Date | Chess tournament name | Initial ranking | Final ranking | Performance |
---|---|---|---|---|
2022-01-06 to 2022-01-09 | PanAm2022TEST | 63 | 63 [0] | 0 |
2021-12-18 to 2021-12-22 | UTRGV National Three-peat Celebration | 11 | 12 [-1] | 1942 |
2021-11-24 to 2021-11-28 | 2021 US Masters | 85 | 107 [-22] | 2047 |
2021-03-13 to 2021-03-13 | 1st FIDE WORLD UNIVERSITY ONLINE CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS - Group C | 43 | 41 [+2] | 1983 |
2021-03-13 to 2021-03-14 | 1st FIDE WORLD UNIVERSITY ONLINE CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS - Individual Blitz | 164 | 164 [0] | 0 |
2019-08-29 to 2019-09-02 | 85th Southwest Open - International Section | 43 | 33 [+10] | 2158 |
2018-12-30 to 2018-12-30 | Tbilisi Cup 2018 (Blitz) | 31 | 37 [-6] | 1832 |
2018-11-16 to 2018-11-21 | 2018 UT Dallas Fall FIDE Open | 35 | 23 [+12] | 2358 |
2018-06-23 to 2018-06-24 | 1st Georgian Corporate Chess Championship | 11 | 40 [-29] | 1851 |
2015-04-01 to 2015-04-01 | Geo Grand Prix 2015 (Blitz - 1) | 23 | 51 [-28] | 1951 |
2014-11-15 to 2014-11-23 | Geo Women 72nd Ch (I League) | 12 | 10 [+2] | 2010 |
2017-07-02 to 2017-07-10 | 3rd International Chess Festival "Batumi Municipality Cup-2017" B Open (2200 <) | 15 | 7 [+8] | 1990 |
2017-04-22 to 2017-04-22 | GEO Grand Prix (Blitz-2) 2017. | 19 | 22 [-3] | 1963 |
2016-12-11 to 2016-12-11 | GEO Grand Prix (Blitz-4) 2016 | 27 | 25 [+2] | 2022 |
2016-12-13 to 2016-12-22 | Georgian Cup 2016 (Open A) | 23 | 15 [+8] | 2210 |
2016-12-30 to 2016-12-30 | Tb Municipality Cup | 32 | 29 [+3] | 2125 |
2016-05-22 to 2016-05-22 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-17) | 7 | 7 [0] | 2047 |
2016-05-29 to 2016-05-29 | Open Rustavi Sunday (Blitz-18) | 10 | 9 [+1] | 2061 |
2016-07-02 to 2016-07-10 | 2nd International Chess Festival "Batumi Municipality Cup-2016" B Open | 20 | 18 [+2] | 2025 |
2015-12-05 to 2015-12-07 | Geo Cup 2015 | 29 | 43 [-14] | 1869 |
2016-01-27 to 2016-02-02 | Kakhi Chigogidze Cup U-20 | 5 | 4 [+1] | 2023 |
2016-02-10 to 2016-02-18 | Geo U20 Ch Girls | 2 | 4 [-2] | 2005 |
2015-09-04 to 2015-09-05 | GEO Women Grand Prix (Rapid-3) 2015 | 15 | 10 [+5] | 2104 |
2015-09-09 to 2015-09-17 | Nona Gaprindashvili Cup (Open-A) 2015 | 60 | 32 [+28] | 2230 |
2015-09-27 to 2015-09-27 | GEO Women Grand Prix (Blitz-4) 2015 | 11 | 9 [+2] | 1961 |
2015-07-23 to 2015-07-31 | GEO G-20 Ch 2015 | 5 | 5 [0] | 1976 |
2015-03-02 to 2015-03-02 | Geo Women Grand Prix (Blitz 1) | 15 | 18 [-3] | 2114 |
2015-03-03 to 2015-03-03 | Mothers' day blitz tournament | 9 | 8 [+1] | 2032 |
2014-12-09 to 2014-12-17 | Geo Cup - 2014 | 30 | 36 [-6] | 1949 |
2014-09-09 to 2014-09-17 | Int. Nona Gaprindashvili Cup (Open A) | 57 | 64 [-7] | 1820 |
2014-10-19 to 2014-10-28 | 24th EUROPEAN YOUTH CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 U18 Girls | 28 | 23 [+5] | 2013 |
2014-10-14 to 2014-10-14 | Georgian Women Grand Prix 2014 In Blitz (III stage) | 11 | 12 [-1] | 2256 |
2014-05-31 to 2014-06-08 | საქართველოს ჩემპიონატი 18 წლამდე გოგონათა შორის | 2 | 2 [0] | 2043 |
2014-07-13 to 2014-07-20 | 9th Poti International Chess Festival “Nana Aleksandria Cup – 2014” A Open | 46 | 45 [+1] | 2072 |
2013-09-29 to 2013-10-08 | 23rd EUROPEAN YOUTH CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2013 - GIRLS U18 | 17 | 15 [+2] | 2133 |
2013-07-17 to 2013-07-17 | Nana Aleksandria Cup 2013 Blitz | 24 | 23 [+1] | 1955 |
2013-07-13 to 2013-07-20 | Nana Aleksandria Cup-2013 Open A | 43 | 27 [+16] | 2164 |
2013-06-16 to 2013-06-24 | 6th K. Asrian Memorial | 35 | 49 [-14] | 1864 |
2013-04-02 to 2013-04-10 | Georgian Championship U20 Girls. | 2 | 3 [-1] | 2094 |
2013-07-18 to 2013-07-30 | TEST Fabián Jiménez Rojas Campeonato femenino europeo | 48 | 57 [-9] | 1841 |
2012-08-29 to 2012-09-05 | WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD - 2012 | 33 | 166 [-133] | 1638 |
2012-11-08 to 2012-11-18 | World Youth Championships 2012 - U16 Girls | 19 | 26 [-7] | 1937 |
2012-12-15 to 2012-12-23 | Georgian Championship 2012 1st League | 25 | 11 [+14] | 2287 |
2012-12-02 to 2012-12-10 | Georgian Women Championship 2012 1st league | 10 | 10 [0] | 2133 |
2012-07-14 to 2012-07-20 | 7th International Chess Festival "Nana Aleksandria Cup-2012" Open | 49 | 24 [+25] | 2199 |
2012-08-17 to 2012-08-25 | European Youth Chess Championship G16 Prague 2012 - Girls Under 16 | 9 | 14 [-5] | 1984 |
2012-02-02 to 2012-02-10 | Georgian Championship U18G - 2012 | 2 | 1 [+1] | 2286 |
2011-12-15 to 2011-12-23 | Georgian Championship-2011 1st League | 31 | 24 [+7] | 1941 |
2011-07-11 to 2011-07-19 | Poti 6-th International Chess Festival Nana Aleksandria Cup-2011 | 55 | 45 [+10] | 1849 |
2011-09-11 to 2011-09-20 | European Youth Chess Championship Albena 2011 - Girls Under 16 | 26 | 6 [+20] | 2201 |
2011-05-07 to 2011-05-18 | European Woman Chess Championship-2011 | 118 | 97 [+21] | 2117 |
2011-05-20 to 2011-05-21 | European Women Rapid Championship | 48 | 56 [-8] | 1845 |
2010-04-05 to 2010-04-11 | EUROPEAN INDIVIDUAL SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010 OPEN 15 | 6 | 7 [-1] | 1874 |
2010-10-20 to 2010-10-30 | World Youth Chess Championships 2010 Girls Under 14 | 15 | 21 [-6] | 1912 |
2010-09-20 to 2010-09-28 | European Youth Chess Championship Batumi 2010 - Girls Under 14 | 8 | 15 [-7] | 1810 |
2010-04-29 to 2010-05-07 | Georgian Championship U16G | 6 | 5 [+1] | 1972 |
2010-07-10 to 2010-07-19 | 5-th International Chess Festival "Nana Aleksandria Cup-2010" U14G | 4 | 1 [+3] | 2022 |
2009-11-12 to 2009-11-22 | WORLD YOUTH CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2009 (14G) | 43 | 14 [+29] | 2091 |
2009-07-09 to 2009-07-18 | 4th International Children's Chess Festival "Nana Aleksandria Cup-2009" U16G | 4 | 2 [+2] | 1911 |
2009-05-26 to 2009-06-03 | Georgian Championship U16G | 9 | 11 [-2] | 1784 |
2009-06-15 to 2009-06-23 | Tbilisi Cup-2009 Open | 146 | 160 [-14] | 1723 |
2007-11-18 to 2007-11-28 | WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 (12G) | 26 | 32 [-6] | 1526 |
2007-11-18 to 2007-11-28 | WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 (12G) | 26 | 32 [-6] | 1526 |
2008-07-09 to 2008-07-17 | Third International Chess Festival Nana Alexandria Cup-2008 U12g | 5 | 1 [+4] | 1928 |
2008-10-20 to 2008-10-30 | World Youth Chess Championships 2008 - Girls 12 | 13 | 14 [-1] | 1608 |
Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
2021.11.24 | Ghaemmaghami, Ehsan (2520) vs (2166) Shamatava, Ana US Masters 2021 Reti Symmetrical |
1-0 | A05 | |
2013.06.18 | Gorovets, Andrey (2470) vs (2111) Shamatava, Ana 6th K. Asrian Memorial Reti Symmetrical |
1-0 | A05 | |
2012.11.12 | Poteat, Lilia M (1766) vs (2072) Shamatava, Ana World Youth Championships 2012 - U16 Girls Sicilian O'Kelly - Maroczy |
1-0 | B28 | |
2012.11.11 | Shamatava, Ana (2072) vs (1951) Tomin, Ksenija World Youth Championships 2012 - U16 Girls Sicilian Paulsen - Polugaevsky |
1-0 | B42 | |
2012.11.10 | Kalaydina, Regina Veronicka (1934) vs (2072) Shamatava, Ana World Youth Championships 2012 - U16 Girls Bogo-Indian |
1-0 | E11 | |
2010.10.30 | Shamatava, Ana (1922) vs (1772) Turk, Tajana WYCC Girls U14 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2010.10.29 | Kalaydina, Regina Veronicka (1839) vs (1922) Shamatava, Ana WYCC Girls U14 Bogo-Indian |
0-1 | E11 | |
2010.10.27 | Gaboyan, Susanna (1806) vs (1922) Shamatava, Ana WYCC Girls U14 Indian Knight - Rubinstein |
1-0 | A46 | |
2010.10.26 | Shamatava, Ana (1922) vs (2060) Nandhidhaa, Pv WYCC Girls U14 Sicilian Paulsen - Polugaevsky |
0-1 | B42 | |
2010.10.24 | Shamatava, Ana (1922) vs (1902) Ruiz Font, Elisabet WYCC Girls U14 Sicilian - Hungarian |
1-0 | B27 | |
2010.10.24 | Kahramanova, Mohinur (1811) vs (1922) Shamatava, Ana WYCC Girls U14 Nimzo-Indian Three Knights |
1/2-1/2 | E21 | |
2010.10.22 | Lei, Tingjie (1990) vs (1922) Shamatava, Ana WYCC Girls U14 Sicilian |
1-0 | B40 | |
2010.10.21 | Shamatava, Ana (1922) vs (1797) Velikic, Adela WYCC Girls U14 Caro-Kann Knight Classical - Classical (Flohr) |
1-0 | B18 | |
2010.09.28 | Kakutia, Ada (1733) vs (1922) Shamatava, Ana E.Y.C.C. 2010 - Girls U14 Sicilian Alapin |
1/2-1/2 | B22 | |
2010.09.27 | Shamatava, Ana (1922) vs (1899) Gogishvili, Dea E.Y.C.C. 2010 - Girls U14 Queen's Pawn Zukertort |
0-1 | D02 | |
2010.09.26 | Cemhan, Kardelen (1813) vs (1922) Shamatava, Ana E.Y.C.C. 2010 - Girls U14 Sicilian - Labourdonnais (Lowenthal) |
0-1 | B32 | |
2010.09.24 | Shamatava, Ana (1922) vs (1826) Amrayeva, Aytan Arzuman E.Y.C.C. 2010 - Girls U14 French Closed Tarrasch |
1/2-1/2 | C05 | |
2010.09.23 | Dragieva, Denitza (1803) vs (1922) Shamatava, Ana E.Y.C.C. 2010 - Girls U14 Indian Knight - Torre |
0-1 | A46 | |
2010.09.23 | Shamatava, Ana (1922) vs (1596) Liparteliani, Ana E.Y.C.C. 2010 - Girls U14 Sicilian Paulsen |
1-0 | B42 | |
2010.09.22 | Luzikova, Nicola (1778) vs (1922) Shamatava, Ana E.Y.C.C. 2010 - Girls U14 Sicilian - Labourdonnais (Lowenthal) |
1-0 | B32 | |
2010.09.21 | Shamatava, Ana (1922) vs (1763) Aseeva, Anastasia E.Y.C.C. 2010 - Girls U14 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2010.09.20 | Boyarchenko, Vlada (1688) vs (1922) Shamatava, Ana E.Y.C.C. 2010 - Girls U14 Sicilian - Snyder |
0-1 | B20 | |
2010.04.11 | Shamatava, Ana (1910) vs (1978) Pirverdiyev, Aqil Kamran Oglu European School Ch. O15 Sicilian Open - Prins |
0-1 | B55 | |
2010.04.10 | Liodakis, Konstantinos (1896) vs (1910) Shamatava, Ana European School Ch. O15 English Symmetrical Two Knights |
1/2-1/2 | A35 | |
2010.04.09 | Shamatava, Ana (1910) vs (2103) Emiroglu, Cankut European School Ch. O15 Sicilian Dragon (Levenfish) |
0-1 | B71 | |
2010.04.08 | Fataliyeva, Ulviyya Hasil Qizi (1974) vs (1910) Shamatava, Ana European School Ch. O15 English Symmetrical Fianchetto - Ultra-Symmetrical (Reversed Botvinnik) |
1/2-1/2 | A36 | |
2010.04.07 | Shamatava, Ana (1910) vs (1662) Hatzihrisafis, Dimos European School Ch. O15 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
1/2-1/2 | B90 | |
2010.04.06 | Chernyuk, Mikhail (2121) vs (1910) Shamatava, Ana European School Ch. O15 Sicilian Closed |
1/2-1/2 | B24 |
Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
No results | No results | No results | No results | No results |