Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
2022.07.21 | Donchenko, Alexander (2571) vs (2553) Plat, Vojtech CZECH OPEN 2022 - G - PARDUBICKÝ KRAJ OPEN - Gruenfeld - Gruenfeld (Counterthrust) |
0-1 | E60 | |
2022.07.21 | Akesson, Ralf (2371) vs (2571) Donchenko, Alexander CZECH OPEN 2022 - G - PARDUBICKÝ KRAJ OPEN - Nimzo-Indian Noa |
1/2-1/2 | E35 | |
2022.07.21 | Donchenko, Alexander (2571) vs (2642) Korobov, Anton CZECH OPEN 2022 - G - PARDUBICKÝ KRAJ OPEN - Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) |
1-0 | A88 | |
2022.07.21 | Harsha, Bharathakoti (2558) vs (2571) Donchenko, Alexander CZECH OPEN 2022 - G - PARDUBICKÝ KRAJ OPEN - Reti Zukertort |
0-1 | A06 | |
2022.07.21 | Donchenko, Alexander (2571) vs (2483) Vykouk, Jan CZECH OPEN 2022 - G - PARDUBICKÝ KRAJ OPEN - King's Indian Classical |
1-0 | E91 | |
2022.07.21 | Dobrowolski, Piotr (2419) vs (2571) Donchenko, Alexander CZECH OPEN 2022 - G - PARDUBICKÝ KRAJ OPEN - Caro-Kann - Advance (Short) |
0-1 | B12 | |
2022.07.20 | Donchenko, Alexander (2571) vs (2203) Goroshkov, Maksym CZECH OPEN 2022 - G - PARDUBICKÝ KRAJ OPEN - Old Indian |
1-0 | A53 | |
2022.07.20 | Jun, Rudolf (1973) vs (2571) Donchenko, Alexander CZECH OPEN 2022 - G - PARDUBICKÝ KRAJ OPEN - Caro-Kann Exchange |
0-1 | B13 | |
2022.07.20 | Donchenko, Alexander (2571) vs (1675) Dolensky, Filip CZECH OPEN 2022 - G - PARDUBICKÝ KRAJ OPEN - Reti Symmetrical - Barcza |
1-0 | A05 | |
2022.07.09 | Donchenko, Alexander (2640) vs (2544) Gazik, Viktor Closed GM Ceske Budejovice 2022 Bogo-Indian - Nimzovich |
1-0 | E11 | |
2022.07.08 | Kraus, Tomas (2488) vs (2640) Donchenko, Alexander Closed GM Ceske Budejovice 2022 Sicilian Moscow |
0-1 | B51 | |
2022.07.07 | Donchenko, Alexander (2640) vs (2478) Omelja, Artem Closed GM Ceske Budejovice 2022 Reti King's Indian |
1-0 | A07 | |
2022.07.06 | Stefansson, Hannes (2541) vs (2640) Donchenko, Alexander Closed GM Ceske Budejovice 2022 Sicilian Moscow |
1-0 | B51 | |
2022.07.05 | Donchenko, Alexander (2640) vs (2463) Malinovsky, Karel Closed GM Ceske Budejovice 2022 Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2022.07.04 | Sahidi, Samir (2462) vs (2640) Donchenko, Alexander Closed GM Ceske Budejovice 2022 Indian Knight |
1-0 | A46 | |
2022.07.03 | Hollan, Martin (2399) vs (2640) Donchenko, Alexander Closed GM Ceske Budejovice 2022 Caro-Kann Knight Classical - Classical (Flohr) |
0-1 | B18 | |
2022.07.02 | Donchenko, Alexander (2640) vs (2476) Vykouk, Jan Closed GM Ceske Budejovice 2022 Modern Averbakh - Snake |
1-0 | A42 | |
2022.07.01 | Morgunov, Marc (2376) vs (2640) Donchenko, Alexander Closed GM Ceske Budejovice 2022 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Zagreb) |
1-0 | B91 | |
2022.07.18 | Donchenko, Alexander (2640) vs (2475) Kozak, Antoni SLOVAKIA OPEN PIEŠTANY 2022 Reti - Three Knights |
1/2-1/2 | A34 | |
2022.07.17 | Schitco, Ivan (2490) vs (2640) Donchenko, Alexander SLOVAKIA OPEN PIEŠTANY 2022 English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) |
1/2-1/2 | A16 | |
2022.07.16 | Donchenko, Alexander (2640) vs (2528) Neugebauer, Martin SLOVAKIA OPEN PIEŠTANY 2022 English Symmetrical |
1-0 | A30 | |
2022.07.15 | Pacher, Milan (2399) vs (2640) Donchenko, Alexander SLOVAKIA OPEN PIEŠTANY 2022 Sicilian Alapin |
0-1 | B22 | |
2022.07.14 | Donchenko, Alexander (2640) vs (2335) Farkas, Gabor SLOVAKIA OPEN PIEŠTANY 2022 Queen's Gambit Declined |
1-0 | D30 | |
2022.07.13 | Omelja, Artem (2478) vs (2640) Donchenko, Alexander SLOVAKIA OPEN PIEŠTANY 2022 Reti Zukertort |
1-0 | A06 | |
2022.07.13 | Donchenko, Alexander (2640) vs (2361) Favaloro, Andrea SLOVAKIA OPEN PIEŠTANY 2022 Catalan Open |
1-0 | E02 | |
2022.07.12 | Czerw, Dawid (2391) vs (2640) Donchenko, Alexander SLOVAKIA OPEN PIEŠTANY 2022 Caro-Kann Knight Classical - Spassky |
1/2-1/2 | B19 | |
2022.07.11 | Donchenko, Alexander (2640) vs (2244) Domalchuk-Jonasson, Aleksandr SLOVAKIA OPEN PIEŠTANY 2022 English Agincourt - Janowski |
1-0 | D31 | |
2022.04.06 | Donchenko, Alexander (2636) vs (2450) Kjartansson, Gudmundur European Individual Chess Championship Sicilian Moscow |
1/2-1/2 | B51 | |
2022.04.05 | Barp, Alberto (2388) vs (2636) Donchenko, Alexander European Individual Chess Championship Irregular Indian - Blumenfeld Gambit (Rubinstein) |
0-1 | E10 | |
2022.04.04 | Donchenko, Alexander (2636) vs (2423) Kramer, Julian European Individual Chess Championship Sicilian Sozin - Benko |
0-1 | B57 | |
2022.04.03 | Donchenko, Alexander (2636) vs (2458) Cvitan, Ognjen European Individual Chess Championship Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Adams |
1/2-1/2 | B90 | |
2022.04.02 | Kobo, Ori (2510) vs (2636) Donchenko, Alexander European Individual Chess Championship |
1-0 | ||
2022.04.01 | Donchenko, Alexander (2636) vs (2546) Dragnev, Valentin European Individual Chess Championship English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) - Prague |
1/2-1/2 | D33 | |
2022.03.31 | Yilmazyerli, Mert (2466) vs (2636) Donchenko, Alexander European Individual Chess Championship |
0-1 | ||
2022.03.30 | Donchenko, Alexander (2636) vs (2450) Parkhov, Yair European Individual Chess Championship English Agincourt |
1/2-1/2 | A13 | |
2022.03.29 | Wieczorek, Oskar (2500) vs (2636) Donchenko, Alexander European Individual Chess Championship Two Knights - Pianissimo |
1/2-1/2 | C54 | |
2022.03.28 | Donchenko, Alexander (2636) vs (2493) Maurizzi, Marc`andria European Individual Chess Championship Queen's Gambit Accepted Classical |
1/2-1/2 | D26 | |
2022.03.27 | Giannoulakis, Lampros (2362) vs (2636) Donchenko, Alexander European Individual Chess Championship Nimzo-Indian Spielmann - Carlsbad |
0-1 | E23 | |
2021.11.08 | Chigaev, Maksim (2610) vs (2490) Donchenko, Alexander Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth Reti Symmetrical - Barcza |
1-0 | A05 | |
2021.11.08 | Donchenko, Alexander (2490) vs (2610) Chigaev, Maksim Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth Sicilian Moscow |
1/2-1/2 | B51 | |
2021.11.08 | Donchenko, Alexander (2490) vs (2258) Girya, Olga Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth Spanish Open |
1-0 | C80 | |
2021.11.08 | Girya, Olga (2258) vs (2490) Donchenko, Alexander Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth Modern Benoni Knight's Tour - Blumenfeld |
0-1 | A61 | |
2021.11.08 | Cheparinov, Ivan (2661) vs (2490) Donchenko, Alexander Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth Modern Benoni Knight's Tour - Blumenfeld |
1-0 | A61 | |
2021.11.08 | Donchenko, Alexander (2490) vs (2661) Cheparinov, Ivan Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth Spanish Closed |
0-1 | C88 | |
2021.11.08 | Donchenko, Alexander (2490) vs (2378) Saduakassova, Dinara Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth Italian - Pianissimo |
1/2-1/2 | C50 | |
2021.11.08 | Saduakassova, Dinara (2378) vs (2490) Donchenko, Alexander Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth Indian Knight - London |
0-1 | A46 | |
2021.11.08 | Rakotomaharo, Fy Antenaina (2391) vs (2490) Donchenko, Alexander Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth Caro-Kann - Advance |
0-1 | B12 | |
2021.11.08 | Donchenko, Alexander (2490) vs (2391) Rakotomaharo, Fy Antenaina Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth Italian - Pianissimo |
0-1 | C50 | |
2021.11.08 | Donchenko, Alexander (2490) vs (2553) Petrosyan, Manuel Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth Caro-Kann - Advance |
1/2-1/2 | B12 | |
2021.11.08 | Petrosyan, Manuel (2553) vs (2490) Donchenko, Alexander Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth Reti Symmetrical |
1-0 | A05 | |
2021.11.08 | Sjugirov, Sanan (2653) vs (2490) Donchenko, Alexander Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth Caro-Kann - Advance |
1-0 | B12 | |
2021.11.08 | Donchenko, Alexander (2490) vs (2653) Sjugirov, Sanan Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth Reti King's Indian - Keres |
1/2-1/2 | A07 | |
2021.11.08 | Nihal, Sarin (2667) vs (2490) Donchenko, Alexander Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth Queen's Pawn Closed |
0-1 | D04 | |
2021.11.08 | Donchenko, Alexander (2490) vs (2667) Nihal, Sarin Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth Reti |
0-1 | A04 | |
2021.11.08 | Donchenko, Alexander (2490) vs (2674) Zvjaginsev, Vadim Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth Reti |
1-0 | A04 | |
2021.11.08 | Zvjaginsev, Vadim (2674) vs (2490) Donchenko, Alexander Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) - Marini |
1-0 | A28 | |
2021.11.20 | Pelletier, Yannick (2564) vs (2645) Donchenko, Alexander 23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open Reti Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | A05 | |
2021.11.19 | Donchenko, Alexander (2645) vs (2700) Wojtaszek, Radoslaw 23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein |
1/2-1/2 | E46 | |
2021.11.16 | Donchenko, Alexander (2645) vs (2651) Deac, Bogdan-Daniel 23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open Gruenfeld |
0-1 | D70 | |
2021.11.15 | Sargissian, Gabriel (2664) vs (2645) Donchenko, Alexander 23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open Irregular Indian |
1-0 | E10 | |
2021.11.14 | Donchenko, Alexander (2645) vs (2763) Radjabov, Teimour 23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open Nimzo-Indian Three Knights |
1/2-1/2 | E21 | |
2021.11.13 | Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard (2604) vs (2645) Donchenko, Alexander 23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open Slav Modern Exchange - Trifunovic |
1/2-1/2 | D14 | |
2021.11.12 | Donchenko, Alexander (2645) vs (2508) Druska, Juraj 23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open English Agincourt |
1-0 | A13 | |
2021.09.24 | Gukesh, D (2599) vs (2641) Donchenko, Alexander 36th European Chess Club Cup 2021 Irregular Indian - Moscow |
1/2-1/2 | D38 | |
2021.09.23 | Donchenko, Alexander (2641) vs (2671) Berkes, Ferenc 36th European Chess Club Cup 2021 Sicilian Rauzer (Modern) - Two Knights |
1/2-1/2 | B67 | |
2021.09.22 | Grischuk, Alexander (2775) vs (2641) Donchenko, Alexander 36th European Chess Club Cup 2021 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Adams |
1/2-1/2 | B90 | |
2021.09.21 | Westerberg, Jonathan (2526) vs (2641) Donchenko, Alexander 36th European Chess Club Cup 2021 Giuoco Piano - Greco |
0-1 | C54 | |
2021.09.20 | Donchenko, Alexander (2641) vs (2467) Elsness, Frode 36th European Chess Club Cup 2021 Semi-Slav Anti-Meran - Lilienthal |
1-0 | D44 | |
2021.09.19 | Svidler, Peter (2701) vs (2641) Donchenko, Alexander 36th European Chess Club Cup 2021 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
1/2-1/2 | B90 | |
2021.09.18 | Donchenko, Alexander (2641) vs (2383) Sorensen, Hampus 36th European Chess Club Cup 2021 English Sicilian |
1-0 | A20 | |
2021.09.10 | Basso, Pier Luigi (2458) vs (2516) Donchenko, Alexander 2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Nimzo-Indian Classical |
0-1 | E32 | |
2021.09.10 | Donchenko, Alexander (2516) vs (2626) Perez Ponsa, Federico 2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Reti King's Indian - Keres |
1-0 | A07 | |
2021.09.10 | Rodshtein, Maxim (2624) vs (2516) Donchenko, Alexander 2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Reti King's Indian |
1-0 | A07 | |
2021.09.08 | Shevchenko, Kirill (2460) vs (2516) Donchenko, Alexander 2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Caro-Kann Exchange |
0-1 | B13 | |
2021.09.08 | Donchenko, Alexander (2516) vs (2770) Dubov, Daniil 2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Slav Delmar |
0-1 | D12 | |
2021.08.27 | Donchenko, Alexander (2657) vs (2531) Plat, Vojtech European Individual Chess Championship 2021 - Reykjavik Open Gruenfeld Russian |
1/2-1/2 | D97 | |
2021.08.26 | D`costa, Lorin (2381) vs (2657) Donchenko, Alexander European Individual Chess Championship 2021 - Reykjavik Open Reti King's Indian |
0-1 | A08 | |
2021.03.31 | Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2665) Kamsky, Gata European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Final ten RR Slav Rubinstein |
1/2-1/2 | D11 | |
2021.03.31 | Engel, Luis (2553) vs (2659) Donchenko, Alexander European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Final ten RR Caro-Kann - Advance (Short) |
1-0 | B12 | |
2021.03.31 | Moranda, Wojciech (2618) vs (2659) Donchenko, Alexander European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Final ten RR Irregular Indian |
1/2-1/2 | E10 | |
2021.03.31 | Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2715) Vitiugov, Nikita European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Final ten RR Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular |
1-0 | E00 | |
2021.03.30 | Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2676) Maghsoodloo, Parham European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Final ten RR English Agincourt |
1-0 | A13 | |
2021.03.30 | Guseinov, Gadir (2665) vs (2659) Donchenko, Alexander European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Final ten RR Caro-Kann Knight Classical - Spassky |
1/2-1/2 | B19 | |
2021.03.30 | Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2694) Wojtaszek, Radoslaw European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Final ten RR Reti King's Indian - Barcza |
1/2-1/2 | A07 | |
2021.03.30 | Howell, David W L (2658) vs (2659) Donchenko, Alexander European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Final ten RR English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) - Romanishin |
1/2-1/2 | A28 | |
2021.03.29 | Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2672) Eljanov, Pavel European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Playoff B Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian |
0-1 | A05 | |
2021.03.29 | Lagarde, Maxime (2640) vs (2659) Donchenko, Alexander European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Playoff B Caro-Kann Knight Classical |
0-1 | B18 | |
2021.03.29 | Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2664) Abasov, Nijat European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Playoff B Catalan Closed - Closed |
1/2-1/2 | E06 | |
2021.03.29 | Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2694) Wojtaszek, Radoslaw European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Playoff B Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian |
1-0 | A05 | |
2021.04.11 | Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2421) Svane, Frederik DSB-Kader-Challenge 2021 Catalan Irregular - Closed |
1/2-1/2 | E01 | |
2021.04.10 | Kollars, Dmitrij (2598) vs (2659) Donchenko, Alexander DSB-Kader-Challenge 2021 Sicilian Moscow |
1/2-1/2 | B51 | |
2021.04.09 | Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2613) Svane, Rasmus DSB-Kader-Challenge 2021 Catalan Closed - Closed |
1-0 | E06 | |
2021.04.09 | Heimann, Andreas (2606) vs (2659) Donchenko, Alexander DSB-Kader-Challenge 2021 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Byrne |
1/2-1/2 | B90 | |
2021.04.08 | Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2670) Bluebaum, Matthias DSB-Kader-Challenge 2021 Caro-Kann - Advance |
1/2-1/2 | B12 | |
2021.04.07 | Fridman, Daniel (2601) vs (2659) Donchenko, Alexander DSB-Kader-Challenge 2021 Slav Modern Exchange - Trifunovic |
0-1 | D14 | |
2021.04.07 | Wagner, Dennis (2581) vs (2659) Donchenko, Alexander DSB-Kader-Challenge 2021 Spanish Closed |
1/2-1/2 | C88 | |
2021.04.06 | Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2553) Engel, Luis DSB-Kader-Challenge 2021 Catalan Open (Classical) |
1/2-1/2 | E04 | |
2021.04.05 | Huschenbeth, Niclas (2604) vs (2659) Donchenko, Alexander DSB-Kader-Challenge 2021 Two Knights - Modern Bishop |
1/2-1/2 | C55 | |
2021.03.28 | Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2357) Lenaerts, Lennert European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C Slav Rubinstein |
1-0 | D11 | |
2021.03.28 | Le Goff, Ronan (2288) vs (2659) Donchenko, Alexander European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Catalan |
0-1 | D02 | |
2021.03.28 | Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2559) Babula, Vlastimil European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular |
1-0 | E00 | |
2021.03.28 | Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2620) Martinez Alcantara, Jose Eduardo European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C Nimzo-Indian Classical |
0-1 | E32 | |
2021.03.27 | Michalik, Peter (2594) vs (2659) Donchenko, Alexander European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C Irregular Indian |
1/2-1/2 | E10 | |
2021.03.27 | Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2688) Matlakov, Maxim European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C Slav Delmar |
0-1 | D12 | |
2021.03.27 | Donchenko, Alexander (2659) vs (2223) Micottis, Dorian European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C Reti |
1-0 | A04 | |
2021.01.04 | Donchenko, Alexander (2668) vs (2516) Gumularz, Szymon XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A English Anglo-Indian - King's Knight |
1-0 | A15 | |
2021.01.03 | Kucza, Karol (2294) vs (2668) Donchenko, Alexander XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
0-1 | B94 | |
2021.01.02 | Donchenko, Alexander (2668) vs (2386) Sieciechowicz, Marcin XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) - Anglo-Grünfeld (Czech) |
1-0 | A16 | |
2021.01.02 | Brodowski, Piotr (2439) vs (2668) Donchenko, Alexander XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A Indian - Trompowsky |
0-1 | A45 | |
2020.12.31 | Donchenko, Alexander (2668) vs (2528) Sadzikowski, Daniel XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A English Sicilian - Taimanov |
1/2-1/2 | A25 | |
2020.12.30 | Bartel, Mateusz (2638) vs (2668) Donchenko, Alexander XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A Nimzo-Indian Three Knights |
1/2-1/2 | E21 | |
2020.12.29 | Donchenko, Alexander (2668) vs (2480) Janik, Igor XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A Irregular Indian |
1-0 | E10 | |
2020.12.28 | Godzwon, Iwo (2347) vs (2668) Donchenko, Alexander XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Adams |
0-1 | B90 | |
2020.12.27 | Donchenko, Alexander (2668) vs (2266) Sernecki, Franciszek XXXI Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2020 Grupa A Reti Symmetrical - Neo-Catalan Accepted |
1-0 | A13 | |
2020.11.08 | Parvanyan, Ashot (2451) vs (2658) Donchenko, Alexander Tegernsee Masters 2020 Reti Symmetrical - Neo-Catalan Accepted |
0-1 | A13 | |
2020.11.06 | Donchenko, Alexander (2658) vs (2570) Basso, Pier Luigi Tegernsee Masters 2020 English Anglo-Slav |
1-0 | A11 | |
2020.11.05 | Dardha, Daniel (2468) vs (2658) Donchenko, Alexander Tegernsee Masters 2020 Caro-Kann - Advance |
0-1 | B12 | |
2020.11.04 | Donchenko, Alexander (2658) vs (2499) Mendonca, Leon Luke Tegernsee Masters 2020 English Anglo-Slav |
1/2-1/2 | A11 | |
2020.11.03 | Bluebaum, Matthias (2672) vs (2658) Donchenko, Alexander Tegernsee Masters 2020 Catalan Open - Closed |
1/2-1/2 | E03 | |
2020.11.02 | Donchenko, Alexander (2658) vs (2657) Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter Tegernsee Masters 2020 English Agincourt - Neo-Catalan Accepted |
1-0 | A13 | |
2020.11.01 | Nguyen, Thai Dai Van (2571) vs (2658) Donchenko, Alexander Tegernsee Masters 2020 Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular |
1/2-1/2 | E00 | |
2020.10.31 | Donchenko, Alexander (2658) vs (2562) Fier, Alexandr Tegernsee Masters 2020 King's Indian Yugoslav - Taimanov |
1-0 | E97 | |
2020.08.30 | Donchenko, Alexander (2657) vs (2467) Blohberger, Felix Skalický šachový festival 23.-30.8.2020 Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular |
1-0 | E00 | |
2020.08.29 | Schwarz, Dusan (2297) vs (2657) Donchenko, Alexander Skalický šachový festival 23.-30.8.2020 Irregular Indian |
0-1 | E10 | |
2020.08.28 | Donchenko, Alexander (2657) vs (2502) Gazik, Viktor Skalický šachový festival 23.-30.8.2020 King's Indian Yugoslav - Taimanov |
1-0 | E97 | |
2020.08.27 | Sahidi, Samir (2400) vs (2657) Donchenko, Alexander Skalický šachový festival 23.-30.8.2020 Indian Capablanca |
0-1 | A47 | |
2020.08.26 | Donchenko, Alexander (2657) vs (2461) Yankelevich, Lev Skalický šachový festival 23.-30.8.2020 Slav Delmar |
1-0 | D12 | |
2020.08.25 | Saric, Ivan (2646) vs (2657) Donchenko, Alexander Skalický šachový festival 23.-30.8.2020 Spanish Closed - Anti-Marshall |
1-0 | C88 | |
2020.08.25 | Donchenko, Alexander (2657) vs (2515) Druska, Juraj Skalický šachový festival 23.-30.8.2020 Catalan Closed - Closed |
1-0 | E06 | |
2020.08.24 | Jablonicky, Martin (2314) vs (2657) Donchenko, Alexander Skalický šachový festival 23.-30.8.2020 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Lipnitsky |
0-1 | B90 | |
2020.08.23 | Berkes, Ferenc (2661) vs (2657) Donchenko, Alexander Skalický šachový festival 23.-30.8.2020 Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch |
1/2-1/2 | E20 | |
2020.07.09 | Mikes, Jan (2373) vs (2646) Donchenko, Alexander GM Clarion Congress Hotel Ceské Budejovice Caro-Kann - Two Knights |
0-1 | B11 | |
2020.07.08 | Donchenko, Alexander (2646) vs (2552) Mihok, Oliver GM Clarion Congress Hotel Ceské Budejovice Slav Rubinstein |
1-0 | D11 | |
2020.07.07 | Yankelevich, Lev (2461) vs (2646) Donchenko, Alexander GM Clarion Congress Hotel Ceské Budejovice Evans Gambit - Cordel |
0-1 | C51 | |
2020.07.06 | Donchenko, Alexander (2646) vs (2458) Cernousek, Lukas GM Clarion Congress Hotel Ceské Budejovice Nimzo-Indian Berlin (Pirc) |
1/2-1/2 | E39 | |
2020.07.05 | Horvath, Dominik (2446) vs (2646) Donchenko, Alexander GM Clarion Congress Hotel Ceské Budejovice Reti Zukertort |
0-1 | A06 | |
2020.07.04 | Donchenko, Alexander (2646) vs (2585) Michalik, Peter GM Clarion Congress Hotel Ceské Budejovice English Anglo-Slav |
1/2-1/2 | A11 | |
2020.07.03 | Kraus, Tomas (2449) vs (2646) Donchenko, Alexander GM Clarion Congress Hotel Ceské Budejovice Caro-Kann Exchange - Panov |
1/2-1/2 | B13 | |
2020.07.02 | Donchenko, Alexander (2646) vs (2459) Malinovsky, Karel GM Clarion Congress Hotel Ceské Budejovice English Agincourt |
1-0 | A13 | |
2020.07.01 | Donchenko, Alexander (2646) vs (2542) Stefansson, Hannes Hlifar GM Clarion Congress Hotel Ceské Budejovice Reti Symmetrical - King's Fianchetto |
1-0 | A15 | |
2019.12.22 | Bjerre, Jonas Buhl (2526) vs (2644) Donchenko, Alexander VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911) Catalan Open (Classical) |
1/2-1/2 | E04 | |
2019.12.21 | Donchenko, Alexander (2644) vs (2545) Nasuta, Grzegorz VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911) Gruenfeld - Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | D90 | |
2019.12.20 | Santos Latasa, Jaime (2585) vs (2644) Donchenko, Alexander VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911) Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Zagreb) |
1/2-1/2 | B91 | |
2019.12.19 | Donchenko, Alexander (2644) vs (2539) Moradiabadi, Elshan VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911) English Sicilian - Vienna |
1-0 | A21 | |
2019.12.18 | Shevchenko, Kirill (2547) vs (2644) Donchenko, Alexander VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911) Caro-Kann - Advance |
1/2-1/2 | B12 | |
2019.12.17 | Donchenko, Alexander (2644) vs (2543) Li, Di VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911) Gruenfeld Exchange (Classical) |
1/2-1/2 | D86 | |
2019.12.16 | Donchenko, Alexander (2644) vs (2529) Narayanan, Srinath VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911) Catalan Open - Closed |
1/2-1/2 | E03 | |
2019.12.15 | Sadhwani, Raunak (2507) vs (2644) Donchenko, Alexander VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911) Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
0-1 | B90 | |
2019.12.14 | Donchenko, Alexander (2644) vs (2425) Nomin-Erdene, Davaademberel VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911) Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2019.12.13 | Dushyant, Sharma (2247) vs (2644) Donchenko, Alexander VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911) Caro-Kann - Knight (Tartakower) |
0-1 | B15 | |
2019.08.27 | Eggleston, David J (2403) vs (2618) Donchenko, Alexander Northumbria Masters Caro-Kann - Two Knights |
0-1 | B11 | |
2019.08.27 | Donchenko, Alexander (2618) vs (2427) Merry, Alan B Northumbria Masters Queen's Pawn Zukertort - London |
1/2-1/2 | D02 | |
2019.08.26 | Donchenko, Alexander (2618) vs (2495) Gormally, Daniel W Northumbria Masters Reti Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | A05 | |
2019.08.26 | Pruijssers, Roeland (2534) vs (2618) Donchenko, Alexander Northumbria Masters Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Byrne |
1/2-1/2 | B90 | |
2019.08.25 | Maksimenko, Andrei (2468) vs (2618) Donchenko, Alexander Northumbria Masters Irregular Indian |
0-1 | E10 | |
2019.08.25 | Donchenko, Alexander (2618) vs (2503) Tan, Justin Northumbria Masters Indian Knight |
1/2-1/2 | A46 | |
2019.08.24 | Siddharth, Jagadeesh (2382) vs (2618) Donchenko, Alexander Northumbria Masters Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular |
0-1 | E00 | |
2019.08.24 | Donchenko, Alexander (2618) vs (2265) Abdulla, Murad Northumbria Masters Reti Zukertort |
1-0 | A06 | |
2019.10.05 | Donchenko, Alexander (2631) vs (2592) Svane, Rasmus 24e Torneig Internacional escacs Ciutat de Barcelona Grup A Reti King's Indian - Barcza |
1/2-1/2 | A07 | |
2019.10.04 | Perunovic, Milos (2569) vs (2631) Donchenko, Alexander 24e Torneig Internacional escacs Ciutat de Barcelona Grup A Caro-Kann - Advance |
1/2-1/2 | B12 | |
2019.10.03 | Donchenko, Alexander (2631) vs (2657) Lagarde, Maxime 24e Torneig Internacional escacs Ciutat de Barcelona Grup A Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) - Semi-Leningrad |
1-0 | A88 | |
2019.10.02 | Ivanisevic, Ivan (2618) vs (2631) Donchenko, Alexander 24e Torneig Internacional escacs Ciutat de Barcelona Grup A English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) - Carls (Smyslov) |
0-1 | A22 | |
2019.10.01 | Donchenko, Alexander (2631) vs (2685) Kamsky, Gata 24e Torneig Internacional escacs Ciutat de Barcelona Grup A Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) - Dutch |
1/2-1/2 | A88 | |
2019.09.30 | Del Rio De Angelis, Salvador G. (2488) vs (2631) Donchenko, Alexander 24e Torneig Internacional escacs Ciutat de Barcelona Grup A Nimzo-Indian Botvinnik |
0-1 | E49 | |
2019.09.29 | Donchenko, Alexander (2631) vs (2447) Ladron De Guevara Pinto, Paolo 24e Torneig Internacional escacs Ciutat de Barcelona Grup A English Agincourt - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2019.09.28 | Veinberg, Nimrod (2411) vs (2631) Donchenko, Alexander 24e Torneig Internacional escacs Ciutat de Barcelona Grup A Nimzo-Indian Noa |
0-1 | E35 | |
2019.09.27 | Donchenko, Alexander (2631) vs (2282) Unuk, Laura 24e Torneig Internacional escacs Ciutat de Barcelona Grup A English Mikenas - French |
1-0 | A18 | |
2019.03.29 | Donchenko, Alexander (2593) vs (2483) Radovanovic, Mihajlo European Individual Chess Championship 2019 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Adams |
1-0 | B90 | |
2019.03.28 | Diermair, Andreas (2478) vs (2593) Donchenko, Alexander European Individual Chess Championship 2019 Reti Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | A05 | |
2019.03.27 | Donchenko, Alexander (2593) vs (2467) Tutisani, Noe European Individual Chess Championship 2019 Spanish Morphy - Archangelsk (Planinc) |
1/2-1/2 | C78 | |
2019.03.26 | Todorovic, Goran M (2429) vs (2593) Donchenko, Alexander European Individual Chess Championship 2019 Caro-Kann Exchange |
0-1 | B13 | |
2019.03.25 | Donchenko, Alexander (2593) vs (2473) Gumularz, Szymon European Individual Chess Championship 2019 Reti Symmetrical - Barcza |
0-1 | A05 | |
2019.03.24 | Caspi, Israel (2461) vs (2593) Donchenko, Alexander European Individual Chess Championship 2019 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
1/2-1/2 | B90 | |
2019.03.22 | Donchenko, Alexander (2593) vs (2694) Grandelius, Nils European Individual Chess Championship 2019 English Symmetrical - Russian |
0-1 | A37 | |
2019.03.21 | Zwardon, Vojtech (2452) vs (2593) Donchenko, Alexander European Individual Chess Championship 2019 English - Snake |
0-1 | A10 | |
2019.03.20 | Donchenko, Alexander (2593) vs (2379) Lewtak, Damian European Individual Chess Championship 2019 Reti - Keres |
1-0 | A34 | |
2019.03.19 | Belyakov, Bogdan (2464) vs (2593) Donchenko, Alexander European Individual Chess Championship 2019 Caro-Kann Exchange - Panov |
1-0 | B13 | |
2019.03.18 | Donchenko, Alexander (2593) vs (2319) Dedebas, Emre Emin European Individual Chess Championship 2019 Reti King's Indian |
1-0 | A07 | |
2019.02.27 | Donchenko, Alexander (2600) vs (2640) Iturrizaga Bonelli, Eduardo Aeroflot Open 2019 A English - Kotov (Robatsch) |
0-1 | A40 | |
2019.02.26 | Iniyan, P (2480) vs (2600) Donchenko, Alexander Aeroflot Open 2019 A Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A40 | |
2019.02.25 | Donchenko, Alexander (2600) vs (2692) Inarkiev, Ernesto Aeroflot Open 2019 A Gruenfeld - Gruenfeld |
0-1 | E60 | |
2019.02.24 | Dubov, Daniil (2703) vs (2600) Donchenko, Alexander Aeroflot Open 2019 A English Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | A30 | |
2019.02.23 | Donchenko, Alexander (2600) vs (2714) Wang, Hao Aeroflot Open 2019 A King's Indian Classical - Gligoric |
1/2-1/2 | E92 | |
2019.02.23 | Donchenko, Alexander (2600) vs (2688) Nabaty, Tamir Aeroflot Open 2019 A Reti Zukertort |
1/2-1/2 | A06 | |
2019.02.22 | Mamedov, Rauf (2703) vs (2600) Donchenko, Alexander Aeroflot Open 2019 A Caro-Kann Knight Classical - Spassky (Lobron) |
1/2-1/2 | B19 | |
2019.02.21 | Donchenko, Alexander (2600) vs (2636) Ganguly, Surya Shekhar Aeroflot Open 2019 A Reti King's Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A07 | |
2019.02.20 | Kevlishvili, Robby (2463) vs (2600) Donchenko, Alexander Aeroflot Open 2019 A Caro-Kann Exchange |
0-1 | B13 | |
2018.10.28 | Shyam, Sundar M. (2505) vs (2610) Donchenko, Alexander Chess.com Isle of Man Intermational Chess Tournament - Masters Caro-Kann - Two Knights |
0-1 | B11 | |
2018.10.27 | Donchenko, Alexander (2610) vs (2492) Khmelniker, Ilya Chess.com Isle of Man Intermational Chess Tournament - Masters Reti Symmetrical - Polugayevsky |
1/2-1/2 | E17 | |
2018.10.26 | Henderson De La Fuente, Lance (2484) vs (2610) Donchenko, Alexander Chess.com Isle of Man Intermational Chess Tournament - Masters Caro-Kann - Advance |
1/2-1/2 | B12 | |
2018.10.25 | Donchenko, Alexander (2610) vs (2725) Rapport, Richard Chess.com Isle of Man Intermational Chess Tournament - Masters English Sicilian - Taimanov |
0-1 | A25 | |
2018.10.24 | Artemiev, Vladislav (2706) vs (2610) Donchenko, Alexander Chess.com Isle of Man Intermational Chess Tournament - Masters Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Zagreb) |
1/2-1/2 | B91 | |
2018.10.23 | Guramishvili, Sopiko (2378) vs (2610) Donchenko, Alexander Chess.com Isle of Man Intermational Chess Tournament - Masters Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Byrne |
0-1 | B90 | |
2018.10.22 | Donchenko, Alexander (2610) vs (2722) Wang, Hao Chess.com Isle of Man Intermational Chess Tournament - Masters Gruenfeld Kemeri (Bogolubov) - Barcza |
0-1 | D78 | |
2018.10.21 | Cornette, Deimante (2462) vs (2610) Donchenko, Alexander Chess.com Isle of Man Intermational Chess Tournament - Masters Caro-Kann Exchange |
0-1 | B13 | |
2018.10.20 | Donchenko, Alexander (2610) vs (2334) Gavilan Diaz, Mario Chess.com Isle of Man Intermational Chess Tournament - Masters Reti |
1-0 | A04 | |
2018.10.17 | Petrov, Marian (2482) vs (2610) Donchenko, Alexander ECC 2018 Open Sicilian |
1-0 | B50 | |
2018.10.16 | Donchenko, Alexander (2610) vs (2465) Pijpers, Arthur ECC 2018 Open Reti Symmetrical - Larsen |
1-0 | E62 | |
2018.10.15 | Carlsen, Magnus (2839) vs (2610) Donchenko, Alexander ECC 2018 Open Queen's Pawn Closed |
1/2-1/2 | D04 | |
2018.10.14 | Donchenko, Alexander (2610) vs (2452) Arnaudov, G. Petar ECC 2018 Open English Agincourt |
1/2-1/2 | A13 | |
2018.10.13 | Donchenko, Alexander (2610) vs (2444) Petenyi, Tamas ECC 2018 Open King's Indian Fianchetto (Panno) - Kotov (Robatsch) |
1-0 | E63 | |
2018.10.12 | Thorfinnsson, Bjorn (2414) vs (2610) Donchenko, Alexander ECC 2018 Open English Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | A30 | |
2018.02.18 | Berry, Neil (2267) vs (2583) Donchenko, Alexander Northumbria Masters Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular |
0-1 | E00 | |
2018.02.18 | Donchenko, Alexander (2583) vs (2401) Lalic, Bogdan Northumbria Masters Gruenfeld - Gruenfeld |
1-0 | E60 | |
2018.02.17 | Hebden, Mark L (2454) vs (2583) Donchenko, Alexander Northumbria Masters Indian East Indian |
0-1 | A48 | |
2018.02.17 | Donchenko, Alexander (2583) vs (2317) Derakhshani, Borna Northumbria Masters Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian |
1-0 | A05 | |
2018.02.16 | Donchenko, Alexander (2583) vs (2362) Raetsky, Alexander Northumbria Masters Reti King's Indian |
0-1 | A07 | |
2018.02.16 | Vakhidov, Jakhongir (2532) vs (2583) Donchenko, Alexander Northumbria Masters Irregular Indian |
1/2-1/2 | E10 | |
2018.02.15 | Donchenko, Alexander (2583) vs (2438) Merry, Alan B Northumbria Masters King's Indian Saemisch |
1-0 | E80 | |
2018.02.15 | Nasuta, Grzegorz (2454) vs (2583) Donchenko, Alexander Northumbria Masters Caro-Kann - Advance |
1/2-1/2 | B12 | |
2018.02.14 | Donchenko, Alexander (2583) vs (2376) Haria, Ravi Northumbria Masters Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian |
1-0 | A05 | |
2017.11.25 | Salomon, Johan (2476) vs (2567) Donchenko, Alexander World Junior under 20 Championship 2017 (150309) Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian |
0-1 | A05 | |
2017.11.24 | Donchenko, Alexander (2567) vs (2468) Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian World Junior under 20 Championship 2017 (150309) Reti |
1/2-1/2 | A04 | |
2017.11.22 | Rakotomaharo, Fy Antenaina (2414) vs (2567) Donchenko, Alexander World Junior under 20 Championship 2017 (150309) Nimzo-Indian Landau |
0-1 | E50 | |
2017.11.21 | Bersamina, Paulo (2404) vs (2567) Donchenko, Alexander World Junior under 20 Championship 2017 (150309) Reti |
1/2-1/2 | A04 | |
2017.11.20 | Donchenko, Alexander (2567) vs (2412) Peng, Xiongjian World Junior under 20 Championship 2017 (150309) Slav Czech - Krause |
1/2-1/2 | D17 | |
2017.11.19 | Dragnev, Valentin (2461) vs (2567) Donchenko, Alexander World Junior under 20 Championship 2017 (150309) Sicilian |
1-0 | B50 | |
2017.11.17 | Donchenko, Alexander (2567) vs (2470) Livaic, Leon World Junior under 20 Championship 2017 (150309) Catalan Irregular - Closed |
1/2-1/2 | E01 | |
2017.11.16 | Keymer, Vincent (2405) vs (2567) Donchenko, Alexander World Junior under 20 Championship 2017 (150309) Modern |
0-1 | A41 | |
2017.11.15 | Donchenko, Alexander (2567) vs (2422) Liu, Yan World Junior under 20 Championship 2017 (150309) English Sicilian |
1/2-1/2 | A20 | |
2017.11.14 | Petrov, Martin (2431) vs (2567) Donchenko, Alexander World Junior under 20 Championship 2017 (150309) Caro-Kann - Advance (Short) |
1/2-1/2 | B12 | |
2017.11.13 | Donchenko, Alexander (2567) vs (2352) Batsuren, Dambasuren World Junior under 20 Championship 2017 (150309) Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian |
1-0 | A05 | |
2017.10.01 | Bogner, Sebastian (2599) vs (2559) Donchenko, Alexander Chess.com Isle of Man Open - Masters Caro-Kann Knight Classical - Spassky (Lobron) |
1/2-1/2 | B19 | |
2017.09.30 | Donchenko, Alexander (2559) vs (2652) Sargissian, Gabriel Chess.com Isle of Man Open - Masters Catalan Irregular - Closed |
1/2-1/2 | E01 | |
2017.09.29 | Riazantsev, Alexander (2666) vs (2559) Donchenko, Alexander Chess.com Isle of Man Open - Masters Modern Benoni Knight's Tour |
1/2-1/2 | A61 | |
2017.09.28 | Donchenko, Alexander (2559) vs (2698) Short, Nigel D Chess.com Isle of Man Open - Masters Nimzo-Indian Noa - Franco-Indian |
1/2-1/2 | E35 | |
2017.09.27 | Donchenko, Alexander (2559) vs (2361) Ledger, Andrew J Chess.com Isle of Man Open - Masters Spanish Breyer - Borisenko |
1-0 | C95 | |
2017.09.26 | Naiditsch, Arkadij (2702) vs (2559) Donchenko, Alexander Chess.com Isle of Man Open - Masters Caro-Kann - Advance |
1/2-1/2 | B12 | |
2017.09.25 | Enkhtuul, Altan-Ulzii (2327) vs (2559) Donchenko, Alexander Chess.com Isle of Man Open - Masters Indian East Przepiorka |
0-1 | A49 | |
2017.09.24 | Donchenko, Alexander (2559) vs (2173) Seyfried, Claus Chess.com Isle of Man Open - Masters Queen's Gambit Declined |
1-0 | D30 | |
2017.09.23 | Sethuraman, S.P. (2617) vs (2559) Donchenko, Alexander Chess.com Isle of Man Open - Masters Reti Symmetrical - Spassky |
1-0 | A05 | |
2017.06.10 | Donchenko, Alexander (2563) vs (2447) Kanmazalp, Ogulcan European Individual Chess Championship 2017 Queen's Pawn - Mason (Steinitz) |
1-0 | D00 | |
2017.06.09 | Neverov, Valeriy (2472) vs (2563) Donchenko, Alexander European Individual Chess Championship 2017 Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian |
1-0 | A40 | |
2017.06.08 | Donchenko, Alexander (2563) vs (2369) Lavrov, Maxim European Individual Chess Championship 2017 King's Indian Fianchetto (Classical) - Classical |
1/2-1/2 | E69 | |
2017.06.07 | Jakovenko, Dmitry (2718) vs (2563) Donchenko, Alexander European Individual Chess Championship 2017 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Opecensky) |
1-0 | B92 | |
2017.06.06 | Donchenko, Alexander (2563) vs (2658) Grachev, Boris European Individual Chess Championship 2017 Catalan Open (Classical) |
1/2-1/2 | E04 | |
2017.06.05 | Mindlin, Alon (2436) vs (2563) Donchenko, Alexander European Individual Chess Championship 2017 Modern |
0-1 | A41 | |
2017.06.03 | Donchenko, Alexander (2563) vs (2370) Charochkina, Daria European Individual Chess Championship 2017 Slav Rubinstein |
1/2-1/2 | D11 | |
2017.06.02 | Pavlov, Sergey (2432) vs (2563) Donchenko, Alexander European Individual Chess Championship 2017 English |
1/2-1/2 | A10 | |
2017.06.01 | Donchenko, Alexander (2563) vs (2689) Mamedov, Rauf European Individual Chess Championship 2017 Slav Delmar |
1/2-1/2 | D12 | |
2017.05.31 | Donchenko, Alexander (2563) vs (2696) Tomashevsky, Evgeny European Individual Chess Championship 2017 Queen's Gambit Declined - Old Semi-Slav Noteboom |
1/2-1/2 | D31 | |
2017.03.01 | Gusain, Himal (2438) vs (2553) Donchenko, Alexander Aeroflot Open 2017 A Caro-Kann - Advance |
0-1 | B12 | |
2017.02.28 | Donchenko, Alexander (2553) vs (2481) Puranik, Abhimanyu Aeroflot Open 2017 A Reti Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | A05 | |
2017.02.27 | Donchenko, Alexander (2553) vs (2573) Sandipan, Chanda Aeroflot Open 2017 A Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) - Semi-Leningrad |
0-1 | A88 | |
2017.02.26 | Adhiban, B. (2682) vs (2553) Donchenko, Alexander Aeroflot Open 2017 A Caro-Kann - Advance |
1/2-1/2 | B12 | |
2017.02.25 | Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina (2423) vs (2553) Donchenko, Alexander Aeroflot Open 2017 A Sicilian Alapin |
1/2-1/2 | B22 | |
2017.02.24 | Donchenko, Alexander (2553) vs (2515) Harutyunian, Tigran K. Aeroflot Open 2017 A Reti King's Indian |
1-0 | A07 | |
2017.02.23 | Paravyan, David (2525) vs (2553) Donchenko, Alexander Aeroflot Open 2017 A Sicilian Moscow - Sokolsky |
1/2-1/2 | B52 | |
2017.02.22 | Donchenko, Alexander (2553) vs (2465) Firouzja, Alireza Aeroflot Open 2017 A English - Snake |
0-1 | A10 | |
2017.02.21 | Motylev, Alexander (2663) vs (2553) Donchenko, Alexander Aeroflot Open 2017 A Caro-Kann - Advance (Short) |
1-0 | B12 | |
2016.10.09 | Fressinet, Laurent (2676) vs (2581) Donchenko, Alexander Chess.com Isle of Man International - Masters Indian Knight |
1-0 | A46 | |
2016.10.08 | Donchenko, Alexander (2581) vs (2653) Melkumyan, Hrant Chess.com Isle of Man International - Masters Slav Rubinstein |
1/2-1/2 | D11 | |
2016.10.07 | Balint, Vilmos (2334) vs (2581) Donchenko, Alexander Chess.com Isle of Man International - Masters Reti Symmetrical - Romanishin |
0-1 | A13 | |
2016.10.06 | Donchenko, Alexander (2581) vs (2420) Tarjan, James E Chess.com Isle of Man International - Masters Catalan Irregular - Closed |
1-0 | E01 | |
2016.10.05 | Gaponenko, Inna (2421) vs (2581) Donchenko, Alexander Chess.com Isle of Man International - Masters Sicilian Alapin |
1/2-1/2 | B22 | |
2016.10.04 | Donchenko, Alexander (2581) vs (2414) Tania, Sachdev Chess.com Isle of Man International - Masters Queen's Indian Classical - Kramnik |
1/2-1/2 | E17 | |
2016.10.03 | Shvayger, Yuliya (2405) vs (2581) Donchenko, Alexander Chess.com Isle of Man International - Masters Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Zagreb) |
1/2-1/2 | B91 | |
2016.10.02 | Donchenko, Alexander (2581) vs (2399) Kojima, Shinya Chess.com Isle of Man International - Masters Slav Rubinstein - Neo-Gruenfeld (Schlechter) |
1/2-1/2 | D70 | |
2016.10.01 | Allen, Keith (2236) vs (2581) Donchenko, Alexander Chess.com Isle of Man International - Masters Modern Benoni |
0-1 | A60 | |
2016.05.23 | Vallejo Pons, Francisco (2700) vs (2569) Donchenko, Alexander 17th European Individual Chess Championship Caro-Kann - Advance |
1-0 | B12 | |
2016.05.22 | Donchenko, Alexander (2569) vs (2653) Bartel, Mateusz 17th European Individual Chess Championship Catalan Irregular - Closed |
1-0 | E01 | |
2016.05.21 | Melkumyan, Hrant (2646) vs (2569) Donchenko, Alexander 17th European Individual Chess Championship Indian Knight - Blumenfeld |
1/2-1/2 | E10 | |
2016.05.20 | Donchenko, Alexander (2569) vs (2674) Korobov, Anton 17th European Individual Chess Championship Indian - Saemisch |
1-0 | A50 | |
2016.05.19 | Zhigalko, Sergei (2647) vs (2569) Donchenko, Alexander 17th European Individual Chess Championship Caro-Kann - Advance (Short) |
1/2-1/2 | B12 | |
2016.05.17 | Donchenko, Alexander (2569) vs (2632) Hovhannisyan, Robert 17th European Individual Chess Championship English Anglo-Slav |
1/2-1/2 | A11 | |
2016.05.16 | Kravtsiv, Martyn (2641) vs (2569) Donchenko, Alexander 17th European Individual Chess Championship Caro-Kann - Advance (Short) |
1/2-1/2 | B12 | |
2016.05.14 | Areshchenko, Alexander (2667) vs (2569) Donchenko, Alexander 17th European Individual Chess Championship Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Adams |
1/2-1/2 | B90 | |
2016.05.13 | Donchenko, Alexander (2569) vs (2666) Duda, Jan-Krzysztof 17th European Individual Chess Championship Slav Rubinstein |
1/2-1/2 | D11 | |
2014.12.16 | Donchenko, Alexander (2523) vs (2387) Sibashvili, Giorgi World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2014 French Open Tarrasch (Exchange) |
1/2-1/2 | C09 | |
2014.12.15 | Zhou, Jiangnan (2100) vs (2523) Donchenko, Alexander World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2014 Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch |
0-1 | E20 | |
2014.12.14 | Donchenko, Alexander (2523) vs (2391) Deac, Bogdan-Daniel World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2014 Catalan Irregular - Gambit |
0-1 | E01 | |
2014.12.14 | Jarmula, Lukasz (2307) vs (2523) Donchenko, Alexander World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2014 Bogo-Indian - Nimzovich |
1-0 | E11 | |
2014.12.13 | Donchenko, Alexander (2523) vs (2183) Petrov, Martin World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2014 English Anglo-Indian - Anglo-Grünfeld (Rubinstein) |
1-0 | A16 | |
2014.06.22 | Baumegger, Siegfried (2479) vs (2492) Donchenko, Alexander XXXII. Balaton Int. Chess Festival GM Benko's opening |
0-1 | A00 | |
2014.06.21 | Donchenko, Alexander (2492) vs (2377) Fernandez, Daniel Howard XXXII. Balaton Int. Chess Festival GM Dutch Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A81 | |
2014.06.20 | Gonda, Laszlo (2563) vs (2492) Donchenko, Alexander XXXII. Balaton Int. Chess Festival GM English Symmetrical - Four Knights |
1/2-1/2 | A35 | |
2014.06.19 | Donchenko, Alexander (2492) vs (2411) Czebe, Attila XXXII. Balaton Int. Chess Festival GM English Sicilian |
1-0 | A20 | |
2014.06.18 | Varga, Zoltan (2464) vs (2492) Donchenko, Alexander XXXII. Balaton Int. Chess Festival GM English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) |
1/2-1/2 | A16 | |
2014.06.17 | Donchenko, Alexander (2492) vs (2479) Baumegger, Siegfried XXXII. Balaton Int. Chess Festival GM English Sicilian |
1/2-1/2 | A20 | |
2014.06.17 | Fernandez, Daniel Howard (2377) vs (2492) Donchenko, Alexander XXXII. Balaton Int. Chess Festival GM Caro-Kann - Advance (Short) |
0-1 | B12 | |
2014.06.16 | Donchenko, Alexander (2492) vs (2563) Gonda, Laszlo XXXII. Balaton Int. Chess Festival GM Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein - Reshevsky |
0-1 | E46 | |
2014.06.15 | Czebe, Attila (2411) vs (2492) Donchenko, Alexander XXXII. Balaton Int. Chess Festival GM English Anti-Benoni |
1/2-1/2 | A31 | |
2014.06.14 | Donchenko, Alexander (2492) vs (2464) Varga, Zoltan XXXII. Balaton Int. Chess Festival GM Slav Rubinstein |
1/2-1/2 | D11 | |
2014.04.05 | DONCHENKO, Alexander (2463) vs (2362) CAWDERY, Daniel Karpos Open 2014 English Anglo-Indian - Anglo-Grünfeld (Czech) |
1-0 | A16 | |
2014.04.04 | ROZENTALIS, Eduardas (2623) vs (2463) DONCHENKO, Alexander Karpos Open 2014 Sicilian Moscow - Sokolsky |
1-0 | B52 | |
2014.04.03 | DONCHENKO, Alexander (2463) vs (2344) TESIK, Csaba Karpos Open 2014 English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) - Anglo-Grünfeld (Rubinstein) |
1-0 | A16 | |
2014.04.02 | ALI MARANDI, Cemil Can (2380) vs (2463) DONCHENKO, Alexander Karpos Open 2014 Caro-Kann - Advance (Short) |
1/2-1/2 | B12 | |
2014.04.01 | DONCHENKO, Alexander (2463) vs (2586) KOZUL, Zdenko Karpos Open 2014 English Anglo-Indian - Irregular |
0-1 | A11 | |
2014.03.31 | ITURRIZAGA BONELLI, Eduardo (2645) vs (2463) DONCHENKO, Alexander Karpos Open 2014 Reti |
1/2-1/2 | A04 | |
2014.03.30 | DONCHENKO, Alexander (2463) vs (2633) IVANISEVIC, Ivan Karpos Open 2014 Reti Zukertort |
1-0 | A06 | |
2014.03.30 | BOJOVIC, Dusan (2284) vs (2463) DONCHENKO, Alexander Karpos Open 2014 Caro-Kann Knight Classical - Spassky (Lobron) |
0-1 | B19 | |
2014.03.29 | DONCHENKO, Alexander (2463) vs (1997) STOJKOVSKA, Monika Karpos Open 2014 English Ultra-Symmetrical - Ultra-Symmetrical |
1-0 | A38 | |
2013.05.16 | DONCHENKO, Alexander (2452) vs (2657) GEORGIEV, Kiril EICC 2013 English Anglo-Indian |
0-1 | A15 | |
2013.05.15 | GRANDELIUS, Nils (2556) vs (2452) DONCHENKO, Alexander EICC 2013 Pirc Austrian - Dragon |
1/2-1/2 | B09 | |
2013.05.14 | DONCHENKO, Alexander (2452) vs (2296) CHUDINOVSKIKH, Alexander M EICC 2013 English Symmetrical - Russian |
1-0 | A37 | |
2013.05.13 | PRZEZDZIECKA, Marta (2302) vs (2452) DONCHENKO, Alexander EICC 2013 Reti |
0-1 | A04 | |
2013.05.11 | DONCHENKO, Alexander (2452) vs (2312) RINDLISBACHER, Lars EICC 2013 English Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | A30 | |
2013.05.10 | TATE, Alan (2264) vs (2452) DONCHENKO, Alexander EICC 2013 English Symmetrical - Three Knights |
1-0 | A34 | |
2013.05.09 | WOJTASZEK, Radoslaw (2701) vs (2452) DONCHENKO, Alexander EICC 2013 Queen's Gambit Accepted Classical - Symmetrical |
1-0 | D27 | |
2013.05.08 | DONCHENKO, Alexander (2452) vs (2599) PELLETIER, Yannick EICC 2013 English Agincourt |
1/2-1/2 | A13 | |
2013.05.07 | DONCHENKO, Alexander (2452) vs (2610) MASTROVASILIS, Dimitrios EICC 2013 English Anglo-Indian |
0-1 | A15 | |
2013.05.06 | EFIMENKO, Zahar (2677) vs (2452) DONCHENKO, Alexander EICC 2013 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
0-1 | B90 | |
2013.05.05 | DONCHENKO, Alexander (2452) vs (2666) POTKIN, Vladimir EICC 2013 English Anglo-Slav |
1/2-1/2 | A11 | |
2012.11.18 | Vorontsov, Pavlo (2220) vs (2409) Donchenko, Alexander World Youth Championships 2012 - U14 Open Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf |
0-1 | B94 | |
2012.11.17 | Donchenko, Alexander (2409) vs (2126) Pak, Alexander World Youth Championships 2012 - U14 Open Slav Delmar |
1-0 | D12 | |
2012.11.15 | Donchenko, Alexander (2409) vs (2200) Sibashvili, Giorgi World Youth Championships 2012 - U14 Open English Anglo-Indian |
0-1 | A15 | |
2012.11.14 | Repka, Christopher (2258) vs (2409) Donchenko, Alexander World Youth Championships 2012 - U14 Open Queen's Gambit Declined - Janowski |
1-0 | D31 | |
2012.11.12 | Donchenko, Alexander (2409) vs (2263) Kozionov, Kirill World Youth Championships 2012 - U14 Open Slav Rubinstein |
1-0 | D11 | |
2012.11.12 | Donchenko, Alexander (2409) vs (2197) Saiyn, Zhanat World Youth Championships 2012 - U14 Open English Anglo-Indian |
1-0 | A15 | |
2012.11.11 | Williams, Justus D (2230) vs (2409) Donchenko, Alexander World Youth Championships 2012 - U14 Open English Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | A30 | |
2012.11.10 | Martinez Alcantara, Jose Eduar (2210) vs (2409) Donchenko, Alexander World Youth Championships 2012 - U14 Open Caro-Kann Knight Classical - Spassky |
1/2-1/2 | B19 | |
2012.11.09 | Donchenko, Alexander (2409) vs (2090) Markoja, Boris World Youth Championships 2012 - U14 Open Reti |
1-0 | A04 | |
2010.10.30 | Donchenko, Alexander (2204) vs (2170) Sanal, Vahap WYCC Open U12 Sicilian Paulsen - Reti |
1-0 | B41 | |
2010.10.29 | Stremavicius, Titas (1943) vs (2204) Donchenko, Alexander WYCC Open U12 Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical |
0-1 | D02 | |
2010.10.26 | Barros, Cristhian (1946) vs (2204) Donchenko, Alexander WYCC Open U12 Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Opecensky) |
1-0 | B92 | |
2010.10.24 | Donchenko, Alexander (2204) vs (2216) Troff, Kayden W WYCC Open U12 English Closed Sicilian - Carls |
0-1 | A25 | |
2010.10.24 | Donchenko, Alexander (2204) vs (1976) Todorov, Yavor WYCC Open U12 English Asymmetrical - Rubinstein |
1-0 | A34 | |
2010.10.21 | Beker, Ziv (1936) vs (2204) Donchenko, Alexander WYCC Open U12 Pirc |
1/2-1/2 | B07 | |
2010.10.20 | Donchenko, Alexander (2204) vs (1787) Delekta, Filip WYCC Open U12 English Anti-Benoni |
1-0 | A31 |
Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
No results | No results | No results | No results | No results |