XI. CARASAXA OPEN 1990 (GRUPPE B)

Chess tournament overview

Tournament date: 1990-08-04 to 1990-08-13
Tournament place: 1220 WIEN ERZH.K.STR.108 (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: SCHACHKLUB CARASAXA BREITENSEE

Schedule: XI. CARASAXA OPEN 1990 (GRUPPE B)

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in XI. CARASAXA OPEN 1990 (GRUPPE B)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 OST BROD GUENTHER 0 1846 0
2 OST SYCH MICHAEL 0 1840 0
3 OST GRAFENAUER HORST-ALBERT 0 1839 0
4 OST FUEHRER WERNER 0 1838 0
5 OST WIMMER KARL 0 1837 0
6 OST SCHWAIGER MICHAEL 0 1823 0
7 OST BERNDL SASCHA 0 1817 0
8 OST SCHWARZ SIEGFRIED 0 1816 0
9 OST HIPTMAIR JOHANNES 0 1813 0
10 OST GROHS WOLFGANG 0 1807 0
11 OST KOMAREK LUDWIG 0 1807 0
12 OST SOMMERBAUER ADOLF PROF. 0 1806 0
13 OST FLANITZER JOHANN 0 1805 0
14 OST JAGENTEUFEL HANNO 0 1802 0
15 OST KUNTNER REINHARD 0 1802 0
16 OST HIMMELBAUER WOLFGANG DR. 0 1790 0
17 OST MAIR JOSEF 0 1790 0
18 OST BARDOLF GERHARD 0 1789 0
19 OST BEZPALEC JOHANN 0 1786 0
20 OST MOTTL ANTON 0 1786 0
21 OST RIEMER WOLFGANG 0 1781 0
22 OST KONICEK ERICH 0 1780 0
23 OST SPOERK RAINER 0 1767 0
24 OST WUKITS RENE 0 1767 0
25 OST KOFLER AMANDUS 0 1765 0
26 OST SULYOK MICHAEL 0 1758 0
27 OST MUSIL WALTER 0 1744 0
28 OST HLADIK GERHARD ING. 0 1738 0
29 OST LICHTENECKER STEFAN 0 1736 0
30 OST SCHNEIDER EWALD 0 1736 0
31 OST SCHNOELL PETER 0 1733 0
32 OST DUSCHEK JOHANN 0 1732 0
33 OST STROHMER HARALD 0 1731 0
34 OST DEVIDE GÄNTHER 0 1728 0
35 OST PRILLINGER KARL 0 1724 0
36 OST KONWALIN FRANZ 0 1722 0
37 OST GSCHIERMEISTER EDUARD ING. 0 1721 0
38 OST GEROLD ARNOLD 0 1705 0
39 OST SCHMALL WILHELM ING. 0 1695 0
40 OST JELINEK GEORG 0 1692 0
41 OST MAY ALFONS 0 1691 0
42 OST REIM RUDOLF DR. 0 1687 0
43 OST SCHMIED KURT 0 1682 0
44 OST KUNTNER RUDOLF 0 1681 0
45 OST WEINRICHTER NORBERT 0 1675 0
46 OST SCHMIED WALTER 0 1671 0
47 OST FUEREDER WALTER 0 1669 0
48 OST SIKL WALTER ING. 0 1668 0
49 OST VALENTA RAINER 0 1660 0
50 OST FURCH MICHAEL 0 1652 0
51 OST SANDHU MARIO 0 1651 0
52 OST LORETH WOLFGANG 0 1645 0
53 OST RANFTLER ROBERT 0 1642 0
54 OST PAYRITS HELMUT DR. 0 1639 0
55 OST SCHANDL HELMUT 0 1637 0
56 OST ZEILER-RAUSCH REINHARD 0 1635 0
57 OST BOELZLBAUER WOLFGANG 0 1632 0
58 OST SCHMIED JOSEF 0 1625 0
59 OST UNGER ALBERT 0 1622 0
60 OST GEISER WILFRID 0 1618 0
61 OST KOHMAIER FRANZ DR. 0 1606 0
62 OST PROELL ERICH 0 1599 0
63 OST BRUCKNER WOLFGANG 0 1598 0
64 OST KNOFLICEK CTIBOR 0 1596 0
65 OST EYER ERNST 0 1579 0
66 OST NEMETZ MARKUS 0 1558 0
67 OST NOWAK LUDWIG 0 1544 0
68 OST MESARIC RICHARD 0 1536 0
69 OST PONGRACZ EMIL 0 1535 0
70 OST POMAHAC JOSEF 0 1528 0
71 OST SIKL ROLAND 0 1526 0
72 OST ZOBEL WALTER 0 1515 0
73 FRG STRATMANN DIETRICH 0 1504 0
74 OST DULLNIG WOLFGANG 0 1487 0
75 OST KUND WOLFGANG 0 1484 0
76 OST HOLUBAR URSULA 0 1474 0
77 OST HOFFMANN WILHELMINE 0 1469 0
78 OST SCHMIDT DANIEL 0 1425 0
79 OST SCHNEIDER FRANZ 0 1405 0
80 OST SPEIL ROBERT 0 1404 0
81 OST SMID GUENTHER 0 1394 0
82 OST LAVINGER ROBERT 0 1336 0
83 OST SALOMON GERDA 0 1292 0
84 OST DESCOVICH NICOLAI 0 1289 0
85 OST LANGOTSCH ANDREAS 0 1236 0
86 OST WUKETICH STEFAN 0 1200 0
87 OST BREINSBERGER PETER 0 0 0
88 IRN MOHAMADI-ZAAFRANI MASOUD 0 0 0
89 OST SCHEER FLORIAN 0 0 0
90 OST STAJCIC INGE 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 OST BROD GUENTHER 0 1846 0
2 OST SYCH MICHAEL 0 1840 0
3 OST GRAFENAUER HORST-ALBERT 0 1839 0
4 OST FUEHRER WERNER 0 1838 0
5 OST WIMMER KARL 0 1837 0
6 OST SCHWAIGER MICHAEL 0 1823 0
7 OST BERNDL SASCHA 0 1817 0
8 OST SCHWARZ SIEGFRIED 0 1816 0
9 OST HIPTMAIR JOHANNES 0 1813 0
10 OST GROHS WOLFGANG 0 1807 0
11 OST KOMAREK LUDWIG 0 1807 0
12 OST SOMMERBAUER ADOLF PROF. 0 1806 0
13 OST FLANITZER JOHANN 0 1805 0
14 OST JAGENTEUFEL HANNO 0 1802 0
15 OST KUNTNER REINHARD 0 1802 0
16 OST HIMMELBAUER WOLFGANG DR. 0 1790 0
17 OST MAIR JOSEF 0 1790 0
18 OST BARDOLF GERHARD 0 1789 0
19 OST BEZPALEC JOHANN 0 1786 0
20 OST MOTTL ANTON 0 1786 0
21 OST RIEMER WOLFGANG 0 1781 0
22 OST KONICEK ERICH 0 1780 0
23 OST SPOERK RAINER 0 1767 0
24 OST WUKITS RENE 0 1767 0
25 OST KOFLER AMANDUS 0 1765 0
26 OST SULYOK MICHAEL 0 1758 0
27 OST MUSIL WALTER 0 1744 0
28 OST HLADIK GERHARD ING. 0 1738 0
29 OST LICHTENECKER STEFAN 0 1736 0
30 OST SCHNEIDER EWALD 0 1736 0
31 OST SCHNOELL PETER 0 1733 0
32 OST DUSCHEK JOHANN 0 1732 0
33 OST STROHMER HARALD 0 1731 0
34 OST DEVIDE GÄNTHER 0 1728 0
35 OST PRILLINGER KARL 0 1724 0
36 OST KONWALIN FRANZ 0 1722 0
37 OST GSCHIERMEISTER EDUARD ING. 0 1721 0
38 OST GEROLD ARNOLD 0 1705 0
39 OST SCHMALL WILHELM ING. 0 1695 0
40 OST JELINEK GEORG 0 1692 0
41 OST MAY ALFONS 0 1691 0
42 OST REIM RUDOLF DR. 0 1687 0
43 OST SCHMIED KURT 0 1682 0
44 OST KUNTNER RUDOLF 0 1681 0
45 OST WEINRICHTER NORBERT 0 1675 0
46 OST SCHMIED WALTER 0 1671 0
47 OST FUEREDER WALTER 0 1669 0
48 OST SIKL WALTER ING. 0 1668 0
49 OST VALENTA RAINER 0 1660 0
50 OST FURCH MICHAEL 0 1652 0
51 OST SANDHU MARIO 0 1651 0
52 OST LORETH WOLFGANG 0 1645 0
53 OST RANFTLER ROBERT 0 1642 0
54 OST PAYRITS HELMUT DR. 0 1639 0
55 OST SCHANDL HELMUT 0 1637 0
56 OST ZEILER-RAUSCH REINHARD 0 1635 0
57 OST BOELZLBAUER WOLFGANG 0 1632 0
58 OST SCHMIED JOSEF 0 1625 0
59 OST UNGER ALBERT 0 1622 0
60 OST GEISER WILFRID 0 1618 0
61 OST KOHMAIER FRANZ DR. 0 1606 0
62 OST PROELL ERICH 0 1599 0
63 OST BRUCKNER WOLFGANG 0 1598 0
64 OST KNOFLICEK CTIBOR 0 1596 0
65 OST EYER ERNST 0 1579 0
66 OST NEMETZ MARKUS 0 1558 0
67 OST NOWAK LUDWIG 0 1544 0
68 OST MESARIC RICHARD 0 1536 0
69 OST PONGRACZ EMIL 0 1535 0
70 OST POMAHAC JOSEF 0 1528 0
71 OST SIKL ROLAND 0 1526 0
72 OST ZOBEL WALTER 0 1515 0
73 FRG STRATMANN DIETRICH 0 1504 0
74 OST DULLNIG WOLFGANG 0 1487 0
75 OST KUND WOLFGANG 0 1484 0
76 OST HOLUBAR URSULA 0 1474 0
77 OST HOFFMANN WILHELMINE 0 1469 0
78 OST SCHMIDT DANIEL 0 1425 0
79 OST SCHNEIDER FRANZ 0 1405 0
80 OST SPEIL ROBERT 0 1404 0
81 OST SMID GUENTHER 0 1394 0
82 OST LAVINGER ROBERT 0 1336 0
83 OST SALOMON GERDA 0 1292 0
84 OST DESCOVICH NICOLAI 0 1289 0
85 OST LANGOTSCH ANDREAS 0 1236 0
86 OST WUKETICH STEFAN 0 1200 0
87 OST BREINSBERGER PETER 0 0 0
88 IRN MOHAMADI-ZAAFRANI MASOUD 0 0 0
89 OST SCHEER FLORIAN 0 0 0
90 OST STAJCIC INGE 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre ID FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 BROD GUENTHER 82590 0 1846 PINGGAU-FRIEDBERG
2 SYCH MICHAEL 12407 0 1840 WIEN SV - FUENFHAUS
3 GRAFENAUER HORST-ALBERT 12024 0 1839 WIEN-HIETZING-MEMPHIS
4 FUEHRER WERNER 11741 0 1838 WIEN-HIETZING-MEMPHIS
5 WIMMER KARL 30094 0 1837 RAIKA OGGAU
6 SCHWAIGER MICHAEL 10314 0 1823 WIEN-CA FLOETZERSTEIG
7 BERNDL SASCHA 10914 0 1817 WIEN SV - FUENFHAUS
8 SCHWARZ SIEGFRIED 12519 0 1816 WIEN-SK OTTAKRING
9 HIPTMAIR JOHANNES 11656 0 1813 WIEN-TSCHATURANGA
10 GROHS WOLFGANG 10662 0 1807 WIEN-BREITENSEE
11 KOMAREK LUDWIG 10775 0 1807 WIEN-SC DONAUSTADT
12 SOMMERBAUER ADOLF PROF. 43308 0 1806 1. OOE SC EBENSEE
13 FLANITZER JOHANN 12635 0 1805 SV SCHWECHAT
14 JAGENTEUFEL HANNO 22564 0 1802 UNION SK HOLLABRUNN
15 KUNTNER REINHARD 11763 0 1802 WIEN-FAVORITEN
16 HIMMELBAUER WOLFGANG DR. 42513 0 1790 ASK ST. VALENTIN
17 MAIR JOSEF 20763 0 1790 SK ST.PETER-SEITENSTETTEN
18 BARDOLF GERHARD 12378 0 1789 WIEN SK DONAU
19 BEZPALEC JOHANN 11689 0 1786
20 MOTTL ANTON 11183 0 1786 WIEN-BREITENSEE
21 RIEMER WOLFGANG 11750 0 1781 WIEN-KAISERMUEHLEN
22 KONICEK ERICH 12855 0 1780 WIEN-SIMMERING
23 SPOERK RAINER 12565 0 1767
24 WUKITS RENE 10165 0 1767
25 KOFLER AMANDUS 11880 0 1765 WIEN-WIEDEN
26 SULYOK MICHAEL 10091 0 1758 WIEN-MOEDLING
27 MUSIL WALTER 11697 0 1744 WIEN-SK DONAU
28 HLADIK GERHARD ING. 11810 0 1738
29 LICHTENECKER STEFAN 10087 0 1736 WIEN-MOEDLING
30 SCHNEIDER EWALD 10320 0 1736 WIEN-SC DONAUSTADT
31 SCHNOELL PETER 11492 0 1733 WIEN-SIMMERING
32 DUSCHEK JOHANN 11796 0 1732 WIEN-SC DONAUSTADT
33 STROHMER HARALD 12524 0 1731 WIEN-SK OTTAKRING
34 DEVIDE GÄNTHER 10851 0 1728 ÖMV WIEN
35 PRILLINGER KARL 20450 0 1724 ASV HOHENAU
36 KONWALIN FRANZ 10991 0 1722 WIEN SLOVAN-HAC
37 GSCHIERMEISTER EDUARD ING. 11795 0 1721 WIEN-CA FLOETZERSTEIG
38 GEROLD ARNOLD 12087 0 1705 WIEN-HIETZING-MEMPHIS
39 SCHMALL WILHELM ING. 10490 0 1695 WIEN-KAISERMUEHLEN
40 JELINEK GEORG 10082 0 1692 WIEN-SC DONAUSTADT
41 MAY ALFONS 12377 0 1691
42 REIM RUDOLF DR. 11788 0 1687 WIEN-MARGARETEN WINTERTH.
43 SCHMIED KURT 11426 0 1682 WIEN-WAEHRING
44 KUNTNER RUDOLF 10500 0 1681 WIEN-FAVORITEN
45 WEINRICHTER NORBERT 11812 0 1675 WIEN-BG 16
46 SCHMIED WALTER 0 0 1671
47 FUEREDER WALTER 41480 0 1669 SC SCHWANENSTADT
48 SIKL WALTER ING. 21392 0 1668 MAUERBACH
49 VALENTA RAINER 10060 0 1660 WIEN-KAISERMUEHLEN
50 FURCH MICHAEL 22480 0 1652 MAUERBACH
51 SANDHU MARIO 12572 0 1651 WIEN-SC DONAUSTADT
52 LORETH WOLFGANG 12943 0 1645
53 RANFTLER ROBERT 11026 0 1642 WIEN-MAUER-SYSDAT
54 PAYRITS HELMUT DR. 11685 0 1639 WIEN-MARGARETEN WINTERTH.
55 SCHANDL HELMUT 11891 0 1637 WIEN-SK WEST
56 ZEILER-RAUSCH REINHARD 12220 0 1635 WIEN-HIETZING-MEMPHIS
57 BOELZLBAUER WOLFGANG 10763 0 1632 WIEN-FAVORITEN
58 SCHMIED JOSEF 11425 0 1625 WIEN-WAEHRING
59 UNGER ALBERT 10650 0 1622 WIEN-BLINDENVERBAND
60 GEISER WILFRID 11028 0 1618
61 KOHMAIER FRANZ DR. 12222 0 1606 WIEN-BREITENSEE
62 PROELL ERICH 12044 0 1599 WIEN-IBM
63 BRUCKNER WOLFGANG 10256 0 1598 WIEN-SC DONAUSTADT
64 KNOFLICEK CTIBOR 11772 0 1596 SK ALJECHIN WIEN
65 EYER ERNST 12289 0 1579 WIEN-KAISERMUEHLEN
66 NEMETZ MARKUS 10725 0 1558 WIEN-MOEDLING
67 NOWAK LUDWIG 10702 0 1544 WIEN-HIETZING-MEMPHIS
68 MESARIC RICHARD 12017 0 1536 SK ALJECHIN WIEN
69 PONGRACZ EMIL 10874 0 1535 WIEN-CA FLOETZERSTEIG
70 POMAHAC JOSEF 81889 0 1528 WIEN-AMATEURE
71 SIKL ROLAND 11868 0 1526 WIEN-BREITENSEE
72 ZOBEL WALTER 12911 0 1515 WIEN-BREITENSEE
73 STRATMANN DIETRICH 0 0 1504 NORTHEIM
74 DULLNIG WOLFGANG 91189 0 1487 WSG RADEX RADENTHEIN
75 KUND WOLFGANG 10339 0 1484 WIEN-CA FLOETZERSTEIG
76 HOLUBAR URSULA 12706 0 1474 WIEN-MOEDLING
77 HOFFMANN WILHELMINE 11676 0 1469 WIEN-HIETZING-MEMPHIS
78 SCHMIDT DANIEL 11594 0 1425 WIEN-SC DONAUSTADT
79 SCHNEIDER FRANZ 10615 0 1405 WIEN-BREITENSEE
80 SPEIL ROBERT 12588 0 1404 WIEN-AMATEURE
81 SMID GUENTHER 20541 0 1394 EICHGRABEN
82 LAVINGER ROBERT 12409 0 1336 WIEN-BREITENSEE
83 SALOMON GERDA 10627 0 1292 WIEN-SC DONAUSTADT
84 DESCOVICH NICOLAI 10721 0 1289 SK ALJECHIN WIEN
85 LANGOTSCH ANDREAS 10609 0 1236 WIEN-SC DONAUSTADT
86 WUKETICH STEFAN 10511 0 1200 WIEN-AUSTRIA RX
87 BREINSBERGER PETER 0 0 0
88 MOHAMADI-ZAAFRANI MASOUD 12508 0 0 WIEN-HIETZING-MEMPHIS
89 SCHEER FLORIAN 11944 0 0 WIEN-SC DONAUSTADT
90 STAJCIC INGE 0 0 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 46 SCHMIED WALTER 0 1 - 0 0 BROD GUENTHER 1
2 2 SYCH MICHAEL 0 1 - 0 0 FUEREDER WALTER 47
3 48 SIKL WALTER ING. 0 1 - 0 0 GRAFENAUER HORST-ALBERT 3
4 4 FUEHRER WERNER 0 ½ - ½ 0 VALENTA RAINER 49
5 50 FURCH MICHAEL 0 0 - 1 0 WIMMER KARL 5
6 6 SCHWAIGER MICHAEL 0 1 - 0 0 SANDHU MARIO 51
7 52 LORETH WOLFGANG 0 0 - 1 0 BERNDL SASCHA 7
8 8 SCHWARZ SIEGFRIED 0 1 - 0 0 RANFTLER ROBERT 53
9 54 PAYRITS HELMUT DR. 0 0 - 1 0 HIPTMAIR JOHANNES 9
10 10 GROHS WOLFGANG 0 1 - 0 0 SCHANDL HELMUT 55
11 56 ZEILER-RAUSCH REINHARD 0 0 - 1 0 KOMAREK LUDWIG 11
12 12 SOMMERBAUER ADOLF PROF. 0 1 - 0 0 BOELZLBAUER WOLFGANG 57
13 58 SCHMIED JOSEF 0 0 - 1 0 FLANITZER JOHANN 13
14 14 JAGENTEUFEL HANNO 0 1 - 0 0 UNGER ALBERT 59
15 60 GEISER WILFRID 0 0 - 1 0 KUNTNER REINHARD 15
16 16 HIMMELBAUER WOLFGANG DR. 0 1 - 0 0 KOHMAIER FRANZ DR. 61
17 62 PROELL ERICH 0 0 - 1 0 MAIR JOSEF 17
18 18 BARDOLF GERHARD 0 1 - 0 0 BRUCKNER WOLFGANG 63
19 65 EYER ERNST 0 0 - 1 0 BEZPALEC JOHANN 19
20 20 MOTTL ANTON 0 1 - 0 0 NEMETZ MARKUS 66
21 67 NOWAK LUDWIG 0 0 - 1 0 RIEMER WOLFGANG 21
22 22 KONICEK ERICH 0 1 - 0 0 MESARIC RICHARD 68
23 69 PONGRACZ EMIL 0 ½ - ½ 0 SPOERK RAINER 23
24 64 KNOFLICEK CTIBOR 0 0 - 1 0 WUKITS RENE 24
25 25 KOFLER AMANDUS 0 1 - 0 0 POMAHAC JOSEF 70
26 71 SIKL ROLAND 0 0 - 1 0 SULYOK MICHAEL 26
27 27 MUSIL WALTER 0 1 - 0 0 ZOBEL WALTER 72
28 73 STRATMANN DIETRICH 0 0 - 1 0 HLADIK GERHARD ING. 28
29 29 LICHTENECKER STEFAN 0 1 - 0 0 DULLNIG WOLFGANG 74
30 75 KUND WOLFGANG 0 0 - 1 0 SCHNEIDER EWALD 30
31 31 SCHNOELL PETER 0 1 - 0 0 HOLUBAR URSULA 76
32 77 HOFFMANN WILHELMINE 0 ½ - ½ 0 DUSCHEK JOHANN 32
33 33 STROHMER HARALD 0 1 - 0 0 SCHMIDT DANIEL 78
34 79 SCHNEIDER FRANZ 0 0 - 1 0 DEVIDE GÄNTHER 34
35 35 PRILLINGER KARL 0 1 - 0 0 SPEIL ROBERT 80
36 81 SMID GUENTHER 0 0 - 1 0 KONWALIN FRANZ 36
37 37 GSCHIERMEISTER EDUARD ING. 0 ½ - ½ 0 LAVINGER ROBERT 82
38 83 SALOMON GERDA 0 0 - 1 0 GEROLD ARNOLD 38
39 39 SCHMALL WILHELM ING. 0 1 - 0 0 DESCOVICH NICOLAI 84
40 85 LANGOTSCH ANDREAS 0 0 - 1 0 JELINEK GEORG 40
41 41 MAY ALFONS 0 1 - 0 0 WUKETICH STEFAN 86
42 87 BREINSBERGER PETER 0 0 - 1 0 REIM RUDOLF DR. 42
43 43 SCHMIED KURT 0 ½ - ½ 0 MOHAMADI-ZAAFRANI MASOUD 88
44 89 SCHEER FLORIAN 0 0 - 1 0 KUNTNER RUDOLF 44
45 45 WEINRICHTER NORBERT 0 1 - 0 0 STAJCIC INGE 90

Round 2

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 BROD GUENTHER 0 1 - 0 0 NOWAK LUDWIG 67
2 26 SULYOK MICHAEL 1 ½ - ½ 1 SYCH MICHAEL 2
3 3 GRAFENAUER HORST-ALBERT 0 1 - 0 0 SIKL ROLAND 71
4 82 LAVINGER ROBERT ½ 0 - 1 ½ FUEHRER WERNER 4
5 5 WIMMER KARL 1 1 - 0 1 MUSIL WALTER 27
6 28 HLADIK GERHARD ING. 1 ½ - ½ 1 SCHWAIGER MICHAEL 6
7 7 BERNDL SASCHA 1 ½ - ½ 1 LICHTENECKER STEFAN 29
8 30 SCHNEIDER EWALD 1 0 - 1 1 SCHWARZ SIEGFRIED 8
9 9 HIPTMAIR JOHANNES 1 ½ - ½ 1 SCHNOELL PETER 31
10 12 SOMMERBAUER ADOLF PROF. 1 ½ - ½ 1 GROHS WOLFGANG 10
11 11 KOMAREK LUDWIG 1 1 - 0 1 STROHMER HARALD 33
12 13 FLANITZER JOHANN 1 1 - 0 1 PRILLINGER KARL 35
13 34 DEVIDE GÄNTHER 1 1 - 0 1 JAGENTEUFEL HANNO 14
14 15 KUNTNER REINHARD 1 0 - 1 1 SCHMALL WILHELM ING. 39
15 36 KONWALIN FRANZ 1 0 - 1 1 HIMMELBAUER WOLFGANG DR. 16
16 17 MAIR JOSEF 1 ½ - ½ 1 MAY ALFONS 41
17 38 GEROLD ARNOLD 1 ½ - ½ 1 BARDOLF GERHARD 18
18 19 BEZPALEC JOHANN 1 0 - 1 1 WEINRICHTER NORBERT 45
19 40 JELINEK GEORG 1 0 - 1 1 MOTTL ANTON 20
20 21 RIEMER WOLFGANG 1 ½ - ½ 1 SCHMIED WALTER 46
21 42 REIM RUDOLF DR. 1 1 - 0 1 KONICEK ERICH 22
22 23 SPOERK RAINER ½ ½ - ½ ½ HOFFMANN WILHELMINE 77
23 24 WUKITS RENE 1 1 - 0 1 SIKL WALTER ING. 48
24 44 KUNTNER RUDOLF 1 ½ - ½ 1 KOFLER AMANDUS 25
25 32 DUSCHEK JOHANN ½ 0 - 1 ½ PONGRACZ EMIL 69
26 88 MOHAMADI-ZAAFRANI MASOUD ½ ½ - ½ ½ GSCHIERMEISTER EDUARD ING. 37
27 49 VALENTA RAINER ½ 1 - 0 ½ SCHMIED KURT 43
28 47 FUEREDER WALTER 0 ½ - ½ 0 STRATMANN DIETRICH 73
29 68 MESARIC RICHARD 0 0 - 1 0 FURCH MICHAEL 50
30 51 SANDHU MARIO 0 1 - 0 0 KUND WOLFGANG 75
31 70 POMAHAC JOSEF 0 - - + 0 LORETH WOLFGANG 52
32 53 RANFTLER ROBERT 0 1 - 0 0 SCHNEIDER FRANZ 79
33 72 ZOBEL WALTER 0 0 - 1 0 PAYRITS HELMUT DR. 54
34 55 SCHANDL HELMUT 0 1 - 0 0 SMID GUENTHER 81
35 74 DULLNIG WOLFGANG 0 1 - 0 0 ZEILER-RAUSCH REINHARD 56
36 57 BOELZLBAUER WOLFGANG 0 1 - 0 0 SALOMON GERDA 83
37 76 HOLUBAR URSULA 0 0 - 1 0 SCHMIED JOSEF 58
38 59 UNGER ALBERT 0 1 - 0 0 LANGOTSCH ANDREAS 85
39 78 SCHMIDT DANIEL 0 ½ - ½ 0 GEISER WILFRID 60
40 61 KOHMAIER FRANZ DR. 0 0 - 1 0 BREINSBERGER PETER 87
41 80 SPEIL ROBERT 0 0 - 1 0 PROELL ERICH 62
42 63 BRUCKNER WOLFGANG 0 1 - 0 0 SCHEER FLORIAN 89
43 84 DESCOVICH NICOLAI 0 1 - 0 0 KNOFLICEK CTIBOR 64
44 86 WUKETICH STEFAN 0 0 - 1 0 EYER ERNST 65
45 66 NEMETZ MARKUS 0 1 - 0 0 STAJCIC INGE 90

Round 3

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 52 LORETH WOLFGANG 1 1 - 0 1 BROD GUENTHER 1
2 2 SYCH MICHAEL 0 - 1 RIEMER WOLFGANG 21
3 54 PAYRITS HELMUT DR. 1 ½ - ½ 1 GRAFENAUER HORST-ALBERT 3
4 4 FUEHRER WERNER 0 - 1 2 REIM RUDOLF DR. 42
5 20 MOTTL ANTON 2 1 - 0 2 WIMMER KARL 5
6 6 SCHWAIGER MICHAEL 0 - 1 GEROLD ARNOLD 38
7 31 SCHNOELL PETER 0 - 1 BERNDL SASCHA 7
8 8 SCHWARZ SIEGFRIED 2 ½ - ½ 2 WUKITS RENE 24
9 29 LICHTENECKER STEFAN 1 - 0 HIPTMAIR JOHANNES 9
10 10 GROHS WOLFGANG ½ - ½ HLADIK GERHARD ING. 28
11 39 SCHMALL WILHELM ING. 2 0 - 1 2 KOMAREK LUDWIG 11
12 41 MAY ALFONS 0 - 1 SOMMERBAUER ADOLF PROF. 12
13 45 WEINRICHTER NORBERT 2 ½ - ½ 2 FLANITZER JOHANN 13
14 14 JAGENTEUFEL HANNO 1 ½ - ½ 1 SANDHU MARIO 51
15 58 SCHMIED JOSEF 1 1 - 0 1 KUNTNER REINHARD 15
16 16 HIMMELBAUER WOLFGANG DR. 2 1 - 0 2 DEVIDE GÄNTHER 34
17 46 SCHMIED WALTER ½ - ½ MAIR JOSEF 17
18 18 BARDOLF GERHARD ½ - ½ KUNTNER RUDOLF 44
19 62 PROELL ERICH 1 0 - 1 1 BEZPALEC JOHANN 19
20 22 KONICEK ERICH 1 0 - 1 1 RANFTLER ROBERT 53
21 65 EYER ERNST 1 ½ - ½ 1 SPOERK RAINER 23
22 25 KOFLER AMANDUS 1 - 0 VALENTA RAINER 49
23 69 PONGRACZ EMIL ½ - ½ SULYOK MICHAEL 26
24 27 MUSIL WALTER 1 0 - 1 1 SCHANDL HELMUT 55
25 77 HOFFMANN WILHELMINE 1 0 - 1 1 SCHNEIDER EWALD 30
26 32 DUSCHEK JOHANN ½ 0 - 1 1 MOHAMADI-ZAAFRANI MASOUD 88
27 33 STROHMER HARALD 1 0 - 1 1 BOELZLBAUER WOLFGANG 57
28 35 PRILLINGER KARL 1 1 - 0 1 UNGER ALBERT 59
29 87 BREINSBERGER PETER 1 1 - 0 1 KONWALIN FRANZ 36
30 37 GSCHIERMEISTER EDUARD ING. 1 ½ - ½ 1 BRUCKNER WOLFGANG 63
31 66 NEMETZ MARKUS 1 0 - 1 1 JELINEK GEORG 40
32 43 SCHMIED KURT ½ ½ - ½ ½ SCHMIDT DANIEL 78
33 60 GEISER WILFRID ½ 0 - 1 ½ FUEREDER WALTER 47
34 48 SIKL WALTER ING. 1 1 - 0 1 DULLNIG WOLFGANG 74
35 50 FURCH MICHAEL 1 1 - 0 1 DESCOVICH NICOLAI 84
36 56 ZEILER-RAUSCH REINHARD 0 ½ - ½ 0 HOLUBAR URSULA 76
37 79 SCHNEIDER FRANZ 0 0 - 1 0 KOHMAIER FRANZ DR. 61
38 64 KNOFLICEK CTIBOR 0 1 - 0 0 SPEIL ROBERT 80
39 67 NOWAK LUDWIG 0 1 - 0 0 WUKETICH STEFAN 86
40 81 SMID GUENTHER 0 0 - 1 0 MESARIC RICHARD 68
41 83 SALOMON GERDA 0 1 - 0 0 POMAHAC JOSEF 70
42 71 SIKL ROLAND 0 1 - 0 0 LANGOTSCH ANDREAS 85
43 89 SCHEER FLORIAN 0 1 - 0 0 ZOBEL WALTER 72
44 73 STRATMANN DIETRICH ½ ½ - ½ ½ LAVINGER ROBERT 82
45 90 STAJCIC INGE 0 0 - 1 0 KUND WOLFGANG 75

Round 4

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 BROD GUENTHER 1 1 - 0 1 SIKL ROLAND 71
2 49 VALENTA RAINER 0 - 1 SYCH MICHAEL 2
3 3 GRAFENAUER HORST-ALBERT 0 - 1 GSCHIERMEISTER EDUARD ING. 37
4 47 FUEREDER WALTER ½ - ½ FUEHRER WERNER 4
5 5 WIMMER KARL 2 0 - 1 2 SCHMIED WALTER 46
6 63 BRUCKNER WOLFGANG 0 - 1 SCHWAIGER MICHAEL 6
7 7 BERNDL SASCHA 1 - 0 KOFLER AMANDUS 25
8 38 GEROLD ARNOLD 0 - 1 SCHWARZ SIEGFRIED 8
9 9 HIPTMAIR JOHANNES ½ - ½ MAY ALFONS 41
10 44 KUNTNER RUDOLF 2 0 - 1 2 GROHS WOLFGANG 10
11 11 KOMAREK LUDWIG 3 1 - 0 3 MOTTL ANTON 20
12 24 WUKITS RENE 1 - 0 SOMMERBAUER ADOLF PROF. 12
13 13 FLANITZER JOHANN 0 - 1 LICHTENECKER STEFAN 29
14 54 PAYRITS HELMUT DR. 0 - 1 JAGENTEUFEL HANNO 14
15 15 KUNTNER REINHARD 1 1 - 0 1 NOWAK LUDWIG 67
16 42 REIM RUDOLF DR. 3 0 - 1 3 HIMMELBAUER WOLFGANG DR. 16
17 17 MAIR JOSEF 2 1 - 0 2 SIKL WALTER ING. 48
18 53 RANFTLER ROBERT 2 ½ - ½ 2 BARDOLF GERHARD 18
19 19 BEZPALEC JOHANN 2 1 - 0 2 FURCH MICHAEL 50
20 21 RIEMER WOLFGANG ½ - ½ WEINRICHTER NORBERT 45
21 74 DULLNIG WOLFGANG 1 0 - 1 1 KONICEK ERICH 22
22 23 SPOERK RAINER 1 - 0 SCHNOELL PETER 31
23 26 SULYOK MICHAEL 2 ½ - ½ 2 LORETH WOLFGANG 52
24 68 MESARIC RICHARD 1 ½ - ½ 1 MUSIL WALTER 27
25 28 HLADIK GERHARD ING. 2 0 - 1 2 SCHMIED JOSEF 58
26 30 SCHNEIDER EWALD 2 ½ - ½ 2 PONGRACZ EMIL 69
27 76 HOLUBAR URSULA ½ 1 - 0 ½ DUSCHEK JOHANN 32
28 75 KUND WOLFGANG 1 1 - 0 1 STROHMER HARALD 33
29 34 DEVIDE GÄNTHER 2 1 - 0 2 BREINSBERGER PETER 87
30 55 SCHANDL HELMUT 2 1 - 0 2 PRILLINGER KARL 35
31 36 KONWALIN FRANZ 1 1 - 0 1 STRATMANN DIETRICH 73
32 57 BOELZLBAUER WOLFGANG 2 1 - 0 2 SCHMALL WILHELM ING. 39
33 40 JELINEK GEORG 2 0 - 1 2 MOHAMADI-ZAAFRANI MASOUD 88
34 82 LAVINGER ROBERT 1 0 - 1 1 SCHMIED KURT 43
35 51 SANDHU MARIO 1 - 0 EYER ERNST 65
36 60 GEISER WILFRID ½ 0 - 1 ½ ZEILER-RAUSCH REINHARD 56
37 59 UNGER ALBERT 1 ½ - ½ 1 HOFFMANN WILHELMINE 77
38 61 KOHMAIER FRANZ DR. 1 1 - 0 1 SALOMON GERDA 83
39 78 SCHMIDT DANIEL 1 ½ - ½ 1 PROELL ERICH 62
40 89 SCHEER FLORIAN 1 0 - 1 1 KNOFLICEK CTIBOR 64
41 84 DESCOVICH NICOLAI 1 0 - 1 1 NEMETZ MARKUS 66
42 70 POMAHAC JOSEF 0 1 - 0 0 SMID GUENTHER 81
43 85 LANGOTSCH ANDREAS 0 0 - 1 0 ZOBEL WALTER 72
44 86 WUKETICH STEFAN 0 ½ - ½ 0 SCHNEIDER FRANZ 79
45 80 SPEIL ROBERT 0 1 - 0 0 STAJCIC INGE 90

Round 5

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 41 MAY ALFONS 2 0 - 1 2 BROD GUENTHER 1
2 2 SYCH MICHAEL 0 - 1 SANDHU MARIO 51
3 87 BREINSBERGER PETER 2 0 - 1 GRAFENAUER HORST-ALBERT 3
4 4 FUEHRER WERNER 2 1 - 0 2 KUNTNER RUDOLF 44
5 43 SCHMIED KURT 2 1 - 0 2 WIMMER KARL 5
6 6 SCHWAIGER MICHAEL ½ - ½ SCHNEIDER EWALD 30
7 8 SCHWARZ SIEGFRIED 1 - 0 BERNDL SASCHA 7
8 48 SIKL WALTER ING. 2 0 - 1 2 HIPTMAIR JOHANNES 9
9 10 GROHS WOLFGANG 3 1 - 0 3 REIM RUDOLF DR. 42
10 16 HIMMELBAUER WOLFGANG DR. 4 0 - 1 4 KOMAREK LUDWIG 11
11 12 SOMMERBAUER ADOLF PROF. 1 - 0 GEROLD ARNOLD 38
12 22 KONICEK ERICH 2 ½ - ½ FLANITZER JOHANN 13
13 14 JAGENTEUFEL HANNO 1 - 0 RANFTLER ROBERT 53
14 50 FURCH MICHAEL 2 0 - 1 2 KUNTNER REINHARD 15
15 45 WEINRICHTER NORBERT 3 ½ - ½ 3 MAIR JOSEF 17
16 18 BARDOLF GERHARD 0 - 1 GSCHIERMEISTER EDUARD ING. 37
17 46 SCHMIED WALTER 3 1 - 0 3 BEZPALEC JOHANN 19
18 20 MOTTL ANTON 3 1 - 0 3 SCHANDL HELMUT 55
19 58 SCHMIED JOSEF 3 ½ - ½ 3 RIEMER WOLFGANG 21
20 88 MOHAMADI-ZAAFRANI MASOUD 3 1 - 0 SPOERK RAINER 23
21 29 LICHTENECKER STEFAN ½ - ½ WUKITS RENE 24
22 25 KOFLER AMANDUS 1 - 0 SULYOK MICHAEL 26
23 27 MUSIL WALTER ½ - ½ BRUCKNER WOLFGANG 63
24 64 KNOFLICEK CTIBOR 2 0 - 1 2 HLADIK GERHARD ING. 28
25 31 SCHNOELL PETER 0 - 1 MESARIC RICHARD 68
26 32 DUSCHEK JOHANN ½ 1 - 0 1 SCHEER FLORIAN 89
27 33 STROHMER HARALD 1 0 - 1 HOLUBAR URSULA 76
28 57 BOELZLBAUER WOLFGANG 3 0 - 1 3 DEVIDE GÄNTHER 34
29 35 PRILLINGER KARL 2 1 - 0 2 FUEREDER WALTER 47
30 66 NEMETZ MARKUS 2 0 - 1 2 KONWALIN FRANZ 36
31 39 SCHMALL WILHELM ING. 2 1 - 0 2 KOHMAIER FRANZ DR. 61
32 75 KUND WOLFGANG 2 0 - 1 2 JELINEK GEORG 40
33 62 PROELL ERICH ½ - ½ VALENTA RAINER 49
34 52 LORETH WOLFGANG 1 - 0 PONGRACZ EMIL 69
35 65 EYER ERNST 0 - 1 PAYRITS HELMUT DR. 54
36 56 ZEILER-RAUSCH REINHARD 1 - 0 UNGER ALBERT 59
37 79 SCHNEIDER FRANZ ½ 0 - 1 ½ GEISER WILFRID 60
38 67 NOWAK LUDWIG 1 ½ - ½ 1 DULLNIG WOLFGANG 74
39 73 STRATMANN DIETRICH 1 1 - 0 1 POMAHAC JOSEF 70
40 71 SIKL ROLAND 1 1 - 0 1 LAVINGER ROBERT 82
41 72 ZOBEL WALTER 1 ½ - ½ 1 DESCOVICH NICOLAI 84
42 77 HOFFMANN WILHELMINE ½ - ½ SCHMIDT DANIEL 78
43 83 SALOMON GERDA 1 ½ - ½ 1 SPEIL ROBERT 80
44 81 SMID GUENTHER 0 1 - 0 ½ WUKETICH STEFAN 86
45 90 STAJCIC INGE 0 1 - 0 0 LANGOTSCH ANDREAS 85

Round 6

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 BROD GUENTHER 3 ½ - ½ SCHMIED JOSEF 58
2 38 GEROLD ARNOLD 0 - 1 SYCH MICHAEL 2
3 3 GRAFENAUER HORST-ALBERT 1 - 0 ZEILER-RAUSCH REINHARD 56
4 40 JELINEK GEORG 3 ½ - ½ 3 FUEHRER WERNER 4
5 5 WIMMER KARL 2 + - - 2 KNOFLICEK CTIBOR 64
6 36 KONWALIN FRANZ 3 0 - 1 3 SCHWAIGER MICHAEL 6
7 7 BERNDL SASCHA 0 - 1 WEINRICHTER NORBERT 45
8 11 KOMAREK LUDWIG 5 0 - 1 SCHWARZ SIEGFRIED 8
9 9 HIPTMAIR JOHANNES 3 1 - 0 3 PRILLINGER KARL 35
10 34 DEVIDE GÄNTHER 4 ½ - ½ 4 GROHS WOLFGANG 10
11 51 SANDHU MARIO 1 - 0 SOMMERBAUER ADOLF PROF. 12
12 13 FLANITZER JOHANN 3 1 - 0 3 SCHMALL WILHELM ING. 39
13 37 GSCHIERMEISTER EDUARD ING. ½ - ½ JAGENTEUFEL HANNO 14
14 15 KUNTNER REINHARD 3 1 - 0 3 SCHMIED KURT 43
15 88 MOHAMADI-ZAAFRANI MASOUD 4 1 - 0 4 HIMMELBAUER WOLFGANG DR. 16
16 17 MAIR JOSEF 0 - 1 KOFLER AMANDUS 25
17 68 MESARIC RICHARD ½ - ½ BARDOLF GERHARD 18
18 19 BEZPALEC JOHANN 3 0 - 1 3 BOELZLBAUER WOLFGANG 57
19 29 LICHTENECKER STEFAN 4 ½ - ½ 4 MOTTL ANTON 20
20 21 RIEMER WOLFGANG ½ - ½ LORETH WOLFGANG 52
21 69 PONGRACZ EMIL 0 - 1 KONICEK ERICH 22
22 23 SPOERK RAINER 0 - 1 PAYRITS HELMUT DR. 54
23 24 WUKITS RENE 4 1 - 0 4 SCHMIED WALTER 46
24 26 SULYOK MICHAEL ½ - ½ RANFTLER ROBERT 53
25 76 HOLUBAR URSULA 0 - 1 2 MUSIL WALTER 27
26 28 HLADIK GERHARD ING. 3 1 - 0 3 REIM RUDOLF DR. 42
27 30 SCHNEIDER EWALD 3 1 - 0 3 SCHANDL HELMUT 55
28 72 ZOBEL WALTER ½ - ½ SCHNOELL PETER 31
29 74 DULLNIG WOLFGANG 0 - 1 DUSCHEK JOHANN 32
30 82 LAVINGER ROBERT 1 0 - 1 1 STROHMER HARALD 33
31 63 BRUCKNER WOLFGANG 2 ½ - ½ 2 MAY ALFONS 41
32 44 KUNTNER RUDOLF 2 1 - 0 2 NEMETZ MARKUS 66
33 47 FUEREDER WALTER 2 1 - 0 2 SIKL ROLAND 71
34 78 SCHMIDT DANIEL 2 1 - 0 2 SIKL WALTER ING. 48
35 49 VALENTA RAINER 2 1 - 0 2 STRATMANN DIETRICH 73
36 50 FURCH MICHAEL 2 1 - 0 2 KUND WOLFGANG 75
37 59 UNGER ALBERT 1 - 0 SALOMON GERDA 83
38 80 SPEIL ROBERT 0 - 1 GEISER WILFRID 60
39 61 KOHMAIER FRANZ DR. 2 1 - 0 2 HOFFMANN WILHELMINE 77
40 87 BREINSBERGER PETER 2 ½ - ½ 2 PROELL ERICH 62
41 84 DESCOVICH NICOLAI ½ - ½ EYER ERNST 65
42 70 POMAHAC JOSEF 1 1 - 0 NOWAK LUDWIG 67
43 85 LANGOTSCH ANDREAS 0 0 - 1 ½ SCHNEIDER FRANZ 79
44 90 STAJCIC INGE 1 0 - 1 1 SMID GUENTHER 81
45 86 WUKETICH STEFAN ½ 0 - 1 1 SCHEER FLORIAN 89

Round 7

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 12 SOMMERBAUER ADOLF PROF. ½ - ½ BROD GUENTHER 1
2 2 SYCH MICHAEL 0 - 1 MAIR JOSEF 17
3 58 SCHMIED JOSEF 4 0 - 1 GRAFENAUER HORST-ALBERT 3
4 4 FUEHRER WERNER 1 - 0 BERNDL SASCHA 7
5 54 PAYRITS HELMUT DR. 1 - 0 3 WIMMER KARL 5
6 6 SCHWAIGER MICHAEL 4 1 - 0 4 GSCHIERMEISTER EDUARD ING. 37
7 8 SCHWARZ SIEGFRIED 0 - 1 5 MOHAMADI-ZAAFRANI MASOUD 88
8 45 WEINRICHTER NORBERT 1 - 0 4 HIPTMAIR JOHANNES 9
9 10 GROHS WOLFGANG ½ - ½ LICHTENECKER STEFAN 29
10 24 WUKITS RENE 5 1 - 0 5 KOMAREK LUDWIG 11
11 46 SCHMIED WALTER 4 0 - 1 4 FLANITZER JOHANN 13
12 14 JAGENTEUFEL HANNO 4 1 - 0 4 HLADIK GERHARD ING. 28
13 52 LORETH WOLFGANG 4 1 - 0 4 KUNTNER REINHARD 15
14 16 HIMMELBAUER WOLFGANG DR. 4 0 - 1 4 SCHNEIDER EWALD 30
15 18 BARDOLF GERHARD 3 1 - 0 3 FUEREDER WALTER 47
16 53 RANFTLER ROBERT 3 1 - 0 3 BEZPALEC JOHANN 19
17 20 MOTTL ANTON 0 - 1 DEVIDE GÄNTHER 34
18 57 BOELZLBAUER WOLFGANG 4 0 - 1 4 RIEMER WOLFGANG 21
19 22 KONICEK ERICH 1 - 0 JELINEK GEORG 40
20 60 GEISER WILFRID 1 - 0 SPOERK RAINER 23
21 25 KOFLER AMANDUS 0 - 1 SANDHU MARIO 51
22 55 SCHANDL HELMUT 3 0 - 1 3 SULYOK MICHAEL 26
23 27 MUSIL WALTER 3 1 - 0 3 KUNTNER RUDOLF 44
24 31 SCHNOELL PETER 2 0 - 1 2 SIKL ROLAND 71
25 32 DUSCHEK JOHANN 1 - 0 BRUCKNER WOLFGANG 63
26 33 STROHMER HARALD 2 1 - 0 2 ZOBEL WALTER 72
27 35 PRILLINGER KARL 3 0 - 1 3 VALENTA RAINER 49
28 36 KONWALIN FRANZ 3 1 - 0 3 FURCH MICHAEL 50
29 62 PROELL ERICH ½ - ½ GEROLD ARNOLD 38
30 39 SCHMALL WILHELM ING. 3 1 - 0 3 MESARIC RICHARD 68
31 41 MAY ALFONS ½ - ½ PONGRACZ EMIL 69
32 42 REIM RUDOLF DR. 3 ½ - ½ 3 SCHMIDT DANIEL 78
33 43 SCHMIED KURT 3 1 - 0 3 KOHMAIER FRANZ DR. 61
34 48 SIKL WALTER ING. 2 0 - 1 2 STRATMANN DIETRICH 73
35 56 ZEILER-RAUSCH REINHARD 0 - 1 BREINSBERGER PETER 87
36 76 HOLUBAR URSULA 1 - 0 UNGER ALBERT 59
37 64 KNOFLICEK CTIBOR 2 1 - 0 2 KUND WOLFGANG 75
38 65 EYER ERNST 2 1 - 0 2 HOFFMANN WILHELMINE 77
39 81 SMID GUENTHER 2 0 - 1 2 NEMETZ MARKUS 66
40 67 NOWAK LUDWIG 0 - 1 2 DESCOVICH NICOLAI 84
41 89 SCHEER FLORIAN 2 ½ - ½ 2 POMAHAC JOSEF 70
42 83 SALOMON GERDA ½ - ½ DULLNIG WOLFGANG 74
43 79 SCHNEIDER FRANZ ½ - ½ SPEIL ROBERT 80
44 82 LAVINGER ROBERT 1 ½ - ½ 1 STAJCIC INGE 90
45 85 LANGOTSCH ANDREAS 0 1 - 0 ½ WUKETICH STEFAN 86

Round 8

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 BROD GUENTHER 4 1 - 0 4 KONWALIN FRANZ 36
2 42 REIM RUDOLF DR. 0 - 1 SYCH MICHAEL 2
3 3 GRAFENAUER HORST-ALBERT 1 - 0 KONICEK ERICH 22
4 30 SCHNEIDER EWALD 5 ½ - ½ FUEHRER WERNER 4
5 5 WIMMER KARL 3 1 - 0 BREINSBERGER PETER 87
6 29 LICHTENECKER STEFAN 5 ½ - ½ 5 SCHWAIGER MICHAEL 6
7 7 BERNDL SASCHA 0 - 1 GEISER WILFRID 60
8 51 SANDHU MARIO ½ - ½ SCHWARZ SIEGFRIED 8
9 9 HIPTMAIR JOHANNES 4 1 - 0 4 SCHMALL WILHELM ING. 39
10 21 RIEMER WOLFGANG 5 + - - 5 GROHS WOLFGANG 10
11 11 KOMAREK LUDWIG 5 ½ - ½ 5 JAGENTEUFEL HANNO 14
12 37 GSCHIERMEISTER EDUARD ING. 4 0 - 1 4 SOMMERBAUER ADOLF PROF. 12
13 13 FLANITZER JOHANN 5 ½ - ½ 5 LORETH WOLFGANG 52
14 15 KUNTNER REINHARD 4 1 - 0 4 SCHMIED WALTER 46
15 49 VALENTA RAINER 4 0 - 1 4 HIMMELBAUER WOLFGANG DR. 16
16 17 MAIR JOSEF 0 - 1 PAYRITS HELMUT DR. 54
17 43 SCHMIED KURT 4 0 - 1 4 BARDOLF GERHARD 18
18 19 BEZPALEC JOHANN 3 0 - 1 3 KOHMAIER FRANZ DR. 61
19 25 KOFLER AMANDUS 0 - 1 MOTTL ANTON 20
20 23 SPOERK RAINER 0 - 1 3 KNOFLICEK CTIBOR 64
21 88 MOHAMADI-ZAAFRANI MASOUD 6 0 - 1 6 WUKITS RENE 24
22 26 SULYOK MICHAEL 4 1 - 0 4 SCHMIED JOSEF 58
23 53 RANFTLER ROBERT 4 1 - 0 4 MUSIL WALTER 27
24 28 HLADIK GERHARD ING. 4 0 - 1 4 BOELZLBAUER WOLFGANG 57
25 70 POMAHAC JOSEF 0 - 1 2 SCHNOELL PETER 31
26 78 SCHMIDT DANIEL - - + DUSCHEK JOHANN 32
27 66 NEMETZ MARKUS 3 0 - 1 3 STROHMER HARALD 33
28 34 DEVIDE GÄNTHER ½ - ½ WEINRICHTER NORBERT 45
29 68 MESARIC RICHARD 3 0 - 1 3 PRILLINGER KARL 35
30 38 GEROLD ARNOLD 3 1 - 0 3 EYER ERNST 65
31 40 JELINEK GEORG 1 - 0 HOLUBAR URSULA 76
32 71 SIKL ROLAND 3 0 - 1 3 MAY ALFONS 41
33 44 KUNTNER RUDOLF 3 0 - 1 3 PROELL ERICH 62
34 69 PONGRACZ EMIL 3 0 - 1 3 FUEREDER WALTER 47
35 77 HOFFMANN WILHELMINE 2 0 - 1 2 SIKL WALTER ING. 48
36 73 STRATMANN DIETRICH 3 1 - 0 3 FURCH MICHAEL 50
37 84 DESCOVICH NICOLAI 3 ½ - ½ 3 SCHANDL HELMUT 55
38 63 BRUCKNER WOLFGANG ½ - ½ ZEILER-RAUSCH REINHARD 56
39 59 UNGER ALBERT 1 - 0 SCHEER FLORIAN 89
40 67 NOWAK LUDWIG - - + 1 LANGOTSCH ANDREAS 85
41 72 ZOBEL WALTER 2 ½ - ½ 2 SCHNEIDER FRANZ 79
42 74 DULLNIG WOLFGANG 2 1 - 0 2 SMID GUENTHER 81
43 75 KUND WOLFGANG 2 ½ - ½ 2 SALOMON GERDA 83
44 80 SPEIL ROBERT 2 ½ - ½ LAVINGER ROBERT 82
45 86 WUKETICH STEFAN ½ 1 - 0 STAJCIC INGE 90

Round 9

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 16 HIMMELBAUER WOLFGANG DR. 5 ½ - ½ 5 BROD GUENTHER 1
2 2 SYCH MICHAEL 1 - 0 KOFLER AMANDUS 25
3 20 MOTTL ANTON 0 - 1 GRAFENAUER HORST-ALBERT 3
4 4 FUEHRER WERNER 5 ½ - ½ 5 SULYOK MICHAEL 26
5 60 GEISER WILFRID 0 - 1 4 WIMMER KARL 5
6 6 SCHWAIGER MICHAEL 1 - 0 6 MOHAMADI-ZAAFRANI MASOUD 88
7 76 HOLUBAR URSULA 0 - 1 BERNDL SASCHA 7
8 8 SCHWARZ SIEGFRIED 6 1 - 0 6 DEVIDE GÄNTHER 34
9 18 BARDOLF GERHARD 5 1 - 0 5 HIPTMAIR JOHANNES 9
10 10 GROHS WOLFGANG 5 ½ - ½ SCHNEIDER EWALD 30
11 52 LORETH WOLFGANG 0 - 1 KOMAREK LUDWIG 11
12 12 SOMMERBAUER ADOLF PROF. 5 0 - 1 5 RANFTLER ROBERT 53
13 54 PAYRITS HELMUT DR. 0 - 1 FLANITZER JOHANN 13
14 14 JAGENTEUFEL HANNO ½ - ½ LICHTENECKER STEFAN 29
15 57 BOELZLBAUER WOLFGANG 5 ½ - ½ 5 KUNTNER REINHARD 15
16 22 KONICEK ERICH 0 - 1 MAIR JOSEF 17
17 63 BRUCKNER WOLFGANG 3 + - - 3 BEZPALEC JOHANN 19
18 24 WUKITS RENE 7 ½ - ½ 6 RIEMER WOLFGANG 21
19 23 SPOERK RAINER 1 - 0 3 DULLNIG WOLFGANG 74
20 27 MUSIL WALTER 4 ½ - ½ 4 VALENTA RAINER 49
21 41 MAY ALFONS 4 0 - 1 4 HLADIK GERHARD ING. 28
22 31 SCHNOELL PETER 3 0 - 1 3 NEMETZ MARKUS 66
23 32 DUSCHEK JOHANN + - - JELINEK GEORG 40
24 33 STROHMER HARALD 4 - - + 4 STRATMANN DIETRICH 73
25 35 PRILLINGER KARL 4 0 - 1 4 SCHMIED JOSEF 58
26 47 FUEREDER WALTER 4 ½ - ½ 4 KONWALIN FRANZ 36
27 61 KOHMAIER FRANZ DR. 4 0 - 1 4 GSCHIERMEISTER EDUARD ING. 37
28 64 KNOFLICEK CTIBOR 4 0 - 1 4 GEROLD ARNOLD 38
29 39 SCHMALL WILHELM ING. 4 ½ - ½ 4 PROELL ERICH 62
30 84 DESCOVICH NICOLAI 0 - 1 REIM RUDOLF DR. 42
31 46 SCHMIED WALTER 4 0 - 1 4 SCHMIED KURT 43
32 65 EYER ERNST 3 ½ - ½ 3 KUNTNER RUDOLF 44
33 45 WEINRICHTER NORBERT 6 ½ - ½ 6 SANDHU MARIO 51
34 48 SIKL WALTER ING. 3 1 - 0 3 MESARIC RICHARD 68
35 50 FURCH MICHAEL 3 1 - 0 3 PONGRACZ EMIL 69
36 55 SCHANDL HELMUT 0 - 1 SCHMIDT DANIEL 78
37 56 ZEILER-RAUSCH REINHARD 3 0 - 1 3 SIKL ROLAND 71
38 87 BREINSBERGER PETER 1 - 0 UNGER ALBERT 59
39 90 STAJCIC INGE + - - NOWAK LUDWIG 67
40 79 SCHNEIDER FRANZ 1 - 0 POMAHAC JOSEF 70
41 83 SALOMON GERDA 0 - 1 ZOBEL WALTER 72
42 89 SCHEER FLORIAN 0 - 1 KUND WOLFGANG 75
43 85 LANGOTSCH ANDREAS 2 - - + 2 HOFFMANN WILHELMINE 77
44 81 SMID GUENTHER 2 0 - 1 SPEIL ROBERT 80
45 82 LAVINGER ROBERT 2 1 - 0 WUKETICH STEFAN 86

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 24 WUKITS RENE 0 1767 7,5 49,00 38,0
2 8 SCHWARZ SIEGFRIED 0 1816 WIEN-SK OTTAKRING 7,0 54,00 42,0
3 11 KOMAREK LUDWIG 0 1807 WIEN-SC DONAUSTADT 6,5 48,50 38,0
4 51 SANDHU MARIO 0 1651 WIEN-SC DONAUSTADT 6,5 48,00 37,5
5 6 SCHWAIGER MICHAEL 0 1823 WIEN-CA FLOETZERSTEIG 6,5 47,50 37,5
6 21 RIEMER WOLFGANG 0 1781 WIEN-KAISERMUEHLEN 6,5 47,50 37,5
7 45 WEINRICHTER NORBERT 0 1675 WIEN-BG 16 6,5 45,50 37,0
8 13 FLANITZER JOHANN 0 1805 SV SCHWECHAT 6,5 45,00 34,5
9 3 GRAFENAUER HORST-ALBERT 0 1839 WIEN-HIETZING-MEMPHIS 6,5 41,00 32,5
10 29 LICHTENECKER STEFAN 0 1736 WIEN-MOEDLING 6,0 50,50 40,0
11 14 JAGENTEUFEL HANNO 0 1802 UNION SK HOLLABRUNN 6,0 50,00 40,0
12 34 DEVIDE GÄNTHER 0 1728 ÖMV WIEN 6,0 50,00 39,5
13 88 MOHAMADI-ZAAFRANI MASOUD 0 0 WIEN-HIETZING-MEMPHIS 6,0 49,50 38,5
14 53 RANFTLER ROBERT 0 1642 WIEN-MAUER-SYSDAT 6,0 45,50 35,0
15 30 SCHNEIDER EWALD 0 1736 WIEN-SC DONAUSTADT 6,0 43,00 33,5
16 18 BARDOLF GERHARD 0 1789 WIEN SK DONAU 6,0 40,50 31,5
17 16 HIMMELBAUER WOLFGANG DR. 0 1790 ASK ST. VALENTIN 5,5 47,50 37,0
18 20 MOTTL ANTON 0 1786 WIEN-BREITENSEE 5,5 46,50 36,5
19 2 SYCH MICHAEL 0 1840 WIEN SV - FUENFHAUS 5,5 46,50 35,5
20 52 LORETH WOLFGANG 0 1645 5,5 46,00 36,5
21 10 GROHS WOLFGANG 0 1807 WIEN-BREITENSEE 5,5 45,50 36,0
22 54 PAYRITS HELMUT DR. 0 1639 WIEN-MARGARETEN WINTERTH. 5,5 44,50 34,5
23 17 MAIR JOSEF 0 1790 SK ST.PETER-SEITENSTETTEN 5,5 43,00 32,5
24 57 BOELZLBAUER WOLFGANG 0 1632 WIEN-FAVORITEN 5,5 42,50 34,0
25 26 SULYOK MICHAEL 0 1758 WIEN-MOEDLING 5,5 42,00 33,0
26 4 FUEHRER WERNER 0 1838 WIEN-HIETZING-MEMPHIS 5,5 41,00 32,0
27 15 KUNTNER REINHARD 0 1802 WIEN-FAVORITEN 5,5 40,00 32,0
28 1 BROD GUENTHER 0 1846 PINGGAU-FRIEDBERG 5,5 39,50 31,5
29 32 DUSCHEK JOHANN 0 1732 WIEN-SC DONAUSTADT 5,5 34,00 25,5
30 12 SOMMERBAUER ADOLF PROF. 0 1806 1. OOE SC EBENSEE 5,0 51,00 39,5
31 58 SCHMIED JOSEF 0 1625 WIEN-WAEHRING 5,0 48,00 38,0
32 37 GSCHIERMEISTER EDUARD ING. 0 1721 WIEN-CA FLOETZERSTEIG 5,0 46,50 37,0
33 28 HLADIK GERHARD ING. 0 1738 5,0 46,50 36,0
34 38 GEROLD ARNOLD 0 1705 WIEN-HIETZING-MEMPHIS 5,0 45,00 35,5
35 9 HIPTMAIR JOHANNES 0 1813 WIEN-TSCHATURANGA 5,0 43,50 34,0
36 43 SCHMIED KURT 0 1682 WIEN-WAEHRING 5,0 42,50 33,5
37 5 WIMMER KARL 0 1837 RAIKA OGGAU 5,0 42,00 32,5
38 73 STRATMANN DIETRICH 0 1504 NORTHEIM 5,0 37,00 29,0
39 7 BERNDL SASCHA 0 1817 WIEN SV - FUENFHAUS 4,5 45,50 35,5
40 42 REIM RUDOLF DR. 0 1687 WIEN-MARGARETEN WINTERTH. 4,5 45,00 35,5
41 25 KOFLER AMANDUS 0 1765 WIEN-WIEDEN 4,5 44,00 34,5
42 39 SCHMALL WILHELM ING. 0 1695 WIEN-KAISERMUEHLEN 4,5 44,00 34,5
43 49 VALENTA RAINER 0 1660 WIEN-KAISERMUEHLEN 4,5 43,50 34,0
44 22 KONICEK ERICH 0 1780 WIEN-SIMMERING 4,5 43,00 33,5
45 47 FUEREDER WALTER 0 1669 SC SCHWANENSTADT 4,5 41,50 32,5
46 36 KONWALIN FRANZ 0 1722 WIEN SLOVAN-HAC 4,5 41,00 32,5
47 87 BREINSBERGER PETER 0 0 4,5 41,00 31,5
48 62 PROELL ERICH 0 1599 WIEN-IBM 4,5 39,50 30,5
49 40 JELINEK GEORG 0 1692 WIEN-SC DONAUSTADT 4,5 39,00 31,0
50 78 SCHMIDT DANIEL 0 1425 WIEN-SC DONAUSTADT 4,5 37,50 30,0
51 60 GEISER WILFRID 0 1618 4,5 37,50 29,0
52 27 MUSIL WALTER 0 1744 WIEN-SK DONAU 4,5 35,50 26,5
53 46 SCHMIED WALTER 0 1671 4,0 49,50 38,5
54 48 SIKL WALTER ING. 0 1668 MAUERBACH 4,0 42,50 32,5
55 63 BRUCKNER WOLFGANG 0 1598 WIEN-SC DONAUSTADT 4,0 39,50 30,5
56 33 STROHMER HARALD 0 1731 WIEN-SK OTTAKRING 4,0 39,00 29,5
57 35 PRILLINGER KARL 0 1724 ASV HOHENAU 4,0 39,00 29,5
58 64 KNOFLICEK CTIBOR 0 1596 SK ALJECHIN WIEN 4,0 38,50 28,5
59 41 MAY ALFONS 0 1691 4,0 38,00 31,0
60 71 SIKL ROLAND 0 1526 WIEN-BREITENSEE 4,0 37,00 28,5
61 61 KOHMAIER FRANZ DR. 0 1606 WIEN-BREITENSEE 4,0 36,50 28,5
62 50 FURCH MICHAEL 0 1652 MAUERBACH 4,0 35,50 27,0
63 66 NEMETZ MARKUS 0 1558 WIEN-MOEDLING 4,0 33,50 26,0
64 55 SCHANDL HELMUT 0 1637 WIEN-SK WEST 3,5 42,00 34,0
65 44 KUNTNER RUDOLF 0 1681 WIEN-FAVORITEN 3,5 41,00 32,5
66 76 HOLUBAR URSULA 0 1474 WIEN-MOEDLING 3,5 37,50 29,5
67 75 KUND WOLFGANG 0 1484 WIEN-CA FLOETZERSTEIG 3,5 37,50 29,0
68 23 SPOERK RAINER 0 1767 3,5 35,50 27,0
69 65 EYER ERNST 0 1579 WIEN-KAISERMUEHLEN 3,5 35,00 27,0
70 84 DESCOVICH NICOLAI 0 1289 SK ALJECHIN WIEN 3,5 34,50 27,5
71 79 SCHNEIDER FRANZ 0 1405 WIEN-BREITENSEE 3,5 34,00 26,5
72 72 ZOBEL WALTER 0 1515 WIEN-BREITENSEE 3,5 31,50 24,0
73 80 SPEIL ROBERT 0 1404 WIEN-AMATEURE 3,5 30,50 24,0
74 59 UNGER ALBERT 0 1622 WIEN-BLINDENVERBAND 3,5 30,50 22,5
75 69 PONGRACZ EMIL 0 1535 WIEN-CA FLOETZERSTEIG 3,0 41,50 32,0
76 19 BEZPALEC JOHANN 0 1786 3,0 41,50 31,5
77 56 ZEILER-RAUSCH REINHARD 0 1635 WIEN-HIETZING-MEMPHIS 3,0 39,50 30,0
78 68 MESARIC RICHARD 0 1536 SK ALJECHIN WIEN 3,0 36,50 28,5
79 77 HOFFMANN WILHELMINE 0 1469 WIEN-HIETZING-MEMPHIS 3,0 36,00 28,0
80 82 LAVINGER ROBERT 0 1336 WIEN-BREITENSEE 3,0 35,50 28,5
81 31 SCHNOELL PETER 0 1733 WIEN-SIMMERING 3,0 34,00 26,0
82 74 DULLNIG WOLFGANG 0 1487 WSG RADEX RADENTHEIN 3,0 32,50 24,5
83 83 SALOMON GERDA 0 1292 WIEN-SC DONAUSTADT 2,5 34,50 26,0
84 89 SCHEER FLORIAN 0 0 WIEN-SC DONAUSTADT 2,5 31,00 25,0
85 70 POMAHAC JOSEF 0 1528 WIEN-AMATEURE 2,5 30,00 23,0
86 90 STAJCIC INGE 0 0 2,5 28,50 20,5
87 81 SMID GUENTHER 0 1394 EICHGRABEN 2,0 28,00 22,0
88 85 LANGOTSCH ANDREAS 0 1236 WIEN-SC DONAUSTADT 2,0 28,00 21,5
89 67 NOWAK LUDWIG 0 1544 WIEN-HIETZING-MEMPHIS 1,5 32,00 24,5
90 86 WUKETICH STEFAN 0 1200 WIEN-AUSTRIA RX 1,5 25,00 19,0