Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
2022.11.30 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1760) vs (1431) Suaza Builes, Oscar A 1er IRT Sabaneta Ciudad Para el Mundo 2022 Scandinavian |
1-0 | B01 | |
2022.11.29 | Jimenez Jaramillo, Jhoyner (1600) vs (1760) Ospina Betancur, Santiago 1er IRT Sabaneta Ciudad Para el Mundo 2022 English - Anglo-Dutch |
1-0 | A10 | |
2022.11.29 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1760) vs (1652) Velandia, Wilson 1er IRT Sabaneta Ciudad Para el Mundo 2022 Giuoco Piano - Pianissimo |
1-0 | C54 | |
2022.11.28 | Gonzalez Zapata, Julian David (1713) vs (1760) Ospina Betancur, Santiago 1er IRT Sabaneta Ciudad Para el Mundo 2022 Sicilian - Labourdonnais (Lowenthal) |
1-0 | B32 | |
2022.11.27 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1760) vs (1600) Castro Torres, Cristian 1er IRT Sabaneta Ciudad Para el Mundo 2022 Robatsch - Small Center |
1-0 | B06 | |
2022.11.27 | Ramirez, Juan E. (1484) vs (1760) Ospina Betancur, Santiago 1er IRT Sabaneta Ciudad Para el Mundo 2022 Sicilian |
0-1 | B30 | |
2022.11.26 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1760) vs (1600) Orrego Sucerquia, Tatiana 1er IRT Sabaneta Ciudad Para el Mundo 2022 Two Knights - Pianissimo |
1-0 | C54 | |
2022.10.23 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1716) vs (1827) Ortiz Lopera, Miguel Angel Torneo Internacional ITT Raza Medellin 2022 Giuoco Piano - Pianissimo |
0-1 | C54 | |
2022.10.23 | Valdes Martinez, Miguel A (2113) vs (2054) Ospina Castro, Santiago Torneo Internacional ITT Raza Medellin 2022 French - Hanham |
1/2-1/2 | C00 | |
2022.10.23 | Ospina Castro, Santiago (2054) vs (1798) Velez Alvarez, Laura Camila Torneo Internacional ITT Raza Medellin 2022 Sicilian Yugoslav Dragon - Rauzer |
1-0 | B76 | |
2022.10.23 | Londono, Neider Farid (2103) vs (1716) Ospina Betancur, Santiago Torneo Internacional ITT Raza Medellin 2022 Dutch |
1-0 | A80 | |
2022.10.22 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1716) vs (1356) Diaz Gonzalez, Ana Sofia Torneo Internacional ITT Raza Medellin 2022 Giuoco Piano - Pianissimo |
1-0 | C54 | |
2022.10.22 | Malka, Samuel (2256) vs (2054) Ospina Castro, Santiago Torneo Internacional ITT Raza Medellin 2022 Reti Symmetrical - Neo-Catalan Accepted |
1-0 | A13 | |
2022.10.22 | Perez, William (1944) vs (1716) Ospina Betancur, Santiago Torneo Internacional ITT Raza Medellin 2022 Reti - Dutch |
0-1 | A04 | |
2022.10.22 | Ospina Castro, Santiago (2054) vs (1803) Cuervo Velasquez, Juan Manuel Torneo Internacional ITT Raza Medellin 2022 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Opecensky) |
1-0 | B92 | |
2022.10.21 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1716) vs (1698) Caicedo Anguila, Juliana Torneo Internacional ITT Raza Medellin 2022 French - Exchange |
1-0 | C01 | |
2022.10.21 | Gallon Ramirez, Tomas (1438) vs (2054) Ospina Castro, Santiago Torneo Internacional ITT Raza Medellin 2022 Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular |
1/2-1/2 | E00 | |
2022.10.21 | Valencia Quinchia, Isabella (1473) vs (1716) Ospina Betancur, Santiago Torneo Internacional ITT Raza Medellin 2022 Sicilian - Labourdonnais (Lowenthal) |
1/2-1/2 | B32 | |
2022.10.21 | Ospina Castro, Santiago (2054) vs (1827) Ortiz Lopera, Miguel Angel Torneo Internacional ITT Raza Medellin 2022 Reti Zukertort - Mexican |
1-0 | A06 | |
2022.10.20 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1716) vs (2358) Panesso Rivera, Henry Torneo Internacional ITT Raza Medellin 2022 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2022.10.20 | Castaneda, Juan Esteban (1814) vs (2054) Ospina Castro, Santiago Torneo Internacional ITT Raza Medellin 2022 Queen's Gambit Declined Pillsbury |
1-0 | D53 | |
2022.10.20 | Loaiza Cuervo, Santiago (2027) vs (1716) Ospina Betancur, Santiago Torneo Internacional ITT Raza Medellin 2022 Sicilian |
1-0 | B30 | |
2022.10.20 | Ospina Castro, Santiago (2054) vs (2281) Herrera, Juan Sebastian Torneo Internacional ITT Raza Medellin 2022 Sicilian Paulsen |
0-1 | B43 | |
2022.10.19 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1716) vs (1866) Miranda Vargas, Analia Karen Torneo Internacional ITT Raza Medellin 2022 Giuoco Piano - Pianissimo |
1-0 | C54 | |
2022.10.19 | Ordaz Valdes, Lisandra Teresa (2326) vs (2054) Ospina Castro, Santiago Torneo Internacional ITT Raza Medellin 2022 Queen's Gambit Declined |
1/2-1/2 | D37 | |
2022.10.19 | Ospina Castro, Santiago (2054) vs (1461) Sanchez Ospina, William Torneo Internacional ITT Raza Medellin 2022 Pirc Two Knights - Quiet |
1-0 | B08 | |
2022.10.19 | Pedraza, Yonnattanth (2108) vs (1716) Ospina Betancur, Santiago Torneo Internacional ITT Raza Medellin 2022 English - Anglo-Dutch |
1-0 | A10 | |
2022.08.07 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1667) vs (1859) Iral Castro, Brahiam IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2022 French - Exchange |
0-1 | C01 | |
2022.08.07 | Ospina Castro, Santiago (2079) vs (1616) Rueda Rojas, Richard Alejandro IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2022 Pirc Two Knights - Quiet |
1-0 | B08 | |
2022.08.07 | Garces, Javier (1852) vs (2079) Ospina Castro, Santiago IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2022 Neo-Indian |
1/2-1/2 | E00 | |
2022.08.06 | Aristizabal Soto, Diego Fernando (1460) vs (1667) Ospina Betancur, Santiago IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2022 Sicilian - Labourdonnais (Lowenthal) |
0-1 | B32 | |
2022.08.06 | Ospina Castro, Santiago (2079) vs (1859) Iral Castro, Brahiam IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2022 French - Spielmann |
1/2-1/2 | C00 | |
2022.08.06 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1667) vs (1963) Zapata Montoya, Andres Geronimo IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2022 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2022.08.05 | Alvarez Alvarez, Luis Fernando (1715) vs (1667) Ospina Betancur, Santiago IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2022 Dutch Queen's Knight |
0-1 | A85 | |
2022.08.04 | Cano, Luis Fernando (2013) vs (1667) Ospina Betancur, Santiago IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2022 Sicilian - Pelikan |
1-0 | B33 | |
2022.08.04 | Aristizabal Soto, Diego Fernando (1460) vs (2079) Ospina Castro, Santiago IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2022 Sicilian Classical - Boleslavsky (Louma) |
0-1 | B58 | |
2022.08.04 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1667) vs (2122) Lopez Ramirez, David Santiago IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2022 Alekhine |
0-1 | B03 | |
2022.08.03 | Ospina Castro, Santiago (2079) vs (1489) Lopez, Ricardo Andres IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2022 Scandinavian |
0-1 | B01 | |
2022.08.03 | Arrieta, Cristian (2168) vs (1667) Ospina Betancur, Santiago IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2022 Benko's opening |
0-1 | A00 | |
2022.07.11 | Ospina Castro, Santiago (2088) vs (2175) Sierra Mejia, Juan Pablo IRT Jorge Aristizabal Primera Categoria Reti Zukertort - Mexican |
1/2-1/2 | A06 | |
2022.07.11 | Soto, Miguel Angel (2346) vs (2088) Ospina Castro, Santiago IRT Jorge Aristizabal Primera Categoria Sicilian - Chekhover |
1-0 | B53 | |
2022.07.10 | Ospina Castro, Santiago (2088) vs (2364) Panesso Rivera, Henry IRT Jorge Aristizabal Primera Categoria Caro-Kann Knight Classical |
1/2-1/2 | B18 | |
2022.07.10 | Ospina Castro, Santiago (2088) vs (1782) Castaneda, Juan Esteban IRT Jorge Aristizabal Primera Categoria Sicilian - Paulsen |
1-0 | B45 | |
2022.07.09 | Ospina Castro, Santiago (2088) vs (1761) Montoya Echeverri, Sebastian IRT Jorge Aristizabal Primera Categoria Reti |
1-0 | A04 | |
2022.07.08 | Ortiz Monsalve, Sebastian (1563) vs (2088) Ospina Castro, Santiago IRT Jorge Aristizabal Primera Categoria Sicilian Open - Two Knights |
0-1 | B56 | |
2022.07.10 | Cordoba Perez, Jeronimo (1838) vs (2088) Ospina Castro, Santiago Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez Sub-20 English Agincourt - King's Knight |
0-1 | A13 | |
2022.07.10 | Ospina Castro, Santiago (2088) vs (2141) Hernandez, Jeronimo Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez Sub-20 Two Knights - Modern Bishop |
1/2-1/2 | C55 | |
2022.07.09 | Diaz Larrea, Juan Manuel (1748) vs (2088) Ospina Castro, Santiago Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez Sub-20 French Open Tarrasch (Exchange) |
0-1 | C08 | |
2022.07.09 | Borre Meza, Orlando David (1498) vs (2088) Ospina Castro, Santiago Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez Sub-20 Queen's Gambit Declined - Classical |
0-1 | D37 | |
2022.07.08 | Ospina Castro, Santiago (2088) vs (1759) Caballero Marrugo, David Jose Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez Sub-20 Reti Symmetrical - Nimzovich |
0-1 | A05 | |
2022.07.08 | Ospina Castro, Santiago (2088) vs (1678) Brito Carrascal, Camilo Andres Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez Sub-20 Sicilian Paulsen |
1-0 | B43 | |
2022.07.07 | Carvajal Barreto, Misael Camilo (1685) vs (2088) Ospina Castro, Santiago Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez Sub-20 Queen's Gambit Declined |
0-1 | D30 | |
2022.07.07 | Merino Vanegas, Santiago Andres (1136) vs (2088) Ospina Castro, Santiago Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez Sub-20 Sicilian Rauzer (Modern) - Two Knights |
0-1 | B67 | |
2022.07.06 | Ospina Castro, Santiago (2088) vs (1391) Rivera Fernandez, Fredy Alejandro Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez Sub-20 Sicilian Paulsen |
0-1 | B43 | |
2022.05.22 | Rosales Campos, Paul (2113) vs (2075) Ospina Castro, Santiago ITT Festival Latinoamericano de Ajedrez GM Gildardo Garcia In memorian French Paulsen - Burn |
0-1 | C11 | |
2022.05.22 | Ospina Castro, Santiago (2075) vs (2315) Marin, Sebastian ITT Festival Latinoamericano de Ajedrez GM Gildardo Garcia In memorian Alekhine - Exchange |
1-0 | B03 | |
2022.05.21 | Chirivi C, Jenny Astrid (2146) vs (2075) Ospina Castro, Santiago ITT Festival Latinoamericano de Ajedrez GM Gildardo Garcia In memorian Queen's Gambit Declined - Lasker (Teichmann) |
1/2-1/2 | D56 | |
2022.05.21 | Ospina Castro, Santiago (2075) vs (1636) Orbe Vivero, Veronica Priscila ITT Festival Latinoamericano de Ajedrez GM Gildardo Garcia In memorian Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
1-0 | B33 | |
2022.05.20 | Rivera, Alberto (2318) vs (2075) Ospina Castro, Santiago ITT Festival Latinoamericano de Ajedrez GM Gildardo Garcia In memorian French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky) |
1-0 | C11 | |
2022.05.20 | Ospina Castro, Santiago (2075) vs (1919) Moreno Marino, Juan Nicolas ITT Festival Latinoamericano de Ajedrez GM Gildardo Garcia In memorian Sicilian Paulsen |
1-0 | B43 | |
2022.05.19 | Lopez Rayo, Santiago (2158) vs (2075) Ospina Castro, Santiago ITT Festival Latinoamericano de Ajedrez GM Gildardo Garcia In memorian French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky) |
1-0 | C11 | |
2022.05.19 | Ospina Castro, Santiago (2075) vs (1543) Estrada Quintanilla, Juan David ITT Festival Latinoamericano de Ajedrez GM Gildardo Garcia In memorian Sicilian Classical - Two Knights |
1-0 | B58 | |
2022.05.18 | Rosero Zapata, Luis Fernando (1935) vs (2075) Ospina Castro, Santiago ITT Festival Latinoamericano de Ajedrez GM Gildardo Garcia In memorian Queen's Gambit Declined Tartakower (Exchange) - Symmetrical |
0-1 | D59 | |
2022.05.18 | Ospina Castro, Santiago (2075) vs (1532) Cuervo Velasquez, Juan Manuel ITT Festival Latinoamericano de Ajedrez GM Gildardo Garcia In memorian Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Opecensky) |
0-1 | B92 | |
2022.04.17 | Palencia Morales, Wilson Guillermo (2317) vs (2043) Ospina, Santiago X IRT Abierto Internacional Semana Santa Antioquia 2022 French Paulsen - Burn |
1/2-1/2 | C11 | |
2022.04.16 | Ospina, Santiago (2043) vs (1857) Palomino, Daniel Fernando X IRT Abierto Internacional Semana Santa Antioquia 2022 Reti Zukertort - Mexican |
1-0 | A06 | |
2022.04.16 | Care Garcia, Jose Joaquin (1779) vs (2043) Ospina, Santiago X IRT Abierto Internacional Semana Santa Antioquia 2022 French - Exchange |
0-1 | C01 | |
2022.04.15 | Soto, Miguel Angel (2367) vs (2043) Ospina, Santiago X IRT Abierto Internacional Semana Santa Antioquia 2022 Queen's Gambit Declined - Classical |
1-0 | D37 | |
2022.04.15 | Ospina, Santiago (2043) vs (2230) Rios Parra, Alejandro X IRT Abierto Internacional Semana Santa Antioquia 2022 Reti Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | A05 | |
2022.04.14 | Iral Castro, Brahiam (1843) vs (2043) Ospina, Santiago X IRT Abierto Internacional Semana Santa Antioquia 2022 Queen's Pawn - Stonewall (Pillsbury) |
0-1 | D00 | |
2022.04.14 | Ospina, Santiago (2043) vs (2453) Arenas, David X IRT Abierto Internacional Semana Santa Antioquia 2022 Reti - Quiet |
1/2-1/2 | B08 | |
2022.04.13 | Ospina, Santiago (2043) vs (1453) Valencia Quinchia, Isabella X IRT Abierto Internacional Semana Santa Antioquia 2022 Reti Zukertort - Mexican |
1-0 | A06 | |
2021.12.29 | Gonzalez, Flabio Enrique (1600) vs (1586) Ospina Betancur, Santiago IRT Torneo MASIFICACION CATEGORIA 2050 Sicilian Yugoslav Dragon - Rauzer |
0-1 | B76 | |
2021.12.28 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1586) vs (2031) Guelgua, Alvaro IRT Torneo MASIFICACION CATEGORIA 2050 King's Gambit Accepted - Bishop's Gambit |
0-1 | C33 | |
2021.12.27 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1586) vs (1970) Agudelo, Pedro Luis IRT Torneo MASIFICACION CATEGORIA 2050 Falkbeer Counter-Gambit |
1-0 | C31 | |
2021.12.27 | Galindo, Gustavo (1912) vs (1586) Ospina Betancur, Santiago IRT Torneo MASIFICACION CATEGORIA 2050 Polish Sokolsky opening |
0-1 | A00 | |
2021.12.12 | Ospina, Santiago (1814) vs (2319) Avila Pavas, Santiago Campeonato Nacional por Equipos Abs Ajedrez Sicilian Yugoslav Dragon - Rauzer |
0-1 | B76 | |
2021.12.11 | Lopez Rayo, Santiago (2139) vs (2008) Ospina, Santiago Campeonato Nacional por Equipos Abs Ajedrez French Open Tarrasch |
0-1 | C07 | |
2021.12.11 | Ospina, Santiago (2008) vs (1842) Valera Padilla, Federico Jose Campeonato Nacional por Equipos Abs Ajedrez Sicilian Maroczy |
1/2-1/2 | B36 | |
2021.12.10 | Alzate Velez, Valentin (1287) vs (2008) Ospina, Santiago Campeonato Nacional por Equipos Abs Ajedrez Queen's Gambit Declined - Charousek |
0-1 | D31 | |
2021.12.09 | Ospina, Santiago (2008) vs (2457) Cardoso Cardoso, Jose Gabriel Campeonato Nacional por Equipos Abs Ajedrez Sicilian - Godiva |
0-1 | B32 | |
2021.12.09 | Ospina, Santiago (2008) vs (2054) Zapata, Juan Carlos Campeonato Nacional por Equipos Abs Ajedrez Sicilian O'Kelly |
1/2-1/2 | B28 | |
2021.11.28 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1426) vs (2130) Londono Lopez, Donaldo Subzonal 2.3.4 Absoluto COLOMBIA Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2021.11.28 | Llano Buritica, Eduardo (1951) vs (2052) Ospina, Santiago Subzonal 2.3.4 Absoluto COLOMBIA Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
0-1 | D35 | |
2021.11.27 | Moreno Vega, Jose Miguel (1925) vs (1426) Ospina Betancur, Santiago Subzonal 2.3.4 Absoluto COLOMBIA Dutch Queen's Knight |
0-1 | A85 | |
2021.11.27 | Ospina, Santiago (2052) vs (1912) Moreno Marino, Juan Nicolas Subzonal 2.3.4 Absoluto COLOMBIA Sicilian |
1/2-1/2 | B32 | |
2021.11.26 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1426) vs (1785) Gutierrez, Jhon Jaime Subzonal 2.3.4 Absoluto COLOMBIA French Paulsen |
1-0 | C10 | |
2021.11.26 | Mesa Baez, Samuel (1855) vs (2052) Ospina, Santiago Subzonal 2.3.4 Absoluto COLOMBIA French - Hanham |
1/2-1/2 | C00 | |
2021.11.26 | Ospina, Santiago (2052) vs (1850) Vargas Diaz, David Alejandro Subzonal 2.3.4 Absoluto COLOMBIA Sicilian Paulsen |
1-0 | B43 | |
2021.11.25 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1426) vs (1827) Gomez, Hernan Alberto Subzonal 2.3.4 Absoluto COLOMBIA Caro-Kann |
0-1 | B12 | |
2021.11.25 | Molina Ballesteros, Juan Sebastian (1733) vs (2052) Ospina, Santiago Subzonal 2.3.4 Absoluto COLOMBIA French Advance - Euwe |
0-1 | C02 | |
2021.11.25 | Acosta Cruz, Luis Ivan (1758) vs (1426) Ospina Betancur, Santiago Subzonal 2.3.4 Absoluto COLOMBIA English Symmetrical |
0-1 | A30 | |
2021.11.25 | Ospina, Santiago (2052) vs (1859) Gonzalez Velasco, Leandro Subzonal 2.3.4 Absoluto COLOMBIA Reti Symmetrical - Nimzovich |
0-1 | A05 | |
2021.11.24 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1426) vs (1613) Sanchez Reyes, Juan Sebastian Subzonal 2.3.4 Absoluto COLOMBIA King's Gambit Declined - Nimzovich |
1-0 | C30 | |
2021.11.24 | Vargas Viscaino, Jesus Daniel (1856) vs (2052) Ospina, Santiago Subzonal 2.3.4 Absoluto COLOMBIA French - Exchange |
1-0 | C01 | |
2021.11.24 | Munoz, Edgar Alex (1730) vs (1426) Ospina Betancur, Santiago Subzonal 2.3.4 Absoluto COLOMBIA Reti |
1-0 | A04 | |
2021.11.24 | Ospina, Santiago (2052) vs (1822) Mena Mayo, Jairo Subzonal 2.3.4 Absoluto COLOMBIA Sicilian |
1-0 | B33 | |
2021.11.23 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1426) vs (1889) Nino Penaloza, Cesar Gerardo Subzonal 2.3.4 Absoluto COLOMBIA Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2021.11.23 | Ballesteros Diaz, Jefree Daniel (1685) vs (2052) Ospina, Santiago Subzonal 2.3.4 Absoluto COLOMBIA Queen's Pawn Closed |
0-1 | D04 | |
2021.09.12 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1383) vs (1857) Vallejo, Diego IRT Segunda Categoria Antioquia 2021 Falkbeer Counter-Gambit |
1-0 | C32 | |
2021.09.11 | Diaz Gonzalez, Ana Sofia (1182) vs (1383) Ospina Betancur, Santiago IRT Segunda Categoria Antioquia 2021 Sicilian - Rossolimo |
0-1 | B30 | |
2021.09.10 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1383) vs Florez, Cesar Augusto IRT Segunda Categoria Antioquia 2021 Sicilian Closed |
1/2-1/2 | B23 | |
2021.09.09 | Orozco Arias, Andres vs (1383) Ospina Betancur, Santiago IRT Segunda Categoria Antioquia 2021 Sicilian Closed - Zukertort |
1-0 | B23 | |
2021.09.08 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1383) vs (1864) Cordoba Perez, Jeronimo IRT Segunda Categoria Antioquia 2021 French - Exchange |
0-1 | C01 | |
2021.08.16 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1280) vs (1924) Lopez Ramirez, Jorge Hernan Semifinal Nacional de Mayores ABSOLUTO Preselectivo a la Olimpiada Moscu 2022 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2021.08.16 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1280) vs (1436) Azza, Jhoan Sebastian Semifinal Nacional de Mayores ABSOLUTO Preselectivo a la Olimpiada Moscu 2022 Scandinavian |
1-0 | B01 | |
2021.08.15 | Jaramillo, Carlos Orlando (1925) vs (1280) Ospina Betancur, Santiago Semifinal Nacional de Mayores ABSOLUTO Preselectivo a la Olimpiada Moscu 2022 Sicilian - Labourdonnais (Lowenthal) |
1-0 | B32 | |
2021.08.14 | Mena, Yamil Octavio (1906) vs (1280) Ospina Betancur, Santiago Semifinal Nacional de Mayores ABSOLUTO Preselectivo a la Olimpiada Moscu 2022 Sicilian - Rossolimo |
1-0 | B30 | |
2021.08.14 | Aguirre Marin, Luis Fernando vs (1280) Ospina Betancur, Santiago Semifinal Nacional de Mayores ABSOLUTO Preselectivo a la Olimpiada Moscu 2022 Sicilian - Philidor |
0-1 | B20 | |
2021.08.13 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1280) vs (1700) Triana Castro, Francisco Javier Semifinal Nacional de Mayores ABSOLUTO Preselectivo a la Olimpiada Moscu 2022 Scandinavian |
0-1 | B01 | |
2021.08.13 | Hincapie Lopez, Santiago (1566) vs (1280) Ospina Betancur, Santiago Semifinal Nacional de Mayores ABSOLUTO Preselectivo a la Olimpiada Moscu 2022 Sicilian - Rossolimo |
0-1 | B30 | |
2021.08.12 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1280) vs (1820) Moreno Marino, Juan Nicolas Semifinal Nacional de Mayores ABSOLUTO Preselectivo a la Olimpiada Moscu 2022 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2021.08.12 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1280) vs (1777) Castano Orrego, Simon Semifinal Nacional de Mayores ABSOLUTO Preselectivo a la Olimpiada Moscu 2022 French - Steinitz |
0-1 | C11 | |
2021.08.11 | Chavez, Brayan Steven (2026) vs (1280) Ospina Betancur, Santiago Semifinal Nacional de Mayores ABSOLUTO Preselectivo a la Olimpiada Moscu 2022 Sicilian - Labourdonnais (Lowenthal) |
1-0 | B32 | |
2021.08.08 | Sequeda Ramirez, Pablo (2030) vs (1280) Ospina Betancur, Santiago XXVIII.Torneo IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2021 Sicilian - Morra |
0-1 | B32 | |
2021.08.08 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1280) vs Escobar Canaveral, Victor Alfonso XXVIII.Torneo IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2021 Robatsch |
1-0 | B06 | |
2021.08.08 | Ojeda, Jesus David (2136) vs (1995) Ospina, Santiago XXVIII.Torneo IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2021 French - Hanham |
0-1 | C00 | |
2021.08.07 | Gonzalez Mojica, Renan Arturo (1656) vs (1280) Ospina Betancur, Santiago XXVIII.Torneo IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2021 Dutch - Raphael |
1-0 | A80 | |
2021.08.07 | Ospina, Santiago (1995) vs (1924) Lopez, Jorge Hernan XXVIII.Torneo IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2021 Two Knights - Modern Bishop |
1-0 | C55 | |
2021.08.07 | Ordonez Gonzalez, Gabriel (1899) vs (1280) Ospina Betancur, Santiago XXVIII.Torneo IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2021 English Symmetrical - Ultra-Symmetrical (Botvinnik) |
1-0 | A36 | |
2021.08.07 | Marin, Sebastian (2340) vs (1995) Ospina, Santiago XXVIII.Torneo IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2021 French MacCutcheon - Lasker |
1-0 | C12 | |
2021.08.06 | Ospina, Santiago (1995) vs (1828) Moncada Correa, Sara XXVIII.Torneo IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2021 Caro-Kann - Knight (Tartakower) |
1-0 | B15 | |
2021.08.06 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1280) vs (1969) Munoz Monroy, Cinthya Carolin XXVIII.Torneo IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2021 Scandinavian |
0-1 | B01 | |
2021.08.06 | Duran, Ricardo (1885) vs (1280) Ospina Betancur, Santiago XXVIII.Torneo IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2021 Dutch |
0-1 | A80 | |
2021.08.06 | Ruiz Agudelo, Jeronimo (1527) vs (1995) Ospina, Santiago XXVIII.Torneo IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2021 French MacCutcheon - Lasker |
1/2-1/2 | C12 | |
2021.08.05 | Narvaez, Faber Alberto (2101) vs (1280) Ospina Betancur, Santiago XXVIII.Torneo IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2021 Dutch Staunton - Chigorin |
1-0 | A83 | |
2021.08.05 | Montilla Reyes, Jorcerys (2150) vs (1995) Ospina, Santiago XXVIII.Torneo IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2021 Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2021.08.04 | Ospina, Santiago (1995) vs (1194) Cuartas Lozano, Santiago XXVIII.Torneo IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2021 Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | |
2021.08.04 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1280) vs (2034) Acuna, Nelson David XXVIII.Torneo IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores Medellin 2021 Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | |
Londono Lopez, Donaldo (2001) vs (1947) Ospina, Santiago Final Nacional Sub18 Absoluto 2021 French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky) |
1/2-1/2 | C11 | ||
Ospina, Santiago (1947) vs (1964) Sanchez Arroyave, Juan Pablo Final Nacional Sub18 Absoluto 2021 Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | ||
Lopez Rayo, Isabella (1723) vs (1947) Ospina, Santiago Final Nacional Sub18 Absoluto 2021 French Open Tarrasch |
0-1 | C07 | ||
Ospina, Santiago (1947) vs (2347) Soto, Miguel Angel Final Nacional Sub18 Absoluto 2021 Reti Symmetrical - Nimzovich |
1/2-1/2 | A05 | ||
Martinez Salcedo, Sebastian vs (1947) Ospina, Santiago Final Nacional Sub18 Absoluto 2021 Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
0-1 | D35 | ||
2021.06.14 | Ospina, Santiago (1947) vs (1992) Marin, Schmidt Campeonato Nacional por Rango de Elo Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | |
2021.06.13 | Ospina, Santiago (1947) vs (1941) Llano Buritica, Eduardo Campeonato Nacional por Rango de Elo Reti - Dutch |
1-0 | A04 | |
2021.06.12 | Lopez Gonzalez, Carlos Andres (1900) vs (1947) Ospina, Santiago Campeonato Nacional por Rango de Elo French Open Tarrasch (Exchange) |
1/2-1/2 | C08 | |
2021.06.11 | Ospina, Santiago (1947) vs (1932) Garcia, Juan Manuel Campeonato Nacional por Rango de Elo Giuoco Piano - Pianissimo |
1-0 | C54 | |
2021.06.11 | Ospina, Santiago (1947) vs (1852) Varela, Maria De Los Angeles Campeonato Nacional por Rango de Elo Reti Symmetrical - Nimzovich |
1-0 | A05 | |
2021.06.10 | Guarin Fonseca, Nobel Alfredo (1789) vs (1947) Ospina, Santiago Campeonato Nacional por Rango de Elo Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian |
1-0 | A05 | |
2020.12.15 | Ospina, Santiago (1945) vs (1580) Giraldo, Emanuel Torneo IRT Navideño Medellín Ciudad de Luces 2020 Spanish - Cozio |
1/2-1/2 | C60 | |
2020.12.14 | Zapata Cuartas, Juan Carlos (2073) vs (1945) Ospina, Santiago Torneo IRT Navideño Medellín Ciudad de Luces 2020 Semi-Slav - Anti-Meran |
1-0 | D43 | |
2020.12.14 | Mosquera, Miguel (2374) vs (1945) Ospina, Santiago Torneo IRT Navideño Medellín Ciudad de Luces 2020 French Tarrasch - Rubinstein (Capablanca) |
1-0 | C10 | |
2020.12.13 | Ospina, Santiago (1945) vs (2001) Arango, Andres Mauricio Torneo IRT Navideño Medellín Ciudad de Luces 2020 Sicilian Closed |
1/2-1/2 | B23 | |
2020.12.13 | Ospina, Santiago (1945) vs (2029) Ossa, Vladimir Torneo IRT Navideño Medellín Ciudad de Luces 2020 Robatsch - Small Center |
1-0 | B06 | |
2020.12.12 | Ramirez, Juan E. (1511) vs (1945) Ospina, Santiago Torneo IRT Navideño Medellín Ciudad de Luces 2020 French - Hanham |
0-1 | C00 | |
2020.12.12 | Ospina, Santiago (1945) vs (1405) Larrea Munera, Johan Darwin Torneo IRT Navideño Medellín Ciudad de Luces 2020 Giuoco Piano - Pianissimo |
1-0 | C54 | |
2020.11.22 | Ospina, Santiago (1927) vs (1318) Montoya Echeverri, Sebastian IRT Abierto de Primera Categoria Jorge Aristizabal Medellin 2020 Robatsch - Small Center |
1-0 | B06 | |
2020.11.22 | Diaz Larrea, Juan Manuel (1557) vs (1927) Ospina, Santiago IRT Abierto de Primera Categoria Jorge Aristizabal Medellin 2020 French - Exchange |
0-1 | C01 | |
2020.11.20 | Giraldo Alvarez, Simon (1440) vs (1927) Ospina, Santiago IRT Abierto de Primera Categoria Jorge Aristizabal Medellin 2020 French - Two Knights |
0-1 | C00 | |
2020.11.18 | Ospina, Santiago (1927) vs (1235) Alzate Velez, Valentin IRT Abierto de Primera Categoria Jorge Aristizabal Medellin 2020 Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | |
2020.11.16 | Ospina, Santiago (1927) vs (1947) Rodriguez Pautt, Amir Campeonato Nacional de Mayores 2020 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2020.11.15 | Guarin Fonseca, Nobel Alfredo (1882) vs (1927) Ospina, Santiago Campeonato Nacional de Mayores 2020 French Advance |
1-0 | C02 | |
2020.11.14 | Chirivi, Angie Lizeth (1999) vs (1927) Ospina, Santiago Campeonato Nacional de Mayores 2020 Reti King's Indian |
0-1 | A07 | |
2020.11.14 | Chirivi C, Jenny Astrid (2156) vs (1927) Ospina, Santiago Campeonato Nacional de Mayores 2020 Slav Rubinstein |
0-1 | D11 | |
2020.11.13 | Ospina, Santiago (1927) vs (2065) Gaviria, Andres Felipe Campeonato Nacional de Mayores 2020 Caro-Kann - Two Knights |
1/2-1/2 | B11 | |
2020.11.13 | Ospina, Santiago (1927) vs (1359) Diaz Gonzalez, Ana Sofia Campeonato Nacional de Mayores 2020 Giuoco Piano - Pianissimo |
1-0 | C54 | |
2020.11.12 | Castrillon Gomez, Melissa (2211) vs (1927) Ospina, Santiago Campeonato Nacional de Mayores 2020 Catalan Closed |
1-0 | E09 | |
2020.09.20 | Ospina, Santiago (1814) vs (1699) Salcedo Rodelo, Brayan FINAL - RAPIDO Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | |
2020.09.20 | Sanchez, Juan Pablo (1600) vs (1814) Ospina, Santiago FINAL - RAPIDO Semi-Slav - Anti-Meran |
1-0 | D43 | |
2020.09.19 | Ospina, Santiago (1814) vs (1520) Caballero Marrugo, David Jose FINAL - RAPIDO Pirc Two Knights - Quiet |
1-0 | B08 | |
2020.09.19 | Soto, Miguel Angel (2142) vs (1814) Ospina, Santiago FINAL - RAPIDO Queen's Pawn Torre - Symmetrical |
0-1 | D03 | |
2020.09.19 | Ramirez Ramirez, Anderson (1664) vs (1814) Ospina, Santiago FINAL - RAPIDO Neo-Indian - Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | D35 | |
2020.03.08 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1198) vs (1552) Campos Perilla, Felix Santiago Campeonato Nacional Abierto Grand Prix de Mayores 1 y Selectivo Nacional 1 Sub Polish Sokolsky opening |
1/2-1/2 | A00 | |
2020.03.08 | Mora Munoz, Alejandro (1485) vs (1888) Ospina, Santiago Campeonato Nacional Abierto Grand Prix de Mayores 1 y Selectivo Nacional 1 Sub French - Hanham |
0-1 | C00 | |
2020.03.07 | Bertoli Acosta, Mawily (1391) vs (1198) Ospina Betancur, Santiago Campeonato Nacional Abierto Grand Prix de Mayores 1 y Selectivo Nacional 1 Sub Reti Zukertort - Mexican |
0-1 | A06 | |
2020.03.07 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1198) vs (1454) Castano Herrera, Jeronimo Campeonato Nacional Abierto Grand Prix de Mayores 1 y Selectivo Nacional 1 Sub Polish Sokolsky opening |
0-1 | A00 | |
2020.03.07 | Ospina, Santiago (1888) vs (2171) Castrillon Gomez, Melissa Campeonato Nacional Abierto Grand Prix de Mayores 1 y Selectivo Nacional 1 Sub Spanish Morphy - Anderssen |
0-1 | C77 | |
2020.03.06 | Olier Roballo, Mishelle Dayana (1367) vs (1198) Ospina Betancur, Santiago Campeonato Nacional Abierto Grand Prix de Mayores 1 y Selectivo Nacional 1 Sub English Anglo-Slav |
0-1 | A11 | |
2020.03.06 | Cadena M, Gustavo Adolfo (2157) vs (1888) Ospina, Santiago Campeonato Nacional Abierto Grand Prix de Mayores 1 y Selectivo Nacional 1 Sub Slav Rubinstein |
0-1 | D11 | |
2020.03.06 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1198) vs (1466) Perez Giraldo, Juan David Campeonato Nacional Abierto Grand Prix de Mayores 1 y Selectivo Nacional 1 Sub Polish Sokolsky opening |
1-0 | A00 | |
2020.03.06 | Loaiza Cuervo, Santiago (1655) vs (1888) Ospina, Santiago Campeonato Nacional Abierto Grand Prix de Mayores 1 y Selectivo Nacional 1 Sub French - Schlechter |
0-1 | C01 | |
2020.03.04 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1198) vs (1568) Florez Caceres, Rafael Omar Campeonato Nacional Abierto Grand Prix de Mayores 1 y Selectivo Nacional 1 Sub Polish Sokolsky opening |
0-1 | A00 | |
2020.03.04 | Cardoso Cardoso, Jose Gabriel (2392) vs (1888) Ospina, Santiago Campeonato Nacional Abierto Grand Prix de Mayores 1 y Selectivo Nacional 1 Sub Slav Rubinstein |
1-0 | D11 | |
2020.03.04 | Quintero Jara, Ana Sofia (1434) vs (1198) Ospina Betancur, Santiago Campeonato Nacional Abierto Grand Prix de Mayores 1 y Selectivo Nacional 1 Sub Italian |
0-1 | C50 | |
2020.03.04 | Ospina, Santiago (1888) vs (1478) Molina Ballesteros, Juan Sebastian Campeonato Nacional Abierto Grand Prix de Mayores 1 y Selectivo Nacional 1 Sub Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | |
2020.02.02 | Ospina, Santiago (1954) vs (1716) Florez, Santiago IRT Apertura Jorge Aristizabal Medellin 2020 Sicilian Closed |
1/2-1/2 | B23 | |
2020.02.02 | Quintero Jara, Ana Sofia (1349) vs (1954) Ospina, Santiago IRT Apertura Jorge Aristizabal Medellin 2020 French - Exchange |
0-1 | C01 | |
2020.02.01 | Ospina, Santiago (1954) vs (1416) Giraldo Alvarez, Simon IRT Apertura Jorge Aristizabal Medellin 2020 Caro-Kann - Two Knights |
1-0 | B11 | |
2020.02.01 | Guarin Fonseca, Nobel Alfredo (1665) vs (1954) Ospina, Santiago IRT Apertura Jorge Aristizabal Medellin 2020 French Advance |
1-0 | C02 | |
2020.01.31 | Ospina, Santiago (1954) vs (1513) Diaz Larrea, Juan Manuel IRT Apertura Jorge Aristizabal Medellin 2020 Two Knights - Pianissimo |
1-0 | C54 | |
2019.11.17 | Cifuentes Camacho, Miguel Angel vs (1215) Ospina Betancur, Santiago X Festival Panamericano Escolar de las Americas -Colombia 2019 Grob's attack - Gambit Fritz |
1-0 | A00 | |
2019.11.16 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1215) vs (1557) Giraldo, Emanuel X Festival Panamericano Escolar de las Americas -Colombia 2019 Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2019.11.16 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1215) vs Caicedo Gomez, Javier Dario X Festival Panamericano Escolar de las Americas -Colombia 2019 Indian |
1-0 | A45 | |
2019.11.15 | Claro Molinares, Samuel David (1507) vs (1215) Ospina Betancur, Santiago X Festival Panamericano Escolar de las Americas -Colombia 2019 Scandinavian |
1-0 | B01 | |
2019.11.14 | Beltran, Nicolas vs (1215) Ospina Betancur, Santiago X Festival Panamericano Escolar de las Americas -Colombia 2019 Scandinavian |
0-1 | B01 | |
2019.11.16 | Ospina, Santiago (2096) vs (1996) Alvarez Angel, Nelson Eduardo X Festival Panamericano Escolar de las Americas -Colombia 2019 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2019.11.15 | Chica Almanza, Carlos Alberto vs (2096) Ospina, Santiago X Festival Panamericano Escolar de las Americas -Colombia 2019 Queen's Gambit Declined - Anti-Meran |
0-1 | D43 | |
2019.11.14 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1215) vs Martinez Serna, Juan Esteban X Festival Panamericano Escolar de las Americas -Colombia 2019 Queen's Pawn - Mason (Steinitz) |
0-1 | D00 | |
2019.11.14 | Ospina, Santiago (2096) vs (1734) Cajan Polo, Juan Alberto Segundo X Festival Panamericano Escolar de las Americas -Colombia 2019 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2019.11.14 | Viscaino Yanez, Jhonny Cesar (1741) vs (2096) Ospina, Santiago X Festival Panamericano Escolar de las Americas -Colombia 2019 French Classical - Albin |
1/2-1/2 | C13 | |
2019.11.13 | Ospina, Santiago (2096) vs (1909) Wong Pages, Juan X Festival Panamericano Escolar de las Americas -Colombia 2019 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2019.11.13 | Quenza Salazar, Arturo (1677) vs (1215) Ospina Betancur, Santiago X Festival Panamericano Escolar de las Americas -Colombia 2019 Scandinavian |
1-0 | B01 | |
2019.11.12 | Sabogal Varela, Jose Joaquin (1808) vs (2096) Ospina, Santiago X Festival Panamericano Escolar de las Americas -Colombia 2019 Slav Rubinstein |
1/2-1/2 | D11 | |
2019.11.12 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1215) vs Sutta, Johan Alexander X Festival Panamericano Escolar de las Americas -Colombia 2019 Queen's Pawn - Mason |
1-0 | D00 | |
2019.11.12 | Ospina, Santiago (2096) vs (1745) Cruz Beltran, Andres Euclides X Festival Panamericano Escolar de las Americas -Colombia 2019 Giuoco Piano - Pianissimo |
1-0 | C54 | |
2019.11.12 | Ramos Proano, Leonardo (1707) vs (1215) Ospina Betancur, Santiago X Festival Panamericano Escolar de las Americas -Colombia 2019 Bird Dutch |
1-0 | A03 | |
2019.10.14 | Posada, Juan Manuel (2191) vs (2008) Ospina, Santiago IX IRT Abierto Internacional de la Raza 2019 French Open Tarrasch |
0-1 | C07 | |
2019.10.14 | Ospina, Santiago (2008) vs (2094) Aponte Castillo, Ernesto IX IRT Abierto Internacional de la Raza 2019 Alekhine - Exchange |
1-0 | B03 | |
2019.10.13 | Ospina, Santiago (2008) vs (2151) Sierra Mejia, Juan Pablo IX IRT Abierto Internacional de la Raza 2019 Spanish - Cozio |
0-1 | C60 | |
2019.10.12 | Betancur Giraldo, David Rogelio (2174) vs (2008) Ospina, Santiago IX IRT Abierto Internacional de la Raza 2019 Queen's Pawn - Mason |
1/2-1/2 | D00 | |
2019.10.12 | Ospina, Santiago (2008) vs (2261) Escobar Medina, Andres F IX IRT Abierto Internacional de la Raza 2019 Robatsch - Small Center |
1-0 | B06 | |
2019.10.11 | Blanco, Santiago (1715) vs (2008) Ospina, Santiago IX IRT Abierto Internacional de la Raza 2019 French Open Tarrasch |
0-1 | C07 | |
2019.10.11 | Ospina, Santiago (2008) vs (2361) Panesso Rivera, Henry IX IRT Abierto Internacional de la Raza 2019 Pirc Two Knights - Quiet |
0-1 | B08 | |
2019.08.11 | Ospina, Santiago (1968) vs (2155) Moran, Daniel Stiven XXVI IRT Feria de Las Flores Inmemoriam Oscar Castro 2019 French - Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | C01 | |
2019.08.11 | Silva, Emmanuel (2119) vs (1968) Ospina, Santiago XXVI IRT Feria de Las Flores Inmemoriam Oscar Castro 2019 Reti Symmetrical |
0-1 | A05 | |
2019.08.10 | Ospina, Santiago (1968) vs (2183) Salcedo, Pablo Esteban XXVI IRT Feria de Las Flores Inmemoriam Oscar Castro 2019 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2019.08.09 | Ospina, Santiago (1968) vs (2270) Torres, Juan Camilo XXVI IRT Feria de Las Flores Inmemoriam Oscar Castro 2019 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2019.08.08 | Ospina, Santiago (1968) vs (2207) Zapata Arbelaez, Estiven XXVI IRT Feria de Las Flores Inmemoriam Oscar Castro 2019 Giuoco Piano - Closed |
0-1 | C53 | |
2019.08.07 | Ramirez, Benjamin Dario (2194) vs (1968) Ospina, Santiago XXVI IRT Feria de Las Flores Inmemoriam Oscar Castro 2019 French Classical - Anderssen |
1/2-1/2 | C13 | |
2019.06.24 | Alzate Velez, Valentin (1295) vs (1225) Ospina Betancur, Santiago IRT de Primera Categoria Jorge Aristizabal Antioquia 2019 Slav - Classical Exchange |
1-0 | D10 | |
2019.06.24 | Ospina, Santiago (1903) vs (1615) Bermudez, Edilson Enrique IRT de Primera Categoria Jorge Aristizabal Antioquia 2019 Caro-Kann - Two Knights |
1-0 | B11 | |
2019.06.24 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1225) vs (1300) Larrea Munera, Johan Darwin IRT de Primera Categoria Jorge Aristizabal Antioquia 2019 Queen's Pawn - Mason |
0-1 | D00 | |
2019.06.24 | Molina Ballesteros, Juan Sebastian (1556) vs (1903) Ospina, Santiago IRT de Primera Categoria Jorge Aristizabal Antioquia 2019 French Advance |
0-1 | C02 | |
2019.06.23 | Ospina, Santiago (1903) vs (2294) Escobar Medina, Andres F IRT de Primera Categoria Jorge Aristizabal Antioquia 2019 Caro-Kann - Two Knights |
1/2-1/2 | B11 | |
2019.06.22 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1225) vs (1903) Ospina, Santiago IRT de Primera Categoria Jorge Aristizabal Antioquia 2019 Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2019.06.21 | Alzate Velez, Valentin (1295) vs (1903) Ospina, Santiago IRT de Primera Categoria Jorge Aristizabal Antioquia 2019 Neo-Indian - Exchange |
0-1 | D35 | |
2019.06.21 | Laverde, Luis Eduardo (2049) vs (1225) Ospina Betancur, Santiago IRT de Primera Categoria Jorge Aristizabal Antioquia 2019 Scandinavian |
1-0 | B01 | |
2019.06.03 | Ospina, Santiago (1928) vs (2080) Prado, Leonardo Semif2 Selectivo a la 44 Olimpiada Mundial de Ajedrez en Khanty-Mansiysk 2020 Two Knights - Modern Bishop |
1/2-1/2 | C55 | |
2019.06.02 | Zapata Cuartas, Juan Carlos (2140) vs (1928) Ospina, Santiago Semif2 Selectivo a la 44 Olimpiada Mundial de Ajedrez en Khanty-Mansiysk 2020 Queen's Gambit Declined Tartakower - Neo-Orthodox |
1/2-1/2 | D58 | |
2019.06.02 | Ospina, Santiago (1928) vs (2168) Lora, Joel Fernando Semif2 Selectivo a la 44 Olimpiada Mundial de Ajedrez en Khanty-Mansiysk 2020 Giuoco Piano - Pianissimo |
0-1 | C54 | |
2019.06.01 | Cadena M, Gustavo Adolfo (2173) vs (1928) Ospina, Santiago Semif2 Selectivo a la 44 Olimpiada Mundial de Ajedrez en Khanty-Mansiysk 2020 Caro-Kann Panov |
1/2-1/2 | B14 | |
2019.05.31 | Ospina, Santiago (1928) vs (2194) Martinez, Cristian Camilo Semif2 Selectivo a la 44 Olimpiada Mundial de Ajedrez en Khanty-Mansiysk 2020 Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | |
2019.05.31 | Bedoya, Gustavo (1585) vs (1928) Ospina, Santiago Semif2 Selectivo a la 44 Olimpiada Mundial de Ajedrez en Khanty-Mansiysk 2020 Neo-Indian - Exchange |
0-1 | D35 | |
2019.05.30 | Ospina, Santiago (1928) vs (1529) Leal, Dayana Vanessa Semif2 Selectivo a la 44 Olimpiada Mundial de Ajedrez en Khanty-Mansiysk 2020 Giuoco Piano - Pianissimo |
1/2-1/2 | C54 | |
2019.05.30 | Castrillon Gomez, Melissa (2242) vs (1928) Ospina, Santiago Semif2 Selectivo a la 44 Olimpiada Mundial de Ajedrez en Khanty-Mansiysk 2020 Semi-Slav Meran - Symmetrical |
1-0 | D47 | |
2019.04.21 | Otalora Pacheco, Carlos Eduardo (2199) vs (1937) Ospina, Santiago Semifinal 1 Selectivo Absoluto Olimpiada Mundial de Ajedrez - Rusia 2020 Catalan Closed - King's Knight |
1-0 | E09 | |
2019.04.20 | Ospina, Santiago (1937) vs (1743) Varela, Maria De Los Angeles Semifinal 1 Selectivo Absoluto Olimpiada Mundial de Ajedrez - Rusia 2020 Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | |
2019.04.19 | Ojeda, Jesus David (2129) vs (1937) Ospina, Santiago Semifinal 1 Selectivo Absoluto Olimpiada Mundial de Ajedrez - Rusia 2020 Semi-Slav Meran |
1-0 | D47 | |
2019.04.19 | Ospina, Santiago (1937) vs (1509) Pena Mora, Carlos Semifinal 1 Selectivo Absoluto Olimpiada Mundial de Ajedrez - Rusia 2020 French - Hanham |
1-0 | C00 | |
2019.04.18 | Cifuentes, John Jairo (2185) vs (1937) Ospina, Santiago Semifinal 1 Selectivo Absoluto Olimpiada Mundial de Ajedrez - Rusia 2020 French - Schlechter |
1-0 | C01 | |
2019.04.18 | Ospina, Santiago (1937) vs (1539) Largo Chaparro, Sofia Alejandra Semifinal 1 Selectivo Absoluto Olimpiada Mundial de Ajedrez - Rusia 2020 French - Hanham |
1-0 | C00 | |
2019.04.17 | Echavarria, Johann (2253) vs (1937) Ospina, Santiago Semifinal 1 Selectivo Absoluto Olimpiada Mundial de Ajedrez - Rusia 2020 French Paulsen - Rubinstein (Capablanca) |
1-0 | C10 | |
2019.04.17 | Ospina, Santiago (1937) vs (1605) Hoyos Garces, Rosana Semifinal 1 Selectivo Absoluto Olimpiada Mundial de Ajedrez - Rusia 2020 Giuoco Piano - Pianissimo |
1-0 | C54 | |
2019.04.16 | Sanchez, Sebastian Felipe (2418) vs (1937) Ospina, Santiago Semifinal 1 Selectivo Absoluto Olimpiada Mundial de Ajedrez - Rusia 2020 English Neo-Catalan - Declined |
1-0 | A14 | |
2019.03.16 | Diaz Larrea, Juan Manuel (1487) vs Ospina Betancur, Santiago Campeonato Nacional Sub-20 Absoluto Ajedrez Clasico Caro-Kann Exchange |
1-0 | B13 | |
2019.03.16 | Ospina, Santiago (1991) vs (1563) Areiza Tabares, Samuel Andres Campeonato Nacional Sub-20 Absoluto Ajedrez Clasico Giuoco Piano - Pianissimo |
1-0 | C54 | |
2019.03.16 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago vs (1322) Norena Marin, Jeronimo Campeonato Nacional Sub-20 Absoluto Ajedrez Clasico Indian - London |
1-0 | A46 | |
2019.03.16 | Florez, Santiago (1667) vs (1991) Ospina, Santiago Campeonato Nacional Sub-20 Absoluto Ajedrez Clasico Bird |
0-1 | A02 | |
2019.03.15 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago vs Rodriguez Criado, Santiago Campeonato Nacional Sub-20 Absoluto Ajedrez Clasico Queen's Gambit Accepted |
1-0 | D20 | |
2019.03.15 | Areiza Tabares, Samuel Andres (1563) vs Ospina Betancur, Santiago Campeonato Nacional Sub-20 Absoluto Ajedrez Clasico Scandinavian - Boehnke |
1-0 | B01 | |
2019.03.15 | Lopez Gonzalez, Carlos Andres (1799) vs (1991) Ospina, Santiago Campeonato Nacional Sub-20 Absoluto Ajedrez Clasico French Open Tarrasch |
1-0 | C07 | |
2019.03.14 | Ortiz Lopera, Miguel Angel (1500) vs Ospina Betancur, Santiago Campeonato Nacional Sub-20 Absoluto Ajedrez Clasico Caro-Kann |
1-0 | B11 | |
2019.03.14 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago vs (1275) Ruiz Orozco, Neider Santiago Campeonato Nacional Sub-20 Absoluto Ajedrez Clasico Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2019.03.14 | Cordoba Perez, Jeronimo (1704) vs (1991) Ospina, Santiago Campeonato Nacional Sub-20 Absoluto Ajedrez Clasico English Hedgehog |
0-1 | A17 | |
2019.03.13 | Duque Vasquez, David (1678) vs Ospina Betancur, Santiago Campeonato Nacional Sub-20 Absoluto Ajedrez Clasico Scandinavian - Boehnke |
1-0 | B01 | |
2019.03.13 | Ospina, Santiago (1991) vs (1403) Espinosa Avila, Jose David Campeonato Nacional Sub-20 Absoluto Ajedrez Clasico French - Hanham |
1-0 | C00 | |
Toro Cadavid, John Edison (1866) vs (1945) Ospina, Santiago IRT de Apertura Jorge Aristizabal-Liga 2018 French - Hanham |
1-0 | C00 | ||
Ospina, Santiago (1945) vs (2044) Arango, Andres Mauricio IRT de Apertura Jorge Aristizabal-Liga 2018 Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | ||
Zapata Cuartas, Juan Carlos (2128) vs (1945) Ospina, Santiago IRT de Apertura Jorge Aristizabal-Liga 2018 Semi-Slav - Anti-Meran |
1-0 | D43 | ||
Ospina, Santiago (1945) vs (2178) Posada, Juan Manuel IRT de Apertura Jorge Aristizabal-Liga 2018 Sicilian Closed |
1/2-1/2 | B23 | ||
Panesso Rivera, Henry (2385) vs (1945) Ospina, Santiago IRT de Apertura Jorge Aristizabal-Liga 2018 Reti Symmetrical |
0-1 | A05 | ||
Lopez Guarin, Simon (1549) vs (1945) Ospina, Santiago IRT de Apertura Jorge Aristizabal-Liga 2018 Reti Symmetrical |
0-1 | A05 | ||
2018.12.09 | Perez Lujan, Mateo (1946) vs (1903) Ospina, Santiago Campeonato Nacional por Categorías N° 2 - English Hedgehog |
0-1 | A17 | |
2018.12.08 | Ospina, Santiago (1903) vs (1916) Montoya Perez, Juan Rafael Campeonato Nacional por Categorías N° 2 - Philidor |
1-0 | C41 | |
2018.12.07 | Martinez, Mauricio (1973) vs (1903) Ospina, Santiago Campeonato Nacional por Categorías N° 2 - Benko's opening |
1-0 | A00 | |
2018.12.07 | Ospina, Santiago (1903) vs (1865) Pereira, Henry Alberto Campeonato Nacional por Categorías N° 2 - Scandinavian |
1-0 | B01 | |
2018.12.06 | Uribe Valencia, Victor Alexis (1867) vs (1903) Ospina, Santiago Campeonato Nacional por Categorías N° 2 - French Open Tarrasch |
1-0 | C07 | |
2018.10.13 | Hernandez, Jeronimo (1826) vs (1884) Ospina, Santiago Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez CLASICO Absoluto por Equipos French Open Tarrasch |
1/2-1/2 | C07 | |
2018.10.12 | Rodriguez Velasco, German Enrique (2106) vs (1884) Ospina, Santiago Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez CLASICO Absoluto por Equipos Reti Zukertort |
1/2-1/2 | A06 | |
2018.10.12 | Ospina, Santiago (1884) vs (1711) Lopez Rayo, Santiago Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez CLASICO Absoluto por Equipos Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | |
2018.10.11 | Hernandez Sanchez, Jairo Andres (2382) vs (1884) Ospina, Santiago Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez CLASICO Absoluto por Equipos French - Hanham (Reversed Philidor) |
1-0 | C00 | |
2018.10.11 | Ospina, Santiago (1884) vs (1540) Mosquera Orjuela, Johan Esteban Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez CLASICO Absoluto por Equipos Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | |
2018.10.05 | Gomez Rondon, Samuel (1636) vs (1884) Ospina, Santiago VIII. IRT Abierto Internacional de la Raza Universidad de Medellin-Liga de Ajedr French Open Tarrasch |
1/2-1/2 | C07 | |
2018.08.06 | Ospina, Santiago (1844) vs (2249) Arribas Robaina, Maritza XXV. Torneo IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores In Memoriam Oscar Castro 2018 Philidor |
1/2-1/2 | C41 | |
2018.08.05 | Florez, Santiago (1715) vs (1844) Ospina, Santiago XXV. Torneo IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores In Memoriam Oscar Castro 2018 Bird Dutch |
0-1 | A03 | |
2018.08.05 | Ospina, Santiago (1844) vs (2115) Silva, Enmanuel XXV. Torneo IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores In Memoriam Oscar Castro 2018 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2018.08.04 | Ospina, Santiago (1844) vs (2087) Franco, William XXV. Torneo IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores In Memoriam Oscar Castro 2018 French - Exchange |
1-0 | C01 | |
2018.08.03 | Nunez V, Gustavo Eduardo (2178) vs (1844) Ospina, Santiago XXV. Torneo IRT Internacional Feria de las Flores In Memoriam Oscar Castro 2018 French Tarrasch - Rubinstein (Capablanca) |
1-0 | C10 | |
2018.07.08 | Henao Garcia, Estefania (1339) vs (1842) Ospina, Santiago IRT Abierto Primera Categoria Jorge Aristizabal 2018 Irregular King's Pawn - Owen |
1-0 | B00 | |
2018.07.08 | Ospina, Santiago (1842) vs (2077) Arboleda Orozco, Juan M IRT Abierto Primera Categoria Jorge Aristizabal 2018 Robatsch |
0-1 | B06 | |
2018.07.07 | Arango, Andres Mauricio (2081) vs (1842) Ospina, Santiago IRT Abierto Primera Categoria Jorge Aristizabal 2018 French Tarrasch |
1-0 | C03 | |
2018.07.07 | Ospina, Santiago (1842) vs (2000) Ossa, Vladimir IRT Abierto Primera Categoria Jorge Aristizabal 2018 Robatsch - Quiet |
1-0 | B08 | |
2018.04.30 | Ospina, Santiago (1707) vs (1973) Lopez, Juan D IRT Abierto Segunda Categoria Antioquia 2018 Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | |
2018.04.29 | Martinez, Mauricio (1956) vs (1707) Ospina, Santiago IRT Abierto Segunda Categoria Antioquia 2018 French - Chigorin |
1/2-1/2 | C00 | |
2018.04.29 | Ospina, Santiago (1707) vs (1890) Mesa, Francisco Alonso Jr. IRT Abierto Segunda Categoria Antioquia 2018 Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | |
2018.04.28 | Toro, Miguel Angel (1880) vs (1707) Ospina, Santiago IRT Abierto Segunda Categoria Antioquia 2018 French - Two Knights |
0-1 | C00 | |
2018.04.27 | Molina Ballesteros, Juan Sebastian (1343) vs (1707) Ospina, Santiago IRT Abierto Segunda Categoria Antioquia 2018 French Advance - Milner-Barry |
0-1 | C02 | |
2018.04.26 | Ospina, Santiago (1707) vs (1911) Ramirez Montoya, Jorge A IRT Abierto Segunda Categoria Antioquia 2018 Scandinavian |
0-1 | B01 | |
2018.04.22 | Cardozo, Ferney (1909) vs (1707) Ospina, Santiago II Semifinal del Selectivo 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi - Georgia - (Tunja) French - Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | C01 | |
2018.04.21 | Ospina, Santiago (1707) vs (1996) Toro Castaneda, Elizabeht II Semifinal del Selectivo 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi - Georgia - (Tunja) Robatsch |
1/2-1/2 | B06 | |
2018.04.21 | Barbosa, Daniela (1642) vs (1707) Ospina, Santiago II Semifinal del Selectivo 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi - Georgia - (Tunja) French - Exchange (Svenonius) |
0-1 | C01 | |
2018.04.20 | Ospina, Santiago (1707) vs (2036) Cardenas, Alejandro II Semifinal del Selectivo 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi - Georgia - (Tunja) Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2018.04.20 | Rativa Jimenez, Laura Milena (1492) vs (1707) Ospina, Santiago II Semifinal del Selectivo 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi - Georgia - (Tunja) French Advance - Nimzovich |
0-1 | C02 | |
2018.04.19 | Ospina, Santiago (1707) vs (2016) Borbon, Oscar II Semifinal del Selectivo 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi - Georgia - (Tunja) French - Exchange |
0-1 | C01 | |
2018.04.19 | Largo, Sofia Alejandra (1396) vs (1707) Ospina, Santiago II Semifinal del Selectivo 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi - Georgia - (Tunja) Indian East Indian - London |
0-1 | A48 | |
2018.04.18 | Ospina, Santiago (1707) vs (2044) Agudelo, Carlos Hernan II Semifinal del Selectivo 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi - Georgia - (Tunja) Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2018.04.18 | Sanchez Huertas, Jorge Alfonso (1594) vs (1707) Ospina, Santiago II Semifinal del Selectivo 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi - Georgia - (Tunja) French - Schlechter |
0-1 | C01 | |
2018.04.17 | Ospina, Santiago (1707) vs (2266) Avila Pavas, Santiago II Semifinal del Selectivo 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi - Georgia - (Tunja) Alekhine - Exchange |
0-1 | B03 | |
2018.03.19 | Argumedo Salas, Luis Carlos vs (1667) Ospina, Santiago Semifinal 1 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi- Georgia English Agincourt |
1/2-1/2 | A13 | |
2018.03.18 | Ospina, Santiago (1667) vs (1971) Cadavid, Juan Miguel Semifinal 1 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi- Georgia Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2018.03.18 | Henao Ortiz, Carolina (1835) vs (1667) Ospina, Santiago Semifinal 1 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi- Georgia Queen's Gambit Declined Exchange - Exchange |
0-1 | D36 | |
2018.03.17 | Ospina, Santiago (1667) vs (1904) Velez Rueda, Juan Diego Semifinal 1 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi- Georgia Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2018.03.17 | Ospina, Santiago (1667) vs (1963) Argote Heredia, Valentina Semifinal 1 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi- Georgia Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2018.03.16 | Lopez Cardona, Diego (2025) vs (1667) Ospina, Santiago Semifinal 1 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi- Georgia Slav Rubinstein |
0-1 | D11 | |
2018.03.16 | Ospina, Santiago (1667) vs (1661) Maldonado Salas, Jesus D Semifinal 1 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi- Georgia Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | |
2018.03.15 | Toro Castaneda, Elizabeht (1942) vs (1667) Ospina, Santiago Semifinal 1 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi- Georgia French - Hanham |
1-0 | C00 | |
2018.03.15 | Nieto, Agustin (2066) vs (1667) Ospina, Santiago Semifinal 1 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi- Georgia French Closed Tarrasch |
1-0 | C05 | |
2018.03.14 | Ospina, Santiago (1667) vs (2125) Mateus, Martha Semifinal 1 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial en Batumi- Georgia Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2018.02.17 | Hincapie Uribe , Eduardo (1493) vs (1667) Ospina, Santiago Campeonato Nacional Amateur Sub 1700 French Advance - Nimzovich |
0-1 | C02 | |
2018.02.16 | Ospina, Santiago (1667) vs (1419) Zarate Rueda, Rafael Humberto Campeonato Nacional Amateur Sub 1700 Italian - Semi-Italian |
1-0 | C50 | |
2017.12.21 | Ospina, Santiago (1564) vs (1821) Londono, Neider Farid IRT Circuito Medellin Ciudad de Luces Sub 2200 Sicilian Closed |
1/2-1/2 | B23 | |
2017.12.20 | Ospina, Santiago (1564) vs (1859) Lopez, Juan E IRT Circuito Medellin Ciudad de Luces Sub 2200 Spanish Classical |
1-0 | C64 | |
2017.12.20 | Ruiz Agudelo, Santiago (1883) vs (1564) Ospina, Santiago IRT Circuito Medellin Ciudad de Luces Sub 2200 French Paulsen - Rubinstein (Capablanca) |
1-0 | C10 | |
2017.12.19 | Ospina, Santiago (1564) vs (1868) Henao Ortiz, Carolina IRT Circuito Medellin Ciudad de Luces Sub 2200 Sicilian Closed |
1/2-1/2 | B23 | |
2017.12.19 | Cardona, Jeyson (2067) vs (1564) Ospina, Santiago IRT Circuito Medellin Ciudad de Luces Sub 2200 French - Exchange |
1-0 | C01 | |
2017.09.11 | Betancourt, Juan Carlos (1914) vs (1489) Ospina, Santiago IRT Departamental de Mayores Jorge Aristizabal Antioquia 2017 French - Exchange |
0-1 | C01 | |
2017.09.10 | Ospina, Santiago (1489) vs (1423) Quintero Parra, Juan F IRT Departamental de Mayores Jorge Aristizabal Antioquia 2017 Alekhine |
1-0 | B02 | |
2017.09.10 | Varela, Maria De Los Angeles (1777) vs (1489) Ospina, Santiago IRT Departamental de Mayores Jorge Aristizabal Antioquia 2017 French - Hanham |
1-0 | C00 | |
2017.09.09 | Ospina, Santiago (1489) vs (1912) Toro Cadavid, John Edison IRT Departamental de Mayores Jorge Aristizabal Antioquia 2017 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2017.09.08 | Llano Buritica, Eduardo (1817) vs (1489) Ospina, Santiago IRT Departamental de Mayores Jorge Aristizabal Antioquia 2017 Bird Dutch |
1/2-1/2 | A03 | |
2017.09.07 | Ospina, Santiago (1489) vs (1858) Vallejo, Diego IRT Departamental de Mayores Jorge Aristizabal Antioquia 2017 Spanish Morphy - Exchange (Alapin Gambit) |
1/2-1/2 | C68 | |
2017.09.06 | Marquez, Juan Diego (1942) vs (1489) Ospina, Santiago IRT Departamental de Mayores Jorge Aristizabal Antioquia 2017 English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) |
1/2-1/2 | A16 | |
2017.05.01 | Ospina, Santiago (1412) vs (1760) Mejia Ospina, Juan F IRT de Segunda Categoria Antioquia 2017 Sicilian Closed |
1/2-1/2 | B23 | |
2017.04.30 | Mesa, Francisco Sr (1613) vs (1412) Ospina, Santiago IRT de Segunda Categoria Antioquia 2017 French - Exchange |
0-1 | C01 | |
2017.04.30 | Ospina, Santiago (1412) vs (1669) Toro, Miguel Angel IRT de Segunda Categoria Antioquia 2017 Petrov - Nimzovich |
0-1 | C42 | |
2017.04.29 | Ospina, Santiago (1412) vs (1600) Gomez Marin, Fernando Antonio IRT de Segunda Categoria Antioquia 2017 Sicilian Closed |
1/2-1/2 | B23 | |
2017.04.28 | Ordonez, Fernando (1842) vs (1412) Ospina, Santiago IRT de Segunda Categoria Antioquia 2017 French - King's Knight |
1/2-1/2 | C00 | |
2017.04.27 | Ospina, Santiago (1412) vs (1896) Marquez, Juan Diego IRT de Segunda Categoria Antioquia 2017 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2015.04.30 | Duque Vasquez, David (1517) vs (1563) Ospina, Santiago IRT Zonal Sub12 Absoluto Zona Integrada Antioquia 2015 French Paulsen - Rubinstein |
1/2-1/2 | C10 | |
2015.04.30 | Ospina, Santiago (1563) vs (1466) Duque, Victor Manuel IRT Zonal Sub12 Absoluto Zona Integrada Antioquia 2015 Giuoco Piano |
0-1 | C53 | |
2015.04.29 | Orrego, David (1318) vs (1563) Ospina, Santiago IRT Zonal Sub12 Absoluto Zona Integrada Antioquia 2015 French Advance |
0-1 | C02 | |
2015.04.29 | Ospina, Santiago (1563) vs Arroyave Uribe, Santiago IRT Zonal Sub12 Absoluto Zona Integrada Antioquia 2015 Sicilian Moscow |
0-1 | B52 | |
2015.04.28 | Ospina, Santiago (1563) vs (1449) Cardona Lopez, Samuel IRT Zonal Sub12 Absoluto Zona Integrada Antioquia 2015 Sicilian Accelerated Dragon - Simagin |
1-0 | B34 | |
2015.04.28 | Cabrera Novoa, Emanuel (1430) vs (1563) Ospina, Santiago IRT Zonal Sub12 Absoluto Zona Integrada Antioquia 2015 French - Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | C01 | |
2014.05.11 | Arboleda Orozco, Juan M (1858) vs (1550) Ospina, Santiago Zonal Especial Sub 12 Absoluto Antioquia 2014 French Tarrasch |
1-0 | C03 | |
2014.05.10 | Duque Vasquez, David vs (1550) Ospina, Santiago Zonal Especial Sub 12 Absoluto Antioquia 2014 French Paulsen - Rubinstein |
1/2-1/2 | C10 | |
2014.05.10 | Ospina, Santiago (1550) vs (1481) Arbelaez Velasquez, Jeronimo Zonal Especial Sub 12 Absoluto Antioquia 2014 Caro-Kann Exchange - Panov |
1/2-1/2 | B13 | |
2014.05.09 | Soto, Miguel Angel (1758) vs (1550) Ospina, Santiago Zonal Especial Sub 12 Absoluto Antioquia 2014 French Tarrasch |
1/2-1/2 | C03 | |
2014.05.09 | Ospina, Santiago (1550) vs Cardona Lopez, Samuel Zonal Especial Sub 12 Absoluto Antioquia 2014 Two Knights - Open |
1-0 | C55 | |
2013.06.15 | Bohorquez Pulgarin, Samuel Davi (1794) vs (1550) Ospina, Santiago Nacional Sub 10 Absoluto Petrov - Cozio |
1-0 | C42 | |
2013.06.15 | Ospina, Santiago (1550) vs (1614) Restrepo Borrero, Mateo Nacional Sub 10 Absoluto Sicilian - Chekhover |
0-1 | B53 | |
2013.06.14 | Rojas Castillo, Leibntz Ediso (1913) vs (1550) Ospina, Santiago Nacional Sub 10 Absoluto Caro-Kann |
0-1 | B10 | |
2013.06.14 | Arbelaez Velasquez, Jeronimo (1382) vs (1550) Ospina, Santiago Nacional Sub 10 Absoluto Caro-Kann - Advance |
1-0 | B12 | |
2013.06.13 | Ospina, Santiago (1550) vs (1767) Perez Velasco, Juan Esteban Nacional Sub 10 Absoluto Sicilian |
0-1 | B50 | |
Soto, Miguel Angel (1650) vs (1576) Ospina, Santiago Zonal Sub 10 Absoluto Zona Especial Antioquia Petrov - Indian |
1/2-1/2 | C42 | ||
Ospina, Santiago (1576) vs (1304) Sanchez Correa, Juan Camilo Zonal Sub 10 Absoluto Zona Especial Antioquia Sicilian Center Game - Smith-Morra |
1/2-1/2 | B21 | ||
Jimenez, Joseph (1601) vs (1576) Ospina, Santiago Zonal Sub 10 Absoluto Zona Especial Antioquia Bird Dutch |
0-1 | A03 | ||
Ospina, Santiago (1576) vs Rodriguez Patino, Isabela Zonal Sub 10 Absoluto Zona Especial Antioquia Center Game - Maroczy |
1-0 | C21 | ||
2013.04.14 | Ospina, Santiago (1576) vs (1407) Ospina, Juan Pablo Zonal Sub12 Absoluto Zona Especial Antioquia 2013 Petrov - Italian (Boden) |
0-1 | C42 | |
2013.04.13 | Yepez Ortiz, Dubier (1795) vs (1576) Ospina, Santiago Zonal Sub12 Absoluto Zona Especial Antioquia 2013 Caro-Kann Exchange |
1-0 | B13 | |
2013.04.13 | Ospina, Santiago (1576) vs Davila Anaya, Sebastian Zonal Sub12 Absoluto Zona Especial Antioquia 2013 Pirc |
0-1 | B07 | |
2013.04.12 | Mesa Baez, Samuel vs (1576) Ospina, Santiago Zonal Sub12 Absoluto Zona Especial Antioquia 2013 Caro-Kann Exchange |
0-1 | B13 | |
2013.04.12 | Ospina, Santiago (1576) vs (1252) Ruiz Vinasco, Juan Francisco Zonal Sub12 Absoluto Zona Especial Antioquia 2013 Two Knights - Open |
1-0 | C55 | |
2012.04.08 | Garces Jaramillo, David (1355) vs (1570) Ospina, Santiago Zonal Sub-10 Absoluto Zona Occidente Medellín 2012 Caro-Kann Exchange |
0-1 | B13 | |
2012.04.07 | Ospina, Santiago (1570) vs (1304) Arboleda Orozco, Juan M Zonal Sub-10 Absoluto Zona Occidente Medellín 2012 Saragossa opening |
0-1 | A00 | |
2012.04.07 | Ospina, Santiago (1570) vs (1605) Restrepo Borrero, Mateo Zonal Sub-10 Absoluto Zona Occidente Medellín 2012 Sicilian |
1-0 | B50 | |
2012.04.06 | Yepez Ortiz, Dubier (1795) vs (1570) Ospina, Santiago Zonal Sub-10 Absoluto Zona Occidente Medellín 2012 Benko's opening |
1-0 | A00 | |
2012.04.06 | Ospina, Santiago (1570) vs (1365) Jimenez, Joseph Zonal Sub-10 Absoluto Zona Occidente Medellín 2012 French - Exchange |
1-0 | C01 | |
2011.05.29 | Perez Velasco, Juan Esteban (1609) vs (1476) Ospina, Santiago NACIONAL SUB 8 ABSOLUTO 2011 Petrov - Cozio |
1-0 | C42 | |
2011.05.28 | Ospina, Santiago (1476) vs (1369) Castiblanco, Miguel Angel NACIONAL SUB 8 ABSOLUTO 2011 King's Pawn - King's Head (Walkerling) |
1-0 | C20 | |
2011.05.28 | Martinez, Cristian Camilo (1660) vs (1476) Ospina, Santiago NACIONAL SUB 8 ABSOLUTO 2011 Petrov - Three Knights |
1/2-1/2 | C42 | |
2011.05.27 | Cardoso Cardoso, Gabriel (1502) vs (1476) Ospina, Santiago NACIONAL SUB 8 ABSOLUTO 2011 Petrov - Italian |
0-1 | C42 | |
2011.05.27 | Ospina, Santiago (1476) vs (1367) Rojas Hernandez, Santiago NACIONAL SUB 8 ABSOLUTO 2011 Sicilian Center Game - Smith-Morra |
1-0 | B21 | |
2011.05.26 | Tobar B, Jorge Esteban (1412) vs (1476) Ospina, Santiago NACIONAL SUB 8 ABSOLUTO 2011 Queen's Pawn - Levitsky |
0-1 | D00 | |
2011.05.26 | Ospina, Santiago (1476) vs (1381) Sanchez, Juan Camilo NACIONAL SUB 8 ABSOLUTO 2011 Sicilian Center Game - Smith-Morra |
1-0 | B21 | |
2011.05.25 | Soto, Miguel Angel (1588) vs (1476) Ospina, Santiago NACIONAL SUB 8 ABSOLUTO 2011 Petrov - Three Knights |
1-0 | C42 | |
2011.04.23 | Restrepo Borrero, Mateo (1474) vs (1442) Ospina, Santiago Zonal Occidente Sub 8 Abs Antioquia 2011 Queen's Gambit Declined |
1/2-1/2 | D30 | |
2011.04.22 | Ospina, Santiago (1442) vs (1475) Soto, Miguel Angel Zonal Occidente Sub 8 Abs Antioquia 2011 Sicilian Center Game - Smith-Morra |
0-1 | B21 | |
2011.04.22 | Ospina, Santiago (1442) vs (1388) Arbelaez Velasquez, Geronimo Zonal Occidente Sub 8 Abs Antioquia 2011 Two Knights - Open |
1-0 | C55 | |
2011.04.21 | Ospina, Santiago (1442) vs (1238) Jimenez, Joseph Zonal Occidente Sub 8 Abs Antioquia 2011 Irregular King's Knight |
1-0 | C40 | |
2011.04.17 | Soto, Miguel Angel (1475) vs (1442) Ospina, Santiago Departamental Sub 8 Abs Antioq Petrov - Three Knights |
1-0 | C42 | |
2011.04.17 | Restrepo Borrero, Mateo (1474) vs (1442) Ospina, Santiago Departamental Sub 8 Abs Antioq Petrov - Three Knights |
0-1 | C42 | |
2011.04.16 | Ospina, Santiago (1442) vs Cardozo Catano, Santiago Departamental Sub 8 Abs Antioq Two Knights - Open |
1-0 | C55 | |
2011.04.16 | Ospina, Santiago (1442) vs Jurado, Katerine Departamental Sub 8 Abs Antioq Scandinavian |
1-0 | B01 | |
Ospina, Juan Pablo (1346) vs (1442) Ospina, Santiago Zonal Occidente sub 10 Abs AN Petrov - Cozio |
0-1 | C42 | ||
Varela, Maria De Los Angeles (1495) vs (1442) Ospina, Santiago Zonal Occidente sub 10 Abs AN Petrov - Nimzovich |
1-0 | C42 | ||
Ospina, Santiago (1442) vs Moreno Bolaños, Nicolas Zonal Occidente sub 10 Abs AN Giuoco Piano - Greco |
1-0 | C54 | ||
Yepez Ortiz, Dubier (1341) vs (1442) Ospina, Santiago Zonal Occidente sub 10 Abs AN Petrov - Classical (Marshall) |
1-0 | C42 | ||
2011.03.12 | Ospina, Santiago (1442) vs (1616) Maya, Jhon Alexander Departamental Sub 12 Antioquia Sicilian Center Game - Smith-Morra |
1/2-1/2 | B21 | |
2011.03.12 | Montoya Zapata, Santiago (1497) vs (1442) Ospina, Santiago Departamental Sub 12 Antioquia Petrov - Three Knights |
0-1 | C42 | |
2011.03.11 | Arbelaez Velasquez, Geronimo (1388) vs (1442) Ospina, Santiago Departamental Sub 12 Antioquia Petrov - Classical (Marshall) |
1-0 | C42 | |
2011.03.11 | Ospina, Santiago (1442) vs (1672) Llano Buritica, Eduardo Departamental Sub 12 Antioquia Giuoco Piano - Greco |
0-1 | C54 | |
Ospina, Santiago (1419) vs (1339) Ospina, Juan Pablo Torneo Departamental Sub 10 Ab Petrov - Cozio |
1-0 | C42 | ||
Ospina, Santiago (1419) vs (1236) Pineda, Oriana Torneo Departamental Sub 10 Ab Two Knights - Fegatello |
1-0 | C57 | ||
Ruiz Agudelo, Santiago (1504) vs (1419) Ospina, Santiago Torneo Departamental Sub 10 Ab Petrov - Three Knights |
1-0 | C42 |
Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
2020.07.05 | Alvarez, Ismael vs (1280) Ospina Betancur, Santiago XX Rio Grande Domingo Int Scotch - Scotch |
1-0 | C45 | |
2020.07.05 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1280) vs Calvet Hernan XX Rio Grande Domingo Int Sicilian Closed |
1/2-1/2 | B23 | |
2020.07.05 | Galvez, Uriel vs (1280) Ospina Betancur, Santiago XX Rio Grande Domingo Int Queen's Gambit Accepted - Saduleto |
0-1 | D20 | |
2020.07.05 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1280) vs Garcia, Abihu XX Rio Grande Domingo Int Irregular King's Pawn |
1-0 | B00 | |
2020.07.05 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1280) vs Valdez, Daniel XX Rio Grande Domingo Int Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2020.07.05 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1280) vs (1619) Derbes, Jose XX Rio Grande Domingo Int King's Gambit Declined - Classical |
1-0 | C30 | |
2020.07.05 | Jodorcovsky, Alejandro David (1715) vs (1280) Ospina Betancur, Santiago XX Rio Grande Domingo Int Italian - Pianissimo |
1-0 | C50 | |
2020.07.05 | Sandoval, Julio Cesar (1676) vs (1280) Ospina Betancur, Santiago XX Rio Grande Domingo Int King's Gambit Accepted (Knight's Gambit) - Fischer |
1/2-1/2 | C34 | |
2020.07.05 | Ospina Betancur, Santiago (1280) vs (1892) Besso, Javier Alejandro XX Rio Grande Domingo Int Sicilian Closed - Zukertort |
0-1 | B23 | |
2020.07.05 | Casas, Julio Eduardo (1846) vs (1280) Ospina Betancur, Santiago XX Rio Grande Domingo Int King's Knight - Scotch Gambit |
0-1 | C44 | |
2020.07.05 | Blanco Garcia, L (2004) vs (1280) Ospina Betancur, Santiago XX Rio Grande Domingo Int King's Knight - Scotch |
1-0 | C44 |