Junta Ikeda Chess Games

Junta Ikeda - Chess Player Overview

Last update: 03/09/2023 02:24:03 GMT+2
Player's activity: ON
Player's name: Junta Ikeda (AUS) AUS
Player's photo: (Search in Google Images)
Age: 33 years old (born in 1991)
Sex:
2378
Standard
2344
Rapid
2401
Blitz
Fide ID: 3204731 (FIDE card)
Highest FIDE Elo achieved: 2460
Junta Ikeda Chess Games: 72

Junta Ikeda - Charts

FIDE Elo

Activity chart (Standard games)

Junta Ikeda - Chess Tournaments

Date Chess tournament name Initial ranking Final ranking Performance
2022-06-11 to 2022-06-13 2022 NSW Open Australia 1 2 [-1] 2335
2022-04-14 to 2022-04-18 2022 O2C Doeberl Cup Premier Australia 6 8 [-2] 2314
2021-06-12 to 2021-06-14 2021 NSW Open Australia 3 1 [+2] 2349
2021-06-12 to 2021-06-14 2021 NSW Open Australia 3 3 [0] 0
2021-04-01 to 2021-04-05 2021 O2C Doeberl Cup Premier Australia 7 7 [0] 2377
2020-01-02 to 2020-01-13 2020 Australian Championships Australia 2 2 [0] 2526
2019-04-18 to 2019-04-22 2019 O2C Doeberl Cup Premier Australia 5 14 [-9] 2301
2019-06-08 to 2019-06-10 2019 NSW Open Australia 3 1 [+2] 2591
2019-04-24 to 2019-04-28 2019 Sydney International Open Australia 3 8 [-5] 2396
2018-06-09 to 2018-06-11 2018 NSW Open Australia 3 2 [+1] 2504
2018-07-23 to 2018-08-01 Biel Master Tournament (MTO) Switzerland 35 37 [-2] 2456
2018-12-08 to 2018-12-14 2018 Lidums Australian Young Masters GM Norm Event Australia 6 4 [+2] 2502
2018-06-16 to 2018-06-24 Teplice Open 2018 International Chess Tournament (Regional Chess Championship of Ústí nad Labem) Czech Republic 26 33 [-7] 2450
2018-08-07 to 2018-08-15 25th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters United Arab Emirates 61 63 [-2] 2376
2018-07-06 to 2018-07-13 International Tournament "Paracin 2018" - OPEN A July 6-13 Serbia 17 23 [-6] 2397
2018-07-14 to 2018-07-20 GM Round Robin -Orbis 2018 Paracin, July 14th-20th Serbia 7 10 [-3] 2318
2018-08-07 to 2018-08-15 25th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters United Arab Emirates 61 63 [-2] 2376
2018-03-29 to 2018-04-02 2018 O2C Doeberl Cup Premier Australia 8 6 [+2] 2405
2018-08-20 to 2018-08-26 15th Dato' Arthur Tan Malaysian Open 2018 Malaysia 21 29 [-8] 2418
2018-08-10 to 2018-08-10 25th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Blitz United Arab Emirates 22 18 [+4] 2182
2017-08-13 to 2017-08-13 Riga Technical University Open 2017 - Blitz Latvia 27 7 [+20] 2498
2017-08-07 to 2017-08-13 Riga Technical University Open 2017 - Tournament A Latvia 91 51 [+40] 2479
2015-04-02 to 2015-04-06 O2C Doeberl Cup 2015 Premier Australia 13 11 [+2] 2337
2017-07-01 to 2017-07-11 First Saturday GM July 2017 Hungary 2 10 [-8] 2164
2017-06-03 to 2017-06-11 First Saturday GM June 2017 Hungary 3 3 [0] 2447
2017-05-18 to 2017-05-26 36th Zalakaros Chess Festival Sax Gyula Memorial Hungary 49 60 [-11] 2397
2017-07-22 to 2017-07-30 Xtracon Chess Open 2017 Denmark 32 28 [+4] 2452
2017-05-06 to 2017-05-16 First Saturday GM May 2017 Hungary 6 9 [-3] 2314
2017-06-12 to 2017-06-20 35. Balaton International Chess Festival Balatonlelle GM Hungary 4 1 [+3] 2599
2017-04-13 to 2017-04-17 2017 O2C Doeberl Cup Premier Australia 9 4 [+5] 2531
2016-12-10 to 2016-12-18 2016 Australasian Masters GM Norm Tournament Australia 5 3 [+2] 2486
2016-03-24 to 2016-03-28 2016 O2C Doeberl Cup Premier Australia 10 27 [-17] 2185
2016-02-12 to 2016-02-21 2016 ACT Championship Australia 1 1 [0] 2338
2016-01-02 to 2016-01-12 2016 Australian Championships Australia 9 7 [+2] 2410
2015-09-21 to 2015-09-27 12th IGB Dato' Arthur Tan Malaysian Open 2015 Malaysia 22 28 [-6] 2366
2015-07-04 to 2015-07-10 Oceania Zonal 2015 Australia 4 13 [-9] 2321
2015-04-12 to 2015-04-19 15th Bangkok Chess Club Open 2015 Thailand 30 34 [-4] 2349
2015-01-02 to 2015-01-11 2015 Australian Open Australia 12 32 [-20] 2283
2014-07-25 to 2014-07-25 Politiken Cup Pair Blitz 2014 Denmark 25 35 [-10] 2348
2014-04-17 to 2014-04-21 O2C Doeberl Cup 2014 Premier Australia 19 11 [+8] 2505
2014-04-23 to 2014-04-27 Sydney International Open 2014 Australia 16 4 [+12] 2426
2014-03-21 to 2014-03-30 2014 ACT Championship Australia 1 2 [-1] 2015
2014-07-21 to 2014-07-29 Politiken Cup 2014 Denmark 32 22 [+10] 2472
2013-03-28 to 2013-04-01 2013 O2C Doeberl Cup Premier Australia 22 43 [-21] 2175
2013-05-01 to 2013-05-06 Japan championship 2014 Japan 9 1 [+8] 2364
2012-11-23 to 2012-12-01 Apollo Engineering College Commonwealth Chess Championships 2012 India 50 41 [+9] 2355
2013-01-02 to 2013-01-13 2013 Australian Open Australia 12 12 [0] 2404
2012-12-03 to 2012-12-13 Rose Valley Open International Chess Tournament 2012, Kolkata India 75 45 [+30] 2392
2013-02-15 to 2013-02-24 2013 ACT Championship Australia 1 2 [-1] 2148
2013-03-19 to 2013-03-24 2nd HDBank Cup International Open Chess tournament 2012 Vietnam 29 82 [-53] 1902
2012-04-05 to 2012-04-05 O2C Doeberl Cup Premier 2012 Australia 16 25 [-9] 2236
2012-04-11 to 2012-04-15 2012 Sydney International Open Australia 14 14 [0] 2339
2012-06-22 to 2012-06-24 2012 Gold Coast Open Australia 8 10 [-2] 2188
2011-12-27 to 2012-01-08 2011-2012 Australian Championships Australia 11 8 [+3] 2364
2012-03-02 to 2012-03-07 2nd HDBank Cup Open Chess tournament 2012 Vietnam 29 81 [-52] 1924
2012-01-15 to 2012-01-23 2012 Queenstown International New Zealand 22 10 [+12] 2442
2011-06-11 to 2011-06-13 2011 NSW Open Australia 5 1 [+4] 2425
2011-08-02 to 2011-08-15 SDAT - Ramco 50th World Junior Chess Championship India 50 47 [+3] 2347
2011-08-25 to 2011-08-25 Malaysia Chess Festival Blitz Open Chess Championship Organized by DATCC Malaysia 20 12 [+8] 2311
2011-08-18 to 2011-08-25 8th Dato' Arthur Tan Malaysia Open 2011 Malaysia 28 38 [-10] 2142
2011-08-26 to 2011-08-26 Merdeka Individual Rapid 2011 Organized by DATCC Malaysia 10 23 [-13] 2106
2011-04-27 to 2011-05-01 2011 Sydney International Open Australia 16 11 [+5] 2379
2011-01-02 to 2011-01-13 2011 Australian Open Australia 8 6 [+2] 2352
2010-04-07 to 2010-04-11 2010 Sydney International Open Australia 21 21 [0] 2370
2011-04-21 to 2011-04-25 2011 O2C Doeberl Cup Premier Australia 19 10 [+9] 2298
2011-02-17 to 2011-02-26 2012 ACT Championship Australia 1 2 [-1] 2219
2011-01-25 to 2011-01-31 2011 Oceanic Zonal New Zealand 11 19 [-8] 2226
2010-01-02 to 2010-01-13 2010 Australian Championships Australia 12 8 [+4] 2407
2009-04-09 to 2009-04-13 O2C Doeberl Cup - Premier Section Australia 28 23 [+5] 2338
2009-01-15 to 2009-01-24 2009 Queenstown Classic Australia 35 24 [+11] 2278
2007-08-05 to 2007-08-11 World Youth U16 Olympiad 2007 Singapore 2 16 [-14] 2231
2007-04-10 to 2007-04-14 Sydney International Open Chess Tournament 2007 Australia 44 38 [+6] 2146
2001-04-10 to 2005-04-10 2010 O2C Doeberl Cup Premier Australia 25 26 [-1] 2288

Junta Ikeda - Chess Games

Junta Ikeda - Chess Games

Date Players & Opening Result ECO View
2018.12.14 Ikeda, Junta (2421) vs (2509) Kvon, Andrey
2018 Lidums Australian Young Masters GM Norm Event
Indian - Trompowsky
1/2-1/2 A45
2018.12.13 Sukandar, Irine Kharisma (2393) vs (2421) Ikeda, Junta
2018 Lidums Australian Young Masters GM Norm Event
French Tarrasch
0-1 C03
2018.12.12 Ikeda, Junta (2421) vs (2496) Izzat, Kanan
2018 Lidums Australian Young Masters GM Norm Event
Reti
0-1 A04
2018.12.12 Urkedal, Frode (2537) vs (2421) Ikeda, Junta
2018 Lidums Australian Young Masters GM Norm Event
King's Indian
0-1 E90
2018.12.11 Ikeda, Junta (2421) vs (2191) Chan, Kris
2018 Lidums Australian Young Masters GM Norm Event
Reti King's Indian - Keres
1-0 A07
2018.12.10 Cheng, Bobby (2510) vs (2421) Ikeda, Junta
2018 Lidums Australian Young Masters GM Norm Event
Dutch - Hopton
1-0 A80
2018.12.10 Ikeda, Junta (2421) vs (2349) Wallis, Christopher
2018 Lidums Australian Young Masters GM Norm Event
Reti King's Indian - Keres
1-0 A07
2018.12.09 Gong, Patrick (2328) vs (2421) Ikeda, Junta
2018 Lidums Australian Young Masters GM Norm Event
Reti - Dutch
0-1 A04
2018.12.08 Papin, Vasily (2483) vs (2421) Ikeda, Junta
2018 Lidums Australian Young Masters GM Norm Event
Dutch - Hopton
1-0 A80
2018.08.14 Ikeda, Junta (2419) vs (2136) Jeet, Jain
25th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
English Agincourt - King's Knight
1-0 A13
2018.08.13 Koustav, Chatterjee (2325) vs (2419) Ikeda, Junta
25th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Dutch Queen's Knight - Krause
1-0 A85
2018.08.12 Ikeda, Junta (2419) vs (2380) Raetsky, Alexander
25th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Reti King's Indian
0-1 A07
2018.08.11 Daneshvar, Bardiya (2290) vs (2419) Ikeda, Junta
25th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Dutch
0-1 A80
2018.08.11 Ikeda, Junta (2419) vs (2556) Nihal, Sarin
25th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
English Hedgehog - Kmoch
0-1 E20
2018.08.09 Jubin, Jimmy (2267) vs (2419) Ikeda, Junta
25th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Indian - Saemisch (Marienbad)
0-1 A50
2018.08.08 Ikeda, Junta (2419) vs (2587) Pantsulaia, Levan
25th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Indian - Trompowsky
0-1 A45
2018.08.07 Sarvesh, Kumar A (2145) vs (2419) Ikeda, Junta
25th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Sicilian Paulsen - Polugaevsky
0-1 B42
2016.02.21 Ikeda, Junta (2393) vs (1884) Chibnall, Alana
2016 ACT Championship
Reti Symmetrical - Neo-Catalan Accepted
1-0 A13
2016.02.21 Lo, Willis (1983) vs (2393) Ikeda, Junta
2016 ACT Championship
Indian - Saemisch (Marienbad)
0-1 A50
2016.02.20 Ikeda, Junta (2393) vs (2093) Bliznyuk, Andrey
2016 ACT Championship
Old Indian Ukrainian (Two Knights)
1-0 A55
2016.02.20 Litchfield, Frederick (2061) vs (2393) Ikeda, Junta
2016 ACT Championship
Sicilian - Snyder (Queen's Fianchetto)
0-1 B20
2016.02.14 Ikeda, Junta (2393) vs (2181) Brown, Andrew
2016 ACT Championship
Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo
1-0 B31
2016.02.14 Radisich, Matt (1643) vs (2393) Ikeda, Junta
2016 ACT Championship
Indian Knight - Rubinstein
0-1 A46
2016.02.13 Ikeda, Junta (2393) vs (1813) Walker, Josh
2016 ACT Championship
Reti Gambit
1-0 A09
2016.02.13 Braguine, Victor (1882) vs (2393) Ikeda, Junta
2016 ACT Championship
English Agincourt
1/2-1/2 A13
2016.02.12 Ikeda, Junta (2393) vs (1504) Cunningham, Campbell
2016 ACT Championship
Pirc Austrian
1-0 B09
Ikeda, Junta (2390) vs (2417) Cheng, Bobby
2016 Australian Championships
French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky)
1-0 C11
Papin, Vasily (2480) vs (2390) Ikeda, Junta
2016 Australian Championships
Queen's Gambit Declined - Old Semi-Slav
0-1 D31
Johansen, Darryl (2404) vs (2390) Ikeda, Junta
2016 Australian Championships
Reti Gambit - Advance
1/2-1/2 A09
Ikeda, Junta (2390) vs (2347) McClymont, Brodie
2016 Australian Championships
Gruenfeld
1/2-1/2 D70
Li, Luke (2311) vs (2390) Ikeda, Junta
2016 Australian Championships
Queen's Gambit Declined - Old Semi-Slav Noteboom
1-0 D31
Ikeda, Junta (2390) vs (2327) Wallis, Christopher
2016 Australian Championships
Reti Gambit - Advance
1-0 A09
Stojic, Dusan (2181) vs (2390) Ikeda, Junta
2016 Australian Championships
Sicilian Paulsen
0-1 B43
Ikeda, Junta (2390) vs (2220) Loh, Zachary
2016 Australian Championships
Reti Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 A05
Dragicevic, Domagoj (2197) vs (2390) Ikeda, Junta
2016 Australian Championships
Scandinavian
1/2-1/2 B01
Ikeda, Junta (2390) vs (2310) Dale, Ari
2016 Australian Championships
English Symmetrical
0-1 A30
Levi, Eddy (2191) vs (2390) Ikeda, Junta
2016 Australian Championships
Scandinavian
0-1 B01
2015.07.10 Ikeda, Junta (2396) vs (2263) Stephens, Malcolm
Oceania Zonal 2015
Reti
0-1 A04
2015.07.09 Nakauchi, Gene (2225) vs (2396) Ikeda, Junta
Oceania Zonal 2015
Queen's Gambit Declined
1/2-1/2 D31
2015.07.08 Ikeda, Junta (2396) vs (2251) Smith, Robert W
Oceania Zonal 2015
Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian
1-0 A05
2015.07.07 Illingworth, Max (2506) vs (2396) Ikeda, Junta
Oceania Zonal 2015
Reti King's Indian
1-0 A07
2015.07.07 Ikeda, Junta (2396) vs (2364) Lane, Gary W.
Oceania Zonal 2015
Reti King's Indian
1-0 A07
2015.07.06 Xuan, Thomas (2023) vs (2396) Ikeda, Junta
Oceania Zonal 2015
Indian - Saemisch
0-1 A50
2015.07.05 Ikeda, Junta (2396) vs (2244) McClymont, Brodie
Oceania Zonal 2015
Nimzovich - Modern
1/2-1/2 A01
2015.07.05 Mallari, Donato (1988) vs (2396) Ikeda, Junta
Oceania Zonal 2015
Queen's Gambit Declined - Old Semi-Slav
0-1 D31
2015.07.04 Ikeda, Junta (2396) vs (1896) Louie, Jared
Oceania Zonal 2015
Reti Gambit
1-0 A09
2014.03.30 Ikeda, Junta (2338) vs (1775) Braguine, Victor
2014 ACT Championship
Robatsch - Austrian
0-1 B06
2014.03.30 Bliznyuk, Andrey (2159) vs (2338) Ikeda, Junta
2014 ACT Championship
Reti
0-1 A04
2014.03.29 Ikeda, Junta (2338) vs (1723) Suptut, Jeff
2014 ACT Championship
Petrov - Nimzovich
1-0 C42
2014.03.29 Press, Harry (1888) vs (2338) Ikeda, Junta
2014 ACT Championship
Sicilian Paulsen - Polugaevsky
0-1 B42
2014.03.23 Ikeda, Junta (2338) vs (1899) De Noskowski, Adrian
2014 ACT Championship
Reti Gambit
1-0 A09
2014.03.23 Brown, Andrew (2245) vs (2338) Ikeda, Junta
2014 ACT Championship
Queen's Indian Fianchetto - Nimzovich
0-1 E15
2014.03.22 Ikeda, Junta (2338) vs (826) Danaswara, Indis
2014 ACT Championship
Sicilian
1-0 B33
2014.03.22 Kethro, Michael (1831) vs (2338) Ikeda, Junta
2014 ACT Championship
Nimzo-Indian Berlin
1/2-1/2 E38
2014.03.21 Ikeda, Junta (2338) vs (1328) Mcdonald, David
2014 ACT Championship
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Amsterdam)
1-0 B93
2012.12.13 Rathnakaran, K. (2435) vs (2304) Ikeda, Junta
Rose Valley Open International Chess Tournament 2012, Kolkata
Sicilian
0-1 B40
2012.12.12 Ikeda, Junta (2304) vs (2442) Thejkumar, M. S.
Rose Valley Open International Chess Tournament 2012, Kolkata
Reti Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 A05
2012.12.11 Debashis, Das (2464) vs (2304) Ikeda, Junta
Rose Valley Open International Chess Tournament 2012, Kolkata
Indian - Saemisch (Marienbad)
1-0 A50
2012.12.10 Ikeda, Junta (2304) vs (2393) Sagar, Shah
Rose Valley Open International Chess Tournament 2012, Kolkata
Sicilian Barnes (Bastrikov)
1-0 B48
2012.12.05 Ikeda, Junta (2304) vs (2425) Ghosh, Diptayan
Rose Valley Open International Chess Tournament 2012, Kolkata
Slav - Classical Exchange
0-1 D10
2012.12.03 Ikeda, Junta (2304) vs (2494) Vaibhav, Suri
Rose Valley Open International Chess Tournament 2012, Kolkata
English Agincourt - Neo-Catalan Accepted
0-1 A13
2012.11.30 Grover, Sahaj (2509) vs (2304) Ikeda, Junta
Apollo Engineering College Commonwealth Chess Championships 2012
Indian - Saemisch (Marienbad)
1/2-1/2 A50
2012.11.29 Ikeda, Junta (2304) vs (2400) Vijayalakshmi, Subbaraman
Apollo Engineering College Commonwealth Chess Championships 2012
Spanish Closed
1/2-1/2 C84
2012.11.28 Himanshu, Sharma (2417) vs (2304) Ikeda, Junta
Apollo Engineering College Commonwealth Chess Championships 2012
French - Labourdonnais
1/2-1/2 C00
2012.11.27 Ikeda, Junta (2304) vs (2500) Deepan, Chakkravarthy J.
Apollo Engineering College Commonwealth Chess Championships 2012
Gruenfeld Kemeri (Bogolubov)
1-0 D78
2012.11.26 Dhulipala, Bala Chandra Prasad (2043) vs (2304) Ikeda, Junta
Apollo Engineering College Commonwealth Chess Championships 2012
Sicilian
0-1 B40
2012.11.25 Ikeda, Junta (2304) vs (1990) Srija, Seshadri
Apollo Engineering College Commonwealth Chess Championships 2012
Queen's Gambit Declined
1/2-1/2 D37
2012.11.25 Arun Prasad, S. (2513) vs (2304) Ikeda, Junta
Apollo Engineering College Commonwealth Chess Championships 2012
English
1-0 A10
2012.11.24 Ikeda, Junta (2304) vs (2042) Raghunandan, K S
Apollo Engineering College Commonwealth Chess Championships 2012
Slav Rubinstein
1-0 D11
2012.11.23 Siva, Mahadevan (1935) vs (2304) Ikeda, Junta
Apollo Engineering College Commonwealth Chess Championships 2012
Sicilian Paulsen - Reti
0-1 B41
2012.11.23 Ikeda, Junta (2304) vs (1654) Sai, Kiran Y
Apollo Engineering College Commonwealth Chess Championships 2012
French Paulsen - Rubinstein
1-0 C10

Junta Ikeda - Other possible chess games

Date Players & Opening Result ECO View
2006.01.23 Junta, Ikeda vs (1957) Forster, W.
Classic
Indian Knight
1/2-1/2 A46

Junta Ikeda, PGN chess games