Date | Chess tournament name | Initial ranking | Final ranking | Performance |
---|---|---|---|---|
2020-04-23 to 2020-04-23 | First online Georgian Chess Championship of Bullet. SOCAR CUP | 59 | 59 [0] | 0 |
2019-04-02 to 2019-04-02 | GEO Grand Prix (Blitz-1) 2019 | 14 | 12 [+2] | 2138 |
2019-06-10 to 2019-06-16 | Georgian Championship Open U2200 | 3 | 22 [-19] | 0 |
2019-03-24 to 2019-03-24 | Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-07) | 11 | 5 [+6] | 2022 |
2019-06-02 to 2019-06-02 | Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-12) | 11 | 7 [+4] | 2025 |
2019-04-21 to 2019-04-21 | Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-11) | 17 | 8 [+9] | 2020 |
2019-04-14 to 2019-04-14 | Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-10) | 15 | 7 [+8] | 1975 |
2019-03-09 to 2019-03-17 | GEO B-20 Ch 2019 | 3 | 3 [0] | 2062 |
2019-03-03 to 2019-03-03 | Tbilisi Sunday (Blitz-05) | 13 | 31 [-18] | 1857 |
2018-01-28 to 2018-02-05 | GEO B-20 Ch 2018 | 8 | 6 [+2] | 2137 |
2018-07-16 to 2018-07-16 | 13th Poti International Chess Festival Blitz 1 | 30 | 32 [-2] | 1970 |
2018-07-13 to 2018-07-20 | 13th Poti International Chess Festival A Open | 29 | 25 [+4] | 2124 |
2017-12-22 to 2017-12-30 | B.Gurgenidze Cup 2017 | 9 | 14 [-5] | 1864 |
2018-05-05 to 2018-05-13 | GEO B-18 Ch 2018 | 4 | 3 [+1] | 2092 |
2017-09-17 to 2017-09-26 | World Youth Chess Championship 2017 U18 Open | 41 | 30 [+11] | 2227 |
2016-04-09 to 2016-04-17 | GEO B-18 Ch 2016 | 5 | 6 [-1] | 1973 |
2016-04-22 to 2016-04-30 | "Nona - 75th anniversary" ACP Open (Open A) | 64 | 58 [+6] | 2084 |
2015-04-02 to 2015-04-08 | Alexandre Bokuchava Cup U-16 | 5 | 16 [-11] | 1822 |
2015-04-01 to 2015-04-01 | Geo Grand Prix 2015 (Blitz - 1) | 53 | 35 [+18] | 2075 |
2014-08-31 to 2014-09-08 | Georgian Chess Federation Cup U14 Boys | 2 | 4 [-2] | 1774 |
2017-05-05 to 2017-05-13 | საქართველოს ჩემპიონატი 18 წლის ჭაბუკთა შორის | 3 | 2 [+1] | 2003 |
2017-06-30 to 2017-06-30 | Geo Grand Prix (Blitz-3) - 2017 | 29 | 42 [-13] | 1741 |
2017-07-02 to 2017-07-10 | 3rd International Chess Festival "Batumi Municipality Cup-2017" B Open (2200 <) | 1 | 28 [-27] | 1939 |
2017-01-16 to 2017-01-17 | ქუთაისის ჩემპიონატი რაპიდში მამაკაცთა შორის | 2 | 2 [0] | 1644 |
2017-01-18 to 2017-01-18 | ქუთაისის ჩემპიონატი ბლიცში მამაკაცთა შორის | 1 | 3 [-2] | 1686 |
2016-12-13 to 2016-12-22 | Georgian Cup 2016 (Open A) | 20 | 20 [0] | 2222 |
2016-07-11 to 2016-07-11 | 2 nd International Chess Festival "Batumi Municipality Cup-2016" BLITZ OPEN | 37 | 23 [+14] | 1938 |
2016-05-05 to 2016-05-13 | GEO B-16 Ch 2016 | 4 | 6 [-2] | 1850 |
2016-07-14 to 2016-07-14 | 11th Poti International Chess Festival Blitz | 28 | 24 [+4] | 1840 |
2016-07-02 to 2016-07-10 | 2nd International Chess Festival "Batumi Municipality Cup-2016" B Open | 26 | 7 [+19] | 2154 |
2016-07-13 to 2016-07-20 | 11th Poti International Chess Festival B Open | 7 | 6 [+1] | 2010 |
2016-07-17 to 2016-07-17 | Poti 11th International Chess Festival Blitz 2 | 33 | 14 [+19] | 2291 |
2015-11-24 to 2015-12-02 | GEO 75th Ch (I League) | 17 | 14 [+3] | 2070 |
2015-12-05 to 2015-12-07 | Geo Cup 2015 | 38 | 24 [+14] | 2181 |
2016-02-20 to 2016-02-28 | იმერეთის ჩემპიონატი ჭადრაკში 16 წლამდე ჭაბუკთა შორის | 1 | 1 [0] | 2139 |
2016-01-03 to 2016-01-12 | იმერეთის ჩემპიონატი მამაკაცთა შორის | 1 | 1 [0] | 2024 |
2016-01-13 to 2016-01-13 | იმერეთის ჩემპიონატი ბლიცში | 4 | 9 [-5] | 1509 |
2016-02-10 to 2016-02-18 | Geo U20 Ch Boys | 8 | 7 [+1] | 2075 |
2015-06-01 to 2015-06-02 | Geo Grand Prix (Rapid III) | 12 | 10 [+2] | 1938 |
2015-06-03 to 2015-06-03 | Geo Grand Prix (Blitz III) | 21 | 18 [+3] | 1815 |
2015-07-17 to 2015-07-17 | 10th Poti International Chess Festival "Nana Aleksandria Cup - 2015" Blitz | 57 | 54 [+3] | 1877 |
2015-09-09 to 2015-09-17 | Nona Gaprindashvili Cup (Open-A) 2015 | 47 | 54 [-7] | 1977 |
2015-07-13 to 2015-07-20 | 10th Poti International Chess Festival "Nana Aleksandria Cup - 2015" B Open | 13 | 2 [+11] | 2211 |
2015-07-11 to 2015-07-11 | International Chess Festival "Batumi Municipality Cup-2015" BLITZ OPEN | 47 | 25 [+22] | 2131 |
2015-09-28 to 2015-09-29 | GEO Grand Prix (Rapid-4) 2015 | 21 | 13 [+8] | 2206 |
2015-09-30 to 2015-09-30 | GEO Grand Prix (Blitz-4) 2015 | 30 | 32 [-2] | 1997 |
2015-07-23 to 2015-07-31 | GEO B-20 Ch 2015 | 13 | 12 [+1] | 1844 |
2015-06-07 to 2015-06-15 | Geo Ch U16 Boys | 6 | 4 [+2] | 1852 |
2015-07-03 to 2015-07-10 | International Chess Festival "Batumi Municipality Cup-2015" B Open | 32 | 10 [+22] | 1998 |
2015-02-14 to 2015-02-22 | იმერეთის ჩემპიონატი 16 წლამდე ჭაბუკთა შორის | 9 | 2 [+7] | 1862 |
2015-03-30 to 2015-03-31 | Geo Grand Prix 2015 (Rapid - 1) | 36 | 17 [+19] | 1996 |
2015-01-03 to 2015-01-12 | იმერეთის ჩემპიონატი მამაკაცთა შორის | 2 | 2 [0] | 2022 |
2015-01-13 to 2015-01-13 | იმერეთის ჩემპიონატი ბლიცში | 4 | 2 [+2] | 1604 |
2014-11-26 to 2014-12-02 | "დავით ჩირაძის მემორიალი-2014" ღია ტურნირი | 1 | 1 [0] | 1939 |
2014-09-09 to 2014-09-17 | Int. Nona Gaprindashvili Cup (Open B) | 17 | 11 [+6] | 1901 |
2014-11-03 to 2014-11-11 | "მაია ჩიბურდანიძის თასი-2014" ღია ტურნირი | 3 | 3 [0] | 1917 |
2014-10-19 to 2014-10-28 | 24th EUROPEAN YOUTH CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 U14 Open | 69 | 58 [+11] | 1965 |
2014-03-29 to 2014-04-04 | იმერეთის ჩემპიონატი 16 წლამდე ჭაბუკთა შორის | 1 | 3 [-2] | 1605 |
2014-01-03 to 2014-01-12 | Imeretis Chempionati Mamakatsta Shoris | 5 | 3 [+2] | 1934 |
2014-05-31 to 2014-06-08 | საქართველოს ჩემპიონატი 14 წლამდე ჭაბუკთა შორის | 1 | 3 [-2] | 1657 |
2014-07-13 to 2014-07-20 | 9th Poti International Chess Festival “Nana Aleksandria Cup – 2014” B Open | 37 | 28 [+9] | 1882 |
2014-06-10 to 2014-06-11 | Georgian Men Grand Prix in Rapid (II stage) | 15 | 11 [+4] | 2004 |
2014-06-12 to 2014-06-12 | Georgian Men Grand Prix in Blitz (II stage) | 25 | 28 [-3] | 1716 |
2014-04-07 to 2014-04-12 | X Beynalxalq Usaq Sahmat Turniri | 6 | 14 [-8] | 1815 |
2014-02-15 to 2014-02-21 | იმერეთის ჩემპიონატი 14 წლამდე ჭაბუკთა შორის | 1 | 1 [0] | 1665 |
2014-05-04 to 2014-05-12 | Georgian Championship U16 Boys | 4 | 7 [-3] | 1742 |
2014-07-23 to 2014-07-31 | Georgian Championship U20 Boys | 10 | 15 [-5] | 1875 |
2014-01-27 to 2014-02-02 | Kakhi Chigogidze Cup U20 (Open) | 9 | 11 [-2] | 1979 |
2013-11-18 to 2013-11-22 | Savarjisho Turniri U/14 Msoplio Chempionatze(8-18) Monatsileta Shoris | 3 | 3 [0] | 1746 |
2013-08-27 to 2013-09-02 | 12th Dubai Juniors Chess Championship 2013 | 8 | 6 [+2] | 1788 |
2013-12-18 to 2013-12-28 | WYCC U14 Open Classic | 104 | 105 [-1] | 1966 |
2013-12-24 to 2013-12-28 | WYCC U14 Open Blitz | 69 | 56 [+13] | 2064 |
2013-11-02 to 2013-11-10 | Maia Cup-2013 Open | 7 | 3 [+4] | 1952 |
2013-09-09 to 2013-09-17 | Nona Cup Open | 98 | 99 [-1] | 1755 |
2013-07-17 to 2013-07-17 | Nana Aleksandria Cup 2013 Blitz | 42 | 37 [+5] | 1669 |
2013-07-13 to 2013-07-20 | Nana Aleksandria Cup-2013 Open B | 30 | 12 [+18] | 1726 |
2013-05-18 to 2013-05-26 | Kutaisi Open | 6 | 7 [-1] | 1595 |
2013-04-21 to 2013-04-29 | Georgian Championship U14 Boys | 2 | 8 [-6] | 1766 |
2013-03-16 to 2013-03-24 | Georgian Championship U16 Boys | 7 | 9 [-2] | 1796 |
2012-07-07 to 2012-07-12 | European Youth Cup U12 Boys | 7 | 4 [+3] | 1744 |
2012-07-14 to 2012-07-20 | 7th International Chess Festival "Nana Aleksandria Cup-2012" U12 Boys | 4 | 1 [+3] | 1766 |
2011-05-26 to 2011-06-03 | Georgian Championship U14 B&G | 22 | 10 [+12] | 1393 |
2011-07-11 to 2011-07-19 | Poti 6-th International Chess Festival Nana Aleksandria Cup-2011. U12B | 36 | 3 [+33] | 1463 |
2011-06-14 to 2011-06-22 | Georgian Championship U8&U12 B&G | 26 | 22 [+4] | 1379 |
2010-09-20 to 2010-09-28 | European Youth Chess Championship Batumi 2010 - Boys Under 10 | 52 | 48 [+4] | 1456 |
2010-07-10 to 2010-07-19 | 5-th International Chess Festival "Nana Aleksandria Cup-2010" U10B | 27 | 3 [+24] | 1420 |
2009-07-09 to 2009-07-18 | 4th International Children's Chess Festival "Nana Aleksandria Cup-2009" U10B | 27 | 7 [+20] | 1525 |
Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
2017.09.26 | Bolanos, Fernando (2139) vs (2089) Kokaia, Guram World Youth Chess Championship 2017 Sicilian |
0-1 | B40 | |
2017.09.25 | Haria, Ravi (2398) vs (2089) Kokaia, Guram World Youth Chess Championship 2017 Sicilian Moscow - Sokolsky |
1-0 | B52 | |
2017.09.24 | Kokaia, Guram (2089) vs (2275) Munoz, Francisco Javier World Youth Chess Championship 2017 Sicilian Barnes (Bastrikov) |
0-1 | B47 | |
2017.09.23 | Diaz Contreras, Pedro (2236) vs (2089) Kokaia, Guram World Youth Chess Championship 2017 Sicilian Moscow - Bronstein |
0-1 | B52 | |
2017.09.22 | Kokaia, Guram (2089) vs (1813) Marais, Daniel World Youth Chess Championship 2017 Caro-Kann Exchange |
1-0 | B13 | |
2017.09.22 | Patrascu, Catalin-Lucian (2227) vs (2089) Kokaia, Guram World Youth Chess Championship 2017 Sicilian |
1-0 | B40 | |
2017.09.20 | Kokaia, Guram (2089) vs (2292) Marosi, Levente World Youth Chess Championship 2017 Caro-Kann Knight Classical |
0-1 | B19 | |
2017.09.19 | Kozusek, Daniel (2265) vs (2089) Kokaia, Guram World Youth Chess Championship 2017 Indian Knight |
1/2-1/2 | A46 | |
2017.09.18 | Kokaia, Guram (2089) vs (2277) Ranaldi, Lucas World Youth Chess Championship 2017 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Zagreb) |
1-0 | B91 | |
2017.09.18 | Sica, Mauro (2178) vs (2089) Kokaia, Guram World Youth Chess Championship 2017 Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein - Reshevsky |
1/2-1/2 | E46 | |
2017.09.17 | Kokaia, Guram (2089) vs (2400) Agmanov, Zhandos World Youth Chess Championship 2017 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Zagreb) |
1/2-1/2 | B91 | |
2010.09.23 | Soukup, Vaclav (1421) vs Kokaia, Guram E.Y.C.C. 2010 - Boys U10 Sicilian Richter - Larsen |
1-0 | B60 | |
2010.09.23 | Kokaia, Guram vs (1852) Livaic, Leon E.Y.C.C. 2010 - Boys U10 French - Two Knights |
0-1 | C00 | |
2010.09.22 | Akhundov, Shamshad Rahman vs Kokaia, Guram E.Y.C.C. 2010 - Boys U10 Sicilian Open - Two Knights |
0-1 | B56 | |
2010.09.21 | Kokaia, Guram vs (1825) Gazik, Viktor E.Y.C.C. 2010 - Boys U10 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B24 | |
2010.09.20 | Shentov, Petar-Delian (1728) vs Kokaia, Guram E.Y.C.C. 2010 - Boys U10 Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
0-1 | D35 |
Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
2016.09.28 | Ghvamberia, N. (2297) vs (2101) Kokaia, Guram TCh-GEO Club 2016 Sicilian Yugoslav Dragon |
1/2-1/2 | B78 | |
2016.09.27 | Kokaia, Guram (2101) vs (1942) Karelidze, Vakhtang TCh-GEO Club 2016 French Tarrasch - Rubinstein (Capablanca) |
0-1 | C10 | |
2016.09.26 | Beradze, I. (2437) vs (2101) Kokaia, Guram TCh-GEO Club 2016 Sicilian |
0-1 | B40 | |
2016.09.25 | Kokaia, Guram (2101) vs (2480) Harutyunian, T. TCh-GEO Club 2016 Spanish - Cozio |
0-1 | C60 | |
2016.09.24 | Metreveli, Lekso (1655) vs (2101) Kokaia, Guram TCh-GEO Club 2016 Queen's Indian Fianchetto - Nimzovich |
0-1 | E15 | |
2016.09.23 | Kokaia, Guram (2101) vs (2588) Bortnyk, Olexandr TCh-GEO Club 2016 Robatsch - Austrian |
0-1 | B06 | |
2016.09.22 | Kokaia, Guram (2101) vs (2347) Sibashvili, G. TCh-GEO Club 2016 French Tarrasch |
1/2-1/2 | C03 | |
2017.09.26 | Bolanos, Fernando (2139) vs (2089) Kokaia, Guram World Youth Open U18 2017 Sicilian |
0-1 | B40 | |
2017.09.25 | Haria, R. (2398) vs (2089) Kokaia, Guram World Youth Open U18 2017 Sicilian Moscow - Sokolsky |
1-0 | B52 | |
2017.09.24 | Kokaia, Guram (2089) vs (2275) Munoz, Francisco Jav World Youth Open U18 2017 Sicilian Barnes (Bastrikov) |
0-1 | B47 | |
2017.09.23 | Diaz Contreras, Pedr (2236) vs (2089) Kokaia, Guram World Youth Open U18 2017 Sicilian Moscow - Bronstein |
0-1 | B52 | |
2017.09.22 | Kokaia, Guram (2089) vs (1813) Marais, Daniel World Youth Open U18 2017 Caro-Kann Exchange |
1-0 | B13 | |
2017.09.22 | Patrascu, Catalin-Lu (2227) vs (2089) Kokaia, Guram World Youth Open U18 2017 Sicilian |
1-0 | B40 | |
2017.09.20 | Kokaia, Guram (2089) vs (2292) Marosi, Le World Youth Open U18 2017 Caro-Kann Knight Classical |
0-1 | B19 | |
2017.09.19 | Kozusek, Daniel (2265) vs (2089) Kokaia, Guram World Youth Open U18 2017 Indian Knight |
1/2-1/2 | A46 | |
2017.09.18 | Kokaia, Guram (2089) vs (2277) Ranaldi, Lucas World Youth Open U18 2017 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Zagreb) |
1-0 | B91 | |
2017.09.18 | Sica, Mauro (2178) vs (2089) Kokaia, Guram World Youth Open U18 2017 Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein - Reshevsky |
1/2-1/2 | E46 | |
2017.09.17 | Kokaia, Guram (2089) vs (2400) Agmanov, Zhandos World Youth Open U18 2017 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Zagreb) |
1/2-1/2 | B91 | |
2018.07.14 | Kokaia, Guram (2159) vs (2037) Samadov, Read 13th Poti Open 2018 French Open Tarrasch |
1-0 | C07 | |
2018.07.20 | Kokaia, Guram (2159) vs (2016) Gordon, E 13th Poti Open 2018 Pirc |
1-0 | B07 | |
2018.07.18 | Kokaia, Guram (2159) vs (2047) Mnatsakanian, Arsen 13th Poti Open 2018 Pirc |
0-1 | B07 | |
2018.07.14 | Sindarov, Javokhir (2474) vs (2159) Kokaia, Guram 13th Poti Open 2018 Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | |
2018.07.16 | Mosadeghpour, Masoud (2531) vs (2159) Kokaia, Guram 13th Poti Open 2018 Sicilian Paulsen |
1-0 | B43 | |
2014.10.26 | Djurhuus, Eivind X (2111) vs (1899) Kokaia, Guram 24th EY BU14 2014 Sicilian Yugoslav Dragon - Panov |
1-0 | B76 | |
2014.10.24 | Kokaia, Guram (1899) vs (1990) Pozgaj, Hrvoje 24th EY BU14 2014 Sicilian Scheveningen (Sozin) - Lipnitsky |
1-0 | B87 | |
2014.10.23 | Rafili, Said (1628) vs (1899) Kokaia, Guram 24th EY BU14 2014 Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Semmering |
0-1 | D30 | |
2014.10.22 | Kokaia, Guram (1899) vs (1772) Yazici, Ugur Doga 24th EY BU14 2014 Italian - Hungarian |
1/2-1/2 | C50 | |
2014.10.21 | Petrov, Martin (2244) vs (1899) Kokaia, Guram 24th EY BU14 2014 Reti Zukertort |
1-0 | A06 | |
2014.10.20 | Kokaia, Guram (1899) vs (2135) Walter, Szymon 24th EY BU14 2014 Sicilian Yugoslav Dragon |
0-1 | B75 | |
2018.07.15 | Kokaia, Guram (2159) vs (1647) Tsotsonava, Elene 13th Poti Open 2018 Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo |
1-0 | B31 | |
2018.07.17 | Avetisyan, Mariam (2051) vs (2159) Kokaia, Guram 13th Poti Open 2018 Sicilian - Keres |
1/2-1/2 | B20 | |
2016.12.16 | Kokaia, Guram (2127) vs (2370) Chkhaidze, Ni Georgian Cup 2016 Caro-Kann Knight Steinitz |
0-1 | B17 | |
2016.12.15 | Beradze, I. (2434) vs (2127) Kokaia, Guram Georgian Cup 2016 Queen's Indian Fianchetto |
1/2-1/2 | E15 | |
2016.12.13 | Kokaia, Guram (2127) vs (2381) Khurtsidze, N. Georgian Cup 2016 Sicilian Paulsen |
1-0 | B42 | |
2018.07.19 | Tihonov, G (1845) vs (2159) Kokaia, Guram 13th Poti Open 2018 Sicilian Moscow - Sokolsky |
0-1 | B52 | |
2010.09.23 | Soukup, Vaclav (1421) vs Kokaia, Guram EYCC Boys U10 Sicilian Richter - Larsen |
1-0 | B60 | |
2010.09.23 | Kokaia, Guram vs (1852) Livaic, Leon EYCC Boys U10 French - Two Knights |
0-1 | C00 | |
2010.09.22 | Akhundov, Shamshad vs Kokaia, Guram EYCC Boys U10 Sicilian Open - Two Knights |
0-1 | B56 | |
2010.09.21 | Kokaia, Guram vs (1825) Gazik, Viktor EYCC Boys U10 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B24 |