) Bagheri,A TCh-FRA 16 Final A Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2021.01.16 | Gharamian,T (2602) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann TCh-FRA 16 Final A Spanish Morphy - Moller |
1-0 | C78 | |
2021.01.16 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2448) Terrieux,K TCh-FRA 16 Final A Queen's Pawn - Mason |
1/2-1/2 | D00 | |
2021.01.16 | Feller,S (2568) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann TCh-FRA 16 Final A Sicilian Closed - Chameleon |
1-0 | B23 | |
2021.01.16 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2483) Demuth,A TCh-FRA 16 Final A Gruenfeld Exchange - Modern |
0-1 | D85 | |
2021.01.12 | Sadovsky,Artem (2408) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann Titled Tuesday 12th Jan Reti - Dutch |
1-0 | A04 | |
2021.01.12 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2542) Frolyanov,D Titled Tuesday 12th Jan Sicilian Paulsen |
1-0 | B41 | |
2021.01.19 | Garcia Pantoja,R (2526) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann Titled Tuesday 19th Jan Petrov - Nimzovich |
1-0 | C42 | |
2021.01.19 | Tarini,Goyal (2164) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann Titled Tuesday 19th Jan Dutch |
0-1 | A80 | |
2021.01.12 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2474) Kosteniuk,A Titled Tuesday 12th Jan Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2021.01.12 | Bharath,Subramaniyam H (2437) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann Titled Tuesday 12th Jan King's Gambit Accepted (Abazzia) - Modern |
1/2-1/2 | C36 | |
2021.01.19 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2470) Gokerkan,Cem Kaan Titled Tuesday 19th Jan Sicilian |
0-1 | B50 | |
2021.01.19 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (1978) Nascimento,Pedro Henrique Alves Titled Tuesday 19th Jan Queen's Gambit Declined - Classical (Fianchetto) |
1-0 | D37 | |
2021.01.12 | Fus,Jakub (2405) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann Titled Tuesday 12th Jan Queen's Gambit Accepted |
0-1 | D20 | |
2021.01.12 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2027) Cagara,P Titled Tuesday 12th Jan Caro-Kann |
1-0 | B12 | |
2021.01.12 | Akhayan,R (2259) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann Titled Tuesday 12th Jan Irregular King's Pawn - Owen |
0-1 | B00 | |
2021.01.12 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2687) Fedoseev,Vl3 Titled Tuesday 12th Jan Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2020.10.28 | Dai,Changren (2503) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann FISU World University Spanish Morphy - Anderssen |
1-0 | C77 | |
2020.10.27 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2286) Grimm,D FISU World University Reti Gambit |
1-0 | A09 | |
2020.10.27 | Lewicki,Mir (2348) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann FISU World University Sicilian - Anderssen |
0-1 | B40 | |
2020.10.27 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2177) Toledo Sanz,Imanol FISU World University Indian |
1-0 | A45 | |
2020.10.26 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2476) Roshka,Yevgeniy FISU World University Irregular Queen's Pawn - Kotov |
0-1 | A40 | |
2020.10.26 | Lin,Peisen (1965) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann FISU World University Caro-Kann |
0-1 | B12 | |
2020.10.26 | Acosta,Pablo Ismael (2465) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann FISU World University Irregular Indian |
1-0 | E10 | |
2020.11.24 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2305) Zujev,O Titled Tuesday 24th Nov Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno) |
0-1 | B11 | |
2020.12.22 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2354) Gusarov,G Titled Tuesday 22nd Dec Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2020.11.10 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2368) Ljukin,S Titled Tuesday 10th Nov Reti Gambit |
0-1 | A09 | |
2020.12.22 | Zaksaite,S (2202) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann Titled Tuesday 22nd Dec Caro-Kann |
0-1 | B12 | |
2020.11.10 | Schrik,R (2198) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann Titled Tuesday 10th Nov Slav - Classical Exchange |
0-1 | D10 | |
2020.11.24 | Urh,Zala (2149) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann Titled Tuesday 24th Nov Neo-Indian - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2020.11.10 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2247) Bouget,A Titled Tuesday 10th Nov Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2020.12.22 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2648) Najer,E Titled Tuesday 22nd Dec Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2020.11.10 | Melian,Juan Sebastian (1950) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann Titled Tuesday 10th Nov Queen's Pawn Torre - Symmetrical |
1-0 | D03 | |
2020.12.01 | Samadov,Read (2332) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann Titled Tuesday 1st Dec Dutch Queen's Knight |
1-0 | A85 | |
2020.12.22 | Djordjevic,De (2166) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann Titled Tuesday 22nd Dec Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2020.12.22 | Sviridova,Vlada (2144) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann Titled Tuesday 22nd Dec Dutch |
0-1 | A80 | |
2020.11.10 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2672) Eljanov,P Titled Tuesday 10th Nov Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2020.12.01 | Bartel,Mat (2638) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann Titled Tuesday 1st Dec King's Pawn - Mengarini |
1-0 | C20 | |
2020.12.22 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2545) Sadhwani,Raunak Titled Tuesday 22nd Dec Irregular Queen's Pawn - Kotov |
0-1 | A40 | |
2020.11.10 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2019) Kim,Kristina Titled Tuesday 10th Nov Sicilian Maroczy - Hungarian |
1-0 | B37 | |
2020.12.01 | Djordjevic,De (2166) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann Titled Tuesday 1st Dec Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B24 | |
2020.12.23 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2251) Ortega Ruiz,J 7th Sunway Sitges 2020 Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2020.12.22 | Souhardo,Basak (2276) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann 7th Sunway Sitges 2020 Caro-Kann |
1-0 | B12 | |
2020.12.21 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2273) Exposito Amaro,J 7th Sunway Sitges 2020 Dutch Staunton |
1-0 | A83 | |
2020.12.20 | Antova,Gabriela (2247) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann 7th Sunway Sitges 2020 Dutch |
1/2-1/2 | A80 | |
2020.12.16 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2100) Silva,Pedro Gil Ferreira Da 7th Sunway Sitges 2020 Queen's Pawn - Mason (Steinitz) |
1-0 | D00 | |
2020.12.19 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2651) Lagarde,Max 7th Sunway Sitges 2020 Reti Symmetrical |
0-1 | A05 | |
2020.12.17 | Ortega Serra,M (2288) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann 7th Sunway Sitges 2020 Nimzo-Indian Saemisch |
0-1 | E28 | |
2020.12.15 | Ruperez,M (2124) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann 7th Sunway Sitges 2020 Dutch Classical |
1/2-1/2 | A96 | |
2020.12.14 | Gatineau,Yovann (2423) vs (2157) Mitran,Anthony Cristian 7th Sunway Sitges 2020 Sicilian - Rossolimo |
1/2-1/2 | B30 | |
2020.12.13 | Fernandez Alonso,M (2045) vs (2423) Gatineau,Yovann 7th Sunway Sitges 2020 Dutch - Raphael |
1/2-1/2 | A80 | |
2020.05.16 | Ben Mohamed, Kader (1591) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann ch-FRA Blitz Online Qual Bird |
0-1 | A02 | |
2017.09.12 | Gaifullin, Artur (2413) vs (2277) Gatineau, Yovann 27th EY BU16 2017 Reti Symmetrical |
1-0 | A05 | |
2015.07.25 | Bordais, D. (1862) vs (2105) Gatineau, Yovann 30th Avoine Open 2015 Sicilian Paulsen - Polugaevsky |
0-1 | B42 | |
2017.09.09 | Parkhov, Yair (2391) vs (2277) Gatineau, Yovann 27th EY BU16 2017 Gruenfeld Exchange - Modern |
1-0 | D85 | |
2017.09.06 | Gatineau, Yovann (2277) vs (2540) Esipenko, Andrey 27th EY BU16 2017 Queen's Indian Fianchetto - Nimzovich |
0-1 | E15 | |
2020.05.12 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2405) Lazov, Toni Titled Tuesday 12th May Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2020.05.12 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2431) Borsuk, K Titled Tuesday 12th May French Closed Tarrasch |
0-1 | C05 | |
2020.05.12 | Schitco, Ivan (2467) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 12th May Dutch - Raphael |
0-1 | A80 | |
2020.05.12 | Gabrielian, A (2463) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 12th May Caro-Kann |
1-0 | B12 | |
2020.05.16 | Barbot, Pi1 (2443) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann ch-FRA Blitz Online Qual Dutch Queen's Knight |
1/2-1/2 | A85 | |
2020.05.16 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2444) Marcelin, C ch-FRA Blitz Online Qual Irregular Queen's Pawn - Kotov |
0-1 | A40 | |
2020.05.16 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2417) Valles Moreno, I ch-FRA Blitz Online Qual Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A45 | |
2020.05.19 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2339) Korovin, Mikhail Titled Tuesday 19th May French Tarrasch (Guimard) - Byrne |
0-1 | C04 | |
2020.05.26 | Yoo, Christopher Woojin (2455) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 26th May Sicilian - Anderssen |
1-0 | B40 | |
2015.07.24 | Gatineau, Yovann (2105) vs (1826) Seite, Sullian 30th Avoine Open 2015 Queen's Gambit Declined - Classical |
1/2-1/2 | D37 | |
2015.07.23 | Ouadi, A. (1829) vs (2105) Gatineau, Yovann 30th Avoine Open 2015 Gruenfeld Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | D85 | |
2015.07.22 | Gatineau, Yovann (2105) vs (2351) Viennot, D. 30th Avoine Open 2015 Irregular Queen's Pawn - Blumenfeld Gambit |
0-1 | E10 | |
2015.07.21 | Bognet, R. (1837) vs (2105) Gatineau, Yovann 30th Avoine Open 2015 Reti |
0-1 | A04 | |
2015.07.20 | Gatineau, Yovann (2105) vs (2419) Filip, L. 30th Avoine Open 2015 Queen's Indian Fianchetto - Saemisch |
1/2-1/2 | E15 | |
2015.07.19 | Gatineau, Yovann (2105) vs (2376) Milu, R. 30th Avoine Open 2015 Queen's Gambit Declined - Classical (Fianchetto) |
1/2-1/2 | D37 | |
2020.06.02 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2405) Sargsyan, Anna M. Titled Tuesday 2nd June Reti Gambit - Polonaise |
0-1 | A09 | |
2020.06.02 | Fus, Jakub (2370) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 2nd June Gruenfeld Saemisch - Capablanca |
1-0 | D83 | |
2020.06.09 | Soltanici, R (2410) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 9th June Sicilian Scheveningen - Anderssen |
1-0 | B80 | |
2020.06.09 | Buksa, N (2410) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 9th June Indian - Byrne |
1-0 | B07 | |
2020.06.09 | Supatashvili, K (2456) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 9th June Dutch - Raphael |
1-0 | A80 | |
2020.08.04 | Koellner, Ruben Gideon (2376) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tue 4th Aug 2pm Queen's Pawn - Mason |
1-0 | D00 | |
2020.09.01 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2455) Seo, Jung Min Titled Tuesday 1st Sept Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2020.09.01 | Iskusnyh, S (2473) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 1st Sept Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular |
0-1 | E00 | |
2020.09.01 | Dardha, Daniel (2445) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 1st Sept Semi-Slav - Stoltz |
1-0 | D45 | |
2020.09.01 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2420) Lugovskoy, M Titled Tuesday 1st Sept Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian |
0-1 | A40 | |
2017.08.20 | Demuth, A. (2540) vs (2281) Gatineau, Yovann ch-FRA Accession 2017 Reti Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | A05 | |
2020.09.29 | Abdyjapar, Asyl (2394) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 29th Sept Queen's Pawn - Mason |
1-0 | D00 | |
2016.07.15 | Gatineau, Yovann (2206) vs (2216) Pruvot, L. 91st ch-Paris IdF 2016 Queen's Gambit Declined |
1/2-1/2 | D30 | |
2016.07.14 | Kambrath, Y. (2376) vs (2206) Gatineau, Yovann 91st ch-Paris IdF 2016 Gruenfeld - Anti-Gruenfeld |
1-0 | E60 | |
2016.07.13 | Gatineau, Yovann (2206) vs (2307) Louis, T. 91st ch-Paris IdF 2016 Queen's Indian Fianchetto |
1/2-1/2 | E15 | |
2016.07.12 | Alfred, N. (2264) vs (2206) Gatineau, Yovann 91st ch-Paris IdF 2016 Gruenfeld Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | D85 | |
2016.07.11 | Gatineau, Yovann (2206) vs (2304) Justo, D. 91st ch-Paris IdF 2016 Modern Benoni Knight's Tour - Blumenfeld |
0-1 | A61 | |
2016.07.10 | Kathmale, S. (2298) vs (2206) Gatineau, Yovann 91st ch-Paris IdF 2016 Sicilian Alapin |
1/2-1/2 | B22 | |
2016.07.09 | Gatineau, Yovann (2206) vs (2248) Micottis, Dorian 91st ch-Paris IdF 2016 Gruenfeld Exchange - Modern |
0-1 | D85 | |
2018.06.03 | Geenen, M (2238) vs (2367) Gatineau, Yovann TCh-FRA Top 12 2018 Sicilian - Anderssen |
1-0 | B40 | |
2018.06.01 | Maze, S (2615) vs (2367) Gatineau, Yovann TCh-FRA Top 12 2018 Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | |
2018.06.02 | Gatineau, Yovann (2367) vs (2542) Demuth, A TCh-FRA Top 12 2018 Benko Gambit |
1/2-1/2 | A57 | |
2018.08.21 | Gatineau, Yovann (2368) vs (2232) Mammadov, Sadig 28th EY Open U16 2018 Indian East Indian |
1-0 | A48 | |
2018.08.23 | Gatineau, Yovann (2368) vs (2198) Juksta, Karolis 28th EY Open U16 2018 Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange Deferred |
1-0 | D37 | |
2018.07.18 | Gatineau, Yovann (2373) vs (2528) Shchekachev, A 93rd ch-Paris IdF 2018 Indian East Indian |
1-0 | A48 | |
2019.08.21 | Gatineau, Yovann (2363) vs (2490) Bailet, P ch-FRA Accession 2019 Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A45 | |
2017.07.30 | Eugene, Floryan (2193) vs (2215) Gatineau, Yovann 32nd Avoine Open 2017 Sicilian |
1/2-1/2 | B40 | |
2017.07.29 | Gatineau, Yovann (2215) vs (1786) Seite, Yamina 32nd Avoine Open 2017 Indian Knight |
1-0 | A46 | |
2017.07.28 | Braeuning, R. (2326) vs (2215) Gatineau, Yovann 32nd Avoine Open 2017 Sicilian Alapin |
1/2-1/2 | B22 | |
2017.07.27 | Gatineau, Yovann (2215) vs (2335) Lejarre, L. 32nd Avoine Open 2017 Indian East Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A48 | |
2017.07.26 | Lambert, Thomas (1885) vs (2215) Gatineau, Yovann 32nd Avoine Open 2017 Sicilian - Alatortsev |
0-1 | B53 | |
2017.07.25 | Gatineau, Yovann (2215) vs (2028) Thibault, Pierre-oli 32nd Avoine Open 2017 Benoni - Czech |
1-0 | A56 | |
2017.07.24 | Gatineau, Yovann (2215) vs (1951) Perche, Louis 32nd Avoine Open 2017 Indian East Indian - Exchange |
1-0 | D90 | |
2017.07.23 | Aubert, Estee (1890) vs (2215) Gatineau, Yovann 32nd Avoine Open 2017 Reti |
0-1 | A04 | |
2018.10.21 | Gatineau, Yovann (2376) vs (2218) Sargsyan, Tigran R. World Youth Open U16 2018 Slav Alapin - Soultanbeiev |
0-1 | D16 | |
2018.10.24 | Gatineau, Yovann (2376) vs (2227) Lund, Gunnar World Youth Open U16 2018 Modern - Tartakower |
1/2-1/2 | A41 | |
2018.10.26 | Kotau, Arseni (2167) vs (2376) Gatineau, Yovann World Youth Open U16 2018 Gruenfeld Exchange |
0-1 | D85 | |
2017.07.22 | Gatineau, Yovann (2215) vs (2318) Bergez, L. 92nd ch-Paris IdF 2017 Indian East Indian |
0-1 | A48 | |
2017.07.21 | Venkatesh, M. (2400) vs (2215) Gatineau, Yovann 92nd ch-Paris IdF 2017 Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | |
2017.07.20 | Gatineau, Yovann (2215) vs (2320) Vypkhanyuk, I. 92nd ch-Paris IdF 2017 Indian Knight |
1-0 | A46 | |
2017.07.19 | Ojas, Kulkarni (2351) vs (2215) Gatineau, Yovann 92nd ch-Paris IdF 2017 English Symmetrical - Anglo-Grünfeld (Rubinstein) |
1/2-1/2 | A16 | |
2017.07.18 | Gatineau, Yovann (2215) vs (2351) Roy, Pr 92nd ch-Paris IdF 2017 Indian East Indian - Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | D90 | |
2017.07.17 | Dourerassou, J. (2490) vs (2215) Gatineau, Yovann 92nd ch-Paris IdF 2017 Sicilian - Anderssen |
1/2-1/2 | B40 | |
2017.07.16 | Gatineau, Yovann (2215) vs (2300) Justo, D. 92nd ch-Paris IdF 2017 Modern Benoni Knight's Tour - Blumenfeld |
1-0 | A61 | |
2017.07.15 | Philippe, Guillaume (2342) vs (2215) Gatineau, Yovann 92nd ch-Paris IdF 2017 Reti Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | A05 | |
2020.06.09 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (1770) Castillo Pena, Patricia Evarista Titled Tuesday 9th June Queen's Pawn - Mason (Steinitz) |
1-0 | D00 | |
2019.04.21 | Gatineau, Yovann (2366) vs (2559) Neiksans, A GRENKE Chess Open 2019 Queen's Indian Capablanca - Yates |
0-1 | E16 | |
2019.04.19 | Tscharotschkin, M (2179) vs (2366) Gatineau, Yovann GRENKE Chess Open 2019 Sicilian Alapin - Smith-Morra |
1-0 | B22 | |
2019.04.20 | Praczukowski, Stanislaw (2190) vs (2366) Gatineau, Yovann GRENKE Chess Open 2019 Spanish Morphy - Anderssen |
0-1 | C77 | |
2019.04.22 | Gatineau, Yovann (2366) vs (2226) Michalczak, T GRENKE Chess Open 2019 Indian |
1-0 | A45 | |
2019.08.02 | Gatineau, Yovann (2363) vs (2117) Nordquelle, Daniel 29th EY Open U18 2019 Queen's Pawn - Mason |
1-0 | D00 | |
2019.08.04 | Gatineau, Yovann (2363) vs (2175) Brozyna, Mateusz 29th EY Open U18 2019 Queen's Pawn - Mason |
1-0 | D00 | |
2019.08.05 | Golikov, Daniil (2245) vs (2363) Gatineau, Yovann 29th EY Open U18 2019 Reti Gambit - Advance |
0-1 | A09 | |
2019.08.09 | Gatineau, Yovann (2363) vs (2235) Zeman, Matyas 29th EY Open U18 2019 Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A40 | |
2020.05.12 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2489) Lodici, Lorenzo Titled Tuesday 12th May Two Knights - Modern Bishop |
1-0 | C55 | |
2020.05.12 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2599) Romanov, E Titled Tuesday 12th May Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno) |
1-0 | B11 | |
2020.05.16 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2504) Vaisser, A ch-FRA Blitz Online Qual Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2020.05.16 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2500) Bailet, P ch-FRA Blitz Online Qual Reti Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | A05 | |
2020.05.16 | Guliyev, N (2529) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann ch-FRA Blitz Online Qual Spanish Morphy - Moller |
1-0 | C78 | |
2020.05.19 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2520) Petrov, Martin Titled Tuesday 19th May Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2020.05.19 | Rozum, I (2566) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 19th May Sicilian - Alatortsev |
1-0 | B53 | |
2018.07.25 | Harutyunyan, Ruben (2303) vs (2373) Gatineau, Yovann 4th l'EFE Metz IM 2018 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Opecensky) - Alatortsev |
1/2-1/2 | B92 | |
2020.05.26 | Gasanov, E (2481) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 26th May Dutch |
1-0 | A80 | |
2020.06.02 | Bocharov, D (2524) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 2nd June Dutch Classical |
1-0 | A96 | |
2020.06.09 | Ovetchkin, R (2518) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 9th June Slav Rubinstein |
0-1 | D11 | |
2020.05.16 | Khachatryan, Samvel S. (2179) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann ch-FRA Blitz Online Qual Caro-Kann |
0-1 | B12 | |
2020.05.16 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2141) Le Pen, S ch-FRA Blitz Online Qual Reti |
0-1 | A04 | |
2020.05.16 | Lamaze, Simon (2185) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann ch-FRA Blitz Online Qual Dutch Classical |
0-1 | A96 | |
2020.05.19 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2072) Torrente, Alejandro Josue Titled Tuesday 19th May King's Knight - Scotch Gambit (Haxo) |
1-0 | C44 | |
2020.05.19 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2143) Christensen, Thom2 Titled Tuesday 19th May Irregular King's Knight - Queen's Pawn |
0-1 | C40 | |
2020.05.19 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2131) Kalinina, L Titled Tuesday 19th May Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo |
1-0 | B31 | |
2020.05.26 | Kozelov, Roman (2120) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 26th May Caro-Kann |
1-0 | B12 | |
2020.05.26 | Voiteanu, G (2121) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 26th May Slav Rubinstein |
0-1 | D11 | |
2020.05.26 | McNeill, Gordon (2114) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 26th May Spanish Morphy - Mackenzie |
1-0 | C77 | |
2020.06.02 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2079) Starosta, Martyna Titled Tuesday 2nd June Indian East Indian |
1-0 | A48 | |
2020.09.01 | Postny, E (2600) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 1st Sept Sicilian Center Game - Smith-Morra |
1-0 | B21 | |
2020.09.29 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2510) Pultinevicius, Paulius Titled Tuesday 29th Sept Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2015.02.22 | Leconte, JO. (2299) vs (2092) Gatineau, Yovann 13th ch-FRA Rapid 2015 Sicilian |
1-0 | B40 | |
2020.09.01 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2125) Rosenberg, E Titled Tuesday 1st Sept Reti Symmetrical - Queen's Indian |
1-0 | A17 | |
2020.09.29 | Garcia Fuentes, Sergio Miguel (2134) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 29th Sept Reti - Improved Lisitsin |
0-1 | A04 | |
2018.07.20 | Sochacki, W (2338) vs (2373) Gatineau, Yovann 93rd ch-Paris IdF 2018 Indian - Trompowsky |
1-0 | A45 | |
2018.07.23 | Gatineau, Yovann (2373) vs (2376) Villegas, P 4th l'EFE Metz IM 2018 Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Tarrasch |
0-1 | D41 | |
2018.07.24 | Gatineau, Yovann (2373) vs (2257) Le Corre, B 4th l'EFE Metz IM 2018 Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A45 | |
2018.07.26 | Gatineau, Yovann (2373) vs (2356) Stephan, V 4th l'EFE Metz IM 2018 Queen's Gambit Declined - Classical |
0-1 | D37 | |
2018.07.27 | Gatineau, Yovann (2373) vs (2265) Mohota, N 4th l'EFE Metz IM 2018 Indian Knight |
1/2-1/2 | A46 | |
2018.07.27 | Mohammad, F (2383) vs (2373) Gatineau, Yovann 4th l'EFE Metz IM 2018 Queen's Gambit Declined |
0-1 | D30 | |
2018.07.28 | Haast, M (2356) vs (2373) Gatineau, Yovann 4th l'EFE Metz IM 2018 Sicilian Alapin |
1-0 | B22 | |
2018.08.22 | Remizov, Yaroslav (2317) vs (2368) Gatineau, Yovann 28th EY Open U16 2018 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Byrne |
1-0 | B90 | |
2018.08.24 | Degraeve, Remy (2322) vs (2368) Gatineau, Yovann 28th EY Open U16 2018 Petrov Modern - Symmetrical |
1-0 | C43 | |
2018.08.27 | Tryggestad, Andreas Garberg (2312) vs (2368) Gatineau, Yovann 28th EY Open U16 2018 Bogo-Indian - Gruenfeld |
0-1 | E11 | |
2018.08.28 | Gatineau, Yovann (2368) vs (2301) Mis, Mieszko 28th EY Open U16 2018 Indian |
1-0 | A45 | |
2020.06.02 | Buganca, Luiz Henrique Da Silva (1876) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 2nd June Gruenfeld |
1/2-1/2 | D70 | |
2018.07.29 | Gatineau, Yovann (2373) vs (2267) Adrian, C 4th l'EFE Metz IM 2018 Slav Czech |
1/2-1/2 | D17 | |
2020.06.09 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2277) Volkov, Sergei1 Titled Tuesday 9th June Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A45 | |
2020.06.09 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (1805) Fanha, P Titled Tuesday 9th June Queen's Pawn - Mason |
1-0 | D00 | |
2018.10.21 | Peng, Hongchi (2273) vs (2376) Gatineau, Yovann World Youth Open U16 2018 Bishop's Opening Berlin |
1-0 | C24 | |
2020.06.16 | Maghsoodloo, Parham (2676) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 16th June Sicilian - Anderssen |
1-0 | B40 | |
2018.10.27 | Gatineau, Yovann (2376) vs (2274) Chukavin, Kirill World Youth Open U16 2018 Indian Knight |
1-0 | A46 | |
2018.10.28 | Thilakarathne, G M H (2268) vs (2376) Gatineau, Yovann World Youth Open U16 2018 Spanish Morphy - Moller |
1/2-1/2 | C78 | |
2018.10.29 | Gatineau, Yovann (2376) vs (2290) Kamer, Kayra World Youth Open U16 2018 Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2018.10.30 | Loiacono, Leonardo (2277) vs (2376) Gatineau, Yovann World Youth Open U16 2018 Queen's Gambit Declined Ragozin |
1/2-1/2 | D38 | |
2020.07.07 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2617) Martirosyan, Haik M. Titled Tuesday 7th July Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2019.08.10 | Levitskiy, Andrey (2280) vs (2363) Gatineau, Yovann 29th EY Open U18 2019 Two Knights - Blackburne |
1/2-1/2 | C58 | |
2020.05.19 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2764) Giri, A Titled Tuesday 19th May Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2020.09.29 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2764) Mamedyarov, S Titled Tuesday 29th Sept Queen's Pawn - Mason |
1-0 | D00 | |
2018.10.20 | Gatineau, Yovann (2376) vs (2065) Fernandez Garcia, Gumersindo World Youth Open U16 2018 Indian East Indian |
1-0 | A48 | |
2020.05.12 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2235) Selbes, T Titled Tuesday 12th May Two Knights - Modern Bishop |
0-1 | C55 | |
2020.05.19 | Almagro Mazariegos, S (2292) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 19th May Caro-Kann - Accelerated Panov |
0-1 | B10 | |
2020.05.26 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2209) Crevatin, Leo Titled Tuesday 26th May Queen's Pawn - Mason (Steinitz) |
1-0 | D00 | |
2020.05.26 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2289) Gago Padreny, I Titled Tuesday 26th May Clemenz (Mead's, Basman's or de Klerk's) opening |
0-1 | A00 | |
2020.05.26 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2252) Rodriguez, Sa Titled Tuesday 26th May Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2020.06.02 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2279) Suvorov, Luca Titled Tuesday 2nd June Reti Symmetrical |
1-0 | A05 | |
2020.06.02 | Gago Padreny, I (2289) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 2nd June Old Benoni - Fianchetto |
1-0 | A56 | |
2020.06.09 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2206) Tomaszewski, R Titled Tuesday 9th June Queen's Pawn - Mason |
1-0 | D00 | |
2020.06.09 | Siniauski, Artsiom (2275) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 9th June Spanish Morphy - Moller |
1-0 | C78 | |
2020.06.09 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2316) Chan Yi Ren, D Titled Tuesday 9th June Reti Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | A05 | |
2020.06.16 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2211) Hristodorescu, D Titled Tuesday 16th June Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2020.06.16 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2215) Nilsson, Joakim 2000 Titled Tuesday 16th June Queen's Pawn - Mason |
1-0 | D00 | |
2019.04.20 | Gatineau, Yovann (2366) vs (2029) Kuhn, Hubert GRENKE Chess Open 2019 Queen's Gambit Accepted - Saduleto |
0-1 | D20 | |
2020.09.01 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2252) Rodriguez, Sa Titled Tuesday 1st Sept Reti Symmetrical - Chameleon |
1-0 | D11 | |
2020.09.01 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2209) Albuquerque Junior, Wellington S. Titled Tuesday 1st Sept English Ultra-Symmetrical (Mecking) |
1-0 | A39 | |
2020.09.01 | Popov, De (2256) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 1st Sept Spanish Morphy - Treybal |
0-1 | C77 | |
2016.12.27 | Gatineau, Yovann (2210) vs (2499) Dobrov, V. 9th Marseilles Open 2016 Dutch Indian - Semi-Leningrad |
0-1 | A81 | |
2019.08.03 | Kukas, Oliver (2085) vs (2363) Gatineau, Yovann 29th EY Open U18 2019 Indian - London |
1-0 | A46 | |
2018.07.24 | Murdzia, P (2410) vs (2373) Gatineau, Yovann 4th l'EFE Metz IM 2018 Semi-Slav - Stoltz |
0-1 | D45 | |
2018.08.29 | Sonis, Francesco (2468) vs (2368) Gatineau, Yovann 28th EY Open U16 2018 Reti Symmetrical - Three Knights |
1-0 | A34 | |
2020.05.16 | Profili, Emilio (2053) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann ch-FRA Blitz Online Qual Caro-Kann |
0-1 | B12 | |
2020.05.16 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (2017) Gretry, P ch-FRA Blitz Online Qual Spanish Morphy - Exchange |
1-0 | C68 | |
2020.05.16 | Hamon, C (2015) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann ch-FRA Blitz Online Qual Reti |
0-1 | A04 | |
2020.05.16 | Bellahcene, Meriem (1936) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann ch-FRA Blitz Online Qual Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B25 | |
2020.05.16 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (1917) Martinez Martinez, Mateo ch-FRA Blitz Online Qual Reti |
1-0 | A04 | |
2020.05.19 | Oberholzer, Francois (2056) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 19th May Caro-Kann |
0-1 | B12 | |
2020.05.26 | Pandey, Srishti (2026) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 26th May Gruenfeld Three Knights (Hungarian) |
0-1 | D93 | |
2020.05.26 | Gatineau, Yovann (2423) vs (1963) Peatman, Carter Titled Tuesday 26th May Petrov - Three Knights |
1-0 | C42 | |
2020.06.16 | Munkhzul, Davaakhuu (1991) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 16th June Sicilian - Alatortsev |
0-1 | B53 | |
2020.07.07 | Kang, Dorian (2019) vs (2423) Gatineau, Yovann Titled Tuesday 7th July Sicilian - Anderssen |
1-0 | B40 | |
2019.04.21 | Pijpers, A (2485) vs (2366) Gatineau, Yovann GRENKE Chess Open 2019 Spanish Morphy - Moller |
0-1 | C78 | |
2019.04.22 | Malakhatko, V (2508) vs (2366) Gatineau, Yovann GRENKE Chess Open 2019 Semi-Slav Meran |
1-0 | D47 | |
2019.08.06 | Gatineau, Yovann (2363) vs (2451) Petriashvili, Nikoloz 29th EY Open U18 2019 Queen's Pawn - Mason |
1/2-1/2 | D00 | |
2019.08.07 | Gaifullin, Artur (2438) vs (2363) Gatineau, Yovann 29th EY Open U18 2019 Reti King's Indian - Barcza |
0-1 | A07 | |
2014.07.24 | Soyer, J. (2080) vs (1886) Gatineau, Yovann 29th Avoine Open 2014 Reti Symmetrical - Three Knights |
1-0 | A34 | |
2019.08.08 | Erenberg, Ariel (2463) vs (2363) Gatineau, Yovann 29th EY Open U18 2019 Queen's Gambit Declined |
1-0 | D31 | |
2014.07.23 | Gatineau, Yovann (1886) vs (2334) Doluhanova, E. 29th Avoine Open 2014 Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein - Reshevsky |
0-1 | E46 | |
2014.07.20 | Burri, Quentin (2135) vs (1886) Gatineau, Yovann 29th Avoine Open 2014 Sicilian - Anderssen |
1-0 | B40 | |
2019.08.18 | Barsegyan, H (2519) vs (2363) Gatineau, Yovann ch-FRA Accession 2019 Catalan Irregular - Gambit |
0-1 | E01 | |
2019.08.19 | Gatineau, Yovann (2363) vs (2419) Maurizzi, Marc Andria ch-FRA Accession 2019 Reti Gambit - Polonaise |
1-0 | A09 | |
2019.08.20 | Demuth, A (2495) vs (2363) Gatineau, Yovann ch-FRA Accession 2019 Sicilian - Anderssen |
1-0 | B40 | |
2019.08.23 | Gatineau, Yovann (2363) vs (2413) Duboue, P ch-FRA Accession 2019 Indian |
0-1 | A45 |