Pushkin 2022 Tourism Day Rapid

Chess tournament overview

Country: Russia
Tournament date: 2022-09-24 to 2022-09-24
Tournament place: St. Petersburg, Pushkin (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament

Schedule: Pushkin 2022 Tourism Day Rapid

Round Date Time
1 2022/09/24
2 2022/09/24
3 2022/09/24
4 2022/09/24
5 2022/09/24
6 2022/09/24
7 2022/09/24

Players registered in Pushkin 2022 Tourism Day Rapid

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 RUS Gorlov Artem 2074 2117 6
2 RUS AIM Zhernovoi Alexey 2076 2070 -22
3 RUS Kunakbaev Ilnur 2015 2048 -10
4 RUS Achang Andrei 2033 2026 -2
5 RUS IM Biriukov Oleg V. 2028 1984 32
6 RUS Trishkin Mikhail 1910 1944 34
7 RUS Nemonov Dmitry 1857 1912 -36
8 RUS Gilman Pavel 1805 1854 35
9 RUS Prelovskij Rudolf 1741 1829 0
10 RUS Fomin Ilya 1966 1822 -7
11 RUS Belovanov Oleg 1866 1809 -3
12 RUS Protasov Kirill 1773 1807 3
13 RUS Gorbatenko Alexander 1761 1732 -12
14 RUS Poborchiy Roman 1879 1712 8
15 RUS Penkov Aleksey 1631 1700 9
16 RUS Zheleznyakov Peter 1668 1675 -4
17 RUS Berezhkov Vyacheslav 1686 1662 -24
18 RUS Fedorov Vladimir 1590 1643 -6
19 RUS Stalmakov Aleksei 1569 1643 21
20 RUS Moroz Yury N. 1633 1622 -5
21 RUS Semenov Vyacheslav A. 1522 1577 14
22 RUS Krasnikov Mikhail 1550 1547 28
23 RUS Simkin Alexander 1442 1535 33
24 RUS Sapelkin Artem 1285 1518 38
25 RUS Sysun Vladimir 1530 1495 -60
26 RUS Selskov Boris 1588 1478 -4
27 RUS Petrov Mikhail L. 1569 1435 -44
28 RUS Domnin Petr 1548 1432 -23
29 RUS Melnik Semion 1445 1422 13
30 RUS Belov Vadim V 1308 1358 49
31 RUS Gusev Alexander A. 1469 1305 -23
32 RUS Semenikhin Viktor 1543 1285 -16
33 RUS Bazilevskiy Sergey 1317 1263 -13
34 RUS Esayan Samvel 1369 1052 -9

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 RUS Gorlov Artem 2074 2117 6
2 RUS AIM Zhernovoi Alexey 2076 2070 -22
3 RUS Kunakbaev Ilnur 2015 2048 -10
4 RUS Achang Andrei 2033 2026 -2
5 RUS IM Biriukov Oleg V. 2028 1984 32
6 RUS Trishkin Mikhail 1910 1944 34
7 RUS Nemonov Dmitry 1857 1912 -36
8 RUS Gilman Pavel 1805 1854 35
9 RUS Prelovskij Rudolf 1741 1829 0
10 RUS Fomin Ilya 1966 1822 -7
11 RUS Belovanov Oleg 1866 1809 -3
12 RUS Protasov Kirill 1773 1807 3
13 RUS Gorbatenko Alexander 1761 1732 -12
14 RUS Poborchiy Roman 1879 1712 8
15 RUS Penkov Aleksey 1631 1700 9
16 RUS Zheleznyakov Peter 1668 1675 -4
17 RUS Berezhkov Vyacheslav 1686 1662 -24
18 RUS Fedorov Vladimir 1590 1643 -6
19 RUS Stalmakov Aleksei 1569 1643 21
20 RUS Moroz Yury N. 1633 1622 -5
21 RUS Semenov Vyacheslav A. 1522 1577 14
22 RUS Krasnikov Mikhail 1550 1547 28
23 RUS Simkin Alexander 1442 1535 33
24 RUS Sapelkin Artem 1285 1518 38
25 RUS Sysun Vladimir 1530 1495 -60
26 RUS Selskov Boris 1588 1478 -4
27 RUS Petrov Mikhail L. 1569 1435 -44
28 RUS Domnin Petr 1548 1432 -23
29 RUS Melnik Semion 1445 1422 13
30 RUS Belov Vadim V 1308 1358 49
31 RUS Gusev Alexander A. 1469 1305 -23
32 RUS Semenikhin Viktor 1543 1285 -16
33 RUS Bazilevskiy Sergey 1317 1263 -13
34 RUS Esayan Samvel 1369 1052 -9

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre ID FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN
1 Gorlov Artem 18811 44158092 RUS 2074 2117
2 AIM Zhernovoi Alexey 13197 34150665 RUS 2076 2070
3 Kunakbaev Ilnur 9309 4100727 RUS 2015 2048
4 Achang Andrei 191535 4150635 RUS 2033 2026
5 IM Biriukov Oleg V. 3924 4123174 RUS 2028 1984
6 Trishkin Mikhail 4324 44159331 RUS 1910 1944
7 Nemonov Dmitry 18130 24108391 RUS 1857 1912
8 Gilman Pavel 16378 44133766 RUS 1805 1854
9 Prelovskij Rudolf 3929 4122810 RUS 1741 1829
10 Fomin Ilya 11948 34194824 RUS 1966 1822
11 Belovanov Oleg 20824 34139416 RUS 1866 1809
12 Protasov Kirill 6318 34137022 RUS 1773 1807
13 Gorbatenko Alexander 3915 4145976 RUS 1761 1732
14 Poborchiy Roman 202073 34136298 RUS 1879 1712
15 Penkov Aleksey 2787 4199090 RUS 1631 1700
16 Zheleznyakov Peter 2788 24104620 RUS 1668 1675
17 Berezhkov Vyacheslav 23046 24224456 RUS 1686 1662
18 Fedorov Vladimir 3913 44179235 RUS 1590 1643
19 Stalmakov Aleksei 22738 24222186 RUS 1569 1643
20 Moroz Yury N. 90710 34152560 RUS 1633 1622
21 Semenov Vyacheslav A. 157923 34328831 RUS 1522 1577
22 Krasnikov Mikhail 153803 24113140 RUS 1550 1547
23 Simkin Alexander 320 4160428 RUS 1442 1535
24 Sapelkin Artem 146087 34360891 RUS 1285 1518
25 Sysun Vladimir 16243 24203327 RUS 1530 1495
26 Selskov Boris 28994 24242330 RUS 1588 1478
27 Petrov Mikhail L. 26325 34287680 RUS 1569 1435
28 Domnin Petr 271325 34487557 RUS 1548 1432
29 Melnik Semion 3925 44179316 RUS 1445 1422
30 Belov Vadim V 405416 55714684 RUS 1308 1358
31 Gusev Alexander A. 13709 44125410 RUS 1469 1305
32 Semenikhin Viktor 12630 34113662 RUS 1543 1285
33 Bazilevskiy Sergey 170662 34340149 RUS 1317 1263
34 Esayan Samvel 31242 24253570 RUS 1369 1052

Round 1

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Gorlov Artem 2117 0 1 - 0 0 Berezhkov Vyacheslav 1662 17
2 18 Fedorov Vladimir 1643 0 0 - 1 0 AIM Zhernovoi Alexey 2070 2
3 3 Kunakbaev Ilnur 2048 0 1 - 0 0 Stalmakov Aleksei 1643 19
4 20 Moroz Yury N. 1622 0 0 - 1 0 Achang Andrei 2026 4
5 5 IM Biriukov Oleg V. 1984 0 1 - 0 0 Selskov Boris 1478 26
6 27 Petrov Mikhail L. 1435 0 0 - 1 0 Trishkin Mikhail 1944 6
7 14 Poborchiy Roman 1712 0 1 - 0 0 Krasnikov Mikhail 1547 22
8 23 Simkin Alexander 1535 0 0 - 1 0 Belovanov Oleg 1809 11
9 7 Nemonov Dmitry 1912 0 1 - 0 0 Sapelkin Artem 1518 24
10 25 Sysun Vladimir 1495 0 0 - 1 0 Gilman Pavel 1854 8
11 9 Prelovskij Rudolf 1829 0 1 - 0 0 Gusev Alexander A. 1305 31
12 29 Melnik Semion 1422 0 0 - 1 0 Fomin Ilya 1822 10
13 12 Protasov Kirill 1807 0 1 - 0 0 Domnin Petr 1432 28
14 30 Belov Vadim V 1358 0 0 - 1 0 Gorbatenko Alexander 1732 13
15 15 Penkov Aleksey 1700 0 1 - 0 0 Semenikhin Viktor 1285 32
16 33 Bazilevskiy Sergey 1263 0 0 - 1 0 Zheleznyakov Peter 1675 16
17 34 Esayan Samvel 1052 0 0 - 1 0 Semenov Vyacheslav A. 1577 21

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Fomin Ilya 1822 1 0 - 1 1 Gorlov Artem 2117 1
2 2 AIM Zhernovoi Alexey 2070 1 1 - 0 1 Prelovskij Rudolf 1829 9
3 11 Belovanov Oleg 1809 1 0 - 1 1 Kunakbaev Ilnur 2048 3
4 4 Achang Andrei 2026 1 1 - 0 1 Protasov Kirill 1807 12
5 13 Gorbatenko Alexander 1732 1 0 - 1 1 IM Biriukov Oleg V. 1984 5
6 6 Trishkin Mikhail 1944 1 1 - 0 1 Poborchiy Roman 1712 14
7 16 Zheleznyakov Peter 1675 1 0 - 1 1 Nemonov Dmitry 1912 7
8 8 Gilman Pavel 1854 1 1 - 0 1 Penkov Aleksey 1700 15
9 21 Semenov Vyacheslav A. 1577 1 0 - 1 0 Fedorov Vladimir 1643 18
10 17 Berezhkov Vyacheslav 1662 0 1 - 0 0 Petrov Mikhail L. 1435 27
11 19 Stalmakov Aleksei 1643 0 1 - 0 0 Melnik Semion 1422 29
12 28 Domnin Petr 1432 0 0 - 1 0 Moroz Yury N. 1622 20
13 22 Krasnikov Mikhail 1547 0 1 - 0 0 Belov Vadim V 1358 30
14 31 Gusev Alexander A. 1305 0 1 - 0 0 Simkin Alexander 1535 23
15 24 Sapelkin Artem 1518 0 1 - 0 0 Bazilevskiy Sergey 1263 33
16 32 Semenikhin Viktor 1285 0 1 - 0 0 Sysun Vladimir 1495 25
17 26 Selskov Boris 1478 0 1 - 0 0 Esayan Samvel 1052 34

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Gorlov Artem 2117 2 1 - 0 2 Trishkin Mikhail 1944 6
2 5 IM Biriukov Oleg V. 1984 2 1 - 0 2 AIM Zhernovoi Alexey 2070 2
3 3 Kunakbaev Ilnur 2048 2 0 - 1 2 Gilman Pavel 1854 8
4 7 Nemonov Dmitry 1912 2 0 - 1 2 Achang Andrei 2026 4
5 9 Prelovskij Rudolf 1829 1 0 - 1 1 Stalmakov Aleksei 1643 19
6 18 Fedorov Vladimir 1643 1 0 - 1 1 Fomin Ilya 1822 10
7 20 Moroz Yury N. 1622 1 0 - 1 1 Belovanov Oleg 1809 11
8 12 Protasov Kirill 1807 1 1 - 0 1 Semenov Vyacheslav A. 1577 21
9 22 Krasnikov Mikhail 1547 1 0 - 1 1 Gorbatenko Alexander 1732 13
10 14 Poborchiy Roman 1712 1 1 - 0 1 Sapelkin Artem 1518 24
11 15 Penkov Aleksey 1700 1 1 - 0 1 Selskov Boris 1478 26
12 31 Gusev Alexander A. 1305 1 0 - 1 1 Zheleznyakov Peter 1675 16
13 32 Semenikhin Viktor 1285 1 ½ - ½ 1 Berezhkov Vyacheslav 1662 17
14 23 Simkin Alexander 1535 0 1 - 0 0 Melnik Semion 1422 29
15 25 Sysun Vladimir 1495 0 0 - 1 0 Belov Vadim V 1358 30
16 27 Petrov Mikhail L. 1435 0 0 - 1 0 Bazilevskiy Sergey 1263 33
17 34 Esayan Samvel 1052 0 0 - 1 0 Domnin Petr 1432 28

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Gilman Pavel 1854 3 1 - 0 3 Gorlov Artem 2117 1
2 4 Achang Andrei 2026 3 0 - 1 3 IM Biriukov Oleg V. 1984 5
3 2 AIM Zhernovoi Alexey 2070 2 1 - 0 2 Protasov Kirill 1807 12
4 13 Gorbatenko Alexander 1732 2 0 - 1 2 Kunakbaev Ilnur 2048 3
5 6 Trishkin Mikhail 1944 2 1 - 0 2 Penkov Aleksey 1700 15
6 19 Stalmakov Aleksei 1643 2 1 - 0 2 Nemonov Dmitry 1912 7
7 10 Fomin Ilya 1822 2 0 - 1 2 Poborchiy Roman 1712 14
8 11 Belovanov Oleg 1809 2 0 - 1 2 Zheleznyakov Peter 1675 16
9 17 Berezhkov Vyacheslav 1662 0 - 1 1 Prelovskij Rudolf 1829 9
10 21 Semenov Vyacheslav A. 1577 1 1 - 0 Semenikhin Viktor 1285 32
11 26 Selskov Boris 1478 1 1 - 0 1 Fedorov Vladimir 1643 18
12 30 Belov Vadim V 1358 1 1 - 0 1 Moroz Yury N. 1622 20
13 28 Domnin Petr 1432 1 ½ - ½ 1 Krasnikov Mikhail 1547 22
14 33 Bazilevskiy Sergey 1263 1 0 - 1 1 Simkin Alexander 1535 23
15 24 Sapelkin Artem 1518 1 1 - 0 1 Gusev Alexander A. 1305 31
16 29 Melnik Semion 1422 0 1 - 0 0 Sysun Vladimir 1495 25
17 34 Esayan Samvel 1052 0 ½ - ½ 0 Petrov Mikhail L. 1435 27

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 IM Biriukov Oleg V. 1984 4 ½ - ½ 4 Gilman Pavel 1854 8
2 1 Gorlov Artem 2117 3 1 - 0 3 Stalmakov Aleksei 1643 19
3 14 Poborchiy Roman 1712 3 ½ - ½ 3 AIM Zhernovoi Alexey 2070 2
4 3 Kunakbaev Ilnur 2048 3 ½ - ½ 3 Trishkin Mikhail 1944 6
5 16 Zheleznyakov Peter 1675 3 0 - 1 3 Achang Andrei 2026 4
6 7 Nemonov Dmitry 1912 2 0 - 1 2 Semenov Vyacheslav A. 1577 21
7 9 Prelovskij Rudolf 1829 2 1 - 0 2 Sapelkin Artem 1518 24
8 15 Penkov Aleksey 1700 2 0 - 1 2 Fomin Ilya 1822 10
9 26 Selskov Boris 1478 2 0 - 1 2 Belovanov Oleg 1809 11
10 12 Protasov Kirill 1807 2 1 - 0 2 Belov Vadim V 1358 30
11 23 Simkin Alexander 1535 2 0 - 1 2 Gorbatenko Alexander 1732 13
12 22 Krasnikov Mikhail 1547 1 - 0 Berezhkov Vyacheslav 1662 17
13 32 Semenikhin Viktor 1285 ½ - ½ Domnin Petr 1432 28
14 18 Fedorov Vladimir 1643 1 1 - 0 1 Melnik Semion 1422 29
15 20 Moroz Yury N. 1622 1 1 - 0 1 Bazilevskiy Sergey 1263 33
16 31 Gusev Alexander A. 1305 1 1 - 0 ½ Esayan Samvel 1052 34
17 27 Petrov Mikhail L. 1435 ½ 1 - 0 0 Sysun Vladimir 1495 25

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Gorlov Artem 2117 4 ½ - ½ IM Biriukov Oleg V. 1984 5
2 8 Gilman Pavel 1854 0 - 1 4 Achang Andrei 2026 4
3 2 AIM Zhernovoi Alexey 2070 0 - 1 Trishkin Mikhail 1944 6
4 14 Poborchiy Roman 1712 0 - 1 Kunakbaev Ilnur 2048 3
5 13 Gorbatenko Alexander 1732 3 0 - 1 3 Prelovskij Rudolf 1829 9
6 10 Fomin Ilya 1822 3 1 - 0 3 Zheleznyakov Peter 1675 16
7 11 Belovanov Oleg 1809 3 1 - 0 3 Semenov Vyacheslav A. 1577 21
8 19 Stalmakov Aleksei 1643 3 0 - 1 3 Protasov Kirill 1807 12
9 7 Nemonov Dmitry 1912 2 ½ - ½ Krasnikov Mikhail 1547 22
10 28 Domnin Petr 1432 2 0 - 1 2 Penkov Aleksey 1700 15
11 30 Belov Vadim V 1358 2 1 - 0 2 Fedorov Vladimir 1643 18
12 20 Moroz Yury N. 1622 2 1 - 0 2 Gusev Alexander A. 1305 31
13 23 Simkin Alexander 1535 2 1 - 0 2 Selskov Boris 1478 26
14 24 Sapelkin Artem 1518 2 1 - 0 2 Semenikhin Viktor 1285 32
15 33 Bazilevskiy Sergey 1263 1 0 - 1 Berezhkov Vyacheslav 1662 17
16 29 Melnik Semion 1422 1 1 - 0 Petrov Mikhail L. 1435 27
17 25 Sysun Vladimir 1495 0 0 - 1 ½ Esayan Samvel 1052 34

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Achang Andrei 2026 5 0 - 1 Gorlov Artem 2117 1
2 5 IM Biriukov Oleg V. 1984 5 1 - 0 Kunakbaev Ilnur 2048 3
3 6 Trishkin Mikhail 1944 1 - 0 Gilman Pavel 1854 8
4 9 Prelovskij Rudolf 1829 4 0 - 1 4 Belovanov Oleg 1809 11
5 12 Protasov Kirill 1807 4 0 - 1 4 Fomin Ilya 1822 10
6 13 Gorbatenko Alexander 1732 3 0 - 1 AIM Zhernovoi Alexey 2070 2
7 15 Penkov Aleksey 1700 3 0 - 1 Poborchiy Roman 1712 14
8 16 Zheleznyakov Peter 1675 3 0 - 1 3 Simkin Alexander 1535 23
9 22 Krasnikov Mikhail 1547 3 1 - 0 3 Stalmakov Aleksei 1643 19
10 24 Sapelkin Artem 1518 3 0 - 1 3 Moroz Yury N. 1622 20
11 21 Semenov Vyacheslav A. 1577 3 ½ - ½ 3 Belov Vadim V 1358 30
12 17 Berezhkov Vyacheslav 1662 0 - 1 Nemonov Dmitry 1912 7
13 18 Fedorov Vladimir 1643 2 1 - 0 2 Domnin Petr 1432 28
14 31 Gusev Alexander A. 1305 2 0 - 1 2 Melnik Semion 1422 29
15 27 Petrov Mikhail L. 1435 0 - 1 2 Selskov Boris 1478 26
16 34 Esayan Samvel 1052 0 - 1 2 Semenikhin Viktor 1285 32
17 25 Sysun Vladimir 1495 0 1 - 0 1 Bazilevskiy Sergey 1263 33

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  K elo+/-
1 5 IM Biriukov Oleg V. RUS 2028 1984 6 30 27 25,00 20 31,6
2 1 Gorlov Artem RUS 2074 2117 5,5 31,5 29 24,00 20 6,2
3 6 Trishkin Mikhail RUS 1910 1944 5,5 28 26,5 20,25 20 33,6
4 4 Achang Andrei RUS 2033 2026 5 30,5 27,5 19,00 20 -2,2
5 11 Belovanov Oleg RUS 1866 1809 5 26 23 18,50 20 -3,2
6 10 Fomin Ilya RUS 1966 1822 5 26 23 16,00 20 -6,6
7 3 Kunakbaev Ilnur RUS 2015 2048 4,5 31,5 28,5 18,25 20 -10,4
8 8 Gilman Pavel RUS 1805 1854 4,5 30,5 29,5 17,00 20 35
9 2 AIM Zhernovoi Alexey RUS 2076 2070 4,5 30 27 16,25 20 -22
10 14 Poborchiy Roman RUS 1879 1712 4,5 29,5 26,5 17,25 20 8,4
11 12 Protasov Kirill RUS 1773 1807 4 26,5 24,5 12,00 20 2,6
12 9 Prelovskij Rudolf RUS 1741 1829 4 23 21 10,50 20 0
13 22 Krasnikov Mikhail RUS 1550 1547 4 22 20 11,75 20 28,4
14 20 Moroz Yury N. RUS 1633 1622 4 21,5 20,5 8,00 20 -5,2
15 23 Simkin Alexander RUS 1442 1535 4 20 19 10,00 20 33,2
16 7 Nemonov Dmitry RUS 1857 1912 3,5 24 21,5 10,50 20 -36,2
17 21 Semenov Vyacheslav A. RUS 1522 1577 3,5 23,5 22 9,75 20 14,4
18 30 Belov Vadim V RUS 1308 1358 3,5 22,5 21,5 9,75 20 49
19 13 Gorbatenko Alexander RUS 1761 1732 3 30,5 27 11,50 20 -12,4
20 19 Stalmakov Aleksei RUS 1569 1643 3 28,5 25,5 10,50 20 20,6
21 15 Penkov Aleksey RUS 1631 1700 3 27,5 25,5 8,00 20 9,4
22 16 Zheleznyakov Peter RUS 1668 1675 3 25,5 24,5 8,00 20 -3,6
23 18 Fedorov Vladimir RUS 1590 1643 3 24,5 22,5 8,50 20 -6,2
24 26 Selskov Boris RUS 1588 1478 3 24 22,5 6,00 20 -3,6
25 24 Sapelkin Artem RUS 1285 1518 3 22 21 6,00 20 37,8
26 29 Melnik Semion RUS 1445 1422 3 19,5 18,5 4,50 20 13
27 32 Semenikhin Viktor RUS 1543 1285 3 16,5 15,5 4,75 20 -15,6
28 17 Berezhkov Vyacheslav RUS 1686 1662 2,5 22,5 21,5 4,00 20 -24,2
29 31 Gusev Alexander A. RUS 1469 1305 2 22,5 21 5,50 20 -22,8
30 28 Domnin Petr RUS 1548 1432 2 22,5 21 5,00 20 -23,4
31 27 Petrov Mikhail L. RUS 1569 1435 1,5 17,5 16,5 1,75 20 -44,4
32 34 Esayan Samvel RUS 1369 1052 1,5 16 15 1,75 20 -9
33 33 Bazilevskiy Sergey RUS 1317 1263 1 19 18 1,50 20 -12,6
34 25 Sysun Vladimir RUS 1530 1495 1 18 17 1,00 20 -59,6