Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
2021.11.20 | Cantero, Rodolfo (2058) vs (2052) Alarcon, Jose Semifinal Absoluta 2020-2021 Robatsch - Geller |
1-0 | B06 | |
2021.11.19 | Alarcon, Jose (2052) vs (2214) Jodorcovsky Werjivker, Paulo Semifinal Absoluta 2020-2021 Reti Gambit |
0-1 | A09 | |
2021.11.14 | Rivelli, Jorge (1856) vs (2052) Alarcon, Jose Semifinal Absoluta 2020-2021 Sicilian Center Game - Smith-Morra |
0-1 | B21 | |
2021.11.14 | Alarcon, Jose (2052) vs (1788) Jodorcovsky, Paulo Leonardo Semifinal Absoluta 2020-2021 Queen's Gambit Declined - Franco-Indian |
1-0 | D31 | |
2021.11.13 | Alarcon, Jose (2052) vs (1433) Miranda Fernandez, Marcos Manuel Semifinal Absoluta 2020-2021 Queen's Gambit Declined - Schara |
1/2-1/2 | D32 | |
2021.11.12 | Gomez, Osmar (1568) vs (2052) Alarcon, Jose Semifinal Absoluta 2020-2021 Sicilian |
1-0 | B30 | |
2021.10.24 | Mayeregger, Arnold (2115) vs (2047) Alarcon, Jose IRT Clasificatorio Oviedo 2021 Petrov - Classical |
1/2-1/2 | C42 | |
2021.10.24 | Alarcon, Jose (2047) vs (1715) Jodorcovsky, Alejandro David IRT Clasificatorio Oviedo 2021 King's Indian Schwarz (Makogonov) |
1-0 | E71 | |
2021.10.23 | Jodorcovsky Werjivker, Paulo (2197) vs (2047) Alarcon, Jose IRT Clasificatorio Oviedo 2021 Slav - Classical Exchange |
1-0 | D10 | |
2021.10.23 | Alarcon, Jose (2047) vs (1540) Panaite, Adrian Maximilian IRT Clasificatorio Oviedo 2021 Irregular Queen's Pawn - Owen |
1-0 | A40 | |
2021.10.23 | Gomez, Osmar (1566) vs (2047) Alarcon, Jose IRT Clasificatorio Oviedo 2021 Sicilian |
0-1 | B30 | |
2021.10.22 | Alarcon, Jose (2047) vs (1401) Baez Rivas, Pedro David IRT Clasificatorio Oviedo 2021 Spanish - Frankfurt |
1-0 | C60 | |
2021.08.22 | Manmay, Chopra (1610) vs (1820) Clavero Alarcon, Jose Miguel Ciutat de Barcelona 2021 Grup B Spanish Modern Steinitz - Kopayev |
1-0 | C74 | |
2021.08.21 | Clavero Alarcon, Jose Miguel (1820) vs (1617) Montero Olmos, Javier Ciutat de Barcelona 2021 Grup B Caro-Kann Panov - Panov |
1-0 | B14 | |
2021.08.20 | Subirats Martinez, Miguel Angel (1689) vs (1820) Clavero Alarcon, Jose Miguel Ciutat de Barcelona 2021 Grup B King's Knight - Scotch Goring |
1/2-1/2 | C44 | |
De la Vega, Ricardo (1477) vs (2061) Alarcon , Jose Primer tornero virtual Peón avanza 04042020 001 Sicilian |
0-1 | B30 | ||
Alarcon , Jose (2061) vs (1273) Duarte Laconich, Jazmin Primer tornero virtual Peón avanza 04042020 001 French - Spielmann |
1-0 | C00 | ||
Alarcon , Jose (2061) vs (1783) Riva, Eric Primer tornero virtual Peón avanza 04042020 001 Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein - Simagin |
0-1 | E46 | ||
Bello, Jose (1453) vs (2061) Alarcon , Jose Primer tornero virtual Peón avanza 04042020 001 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | ||
Alarcon , Jose (2061) vs (1666) Villasanti, Sebastian Primer tornero virtual Peón avanza 04042020 001 Gruenfeld Exchange (Classical) - Lesser Simagin |
1-0 | D86 | ||
Ruiz Diaz, Carlos (1347) vs (2061) Alarcon , Jose Primer tornero virtual Peón avanza 04042020 001 Indian East Indian |
0-1 | A48 | ||
2020.03.08 | Jodorcovsky, Paulo Leonardo (1796) vs (2059) Alarcon, Jose I IRT Clasificatorio 2020 Club Aleman Sub 2200 Old Benoni Pawn Thrust - Blockade |
0-1 | A44 | |
2020.03.08 | Alarcon, Jose (2059) vs (1472) Panaite, Adrian Maximilian I IRT Clasificatorio 2020 Club Aleman Sub 2200 Irregular Queen's Pawn - English |
1-0 | A40 | |
2020.03.08 | Mayeregger, Arnold (2119) vs (2059) Alarcon, Jose I IRT Clasificatorio 2020 Club Aleman Sub 2200 Anderssen's opening |
1-0 | A00 | |
2020.03.07 | Alarcon, Jose (2059) vs (1948) Heinechen, John I IRT Clasificatorio 2020 Club Aleman Sub 2200 King's Indian Yugoslav - Taimanov |
1/2-1/2 | E97 | |
2020.03.07 | Vera Irala, Carlos Marcelo (1851) vs (2059) Alarcon, Jose I IRT Clasificatorio 2020 Club Aleman Sub 2200 Sicilian Maroczy |
0-1 | B36 | |
2020.03.07 | Alarcon, Jose (2059) vs (1603) Oviedo Acosta, Paula I IRT Clasificatorio 2020 Club Aleman Sub 2200 Reti Symmetrical |
1-0 | A05 | |
2020.03.06 | Duarte Laconich, Jazmin (1274) vs (2059) Alarcon, Jose I IRT Clasificatorio 2020 Club Aleman Sub 2200 Sicilian |
0-1 | B30 | |
2019.10.23 | Cartin Aguilar, Luis Javier (1767) vs (1928) Carvajal Alarcon, Jose Arturo Campeonato Panamericano Amateur 2019 (234051)- U2000 Reti Symmetrical |
0-1 | A05 | |
2019.10.23 | Carvajal Alarcon, Jose Arturo (1928) vs (1736) Carrillo, Jose Antonio Campeonato Panamericano Amateur 2019 (234051)- U2000 English - Snake |
1/2-1/2 | A10 | |
2019.10.10 | Alarcon, Jose (2106) vs (2095) Diaz, Fernando Torneo de Campeones Paraguay 2019 Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg |
1/2-1/2 | E43 | |
2019.10.09 | Perez, Hernan (2135) vs (2106) Alarcon, Jose Torneo de Campeones Paraguay 2019 Sicilian - Hungarian |
0-1 | B27 | |
2019.10.08 | Alarcon, Jose (2106) vs (1924) Barrientos, Ernesto Torneo de Campeones Paraguay 2019 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
1/2-1/2 | B96 | |
2019.10.07 | Pereira, Sergio (2069) vs (2106) Alarcon, Jose Torneo de Campeones Paraguay 2019 English Symmetrical Two Knights |
1-0 | A35 | |
2019.10.06 | Alarcon, Jose (2106) vs (2187) Benitez Galeano, Alejandro Torneo de Campeones Paraguay 2019 Queen's Pawn |
0-1 | D00 | |
2019.10.06 | Melian, Juan Sebastian (1847) vs (2106) Alarcon, Jose Torneo de Campeones Paraguay 2019 Reti |
1-0 | A04 | |
2019.10.05 | Alarcon, Jose (2106) vs (2124) Cantero, Rodolfo Torneo de Campeones Paraguay 2019 Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg (Fischer) |
0-1 | E44 | |
2019.10.04 | Benitez, Raul Ivan (1837) vs (2106) Alarcon, Jose Torneo de Campeones Paraguay 2019 Irregular Queen's Pawn - Kotov |
1-0 | A40 | |
2019.10.03 | Mayeregger, Arnold (2061) vs (2106) Alarcon, Jose Torneo de Campeones Paraguay 2019 English Symmetrical |
0-1 | A30 | |
2019.09.12 | Jodorcovsky Werjivker, Paulo (2207) vs (2081) Alarcon, Jose Semifinal del Campeonato Paraguayo 2019 Nimzo-Indian Classical |
1-0 | E32 | |
2019.09.11 | Alarcon, Jose (2081) vs (2116) Cantero, Rodolfo Semifinal del Campeonato Paraguayo 2019 Reti Symmetrical |
0-1 | A05 | |
2019.09.10 | Diaz, Fernando (2112) vs (2081) Alarcon, Jose Semifinal del Campeonato Paraguayo 2019 Sicilian - Hungarian |
0-1 | B27 | |
2019.09.09 | Alarcon, Jose (2081) vs (1895) Barrientos, Ernesto Semifinal del Campeonato Paraguayo 2019 Reti Symmetrical - Spielmann |
1-0 | A46 | |
2019.09.08 | Almiron, Antonio (2379) vs (2081) Alarcon, Jose Semifinal del Campeonato Paraguayo 2019 Reti |
1/2-1/2 | A04 | |
2019.09.08 | Alarcon, Jose (2081) vs (2113) Benitez Galeano, Alejandro Semifinal del Campeonato Paraguayo 2019 Queen's Gambit Accepted |
1/2-1/2 | D20 | |
2019.09.07 | Perez, Hernan (2154) vs (2081) Alarcon, Jose Semifinal del Campeonato Paraguayo 2019 Reti - Wade |
0-1 | A04 | |
2019.09.07 | Alarcon, Jose (2081) vs (1792) Vera Gajardo, Jorge Luis Semifinal del Campeonato Paraguayo 2019 Reti - Hungarian (Pterodactyl) |
1-0 | B27 | |
2019.09.06 | Vergara Aquino, Jose (1563) vs (2081) Alarcon, Jose Semifinal del Campeonato Paraguayo 2019 Sicilian |
0-1 | B20 | |
2019.08.31 | CASTRO ZUÑIGA, Rodrigo (2005) vs (1332) CONTRERAS ALARCON, Jose Torneo Clasificatorio a Semifinales de Chile La Calera 2019 Queen's Gambit Declined |
1-0 | D30 | |
2019.08.05 | Allo Collante, Enrique (1623) vs (2082) Alarcon, Jose VI IRT Clasificatorio 2019 DTA Asuncion English Agincourt |
1-0 | A13 | |
2019.08.04 | Alarcon, Jose (2082) vs (1808) Vera Gajardo, Jorge Luis VI IRT Clasificatorio 2019 DTA Asuncion Reti Symmetrical - Barcza |
1-0 | A05 | |
2019.08.04 | Gonzalez, Augusto (1767) vs (2082) Alarcon, Jose VI IRT Clasificatorio 2019 DTA Asuncion King's Indian Classical |
0-1 | E91 | |
2019.08.03 | Alarcon, Jose (2082) vs (1899) Recalde, Ariel VI IRT Clasificatorio 2019 DTA Asuncion Dutch Indian - Semi-Leningrad |
1-0 | A81 | |
2019.08.03 | Britez, G Jorge A (1794) vs (2082) Alarcon, Jose VI IRT Clasificatorio 2019 DTA Asuncion Sicilian Accelerated Dragon (Modern) - Simagin |
0-1 | B35 | |
2019.08.02 | Alarcon, Jose (2082) vs (1654) Montiel, Angel Nathanael VI IRT Clasificatorio 2019 DTA Asuncion Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical |
1-0 | D02 | |
2019.08.01 | Ayala Ruiz, Miguel Angel (1489) vs (2082) Alarcon, Jose VI IRT Clasificatorio 2019 DTA Asuncion Robatsch |
0-1 | B06 | |
2019.06.16 | Recalde, Ariel (1903) vs (2083) Alarcon, Jose IV IRT Clasificatorio 2019 Pedro Juan Caballero Reti - Classical |
0-1 | E67 | |
2019.06.16 | Alarcon, Jose (2083) vs da Silva Brito, Joao Carlos IV IRT Clasificatorio 2019 Pedro Juan Caballero Reti Symmetrical |
1-0 | A05 | |
2019.06.15 | Alarcon, Jose (2083) vs Aquino, Salma Elizabeth IV IRT Clasificatorio 2019 Pedro Juan Caballero Two Knights - Modern Bishop |
1-0 | C55 | |
2019.06.15 | Ramirez, Jorge Guillermo (1843) vs (2083) Alarcon, Jose IV IRT Clasificatorio 2019 Pedro Juan Caballero Benko's opening |
1/2-1/2 | A00 | |
2019.06.14 | Alarcon, Jose (2083) vs Derene Adamowski, Wander IV IRT Clasificatorio 2019 Pedro Juan Caballero Irregular Queen's Pawn - Austrian |
0-1 | B06 | |
2019.06.14 | Cabanas, Edgar Ramon vs (2083) Alarcon, Jose IV IRT Clasificatorio 2019 Pedro Juan Caballero Gruenfeld |
0-1 | D70 | |
2019.04.27 | GUERRERO CATALDO, Juan (1944) vs (1275) CONTRERAS ALARCÓN, Jose Torneo IRT Chess Viña 27-28 de Abril 2019 Sub-2200 FIDE Queen's Gambit Declined |
1-0 | D30 | |
2019.04.17 | Jodorcovsky, Paulo Leonardo (1788) vs (2063) Alarcon, Jose III IRT Clasificatorio 2019 Club Deportivo de Puerto Sajonia Old Indian |
0-1 | A53 | |
2019.04.16 | Alarcon, Jose (2063) vs (1553) Montiel Caceres, Helen III IRT Clasificatorio 2019 Club Deportivo de Puerto Sajonia English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) |
1-0 | A16 | |
2019.03.24 | Cantero, Rodolfo (2049) vs (2042) Alarcon, Jose II IRT Clasificatorio 2019 CIT (Asuncion) Sicilian |
0-1 | B30 | |
2019.03.23 | Alarcon, Jose (2042) vs (2128) Perez, Hernan II IRT Clasificatorio 2019 CIT (Asuncion) Indian East Indian |
0-1 | A48 | |
2019.03.23 | Melian, Juan Sebastian (1797) vs (2042) Alarcon, Jose II IRT Clasificatorio 2019 CIT (Asuncion) Reti |
0-1 | A04 | |
2019.03.22 | Alarcon, Jose (2042) vs (1701) Bento, Robert II IRT Clasificatorio 2019 CIT (Asuncion) Indian Knight - Rubinstein |
1-0 | A46 | |
2019.03.21 | Ayala Ruiz, Miguel Angel (1372) vs (2042) Alarcon, Jose II IRT Clasificatorio 2019 CIT (Asuncion) Sicilian Center Game |
0-1 | B21 | |
2019.01.05 | CONTRERAS ALARCON, Jose (1598) vs (1424) MANRIQUEZ CASANOVA, Daniel TORNEO CLASIFICATORIO A SEMIFINAL DE CHILE - QUILPUE 5 DE ENERO 2019 Queen's Gambit Declined - Vienna |
0-1 | D30 | |
2019.01.05 | SALAZAR GALLEGOS, Sandro (1096) vs (1598) CONTRERAS ALARCON, Jose TORNEO CLASIFICATORIO A SEMIFINAL DE CHILE - QUILPUE 5 DE ENERO 2019 Queen's Pawn - Mason |
0-1 | D00 | |
2019.01.12 | Riline, Alejandro (2107) vs (2030) Alarcon, Jose Primer IRT Estandar de Ajedrez por Equipos del Paraguay Sicilian |
1/2-1/2 | B30 | |
2019.01.12 | Alarcon, Jose (2030) vs (1704) Ruiz Diaz, Jorge Primer IRT Estandar de Ajedrez por Equipos del Paraguay Semi-Slav - Anti-Meran |
1-0 | D43 | |
2019.01.11 | Alarcon, Jose (2030) vs (1914) Recalde, Ariel Primer IRT Estandar de Ajedrez por Equipos del Paraguay Queen's Gambit Accepted |
1-0 | D20 | |
2018.10.26 | Alarcon, Jose (2027) vs (1906) Recalde, Ariel TORNEO DE CAMPEONES CIT 2018 Dutch |
1-0 | A80 | |
2018.10.25 | Cantero, Rodolfo (2007) vs (2027) Alarcon, Jose TORNEO DE CAMPEONES CIT 2018 Three Knights |
1-0 | C46 | |
2018.10.24 | Alarcon, Jose (2027) vs (1970) Gamarra, Ramon TORNEO DE CAMPEONES CIT 2018 King's Indian Classical - Petrosian |
1-0 | E92 | |
2018.10.23 | Benitez Galeano, Alejandro (2053) vs (2027) Alarcon, Jose TORNEO DE CAMPEONES CIT 2018 Reti Symmetrical - Barcza |
1-0 | A05 | |
2018.10.22 | Alarcon, Jose (2027) vs (2184) Zacarias, M Ruben D TORNEO DE CAMPEONES CIT 2018 Modern Benoni King's Pawn |
1-0 | A65 | |
2018.10.21 | Heinechen, John (2029) vs (2027) Alarcon, Jose TORNEO DE CAMPEONES CIT 2018 Caro-Kann |
1-0 | B12 | |
2018.10.21 | Alarcon, Jose (2027) vs (2095) Diaz, Fernando TORNEO DE CAMPEONES CIT 2018 Benoni |
1-0 | A56 | |
2018.10.20 | Heinechen, Juan (2158) vs (2027) Alarcon, Jose TORNEO DE CAMPEONES CIT 2018 Caro-Kann |
1/2-1/2 | B10 | |
2018.10.20 | Alarcon, Jose (2027) vs (1946) Pereira, Sergio TORNEO DE CAMPEONES CIT 2018 Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein - Reshevsky |
0-1 | E46 | |
2018.08.16 | Alarcon, Jose (2050) vs (2210) Zacarias, M Ruben D Campeonato Paraguayo_ Semifinal 2018 Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg (Fischer) |
0-1 | E44 | |
2018.08.15 | Heinechen, John (2015) vs (2050) Alarcon, Jose Campeonato Paraguayo_ Semifinal 2018 Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo |
1-0 | B31 | |
2018.08.15 | Alarcon, Jose (2050) vs (2160) Heinechen, Juan Campeonato Paraguayo_ Semifinal 2018 Bogo-Indian |
1/2-1/2 | E11 | |
2018.08.14 | Benitez Galeano, Alejandro (2159) vs (2050) Alarcon, Jose Campeonato Paraguayo_ Semifinal 2018 Reti |
0-1 | A04 | |
2018.08.13 | Alarcon, Jose (2050) vs (1726) Avalos, Leticia Campeonato Paraguayo_ Semifinal 2018 Nimzo-Indian Rubinstein |
1-0 | E40 | |
2018.08.12 | Vazquez, Alejandro (1508) vs (2050) Alarcon, Jose Campeonato Paraguayo_ Semifinal 2018 Sicilian - Hungarian |
0-1 | B27 | |
2018.08.12 | Alarcon, Jose (2050) vs (1925) Pereira, Sergio Campeonato Paraguayo_ Semifinal 2018 Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein - Reshevsky |
0-1 | E46 | |
2018.08.11 | Franco Pinanez, Miguel A (1798) vs (2050) Alarcon, Jose Campeonato Paraguayo_ Semifinal 2018 Robatsch |
1/2-1/2 | B06 | |
2018.08.10 | Alarcon, Jose (2050) vs (1557) Sartorio, Fernando Campeonato Paraguayo_ Semifinal 2018 Reti Symmetrical - Nimzovich |
1-0 | A05 | |
2018.06.10 | Benitez Galeano, Alejandro (2121) vs (2039) Alarcon, Jose IV IRT Clasificatorio 2018 - Copa Paz Del Chaco Reti |
1/2-1/2 | A04 | |
2018.06.10 | Diaz, Fernando (2044) vs (2039) Alarcon, Jose IV IRT Clasificatorio 2018 - Copa Paz Del Chaco Caro-Kann - Gurgenidze (Robatsch) |
1/2-1/2 | B15 | |
2018.06.09 | Alarcon, Jose (2039) vs (1802) Encina, Alfred IV IRT Clasificatorio 2018 - Copa Paz Del Chaco Indian Knight |
1-0 | A46 | |
2018.06.09 | Ocampos, Martin (1714) vs (2039) Alarcon, Jose IV IRT Clasificatorio 2018 - Copa Paz Del Chaco Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2018.06.08 | Alarcon, Jose (2039) vs (1289) Montiel, Angel Nathanael IV IRT Clasificatorio 2018 - Copa Paz Del Chaco Benoni |
1-0 | A56 | |
2018.05.01 | Alarcon, Jose (2001) vs (2132) Riline, Alejandro II IRT Clasificatorio 2018 Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg (Bronstein) |
1-0 | E45 | |
2018.05.01 | Melian, Juan Sebastian (1576) vs (2001) Alarcon, Jose II IRT Clasificatorio 2018 Caro-Kann |
0-1 | B12 | |
2018.05.01 | Godoy Baez, Hugo (1386) vs (2001) Alarcon, Jose II IRT Clasificatorio 2018 Sicilian - Hungarian |
0-1 | B27 | |
2018.04.30 | Alarcon, Jose (2001) vs (1583) Sartorio, Fernando II IRT Clasificatorio 2018 Nimzo-Indian Rubinstein |
1-0 | E40 | |
2018.04.29 | De La Vega, Ricardo (1504) vs (2001) Alarcon, Jose II IRT Clasificatorio 2018 Reti Symmetrical - Barcza |
0-1 | A05 | |
2018.04.29 | Alarcon, Jose (2001) vs Paez, Rolando II IRT Clasificatorio 2018 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
1-0 | B98 | |
2017.12.22 | Delgado Ramirez, Neuris (2622) vs (1991) Alarcon, Jose Torneo de Maestros - C P A 2017 Sicilian - Hungarian |
1-0 | B27 | |
2017.12.21 | Alarcon, Jose (1991) vs (2258) Jodorcovsky Werjivker, Paulo Torneo de Maestros - C P A 2017 Queen's Gambit Declined - Old Semi-Slav |
1/2-1/2 | D31 | |
2017.12.20 | Latorre, Matias (2359) vs (1991) Alarcon, Jose Torneo de Maestros - C P A 2017 Indian - Trompowsky |
1-0 | A45 | |
2017.12.19 | Alarcon, Jose (1991) vs (2050) Benitez Galeano, Alejandro Torneo de Maestros - C P A 2017 Sicilian Moscow |
0-1 | B51 | |
2017.12.18 | Vargas, Gabriela (2111) vs (1991) Alarcon, Jose Torneo de Maestros - C P A 2017 Benko Gambit |
1/2-1/2 | A57 | |
2017.12.17 | Alarcon, Jose (1991) vs (2323) Almiron, Antonio Torneo de Maestros - C P A 2017 Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A05 | |
2017.12.17 | Franco Ocampos, Zenon (2493) vs (1991) Alarcon, Jose Torneo de Maestros - C P A 2017 Indian East Indian |
1-0 | A48 | |
2017.12.16 | Alarcon, Jose (1991) vs (2426) Vazquez, Guillermo Torneo de Maestros - C P A 2017 Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein (Normal) - Capablanca |
0-1 | E29 | |
2017.12.15 | Bachmann, Axel (2627) vs (1991) Alarcon, Jose Torneo de Maestros - C P A 2017 King's Indian Schwarz (Makogonov) |
1/2-1/2 | E71 | |
2017.10.01 | Clavero Alarcon, Jose Miguel (1824) vs (1972) Ireland, David J Chess.com Isle of Man Open - Major Alekhine Modern |
0-1 | B05 | |
2017.09.30 | Stuhlmann, Alexander (1857) vs (1824) Clavero Alarcon, Jose Miguel Chess.com Isle of Man Open - Major Sicilian - Philidor |
1-0 | B20 | |
2017.09.29 | Clavero Alarcon, Jose Miguel (1824) vs (1784) Miah, Zahed Chess.com Isle of Man Open - Major Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Zagreb) |
1-0 | B91 | |
2017.09.28 | Foster, Timothy (1842) vs (1824) Clavero Alarcon, Jose Miguel Chess.com Isle of Man Open - Major Benko's opening |
1-0 | A00 | |
2017.09.27 | Clavero Alarcon, Jose Miguel (1824) vs (1789) Livesey, R Nigel Chess.com Isle of Man Open - Major Caro-Kann - Advance |
1-0 | B12 | |
2017.09.26 | Sedgwick, David (1972) vs (1824) Clavero Alarcon, Jose Miguel Chess.com Isle of Man Open - Major Sicilian Alapin - Smith-Morra |
1-0 | B22 | |
2017.09.25 | Clavero Alarcon, Jose Miguel (1824) vs (1993) Salewski, Bernd Chess.com Isle of Man Open - Major Pirc |
1/2-1/2 | B07 | |
2017.08.16 | Alarcon, Jose (1943) vs (2219) Del Puerto, Rodrigo Campeonato Paraguayo _Semifinal 2017 Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein (Normal) |
1/2-1/2 | E48 | |
2017.08.15 | Almiron, Antonio (2309) vs (1943) Alarcon, Jose Campeonato Paraguayo _Semifinal 2017 Indian Knight - Zukertort |
1-0 | D05 | |
2017.08.15 | Pereira, Sergio (2006) vs (1943) Alarcon, Jose Campeonato Paraguayo _Semifinal 2017 King's Indian Schwarz |
0-1 | E70 | |
2017.08.14 | Alarcon, Jose (1943) vs (2375) Latorre, Matias Campeonato Paraguayo _Semifinal 2017 Semi-Slav - Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | D45 | |
2017.08.13 | Cantero, Rodolfo (2032) vs (1943) Alarcon, Jose Campeonato Paraguayo _Semifinal 2017 Spanish Morphy - Pilnik |
0-1 | C90 | |
2017.08.13 | Alarcon, Jose (1943) vs (1546) Sartorio, Fernando Campeonato Paraguayo _Semifinal 2017 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
1-0 | B98 | |
2017.08.12 | Jodorcovsky Werjivker, Paulo (2234) vs (1943) Alarcon, Jose Campeonato Paraguayo _Semifinal 2017 Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein - Reshevsky |
1-0 | E46 | |
2017.08.11 | Alarcon, Jose (1943) vs (1432) Gomez Gonzalez, Santiago Campeonato Paraguayo _Semifinal 2017 Indian East Indian |
1-0 | A48 | |
2017.07.23 | CLAVERO ALARCON, Jose Miguel (1832) vs (1729) CONNOLLY SAMS, Lukah Scottish Championship & International Open French Open Tarrasch |
0-1 | C07 | |
2017.07.22 | EMERY, Keith (1898) vs (1832) CLAVERO ALARCON, Jose Miguel Scottish Championship & International Open Sicilian |
0-1 | B40 | |
2017.07.21 | CLAVERO ALARCON, Jose Miguel (1832) vs (1633) ROBERTSON, Jim Scottish Championship & International Open Caro-Kann - Advance |
1/2-1/2 | B12 | |
2017.07.20 | SHAFI, Declan (2013) vs (1832) CLAVERO ALARCON, Jose Miguel Scottish Championship & International Open King's Indian Yugoslav |
1-0 | E97 | |
2017.07.19 | CLAVERO ALARCON, Jose Miguel (1832) vs (1529) SMITH, Rachel Lorna Scottish Championship & International Open Sicilian Maroczy |
1-0 | B37 | |
2017.07.18 | LOTHIAN, Robert (2108) vs (1832) CLAVERO ALARCON, Jose Miguel Scottish Championship & International Open Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B25 | |
2017.07.17 | CLAVERO ALARCON, Jose Miguel (1832) vs (1645) MACRAE, James S Scottish Championship & International Open Irregular King's Pawn - Owen |
1-0 | B00 | |
2017.07.16 | ABDULLA, Murad (2284) vs (1832) CLAVERO ALARCON, Jose Miguel Scottish Championship & International Open Sicilian |
1-0 | B40 | |
2017.06.19 | Cordova Rodriguez, Diego vs (1943) Alarcon, Jose Torneo Internacional a traves de lichess Memorial Vadim Garcipovich Sicilian Accelerated Dragon |
0-1 | B34 | |
2017.06.07 | Zacarias, M Ruben D (2188) vs (1932) Alarcon, Jose Torneo Online siuzo individual por lichess Indian East Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A48 | |
2017.06.06 | Jimenez, Joaquin (2209) vs (1932) Alarcon, Jose Torneo Online siuzo individual por lichess King's Indian Fianchetto (Panno-Yugoslav) |
0-1 | E66 | |
2017.06.05 | Alarcon, Jose (1932) vs (2033) Benitez Galeano, Alejandro Torneo Online siuzo individual por lichess Sicilian Yugoslav Dragon |
1-0 | B78 | |
2017.06.04 | Ocampos, Martin (1746) vs (1932) Alarcon, Jose Torneo Online siuzo individual por lichess Indian East Indian |
0-1 | A48 | |
2017.06.03 | Alarcon, Jose (1932) vs (2089) Vargas, Gabriela Torneo Online siuzo individual por lichess French Tarrasch (Guimard) - Byrne |
0-1 | C04 | |
2017.06.02 | Baez, Pedro vs (1932) Alarcon, Jose Torneo Online siuzo individual por lichess Sicilian - Philidor |
0-1 | B20 | |
2017.06.01 | Alarcon, Jose (1932) vs (1491) Medina, Carlos Fermin Torneo Online siuzo individual por lichess French |
1-0 | C01 | |
2017.05.14 | Recalde, Ariel (1913) vs (1932) Alarcon, Jose III IRT Clasificatorio 2017 King's Indian Classical |
1/2-1/2 | E91 | |
2017.05.14 | Alarcon, Jose (1932) vs (2033) Benitez Galeano, Alejandro III IRT Clasificatorio 2017 Sicilian Dragon |
0-1 | B70 | |
2017.05.14 | Carreras Colman, Luz Gabriela (1358) vs (1932) Alarcon, Jose III IRT Clasificatorio 2017 Indian Knight - Spielmann |
0-1 | A46 | |
2017.05.13 | Alarcon, Jose (1932) vs (2089) Vargas, Gabriela III IRT Clasificatorio 2017 French - Schlechter |
1-0 | C01 | |
2017.05.13 | Salinas, Victor (1662) vs (1932) Alarcon, Jose III IRT Clasificatorio 2017 Old Benoni |
0-1 | A43 | |
2017.05.13 | Alarcon, Jose (1932) vs Areco Arguello, Edison III IRT Clasificatorio 2017 Sicilian |
1-0 | B32 | |
2017.05.12 | Espinola Gonzalez, Lucas Israel vs (1932) Alarcon, Jose III IRT Clasificatorio 2017 Saragossa opening |
0-1 | A00 | |
2017.02.27 | Heinechen, Juan (1998) vs (1937) Alarcon, Jose I IRT Clasificatorio 2017 Sicilian - Hungarian |
0-1 | B27 | |
2017.02.27 | Alarcon, Jose (1937) vs (1651) Salinas, Victor I IRT Clasificatorio 2017 Spanish Morphy - Classical |
1-0 | C70 | |
2017.02.26 | Ramirez, Jorge Guillermo (1795) vs (1937) Alarcon, Jose I IRT Clasificatorio 2017 Sicilian - Hungarian |
1-0 | B27 | |
2017.02.26 | Alarcon, Jose (1937) vs (1702) Gonzalez Galeano, Victor Rodol I IRT Clasificatorio 2017 Spanish Closed (Smyslov) - Archangelsk |
1-0 | C93 | |
2017.02.25 | Mayeregger, Arnold (1755) vs (1937) Alarcon, Jose I IRT Clasificatorio 2017 Reti |
1/2-1/2 | A04 | |
2017.02.25 | Alarcon, Jose (1937) vs (1651) Florentin, Damaso I IRT Clasificatorio 2017 Pirc |
1/2-1/2 | B07 | |
2017.02.24 | Nunez, Pablo (1161) vs (1937) Alarcon, Jose I IRT Clasificatorio 2017 Sicilian - Hungarian |
0-1 | B27 | |
2016.12.11 | MELLA MUÑOZ, Luis (1493) vs (1704) CONTRERAS ALARCÓN, Jose Torneo IRT Clasificatorio para ciclo Campeonato de Chile Quillota 2016 Sicilian - Anderssen |
1-0 | B40 | |
2016.12.11 | CONTRERAS ALARCÓN, Jose (1704) vs (1185) BASCUÑÁN RAMÍREZ, Daniel Torneo IRT Clasificatorio para ciclo Campeonato de Chile Quillota 2016 French - Exchange |
1-0 | C01 | |
2016.12.11 | CONTRERAS ALARCÓN, Jose (1704) vs (1493) SARIEGO GARCIA, Manuel Torneo IRT Clasificatorio para ciclo Campeonato de Chile Quillota 2016 Irregular Queen's Pawn - Englund |
1-0 | A40 | |
2016.12.03 | Allasia, Jesus (1811) vs (1506) Meza Alarcon, Jose Sebastian XIII Festival Sudamericano De La Juventud Chile 2016 Indian Knight - London |
1/2-1/2 | A46 | |
2016.12.02 | Cevasco Balcazar, Leonardo Gio (1649) vs (1506) Meza Alarcon, Jose Sebastian XIII Festival Sudamericano De La Juventud Chile 2016 Benko Gambit - Half-Accepted (Zaitsev) |
0-1 | A57 | |
2016.12.01 | Meza Alarcon, Jose Sebastian (1506) vs (1929) Saez Jara, Fabio Antonio XIII Festival Sudamericano De La Juventud Chile 2016 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2016.08.15 | Nunes Jr, Sidney (2070) vs (1985) Alarcon, Jose V IRT Clasificatorio al Mayor 2016 Sicilian - Hungarian |
1-0 | B27 | |
2016.08.15 | Alarcon, Jose (1985) vs (1545) Sanabria, Mauricio V IRT Clasificatorio al Mayor 2016 Spanish Morphy - Archangelsk |
1-0 | C78 | |
2016.08.14 | Sueidan Villanueva, Hassan (1715) vs (1985) Alarcon, Jose V IRT Clasificatorio al Mayor 2016 Sicilian Alapin |
1-0 | B22 | |
2016.08.14 | Alarcon, Jose (1985) vs (1596) Sartorio, Fernando V IRT Clasificatorio al Mayor 2016 Philidor - Exchange |
1-0 | C41 | |
2016.08.13 | Salazar, Jesus Pedro vs (1985) Alarcon, Jose V IRT Clasificatorio al Mayor 2016 Reti |
1-0 | A04 | |
2016.08.13 | Alarcon, Jose (1985) vs (1634) Salinas, Victor V IRT Clasificatorio al Mayor 2016 King's Indian Orthodox |
1-0 | E87 | |
2016.08.13 | Wilberger, Marcelo (1480) vs (1985) Alarcon, Jose V IRT Clasificatorio al Mayor 2016 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B26 | |
2016.07.02 | Aguero, Wilson Martin (1532) vs (1985) Alarcon, Jose IV IRT Clasificatorio al Mayor 2016 Irregular Queen's Pawn |
1-0 | A40 | |
2016.07.02 | Alarcon, Jose (1985) vs (1534) Ocampos, Luis IV IRT Clasificatorio al Mayor 2016 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
0-1 | B98 | |
2016.07.02 | Ocampos, Martin (1761) vs (1985) Alarcon, Jose IV IRT Clasificatorio al Mayor 2016 Indian East Indian |
1-0 | A48 | |
2016.07.01 | Alarcon, Jose (1985) vs (1702) Gomez Dacak, Franklin Paul IV IRT Clasificatorio al Mayor 2016 Caro-Kann Knight Classical - Modern |
1-0 | B18 | |
2015.11.22 | Clavero Alarcon, Jose Miguel (1873) vs (2014) Lopez De Turiso, Jose Angel XXV Torneo San Viator English Anglo-Indian |
0-1 | A15 | |
2015.11.15 | Clavero Alarcon, Jose Miguel (1873) vs (1810) Del Noval Nemeshazi, Nesztor XXV Torneo San Viator English Anglo-Indian - Anglo-Grünfeld (Smyslov) |
0-1 | A16 | |
2015.11.08 | Rodriguez Romero, Martin (1651) vs (1873) Clavero Alarcon, Jose Miguel XXV Torneo San Viator French Classical - Steinitz |
0-1 | C14 | |
2015.11.01 | Clavero Alarcon, Jose Miguel (1873) vs (1774) Perez Sempere, Alberto XXV Torneo San Viator English Agincourt |
1-0 | A13 | |
2015.10.25 | Soto Martin, Pablo (1956) vs (1873) Clavero Alarcon, Jose Miguel XXV Torneo San Viator French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky) |
1-0 | C11 | |
2015.10.18 | Clavero Alarcon, Jose Miguel (1873) vs (1974) Torres Samper, Rafael XXV Torneo San Viator English Anglo-Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A15 | |
2015.10.12 | Fernandez Garcia, Emilio (1686) vs (1873) Clavero Alarcon, Jose Miguel XXV Torneo San Viator Modern Benoni Knight's Tour |
1/2-1/2 | A61 | |
2015.10.11 | Clavero Alarcon, Jose Miguel (1873) vs (1723) Gil Calvente, Jose Antonio XXV Torneo San Viator English |
1-0 | A10 | |
2015.10.04 | Renteria, Jorge (2244) vs (1873) Clavero Alarcon, Jose Miguel XXV Torneo San Viator French Open Tarrasch |
1-0 | C07 | |
2015.09.09 | Villalba, Marcelo (2224) vs (1953) Alarcon, Jose Cuarta Etapa_Final Gran Prix_ Copa Élite King's Indian Schwarz |
1/2-1/2 | E70 | |
2015.09.09 | Alarcon, Jose (1953) vs (2224) Villalba, Marcelo Cuarta Etapa_Final Gran Prix_ Copa Élite French Advance Winawer |
0-1 | C16 | |
2015.09.09 | Alarcon, Jose (1953) vs (2217) Kropff, Ricardo Cuarta Etapa_Final Gran Prix_ Copa Élite Spanish Morphy - Archangelsk |
0-1 | C78 | |
2015.09.09 | Kropff, Ricardo (2217) vs (1953) Alarcon, Jose Cuarta Etapa_Final Gran Prix_ Copa Élite Old Benoni |
1-0 | A43 | |
2015.09.09 | Alarcon, Jose (1953) vs (2217) Kropff, Ricardo Cuarta Etapa_Final Gran Prix_ Copa Élite Caro-Kann Knight Classical - Modern |
1-0 | B18 | |
2015.09.09 | Kropff, Ricardo (2217) vs (1953) Alarcon, Jose Cuarta Etapa_Final Gran Prix_ Copa Élite Irregular Queen's Pawn - Kotov |
1-0 | A40 | |
2015.09.02 | Alarcon, Jose (1953) vs (2248) Zacarias, M Ruben D Tercera Etapa Gran Prix- Copa Élite Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Adams |
1-0 | B90 | |
2015.09.02 | Zacarias, M Ruben D (2248) vs (1953) Alarcon, Jose Tercera Etapa Gran Prix- Copa Élite Sicilian Maroczy |
0-1 | B38 | |
2015.08.26 | Ferreira, Oscar (2247) vs (1953) Alarcon, Jose Segunda Etapa Gran Prix- Copa Élite Gruenfeld - Nimzovich |
0-1 | E60 | |
2015.08.26 | Alarcon, Jose (1953) vs (2247) Ferreira, Oscar Segunda Etapa Gran Prix- Copa Élite Sicilian - Labourdonnais (Lowenthal) |
1-0 | B32 | |
2015.07.22 | MEZA ALARCON, Jose Sebastian (1344) vs (1085) POBLETE MOENA, Evelyn IRT Juventud Provincia del BioBio Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A40 | |
2015.07.22 | MEZA ALARCON, Sergio Andres (1437) vs (1344) MEZA ALARCON, Jose Sebastian IRT Juventud Provincia del BioBio Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | |
2015.07.22 | MEZA ALARCON, Jose Sebastian (1344) vs (1350) LEAL SALAS, Ricardo IRT Juventud Provincia del BioBio Queen's Pawn Closed - Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | D04 | |
2015.07.21 | CID MUÑOZ, Benjamin (1726) vs (1344) MEZA ALARCON, Jose Sebastian IRT Juventud Provincia del BioBio Old Benoni |
1/2-1/2 | A43 | |
2015.07.21 | MEZA ALARCON, Jose Sebastian (1344) vs (1534) FICA ANABALON, Brandon IRT Juventud Provincia del BioBio Pirc |
0-1 | B07 | |
2015.07.21 | ALVAREZ NAVARRETE, Omar Lorenz (1157) vs (1344) MEZA ALARCON, Jose Sebastian IRT Juventud Provincia del BioBio Sicilian Alapin |
0-1 | B22 | |
2015.07.20 | MEZA ALARCON, Jose Sebastian (1344) vs (1395) MOLINA GALLARDO, Nicolas IRT Juventud Provincia del BioBio Indian East Indian |
1-0 | A48 | |
2015.07.20 | MUÑOZ MOYA, William (1417) vs (1344) MEZA ALARCON, Jose Sebastian IRT Juventud Provincia del BioBio Indian - Trompowsky |
1-0 | A45 | |
2015.07.20 | MEZA ALARCON, Jose Sebastian (1344) vs (1504) VARGAS ALARCON, Marcelo Guille IRT Juventud Provincia del BioBio Queen's Pawn Closed |
1-0 | D04 | |
2015.01.19 | Alarcon, Jose (1932) vs (2216) Zacarias, M Ruben D IRT Homenaje MF Luis Patriarca Bogo-Indian - Nimzovich |
0-1 | E11 | |
2015.01.18 | Pereira, Sergio (1807) vs (1932) Alarcon, Jose IRT Homenaje MF Luis Patriarca Gruenfeld Three Knights - Schlechter |
1/2-1/2 | D90 | |
2015.01.18 | Benitez Galeano, Alejandro (1674) vs (1932) Alarcon, Jose IRT Homenaje MF Luis Patriarca Sicilian Alapin |
0-1 | B22 | |
2015.01.17 | Alarcon, Jose (1932) vs (1825) Lipiniks, Leonardo IRT Homenaje MF Luis Patriarca Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
1/2-1/2 | B98 | |
2015.01.15 | Alarcon, Jose (1932) vs (1729) Gonzalez, Augusto IRT Homenaje MF Luis Patriarca French Paulsen - Steinitz |
1-0 | C11 | |
2015.01.14 | Lopez, Francisco (1662) vs (1932) Alarcon, Jose IRT Homenaje MF Luis Patriarca Sicilian |
0-1 | B30 | |
2015.01.13 | Alarcon, Jose (1932) vs (1487) De la Vega, Ricardo IRT Homenaje MF Luis Patriarca Spanish Open - Bernstein |
1/2-1/2 | C80 | |
2014.05.11 | Vargas, Gabriela (2118) vs (1915) Alarcon, Jose Torneo Mayor 2014 Modern Averbakh - Kotov (Robatsch) |
1-0 | A42 | |
2014.05.10 | Alarcon, Jose (1915) vs (1888) Britez, G Jorge A Torneo Mayor 2014 Caro-Kann Knight Classical |
1-0 | B18 | |
2014.05.09 | Curatola, Clemente (2079) vs (1915) Alarcon, Jose Torneo Mayor 2014 Old Benoni - Indian |
1-0 | A43 | |
2014.05.04 | Medina de Baets, Vicente Jose (1950) vs (1915) Alarcon, Jose Torneo Mayor 2014 English Asymmetrical - Three Knights |
0-1 | A34 | |
2014.05.03 | Alarcon, Jose (1915) vs (2238) Valiente, Cristobal Torneo Mayor 2014 Robatsch |
0-1 | B06 | |
2014.05.02 | Uribe, Gabriel (1897) vs (1915) Alarcon, Jose Torneo Mayor 2014 Modern Benoni Knight's Tour - Spielmann |
1/2-1/2 | A61 | |
2014.05.01 | Alarcon, Jose (1915) vs (2204) Kropff, Ricardo Torneo Mayor 2014 Sicilian Barnes (Russian) |
1-0 | B46 | |
2014.05.01 | Aguero Centurio, Abel Alejandr (1723) vs (1915) Alarcon, Jose Torneo Mayor 2014 Modern Benoni Knight's Tour - Spielmann |
0-1 | A61 | |
2014.04.30 | Alarcon, Jose (1915) vs (2314) Latorre, Manuel Torneo Mayor 2014 French Advance Winawer - Classical |
0-1 | C18 |
Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
No results | No results | No results | No results | No results |