Sergey Drygalov Chess Games

Sergey Drygalov - Chess Player Overview

Last update: 03/09/2023 03:56:29 GMT+2
Player's activity: ON
Player's name: Sergey Drygalov (RUS) RUS
Player's photo: (Search in Google Images)
Age: 25 years old (born in 1999)
Sex:
2541
Standard
2464
Rapid
2506
Blitz
Fide ID: 24171743 (FIDE card)
Highest FIDE Elo achieved: 2558
Sergey Drygalov Chess Games: 750

Sergey Drygalov - Charts

FIDE Elo

Activity chart (Standard games)

Sergey Drygalov - Chess Tournaments

Date Chess tournament name Initial ranking Final ranking Performance
2023-04-26 to 2023-05-12 "Уральский ферзь" им. А.Е. Карпова Russia 2 3 [-1] 2260
2023-05-13 to 2023-05-13 1 этап Кубка Москвы по блицу Russia 1 2 [-1] 2468
2022-11-18 to 2022-11-19 KONAEV CUP 2022 Призовой фонд 4 000 000 тенге Kazakhstan 6 36 [-30] 1856
2022-08-20 to 2022-08-20 Afimall Team Blitz_A Russia 7 7 [0] 0
2022-08-06 to 2022-08-06 Кубок Москвы по блицу (12 этап) (р\н 70132) 12-й отборочный этап к Кубку федерации шахмат Москвы по блицу Russia 1 1 [0] 2546
2022-07-30 to 2022-07-30 Кубок Москвы по блицу (11 этап) (р\н 69820) 11-й отборочный этап к Кубку федерации шахмат Москвы по блицу Russia 1 2 [-1] 2386
2022-07-14 to 2022-07-20 XVIII международный шахматный форум «Мoscow Open-2022». Этап Кубка России среди мужчин. Russia 12 18 [-6] 2494
2022-06-19 to 2022-06-19 Кубок Москвы по блицу (6 этап) (р\н 68920) Russia 1 1 [0] 2617
2022-05-26 to 2022-05-26 Блицтурнир в честь 350-летия императора Петра I Russia 4 4 [0] 0
2022-06-12 to 2022-06-12 Кубок Москвы по блицу (5 этап) (р\н 68913) Russia 1 1 [0] 2539
2022-06-11 to 2022-06-11 Кубок Москвы по быстрым шахматам (5 этап) (р\н 68914) Russia 1 1 [0] 2420
2022-06-10 to 2022-06-17 Мемориал 4-го чемпиона мира по шахматам Александра Алехина Russia 4 4 [0] 0
2022-06-18 to 2022-06-18 Быстрые шахматы в честь 350-летия императора Петра I Russia 3 3 [0] 0
2022-05-26 to 2022-05-26 Блицтурнир в честь 350-летия императора Петра I Russia 4 4 [0] 0
2022-06-04 to 2022-06-04 Кубок Москвы по быстрым шахматам (4 этап) (р\н 68824) Russia 1 5 [-4] 2239
2022-05-28 to 2022-05-28 Кубок Москвы по быстрым шахматам (3 этап) Russia 1 1 [0] 2484
2022-03-31 to 2022-03-31 Тематический блицтурнир "Челябинский вариант" Russia 8 3 [+5] 2583
2022-01-22 to 2022-01-31 Memorial Lozovatsky 2022 - A Russia 10 1 [+9] 2612
2022-01-03 to 2022-01-03 Чемпионат Курганской области 2021 года среди мужчин по классическим шахматам Russia 8 3 [+5] 0
2021-12-18 to 2021-12-18 Scerbin D.S. Memorial-2021 Russia 6 2 [+4] 2508
2021-09-10 to 2021-09-12 Memorial Kurnosov 2021 Rapid Russia 33 34 [-1] 2495
2021-09-13 to 2021-09-21 Memorial Panchenko 2021 - A Russia 22 9 [+13] 2622
2021-03-27 to 2021-03-27 "МЕГА-блиц в Этюде", 27 марта 2021г., 16:30, Призовой фонд 20000 руб. ШШ "Этюд", г. Москва, ул. Римского-Корсакова, д.10 (+7 499 903-68-21) Russia 1 1 [0] 2294
2021-03-13 to 2021-03-13 1st FIDE WORLD UNIVERSITY ONLINE CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS - Group C 9 20 [-11] 2273
2021-03-13 to 2021-03-14 1st FIDE WORLD UNIVERSITY ONLINE CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS - Individual Blitz 33 33 [0] 0
2021-02-23 to 2021-02-23 Moscow-Open 2021_F1 Кубок национальной студенческой шахматной лиги, студенты (2004-1996 гг. р) Russia 1 2 [-1] 2459
2020-10-25 to 2020-10-25 Командный чемпионат Москвы по блицу 2020 Russia 16 12 [+4] 2301
2020-10-24 to 2020-10-24 Командный чемпионат Москвы по быстрым шахматам 2020 Russia 20 6 [+14] 2463
2020-10-24 to 2020-10-24 Командный чемпионат Москвы по быстрым шахматам 2020 Russia 20 6 [+14] 2463
2020-09-23 to 2020-09-28 Всероссийские соревнования среди студентов Russia 2 2 [0] 0
2020-08-30 to 2020-08-30 ПШС.VEGAS F [open] Russia 1 1 [0] 2485
2020-05-16 to 2020-05-31 European Online Chess Championship 2020 Group E Elo 2300+ - day 2 Switzerland 140 361 [-221] 0
2020-05-10 to 2020-05-10 Онлайн-турнир по блицу "Профи 64-Блиц" Турнир А Russia 3 3 [0] 0
2020-05-03 to 2020-05-03 Чемпионат Челябинской областной федерации шахмат по блицу Russia 41 8 [+33] 2279
2020-05-16 to 2020-05-31 European Online Chess Championship 2020 Group E Elo 2300+ - day 1 Switzerland 140 180 [-40] 2366
2020-04-26 to 2020-04-26 Онлайн-турнир по блицу "Профи 64-Блиц" Турнир А Russia 2 2 [0] 0
2020-04-26 to 2020-04-26 Онлайн-турнир по блицу "Профи 64-Блиц" Турнир А Russia 2 2 [0] 0
2020-04-12 to 2020-04-12 Онлайн-турнир по блицу "Профи 64-Блиц" Турнир А Russia 3 3 [0] 0
2020-01-25 to 2020-02-02 Moscow Open 2020 A Russia 23 22 [+1] 2500
2020-02-19 to 2020-02-27 Aeroflot Open 2020 B Russia 15 13 [+2] 2500
2020-01-19 to 2020-01-19 Rapid Moscow. January 2020 - 4 Russia 1 3 [-2] 2266
2020-01-18 to 2020-01-18 Rapid Moscow. January 2020 - 3 Russia 1 3 [-2] 2422
2019-12-21 to 2019-12-21 Blitz Moscow. December 2019 - 5 Russia 3 2 [+1] 2501
2019-10-15 to 2019-10-25 WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019 India 22 19 [+3] 2486
2019-09-06 to 2019-09-08 Memorial Kurnosov 2019 Rapid Russia 26 59 [-33] 2319
2019-11-15 to 2019-11-15 Blitz Moscow. November 2019 - 5 Russia 1 1 [0] 2628
2019-12-29 to 2019-12-30 2019 King Salman World Rapid & Blitz Championship Blitz Open Russia 138 91 [+47] 2630
2019-12-26 to 2019-12-28 2019 King Salman World Rapid & Blitz Championship Rapid Open Russia 161 124 [+37] 2577
2019-03-12 to 2019-03-20 Чемпионат Уральского Федерального округа по шахматам 2019 года среди мужчин Russia 6 1 [+5] 2619
2019-09-01 to 2019-09-01 IV Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2019 Blitz 2 Russia 2 4 [-2] 2420
2019-09-01 to 2019-09-01 IV Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2019 Blitz 2 Russia 2 4 [-2] 2420
2019-11-08 to 2019-11-08 Blitz Moscow. November 2019 - 3 Russia 1 1 [0] 2583
2019-05-01 to 2019-05-10 XXVI чемпионат России по шахматам среди мужских команд "Высшая лига" Russia 13 67 [-54] 2420
2019-07-27 to 2019-07-28 Этап Рапид Гран-При России- Мемориал Е.Г. Зудова Russia 10 9 [+1] 2457
2019-11-02 to 2019-11-02 Blitz Moscow. November 2019 - 2 Russia 2 3 [-1] 2416
2019-11-02 to 2019-11-02 Rapid Moscow. November 2019 - 1 Russia 4 8 [-4] 2206
2019-01-02 to 2019-01-10 Чемпионат Курганской области среди мужчин по классическим шахматам Russia 8 2 [+6] 2464
2019-08-04 to 2019-08-04 Кубок Рашковского и Фрадкина на призы СКБ Контур Russia 4 53 [-49] 2282
2019-07-31 to 2019-08-09 Eurasia Open Cup SKB Kontur 2019 (VII Этап Кубка России среди мужчин) Russia 19 21 [-2] 2518
2019-03-23 to 2019-03-23 Чемпионат Уральского Федерального округа по блицу 2019 года среди мужчин Russia 4 1 [+3] 2591
2019-04-20 to 2019-04-28 Russian Championship B21 2019 Russia 4 1 [+3] 2595
2019-02-20 to 2019-02-27 Aeroflot Open 2019 B Russia 25 12 [+13] 2552
2019-12-07 to 2019-12-22 Гран-при Дворец Зимние старты Группа A 1601 и выше международный рейтинг ФИДЕ Russia 2 1 [+1] 2484
2019-11-24 to 2019-11-24 Blitz Moscow. November 2019 - 8 Russia 3 3 [0] 2307
2019-02-04 to 2019-02-04 Moscow Open 2019_blitz Russia 6 6 [0] 2550
2019-06-27 to 2019-07-06 Russian Championship HL 2019 Male Russia 38 47 [-9] 2398
2019-11-22 to 2019-11-22 Blitz Moscow. November 2019 - 7 Russia 1 3 [-2] 2404
2019-01-26 to 2019-02-03 Moscow Open 2019_A Russia 38 39 [-1] 2457
2019-09-09 to 2019-09-17 Memorial Panchenko 2019 Russia 16 42 [-26] 2340
2018-12-29 to 2018-12-30 King Salman World Blitz Championship 2018 Open Russia 166 97 [+69] 2603
2018-12-26 to 2018-12-28 King Salman World Rapid Championship 2018 Open Russia 153 164 [-11] 2473
2017-10-22 to 2017-10-22 II Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2017 Blitz 3 Russia 2 2 [0] 2434
2017-10-21 to 2017-10-21 VII Шахматный турнир памяти экипажа вертолета МИ-6, отряда поиска и спасания космонавтов Russia 4 6 [-2] 2267
2018-01-27 to 2018-02-04 Moscow Open 2018_A Russia 43 32 [+11] 2484
2017-12-03 to 2017-12-03 II Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2017 Blitz 4 Russia 1 1 [0] 2477
2018-03-19 to 2018-03-27 Champ. UFO 2018 Russia 11 12 [-1] 2372
2017-12-02 to 2017-12-02 VII memorial Timokhovich 2017 Rapid Russia 5 9 [-4] 2303
2018-10-26 to 2018-10-26 Chigorin Memorial 2018 Blitz Russia 17 48 [-31] 2283
2018-07-22 to 2018-07-22 VII Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2018 Rapid 1 Russia 3 5 [-2] 2323
2018-09-07 to 2018-09-09 Memorial Kurnosov 2018 Rapid Russia 50 14 [+36] 2534
2018-08-01 to 2018-08-10 Eurasia Open Cup SKB Kontur 2018 (Этап Кубка России среди мужчин) Russia 22 20 [+2] 2477
2017-10-07 to 2017-10-15 Panchenko Memorial 2017 IM Russia 2 3 [-1] 2469
2017-11-23 to 2017-11-26 Чемпионат Ур ФО по шахматам среди мужских команд - 2017 год Russia 4 6 [-2] 2286
2017-10-01 to 2017-10-01 VI Cup Grand-Prix Chelyabinsk 2017 Rapid 2 Russia 4 2 [+2] 2461
2018-05-19 to 2018-05-19 II Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2018 Blitz final Russia 6 3 [+3] 2457
2018-04-08 to 2018-04-08 VI Cup Gran-prix Chelyabinsk 2018 Rapid 6 Russia 3 1 [+2] 2453
2018-08-05 to 2018-08-05 EURASIA OPEN - blitz (Кубок Н. Рашковского и Б. Фрадкина) Russia 13 4 [+9] 2419
2018-10-20 to 2018-10-21 "Арена-Химки" этап всероссийских соревнований по быстрым шахматам "Рапид Гран-при России" 2018 Russia 18 11 [+7] 2453
2018-12-09 to 2018-12-23 Гран-при Дворец XVI этап "Мемориал Ботвинника" Группа A 1601 и выше международный рейтинг ФИДЕ Russia 3 3 [0] 2351
2018-05-13 to 2018-05-13 II Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2018 Blitz 7 Russia 1 1 [0] 2625
2018-10-07 to 2018-10-07 Чемпионат России 2018 года среди мужчин по блицу Russia 39 54 [-15] 2411
2018-02-18 to 2018-02-18 II Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2018 Blitz 5 Russia 2 4 [-2] 2522
2018-10-05 to 2018-10-06 Чемпионат России 2018 года среди мужчин по быстрым шахматам Russia 50 78 [-28] 2421
2018-02-05 to 2018-02-05 Moscow-Open 2018 blits 2 Russia 16 17 [-1] 2378
2018-06-12 to 2018-06-21 Master Open Alekhine Memorial 2018 Russia 43 32 [+11] 2453
2017-10-29 to 2017-10-29 VI Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2017 Rapid 3 Russia 3 9 [-6] 2352
2018-06-11 to 2018-06-11 Турнир по быстрым шахматам в рамках Мемориала Алехина Russia 31 16 [+15] 2437
2018-06-10 to 2018-06-10 Турнир по шахматам Фишера Russia 19 29 [-10] 2285
2018-03-18 to 2018-03-18 II Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2018 Blitz 6 Russia 2 2 [0] 2474
2017-09-02 to 2017-09-02 11th Asha Chess Club rapid Russia 9 22 [-13] 2178
2018-03-30 to 2018-03-30 Champ. UFO 2018 Blitz Russia 7 9 [-2] 2394
2018-03-28 to 2018-03-29 Champ. UFO 2018 Rapid Russia 12 18 [-6] 2332
2016-04-29 to 2016-04-29 Первенство России 2016 г. по блицу среди юношей до 19 лет Russia 13 2 [+11] 2555
2016-04-20 to 2016-04-28 Первенство России 2016 года по шахматам среди юношей до 19 лет Russia 6 4 [+2] 2406
2016-04-18 to 2016-04-19 Первенство России 2016 г. по быстрым шахматам среди юношей до 19 лет Russia 4 9 [-5] 2214
2016-11-09 to 2016-11-09 Ural FR Champ Blitz 2016 B-19 Russia 1 2 [-1] 2208
2016-11-07 to 2016-11-08 Ural FR Champ Rapid 2016 B-19 Russia 1 1 [0] 2366
2017-08-11 to 2017-08-11 Russian Team Championship 2017 U19 rapid Russia 51 35 [+16] 2328
2017-09-05 to 2017-09-14 European Youth Chess Championship 2017 Open U18 Romania 13 31 [-18] 2328
2017-08-04 to 2017-08-04 Russian Team Championship 2017 U19 Blitz. Russia 48 8 [+40] 2412
2017-08-01 to 2017-08-10 Командное первенство России 2017 года среди юношей и девушек Russia 53 30 [+23] 2392
2017-03-24 to 2017-04-01 Чемпионат Уральского Федерального округа среди мужчин Russia 11 10 [+1] 2371
2015-04-05 to 2015-04-05 III Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2015 Rapid 9 Russia 19 6 [+13] 2413
2017-07-01 to 2017-07-01 XXIV Кубок главы Саткинского муниципального района Russia 3 22 [-19] 2112
2017-05-13 to 2017-05-13 I Кубок Гран-При г. Челябинска 2017 года по блицу Russia 16 1 [+15] 2564
2017-06-30 to 2017-07-09 Турнир с нормой международного мастера Chelyabinsk Governor's Cup 2017 IM Russia 6 5 [+1] 2325
2017-06-18 to 2017-06-18 XII Memorial Davydov 2017 Rapid Russia 4 11 [-7] 2301
2017-06-17 to 2017-06-17 II Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2017 Blitz 1 Russia 4 7 [-3] 2404
2017-04-02 to 2017-04-03 Чемпионат Уральского федерального округа-2017 по быстрым шахматам среди мужчин Russia 8 14 [-6] 2356
2017-04-04 to 2017-04-04 Чемпионат Уральского федерального округа-2017 по блицу среди мужчин Russia 7 7 [0] 2401
2017-04-20 to 2017-04-28 Первенство России 2017 года по шахматам среди юношей до 19 лет Russia 2 2 [0] 2501
2017-04-29 to 2017-04-29 Первенство России 2017 г. по блицу среди юношей до 19 лет Russia 5 3 [+2] 2389
2017-04-09 to 2017-04-09 V Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2017 Rapid 7 Russia 2 7 [-5] 2304
2017-03-19 to 2017-03-19 V Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2017 Rapid 6 Russia 5 2 [+3] 2461
2017-01-05 to 2017-01-05 Турнир по быстрым шахматам памяти М.А. Лозоватского Russia 4 1 [+3] 2442
2017-01-28 to 2017-02-05 Moscow-Open 2017 A Russia 51 59 [-8] 2372
2017-02-19 to 2017-02-19 I Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2017 Blitz 6 Russia 3 1 [+2] 2447
2017-02-06 to 2017-02-06 Moscow-Open 2017 Blitz Russia 30 43 [-13] 2363
2017-04-18 to 2017-04-19 Первенство России 2017 года по быстрым шахматам среди юношей до 19 лет Russia 4 2 [+2] 2501
2016-12-04 to 2016-12-04 I Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2016 Blitz 5 Russia 4 3 [+1] 2402
2016-11-27 to 2016-11-27 V Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2016 Rapid 4 Russia 3 13 [-10] 2233
2016-10-15 to 2016-10-23 M.Chigorin Memorial 2016 Russia 72 78 [-6] 2382
2016-07-24 to 2016-07-24 V Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2016 Rapid 1 Russia 3 4 [-1] 2430
2016-08-14 to 2016-08-14 I Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2016 Blitz 2 Russia 3 2 [+1] 2418
2016-10-14 to 2016-10-14 M.Chigorin Memorial 2016 Blitz Russia 57 50 [+7] 2439
2016-09-25 to 2016-09-25 I Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2016 Blitz 3 Russia 7 1 [+6] 2520
2016-09-18 to 2016-09-18 V Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2016 Rapid 2 Russia 4 2 [+2] 2429
2016-10-05 to 2016-10-10 "Коломенская верста - 2016" Турнир с нормой международного мастера Russia 4 1 [+3] 2504
2016-09-10 to 2016-09-10 Турнир по быстрым шахматам на призы Ашинского шахматного клуба Russia 13 4 [+9] 2393
2016-04-01 to 2016-04-02 Чемпионат Уральского федерального округа-2016 по быстрым шахматам среди мужчин Russia 11 4 [+7] 2502
2016-04-03 to 2016-04-03 Чемпионат Уральского федерального округа-2016 по блицу среди мужчин Russia 12 14 [-2] 2201
2016-07-03 to 2016-07-11 L. Polugaevsky Memorial 2016 Russia 23 23 [0] 2417
2016-05-26 to 2016-05-28 Memorial Kurnosova 2016 Rapid Russia 26 25 [+1] 2370
2016-05-01 to 2016-05-07 "Подмосковная весна - 2016" турнир с нормой ММ Russia 4 2 [+2] 2452
2016-06-19 to 2016-06-19 I Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2016 Blitz 1 Russia 7 2 [+5] 2490
2016-03-13 to 2016-03-13 IV Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2016 Rapid 8 Russia 5 2 [+3] 2534
2016-03-23 to 2016-03-31 Чемпионат Уральского Федерального округа среди мужчин Russia 10 8 [+2] 2340
2015-11-23 to 2015-12-01 "Югра 2015" открытый турнир по шахматам Russia 4 1 [+3] 2377
2015-12-02 to 2015-12-03 Кубок Югры по быстрым шахматам этап Рапид Гран-При России 2015 по быстрым шахматам Russia 30 30 [0] 2227
2015-12-20 to 2015-12-20 IV Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2015 Rapid 5 Russia 3 2 [+1] 2513
2015-12-06 to 2015-12-06 IV Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2015 Rapid 4 Russia 4 10 [-6] 2206
2016-01-30 to 2016-02-07 Moscow-Open 2016 A Russia 102 83 [+19] 2420
2015-10-31 to 2015-11-08 Ural FR Champ 2015 B-19 Russia 2 2 [0] 2345
2016-02-08 to 2016-02-08 Moscow-Open 2016 G Russia 60 54 [+6] 2293
2016-01-10 to 2016-01-10 IV Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2016 Rapid 6 Russia 4 6 [-2] 2393
2015-11-09 to 2015-11-09 Ural FR Champ 2015 B-19 Rapid Russia 2 2 [0] 2261
2015-11-10 to 2015-11-10 Ural FR Champ 2015 B-19 Blitz Russia 5 1 [+4] 2377
2015-07-18 to 2015-07-18 Кубок «УМа» - II этап Кубка Свердловской области по быстрым шахматам Russia 22 11 [+11] 2397
2015-07-19 to 2015-07-19 Chelyabinsk region 2015 Blitz Russia 16 11 [+5] 2309
2015-10-25 to 2015-10-25 IV Cup Grand-Prix Chelyabinsk 2015 Rapid 2 Russia 3 8 [-5] 2237
2015-09-27 to 2015-09-27 IV Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2015 Rapid 1 Russia 3 10 [-7] 2264
2015-07-03 to 2015-07-11 Polugaevsky Memorial 2015 Russia 32 36 [-4] 2369
2015-03-09 to 2015-03-09 Chelyabinsk-city 2015 Bllitz Russia 41 5 [+36] 2405
2015-03-19 to 2015-03-27 УрФО 2015 среди мужчин Russia 18 14 [+4] 2382
2015-01-31 to 2015-02-08 Moscow-Open 2015 A Russia 171 137 [+34] 2317
2015-03-01 to 2015-03-01 III Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2015 Rapid 8 Russia 28 3 [+25] 2437
2015-04-21 to 2015-04-29 Первенство России 2015 года по шахматам среди юношей до 17 лет Russia 10 7 [+3] 2309
2014-11-01 to 2014-11-09 Ural FR Chmp. 2014 B-17 Russia 1 1 [0] 2342
2014-11-10 to 2014-11-10 Ural FR Chmp. 2014 B-17 Rapid Russia 1 1 [0] 2215
2014-11-11 to 2014-11-11 Ural FR Chmp. 2014 B-19 Blitz Russia 1 3 [-2] 2257
2014-10-19 to 2014-10-28 24th EUROPEAN YOUTH CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 U16 Open Georgia 27 31 [-4] 2192
2013-09-29 to 2013-10-08 23rd EUROPEAN YOUTH CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2013 - OPEN U14 Montenegro 46 7 [+39] 2308
2012-04-28 to 2012-05-06 8th World School Individual Chess Championship Open U13 Romania 12 7 [+5] 1879

Sergey Drygalov - Chess Games

Sergey Drygalov - Chess Games

Date Players & Opening Result ECO View
2022.01.31 Kazakouski, Valery (2520) vs (2517) Drygalov, Sergey
Memorial Lozovatsky 2022 - A
Reti Gambit - Polonaise
1/2-1/2 A09
2022.01.30 Drygalov, Sergey (2517) vs (2555) Afanasiev, Nikita
Memorial Lozovatsky 2022 - A
Four Knights - Scotch
1/2-1/2 C47
2022.01.29 Drygalov, Sergey (2517) vs (2517) Makarian, Rudik
Memorial Lozovatsky 2022 - A
1/2-1/2
2022.01.28 Kryakvin, Dmitry (2567) vs (2517) Drygalov, Sergey
Memorial Lozovatsky 2022 - A
Semi-Slav Meran
0-1 D47
2022.01.27 Drygalov, Sergey (2517) vs (2585) Safarli, Eltaj
Memorial Lozovatsky 2022 - A
Spanish Open Berlin - l'Hermet
1/2-1/2 C67
2022.01.26 Levin, Evgeny A. (2485) vs (2517) Drygalov, Sergey
Memorial Lozovatsky 2022 - A
Nimzo-Indian Rubinstein - Hubner
0-1 E41
2022.01.25 Drygalov, Sergey (2517) vs (2245) Usov, Aleksandr E.
Memorial Lozovatsky 2022 - A
Slav
1-0 D10
2022.01.24 Maiorov, Nikita (2456) vs (2517) Drygalov, Sergey
Memorial Lozovatsky 2022 - A
Nimzo-Indian Noa
1-0 E35
2022.01.23 Drygalov, Sergey (2517) vs (2380) Sargsyan, Anna M.
Memorial Lozovatsky 2022 - A
Gruenfeld Exchange - Modern
1-0 D85
2022.01.22 Pingin, Artem (2320) vs (2517) Drygalov, Sergey
Memorial Lozovatsky 2022 - A
Sicilian Moscow
0-1 B51
2020.02.27 Drygalov, Sergey (2477) vs (2399) Danielian, Elina
Aeroflot Open 2020 B
Queen's Gambit Accepted Classical - Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 D26
2020.02.26 Audi, Ameya (2354) vs (2477) Drygalov, Sergey
Aeroflot Open 2020 B
Sicilian Moscow
1/2-1/2 B51
2020.02.25 Drygalov, Sergey (2477) vs (2390) Sirosh, Ilja
Aeroflot Open 2020 B
Benoni - Fianchetto
1/2-1/2 A56
2020.02.24 Sammed Jaykumar, Shete (2389) vs (2477) Drygalov, Sergey
Aeroflot Open 2020 B
English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) - Romanishin
1/2-1/2 A28
2020.02.23 Drygalov, Sergey (2477) vs (2474) Hayrapetyan, Hovik
Aeroflot Open 2020 B
Sicilian Moscow
1/2-1/2 B51
2020.02.22 Abdurakhmonov, Mukhammadali (2245) vs (2477) Drygalov, Sergey
Aeroflot Open 2020 B
Sicilian Alapin - Smith-Morra
0-1 B22
2020.02.21 Drygalov, Sergey (2477) vs (2427) Muradli, Mahammad
Aeroflot Open 2020 B
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Byrne
1/2-1/2 B90
2020.02.20 Can, Isik (2380) vs (2477) Drygalov, Sergey
Aeroflot Open 2020 B
Spanish Morphy - Exchange
0-1 C68
2020.02.19 Drygalov, Sergey (2477) vs (2318) Maltsevskaya, Aleksandra
Aeroflot Open 2020 B
Indian - Saemisch
1-0 A50
2019.10.25 Drygalov, Sergey (2470) vs (2403) Agmanov, Zhandos
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
Irregular Indian
1-0 E10
2019.10.24 Praggnanandhaa, R (2567) vs (2470) Drygalov, Sergey
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf
1-0 B95
2019.10.23 Drygalov, Sergey (2470) vs (2580) Sargsyan, Shant
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
King's Indian Classical
0-1 E91
2019.10.22 Audi, Ameya (2336) vs (2470) Drygalov, Sergey
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf
0-1 B90
2019.10.21 Drygalov, Sergey (2470) vs (2587) Kollars, Dmitrij
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
Queen's Indian Fianchetto - Nimzovich
1/2-1/2 E15
2019.10.19 Drygalov, Sergey (2470) vs (2391) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
Sicilian Barnes (Bastrikov)
1-0 B48
2019.10.18 Eugene, Floryan (2346) vs (2470) Drygalov, Sergey
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
Sicilian Closed
0-1 B23
2019.10.17 Drygalov, Sergey (2470) vs (2388) Mendonca, Leon Luke
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf
0-1 B96
2019.10.17 Shtembuliak, Evgeny (2577) vs (2470) Drygalov, Sergey
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
English Sicilian
1-0 A20
2019.10.16 Drygalov, Sergey (2470) vs (2199) Milikow, Yoav
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
Gruenfeld Exchange - Modern
1-0 D85
2019.10.15 Raahul, V S (2262) vs (2470) Drygalov, Sergey
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
English Four Knights - Romanishin
0-1 A28
2019.09.17 Drygalov, Sergey (2487) vs (2374) Guseva, Marina
Memorial Panchenko 2019
Reti Zukertort
1/2-1/2 A06
2019.09.16 Novikov, Evgenij (2261) vs (2487) Drygalov, Sergey
Memorial Panchenko 2019
Indian - Saemisch
1/2-1/2 A50
2019.09.15 Drygalov, Sergey (2487) vs (2307) Borisova, Ekaterina
Memorial Panchenko 2019
Slav Rubinstein
1/2-1/2 D11
2019.09.14 Matveev, Vladimir (2372) vs (2487) Drygalov, Sergey
Memorial Panchenko 2019
Slav Rubinstein
1/2-1/2 D11
2019.09.13 Drygalov, Sergey (2487) vs (2228) Benderac, Ana
Memorial Panchenko 2019
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Kotov (Robatsch)
1-0 A40
2019.09.12 Semenova, Elena (2303) vs (2487) Drygalov, Sergey
Memorial Panchenko 2019
Sicilian Paulsen
1-0 B43
2019.09.11 Drygalov, Sergey (2487) vs (2342) Zhalmakhanov, Ramazan
Memorial Panchenko 2019
Irregular Indian - Classical (Fianchetto)
1/2-1/2 D37
2019.09.10 Solozhenkina, Elizaveta (2324) vs (2487) Drygalov, Sergey
Memorial Panchenko 2019
Four Knights Brentano
1/2-1/2 C49
2019.09.09 Drygalov, Sergey (2487) vs (2159) Polosin, Evgeni
Memorial Panchenko 2019
Reti Zukertort
1-0 A06
2019.08.09 Drygalov, Sergey (2492) vs (2546) Sivuk, Vitaly
Eurasia Open Cup SKB Kontur 2019
Sicilian
0-1 B30
2019.08.08 Bocharov, Ivan (2559) vs (2492) Drygalov, Sergey
Eurasia Open Cup SKB Kontur 2019
Reti Zukertort
1/2-1/2 A06
2019.08.07 Drygalov, Sergey (2492) vs (2368) Fotin, Vladimir
Eurasia Open Cup SKB Kontur 2019
Spanish Modern Steinitz
1-0 C72
2019.08.06 Cherniaev, Alexander (2396) vs (2492) Drygalov, Sergey
Eurasia Open Cup SKB Kontur 2019
Sicilian Alapin
1/2-1/2 B22
2019.08.05 Pridorozhni, Aleksei (2586) vs (2492) Drygalov, Sergey
Eurasia Open Cup SKB Kontur 2019
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Byrne
1-0 B90
2019.08.03 Drygalov, Sergey (2492) vs (2549) Zhigalko, Andrey
Eurasia Open Cup SKB Kontur 2019
Spanish - Barnes
1-0 C60
2019.08.02 Drygalov, Sergey (2492) vs (2295) Inozemtsev, Sergei
Eurasia Open Cup SKB Kontur 2019
Queen's Indian Fianchetto - Nimzovich
1-0 E15
2019.08.01 Larichev, Dmitry (2225) vs (2492) Drygalov, Sergey
Eurasia Open Cup SKB Kontur 2019
Sicilian
0-1 B50
2019.07.31 Drygalov, Sergey (2492) vs (2013) Khmelev, Mikhail
Eurasia Open Cup SKB Kontur 2019
Queen's Indian Fianchetto - Nimzovich
1-0 E15
2019.02.27 Drygalov, Sergey (2450) vs (2532) Harutyunian, Tigran K.
Aeroflot Open 2018 B
Gruenfeld
0-1 D70
2019.02.26 Muradli, Mahammad (2444) vs (2450) Drygalov, Sergey
Aeroflot Open 2018 B
Semi-Slav Anti-Meran - Gambit
1/2-1/2 D44
2019.02.25 Drygalov, Sergey (2450) vs (2536) Bogdanovich, Stanislav
Aeroflot Open 2018 B
Bogo-Indian - Gruenfeld
1/2-1/2 E11
2019.02.24 Drygalov, Sergey (2450) vs (2534) Li, Di
Aeroflot Open 2018 B
Queen's Gambit Declined
1/2-1/2 D30
2019.02.24 Danielian, Elina (2427) vs (2450) Drygalov, Sergey
Aeroflot Open 2018 B
Semi-Slav - Stoltz
0-1 D45
2019.02.23 Drygalov, Sergey (2450) vs (2381) Popov, Mikhail
Aeroflot Open 2018 B
King's Indian Fianchetto (Panno)
1-0 E63
2019.02.22 Zhukova, Natalia (2377) vs (2450) Drygalov, Sergey
Aeroflot Open 2018 B
Irregular Indian - Vienna (Duras)
0-1 D30
2019.02.21 Drygalov, Sergey (2450) vs (2298) Ajay, Karthikeyan
Aeroflot Open 2018 B
Gruenfeld - Szabo
1-0 E62
2019.02.20 Padmini, Rout (2315) vs (2450) Drygalov, Sergey
Aeroflot Open 2018 B
Reti Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 A05
2018.08.10 Timofeev, Artyom (2590) vs (2433) Drygalov, Sergey
Eurasia Open Cup SKB Kontur 2018 (???? ????? ?????? ????? ??????)
Semi-Slav - Stoltz
1-0 D45
2018.08.09 Drygalov, Sergey (2433) vs (2533) Matsenko, Sergei
Eurasia Open Cup SKB Kontur 2018 (???? ????? ?????? ????? ??????)
Nimzo-Indian Berlin (Pirc)
1/2-1/2 E39
2018.08.08 Drygalov, Sergey (2433) vs (2231) Maletina, Tatiana
Eurasia Open Cup SKB Kontur 2018 (???? ????? ?????? ????? ??????)
Slav Delmar
1-0 D12
2018.08.07 Khanin, Semen (2494) vs (2433) Drygalov, Sergey
Eurasia Open Cup SKB Kontur 2018 (???? ????? ?????? ????? ??????)
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf
1/2-1/2 B90
2018.08.06 Drygalov, Sergey (2433) vs (2450) Drygalov, Andrey
Eurasia Open Cup SKB Kontur 2018 (???? ????? ?????? ????? ??????)
Spanish Morphy - Exchange (Alapin Gambit)
1/2-1/2 C68
2018.08.04 Sorokin, Aleksey (2519) vs (2433) Drygalov, Sergey
Eurasia Open Cup SKB Kontur 2018 (???? ????? ?????? ????? ??????)
Semi-Slav - Stoltz
1/2-1/2 D45
2018.08.03 Drygalov, Sergey (2433) vs (2588) Shaposhnikov, Evgeny
Eurasia Open Cup SKB Kontur 2018 (???? ????? ?????? ????? ??????)
Queen's Indian Fianchetto
1/2-1/2 E15
2018.08.02 Zorin, Alexander (2183) vs (2433) Drygalov, Sergey
Eurasia Open Cup SKB Kontur 2018 (???? ????? ?????? ????? ??????)
Indian Knight
0-1 A46
2018.08.01 Drygalov, Sergey (2433) vs (1985) Kuzmin, Roman
Eurasia Open Cup SKB Kontur 2018 (???? ????? ?????? ????? ??????)
Spanish Modern Steinitz
1-0 C75
2016.10.23 Drygalov, Sergey (2409) vs (2251) Rakhmangulova, Anastasiya
M.Chigorin Memorial 2016
Reti
1/2-1/2 A04
2016.10.22 Jumabayev, Rinat (2609) vs (2409) Drygalov, Sergey
M.Chigorin Memorial 2016
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - London
1-0 D02
2016.10.21 Drygalov, Sergey (2409) vs (2579) Pridorozhni, Aleksei
M.Chigorin Memorial 2016
Indian East Indian - Benjamin
1/2-1/2 E62
2016.10.20 Drygalov, Sergey (2409) vs (2528) Moiseenko, Vadim
M.Chigorin Memorial 2016
Irregular Queen's Pawn - English
1/2-1/2 A40
2016.10.19 Stolyarsky, Yegor (1751) vs (2409) Drygalov, Sergey
M.Chigorin Memorial 2016
Indian East Indian
0-1 A48
2016.10.18 Drygalov, Sergey (2409) vs (2594) Bok, Benjamin
M.Chigorin Memorial 2016
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 D02
2016.10.17 Puraev, Artemiy (2204) vs (2409) Drygalov, Sergey
M.Chigorin Memorial 2016
Indian East Przepiorka
0-1 A49
2016.10.16 Drygalov, Sergey (2409) vs (2212) Lagashin, Pavel
M.Chigorin Memorial 2016
Reti Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 A05
2016.10.15 Tsvetkov, Andrey (1992) vs (2409) Drygalov, Sergey
M.Chigorin Memorial 2016
Nimzo-Indian Rubinstein
0-1 E42
2010.04.11 Sevgi, Volkan (1821) vs Drygalov, Sergey
European School Ch. O11
Sicilian Closed
1/2-1/2 B23
2010.04.10 Drygalov, Sergey vs (1946) Abelguzin, Dinar
European School Ch. O11
Caro-Kann Panov - Panov
1-0 B14
2010.04.09 Ioannidis, Evgenios (1762) vs Drygalov, Sergey
European School Ch. O11
Sicilian Paulsen - Polugaevsky
0-1 B42
2010.04.09 Ballas, Athanasios-Panagiotis (1586) vs Drygalov, Sergey
European School Ch. O11
Sicilian Paulsen - Reti
0-1 B41
2010.04.08 Drygalov, Sergey vs (1775) Theodorou, Nikolas
European School Ch. O11
French Closed Tarrasch
1-0 C05

Sergey Drygalov - Other possible chess games

Date Players & Opening Result ECO View
2022.08.02 Domingo Nunez,Ruben (2361) vs (2550) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 2nd Aug Late
English Four Knights
1-0 A28
2022.08.02 Drygalov,Sergey (2550) vs (2360) Rosen,E
Titled Tue 2nd Aug Late
Queen's Gambit Declined
1-0 D37
2022.08.02 Valner,U (2296) vs (2550) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 2nd Aug Late
Sicilian Closed
0-1 B23
2022.08.02 Drygalov,Sergey (2550) vs (2505) Wieczorek,O
Titled Tue 2nd Aug Late
Benoni - Fianchetto
0-1 A56
2022.08.02 Drygalov,Sergey (2550) vs (2684) Salem,AR
Titled Tue 2nd Aug Late
Semi-Slav - Anti-Meran
0-1 D43
2022.08.02 Sarana,A (2668) vs (2550) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 2nd Aug Late
English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight)
1/2-1/2 A16
2022.08.02 Jarmula,L (2452) vs (2550) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 2nd Aug Late
Sicilian Moscow
0-1 B51
2022.08.02 Drygalov,Sergey (2550) vs (2194) Jaskolka,T
Titled Tue 2nd Aug Late
Slav Two Knights - Chameleon
1-0 D11
2022.08.02 Zhukova,N (2335) vs (2550) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 2nd Aug Late
English Four Knights - Nimzovich
0-1 A28
2022.08.02 Aldokhin,I (2413) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 2nd Aug Early
Spanish Morphy - Archangelsk
1-0 C78
2022.08.02 Tomb,M (2090) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 2nd Aug Early
Sicilian - Keres
0-1 B20
2022.08.02 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2422) Ajay,Karthikeyan
Titled Tue 2nd Aug Early
King's Indian Schwarz - Semi-Averbakh
0-1 E73
2022.08.02 Sadubayev,Airat (2305) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 2nd Aug Early
Catalan Irregular - Gambit
0-1 E01
2022.08.02 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2280) Cervantes Landeiro,Thalia
Titled Tue 2nd Aug Early
Gruenfeld Exchange - Modern
1-0 D85
2022.08.02 Snehal,B (2212) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 2nd Aug Early
Nimzo-Indian Noa
0-1 E35
2022.08.02 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2145) Shvedova,Alexandra
Titled Tue 2nd Aug Early
Indian Knight
0-1 A46
2022.08.09 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2441) Bodnar,N
Titled Tue 9th Aug Late
Nimzo-Indian Classical
0-1 E32
2022.11.01 Sanal,V (2590) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 1st Nov Late
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf
1-0 B90
2022.08.09 Dubov,Daniil (2702) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 9th Aug Early
Sicilian Open
1-0 B55
2022.11.01 Besedes,Danilo (2302) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 1st Nov Late
Reti Zukertort - Old Indian
0-1 A06
2022.08.09 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2729) Andreikin,D
Titled Tue 9th Aug Early
Queen's Gambit Declined
0-1 D37
2022.11.01 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2525) Rustemov,A
Titled Tue 1st Nov Late
Slav Two Knights - Chameleon
0-1 D11
2022.05.08 Pershin,Denis (2397) vs (2546) Drygalov,Sergey
TCh-RUS Premier 2022
Semi-Slav - Stoltz
1/2-1/2 D45
2022.05.07 Zvjaginsev,V (2599) vs (2546) Drygalov,Sergey
TCh-RUS Premier 2022
Reti King's Indian - Barcza
1/2-1/2 A07
2022.08.09 Chigaev,M (2641) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 9th Aug Early
King's Knight - Konstantinopolsky
0-1 C44
2022.05.05 Hasangatin,R (2479) vs (2546) Drygalov,Sergey
TCh-RUS Premier 2022
English Four Knights - Romanishin
1/2-1/2 A28
2022.11.01 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2305) Hua,L
Titled Tue 1st Nov Late
King's Indian Classical
1-0 E91
2022.08.09 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2576) Livaic,Leon
Titled Tue 9th Aug Early
Neo-Indian
1-0 E00
2022.05.10 Drygalov,Sergey (2546) vs (2629) Popov,Iv RUS
TCh-RUS Premier 2022
Slav Two Knights
1/2-1/2 D15
2022.11.01 Svane,R (2619) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 1st Nov Late
Gruenfeld Kemeri (Bogolubov) - Barcza
1-0 D78
2022.11.01 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2364) Zivkovic,Nem
Titled Tue 1st Nov Late
Queen's Indian Fianchetto - Nimzovich
1-0 E15
2022.08.09 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2455) Samadov,Read
Titled Tue 9th Aug Early
Irregular Indian
1-0 E10
2022.08.09 Slugin,S (2336) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 9th Aug Early
English Four Knights - Nimzovich
0-1 A28
2022.05.02 Drygalov,Sergey (2546) vs (2569) Sviridov,Va
TCh-RUS Premier 2022
Neo-Indian - Exchange
1/2-1/2 D35
2022.05.01 Goganov,A (2561) vs (2546) Drygalov,Sergey
TCh-RUS Premier 2022
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Byrne
0-1 B90
2022.05.24 Drygalov,Sergey (2546) vs (2548) Tristan,L
Titled Tue 24th May Late
Queen's Gambit Declined
1/2-1/2 D37
2022.11.01 Ashiku,F (2388) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 1st Nov Late
Modern Benoni Fianchetto (Hastings) - Catalan Irregular
0-1 A64
2022.05.24 Terry,R (2504) vs (2546) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 24th May Late
Indian Knight
1/2-1/2 A46
2022.05.03 Tang,Andrew (2508) vs (2530) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 3rd May Late
Nimzo-Indian Noa
0-1 E35
2022.08.09 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2679) Salem,AR
Titled Tue 9th Aug Early
Queen's Gambit Declined
0-1 D37
2022.11.01 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2303) Araujo Sanchez,Josue
Titled Tue 1st Nov Late
Queen's Gambit Accepted Classical
1/2-1/2 D27
2022.05.03 Hakobyan,Aram (2612) vs (2530) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 3rd May Late
Neo-Indian
1-0 E00
2022.05.24 Drygalov,Sergey (2546) vs (2312) Gong,Patrick
Titled Tue 24th May Late
Benoni - Hromádka
1-0 A56
2022.05.24 Drygalov,Sergey (2546) vs (2331) Jia,H
Titled Tue 24th May Late
Slav Czech - Krause
1/2-1/2 D17
2022.05.03 Drygalov,Sergey (2530) vs (2750) Nakamura,Hi
Titled Tue 3rd May Late
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Kotov (Robatsch)
1/2-1/2 A40
2022.05.03 Drygalov,Sergey (2530) vs (2679) Deac,Bogdan-Daniel
Titled Tue 3rd May Late
Nimzo-Indian Saemisch
1-0 E24
2022.08.09 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2387) Carlsson,Ludvig
Titled Tue 9th Aug Early
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Riumin
1-0 E16
2022.11.01 Estrada Nieto,J (2241) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 1st Nov Late
Sicilian Moscow
0-1 B51
2022.05.24 Janaszak,Daw (2334) vs (2546) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 24th May Late
Sicilian Closed
0-1 B23
2022.08.16 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2510) Shuvalova,Polina
Titled Tue 16th Aug Early
Neo-Indian - Exchange
0-1 D35
2022.05.03 Bortnyk,Olexandr (2604) vs (2530) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 3rd May Late
Indian
0-1 A45
2022.05.24 Drygalov,Sergey (2546) vs (2591) Martinez Alcantara,Jose Eduardo
Titled Tue 24th May Late
Irregular Indian
0-1 E10
2022.08.16 Martinez Alcantara,Jose Eduardo (2591) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 16th Aug Early
Sicilian
1-0 B50
2022.08.09 Dev,Shah (2297) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 9th Aug Early
Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular
0-1 E00
2022.05.03 Drygalov,Sergey (2530) vs (2288) Bordi,K
Titled Tue 3rd May Late
Slav Delmar
1-0 D12
2022.08.09 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2426) Barp,Alberto
Titled Tue 9th Aug Early
Queen's Gambit Declined
1-0 D30
2022.08.16 Chen,Justin (2324) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 16th Aug Early
Sicilian Moscow
0-1 B51
2022.09.06 Dubov,Daniil (2702) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 6th Sep Late
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Zagreb)
1-0 B91
2022.05.24 Drygalov,Sergey (2546) vs (2511) Olafsson,H1
Titled Tue 24th May Late
Queen's Indian Fianchetto - Nimzovich
1-0 E15
2022.05.03 Drygalov,Sergey (2530) vs (2355) Tisaj,Domen
Titled Tue 3rd May Late
Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange
1-0 D35
2022.08.09 Danielyan,Vahe (2284) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 9th Aug Early
Sicilian Moscow
0-1 B51
2022.09.06 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2386) Ambartsumova,K
Titled Tue 6th Sep Late
King's Indian Classical - Kazakh
1-0 E91
2022.05.03 Suder,Jakub (2306) vs (2530) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 3rd May Late
Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch
0-1 E20
2022.05.03 Ohanyan,Emin (2393) vs (2530) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 3rd May Late
Vienna Falkbeer - Spielmann
1-0 C26
2022.05.24 O'Gorman,Tom (2394) vs (2546) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 24th May Late
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf
0-1 B94
2022.08.16 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2238) Koniahli,Malek.
Titled Tue 16th Aug Early
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Chameleon
1-0 D11
2022.05.17 Makarian,Rudik (2523) vs (2546) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 17th May Late
Mieses opening
1-0 A00
2022.09.06 Claverie,C (2315) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 6th Sep Late
Indian - Trompowsky
0-1 A45
2022.08.16 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2430) Fernandez,Fe
Titled Tue 16th Aug Early
Queen's Gambit Declined - Classical
1-0 D37
2022.05.24 Drygalov,Sergey (2546) vs (2311) Vujic,M
Titled Tue 24th May Late
Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Tarrasch
1-0 D42
2022.08.30 Kamsky,G (2666) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 30th Aug Early
Indian Knight
1-0 A46
2022.05.17 Drygalov,Sergey (2546) vs (2367) Nozdrachev,L
Titled Tue 17th May Late
Modern
1-0 A41
2022.05.03 Drygalov,Sergey (2530) vs (2415) Stoleriu,George
Titled Tue 3rd May Late
Nimzo-Indian Saemisch - Franco-Indian
1-0 E24
2022.05.03 Prohorov,Olexandr (2086) vs (2530) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 3rd May Late
Slav Modern Exchange
0-1 D13
2022.08.16 Barp,Alberto (2426) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 16th Aug Early
Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular
1-0 E00
2022.08.30 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2572) Zhigalko,S
Titled Tue 30th Aug Early
Queen's Indian Fianchetto - Nimzovich
0-1 E15
2022.05.17 Zatonskih,A (2386) vs (2546) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 17th May Late
Sicilian - Steinitz
0-1 B20
2022.09.06 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2411) Krstulovic,Alex
Titled Tue 6th Sep Late
Nimzo-Indian Saemisch
1-0 E26
2022.08.30 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2296) Stribuk,Artiom
Titled Tue 30th Aug Early
Gruenfeld Exchange - Modern
1-0 D85
2022.05.17 Drygalov,Sergey (2546) vs (2287) Dordzhieva,D
Titled Tue 17th May Late
Irregular Indian
1/2-1/2 E10
2022.08.16 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2461) Orlov,G
Titled Tue 16th Aug Early
Indian - Mexican
1-0 A50
2022.06.21 Petrovic,Aleksa (2230) vs (2550) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 21st Jun Late
Nimzo-Indian Noa
1/2-1/2 E35
2022.08.16 Ajay Krishna,S (2367) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 16th Aug Early
Reti King's Indian
0-1 A07
2022.08.23 Piesik,P (2431) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 23rd Aug Early
Gruenfeld Kemeri (Bogolubov) - Barcza
1-0 D78
2022.08.30 Tang,Andrew (2505) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 30th Aug Early
Nimzo-Indian Noa
0-1 E35
2021.11.16 Zhigalko,S (2572) vs (2517) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tuesday 16th Nov
Sicilian
1-0 B40
2022.08.30 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2461) Golubev,M
Titled Tue 30th Aug Early
King's Indian Yugoslav - Taimanov
1-0 E97
2022.08.23 Jakubowski,K (2483) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 23rd Aug Early
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Adams
0-1 B90
2022.04.26 Drygalov,Sergey (2530) vs (2330) Petrovskyi,Vadym
Titled Tue 26th Apr Early
King's Indian Yugoslav - Taimanov
0-1 E97
2022.04.26 Drygalov,Sergey (2530) vs (2367) Harshavardhan,G B
Titled Tue 26th Apr Early
Modern Benoni Knight's Tour - Blumenfeld
1/2-1/2 A61
2022.08.30 Solon,N (2306) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 30th Aug Early
Sicilian
0-1 B50
2022.08.23 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2205) Petrovic,Aleksa
Titled Tue 23rd Aug Early
Queen's Indian Fianchetto - Nimzovich
1-0 E15
2021.11.16 Drygalov,Sergey (2517) vs (2362) Arakhamia-Grant,K
Titled Tuesday 16th Nov
King's Indian Fianchetto (Panno)
1-0 E63
2022.05.24 Hakemi,Arman (2336) vs (2546) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 24th May Early
Indian Knight - Catalan
1-0 D02
2022.08.23 Machidon,Cristi (2286) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 23rd Aug Early
Nimzo-Indian
1-0 E20
2022.08.30 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2564) Timofeev,Arty
Titled Tue 30th Aug Early
Gruenfeld Exchange - Modern
0-1 D85
2022.05.17 Drygalov,Sergey (2546) vs (2413) Vakhlamov,I
Titled Tue 17th May Early
Tarrasch - Schara
0-1 D32
2021.11.16 Vovk,Or (2315) vs (2517) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tuesday 16th Nov
Anti-Borg (Desprez) opening
0-1 A00
2022.04.26 Esipenko,Andrey (2723) vs (2530) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 26th Apr Early
Nimzo-Indian Saemisch
1-0 E29
2022.05.24 Drygalov,Sergey (2546) vs (2197) Cherniaiev,Tykhon
Titled Tue 24th May Early
Irregular Indian
1/2-1/2 E10
2022.04.08 Drygalov,Sergey (2530) vs (2483) Lazavik,Denis
Chelyabinskiy Variant A
Neo-Indian - Exchange
1/2-1/2 D35
2022.08.30 Danielyan,Vahe (2284) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 30th Aug Early
Sicilian Closed
0-1 B23
2021.11.16 Drygalov,Sergey (2517) vs (2289) Punin,Andrii
Titled Tuesday 16th Nov
Caro-Kann - Advance (Short)
1/2-1/2 B12
2022.04.26 Gokerkan,Cem Kaan (2456) vs (2530) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 26th Apr Early
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf
0-1 B96
2022.06.07 Le Tuan Minh (2514) vs (2550) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 7th Jun Early
Indian Knight - London
1-0 A46
2022.05.17 Shipov,S (2541) vs (2546) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 17th May Early
Semi-Slav - Stoltz
0-1 D45
2022.04.06 Drygalov,Sergey (2530) vs (2480) Gabrielian,A
Chelyabinskiy Variant A
King's Indian Modern
1-0 E94
2022.05.17 Drygalov,Sergey (2546) vs (2729) Andreikin,D
Titled Tue 17th May Early
Queen's Indian Classical - Kramnik
0-1 E17
2022.08.23 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2321) Przybylski,W
Titled Tue 23rd Aug Early
Semi-Slav - Anti-Meran
1-0 D43
2022.04.05 Grebnev,Aleksey (2463) vs (2530) Drygalov,Sergey
Chelyabinskiy Variant A
Nimzo-Indian Saemisch - O'Kelly
1/2-1/2 E26
2022.04.04 Drygalov,Sergey (2530) vs (2480) Faizrakhmanov,Ramil
Chelyabinskiy Variant A
Queen's Gambit Declined - Classical
1/2-1/2 D37
2022.04.26 Drygalov,Sergey (2530) vs (2263) Stribuk,Artiom
Titled Tue 26th Apr Early
Gruenfeld Exchange - Modern
1-0 D85
2022.05.24 Drygalov,Sergey (2546) vs (2275) Aradhya,Garg
Titled Tue 24th May Early
Slav Two Knights
1/2-1/2 D15
2022.04.26 Alekseenko,K (2698) vs (2530) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 26th Apr Early
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Opecensky)
1-0 B92
2022.04.03 Nikitenko,M (2465) vs (2530) Drygalov,Sergey
Chelyabinskiy Variant A
Sicilian Moscow
1/2-1/2 B51
2021.11.16 Benen,S (2339) vs (2517) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tuesday 16th Nov
Nimzo-Indian Bernstein
0-1 E53
2022.08.30 Hamley,Ryan (2080) vs (2547) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 30th Aug Early
Irregular Indian
0-1 E10
2022.01.31 Kazakouski,Valery (2520) vs (2517) Drygalov,Sergey
Lozovatsky Mem A 2022
Reti Gambit - Polonaise
1/2-1/2 A09
2022.06.07 Drygalov,Sergey (2550) vs (2388) Yaksin,O
Titled Tue 7th Jun Early
Queen's Indian Classical
1-0 E17
2022.01.30 Drygalov,Sergey (2517) vs (2555) Afanasiev,Nikita
Lozovatsky Mem A 2022
Four Knights - Scotch
1/2-1/2 C47
2022.05.24 Amgalantengis,Enkh-Amgalan (1878) vs (2546) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 24th May Early
Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch
0-1 E20
2022.01.29 Drygalov,Sergey (2517) vs (2517) Makarian,Rudik
Lozovatsky Mem A 2022
Sicilian Moscow
1/2-1/2 B51
2022.01.28 Kryakvin,D (2567) vs (2517) Drygalov,Sergey
Lozovatsky Mem A 2022
Semi-Slav Meran
0-1 D47
2022.01.27 Drygalov,Sergey (2517) vs (2585) Safarli,E
Lozovatsky Mem A 2022
Spanish Open Berlin - l'Hermet
1/2-1/2 C67
2022.01.26 Levin,Ev (2485) vs (2517) Drygalov,Sergey
Lozovatsky Mem A 2022
Nimzo-Indian Rubinstein - Hubner
0-1 E41
2022.05.17 Garriga Cazorla,Pere (2495) vs (2546) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 17th May Early
Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein (Normal)
0-1 E47
2022.01.25 Drygalov,Sergey (2517) vs (2245) Usov,Aleksandr E.
Lozovatsky Mem A 2022
Slav
1-0 D10
2022.04.26 Drygalov,Sergey (2530) vs (2588) Jobava,Ba
Titled Tue 26th Apr Early
Queen's Gambit Accepted - Janowski
1/2-1/2 D25
2022.04.10 Drygalov,Sergey (2530) vs (2631) Chigaev,M
Chelyabinskiy Variant A
Gruenfeld Exchange - Modern
1/2-1/2 D85
2022.01.24 Maiorov,N1 (2456) vs (2517) Drygalov,Sergey
Lozovatsky Mem A 2022
Nimzo-Indian Noa
1-0 E35
2022.04.09 Ponkratov,P (2635) vs (2530) Drygalov,Sergey
Chelyabinskiy Variant A
Spanish Closed
0-1 C90
2022.08.30 Drygalov,Sergey (2547) vs (2162) Aakanksha,Hagawane
Titled Tue 30th Aug Early
Modern Benoni King's Pawn
1-0 A65
2022.04.26 Andreikin,D (2729) vs (2530) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 26th Apr Early
Semi-Slav
0-1 D43
2022.05.24 Drygalov,Sergey (2546) vs (2285) Dobre,ClC
Titled Tue 24th May Early
Semi-Slav - Stoltz
1-0 D45
2022.06.07 Tomb,M (2090) vs (2550) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 7th Jun Early
Sicilian - Keres
0-1 B20
2022.05.17 Drygalov,Sergey (2546) vs (2471) Gunina,V
Titled Tue 17th May Early
Slav Two Knights
1-0 D15
2022.05.17 Jeet,J (2204) vs (2546) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 17th May Early
English Sicilian
0-1 A20
2022.06.07 Drygalov,Sergey (2550) vs (2440) Leenhouts,K
Titled Tue 7th Jun Early
Semi-Slav - Cambridge Springs (Yugoslav)
1-0 D52
2022.04.26 Drygalov,Sergey (2530) vs (2319) Karolczuk,Iwo
Titled Tue 26th Apr Early
Queen's Indian Fianchetto - Nimzovich
1-0 E15
2021.11.30 Mitrabha,G (2498) vs (2517) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tuesday 30th Nov
Indian
1-0 A45
2022.04.26 Drygalov,Sergey (2530) vs (2382) Ambartsumova,K
Titled Tue 26th Apr Early
King's Indian Yugoslav - Taimanov
1-0 E97
2022.05.17 Drygalov,Sergey (2546) vs (2286) Terzi,A
Titled Tue 17th May Early
Irregular Queen's Pawn
1-0 A40
2021.11.30 Drygalov,Sergey (2517) vs (2113) Manukyan,SaA
Titled Tuesday 30th Nov
Queen's Gambit Declined - Classical
1-0 D37
2022.04.26 Sihite,Chelsie Monica Ignesias (2245) vs (2530) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tue 26th Apr Early
Sicilian Paulsen
0-1 B43
2021.11.30 Ianov,V (2279) vs (2517) Drygalov,Sergey
Titled Tuesday 30th Nov
Reti King's Indian
0-1 A07
2022.04.02 Drygalov,Sergey (2530) vs (24