All the chess tournaments in the world, search and filter

The best chess tournament calendar, filters by country and date. Updated daily with upcoming chess tournaments!

Country Chess tournament name Updated at (UTC+2)
CAT X Obert d'Escacs de Llinars del Valles - Grup A 2022-12-02 17:48:39
BRA Circuito Interno de Xadrez Relâmpago ECP - 3a Etapa 2022-12-02 17:47:32
CZE Krajský přebor v rapid šachu HD12 2016 2022-12-02 17:45:31
CAT CEBN 2016 S-14 2022-12-02 17:43:35
ARM I Կարգայինների Մրցաշար 2022-12-02 17:42:30
CRO Brzopotezni turnir ŠK Rijeka 17/24 (prvi dio sezone) 2022-12-02 17:41:18
AZE 3 dərəcə Turniri 11-07-2016 RŞK 2022-12-02 17:39:35
GEO Kvemo Kartli Chess Championship U12 2022-12-02 17:37:38
VEN IRT. Rapido MF. Franklin Palomo (Patrocinado por Buho 21) Inscripción Bs. 2000,00 GERMAN CHACIN 04166204377 2022-12-02 17:36:33
CZE Krajský přebor školní mládeže kategorie 7. - 9. třída ZŠ a SŠ 2022-12-02 17:34:41
CAT CEBN 2016 S-10 2022-12-02 17:33:28
BRA I IRT Blitz Memorial Smyslov - Evento beneficente no CXSP 2022-12-02 17:31:21
IRI بیست و یکمین دوره مسابقات در مدرسه شطرنج ذهن زیبا 2022-12-02 17:31:18
CZE Krajský přebor družstev starších žáků 2016 - základní skupina 2022-12-02 17:29:41
AUT OÖ Schülerliga Süd - Turnier in Hörsching (Gruppe U 10) 2022-12-02 17:29:28
AZE 18 yaşadək oğlanlar arasında Azərbaycan birinciliyi 2016 AZE Chmp, Boys U-18 2022-12-02 17:25:46
CZE Krajský přebor školní mládeže kategorie 4. - 6. třída ZŠ 2022-12-02 17:23:01
RSA Manyanani June 16 Chess Festival 2016 2022-12-02 17:21:09
CAT 1CEEB 2016 2022-12-02 17:20:52
GEO 11th Poti International Chess Festival Blitz 2022-12-02 17:06:52
AUT OÖ Schülerliga Süd - Turnier in Hörsching (Gruppe U 12) 2022-12-02 17:03:57
SRB Ekipno žensko prvenstvo Beograda - 2016. 2022-12-02 17:03:24
CRC Tercera Categoria Paraiso 2016 2022-12-02 17:01:25
BRA Jogos Escolares do Parana - Regional - Pirai do Sul - 14.05.2016 - Rel FA 2022-12-02 17:00:18
IND Summergrand Rapid Chess Tournament Udupi 2022-12-02 16:58:57
CZE Krajský přebor školní mládeže kategorie 1. - 3. třída ZŠ 2022-12-02 16:57:28
AUT OÖ Schülerliga Süd - Turnier in Hörsching (Gruppe U 14 + U 16) 2022-12-02 16:55:15
CHI 2er.TORNEO MAESTROS DE LA JUVENTUD ESCOLAR DE ANTOFAGASTA 2016 2022-12-02 16:54:23
RSA WYNIE ROBBERTSE 2016 SECTION B - RATING <1300 & BORN ON/AFTER 1/1/2002 2022-12-02 16:52:57
RUS "Маэстро 2016" – этап детского Кубка России Турнир мальчиков до 13 лет 2022-12-02 16:51:36
ARM 28 MAY/Rapid 2022-12-02 16:49:08
ESP V Valencia Cuna Del Ajedrez Moderno 2022-12-02 16:45:55
KUW 1st International Challenge Cup Chess 2016 2022-12-02 16:43:11
SRB 10. Kadetski festival Šahovskog saveza Srbije GRUPA: Ž-16 (kadetkinje godište 2000. i mlađe) 2022-12-02 16:42:34
UAE Asian Nations Cup 2016_Blitz_Open_Semifinal_Playoff 2022-12-02 16:40:40
BLR Первенство Беларуси по быстрым шахматам среди девушек до 16 лет 2022-12-02 16:40:35
CRO Brzopotezni turnir ŠK Rijeka 24/24 (prvi dio sezone) 2022-12-02 16:37:07
TUR Gençlik Hizmetleri Spor İl Müdürlüğü Satranç Turnuvası 2022-12-02 16:34:18
RUS "Маэстро 2016" – этап детского Кубка России Турнир девочек до 11 лет 2022-12-02 16:32:05
SRB "OSNOVAC NA POTEZU" - FINALE, mlađi dečaci 2022-12-02 16:31:30
ARG TORNEO RÁPIDO DEL CLUB ATLÉTICO VÉLEZ SARSFIELD 2022-12-02 16:28:00
POR III Circuito de Xadrez do Concelho de Almada - Serie B - Trafaria - Passeio Ribeirinho 2022-12-02 16:26:19
ESP TORNEO ESCOLAR “VALENCIA CUNA DEL AJEDREZ” SUB-16 domingo 1 de mayo 2022-12-02 16:24:35
TUR Engelliler ve Anneler Günü & Kültür Sanat Haftası Satranç Turnuvası 2022-12-02 16:23:32
POR Torneio de Xadrez "Final de Ano APEEAM 2016" 2022-12-02 16:21:44
CZE 10. otevřený turnaj Šachové školy STAMAT Benešov 14. 5. 2016 2022-12-02 16:20:40
HUN Batthyány-Zichy Gyermek és Ifjúsági Sakkverseny B 2022-12-02 16:18:52
HUN Batthyány-Zichy Gyermek és Ifjúsági Sakkverseny A 2022-12-02 16:17:47
AZE 4 dərəcə Turniri 11-07-2016 RŞK 2022-12-02 16:15:35
UAE Asian Nations Cup 2016_Blitz_Women_Semifinals and Finals Round 2022-12-02 16:15:14