Ganzorig Amartuvshin Chess Games

Ganzorig Amartuvshin - Chess Player Overview

Last update: 01/02/2023 04:42:57 GMT+2
Player's activity: ON
Player's name: Ganzorig Amartuvshin (MGL) MGL
Player's photo: (Search in Google Images)
Age: 19 years old (born in 2005)
Sex:
2411
Standard
2271
Rapid
2324
Blitz
Fide ID: 4902548 (FIDE card)
Highest FIDE Elo achieved: 2412
Ganzorig Amartuvshin Chess Games: 325

Ganzorig Amartuvshin - Charts

FIDE Elo

Activity chart (Standard games)

Ganzorig Amartuvshin - Chess Tournaments

Date Chess tournament name Initial ranking Final ranking Performance
2022-10-26 to 2022-11-03 Asian Continental Chess Championship-2022 India 55 56 [-1] 2407
2022-07-29 to 2022-08-09 44th Olympiad Chennai 2022 Open India 270 435 [-165] 2374
2022-05-12 to 2022-05-23 Mongolian Men's National Chess Championship-2022 (final) Mongolia 4 2 [+2] 2544
2022-06-28 to 2022-07-06 SERBIA OPEN 2022 - MASTERS Serbia 81 55 [+26] 2397
2022-07-08 to 2022-07-16 International Tournament "Paracin 2022" - OPEN A July 8th - 16th Serbia 27 24 [+3] 2379
2021-11-28 to 2021-11-29 Dubai 2020 World School Tournament KO Phase United Arab Emirates 5 18 [-13] 0
2021-11-25 to 2021-11-26 Dubai 2020 World School Tournament Group B United Arab Emirates 1 13 [-12] 2411
2021-05-21 to 2021-05-29 Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021 United Arab Emirates 37 46 [-9] 2071
2021-04-02 to 2021-04-04 "Nizami Ganjavi-880" international online chess tournament (U17, rapid team) Azerbaijan 106 105 [+1] 2167
2020-12-11 to 2020-12-13 ASIAN CONTINENTAL SELECTION. FIDE ONLINE WORLD U10-18 RAPID CHAMPIONSHIPS U16 Open Georgia 8 13 [-5] 2133
2020-11-06 to 2020-10-23 FRIDAY NIGHT BLITZ-VII Mongolia 11 3 [+8] 2242
2020-10-23 to 2020-10-25 Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020 - Quarterfinals, Semifinals & Final United Arab Emirates 38 21 [+17] 0
2020-10-10 to 2020-10-18 Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020 United Arab Emirates 87 10 [+77] 2520
2020-10-09 to 2020-10-02 FRIDAY NIGHT BLITZ-VI FIDE RATED Mongolia 12 3 [+9] 2167
2020-09-19 to 2020-09-20 "Asian Online Nations Cup" Mongolian Qualifiers OPEN Mongolia 9 1 [+8] 2436
2020-08-21 to 2020-08-23 TEST 67 84 [-17] 0
2020-08-21 to 2020-08-23 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Top Division Pool A 67 83 [-16] 0
2020-07-22 to 2020-08-30 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Top Division 215 215 [0] 0
2020-07-22 to 2020-08-30 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Entries 785 785 [0] 0
2020-04-29 to 2020-04-24 I ONLINE INTERNATIONAL SZUPERCHESS & AJCA TEAMS CUP - GRUPO D Spain 13 16 [-3] 2129
2020-04-27 to 2020-05-11 I ONLINE INTERNATIONAL SZUPERCHESS & AJCA TEAMS CUP Spain 42 42 [0] 0
2019-12-20 to 2019-12-21 29th CHIN VAN M.KHANDDORJ 2019 Mongolia 42 5 [+37] 2384
2019-04-07 to 2019-04-15 Eastern Asian Zonal 3.3 Chess Championships-2019-Open Mongolia 16 8 [+8] 2435
2019-06-15 to 2019-06-15 Asian Continental Open and Women's Championships 2019 (Blitz game open group) China 62 14 [+48] 2548
2019-06-07 to 2019-06-15 Asian Continental Open and Women's Championships 2019 (Open Group) China 58 55 [+3] 2376
2019-09-21 to 2019-09-29 Mongolian national chess championships-2019 Men Mongolia 10 10 [0] 2333
2019-11-24 to 2019-11-24 Mongolian Blitz Chess Championship 2019 Open Mongolia 35 14 [+21] 2280
2019-11-23 to 2019-11-24 Mongolian Rapid Chess Championship 2019 Open Mongolia 33 22 [+11] 1871
2018-12-18 to 2018-12-18 17th Asian Continental Blitz Chess Championships (2nd Manny Pacquiao Cup) - OPEN Philippines 58 44 [+14] 2252
2017-12-11 to 2017-12-18 WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017 India 85 30 [+55] 2119
2018-12-10 to 2018-12-18 17th Asian Continental Chess Championships (2nd Manny Pacquiao Cup) - OPEN Philippines 45 38 [+7] 2422
2018-01-24 to 2018-01-28 2018"Boyi Cup" China Youth Chess International Open Tournament China 6 9 [-3] 1990
2018-11-30 to 2018-12-04 ГАДААД ХЭРГИЙГ БҮГД ЭРХЛЭН ШИЙТГЭХ ЯАМНЫ САЙД ЧИН ВАН ХАНДДОРЖИЙН НЭРЭМЖИТ УЛАМЖЛАЛТ 28 дахь удаагийн тэмцээн Mongolia 5 9 [-4] 2167
2018-05-19 to 2018-05-27 УЛСЫН АВАРГА ШАЛГАРУУЛАХ ЭРЭГТЭЙЧҮҮДИЙН 58 ДАХЬ УДААГИЙН ШИГШЭЭ ТЭМЦЭЭН Mongolia 11 6 [+5] 2314
2018-11-24 to 2018-11-25 Mongolian national rapid championships 2018 (men) Mongolia 47 5 [+42] 2446
2018-08-25 to 2018-08-25 Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018 Open Blitz Mongolia 21 9 [+12] 1891
2018-08-18 to 2018-08-18 Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018 Open Rapid Mongolia 20 14 [+6] 1936
2018-08-19 to 2018-08-25 Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018 Open Mongolia 10 6 [+4] 2246
2018-09-05 to 2018-09-15 FIDE World Junior and Girls Under 20 Chess Championship 2018 (Open) Turkey 111 58 [+53] 2450
2016-04-06 to 2016-04-12 Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-12 Open)-Rapid Mongolia 11 3 [+8] 1753
2016-04-06 to 2016-04-14 Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-12 Open) Blitz Mongolia 13 5 [+8] 1675
2016-04-06 to 2016-04-14 Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-12 Open) Mongolia 12 3 [+9] 1851
2017-08-22 to 2017-08-31 World Cadets Chess Championship 2017 U12 open Brazil 7 7 [0] 2167
2017-06-18 to 2017-06-25 2nd Eastern Asian Youth Chess Championship U18 - Open Mongolia 6 4 [+2] 2003
2017-04-01 to 2017-04-01 Asian Youth Rapid Chess Championship 2017-U12O Uzbekistan 9 2 [+7] 1972
2017-06-19 to 2017-06-19 2nd Eastern Asian Youth Chess Championship Rapid U12 - Open Mongolia 6 6 [0] 1669
2017-03-17 to 2017-03-25 Mongolian National Chess Championship Men Mongolia 6 8 [-2] 2210
2017-04-02 to 2017-04-08 Asian Youth Chess Championship 2017-U12O Uzbekistan 2 2 [0] 2122
2017-04-09 to 2017-04-09 Asian Youth Blitz Chess Championship 2017-U12O Uzbekistan 6 4 [+2] 1768
2016-11-27 to 2016-11-27 Д.Баярболдын нэрэмжит 2016 оны УАШ шатрын блиц тэмцээн men Mongolia 58 27 [+31] 1917
2016-11-26 to 2016-11-27 Д.Баярболдын нэрэмжит 2016 оны УАШ шатрын рапид тэмцээн men Mongolia 55 34 [+21] 1829
2016-09-29 to 2016-10-05 "IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT Mongolia 36 21 [+15] 1973
2016-10-19 to 2016-10-30 World Cadets U8, U10, U12 Championships 2016 Open U12 Georgia 55 11 [+44] 2201
2016-08-05 to 2016-08-10 East Asian Youth Chess Championship U12 mixed South Korea 1 1 [0] 1870
2016-06-03 to 2016-06-05 Ulaanbaatar Weekend-I Mongolia 16 16 [0] 1653
2015-10-25 to 2015-11-05 World Youth Ch 2015 - Open under 10 Greece 52 38 [+14] 1904

Ganzorig Amartuvshin - Chess Games

Ganzorig Amartuvshin - Chess Games

Date Players & Opening Result ECO View
2021.05.29 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2350) vs (2217) Nurgali, Nazerke
Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021
Queen's Gambit Declined - Charousek
1-0 D31
2021.05.28 Lopez, Henry (2107) vs (2350) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021
Indian East Indian
0-1 A48
2021.05.27 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2350) vs (1769) Lorenzo, Kimuel Aaron O.
Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021
King's Indian Classical
0-1 E91
2021.05.26 Navaratnam, Rohan Shan Tze (2071) vs (2350) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021
Indian East Indian
1/2-1/2 A48
2021.05.25 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2350) vs (2085) De Silva, L M S T
Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021
Nimzo-Indian Three Knights
0-1 E21
2021.05.24 Vokhidov, Shamsiddin (2529) vs (2350) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021
Sicilian Barnes (Bastrikov)
1-0 B48
2021.05.23 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2350) vs (2149) Tarigan, Gilbert Elroy
Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021
Nimzo-Indian Saemisch - Kmoch
1-0 E25
2021.05.21 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2350) vs (1257) Aljadi, Hussain
Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021
Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange
1-0 D35
2020.10.23 Adhiban, B. (2624) vs (1980) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020 - Quarterfinals, Semifinals & Final
Sicilian Barnes (Bastrikov)
1-0 B48
2020.10.23 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1980) vs (2418) Nihal, Sarin
Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020 - Quarterfinals, Semifinals & Final
Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch
1-0 E20
2020.10.18 Maghsoodloo, Parham (2532) vs (1980) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020
Gruenfeld - Nimzovich
0-1 E60
2020.10.18 Smirnov, Anton (2367) vs (1980) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020
Sicilian Barnes - Kasparov
0-1 B44
2020.10.18 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1980) vs (2422) Goh, Wei Ming Kevin
Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020
Modern Benoni King's Pawn
1-0 A65
2020.10.16 Mansour, Sameer (2239) vs (1980) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020
King's Indian Fianchetto (Classical) - Classical
1-0 E68
2020.10.16 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1980) vs (2573) Paragua, Mark
Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020
King's Indian Modern
0-1 E94
2020.10.16 Jumabayev, Rinat (2562) vs (1980) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020
King's Indian Fianchetto (Classical) - Classical
0-1 E68
2020.10.10 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1980) vs (2322) Tologontegin, Semetey
Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020
Gruenfeld Exchange - Modern
1-0 D85
2020.10.10 Thing, Bibek (2081) vs (1980) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020
Sicilian
0-1 B40
2020.10.10 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1980) vs (1601) Maung, Maung Kyaw Zaw Hein
Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020
Slav Czech - Carlsbad
1-0 D17
2020.08.22 Hamandishe, Farai (1743) vs (1980) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Sicilian Barnes (Bastrikov)
0-1 B47
2020.08.21 Vogel, Roven (2506) vs (1980) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Indian East Indian
1-0 A48
2019.10.25 Maltezeanu, Stefan (2102) vs (2391) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
King's Indian Classical - Kazakh
1/2-1/2 E91
2019.10.24 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2391) vs (2333) Jablonicky, Martin
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
King's Indian Modern
1-0 E94
2019.10.23 Cansun, Can Alp (2199) vs (2391) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
Sicilian Barnes (Bastrikov)
1-0 B47
2019.10.22 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2391) vs (2199) Milikow, Yoav
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
Gruenfeld Exchange - Modern
0-1 D85
2019.10.21 Tabatabaei, M.Amin (2642) vs (2391) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
Sicilian Barnes (Bastrikov)
1-0 B47
2019.10.19 Drygalov, Sergey (2470) vs (2391) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
Sicilian Barnes (Bastrikov)
1-0 B48
2019.10.18 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2391) vs (2509) Iniyan, P
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
King's Indian Classical
0-1 E91
2019.10.17 Kuybokarov, Temur (2501) vs (2391) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
Sicilian Barnes (Russian)
0-1 B46
2019.10.17 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2391) vs (2560) Santos Ruiz, Miguel
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch
0-1 E20
2019.10.16 Gazik, Viktor (2546) vs (2391) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
King's Indian Fianchetto (Classical) - Classical
0-1 E69
2019.10.15 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2391) vs (1849) Hamad, Essam
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
Nimzo-Indian Saemisch - Kmoch
1-0 E25
2019.09.29 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2391) vs (2497) Bilguun, Sumiya
Mongolian national chess championships-2019
Queen's Gambit Declined - Old Semi-Slav
0-1 D31
2019.09.28 Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2537) vs (2391) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Mongolian national chess championships-2019
King's Indian Yugoslav (Aronin) - Normal
1-0 E98
2019.09.27 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2391) vs (2403) Battulga, Namkhai
Mongolian national chess championships-2019
Slav Czech - Krause
0-1 D17
2019.09.27 Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan (2482) vs (2391) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Mongolian national chess championships-2019
Sicilian Barnes (Russian)
1-0 B46
2019.09.26 Enkhnar, Enkhbaatar (2374) vs (2391) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Mongolian national chess championships-2019
Sicilian Barnes (Bastrikov)
0-1 B47
2019.09.24 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2391) vs (2429) Munkhgal, Gombosuren
Mongolian national chess championships-2019
Queen's Gambit Declined - Old Semi-Slav Noteboom
0-1 D31
2019.09.24 Gan-Erdene, Sugar (2407) vs (2391) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Mongolian national chess championships-2019
Sicilian Barnes (Russian)
1-0 B46
2019.09.23 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2391) vs (2338) Boldoo, Erdenepurev
Mongolian national chess championships-2019
Queen's Gambit Declined Ragozin
1-0 D38
2019.09.22 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2454) vs (2391) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Mongolian national chess championships-2019
Slav
0-1 D10
2019.09.22 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2391) vs (2380) Agibileg, Uurtsaikh
Mongolian national chess championships-2019
Spanish Morphy - Anderssen
1/2-1/2 C77
2019.09.21 Nasanjargal, Urtnasan (2480) vs (2391) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Mongolian national chess championships-2019
Catalan Irregular - Gambit
1/2-1/2 E01
2019.06.15 Bilguun, Sumiya (2428) vs (1763) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Continental Open and Women's Championships 2019
Irregular King's Pawn - Owen
0-1 B00
2019.06.15 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1763) vs (2587) Tran, Tuan Minh
Asian Continental Open and Women's Championships 2019
Queen's Indian Classical - Kramnik
0-1 E17
2019.06.15 Zeng, Chongsheng (2441) vs (1763) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Continental Open and Women's Championships 2019
Sicilian Barnes (Bastrikov)
0-1 B48
2019.06.15 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1763) vs (2658) Nguyen, Ngoc Truong Son
Asian Continental Open and Women's Championships 2019
Nimzo-Indian Berlin
0-1 E38
2019.06.15 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1763) vs (2471) Xu, Yinglun
Asian Continental Open and Women's Championships 2019
Queen's Gambit Declined - Charousek
1-0 D31
2019.06.15 Gupta, Abhijeet (2565) vs (1763) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Continental Open and Women's Championships 2019
Reti Symmetrical
1-0 A05
2019.06.15 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1763) vs (2476) Xu, Yi
Asian Continental Open and Women's Championships 2019
Nimzo-Indian Three Knights - Moscow
1/2-1/2 D38
2019.06.15 Xu, Zhihang (2504) vs (2394) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Continental Open and Women's Championships 2019(open group)
King's Indian Fianchetto (Classical) - Classical
1-0 E68
2019.06.14 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2394) vs (2444) Zhao, Yuanhe
Asian Continental Open and Women's Championships 2019(open group)
Semi-Slav Meran - Lundin
1-0 D47
2019.06.13 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2394) vs (2074) Bai, Adelard
Asian Continental Open and Women's Championships 2019(open group)
Slav Alapin - Soultanbeiev
1-0 D16
2019.06.12 Bersamina, Paulo (2446) vs (2394) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Continental Open and Women's Championships 2019(open group)
Sicilian Barnes (Bastrikov)
1-0 B47
2019.06.11 Li, Di (2535) vs (2394) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Continental Open and Women's Championships 2019(open group)
King's Indian Classical - Kazakh
1/2-1/2 E91
2019.06.10 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2394) vs (2308) Song, Yuxin
Asian Continental Open and Women's Championships 2019(open group)
Nimzo-Indian Three Knights
1-0 E21
2019.06.09 Huang, Renjie (2327) vs (2394) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Continental Open and Women's Championships 2019(open group)
Sicilian Barnes (Bastrikov)
1-0 B47
2019.06.08 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2394) vs (2571) Lalith, Babu M R
Asian Continental Open and Women's Championships 2019(open group)
Nimzo-Indian Three Knights
0-1 E21
2019.06.07 Sengupta, Deep (2559) vs (2394) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Continental Open and Women's Championships 2019(open group)
Sicilian
1/2-1/2 B40
2019.04.15 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2373) vs (2056) Itgelt, Khuyagtsogt
Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3
Budapest - Rubinstein
1-0 A52
2019.04.14 Gomez, John Paul (2460) vs (2373) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3
English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight)
1-0 A16
2019.04.13 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2373) vs (2479) Priasmoro, Novendra
Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3
Indian - Saemisch
1-0 A50
2019.04.12 Lkhagvasuren, Tsedvee (2336) vs (2373) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3
English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight)
1/2-1/2 A16
2019.04.11 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2373) vs (2444) Bersamina, Paulo
Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3
Irregular Indian - Moscow
1/2-1/2 D38
2019.04.10 Khuslen, Altan-Ochir (1927) vs (2373) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3
Sicilian
0-1 B40
2019.04.09 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2373) vs (2523) Megaranto, Susanto
Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3
Queen's Gambit Chigorin
0-1 D07
2019.04.08 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2373) vs (2481) Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan
Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3
Irregular Indian
1/2-1/2 E10
2019.04.07 Bilguun, Sumiya (2488) vs (2373) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3
Sicilian
0-1 B40
2018.12.17 PURANIK, Abhimanyu (2544) vs (2376) AMARTUVSHIN, Ganzorig
17th Asian Continental Chess Championships (2nd Manny Pacquiao Cup)
Sicilian Barnes (Bastrikov)
1-0 B48
2018.12.16 LALITH, Babu M R (2529) vs (2376) AMARTUVSHIN, Ganzorig
17th Asian Continental Chess Championships (2nd Manny Pacquiao Cup)
King's Indian
1-0 E90
2018.12.15 AMARTUVSHIN, Ganzorig (2376) vs (2695) ADHIBAN, B.
17th Asian Continental Chess Championships (2nd Manny Pacquiao Cup)
Modern
1/2-1/2 A41
2018.12.14 GHAEM MAGHAMI, Ehsan (2537) vs (2376) AMARTUVSHIN, Ganzorig
17th Asian Continental Chess Championships (2nd Manny Pacquiao Cup)
Indian East Indian
1/2-1/2 A48
2018.12.13 AMARTUVSHIN, Ganzorig (2376) vs (2480) NGUYEN, Anh Khoi
17th Asian Continental Chess Championships (2nd Manny Pacquiao Cup)
King's Indian Classical
1-0 E91
2018.12.12 GAGARE, Shardul (2504) vs (2376) AMARTUVSHIN, Ganzorig
17th Asian Continental Chess Championships (2nd Manny Pacquiao Cup)
Sicilian Barnes (Bastrikov)
1/2-1/2 B47
2018.12.11 AMARTUVSHIN, Ganzorig (2376) vs (1793) ORIO, Rogelio L.
17th Asian Continental Chess Championships (2nd Manny Pacquiao Cup)
Modern Averbakh
1-0 A42
2018.12.10 WEN, Yang (2604) vs (2376) AMARTUVSHIN, Ganzorig
17th Asian Continental Chess Championships (2nd Manny Pacquiao Cup)
Sicilian Barnes
1-0 B44
2018.08.18 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1727) vs (1890) Itgelt, Khuyagtsogt
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Nimzovich - Indian
0-1 A01
2018.08.18 Chinguun, Sumiya (1953) vs (1727) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Irregular King's Pawn - Owen
1/2-1/2 B00
2018.08.18 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1727) vs (2260) Suleymenov, Alisher
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Indian - Saemisch (Marienbad)
0-1 A50
2018.08.18 Garidmagnai, Byambasuren (1969) vs (1727) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Reti Symmetrical
0-1 A05
2018.08.25 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2236) vs (2389) Krishna Teja, N
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Nimzo-Indian Three Knights
1-0 E21
2018.08.18 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1727) vs (1449) Ulziikhishig, Khishigbat
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Slav - Old Semi-Slav
1-0 D31
2018.08.24 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2446) vs (2236) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
King's Indian Fianchetto (Classical) - Classical
1-0 E68
2018.08.18 Tugstumur, Yesuntumur (1819) vs (1727) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
King's Indian Classical - Kazakh
1-0 E91
2018.08.18 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1727) vs (1678) Azhigulov, Nurmat
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange
1-0 D35
2018.08.23 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2236) vs (1691) Taivanbat, Chimeddorj
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange
1/2-1/2 D35
2018.08.18 Bulgankhan, Ganzorig (2103) vs (1727) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Sicilian Barnes (Russian)
1-0 B46
2018.08.23 Yakubboev, Nodirbek (2512) vs (2236) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Indian East Indian - Torre
1-0 A48
2018.08.22 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2236) vs (2302) Agibileg, Uurtsaikh
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
King's Indian Yugoslav - Normal
1-0 E97
2018.08.21 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2236) vs (2343) Suleymenov, Alisher
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Benoni - Fianchetto
1-0 A56
2018.08.20 Batbold, Nyamsuren (1759) vs (2236) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Indian East Indian
0-1 A48
2018.08.20 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2236) vs (2485) Priasmoro, Novendra
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
King's Indian Modern
0-1 E94
2018.08.19 Azjargal, Erdenebat (1564) vs (2236) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Sicilian Barnes
0-1 B44
2018.01.28 Zhao, Kaiwen (1740) vs (2216) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
2018"Boyi Cup" China Youth Chess International Open Tournament
Sicilian Barnes (Russian)
0-1 B46
2018.01.27 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2216) vs (2278) Peng, Hongchi
2018"Boyi Cup" China Youth Chess International Open Tournament
Slav - Old Semi-Slav
0-1 D31
2018.01.27 Bai, Jinshi (2571) vs (2216) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
2018"Boyi Cup" China Youth Chess International Open Tournament
Reti Symmetrical - Barcza
1-0 A05
2018.01.26 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2216) vs (2157) Ning, Kaiyu
2018"Boyi Cup" China Youth Chess International Open Tournament
Queen's Gambit Declined Exchange - Exchange
1-0 D36
2018.01.26 Altantuya, Boldbaatar (2003) vs (2216) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
2018"Boyi Cup" China Youth Chess International Open Tournament
King's Indian Fianchetto (Classical) - Classical
0-1 E68
2018.01.25 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2216) vs (1771) Chua, Jia-Tien
2018"Boyi Cup" China Youth Chess International Open Tournament
Slav Czech - Krause
1-0 D17
2018.01.25 Ma, Changyu vs (2216) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
2018"Boyi Cup" China Youth Chess International Open Tournament
King's Indian
0-1 E61
2018.01.24 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2216) vs (1810) Sun, Yidi
2018"Boyi Cup" China Youth Chess International Open Tournament
Modern Benoni King's Pawn
0-1 A65
2018.01.24 Xie, Kaifan (1452) vs (2216) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
2018"Boyi Cup" China Youth Chess International Open Tournament
Gruenfeld - Classical
0-1 E67
2017.12.18 Wickramasinghe, Banuka Nimsith (1696) vs (2201) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017
Sicilian Barnes (Russian)
0-1 B46
2017.12.17 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2201) vs (2221) Ivannikau, Maksim
WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017
King's Indian Modern
1/2-1/2 E94
2017.12.16 Mirzoyan, David (2345) vs (2201) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017
Reti Symmetrical - Szabo
1-0 E62
2017.12.16 Zlatin, Alexander (2227) vs (2201) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017
Sicilian Alapin
1/2-1/2 B22
2017.12.14 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2201) vs (2215) Nurzhanov, Timur
WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017
Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch
1/2-1/2 E20
2017.12.13 Dedebas, Emre Emin (2258) vs (2201) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017
Indian East Przepiorka
0-1 A49
2017.12.12 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2201) vs (2408) Fakhrutdinov, Timur
WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017
Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch
0-1 E20
2017.12.12 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2201) vs (2315) Mitrabha, Guha
WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017
Nimzo-Indian - Botvinnik
1/2-1/2 E24
2017.12.11 Joao, Farisse vs (2201) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017
English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight)
0-1 A16
2017.08.28 Wang, Justin (2252) vs (2191) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
World Cadets Chess Championship 2017
Sicilian Barnes (Russian)
1/2-1/2 B46
2017.08.27 Eidelman, Gabriel (1884) vs (2191) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
World Cadets Chess Championship 2017
Sicilian
0-1 B40
2017.08.25 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2191) vs (1995) Cappelletto, Joshuaede
World Cadets Chess Championship 2017
Modern Benoni King's Pawn
1-0 A65
2017.08.24 Nguyen, Quoc Hy (1869) vs (2191) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
World Cadets Chess Championship 2017
Indian East Przepiorka
1-0 A49
2017.08.23 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2191) vs (1944) Petkov, Momchil
World Cadets Chess Championship 2017
Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch
1-0 E20
2017.08.23 Papadiamandis, Elliot (1871) vs (2191) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
World Cadets Chess Championship 2017
Sicilian Barnes (Russian)
0-1 B46
2017.08.22 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2191) vs (1601) Gomes, Pedro Pessoa
World Cadets Chess Championship 2017
Modern Benoni King's Pawn
1-0 A65
2017.03.25 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2158) vs (1952) Altanbayar, Tserenpeljee
Mongolian National Chess Championship
Nimzo-Indian Three Knights
1-0 E21
2017.03.24 Ganerdene, Sugar (2063) vs (2158) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Mongolian National Chess Championship
Sicilian Barnes (Bastrikov)
1-0 B47
2017.03.23 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2158) vs (2522) Batchuluun, Tsegmed
Mongolian National Chess Championship
Nimzo-Indian Three Knights
0-1 E21
2017.03.23 Bilguun, Sumiya (2444) vs (2158) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Mongolian National Chess Championship
Sicilian Barnes (Bastrikov)
1-0 B47
2017.03.21 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2158) vs (2194) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Mongolian National Chess Championship
Nimzo-Indian Three Knights
1-0 E21
2017.03.21 Munkhgal, Gombosuren (2468) vs (2158) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Mongolian National Chess Championship
Indian
0-1 A45
2017.03.20 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2158) vs (2194) Ariunbuuvei, Badamdorj
Mongolian National Chess Championship
Nimzo-Indian Three Knights
1/2-1/2 E21
2017.03.19 Amgalanbaatar, Ravdanlkhumbuu (2125) vs (2158) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Mongolian National Chess Championship
Sicilian Closed
1-0 B23
2017.03.19 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2158) vs (2357) Nasanjargal, Urtnasan
Mongolian National Chess Championship
Modern Benoni King's Pawn
1/2-1/2 A65
2017.03.18 Enkhnar, Enkhbaatar (2447) vs (2158) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Mongolian National Chess Championship
Reti Symmetrical - Classical
1-0 E67
2017.03.17 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2158) vs (2256) Galmandakh, Badrakh
Mongolian National Chess Championship
Modern
1/2-1/2 A41
2016.10.05 Boldoo, Erdenepurev (2212) vs (1909) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
"IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT
King's Indian Classical - Kazakh
1-0 E91
2016.10.04 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1909) vs (2210) Tuvsanaa, Nyamaa
"IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT
Semi-Slav Meran - Wade
1-0 D47
2016.10.03 Saikhanchimeg, Tsogtsaikhan (1962) vs (1909) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
"IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT
Sicilian Barnes
0-1 B44
2016.10.02 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1909) vs (2240) Mungunkhuu, Mijgee
"IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT
Old Indian
1/2-1/2 A53
2016.10.02 Munkhzul, Turmunkh (2023) vs (1909) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
"IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT
Sicilian
1/2-1/2 B40
2016.10.01 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1909) vs Enkhbilig, Renchindamba
"IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT
Semi-Slav Meran
1-0 D47
2016.10.01 Tugstumur, Yesuntumur (2150) vs (1909) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
"IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT
Indian
1-0 A45
2016.09.30 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1909) vs (1170) Tenuunbold, Battulga
"IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT
Semi-Slav Meran
1-0 D47
2016.09.29 Battulga, Namkhai (2402) vs (1909) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
"IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT
Sicilian Barnes (Bastrikov)
1-0 B47
2016.04.14 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1829) vs (2032) Chinguun, Sumiya
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-12 Open)
Sicilian Paulsen - Reti
1-0 B41
2016.04.13 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1829) vs (2042) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-12 Open)
Spanish Closed - Lenzerheide
1/2-1/2 C92
2016.04.12 Sukhbat, Gendendorj (1586) vs (1829) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-12 Open)
Sicilian
0-1 B50
2016.04.11 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1829) vs (1493) Kodithuwakku, Lisara
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-12 Open)
Sicilian Maroczy - Hungarian
1-0 B38
2016.04.09 Batbold, Nyamsuren (1705) vs (1829) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-12 Open)
Indian Knight - Torre
1-0 A46
2016.04.08 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1829) vs (2376) Praggnanandhaa, R
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-12 Open)
Spanish Morphy - Archangelsk (Planinc)
0-1 C78
2016.04.08 Jahedi, Mani (1929) vs (1829) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-12 Open)
Sicilian
0-1 B50
2016.04.07 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1829) vs Munkh-Erdene, Otgonbayar
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-12 Open)
Spanish Morphy - Norwegian
1-0 C70
2016.04.06 Dalaibayar, Dugersuren vs (1829) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-12 Open)
Sicilian Alapin
0-1 B22
2015.11.04 Sindarov, Javokhir (2299) vs (1737) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
WYCC Open 10
Sicilian Closed
1-0 B23
2015.11.03 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1737) vs (1938) Babazada, Khazar
WYCC Open 10
Sicilian Scheveningen - Anderssen
0-1 B80
2015.11.02 Murzin, Volodar (2007) vs (1737) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
WYCC Open 10
Indian
1/2-1/2 A45
2015.11.01 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1737) vs (2123) Can, Isik
WYCC Open 10
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Byrne
1-0 B90
2015.10.26 Guo, Arthur (2073) vs (1737) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
WYCC Open 10
Spanish Morphy - Mackenzie
1-0 C77
2015.09.18 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1717) vs (1730) Enkh-Od, Enkhbaatar
???????? ???????? V ?? ??????
Sicilian Closed
1/2-1/2 B23
2015.09.17 Agibileg, Uurtsaikh (2086) vs (1717) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
???????? ???????? V ?? ??????
Old Indian
1-0 A53
2015.09.17 Batjargal, Erdenebat (1666) vs (1717) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
???????? ???????? V ?? ??????
English Hedgehog
0-1 A17
2015.09.16 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1717) vs (1786) Bilguun, Bayarjargal
???????? ???????? V ?? ??????
Pirc
0-1 B07
2015.09.15 Boldoo, Erdenepurev (2186) vs (1717) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
???????? ???????? V ?? ??????
Old Indian
1-0 A53
2015.09.15 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1717) vs (2136) Garidmagnai, Byambasuren
???????? ???????? V ?? ??????
French - Reti
0-1 C00
2015.09.14 Chinguun, Otgonbayar (1882) vs (1717) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
???????? ???????? V ?? ??????
Old Indian - Tartakower
0-1 A53
2015.08.27 Khuslen, Altan-Ochir (1651) vs (1731) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
World Under 16 Chess Olympiad 2015
Irregular Indian - Blumenfeld
1-0 E10
2015.08.26 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1731) vs (1969) Kenenbaev, Aidar
World Under 16 Chess Olympiad 2015
Sicilian Open - Prins (Rauzer)
1/2-1/2 B55
2015.08.25 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1731) vs Bold, Khosbayar
World Under 16 Chess Olympiad 2015
Sicilian Closed
0-1 B23
2015.08.25 Doluweera, Minul Sanjula (2006) vs (1731) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
World Under 16 Chess Olympiad 2015
English Mikenas - Kevitz
1-0 A18
2015.08.24 Battur, Khatansaikhan vs (1731) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
World Under 16 Chess Olympiad 2015
Sicilian Alapin
0-1 B22
2015.08.22 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1731) vs (2230) Yu, Zong Yang
World Under 16 Chess Olympiad 2015
Sicilian Open - Prins
0-1 B55
2015.08.22 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1731) vs (2263) Sevgi, Volkan
World Under 16 Chess Olympiad 2015
Caro-Kann - Two Knights
0-1 B11
2015.08.20 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1731) vs (2418) Nikitenko, Mihail
World Under 16 Chess Olympiad 2015
Spanish Morphy - Exchange (Alapin Gambit)
0-1 C68
2015.05.14 Tengis, Tsog-Ochir (1531) vs (1705) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
FIDE World Schools Championships 2015 - OU11
Neo-Indian
0-1 E00
2015.05.13 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1705) vs Zhang, Fuhan
FIDE World Schools Championships 2015 - OU11
Sicilian - Flohr
1/2-1/2 B32
2015.05.12 Yang, Bokai vs (1705) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
FIDE World Schools Championships 2015 - OU11
Scotch - Scotch Schmid (Mieses)
0-1 C45
2015.05.10 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1705) vs Wu, Hao
FIDE World Schools Championships 2015 - OU11
Sicilian - Godiva
1-0 B32
2015.05.10 Batsuren, Dambasuren (1762) vs (1705) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
FIDE World Schools Championships 2015 - OU11
Sicilian
1/2-1/2 B50
2015.05.09 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1705) vs (1880) Nogerbek, Kazybek
FIDE World Schools Championships 2015 - OU11
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Byrne
1-0 B90
2015.05.08 Cai, Yuhao (1831) vs (1705) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
FIDE World Schools Championships 2015 - OU11
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Lipnitsky
1/2-1/2 B90
2013.05.14 Taga, Stefan (1707) vs Ganzorig, Amartuvshin
World School Open 09
Sicilian Alapin
1-0 B22
2013.05.12 Verma, Aditya (1616) vs Ganzorig, Amartuvshin
World School Open 09
Sicilian Closed
1/2-1/2 B23
2013.05.07 Ozenir, Ekin Baris (1637) vs Ganzorig, Amartuvshin
World School Open 09
Queen's Pawn - Mason
1/2-1/2 D00
2012.06.27 Ganzorig, Amartuvshin vs Mohammadi, Arbati Pouya
Asian Youth Chess Championship 2012
Italian - Hungarian
1-0 C50
2012.06.27 Ameer , Dhafer Abdulameer vs Ganzorig, Amartuvshin
Asian Youth Chess Championship 2012
Benko's opening
0-1 A00
2012.06.26 Ganzorig, Amartuvshin vs (1438) Kushagra, Mohan
Asian Youth Chess Championship 2012
Caro-Kann - Advance
0-1 B12

Ganzorig Amartuvshin - Other possible chess games

Date Players & Opening Result ECO View
2022.07.16 Aakash Sharadchandra,Dalvi (2110) vs (2409) Amartuvshin,Ganzorig
15th Paracin Open A 2022
Bogo-Indian - Nimzovich
1/2-1/2 E11
2022.07.15 Amartuvshin,Ganzorig (2409) vs (2437) Nogerbek,Kazybek
15th Paracin Open A 2022
Irregular Indian
0-1 E10
2022.07.14 Amartuvshin,Ganzorig (2409) vs (2533) Makarian,Rudik
15th Paracin Open A 2022
Queen's Gambit Accepted - Saduleto
1/2-1/2 D20
2022.07.13 Milosevic,Milos (2288) vs (2409) Amartuvshin,Ganzorig
15th Paracin Open A 2022
Sicilian Barnes (Bastrikov)
0-1 B48
2022.07.12 Amartuvshin,Ganzorig (2409) vs (2147) Jain,Kashish Manoj
15th Paracin Open A 2022
Slav
1/2-1/2 D10
2022.07.11 Chitlange,Sakshi (2216) vs (2409) Amartuvshin,Ganzorig
15th Paracin Open A 2022
King's Indian Schwarz - Averbakh
0-1 E73
2022.08.08 Amartuvshin,Ganzorig (2409) vs (2153) Mushore,Emarald Takudzwa
44th Olympiad 2022
Irregular Indian
1-0 E10
2022.07.06 Amartuvshin,Ganzorig (2409) vs (2336) Spasic,Petar
Serbia Open 2022
Gruenfeld Exchange
1-0 D85
2022.07.04 Amartuvshin,Ganzorig (2409) vs (2567) Mendonca,Leon Luke
Serbia Open 2022
Queen's Indian - Petrosian
0-1 E12
2022.08.07 Wojtaszek,R (2708) vs (2409) Amartuvshin,Ganzorig
44th Olympiad 2022
Bogo-Indian - Nimzovich
1/2-1/2 E11
2022.05.23 Agibileg,Uurtsaikh (2440) vs (2350) Amartuvshin,Ganzorig
ch-MGL National 2022
Nimzo-Indian Saemisch
0-1 E24
2022.05.22 Amartuvshin,Ganzorig (2350) vs (2033) Munkhdalai,Amilal
ch-MGL National 2022
Nimzo-Indian Three Knights
1-0 E21
2022.05.21 Munkhgal,G (2502) vs (2350) Amartuvshin,Ganzorig
ch-MGL National 2022
Indian
0-1 A45
2022.05.20 Amartuvshin,Ganzorig (2350) vs (2368) Enkhnar,E
ch-MGL National 2022
Semi-Slav - Stoltz
1-0 D45
2022.05.19 Amartuvshin,Ganzorig (2350) vs (2536) Batchuluun,T
ch-MGL National 2022
Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Tarrasch - Exchange
1-0 D41
2022.05.18 Gan-Erdene,Sugar (2419) vs (2350) Amartuvshin,Ganzorig
ch-MGL National 2022
Sicilian Barnes (Bastrikov)
0-1 B48
2022.05.16 Amartuvshin,Ganzorig (2350) vs (2495) Gundavaa,B
ch-MGL National 2022
Slav
1/2-1/2 D10
2022.07.09 Amartuvshin,Ganzorig (2409) vs (2648) Praggnanandhaa,R
15th Paracin Open A 2022
Irregular Indian
0-1 E10
2022.08.05 Amartuvshin,Ganzorig (2409) vs (2611) Brkic,A
44th Olympiad 2022
Queen's Gambit Declined Ragozin (Vienna)
0-1 D39
2022.07.31 Banusz,T (2611) vs (2409) Amartuvshin,Ganzorig
44th Olympiad 2022
Reti Symmetrical
1-0 A05
2022.11.03 Amartuvshin,Ganzorig (2406) vs (2474) Sandipan,C
19th Asian Continental
Dutch Indian - Semi-Leningrad
0-1 A81
2022.11.02 Jaiswal,R (2135) vs (2406) Amartuvshin,Ganzorig
19th Asian Continental
Sicilian
0-1 B40
2022.11.01 Amartuvshin,Ganzorig (2406) vs (2497) Sengupta,D
19th Asian Continental
Slav
0-1 D10