II.PETER WIESER GEDENKTURNIER

Chess tournament overview

Tournament date: 1990-03-18 to 1990-03-18
Tournament place: LEOBEN (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: SC LEOBEN

Schedule: II.PETER WIESER GEDENKTURNIER

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in II.PETER WIESER GEDENKTURNIER

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 OST MITTER GERD 0 2208 0
2 OST RIEMELMOSER FRANZ 0 2099 0
3 OST STRALLHOFER HERMANN 0 2092 0
4 OST RAUCHLAHNER ROBERT 0 2032 0
5 OST SCHROECKER HANS PETER 0 1958 0
6 OST GROINIG JÄRGEN 0 1900 0
7 OST SCHWAB FRANZ 0 1897 0
8 OST KLÜR WOLFGANG 0 1891 0
9 OST LOY FRANZ 0 1887 0
10 OST PICHLER MANFRED 0 1860 0
11 OST NATTER MARTIN 0 1816 0
12 OST WISSNECKY FRANZ 0 1810 0
13 OST HEISER HANS 0 1771 0
14 OST ZELISKA KARL 0 1770 0
15 OST EICHER JOSEF 0 1743 0
16 OST MACH ROBERT 0 1705 0
17 OST PREDNIK ANDREAS 0 1697 0
18 OST SCHROECKER MARIE LUISE 0 1661 0
19 OST LORETH LIBERAT 0 1598 0
20 OST VÖLKL GEORG 0 1439 0
21 OST HIEBLER HERMINE 0 1200 0
22 OST SOKOLL BIANCA 0 1200 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 OST MITTER GERD 0 2208 0
2 OST RIEMELMOSER FRANZ 0 2099 0
3 OST STRALLHOFER HERMANN 0 2092 0
4 OST RAUCHLAHNER ROBERT 0 2032 0
5 OST SCHROECKER HANS PETER 0 1958 0
6 OST GROINIG JÄRGEN 0 1900 0
7 OST SCHWAB FRANZ 0 1897 0
8 OST KLÜR WOLFGANG 0 1891 0
9 OST LOY FRANZ 0 1887 0
10 OST PICHLER MANFRED 0 1860 0
11 OST NATTER MARTIN 0 1816 0
12 OST WISSNECKY FRANZ 0 1810 0
13 OST HEISER HANS 0 1771 0
14 OST ZELISKA KARL 0 1770 0
15 OST EICHER JOSEF 0 1743 0
16 OST MACH ROBERT 0 1705 0
17 OST PREDNIK ANDREAS 0 1697 0
18 OST SCHROECKER MARIE LUISE 0 1661 0
19 OST LORETH LIBERAT 0 1598 0
20 OST VÖLKL GEORG 0 1439 0
21 OST HIEBLER HERMINE 0 1200 0
22 OST SOKOLL BIANCA 0 1200 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre ID FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 MITTER GERD 0 0 2208 TROFAIACH
2 RIEMELMOSER FRANZ 0 0 2099 LEOBEN
3 STRALLHOFER HERMANN 0 0 2092 LEOBEN
4 RAUCHLAHNER ROBERT 0 0 2032 LEOBEN
5 SCHROECKER HANS PETER 0 0 1958 NIKLASDORF
6 GROINIG JÄRGEN 0 0 1900 NIKLASDORF
7 SCHWAB FRANZ 0 0 1897 NIKLASDORF
8 KLÜR WOLFGANG 0 0 1891 TROFAIACH
9 LOY FRANZ 0 0 1887 LEOBEN
10 PICHLER MANFRED 0 0 1860 LEOBEN
11 NATTER MARTIN 0 0 1816 LEOBEN
12 WISSNECKY FRANZ 0 0 1810 LEOBEN
13 HEISER HANS 0 0 1771 LEOBEN
14 ZELISKA KARL 0 0 1770 LEOBEN
15 EICHER JOSEF 0 0 1743 LEOBEN
16 MACH ROBERT 0 0 1705 TROFAIACH
17 PREDNIK ANDREAS 0 0 1697 TROFAIACH
18 SCHROECKER MARIE LUISE 0 0 1661 NIKLASDORF
19 LORETH LIBERAT 0 0 1598 TROFAIACH
20 VÖLKL GEORG 0 0 1439 TROFAIACH
21 HIEBLER HERMINE 0 0 1200 LEOBEN
22 SOKOLL BIANCA 0 0 1200 LEOBEN

Round 1

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 12 WISSNECKY FRANZ 0 0 - 1 0 MITTER GERD 1
2 2 RIEMELMOSER FRANZ 0 1 - 0 0 HEISER HANS 13
3 14 ZELISKA KARL 0 0 - 1 0 STRALLHOFER HERMANN 3
4 4 RAUCHLAHNER ROBERT 0 1 - 0 0 EICHER JOSEF 15
5 16 MACH ROBERT 0 0 - 1 0 SCHROECKER HANS PETER 5
6 6 GROINIG JÄRGEN 0 ½ - ½ 0 PREDNIK ANDREAS 17
7 18 SCHROECKER MARIE LUISE 0 1 - 0 0 SCHWAB FRANZ 7
8 8 KLÜR WOLFGANG 0 1 - 0 0 LORETH LIBERAT 19
9 20 VÖLKL GEORG 0 0 - 1 0 LOY FRANZ 9
10 10 PICHLER MANFRED 0 ½ - ½ 0 SOKOLL BIANCA 22
11 21 HIEBLER HERMINE 0 0 - 1 0 NATTER MARTIN 11

Round 2

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 MITTER GERD 1 1 - 0 1 KLÜR WOLFGANG 8
2 5 SCHROECKER HANS PETER 1 1 - 0 1 RIEMELMOSER FRANZ 2
3 3 STRALLHOFER HERMANN 1 1 - 0 1 SCHROECKER MARIE LUISE 18
4 9 LOY FRANZ 1 0 - 1 1 RAUCHLAHNER ROBERT 4
5 11 NATTER MARTIN 1 0 - 1 ½ GROINIG JÄRGEN 6
6 22 SOKOLL BIANCA ½ 0 - 1 0 SCHWAB FRANZ 7
7 17 PREDNIK ANDREAS ½ 1 - 0 ½ PICHLER MANFRED 10
8 15 EICHER JOSEF 0 0 - 1 0 WISSNECKY FRANZ 12
9 13 HEISER HANS 0 0 - 1 0 MACH ROBERT 16
10 19 LORETH LIBERAT 0 1 - 0 0 ZELISKA KARL 14
11 20 VÖLKL GEORG 0 1 bye
12 21 HIEBLER HERMINE 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 4 RAUCHLAHNER ROBERT 2 0 - 1 2 MITTER GERD 1
2 6 GROINIG JÄRGEN 0 - 1 1 RIEMELMOSER FRANZ 2
3 5 SCHROECKER HANS PETER 2 0 - 1 2 STRALLHOFER HERMANN 3
4 7 SCHWAB FRANZ 1 1 - 0 PREDNIK ANDREAS 17
5 8 KLÜR WOLFGANG 1 1 - 0 1 WISSNECKY FRANZ 12
6 16 MACH ROBERT 1 1 - 0 1 LOY FRANZ 9
7 10 PICHLER MANFRED ½ 1 - 0 1 LORETH LIBERAT 19
8 18 SCHROECKER MARIE LUISE 1 0 - 1 1 NATTER MARTIN 11
9 14 ZELISKA KARL 0 1 - 0 0 HEISER HANS 13
10 22 SOKOLL BIANCA ½ ½ - ½ 1 VÖLKL GEORG 20
11 15 EICHER JOSEF 0 1 bye
12 21 HIEBLER HERMINE 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 MITTER GERD 3 0 - 1 3 STRALLHOFER HERMANN 3
2 2 RIEMELMOSER FRANZ 2 0 - 1 2 KLÜR WOLFGANG 8
3 7 SCHWAB FRANZ 2 0 - 1 2 RAUCHLAHNER ROBERT 4
4 11 NATTER MARTIN 2 0 - 1 2 SCHROECKER HANS PETER 5
5 10 PICHLER MANFRED 0 - 1 GROINIG JÄRGEN 6
6 9 LOY FRANZ 1 0 - 1 1 SCHROECKER MARIE LUISE 18
7 12 WISSNECKY FRANZ 1 ½ - ½ 1 SOKOLL BIANCA 22
8 20 VÖLKL GEORG 1 - 0 1 ZELISKA KARL 14
9 19 LORETH LIBERAT 1 0 - 1 1 EICHER JOSEF 15
10 17 PREDNIK ANDREAS ½ - ½ 2 MACH ROBERT 16
11 13 HEISER HANS 0 1 bye
12 21 HIEBLER HERMINE 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 5 SCHROECKER HANS PETER 3 0 - 1 3 MITTER GERD 1
2 15 EICHER JOSEF 2 0 - 1 2 RIEMELMOSER FRANZ 2
3 3 STRALLHOFER HERMANN 4 0 - 1 3 RAUCHLAHNER ROBERT 4
4 8 KLÜR WOLFGANG 3 1 - 0 GROINIG JÄRGEN 6
5 11 NATTER MARTIN 2 1 - 0 2 SCHWAB FRANZ 7
6 14 ZELISKA KARL 1 0 - 1 1 LOY FRANZ 9
7 12 WISSNECKY FRANZ 1 - 0 PICHLER MANFRED 10
8 13 HEISER HANS 1 1 - 0 SOKOLL BIANCA 22
9 16 MACH ROBERT 1 - 0 VÖLKL GEORG 20
10 18 SCHROECKER MARIE LUISE 2 1 - 0 2 PREDNIK ANDREAS 17
11 19 LORETH LIBERAT 1 1 bye
12 21 HIEBLER HERMINE 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 MITTER GERD 4 1 - 0 MACH ROBERT 16
2 2 RIEMELMOSER FRANZ 3 1 - 0 3 NATTER MARTIN 11
3 3 STRALLHOFER HERMANN 4 1 - 0 4 KLÜR WOLFGANG 8
4 4 RAUCHLAHNER ROBERT 4 ½ - ½ 3 SCHROECKER HANS PETER 5
5 6 GROINIG JÄRGEN 0 - 1 3 SCHROECKER MARIE LUISE 18
6 7 SCHWAB FRANZ 2 0 - 1 2 EICHER JOSEF 15
7 9 LOY FRANZ 2 1 - 0 PICHLER MANFRED 10
8 20 VÖLKL GEORG 0 - 1 WISSNECKY FRANZ 12
9 17 PREDNIK ANDREAS 2 1 - 0 2 HEISER HANS 13
10 22 SOKOLL BIANCA 0 - 1 2 LORETH LIBERAT 19
11 14 ZELISKA KARL 1 1 bye
12 21 HIEBLER HERMINE 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 18 SCHROECKER MARIE LUISE 4 0 - 1 5 MITTER GERD 1
2 2 RIEMELMOSER FRANZ 4 0 - 1 5 STRALLHOFER HERMANN 3
3 8 KLÜR WOLFGANG 4 0 - 1 RAUCHLAHNER ROBERT 4
4 5 SCHROECKER HANS PETER 1 - 0 WISSNECKY FRANZ 12
5 6 GROINIG JÄRGEN 1 - 0 VÖLKL GEORG 20
6 13 HEISER HANS 2 0 - 1 2 SCHWAB FRANZ 7
7 19 LORETH LIBERAT 3 0 - 1 3 LOY FRANZ 9
8 10 PICHLER MANFRED 1 - 0 2 ZELISKA KARL 14
9 16 MACH ROBERT 1 - 0 3 NATTER MARTIN 11
10 15 EICHER JOSEF 3 0 - 1 3 PREDNIK ANDREAS 17
11 22 SOKOLL BIANCA 1 bye
12 21 HIEBLER HERMINE 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 1 MITTER GERD 0 2208 TROFAIACH 6,0 32,0 26,0
2 3 STRALLHOFER HERMANN 0 2092 LEOBEN 6,0 30,0 24,5
3 4 RAUCHLAHNER ROBERT 0 2032 LEOBEN 5,5 30,5 22,3
4 5 SCHROECKER HANS PETER 0 1958 NIKLASDORF 4,5 32,5 17,8
5 16 MACH ROBERT 0 1705 TROFAIACH 4,5 26,0 13,5
6 8 KLÜR WOLFGANG 0 1891 TROFAIACH 4,0 31,5 14,0
7 18 SCHROECKER MARIE LUISE 0 1661 NIKLASDORF 4,0 29,5 14,5
8 2 RIEMELMOSER FRANZ 0 2099 LEOBEN 4,0 26,0 11,5
9 9 LOY FRANZ 0 1887 LEOBEN 4,0 24,0 10,0
10 17 PREDNIK ANDREAS 0 1697 TROFAIACH 4,0 22,5 11,5
11 12 WISSNECKY FRANZ 0 1810 LEOBEN 3,5 25,0 9,3
12 6 GROINIG JÄRGEN 0 1900 NIKLASDORF 3,5 24,0 10,0
13 7 SCHWAB FRANZ 0 1897 NIKLASDORF 3,0 24,0 8,5
14 11 NATTER MARTIN 0 1816 LEOBEN 3,0 23,5 7,0
15 15 EICHER JOSEF 0 1743 LEOBEN 3,0 23,0 6,0
16 19 LORETH LIBERAT 0 1598 TROFAIACH 3,0 18,0 4,5
17 10 PICHLER MANFRED 0 1860 LEOBEN 2,5 22,5 6,3
18 20 VÖLKL GEORG 0 1439 TROFAIACH 2,5 20,0 3,3
19 22 SOKOLL BIANCA 0 1200 LEOBEN 2,5 16,5 4,3
20 13 HEISER HANS 0 1771 LEOBEN 2,0 20,0 2,5
21 14 ZELISKA KARL 0 1770 LEOBEN 2,0 20,0 2,0
22 21 HIEBLER HERMINE 0 1200 LEOBEN 0,0 3,0 0,0