Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
2022.05.29 | Laurusas, Tomas (2567) vs (2281) Vardanyan, Aras LTU ch final 2022 English Four Knights |
1-0 | A28 | |
2022.05.28 | Vardanyan, Aras (2281) vs (2337) Stremavicius, Pijus LTU ch final 2022 Caro-Kann - Goldman |
0-1 | B11 | |
2022.05.27 | Kazakouski, Valery (2524) vs (2281) Vardanyan, Aras LTU ch final 2022 Reti Gambit - Polonaise |
1/2-1/2 | A09 | |
2022.05.26 | Vardanyan, Aras (2281) vs (2373) Klabis, Rokas LTU ch final 2022 English Sicilian |
1/2-1/2 | A20 | |
2022.05.25 | Vardanyan, Aras (2281) vs (2508) Stremavicius, Titas LTU ch final 2022 Dutch Indian - Blackburne |
1-0 | A81 | |
2022.05.24 | Sulskis, Sarunas (2509) vs (2281) Vardanyan, Aras LTU ch final 2022 |
1-0 | ||
2022.05.24 | Vardanyan, Aras (2281) vs (2378) Juksta, Karolis LTU ch final 2022 French Advance - Paulsen |
0-1 | C02 | |
2022.05.23 | Novik, Maxim (2434) vs (2281) Vardanyan, Aras LTU ch final 2022 Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A05 | |
2022.05.22 | Vardanyan, Aras (2281) vs (2536) Pultinevicius, Paulius LTU ch final 2022 Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno) |
0-1 | B11 | |
2022.04.13 | Vardanyan, Aras (2272) vs (2377) Juksta, Karolis LTU ch Semifinal 2022 French - Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | C01 | |
2022.04.12 | Vardanyan, Aras (2272) vs (2133) Kalvaitis, Sigitas LTU ch Semifinal 2022 Reti Symmetrical - French |
1-0 | A08 | |
2022.04.11 | Stremavicius, Pijus (2316) vs (2272) Vardanyan, Aras LTU ch Semifinal 2022 Sicilian Moscow |
1/2-1/2 | B51 | |
2022.04.11 | Nainys, Zanas (1223) vs (2272) Vardanyan, Aras LTU ch Semifinal 2022 Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2022.04.10 | Vardanyan, Aras (2272) vs (2209) Salna, Aleksandras LTU ch Semifinal 2022 Slav - Classical Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | D10 | |
2022.04.10 | Aleknavicius, Andrius (2061) vs (2272) Vardanyan, Aras LTU ch Semifinal 2022 English Agincourt - Exchange |
0-1 | D35 | |
2022.04.09 | Vardanyan, Aras (2272) vs (1818) Cibulskis, Vaclovas LTU ch Semifinal 2022 English Sicilian (Two Knights) - Carls (Reversed Dragon) |
1-0 | A22 | |
2022.04.09 | Bagdanskis, Dangis (1957) vs (2272) Vardanyan, Aras LTU ch Semifinal 2022 Irregular Queen's Pawn - Classical |
1/2-1/2 | E67 | |
2022.04.08 | Vardanyan, Aras (2272) vs (1675) Novikovas, Anatolijus LTU ch Semifinal 2022 Nimzovich - Classical |
1-0 | A01 | |
2022.03.20 | Juksta, Karolis (2378) vs (2270) Vardanyan, Aras LCL 2022 Neo-Indian - Exchange |
0-1 | D35 | |
2022.03.19 | Vardanyan, Aras (2270) vs (2506) Sulskis, Sarunas LCL 2022 Pirc Austrian - Unzicker |
0-1 | B09 | |
2022.03.19 | Juknis, Paulius (2152) vs (2270) Vardanyan, Aras LCL 2022 Sicilian Closed |
1/2-1/2 | B23 | |
2022.03.12 | Vardanyan, Aras (2270) vs (2557) Laurusas, Tomas LCL 2022 Reti Symmetrical |
0-1 | A05 | |
2021.10.29 | Brazdzionis, Andrius (2335) vs (2277) Vardanyan, Aras LTU ch Final 2021 Indian |
1-0 | A50 | |
2021.10.28 | Vardanyan, Aras (2277) vs (2332) Klabis, Rokas LTU ch Final 2021 English Mikenas - Flohr |
0-1 | A18 | |
2021.10.27 | Stremavicius, Pijus (2209) vs (2277) Vardanyan, Aras LTU ch Final 2021 Sicilian - Hungarian |
1-0 | B27 | |
2021.10.26 | Vardanyan, Aras (2277) vs (2552) Laurusas, Tomas LTU ch Final 2021 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2021.10.25 | Stremavicius, Titas (2487) vs (2277) Vardanyan, Aras LTU ch Final 2021 Sicilian |
1-0 | B20 | |
2021.10.24 | Vardanyan, Aras (2277) vs (1973) Povilaitis, Tomas LTU ch Final 2021 Sicilian - Labourdonnais (Lowenthal) |
1/2-1/2 | B32 | |
2021.10.23 | Juksta, Karolis (2397) vs (2277) Vardanyan, Aras LTU ch Final 2021 Nimzo-Indian Classical |
1-0 | E32 | |
2021.10.23 | Vardanyan, Aras (2277) vs (2359) Vedrickas, Tautvydas LTU ch Final 2021 Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno) |
1/2-1/2 | B11 | |
2021.10.22 | Vardanyan, Aras (2277) vs (2392) Malisauskas, Vidmantas LTU ch Final 2021 King's Indian Modern |
0-1 | E94 | |
2021.05.16 | Vardanyan, Aras (2197) vs (2143) Juknis, Paulius Lithuanian Chess League Queen's Gambit Accepted - Janowski |
1-0 | D25 | |
2021.05.15 | Vardanyan, Aras (2197) vs (2437) Juksta, Karolis Lithuanian Chess League French Advance |
1-0 | C02 | |
2021.05.14 | Indriunas, Matas (2227) vs (2197) Vardanyan, Aras Lithuanian Chess League Sicilian Paulsen |
0-1 | B42 | |
2021.05.09 | Vardanyan, Aras (2197) vs (2501) Pultinevicius, Paulius Lithuanian Chess League Gruenfeld - Goglidze |
1/2-1/2 | D70 | |
2021.05.08 | Brazdzionis, Andrius (2333) vs (2197) Vardanyan, Aras Lithuanian Chess League Modern Benoni Knight's Tour - Nimzovich |
1-0 | A61 | |
2021.05.08 | Vardanyan, Aras (2197) vs (2221) Tvarijonas, Tomas Lithuanian Chess League Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | |
2021.01.04 | Vardanyan, Aras (2183) vs (2308) Braeuning, Rudolf Wilhelm XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch |
0-1 | E20 | |
2021.01.03 | Kiolbasa, Oliwia (2260) vs (2183) Vardanyan, Aras XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Zagreb) |
1-0 | B91 | |
2021.01.02 | Vardanyan, Aras (2183) vs (2358) Mis, Mieszko XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian |
0-1 | A05 | |
2021.01.02 | Sieciechowicz, Marcin (2386) vs (2183) Vardanyan, Aras XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein - Reshevsky |
1-0 | E46 | |
2020.12.31 | Vardanyan, Aras (2183) vs (2333) Sliwicka, Alicja XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A Benko Gambit Accepted - Half-Accepted |
1-0 | A58 | |
2020.12.30 | Chyzy, Jakub (2250) vs (2183) Vardanyan, Aras XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
0-1 | B94 | |
2020.12.29 | Paszewski, Mateusz (2302) vs (2183) Vardanyan, Aras XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A Sicilian Alapin |
1/2-1/2 | B22 | |
2020.12.28 | Vardanyan, Aras (2183) vs (2375) Kozak, Antoni XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A English Agincourt - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2020.12.27 | Vardanyan, Aras (2183) vs (2375) Butkiewicz, Lukasz XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch |
0-1 | E20 | |
2020.11.27 | Vardanyan, Aras (2199) vs (2235) Indriunas, Matas LTU ch Final 2020 King's Indian Schwarz - Averbakh |
1-0 | E73 | |
2020.11.26 | Brazdzionis, Andrius (2317) vs (2199) Vardanyan, Aras LTU ch Final 2020 Nimzo-Indian - Steiner |
1-0 | E20 | |
2020.11.25 | Pultinevicius, Paulius (2512) vs (2199) Vardanyan, Aras LTU ch Final 2020 Reti Symmetrical - Nimzovich |
1-0 | A05 | |
2020.11.24 | Vardanyan, Aras (2199) vs (2389) Juksta, Karolis LTU ch Final 2020 Reti - Improved Lisitsin |
1/2-1/2 | A04 | |
2020.11.23 | Malisauskas, Vidmantas (2410) vs (2199) Vardanyan, Aras LTU ch Final 2020 King's Indian |
1-0 | E90 | |
2020.11.22 | Vardanyan, Aras (2199) vs (2473) Kazakouski, Valery LTU ch Final 2020 Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2020.11.22 | Dambrauskas, Virginijus (2220) vs (2199) Vardanyan, Aras LTU ch Final 2020 Reti Symmetrical |
1-0 | A05 | |
2020.11.21 | Vardanyan, Aras (2199) vs (2506) Laurusas, Tomas LTU ch Final 2020 Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch |
0-1 | E20 | |
2020.11.20 | Rozentalis, Eduardas (2538) vs (2199) Vardanyan, Aras LTU ch Final 2020 Sicilian Moscow |
1-0 | B51 | |
2020.07.19 | Vardanyan, Aras (2163) vs (2335) Sakalauskas, Vaidas 40th International Chess Tournament PLUNGE 2020 A King's Indian Schwarz |
1-0 | E70 | |
2020.07.18 | Vardanyan, Aras (2163) vs (2199) Indriunas, Matas 40th International Chess Tournament PLUNGE 2020 A Benko's opening |
1/2-1/2 | A00 | |
2020.07.17 | Juksta, Karolis (2366) vs (2163) Vardanyan, Aras 40th International Chess Tournament PLUNGE 2020 A Benoni - Fianchetto |
1-0 | A56 | |
2020.07.16 | Brazdzionis, Andrius (2342) vs (2163) Vardanyan, Aras 40th International Chess Tournament PLUNGE 2020 A Modern Benoni Knight's Tour - Nimzovich |
0-1 | A61 | |
2020.07.16 | Vardanyan, Aras (2163) vs (2103) Butvilas, Aistis 40th International Chess Tournament PLUNGE 2020 A English Sicilian - Vienna |
1-0 | A21 | |
2020.07.15 | Pultinevicius, Paulius (2512) vs (2163) Vardanyan, Aras 40th International Chess Tournament PLUNGE 2020 A Reti |
1-0 | A04 | |
2020.07.14 | Vardanyan, Aras (2163) vs (2511) Laurusas, Tomas 40th International Chess Tournament PLUNGE 2020 A Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch |
1-0 | E20 | |
2020.07.26 | Salna, Aleksandras (2055) vs (2163) Vardanyan, Aras Sea Festival 2020 A Indian |
1-0 | A45 | |
2020.07.14 | Vardanyan, Aras (2163) vs (1949) Boyajyan, David 40th International Chess Tournament PLUNGE 2020 A English Agincourt |
1-0 | A13 | |
2020.07.25 | Vardanyan, Aras (2163) vs (1904) Paulauskas, Andrius Sea Festival 2020 A Reti Symmetrical |
1-0 | A05 | |
2020.07.13 | Koliasnikovas, Aironas (1879) vs (2163) Vardanyan, Aras 40th International Chess Tournament PLUNGE 2020 A Benko Gambit Accepted - Half-Accepted |
0-1 | A58 | |
2020.07.24 | Juksta, Karolis (2366) vs (2163) Vardanyan, Aras Sea Festival 2020 A Benko Gambit - Half-Accepted |
1-0 | A57 | |
2020.07.23 | Vardanyan, Aras (2163) vs (1714) Pocius, Vaclovas Sea Festival 2020 A Reti Symmetrical - Nimzovich |
1-0 | A05 | |
2020.07.22 | Savicevs, Arsenijs (1623) vs (2163) Vardanyan, Aras Sea Festival 2020 A Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Byrne |
0-1 | B90 | |
2020.07.21 | Vardanyan, Aras (2163) vs (1801) Zirnovas, Martynas Sea Festival 2020 A King's Indian Yugoslav - Taimanov |
0-1 | E97 | |
2020.07.20 | Milovs, Daniels (1592) vs (2163) Vardanyan, Aras Sea Festival 2020 A Sicilian - Slow Sicilian |
0-1 | B20 | |
2019.10.10 | Vardanyan, Aras (2002) vs (1808) Bandza, Rokas Vilnius Chess Championship (U2200) English Four Knights - Nimzovich |
1-0 | A28 | |
2019.10.06 | Ravlusevic, Evelina (1764) vs (2002) Vardanyan, Aras Vilnius Chess Championship (U2200) King's Indian Schwarz - Accelerated Averbakh |
0-1 | E70 | |
2019.10.03 | Vardanyan, Aras (2002) vs (1730) Viederis, Gediminas Vilnius Chess Championship (U2200) Queen's Pawn - Mason |
1-0 | D00 | |
2019.09.29 | Misiuk, Martynas (1483) vs (2002) Vardanyan, Aras Vilnius Chess Championship (U2200) Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
0-1 | B90 | |
2019.08.10 | Akdogan, Alperen (2200) vs (1944) Vardanyan, Aras European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U18 Benko Gambit Accepted - King Walk |
1-0 | A59 | |
2019.08.09 | Vardanyan, Aras (1944) vs (1952) Panko, Eduard European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U18 Reti |
1-0 | A04 | |
2019.08.08 | Kizatbay, Abyl (2238) vs (1944) Vardanyan, Aras European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U18 Indian Knight - Benko |
1-0 | A46 | |
2019.08.07 | Garanin, Aleksei (2158) vs (1944) Vardanyan, Aras European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U18 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Opecensky) |
1-0 | B92 | |
2019.08.06 | Vardanyan, Aras (1944) vs (2231) Hurdzan, Tomas European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U18 Reti Symmetrical |
0-1 | A05 | |
2019.08.05 | Kozak, Antoni (2354) vs (1944) Vardanyan, Aras European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U18 Modern Benoni |
1-0 | A60 | |
2019.08.04 | Vardanyan, Aras (1944) vs (2358) Baenziger, Fabian European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U18 Queen's Gambit Accepted - Saduleto |
0-1 | D20 | |
2019.08.03 | Vardanyan, Aras (1944) vs (2358) Stijve, Theo European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U18 Gruenfeld Exchange (Classical) |
1-0 | D86 | |
2019.08.02 | Jakab, Bela (2310) vs (1944) Vardanyan, Aras European Youth Chess Championships 2019 Open U18 Sicilian Alapin - Smith-Morra |
0-1 | B22 | |
2019.07.27 | Vardanyan, Aras (2022) vs (2136) Armonaitis, Silvestras Sea festival 2019 RAPID Modern |
1-0 | A41 | |
2019.07.27 | Krivonosov, Oleg (2445) vs (2022) Vardanyan, Aras Sea festival 2019 RAPID Sicilian Maroczy |
1-0 | B38 | |
2019.07.27 | Vardanyan, Aras (2022) vs (2503) Stremavicius, Titas Sea festival 2019 RAPID Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | D35 | |
2019.07.27 | Kaunas, Kestutis (1998) vs (2022) Vardanyan, Aras Sea festival 2019 RAPID Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2019.07.27 | Vardanyan, Aras (2022) vs (2199) Salna, Aleksandras Sea festival 2019 RAPID Reti Gambit |
1-0 | A09 | |
2019.07.27 | Povilavicius, Vytas (1694) vs (2022) Vardanyan, Aras Sea festival 2019 RAPID Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2019.07.27 | Vardanyan, Aras (2022) vs (1416) Griksaite, Ieva Sea festival 2019 RAPID King's Indian Classical |
1-0 | E91 | |
2019.06.30 | Vardanyan, Aras (2086) vs (1625) Mierins, Emils Janis Panevezys Open A 2019 Bogo-Indian - Nimzovich |
1-0 | E11 | |
2019.06.29 | Janulynas, Jonas (1725) vs (2086) Vardanyan, Aras Panevezys Open A 2019 Sicilian Accelerated Dragon |
1/2-1/2 | B34 | |
2019.06.28 | Vardanyan, Aras (2086) vs (1871) Vambute, Dana Panevezys Open A 2019 English Sicilian |
1-0 | A20 | |
2019.06.27 | Pavlovs, Nikita (1845) vs (2086) Vardanyan, Aras Panevezys Open A 2019 Irregular Indian - Blumenfeld Gambit (Accepted) |
1-0 | E10 | |
2019.06.26 | Vardanyan, Aras (2086) vs (1789) Slusnys, Evaldas Panevezys Open A 2019 Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk) |
1-0 | B33 | |
2019.06.26 | Pluta, Paulius (1860) vs (2086) Vardanyan, Aras Panevezys Open A 2019 Sicilian Alapin - Smith-Morra |
1/2-1/2 | B22 | |
2019.06.25 | Vardanyan, Aras (2086) vs (1598) Strods, Kristaps Reinis Panevezys Open A 2019 Reti Gambit - Polonaise |
1-0 | A09 | |
2019.06.25 | Bazevicius, Albertas (1884) vs (2086) Vardanyan, Aras Panevezys Open A 2019 Indian - von Beivorseen |
1-0 | A45 | |
2019.06.24 | Vardanyan, Aras (2086) vs (1768) Alainis, Artis Panevezys Open A 2019 Queen's Pawn - Levitsky |
1/2-1/2 | D00 | |
2019.03.21 | Ketlerius, Arijus (1841) vs (1916) Vardanyan, Aras Lietuvos šachmatu cempionatas Reti Symmetrical |
0-1 | A05 | |
2019.03.20 | Vardanyan, Aras (1916) vs (2281) Juksta, Karolis Lietuvos šachmatu cempionatas French MacCutcheon - Lasker |
0-1 | C12 | |
2019.03.19 | Vardanyan, Aras (1916) vs (1703) Sarauskas, Andrius Lietuvos šachmatu cempionatas King's Indian Classical - Anderssen |
1-0 | E92 | |
2019.03.18 | Zickus, Simonas (2330) vs (1916) Vardanyan, Aras Lietuvos šachmatu cempionatas Reti Symmetrical |
1-0 | A05 | |
2019.03.17 | Vardanyan, Aras (1916) vs (2156) Kaunas, Kestutis Lietuvos šachmatu cempionatas Reti Zukertort - Mexican |
1/2-1/2 | A06 | |
2019.03.17 | Juknis, Paulius (2219) vs (1916) Vardanyan, Aras Lietuvos šachmatu cempionatas Sicilian Moscow |
1/2-1/2 | B51 | |
2019.03.16 | Vardanyan, Aras (1916) vs (2273) Mickevicius, Juras Lietuvos šachmatu cempionatas Queen's Indian Capablanca |
1/2-1/2 | E16 | |
2019.03.16 | Stauskas, Lukas (2357) vs (1916) Vardanyan, Aras Lietuvos šachmatu cempionatas Modern Benoni Knight's Tour - Nimzovich |
0-1 | A61 | |
2019.03.15 | Vardanyan, Aras (1916) vs (1508) Posaskov, Sergej Lietuvos šachmatu cempionatas Gruenfeld |
1-0 | D70 | |
2019.04.28 | Brazdzionis, Andrius (2311) vs (1884) Vardanyan, Aras LSL Indian Knight - Benko |
1-0 | A46 | |
2019.04.27 | Vardanyan, Aras (1884) vs (1950) Lileikis, Antanas LSL Slav Rubinstein |
0-1 | D11 | |
2019.03.31 | Vardanyan, Aras (1884) vs (2248) Tvarijonas, Tomas LSL Semi-Slav - Anti-Meran |
1-0 | D43 | |
2019.03.30 | Kuvsinov, Anatolij (1768) vs (1884) Vardanyan, Aras LSL Sicilian |
0-1 | B50 | |
2019.03.30 | Mikelionis, Nerijus vs (1884) Vardanyan, Aras LSL Indian Knight - Spielmann |
1-0 | A46 | |
2019.01.27 | Liandzbergas, Mykolas (1442) vs (1884) Vardanyan, Aras LSL Sicilian Center Game - Smith-Morra |
0-1 | B21 | |
2019.01.26 | Vardanyan, Aras (1884) vs (2285) Juksta, Karolis LSL Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2018.10.28 | Vardanyan, Aras (1764) vs (1903) Steponavicius, Petras International Max Zavanelli Memorial Open B 2018 Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian |
1-0 | A40 | |
2018.10.28 | Diciunas, Valdas (1797) vs (1764) Vardanyan, Aras International Max Zavanelli Memorial Open B 2018 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2018.10.27 | Salna, Aleksandras (1934) vs (1764) Vardanyan, Aras International Max Zavanelli Memorial Open B 2018 Indian Knight - Spielmann |
1-0 | A46 | |
2018.10.27 | Vardanyan, Aras (1764) vs (1971) Grybas, Gintaras International Max Zavanelli Memorial Open B 2018 Neo-Indian - Exchange |
0-1 | D35 | |
2018.10.26 | Vardanyan, Aras (1764) vs (1893) Paulauskas, Andrius International Max Zavanelli Memorial Open B 2018 Modern |
1-0 | A41 | |
2018.10.26 | Kasparavicius, Laimutis (2005) vs (1764) Vardanyan, Aras International Max Zavanelli Memorial Open B 2018 Indian Knight - Spielmann |
0-1 | A46 | |
2018.10.25 | Vardanyan, Aras (1764) vs (2016) Eigminas, Kipras International Max Zavanelli Memorial Open B 2018 Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A45 | |
2018.08.26 | Vardanyan, Aras (1758) vs (1518) Makulavicius, Danielius LTU Amateur ch 2018 Indian East Indian - London |
1-0 | A48 | |
2018.08.26 | Aleknavicius, Andrius (1766) vs (1758) Vardanyan, Aras LTU Amateur ch 2018 Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A45 | |
2018.08.25 | Vardanyan, Aras (1758) vs (1463) Siugzdinis, Tautvydas LTU Amateur ch 2018 Irregular Queen's Pawn - Marshall |
1/2-1/2 | B40 | |
2018.08.25 | Eigminas, Kipras (1958) vs (1758) Vardanyan, Aras LTU Amateur ch 2018 Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | |
2018.08.19 | Vardanyan, Aras (1758) vs (1370) Plutaite, Ausra LTU Amateur ch 2018 Reti |
1-0 | A04 | |
2018.08.19 | Bosikis, Titas (1225) vs (1758) Vardanyan, Aras LTU Amateur ch 2018 Sicilian Paulsen |
0-1 | B43 | |
2018.08.18 | Vardanyan, Aras (1758) vs (2149) Kaunas, Kestutis LTU Amateur ch 2018 Queen's Pawn Zukertort - London |
0-1 | D02 | |
2018.08.18 | Balcevicius, Azuolas vs (1758) Vardanyan, Aras LTU Amateur ch 2018 Sicilian |
0-1 | B40 | |
2018.03.08 | Kurmis, Ernestas (1495) vs (1710) Vardanyan, Aras LTU ch 2018 Sicilian |
0-1 | B32 | |
2018.03.07 | Vardanyan, Aras (1710) vs (1657) Barsciauskas, Gintautas LTU ch 2018 Old Benoni Pawn Thrust |
1/2-1/2 | A44 | |
2018.03.06 | Kraujunas, Vladas (1812) vs (1710) Vardanyan, Aras LTU ch 2018 Sicilian Barnes |
1-0 | B45 | |
2018.03.05 | Vardanyan, Aras (1710) vs (2034) Grybas, Gintaras LTU ch 2018 Queen's Gambit Declined |
0-1 | D37 | |
2018.03.04 | Petraitis, Gintautas (1876) vs (1710) Vardanyan, Aras LTU ch 2018 Old Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A53 | |
2018.03.04 | Koliasnikovas, Aironas (1743) vs (1710) Vardanyan, Aras LTU ch 2018 Modern |
1/2-1/2 | A41 | |
2018.03.03 | Vardanyan, Aras (1710) vs (2351) Sakalauskas, Vaidas LTU ch 2018 Modern - Tartakower |
0-1 | A41 | |
2018.03.03 | Zukauskas, Arnas Povilas (2096) vs (1710) Vardanyan, Aras LTU ch 2018 Sicilian Closed - Korchnoi |
0-1 | B23 | |
2018.03.02 | Vardanyan, Aras (1710) vs (2159) Valantiejus, Vaidotas LTU ch 2018 Indian Knight - London |
1/2-1/2 | A46 | |
2012.06.23 | Bakutis, Audrius vs (1747) Vardanyan, Aras "Baltija Cup" (Open A) Sicilian - Pelikan |
0-1 | B33 | |
2012.06.22 | Juska, Martynas vs (1747) Vardanyan, Aras "Baltija Cup" (Open A) Queen's Indian Capablanca |
1-0 | E16 | |
2012.06.22 | Vardanyan, Aras (1747) vs Semonaviciute, Migle "Baltija Cup" (Open A) Queen's Gambit Accepted - Saduleto |
1/2-1/2 | D20 | |
2012.06.21 | Povilavicius, Vytas vs (1747) Vardanyan, Aras "Baltija Cup" (Open A) Neo-Indian |
1-0 | E00 | |
2012.06.21 | Vardanyan, Aras (1747) vs Bitinas, Zigmas "Baltija Cup" (Open A) King's Indian Schwarz - Kramer |
0-1 | E70 | |
2012.06.20 | Beliajeva, Olga (1944) vs (1747) Vardanyan, Aras "Baltija Cup" (Open A) Sicilian Alapin |
1-0 | B22 | |
2012.06.20 | Vardanyan, Aras (1747) vs Gelzinis, Paulius "Baltija Cup" (Open A) Modern |
1-0 | A41 | |
2012.06.19 | Laimins, Lauris (2244) vs (1747) Vardanyan, Aras "Baltija Cup" (Open A) King's Indian |
1-0 | E61 | |
2011.11.27 | Mindel, Zalman (1930) vs Vardanyan, Aras Open 2011 Mieses opening |
0-1 | A00 | |
2011.11.26 | Vardanyan, Aras vs (1933) Rutkauskas, Gediminas Open 2011 Gruenfeld Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | D85 | |
2011.11.25 | Voronov, Vadim (1928) vs Vardanyan, Aras Open 2011 Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2011.11.24 | Vardanyan, Aras vs (1662) Gaizauskaite, Ginte Open 2011 Modern |
1-0 | A41 | |
2011.11.23 | Maltsev, Leonid (1899) vs Vardanyan, Aras Open 2011 Sicilian |
1-0 | B32 | |
2011.11.22 | Vardanyan, Aras vs Andrijunas, Zanas Open 2011 Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2011.11.21 | Vardanyan, Aras vs Askinazi, Feliksas Open 2011 Queen's Gambit Declined - Old Semi-Slav |
1-0 | D31 | |
2011.11.20 | Abdullaev, Elchin vs Vardanyan, Aras Open 2011 Sicilian Barnes (Russian) |
1-0 | B46 | |
2011.11.19 | Feofanov, Boris (1836) vs Vardanyan, Aras Open 2011 Indian - Trompowsky |
1-0 | A45 | |
2011.08.11 | Vardanyan, Aras vs (1634) Vasiliadis, Antony U10 9. European Union Youth Championship Neo-Indian |
0-1 | E00 | |
2011.08.10 | Calin, Alexandru (1628) vs Vardanyan, Aras U10 9. European Union Youth Championship Indian Knight |
1-0 | A46 | |
2011.08.09 | Vardanyan, Aras vs (1431) Morvay, Eszter U10 9. European Union Youth Championship King's Indian |
1-0 | E90 | |
2011.08.08 | Kelemen, David (1629) vs Vardanyan, Aras U10 9. European Union Youth Championship Spanish Morphy - Archangelsk |
1/2-1/2 | C78 | |
2011.08.07 | Vardanyan, Aras vs (1517) Orantes Taboada, Francisco U10 9. European Union Youth Championship Gruenfeld Three Knights (Burille) - Closed |
0-1 | D94 | |
2011.08.06 | Vardanyan, Aras vs (1935) Chukavin, Kirill U10 9. European Union Youth Championship Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian |
1-0 | A40 | |
2011.08.05 | Kugappi, Tomi (1811) vs Vardanyan, Aras U10 9. European Union Youth Championship Indian Knight - Rubinstein |
1/2-1/2 | A46 | |
2011.08.04 | Vardanyan, Aras vs (1518) Blond Hanten, Elsa U10 9. European Union Youth Championship King's Indian |
1-0 | E61 | |
2011.08.03 | Bratko, Alexander (1344) vs Vardanyan, Aras U10 9. European Union Youth Championship Budapest - Adler |
0-1 | A52 |
Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
2022.03.20 | Juksta,Karolis (2378) vs (2270) Vardanyan,Aras TCh-LTU 2022 Neo-Indian - Exchange |
0-1 | D35 | |
2022.03.19 | Vardanyan,Aras (2270) vs (2506) Sulskis,S TCh-LTU 2022 Pirc Austrian - Unzicker |
0-1 | B09 | |
2022.03.19 | Juknis,P (2152) vs (2270) Vardanyan,Aras TCh-LTU 2022 Sicilian Closed |
1/2-1/2 | B23 | |
2022.03.12 | Vardanyan,Aras (2270) vs (2557) Laurusas,T TCh-LTU 2022 Reti Symmetrical |
0-1 | A05 | |
2022.01.02 | Karsay,Pascal (2322) vs (2222) Vardanyan,Aras 32nd Cracovia Open A Reti - Wade |
1/2-1/2 | A04 | |
2022.01.02 | Vardanyan,Aras (2222) vs (2376) Malek,Da 32nd Cracovia Open A English Sicilian - Vienna |
1-0 | A21 | |
2021.12.31 | Chakravarthi Reddy,M (2342) vs (2222) Vardanyan,Aras 32nd Cracovia Open A Benoni - Fianchetto |
1-0 | A56 | |
2021.12.30 | Kopylov,M (2391) vs (2222) Vardanyan,Aras 32nd Cracovia Open A Benko Gambit Accepted - Half-Accepted |
0-1 | A58 | |
2021.12.29 | Vardanyan,Aras (2222) vs (2148) Klepek,Witold 32nd Cracovia Open A French - Hanham |
1-0 | C00 | |
2021.12.28 | Golubka,P (2408) vs (2222) Vardanyan,Aras 32nd Cracovia Open A Sicilian Moscow |
1-0 | B51 | |
2021.12.27 | Vardanyan,Aras (2222) vs (2417) Mis,Mieszko 32nd Cracovia Open A Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno) |
1/2-1/2 | B11 | |
2021.10.22 | Vardanyan,Aras (2277) vs (2024) Sokolov,Vladimir Evgeny Sveshnikov Mem |
0-1 | ||
2021.10.29 | Brazdzionis,A (2335) vs (2277) Vardanyan,Aras ch-LTU 2021 Indian |
1-0 | A50 | |
2021.10.28 | Vardanyan,Aras (2277) vs (2332) Klabis,R ch-LTU 2021 English Mikenas - Flohr |
0-1 | A18 | |
2021.10.27 | Stremavicius,Pijus (2209) vs (2277) Vardanyan,Aras ch-LTU 2021 Sicilian - Hungarian |
1-0 | B27 | |
2021.10.26 | Vardanyan,Aras (2277) vs (2552) Laurusas,T ch-LTU 2021 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2021.10.25 | Stremavicius,T (2487) vs (2277) Vardanyan,Aras ch-LTU 2021 Sicilian |
1-0 | B20 | |
2021.10.24 | Vardanyan,Aras (2277) vs (1973) Povilaitis,Tomas ch-LTU 2021 Sicilian - Labourdonnais (Lowenthal) |
1/2-1/2 | B32 | |
2021.10.23 | Juksta,Karolis (2397) vs (2277) Vardanyan,Aras ch-LTU 2021 Nimzo-Indian Classical |
1-0 | E32 | |
2021.10.23 | Vardanyan,Aras (2277) vs (2359) Vedrickas,T ch-LTU 2021 Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno) |
1/2-1/2 | B11 | |
2021.10.22 | Vardanyan,Aras (2277) vs (2392) Malisauskas,V ch-LTU 2021 King's Indian Modern |
0-1 | E94 | |
2022.08.21 | Dahl,Max (2166) vs (2266) Vardanyan,Aras Riga Tech Open A 2022 Reti Zukertort - Mexican |
1-0 | A06 | |
2022.08.20 | Vardanyan,Aras (2266) vs (2071) Mierins,Eriks Riga Tech Open A 2022 Reti Symmetrical |
1-0 | A05 | |
2022.08.19 | Salna,Aleksandras (2120) vs (2266) Vardanyan,Aras Riga Tech Open A 2022 Modern |
1/2-1/2 | A41 | |
2022.08.18 | Vardanyan,Aras (2266) vs (2388) Ceres,Dragos Riga Tech Open A 2022 Queen's Gambit Declined |
0-1 | D31 | |
2022.08.18 | Basso,Pier Luigi (2549) vs (2266) Vardanyan,Aras Riga Tech Open A 2022 Neo-Indian |
1-0 | E00 | |
2022.08.17 | Vardanyan,Aras (2266) vs (2387) Carlsson,Ludvig Riga Tech Open A 2022 English Sicilian |
1-0 | A20 | |
2022.08.16 | Stremavicius,T (2526) vs (2266) Vardanyan,Aras Riga Tech Open A 2022 English Four Knights - Romanishin |
1/2-1/2 | A28 | |
2022.06.23 | Vardanyan,Aras (2282) vs (2372) Malisauskas,V 18th Baltija Cup 2022 Caro-Kann - Two Knights |
0-1 | B11 | |
2022.06.22 | Bagdanskis,Dangis (2034) vs (2282) Vardanyan,Aras 18th Baltija Cup 2022 Indian Knight |
0-1 | A46 | |
2022.06.22 | Vardanyan,Aras (2282) vs (2000) Povilaitis,Tomas 18th Baltija Cup 2022 Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | |
2022.06.21 | Scekaciov,Rostislav (1842) vs (2282) Vardanyan,Aras 18th Baltija Cup 2022 Reti - Wade |
0-1 | A04 | |
2022.06.20 | Vidruska,Renate (1929) vs (2282) Vardanyan,Aras 18th Baltija Cup 2022 Caro-Kann - Knight (Tartakower) |
1-0 | B15 | |
2022.06.20 | Vardanyan,Aras (2282) vs (1516) Norkunas,Azuolas 18th Baltija Cup 2022 Benko's opening |
1-0 | A00 | |
2022.08.14 | Sadekov,Maksim (2041) vs (2266) Vardanyan,Aras Riga Tech Rapid Open 2022 Benko Gambit - Half-Accepted |
1/2-1/2 | A57 | |
2022.08.14 | Vardanyan,Aras (2266) vs (1959) Posaskov,Nikita Riga Tech Rapid Open 2022 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2022.08.14 | Torngren,Gustav (2247) vs (2266) Vardanyan,Aras Riga Tech Rapid Open 2022 English Sicilian (Two Knights) |
0-1 | A22 | |
2022.08.14 | Vardanyan,Aras (2266) vs (2541) Pultinevicius,Paulius Riga Tech Rapid Open 2022 Reti Symmetrical |
0-1 | A05 | |
2022.08.14 | Tulchynskyi,Feliks (2146) vs (2266) Vardanyan,Aras Riga Tech Rapid Open 2022 Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2022.08.14 | Vardanyan,Aras (2266) vs (2573) Laurusas,T Riga Tech Rapid Open 2022 Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2022.08.14 | Nesse,David (1762) vs (2266) Vardanyan,Aras Riga Tech Rapid Open 2022 Caro-Kann - Advance |
0-1 | B12 | |
2022.08.14 | Vardanyan,Aras (2266) vs (2161) Yeshchenko,Uliana Riga Tech Rapid Open 2022 Reti Zukertort - Mexican |
1-0 | A06 | |
2022.08.14 | Evenshaug,Amadeus Hestvik (1778) vs (2266) Vardanyan,Aras Riga Tech Rapid Open 2022 Nimzovich - Indian |
0-1 | A01 | |
2022.01.04 | Seemann,Jakub (2312) vs (2222) Vardanyan,Aras 32nd Cracovia Open A Indian Knight - Spielmann |
0-1 | A46 | |
2022.01.03 | Vardanyan,Aras (2222) vs (2357) Karolczuk,Iwo 32nd Cracovia Open A King's Indian Schwarz |
1/2-1/2 | E70 | |
2021.08.13 | Vardanyan,Aras (2255) vs (2428) Vignesh,N R Riga Tech Open A 2021 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Byrne |
0-1 | B90 | |
2021.08.12 | Roshka,Yevgeniy (2476) vs (2255) Vardanyan,Aras Riga Tech Open A 2021 Sicilian |
1-0 | B50 | |
2021.08.12 | Vardanyan,Aras (2255) vs (2578) Gukesh,D Riga Tech Open A 2021 Queen's Gambit Declined Ragozin |
0-1 | D38 | |
2021.08.11 | Raja,H (2486) vs (2255) Vardanyan,Aras Riga Tech Open A 2021 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
0-1 | B94 | |
2021.08.10 | Vardanyan,Aras (2255) vs (2502) Blohberger,Felix Riga Tech Open A 2021 Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | |
2021.05.16 | Vardanyan,Aras (2197) vs (2143) Juknis,P TCh-LTU 2021 Queen's Gambit Accepted - Janowski |
1-0 | D25 | |
2021.05.15 | Vardanyan,Aras (2197) vs (2437) Juksta,Karolis TCh-LTU 2021 French Advance |
1-0 | C02 | |
2021.05.14 | Indriunas,Matas (2227) vs (2197) Vardanyan,Aras TCh-LTU 2021 Sicilian Paulsen |
0-1 | B42 | |
2021.07.03 | Vardanyan,Aras (2255) vs (2472) Miezis,N Heldur Valgmae Mem 2021 Reti |
1/2-1/2 | A04 | |
2021.07.03 | Kulaots,K (2548) vs (2255) Vardanyan,Aras Heldur Valgmae Mem 2021 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Adams |
0-1 | B90 | |
2021.04.13 | Vardanyan,Aras (2197) vs (2215) Sikorova,O Titled Tuesday 13th Apr French - Hanham |
0-1 | C00 | |
2021.04.13 | Vardanyan,Aras (2197) vs (2231) Pasti,Aron Titled Tuesday 13th Apr Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2021.04.13 | Prydun,Andriy (2254) vs (2197) Vardanyan,Aras Titled Tuesday 13th Apr Queen's Pawn - Chigorin |
1-0 | D00 | |
2021.04.13 | Vardanyan,Aras (2197) vs (2150) Petrovskyi,Vadym Titled Tuesday 13th Apr Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2021.04.13 | Cordeiro,M (2179) vs (2197) Vardanyan,Aras Titled Tuesday 13th Apr Sicilian Closed |
0-1 | B23 | |
2021.04.13 | Van Kooten,L (2277) vs (2197) Vardanyan,Aras Titled Tuesday 13th Apr Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
0-1 | D35 | |
2021.04.13 | Vardanyan,Aras (2197) vs Bugayev,Vladimir Titled Tuesday 13th Apr Caro-Kann - Two Knights |
0-1 | B11 | |
2021.04.13 | Bluebaum,M (2670) vs (2197) Vardanyan,Aras Titled Tuesday 13th Apr Queen's Pawn Closed |
1-0 | D04 | |
2021.05.09 | Vardanyan,Aras (2197) vs (2501) Pultinevicius,Paulius TCh-LTU 2021 Gruenfeld - Goglidze |
1/2-1/2 | D70 | |
2021.05.08 | Brazdzionis,A (2333) vs (2197) Vardanyan,Aras TCh-LTU 2021 Modern Benoni Knight's Tour - Nimzovich |
1-0 | A61 | |
2021.05.08 | Vardanyan,Aras (2197) vs (2221) Tvarijonas,T TCh-LTU 2021 Sicilian Closed |
1-0 | B23 | |
2020.11.27 | Vardanyan,Aras (2199) vs (2235) Indriunas,Matas ch-LTU 2020 King's Indian Schwarz - Averbakh |
1-0 | E73 | |
2020.11.26 | Brazdzionis,A (2317) vs (2199) Vardanyan,Aras ch-LTU 2020 Nimzo-Indian - Steiner |
1-0 | E20 | |
2020.11.25 | Pultinevicius,Paulius (2512) vs (2199) Vardanyan,Aras ch-LTU 2020 Reti Symmetrical - Nimzovich |
1-0 | A05 | |
2020.11.24 | Vardanyan,Aras (2199) vs (2389) Juksta,Karolis ch-LTU 2020 Reti - Improved Lisitsin |
1/2-1/2 | A04 | |
2020.11.23 | Malisauskas,V (2410) vs (2199) Vardanyan,Aras ch-LTU 2020 King's Indian |
1-0 | E90 | |
2021.01.04 | Vardanyan,Aras (2183) vs (2308) Braeuning,R 31st Cracovia Open A Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch |
0-1 | E20 | |
2021.01.03 | Kiolbasa,Oliwia (2260) vs (2183) Vardanyan,Aras 31st Cracovia Open A Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Zagreb) |
1-0 | B91 | |
2021.01.02 | Vardanyan,Aras (2183) vs (2358) Mis,Mieszko 31st Cracovia Open A Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian |
0-1 | A05 | |
2021.01.02 | Sieciechowicz,M (2386) vs (2183) Vardanyan,Aras 31st Cracovia Open A Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein - Reshevsky |
1-0 | E46 | |
2020.12.31 | Vardanyan,Aras (2183) vs (2333) Sliwicka,Alicja 31st Cracovia Open A Benko Gambit Accepted - Half-Accepted |
1-0 | A58 | |
2020.12.30 | Chyzy,Jakub (2250) vs (2183) Vardanyan,Aras 31st Cracovia Open A Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
0-1 | B94 | |
2020.11.22 | Vardanyan,Aras (2199) vs (2473) Kazakouski,Valery ch-LTU 2020 Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2020.11.22 | Dambrauskas,V (2220) vs (2199) Vardanyan,Aras ch-LTU 2020 Reti Symmetrical |
1-0 | A05 | |
2020.11.21 | Vardanyan,Aras (2199) vs (2506) Laurusas,T ch-LTU 2020 Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch |
0-1 | E20 | |
2020.11.20 | Rozentalis,E (2538) vs (2199) Vardanyan,Aras ch-LTU 2020 Sicilian Moscow |
1-0 | B51 | |
2020.12.29 | Paszewski,M (2302) vs (2183) Vardanyan,Aras 31st Cracovia Open A Sicilian Alapin |
1/2-1/2 | B22 | |
2020.12.28 | Vardanyan,Aras (2183) vs (2375) Kozak,Antoni 31st Cracovia Open A English Agincourt - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2020.12.27 | Vardanyan,Aras (2183) vs (2375) Butkiewicz,L 31st Cracovia Open A Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch |
0-1 | E20 | |
2020.05.26 | Vardanyan, Aras (2178) vs (1808) Akhmedov, David Euro Online U2300 Day 2 Modern |
1-0 | A41 | |
2020.05.29 | Mickevicius, J (2277) vs (2178) Vardanyan, Aras Euro Online +2300 Day 1 Benko Gambit Accepted - Half-Accepted |
1/2-1/2 | A58 | |
2020.07.13 | Koliasnikovas, Aironas (1879) vs (2163) Vardanyan, Aras 40th Plunge Open 2020 Benko Gambit Accepted - Half-Accepted |
0-1 | A58 | |
2020.07.21 | Vardanyan, Aras (2163) vs (1801) Zirnovas, M 17th Sea Festival A 2020 King's Indian Yugoslav - Taimanov |
0-1 | E97 | |
2018.03.03 | Vardanyan, Aras (1710) vs (2351) Sakalauskas, V ch-LTU 2018 Modern - Tartakower |
0-1 | A41 | |
2019.01.26 | Vardanyan, Aras (1884) vs (2285) Juksta, Karolis TCh-LTU 2019 Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2019.03.17 | Vardanyan, Aras (1916) vs (2156) Kaunas, K ch-LTU 2019 Reti Zukertort - Mexican |
1/2-1/2 | A06 | |
2019.03.20 | Vardanyan, Aras (1916) vs (2281) Juksta, Karolis ch-LTU 2019 French MacCutcheon - Lasker |
0-1 | C12 | |
2019.03.31 | Vardanyan, Aras (1884) vs (2248) Tvarijonas, T TCh-LTU 2019 Semi-Slav - Anti-Meran |
1-0 | D43 | |
2019.04.28 | Brazdzionis, A (2311) vs (1884) Vardanyan, Aras TCh-LTU 2019 Indian Knight - Benko |
1-0 | A46 | |
2019.07.27 | Kaunas, K (2154) vs (1944) Vardanyan, Aras 16th Sea Festival Rapid Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2019.08.06 | Vardanyan, Aras (1944) vs (2231) Hurdzan, Tomas 29th EY Open U18 2019 Reti Symmetrical |
0-1 | A05 | |
2019.08.07 | Garanin, Aleksei (2158) vs (1944) Vardanyan, Aras 29th EY Open U18 2019 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Opecensky) |
1-0 | B92 | |
2019.08.08 | Kizatbay, Abyl (2238) vs (1944) Vardanyan, Aras 29th EY Open U18 2019 Indian Knight - Benko |
1-0 | A46 | |
2019.08.10 | Akdogan, Alperen (2200) vs (1944) Vardanyan, Aras 29th EY Open U18 2019 Benko Gambit Accepted - King Walk |
1-0 | A59 | |
2018.03.08 | Kurmis, Ernestas (1495) vs (1710) Vardanyan, Aras ch-LTU 2018 Sicilian |
0-1 | B32 | |
2019.03.16 | Vardanyan, Aras (1916) vs (2273) Mickevicius, J ch-LTU 2019 Queen's Indian Capablanca |
1/2-1/2 | E16 | |
2019.12.28 | Zaura, V (2141) vs (2026) Vardanyan, Aras XXXVIII Zamenhofa Mem Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian |
0-1 | A05 | |
2019.12.30 | Vardanyan, Aras (2026) vs (2127) Eigminas, Kipras XXXVIII Zamenhofa Mem Sicilian Paulsen - Reti |
1/2-1/2 | B41 | |
2020.05.25 | Vardanyan, Aras (2178) vs (2002) Grineva, Marianna Euro Online U2300 Day 1 Irregular Queen's Pawn - Kotov |
1-0 | A40 | |
2020.05.25 | Lauda, A (1984) vs (2178) Vardanyan, Aras Euro Online U2300 Day 1 Sicilian Center Game - Smith-Morra |
1/2-1/2 | B21 | |
2020.05.26 | Vardanyan, Aras (2178) vs (1984) Kharatyan, Roman Euro Online U2300 Day 2 Queen's Gambit Declined |
0-1 | D31 | |
2020.07.14 | Vardanyan, Aras (2163) vs (1949) Boyajyan, David 40th Plunge Open 2020 English Agincourt |
1-0 | A13 | |
2020.07.25 | Vardanyan, Aras (2163) vs (1904) Paulauskas, Andrius 17th Sea Festival A 2020 Reti Symmetrical |
1-0 | A05 | |
2019.01.27 | Liandzbergas, Mykolas (1442) vs (1884) Vardanyan, Aras TCh-LTU 2019 Sicilian Center Game - Smith-Morra |
0-1 | B21 | |
2019.07.27 | Vardanyan, Aras (1944) vs (1298) Griksaite, Ieva 16th Sea Festival Rapid King's Indian Classical |
1-0 | E91 | |
2018.03.04 | Koliasnikovas, Aironas (1743) vs (1710) Vardanyan, Aras ch-LTU 2018 Modern |
1/2-1/2 | A41 | |
2018.03.07 | Vardanyan, Aras (1710) vs (1657) Barsciauskas, G ch-LTU 2018 Old Benoni Pawn Thrust |
1/2-1/2 | A44 | |
2019.03.15 | Vardanyan, Aras (1916) vs (1508) Posaskov, Sergej ch-LTU 2019 Gruenfeld |
1-0 | D70 | |
2019.03.17 | Juknis, P (2219) vs (1916) Vardanyan, Aras ch-LTU 2019 Sicilian Moscow |
1/2-1/2 | B51 | |
2019.12.29 | Vardanyan, Aras (2026) vs (2508) Leniart, A XXXVIII Zamenhofa Mem Irregular Indian - Blumenfeld Gambit (Accepted) |
0-1 | E10 | |
2020.05.25 | Vardanyan, Aras (2178) vs (2421) Svane, Frederik Euro Online U2300 Day 1 Old Indian |
0-1 | A53 | |
2020.05.25 | Sirosh, Ilja (2405) vs (2178) Vardanyan, Aras Euro Online U2300 Day 1 Benko Gambit Accepted - Half-Accepted |
1-0 | A58 | |
2020.05.26 | Nalbant, Tuna Onat (2372) vs (2178) Vardanyan, Aras Euro Online U2300 Day 2 Reti Symmetrical - Barcza |
1-0 | A05 | |
2020.05.26 | Saveliev, Alexei (2352) vs (2178) Vardanyan, Aras Euro Online U2300 Day 2 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Opecensky) |
1-0 | B92 | |
2020.05.29 | Vardanyan, Aras (2178) vs (2373) Jakic, I Euro Online +2300 Day 1 Indian - Mexican |
0-1 | A50 | |
2020.05.29 | Vardanyan, Aras (2178) vs (2310) Loeffler, M Euro Online +2300 Day 1 Gruenfeld - Goglidze |
0-1 | D70 | |
2020.05.30 | Migot, T (2351) vs (2178) Vardanyan, Aras Euro Online +2300 Day 2 Sicilian Moscow |
1-0 | B51 | |
2020.05.30 | Zpevak, P (2344) vs (2178) Vardanyan, Aras Euro Online +2300 Day 2 King's Indian - Smyslov |
1-0 | E61 | |
2020.05.30 | Vardanyan, Aras (2178) vs (2342) Tate, A Euro Online +2300 Day 2 Semi-Slav - Anti-Meran (Hastings) |
1-0 | D43 | |
2020.05.30 | Shirazi, K (2355) vs (2178) Vardanyan, Aras Euro Online +2300 Day 2 Sicilian - Wing Gambit (Marshall) |
1-0 | B20 | |
2018.12.21 | Vardanyan, Aras (1864) vs (2431) Grishchenko, S1 XIII Termo-Eko Cup 2018 Indian Knight - Benko |
0-1 | A46 | |
2020.06.16 | Vardanyan, Aras (2178) vs (2424) Sveshnikov, V Riga Summer Open 2020 Queen's Gambit Declined - Anti-Meran (Hastings) |
0-1 | D43 | |
2020.06.18 | Vardanyan, Aras (2178) vs (2391) Krivonosov, O Riga Summer Open 2020 Queen's Gambit Declined - Charousek |
1/2-1/2 | D31 | |
2018.03.04 | Petraitis, G (1876) vs (1710) Vardanyan, Aras ch-LTU 2018 Old Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A53 | |
2018.03.06 | Kraujunas, Vladas (1812) vs (1710) Vardanyan, Aras ch-LTU 2018 Sicilian Barnes |
1-0 | B45 | |
2020.07.16 | Brazdzionis, A (2342) vs (2163) Vardanyan, Aras 40th Plunge Open 2020 Modern Benoni Knight's Tour - Nimzovich |
0-1 | A61 | |
2019.03.16 | Stauskas, Lukas (2357) vs (1916) Vardanyan, Aras ch-LTU 2019 Modern Benoni Knight's Tour - Nimzovich |
0-1 | A61 | |
2020.07.17 | Juksta, Karolis (2366) vs (2163) Vardanyan, Aras 40th Plunge Open 2020 Benoni - Fianchetto |
1-0 | A56 | |
2019.03.18 | Zickus, S (2330) vs (1916) Vardanyan, Aras ch-LTU 2019 Reti Symmetrical |
1-0 | A05 | |
2020.07.19 | Vardanyan, Aras (2163) vs (2335) Sakalauskas, V 40th Plunge Open 2020 King's Indian Schwarz |
1-0 | E70 | |
2020.07.24 | Juksta, Karolis (2366) vs (2163) Vardanyan, Aras 17th Sea Festival A 2020 Benko Gambit - Half-Accepted |
1-0 | A57 | |
2019.08.02 | Jakab, Bela (2310) vs (1944) Vardanyan, Aras 29th EY Open U18 2019 Sicilian Alapin - Smith-Morra |
0-1 | B22 | |
2019.08.03 | Vardanyan, Aras (1944) vs (2358) Stijve, Theo 29th EY Open U18 2019 Gruenfeld Exchange (Classical) |
1-0 | D86 | |
2019.08.04 | Vardanyan, Aras (1944) vs (2358) Baenziger, Fabian 29th EY Open U18 2019 Queen's Gambit Accepted - Saduleto |
0-1 | D20 | |
2019.08.05 | Kozak, Antoni (2354) vs (1944) Vardanyan, Aras 29th EY Open U18 2019 Modern Benoni |
1-0 | A60 | |
2019.07.27 | Povilavicius, Vytas (1667) vs (1944) Vardanyan, Aras 16th Sea Festival Rapid Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2019.12.31 | Vardanyan, Aras (2026) vs (2180) Flak, P XXXVIII Zamenhofa Mem Queen's Indian - Russian |
1/2-1/2 | E12 | |
2019.12.29 | Budrewicz, K (2275) vs (2026) Vardanyan, Aras XXXVIII Zamenhofa Mem Benko Gambit |
0-1 | A57 | |
2018.03.05 | Vardanyan, Aras (1710) vs (2034) Grybas, G ch-LTU 2018 Queen's Gambit Declined |
0-1 | D37 | |
2020.05.25 | Skreno, V (2119) vs (2178) Vardanyan, Aras Euro Online U2300 Day 1 Indian East Indian |
0-1 | A48 | |
2020.05.25 | Vardanyan, Aras (2178) vs (2155) Erdogan, Anil Berk Euro Online U2300 Day 1 Modern Benoni Pawn Storm (Taimanov) |
1-0 | A67 | |
2020.05.29 | Vardanyan, Aras (2178) vs (2526) Yakovich, Yur Euro Online +2300 Day 1 Semi-Slav Anti-Meran - Gambit |
1/2-1/2 | D44 | |
2020.05.30 | Vardanyan, Aras (2178) vs (2087) Zverev, Lev Euro Online +2300 Day 2 Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch |
1-0 | E20 | |
2020.07.16 | Vardanyan, Aras (2163) vs (2103) Butvilas, Aistis 40th Plunge Open 2020 English Sicilian - Vienna |
1-0 | A21 | |
2020.07.26 | Salna, Aleksandras (2055) vs (2163) Vardanyan, Aras 17th Sea Festival A 2020 Indian |
1-0 | A45 | |
2020.07.20 | Milovs, Daniels (1592) vs (2163) Vardanyan, Aras 17th Sea Festival A 2020 Sicilian - Slow Sicilian |
0-1 | B20 | |
2018.03.02 | Vardanyan, Aras (1710) vs (2159) Valantiejus, Vaidotas ch-LTU 2018 Indian Knight - London |
1/2-1/2 | A46 | |
2018.03.03 | Zukauskas, Arnas Povilas (2096) vs (1710) Vardanyan, Aras ch-LTU 2018 Sicilian Closed - Korchnoi |
0-1 | B23 | |
2020.05.29 | Djukic, Ni (2515) vs (2178) Vardanyan, Aras Euro Online +2300 Day 1 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Adams |
1-0 | B90 | |
2020.05.29 | Mikhalevski, V (2565) vs (2178) Vardanyan, Aras Euro Online +2300 Day 1 Reti Symmetrical - Barcza |
1-0 | A05 | |
2020.05.30 | Vardanyan, Aras (2178) vs (2444) Budisavljevic, Luka Euro Online +2300 Day 2 Indian |
0-1 | A50 | |
2020.05.30 | Vardanyan, Aras (2178) vs (2487) Kovalev, De Euro Online +2300 Day 2 Gruenfeld - Goglidze |
1/2-1/2 | D70 | |
2019.04.27 | Vardanyan, Aras (1884) vs (1950) Lileikis, Antanas TCh-LTU 2019 Slav Rubinstein |
0-1 | D11 | |
2020.07.14 | Vardanyan, Aras (2163) vs (2511) Laurusas, T 40th Plunge Open 2020 Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch |
1-0 | E20 | |
2020.07.15 | Pultinevicius, Paulius (2512) vs (2163) Vardanyan, Aras 40th Plunge Open 2020 Reti |
1-0 | A04 | |
2019.07.27 | Vardanyan, Aras (1944) vs (1973) Salna, Aleksandras 16th Sea Festival Rapid Reti Gambit |
1-0 | A09 | |
2019.08.09 | Vardanyan, Aras (1944) vs (1952) Panko, Eduard 29th EY Open U18 2019 Reti |
1-0 | A04 | |
2019.07.27 | Krivonosov, O (2403) vs (1944) Vardanyan, Aras 16th Sea Festival Rapid Sicilian Maroczy |
1-0 | B38 | |
2019.07.27 | Vardanyan, Aras (1944) vs (2490) Stremavicius, T 16th Sea Festival Rapid Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | D35 | |
2020.05.26 | Salimova, Nurgyul (2372) vs (2178) Vardanyan, Aras Euro Online U2300 Day 2 Benko Gambit Accepted - Half-Accepted |
1/2-1/2 | A58 | |
2020.07.22 | Savicevs, Arsenijs (1623) vs (2163) Vardanyan, Aras 17th Sea Festival A 2020 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Byrne |
0-1 | B90 | |
2020.07.23 | Vardanyan, Aras (2163) vs (1714) Pocius, Vaclovas 17th Sea Festival A 2020 Reti Symmetrical - Nimzovich |
1-0 | A05 | |
2019.12.27 | Vardanyan, Aras (2026) vs (2403) Kosakowski, Jakub XXXVIII Zamenhofa Mem Irregular Indian |
0-1 | E10 | |
2019.12.28 | Baum, Jonasz (2340) vs (2026) Vardanyan, Aras XXXVIII Zamenhofa Mem Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Adams |
1-0 | B90 | |
2019.12.30 | Tihonov, J (2394) vs (2026) Vardanyan, Aras XXXVIII Zamenhofa Mem English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) |
0-1 | A16 | |
2020.05.25 | Vardanyan, Aras (2178) vs (2271) Toczek, G Euro Online U2300 Day 1 Dutch |
1-0 | A80 | |
2020.05.26 | Vardanyan, Aras (2178) vs (2284) Krallis, Christos Euro Online U2300 Day 2 Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch |
1-0 | E20 | |
2020.05.26 | Vardanyan, Aras (2178) vs (2231) Chaqryan, Erik Euro Online U2300 Day 2 Gruenfeld - Goglidze |
1-0 | D70 | |
2020.05.26 | Rogule, L (2297) vs (2178) Vardanyan, Aras Euro Online U2300 Day 2 English Symmetrical Fianchetto - Ultra-Symmetrical (Botvinnik) |
0-1 | A36 | |
2020.05.29 | Elissalt Cardenas, H (2279) vs (2178) Vardanyan, Aras Euro Online +2300 Day 1 Benko Gambit |
1-0 | A57 | |
2020.05.29 | Abdulla, K (2263) vs (2178) Vardanyan, Aras Euro Online +2300 Day 1 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Opecensky) |
0-1 | B92 | |
2020.05.30 | Vardanyan, Aras (2178) vs (2239) Mikheev, Aleksey Euro Online +2300 Day 2 Gruenfeld - Nimzovich |
0-1 | E60 | |
2020.07.18 | Vardanyan, Aras (2163) vs (2199) Indriunas, Matas 40th Plunge Open 2020 Benko's opening |
1/2-1/2 | A00 | |
2019.07.27 | Vardanyan, Aras (1944) vs (2086) Armonaitis, S 16th Sea Festival Rapid Modern |
1-0 | A41 | |
2011.11.27 | Mindel, Zalman (1930) vs Vardanyan, Aras Vilnius Open 2011 Mieses opening |
0-1 | A00 | |
2011.11.26 | Vardanyan, Aras vs (1933) Rutkauskas, G. Vilnius Open 2011 Gruenfeld Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | D85 | |
2011.11.25 | Voronov, Va (1928) vs Vardanyan, Aras Vilnius Open 2011 Indian |
0-1 | A45 | |
2011.11.24 | Vardanyan, Aras vs (1662) Gaizauskaite, Ginte Vilnius Open 2011 Modern |
1-0 | A41 | |
2011.11.23 | Maltsev, L. (1899) vs Vardanyan, Aras Vilnius Open 2011 Sicilian |
1-0 | B32 | |
2011.11.22 | Vardanyan, Aras vs Andrijunas, Zanas Vilnius Open 2011 Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2011.11.21 | Vardanyan, Aras vs Askinazi, Feliksas Vilnius Open 2011 Queen's Gambit Declined - Old Semi-Slav |
1-0 | D31 | |
2011.11.20 | Abdullaev, Elchin vs Vardanyan, Aras Vilnius Open 2011 Sicilian Barnes (Russian) |
1-0 | B46 | |
2011.11.19 | Feofanov, Boris (1836) vs Vardanyan, Aras Vilnius Open 2011 Indian - Trompowsky |
1-0 | A45 |