Andrey Esipenko Chess Games

Andrey Esipenko - Chess Player Overview

Last update: 03/09/2023 12:31:37 GMT+2
Player's activity: ON
Player's name: Andrey Esipenko (FID) FID
Player's photo: (Search in Google Images)
Age: 22 years old (born in 2002)
Sex:
2704
Standard
2657
Rapid
2585
Blitz
Fide ID: 24175439 (FIDE card)
Highest FIDE Elo achieved: 2723
Andrey Esipenko Chess Games: 2154

Andrey Esipenko - Charts

FIDE Elo

Activity chart (Standard games)

Andrey Esipenko - Chess Tournaments

Date Chess tournament name Initial ranking Final ranking Performance
2023-05-03 to 2023-05-11 4th Stepan Avagyan Memorial - RR Armenia 9 6 [+3] 2630
2023-05-17 to 2023-05-25 6th Sharjah Masters 2023- Masters Section United Arab Emirates 12 16 [-4] 2706
2022-12-26 to 2022-12-28 2022 FIDE World Rapid & Blitz Championship Rapid Open Kazakhstan 16 35 [-19] 2609
2023-03-03 to 2023-03-13 European Individual Chess Championship 2023 Ecuador 8 8 [0] 2698
2022-12-29 to 2022-12-30 2022 FIDE World Rapid & Blitz Championship Blitz Open Kazakhstan 43 34 [+9] 2604
2022-11-03 to 2023-04-15 1. BUNDESLIGA AUT 2022/2023 Austria 117 42 [+75] 2580
2022-12-12 to 2022-12-22 IX CHESSABLE SUNWAY SITGES CHESS FESTIVAL 2022 - Group A Spain 6 10 [-4] 2581
2022-10-03 to 2022-10-09 37th European Chess Club Cup 2022 Ecuador 43 3 [+40] 2897
2022-07-14 to 2022-07-22 Grand Master Triathlon (GMT) - Classical Biel International Chess Festival 2022 Switzerland 6 2 [+4] 2785
2022-07-12 to 2022-07-12 Grand Master Triathlon (GMT) - Rapid Biel International Chess Festival 2022 Switzerland 6 2 [+4] 2736
2022-05-21 to 2022-05-27 1st Grandiscacchi Challenge Open A > 1800 Italy 1 2 [-1] 2690
2022-03-22 to 2022-03-28 FIDE Grand Prix 2022 - Leg 3 Pool A Germany 1 4 [-3] 2543
2021-11-12 to 2021-11-21 23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open Ecuador 99 58 [+41] 2683
2021-11-08 to 2021-11-08 Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth Latvia 51 19 [+32] 2624
2021-10-09 to 2021-10-20 Superfinal Men Championship 2021 Russia 6 6 [0] 2673
2021-10-01 to 2022-05-01 2. BUNDESLIGA MITTE 2021/2022 Austria 56 21 [+35] 2647
2021-09-27 to 2021-09-27 Чемпионат Ростовской области по блицу Russia 1 1 [0] 2817
2021-09-18 to 2021-09-24 36th European Chess Club Cup 2021 Ecuador 11 75 [-64] 2706
2021-09-14 to 2021-09-14 2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Semi Final Duel VI 9 1 [+8] 0
2021-09-08 to 2021-09-10 2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Top Division Pool C 14 1 [+13] 2656
2021-08-16 to 2021-08-16 Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz Russia 13 18 [-5] 2568
2021-05-30 to 2021-05-30 EUROPEAN HYBRID -- SWISS TIE-BREAK Ecuador 3 5 [-2] 2721
2021-05-17 to 2021-05-30 EUROPEAN HYBRID QUALIFICATION Ecuador 3 15 [-12] 2674
2021-05-01 to 2021-05-10 XXVIII чемпионат России по шахматам среди мужских команд "Премьер-лига" Russia 28 1 [+27] 2957
2021-04-01 to 2021-04-01 Чемпионат Ростовской области среди студентов (юноши) Russia 4 1 [+3] 2471
2021-03-30 to 2021-03-31 European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Final ten RR Ecuador 43 14 [+29] 2767
2021-03-29 to 2021-03-29 European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Playoff C Ecuador 15 2 [+13] 2852
2021-03-27 to 2021-03-28 European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C Ecuador 27 3 [+24] 2650
2021-03-27 to 2021-03-28 European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 Ecuador 292 292 [0] 0
2020-12-05 to 2020-12-16 Суперфинал 73-го Чемпионата России по шахматам среди мужчин Russia 7 9 [-2] 2626
2020-12-19 to 2020-12-22 FIDE ONLINE WORLD CADETS & YOUTH RAPID CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS U18 Open Finals Georgia 1 5 [-4] 2128
2020-11-19 to 2020-11-28 XXVII чемпионат России по шахматам среди мужских команд 2020г. Премьер-лига Russia 42 5 [+37] 2710
2020-10-08 to 2020-10-17 Всероссийское соревнование "Высшая лига" среди мужчин Russia 2 5 [-3] 2692
2020-09-26 to 2020-09-27 2020 SCO National Chess Online Competition China 3 3 [0] 2582
2020-09-18 to 2020-09-20 EUROPEAN ONLINE YOUTH INDIVIDUAL & TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 Open 18 Ecuador 1 1 [0] 2945
2020-09-18 to 2020-09-20 EUROPEAN ONLINE YOUTH CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 Open 18 Ecuador 1 1 [0] 2570
2020-09-18 to 2020-09-20 EUROPEAN ONLINE YOUTH INDIVIDUAL & TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 Open 18 Ecuador 1 1 [0] 0
2020-09-18 to 2020-09-20 EUROPEAN ONLINE YOUTH INDIVIDUAL & TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 Open 18 Ecuador 1 1 [0] 0
2020-08-30 to 2020-08-30 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Final Duel XI 17 21 [-4] 0
2020-08-29 to 2020-08-29 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Semi Final Duel X 5 10 [-5] 0
2020-08-28 to 2020-08-28 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Quarter Final Duel VII 5 9 [-4] 0
2020-09-04 to 2020-09-06 Memorial Kurnosov 2020 Rapid Russia 13 11 [+2] 2634
2020-07-22 to 2020-08-30 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Top Division Pool C 8 8 [0] 2987
2018-08-17 to 2018-08-26 XX Open Internacional d'escacs de Sants, Hostafrancs i la Bordeta Group A Code 192968 8 17 [-9] 2617
2020-07-19 to 2020-07-19 Sundays with Unity : Weekly International Open Online Blitz Tournament ( 19th July ) United States 7 7 [0] 0
2020-07-22 to 2020-08-30 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Top Division 30 30 [0] 0
2020-07-22 to 2020-08-30 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Entries 45 45 [0] 0
2020-07-05 to 2020-07-05 Sundays with Unity : Weekly International Open Online Blitz Tournament ( 5th July ) United States 2 2 [0] 0
2020-06-21 to 2020-06-21 Sundays with Unity : Weekly International Open Online Blitz Tournament United States 3 3 [0] 0
2020-04-09 to 2020-04-13 1st Online Nordic Clup Cup Iceland 383 383 [0] 0
2020-02-11 to 2020-02-21 Prague International Chess Festival - Challengers Czech Republic 8 3 [+5] 2658
2019-12-29 to 2019-12-30 2019 King Salman World Rapid & Blitz Championship Blitz Open Russia 93 100 [-7] 2543
2019-08-02 to 2019-08-10 26th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters United Arab Emirates 9 17 [-8] 2632
2019-10-10 to 2019-10-21 FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss 2019 United Kingdom 92 56 [+36] 2641
2019-08-30 to 2019-08-31 2nd European Corporate Chess Championship 2019 Belarus 1 8 [-7] 2731
2019-05-01 to 2019-05-10 XXVI чемпионат России по шахматам среди мужских команд "Премьер-лига" Russia 65 46 [+19] 2525
2019-06-06 to 2019-06-15 20. A.Karpov Intl Tournament Russia 8 8 [0] 2693
2019-03-18 to 2019-03-29 European Individual Chess Championship 2019 Macedonia 69 16 [+53] 2700
2019-08-06 to 2019-08-06 26th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Blitz United Arab Emirates 13 7 [+6] 2543
2019-08-02 to 2019-08-10 26th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters United Arab Emirates 9 17 [-8] 2632
2019-02-20 to 2019-02-27 Aeroflot Open 2019 A Russia 36 60 [-24] 2585
2019-05-12 to 2019-05-19 1-st Archibald Chess Professional - 2019 Russia 5 4 [+1] 2616
2019-11-10 to 2019-11-16 35th European Club Cup Montenegro 212 13 [+199] 2712
2019-09-21 to 2019-09-22 Skolkovo_Rapid Grand-Prix of Russia Russia 4 15 [-11] 2536
2019-06-27 to 2019-07-06 Russian Championship HL 2019 Male Russia 18 8 [+10] 2677
2020-01-21 to 2020-01-30 Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2020 - Masters United Kingdom 16 1 [+15] 2809
2019-12-05 to 2019-12-06 European Individual Rapid Chess Championship 2019 Estonia 15 5 [+10] 2623
2019-12-07 to 2019-12-07 European Individual Blitz Chess Championship 2019 Estonia 13 3 [+10] 2588
2019-08-06 to 2019-08-06 26th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Blitz United Arab Emirates 13 7 [+6] 2543
2019-04-09 to 2019-12-07 "众弈杯"2019年中国国际象棋甲级联赛 沈阳站(19-22轮) China 110 80 [+30] 2582
2019-04-09 to 2019-12-07 2019 Chinese Chess League Division A R19-R22 China 110 80 [+30] 2582
2018-12-29 to 2018-12-30 King Salman World Blitz Championship 2018 Open Russia 42 90 [-48] 2544
2018-12-26 to 2018-12-28 King Salman World Rapid Championship 2018 Open Russia 60 128 [-68] 2549
2018-05-12 to 2018-05-12 Открытый шахматный фестиваль «Дон – 2018. Год детского спорта» - РАПИД Open chess festival - Don 2018. Year of children's sport - RAPID Russia 1 1 [0] 2861
2018-08-06 to 2018-08-12 Riga Technical University Open 2018 - Tournament A Latvia 8 6 [+2] 2618
2018-05-26 to 2018-05-26 2018 CHINA-RUSSIA CHESS MATCH MEN-BLITZ China 10 8 [+2] 2558
2018-12-08 to 2018-12-09 European Individual Rapid Chess Championship 2018 Macedonia 13 2 [+11] 2780
2018-12-06 to 2018-12-07 European Individual Blitz Chess Championship 2018 Macedonia 6 6 [0] 2596
2018-10-20 to 2018-10-30 World Youth Chess Championships 2018 Open under 16 Greece 1 11 [-10] 2484
2018-10-19 to 2018-10-19 World Youth Chess Championships 2018 - Blitz O16 Greece 1 1 [0] 2529
2018-10-17 to 2018-10-18 World Youth Chess Championships 2018 - Rapid O16 Greece 1 1 [0] 2627
2018-01-13 to 2018-01-14 Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Rapid Grand Prix 2018 Russia 11 11 [0] 2557
2018-11-25 to 2018-12-02 WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2018 Turkey 1 30 [-29] 2480
2018-08-17 to 2018-08-26 XX Open Internacional d'escacs de Sants, Hostafrancs i la Bordeta Group A Code 192968 Spain 8 17 [-9] 2617
2018-02-18 to 2018-02-18 Отборочный турнир "Мемориал Михаила Таля" Russia 4 4 [0] 2542
2017-12-29 to 2017-12-30 King Salman World Blitz Championship 2017 Open Saudi Arabia 81 41 [+40] 2765
2018-06-26 to 2018-07-05 Russian Championship HL 2018 Male Russia 23 30 [-7] 2528
2017-12-26 to 2017-12-28 King Salman World Rapid Championship 2017 Open Saudi Arabia 105 67 [+38] 2622
2018-10-07 to 2018-10-07 Чемпионат России 2018 года среди мужчин по блицу Russia 15 8 [+7] 2712
2018-10-05 to 2018-10-06 Чемпионат России 2018 года среди мужчин по быстрым шахматам Russia 28 4 [+24] 2730
2018-02-20 to 2018-02-28 Aeroflot Open 2018 A Russia 49 57 [-8] 2581
2018-09-05 to 2018-09-15 FIDE World Junior and Girls Under 20 Chess Championship 2018 (Open) Turkey 6 4 [+2] 2658
2018-01-23 to 2018-02-01 Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2018 - Masters United Kingdom 49 31 [+18] 2643
2017-10-28 to 2017-11-05 21. Offene Internationale Bayerische Meisterschaft Tegernsee Germany 16 5 [+11] 2618
2016-04-29 to 2016-04-29 Первенство России 2016 г. по блицу среди юношей до 19 лет Russia 3 5 [-2] 2418
2016-04-20 to 2016-04-28 Russian Championship under 21 boys 2016 Russia 6 5 [+1] 2525
2017-09-17 to 2017-09-26 World Youth Chess Championship 2017 U16 Open Uruguay 1 1 [0] 2556
2017-09-05 to 2017-09-14 European Youth Chess Championship 2017 Open U16 Romania 1 1 [0] 2609
2018-03-17 to 2018-03-28 European Individual Chess Championship 2018 Georgia 90 48 [+42] 2605
2017-07-02 to 2017-07-11 Всероссийское соревнование "Высшая лига" среди мужчин Russia 28 22 [+6] 2598
2017-05-30 to 2017-06-10 European Individual Chess Championship 2017 Belarus 161 72 [+89] 2618
2017-01-13 to 2017-01-21 Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2017 Russia 7 10 [-3] 2533
2017-05-01 to 2017-05-10 XXIV Чемпионат России по шахматам среди мужских команд 2017 г. Премьер-лига Russia 3 45 [-42] 2466
2017-03-03 to 2017-03-03 Mikhail Tal Memorial 2017 blitz 03.03. Latvia 21 22 [-1] 2407
2017-04-20 to 2017-04-28 Russian Championship B21 2017 Russia 2 2 [0] 2600
2017-02-21 to 2017-03-01 Aeroflot Open 2017 A Russia 82 93 [-11] 2420
2017-03-04 to 2017-03-05 Mikhail Tal memorial 2017 ''A" Latvia 30 26 [+4] 2392
2017-01-10 to 2017-01-11 Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Rapid Grand Prix 2017 Russia 27 13 [+14] 2535
2017-01-12 to 2017-01-12 Блицтурнир в рамках Мемориала Дворковича Russia 6 2 [+4] 2585
2017-03-05 to 2017-03-05 Jurmala Handicap Open 05.03.2017. Latvia 5 3 [+2] 2365
2017-04-13 to 2017-04-17 Kortchnoi Open 2017 Zurich - Master Section Switzerland 17 17 [0] 2489
2017-03-07 to 2017-03-07 Пробный вариант Russia 1 1 [0] 1800
2016-12-09 to 2016-12-17 Cup final NFD chess 2016 Tournament "A" norm of international grandmaster Russia 7 4 [+3] 2531
2020-03-16 to 2020-03-16 «Кубок 12–го чемпиона мира по шахматам А.Е.Карпова» Russia 3 5 [-2] 2511
2016-10-15 to 2016-10-23 M.Chigorin Memorial 2016 Russia 46 67 [-21] 2384
2016-09-22 to 2016-10-03 World Youth Chess Championship 2016 O14 Russia 1 2 [-1] 2506
2016-08-18 to 2016-08-27 European Youth Chess Championship B14 Prague 2016 - Boys Under 14 Czech Republic 1 3 [-2] 2467
2016-07-22 to 2016-07-29 FIDE World Youth U16 Chess Olympiad SLOVAKIA 2016 Slovakia 41 15 [+26] 2556
2016-06-22 to 2016-07-01 Всероссийское соревнование "Высшая лига" по шахматам 2016 года среди мужчин Russia 44 46 [-2] 2519
2016-05-30 to 2016-06-07 ShakkiNet 2016 Finland 1 3 [-2] 2514
2016-03-01 to 2016-03-09 Aeroflot Open 2016 A Russia 82 40 [+42] 2601
2015-12-19 to 2015-12-20 European Rapid Championship 2015 Belarus 91 726 [-635] 0
2016-01-18 to 2016-01-26 Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Stage of Cup of Russia 2016 Russia 14 7 [+7] 2529
2015-10-25 to 2015-11-05 World Youth Ch 2015 - Open under 14 Greece 7 2 [+5] 2504
2016-01-30 to 2016-02-07 Moscow-Open 2016 A Russia 67 229 [-162] 0
2016-01-17 to 2016-01-17 Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Blitz 2016 http://chess-results.com/Tnr203867.aspx?lan=11 Russia 10 5 [+5] 2511
2016-01-15 to 2016-01-15 Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Rapid Grand Prix 2016 Russia 20 17 [+3] 2408
2015-10-02 to 2015-10-03 Всероссийский детский турнир по быстрым шахматам "Восходящие звезды" Russia 9 2 [+7] 2083
2015-06-17 to 2015-06-17 Блицтурнир на кубок компании "Воронеж Авто-Сити" Russia 22 3 [+19] 2501
2015-06-12 to 2015-06-20 Master Open Russia 54 28 [+26] 2435
2015-08-06 to 2015-08-07 XXII International Chess Festival ''Liepajas rokade-2015'' Open Latvia 11 15 [-4] 2284
2015-08-08 to 2015-08-08 XXII International Chess Festival ''Liepajas rokade-2015'' Blitz Latvia 10 1 [+9] 2659
2015-06-11 to 2015-06-11 Турнир по быстрым шахматам Russia 23 11 [+12] 2431
2015-09-21 to 2015-09-30 25th European Youth Chess Championship 2015 U14 - Open Croatia 4 2 [+2] 2483
2015-05-23 to 2015-05-23 Nesis Cup -blitz Russia 30 19 [+11] 2347
2015-05-19 to 2015-05-30 World’s Youth Stars” Vanya Somov’s Memorial Russia 7 4 [+3] 2433
2015-01-31 to 2015-02-08 Moscow-Open 2015 A Russia 169 95 [+74] 2460
2015-01-18 to 2015-01-26 “Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial” Stage of Russian Chess Cup Men 2015 Russia 39 16 [+23] 2327
2015-04-21 to 2015-04-29 Первенство России 2015 года по шахматам среди юношей до 15 лет Russia 1 2 [-1] 2368
2014-10-19 to 2014-10-28 24th EUROPEAN YOUTH CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 U12 Open Georgia 3 7 [-4] 2194
2014-09-20 to 2014-09-29 World Youth Chess Championships 2014 u12 Boys South Africa 2 10 [-8] 2141
2014-07-02 to 2014-07-10 L. Polugaevsky Memorial 2014 Russia 39 51 [-12] 2254
2014-05-17 to 2014-05-17 Nesis Cup (blitz) Russia 31 29 [+2] 2302
2014-06-17 to 2014-06-17 Блицтурнир Мемориал Алехина Russia 53 21 [+32] 2441
2014-06-12 to 2014-06-21 Alekhine Memorial (Master Open) Voronezh Russia 72 50 [+22] 2307
2014-01-15 to 2014-01-16 "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial" Stage of Grand Prix - Cup of Russia Rapid Chess 2014 Russia 46 24 [+22] 2434
2014-01-18 to 2014-01-26 “Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial” Stage of Russian Chess Cup Men 2014 Russia 47 51 [-4] 2290
2013-11-30 to 2013-12-08 Bondarevsky Memorial Russia 14 6 [+8] 2293
2013-12-18 to 2013-12-28 WYCC U12 Open Classic United Arab Emirates 2 8 [-6] 2218
2013-09-29 to 2013-10-08 23rd EUROPEAN YOUTH CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2013 - OPEN U12 Montenegro 3 2 [+1] 2279
2013-07-19 to 2013-07-20 Gran-pri Bondarevsky Memorial Stage of Grand Prix - Cup of Russia Rapid Chess 2013 Russia 27 26 [+1] 2288
2013-09-25 to 2013-09-25 13th European Youth Blitz Chess Championship 2013 - Open U14 Montenegro 4 10 [-6] 2100
2013-09-25 to 2013-09-26 13th European Youth Rapid Chess Championship 2013 - Open U12 Montenegro 1 2 [-1] 2249
2013-05-07 to 2013-05-08 Donskoj rapid - 2013 Stage of Grand Prix - Cup of Russia Rapid Chess 2013 Russia 35 26 [+9] 2290
2013-07-22 to 2013-07-30 VIII Traditional chess tournament Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Russia 23 13 [+10] 2340
2012-11-08 to 2012-11-18 World Youth Championships 2012 - U10 Open Slovenia 1 13 [-12] 1881
2013-01-15 to 2013-01-23 “Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial” Stage of Russian Chess Cup Men 2013 Russia 55 20 [+35] 2416
2012-08-02 to 2012-08-10 VII Traditional chess tournament “Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial” Russia 33 34 [-1] 2016
2012-07-10 to 2012-07-17 MinskOpen2012 Belarus 47 52 [-5] 1811
2012-06-13 to 2012-06-20 EUROPEAN SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012 OPEN U11 Greece 1 1 [0] 2252
2012-08-17 to 2012-08-25 European Youth Chess Championship B10 Prague 2012 - Boys Under 10 Czech Republic 1 1 [0] 2190
2011-08-01 to 2011-08-09 6. V.Y.Dvorkovich Memorial 2011 open Russia 45 28 [+17] 2120
2002-03-09 to 2002-03-09 пробный Russia 2 3 [-1] 2532

Andrey Esipenko - Chess Games

Andrey Esipenko - Chess Games

Date Players & Opening Result ECO View
2022.10.22 Nesterov, Arseniy (2567) vs (2668) Esipenko, Andrey
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Catalan Irregular - Closed
1/2-1/2 E01
2022.10.21 Esipenko, Andrey (2668) vs (2531) Sonis, Francesco
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
English Agincourt - Old Semi-Slav
1/2-1/2 D31
2022.10.20 Prraneeth, Vuppala (2451) vs (2668) Esipenko, Andrey
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Spanish Morphy - Classical
0-1 C70
2022.10.19 Esipenko, Andrey (2668) vs (2553) Ivic, Velimir
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Gruenfeld - Gruenfeld
1/2-1/2 E60
2022.10.18 Gadimbayli, Abdulla (2499) vs (2668) Esipenko, Andrey
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Sicilian - Anderssen
1/2-1/2 B40
2022.10.16 Horvath, Dominik (2505) vs (2668) Esipenko, Andrey
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Spanish Closed
1/2-1/2 C89
2022.10.15 Esipenko, Andrey (2668) vs (2516) Kozak, Adam
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Spanish Berlin
1/2-1/2 C65
2022.10.14 Esipenko, Andrey (2668) vs (2449) Stoyanov, Tsvetan
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Sicilian Moscow
1-0 B51
2022.10.13 Stefansson, Vignir Vatnar (2471) vs (2668) Esipenko, Andrey
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Reti Zukertort
1/2-1/2 A06
2022.10.13 Esipenko, Andrey (2668) vs (2433) Harshavardhan, G B
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Sicilian Moscow
1-0 B51
2022.10.12 Galaviz Medina, Sion Radamantys (2345) vs (2668) Esipenko, Andrey
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange
0-1 D35
2022.10.09 Esipenko, Andrey (2668) vs (2710) Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi
37th European Chess Club Cup 2022
Two Knights - Modern Bishop
1-0 C55
2022.10.08 Mikhalevski, Victor (2523) vs (2668) Esipenko, Andrey
37th European Chess Club Cup 2022
Reti Symmetrical - Neo-Catalan Accepted
0-1 A13
2022.10.07 Esipenko, Andrey (2668) vs (2694) Van Foreest, Jorden
37th European Chess Club Cup 2022
Sicilian Moscow
1-0 B52
2022.10.06 Sanal, Vahap (2595) vs (2668) Esipenko, Andrey
37th European Chess Club Cup 2022
Four Knights - Scotch
1/2-1/2 C47
2022.10.05 Esipenko, Andrey (2668) vs (2622) Banusz, Tamas
37th European Chess Club Cup 2022
Slav Delmar
1/2-1/2 D12
2022.10.04 Esipenko, Andrey (2668) vs (2506) Baldauf, Marco
37th European Chess Club Cup 2022
Sicilian Paulsen
1-0 B41
2022.10.03 Elsness, Frode (2468) vs (2668) Esipenko, Andrey
37th European Chess Club Cup 2022
Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian
0-1 A05
2021.11.08 Esipenko, Andrey (2592) vs (2674) Zvjaginsev, Vadim
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Sicilian - Rossolimo
1-0 B30
2021.11.08 Zvjaginsev, Vadim (2674) vs (2592) Esipenko, Andrey
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
English Sicilian - Vienna
0-1 A21
2021.11.08 Howell, David W L (2666) vs (2592) Esipenko, Andrey
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
English Sicilian - Vienna
0-1 A21
2021.11.08 Esipenko, Andrey (2592) vs (2666) Howell, David W L
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Caro-Kann - Advance
0-1 B12
2021.11.08 Esipenko, Andrey (2592) vs (2651) Grandelius, Nils
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Sicilian Moscow - Sokolsky
1/2-1/2 B52
2021.11.08 Grandelius, Nils (2651) vs (2592) Esipenko, Andrey
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Spanish Classical
1/2-1/2 C64
2021.11.08 Esipenko, Andrey (2592) vs (2690) Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
French Advance - Paulsen
0-1 C02
2021.11.08 Abdusattorov, Nodirbek (2690) vs (2592) Esipenko, Andrey
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Spanish Classical
0-1 C64
2021.11.08 Morovic Fernandez, Ivan (2503) vs (2592) Esipenko, Andrey
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Spanish Closed - Keres
0-1 C92
2021.11.08 Esipenko, Andrey (2592) vs (2503) Morovic Fernandez, Ivan
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Spanish Closed - Kholmov
1-0 C92
2021.11.08 Muzychuk, Mariya (2350) vs (2592) Esipenko, Andrey
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Four Knights - Scotch (Krause)
0-1 C47
2021.11.08 Esipenko, Andrey (2592) vs (2350) Muzychuk, Mariya
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Sicilian - Pelikan
1/2-1/2 B33
2021.11.08 Korobov, Anton (2718) vs (2592) Esipenko, Andrey
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Irregular Indian
1/2-1/2 E10
2021.11.08 Esipenko, Andrey (2592) vs (2718) Korobov, Anton
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Sicilian Moscow
0-1 B51
2021.11.08 Esipenko, Andrey (2592) vs (2239) Divya, Deshmukh
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Sicilian Moscow
1-0 B51
2021.11.08 Divya, Deshmukh (2239) vs (2592) Esipenko, Andrey
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Four Knights Spanish
1/2-1/2 C48
2021.11.08 Melia, Salome (2211) vs (2592) Esipenko, Andrey
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Spanish Classical
0-1 C64
2021.11.08 Esipenko, Andrey (2592) vs (2211) Melia, Salome
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Sicilian
0-1 B30
2021.11.21 Haria, Ravi (2497) vs (2713) Esipenko, Andrey
23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open
Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno)
0-1 B11
2021.11.20 Lagarde, Maxime (2647) vs (2713) Esipenko, Andrey
23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open
Four Knights - Scotch
1-0 C47
2021.11.18 Kantor, Gergely (2566) vs (2713) Esipenko, Andrey
23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open
Nimzo-Indian Noa
1/2-1/2 E36
2021.11.16 Esipenko, Andrey (2713) vs (2665) Guseinov, Gadir
23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open
Sicilian Moscow - Sokolsky
1/2-1/2 B52
2021.11.14 Esipenko, Andrey (2713) vs (2609) Salgado Lopez, Ivan
23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open
Catalan Irregular - Gambit
1/2-1/2 E01
2021.11.13 Plat, Vojtech (2548) vs (2713) Esipenko, Andrey
23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open
Nimzo-Indian Three Knights
0-1 E21
2021.11.12 Esipenko, Andrey (2713) vs (2535) Kelires, Andreas
23rd European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Open
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf
1-0 B94
2021.09.24 Banusz, Tamas (2641) vs (2720) Esipenko, Andrey
36th European Chess Club Cup 2021
Reti Symmetrical - Spassky
1/2-1/2 A05
2021.09.23 Esipenko, Andrey (2720) vs (2652) Shirov, Alexei
36th European Chess Club Cup 2021
Two Knights - Modern Bishop
0-1 C55
2021.09.22 Esipenko, Andrey (2720) vs (2698) Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
36th European Chess Club Cup 2021
Sicilian Closed
1/2-1/2 B23
2021.09.21 Malakhov, Vladimir (2666) vs (2720) Esipenko, Andrey
36th European Chess Club Cup 2021
Reti King's Indian
0-1 A07
2021.09.20 Esipenko, Andrey (2720) vs (2434) Dudin, Gleb
36th European Chess Club Cup 2021
Scotch - Scotch Potter
1-0 C45
2021.09.18 Llobell Cortell, Enrique (2392) vs (2720) Esipenko, Andrey
36th European Chess Club Cup 2021
Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno)
0-1 B11
2021.09.14 Esipenko, Andrey (2628) vs (2409) Xu, Zhihang
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Pirc - Lizard
1-0 B06
2021.09.14 Wang, Shixu B (2381) vs (2628) Esipenko, Andrey
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Irregular Indian
0-1 E10
2021.09.10 Henderson de La Fuente, Lance (2177) vs (2628) Esipenko, Andrey
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Indian Knight - Catalan
0-1 D02
2021.09.10 Esipenko, Andrey (2628) vs (2445) Sonis, Francesco
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Sicilian Moscow
1-0 B51
2021.09.09 Coro, Lucas (2020) vs (2628) Esipenko, Andrey
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Spanish Closed - Anti-Marshall
0-1 C88
2021.09.09 Esipenko, Andrey (2628) vs (2274) Parkhov, Yair
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Sicilian Moscow
1/2-1/2 B51
2021.09.08 Esipenko, Andrey (2628) vs (2030) Finek, Vaclav
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Petrov - Classical (Marshall)
1-0 C42
2021.09.08 Svane, Frederik (2260) vs (2628) Esipenko, Andrey
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Spanish Open Berlin
0-1 C67
2021.09.08 Esipenko, Andrey (2628) vs (2433) Roshka, Yevgeniy
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
French Advance
1-0 C02
2021.08.16 Esipenko, Andrey (2595) vs (2558) Zvjaginsev, Vadim
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
Reti - Wade
0-1 A04
2021.08.16 Zvjaginsev, Vadim (2558) vs (2595) Esipenko, Andrey
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
English Sicilian - Vienna
1-0 A21
2021.08.16 Paravyan, David (2562) vs (2595) Esipenko, Andrey
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
Four Knights - Scotch
1-0 C47
2021.08.16 Esipenko, Andrey (2595) vs (2562) Paravyan, David
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
Two Knights - Modern Bishop
1/2-1/2 C55
2021.08.16 Motylev, Alexander (2618) vs (2595) Esipenko, Andrey
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
Spanish Berlin
0-1 C65
2021.08.16 Esipenko, Andrey (2595) vs (2618) Motylev, Alexander
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
Reti King's Indian
1-0 A07
2021.08.16 Esipenko, Andrey (2595) vs (2498) Rakhmanov, Aleksandr
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
Gruenfeld Kemeri (Bogolubov) - Barcza
0-1 D78
2021.08.16 Rakhmanov, Aleksandr (2498) vs (2595) Esipenko, Andrey
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
English Sicilian - Flohr
1-0 A20
2021.08.16 Esipenko, Andrey (2595) vs (2756) Fedoseev, Vladimir
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
Reti King's Indian
0-1 A07
2021.08.16 Fedoseev, Vladimir (2756) vs (2595) Esipenko, Andrey
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
Bogo-Indian - Gruenfeld
0-1 E11
2021.08.16 Karjakin, Sergey (2765) vs (2595) Esipenko, Andrey
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
Indian Knight - London
0-1 A46
2021.08.16 Esipenko, Andrey (2595) vs (2765) Karjakin, Sergey
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
Caro-Kann - Advance
0-1 B12
2021.08.16 Esipenko, Andrey (2595) vs (2777) Grischuk, Alexander
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky)
1/2-1/2 C11
2021.08.16 Grischuk, Alexander (2777) vs (2595) Esipenko, Andrey
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
Spanish Berlin
1/2-1/2 C65
2021.03.31 Esipenko, Andrey (2701) vs (2594) Timofeev, Artyom
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Final ten RR
Indian - Saemisch
1/2-1/2 A50
2021.03.31 Heinemann, Thies (2502) vs (2701) Esipenko, Andrey
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Final ten RR
Spanish Morphy - Exchange
0-1 C68
2021.03.31 Esipenko, Andrey (2701) vs (2606) Heimann, Andreas
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Final ten RR
Irregular Indian
1-0 E10
2021.03.31 Tomczak, Jacek (2610) vs (2701) Esipenko, Andrey
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Final ten RR
Petrov Modern - Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 C43
2021.03.30 Esipenko, Andrey (2701) vs (2695) Amin, Bassem
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Final ten RR
Spanish Morphy
1/2-1/2 C77
2021.03.30 Esipenko, Andrey (2701) vs (2606) Durarbayli, Vasif
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Final ten RR
Slav Delmar
1-0 D12
2021.03.30 Sasikiran, Krishnan (2647) vs (2701) Esipenko, Andrey
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Final ten RR
Petrov - Nimzovich
1/2-1/2 C42
2021.03.29 Zhigalko, Andrey (2517) vs (2701) Esipenko, Andrey
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Playoff C
Petrov - French
1/2-1/2 C42
2021.03.29 Esipenko, Andrey (2701) vs (2587) Kobalia, Mikhail
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Playoff C
Caro-Kann - Advance
1/2-1/2 B12
2021.03.29 Tomczak, Jacek (2610) vs (2701) Esipenko, Andrey
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Playoff C
Petrov
0-1 C42
2021.03.29 Esipenko, Andrey (2701) vs (2670) Jones, Gawain C B
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Playoff C
King's Indian Schwarz
1-0 E73
2021.03.29 Esipenko, Andrey (2701) vs (2678) Bacrot, Etienne
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Playoff C
Queen's Gambit Declined - Classical
1-0 D37
2021.03.28 Bruch, Jochen (2187) vs (2701) Esipenko, Andrey
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C
Reti King's Indian
0-1 A07
2021.03.28 Lenaerts, Lennert (2357) vs (2701) Esipenko, Andrey
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C
Nimzo-Indian - Steiner
1/2-1/2 E20
2021.03.28 Subelj, Jan (2430) vs (2701) Esipenko, Andrey
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C
Spanish Morphy - Mackenzie
1/2-1/2 C77
2021.03.28 Reuker, Jari (2423) vs (2701) Esipenko, Andrey
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C
English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) - Nimzovich
0-1 A28
2021.03.27 Esipenko, Andrey (2701) vs (2563) Gukesh, D
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C
Queen's Gambit Declined - Classical
1-0 D37
2021.03.27 Esipenko, Andrey (2701) vs (2565) Hracek, Zbynek
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C
Bogo-Indian - Gruenfeld
1-0 E11
2021.03.27 Kollars, Dmitrij (2598) vs (2701) Esipenko, Andrey
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C
Petrov - Kaufmann
1/2-1/2 C42
2021.03.27 Esipenko, Andrey (2701) vs (2069) Gallevci, Yagiz
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C
Slav Rubinstein
1-0 D11
2020.08.30 Esipenko, Andrey (2629) vs (2418) Nihal, Sarin
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
English Symmetrical - Four Knights
1-0 A35
2020.08.29 Xiong, Jeffery (2730) vs (2629) Esipenko, Andrey
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Nimzo-Indian Classical
1-0 E32
2020.08.29 Esipenko, Andrey (2629) vs (2730) Xiong, Jeffery
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
English Symmetrical - Three Knights
1/2-1/2 A34
2020.08.28 Esipenko, Andrey (2629) vs (2438) Kozak, Adam
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Nimzo-Indian Noa
1/2-1/2 E35
2020.08.23 Deac, Bogdan-Daniel (2556) vs (2629) Esipenko, Andrey
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Reti Symmetrical - Neo-Catalan Accepted
0-1 A13
2020.08.22 Willow, Jonah B (2168) vs (2629) Esipenko, Andrey
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Four Knights Spanish - Rubinstein
0-1 C48
2020.08.22 Esipenko, Andrey (2629) vs (1658) Hadj Kholti, Yasser
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
English Mikenas - French
1-0 A18
2020.08.21 Gokerkan, Cem Kaan (2158) vs (2629) Esipenko, Andrey
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Giuoco Piano - Pianissimo
0-1 C54
2020.08.21 Esipenko, Andrey (2629) vs (2393) Petrov, Martin
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
English Symmetrical - Four Knights
1-0 A35
2020.02.21 Esipenko, Andrey (2654) vs (2559) Krejci, Jan
Prague International Chess Festival - Challengers
English Mikenas (Sicilian) - Nei
1/2-1/2 A19
2020.02.20 Nguyen, Thai Dai Van (2560) vs (2654) Esipenko, Andrey
Prague International Chess Festival - Challengers
Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein
1/2-1/2 E46
2020.02.19 Esipenko, Andrey (2654) vs (2442) Cernousek, Lukas
Prague International Chess Festival - Challengers
English Agincourt - Exchange
1-0 D35
2020.02.18 Abasov, Nijat (2670) vs (2654) Esipenko, Andrey
Prague International Chess Festival - Challengers
King's Knight - Ponziani Jaenisch (Gunsberg)
1-0 C44
2020.02.16 Kriebel, Tadeas (2524) vs (2654) Esipenko, Andrey
Prague International Chess Festival - Challengers
Catalan Open (Classical) - Closed
0-1 E04
2020.02.15 Esipenko, Andrey (2654) vs (2667) Van Foreest, Jorden
Prague International Chess Festival - Challengers
Queen's Gambit Accepted
1/2-1/2 D20
2020.02.14 Piorun, Kacper (2611) vs (2654) Esipenko, Andrey
Prague International Chess Festival - Challengers
Spanish Morphy - Archangelsk
0-1 C78
2020.02.13 Esipenko, Andrey (2654) vs (2529) Stefansson, Hannes
Prague International Chess Festival - Challengers
Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch
1/2-1/2 E20
2020.02.12 Bartel, Mateusz (2639) vs (2654) Esipenko, Andrey
Prague International Chess Festival - Challengers
Spanish Morphy - Tarrasch
1/2-1/2 C77
2019.10.21 Esipenko, Andrey (2624) vs (2662) Sjugirov, Sanan
FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss 2019
Catalan Closed - Closed
1/2-1/2 E06
2019.10.20 Eljanov, Pavel (2663) vs (2624) Esipenko, Andrey
FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss 2019
Italian
1/2-1/2 C50
2019.10.19 Esipenko, Andrey (2624) vs (2688) Jones, Gawain C B
FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss 2019
Gruenfeld Exchange - Modern
1-0 D85
2019.10.18 Bacrot, Etienne (2671) vs (2624) Esipenko, Andrey
FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss 2019
Giuoco Piano - Pianissimo
1/2-1/2 C54
2019.10.17 Esipenko, Andrey (2624) vs (2431) Ushenina, Anna
FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss 2019
English Agincourt - Exchange
1-0 D35
2019.10.15 Amin, Bassem (2699) vs (2624) Esipenko, Andrey
FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss 2019
Italian
1-0 C50
2019.10.14 Esipenko, Andrey (2624) vs (2462) Cramling, Pia
FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss 2019
Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular
1-0 E00
2019.10.13 Lei, Tingjie (2469) vs (2624) Esipenko, Andrey
FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss 2019
Italian
1/2-1/2 C50
2019.10.12 Esipenko, Andrey (2624) vs (2758) Aronian, Levon
FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss 2019
Irregular Indian
0-1 E10
2019.10.11 Esipenko, Andrey (2624) vs (2430) Houska, Jovanka
FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss 2019
Caro-Kann - Advance (Short)
1-0 B12
2019.10.10 Wang, Hao (2726) vs (2624) Esipenko, Andrey
FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss 2019
Caro-Kann - Advance
1-0 B12
2019.08.31 Genba, Vladimir (2454) vs (2623) Esipenko, Andrey
2nd European Corporate Chess Championship 2019
Spanish Morphy - Anderssen
0-1 C77
2019.08.31 Esipenko, Andrey (2623) vs (2391) Delemarre, Jop
2nd European Corporate Chess Championship 2019
Old Benoni
1-0 A43
2019.08.31 Aleksandrov, Aleksej (2569) vs (2623) Esipenko, Andrey
2nd European Corporate Chess Championship 2019
Reti Gambit
1/2-1/2 A09
2019.08.31 Esipenko, Andrey (2623) vs (2513) Jojua, Davit
2nd European Corporate Chess Championship 2019
Indian East Przepiorka - Szabo
1-0 E62
2019.08.31 Zhigalko, Sergei (2702) vs (2623) Esipenko, Andrey
2nd European Corporate Chess Championship 2019
Caro-Kann - Advance (Short)
1/2-1/2 B12
2019.08.30 Esipenko, Andrey (2623) vs (2590) Kovalev, Vladislav
2nd European Corporate Chess Championship 2019
Irregular Indian
0-1 E10
2019.08.30 Stupak, Kirill (2584) vs (2623) Esipenko, Andrey
2nd European Corporate Chess Championship 2019
Queen's Gambit Declined Orthodox (Rubinstein)
0-1 D61
2019.08.30 Esipenko, Andrey (2623) vs (2490) Teterev, Vitaly
2nd European Corporate Chess Championship 2019
King's Indian Schwarz (Makogonov)
1-0 E71
2019.08.30 Maliush, Andrei (2303) vs (2623) Esipenko, Andrey
2nd European Corporate Chess Championship 2019
Italian
0-1 C50
2019.11.15 Esipenko, Andrey (2636) vs (2638) Rakhmanov, Aleksandr
35th European Club Cup
Petrov - Nimzovich
1/2-1/2 C42
2019.11.14 Papp, Gabor (2589) vs (2636) Esipenko, Andrey
35th European Club Cup
Caro-Kann Knight Classical - Spassky (Lobron)
1/2-1/2 B19
2019.11.13 Esipenko, Andrey (2636) vs (2502) Sadikhov, Ulvi
35th European Club Cup
King's Indian
1-0 E90
2019.11.12 Esipenko, Andrey (2636) vs (2477) Kosic, Dragan
35th European Club Cup
Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular
1-0 E00
2019.11.11 Parkhov, Yair (2368) vs (2636) Esipenko, Andrey
35th European Club Cup
English Four Knights - Romanishin
0-1 A28
2019.11.10 Esipenko, Andrey (2636) vs (2362) Harff, Marcel
35th European Club Cup
Queen's Gambit Declined
1-0 D30
2019.08.08 Esipenko, Andrey (2625) vs (2574) Yakubboev, Nodirbek
26th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Giuoco Piano - Pianissimo
1/2-1/2 C54
2019.08.05 Esipenko, Andrey (2625) vs (2571) Yuffa, Daniil
26th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Adams
1/2-1/2 B90
2019.08.04 Soumya, Swaminathan (2377) vs (2625) Esipenko, Andrey
26th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Caro-Kann - Advance
0-1 B12
2019.08.03 Esipenko, Andrey (2625) vs (2482) Arjun, Kalyan
26th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Queen's Gambit Declined - Classical
1/2-1/2 D37
2019.08.03 Sadhwani, Raunak (2493) vs (2625) Esipenko, Andrey
26th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Spanish Morphy - Exchange
1/2-1/2 C68
2019.08.02 Esipenko, Andrey (2625) vs (2347) Pranav, Anand
26th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Gruenfeld - Gruenfeld
1-0 E60
2019.05.19 Alekseev, Evgeny (2647) vs (2620) Esipenko, Andrey
1-st Archibald Chess Professional - 2019
English Sicilian
1/2-1/2 A20
2019.05.18 Esipenko, Andrey (2620) vs (2290) Makoveev, Ilya
1-st Archibald Chess Professional - 2019
Indian Knight
1-0 A46
2019.05.17 Esipenko, Andrey (2620) vs (2546) Tsydypov, Zhamsaran
1-st Archibald Chess Professional - 2019
Slav Delmar
1-0 D12
2019.05.16 Eraschenkov, Denis (2391) vs (2620) Esipenko, Andrey
1-st Archibald Chess Professional - 2019
Spanish Closed - Lenzerheide
0-1 C92
2019.05.15 Esipenko, Andrey (2620) vs (2367) Martinovici, Ilie
1-st Archibald Chess Professional - 2019
Indian Knight
1/2-1/2 A46
2019.05.14 Stupak, Kirill (2551) vs (2620) Esipenko, Andrey
1-st Archibald Chess Professional - 2019
Gruenfeld - Gruenfeld (Counterthrust)
1-0 E60
2019.05.14 Esipenko, Andrey (2620) vs (2570) Gareyev, Timur
1-st Archibald Chess Professional - 2019
Queen's Indian - Petrosian
1/2-1/2 E12
2019.05.13 Gochelashvili, David (2392) vs (2620) Esipenko, Andrey
1-st Archibald Chess Professional - 2019
English Bogolubov
0-1 A12
2019.05.12 Esipenko, Andrey (2620) vs (2299) Maltsevskaya, Aleksandra
1-st Archibald Chess Professional - 2019
Caro-Kann - Advance (Short)
1-0 B12
2019.03.29 Esipenko, Andrey (2603) vs (2667) Ponomariov, Ruslan
European Individual Chess Championship 2019
Indian Knight
1/2-1/2 A46
2019.03.28 Artemiev, Vladislav (2736) vs (2603) Esipenko, Andrey
European Individual Chess Championship 2019
Reti Symmetrical - Barcza
1-0 A05
2019.03.27 Esipenko, Andrey (2603) vs (2694) Grandelius, Nils
European Individual Chess Championship 2019
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf
1/2-1/2 B90
2019.03.26 Rodshtein, Maxim (2673) vs (2603) Esipenko, Andrey
European Individual Chess Championship 2019
Reti Symmetrical - King's Fianchetto
1/2-1/2 A15
2019.03.25 Esipenko, Andrey (2603) vs (2655) Gelfand, Boris
European Individual Chess Championship 2019
Sicilian - Pelikan
1-0 B33
2019.03.24 Kovalenko, Igor (2658) vs (2603) Esipenko, Andrey
European Individual Chess Championship 2019
Giuoco Piano - Greco
0-1 C54
2019.03.22 Esipenko, Andrey (2603) vs (2506) Arizmendi Martinez, Julen Luis
European Individual Chess Championship 2019
Caro-Kann - Advance
1-0 B12
2019.03.21 Belyakov, Bogdan (2464) vs (2603) Esipenko, Andrey
European Individual Chess Championship 2019
Four Knights - Scotch
0-1 C47
2019.03.20 Esipenko, Andrey (2603) vs (2384) Badelka, Olga
European Individual Chess Championship 2019
Sicilian - Godiva
1-0 B32
2019.03.19 Golubka, Petro (2468) vs (2603) Esipenko, Andrey
European Individual Chess Championship 2019
Spanish Morphy - Anderssen
1-0 C77
2019.03.18 Esipenko, Andrey (2603) vs (2337) Murzin, Volodar
European Individual Chess Championship 2019
Caro-Kann - Advance
1-0 B12
2019.02.27 Esipenko, Andrey (2603) vs (2495) Gagare, Shardul
Aeroflot Open 2019 A
Spanish Closed
1-0 C90
2019.02.26 Lobanov, Sergei (2526) vs (2603) Esipenko, Andrey
Aeroflot Open 2019 A
Spanish Closed - Marshall
1/2-1/2 C89
2019.02.25 Harika, Dronavalli (2471) vs (2603) Esipenko, Andrey
Aeroflot Open 2019 A
Giuoco Piano - Pianissimo
1/2-1/2 C54