Alexander Donchenko Chess Games

Alexander Donchenko - Chess Player Overview

Last update: 03/09/2023 03:05:12 GMT+2
Player's activity: ON
Player's name: Alexander Donchenko (GER) GER
Player's photo: (Search in Google Images)
Age: 26 years old (born in 1998)
Sex:
2639
Standard
2574
Rapid
2569
Blitz
Fide ID: 24603295 (FIDE card)
Highest FIDE Elo achieved: 2684
Alexander Donchenko Chess Games: 319

Alexander Donchenko - Charts

FIDE Elo

Activity chart (Standard games)

Alexander Donchenko - Chess Tournaments

Date Chess tournament name Initial ranking Final ranking Performance
2014-08-16 to 2014-08-24 Riga Technical University Open 2014 - Tournament A Latvia 32 66 [-34] 2387
2023-03-28 to 2023-03-29 1st International Chess Tournament “Rustam Kasimdzhanov Cup” (Challengers) Uzbekistan 3 6 [-3] 2383
2022-10-13 to 2023-03-19 Icelandic Team Championship 2022-23 - Kvika League Iceland 94 38 [+56] 2721
2023-02-18 to 2023-02-18 Blitz par équipe du 21e Festival d’Echecs du Conseil Départemental de 54 France 42 1 [+41] 2842
2022-12-26 to 2022-12-28 2022 FIDE World Rapid & Blitz Championship Rapid Open Kazakhstan 49 43 [+6] 2600
2023-03-03 to 2023-03-13 European Individual Chess Championship 2023 Ecuador 21 15 [+6] 2650
2022-12-29 to 2022-12-30 2022 FIDE World Rapid & Blitz Championship Blitz Open Kazakhstan 75 108 [-33] 2475
2022-12-16 to 2022-12-16 European Open and Women Rapid & Blitz Chess Championships 2022 - BLITZ Ecuador 13 40 [-27] 2518
2022-11-03 to 2023-04-15 1. BUNDESLIGA AUT 2022/2023 Austria 155 6 [+149] 2656
2022-09-24 to 2022-10-02 30. Ekipno prvenstvo Republike Hrvatske - 1A šahovska liga Croatia 1 20 [-19] 2642
2022-12-02 to 2022-12-08 Aigues de Barcelona Masters Spain 7 28 [-21] 2391
2022-07-20 to 2022-07-21 CZECH OPEN 2022 - G - PARDUBICKÝ KRAJ OPEN - rapid tournament Czech Republic 2 2 [0] 2593
2022-11-30 to 2022-12-08 III Elllobregat Open Chess Grupo A Spain 12 26 [-14] 2565
2022-07-01 to 2022-07-09 Closed GM Ceske Budejovice 2022 Czech Republic 7 2 [+5] 2595
2022-07-11 to 2022-07-18 SLOVAKIA OPEN PIEŠŤANY 2022 - OPEN A PRIZEPOOL 7 000€ (min. rating 2100) Slovakia 2 5 [-3] 2577
2022-03-27 to 2022-04-06 European Individual Chess Championship Ecuador 25 111 [-86] 2495
2021-12-26 to 2021-12-28 World Rapid Chess Championship 2021 - Open 90 69 [+21] 2527
2021-12-29 to 2021-12-30 World Blitz Chess Championship 2021 - Open 122 34 [+88] 2701
2021-12-17 to 2021-12-17 European Blitz and Rapid Chess Championship - BLITZ Ecuador 16 31 [-15] 2280
2021-11-12 to 2021-11-21 23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open Ecuador 57 120 [-63] 2586
2021-11-08 to 2021-11-08 Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth Latvia 78 76 [+2] 2495
2021-10-23 to 2022-06-12 ECo-C Extraliga 2021/2022 Slovakia 144 164 [-20] 0
2021-09-18 to 2021-09-24 36th European Chess Club Cup 2021 Ecuador 59 19 [+40] 2747
2021-09-08 to 2021-09-10 2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Top Division Pool C 31 40 [-9] 2660
2021-07-26 to 2021-08-04 Master Tournament (MTO) Biel International Chess Festival 2021 Switzerland 3 27 [-24] 2451
2021-08-26 to 2021-09-05 European Individual Chess Championship 2021 - Reykjavik Open Ecuador 8 28 [-20] 2634
2021-05-18 to 2021-05-18 TR Rapid 2021 May #3 Iceland 1 1 [0] 2615
2019-10-03 to 2021-03-06 Icelandic Team Championship 2019-21 - 1st division Iceland 131 67 [+64] 2329
2021-05-17 to 2021-05-30 EUROPEAN HYBRID QUALIFICATION Ecuador 17 27 [-10] 2567
2021-08-15 to 2021-08-15 Riga Technical University Open 2021 - H Closing blitz tournament Latvia 9 13 [-4] 2361
2021-08-08 to 2021-08-08 Riga Technical University Open 2021 - G Opening rapid tournament Latvia 7 5 [+2] 2538
2021-03-30 to 2021-03-31 European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Final ten RR Ecuador 54 19 [+35] 2699
2021-03-29 to 2021-03-29 European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Playoff B Ecuador 32 12 [+20] 2763
2021-08-09 to 2021-08-15 Riga Technical University Open 2021 - Tournament A Latvia 1 1 [0] 2634
2021-04-05 to 2021-04-11 DSB-Kader-Challenge 2021 Germany 7 1 [+6] 2663
2021-03-27 to 2021-03-28 European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 Ecuador 470 470 [0] 0
2021-03-27 to 2021-03-28 European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C Ecuador 54 19 [+35] 2578
2020-12-27 to 2021-01-04 XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A Poland 1 1 [0] 2784
2020-10-31 to 2020-11-08 Tegernsee Masters 2020 Germany 4 1 [+3] 2807
2020-08-22 to 2020-08-30 TORNEO SUIZO ABIERTO INTERNACIONAL CURSO SM 2020 Chile 36 16 [+20] 2601
2020-08-15 to 2020-05-10 47. Deutsche Meisterschaft im Blitzschach Magdeburg 2020 Germany 30 5 [+25] 2536
2020-07-18 to 2020-07-18 ACCENTUS Chess960 Biel International Chess Festival 2020 Switzerland 1 5 [-4] 2620
2020-08-23 to 2020-08-30 Skalický šachový festival 23.-30.8.2020 SKALICA MASTERS 2020 - 16.ročník TIRNAVIA Slovakia 6 2 [+4] 2747
2020-10-31 to 2020-11-08 24. Offene Internationale Bayerische Meisterschaft Tegernsee Germany 3 3 [0] 0
2020-05-16 to 2020-05-31 European Online Chess Championship 2020 Group E Elo 2300+ - day 2 Switzerland 117 54 [+63] 2451
2020-07-01 to 2020-07-09 GM Clarion Congress Hotel České Budějovice Czech Republic 1 1 [0] 2754
2020-05-16 to 2020-05-31 European Online Chess Championship 2020 Group E Elo 2300+ - day 1 Switzerland 117 19 [+98] 2643
2020-08-16 to 2020-08-22 German Masters 2020 Germany 6 4 [+2] 2622
2020-02-26 to 2020-03-06 Accentus Young Masters 2020 10 Runden, Scheveninger System, 26.2.2020 - 6.3.2020 Switzerland 1 1 [0] 2624
2019-07-18 to 2019-07-18 8th World Champion Mikhail Tal blitz chess memorial-2019 Latvia 14 12 [+2] 2545
2019-07-16 to 2019-07-17 8th World Champion Mikhail Tal rapid chess memorial-2019 Latvia 38 51 [-13] 2439
2019-01-24 to 2019-01-24 Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2019 - Blitz Teams United Kingdom 28 28 [0] 0
2019-12-29 to 2019-12-30 2019 King Salman World Rapid & Blitz Championship Blitz Open Russia 99 137 [-38] 2485
2019-12-26 to 2019-12-28 2019 King Salman World Rapid & Blitz Championship Rapid Open Russia 103 119 [-16] 2373
2019-12-13 to 2019-12-22 VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911) Spain 9 14 [-5] 2648
2019-03-02 to 2019-03-02 2. Internationales Emanuel-Lasker-Blitzturnier am 2. März 2019 Germany 4 16 [-12] 2514
2019-07-27 to 2019-07-27 Swiss Blitz Chess Championship (BTO) Switzerland 5 3 [+2] 2573
2019-07-21 to 2019-07-21 Swiss Rapid Chess Championship (RAP) Switzerland 11 8 [+3] 2568
2019-07-22 to 2019-07-31 Master Tournament (MTO) Switzerland 8 3 [+5] 2691
2019-08-14 to 2019-08-18 Josef Kupper Memorial 2019 Meisterturnier/master group Switzerland 8 9 [-1] 2602
2019-09-21 to 2019-09-22 45. Deutsche Meisterschaft im Schnellschach Germany 3 1 [+2] 2648
2019-03-18 to 2019-03-29 European Individual Chess Championship 2019 Macedonia 77 103 [-26] 2529
2019-08-23 to 2019-08-27 Northumbria Masters United Kingdom 1 2 [-1] 2627
2019-02-20 to 2019-02-27 Aeroflot Open 2019 A Russia 39 70 [-31] 2592
2020-01-21 to 2020-01-30 Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2020 - Masters United Kingdom 19 31 [-12] 2601
2019-09-27 to 2019-10-05 24e Torneig Internacional escacs Ciutat de Barcelona Grup A Event code 221076 Spain 4 1 [+3] 2801
2018-01-25 to 2018-01-25 Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2018 - Team Blitz United Kingdom 84 84 [0] 0
2017-10-21 to 2018-05-01 deutsche Schach-Bundesliga 2017/18 Germany 200 69 [+131] 2873
2018-07-28 to 2018-07-28 Blitz Tournament Biel International Chess Festival Switzerland 9 1 [+8] 2676
2018-01-25 to 2018-01-25 Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2018 - Team Blitz United Kingdom 84 84 [0] 0
2019-01-22 to 2019-01-31 Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2019 - Masters United Kingdom 34 39 [-5] 2557
2018-07-22 to 2018-07-22 Swiss Rapid Chess Championship (RAP) Switzerland 7 3 [+4] 2552
2018-07-23 to 2018-08-01 Biel Master Tournament (MTO) Switzerland 9 7 [+2] 2658
2018-08-06 to 2018-08-12 Riga Technical University Open 2018 - Tournament A Latvia 3 21 [-18] 2539
2017-11-13 to 2017-11-25 World Junior under 20 Championship 2017 (150309) Italy 9 25 [-16] 2531
2018-10-20 to 2018-10-28 Chess.com Isle of Man International Chess Tournament - Masters United Kingdom 39 36 [+3] 2614
2017-12-26 to 2017-12-30 41. Zürcherweihnachtsopen Meisterturnier Switzerland 3 5 [-2] 2576
2018-12-27 to 2019-01-05 Rilton Cup 2018/2019 Sweden 4 19 [-15] 2542
2018-10-12 to 2018-10-18 34th European Club Cup Greece 131 100 [+31] 2563
2017-09-23 to 2017-10-01 Chess.com Isle of Man Open - Masters United Kingdom 50 43 [+7] 2613
2017-12-28 to 2017-12-28 Weihnachtsblitzturnier Zürich 2017 Switzerland 3 1 [+2] 2835
2019-01-03 to 2019-01-03 Riltonblixt 2 2018/2019 Sweden 1 4 [-3] 2366
2018-12-29 to 2018-12-29 Riltonblixt 1 2018/2019 Sweden 1 1 [0] 2647
2018-05-11 to 2018-05-11 1. Bamberg-Open >>> Blitzturnier <<< Germany 1 1 [0] 2562
2018-05-09 to 2018-05-13 1. Bamberg-Open >>> A-Turnier <<< Germany 1 9 [-8] 2400
2018-04-18 to 2018-04-26 Budapest Spring Festival 2018 Hungary 13 5 [+8] 2672
2018-09-05 to 2018-09-15 FIDE World Junior and Girls Under 20 Chess Championship 2018 (Open) Turkey 3 11 [-8] 2624
2018-01-23 to 2018-02-01 Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2018 - Masters United Kingdom 41 68 [-27] 2493
2018-02-14 to 2018-02-18 Northumbria Masters United Kingdom 1 1 [0] 2620
2018-03-17 to 2018-03-28 European Individual Chess Championship 2018 Georgia 81 114 [-33] 2489
2017-08-12 to 2017-08-12 Schach in der Walzmühle Germany 1 11 [-10] 2287
2017-07-24 to 2017-08-02 Masteropen Tournoi des maîtres Meisterturnier Switzerland 18 52 [-34] 2374
2014-10-18 to 2015-04-12 deutsche Schach-Bundesliga 2014/15 Germany 55 110 [-55] 2542
2015-09-19 to 2016-04-24 deutsche Schach-Bundesliga 2015/16 Germany 42 83 [-41] 2556
2017-06-23 to 2017-07-01 88. Deutsche Schachmeisterschaft Germany 6 3 [+3] 2642
2017-07-23 to 2017-07-23 Rapidturnier Tournoi rapid Rapid Tournament Switzerland 29 31 [-2] 2487
2017-07-29 to 2017-07-29 Blitz Tournament Tournoi blitz Blitzturnier Switzerland 11 12 [-1] 2463
2016-10-15 to 2017-05-01 deutsche Schach-Bundesliga 2016/17 Germany 182 119 [+63] 2567
2017-06-25 to 2017-06-25 Einladungsblitzturnier Bernd Vökler 50+ Germany 6 1 [+5] 2849
2017-05-11 to 2017-05-15 Internationale Deutsche Junioren Meisterschaft 2017 Germany 1 1 [0] 2512
2017-05-30 to 2017-06-10 European Individual Chess Championship 2017 Belarus 121 143 [-22] 2534
2017-01-24 to 2017-02-02 Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2017 - Masters United Kingdom 46 50 [-4] 2565
2017-02-21 to 2017-03-01 Aeroflot Open 2017 A Russia 64 69 [-5] 2486
2017-01-26 to 2017-01-26 Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2017 - Team Blitz United Kingdom 63 63 [0] 0
2017-04-19 to 2017-04-27 Reykjavik Open 2017 Iceland 20 27 [-7] 2600
2016-12-28 to 2016-12-28 Weihnachtsblitzturnier Zürich 2016 Switzerland 6 18 [-12] 2416
2016-12-26 to 2016-12-30 40. Zürcher Weihnachtsopen Meisterturnier Switzerland 9 22 [-13] 2469
2016-10-01 to 2016-10-09 Chess.com Isle of Man International - Masters United Kingdom 29 29 [0] 2520
2016-05-12 to 2016-05-23 17th European Individual Chess Championship Serbia 80 29 [+51] 2692
2016-06-19 to 2016-06-27 35th MITROPA Cup 2016 Czech Republic 6 21 [-15] 2544
2016-04-30 to 2016-05-08 Hasselbacken Chess Open, Stockholm Chess Society 150 years Sweden 22 28 [-6] 2365
2016-01-26 to 2016-02-04 Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2016 - Masters United Kingdom 41 78 [-37] 2493
2016-01-28 to 2016-01-28 2016 Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival - Team Blitz United Kingdom 18 18 [0] 0
2015-12-27 to 2016-01-05 Rilton Cup 2015/2016 Sweden 6 8 [-2] 2622
2015-11-28 to 2015-11-28 Deutsche Meisterschaft im Blitzschach 2015 -- 150 Jahre SK Mannheim-Lindenhof 1865 e.V. Germany 5 3 [+2] 2528
2015-10-03 to 2015-10-11 PokerStars Isle of Man International Chess Tournament Masters United Kingdom 18 11 [+7] 2616
2015-10-13 to 2015-10-14 FIDE World Blitz Championship 2015 Germany 150 141 [+9] 2551
2015-05-14 to 2015-05-22 XXXIV.Zalakaros Chess Festival HUN Open Ch. over 2300 Hungary 15 29 [-14] 2445
2015-01-27 to 2015-02-05 The 2015 Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival - Masters United Kingdom 63 43 [+20] 2532
2014-11-26 to 2014-12-04 Qatar Masters Open 2014 26 November - 4 December 2014 Qatar 76 63 [+13] 2531
2014-09-22 to 2014-09-30 Baku Open 2014, group A, 21 September - 01 October 2014, Baku Azerbaijan 27 13 [+14] 2677
2014-03-29 to 2014-04-05 Karpos Open 2014 Macedonia 50 29 [+21] 2553
2014-03-05 to 2014-03-09 12e Festival International d'Echecs de Meurthe et Moselle - GM France 6 3 [+3] 2562
2014-06-14 to 2014-06-22 XXXII. Balaton Int. Chess Festival GM Hungary 4 1 [+3] 2531
2014-01-18 to 2014-01-25 Open Marianske Lazne 2014 - A - velmistrovsky turnaj 13. rocnik mezinarodniho sachoveho festivalu Czech Republic 8 3 [+5] 2563
2014-05-23 to 2014-05-31 33th Zalakaros Chess Festival HUN Open Ch. over 2400 Hungary 21 15 [+6] 2508
2013-06-22 to 2013-06-22 Blitzturnier um den Schachdorfpokal Stroebeck Germany 4 4 [0] 2143
2013-06-22 to 2013-06-28 Internationalen Deutschen Junioren Meisterschaft 2013 Gasthaus „Prinz von Preußen“ Germany 1 7 [-6] 2457
2013-06-30 to 2013-06-30 Bernd-Voekler Blitzturnier 2013 mit GM Romanov und den Prinzen des DSB Germany 3 3 [0] 2462
2013-05-31 to 2013-05-31 Uhren-Simultan Levon Aronian gegen die "Prinzen" Germany 4 5 [-1] 0
2013-05-12 to 2013-05-12 BLITZ - ACCOMPANYING EVENT DURING EICC 2013 Poland 17 16 [+1] 2318
2013-06-01 to 2013-06-09 32rd MITROPA Cup 2013 Open Germany 4 2 [+2] 2559
2013-05-05 to 2013-05-16 European Individual Chess Championship 2013 Poland 168 170 [-2] 2477
2012-11-08 to 2012-11-18 World Youth Championships 2012 - U14 Open Slovenia 1 8 [-7] 2337
2012-10-14 to 2012-10-14 Trans-Europa-Schach-Express Germany 11 9 [+2] 2411
2012-03-20 to 2012-03-31 13th European Individual Chess Championship 2012 Bulgaria 280 252 [+28] 2431
2012-01-21 to 2012-01-28 Open Marianske Lazne 2012 - A - velmistrovsky turnaj 11. rocnik mezinarodniho sachoveho festivalu Czech Republic 1 10 [-9] 2295
2011-09-03 to 2011-09-03 Schach-Tennis-Turnier - Vorrunde Schach Germany 3 3 [0] 2391
2011-09-03 to 2011-09-04 Schach-Tennis-Turnier - Vorrunde Tennis Germany 16 15 [+1] 2566
2011-03-22 to 2011-04-02 European Individual Chess Championship - Aix les Bains France 290 235 [+55] 2328
2011-01-16 to 2011-01-16 Open Mariánské lázně 2011 - rapid 10. rocnik mezinarodniho sachoveho festivalu Czech Republic 11 6 [+5] 2357
2011-01-16 to 2011-01-16 Open Marianske Lazne 2011 - rapid 10. rocnik mezinarodniho sachoveho festivalu Czech Republic 11 6 [+5] 2357
2011-01-15 to 2011-01-22 Open Marianske Lazne 2011 - B2 - mistrovsky turnaj 10. rocnik mezinarodniho sachoveho festivalu Czech Republic 2 7 [-5] 2242
2010-08-11 to 2010-08-15 Sommer-Open Baden-Baden - Open A Germany 27 17 [+10] 2245
2010-10-20 to 2010-10-30 World Youth Chess Championships 2010 Open Under 12 Greece 7 8 [-1] 2133
2009-11-12 to 2009-11-22 WORLD YOUTH CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2009 (U12) Turkey 23 30 [-7] 2066
2009-08-09 to 2009-08-15 Jubiläums-Open «200 Jahre Schachgesellschaft Zürich» Alois Nagler Memorial (Meisterturnier) Switzerland 249 184 [+65] 2120
2008-09-15 to 2008-09-24 European Youth Chess Championship 2008 - Boys U10 Montenegro 14 26 [-12] 0
2008-09-20 to 2008-09-20 8th TEAM EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP U14 - RAPID CHESS Montenegro 95 95 [0] 0
2008-12-26 to 2008-12-30 18. Radisson SAS Weihnachts-Festival 2008 Meisterturnier, 26.-30.12.2008 Germany 63 68 [-5] 1905

Alexander Donchenko - Chess Games

Alexander Donchenko - Chess Games

Date Players & Opening Result ECO View
2022.07.21 Donchenko, Alexander (2571) vs (2553) Plat, Vojtech
CZECH OPEN 2022 - G - PARDUBICKÝ KRAJ OPEN -
Gruenfeld - Gruenfeld (Counterthrust)
0-1 E60
2022.07.21 Akesson, Ralf (2371) vs (2571) Donchenko, Alexander
CZECH OPEN 2022 - G - PARDUBICKÝ KRAJ OPEN -
Nimzo-Indian Noa
1/2-1/2 E35
2022.07.21 Donchenko, Alexander (2571) vs (2642) Korobov, Anton
CZECH OPEN 2022 - G - PARDUBICKÝ KRAJ OPEN -
Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw)
1-0 A88
2022.07.21 Harsha, Bharathakoti (2558) vs (2571) Donchenko, Alexander
CZECH OPEN 2022 - G - PARDUBICKÝ KRAJ OPEN -
Reti Zukertort
0-1 A06
2022.07.21 Donchenko, Alexander (2571) vs (2483) Vykouk, Jan
CZECH OPEN 2022 - G - PARDUBICKÝ KRAJ OPEN -
King's Indian Classical
1-0 E91
2022.07.21 Dobrowolski, Piotr (2419) vs (2571) Donchenko, Alexander
CZECH OPEN 2022 - G - PARDUBICKÝ KRAJ OPEN -
Caro-Kann - Advance (Short)
0-1 B12
2022.07.20 Donchenko, Alexander (2571) vs (2203) Goroshkov, Maksym
CZECH OPEN 2022 - G - PARDUBICKÝ KRAJ OPEN -
Old Indian
1-0 A53
2022.07.20 Jun, Rudolf (1973) vs (2571) Donchenko, Alexander
CZECH OPEN 2022 - G - PARDUBICKÝ KRAJ OPEN -
Caro-Kann Exchange
0-1 B13
2022.07.20 Donchenko, Alexander (2571) vs (1675) Dolensky, Filip
CZECH OPEN 2022 - G - PARDUBICKÝ KRAJ OPEN -
Reti Symmetrical - Barcza
1-0 A05
2022.07.09 Donchenko, Alexander (2640) vs (2544) Gazik, Viktor
Closed GM Ceske Budejovice 2022
Bogo-Indian - Nimzovich
1-0 E11
2022.07.08 Kraus, Tomas (2488) vs (2640) Donchenko, Alexander
Closed GM Ceske Budejovice 2022
Sicilian Moscow
0-1 B51
2022.07.07 Donchenko, Alexander (2640) vs (2478) Omelja, Artem
Closed GM Ceske Budejovice 2022
Reti King's Indian
1-0 A07
2022.07.06 Stefansson, Hannes (2541) vs (2640) Donchenko, Alexander
Closed GM Ceske Budejovice 2022
Sicilian Moscow
1-0 B51
2022.07.05 Donchenko, Alexander (2640) vs (2463) Malinovsky, Karel
Closed GM Ceske Budejovice 2022
Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange
1-0 D35
2022.07.04 Sahidi, Samir (2462) vs (2640) Donchenko, Alexander
Closed GM Ceske Budejovice 2022
Indian Knight
1-0 A46
2022.07.03 Hollan, Martin (2399) vs (2640) Donchenko, Alexander
Closed GM Ceske Budejovice 2022
Caro-Kann Knight Classical - Classical (Flohr)
0-1 B18
2022.07.02 Donchenko, Alexander (2640) vs (2476) Vykouk, Jan
Closed GM Ceske Budejovice 2022
Modern Averbakh - Snake
1-0 A42
2022.07.01 Morgunov, Marc (2376) vs (2640) Donchenko, Alexander
Closed GM Ceske Budejovice 2022
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Zagreb)
1-0 B91
2022.07.18 Donchenko, Alexander (2640) vs (2475) Kozak, Antoni
SLOVAKIA OPEN PIEŠTANY 2022
Reti - Three Knights
1/2-1/2 A34
2022.07.17 Schitco, Ivan (2490) vs (2640) Donchenko, Alexander
SLOVAKIA OPEN PIEŠTANY 2022
English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight)
1/2-1/2 A16
2022.07.16 Donchenko, Alexander (2640) vs (2528) Neugebauer, Martin
SLOVAKIA OPEN PIEŠTANY 2022
English Symmetrical
1-0 A30
2022.07.15 Pacher, Milan (2399) vs (2640) Donchenko, Alexander
SLOVAKIA OPEN PIEŠTANY 2022
Sicilian Alapin
0-1 B22
2022.07.14 Donchenko, Alexander (2640) vs (2335) Farkas, Gabor
SLOVAKIA OPEN PIEŠTANY 2022
Queen's Gambit Declined
1-0 D30
2022.07.13 Omelja, Artem (2478) vs (2640) Donchenko, Alexander
SLOVAKIA OPEN PIEŠTANY 2022
Reti Zukertort
1-0 A06
2022.07.13 Donchenko, Alexander (2640) vs (2361) Favaloro, Andrea
SLOVAKIA OPEN PIEŠTANY 2022
Catalan Open
1-0 E02
2022.07.12 Czerw, Dawid (2391) vs (2640) Donchenko, Alexander
SLOVAKIA OPEN PIEŠTANY 2022
Caro-Kann Knight Classical - Spassky
1/2-1/2 B19
2022.07.11 Donchenko, Alexander (2640) vs (2244) Domalchuk-Jonasson, Aleksandr
SLOVAKIA OPEN PIEŠTANY 2022
English Agincourt - Janowski
1-0 D31
2022.04.06 Donchenko, Alexander (2636) vs (2450) Kjartansson, Gudmundur
European Individual Chess Championship
Sicilian Moscow
1/2-1/2 B51
2022.04.05 Barp, Alberto (2388) vs (2636) Donchenko, Alexander
European Individual Chess Championship
Irregular Indian - Blumenfeld Gambit (Rubinstein)
0-1 E10
2022.04.04 Donchenko, Alexander (2636) vs (2423) Kramer, Julian
European Individual Chess Championship
Sicilian Sozin - Benko
0-1 B57
2022.04.03 Donchenko, Alexander (2636) vs (2458) Cvitan, Ognjen
European Individual Chess Championship
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Adams
1/2-1/2 B90
2022.04.02 Kobo, Ori (2510) vs (2636) Donchenko, Alexander
European Individual Chess Championship
1-0
2022.04.01 Donchenko, Alexander (2636) vs (2546) Dragnev, Valentin
European Individual Chess Championship
English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) - Prague
1/2-1/2 D33
2022.03.31 Yilmazyerli, Mert (2466) vs (2636) Donchenko, Alexander
European Individual Chess Championship
0-1
2022.03.30 Donchenko, Alexander (2636) vs (2450) Parkhov, Yair
European Individual Chess Championship
English Agincourt
1/2-1/2 A13
2022.03.29 Wieczorek, Oskar (2500) vs (2636) Donchenko, Alexander
European Individual Chess Championship
Two Knights - Pianissimo
1/2-1/2 C54
2022.03.28 Donchenko, Alexander (2636) vs (2493) Maurizzi, Marc`andria
European Individual Chess Championship
Queen's Gambit Accepted Classical
1/2-1/2 D26
2022.03.27 Giannoulakis, Lampros (2362) vs (2636) Donchenko, Alexander
European Individual Chess Championship
Nimzo-Indian Spielmann - Carlsbad
0-1 E23
2021.11.08 Chigaev, Maksim (2610) vs (2490) Donchenko, Alexander
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Reti Symmetrical - Barcza
1-0 A05
2021.11.08 Donchenko, Alexander (2490) vs (2610) Chigaev, Maksim
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Sicilian Moscow
1/2-1/2 B51
2021.11.08 Donchenko, Alexander (2490) vs (2258) Girya, Olga
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Spanish Open
1-0 C80
2021.11.08 Girya, Olga (2258) vs (2490) Donchenko, Alexander
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Modern Benoni Knight's Tour - Blumenfeld
0-1 A61
2021.11.08 Cheparinov, Ivan (2661) vs (2490) Donchenko, Alexander
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Modern Benoni Knight's Tour - Blumenfeld
1-0 A61
2021.11.08 Donchenko, Alexander (2490) vs (2661) Cheparinov, Ivan
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Spanish Closed
0-1 C88
2021.11.08 Donchenko, Alexander (2490) vs (2378) Saduakassova, Dinara
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Italian - Pianissimo
1/2-1/2 C50
2021.11.08 Saduakassova, Dinara (2378) vs (2490) Donchenko, Alexander
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Indian Knight - London
0-1 A46
2021.11.08 Rakotomaharo, Fy Antenaina (2391) vs (2490) Donchenko, Alexander
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Caro-Kann - Advance
0-1 B12
2021.11.08 Donchenko, Alexander (2490) vs (2391) Rakotomaharo, Fy Antenaina
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Italian - Pianissimo
0-1 C50
2021.11.08 Donchenko, Alexander (2490) vs (2553) Petrosyan, Manuel
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Caro-Kann - Advance
1/2-1/2 B12
2021.11.08 Petrosyan, Manuel (2553) vs (2490) Donchenko, Alexander
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Reti Symmetrical
1-0 A05
2021.11.08 Sjugirov, Sanan (2653) vs (2490) Donchenko, Alexander
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Caro-Kann - Advance
1-0 B12
2021.11.08 Donchenko, Alexander (2490) vs (2653) Sjugirov, Sanan
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Reti King's Indian - Keres
1/2-1/2 A07
2021.11.08 Nihal, Sarin (2667) vs (2490) Donchenko, Alexander
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Queen's Pawn Closed
0-1 D04
2021.11.08 Donchenko, Alexander (2490) vs (2667) Nihal, Sarin
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Reti
0-1 A04
2021.11.08 Donchenko, Alexander (2490) vs (2674) Zvjaginsev, Vadim
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Reti
1-0 A04
2021.11.08 Zvjaginsev, Vadim (2674) vs (2490) Donchenko, Alexander
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) - Marini
1-0 A28
2021.11.20 Pelletier, Yannick (2564) vs (2645) Donchenko, Alexander
23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open
Reti Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 A05
2021.11.19 Donchenko, Alexander (2645) vs (2700) Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open
Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein
1/2-1/2 E46
2021.11.16 Donchenko, Alexander (2645) vs (2651) Deac, Bogdan-Daniel
23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open
Gruenfeld
0-1 D70
2021.11.15 Sargissian, Gabriel (2664) vs (2645) Donchenko, Alexander
23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open
Irregular Indian
1-0 E10
2021.11.14 Donchenko, Alexander (2645) vs (2763) Radjabov, Teimour
23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open
Nimzo-Indian Three Knights
1/2-1/2 E21
2021.11.13 Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard (2604) vs (2645) Donchenko, Alexander
23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open
Slav Modern Exchange - Trifunovic
1/2-1/2 D14
2021.11.12 Donchenko, Alexander (2645) vs (2508) Druska, Juraj
23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open
English Agincourt
1-0 A13
2021.09.24 Gukesh, D (2599) vs (2641) Donchenko, Alexander
36th European Chess Club Cup 2021
Irregular Indian - Moscow
1/2-1/2 D38
2021.09.23 Donchenko, Alexander (2641) vs (2671) Berkes, Ferenc
36th European Chess Club Cup 2021
Sicilian Rauzer (Modern) - Two Knights
1/2-1/2 B67
2021.09.22 Grischuk, Alexander (2775) vs (2641) Donchenko, Alexander
36th European Chess Club Cup 2021
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Adams
1/2-1/2 B90
2021.09.21 Westerberg, Jonathan (2526) vs (2641) Donchenko, Alexander
36th European Chess Club Cup 2021
Giuoco Piano - Greco
0-1 C54
2021.09.20 Donchenko, Alexander (2641) vs (2467) Elsness, Frode
36th European Chess Club Cup 2021
Semi-Slav Anti-Meran - Lilienthal
1-0 D44
2021.09.19 Svidler, Peter (2701) vs (2641) Donchenko, Alexander
36th European Chess Club Cup 2021
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf
1/2-1/2 B90
2021.09.18 Donchenko, Alexander (2641) vs (2383) Sorensen, Hampus
36th European Chess Club Cup 2021
English Sicilian
1-0 A20
2021.09.10 Basso, Pier Luigi (2458) vs (2516) Donchenko, Alexander
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Nimzo-Indian Classical
0-1 E32
2021.09.10 Donchenko, Alexander (2516) vs (2626) Perez Ponsa, Federico
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Reti King's Indian - Keres
1-0 A07
2021.09.10 Rodshtein, Maxim (2624) vs (2516) Donchenko, Alexander
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Reti King's Indian
1-0 A07
2021.09.08 Shevchenko, Kirill (2460) vs (2516) Donchenko, Alexander
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Caro-Kann Exchange
0-1 B13
2021.09.08 Donchenko, Alexander (2516) vs (2770) Dubov, Daniil
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Slav Delmar
0-1 D12
2021.08.27 Donchenko, Alexander (2657) vs (2531) Plat, Vojtech
European Individual Chess Championship 2021 - Reykjavik Open
Gruenfeld Russian
1/2-1/2 D97
2021.08.26 D`costa, Lorin (2381) vs (2657) Donchenko, Alexander
European Individual Chess Championship 2021 - Reykjavik Open
Reti King's Indian
0-1 A08
2021.03.31 Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2665) Kamsky, Gata
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Final ten RR
Slav Rubinstein
1/2-1/2 D11
2021.03.31 Engel, Luis (2553) vs (2659) Donchenko, Alexander
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Final ten RR
Caro-Kann - Advance (Short)
1-0 B12
2021.03.31 Moranda, Wojciech (2618) vs (2659) Donchenko, Alexander
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Final ten RR
Irregular Indian
1/2-1/2 E10
2021.03.31 Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2715) Vitiugov, Nikita
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Final ten RR
Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular
1-0 E00
2021.03.30 Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2676) Maghsoodloo, Parham
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Final ten RR
English Agincourt
1-0 A13
2021.03.30 Guseinov, Gadir (2665) vs (2659) Donchenko, Alexander
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Final ten RR
Caro-Kann Knight Classical - Spassky
1/2-1/2 B19
2021.03.30 Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2694) Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Final ten RR
Reti King's Indian - Barcza
1/2-1/2 A07
2021.03.30 Howell, David W L (2658) vs (2659) Donchenko, Alexander
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Final ten RR
English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) - Romanishin
1/2-1/2 A28
2021.03.29 Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2672) Eljanov, Pavel
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Playoff B
Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian
0-1 A05
2021.03.29 Lagarde, Maxime (2640) vs (2659) Donchenko, Alexander
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Playoff B
Caro-Kann Knight Classical
0-1 B18
2021.03.29 Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2664) Abasov, Nijat
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Playoff B
Catalan Closed - Closed
1/2-1/2 E06
2021.03.29 Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2694) Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Playoff B
Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian
1-0 A05
2021.04.11 Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2421) Svane, Frederik
DSB-Kader-Challenge 2021
Catalan Irregular - Closed
1/2-1/2 E01
2021.04.10 Kollars, Dmitrij (2598) vs (2659) Donchenko, Alexander
DSB-Kader-Challenge 2021
Sicilian Moscow
1/2-1/2 B51
2021.04.09 Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2613) Svane, Rasmus
DSB-Kader-Challenge 2021
Catalan Closed - Closed
1-0 E06
2021.04.09 Heimann, Andreas (2606) vs (2659) Donchenko, Alexander
DSB-Kader-Challenge 2021
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Byrne
1/2-1/2 B90
2021.04.08 Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2670) Bluebaum, Matthias
DSB-Kader-Challenge 2021
Caro-Kann - Advance
1/2-1/2 B12
2021.04.07 Fridman, Daniel (2601) vs (2659) Donchenko, Alexander
DSB-Kader-Challenge 2021
Slav Modern Exchange - Trifunovic
0-1 D14
2021.04.07 Wagner, Dennis (2581) vs (2659) Donchenko, Alexander
DSB-Kader-Challenge 2021
Spanish Closed
1/2-1/2 C88
2021.04.06 Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2553) Engel, Luis
DSB-Kader-Challenge 2021
Catalan Open (Classical)
1/2-1/2 E04
2021.04.05 Huschenbeth, Niclas (2604) vs (2659) Donchenko, Alexander
DSB-Kader-Challenge 2021
Two Knights - Modern Bishop
1/2-1/2 C55
2021.03.28 Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2357) Lenaerts, Lennert
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C
Slav Rubinstein
1-0 D11
2021.03.28 Le Goff, Ronan (2288) vs (2659) Donchenko, Alexander
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Catalan
0-1 D02
2021.03.28 Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2559) Babula, Vlastimil
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C
Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular
1-0 E00
2021.03.28 Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2620) Martinez Alcantara, Jose Eduardo
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C
Nimzo-Indian Classical
0-1 E32
2021.03.27 Michalik, Peter (2594) vs (2659) Donchenko, Alexander
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C
Irregular Indian
1/2-1/2 E10
2021.03.27 Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2688) Matlakov, Maxim
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C
Slav Delmar
0-1 D12
2021.03.27 Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2223) Micottis, Dorian
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C
Reti
1-0 A04
2021.01.04 Donchenko, Alexander (2668) vs (2516) Gumularz, Szymon
XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A
English Anglo-Indian - King's Knight
1-0 A15
2021.01.03 Kucza, Karol (2294) vs (2668) Donchenko, Alexander
XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf
0-1 B94
2021.01.02 Donchenko, Alexander (2668) vs (2386) Sieciechowicz, Marcin
XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A
English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) - Anglo-Grünfeld (Czech)
1-0 A16
2021.01.02 Brodowski, Piotr (2439) vs (2668) Donchenko, Alexander
XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A
Indian - Trompowsky
0-1 A45
2020.12.31 Donchenko, Alexander (2668) vs (2528) Sadzikowski, Daniel
XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A
English Sicilian - Taimanov
1/2-1/2 A25
2020.12.30 Bartel, Mateusz (2638) vs (2668) Donchenko, Alexander
XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A
Nimzo-Indian Three Knights
1/2-1/2 E21
2020.12.29 Donchenko, Alexander (2668) vs (2480) Janik, Igor
XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A
Irregular Indian
1-0 E10
2020.12.28 Godzwon, Iwo (2347) vs (2668) Donchenko, Alexander
XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Adams
0-1 B90
2020.12.27 Donchenko, Alexander (2668) vs (2266) Sernecki, Franciszek
XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A
Reti Symmetrical - Neo-Catalan Accepted
1-0 A13
2020.11.08 Parvanyan, Ashot (2451) vs (2658) Donchenko, Alexander
Tegernsee Masters 2020
Reti Symmetrical - Neo-Catalan Accepted
0-1 A13
2020.11.06 Donchenko, Alexander (2658) vs (2570) Basso, Pier Luigi
Tegernsee Masters 2020
English Anglo-Slav
1-0 A11
2020.11.05 Dardha, Daniel (2468) vs (2658) Donchenko, Alexander
Tegernsee Masters 2020
Caro-Kann - Advance
0-1 B12
2020.11.04 Donchenko, Alexander (2658) vs (2499) Mendonca, Leon Luke
Tegernsee Masters 2020
English Anglo-Slav
1/2-1/2 A11
2020.11.03 Bluebaum, Matthias (2672) vs (2658) Donchenko, Alexander
Tegernsee Masters 2020
Catalan Open - Closed
1/2-1/2 E03
2020.11.02 Donchenko, Alexander (2658) vs (2657) Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter
Tegernsee Masters 2020
English Agincourt - Neo-Catalan Accepted
1-0 A13
2020.11.01 Nguyen, Thai Dai Van (2571) vs (2658) Donchenko, Alexander
Tegernsee Masters 2020
Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular
1/2-1/2 E00
2020.10.31 Donchenko, Alexander (2658) vs (2562) Fier, Alexandr
Tegernsee Masters 2020
King's Indian Yugoslav - Taimanov
1-0 E97
2020.08.30 Donchenko, Alexander (2657) vs (2467) Blohberger, Felix
Skalický šachový festival 23.-30.8.2020
Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular
1-0 E00
2020.08.29 Schwarz, Dusan (2297) vs (2657) Donchenko, Alexander
Skalický šachový festival 23.-30.8.2020
Irregular Indian
0-1 E10
2020.08.28 Donchenko, Alexander (2657) vs (2502) Gazik, Viktor
Skalický šachový festival 23.-30.8.2020
King's Indian Yugoslav - Taimanov
1-0 E97
2020.08.27 Sahidi, Samir (2400) vs (2657) Donchenko, Alexander
Skalický šachový festival 23.-30.8.2020
Indian Capablanca
0-1 A47
2020.08.26 Donchenko, Alexander (2657) vs (2461) Yankelevich, Lev
Skalický šachový festival 23.-30.8.2020
Slav Delmar
1-0 D12
2020.08.25 Saric, Ivan (2646) vs (2657) Donchenko, Alexander
Skalický šachový festival 23.-30.8.2020
Spanish Closed - Anti-Marshall
1-0 C88
2020.08.25 Donchenko, Alexander (2657) vs (2515) Druska, Juraj
Skalický šachový festival 23.-30.8.2020
Catalan Closed - Closed
1-0 E06
2020.08.24 Jablonicky, Martin (2314) vs (2657) Donchenko, Alexander
Skalický šachový festival 23.-30.8.2020
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Lipnitsky
0-1 B90
2020.08.23 Berkes, Ferenc (2661) vs (2657) Donchenko, Alexander
Skalický šachový festival 23.-30.8.2020
Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch
1/2-1/2 E20
2020.07.09 Mikes, Jan (2373) vs (2646) Donchenko, Alexander
GM Clarion Congress Hotel Ceské Budejovice
Caro-Kann - Two Knights
0-1 B11
2020.07.08 Donchenko, Alexander (2646) vs (2552) Mihok, Oliver
GM Clarion Congress Hotel Ceské Budejovice
Slav Rubinstein
1-0 D11
2020.07.07 Yankelevich, Lev (2461) vs (2646) Donchenko, Alexander
GM Clarion Congress Hotel Ceské Budejovice
Evans Gambit - Cordel
0-1 C51
2020.07.06 Donchenko, Alexander (2646) vs (2458) Cernousek, Lukas
GM Clarion Congress Hotel Ceské Budejovice
Nimzo-Indian Berlin (Pirc)
1/2-1/2 E39
2020.07.05 Horvath, Dominik (2446) vs (2646) Donchenko, Alexander
GM Clarion Congress Hotel Ceské Budejovice
Reti Zukertort
0-1 A06
2020.07.04 Donchenko, Alexander (2646) vs (2585) Michalik, Peter
GM Clarion Congress Hotel Ceské Budejovice
English Anglo-Slav
1/2-1/2 A11
2020.07.03 Kraus, Tomas (2449) vs (2646) Donchenko, Alexander
GM Clarion Congress Hotel Ceské Budejovice
Caro-Kann Exchange - Panov
1/2-1/2 B13
2020.07.02 Donchenko, Alexander (2646) vs (2459) Malinovsky, Karel
GM Clarion Congress Hotel Ceské Budejovice
English Agincourt
1-0 A13
2020.07.01 Donchenko, Alexander (2646) vs (2542) Stefansson, Hannes Hlifar
GM Clarion Congress Hotel Ceské Budejovice
Reti Symmetrical - King's Fianchetto
1-0 A15
2019.12.22 Bjerre, Jonas Buhl (2526) vs (2644) Donchenko, Alexander
VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911)
Catalan Open (Classical)
1/2-1/2 E04
2019.12.21 Donchenko, Alexander (2644) vs (2545) Nasuta, Grzegorz
VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911)
Gruenfeld - Exchange
1/2-1/2 D90
2019.12.20 Santos Latasa, Jaime (2585) vs (2644) Donchenko, Alexander
VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911)
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Zagreb)
1/2-1/2 B91
2019.12.19 Donchenko, Alexander (2644) vs (2539) Moradiabadi, Elshan
VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911)
English Sicilian - Vienna
1-0 A21
2019.12.18 Shevchenko, Kirill (2547) vs (2644) Donchenko, Alexander
VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911)
Caro-Kann - Advance
1/2-1/2 B12
2019.12.17 Donchenko, Alexander (2644) vs (2543) Li, Di
VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911)
Gruenfeld Exchange (Classical)
1/2-1/2 D86
2019.12.16 Donchenko, Alexander (2644) vs (2529) Narayanan, Srinath
VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911)
Catalan Open - Closed
1/2-1/2 E03
2019.12.15 Sadhwani, Raunak (2507) vs (2644) Donchenko, Alexander
VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911)
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf
0-1 B90
2019.12.14 Donchenko, Alexander (2644) vs (2425) Nomin-Erdene, Davaademberel
VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911)
Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange
1-0 D35
2019.12.13 Dushyant, Sharma (2247) vs (2644) Donchenko, Alexander
VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911)
Caro-Kann - Knight (Tartakower)
0-1 B15
2019.08.27 Eggleston, David J (2403) vs (2618) Donchenko, Alexander
Northumbria Masters
Caro-Kann - Two Knights
0-1 B11
2019.08.27 Donchenko, Alexander (2618) vs (2427) Merry, Alan B
Northumbria Masters
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - London
1/2-1/2 D02
2019.08.26 Donchenko, Alexander (2618) vs (2495) Gormally, Daniel W
Northumbria Masters
Reti Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 A05
2019.08.26 Pruijssers, Roeland (2534) vs (2618) Donchenko, Alexander
Northumbria Masters
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Byrne
1/2-1/2 B90
2019.08.25 Maksimenko, Andrei (2468) vs (2618) Donchenko, Alexander
Northumbria Masters
Irregular Indian
0-1 E10
2019.08.25 Donchenko, Alexander (2618) vs (2503) Tan, Justin
Northumbria Masters
Indian Knight
1/2-1/2 A46
2019.08.24 Siddharth, Jagadeesh (2382) vs (2618) Donchenko, Alexander
Northumbria Masters
Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular
0-1 E00
2019.08.24 Donchenko, Alexander (2618) vs (2265) Abdulla, Murad
Northumbria Masters
Reti Zukertort
1-0 A06
2019.10.05 Donchenko, Alexander (2631) vs (2592) Svane, Rasmus
24e Torneig Internacional escacs Ciutat de Barcelona Grup A
Reti King's Indian - Barcza
1/2-1/2 A07
2019.10.04 Perunovic, Milos (2569) vs (2631) Donchenko, Alexander
24e Torneig Internacional escacs Ciutat de Barcelona Grup A
Caro-Kann - Advance
1/2-1/2 B12
2019.10.03 Donchenko, Alexander (2631) vs (2657) Lagarde, Maxime
24e Torneig Internacional escacs Ciutat de Barcelona Grup A
Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) - Semi-Leningrad
1-0 A88
2019.10.02 Ivanisevic, Ivan (2618) vs (2631) Donchenko, Alexander
24e Torneig Internacional escacs Ciutat de Barcelona Grup A
English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) - Carls (Smyslov)
0-1 A22
2019.10.01 Donchenko, Alexander (2631) vs (2685) Kamsky, Gata
24e Torneig Internacional escacs Ciutat de Barcelona Grup A
Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) - Dutch
1/2-1/2 A88
2019.09.30 Del Rio De Angelis, Salvador G. (2488) vs (2631) Donchenko, Alexander
24e Torneig Internacional escacs Ciutat de Barcelona Grup A
Nimzo-Indian Botvinnik
0-1 E49