Date | Chess tournament name | Initial ranking | Final ranking | Performance |
---|---|---|---|---|
2023-03-04 to 2023-03-18 | Malta Junior Chess Championships 2023 | 5 | 9 [-4] | 1535 |
2023-03-30 to 2023-03-31 | Malta Blitz Championship 2022 | 18 | 23 [-5] | 1424 |
2022-09-03 to 2022-09-14 | Malta Women's Championship 2022 | 3 | 3 [0] | 1283 |
2022-07-29 to 2022-08-09 | 44th Olympiad Chennai 2022 Women | 526 | 606 [-80] | 1450 |
2021-07-03 to 2021-07-11 | Sparkasse Malta Junior Championship 2021 | 5 | 4 [+1] | 1410 |
2021-05-10 to 2021-05-16 | Sparkasse Malta Junior Championship 2021 | 5 | 5 [0] | 0 |
2021-02-16 to 2021-02-16 | Blitz Grand Prix February | 6 | 6 [0] | 1126 |
2020-12-07 to 2020-12-09 | EUROPEAN CONTINENTAL SELECTION. FIDE ONLINE WORLD U10-18 RAPID CHAMPIONSHIPS G14 Girls | 49 | 50 [-1] | 1606 |
2020-08-07 to 2020-08-09 | 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Division 3 Pool C | 98 | 21 [+77] | 1454 |
2020-07-22 to 2020-08-30 | 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Division 4 Pool B | 63 | 10 [+53] | 1416 |
2020-07-22 to 2020-08-30 | 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Division 4 | 307 | 307 [0] | 0 |
2020-07-22 to 2020-08-30 | 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Entries | 1477 | 1477 [0] | 0 |
2020-03-12 to 2020-07-04 | Uncle Matt's Kitchen Rapid July 2020 | 14 | 5 [+9] | 1850 |
2020-05-16 to 2020-05-31 | European Online Chess Championship 2020 Group A Elo 0 - 1400 - first stage | 54 | 949 [-895] | 1137 |
2020-05-15 to 2020-01-11 | Test_Event_1000_1400_13.05 | 28 | 118 [-90] | 0 |
2020-05-13 to 2020-05-13 | Test_Event_1000_1400_13.05 | 10 | 111 [-101] | 0 |
2020-05-13 to 2020-05-13 | Test_Event_1000_1400_13.05 | 10 | 119 [-109] | 0 |
2020-05-11 to 2020-05-11 | Test_FIDE_0_1400 | 1 | 26 [-25] | 1530 |
2020-05-16 to 2020-05-31 | European Online Chess Championship 2020 Group A Elo 0 - 1400 - starting list | 298 | 298 [0] | 0 |
2020-01-25 to 2020-01-26 | 88 Rapids | 10 | 6 [+4] | 1554 |
2020-02-17 to 2020-03-09 | Preliminaries 2020 | 25 | 16 [+9] | 1620 |
2019-08-02 to 2019-08-10 | European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Girls U14 | 87 | 97 [-10] | 1127 |
2019-06-21 to 2019-06-23 | Gozo Tournament Classical | 8 | 7 [+1] | 1407 |
2019-02-02 to 2019-02-03 | 5+5 Blitz | 11 | 11 [0] | 1449 |
2020-01-11 to 2020-02-08 | XYChess Winter Team League 2020 | 24 | 30 [-6] | 1450 |
2019-01-18 to 2019-01-18 | The Classic 1500 | 2 | 3 [-1] | 1320 |
2018-06-29 to 2018-07-01 | January Weekend 2019 | 12 | 15 [-3] | 1446 |
2019-09-29 to 2020-03-15 | 4th Swieqi Leagues Division 2 | 11 | 1 [+10] | 1463 |
2019-09-07 to 2019-09-18 | Women Chess Championship | 1 | 6 [-5] | 1388 |
2019-03-22 to 2019-03-31 | Sparkasse Malta Junior Championship 2019 | 8 | 5 [+3] | 1414 |
2019-03-01 to 2019-03-03 | The 88 Classic | 5 | 5 [0] | 1311 |
2019-10-05 to 2019-11-03 | XYChess Team League 2019 | 27 | 8 [+19] | 1428 |
2019-12-02 to 2019-12-06 | 11th CSC London Chess Classic Weekday Under 1750 | 56 | 54 [+2] | 1355 |
2018-12-22 to 2018-12-22 | B'Kara Chess Challenge | 7 | 10 [-3] | 0 |
2019-08-17 to 2019-08-17 | Swieqi Junior Rapid | 5 | 5 [0] | 1286 |
2019-02-18 to 2019-03-11 | Preliminaries 2019 | 16 | 14 [+2] | 1407 |
2018-12-22 to 2018-12-22 | Silent Knight Holy Knight Blitz | 9 | 13 [-4] | 1481 |
2018-12-21 to 2018-12-21 | Silent Knight, Holy Knight Rapid | 14 | 12 [+2] | 1592 |
2019-06-23 to 2019-06-23 | Gozo Junior Rapid Tournament | 4 | 6 [-2] | 1218 |
2018-12-15 to 2018-12-15 | Inter-Schools Rapid Dec 2018 | 5 | 4 [+1] | 0 |
2018-08-04 to 2018-08-05 | Malta Rapid Championship 2018 | 12 | 10 [+2] | 1385 |
2018-02-19 to 2018-03-12 | Preliminaries 2018 | 16 | 7 [+9] | 1449 |
2018-06-29 to 2018-07-01 | June Weekend 2018 | 13 | 14 [-1] | 1513 |
2018-09-24 to 2018-10-05 | 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women | 618 | 518 [+100] | 1424 |
2018-09-17 to 2018-09-18 | Independence Rapid 2018 | 14 | 9 [+5] | 1485 |
2017-11-04 to 2017-11-05 | Malta Rapid Championship 2017 | 27 | 14 [+13] | 1439 |
2018-03-03 to 2018-03-03 | Sliema Fast Chess 2nd Edition | 29 | 25 [+4] | 1396 |
2018-08-20 to 2018-08-29 | European Youth Chess Championship G-12 - 2018 | 50 | 57 [-7] | 1328 |
2018-01-26 to 2018-01-28 | January Weekend Tournament 2018 | 9 | 7 [+2] | 1421 |
2017-10-15 to 2018-02-18 | Swieqi Division 2 October 2017 | 2 | 5 [-3] | 1386 |
2018-04-28 to 2018-05-04 | XYChess Spring Open B | 20 | 14 [+6] | 1188 |
2018-07-16 to 2018-07-30 | Malta Championship Candidates 2018 | 15 | 13 [+2] | 1453 |
2018-09-23 to 2019-06-02 | Swieqi Divsion 2 September 2018 | 6 | 2 [+4] | 1259 |
2017-11-01 to 2017-11-01 | Malta U-14 Chess Championship 2017 | 7 | 8 [-1] | 1215 |
2018-04-08 to 2018-05-27 | 3rd Harry Camilleri Memorial 2018 | 24 | 19 [+5] | 1456 |
2018-04-21 to 2018-05-05 | Malta Junior Championship 2018 | 6 | 6 [0] | 1327 |
2017-09-05 to 2017-09-14 | European Youth Chess Championship 2017 Girls U12 | 82 | 87 [-5] | 1174 |
2017-07-14 to 2017-07-16 | July Weekend Tournament | 15 | 14 [+1] | 1355 |
2017-06-16 to 2017-06-18 | June Weekend Open 2017 | 14 | 12 [+2] | 1237 |
2017-07-05 to 2017-07-09 | Malta Junior U-20 Championship 2017 | 7 | 3 [+4] | 1313 |
2017-05-23 to 2017-05-29 | XYChess May Open B | 30 | 29 [+1] | 1358 |
2017-02-26 to 2017-06-11 | Swieqi Division 2 2017 | 6 | 4 [+2] | 1198 |
2017-02-27 to 2017-03-20 | Preliminaries 2017 | 24 | 25 [-1] | 1196 |
2017-02-17 to 2017-02-19 | February Weekend Open 2017 | 22 | 21 [+1] | 1254 |
2016-12-09 to 2016-12-11 | Swieqi Tournament | 15 | 14 [+1] | 1119 |
2016-08-18 to 2016-08-27 | European Youth Chess Championship G10 Prague 2016 - Girls Under 10 | 103 | 100 [+3] | 1217 |
2016-07-01 to 2016-07-03 | Malta Junior Championship 2016 | 15 | 14 [+1] | 897 |
Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
2022.08.09 | Khalil, Manar (1831) vs (1448) Stagno, Milena 44th Olympiad Chennai 2022 Sicilian Maroczy |
1-0 | B38 | |
2022.08.08 | Bagga, Khushi (1328) vs (1448) Stagno, Milena 44th Olympiad Chennai 2022 Sicilian Center Game - Smith-Morra |
0-1 | B21 | |
2022.08.06 | Alvarez Gutierrez, Patricia (1715) vs (1448) Stagno, Milena 44th Olympiad Chennai 2022 Slav - Anti-Meran |
1-0 | D43 | |
2022.08.05 | Stagno, Milena (1448) vs (1225) Nomcebo, Sibisi 44th Olympiad Chennai 2022 Robatsch - Schlechter |
1-0 | B08 | |
2022.08.03 | Stagno, Milena (1448) vs (1666) Al-Fayyadh, Yamama Asif Abdula 44th Olympiad Chennai 2022 Scotch - Scotch |
0-1 | C45 | |
2022.08.02 | Yu, Weiyang (1504) vs (1448) Stagno, Milena 44th Olympiad Chennai 2022 Sicilian Maroczy |
1-0 | B38 | |
2022.08.01 | Berhane, Azmara Essayas vs (1448) Stagno, Milena 44th Olympiad Chennai 2022 Queen's Pawn |
0-1 | D00 | |
2022.07.31 | Talukder, Umme Taslima Protiva (1769) vs (1448) Stagno, Milena 44th Olympiad Chennai 2022 Slav - Old Semi-Slav |
1-0 | D31 | |
2022.07.29 | Stagno, Milena (1448) vs (2138) Pavlidou, Ekaterini 44th Olympiad Chennai 2022 Sicilian Alapin |
0-1 | B22 | |
2020.08.09 | Randriamaharo, Mitia (1280) vs (1309) Stagno, Milena 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Sicilian Closed - Zukertort |
0-1 | B23 | |
2020.08.09 | Stagno, Milena (1309) vs (1924) De Rycke, Tyani 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Sicilian Alapin |
1/2-1/2 | B22 | |
2020.08.09 | Tala, Alnasser (1077) vs (1309) Stagno, Milena 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Queen's Pawn Torre - Symmetrical |
0-1 | D03 | |
2020.08.08 | Stagno, Milena (1309) vs (1694) Chuemsakul, Sarocha 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Caro-Kann Exchange - Panov |
0-1 | B13 | |
2020.08.08 | Assoum, Nour (1400) vs (1309) Stagno, Milena 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo |
1-0 | B31 | |
2020.08.08 | Stagno, Milena (1309) vs (1702) Bwalya Mulwale, Lubuuto 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Sicilian Alapin |
0-1 | B22 | |
2020.08.07 | Sivarajasingam, Venetia (1713) vs (1309) Stagno, Milena 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo |
0-1 | B31 | |
2020.08.07 | Stagno, Milena (1309) vs (1184) Saraci, Rinesa 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Scotch - Scotch |
0-1 | C45 | |
2020.08.02 | Horn, Lure (1116) vs (1309) Stagno, Milena 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Sicilian Accelerated Dragon - Simagin |
0-1 | B34 | |
2020.08.02 | Stagno, Milena (1309) vs (1459) Nakanyike, Maria 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad King's Knight - Scotch |
0-1 | C44 | |
2020.08.02 | Layan, Mansour Alqassabi (1167) vs (1309) Stagno, Milena 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Sicilian Closed - Zukertort |
0-1 | B23 | |
2020.08.01 | Stagno, Milena (1309) vs Uwase, Sandrine 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad King's Knight - Scotch |
1-0 | C44 | |
2020.08.01 | Alhasan, Fatemah vs (1309) Stagno, Milena 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2020.08.01 | Stagno, Milena (1309) vs (1874) Khalil, Manar 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Sicilian Alapin |
0-1 | B22 | |
2020.07.31 | Miltiadou, Danai (1278) vs (1309) Stagno, Milena 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo |
0-1 | B31 | |
2020.07.31 | Stagno, Milena (1309) vs (1147) Efentakis, Theodora 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Scotch - Scotch |
1-0 | C45 | |
2020.07.31 | Mehak, Gul (1577) vs (1309) Stagno, Milena 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Sicilian Alapin |
1-0 | B22 | |
2019.12.06 | Stagno, Milena (1296) vs (1547) Somupillai, Gengadharan 11th CSC London Chess Classic Scotch - Scotch |
0-1 | C45 | |
2019.12.05 | Goulbourne, Nick (1454) vs (1296) Stagno, Milena 11th CSC London Chess Classic Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical |
0-1 | D02 | |
2019.12.04 | Goldsmith, Jennifer (1366) vs (1296) Stagno, Milena 11th CSC London Chess Classic Queen's Pawn Zukertort - London |
1/2-1/2 | D02 | |
2019.12.03 | Stagno, Milena (1296) vs (1579) Richard, Kofi Mawuena Adanu 11th CSC London Chess Classic Sicilian Alapin |
0-1 | B22 | |
2019.12.02 | Stagno, Milena (1296) vs (1576) Llewellyn, Julian D 11th CSC London Chess Classic Caro-Kann Exchange |
0-1 | B13 | |
2019.08.10 | Anika, Rachna Roy (1380) vs (1394) Stagno, Milena European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Girls U14 Semi-Slav - Anti-Meran |
1-0 | D43 | |
2019.08.09 | Stagno, Milena (1394) vs Huseynova, Fidan European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Girls U14 French - Exchange |
1-0 | C01 | |
2019.08.08 | Andrasunaite, Rusne (1266) vs (1394) Stagno, Milena European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Girls U14 Sicilian Center Game - Smith-Morra |
1-0 | B21 | |
2019.08.07 | Stagno, Milena (1394) vs (1185) Saram, Nethuli Dunindee European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Girls U14 Scotch - Scotch |
0-1 | C45 | |
2019.08.05 | Shuqja, Klean (1829) vs (1394) Stagno, Milena European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Girls U14 Sicilian Accelerated Dragon - Simagin |
1-0 | B34 | |
2019.08.04 | Stagno, Milena (1394) vs (1505) Popovic, Mateja European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Girls U14 Petrov - Three Knights |
0-1 | C42 | |
2019.08.03 | Marthinussen, Emma Viktoria Lian (1628) vs (1394) Stagno, Milena European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Girls U14 Sicilian Accelerated Dragon (Modern) - Simagin |
1-0 | B35 | |
2019.08.02 | Stagno, Milena (1394) vs (1801) Sosovickova, Jana European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Girls U14 Scotch - Scotch Pulling (Horwitz) |
0-1 | C45 | |
2018.10.05 | Kaslan, Alexandra (1414) vs (1388) Stagno, Milena 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women Queen's Pawn Zukertort - London |
1-0 | D02 | |
2018.10.04 | Stagno, Milena (1388) vs (1601) Salim-Moussa, Seydi 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women Pirc - Lizard |
1-0 | B06 | |
2018.10.03 | Stagno, Milena (1388) vs Nomcebo, Sibisi 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women Scandinavian |
1-0 | B01 | |
2018.10.02 | Valombola, Magdalena (1364) vs (1388) Stagno, Milena 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women Sicilian |
1-0 | B30 | |
2018.10.01 | Stagno, Milena (1388) vs (1862) Tomic, Vladanka 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women Scotch - Scotch |
1/2-1/2 | C45 | |
2018.09.28 | Fridthjofsdottir, Sigurl. Regina (1724) vs (1388) Stagno, Milena 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women Sicilian Closed - Zukertort |
1-0 | B23 | |
2018.09.27 | Sarmiento Robles, Paula (1750) vs (1388) Stagno, Milena 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women English Sicilian (Two Knights) |
1-0 | A22 | |
2018.09.25 | Magno, Angelica (1105) vs (1388) Stagno, Milena 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women Sicilian - Philidor |
0-1 | B20 | |
2018.09.24 | Stagno, Milena (1388) vs (2040) Kaliadzich, Maryia 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women Caro-Kann Panov - Panov |
0-1 | B14 |
Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
2022.08.08 | Bagga,Khushi (1328) vs (1448) Stagno,Milena Olympiad Women 2022 Sicilian Center Game - Smith-Morra |
0-1 | B21 | |
2022.08.06 | Alvarez Gutierrez,Patricia (1715) vs (1448) Stagno,Milena Olympiad Women 2022 Slav - Anti-Meran |
1-0 | D43 | |
2022.08.05 | Stagno,Milena (1448) vs (1225) Nomcebo,Sibisi Olympiad Women 2022 Robatsch - Schlechter |
1-0 | B08 | |
2022.08.03 | Stagno,Milena (1448) vs (1666) Al-Fayyadh,Yamama Asif Abdula Olympiad Women 2022 Scotch - Scotch |
0-1 | C45 | |
2022.08.01 | Berhane,Azmara Essayas vs (1448) Stagno,Milena Olympiad Women 2022 Queen's Pawn |
0-1 | D00 | |
2022.08.02 | Yu,Weiyang (1504) vs (1448) Stagno,Milena Olympiad Women 2022 Sicilian Maroczy |
1-0 | B38 | |
2022.07.31 | Talukder,Umme Taslima Protiva (1769) vs (1448) Stagno,Milena Olympiad Women 2022 Slav - Old Semi-Slav |
1-0 | D31 | |
2022.07.29 | Stagno,Milena (1448) vs (2138) Pavlidou,E Olympiad Women 2022 Sicilian Alapin |
0-1 | B22 | |
2022.08.09 | Khalil,Manar (1831) vs (1448) Stagno,Milena Olympiad Women 2022 Sicilian Maroczy |
1-0 | B38 | |
2020.07.31 | Miltiadou, Danai vs (1486) Stagno, Milena Online Olym Div4 B 2020 Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo |
0-1 | B31 | |
2020.08.01 | Stagno, Milena (1486) vs Uwase, Sandrine Online Olym Div4 B 2020 King's Knight - Scotch |
1-0 | C44 | |
2020.08.01 | Alhasan, Fatemah vs (1486) Stagno, Milena Online Olym Div4 B 2020 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2020.08.08 | Assoum, Nour vs (1486) Stagno, Milena Online Olym Div3 C 2020 Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo |
1-0 | B31 | |
2018.09.25 | Magno, Angelica (1105) vs (1388) Stagno, Milena Olympiad Women 2018 Sicilian - Philidor |
0-1 | B20 | |
2018.10.03 | Stagno, Milena (1388) vs Nomcebo, Sibisi Olympiad Women 2018 Scandinavian |
1-0 | B01 | |
2020.07.31 | Stagno, Milena (1486) vs (1147) Efentakis, Theodora Online Olym Div4 B 2020 Scotch - Scotch |
1-0 | C45 | |
2020.08.02 | Horn, Lure (1116) vs (1486) Stagno, Milena Online Olym Div4 B 2020 Sicilian Accelerated Dragon - Simagin |
0-1 | B34 | |
2020.08.02 | Layan Mansour AlQassabi (1167) vs (1486) Stagno, Milena Online Olym Div4 B 2020 Sicilian Closed - Zukertort |
0-1 | B23 | |
2018.10.02 | Valombola, Magdalena (1364) vs (1388) Stagno, Milena Olympiad Women 2018 Sicilian |
1-0 | B30 | |
2020.08.09 | Randriamaharo Mitia (1280) vs (1486) Stagno, Milena Online Olym Div3 C 2020 Sicilian Closed - Zukertort |
0-1 | B23 | |
2018.10.05 | Kaslan, Alexandra (1414) vs (1388) Stagno, Milena Olympiad Women 2018 Queen's Pawn Zukertort - London |
1-0 | D02 | |
2020.08.02 | Stagno, Milena (1486) vs (1426) Nakanyike, Maria Online Olym Div4 B 2020 King's Knight - Scotch |
0-1 | C44 | |
2020.08.09 | Tala, Alnasser (1431) vs (1486) Stagno, Milena Online Olym Div3 C 2020 Queen's Pawn Torre - Symmetrical |
0-1 | D03 | |
2018.10.04 | Stagno, Milena (1388) vs (1601) Salim-Moussa, Seydi Olympiad Women 2018 Pirc - Lizard |
1-0 | B06 | |
2020.07.31 | Mehak, Gul (1533) vs (1486) Stagno, Milena Online Olym Div4 B 2020 Sicilian Alapin |
1-0 | B22 | |
2020.08.07 | Stagno, Milena (1486) vs (1474) Saraci, Rinesa Online Olym Div3 C 2020 Scotch - Scotch |
0-1 | C45 | |
2018.09.27 | Sarmiento Robles, P (1750) vs (1388) Stagno, Milena Olympiad Women 2018 English Sicilian (Two Knights) |
1-0 | A22 | |
2018.09.28 | Fridthjofsdottir, S (1724) vs (1388) Stagno, Milena Olympiad Women 2018 Sicilian Closed - Zukertort |
1-0 | B23 | |
2020.08.08 | Stagno, Milena (1486) vs (1668) Chuemsakul, Sarocha Online Olym Div3 C 2020 Caro-Kann Exchange - Panov |
0-1 | B13 | |
2018.10.01 | Stagno, Milena (1388) vs (1862) Tomic, Vladanka Olympiad Women 2018 Scotch - Scotch |
1/2-1/2 | C45 | |
2020.08.01 | Stagno, Milena (1486) vs (1793) Khalil, Manar Online Olym Div4 B 2020 Sicilian Alapin |
0-1 | B22 | |
2020.08.08 | Stagno, Milena (1486) vs (1744) Bwalya Mulwale, Lubuuto Online Olym Div3 C 2020 Sicilian Alapin |
0-1 | B22 | |
2018.09.24 | Stagno, Milena (1388) vs (2040) Kaliadzich, M Olympiad Women 2018 Caro-Kann Panov - Panov |
0-1 | B14 | |
2020.08.07 | Sivarajasingam, Venetia (1930) vs (1486) Stagno, Milena Online Olym Div3 C 2020 Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo |
0-1 | B31 | |
2020.08.09 | Stagno, Milena (1486) vs (1924) De Rycke, Tyani Online Olym Div3 C 2020 Sicilian Alapin |
1/2-1/2 | B22 |