Date | Chess tournament name | Initial ranking | Final ranking | Performance |
---|---|---|---|---|
2011-07-03 to 2011-07-08 | XXII Torneo Panamericano de la Juventud 2011 U-10 Absoluto | 40 | 14 [+26] | 1494 |
2021-12-14 to 2021-12-19 | Campeonato Panamericano U-20 Absoluto | 4 | 3 [+1] | 2078 |
2021-07-24 to 2021-07-25 | Campeonato Nacional Online de Ajedrez 2021 "Absoluto" | 4 | 16 [-12] | 1734 |
2020-07-31 to 2020-08-02 | 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Division 4 Pool E | 9 | 8 [+1] | 2002 |
2020-07-22 to 2020-08-30 | 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Division 4 | 36 | 36 [0] | 0 |
2020-07-22 to 2020-08-30 | 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Entries | 638 | 638 [0] | 0 |
2019-07-13 to 2019-07-13 | Club SUR - Miller RR 20190713 | 2 | 1 [+1] | 2058 |
2019-01-05 to 2019-01-05 | Torneo Blitz LICEA - Enero 2019 | 2 | 2 [0] | 1941 |
2018-12-28 to 2018-12-28 | Torneo Abierto de Fin de Año Club Jurasico 2018 | 2 | 2 [0] | 1722 |
2019-02-09 to 2019-02-23 | TORNEO DE PROMESAS LICEA FEBRERO 2019 | 1 | 8 [-7] | 0 |
2019-02-03 to 2019-02-03 | Torneo de Ajedrez Partidas Rapidas La Estancia Open | 26 | 10 [+16] | 1800 |
2019-05-19 to 2019-05-19 | CAMPEONATO POR EQUIPOS LICEA 2019 | 12 | 14 [-2] | 1811 |
2019-02-02 to 2019-02-02 | TORNEO BLITZ LICEA FEBRERO 2019 | 4 | 1 [+3] | 2031 |
2018-09-24 to 2018-10-05 | 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open | 648 | 306 [+342] | 2108 |
2018-04-21 to 2018-04-29 | Campeonato por Equipos LICEA 2018-04 | 6 | 10 [-4] | 0 |
2018-07-29 to 2018-08-02 | 2do. Campeonato Centroamericano y del Caribe 2018 | 17 | 15 [+2] | 2058 |
2017-11-01 to 2017-11-06 | Campeonato Panamericano U20 Absoluto El Salvador 2017 | 14 | 6 [+8] | 2208 |
2018-01-13 to 2018-01-21 | 1er. Clasificatorio al Campeonato Nacional Absoluto 2018 | 9 | 5 [+4] | 2043 |
2018-09-08 to 2018-09-08 | Apuros de Tiempo LICEA Sep/2018 | 3 | 2 [+1] | 1914 |
2018-02-24 to 2018-03-04 | Campeonato Nacional 2018 (ROUND ROBIN A) | 3 | 7 [-4] | 1953 |
2018-07-06 to 2018-07-06 | Centroamericano y del Caribe U20 BLITZ 2018 "PAUL DOUGHERTY" | 17 | 23 [-6] | 1985 |
2018-11-03 to 2018-11-17 | Torneo LICEA Noviembre 2018 | 1 | 1 [0] | 1987 |
2017-10-04 to 2017-10-08 | 1er. Campeonato Centroamericano y del Caribe Honduras 2017 | 44 | 19 [+25] | 2023 |
2017-09-15 to 2017-09-17 | Campeonato Nacional U-20 2017 | 2 | 1 [+1] | 1791 |
2018-05-18 to 2018-05-20 | Campeonato Nacional U20 2018 Absoluto | 1 | 1 [0] | 1706 |
2018-07-01 to 2018-07-06 | Campeonato Centroamericano y del Caribe Sub-20 ABSOLUTO 2018 "PAUL DOUGHERTY" | 8 | 9 [-1] | 1944 |
2018-08-18 to 2018-09-01 | Torneo Promesas LICEA - Agosto 2018 | 1 | 13 [-12] | 1800 |
2018-11-24 to 2018-12-02 | Clasificatorio Tegucigalpa - Nacional 2019 | 5 | 57 [-52] | 0 |
2018-03-17 to 2018-03-18 | Festival Nacional de la Juventud 2018 - U18 | 1 | 1 [0] | 1513 |
2014-09-13 to 2014-09-15 | Campeonato Nacional Por Equipos 2014 | 2 | 20 [-18] | 1674 |
2014-11-08 to 2014-11-16 | Torneo Regional Clasificatorio de Ajedrez - Centro Occidente | 14 | 14 [0] | 1728 |
2017-04-01 to 2017-04-01 | I GRAND PRIX CLASIFICATORIO 2017 | 15 | 10 [+5] | 1664 |
2017-03-18 to 2017-03-19 | Festival Nacional de la Juventud 2017 U-16 | 1 | 1 [0] | 2027 |
2017-03-20 to 2017-03-24 | Campeonato Nacional Abierto 2017 | 6 | 7 [-1] | 1671 |
2016-12-03 to 2016-12-11 | Torneo Regional Absoluto Tegucigalpa | 11 | 6 [+5] | 1998 |
2016-07-23 to 2016-07-23 | Campeonato Nacional Absoluto de Blitz 2016 | 11 | 6 [+5] | 2020 |
2016-08-13 to 2016-08-14 | Clasificatorio CODICADER Masculino U-17 | 1 | 1 [0] | 1936 |
2016-02-27 to 2016-03-06 | I GRAND PRIX (HONDURAS) 2016 | 19 | 21 [-2] | 1811 |
2015-10-31 to 2015-11-08 | TORNEO REGIONAL CENTRO-SUR 2015 | 17 | 12 [+5] | 1654 |
2015-06-20 to 2015-06-20 | TORNEO USTARIZ IN MEMORIAM 2015 | 10 | 11 [-1] | 1680 |
2014-12-06 to 2014-12-06 | A.B.S.H. Chess Tournament 2014-2015 | 1 | 1 [0] | 2043 |
2014-09-27 to 2014-10-05 | TORNEO REGIONAL CENTRO-SUR 2014 | 24 | 11 [+13] | 1860 |
2014-10-18 to 2014-10-26 | TORNEO REGIONAL COSTA NORTE 2014 | 15 | 15 [0] | 1419 |
2014-08-24 to 2014-08-24 | CAMPEONATO NACIONAL DE BLITZ 2014 | 19 | 4 [+15] | 2072 |
2014-02-22 to 2014-03-02 | I Grand Prix 2014 ( Tegucigalpa ) | 23 | 23 [0] | 1457 |
2014-01-04 to 2014-01-19 | TEMPORAL | 10 | 8 [+2] | 1954 |
2014-01-04 to 2014-01-19 | CAMPEONATO NACIONAL ABSOLUTO 2014 | 10 | 8 [+2] | 1954 |
2014-03-22 to 2014-03-30 | II GRAND PRIX ( SAN PEDRO SULA ) 2014 | 17 | 25 [-8] | 1314 |
2013-12-11 to 2013-12-15 | Festival Centroamericano y del Caribe 2013 U12 (87205) | 7 | 1 [+6] | 1640 |
2013-09-21 to 2013-09-29 | Torneo Regional (Siguatepeque) 2013 | 13 | 6 [+7] | 1831 |
2013-07-20 to 2013-07-28 | Grand Prix II (SAN PEDRO SULA) 2013 | 13 | 15 [-2] | 1355 |
2013-06-27 to 2013-06-30 | TORNEO INTERNACIONAL UTH 2013 | 9 | 9 [0] | 943 |
2013-05-18 to 2013-05-26 | Grand Prix (Tegucigalpa 2013) | 11 | 20 [-9] | 1000 |
2013-06-07 to 2013-06-07 | 2013 PROGRESO OPEN | 8 | 10 [-2] | 1311 |
2012-11-11 to 2012-11-11 | Torneo de Ajedrez (Rapidplay) TGU 2012 | 10 | 11 [-1] | 1666 |
2012-05-19 to 2012-06-10 | Torneo Campeonato 2012 de la Liga Central de Ajedrez de Tegucigalpa (LICEA) | 21 | 17 [+4] | 1656 |
2012-07-14 to 2012-07-22 | Regional Centro-Sur 2012 Clasificatorio al Nacional Absoluto | 18 | 12 [+6] | 1315 |
2012-06-23 to 2012-06-28 | Torneo Sub Zonal 2.3c Absoluto Honduras 2012 | 59 | 55 [+4] | 1578 |
2010-08-02 to 2010-08-07 | Festival Panamericano da Juventude 2010 - U 10 Open | 40 | 51 [-11] | 0 |
2011-11-18 to 2011-11-26 | World Youth Chess Championship - U 10 Open ID FIDE - 59426 | 86 | 76 [+10] | 1300 |
2010-08-07 to 2010-08-15 | U20 | 61 | 58 [+3] | 1393 |
2010-08-21 to 2010-08-26 | Torneo SubZonal Absoluto 2.3 Honduras 2010 | 61 | 66 [-5] | 1220 |
2010-05-01 to 2010-05-09 | TORNEO CLASIFICATORIO A OLIMPIADA (KHANTY MANSIYSK) RUSIA 2010 | 25 | 34 [-9] | 1117 |
2010-05-01 to 2010-05-09 | Honduras Qualifier Championship for Olympiads in Khanty | 25 | 34 [-9] | 1117 |
2009-08-11 to 2009-08-11 | Festival Centroamericano y del Caribe 2009 - U8 Absoluto | 7 | 2 [+5] | 1539 |
Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
2020.08.09 | Mendez, Andre (1574) vs (2092) Miller, Marlon 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad French - Chigorin |
1/2-1/2 | C00 | |
2020.08.09 | Miller, Marlon (2092) vs (1874) Espinoza Solano, Jose Nahum 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad English Anglo-Indian |
0-1 | A15 | |
2020.08.09 | Miller, Marlon (2092) vs (1847) Garcia Y., Brayan Alexis 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical |
0-1 | D02 | |
2020.08.08 | Mesa Cruz, Juan Carlos (1978) vs (2092) Miller, Marlon 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad French - Hanham |
1-0 | C00 | |
2020.08.08 | Miller, Marlon (2092) vs (1331) Valverde Mora, Mauricio 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Gruenfeld Kemeri (Margate) - King's Fianchetto |
1-0 | D75 | |
2020.08.08 | Lima Martinez, Alejandro (2030) vs (2092) Miller, Marlon 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Indian Knight |
1/2-1/2 | A46 | |
2020.08.07 | Miller, Marlon (2092) vs (1979) Melara, Moises 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Indian East Indian - Classical |
0-1 | E67 | |
2020.08.07 | Kalidjo, Imaan (1692) vs (2092) Miller, Marlon 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A45 | |
2020.08.07 | Miller, Marlon (2092) vs (1504) Mahtani, Nitin 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical |
1-0 | D02 | |
2020.08.02 | Miller, Marlon (2092) vs (1902) McIntosh, Isaiah 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical |
1-0 | D02 | |
2020.08.02 | Gontcharov, Dimitri (1456) vs (2092) Miller, Marlon 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad French Advance - Euwe |
0-1 | C02 | |
2020.08.02 | Miller, Marlon (2092) vs (1607) McKennis, Darren 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical |
1-0 | D02 | |
2020.08.01 | Espinoza Solano, Jose Nahum (1874) vs (2092) Miller, Marlon 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad French - Hanham |
1/2-1/2 | C00 | |
2020.08.01 | Miller, Marlon (2092) vs (1432) Antonio, Kyell-Jean 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Queen's Pawn Zukertort |
1-0 | D02 | |
2020.07.31 | Mart, Aidan (1262) vs (2092) Miller, Marlon 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad French - Exchange (Svenonius) |
0-1 | C01 | |
2020.07.31 | Lee, Rajiv Adhikari (1530) vs (2092) Miller, Marlon 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2018.10.05 | Araya Fessihaye, Thomas vs (2028) Miller, Marlon 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open Bogo-Indian |
0-1 | E11 | |
2018.10.04 | Miller, Marlon (2028) vs (2329) Kawuma, Patrick 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open Indian East Indian - Bronstein |
0-1 | E62 | |
2018.10.03 | Mohatlane, Liteboho (1655) vs (2028) Miller, Marlon 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open English Agincourt |
0-1 | A13 | |
2018.10.01 | Damianou, Ioannis (2008) vs (2028) Miller, Marlon 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open French Classical - Steinitz |
1-0 | C14 | |
2018.09.30 | Pace, Colin (2132) vs (2028) Miller, Marlon 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open French Closed Tarrasch - Botvinnik |
1/2-1/2 | C05 | |
2018.09.28 | Lee, Qing Aun (2297) vs (2028) Miller, Marlon 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open French Open Tarrasch (Exchange) |
1/2-1/2 | C08 | |
2018.09.27 | Miller, Marlon (2028) vs (2328) Koniahli, Malek. 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open Indian East Indian - Torre |
1-0 | A48 | |
2018.09.26 | Nxumalo, Vuyo (1525) vs (2028) Miller, Marlon 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open French Open Tarrasch |
0-1 | C07 | |
2018.09.25 | Miller, Marlon (2028) vs (2283) Soares, Erikson Roberto Mauricio 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open Queen's Pawn Closed - Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | D04 | |
2018.09.24 | Miller, Marlon (2028) vs (2552) Brunello, Sabino 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open English Sicilian |
0-1 | A21 | |
2011.07.08 | Miller Matute, Marlon Eduardo vs (1912) Pinto Holguin, Daniel XXII Torneo Panamericano de la Juventud 2011 U-10 Absoluto Sicilian - Pelikan |
1-0 | B33 | |
2011.07.07 | Estupiñan Palomino, Gorky vs Miller Matute, Marlon Eduardo XXII Torneo Panamericano de la Juventud 2011 U-10 Absoluto Sicilian Closed |
1/2-1/2 | B23 | |
2011.07.07 | Miller Matute, Marlon Eduardo vs Amado Maldonado, Jhon XXII Torneo Panamericano de la Juventud 2011 U-10 Absoluto Sicilian Paulsen |
1/2-1/2 | B43 | |
2011.07.06 | Camacho Gonzalez, Diego vs Miller Matute, Marlon Eduardo XXII Torneo Panamericano de la Juventud 2011 U-10 Absoluto Sicilian Alapin |
1/2-1/2 | B22 | |
2011.07.06 | Miller Matute, Marlon Eduardo vs Carvajal, Carlos David XXII Torneo Panamericano de la Juventud 2011 U-10 Absoluto French Paulsen - Marshall |
1-0 | C10 | |
2011.07.05 | Miller Matute, Marlon Eduardo vs (1648) Berardo, Tomas XXII Torneo Panamericano de la Juventud 2011 U-10 Absoluto Scandinavian |
0-1 | B01 | |
2011.07.04 | Vasquez Jimenez, Cristhian (1615) vs Miller Matute, Marlon Eduardo XXII Torneo Panamericano de la Juventud 2011 U-10 Absoluto Sicilian Open |
1-0 | B54 | |
2011.07.04 | Miller Matute, Marlon Eduardo vs (1551) Vilca, Javier XXII Torneo Panamericano de la Juventud 2011 U-10 Absoluto Scandinavian |
1-0 | B01 | |
2010.12.11 | Gomez Perez, Jaidor S. vs Miller Matute , Marlon Eduardo Festival Centroamericano y del Caribe de la Juventud 2010- U-10 Boys Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Byrne |
1-0 | B90 | |
2010.12.09 | Miller Matute , Marlon Eduardo vs (1920) Torres Cueto, Jesus Marcial Festival Centroamericano y del Caribe de la Juventud 2010- U-10 Boys French Paulsen - Rubinstein |
0-1 | C10 |
Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
2020.08.09 | Miller, Marlon (2092) vs (1847) Garcia Y., Brayan Alexis Online Olym Div3 E 2020 Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical |
0-1 | D02 | |
2018.10.05 | Thomas Araya Fessihaye vs (2028) Miller, Marlon 43rd Olympiad 2018 Bogo-Indian |
0-1 | E11 | |
2018.09.30 | Pace, C (2132) vs (2028) Miller, Marlon 43rd Olympiad 2018 French Closed Tarrasch - Botvinnik |
1/2-1/2 | C05 | |
2018.09.24 | Miller, Marlon (2028) vs (2552) Brunello, S 43rd Olympiad 2018 English Sicilian |
0-1 | A21 | |
2020.08.01 | Espinoza Solano, Jose Nahum (2098) vs (2092) Miller, Marlon Online Olym Div4 E 2020 French - Hanham |
1/2-1/2 | C00 | |
2020.08.08 | Mesa Cruz, Juan Carlos (1978) vs (2092) Miller, Marlon Online Olym Div3 E 2020 French - Hanham |
1-0 | C00 | |
2020.08.08 | Lima Martinez, Alejandro (2074) vs (2092) Miller, Marlon Online Olym Div3 E 2020 Indian Knight |
1/2-1/2 | A46 | |
2020.08.09 | Miller, Marlon (2092) vs (2082) Espinoza Solano, Jose Nahum Online Olym Div3 E 2020 English Anglo-Indian |
0-1 | A15 | |
2020.07.31 | Mart, Aidan (1262) vs (2092) Miller, Marlon Online Olym Div4 E 2020 French - Exchange (Svenonius) |
0-1 | C01 | |
2020.08.09 | Mendez, Andre (1651) vs (2092) Miller, Marlon Online Olym Div3 E 2020 French - Chigorin |
1/2-1/2 | C00 | |
2018.09.25 | Miller, Marlon (2028) vs (2283) Erikson, R 43rd Olympiad 2018 Queen's Pawn Closed - Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | D04 | |
2018.09.26 | Nxumalo, Vuyo (1525) vs (2028) Miller, Marlon 43rd Olympiad 2018 French Open Tarrasch |
0-1 | C07 | |
2020.07.31 | Lee, Rajiv Adhikari (1530) vs (2092) Miller, Marlon Online Olym Div4 E 2020 Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2020.08.01 | Miller, Marlon (2092) vs (1432) Antonio, Kyell-Jean Online Olym Div4 E 2020 Queen's Pawn Zukertort |
1-0 | D02 | |
2020.08.02 | Gontcharov, Dimitri (1448) vs (2092) Miller, Marlon Online Olym Div4 E 2020 French Advance - Euwe |
0-1 | C02 | |
2018.10.03 | Mohatlane, Liteboho (1655) vs (2028) Miller, Marlon 43rd Olympiad 2018 English Agincourt |
0-1 | A13 | |
2020.08.02 | Miller, Marlon (2092) vs (2232) Mc Intosh, Isaiah Online Olym Div4 E 2020 Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical |
1-0 | D02 | |
2020.08.07 | Miller, Marlon (2092) vs (2110) Melara, Moises Online Olym Div3 E 2020 Indian East Indian - Classical |
0-1 | E67 | |
2018.09.27 | Miller, Marlon (2028) vs (2328) Koniahli, Malek. 43rd Olympiad 2018 Indian East Indian - Torre |
1-0 | A48 | |
2018.10.04 | Miller, Marlon (2028) vs (2329) Kawuma, Patrick 43rd Olympiad 2018 Indian East Indian - Bronstein |
0-1 | E62 | |
2018.09.28 | Lee, Qing Aun (2297) vs (2028) Miller, Marlon 43rd Olympiad 2018 French Open Tarrasch (Exchange) |
1/2-1/2 | C08 | |
2020.08.02 | Miller, Marlon (2092) vs (1735) McKennis, Darren Online Olym Div4 E 2020 Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical |
1-0 | D02 | |
2020.08.07 | Kalidjo, Imaan (1819) vs (2092) Miller, Marlon Online Olym Div3 E 2020 Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A45 | |
2020.08.07 | Miller, Marlon (2092) vs (1736) Mahtani, Nitin Online Olym Div3 E 2020 Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical |
1-0 | D02 | |
2020.08.08 | Miller, Marlon (2092) vs (1792) Valverde Mora, Mauricio Online Olym Div3 E 2020 Gruenfeld Kemeri (Margate) - King's Fianchetto |
1-0 | D75 | |
2018.10.01 | Damianou, Ioannis (2008) vs (2028) Miller, Marlon 43rd Olympiad 2018 French Classical - Steinitz |
1-0 | C14 |