Alexandru-Vasile David Chess Games

Alexandru-Vasile David - Chess Player Overview

Last update: 06/02/2022 05:17:58 GMT+2
Player's activity: ON
Player's name: Alexandru-Vasile David (ROU) ROU
Player's photo: (Search in Google Images)
Age: 26 years old (born in 1997)
Sex:
2405
Standard
2408
Rapid
2354
Blitz
Fide ID: 1223453 (FIDE card)
Highest FIDE Elo achieved: 2439
Alexandru-Vasile David Chess Games: 200

Alexandru-Vasile David - Charts

FIDE Elo

Activity chart (Standard games)

Alexandru-Vasile David - Chess Tournaments

Date Chess tournament name Initial ranking Final ranking Performance
2021-10-02 to 2021-10-10 SUPERLIGA de SAH - Masculin 2021 Romania 23 14 [+9] 2505
2021-06-12 to 2021-06-12 CN echipe sah rapid 2021 - masculin (open) Romania 98 17 [+81] 2326
2020-09-13 to 2020-09-17 Campionatul National de Sah Clasic pe Echipe SUPERLIGA - Open Romania 20 28 [-8] 2379
2020-09-12 to 2020-09-11 CN echipe blitz 2020 - masculin (open) Romania 25 14 [+11] 2423
2020-09-11 to 2020-09-11 CN echipe sah rapid 2020 - masculin (open) Romania 28 39 [-11] 2336
2020-08-30 to 2020-08-30 Sundays with Unity : Monthly International Open Online Blitz Tournament ( 30th August - Mega Event ) United States 166 166 [0] 0
2020-07-12 to 2020-07-12 Sundays with Unity : Weekly International Open Online Blitz Tournament ( 12th July ) United States 176 176 [0] 0
2020-06-21 to 2020-06-21 Sundays with Unity : Weekly International Open Online Blitz Tournament United States 159 159 [0] 0
2020-05-16 to 2020-05-31 European Online Chess Championship 2020 Group E Elo 2300+ - day 2 Switzerland 270 419 [-149] 0
2020-06-01 to 2020-06-03 Grupa Victor Ciocaltea Romania 3 3 [0] 2456
2020-06-01 to 2020-06-01 Campionatul National de Sah Online Romania 32 23 [+9] 2456
2020-05-16 to 2020-05-31 European Online Chess Championship 2020 Group E Elo 2300+ - day 1 Switzerland 270 470 [-200] 0
2020-05-01 to 2020-05-01 Finala RAPID "Turneele de Sah Online ale Romaniei" editia I-a Romania 3 17 [-14] 2263
2020-05-02 to 2020-05-02 ROMANIA - ITALIA Romania 9 10 [-1] 0
2020-02-13 to 2020-02-13 International Chess Open Graz 2020 Blitz Austria 10 13 [-3] 2323
2019-09-21 to 2019-09-29 Romanian Teams Championship 2019 - 1st League - Open Romania 13 10 [+3] 2448
2019-05-10 to 2019-05-12 Weekend Sahist Bucurestean 22 - Elo Sah Clasic Romania 1 1 [0] 2446
2019-11-09 to 2019-11-10 SuperChess Cup Blitz 2019 Romania 5 6 [-1] 2437
2019-11-06 to 2019-11-08 SuperChess Cup Rapid 2019 Romania 5 8 [-3] 2392
2019-07-24 to 2019-07-31 Festivalul International de Sah Arad 2019, editia a XII-a Arad Open Romania 10 5 [+5] 2524
2019-04-12 to 2019-04-14 Weekend Sahist Bucurestean 21 Romania 1 1 [0] 2447
2019-12-15 to 2019-12-15 Campionatul National de blitz 2019 - Open Romania 6 1 [+5] 2346
2019-12-14 to 2019-12-14 Campionatul National de sah rapid 2019 - Open Romania 5 2 [+3] 2383
2020-02-14 to 2020-02-21 International Chess Open Graz 2020 A Austria 26 59 [-33] 2367
2019-10-28 to 2019-11-13 Romanian International Chess Open - A, Alba Iulia, 28.10-03.11.2019 Romania 10 5 [+5] 2491
2019-01-05 to 2019-01-13 First Saturday - Bucharest B - IM norm Romania 9 2 [+7] 2374
2019-10-27 to 2019-10-27 Romanian International Chess Open - Blitz Romania 8 10 [-2] 2125
2019-06-27 to 2019-06-27 Festivalul International de Sah FISCA 2019 turneul H - Echipe 3 jucatori 28.06.2019, Hotel DELTA. rapid, 5 runde. Ultima inscriere cu 1h inainte de start Romania 49 14 [+35] 2077
2019-06-26 to 2019-06-26 Festivalul International de Sah FISCA 2019 turneul G - BLITZ Romania 2 1 [+1] 2230
2019-06-22 to 2019-06-29 Festivalul International de Sah FISCA 2019 turneul D - Open Romania 3 18 [-15] 2171
2019-10-19 to 2019-10-20 Bitcoin Romania Chess Open, Ed. a II a - Turneul A - Open - 19-20 Oct. 2019 Sah rapid, 11 runde Romania 2 2 [0] 2343
2019-05-17 to 2019-05-19 Finala Campionatului National Universitar la Sah 2019 - masculin Romania 1 9 [-8] 2107
2017-12-03 to 2017-12-03 Campionatele Nationale Individuale de Sah 2017 - After Hours Romania 4 3 [+1] 2422

Alexandru-Vasile David - Chess Games

Alexandru-Vasile David - Chess Games

Date Players & Opening Result ECO View
2021.04.13 Antohi, Bogdan (1089) vs (1001) David, Alexandru-Constantin
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U14
King's Indian Schwarz (Makogonov)
1-0 E71
2021.04.12 David, Alexandru-Constantin (1001) vs (1530) Taran, Sebastian
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U14
French Winawer - Alekhine Gambit
0-1 C15
2021.04.11 Radu, Silviu Cristian (1017) vs (1001) David, Alexandru-Constantin
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U14
King's Indian
1/2-1/2 E90
2021.04.11 Tiganescu, Razvan-Ionut (1220) vs (1001) David, Alexandru-Constantin
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U14
English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight)
1-0 A16
2021.04.09 David, Alexandru-Constantin (1001) vs (1221) Derevenciuc, Dragos-Cristian
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U14
Italian
0-1 C50
2021.04.09 Voicu, Mihai (1621) vs (1001) David, Alexandru-Constantin
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U14
King's Indian Classical - Petrosian
1-0 E92
2021.04.08 David, Alexandru-Constantin (1001) vs (1407) Calota, Rares-Stefan
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U14
Reti Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 A05
2021.04.07 Stingu, Alin (1643) vs (1001) David, Alexandru-Constantin
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U14
Petrov - French
1-0 C42
2020.09.21 Kirilov, Ivaylo (2037) vs (1926) Botea, David-Alexandru
PRIMORSKO OPEN A/????????? ???? ?, 14-22.09.2020
Benko's opening
1-0 A00
2020.09.20 Botea, David-Alexandru (1926) vs (2206) Genov, Petko
PRIMORSKO OPEN A/????????? ???? ?, 14-22.09.2020
Sicilian Scheveningen (Keres)
1/2-1/2 B81
2020.09.18 Botea, David-Alexandru (1926) vs (2150) Marholev, Dimitar
PRIMORSKO OPEN A/????????? ???? ?, 14-22.09.2020
Two Knights - Modern Bishop
0-1 C55
2020.09.16 Gromovs, Sergejs (2198) vs (1926) Botea, David-Alexandru
PRIMORSKO OPEN A/????????? ???? ?, 14-22.09.2020
Indian Knight
1-0 A46
2020.09.14 Spasov, Vasil (2495) vs (1926) Botea, David-Alexandru
PRIMORSKO OPEN A/????????? ???? ?, 14-22.09.2020
Bishop's Opening Berlin
1-0 C24
2020.06.27 Matskevich, Varvara (1205) vs (1900) Botea, David-Alexandru
International Online Chess Festival - FISCA 2020 - Turneul D (OPEN)
Pirc Austrian - Weiss
0-1 B09
2020.06.26 Botea, David-Alexandru (1900) vs (1346) Slobozeanu, Ioana-Raluca
International Online Chess Festival - FISCA 2020 - Turneul D (OPEN)
Sicilian Yugoslav Dragon - Rauzer
1-0 B76
2020.06.25 Terry, Renato (2504) vs (1900) Botea, David-Alexandru
International Online Chess Festival - FISCA 2020 - Turneul D (OPEN)
Pirc
1-0 B07
Botea, David-Alexandru (1900) vs (2052) Ciolacu, Alessia-Mihaela
Finala BLITZ "Turneele de Sah Online ale Romaniei" editia I-a (NEOFICIAL)
Caro-Kann - Accelerated Panov
1-0 B10
Botea, David-Alexandru (1900) vs (2189) Dobronauteanu, Ion-Serban
Finala BLITZ "Turneele de Sah Online ale Romaniei" editia I-a (NEOFICIAL)
Sicilian Yugoslav Dragon - Rauzer
1-0 B76
Magold, Filip (2043) vs (1900) Botea, David-Alexandru
Finala BLITZ "Turneele de Sah Online ale Romaniei" editia I-a (NEOFICIAL)
Pirc Two Knights - Schlechter
1/2-1/2 B08
2020.06.23 Botea, David-Alexandru (1900) vs (1136) Lacan Rus, David
International Online Chess Festival - FISCA 2020 - Turneul D (OPEN)
Two Knights - Pianissimo
1-0 C54
Botea, David-Alexandru (1900) vs (1505) Ciobanu, Sebastian-Stefan
Finala BLITZ "Turneele de Sah Online ale Romaniei" editia I-a (NEOFICIAL)
Sicilian Maroczy - Hungarian
1/2-1/2 B38
2020.06.22 Suhaas, A (1522) vs (1900) Botea, David-Alexandru
International Online Chess Festival - FISCA 2020 - Turneul D (OPEN)
Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian
1/2-1/2 A05
Mintau, Andrei-Catalin (1977) vs (1900) Botea, David-Alexandru
Finala BLITZ "Turneele de Sah Online ale Romaniei" editia I-a (NEOFICIAL)
Scotch - Scotch Schmid
1-0 C45
Iustin, Silviu (1998) vs (1900) Botea, David-Alexandru
Finala BLITZ "Turneele de Sah Online ale Romaniei" editia I-a (NEOFICIAL)
Two Knights - Modern Bishop
1-0 C55
Botea, David-Alexandru (1900) vs (2230) Anghelus, Alin-Gabriel
Finala BLITZ "Turneele de Sah Online ale Romaniei" editia I-a (NEOFICIAL)
French Open Tarrasch (Exchange)
0-1 C09
Botea, David-Alexandru (1900) vs (1904) Maruntis, Patrik-Robert
Finala BLITZ "Turneele de Sah Online ale Romaniei" editia I-a (NEOFICIAL)
Pirc - Unzicker
0-1 B09
2020.06.21 Botea, David-Alexandru (1900) vs (2319) Mohammad Fahad, Rahman
International Online Chess Festival - FISCA 2020 - Turneul D (OPEN)
Two Knights - Pianissimo
0-1 C54
2020.06.20 Moroita, Stefan vs (1900) Botea, David-Alexandru
International Online Chess Festival - FISCA 2020 - Turneul D (OPEN)
Indian - Torre
0-1 A46
2020.06.19 Botea, David-Alexandru (1900) vs Aarika, Kapoor
International Online Chess Festival - FISCA 2020 - Turneul D (OPEN)
Sicilian Maroczy Breyer - Hungarian
1-0 B39
2019.04.22 Harabor, David-Alexandru (1143) vs (1019) Tamas, Christian-Arrydan
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U08
Sicilian
1-0 B40
2019.04.22 Botea, David-Alexandru (1740) vs (1765) Cosac, Robert-Mihai
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2019 - U12
Petrov - Nimzovich
1-0 C42
2019.04.21 Sababei, Marius-Ionut (1241) vs (1143) Harabor, David-Alexandru
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U08
Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Pillsbury
1-0 D51
2019.04.21 Visanescu, Dragos-Nicholas (1530) vs (1740) Botea, David-Alexandru
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2019 - U12
Two Knights - Modern Bishop
0-1 C55
2019.04.20 Botea, David-Alexandru (1740) vs (1476) Boghici, Mario-Bogdan
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2019 - U12
French Tarrasch - Rubinstein (Capablanca)
1-0 C10
2019.04.20 Harabor, David-Alexandru (1143) vs (1232) Ivancescu, Bogdan-Andrei
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U08
Budapest
1/2-1/2 A51
2019.04.19 Stingu, Alin (1511) vs (1740) Botea, David-Alexandru
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2019 - U12
Two Knights - Modern Bishop
1-0 C55
2019.04.19 Vaduva, Ion-Valentin (1132) vs (1143) Harabor, David-Alexandru
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U08
Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Pillsbury
0-1 D51
2019.04.18 Botea, David-Alexandru (1740) vs (1470) Dragoi, Albert-Marian
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2019 - U12
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Byrne
1/2-1/2 B90
2019.04.18 Harabor, David-Alexandru (1143) vs (1010) Serban, Stefan
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U08
Italian - Four Knights (Pianissimo)
1-0 C50
2019.04.17 Cristea, Matei-Alexandru (1352) vs (1740) Botea, David-Alexandru
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2019 - U12
Indian
0-1 A45
2019.04.17 Bar, Andrei-Alecsandru (1262) vs (1143) Harabor, David-Alexandru
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U08
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - London
1-0 D02
2019.04.17 Botea, David-Alexandru (1740) vs (1267) Bilcu, Marco-Octavian
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2019 - U12
Sicilian - Marshall
1-0 B40
2019.04.17 Harabor, David-Alexandru (1143) vs (1378) Popescu, Stefan-Adrian
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U08
Queen's Gambit Declined - Old Semi-Slav
1/2-1/2 D31
2019.04.16 Rosca, Mario-Andrei (1337) vs (1740) Botea, David-Alexandru
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2019 - U12
Two Knights - Modern Bishop
1-0 C55
2019.04.16 Somodi, Vlad-Alexandru (1029) vs (1143) Harabor, David-Alexandru
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U08
Queen's Pawn Closed - Zukertort
0-1 D05
2019.04.15 Botea, David-Alexandru (1740) vs (1119) Mihaescu-Duta, Vlad-Stefan
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2019 - U12
Sicilian Paulsen - Reti
1-0 B41
2019.04.15 Harabor, David-Alexandru (1143) vs (1011) Podea, Andrei
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U08
Italian
1-0 C50
2018.08.15 Botea, David-Alexandru (1550) vs Sizov, Lev
European Union Youth Championship 2018 - U10
Sicilian Open
1-0 B54
2018.08.14 Pasti, Zsombor (1371) vs (1550) Botea, David-Alexandru
European Union Youth Championship 2018 - U10
Spanish Closed - Knight Attack
0-1 C84
2018.08.13 Earle, Dominic James (1301) vs (1550) Botea, David-Alexandru
European Union Youth Championship 2018 - U10
English Three Knights
1-0 A27
2018.08.12 Botea, David-Alexandru (1550) vs (1678) Radu, David Cr.
European Union Youth Championship 2018 - U10
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Byrne
1/2-1/2 B90
2018.08.11 Botea, David-Alexandru (1550) vs (1356) Klaska, Philipp Leon
European Union Youth Championship 2018 - U10
Sicilian Barnes (Russian)
1-0 B46
2018.08.10 Grabs, Peter (1667) vs (1550) Botea, David-Alexandru
European Union Youth Championship 2018 - U10
Spanish Morphy - Exchange (Alekhine)
0-1 C68
2018.08.09 Botea, David-Alexandru (1550) vs (1883) Finek, Vaclav
European Union Youth Championship 2018 - U10
Petrov - Nimzovich
1/2-1/2 C42
2018.08.08 Buchta, Bartolomej (1333) vs (1550) Botea, David-Alexandru
European Union Youth Championship 2018 - U10
Spanish Closed - Marshall
0-1 C89
2018.08.07 Botea, David-Alexandru (1550) vs (1154) Janouskova, Adela
European Union Youth Championship 2018 - U10
Sicilian
1-0 B33
2018.04.03 Cotetiu, David-Alexandru (1001) vs (1001) Bogdan, Raul-Gabriel
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U12
Three Knights
0-1 C46
2018.04.02 Bogdan, Radu-Mihai (1001) vs (1001) Cotetiu, David-Alexandru
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U12
Slav
1/2-1/2 D10
2018.04.01 Cotetiu, David-Alexandru (1001) vs (1005) Dorodici, Martin-Alexandru
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U12
Four Knights Spanish
0-1 C48
2018.03.31 Pandelea, Andrei-Alexandru (1260) vs (1001) Cotetiu, David-Alexandru
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U12
Queen's Gambit Declined
1/2-1/2 D37
2018.03.30 Cotetiu, David-Alexandru (1001) vs (1127) Sandor, Denis-Raul
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U12
Four Knights Spanish
0-1 C48
2018.04.02 Coman, Andrei (M.) (1081) vs (1675) Botea, David-Alexandru
Campioantele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U10
Two Knights - Modern Bishop
1-0 C55
2018.03.29 Ivascu, Eric-Nicolas (1006) vs (1001) Cotetiu, David-Alexandru
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U12
Scandinavian
0-1 B01
2018.04.01 Botea, David-Alexandru (1675) vs (1263) Corbu, George-Alexandru
Campioantele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U10
Giuoco Piano - Pianissimo
1-0 C54
2018.03.31 Popescu, Alexandru-Mihai (1123) vs (1675) Botea, David-Alexandru
Campioantele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U10
Scotch - Scotch Schmid
0-1 C45
2018.03.29 Cotetiu, David-Alexandru (1001) vs (1040) Gatej, Luca
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U12
Sicilian - Hungarian
0-1 B27
2018.03.30 Botea, David-Alexandru (1675) vs (1327) Dragoi, Albert-Marian
Campioantele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U10
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Byrne
0-1 B90
2018.03.28 Balan, Octavian (1155) vs (1001) Cotetiu, David-Alexandru
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U12
Indian
1-0 A50
2018.03.29 Padurariu, Dimitrie-Nicolas (1232) vs (1675) Botea, David-Alexandru
Campioantele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U10
Bishop's Opening Berlin
0-1 C24
2018.03.29 Botea, David-Alexandru (1675) vs (1071) Grosu, Albert-Constantin
Campioantele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U10
Scandinavian
1-0 B01
2018.03.27 Cotetiu, David-Alexandru (1001) vs (1381) Toma, Alexandru-Mihai
Campionatele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U12
Four Knights Spanish
0-1 C48
2018.03.28 Baetii, Cristian-Teodor (1102) vs (1675) Botea, David-Alexandru
Campioantele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U10
Two Knights - Modern Bishop
0-1 C55
2018.03.27 Botea, David-Alexandru (1675) vs (1069) Iordache, Matei-Stefan
Campioantele Nationale de sah pentru copii, juniori si tineret 2018 - U10
French Open Tarrasch (Exchange)
0-1 C09
2017.04.30 Botea, David-Alexandru (1303) vs (1404) Tiganescu, Razvan-Ionut
WSCC 2017 Open U9
Sicilian Open
1-0 B54
2017.04.29 Botea, David-Alexandru (1303) vs Tripulskiy, Mark
WSCC 2017 Open U9
Robatsch - Two Knights
1-0 B06
2017.04.28 Pershin, Patrik (1532) vs (1303) Botea, David-Alexandru
WSCC 2017 Open U9
Queen's Indian - Petrosian
1-0 E12
2017.04.27 Botea, David-Alexandru (1303) vs (1022) Kote, Alex
WSCC 2017 Open U9
Sicilian Barnes
1-0 B44
2017.04.26 Ciobanu, Casian vs (1303) Botea, David-Alexandru
WSCC 2017 Open U9
Nimzo-Indian Classical
0-1 E32
2017.04.25 Botea, David-Alexandru (1303) vs (1404) Sodbilegt, Naranbold
WSCC 2017 Open U9
Sicilian
0-1 B50
2017.04.24 Nemsadze, Daviti (1474) vs (1303) Botea, David-Alexandru
WSCC 2017 Open U9
English Closed Sicilian - Carls
1-0 A25
2017.04.24 Botea, David-Alexandru (1303) vs (1537) Cnejev, Vladimir-Alexandru
WSCC 2017 Open U9
Spanish Morphy - Caro
1-0 C70
2017.04.23 Jumagulov, Rustem vs (1303) Botea, David-Alexandru
WSCC 2017 Open U9
Scotch - Scotch Schmid
0-1 C45
2017.02.09 Vasilescu, Alexandru (1075) vs (1162) Anusca, David-Alexandru
Campionatele Nationale individuale de sah clasic - 2017 / B10
Queen's Gambit - Exchange
1/2-1/2 D35
2017.02.09 Botea, David-Alexandru (1355) vs (1353) Visanescu, Dragos-Nicholas
Campionatele Nationale individuale de sah clasic - 2017 / B10
Center Game - Paulsen
1-0 C22
2017.02.08 Anusca, David-Alexandru (1162) vs (1178) Calota, Rares-Stefan
Campionatele Nationale individuale de sah clasic - 2017 / B10
Four Knights - Four Knights (Pianissimo)
0-1 C50
2017.02.08 David, Andrei (1110) vs (1355) Botea, David-Alexandru
Campionatele Nationale individuale de sah clasic - 2017 / B10
Queen's Indian Classical
0-1 E18
2017.02.07 Antohi, Rares-Nicusor (1284) vs (1162) Anusca, David-Alexandru
Campionatele Nationale individuale de sah clasic - 2017 / B10
Anderssen's opening
1-0 A00
2017.02.07 Botea, David-Alexandru (1355) vs (1445) Dumitru, Luca-Serban
Campionatele Nationale individuale de sah clasic - 2017 / B10
Sicilian O'Kelly
0-1 B28
2017.02.06 Anusca, David-Alexandru (1162) vs (1306) Caea, Lucas-Daniel
Campionatele Nationale individuale de sah clasic - 2017 / B10
Scotch - Scotch Pulling
1/2-1/2 C45
2017.02.06 Hejja, Adam-Peter (1233) vs (1355) Botea, David-Alexandru
Campionatele Nationale individuale de sah clasic - 2017 / B10
Four Knights - Gunsberg
0-1 C47
2017.02.05 Mainov, Stefan-Gabriel (1211) vs (1162) Anusca, David-Alexandru
Campionatele Nationale individuale de sah clasic - 2017 / B10
King's Knight - Scotch Gambit
0-1 C44
2017.02.05 Botea, David-Alexandru (1355) vs (1229) Balan, Octavian
Campionatele Nationale individuale de sah clasic - 2017 / B10
Caro-Kann Panov - Panov
1/2-1/2 B14
2017.02.05 Anusca, David-Alexandru (1162) vs (1162) Covrig, Raul-Alexandru
Campionatele Nationale individuale de sah clasic - 2017 / B10
Four Knights - Italian
1-0 C55
2017.02.05 Stanescu, Tudor-Stefan (1288) vs (1355) Botea, David-Alexandru
Campionatele Nationale individuale de sah clasic - 2017 / B10
Indian
1/2-1/2 A45
2017.02.04 Radu, David (cr) (1351) vs (1162) Anusca, David-Alexandru
Campionatele Nationale individuale de sah clasic - 2017 / B10
Two Knights - Pianissimo
1-0 C54
2017.02.04 Botea, David-Alexandru (1355) vs (1195) Tariceanu, Victor
Campionatele Nationale individuale de sah clasic - 2017 / B10
Sicilian Dragon - Rauzer
1-0 B76
2017.02.03 Anusca, David-Alexandru (1162) vs (1035) Marcu, Andrei-Denis
Campionatele Nationale individuale de sah clasic - 2017 / B10
Three Knights
1-0 C46
2017.02.03 Botea, David-Alexandru (1355) vs (1240) Boatca, Luca
Campionatele Nationale individuale de sah clasic - 2017 / B10
Spanish Morphy - Graz
1-0 C70
2017.02.02 Pataki, Dragos-Ioan (1061) vs (1355) Botea, David-Alexandru
Campionatele Nationale individuale de sah clasic - 2017 / B10
Indian Knight - London
1/2-1/2 A46
2017.02.02 Ulian, Andrei-Octavian (1583) vs (1162) Anusca, David-Alexandru
Campionatele Nationale individuale de sah clasic - 2017 / B10
Queen's Gambit - Marshall
1-0 D06

Alexandru-Vasile David - Other possible chess games

Date Players & Opening Result ECO View
2021.08.05 Coicev,Matei-Andrei (1968) vs (2021) Botea,David-Alexandru
14th Arad Open 2021
Pirc - Sveshnikov
1-0 B07
2021.08.04 Botea,David-Alexandru (2021) vs (2250) Bargan,Se
14th Arad Open 2021
Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno)
0-1 B11
2021.08.03 Padurariu,Mihai-Edward (2186) vs (2021) Botea,David-Alexandru
14th Arad Open 2021
Indian - Trompowsky
0-1 A45
2021.07.13 Zubov,A UKR (2598) vs (2428) David,Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 13th July
Queen's Gambit Declined
1-0 D30
2021.07.13 Weinstein,N (2450) vs (2428) David,Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 13th July
Sicilian
0-1 B40
2021.07.13 David,Alexandru (2428) vs (2337) Maevsky,N
Titled Tuesday 13th July
Queen's Gambit Chigorin - Janowski
0-1 D07
2021.07.13 Bharath,Subramaniyam H (2426) vs (2428) David,Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 13th July
Sicilian Closed
0-1 B23
2021.06.22 Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son (2641) vs (2428) David,Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 22nd June
Sicilian - Anderssen
1-0 B40
2021.06.22 Botea,David-Alexandru (2018) vs (2194) Sztokbant,B
Titled Tuesday 22nd June
Sicilian Richter - Two Knights
0-1 B62
2021.07.13 Zhigalko,S (2572) vs (2428) David,Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 13th July
Sicilian
1-0 B40
2021.06.22 Langner,L1 (2380) vs (2018) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 22nd June
Bishop's Opening Berlin
1-0 C24
2021.06.22 David,Alexandru (2428) vs (2138) Kabanova,E
Titled Tuesday 22nd June
Old Benoni Pawn Thrust
1-0 A44
2021.06.22 Chernomordik,P (2193) vs (2428) David,Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 22nd June
Sicilian Closed
0-1 B23
2021.07.13 David,Alexandru (2428) vs (2255) Shevelev,Da
Titled Tuesday 13th July
Benko Gambit
1-0 A57
2021.06.22 Sawlin,L (2385) vs (2018) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 22nd June
Pirc Two Knights
1-0 B08
2021.06.22 Botea,David-Alexandru (2018) vs (2299) Martins,Vin
Titled Tuesday 22nd June
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Catalan
1-0 D02
2021.06.22 Vignesh,N R (2428) vs (2428) David,Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 22nd June
Queen's Pawn Zukertort
1-0 D02
2021.07.13 Gracia Alvarez,Gerardo An (2292) vs (2428) David,Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 13th July
Sicilian - Anderssen
0-1 B40
2021.06.22 David,Alexandru (2428) vs (2359) Zhuravlev,Al
Titled Tuesday 22nd June
King's Indian Schwarz - Semi-Averbakh
1-0 E73
2021.07.13 David,Alexandru (2428) vs (2085) Liu,Aristo
Titled Tuesday 13th July
King's Indian Schwarz - Semi-Averbakh
1-0 E73
2021.06.22 Morris-Suzuki,Sophie (2043) vs (2018) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 22nd June
Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein
0-1 E46
2021.06.22 Pichot,A (2630) vs (2428) David,Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 22nd June
Sicilian - Anderssen
1-0 B40
2021.06.22 David,Alexandru (2428) vs (2514) Le Tuan Minh
Titled Tuesday 22nd June
Slav Two Knights - Chameleon
1-0 D11
2021.06.22 Okike,D (2177) vs (2018) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 22nd June
Pirc - Byrne
1-0 B07
2021.06.22 Botea,David-Alexandru (2018) vs (2330) Horak,Martin
Titled Tuesday 22nd June
Two Knights - Modern Bishop
1-0 C55
2021.06.22 Guliev,L (2273) vs (2428) David,Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 22nd June
Sicilian - Anderssen
0-1 B40
2021.06.22 David,Alexandru (2428) vs (2121) Maung,Maung Kyaw Zaw Hein
Titled Tuesday 22nd June
Slav Two Knights - Geller
1/2-1/2 D15
2021.06.22 Pacheco Lugo,Alejandro Jose (2127) vs (2018) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 22nd June
Pirc Two Knights - Schlechter
1-0 B08
2021.06.15 Sjugirov,S (2661) vs (2428) David,Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 15th June
Sicilian - Anderssen
1-0 B40
2021.06.22 Botea,David-Alexandru (2018) vs (1993) Nguyen,Hong Anh
Titled Tuesday 22nd June
Indian East Przepiorka
0-1 A49
2021.06.22 Marchena Hurtado,J (2364) vs (2428) David,Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 22nd June
Sicilian - Anderssen
0-1 B40
2021.06.22 Botea,David-Alexandru (2018) vs (2522) Kiselev,Vit2
Titled Tuesday 22nd June
Indian East Przepiorka
1/2-1/2 A49
2021.06.15 David,Alexandru (2428) vs (2244) Karimov,Alisher
Titled Tuesday 15th June
Modern Benoni King's Pawn
1-0 A65
2021.06.15 David,Alexandru (2428) vs (2606) Hansen,Eric
Titled Tuesday 15th June
Gruenfeld Exchange - Modern
0-1 D85
2021.04.03 Botea,David-Alexandru (2015) vs (2313) Krsnik Cohar,I
Titled Arena Apr 3rd 2021
Scandinavian
1/2-1/2 B01
2021.04.03 Shirazi,K (2349) vs (2015) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Arena Apr 3rd 2021
Pirc
1/2-1/2 B07
2021.04.03 Botea,David-Alexandru (2015) vs (2226) Kaganskiy,G
Titled Arena Apr 3rd 2021
Irregular King's Pawn - Nimzovich (French)
1-0 B00
2021.06.15 Bayo Milagro,Alvaro (2230) vs (2428) David,Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 15th June
Sicilian - Anderssen
0-1 B40
2021.04.03 Botea,David-Alexandru (2015) vs (2281) Kostiukov,A
Titled Arena Apr 3rd 2021
Sicilian - Hungarian
0-1 B27
2021.04.03 Barria Zuniga,D (2341) vs (2015) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Arena Apr 3rd 2021
Irregular Indian
1-0 E10
2021.04.03 Botea,David-Alexandru (2015) vs (1914) Lamotte Tavares,Patrick
Titled Arena Apr 3rd 2021
Indian Knight - Catalan
0-1 D02
2021.06.15 David,Alexandru (2428) vs (2236) Ravi,Th
Titled Tuesday 15th June
Queen's Gambit Accepted
1-0 D20
2021.04.03 Karavaeva,O (2260) vs (2015) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Arena Apr 3rd 2021
Pirc
0-1 B07
2021.04.03 Botea,David-Alexandru (2015) vs (2281) Kostiukov,A
Titled Arena Apr 3rd 2021
Sicilian Maroczy - Hungarian
0-1 B38
2021.04.03 Botea,David-Alexandru (2015) vs (2427) Proudian,Armen
Titled Arena Apr 3rd 2021
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Owen
0-1 A40
2021.08.01 Stanciu,Al (2323) vs (2021) Botea,David-Alexandru
14th Arad Open 2021
Benko's opening
1-0 A00
2021.04.03 Botea,David-Alexandru (2015) vs (1971) Tuzi,Bruna
Titled Arena Apr 3rd 2021
Queen's Pawn Zukertort
1-0 D02
2021.07.30 Botea,David-Alexandru (2021) vs (2455) Macovei,Andrei
14th Arad Open 2021
Indian Knight
0-1 A46
2021.04.03 Botea,David-Alexandru (2015) vs (2286) Ristic,Neb2
Titled Arena Apr 3rd 2021
Irregular King's Pawn - Nimzovich (Mikenas)
1-0 B00
2021.04.03 Daianu,C (2234) vs (2015) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Arena Apr 3rd 2021
Pirc - Mariotti
0-1 B07
2021.04.03 Alumert,Orkun Efe (2301) vs (2015) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Arena Apr 3rd 2021
Irregular Indian
1-0 E10
2021.04.03 Botea,David-Alexandru (2015) vs (2277) Arias,Juan Cruz
Titled Arena Apr 3rd 2021
Van't Kruijs opening
0-1 A00
2021.04.13 Kazarian,Anna-Maja (2096) vs (2015) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 13th Apr
Pirc - Quiet
1-0 B08
2021.04.03 Botea,David-Alexandru (2015) vs (2119) Pace,Christopher
Titled Arena Apr 3rd 2021
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Catalan
0-1 D02
2021.04.03 Mosnegutu,K (2235) vs (2015) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Arena Apr 3rd 2021
Nimzo-Indian Leningrad
0-1 E30
2021.04.03 Buksa,N (2419) vs (2015) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Arena Apr 3rd 2021
Indian
1-0 A45
2021.04.13 Botea,David-Alexandru (2015) vs (2344) Vivas Zamora,Fabian Ernesto
Titled Tuesday 13th Apr
Two Knights - Pianissimo
1-0 C54
2021.04.03 Janaszak,Daw (2348) vs (2015) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Arena Apr 3rd 2021
French - Schlechter
1-0 C01
2021.04.03 Botea,David-Alexandru (2015) vs (2202) Mayaud,R
Titled Arena Apr 3rd 2021
Scandinavian
1/2-1/2 B01
2021.04.13 Botea,David-Alexandru (2015) vs (1394) Kriti,Mayur Patel
Titled Tuesday 13th Apr
Two Knights - Pianissimo
0-1 C54
2021.04.13 Vega Gutierrez,S (2392) vs (2015) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 13th Apr
French - Chigorin
1-0 C00
2021.03.23 Semenenko,Dmytry vs (2000) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 23rd Mar
Reti Symmetrical
0-1 A05
2021.03.23 Botea,David-Alexandru (2000) vs (1963) Pischal,Yulia
Titled Tuesday 23rd Mar
Sicilian Open - Two Knights
1-0 B56
2021.05.11 Nastore,Pavel-Alexandru (2221) vs (2018) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 11th May
Pirc
0-1 B07
2021.03.23 Botea,David-Alexandru (2000) vs (2103) Kakulidis,Ellen
Titled Tuesday 23rd Mar
Sicilian Paulsen - Reti
1-0 B41
2021.04.13 Botea,David-Alexandru (2015) vs (2274) Hansen,SoB
Titled Tuesday 13th Apr
Dutch
1-0 A80
2021.03.23 Ince,Safiye Oyku (1995) vs (2000) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 23rd Mar
Pirc
0-1 B07
2021.04.13 Carroll,Thomas (2033) vs (2015) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 13th Apr
Indian - Trompowsky
1-0 A45
2021.04.13 Botea,David-Alexandru (2015) vs (2125) Rosenberg,E
Titled Tuesday 13th Apr
Indian Knight
0-1 A46
2021.05.11 Botea,David-Alexandru (2018) vs (2269) Kepeschuk,M
Titled Tuesday 11th May
Indian East Przepiorka
0-1 A49
2021.03.23 Botea,David-Alexandru (2000) vs (2332) Bethke,Richard
Titled Tuesday 23rd Mar
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Byrne
0-1 B90
2021.03.23 Serrer,C (2283) vs (2000) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 23rd Mar
Indian
1-0 A45
2021.04.13 Botea,David-Alexandru (2015) vs (2385) Morgunov,Marc
Titled Tuesday 13th Apr
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Byrne
0-1 B90
2021.05.11 Pesotskiy,Mikhail (2211) vs (2018) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 11th May
Nimzo-Indian Classical - Adorjan
1-0 E32
2021.03.23 Botea,David-Alexandru (2000) vs (2268) Loy,K
Titled Tuesday 23rd Mar
Sicilian Yugoslav Dragon - Rauzer
0-1 B76
2021.05.11 Botea,David-Alexandru (2018) vs (2196) Manukian,Ar
Titled Tuesday 11th May
Indian East Przepiorka
0-1 A49
2021.04.13 Novikov,E (2276) vs (2015) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 13th Apr
Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein (Normal)
1-0 E48
2021.03.23 Bugayev,Vladimir vs (2000) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 23rd Mar
Pirc
1-0 B07
2021.05.18 Perez,Fl (2287) vs (2018) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 18th May
Pirc
0-1 B07
2021.03.23 Botea,David-Alexandru (2000) vs (2096) Kazarian,Anna-Maja
Titled Tuesday 23rd Mar
French Closed Tarrasch
0-1 C06
2021.05.11 Zhou,Y (2436) vs (2018) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 11th May
French - Hanham
1-0 C00
2021.05.25 Van Foreest,Jorden (2701) vs (2428) David,Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 25th May
Nimzovich - Modern
1-0 A01
2021.05.25 David,Alexandru (2428) vs (2292) Davtyan,David Arm.
Titled Tuesday 25th May
Gruenfeld Exchange - Modern
1-0 D85
2021.05.11 Botea,David-Alexandru (2018) vs (2166) Loew,Gera
Titled Tuesday 11th May
Modern
0-1 A41
2021.05.18 Botea,David-Alexandru (2018) vs (1812) Adewumi,Tanitoluwa
Titled Tuesday 18th May
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Catalan
1-0 D02
2021.04.13 Szabo,Marcell (1895) vs (2015) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 13th Apr
French - Exchange
1-0 C01
2021.05.18 Sakun,V (2385) vs (2018) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 18th May
French - Schlechter
1-0 C01
2021.03.23 Brunner,N (2418) vs (2000) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 23rd Mar
Catalan Open (Classical) - Gambit
1-0 E04
2021.05.11 Valle,Lu (2284) vs (2018) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 11th May
Pirc Two Knights
1-0 B08
2021.04.27 Abdisalimov,Abdimalik (2392) vs (2015) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 27th Apr
Catalan Open (Classical)
1-0 E04
2021.05.25 Praggnanandhaa,R (2608) vs (2428) David,Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 25th May
Reti Zukertort
1-0 A06
2021.04.20 David,Alexandru (2428) vs (2549) Holt,C
Titled Tuesday 20th Apr
Slav Dutch
0-1 D18
2021.05.11 Botea,David-Alexandru (2018) vs (2067) Suleymanli,Suleyman
Titled Tuesday 11th May
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Catalan
0-1 D02
2021.05.25 Badelka,Olga (2433) vs (2428) David,Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 25th May
Reti King's Indian - Gruenfeld
0-1 A07
2021.04.27 Botea,David-Alexandru (2015) vs (2223) Viskelis,D
Titled Tuesday 27th Apr
Queen's Pawn Zukertort
0-1 D02
2021.04.20 Hansen,Eric (2606) vs (2428) David,Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 20th Apr
Sicilian - Anderssen
0-1 B40
2021.05.18 Muromtsev,A (2161) vs (2018) Botea,David-Alexandru
Titled Tuesday 18th May
Pirc - Byrne
1/2-1/2 B07
2021.05.25 David,Alexandru (2428) vs (2190) Rakshitta,Ravi
Titled Tuesday 25th May
Neo-Indian - Exchange
1-0 D35
2021.04.27 Botea,David-Alexandru (2015) vs (2385) Morgunov,Marc
Titled Tuesday 27th Apr
Indian East Przepiorka
0-1 A49
2021.04.20 David,Alexandru (2428) vs (2506) Iniyan,P
Titled Tuesday 20th Apr
Indian
1-0 A50

Alexandru-Vasile David, PGN chess games