Xavier Boixader Arbo Chess Games

Xavier Boixader Arbo - Chess Player Overview

Last update: 02/09/2023 02:35:43 GMT+2
Player's activity: ON
Player's name: Xavier Boixader Arbo (ESP) ESP
Player's photo: (Search in Google Images)
Age: 24 years old (born in 2000)
Sex:
2025
Standard
2080
Rapid
2047
Blitz
Fide ID: 32067305 (FIDE card)
Highest FIDE Elo achieved: 2154
Xavier Boixader Arbo Chess Games: 208

Xavier Boixader Arbo - Charts

FIDE Elo

Activity chart (Standard games)

Xavier Boixader Arbo - Chess Tournaments

Date Chess tournament name Initial ranking Final ranking Performance
2011-08-19 to 2011-08-28 XIII Open Internacional de Sants, Hostafrancs i la Bordeta - Grup B Spain 304 299 [+5] 1170
2012-08-17 to 2012-08-26 XIV Open Internacional de Sants, Hostafrancs i la Bordeta - Grup B Spain 283 265 [+18] 1420
2013-08-11 to 2013-08-11 XIII Obert Internacional Vila de Poble Nou Spain 128 117 [+11] 1463
2013-08-23 to 2013-09-01 XV Open Internacional de Sants, Hostafrancs i la Bordeta - Grup B Spain 244 137 [+107] 1754
2014-08-22 to 2014-08-31 XVI Open Internacional d'escacs de Sants, Hostafrancs i la Bordeta Grup A Code: 99167 Spain 325 312 [+13] 1813
2022-12-12 to 2022-12-22 IX CHESSABLE SUNWAY SITGES CHESS FESTIVAL 2022 - Group A Spain 229 235 [-6] 2023
2022-08-19 to 2022-08-28 XXIII Open Internacional de Sants - Ciutat de Barcelona A - 295700 Spain 131 138 [-7] 2051
2022-04-24 to 2022-01-16 Copa Catalana Territorial Barcelona -Code286712- Spain 269 152 [+117] 2026
2021-12-13 to 2021-12-23 VIII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A Spain 205 243 [-38] 1943
2021-08-15 to 2021-08-15 I Abierto de Rápidas en el Club de Ajedrez Barcelona Spain 11 12 [-1] 2004
2021-07-05 to 2021-07-14 XL OPEN INTERNACIONAL "VILLA DE BENASQUE" (256573) Spain 102 277 [-175] 1686
2021-04-24 to 2021-06-19 Tancat FIDE C. E. Barcelona Spain 1 6 [-5] 2091
2021-05-02 to 2021-05-02 XV Torneig Internacional Actiu Vila de Canovelles 2021 (258403) Spain 20 152 [-132] 0
2021-02-07 to 2021-02-15 Cerrado MC 7 febrero -code 255852- Spain 2 4 [-2] 2127
2020-12-13 to 2020-12-23 VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A Spain 89 86 [+3] 2063
2018-08-17 to 2018-08-26 XX Open Internacional d'escacs de Sants, Hostafrancs i la Bordeta Group A Code 192968 255 252 [+3] 2191
2020-08-11 to 2020-08-19 Tancat de MI del Barcelona 11-19 d'agost - matí (250853) Spain 2 10 [-8] 1866
2020-07-21 to 2020-07-29 Cerrado julio 2020 MC tarde Spain 4 4 [0] 0
2019-06-02 to 2019-06-02 XVII Obert Escacs Actius - Vila de Santa Coloma de Queralt (code 216623) Spain 28 19 [+9] 2129
2019-01-13 to 2019-01-13 COPA CATALANA - FASE BARCELONA - 2019 Spain 654 147 [+507] 2026
2019-05-12 to 2019-05-12 III Torneig Internacional d'Escacs Actius del Guinardó Spain 27 24 [+3] 1934
2019-09-08 to 2019-09-08 XVII Torneig escacs actius Vila de Santpedor Code 216232 Spain 30 102 [-72] 0
2019-07-28 to 2019-07-28 Gran Prix de ràpides d’Andorra la Vella 2019 Andorra 37 35 [+2] 1888
2019-05-19 to 2019-05-19 VII Open Escacs Actius Ciutat de Rubi Memorial Jesus E. Fortes (215926) Spain 26 117 [-91] 0
2019-05-11 to 2019-05-11 XIII Torneig Internacional Actiu Vila de Canovelles 2019 (211932) Spain 20 22 [-2] 2064
2019-08-23 to 2019-09-01 XXI Open Internacional d'escacs de Sants, Hostafrancs i la Bordeta Group A Code 224529 Spain 169 234 [-65] 2031
2019-07-04 to 2019-07-13 XXXIX OPEN INTERNACIONAL "VILLA DE BENASQUE" (209090) Spain 136 112 [+24] 2090
2019-10-06 to 2019-10-06 Campionat de Catalunya de Rapides per Equips 2019 (FIDE ID: 232782) Spain 182 25 [+157] 2124
2019-01-13 to 2019-01-13 COPA CATALANA - FASE BARCELONA - 2019 Spain 654 147 [+507] 2026
2019-04-18 to 2019-04-22 Campionat de Catalunya Individual Femeni i Absolut (code 211790) Spain 31 31 [0] 2151
2019-05-01 to 2019-05-01 II Open Internacional d’Escacs Actius Fundació Joviat Spain 24 16 [+8] 2150
2019-06-24 to 2019-07-01 VII International Chess Festival Vila de Platja d Aro Grup A (221124) Spain 17 18 [-1] 2091
2018-12-15 to 2018-12-15 Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Blitz Nocturno día 15 Spain 31 31 [0] 1800
2018-04-22 to 2018-04-22 Copa Catalana Categoria Segona Divisio 2018 Code 185983 Spain 32 38 [-6] 2035
2018-05-01 to 2018-05-01 III Obert Actiu del Tres Peons (187807) Spain 36 25 [+11] 1998
2018-08-17 to 2018-08-26 XX Open Internacional d'escacs de Sants, Hostafrancs i la Bordeta Group A Code 192968 Spain 255 252 [+3] 2191
2018-07-05 to 2018-07-14 XXXVIII OPEN INTERNACIONAL "VILLA DE BENASQUE" (179479) Spain 158 163 [-5] 2007
2018-06-10 to 2018-06-10 XI Open Internacional Memorial Ezequiel Martin Spain 58 91 [-33] 2039
2018-07-03 to 2018-07-03 IV TORNEO INTERNACIONAL OPEN BLITZ (190405) Spain 35 97 [-62] 0
2017-09-24 to 2017-09-24 Campionat de Catalunya de Blitz per Equips (event code 170034) Spain 13 26 [-13] 2227
2017-12-27 to 2018-01-05 Ràpides de Nadal del Guinardó Spain 13 9 [+4] 2019
2018-01-14 to 2018-01-14 COPA CATALANA DE BARCELONA 2018 (177034) Spain 117 469 [-352] 1878
2018-05-06 to 2018-05-06 XII Torneig Int. Actiu Vila de Canovelles 2018 (187806) Spain 36 101 [-65] 0
2018-04-29 to 2018-04-29 II Open Internacional Ciutat de Vilanova Code 184623 Spain 40 42 [-2] 1985
2018-09-01 to 2018-09-10 OBERT CIUTAT DE SABADELL 2018 GRUP A (192052) Spain 32 18 [+14] 2183
2014-09-02 to 2014-09-10 VII OBERT INTERNACIONAL "CIUTAT DE SABADELL" D'ESCACS - GRUP A Spain 44 25 [+19] 1947
2017-06-25 to 2017-07-02 V Obert Internacional Escacs Vila de Platja Aro Grup A (161754) Spain 16 23 [-7] 2112
2017-05-21 to 2017-05-21 V Open Escacs Actius Ciutat de Rubi Memorial Jesus E. Fortes (157684) Spain 37 35 [+2] 2055
2017-05-14 to 2017-05-14 I Open Ciutat de Vilanova Code 160337 Spain 55 38 [+17] 1943
2017-07-13 to 2017-07-21 XIX Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2017 Grup A (event code 159827) Spain 97 108 [-11] 2038
2017-05-07 to 2017-05-07 XI Torneig Internacional Actiu Vila de Canovelles (159357) Spain 48 38 [+10] 1935
2017-05-01 to 2017-05-01 V TORNEO BLITZ DIA INTERNACIONAL DEL TRABAJO (159374) Spain 27 28 [-1] 2075
2017-04-08 to 2017-04-13 Campionat de Catalunya d'edats 2017 Categoria S18 Spain 16 17 [-1] 2023
2017-01-03 to 2017-01-03 VI Ràpides de Nadal del Guinardó Spain 11 14 [-3] 2001
2017-04-30 to 2017-04-30 Torneig actiu 75 aniversari C.E.Cornellà Spain 29 7 [+22] 2161
2016-10-02 to 2016-11-27 Territorial de Barcelona - Grup ABSOLUT (143349) Spain 42 22 [+20] 2120
2016-11-27 to 2016-11-27 II Obert Actiu Ciutat de Badalona sub 2350 Spain 25 10 [+15] 2133
2016-10-12 to 2016-10-12 II Torneo Internacional Blitz 12 Octubre U.E.Montcada - EDAMI Spain 28 27 [+1] 1840
2016-09-25 to 2016-09-25 28è. Campionat de Catalunya de partides ràpides per equips Spain 26 76 [-50] 2102
2016-08-19 to 2016-08-28 XVIII Open Internacional d'escacs de Sants, Hostafrancs i la Bordeta Grup A Code: 139025 Spain 281 194 [+87] 2061
2016-06-26 to 2016-06-26 II Torneo Internacional Open Blitz (137864) Spain 46 28 [+18] 2039
2016-07-16 to 2016-07-16 XVIII Obert Blitz Sant Martí 2016 (event code 137846) Spain 47 25 [+22] 2011
2016-05-15 to 2016-05-15 X Torneig Internacional Actiu Vila de Canovelles 2016 (135220) Spain 59 16 [+43] 2063
2016-03-19 to 2016-03-24 Campionat de Catalunya d'edats 2016 SUB-16 (132481) Spain 16 11 [+5] 1910
2015-12-19 to 2015-12-19 II Torneig Internacional de Nadal d'Escacs Ciutat Cooperativa-Molí Nou Spain 31 16 [+15] 1986
2015-12-05 to 2015-12-05 VIII Nocturno Blitz S-2000 TORNEO 3/2015 GRUPO B - BENIDORM - Gran Hotel Bali 2015 Spain 27 53 [-26] 1565
2015-11-28 to 2015-12-07 XIV Gran Torneo Internacional AFICIONADOS "B" S-2000 - BENIDORM - Gran Hotel Bali 2015 Spain 43 144 [-101] 1806
2015-12-27 to 2016-01-05 V Obert Escacs de Nadal del Guinardo Grup A Spain 35 39 [-4] 1868
2015-08-17 to 2015-08-17 Igualadascacs Open sub 2000 Spain 23 20 [+3] 1875
2015-07-13 to 2015-07-21 XVII Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A Spain 149 139 [+10] 1860
2015-06-25 to 2015-07-03 XXIII OPEN INTERNACIONAL CIUTAT DE MONTCADA - Grup A Spain 83 76 [+7] 1866
2015-09-02 to 2015-09-10 VIII Obert Internacional Ciutat de Sabadell -grup A- Spain 46 38 [+8] 1889
2015-04-11 to 2015-06-13 IX Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2015 - Grup A Spain 35 35 [0] 1680
2015-08-21 to 2015-08-30 XVII Open Internacional d'escacs de Sants, Hostafrancs i la Bordeta Grup A Code: 118491 Spain 364 194 [+170] 2065
2015-06-14 to 2015-06-14 VIII Open Internacional Mollet del Vallès Memorial Ezequiel Martín Spain 58 59 [-1] 1778
2015-05-17 to 2015-05-17 XI Torneig d'Escacs Actius Vila de Canovelles 2015 Spain 33 37 [-4] 1949
2015-05-01 to 2015-05-01 III TORNEO INTERNACIONAL BLITZ U.E MONTCADA Spain 60 61 [-1] 1834
2015-01-15 to 2015-03-12 IV Torneig Clàssic Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A Spain 31 22 [+9] 1921
2014-12-27 to 2015-01-05 IV Obert de Nadal del Guinardó (Grup A) Spain 43 10 [+33] 1959
2014-08-19 to 2014-08-19 Obert Internacional d'Escacs Igualada 2014 Spain 80 64 [+16] 1945
2014-08-02 to 2014-08-10 40 Obert Internacional d´Escacs Ciutat de Badalona Spain 86 83 [+3] 1563
2014-06-25 to 2014-07-03 XXII OPEN INTERNACIONAL CIUTAT DE MONTCADA - Grup B Spain 24 36 [-12] 1665
2014-07-14 to 2014-07-19 Campeonato de España Sub-14 | Salobreña 2014 Spain 51 58 [-7] 1636
2014-05-03 to 2014-05-03 VI Obert Internacional d'Escacs Actius Vila de Tona Spain 17 34 [-17] 0
2014-06-22 to 2014-06-22 VII Open Internacional Mollet del Vallès Memorial Ezequiel Martín Spain 69 45 [+24] 1886
2014-04-26 to 2014-06-21 VIII Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2014 - Grup A Spain 55 33 [+22] 1796
2012-12-27 to 2013-12-05 II Obert de Nadal del Guinardó (Grup B) Spain 56 40 [+16] 1564
2013-12-22 to 2013-12-22 III TORNEIG D'ESCACS ACTIUS DE NADAL "MEMORIAL JOAN NAVARRO" Spain 48 52 [-4] 1619
2013-06-25 to 2013-07-03 XXI OPEN INTERNAC. CIUDAD DE MONTCADA GRUPO B Spain 89 93 [-4] 1570
2013-09-02 to 2013-09-10 VI Obert Internacional Ciutat de Sabadell - Grup B Spain 40 29 [+11] 1759
2013-08-02 to 2013-08-10 39 Obert Internacional Escacs Ciutat de Badalona Grup B - Memorial Miquel Castellà i Gili Spain 84 61 [+23] 1772
2013-07-04 to 2013-07-12 XXXVI Open Internacional de Barberà del Vallès "B" Spain 77 62 [+15] 1650
2013-09-14 to 2013-09-14 IV Obert Actiu Sant Martí 2013 Spain 59 47 [+12] 1812
2013-10-05 to 2013-11-30 VII Obert d’Escacs Santa Eulalia de Ronçana 2013 GRUP A Spain 52 58 [-6] 1671
2013-05-19 to 2013-05-19 VII Torneig d'Escacs Actius Vila de Canovelles 2013 Spain 55 53 [+2] 1657
2013-07-13 to 2013-07-21 XV Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2013 Grup B Spain 138 121 [+17] 1731
2013-05-26 to 2013-05-26 VI Torneig Obert Internacional Mollet del Vallès Memorial Ezequiel Martín Pérez Spain 79 75 [+4] 1740
2013-04-13 to 2013-06-15 VII Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2013 - Grup B Spain 52 51 [+1] 1712
2012-08-30 to 2012-09-07 V Torneig Internacional "Ciutat de Sabadell" - Grup B Spain 58 36 [+22] 1625
2011-12-27 to 2012-12-04 I OPEN INTERNACIONAL DE NADAL DEL GUINARDÓ (Grup B) Spain 87 88 [-1] 1042
2012-10-06 to 2012-12-01 VI Obert d'escacs Santa Eulàlia de Ronçana 2012 Grup B Spain 20 13 [+7] 1479
2013-03-23 to 2013-03-28 Campionat de Catalunya Sub-14 Spain 26 43 [-17] 1290
2012-12-23 to 2012-12-23 II TORNEIG D'ESCACS ACTIUS DE NADAL "MEMORIAL JOAN NAVARRO" Spain 54 34 [+20] 1814
2012-12-02 to 2012-12-09 III Obert "Mollet Ciutat dels Escacs" Spain 37 33 [+4] 1573
2012-07-07 to 2012-07-07 I Torneig de partides rapides Festa Major Palleja 2012 Spain 40 31 [+9] 1680
2012-08-01 to 2012-08-09 38 Obert Internacional Escacs Ciutat de Badalona C - Memorial Miquel Castellà i Gili Spain 90 71 [+19] 1628
2012-07-13 to 2012-07-21 XIV Obert Internacional Sant Martí Grup B Spain 162 112 [+50] 1589
2011-12-04 to 2011-12-11 Open Internacional 80 aniversari Club d'Escacs Mollet - Grup C Spain 25 20 [+5] 1363
2011-10-01 to 2011-11-26 V Obert d'escacs Santa Eulàlia de Ronçana 2011 Grup C Spain 45 27 [+18] 1756
2011-07-13 to 2011-07-21 XIII Torneig Internacional Sant Marti 2011 Grup "B" Spain 135 144 [-9] 656

Xavier Boixader Arbo - Chess Games

Xavier Boixader Arbo - Chess Games

Date Players & Opening Result ECO View
2022.08.19 HENRIQUEZ VILLAGRA, Cristobal (2620) vs (2038) BOIXADER ARBO, Xavier
XXIII Open Internacional de Sants - Ciutat de Barcelona
French Advance - Milner-Barry
1-0 C02
2021.05.01 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2093) vs (2122) Del Amo Carbo, Jordi
Tancat FIDE C. E. Barcelona
Scotch - Scotch Potter
1/2-1/2 C45
2021.04.24 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2093) vs (2157) Villar Reymundo, Juan Antonio
Tancat FIDE C. E. Barcelona
Sicilian
1/2-1/2 B40
2021.02.15 Puga Sanchez, Miguel (2120) vs (2081) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
Cerrado MC 7 febrero
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Kotov
1-0 A40
2021.02.14 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2081) vs (2145) Villar Reymundo, Juan Antonio
Cerrado MC 7 febrero
Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw)
1/2-1/2 A88
2021.02.13 Brugarolas Manzaneque, Carlos (1948) vs (2081) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
Cerrado MC 7 febrero
French - Exchange
0-1 C01
2021.02.12 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2081) vs (2022) Rodriguez Diaz, Javier
Cerrado MC 7 febrero
Center Game - Paulsen (Berger)
1/2-1/2 C22
2021.02.11 Millaret Lores, Francesc (2061) vs (2081) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
Cerrado MC 7 febrero
Robatsch - Small Center
1/2-1/2 B06
2021.02.10 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2081) vs (2020) Sanchez Lopez, Juan Manuel
Cerrado MC 7 febrero
Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk)
1/2-1/2 B33
2021.02.09 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2081) vs (2001) Molano Lafuente, Ismael
Cerrado MC 7 febrero
Philidor
1/2-1/2 C41
2021.02.08 Cano Sevilla, Ivan (2052) vs (2081) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
Cerrado MC 7 febrero
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Kotov
0-1 A40
2021.02.07 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2081) vs (2057) Marches Rios, Joan Manuel
Cerrado MC 7 febrero
Caro-Kann Knight Steinitz
1-0 B17
2020.12.22 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2091) vs (2049) Rodriguez Diaz, Javier
VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A
Scotch - Scotch Schmid
1-0 C45
2020.12.21 Diaz Carrasco, Sergio (2036) vs (2091) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A
Reti Symmetrical - Barcza
1/2-1/2 A05
2020.12.20 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2091) vs (2288) Garcia Jimenez, Francisco Javier
VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A
Caro-Kann Knight Classical - Classical (Flohr)
0-1 B18
2020.12.19 Siebrecht, Sebastian (2429) vs (2091) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A
King's Indian Schwarz - Semi-Averbakh
1/2-1/2 E73
2020.12.17 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2091) vs (1786) Lobo Pereira, Arami
VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A
French - Hanham
1-0 C00
2020.12.16 Sperat Czar, Nicolas (1775) vs (2091) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A
French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky)
1/2-1/2 C11
2020.12.14 Ribera Veganzones, Serni (1926) vs (2091) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A
French Tarrasch (Guimard) - Byrne
1-0 C04
2020.12.13 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2091) vs (2499) Flom, Gabriel
VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A
Robatsch
0-1 B06
2020.08.19 Lever, Erwan (2128) vs (2149) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
Tancat de MI del Barcelona 11-19 d'agost - matí (250853)
Irregular Indian
1-0 E10
2020.08.17 Martinez Fernandez, Adrian (2332) vs (2149) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
Tancat de MI del Barcelona 11-19 d'agost - matí (250853)
French Tarrasch (Guimard) - Byrne
1-0 C04
2020.08.16 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2149) vs (2218) Jimenez Ruano, Adrian
Tancat de MI del Barcelona 11-19 d'agost - matí (250853)
Robatsch
0-1 B06
2020.08.15 Gonzalez, Raul Omar (2198) vs (2149) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
Tancat de MI del Barcelona 11-19 d'agost - matí (250853)
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian
1/2-1/2 A40
2020.08.14 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2149) vs (2286) Gomez Anadon, Daniel
Tancat de MI del Barcelona 11-19 d'agost - matí (250853)
Sicilian - Chekhover
0-1 B53
2020.08.13 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2149) vs (2479) Asis Gargatagli, Hipolito
Tancat de MI del Barcelona 11-19 d'agost - matí (250853)
Sicilian Open - Kupreichik
0-1 B56
2020.08.12 Valenzuela Gomez, Fernando (2350) vs (2149) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
Tancat de MI del Barcelona 11-19 d'agost - matí (250853)
King's Indian Petrosian - Petrosian
1-0 E93
2020.08.11 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2149) vs (2341) Ternault, Mathieu
Tancat de MI del Barcelona 11-19 d'agost - matí (250853)
French - Schlechter
0-1 C01
2019.08.29 Samani, Yamac (2285) vs (2132) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
XXI Open Internacional d'escacs de Sants, Hostafrancs i la Bordeta Group A
French Tarrasch (Guimard) - Byrne
1-0 C04
2019.08.27 Bergez, Luc (2314) vs (2132) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
XXI Open Internacional d'escacs de Sants, Hostafrancs i la Bordeta Group A
French Classical
1-0 C14
2019.08.24 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2132) vs (2355) Vidarte Morales, Arturo
XXI Open Internacional d'escacs de Sants, Hostafrancs i la Bordeta Group A
Robatsch
0-1 B06
2019.07.01 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2145) vs (2319) Sabria Batlle, Pol
VII International Chess Festival Vila de Platja d Aro Grup A (221124)
Sicilian
0-1 B30
2019.06.30 Moskalenko, Viktor (2500) vs (2145) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
VII International Chess Festival Vila de Platja d Aro Grup A (221124)
Indian - Trompowsky
1-0 A45
2019.06.29 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2145) vs (2091) Trost, Edvin
VII International Chess Festival Vila de Platja d Aro Grup A (221124)
Sicilian
1-0 B40
2019.06.28 Bobadilla Viera, Jorge Samuel (2381) vs (2145) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
VII International Chess Festival Vila de Platja d Aro Grup A (221124)
French Tarrasch (Guimard) - Byrne
1/2-1/2 C04
2019.06.27 Arhan, Chethan Anand (1750) vs (2145) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
VII International Chess Festival Vila de Platja d Aro Grup A (221124)
Nimzovich - Classical
1/2-1/2 A01
2019.06.26 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2145) vs (1952) Garcia Busquets, Jordi
VII International Chess Festival Vila de Platja d Aro Grup A (221124)
French - Hanham
1/2-1/2 C00
2019.06.25 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2145) vs (2429) Sturt, Raven
VII International Chess Festival Vila de Platja d Aro Grup A (221124)
Scandinavian
0-1 B01
2017.06.28 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2099) vs (2271) Llaneza Vega, Patricia
V Festival Internacional d'Escacs "Vila de Platja d'Aro" - Grup "A"
Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo
1/2-1/2 B31
2017.06.27 Fluvia Poyatos, Jordi (2451) vs (2099) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
V Festival Internacional d'Escacs "Vila de Platja d'Aro" - Grup "A"
French - Hanham
1-0 C00
2017.06.26 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2099) vs (2041) Chan, Naruna
V Festival Internacional d'Escacs "Vila de Platja d'Aro" - Grup "A"
Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo
1-0 B31
2017.06.25 Matsenko, Sergei (2526) vs (2099) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
V Festival Internacional d'Escacs "Vila de Platja d'Aro" - Grup "A"
King's Indian Fianchetto (Classical) - Classical
1/2-1/2 E68
2017.07.21 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2099) vs (1807) Hernandez Requena, Francesc
XIX Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2017 Grup A (event code 159827)
Four Knights - Scotch
1-0 C47
2017.07.20 Alcala Valiente, Juan Carlos (1987) vs (2099) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
XIX Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2017 Grup A (event code 159827)
King's Indian Saemisch
1/2-1/2 E81
2017.07.19 Anuj, Shrivatri (1920) vs (2099) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
XIX Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2017 Grup A (event code 159827)
King's Indian
1-0 E90
2017.07.18 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2099) vs (2240) Mateus, Alejandro
XIX Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2017 Grup A (event code 159827)
Pirc - Czech
0-1 B07
2017.07.17 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2099) vs (1822) Niklesh, Kumar Jain
XIX Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2017 Grup A (event code 159827)
Sicilian - Hungarian
1-0 B27
2017.07.16 Kulkarni, Rakesh (2288) vs (2099) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
XIX Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2017 Grup A (event code 159827)
French - Schlechter
1-0 C01
2017.07.15 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2099) vs (1856) Farre Buil, Carles
XIX Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2017 Grup A (event code 159827)
Sicilian - Chekhover (Zaitsev)
1-0 B53
2017.07.14 Vassallo Barroche, Mauricio (2376) vs (2099) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
XIX Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2017 Grup A (event code 159827)
French - Exchange
1-0 C01
2017.07.13 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2099) vs (2429) Hansen, Torbjorn Ringdal
XIX Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2017 Grup A (event code 159827)
Caro-Kann - Knight (Tartakower)
1/2-1/2 B15
2015.12.29 Jimenez Ruano, Adrian (2056) vs (1929) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
V Obert Escacs de Nadal del Guinardo Grup A
Irregular Queen's Pawn - English
1-0 A40
2015.12.27 Porta Tovar, Guillem (2189) vs (1929) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
V Obert Escacs de Nadal del Guinardo Grup A
French - Hanham
1/2-1/2 C00
2015.12.02 BOIXADER ARBO, Xavier (1929) vs (1991) LA ORDEN GIL, Javier
XIV Gran Torneo Internacional AFICIONADOS "B" S-2000
Sicilian
0-1 B40
2015.06.13 Nunez Colome, David (1588) vs (1831) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
IX Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2015 - Grup A
Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk)
1/2-1/2 B33
2015.06.06 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1831) vs (1569) Gonzalez Saguillo, Oriol
IX Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2015 - Grup A
French - Hanham
0-1 C00
2015.05.30 Lopez Pajuelo, Sergi (1611) vs (1831) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
IX Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2015 - Grup A
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian
1/2-1/2 A40
2015.05.16 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1831) vs (1592) Masdemont Serra, Guillem
IX Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2015 - Grup A
Four Knights - Scotch
1-0 C47
2015.05.09 Arnijas Fabregas, Marc (1936) vs (1831) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
IX Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2015 - Grup A
Saragossa opening
1-0 A00
2015.05.02 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1831) vs (1960) Galino Lopez, Aurelio
IX Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2015 - Grup A
Alekhine - Exchange
1/2-1/2 B03
2015.04.25 Ramon Serrano, Francisco Javie (2014) vs (1831) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
IX Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2015 - Grup A
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian
1-0 A40
2015.04.18 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1831) vs (1505) Mallol Descarrega, Gerard
IX Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2015 - Grup A
French - Hanham
1-0 C00
2015.04.11 Martin Perez, Laura (2062) vs (1831) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
IX Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2015 - Grup A
Sicilian - Labourdonnais (Lowenthal)
1-0 B32
2015.07.21 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1755) vs (1901) Egorova, Ayyyna
XVII Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A
Alekhine - Scandinavian
0-1 B02
2015.07.20 Perez Ruiz, Santiago (1885) vs (1755) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
XVII Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A
Irregular Queen's Pawn - English
1/2-1/2 A40
2015.07.19 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1755) vs (1950) Feldman, Antony
XVII Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A
Sicilian
1/2-1/2 B40
2015.07.18 Bernat, Ernest (1943) vs (1755) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
XVII Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A
Sicilian - Pelikan
1-0 B33
2015.07.17 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1755) vs (1960) Cervello I Tost, Roger
XVII Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A
Scotch - Scotch (Löwenborg)
1/2-1/2 C47
2015.07.16 Molano Lafuente, Ismael (2112) vs (1755) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
XVII Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A
English Sicilian
1/2-1/2 A20
2015.07.15 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1755) vs (2055) Garnier, Teddy
XVII Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A
Caro-Kann Knight Classical
0-1 B18
2015.07.14 Ayza Leon, David (2208) vs (1755) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
XVII Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A
Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk)
1-0 B33
2015.07.13 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1755) vs (2224) Aguilar, Andres
XVII Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A
Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo
1/2-1/2 B31
2015.02.28 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1970) vs (2128) Jimenez Ruano, Adrian
Fase Previa Territorial Valles Occidental s.16 - cadet
Sicilian - Chekhover
0-1 B53
2015.02.21 Cid Salmeron, Jaume (1700) vs (1970) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
Fase Previa Territorial Valles Occidental s.16 - cadet
Sicilian Closed
0-1 B23
2015.02.14 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1970) vs (1839) Borges de Clasca, Pol
Fase Previa Territorial Valles Occidental s.16 - cadet
Pirc
0-1 B07
2015.03.12 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1765) vs (2135) Serrano Pertinez, Miquel
IV Torneig Clàssic Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A
Sicilian
1-0 B40
2015.03.05 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1765) vs (1827) Garcia Ruiz, Adrian
IV Torneig Clàssic Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A
Sicilian - Chekhover
0-1 B53
2015.02.26 Colom Andres, Xavier (1949) vs (1765) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
IV Torneig Clàssic Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A
English Sicilian
1/2-1/2 A21
2015.02.19 Pallares Gurrea, Aitor Alexander (1669) vs (1765) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
IV Torneig Clàssic Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian
0-1 A40
2015.02.12 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1765) vs (1990) Van Keulen, Onno
IV Torneig Clàssic Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A
Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno)
0-1 B11
2015.02.05 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1765) vs (2022) Moravich, Juan
IV Torneig Clàssic Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A
Sicilian Richter - Larsen
1/2-1/2 B60
2015.01.29 Godesard Forgas, Carles (2079) vs (1765) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
IV Torneig Clàssic Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Torre (Nimzovich)
1-0 A46
2015.01.22 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1765) vs (1943) Rojas Fernandez, Andres
IV Torneig Clàssic Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A
French - Hanham
1-0 C00
2015.01.15 Garcia Marin, Guillem (2061) vs (1765) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
IV Torneig Clàssic Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian
1-0 A40
2014.12.06 Bertran Cequiel, Jordi (1883) vs (1971) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
VIII Obert d´Escacs Santa Eulalia de Ronçana 2014
Irregular Queen's Pawn - English
1-0 A40
2014.11.29 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1971) vs (1918) Nuñez Ortiz, Damia
VIII Obert d´Escacs Santa Eulalia de Ronçana 2014
Scandinavian
1/2-1/2 B01
2014.11.22 Serrano Moron, Eloi (1939) vs (1971) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
VIII Obert d´Escacs Santa Eulalia de Ronçana 2014
Sicilian
1/2-1/2 B30
2014.11.15 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1971) vs (2107) Parayre Soguero, Jordi
VIII Obert d´Escacs Santa Eulalia de Ronçana 2014
Scotch - Scotch Potter
0-1 C45
2014.11.08 Lara Meca, Miguel (1893) vs (1971) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
VIII Obert d´Escacs Santa Eulalia de Ronçana 2014
Sicilian - Steinitz
1/2-1/2 B20
2014.11.01 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1971) vs (1891) Rifa Corominola, Jordi
VIII Obert d´Escacs Santa Eulalia de Ronçana 2014
Sicilian Dragon - Classical Dragon (Grigoriev)
1-0 B72
2014.10.18 Fradera Manils, Josep (1903) vs (1971) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
VIII Obert d´Escacs Santa Eulalia de Ronçana 2014
Sicilian
1/2-1/2 B30
2014.10.11 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1971) vs (2333) Canal Oliveras, Joan
VIII Obert d´Escacs Santa Eulalia de Ronçana 2014
Scotch - Scotch Potter
0-1 C45
2014.06.21 Ribalta Bertran, Esteve (1776) vs (1684) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
VIII Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2014 - Grup A
King's Indian Schwarz - Averbakh
1/2-1/2 E73
2014.06.14 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1684) vs (1958) Camus, Adrian Hugo
VIII Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2014 - Grup A
French - Hanham
1/2-1/2 C00
2014.06.07 Lopez Pajuelo, Aleix (1904) vs (1684) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
VIII Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2014 - Grup A
King's Indian Four Pawns
1-0 E76
2014.05.17 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1684) vs (1973) Borges Ayats, Joaquim
VIII Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2014 - Grup A
Sicilian Barnes (Russian)
0-1 B46
2014.05.10 Costa Trave, Jaume (1927) vs (1684) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
VIII Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2014 - Grup A
Bird - Dynamic
1/2-1/2 E76
2014.05.03 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1684) vs (1830) Vilanova Guardiola, Josep M.
VIII Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2014 - Grup A
Caro-Kann - Advance
1-0 B12
2014.04.26 Oset Teixidor, Guerau (1920) vs (1684) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
VIII Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2014 - Grup A
Nimzovich - Modern
1-0 A01
2014.06.13 Parra Bola, Josep Mª (1989) vs (1907) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
III Obert d'escacs Vall del Tenes 2014
Sicilian Closed
1/2-1/2 B23
2014.06.06 Centelles Vivas, Aleix (2011) vs (1907) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
III Obert d'escacs Vall del Tenes 2014
King's Indian Four Pawns - Dynamic
1/2-1/2 E76
2014.05.30 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1907) vs (2187) Romero Perera, Eugeni
III Obert d'escacs Vall del Tenes 2014
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf
1/2-1/2 B95
2014.05.23 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1907) vs (2005) Roquet Estrada, Albert
III Obert d'escacs Vall del Tenes 2014
Petrov
1-0 C42
2014.05.16 Rodriguez Martinez, Juan P. (2062) vs (1907) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
III Obert d'escacs Vall del Tenes 2014
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian
0-1 A40
2014.05.09 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1907) vs (1826) Ridao Gimeno, Oscar
III Obert d'escacs Vall del Tenes 2014
Sicilian Dragon - Classical Dragon (Amsterdam)
1-0 B72
2014.05.02 Molano Lafuente, Ismael (2172) vs (1907) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
III Obert d'escacs Vall del Tenes 2014
Sicilian - Snyder
1-0 B20
2014.04.25 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1907) vs (1700) Genís Traveria, Ferran
III Obert d'escacs Vall del Tenes 2014
Alekhine - Two Pawns
1-0 B02
2014.01.16 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1907) vs (2567) Gonzalez Perez, Arian
III Torneig Clàssic Sant Martí 2014
Scotch - Scotch Schmid (Mieses)
0-1 C45
2014.03.01 Blesa Puig, Pau (1781) vs (1907) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
Campionats Escacs Base-Territorial Valles Occidental-Categ.:s-14(Infantils)
Sicilian - Labourdonnais (Lowenthal)
0-1 B32
2014.02.15 Codina Broto, Sergi (1780) vs (1907) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
Campionats Escacs Base-Territorial Valles Occidental-Categ.:s-14(Infantils)
Sicilian Closed
1/2-1/2 B24
2014.02.08 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1907) vs (1785) Fernandez Arroyo, Alex
Campionats Escacs Base-Territorial Valles Occidental-Categ.:s-14(Infantils)
French - Exchange
1-0 C01
2013.11.30 DIAZ DOBLAS, JUAN (1701) vs (1687) BOIXADER ARBO, XAVIER
VII Obert d’Escacs Santa Eulalia de Ronçana 2013 GRUP A
Sicilian Center Game
1-0 B21
2013.11.23 BOIXADER ARBO, XAVIER (1687) vs (1756) BERTRAN CEQUIEL, JORDI
VII Obert d’Escacs Santa Eulalia de Ronçana 2013 GRUP A
Caro-Kann - Advance
0-1 B12
2013.11.16 PRATS FUMADO, GERARD (1829) vs (1687) BOIXADER ARBO, XAVIER
VII Obert d’Escacs Santa Eulalia de Ronçana 2013 GRUP A
Sicilian Alapin
1-0 B22
2013.11.09 BOIXADER ARBO, XAVIER (1687) vs (1897) LOPEZ PAJUELO, ALEIX
VII Obert d’Escacs Santa Eulalia de Ronçana 2013 GRUP A
French - Exchange
0-1 C01
2013.10.26 BOIXADER ARBO, XAVIER (1687) vs (2032) GUIX TORRES, DAVID
VII Obert d’Escacs Santa Eulalia de Ronçana 2013 GRUP A
Sicilian Yugoslav Dragon - Rauzer
0-1 B76
2013.10.19 PELLICER RONCERO, NESTOR (1846) vs (1687) BOIXADER ARBO, XAVIER
VII Obert d’Escacs Santa Eulalia de Ronçana 2013 GRUP A
Sicilian Closed
0-1 B23
2013.10.12 BOIXADER ARBO, XAVIER (1687) vs (1896) NAVAJAS ADAN, JOAQUIM
VII Obert d’Escacs Santa Eulalia de Ronçana 2013 GRUP A
French - Exchange
1/2-1/2 C01
2013.10.05 GONZALEZ LOZANO, JUAN (1953) vs (1687) BOIXADER ARBO, XAVIER
VII Obert d’Escacs Santa Eulalia de Ronçana 2013 GRUP A
Queen's Pawn Zukertort
1/2-1/2 D02
2013.06.01 Navines Monfa, Josep (1766) vs (1560) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
VII Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2013 - Grup B
Sicilian - Labourdonnais
0-1 B32
2013.05.25 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1560) vs (1684) Castaneda Munoz, Antonio
VII Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2013 - Grup B
Robatsch - Two Knights (Suttles)
0-1 B06
2013.05.18 Villa Brullet, David (1755) vs (1560) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
VII Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2013 - Grup B
Queen's Gambit Albin
1/2-1/2 D08
2013.05.04 Mateo Hernandez, Francesc (1645) vs (1560) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
VII Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2013 - Grup B
English Sicilian (Two Knights)
0-1 A22
2013.04.27 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1560) vs (1857) Rifa Corominola, Jordi
VII Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2013 - Grup B
Sicilian Alapin
1-0 B22
2013.04.20 Gultresa Boada, Isaac (1734) vs (1560) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
VII Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2013 - Grup B
Queen's Gambit - Marshall
1-0 D06
2013.04.13 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1560) vs Homs Jimenez, Pau
VII Obert d'Escacs Llinars del Vallès 2013 - Grup B
Scotch - Scotch
1-0 C45
2013.07.21 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1546) vs (1705) Muratet Carmona, Alexandra
XV Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2013 Grup B
Sicilian Alapin
0-1 B22
2013.07.20 Ylla Soro, Rafael (1596) vs (1546) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
XV Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2013 Grup B
Sicilian Closed
0-1 B24
2013.07.18 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1546) vs (1753) Torras Chicon, Adria
XV Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2013 Grup B
Sicilian Alapin
0-1 B22
2013.07.17 Cuxart Taltavull, Albert (1741) vs (1546) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
XV Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2013 Grup B
English Four Knights (Fianchetto)
0-1 A29
2013.07.16 Minos Constante, Pablo (1850) vs (1546) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
XV Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2013 Grup B
Sicilian - Labourdonnais (Lowenthal)
1-0 B32
2013.07.15 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1546) vs (1880) Liarte Genoves, Sergi
XV Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2013 Grup B
Sicilian Alapin - Smith-Morra
1/2-1/2 B22
2013.07.14 Vigier Lopez, Carlos (1830) vs (1546) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
XV Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2013 Grup B
Sicilian
1-0 B20
2013.07.13 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1546) vs (1840) Perez Garcia, Francisco Jose
XV Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2013 Grup B
Sicilian Alapin
1-0 B22
2013.02.23 Garcia Acosta, Carla (1809) vs (1790) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
Campionat Catalunya Edats-Territorial Valles Occidental sots 14
Sicilian - Labourdonnais
1-0 B32
2013.02.09 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1790) vs (1761) Blesa Puig, Pau
Campionat Catalunya Edats-Territorial Valles Occidental sots 14
French - Exchange
1-0 C01
2013.02.02 Jimenez Ruano, Adrian (1998) vs (1790) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
Campionat Catalunya Edats-Territorial Valles Occidental sots 14
Queen's Gambit Albin - Lasker Trap
1/2-1/2 D08
2013.01.26 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1790) vs (1700) Reinoso Romero, Jordi
Campionat Catalunya Edats-Territorial Valles Occidental sots 14
King's Knight - Scotch
1-0 C44
2012.12.01 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1548) vs (1604) Felipe Martinez, Adrian
VI Obert d'escacs Santa Eulàlia de Ronçana 2012
Scotch - Scotch Golmayo
0-1 C45
2012.11.24 Castaneda Munoz, Antonio (1669) vs (1548) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
VI Obert d'escacs Santa Eulàlia de Ronçana 2012
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Small Center
0-1 B06
2012.11.17 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1548) vs Sarrate Presas, Jordi
VI Obert d'escacs Santa Eulàlia de Ronçana 2012
Sicilian Alapin
1-0 B22
2012.11.10 Masclans Serrat, Arnau (1258) vs (1548) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
VI Obert d'escacs Santa Eulàlia de Ronçana 2012
Sicilian
0-1 B30
2012.11.03 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1548) vs Jove Lopez, Lluis
VI Obert d'escacs Santa Eulàlia de Ronçana 2012
Sicilian Accelerated Dragon (Modern)
1/2-1/2 B35
2012.10.27 Nateras Jimenez, Alfonso (1741) vs (1548) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
VI Obert d'escacs Santa Eulàlia de Ronçana 2012
Sicilian Macdonnell
1-0 B21
2012.10.20 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1548) vs Perez Paredes, Dilan
VI Obert d'escacs Santa Eulàlia de Ronçana 2012
Philidor - Exchange
1-0 C41
2012.10.06 Maria Medina, Joan Josep vs (1548) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
VI Obert d'escacs Santa Eulàlia de Ronçana 2012
English Symmetrical Fianchetto
1/2-1/2 A36
2011.11.26 Lorenzo Martínez, Rubén (1763) vs (1700) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
V Obert d'escacs Santa Eulàlia de Ronçana 2011
Pirc - Lizard
1-0 B06
2011.11.19 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1700) vs (1727) Lopez Nadal, Alex
V Obert d'escacs Santa Eulàlia de Ronçana 2011
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian
1-0 A40
2011.11.12 Maria Oproae, Alex (1787) vs (1700) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
V Obert d'escacs Santa Eulàlia de Ronçana 2011
Pirc - Lizard
1-0 B06
2011.11.05 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1700) vs (1743) Ruiz Lopez, Helena
V Obert d'escacs Santa Eulàlia de Ronçana 2011
Queen's Pawn
0-1 D00
2011.10.22 Navarro Liebana, Arnau (1738) vs (1700) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
V Obert d'escacs Santa Eulàlia de Ronçana 2011
Pirc
1/2-1/2 B07
2011.10.15 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1700) vs (1782) Valero Canovas, Alex
V Obert d'escacs Santa Eulàlia de Ronçana 2011
Queen's Pawn
1/2-1/2 D00
2011.10.08 Sarrate Presas, Jordi (1745) vs (1700) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
V Obert d'escacs Santa Eulàlia de Ronçana 2011
Pirc
0-1 B07
2011.10.01 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (1700) vs (1759) Perez Ruz, Pol
V Obert d'escacs Santa Eulàlia de Ronçana 2011
Queen's Pawn
1-0 D00

Xavier Boixader Arbo - Other possible chess games

Date Players & Opening Result ECO View
2022.02.26 Boixader Arbo,Xavier (2035) vs (1789) Anton Escudero,Dolores
TCh-CAT Gp1 2022
Sicilian O'Kelly
1-0 B28
2022.03.26 Ayas Fernandez,A (2214) vs (2035) Boixader Arbo,Xavier
TCh-CAT Final 2022
English Anglo-Indian - King's Fianchetto
1/2-1/2 A15
2022.03.05 Chiva Perez,Ferran (1606) vs (2035) Boixader Arbo,Xavier
TCh-CAT Gp1 2022
Indian - Trompowsky
0-1 A45
2021.12.16 Lever,E (2268) vs (2057) Boixader Arbo,Xavier
8th Sunway Sitges 2021
English Agincourt
1-0 A13
2021.12.15 Boixader Arbo,Xavier (2057) vs (2312) Mohamed,Anees M
8th Sunway Sitges 2021
Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo
1/2-1/2 B31
2022.08.19 Henriquez Villagra,C (2620) vs (2038) Boixader Arbo,Xavier
23rd Sants Open 2022
French Advance - Milner-Barry
1-0 C02
2020.12.22 Boixader Arbo,Xavier (2091) vs (2049) Rodriguez Diaz,Javier
7th Sunway Sitges 2020
Scotch - Scotch Schmid
1-0 C45
2020.12.21 Diaz Carrasco,S (2036) vs (2091) Boixader Arbo,Xavier
7th Sunway Sitges 2020
Reti Symmetrical - Barcza
1/2-1/2 A05
2020.12.20 Boixader Arbo,Xavier (2091) vs (2288) Garcia Jimenez,F
7th Sunway Sitges 2020
Caro-Kann Knight Classical - Classical (Flohr)
0-1 B18
2020.12.17 Boixader Arbo,Xavier (2091) vs (1786) Lobo Pereira,Arami
7th Sunway Sitges 2020
French - Hanham
1-0 C00
2020.12.19 Siebrecht,S (2429) vs (2091) Boixader Arbo,Xavier
7th Sunway Sitges 2020
King's Indian Schwarz - Semi-Averbakh
1/2-1/2 E73
2020.12.16 Sperat Czar,Nicolas (1775) vs (2091) Boixader Arbo,Xavier
7th Sunway Sitges 2020
French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky)
1/2-1/2 C11
2020.12.14 Ribera Veganzones,Serni (1926) vs (2091) Boixader Arbo,Xavier
7th Sunway Sitges 2020
French Tarrasch (Guimard) - Byrne
1-0 C04
2020.12.13 Boixader Arbo,Xavier (2091) vs (2499) Flom,Gabriel
7th Sunway Sitges 2020
Robatsch
0-1 B06
2019.02.09 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2150) vs Martinez Ramirez, Enrique
TCh-CAT Gp2 2019
Sicilian - Hungarian
1/2-1/2 B27
2020.09.08 Sanchez Lopez, Jesus (1896) vs (2149) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
85th ch-ESP 2020
Irregular King's Pawn
1-0 B00
2019.06.27 Arhan Chethan Anand (1750) vs (2145) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
Platja d'Aro Open 2019
Nimzovich - Classical
1/2-1/2 A01
2019.03.23 Saurina Suner, F (2028) vs (2150) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
TCh-CAT GpA Final 2019
French Classical - Albin
1-0 C13
2019.04.19 Pellicer Roncero, N (1972) vs (2154) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
ch-CAT 2019
French - Schlechter
0-1 C01
2019.04.21 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2154) vs (1935) Barberans Sola, S
ch-CAT 2019
French - Hanham
1-0 C00
2019.04.22 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2154) vs (1954) Ros Alonso, Joana
ch-CAT 2019
French - Schlechter
1-0 C01
2019.06.28 Bobadilla Viera, Jorge Samuel (2381) vs (2145) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
Platja d'Aro Open 2019
French Tarrasch (Guimard) - Byrne
1/2-1/2 C04
2019.04.19 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2154) vs (2377) Perez Mitjans, O
ch-CAT 2019
Sicilian
0-1 B40
2020.09.01 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2149) vs (2367) Domingo Nunez, Ruben
85th ch-ESP 2020
Sicilian - Rossolimo
1/2-1/2 B30
2020.09.04 Hernandez Ramos, Alberto (2012) vs (2149) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
85th ch-ESP 2020
English Anglo-Indian
0-1 A15
2020.09.05 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2149) vs (2014) Maldonado Mena, German
85th ch-ESP 2020
Sicilian - Hungarian
0-1 B27
2020.09.06 Atienza Alvarez, Javier (2025) vs (2149) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
85th ch-ESP 2020
Irregular Indian
1-0 E10
2019.06.25 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2145) vs (2429) Sturt, R
Platja d'Aro Open 2019
Scandinavian
0-1 B01
2019.08.24 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2132) vs (2355) Vidarte Morales, A
21st Sants Open 2019
Robatsch
0-1 B06
2019.06.26 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2145) vs (1952) Garcia Busquets, J
Platja d'Aro Open 2019
French - Hanham
1/2-1/2 C00
2019.03.02 Terry, L (2088) vs (2150) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
TCh-CAT Gp2 2019
French Tarrasch (Guimard)
0-1 C04
2019.03.30 Morros Faura, R (2189) vs (2150) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
TCh-CAT GpA Final 2019
French Paulsen - Burn
1-0 C11
2020.08.11 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2149) vs (2341) Ternault, M
Barcelona Aug IM 2020
French - Schlechter
0-1 C01
2020.08.12 Valenzuela Gomez, F (2350) vs (2149) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
Barcelona Aug IM 2020
King's Indian Petrosian - Petrosian
1-0 E93
2020.08.17 Martinez Fernandez, Adrian (2332) vs (2149) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
Barcelona Aug IM 2020
French Tarrasch (Guimard) - Byrne
1-0 C04
2020.09.02 Argandona Riveiro, I (2424) vs (2149) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
85th ch-ESP 2020
Reti Symmetrical - Neo-Catalan Accepted
1-0 A13
2019.06.29 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2145) vs (2091) Trost, Edvin
Platja d'Aro Open 2019
Sicilian
1-0 B40
2019.03.16 Garcia Castany Musellas, G (2175) vs (2150) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
TCh-CAT GpA Final 2019
French Tarrasch (Guimard) - Byrne
1/2-1/2 C04
2020.01.25 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2122) vs (2097) Travesset Ribera, D
TCh-CAT Gp2 2020
Sicilian - Rossolimo
1/2-1/2 B30
2020.08.19 Lever, E (2128) vs (2149) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
Barcelona Aug IM 2020
Irregular Indian
1-0 E10
2019.06.30 Moskalenko, V1 (2500) vs (2145) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
Platja d'Aro Open 2019
Indian - Trompowsky
1-0 A45
2020.08.15 Gonzalez, RO (2198) vs (2149) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
Barcelona Aug IM 2020
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian
1/2-1/2 A40
2018.09.06 Lorenzo de la Riva, L (2399) vs (2028) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
11th Sabadell Open 2018
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian
1-0 A40
2018.09.05 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2028) vs (2191) Nieto Farreny, F
11th Sabadell Open 2018
Sicilian - Hungarian
1/2-1/2 B27
2019.04.20 Pena Morales, H (2276) vs (2154) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
ch-CAT 2019
French Paulsen - Svenonius
1-0 C11
2019.04.20 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2154) vs (2308) Hernando Rodrigo, Ju
ch-CAT 2019
French - Hanham
1/2-1/2 C00
2019.04.21 Jimenez Ruano, Adrian (2287) vs (2154) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
ch-CAT 2019
Indian Knight - Spielmann
1-0 A46
2020.08.13 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2149) vs (2479) Asis Gargatagli, H
Barcelona Aug IM 2020
Sicilian Open - Kupreichik
0-1 B56
2019.07.01 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2145) vs (2319) Sabria Batlle, P
Platja d'Aro Open 2019
Sicilian
0-1 B30
2020.09.03 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2149) vs (2502) Narciso Dublan, M
85th ch-ESP 2020
Pirc
0-1 B07
2019.08.27 Bergez, L (2314) vs (2132) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
21st Sants Open 2019
French Classical
1-0 C14
2019.08.29 Samani, Yamac (2285) vs (2132) Boixader Arbo, Xavier
21st Sants Open 2019
French Tarrasch (Guimard) - Byrne
1-0 C04
2020.08.14 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2149) vs (2286) Gomez Anadon, D
Barcelona Aug IM 2020
Sicilian - Chekhover
0-1 B53
2020.08.16 Boixader Arbo, Xavier (2149) vs (2218) Jimenez Ruano, Adrian
Barcelona Aug IM 2020
Robatsch
0-1 B06

Xavier Boixader Arbo, PGN chess games