Leon Luke Mendonca Chess Games

Leon Luke Mendonca - Chess Player Overview

Last update: 02/09/2023 05:31:41 GMT+2
Player's activity: ON
Player's name: Leon Luke Mendonca (IND) IND
Player's photo: (Search in Google Images)
Age: 18 years old (born in 2006)
Sex:
2634
Standard
2458
Rapid
2468
Blitz
Fide ID: 35028561 (FIDE card)
Highest FIDE Elo achieved: 2640
Leon Luke Mendonca Chess Games: 1382

Leon Luke Mendonca - Charts

FIDE Elo

Activity chart (Standard games)

Leon Luke Mendonca - Chess Tournaments

Date Chess tournament name Initial ranking Final ranking Performance
2023-03-16 to 2023-03-23 27. Hit open 2023 - A Slovenia 1 1 [0] 3196
2023-05-17 to 2023-05-25 6th Sharjah Masters 2023- Masters Section United Arab Emirates 44 37 [+7] 2619
2023-04-11 to 2023-04-16 II CHESSABLE SUNWAY FORMENTERA INTERNATIONAL CHESS FESTIVAL - Group A Spain 6 4 [+2] 2627
2023-04-05 to 2023-04-10 VII Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez Semana Santa en La Nucia Spain 4 4 [0] 2625
2022-12-22 to 2023-01-03 MPL 59th Senior National Chess Championship - 2022 India 4 44 [-40] 2403
2022-11-03 to 2022-11-03 Asian Continental Blitz Chess Championship-2022 India 15 19 [-4] 2505
2022-10-26 to 2022-11-03 Asian Continental Chess Championship-2022 India 15 27 [-12] 2564
2022-09-21 to 2022-09-29 Superliga - Campionatul National pe echipe editia 2022 - open Romania 37 3 [+34] 2560
2022-08-09 to 2022-08-15 20. Open Int. di scacchi Spilimbergo 2022 Master (Rating 2000+) Italy 1 11 [-10] 2485
2022-07-13 to 2022-07-22 Master Tournament (MTO) Biel International Chess Festival 2022 Switzerland 17 6 [+11] 2666
2022-08-17 to 2022-08-25 28th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters United Arab Emirates 29 45 [-16] 2451
2022-05-20 to 2022-05-27 Hamburg Chess Club GM Invitational 2022 Germany 9 1 [+8] 2656
2022-06-28 to 2022-07-06 SERBIA OPEN 2022 - MASTERS Serbia 16 33 [-17] 2469
2021-11-28 to 2021-11-29 Dubai 2020 World School Tournament KO Phase United Arab Emirates 3 37 [-34] 0
2021-09-18 to 2021-09-21 Julius Baer Challengers Chess Tour 2021 - Challenge #4 14 5 [+9] 2581
2021-06-24 to 2021-07-01 Vezerkepzo GM Mix Hungary 1 8 [-7] 2387
2021-08-01 to 2021-08-08 Summer in Greece: 30th Open International Tournament of Kavala 2021 Greece 7 11 [-4] 2404
2021-05-01 to 2021-05-11 First Saturday IM May 2021 Hungary 10 1 [+9] 2512
2021-04-24 to 2021-04-30 Vezerkepzo IM April 2021 Hungary 5 1 [+4] 2566
2021-08-21 to 2021-08-29 Skalický šachový festival 21.-29.8.2021 SKALICA MASTERS 2021 - 17.ročník TIRNAVIA Slovakia 6 3 [+3] 2564
2021-07-23 to 2021-07-30 14th PALEOCHORA INTERNATIONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT - ΑΝΟΙΚΤΟ ΠΡΩΤΑΘΛΗΜΑ ΕΛΛΑΔΟΣ ΑΝΔΡΩΝ - ΓΥΝΑΙΚΩΝ Greece 5 13 [-8] 2541
2021-04-14 to 2021-04-22 2nd Vezerkepzo IM Hungary 2 1 [+1] 2576
2021-04-08 to 2021-04-11 Julius Baer Challengers Chess Tour 2021 - Challenge #1 13 9 [+4] 2592
2021-04-03 to 2021-04-13 First Saturday IM April 2021 Hungary 2 1 [+1] 2509
2021-03-06 to 2021-03-16 First Saturday IM March 2021 Hungary 2 1 [+1] 3020
2021-02-06 to 2021-02-16 First Saturday IM February 2021 Hungary 5 3 [+2] 2384
2021-01-25 to 2021-02-03 1st Vezerkepzo IM Hungary 7 1 [+6] 2571
2020-12-26 to 2020-12-30 5th International Chess Festival Vergani Cup - December - A Italy 4 2 [+2] 2592
2020-11-21 to 2020-11-29 Kumánia Mesterverseny Hungary 6 1 [+5] 2576
2020-11-07 to 2020-11-17 First Saturday GM November 2020 Hungary 10 1 [+9] 2668
2020-10-31 to 2020-11-08 Tegernsee Masters 2020 Germany 2 8 [-6] 2489
2020-12-13 to 2020-12-23 VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A Spain 16 10 [+6] 2483
2020-08-31 to 2020-09-07 Budapest Rigochess Int. Chess Festival October GM Hungary 10 1 [+9] 2611
2020-10-03 to 2020-10-13 First Saturday October GM Hungary 4 2 [+2] 2544
2021-01-03 to 2021-01-07 Vergani Cup January 2021 Italy 6 11 [-5] 2518
2020-08-30 to 2020-08-30 Sundays with Unity : Monthly International Open Online Blitz Tournament ( 30th August - Mega Event ) United States 129 129 [0] 0
2020-08-09 to 2020-08-15 18th Open Int. di scacchi Spilimbergo 2020 Open Master (over2000) Italy 9 8 [+1] 2560
2020-10-31 to 2020-11-08 24. Offene Internationale Bayerische Meisterschaft Tegernsee Germany 21 21 [0] 0
2020-07-27 to 2020-08-02 Summer in Greece: 29th Open International Tournament of Kavala 2020 Group A Greece 5 2 [+3] 2519
2020-07-19 to 2020-07-19 Sundays with Unity : Weekly International Open Online Blitz Tournament ( 19th July ) United States 101 101 [0] 0
2020-08-09 to 2020-08-15 18th Open Int. di scacchi Spilimbergo 2020 Italy 9 9 [0] 0
2020-09-21 to 2020-09-28 CZECH OPEN 2020 - A PARDUBICE OPEN, open grand master tournament, part of ACP world series Czech Republic 5 8 [-3] 2500
2020-07-12 to 2020-07-12 Sundays with Unity : Weekly International Open Online Blitz Tournament ( 12th July ) United States 128 128 [0] 0
2020-07-05 to 2020-07-05 Sundays with Unity : Weekly International Open Online Blitz Tournament ( 5th July ) United States 120 120 [0] 0
2020-07-27 to 2020-08-02 Summer in Greece: 29th Open International Tournament of Kavala 2020 Group A Greece 6 6 [0] 0
2020-06-28 to 2020-06-28 Sundays with Unity : Weekly International Open Online Blitz Tournament ( 28th June ) United States 134 134 [0] 0
2020-07-27 to 2020-08-04 RADNICKICHESS - GM 2020, BELGRADE - Round Robin, 27.07 - 04.08. Serbia 7 7 [0] 0
2020-07-20 to 2020-07-26 4. GM Beograd 20.7.- 26.7.2020 - CANCELLED ! Serbia 3 3 [0] 0
2020-06-21 to 2020-06-21 Sundays with Unity : Weekly International Open Online Blitz Tournament United States 127 127 [0] 0
2020-07-18 to 2020-07-25 13th PALEOCHORA INTERNATIONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT - Ανοιχτό Πρωτάθλημα Ελλάδας 2020 Greece 16 11 [+5] 2472
2020-06-06 to 2020-06-06 I Copa Naciones Ordum 2020 - Absoluto Portugal 118 37 [+81] 2388
2020-07-11 to 2020-07-17 GM Round Robin, Orbis 2020 Paracin, July 11th - 17th Serbia 9 7 [+2] 2321
2020-08-23 to 2020-08-30 Skalický šachový festival 23.-30.8.2020 OPEN Skalica Slovakia 3 1 [+2] 2637
2020-06-06 to 2020-06-06 I Copa Naciones Ordum 2020 Portugal 118 118 [0] 0
2020-05-15 to 2020-05-16 Sukooon Resort 1st Indian Chess.com League (ICL) India 14 10 [+4] 2564
2020-06-12 to 2020-06-20 Balaton Chess Festival Open Hungary 1 1 [0] 2685
2020-08-31 to 2020-09-08 7th International Chess Festival City of Cattolica Open A (> 1899 Elo) Italy 7 11 [-4] 2318
2020-02-19 to 2020-02-27 Aeroflot Open 2020 A Russia 91 85 [+6] 2407
2020-02-01 to 2020-02-11 First Saturday GM February 2020 Hungary 1 3 [-2] 2488
2020-02-13 to 2020-02-22 Budapest Rigochess Int. Festival GM Hungary 6 1 [+5] 2559
2019-09-10 to 2019-09-10 Western Asian Youth & Junior Blitz Chess Championship-2019 (U20O) India 11 16 [-5] 1983
2019-12-13 to 2019-12-22 VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911) Spain 98 71 [+27] 2456
2019-04-12 to 2019-04-12 HOC_The Arbor Blitz Masters United Arab Emirates 21 13 [+8] 1962
2019-08-04 to 2019-08-09 26th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Juniors United Arab Emirates 1 5 [-4] 1913
2019-08-02 to 2019-08-10 26th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters United Arab Emirates 70 46 [+24] 2324
2019-12-30 to 2020-01-07 EKA IIFL Investment Managers 5th International Grandmaster Chess Tournament India 36 30 [+6] 2409
2019-12-30 to 2020-01-07 EKA IIFL Investment Managers 5th Mumbai Junior (U-13) Chess Tournament India 1 4 [-3] 2104
2019-06-10 to 2019-06-10 Match between the national teams of schoolchildren of Russia and Velammal India Russia 5 3 [+2] 2197
2019-06-02 to 2019-06-09 Match between the national teams of schoolchildren of Russia and Velammal India Russia 2 1 [+1] 2466
2019-12-03 to 2019-12-11 elllobregat Open Chess Group A 215081 Spain 43 37 [+6] 2477
2019-03-07 to 2019-03-13 9th HDBank International Chess Tournament 2019 - Masters Vietnam 30 26 [+4] 2485
2019-04-01 to 2019-04-09 21st Dubai Open 2019 United Arab Emirates 43 56 [-13] 2230
2019-03-22 to 2019-03-30 3rd Sharjah Masters International Chess Championship - 2019 United Arab Emirates 47 55 [-8] 2374
2019-08-04 to 2019-08-09 26th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Juniors United Arab Emirates 1 5 [-4] 1913
2019-08-02 to 2019-08-10 26th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters United Arab Emirates 70 46 [+24] 2324
2019-02-07 to 2019-02-11 IM Third Saturday 109 Serbia 2 2 [0] 2455
2019-06-18 to 2019-06-25 2nd Goa International Open Grandmasters Chess Tournament-2019 (Category 'A') India 46 42 [+4] 2306
2019-02-20 to 2019-02-27 Aeroflot Open 2019 B Russia 60 71 [-11] 2277
2019-09-06 to 2019-09-10 Western Asian Youth & Junior Chess Championship-2019 (U20O) India 5 3 [+2] 2390
2020-01-21 to 2020-01-30 Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2020 - Masters United Kingdom 115 53 [+62] 2526
2019-08-11 to 2019-08-11 HOC_Al Sayyah II International Blitz Championship United Arab Emirates 34 42 [-8] 2077
2019-01-31 to 2019-02-06 GM Round Robin "Paracin 2019" Paracin, January 31st - February 6th Serbia 7 2 [+5] 2480
2018-12-19 to 2018-12-19 25. Zadar Open - blitz Croatia 25 8 [+17] 2161
2019-10-02 to 2019-10-12 World Youth Chess Championship 2019 - Open U18 India 19 24 [-5] 2191
2018-12-15 to 2018-12-22 25. Zadar Open - A tournament Croatia 31 22 [+9] 2362
2019-02-12 to 2019-02-16 Mix za norme - third Saturday 108 Serbia 7 3 [+4] 2452
2018-01-25 to 2018-01-25 10th Chennai Open International Grandmaster Chess Tournament 2018 Blitz India 68 14 [+54] 2140
2018-06-02 to 2018-06-08 Открытые Всероссийские соревнования по шахматам "Белая ладья"_White Rook 2018 Russia 79 2 [+77] 2523
2018-05-14 to 2018-05-22 3rd Kolkata International Open Grandmasters Chess Tournament-2018 India 134 67 [+67] 2361
2018-06-26 to 2018-07-03 Commonwealth Chess Championships 2018 Under 12 OPEN India 1 7 [-6] 1813
2018-04-20 to 2018-04-22 Goa State U-13 Open Chess Championship 2018 20th to 22nd April 2018. Entries are closed India 1 1 [0] 2141
2018-05-25 to 2018-06-01 11th KIIT International Chess Festival - 2018 (Category - A) Event Code : 184430/ORI/2018 India 84 80 [+4] 2273
2018-01-09 to 2018-01-16 DELHI OPEN 2018 Category "A" Cash Prize 27,77,777, IGI Stadium, New Delhi 09-16 January 2018 India 116 79 [+37] 1938
2018-07-17 to 2018-07-25 44th National Under-15 Open Chess Championship 2018- Kolkata AICF Event code:188626/WB/2018 India 7 11 [-4] 2047
2019-01-14 to 2019-01-18 GM Round robin Third Saturday 97 Novi Sad 14.01.- 18.01.2019 Serbia 5 4 [+1] 2440
2019-01-19 to 2019-01-24 IM Third Saturday 103 Serbia 7 3 [+4] 2355
2018-11-01 to 2018-11-04 CBSE NATIONAL BOYS&MIXED UNDER 14 TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2018-19 BY BHARTIYAM VIDYA NIKETAN GWALIOR, M.P. (1-4 NOV 2018) India 58 2 [+56] 2162
2018-08-07 to 2018-08-15 25th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters United Arab Emirates 130 123 [+7] 2237
2018-04-06 to 2018-04-06 Dubai Blitz Chess Championship 2018 6th April 2018 United Arab Emirates 63 17 [+46] 2443
2018-07-08 to 2018-07-12 Goa State Open FIDE Rating Senior Chess Championship 2018; AICF Event Code: 192934 / GOA (S) / 2018 India 2 4 [-2] 1905
2018-12-27 to 2019-01-05 Rilton Cup 2018/2019 Sweden 68 52 [+16] 2362
2018-08-26 to 2018-08-26 GilaChess DATMO Final Blitz 2018 Malaysia 75 40 [+35] 2224
2017-11-15 to 2017-11-18 CBSE NATIONAL TEAM CHESS TOURNAMENT 2017 - UNDER-14 MIXED India 10 1 [+9] 2371
2017-11-22 to 2017-11-30 31st UNDER 11 NATIONAL OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2017 AICF EVENT CODE 170040/170041/MAH 2017 India 3 4 [-1] 1964
2018-04-02 to 2018-04-10 20th Dubai Open 2018 2-10 April 2018 United Arab Emirates 112 61 [+51] 2158
2019-01-03 to 2019-01-03 Riltonblixt 2 2018/2019 Sweden 59 11 [+48] 2283
2018-12-03 to 2018-12-09 GM Round Robin,Orbis-2 2018 Paracin, December 3rd-9th Serbia 6 9 [-3] 2280
2018-08-22 to 2018-08-22 MERDEKA Day - Individual Under 12 Chess Championship 2018 Malaysia 1 1 [0] 1903
2018-08-07 to 2018-08-15 25th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters United Arab Emirates 130 123 [+7] 2237
2018-11-26 to 2018-12-01 IM Third Saturday 94 Serbia 12 2 [+10] 2317
2018-11-09 to 2018-11-15 IM Round robin Third Saturday 84 Novi Sad 09.11-15.11.2018 Serbia 8 4 [+4] 2332
2018-11-19 to 2018-11-25 IM Third Saturday 90 Serbia 2 2 [0] 2360
2017-12-30 to 2018-01-07 IIFL Wealth 3rd Mumbai Junior (U-13) International Chess Tournament (EC: 168266) India 5 33 [-28] 1673
2017-12-30 to 2018-01-07 IIFL Wealth 3rd Mumbai International Chess Tournament (AICF EC: 168265/MAH/2017) India 88 82 [+6] 1951
2018-02-20 to 2018-02-28 Aeroflot Open 2018 C Russia 49 40 [+9] 1947
2018-08-20 to 2018-08-26 15th Dato' Arthur Tan Malaysian Open 2018 Malaysia 77 65 [+12] 2245
2018-06-17 to 2018-06-17 Блицтурнир в рамках Мемориала Алехина Russia 137 23 [+114] 2477
2018-08-10 to 2018-08-10 25th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Blitz United Arab Emirates 112 226 [-114] 0
2018-06-12 to 2018-06-21 Master Open Alekhine Memorial 2018 Russia 97 118 [-21] 2082
2018-06-11 to 2018-06-11 Турнир по быстрым шахматам в рамках Мемориала Алехина Russia 159 69 [+90] 2072
2016-04-24 to 2016-04-29 SYNA OPEN International Rating Chess Tmt.24-29 April 2016- Prize money Rs5 Lakh India 53 42 [+11] 1732
2016-04-11 to 2016-04-19 18th Dubai Open 2016 11 - 19 April 2016 United Arab Emirates 165 142 [+23] 2085
2016-04-15 to 2016-04-15 Dubai Blitz Chess Tournament 2016 15 April 2016 United Arab Emirates 141 60 [+81] 2114
2017-08-02 to 2017-08-10 XLIII Obert Internacional Ciutat de Badalona 163554 -Memorial Miquel Castella Spain 46 55 [-9] 2104
2016-04-11 to 2016-04-19 18th Dubai Open 2016 11 - 19 April 2016 United Arab Emirates 165 144 [+21] 2085
2017-09-06 to 2017-09-10 Fomento All India Fide Rating Chess Tournament 2017, Event Code: 165883/GOA/2017 India 2 11 [-9] 1846
2014-11-15 to 2014-11-16 Mushtifund All India Open Fide Rapid Rating Chess Tournament 2014 India 59 41 [+18] 1466
2014-11-26 to 2014-11-30 Vishwabharti Open FIDE Rating Chess Tournament 26to to 30th November 2014 (Event Code 102529/GUJ/2014) India 37 16 [+21] 1694
2017-06-12 to 2017-06-21 Master Open Alekhine Memorial 2017 Russia 110 100 [+10] 2257
2017-07-22 to 2017-07-30 43 Open Internacional d'Escacs Vila de Sitges - Grup A Code 159748 Spain 48 47 [+1] 2226
2017-06-17 to 2017-06-17 Блицтурнир Russia 139 39 [+100] 2237
2017-06-02 to 2017-06-08 Всероссийские соревнования по шахматам "Белая ладья" Russia 338 5 [+333] 1906
2017-05-02 to 2017-05-06 All Goa State Chess Championship 2017 Event code : 161460 / GOA / 2017 India 4 2 [+2] 1979
2017-07-13 to 2017-07-21 XIX Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2017 Grup A (event code 159827) Spain 64 43 [+21] 2358
2017-04-07 to 2017-04-07 Dubai Open Blitz Chess Tournament 2017 United Arab Emirates 79 44 [+35] 1945
2017-04-03 to 2017-04-11 19th Dubai Open 2017 United Arab Emirates 131 119 [+12] 2061
2017-01-18 to 2017-01-25 9th Chennai Open International Grandmaster Chess Tournament 2017 for Sakthi Group Dr.N.Mahalingam Trophy India 99 44 [+55] 2126
2017-03-23 to 2017-03-31 1st Sharjah Masters international Chess championship 2017 United Arab Emirates 153 106 [+47] 2220
2017-01-09 to 2017-01-16 15th Delhi International Cat: A India 152 74 [+78] 2115
2016-11-20 to 2016-11-28 42nd National Under-15 Open Chess Championship-2016 Indira Gandhi Indoor Stadium, Near ITO, New Delhi from 20th - 28th November 2016 India 22 20 [+2] 1844
2020-07-03 to 2020-07-09 International OPEN "Paracin 2020" July 3rd-10th Serbia 3 2 [+1] 2578
2020-03-07 to 2020-03-17 First Saturday GM March 2020 Hungary 6 5 [+1] 2409
2016-07-13 to 2016-07-21 XVIII Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2016 Grup A (event code 137841) Spain 122 76 [+46] 2187
2016-10-19 to 2016-10-30 World Cadets U8, U10, U12 Championships 2016 Open U10 Georgia 6 8 [-2] 1894
2016-09-12 to 2016-09-18 13th IGB Dato Arthur Tan International Open Chess Championship 2016 Malaysia 62 25 [+37] 2198
2016-09-18 to 2016-09-18 Malaysia Chess Festival Blitz #2 Malaysia 95 66 [+29] 1688
2016-07-22 to 2016-07-30 42 Open Internacional d'Escacs Vila de Sitges - Grup A Spain 89 83 [+6] 1951
2016-08-19 to 2016-08-28 XVIII Open Internacional d'escacs de Sants, Hostafrancs i la Bordeta Grup A Code: 139025 Spain 218 330 [-112] 0
2016-08-02 to 2016-08-10 42 Obert Internacional Escacs Ciutat de Badalona Grup A (event code 137491) Spain 68 49 [+19] 2121
2016-06-11 to 2016-06-12 ALL GOA STATE U-13 CHESS SELECTION 2016 (Open) India 1 2 [-1] 1505
2016-06-02 to 2016-06-09 9th Mumbai Mayor's Cup International Open GM Chess Tournament 2016, Category A India 132 96 [+36] 2053
2016-03-27 to 2016-03-31 DCA Open FIDE Rated Chess Tournament-2016 India 117 116 [+1] 1827
2015-11-18 to 2015-11-22 Chess Club Live Fide Rating Open Chess Tournament-2015,Vadodara,Gujarat India 94 46 [+48] 1852
2016-01-18 to 2016-01-25 8th Chennai Open International Grandmaster Chess Tournament 2016 for Sakthi Group Dr. N. Mahalingam Trophy India 133 113 [+20] 1872
2016-01-28 to 2016-02-05 IIFL Wealth Mumbai International Open Chess Tournament India 55 60 [-5] 1567
2016-01-28 to 2016-02-05 IIFL Wealth Mumbai Junior (U-13) Chess Championship India 9 18 [-9] 1705
2015-10-25 to 2015-11-05 World Youth Ch 2015 - Open under 10 Greece 62 17 [+45] 1821
2016-01-09 to 2016-01-16 14th Delhi Open International Grandmasters Chess Tournament-2016 (Category 'A') India 179 139 [+40] 1938
2015-11-26 to 2015-11-29 18th KCF All India Fide Rating ChessTournament India 11 37 [-26] 1530
2015-07-15 to 2015-07-19 Goa State Senior Fide Rating Chess Championship 2015 Event code: 117194/GOA/2015 India 7 4 [+3] 1726
2015-08-29 to 2015-09-02 Fomento All India Fide Rating Open Chess Tournament 2015 E.C.119371 / GOA / 2015 India 25 26 [-1] 1644
2015-06-11 to 2015-06-19 29th National U-9 Boys Chess Championship 2015 - Ahmedabad India 4 4 [0] 1686
2015-08-17 to 2015-08-27 GLOCAL SQUARE 53rd National Challengers Chess Championship 2015 India 198 191 [+7] 1723
2015-08-13 to 2015-08-15 All Goa U-15 State Championship 2015 (Open) India 4 8 [-4] 1711
2015-06-23 to 2015-06-30 Commonwealth Chess Championship 2015 Under - 10 Open India 4 10 [-6] 1629
2015-04-27 to 2015-05-01 Dr. Hedgewar Fide Rated Chess Tournament India 82 78 [+4] 1648
2015-02-07 to 2015-02-08 Goa State Team Selection Open on 7th & 8th Feb 2015 India 20 1 [+19] 1779
2015-01-17 to 2015-01-18 1st All Goa Open Fide Rated Rapid Chess Tournament 2015. Event . Code. : 106856 / GOA / 2015 . India 39 22 [+17] 1424
2015-02-20 to 2015-02-26 35th National Team Chess Championship- 2015 India 29 68 [-39] 1742
2015-03-25 to 2015-03-29 3rd Chess Specific Open FIDE Rated Chess Tournament-2015 India 94 108 [-14] 1607
2015-05-11 to 2015-05-11 World Schools Blitz Chess Championships 2015 - OU9 Thailand 11 6 [+5] 1457
2015-02-28 to 2015-03-01 Chanakya Chess Club's 1st Deltin All India FIDE Rapid Rating Chess Tmt GOA India 91 78 [+13] 1351
2015-05-07 to 2015-05-14 FIDE World Schools Championships 2015 - OU9 Thailand 3 10 [-7] 1499
2015-01-17 to 2015-01-18 1st All Goa Open Fide Rated Rapid Chess Tournament 2015. Event . Code. : 106856 / GOA / 2015 . India 39 22 [+17] 1424
2015-01-29 to 2015-01-31 4th National Schools Chess Championship 2015 U-9 Open India 1 8 [-7] 1450
2014-12-12 to 2014-12-16 Indiana All India Fide Rated Chess Tournament, Nagpur India 72 83 [-11] 1600
2014-12-19 to 2014-12-19 Alto Santa Cruz Bambolim Chess Club All Goa Open Rapid Chess Tournament 2014. India 33 17 [+16] 1518
2014-12-20 to 2014-12-21 4th Late Lcdr Shri Gopal Sakharam Sukhtankar Memorial All Goa Open Rapid Chess Tournament 2014. India 30 5 [+25] 1723
2014-11-08 to 2014-11-08 All Goa Open Rapid chess championship,Margao 2014 India 24 13 [+11] 1422
2014-10-25 to 2014-10-26 Unique Chess Academy FIDE Rating Rapid Chess Tournament India 62 69 [-7] 1466
2014-12-25 to 2014-12-29 Suraj International FIDE Rating Open Chess Tournament 2014 India 49 19 [+30] 1746
2014-10-30 to 2014-10-30 ALL GOA U-10 ROTARY CHILDRENS CHESS FESTIVAL.2014 India 3 3 [0] 1385
2014-09-20 to 2014-09-29 World Youth Chess Championships 2014 u8 Boys South Africa 10 3 [+7] 1446
2014-10-31 to 2014-10-31 Rotary Childrens Chess Festival U-13 2014 India 8 1 [+7] 1550
2014-07-24 to 2014-08-01 XXVIII National (Under-11) Chess Championships 2014(Open) India 61 74 [-13] 1285
2014-08-04 to 2014-08-12 Sakthan Thampuran 40th National Sub-Junior (U-15) Open Chess Championship-2014 India 93 76 [+17] 1646
2014-05-01 to 2014-05-04 5th Fide International Rating Chess Tournament Below 1800-Kottayam India 101 47 [+54] 1659
2014-04-21 to 2014-04-23 Goa State Senior Chess Championship 2014 Organised by Tiswadi Taluka Chess Associatiion, In ageis with Goa Chess Association, India 42 31 [+11] 1513
2014-05-09 to 2014-05-11 DESAI PRATISHTHAN’s LATE SHRI LAXMIKANT V DESAI MEMORIAL ALL INDIA FIDE RATING (BELOW 1600) CHESS TOURNAMENT, GOA India 37 6 [+31] 1478
2014-05-20 to 2014-05-28 28th National Under 9 Open Chess Championship-2014 India 26 5 [+21] 1557
2014-02-21 to 2014-02-23 7th ACA All India Fide Rated Tournament(Below 1600)-Trivandrum India 72 36 [+36] 1490
2014-04-12 to 2014-04-15 First Kollam International Fide Rated Chess Tournament(Below 2000) India 168 124 [+44] 1295
2014-02-21 to 2014-02-23 aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaadd Afghanistan 72 36 [+36] 1490
2013-09-01 to 2013-09-05 9th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2013 Under 07 Open Sri Lanka 3 3 [0] 1250
2013-09-05 to 2013-09-05 9th Asian Schools Blitz Chess Championship 2013 Under 07 Open Sri Lanka 3 4 [-1] 1158
2013-12-18 to 2013-12-28 WYCC U8 Open Classic United Arab Emirates 44 42 [+2] 1161
2013-12-24 to 2013-12-28 WYCC U8 Open Blitz United Arab Emirates 29 17 [+12] 1286
2013-07-06 to 2013-07-07 1st All Goa Rapid Chess Tournament Mapusa Goa India 36 45 [-9] 1209
2013-07-12 to 2013-07-14 U-11 Open State Selection Tournament 2013 India 6 7 [-1] 1320
2013-11-06 to 2013-11-14 27th National Under 9 Boys Chess Championship 2013 India 80 9 [+71] 1538
2013-08-17 to 2013-08-18 Late A N Naik Memorial All India Open FIDE Rated Rapid Chess Tournament - 2013 83454/GOA/2013 India 81 67 [+14] 1355
2013-05-19 to 2013-05-19 Late Miss Saudamini Kenaudekar Memorial All Goa Open Rapid Chess tournament 2013 India 45 18 [+27] 1546
2013-08-21 to 2013-08-24 2nd FOMENTO All India FIDE Rating Chess Tournment - Goa India 62 43 [+19] 1341
2013-05-01 to 2013-05-09 XXVII National U-7 Open Chess Championship 2013 Pune India 3 13 [-10] 1142
2013-06-09 to 2013-06-11 VELAMMAL 2ND NATIONAL SCHOOLS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2013 - UNDER O7 BOYS India 2 3 [-1] 1325
2013-08-31 to 2013-08-31 9th Asian Schools Rapid Chess Championship 2013 Under 07 Open Sri Lanka 3 2 [+1] 1375
2013-02-08 to 2013-02-10 MCF All India Fide Rating Chess Tournament 2013 India 133 118 [+15] 1353
2012-10-02 to 2012-10-10 Shanti Asiatic School XXVI Natl U-9(Boys & Girls) Chess Championship 2012 (U-9 Boys) India 80 87 [-7] 1154
2012-12-15 to 2012-12-19 8th Asian Schools Under 7 Open Chess Championship 2012 New Delhi India 3 27 [-24] 1200
2012-12-19 to 2012-12-19 Asian Schools Under 7 Open Blitz Chess Championship 2012 India 4 15 [-11] 1294
2013-02-23 to 2013-02-24 LATE NARAYAN NIGALYE MEMORIAL FIDE RATING OPEN RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT 2013 India 79 98 [-19] 1279
2012-12-14 to 2012-12-14 Asian Schools Under 7 Open Rapid Chess Championship 2012 India 4 31 [-27] 1143
2012-10-27 to 2012-10-29 National Schools Chess Championship -2012 Under 7 Open India 3 2 [+1] 1420
2012-04-28 to 2012-05-02 1st UKCA CUP All India Open FIDE Rating Chess tournament-2012 India 135 119 [+16] 1177
2012-05-12 to 2012-05-16 2nd MDCA ALL INDIA OPEN FIDE RATED CHESS TOURNAMENT India 231 147 [+84] 1362
2012-05-18 to 2012-05-20 3rd KCF International FIDE Rating Chess Tournament (for below 1600 rating) (AICF event code : 66717/TN/2012) (TNSCA approval No : R02/12-13) India 524 558 [-34] 1275
2012-07-16 to 2012-07-24 26th NATIONAL UNDER 7 OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONHIP 2012 India 4 35 [-31] 1265
2012-05-21 to 2012-05-25 23rd CUSAT International Fide Rated Chess Tournament 2012 India 186 187 [-1] 1190
2012-08-28 to 2012-08-31 RUDRESHWAR PANAJI ALL INDIA FIDE RATING CHESS TMT (BELOW 2000 RATING)-2012 India 75 121 [-46] 1333
2011-12-17 to 2011-12-22 ONGC Asian Schools Under 5 Chess Championship India 16 18 [-2] 1113
2012-01-25 to 2012-01-28 Curchorem Chess Club's All India FIDE Rating Chess Tournament (Below 2000) AICF Event Code 64498/GOA/2012 India 177 172 [+5] 1334

Leon Luke Mendonca - Chess Games

Leon Luke Mendonca - Chess Games

Date Players & Opening Result ECO View
2022.11.03 Vignesh, N R (2386) vs (2458) Mendonca, Leon Luke
Asian Continental Blitz Chess Championship-2022
Slav Delmar
1-0 D12
2022.11.03 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2458) vs (2526) Mitrabha, Guha
Asian Continental Blitz Chess Championship-2022
1/2-1/2
2022.11.03 Jumabayev, Rinat (2561) vs (2458) Mendonca, Leon Luke
Asian Continental Blitz Chess Championship-2022
Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian
1-0 A05
2022.11.03 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2458) vs (2545) Sethuraman, S.P.
Asian Continental Blitz Chess Championship-2022
Reti Zukertort
1-0 A06
2022.11.03 Praggnanandhaa, R (2599) vs (2458) Mendonca, Leon Luke
Asian Continental Blitz Chess Championship-2022
Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian
1-0 A05
2022.11.03 Koustav, Chatterjee (2396) vs (2458) Mendonca, Leon Luke
Asian Continental Blitz Chess Championship-2022
Reti Symmetrical
0-1 A05
2022.11.03 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2458) vs (2282) Nurmamedov, Azat
Asian Continental Blitz Chess Championship-2022
Reti Symmetrical
1-0 A05
2022.11.03 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2458) vs (2295) Shahil, Dey
Asian Continental Blitz Chess Championship-2022
Reti Symmetrical
1-0 A05
2022.11.03 Viani, Antonio Dcunha (2342) vs (2558) Mendonca, Leon Luke
Asian Continental Chess Championship-2022
Sicilian Open - Two Knights
1-0 B56
2022.11.02 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2558) vs (2603) Adhiban, B.
Asian Continental Chess Championship-2022
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Kotov (Robatsch)
0-1 A40
2022.11.01 Atabayev, Maksat (2475) vs (2558) Mendonca, Leon Luke
Asian Continental Chess Championship-2022
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Opecensky)
1/2-1/2 B92
2022.10.31 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2558) vs (2645) Sethuraman, S.P.
Asian Continental Chess Championship-2022
Slav Delmar
1/2-1/2 D12
2022.10.30 Praggnanandhaa, R (2687) vs (2558) Mendonca, Leon Luke
Asian Continental Chess Championship-2022
Caro-Kann - Advance
1/2-1/2 B12
2022.10.29 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2558) vs (2663) Narayanan.S.L,
Asian Continental Chess Championship-2022
Gruenfeld Exchange - Modern
1/2-1/2 D85
2022.10.28 Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2487) vs (2558) Mendonca, Leon Luke
Asian Continental Chess Championship-2022
Irregular Indian - Dzindzikhashvili
0-1 E10
2022.10.27 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2558) vs (2406) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Continental Chess Championship-2022
Irregular Indian
1-0 E10
2022.10.26 Singh, Ojasva (2382) vs (2558) Mendonca, Leon Luke
Asian Continental Chess Championship-2022
French Advance Winawer
0-1 C19
2022.10.22 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2558) vs (2516) Kozak, Adam
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
English Anglo-Slav
1-0 A11
2022.10.21 Kacharava, Nikolozi (2512) vs (2558) Mendonca, Leon Luke
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf
1/2-1/2 B90
2022.10.20 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2558) vs (2428) Petriashvili, Nikoloz
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical
1-0 D02
2022.10.19 Kosakowski, Jakub (2465) vs (2558) Mendonca, Leon Luke
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Sicilian Alapin
1/2-1/2 B22
2022.10.18 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2558) vs (2402) Bournel, Antoine
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Queen's Gambit Declined
1-0 D31
2022.10.16 Prraneeth, Vuppala (2451) vs (2558) Mendonca, Leon Luke
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Caro-Kann - Two Knights
1/2-1/2 B11
2022.10.15 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2558) vs (2402) Barseghyan, Armen Ar.
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Neo-Indian - Exchange
1-0 D35
2022.10.14 Peyrer, Konstantin (2402) vs (2558) Mendonca, Leon Luke
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
French Advance Winawer - Poisoned Pawn
1/2-1/2 C18
2022.10.13 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2558) vs (2309) Lux, Hugo De Melo
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Modern Benoni Knight's Tour - Nimzovich
1-0 A61
2022.10.13 Ghimpu, Samuel-Timotei (2434) vs (2558) Mendonca, Leon Luke
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Sicilian Open - Prins (Rauzer)
1-0 B55
2022.10.12 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2558) vs (2337) Cappelletto, Joshuaede
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Indian East Indian
1-0 A48
2022.08.25 Sukandar, Irine Kharisma (2373) vs (2571) Mendonca, Leon Luke
28th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Semi-Slav
1/2-1/2 D45
2022.08.24 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2571) vs (2416) Nitish, Belurkar
28th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
English Mikenas - French
1/2-1/2 A18
2022.08.23 Soham, Kamotra (2251) vs (2571) Mendonca, Leon Luke
28th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
1-0
2022.08.22 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2571) vs (2627) Aryan, Chopra
28th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 D02
2022.08.20 Salem, A.R. Saleh (2679) vs (2571) Mendonca, Leon Luke
28th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Caro-Kann - Advance
1/2-1/2 B12
2022.08.19 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2571) vs (2401) Mohammad Fahad, Rahman
28th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Semi-Slav Anti-Meran - Gambit
1-0 D44
2022.08.18 Panda, Sambit (2346) vs (2571) Mendonca, Leon Luke
28th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Queen's Indian Fianchetto - Nimzovich
0-1 E15
2022.08.18 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2571) vs (2275) Sanket, Chakravarty
28th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 D02
2022.08.17 Musyuk, Lior (2302) vs (2571) Mendonca, Leon Luke
28th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Reti King's Indian
1/2-1/2 A07
2022.08.15 Razafindratsima, Timothe (2418) vs (2571) Mendonca, Leon Luke
20. Open Int. di scacchi Spilimbergo 2022
Caro-Kann - Advance
1/2-1/2 B12
2022.08.14 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2571) vs (2318) Panesar, Vedant
20. Open Int. di scacchi Spilimbergo 2022
King's Indian Modern
1-0 E94
2022.08.12 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2571) vs (2395) Harikrishnan.A.Ra,
20. Open Int. di scacchi Spilimbergo 2022
Reti King's Indian
0-1 A07
2022.08.12 Pranesh, M (2404) vs (2571) Mendonca, Leon Luke
20. Open Int. di scacchi Spilimbergo 2022
Caro-Kann - Advance
1/2-1/2 B12
2022.08.11 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2571) vs (2538) Ghosh, Diptayan
20. Open Int. di scacchi Spilimbergo 2022
Modern Benoni Knight's Tour - Nimzovich
0-1 A61
2022.08.10 Krishna, C R G (2436) vs (2571) Mendonca, Leon Luke
20. Open Int. di scacchi Spilimbergo 2022
Reti Zukertort
0-1 A06
2022.08.10 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2571) vs (2358) Carnicelli, Valerio
20. Open Int. di scacchi Spilimbergo 2022
Slav Rubinstein
1-0 D11
2022.08.09 Paramzina, Anastasya (2216) vs (2571) Mendonca, Leon Luke
20. Open Int. di scacchi Spilimbergo 2022
Caro-Kann Exchange
0-1 B13
2021.07.01 Shahil, Dey (2434) vs (2549) Mendonca, Leon Luke
Vezerkepzo GM Mix
Sicilian Closed
1-0 B23
2021.06.30 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2549) vs (2485) Mishra, Abhimanyu
Vezerkepzo GM Mix
Gruenfeld Saemisch - Botvinnik
0-1 D83
2021.06.29 Pacher, Milan (2406) vs (2549) Mendonca, Leon Luke
Vezerkepzo GM Mix
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf
0-1 B90
2021.06.29 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2549) vs (2379) Czebe, Attila
Vezerkepzo GM Mix
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian (Keres)
1/2-1/2 A40
2021.06.28 Varga, Zoltan (2436) vs (2549) Mendonca, Leon Luke
Vezerkepzo GM Mix
Sicilian - Chekhover
0-1 B53
2021.06.27 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2549) vs (2311) Leszko, Bence
Vezerkepzo GM Mix
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian
1/2-1/2 A40
2021.06.27 Juhasz, Agoston (2362) vs (2549) Mendonca, Leon Luke
Vezerkepzo GM Mix
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Byrne
1/2-1/2 B90
2021.06.26 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2549) vs (2104) Reviczki, Roland
Vezerkepzo GM Mix
Indian East Przepiorka
1-0 A49
2021.06.25 Nagy, Gabor (2529) vs (2549) Mendonca, Leon Luke
Vezerkepzo GM Mix
Slav Delmar
1/2-1/2 D12
2021.06.24 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2549) vs (2382) Souhardo, Basak
Vezerkepzo GM Mix
Bogo-Indian - Gruenfeld
0-1 E11
2021.05.11 Matyassy, Lazar (2172) vs (2550) Mendonca, Leon Luke
First Saturday IM May 2021
Sicilian Accelerated Dragon (Modern) - Simagin
0-1 B35
2021.05.10 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2550) vs (2371) Szeberenyi, Adam
First Saturday IM May 2021
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical
1-0 D02
2021.05.08 Ochedzan, Tymon (2219) vs (2550) Mendonca, Leon Luke
First Saturday IM May 2021
Sicilian
1-0 B50
2021.05.07 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2550) vs (2204) Pasztor, Balazs
First Saturday IM May 2021
Modern Benoni Knight's Tour - Nimzovich
1-0 A61
2021.05.05 Mostbauer, Florian (2304) vs (2550) Mendonca, Leon Luke
First Saturday IM May 2021
Indian Knight - London
1/2-1/2 A46
2021.05.04 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2550) vs (2188) Lyell, Mark
First Saturday IM May 2021
Dutch - Raphael
1-0 A80
2021.05.03 Fule, Simon (2250) vs (2550) Mendonca, Leon Luke
First Saturday IM May 2021
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf
0-1 B90
2021.05.02 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2550) vs (2149) Farago, Sandor
First Saturday IM May 2021
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Chameleon
1-0 D11
2021.05.01 Pasti, Aron (2296) vs (2550) Mendonca, Leon Luke
First Saturday IM May 2021
French Classical - Albin
0-1 C13
2021.04.30 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2549) vs (2254) Balint, Vilmos
Vezerkepzo IM April 2021
Indian East Przepiorka
1-0 A49
2021.04.29 Lyell, Mark (2175) vs (2549) Mendonca, Leon Luke
Vezerkepzo IM April 2021
Sicilian Alapin
0-1 B22
2021.04.29 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2549) vs (2169) Kahn, Evarth Dr.
Vezerkepzo IM April 2021
English Sicilian
1-0 A20
2021.04.28 Forgacs, Attila Jr. (2172) vs (2549) Mendonca, Leon Luke
Vezerkepzo IM April 2021
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf
0-1 B90
2021.04.27 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2549) vs (2031) Brhel, Jan
Vezerkepzo IM April 2021
Queen's Indian Fianchetto - Nimzovich
1-0 E15
2021.04.26 Terbe, Zsuzsanna (2186) vs (2549) Mendonca, Leon Luke
Vezerkepzo IM April 2021
Indian Knight - London
0-1 A46
2021.04.26 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2549) vs (2225) Starek, Stanislav
Vezerkepzo IM April 2021
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Chigorin
1-0 D02
2021.04.25 Pasti, Aron (2231) vs (2549) Mendonca, Leon Luke
Vezerkepzo IM April 2021
Sicilian Rauzer (Modern) - Two Knights
1/2-1/2 B67
2021.04.24 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2549) vs (2371) Jakab, Attila
Vezerkepzo IM April 2021
Semi-Slav - Stoltz
1/2-1/2 D45
2021.04.22 Konyves, Almos (2120) vs (2549) Mendonca, Leon Luke
2nd Vezerkepzo IM
Sicilian Maroczy
0-1 B38
2021.04.21 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2549) vs (2435) Pacher, Milan
2nd Vezerkepzo IM
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 D02
2021.04.20 Song, Julien (2320) vs (2549) Mendonca, Leon Luke
2nd Vezerkepzo IM
Nimzo-Indian Classical
1/2-1/2 E32
2021.04.19 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2549) vs (2164) Mahieu, Luc
2nd Vezerkepzo IM
Indian East Przepiorka
1-0 A49
2021.04.18 Karacsonyi, Kata (2138) vs (2549) Mendonca, Leon Luke
2nd Vezerkepzo IM
Sicilian Maroczy
0-1 B38
2021.04.17 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2549) vs (2211) Juhasz, Barbara
2nd Vezerkepzo IM
Reti Symmetrical - Barcza
1-0 A05
2021.04.16 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2549) vs (2292) Papadiamandis, Elliot
2nd Vezerkepzo IM
Indian East Przepiorka
1-0 A49
2021.04.15 Lakatos, Tamas (2139) vs (2549) Mendonca, Leon Luke
2nd Vezerkepzo IM
Sicilian Sozin - Two Knights
0-1 B57
2021.04.14 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2549) vs (2153) Juhasz, Judit
2nd Vezerkepzo IM
King's Indian
1-0 E61
2021.04.13 Lyell, Mark (2175) vs (2549) Mendonca, Leon Luke
First Saturday IM April 2021
Sicilian Alapin
0-1 B22
2021.04.12 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2549) vs (2356) Juhasz, Agoston
First Saturday IM April 2021
Queen's Gambit Declined - Classical
1-0 D37
2021.04.10 Vidic, Teja (2192) vs (2549) Mendonca, Leon Luke
First Saturday IM April 2021
Sicilian Moscow - Nimzovich
1/2-1/2 B51
2021.04.09 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2549) vs (2157) Tancsa, Tamas
First Saturday IM April 2021
Old Indian
1-0 A53
2021.04.07 Hrescak, Ivana (2201) vs (2549) Mendonca, Leon Luke
First Saturday IM April 2021
Semi-Slav - Anti-Meran
0-1 D43
2021.04.06 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2549) vs (2223) Vegh, Endre
First Saturday IM April 2021
Gruenfeld Saemisch - Landau
1/2-1/2 D82
2021.04.05 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2549) vs (2169) Gaal, Zsoka
First Saturday IM April 2021
Irregular Indian
1-0 E10
2021.04.04 Papadiamandis, Elliot (2292) vs (2549) Mendonca, Leon Luke
First Saturday IM April 2021
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf
0-1 B96
2021.04.03 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2549) vs (2361) Szeberenyi, Adam
First Saturday IM April 2021
Gruenfeld Exchange
1/2-1/2 D85
2021.03.12 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2532) vs (2191) Lyell, Mark
First Saturday IM March 2021
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian
1-0 A40
2021.03.10 Parkanyi, Attila (2252) vs (2532) Mendonca, Leon Luke
First Saturday IM March 2021
Sicilian Closed
0-1 B24
2021.03.09 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2532) vs (2168) Rozman, Monika
First Saturday IM March 2021
Slav Delmar
1-0 D12
2021.03.08 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2532) vs (2222) Pasti, Aron
First Saturday IM March 2021
English Sicilian
1-0 A20
2021.03.07 Szeberenyi, Adam (2360) vs (2532) Mendonca, Leon Luke
First Saturday IM March 2021
Queen's Indian Classical - Kramnik
0-1 E17
2021.03.06 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2532) vs (2127) Gaal, Zsoka
First Saturday IM March 2021
Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein (Normal)
1-0 E47
2021.03.24 Velikanov, Alexander (2328) vs (2532) Mendonca, Leon Luke
II. Kumania GM Tournament
Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian
1/2-1/2 A05
2021.03.23 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2532) vs (2552) Aczel, Gergely
II. Kumania GM Tournament
Irregular Indian
1/2-1/2 E10
2021.03.22 Kovacevic, Blazimir (2417) vs (2532) Mendonca, Leon Luke
II. Kumania GM Tournament
Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian
1/2-1/2 A05
2021.03.21 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2532) vs (2415) Pacher, Milan
II. Kumania GM Tournament
Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein (Normal)
1/2-1/2 E47
2021.03.21 Csiki, Endre (2305) vs (2532) Mendonca, Leon Luke
II. Kumania GM Tournament
Indian Knight - London
0-1 A46
2021.03.20 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2532) vs (2371) Souhardo, Basak
II. Kumania GM Tournament
Reti Symmetrical - Nimzovich
1-0 A17
2021.03.19 Kantor, Gergely (2526) vs (2532) Mendonca, Leon Luke
II. Kumania GM Tournament
Semi-Slav - Anti-Meran
0-1 D43
2021.03.19 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2532) vs (2433) Lizak, Peter
II. Kumania GM Tournament
Benoni - Fianchetto
1-0 A56
2021.03.18 Nagy, Gabor (2516) vs (2532) Mendonca, Leon Luke
II. Kumania GM Tournament
Semi-Slav - Stoltz
1/2-1/2 D45
2021.02.16 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2544) vs (2165) Ochedzan, Tymon
First Saturday IM February 2021
King's Indian Saemisch
0-1 E81
2021.02.15 Lyell, Mark (2198) vs (2544) Mendonca, Leon Luke
First Saturday IM February 2021
Sicilian Alapin
1/2-1/2 B22
2021.02.13 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2544) vs (2341) Juhasz, Agoston
First Saturday IM February 2021
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical
0-1 D02
2021.02.12 Gaal, Zsoka (2166) vs (2544) Mendonca, Leon Luke
First Saturday IM February 2021
Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian
0-1 A05
2021.02.10 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2544) vs (2312) Song, Julien
First Saturday IM February 2021
Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein
1/2-1/2 E46
2021.02.09 Szeberenyi, Adam (2365) vs (2544) Mendonca, Leon Luke
First Saturday IM February 2021
English Mikenas - Flohr
0-1 A18
2021.02.08 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2544) vs (2200) Pasztor, Balazs
First Saturday IM February 2021
Reti Zukertort
1-0 A06
2021.02.07 Geher, Koppany (2298) vs (2544) Mendonca, Leon Luke
First Saturday IM February 2021
Sicilian Yugoslav Dragon
0-1 B75
2021.02.06 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2544) vs (2285) Sanz Wawer, Daniel
First Saturday IM February 2021
Reti Symmetrical
1-0 A05
2021.02.03 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2538) vs (2394) Pacher, Milan
1st Vezerkepzo IM
Reti Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 A05
2021.02.02 Farago, Sandor (2193) vs (2538) Mendonca, Leon Luke
1st Vezerkepzo IM
Sicilian
0-1 B30
2021.02.01 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2538) vs (2198) Pasti, Aron
1st Vezerkepzo IM
English Sicilian (Two Knights) - Carls (Reversed Dragon)
1-0 A22
2021.01.31 Lyell, Mark (2198) vs (2538) Mendonca, Leon Luke
1st Vezerkepzo IM
Sicilian Closed
0-1 B23
2021.01.29 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2538) vs (2131) Konyves, Almos
1st Vezerkepzo IM
Reti Zukertort
1-0 A06
2021.01.28 Bodi, Tibor (2384) vs (2538) Mendonca, Leon Luke
1st Vezerkepzo IM
Sicilian - Rossolimo
1/2-1/2 B30
2021.01.27 Papadiamandis, Elliot (2134) vs (2538) Mendonca, Leon Luke
1st Vezerkepzo IM
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf
0-1 B95
2021.01.26 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2538) vs (2082) Palczert, Botond
1st Vezerkepzo IM
Irregular Indian
1-0 E10
2021.01.25 Lakatos, Tamas (2198) vs (2538) Mendonca, Leon Luke
1st Vezerkepzo IM
Sicilian Dragon - Classical Dragon (Grigoriev)
0-1 B72
2020.11.29 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2516) vs (2383) Arkell, Keith C
Kumania IM-Tournament
Reti Symmetrical - Schlechter
1/2-1/2 D90
2020.11.28 Csiki, Endre (2231) vs (2516) Mendonca, Leon Luke
Kumania IM-Tournament
Sicilian Moscow
1/2-1/2 B51
2020.11.27 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2516) vs (2294) Priehoda, Vitezslav
Kumania IM-Tournament
Modern
1-0 A41
2020.11.26 Balogh, David (2221) vs (2516) Mendonca, Leon Luke
Kumania IM-Tournament
Indian - Trompowsky
0-1 A45
2020.11.25 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2516) vs (2227) Pasti, Aron
Kumania IM-Tournament
Reti Zukertort
1-0 A06
2020.11.24 Bodi, Tibor (2337) vs (2516) Mendonca, Leon Luke
Kumania IM-Tournament
Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian
0-1 A05
2020.11.24 Mendonca, Leon Luke (2516) vs (2303) Turzo, Attila
Kumania IM-Tournament
Bogo-Indian - Gruenfeld
1/2