Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
2022.11.05 | Strbac, Mladen (2290) vs (2232) Konyves, Almos DRUGA LIGA SRBIJE-GRUPA VOJVODINA-2022. King's Gambit Accepted (Knight's Gambit) - Becker |
1/2-1/2 | C34 | |
2022.11.04 | Konyves, Almos (2232) vs (2274) Somborski, Nebojsa DRUGA LIGA SRBIJE-GRUPA VOJVODINA-2022. Tarrasch Rubinstein - Prague |
1-0 | D34 | |
2022.07.26 | Lyell, Mark (2140) vs (2229) Konyves, Almos Vezerkepzo July I IM Tournament 2022 Scotch - Scotch Schmid (Mieses) |
0-1 | C45 | |
2022.07.25 | Konyves, Almos (2229) vs (2324) Tompa, Janos Vezerkepzo July I IM Tournament 2022 |
1/2-1/2 | ||
2022.07.24 | Chirivi C, Jenny Astrid (2157) vs (2229) Konyves, Almos Vezerkepzo July I IM Tournament 2022 Nimzo-Indian Classical |
1/2-1/2 | E32 | |
2022.07.23 | Konyves, Almos (2229) vs (2230) Castrillon Gomez, Melissa Vezerkepzo July I IM Tournament 2022 Benoni |
1/2-1/2 | A56 | |
2022.07.22 | Konyves, Almos (2229) vs (1973) Shivika, Rohilla Vezerkepzo July I IM Tournament 2022 Queen's Gambit Declined - Janowski |
1/2-1/2 | D31 | |
2022.07.21 | To, Nhat Minh (2335) vs (2229) Konyves, Almos Vezerkepzo July I IM Tournament 2022 Catalan Open (Classical) |
1/2-1/2 | E04 | |
2022.07.20 | Konyves, Almos (2229) vs (2193) Aslanov, Umid Vezerkepzo July I IM Tournament 2022 Queen's Gambit Declined - Charousek |
1-0 | D31 | |
2022.07.19 | Mirzoev, Azer (2424) vs (2229) Konyves, Almos Vezerkepzo July I IM Tournament 2022 Nimzo-Indian Classical |
1-0 | E32 | |
2022.07.18 | Konyves, Almos (2229) vs (2224) Xie, Felix Vezerkepzo July I IM Tournament 2022 Queen's Gambit Declined - Charousek |
1-0 | D31 | |
2022.09.11 | Broeder, Hans-Gert (1818) vs (2274) Konyves, Almos XIV Memorial Pedro Lezcano Montalvo 2022 Four Knights - Scotch (Belgrade) |
0-1 | C47 | |
2022.09.10 | Konyves, Almos (2274) vs (2278) Leszko, Bence XIV Memorial Pedro Lezcano Montalvo 2022 Queen's Gambit Albin |
0-1 | D08 | |
2022.09.09 | Ramos Santana, Marcelino (1869) vs (2274) Konyves, Almos XIV Memorial Pedro Lezcano Montalvo 2022 Spanish Closed - Pilnik |
0-1 | C90 | |
2022.09.08 | Konyves, Almos (2274) vs (1577) Julien Casteleiro, Ariel XIV Memorial Pedro Lezcano Montalvo 2022 Reti Zukertort - Mexican |
1-0 | A06 | |
2022.09.07 | Matos Espino, Carlos Silverio (1250) vs (2274) Konyves, Almos XIV Memorial Pedro Lezcano Montalvo 2022 Sicilian - Godiva |
0-1 | B32 | |
2022.09.06 | Ramirez Maillo, Juan Adonay (1857) vs (2274) Konyves, Almos XIV Memorial Pedro Lezcano Montalvo 2022 Giuoco Piano - Greco |
1-0 | C54 | |
2022.09.05 | Konyves, Almos (2274) vs (2513) Sumets, Andrey XIV Memorial Pedro Lezcano Montalvo 2022 Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein (Normal) |
0-1 | E48 | |
2022.09.04 | Dubois, Martine (1781) vs (2274) Konyves, Almos XIV Memorial Pedro Lezcano Montalvo 2022 Bishop's Opening Berlin |
0-1 | C24 | |
2022.09.04 | Konyves, Almos (2274) vs (1493) Vega Garcia, Jesus Manuel XIV Memorial Pedro Lezcano Montalvo 2022 Reti Symmetrical - Barcza |
1-0 | A05 | |
2022.07.16 | Neelash, Saha (2446) vs (2229) Konyves, Almos International Tournament "Paracin 2022" - OPEN A Catalan Open (Classical) |
1-0 | E04 | |
2022.07.15 | Konyves, Almos (2229) vs (2095) Munkhzul, Davaakhuu International Tournament "Paracin 2022" - OPEN A English Agincourt - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2022.07.14 | Gkavardinas, Antonios (2010) vs (2229) Konyves, Almos International Tournament "Paracin 2022" - OPEN A Italian - Pianissimo |
1/2-1/2 | C50 | |
2022.07.13 | Konyves, Almos (2229) vs (2137) Ufimtsev, Egor International Tournament "Paracin 2022" - OPEN A Queen's Gambit Declined |
1-0 | D30 | |
2022.07.12 | Borgaonkar, Akshay (2122) vs (2229) Konyves, Almos International Tournament "Paracin 2022" - OPEN A Spanish Morphy - Anderssen |
1/2-1/2 | C77 | |
2022.07.11 | Konyves, Almos (2229) vs (2128) Al Atarji, Sami International Tournament "Paracin 2022" - OPEN A Sicilian Maroczy |
1/2-1/2 | B36 | |
2022.07.09 | Akin, Yagiz Cinar (2125) vs (2229) Konyves, Almos International Tournament "Paracin 2022" - OPEN A Irregular Indian |
1-0 | E10 | |
2022.07.09 | Konyves, Almos (2229) vs (2437) Nogerbek, Kazybek International Tournament "Paracin 2022" - OPEN A Indian - Saemisch (Marienbad) |
0-1 | A50 | |
2022.07.08 | Zhdanov, Petr (1919) vs (2229) Konyves, Almos International Tournament "Paracin 2022" - OPEN A Scotch - Scotch Schmid (Mieses) |
0-1 | C45 | |
2022.03.03 | To, Nhat Minh (2325) vs (2159) Konyves, Almos Vezerkepzo IM February 2022 Four Knights Brentano |
1-0 | C49 | |
2022.03.02 | Konyves, Almos (2159) vs (2283) Papp, Gellert Vezerkepzo IM February 2022 Queen's Gambit Declined - Old Semi-Slav |
1-0 | D31 | |
2022.03.01 | Acor, Corey (2326) vs (2159) Konyves, Almos Vezerkepzo IM February 2022 Giuoco Piano - Greco |
1/2-1/2 | C54 | |
2022.02.28 | Konyves, Almos (2159) vs (2284) Pavlov, Mark Vezerkepzo IM February 2022 Modern |
1/2-1/2 | A41 | |
2022.02.26 | Forgacs, Attila Jr. (2175) vs (2159) Konyves, Almos Vezerkepzo IM February 2022 Spanish Closed |
0-1 | C84 | |
2022.02.25 | Konyves, Almos (2159) vs (2340) Srinath, Rao S.V. Vezerkepzo IM February 2022 King's Indian Classical - Gligoric |
0-1 | E92 | |
2022.02.23 | Szabolcsi, Janos (2270) vs (2159) Konyves, Almos Vezerkepzo IM February 2022 Irregular Indian |
1/2-1/2 | E10 | |
2022.02.24 | Konyves, Almos (2159) vs (2164) Milikow, Elie Vezerkepzo IM February 2022 |
0-1 | ||
2022.02.22 | Konyves, Almos (2159) vs (2174) Erdos, Boglarka Vezerkepzo IM February 2022 Gruenfeld Exchange |
1-0 | D85 | |
2021.08.09 | Dragnev, Valentin (2557) vs (2174) Konyves, Almos 19th Open Int. di scacchi Spilimbergo 2021 Spanish Breyer - Borisenko |
1-0 | C95 | |
2021.04.22 | Konyves, Almos (2120) vs (2549) Mendonca, Leon Luke 2nd Vezerkepzo IM Sicilian Maroczy |
0-1 | B38 | |
2021.04.21 | Lakatos, Tamas (2139) vs (2120) Konyves, Almos 2nd Vezerkepzo IM Sicilian |
0-1 | B30 | |
2021.04.20 | Konyves, Almos (2120) vs (2153) Juhasz, Judit 2nd Vezerkepzo IM King's Indian Classical |
1-0 | E91 | |
2021.04.19 | Papadiamandis, Elliot (2292) vs (2120) Konyves, Almos 2nd Vezerkepzo IM Sicilian Rauzer (Modern) |
1-0 | B67 | |
2021.04.18 | Pacher, Milan (2435) vs (2120) Konyves, Almos 2nd Vezerkepzo IM Sicilian Rauzer (Modern) |
1-0 | B67 | |
2021.04.17 | Konyves, Almos (2120) vs (2320) Song, Julien 2nd Vezerkepzo IM French Paulsen - Steinitz |
0-1 | C11 | |
2021.04.16 | Mahieu, Luc (2164) vs (2120) Konyves, Almos 2nd Vezerkepzo IM Spanish Morphy - Anderssen |
1-0 | C77 | |
2021.04.15 | Konyves, Almos (2120) vs (2138) Karacsonyi, Kata 2nd Vezerkepzo IM Sicilian Open - Two Knights |
0-1 | B56 | |
2021.04.14 | Juhasz, Barbara (2211) vs (2120) Konyves, Almos 2nd Vezerkepzo IM Sicilian - Rossolimo |
0-1 | B30 | |
2021.06.25 | Sterck, Arno (2319) vs (2102) Konyves, Almos SILVER LAKE 2021 OPEN A Reti Zukertort |
1-0 | A06 | |
2021.06.24 | Konyves, Almos (2102) vs (1885) Petricenco, Ana SILVER LAKE 2021 OPEN A Slav Czech - Wiesbaden |
1-0 | D17 | |
2021.06.23 | Martin Duque, Jesus (2449) vs (2102) Konyves, Almos SILVER LAKE 2021 OPEN A Reti Zukertort - Mexican |
1-0 | A06 | |
2021.02.03 | Konyves, Almos (2131) vs (2193) Farago, Sandor 1st Vezerkepzo IM Benoni - Fianchetto |
1-0 | A56 | |
2021.02.02 | Pasti, Aron (2198) vs (2131) Konyves, Almos 1st Vezerkepzo IM King's Indian |
1-0 | E90 | |
2021.02.01 | Konyves, Almos (2131) vs (2198) Lyell, Mark 1st Vezerkepzo IM French MacCutcheon - Lasker |
0-1 | C12 | |
2021.01.31 | Bodi, Tibor (2384) vs (2131) Konyves, Almos 1st Vezerkepzo IM Benko's opening |
1-0 | A00 | |
2021.01.29 | Mendonca, Leon Luke (2538) vs (2131) Konyves, Almos 1st Vezerkepzo IM Reti Zukertort |
1-0 | A06 | |
2021.01.28 | Konyves, Almos (2131) vs (2134) Papadiamandis, Elliot 1st Vezerkepzo IM Sicilian |
1/2-1/2 | B20 | |
2021.01.27 | Palczert, Botond (2082) vs (2131) Konyves, Almos 1st Vezerkepzo IM Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg |
1-0 | E43 | |
2021.01.26 | Konyves, Almos (2131) vs (2198) Lakatos, Tamas 1st Vezerkepzo IM King's Knight - Scotch Gambit |
1/2-1/2 | C44 | |
2021.01.25 | Pacher, Milan (2394) vs (2131) Konyves, Almos 1st Vezerkepzo IM Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2021.01.04 | Chmiel, Marcin (2229) vs (2131) Konyves, Almos XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A English Sicilian |
1-0 | A20 | |
2021.01.03 | Konyves, Almos (2131) vs (2269) Kyc, Jerzy XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) - Carls (Smyslov) |
0-1 | A22 | |
2021.01.02 | Kopylov, Daniel (2342) vs (2131) Konyves, Almos XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A Sicilian Rauzer (Modern) |
1-0 | B67 | |
2021.01.02 | Konyves, Almos (2131) vs (2308) Braeuning, Rudolf Wilhelm XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A Caro-Kann - Two Knights |
1-0 | B11 | |
2020.12.31 | Konyves, Almos (2131) vs (2266) Sernecki, Franciszek XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A Caro-Kann - Two Knights |
1-0 | B11 | |
2020.12.30 | Suder, Jakub (2239) vs (2131) Konyves, Almos XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A Nimzo-Indian Saemisch |
1-0 | E24 | |
2020.12.29 | Skawinski, Arkadiusz (2376) vs (2131) Konyves, Almos XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A Sicilian |
1-0 | B30 | |
2020.12.28 | Konyves, Almos (2131) vs (2355) Niedbala, Bartlomiej XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno) |
1/2-1/2 | B11 | |
2020.12.27 | Chylewski, Patryk (2330) vs (2131) Konyves, Almos XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A Queen's Gambit Declined Pillsbury |
0-1 | D53 | |
2021.02.19 | Konyves, Almos (2171) vs (1683) Gusev, Mikhail Third Saturday Mix 157 - Novi Sad 14.02.-19.02.2021 Caro-Kann - Advance |
1-0 | B12 | |
2021.02.19 | Konyves, Almos (2171) vs (2203) Karaoglan, Kivanc Third Saturday Mix 157 - Novi Sad 14.02.-19.02.2021 Sicilian Open - Two Knights |
1/2-1/2 | B56 | |
2021.02.18 | Popchev, Milko (2262) vs (2171) Konyves, Almos Third Saturday Mix 157 - Novi Sad 14.02.-19.02.2021 Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B24 | |
2021.02.17 | Konyves, Almos (2171) vs (2382) Lazic, Miroljub Third Saturday Mix 157 - Novi Sad 14.02.-19.02.2021 Spanish Closed |
0-1 | C92 | |
2021.02.16 | Palczert, Botond (2082) vs (2171) Konyves, Almos Third Saturday Mix 157 - Novi Sad 14.02.-19.02.2021 Neo-Indian - Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | D35 | |
2021.02.16 | Konyves, Almos (2171) vs (2327) Drazic, Sinisa Third Saturday Mix 157 - Novi Sad 14.02.-19.02.2021 Robatsch |
1-0 | B06 | |
2021.02.15 | Makhija, Aashna (1958) vs (2171) Konyves, Almos Third Saturday Mix 157 - Novi Sad 14.02.-19.02.2021 Sicilian - Godiva |
0-1 | B32 | |
2021.02.14 | Konyves, Almos (2171) vs (2322) Milosevic, Milos Third Saturday Mix 157 - Novi Sad 14.02.-19.02.2021 Sicilian - Pelikan |
0-1 | B33 | |
2021.02.14 | Lajthajm, Borko (2412) vs (2171) Konyves, Almos Third Saturday Mix 157 - Novi Sad 14.02.-19.02.2021 Sicilian Alapin |
1-0 | B22 | |
2020.07.17 | Sredojevic, Ivan (2239) vs (2090) Konyves, Almos IM Round Robin, Orbis 2020 Sicilian Alapin |
1-0 | B22 | |
2020.07.16 | Konyves, Almos (2090) vs (2255) Peycheva, Gergana IM Round Robin, Orbis 2020 Sicilian Maroczy |
0-1 | B36 | |
2020.07.15 | Mouhamad, Joachim (2297) vs (2090) Konyves, Almos IM Round Robin, Orbis 2020 Sicilian Rauzer (Modern) |
0-1 | B67 | |
2020.07.15 | Konyves, Almos (2090) vs (2070) Srdanovic, Jovana IM Round Robin, Orbis 2020 Sicilian |
0-1 | B32 | |
2020.07.14 | Csiki, Endre (2266) vs (2090) Konyves, Almos IM Round Robin, Orbis 2020 Queen's Pawn Zukertort - London |
1-0 | D02 | |
2020.07.13 | Konyves, Almos (2090) vs (2546) Delchev, Aleksander IM Round Robin, Orbis 2020 Scandinavian |
0-1 | B01 | |
2020.07.12 | Konyves, Almos (2090) vs (2297) Brankovic, Dejan IM Round Robin, Orbis 2020 Sicilian Maroczy - Hungarian |
1/2-1/2 | B38 | |
2020.07.12 | Grieve, Harry (2355) vs (2090) Konyves, Almos IM Round Robin, Orbis 2020 Sicilian |
1-0 | B33 | |
2020.07.11 | Konyves, Almos (2090) vs (2386) Martic, Ivan IM Round Robin, Orbis 2020 King's Indian Classical - Snake |
0-1 | E91 | |
2020.07.09 | Radisavljevic, Dalibor (2214) vs (2090) Konyves, Almos International OPEN "Paracin 2020" Sicilian Rauzer (Modern) |
1-0 | B67 | |
2020.07.07 | Pasti, Aron (2325) vs (2090) Konyves, Almos International OPEN "Paracin 2020" English Anglo-Indian - King's Knight |
1-0 | A15 | |
2020.07.04 | Konyves, Almos (2090) vs (2435) Ratkovic, Milovan International OPEN "Paracin 2020" Caro-Kann Exchange - Rubinstein |
0-1 | B13 | |
2020.08.15 | Bombek, Peter (2165) vs (2023) Konyves, Almos Majstrovstva SR 2020 - SARIS OPEN (prelozene na 7. - 15. 08.) Queen's Gambit Declined Pillsbury |
1-0 | D53 | |
2020.08.14 | Konyves, Almos (2023) vs (1984) Hudak, Vasil Majstrovstva SR 2020 - SARIS OPEN (prelozene na 7. - 15. 08.) Benoni - Fianchetto |
1-0 | A56 | |
2020.08.13 | Demeter, Peter (2139) vs (2023) Konyves, Almos Majstrovstva SR 2020 - SARIS OPEN (prelozene na 7. - 15. 08.) Reti King's Indian |
1-0 | A07 | |
2020.08.12 | Konyves, Almos (2023) vs (1833) Banoci, Jaroslav Majstrovstva SR 2020 - SARIS OPEN (prelozene na 7. - 15. 08.) Pirc Austrian - Dragon |
1-0 | B09 | |
2020.08.11 | Juhar, Roman (2225) vs (2023) Konyves, Almos Majstrovstva SR 2020 - SARIS OPEN (prelozene na 7. - 15. 08.) Bird |
1-0 | A02 | |
2020.08.10 | Konyves, Almos (2023) vs (1796) Harvan, Tomas Majstrovstva SR 2020 - SARIS OPEN (prelozene na 7. - 15. 08.) Nimzo-Indian Noa |
1-0 | E36 | |
2020.08.09 | Soldan, Jan (1783) vs (2023) Konyves, Almos Majstrovstva SR 2020 - SARIS OPEN (prelozene na 7. - 15. 08.) Sicilian - Godiva |
0-1 | B32 | |
2020.08.08 | Konyves, Almos (2023) vs (2378) Czebe, Attila Majstrovstva SR 2020 - SARIS OPEN (prelozene na 7. - 15. 08.) Sicilian - Godiva |
0-1 | B32 | |
2020.08.07 | Ganzova, Veronika (1614) vs (2023) Konyves, Almos Majstrovstva SR 2020 - SARIS OPEN (prelozene na 7. - 15. 08.) Sicilian |
0-1 | B30 | |
2020.02.19 | Konyves, Almos (2031) vs (2312) Molnar, Bela International Chess Open Graz 2020 A Sicilian |
0-1 | B30 | |
2020.02.17 | Modler, Andreas (2225) vs (2031) Konyves, Almos International Chess Open Graz 2020 A English Symmetrical |
1-0 | A30 | |
2020.02.16 | Konyves, Almos (2031) vs (2286) Welling, Gerard International Chess Open Graz 2020 A Robatsch |
0-1 | B06 | |
2019.08.10 | Konyves, Almos (2088) vs (1949) Tarhan, Adar European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U12 Spanish Berger - Keres |
1-0 | C96 | |
2019.08.09 | Wahlgreen, Noah (1779) vs (2088) Konyves, Almos European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U12 Italian - Hungarian |
0-1 | C50 | |
2019.08.08 | Konyves, Almos (2088) vs (1631) Suleymanov, Ali European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U12 Queen's Gambit Declined Tartakower |
0-1 | D58 | |
2019.08.07 | Krawczyk, Flawian (1802) vs (2088) Konyves, Almos European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U12 Sicilian |
0-1 | B33 | |
2019.08.06 | Konyves, Almos (2088) vs (1854) Valiyev, Shahin European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U12 King's Indian Schwarz - Gligoric |
1/2-1/2 | E92 | |
2019.08.05 | Hagner, Bennet (1847) vs (2088) Konyves, Almos European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U12 Sicilian Paulsen |
1/2-1/2 | B43 | |
2019.08.04 | Konyves, Almos (2088) vs (1844) Von Mettenheim, Johannes European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U12 Caro-Kann Exchange - Rubinstein |
0-1 | B13 | |
2019.08.03 | De Reese, Elias (1850) vs (2088) Konyves, Almos European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U12 Queen's Pawn - Mason (Steinitz) |
0-1 | D00 | |
2019.08.02 | Konyves, Almos (2088) vs (1701) Isaksson, Max European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U12 English Agincourt - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2019.07.17 | KONYVES, Almos (2104) vs (1764) PORTAKALCI, Yusuf European Youth Team Chess Championship 2019 - U12 Open King's Indian Schwarz - Gligoric |
1-0 | E92 | |
2019.07.16 | KONYVES, Almos (2104) vs (1941) VAGMAN, Roy European Youth Team Chess Championship 2019 - U12 Open English - Snake |
1-0 | A10 | |
2019.07.15 | MEKHANE, Adam (2040) vs (2104) KONYVES, Almos European Youth Team Chess Championship 2019 - U12 Open Spanish Closed |
0-1 | C85 | |
2019.07.13 | NAVUMENKA, Mikhei (2196) vs (2104) KONYVES, Almos European Youth Team Chess Championship 2019 - U12 Open Catalan Open (Classical) |
1-0 | E04 | |
2019.07.11 | KONYVES, Almos (2104) vs (1816) BROZKA, Karel European Youth Team Chess Championship 2019 - U12 Open English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) |
0-1 | A16 | |
2019.10.12 | Tillmann, Marc (1840) vs (2006) Konyves, Almos 41. Open Int. Citta di Arco Queen's Gambit Declined Pillsbury |
1-0 | D53 | |
2019.10.10 | Zucchelli, Massimo (2177) vs (2006) Konyves, Almos 41. Open Int. Citta di Arco Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2019.10.09 | Konyves, Almos (2006) vs (1847) Plug, Arjan 41. Open Int. Citta di Arco Indian - Mexican |
1-0 | A50 | |
2019.10.08 | Gardi, Giuseppe (1810) vs (2006) Konyves, Almos 41. Open Int. Citta di Arco Queen's Pawn Zukertort - London |
0-1 | D02 | |
2019.10.07 | Konyves, Almos (2006) vs (1804) Roessner, Uwe 41. Open Int. Citta di Arco Pirc |
0-1 | B07 | |
2019.10.06 | Glienke, Manfred (2235) vs (2006) Konyves, Almos 41. Open Int. Citta di Arco Queen's Gambit Declined Pillsbury |
1-0 | D53 | |
2019.10.05 | Konyves, Almos (2006) vs (2258) Fritz, Roland 41. Open Int. Citta di Arco Pirc |
1/2-1/2 | B07 | |
2019.10.04 | Eschweiler, Markus (1648) vs (2006) Konyves, Almos 41. Open Int. Citta di Arco English Four Knights |
0-1 | A28 | |
2018.08.14 | Zumrik, Lukas (1566) vs (1847) Konyves, Almos European Union Youth Championship 2018 - U12 Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
0-1 | D35 | |
2018.08.13 | Konyves, Almos (1847) vs (2018) Pasti, Aron European Union Youth Championship 2018 - U12 King's Gambit Accepted (Knight's Gambit) - Becker |
0-1 | C34 | |
2018.08.12 | Kostov, Deyan Samuil (1934) vs (1847) Konyves, Almos European Union Youth Championship 2018 - U12 Queen's Pawn - Mason (Steinitz) |
1-0 | D00 | |
2018.08.11 | Konyves, Almos (1847) vs (1724) Jeda, Maciej European Union Youth Championship 2018 - U12 King's Indian Classical - Petrosian |
1/2-1/2 | E92 | |
2018.08.10 | Backiel, Hubert (1675) vs (1847) Konyves, Almos European Union Youth Championship 2018 - U12 English Sicilian |
0-1 | A20 | |
2018.08.09 | Konyves, Almos (1847) vs (1841) Nedelcu, Teodor-Cosmin European Union Youth Championship 2018 - U12 Sicilian |
1/2-1/2 | B40 | |
2018.08.08 | Prochazka, Vojtech (1554) vs (1847) Konyves, Almos European Union Youth Championship 2018 - U12 Spanish Chigorin - Panov |
0-1 | C99 | |
2018.08.07 | Konyves, Almos (1847) vs (1500) Kostov, Kiril European Union Youth Championship 2018 - U12 Sicilian |
1-0 | B20 | |
2018.10.20 | Tocco, Paolo (2056) vs (1927) Konyves, Almos 40th Int. Chess Festival Citta di Arco Bird |
1/2-1/2 | A02 | |
2018.10.18 | Salati, Paolo (1746) vs (1927) Konyves, Almos 40th Int. Chess Festival Citta di Arco Sicilian Alapin |
0-1 | B22 | |
2018.10.17 | Konyves, Almos (1927) vs (1611) Kellner, Nikolaus 40th Int. Chess Festival Citta di Arco English - Rubinstein |
0-1 | A84 | |
2018.10.16 | Trauth, Michael (2109) vs (1927) Konyves, Almos 40th Int. Chess Festival Citta di Arco Reti Gambit - Advance |
1-0 | A09 | |
2018.10.14 | Zucchelli, Massimo (2159) vs (1927) Konyves, Almos 40th Int. Chess Festival Citta di Arco Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2018.11.30 | Konyves, Almos (1932) vs (1860) Daroczi, Donat 42nd Tenkes Kup 2018 English Agincourt - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2018.11.29 | Boguszlavszkij, Jevgenyij (2188) vs (1932) Konyves, Almos 42nd Tenkes Kup 2018 Benko's opening |
1-0 | A00 | |
2018.11.28 | Konyves, Almos (1932) vs (2222) Bihercz, Gabor 42nd Tenkes Kup 2018 Robatsch |
0-1 | B06 | |
2018.11.27 | Chernyshov, Konstantin (2500) vs (1932) Konyves, Almos 42nd Tenkes Kup 2018 English Sicilian |
1-0 | A20 | |
2018.11.26 | Konyves, Almos (1932) vs (2049) Leszko, Bence 42nd Tenkes Kup 2018 Sicilian |
1-0 | B30 | |
2018.11.25 | Juhasz, Mark (2142) vs (1932) Konyves, Almos 42nd Tenkes Kup 2018 Queen's Pawn - Mason (Steinitz) |
0-1 | D00 | |
2018.11.24 | Konyves, Almos (1932) vs (2182) Kareva, Natalia 42nd Tenkes Kup 2018 Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno) |
1-0 | B11 | |
2018.11.24 | Konyves, Almos (1932) vs (1718) Bauer, Dieter 42nd Tenkes Kup 2018 Pirc |
1-0 | B07 | |
2018.11.23 | Torok, Sandor (2262) vs (1932) Konyves, Almos 42nd Tenkes Kup 2018 Scotch - Scotch Golmayo |
1-0 | C45 | |
2018.07.21 | Konyves, Almos (1799) vs (1949) Csizik, Karoly 22. OPEN Sencanska bitka 1697 A Grupa Spanish Morphy - Bogolubov |
1-0 | C91 | |
2018.07.20 | Konyves, Almos (1799) vs (2046) Zhukov, Anton 22. OPEN Sencanska bitka 1697 A Grupa Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno) |
0-1 | B11 | |
2018.07.15 | Pajzer, Istvan (2037) vs (1799) Konyves, Almos 22. OPEN Sencanska bitka 1697 A Grupa Queen's Gambit Declined Pillsbury |
1-0 | D53 |
Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
2022.01.02 | Luba,L (2135) vs (2250) Konyves,Almos 32nd Cracovia Open A English Sicilian (Two Knights) - Carls (Reversed Dragon) |
1-0 | A22 | |
2022.01.02 | Konyves,Almos (2250) vs (2208) Meurs,T 32nd Cracovia Open A Queen's Gambit Declined |
0-1 | D30 | |
2021.12.31 | Kacprzak,Karol (2226) vs (2250) Konyves,Almos 32nd Cracovia Open A Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg |
1-0 | E43 | |
2021.12.30 | Konyves,Almos (2250) vs (2140) Kotyk,Michael 32nd Cracovia Open A Neo-Indian - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2021.12.29 | Turski,Bartlomiej (2114) vs (2250) Konyves,Almos 32nd Cracovia Open A Scotch - Scotch Potter |
1-0 | C45 | |
2021.12.28 | Konyves,Almos (2250) vs (2411) Licznerski,L 32nd Cracovia Open A English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) |
0-1 | A16 | |
2021.12.27 | Barath,Kalyan M (2103) vs (2250) Konyves,Almos 32nd Cracovia Open A Reti Zukertort |
0-1 | A06 | |
2022.08.25 | Konyves,Almos (2202) vs (2336) Vajda,Al1 GP Romania Stage 3 2022 Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | D35 | |
2022.08.24 | Stoleriu,George (2411) vs (2202) Konyves,Almos GP Romania Stage 3 2022 Reti Zukertort - Mexican |
1/2-1/2 | A06 | |
2022.08.22 | Costachi,M (2461) vs (2202) Konyves,Almos GP Romania Stage 3 2022 Indian Knight - London |
1-0 | A46 | |
2022.07.11 | Konyves,Almos (2229) vs (2128) Al Atarji,S 15th Paracin Open A 2022 Sicilian Maroczy |
1/2-1/2 | B36 | |
2022.08.20 | Konyves,Almos (2202) vs (2469) Parkhov,Yair GP Romania Stage 3 2022 English Sicilian - Vienna |
0-1 | A21 | |
2022.10.21 | To,N (2331) vs (2220) Konyves,Almos Vezerkepzo IM Oct 2022 Scotch - Scotch Schmid |
0-1 | C45 | |
2022.08.17 | Straka,Joz2 (2304) vs (2202) Konyves,Almos Reti Mem IM 2022 Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg |
1-0 | E43 | |
2022.08.16 | Konyves,Almos (2202) vs (2083) Skreno,V Reti Mem IM 2022 Budapest - Rubinstein |
1-0 | A52 | |
2022.10.20 | Konyves,Almos (2220) vs (2152) Matyassy,Lazar Vezerkepzo IM Oct 2022 Indian East Indian |
0-1 | A48 | |
2022.10.19 | Neverov,V (2431) vs (2220) Konyves,Almos Vezerkepzo IM Oct 2022 Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg |
1-0 | E43 | |
2022.10.18 | Konyves,Almos (2220) vs (2097) Szalay-Ocsak,Bank Vezerkepzo IM Oct 2022 Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein - Reshevsky |
1-0 | E46 | |
2022.10.17 | Foerster-Yialamas,Lucas (2167) vs (2220) Konyves,Almos Vezerkepzo IM Oct 2022 Spanish Chigorin |
1-0 | C97 | |
2022.10.16 | Konyves,Almos (2220) vs (2366) Czebe,A Vezerkepzo IM Oct 2022 Sicilian |
1/2-1/2 | B33 | |
2022.10.15 | Shivika,Rohilla (2127) vs (2220) Konyves,Almos Vezerkepzo IM Oct 2022 Spanish Morphy - Anderssen |
1/2-1/2 | C77 | |
2022.10.14 | Konyves,Almos (2220) vs (2295) Enkhtuul,A Vezerkepzo IM Oct 2022 Old Benoni - Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A43 | |
2022.10.13 | Konyves,Almos (2220) vs (2253) Fule,Simon Vezerkepzo IM Oct 2022 Old Indian |
1-0 | A53 | |
2022.08.15 | Petran,Pe (2243) vs (2202) Konyves,Almos Reti Mem IM 2022 Benko's opening |
0-1 | A00 | |
2022.08.14 | Konyves,Almos (2202) vs (2173) Skreko,Igor Reti Mem IM 2022 King's Indian Classical - Gligoric |
1-0 | E92 | |
2022.08.13 | Papp,Levente (2394) vs (2202) Konyves,Almos Reti Mem IM 2022 Irregular Indian |
1/2-1/2 | E10 | |
2022.08.12 | Leszko,Bence (2244) vs (2202) Konyves,Almos Reti Mem IM 2022 Reti King's Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A07 | |
2022.08.11 | Konyves,Almos (2202) vs (2255) Svana,P Reti Mem IM 2022 Benoni |
0-1 | A56 | |
2022.08.10 | Bures,J (2417) vs (2202) Konyves,Almos Reti Mem IM 2022 Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg (Fischer) |
1/2-1/2 | E44 | |
2022.07.09 | Konyves,Almos (2229) vs (2437) Nogerbek,Kazybek 15th Paracin Open A 2022 Indian - Saemisch (Marienbad) |
0-1 | A50 | |
2022.09.11 | Broeder,Hans-Gert (1818) vs (2274) Konyves,Almos 14th Montalvo Mem Four Knights - Scotch (Belgrade) |
0-1 | C47 | |
2022.01.04 | Dzwierzynski,Bartosz (2100) vs (2250) Konyves,Almos 32nd Cracovia Open A Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch |
1-0 | E20 | |
2022.09.10 | Konyves,Almos (2274) vs (2278) Leszko,Bence 14th Montalvo Mem Queen's Gambit Albin |
0-1 | D08 | |
2022.01.03 | Konyves,Almos (2250) vs (2100) Dwilewicz,K 32nd Cracovia Open A Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein - Reshevsky |
1-0 | E46 | |
2022.09.09 | Ramos Santana,M (1869) vs (2274) Konyves,Almos 14th Montalvo Mem Spanish Closed - Pilnik |
0-1 | C90 | |
2022.09.08 | Konyves,Almos (2274) vs (1577) Julien Casteleiro,Ariel 14th Montalvo Mem Reti Zukertort - Mexican |
1-0 | A06 | |
2022.09.07 | Matos Espino,Carlos Silverio (1250) vs (2274) Konyves,Almos 14th Montalvo Mem Sicilian - Godiva |
0-1 | B32 | |
2022.09.06 | Ramirez Maillo,Juan Adonay (1857) vs (2274) Konyves,Almos 14th Montalvo Mem Giuoco Piano - Greco |
1-0 | C54 | |
2022.09.05 | Konyves,Almos (2274) vs (2513) Sumets,A 14th Montalvo Mem Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein (Normal) |
0-1 | E48 | |
2022.03.03 | To,N (2325) vs (2159) Konyves,Almos Vezerkepzo IM Feb 2022 Four Knights Brentano |
1-0 | C49 | |
2022.03.02 | Konyves,Almos (2159) vs (2283) Papp,Ge Vezerkepzo IM Feb 2022 Queen's Gambit Declined - Old Semi-Slav |
1-0 | D31 | |
2022.03.01 | Acor,C (2326) vs (2159) Konyves,Almos Vezerkepzo IM Feb 2022 Giuoco Piano - Greco |
1/2-1/2 | C54 | |
2022.02.28 | Konyves,Almos (2159) vs (2284) Pavlov,Mark Vezerkepzo IM Feb 2022 Modern |
1/2-1/2 | A41 | |
2022.02.26 | Forgacs,Attila Jr. (2175) vs (2159) Konyves,Almos Vezerkepzo IM Feb 2022 Spanish Closed |
0-1 | C84 | |
2022.02.25 | Konyves,Almos (2159) vs (2340) Srinath,R Vezerkepzo IM Feb 2022 King's Indian Classical - Gligoric |
0-1 | E92 | |
2022.02.24 | Konyves,Almos (2159) vs (2164) Milikow,Elie Vezerkepzo IM Feb 2022 Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein - Reshevsky |
0-1 | E46 | |
2022.02.23 | Szabolcsi,J (2270) vs (2159) Konyves,Almos Vezerkepzo IM Feb 2022 Irregular Indian |
1/2-1/2 | E10 | |
2022.02.22 | Konyves,Almos (2159) vs (2174) Erdos,B Vezerkepzo IM Feb 2022 Gruenfeld Exchange |
1-0 | D85 | |
2022.09.04 | Dubois,Mart (1781) vs (2274) Konyves,Almos 14th Montalvo Mem Bishop's Opening Berlin |
0-1 | C24 | |
2022.09.04 | Konyves,Almos (2274) vs (1493) Vega Garcia,Jesus Manuel 14th Montalvo Mem Reti Symmetrical - Barcza |
1-0 | A05 | |
2021.08.09 | Dragnev,Valentin (2557) vs (2174) Konyves,Almos 19th Spilimbergo Open Spanish Breyer - Borisenko |
1-0 | C95 | |
2021.07.31 | Konyves,Almos (2102) vs (2287) Sreyas,Payyappat 11th Vojvodina Open 2021 Modern Benoni Knight's Tour |
0-1 | A61 | |
2021.07.30 | Pavkov,Nebojsa (2185) vs (2102) Konyves,Almos 11th Vojvodina Open 2021 Giuoco Piano - Pianissimo |
1/2-1/2 | C54 | |
2021.07.30 | Konyves,Almos (2102) vs (2207) Andrijevic,M 11th Vojvodina Open 2021 Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Tarrasch - Exchange |
1-0 | D41 | |
2021.07.29 | Naumkin,I (2258) vs (2102) Konyves,Almos 11th Vojvodina Open 2021 Queen's Gambit Declined |
0-1 | D37 | |
2021.07.28 | Konyves,Almos (2102) vs (2284) Sredojevic,I 11th Vojvodina Open 2021 King's Indian Classical - Gligoric |
1/2-1/2 | E92 | |
2021.07.26 | Konyves,Almos (2102) vs (2338) Vratonjic,S 11th Vojvodina Open 2021 English Symmetrical |
0-1 | A30 | |
2021.07.25 | Saric,S (2409) vs (2102) Konyves,Almos 11th Vojvodina Open 2021 Nimzo-Indian Classical |
1-0 | E32 | |
2021.06.30 | Konyves,Almos (2102) vs (2318) Pasti,Aron Silver Lake Open A 2021 English Sicilian (Two Knights) |
0-1 | A22 | |
2021.06.29 | Klasan,V (2298) vs (2102) Konyves,Almos Silver Lake Open A 2021 Sicilian |
0-1 | B33 | |
2021.06.28 | Konyves,Almos (2102) vs (2184) Terryn,Ezra Silver Lake Open A 2021 English Symmetrical |
1-0 | A30 | |
2021.06.27 | Phatak,Aanjaneya (1769) vs (2102) Konyves,Almos Silver Lake Open A 2021 Sicilian Rauzer (Modern) |
0-1 | B67 | |
2021.06.26 | Konyves,Almos (2102) vs (2187) Pajcin,Lav Silver Lake Open A 2021 English Sicilian |
0-1 | A20 | |
2021.06.24 | Konyves,Almos (2102) vs (2281) Fernandez Lledo,J Silver Lake Open A 2021 English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) |
1-0 | A16 | |
2021.07.16 | Tolnai,T (2440) vs (2102) Konyves,Almos ch-HUN Rapid 2021 Sicilian Richter - Keres |
1-0 | B62 | |
2021.06.25 | Sterck,Arno (2319) vs (2102) Konyves,Almos Silver Lake Open A 2021 Reti Zukertort |
1-0 | A06 | |
2021.06.24 | Konyves,Almos (2102) vs (1885) Petricenco,Ana Silver Lake Open A 2021 Slav Czech - Wiesbaden |
1-0 | D17 | |
2021.06.23 | Martin Duque,J (2449) vs (2102) Konyves,Almos Silver Lake Open A 2021 Reti Zukertort - Mexican |
1-0 | A06 | |
2021.03.21 | Konyves,Almos (2120) vs (2314) Ongut,Tamas Gunes Hello Sakk Cup Fischer Sicilian Yugoslav Dragon |
1/2-1/2 | B75 | |
2021.03.21 | Pasztor,Balazs (2204) vs (2120) Konyves,Almos Hello Sakk Cup Fischer Sicilian Rauzer (Modern) |
1-0 | B66 | |
2021.03.21 | Konyves,Almos (2120) vs (2356) Juhasz,Agoston Hello Sakk Cup Fischer Caro-Kann - Advance |
0-1 | B12 | |
2021.03.20 | Karacsonyi,Gellert (2321) vs (2120) Konyves,Almos Hello Sakk Cup Fischer King's Knight - Scotch Gambit |
1/2-1/2 | C44 | |
2021.03.20 | Geher,Koppany (2295) vs (2120) Konyves,Almos Hello Sakk Cup Fischer Sicilian Rauzer (Modern) |
1-0 | B67 | |
2021.03.20 | Konyves,Almos (2120) vs (2272) Pribelszky,Bence Hello Sakk Cup Fischer Old Indian - Janowski |
0-1 | A53 | |
2021.03.20 | Krstulovic,Alex (2347) vs (2120) Konyves,Almos Hello Sakk Cup Fischer Queen's Pawn Zukertort - London |
1-0 | D02 | |
2021.05.21 | Louis,T (2238) vs (2122) Konyves,Almos 4th Vezerkepzo IM 2021 Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | |
2021.05.20 | Konyves,Almos (2122) vs (2172) Kahn,E 4th Vezerkepzo IM 2021 Budapest - Rubinstein |
1/2-1/2 | A52 | |
2021.05.19 | Bokros,A (2458) vs (2122) Konyves,Almos 4th Vezerkepzo IM 2021 Sicilian |
1-0 | B30 | |
2021.05.18 | Konyves,Almos (2122) vs (2193) Nemec,Jachym 4th Vezerkepzo IM 2021 English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) - Anglo-Grünfeld |
1-0 | A16 | |
2021.04.22 | Konyves,Almos (2120) vs (2549) Mendonca,Leon Luke 2nd Vezerkepzo IM 2021 Sicilian Maroczy |
0-1 | B38 | |
2021.04.21 | Lakatos,Tamas (2139) vs (2120) Konyves,Almos 2nd Vezerkepzo IM 2021 Sicilian |
0-1 | B30 | |
2021.04.20 | Konyves,Almos (2120) vs (2153) Juhasz,Judit 2nd Vezerkepzo IM 2021 King's Indian Classical |
1-0 | E91 | |
2021.05.17 | Konyves,Almos (2122) vs (2186) Terbe,Z 4th Vezerkepzo IM 2021 Semi-Slav - Anti-Meran |
1-0 | D43 | |
2021.05.16 | Pein,Jonathan (2185) vs (2122) Konyves,Almos 4th Vezerkepzo IM 2021 Sicilian - Steinitz |
1-0 | B20 | |
2021.05.15 | Konyves,Almos (2122) vs (2437) Pacher,M 4th Vezerkepzo IM 2021 English |
0-1 | A10 | |
2021.05.14 | Tancsa,Tamas (2132) vs (2122) Konyves,Almos 4th Vezerkepzo IM 2021 Sicilian Rauzer (Modern) |
1-0 | B68 | |
2021.05.13 | Konyves,Almos (2122) vs (2303) Ongut,Tamas Gunes 4th Vezerkepzo IM 2021 English - Snake |
0-1 | A10 | |
2021.04.19 | Papadiamandis,Elliot (2292) vs (2120) Konyves,Almos 2nd Vezerkepzo IM 2021 Sicilian Rauzer (Modern) |
1-0 | B67 | |
2021.04.18 | Pacher,M (2435) vs (2120) Konyves,Almos 2nd Vezerkepzo IM 2021 Sicilian Rauzer (Modern) |
1-0 | B67 | |
2021.04.17 | Konyves,Almos (2120) vs (2320) Song,Ju 2nd Vezerkepzo IM 2021 French Paulsen - Steinitz |
0-1 | C11 | |
2021.04.16 | Mahieu,Luc (2164) vs (2120) Konyves,Almos 2nd Vezerkepzo IM 2021 Spanish Morphy - Anderssen |
1-0 | C77 | |
2021.04.15 | Konyves,Almos (2120) vs (2138) Karacsonyi,Kata 2nd Vezerkepzo IM 2021 Sicilian Open - Two Knights |
0-1 | B56 | |
2021.04.14 | Juhasz,Ba (2211) vs (2120) Konyves,Almos 2nd Vezerkepzo IM 2021 Sicilian - Rossolimo |
0-1 | B30 | |
2021.02.19 | Konyves,Almos (2171) vs (1683) Gusev,Mikhail Third Sat Mix 157 2021 Caro-Kann - Advance |
1-0 | B12 | |
2021.02.19 | Konyves,Almos (2171) vs (2203) Karaoglan,Kivanc Third Sat Mix 157 2021 Sicilian Open - Two Knights |
1/2-1/2 | B56 | |
2021.02.18 | Popchev,M (2262) vs (2171) Konyves,Almos Third Sat Mix 157 2021 Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B24 | |
2021.02.17 | Konyves,Almos (2171) vs (2382) Lazic,Mir Third Sat Mix 157 2021 Spanish Closed |
0-1 | C92 | |
2021.02.16 | Palczert,Botond (2082) vs (2171) Konyves,Almos Third Sat Mix 157 2021 Neo-Indian - Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | D35 | |
2021.02.16 | Konyves,Almos (2171) vs (2327) Drazic,S Third Sat Mix 157 2021 Robatsch |
1-0 | B06 | |
2021.02.15 | Makhija,Aashna (1958) vs (2171) Konyves,Almos Third Sat Mix 157 2021 Sicilian - Godiva |
0-1 | B32 | |
2021.02.14 | Konyves,Almos (2171) vs (2322) Milosevic,Milos Third Sat Mix 157 2021 Sicilian - Pelikan |
0-1 | B33 | |
2021.02.14 | Lajthajm,B (2412) vs (2171) Konyves,Almos Third Sat Mix 157 2021 Sicilian Alapin |
1-0 | B22 | |
2021.02.28 | Toth,Nikoletta (1937) vs (2171) Konyves,Almos Hello Sakk Cup Capablanca Reti Zukertort |
1/2-1/2 | A06 | |
2021.02.28 | Konyves,Almos (2171) vs (2148) Forgacs,Attila Jr. Hello Sakk Cup Capablanca King's Indian Classical - Snake |
1-0 | E91 | |
2021.02.28 | Losonczi,Marcell (2287) vs (2171) Konyves,Almos Hello Sakk Cup Capablanca Spanish Morphy - Treybal |
0-1 | C77 | |
2021.02.21 | Konyves,Almos (2171) vs (2364) Persanyi,Barnabas Hello Sakk Cup Capablanca Reti |
1/2-1/2 | A04 | |
2021.02.21 | Konyves,Almos (2171) vs (2321) Karacsonyi,Gellert Hello Sakk Cup Capablanca Reti Symmetrical |
0-1 | A05 | |
2021.02.21 | Palczert,Matyas (2214) vs (2171) Konyves,Almos Hello Sakk Cup Capablanca Sicilian - Godiva |
1-0 | B32 | |
2021.02.21 | Konyves,Almos (2171) vs (2022) Demeter,Dorina Hello Sakk Cup Capablanca Four Knights - Gunsberg |
1-0 | C47 | |
2021.02.03 | Konyves,Almos (2131) vs (2193) Farago,S 1st Vezerkepzo IM 2021 Benoni - Fianchetto |
1-0 | A56 | |
2021.02.02 | Pasti,Aron (2198) vs (2131) Konyves,Almos 1st Vezerkepzo IM 2021 King's Indian |
1-0 | E90 | |
2021.02.01 | Konyves,Almos (2131) vs (2198) Lyell,M 1st Vezerkepzo IM 2021 French MacCutcheon - Lasker |
0-1 | C12 | |
2021.01.31 | Bodi,Ti (2384) vs (2131) Konyves,Almos 1st Vezerkepzo IM 2021 Benko's opening |
1-0 | A00 | |
2021.01.29 | Mendonca,Leon Luke (2538) vs (2131) Konyves,Almos 1st Vezerkepzo IM 2021 Reti Zukertort |
1-0 | A06 | |
2021.01.28 | Konyves,Almos (2131) vs (2134) Papadiamandis,Elliot 1st Vezerkepzo IM 2021 Sicilian |
1/2-1/2 | B20 | |
2021.01.27 | Palczert,Botond (2082) vs (2131) Konyves,Almos 1st Vezerkepzo IM 2021 Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg |
1-0 | E43 | |
2021.01.26 | Konyves,Almos (2131) vs (2198) Lakatos,Tamas 1st Vezerkepzo IM 2021 King's Knight - Scotch Gambit |
1/2-1/2 | C44 | |
2021.01.25 | Pacher,M (2394) vs (2131) Konyves,Almos 1st Vezerkepzo IM 2021 Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2021.01.04 | Chmiel,M (2229) vs (2131) Konyves,Almos 31st Cracovia Open A English Sicilian |
1-0 | A20 | |
2021.01.03 | Konyves,Almos (2131) vs (2269) Kyc,Jerzy 31st Cracovia Open A English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) - Carls (Smyslov) |
0-1 | A22 | |
2021.01.02 | Kopylov,Daniel (2342) vs (2131) Konyves,Almos 31st Cracovia Open A Sicilian Rauzer (Modern) |
1-0 | B67 | |
2021.01.02 | Konyves,Almos (2131) vs (2308) Braeuning,R 31st Cracovia Open A Caro-Kann - Two Knights |
1-0 | B11 | |
2020.12.31 | Konyves,Almos (2131) vs (2266) Sernecki,Franciszek 31st Cracovia Open A Caro-Kann - Two Knights |
1-0 | B11 | |
2020.12.30 | Suder,Jakub (2239) vs (2131) Konyves,Almos 31st Cracovia Open A Nimzo-Indian Saemisch |
1-0 | E24 | |
2020.12.29 | Skawinski,A (2376) vs (2131) Konyves,Almos 31st Cracovia Open A Sicilian |
1-0 | B30 | |
2020.12.28 | Konyves,Almos (2131) vs (2355) Niedbala,Bartlomiej 31st Cracovia Open A Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno) |
1/2-1/2 | B11 | |
2020.12.27 | Chylewski,Patryk (2330) vs (2131) Konyves,Almos 31st Cracovia Open A Queen's Gambit Declined Pillsbury |
0-1 | D53 | |
2020.07.12 | Konyves, Almos (2090) vs (2297) Brankovic, De Orbis July IM 2020 Sicilian Maroczy - Hungarian |
1/2-1/2 | B38 | |
2020.08.14 | Konyves, Almos (2023) vs (1984) Hudak, Vasil Saris Open 2020 Benoni - Fianchetto |
1-0 | A56 | |
2018.11.24 | Konyves, Almos (1963) vs (2182) Kareva, Natalia 42nd Tenkes Cup 2018 Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno) |
1-0 | B11 | |
2018.11.25 | Juhasz, Mar (2144) vs (1963) Konyves, Almos 42nd Tenkes Cup 2018 Queen's Pawn - Mason (Steinitz) |
0-1 | D00 | |
2018.11.28 | Konyves, Almos (1963) vs (2230) Bihercz, G 42nd Tenkes Cup 2018 Robatsch |
0-1 | B06 | |
2018.11.29 | Boguszlavszkij, J (2187) vs (1963) Konyves, Almos 42nd Tenkes Cup 2018 Benko's opening |
1-0 | A00 | |
2019.10.10 | Zucchelli, M (2177) vs (2006) Konyves, Almos 41st Arco Open 2019 Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2020.07.15 | Konyves, Almos (2090) vs (2070) Srdanovic, Jovana Orbis July IM 2020 Sicilian |
0-1 | B32 | |
2020.08.13 | Demeter, P (2139) vs (2023) Konyves, Almos Saris Open 2020 Reti King's Indian |
1-0 | A07 | |
2020.08.15 | Bombek, P (2165) vs (2023) Konyves, Almos Saris Open 2020 Queen's Gambit Declined Pillsbury |
1-0 | D53 | |
2019.05.26 | Czebe, A (2422) vs (2125) Konyves, Almos Laszlo Barczay Mem 2019 Spanish Morphy - Tarrasch |
1-0 | C77 | |
2018.05.25 | Papp, Ge (2325) vs (1902) Konyves, Almos 37th Zalakaros Open 2018 Spanish Berger |
1-0 | C96 | |
2018.11.23 | Torok, S (2250) vs (1963) Konyves, Almos 42nd Tenkes Cup 2018 Scotch - Scotch Golmayo |
1-0 | C45 | |
2020.07.04 | Konyves, Almos (2090) vs (2435) Ratkovic, Milov 13th Paracin Summer Open Caro-Kann Exchange - Rubinstein |
0-1 | B13 | |
2018.10.17 | Konyves, Almos (1927) vs (1611) Kellner, Nikolaus 40th Arco Open 2018 English - Rubinstein |
0-1 | A84 | |
2019.10.05 | Konyves, Almos (2006) vs (2258) Fritz, Ro 41st Arco Open 2019 Pirc |
1/2-1/2 | B07 | |
2019.10.06 | Glienke, Ma (2238) vs (2006) Konyves, Almos 41st Arco Open 2019 Queen's Gambit Declined Pillsbury |
1-0 | D53 | |
2020.08.07 | Ganzova, Veronika (1614) vs (2023) Konyves, Almos Saris Open 2020 Sicilian |
0-1 | B30 | |
2020.08.07 | Ganzova, Veronika (1614) vs (2023) Konyves, Almos Saris Open 2020 Sicilian |
0-1 | B30 | |
2020.02.16 | Konyves, Almos (2031) vs (2286) Welling, G Graz Open A 2020 Robatsch |
0-1 | B06 | |
2020.02.17 | Modler, A (2225) vs (2031) Konyves, Almos Graz Open A 2020 English Symmetrical |
1-0 | A30 | |
2018.07.21 | Konyves, Almos (1799) vs (1949) Csizik, K 22nd Battle of Senta Open Spanish Morphy - Bogolubov |
1-0 | C91 | |
2018.10.18 | Salati, P (1746) vs (1927) Konyves, Almos 40th Arco Open 2018 Sicilian Alapin |
0-1 | B22 | |
2020.07.09 | Radisavljevic, Dalibor (2214) vs (2090) Konyves, Almos 13th Paracin Summer Open Sicilian Rauzer (Modern) |
1-0 | B67 | |
2018.11.24 | Konyves, Almos (1963) vs (1718) Bauer, D 42nd Tenkes Cup 2018 Pirc |
1-0 | B07 | |
2020.07.17 | Sredojevic, I (2239) vs (2090) Konyves, Almos Orbis July IM 2020 Sicilian Alapin |
1-0 | B22 | |
2020.08.11 | Juhar, R (2225) vs (2023) Konyves, Almos Saris Open 2020 Bird |
1-0 | A02 | |
2019.10.04 | Eschweiler, Markus (1648) vs (2006) Konyves, Almos 41st Arco Open 2019 English Four Knights |
0-1 | A28 | |
2018.07.15 | Pajzer, I (2037) vs (1799) Konyves, Almos 22nd Battle of Senta Open Queen's Gambit Declined Pillsbury |
1-0 | D53 | |
2018.07.20 | Konyves, Almos (1799) vs (2046) Zhukov, Anton 22nd Battle of Senta Open Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno) |
0-1 | B11 | |
2018.11.27 | Chernyshov, K (2500) vs (1963) Konyves, Almos 42nd Tenkes Cup 2018 English Sicilian |
1-0 | A20 | |
2018.11.30 | Konyves, Almos (1963) vs (1914) Daroczi, Donat 42nd Tenkes Cup 2018 English Agincourt - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2020.07.13 | Konyves, Almos (2090) vs (2546) Delchev, A Orbis July IM 2020 Scandinavian |
0-1 | B01 | |
2019.05.28 | Pribelszky, Bence (2244) vs (2125) Konyves, Almos Laszlo Barczay Mem 2019 Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2019.10.07 | Konyves, Almos (2006) vs (1804) Roessner, U 41st Arco Open 2019 Pirc |
0-1 | B07 | |
2019.10.08 | Gardi, G (1825) vs (2006) Konyves, Almos 41st Arco Open 2019 Queen's Pawn Zukertort - London |
0-1 | D02 | |
2019.10.09 | Konyves, Almos (2006) vs (1847) Plug, A 41st Arco Open 2019 Indian - Mexican |
1-0 | A50 | |
2019.10.12 | Tillmann, Marc (1840) vs (2006) Konyves, Almos 41st Arco Open 2019 Queen's Gambit Declined Pillsbury |
1-0 | D53 | |
2020.08.09 | Soldan, J (1783) vs (2023) Konyves, Almos Saris Open 2020 Sicilian - Godiva |
0-1 | B32 | |
2020.08.09 | Soldan, J (1783) vs (2023) Konyves, Almos Saris Open 2020 Sicilian - Godiva |
0-1 | B32 | |
2020.08.10 | Konyves, Almos (2023) vs (1796) Harvan, Tomas Saris Open 2020 Nimzo-Indian Noa |
1-0 | E36 | |
2020.08.12 | Konyves, Almos (2023) vs (1833) Banoci, J Saris Open 2020 Pirc Austrian - Dragon |
1-0 | B09 | |
2017.12.16 | Konyves, Almos (1747) vs (2669) Saric, Iv European Rapid 2017 Robatsch |
0-1 | B06 | |
2020.02.19 | Konyves, Almos (2031) vs (2312) Molnar, Be Graz Open A 2020 Sicilian |
0-1 | B30 | |
2018.10.16 | Trauth, M (2109) vs (1927) Konyves, Almos 40th Arco Open 2018 Reti Gambit - Advance |
1-0 | A09 | |
2018.10.20 | Tocco, P (2056) vs (1927) Konyves, Almos 40th Arco Open 2018 Bird |
1/2-1/2 | A02 | |
2020.07.07 | Pasti, Aron (2325) vs (2090) Konyves, Almos 13th Paracin Summer Open English Anglo-Indian - King's Knight |
1-0 | A15 | |
2020.07.11 | Konyves, Almos (2090) vs (2386) Martic, I SRB Orbis July IM 2020 King's Indian Classical - Snake |
0-1 | E91 | |
2020.07.12 | Grieve, Harry (2355) vs (2090) Konyves, Almos Orbis July IM 2020 Sicilian |
1-0 | B33 | |
2018.11.26 | Konyves, Almos (1963) vs (2049) Leszko, Bence 42nd Tenkes Cup 2018 Sicilian |
1-0 | B30 | |
2020.07.14 | Csiki, Endre (2266) vs (2090) Konyves, Almos Orbis July IM 2020 Queen's Pawn Zukertort - London |
1-0 | D02 | |
2020.07.15 | Mouhamad, J (2297) vs (2090) Konyves, Almos Orbis July IM 2020 Sicilian Rauzer (Modern) |
0-1 | B67 | |
2020.07.16 | Konyves, Almos (2090) vs (2255) Peycheva, Gergana Orbis July IM 2020 Sicilian Maroczy |
0-1 | B36 | |
2020.08.08 | Konyves, Almos (2023) vs (2378) Czebe, A Saris Open 2020 Sicilian - Godiva |
0-1 | B32 | |
2020.08.08 | Konyves, Almos (2023) vs (2378) Czebe, A Saris Open 2020 Sicilian - Godiva |
0-1 | B32 | |
2017.11.16 | Konyves, Almos (1691) vs (1849) Kalveus, Jan 7th Brno Open 2017 French Advance Winawer - Bogolubov |
1-0 | C17 | |
2017.11.12 | Belus, B. (1953) vs (1691) Konyves, Almos 7th Brno Open 2017 Reti King's Indian |
1-0 | A07 | |
2017.11.11 | Konyves, Almos (1691) vs (2136) Dopita, B. 7th Brno Open 2017 Spanish Morphy |
1-0 | C68 |