Rout Padmini Chess Games

Rout Padmini - Chess Player Overview

Last update: 11/07/2022 11:58:21 GMT+2
Player's activity: ON
Player's name: Rout Padmini (IND) IND
Player's photo: (Search in Google Images)
Age: 29 years old (born in 1994)
Sex:
2389
Standard
2292
Rapid
2305
Blitz
Fide ID: 5029295 (FIDE card)
Highest FIDE Elo achieved: 2454
Rout Padmini Chess Games: 105

Rout Padmini - Charts

FIDE Elo

Activity chart (Standard games)

Rout Padmini - Chess Tournaments

Date Chess tournament name Initial ranking Final ranking Performance
2022-05-24 to 2022-05-24 2022 Women's Speed Chess Championship Qualifier 1 20 20 [0] 2458
2022-06-28 to 2022-07-06 SERBIA OPEN 2022 - MASTERS Serbia 118 70 [+48] 2504
2022-06-04 to 2022-06-11 Cattolica Chess Festival 2022 Open A > 1800 Italy 19 8 [+11] 2517
2022-03-22 to 2022-03-29 19th DELHI INTERNATIONAL OPEN GRANDMASTERS CHESS TOURNAMENT New Delhi, 22-29 March 2022 India 40 41 [-1] 2203
2022-03-09 to 2022-03-11 31st PSPB Inter Unit Individual Chess Championship 2022 India 16 12 [+4] 1966
2022-02-25 to 2022-03-02 MPL 47th National Women Chess Championship 2022 India 6 7 [-1] 2283
2021-12-26 to 2021-12-28 World Rapid Chess Championship 2021 - Women 25 49 [-24] 2109
2021-12-29 to 2021-12-30 World Blitz Chess Championship 2021 - Women 31 55 [-24] 2039
2021-12-18 to 2021-12-18 Motiva’s Online Women’s Blitz Tournament 82 5 [+77] 2316
2021-11-08 to 2021-11-08 Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth Latvia 111 103 [+8] 2431
2021-10-27 to 2021-11-07 2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss Latvia 40 44 [-4] 2328
2021-12-13 to 2021-12-23 VIII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A Spain 95 71 [+24] 2366
2021-10-14 to 2021-10-22 3rd Yerevan Open Tournament A Armenia 43 47 [-4] 2242
2021-10-04 to 2021-10-12 ChessMood Open - Tournament A Armenia 45 62 [-17] 2229
2021-07-22 to 2021-07-24 AICF -National Senior Women Online Chess Championship 2021 Click on "Download Invitation" for Final Standings after Playoff & FPP Screening India 4 10 [-6] 2125
2021-01-08 to 2021-01-09 11th Sharjah International Cup for Women Online (Final) United Arab Emirates 24 20 [+4] 2174
2021-01-07 to 2021-01-09 11th Sharjah International Cup for Women(Online) United Arab Emirates 26 26 [0] 0
2020-12-19 to 2020-12-20 European Women On-line Chess Club Cup 2020 - group E Ecuador 15 8 [+7] 2529
2020-12-19 to 2020-12-23 European Women On-line Chess Club Cup 2020 Ecuador 68 68 [0] 0
2020-10-23 to 2020-10-25 Asian Nations (Regions) Women Online Cup 2020, Quarterfinals, Semifinals & Final United Arab Emirates 5 1 [+4] 2751
2020-10-11 to 2020-10-19 Asian Nations (Regions) Women Online Cup 2020 United Arab Emirates 5 2 [+3] 2186
2020-06-14 to 2020-06-14 Djerba Women Online open Tunisia 29 29 [0] 0
2020-05-15 to 2020-05-16 Sukooon Resort 1st Indian Chess.com League (ICL) India 28 38 [-10] 2389
2020-02-07 to 2020-02-13 18th National Team Championship - Women 2020, Ahmedabad India 7 11 [-4] 2215
2019-04-18 to 2019-04-22 2019 O2C Doeberl Cup Premier Australia 8 10 [-2] 2397
2019-01-18 to 2019-01-25 11th Chennai Open International Grandmaster Chess Tournament 2019 for Sakthi Group Dr. N Mahalingam Trophy AICF Event code 202945/TN/2019 India 34 27 [+7] 2170
2019-10-04 to 2019-10-04 M.Chigorin Memorial - 2019 blitz Russia 63 95 [-32] 1883
2019-10-05 to 2019-10-13 M.Chigorin Memorial - 2019 Russia 54 51 [+3] 2454
2019-12-10 to 2019-12-19 National Senior Chess Championship - 2019 India 27 69 [-42] 2054
2019-07-07 to 2019-07-07 Torneo Blitz "Villa de Benasque" 2019 Spain 20 12 [+8] 2260
2019-03-20 to 2019-03-21 PSPB Individual Chess Tournament 2019 India 11 62 [-51] 0
2019-03-18 to 2019-03-20 PSPB XXX Inter Unit Chess Tournament 2019 India 9 5 [+4] 2100
2019-07-04 to 2019-07-13 XXXIX OPEN INTERNACIONAL "VILLA DE BENASQUE" (209090) Spain 45 31 [+14] 2425
2019-02-20 to 2019-02-27 Aeroflot Open 2019 B Russia 88 13 [+75] 2516
2018-12-25 to 2019-01-02 The 1st Binhai Cup China International Chess Open Tournament China 22 33 [-11] 2224
2020-01-21 to 2020-01-30 Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2020 - Masters United Kingdom 139 125 [+14] 2382
2019-04-24 to 2019-04-28 2019 Sydney International Open Australia 6 2 [+4] 2501
2018-12-18 to 2018-12-18 17th Asian Continental Blitz Chess Championships (2nd Manny Pacquiao Cup) Women Philippines 1 10 [-9] 2169
2019-03-05 to 2019-03-14 FIDE Women's World Team Championship 2019 Kazakhstan 40 18 [+22] 2396
2019-02-07 to 2019-02-11 17th National Women Team Chess Championship 2019 India 22 1 [+21] 2879
2018-11-03 to 2018-11-16 FIDE Women's World Championship Round I-V Russia 50 41 [+9] 0
2018-09-24 to 2018-10-05 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women Georgia 80 271 [-191] 2327
2018-08-03 to 2018-08-03 Asian Nations Cup 2018 - Women Blitz Iran 29 6 [+23] 2253
2018-07-27 to 2018-07-27 Asian Nations Cup 2018- Women Rapid Iran 37 25 [+12] 2050
2018-12-10 to 2018-12-18 17th Asian Continental Chess Championships (2nd Manny Pacquiao Cup) Women Philippines 8 1 [+7] 2522
2018-07-28 to 2018-08-03 Asian Nations Cup 2018 - Women Standard Iran 29 20 [+9] 2233
2017-11-25 to 2017-12-06 Iwasa 44th National Women Premier Chess Championship 2017 AICF Event Code : 159060/GUJ/2017 India 8 1 [+7] 2309
2018-05-25 to 2018-06-01 11th KIIT International Chess Festival - 2018 (Category - A) Event Code : 184430/ORI/2018 India 40 246 [-206] 2043
2018-08-07 to 2018-08-15 25th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters United Arab Emirates 84 79 [+5] 2372
2017-09-26 to 2017-09-26 5th Asian Indoor & Martial Arts Games 2017_Rapid_Women_Team Semifinals & Finals Turkmenistan 7 8 [-1] 0
2017-09-25 to 2017-09-26 5th Asian Indoor & Martial Arts Games 2017_Rapid_Women_Team Turkmenistan 19 5 [+14] 2446
2017-09-27 to 2017-09-27 5th Asian Indoor & Martial Arts Games 2017_Blitz_Women_Team Turkmenistan 16 19 [-3] 2102
2018-04-02 to 2018-04-10 20th Dubai Open 2018 2-10 April 2018 United Arab Emirates 62 75 [-13] 2302
2018-04-13 to 2018-04-17 Kathmandu Open International GM Chess Tournament 2018 Nepal 16 22 [-6] 2286
2017-12-29 to 2017-12-30 King Salman World Blitz Championship 2017 Women Saudi Arabia 51 21 [+30] 2457
2019-01-09 to 2019-01-16 17th DELHI INTERNATIONAL OPEN GRANDMASTERS CHESS TOURNAMENT (Category 'A') Prize Fund Rs 1,01,00,000 @Indira Gandhi Indoor Stadium New Delhi, 9-16 Jan 2019 India 53 127 [-74] 2015
2017-12-26 to 2017-12-28 King Salman World Rapid Championship 2017 Women Saudi Arabia 28 22 [+6] 2422
2018-08-07 to 2018-08-15 25th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters United Arab Emirates 84 79 [+5] 2372
2018-02-20 to 2018-02-28 Aeroflot Open 2018 B Russia 76 25 [+51] 2470
2017-12-20 to 2017-12-22 29TH PSPB INTER UNIT TEAM CHESS TOURNAMENT India 16 22 [-6] 1954
2018-01-23 to 2018-02-01 Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2018 - Masters United Kingdom 159 160 [-1] 2404
2018-08-10 to 2018-08-10 25th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Blitz United Arab Emirates 27 8 [+19] 2274
2018-02-08 to 2018-02-14 16th National Team Chess Championship for Women - 2018 Event Code : 170804/ORI/2018 India 32 8 [+24] 2412
2018-11-05 to 2018-11-17 Women's World Chess Championship 2018 Tie-breaks. Rapid. Russia 40 27 [+13] 0
2016-04-11 to 2016-04-19 18th Dubai Open 2016 11 - 19 April 2016 United Arab Emirates 62 62 [0] 2394
2017-08-13 to 2017-08-23 55th National Challengers Chess Championship-2017 India 26 14 [+12] 2272
2016-04-11 to 2016-04-19 18th Dubai Open 2016 11 - 19 April 2016 United Arab Emirates 62 62 [0] 2394
2015-08-23 to 2015-08-31 22nd Abu Dhabi Int. Chess Festival Masters Tournament United Arab Emirates 54 70 [-16] 2304
2014-09-07 to 2014-09-15 41st National Women Challengers (National "B") Chess Championship-2014 India 1 4 [-3] 2123
2014-11-16 to 2014-11-19 All India Public Sector Sports Promotion Board Chess Tournament India 9 25 [-16] 2104
2017-05-26 to 2017-06-02 10th KiiT International Chess Festival - 2017 (Category - A) India 25 69 [-44] 2102
2017-05-21 to 2017-05-21 "Sichuan Airlines Cup" 2017 Asian Continental Chess Championships (Wonmen) Women_Blitz China 3 3 [0] 2213

Rout Padmini - Chess Games

Rout Padmini - Chess Games

Date Players & Opening Result ECO View
2021.11.08 Padmini, Rout (2196) vs (2285) Maltsevskaya, Aleksandra
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Reti Symmetrical - Barcza
0-1 A05
2021.11.08 Maltsevskaya, Aleksandra (2285) vs (2196) Padmini, Rout
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Sicilian Maroczy
1/2-1/2 B38
2021.11.08 Chigaev, Maksim (2610) vs (2196) Padmini, Rout
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Nimzovich - Modern
1-0 A01
2021.11.08 Padmini, Rout (2196) vs (2610) Chigaev, Maksim
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Reti Symmetrical - Barcza
0-1 A05
2021.11.08 Tregubov, Pavel V. (2423) vs (2196) Padmini, Rout
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Sicilian
1-0 B30
2021.11.08 Padmini, Rout (2196) vs (2423) Tregubov, Pavel V.
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian
1-0 A05
2021.11.08 Padmini, Rout (2196) vs (2422) Harika, Dronavalli
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Reti Symmetrical - Barcza
1/2-1/2 A05
2021.11.08 Harika, Dronavalli (2422) vs (2196) Padmini, Rout
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Sicilian Alapin
1/2-1/2 B22
2021.11.08 Cheparinov, Ivan (2661) vs (2196) Padmini, Rout
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Gruenfeld Exchange (Classical)
1-0 D86
2021.11.08 Padmini, Rout (2196) vs (2661) Cheparinov, Ivan
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Reti King's Indian - Barcza
0-1 A07
2021.11.08 Padmini, Rout (2196) vs (2651) Grandelius, Nils
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Reti King's Indian
0-1 A07
2021.11.08 Grandelius, Nils (2651) vs (2196) Padmini, Rout
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Reti
1-0 A04
2021.11.08 Kovalev, Vladislav (2573) vs (2196) Padmini, Rout
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Sicilian - Slow Sicilian
0-1 B20
2021.11.08 Padmini, Rout (2196) vs (2573) Kovalev, Vladislav
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Reti Symmetrical - Barcza
1-0 A05
2021.11.08 Padmini, Rout (2196) vs (2583) Demchenko, Anton
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Reti Symmetrical - Barcza
0-1 A05
2021.11.08 Demchenko, Anton (2583) vs (2196) Padmini, Rout
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo
0-1 B31
2021.11.08 Kuzubov, Yuriy (2592) vs (2196) Padmini, Rout
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Indian East Indian
0-1 A48
2021.11.08 Padmini, Rout (2196) vs (2592) Kuzubov, Yuriy
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Reti King's Indian - Keres
0-1 A07
2021.11.07 Padmini, Rout (2380) vs (2441) Arabidze, Meri
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian
0-1 A05
2021.11.06 Danielian, Elina (2450) vs (2380) Padmini, Rout
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Reti
1/2-1/2 A04
2021.11.05 Padmini, Rout (2380) vs (2380) Hoang, Thanh Trang
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Reti - Dutch
1/2-1/2 A04
2021.11.04 Eizaguerri Floris, Maria (2328) vs (2380) Padmini, Rout
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Sicilian Maroczy
0-1 B38
2021.11.03 Padmini, Rout (2380) vs (2409) Cyfka, Karina
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Reti King's Indian
0-1 A07
2021.11.01 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2475) vs (2380) Padmini, Rout
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Indian Knight - Rubinstein
1-0 A46
2021.10.31 Munguntuul, Batkhuyag (2433) vs (2380) Padmini, Rout
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Sicilian Maroczy
1-0 B38
2021.10.30 Padmini, Rout (2380) vs (2493) Kashlinskaya, Alina
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Reti Symmetrical - Barcza
0-1 A05
2021.10.29 Padmini, Rout (2380) vs (2419) Vaishali, R
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Reti King's Indian
1-0 A07
2021.10.28 Cramling, Pia (2447) vs (2380) Padmini, Rout
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Irregular Indian - Blumenfeld
0-1 E10
2021.10.27 Padmini, Rout (2380) vs (2455) Zhu, Jiner
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Spanish Closed - Lenzerheide
0-1 C92
2021.01.09 Padmini, Rout (2196) vs (2240) Fataliyeva, Ulviyya
11th Sharjah International Cup for Women Online (Final)
Reti
1-0 A04
2021.01.09 Luong, Phuong Hanh (2119) vs (2196) Padmini, Rout
11th Sharjah International Cup for Women Online (Final)
Indian Knight - Spielmann
1-0 A46
2021.01.09 Padmini, Rout (2196) vs (2432) Arabidze, Meri
11th Sharjah International Cup for Women Online (Final)
Reti King's Indian
0-1 A07
2021.01.09 Mammadzada, Gunay (2242) vs (2196) Padmini, Rout
11th Sharjah International Cup for Women Online (Final)
Spanish Morphy - Archangelsk
1-0 C78
2021.01.08 Padmini, Rout (2196) vs (2328) Mammadova, Gulnar
11th Sharjah International Cup for Women Online (Final)
Reti
1/2-1/2 A04
2021.01.08 Padmini, Rout (2196) vs (2224) Kulkarni, Bhakti
11th Sharjah International Cup for Women Online (Final)
Reti King's Indian
0-1 A07
2021.01.08 Pham, Le Thao Nguyen (2325) vs (2196) Padmini, Rout
11th Sharjah International Cup for Women Online (Final)
Benko Gambit
0-1 A57
2021.01.08 Padmini, Rout (2196) vs (2232) Assaubayeva, Bibisara
11th Sharjah International Cup for Women Online (Final)
Reti Symmetrical - Barcza
1-0 A05
2021.01.08 Al Ali, Aisha Saif (1425) vs (2196) Padmini, Rout
11th Sharjah International Cup for Women Online (Final)
Spanish Morphy - Anderssen
0-1 C77
2020.10.25 Sihite, Chelsie Monica Ignesias (2233) vs (2355) Padmini, Rout
Asian Nations (Regions) Women Online Cup 2020, Quarterfinals, Semifinals & Final
Two Knights - Modern Bishop
0-1 C55
2020.10.25 Aulia, Medina Warda (2344) vs (2355) Padmini, Rout
Asian Nations (Regions) Women Online Cup 2020, Quarterfinals, Semifinals & Final
Spanish Berlin
0-1 C65
2020.10.24 Altantuya, Boldbaatar (1735) vs (2355) Padmini, Rout
Asian Nations (Regions) Women Online Cup 2020, Quarterfinals, Semifinals & Final
Indian
0-1 A45
2020.10.24 Bayarmaa, Bayarjargal (2076) vs (2355) Padmini, Rout
Asian Nations (Regions) Women Online Cup 2020, Quarterfinals, Semifinals & Final
Gruenfeld Three Knights (Petrosian)
0-1 D91
2020.10.23 Omurbekova, Diana (1658) vs (2355) Padmini, Rout
Asian Nations (Regions) Women Online Cup 2020, Quarterfinals, Semifinals & Final
Sicilian
0-1 B40
2020.10.23 Padmini, Rout (2355) vs (1658) Omurbekova, Diana
Asian Nations (Regions) Women Online Cup 2020, Quarterfinals, Semifinals & Final
Reti Symmetrical - Barcza
1-0 A05
2020.10.19 Padmini, Rout (2355) vs (1853) Nguyen, Thanh Thuy Tien
Asian Nations (Regions) Women Online Cup 2020
Reti Symmetrical - Spassky
1/2-1/2 A05
2020.10.19 Serikbay, Assel (2075) vs (2355) Padmini, Rout
Asian Nations (Regions) Women Online Cup 2020
Gruenfeld - Gruenfeld (Counterthrust)
0-1 E60
2020.10.19 Mendoza, Shania Mae (1969) vs (2355) Padmini, Rout
Asian Nations (Regions) Women Online Cup 2020
Sicilian
1/2-1/2 B40
2020.10.17 Sihite, Chelsie Monica Ignesias (2233) vs (2355) Padmini, Rout
Asian Nations (Regions) Women Online Cup 2020
Sicilian
0-1 B40
2020.10.17 Liu, Yang Hazel (2065) vs (2355) Padmini, Rout
Asian Nations (Regions) Women Online Cup 2020
Indian
0-1 A45
2020.10.17 Ohnmar, Soe (1617) vs (2355) Padmini, Rout
Asian Nations (Regions) Women Online Cup 2020
Nimzovich - Modern
0-1 A01
2020.10.11 Padmini, Rout (2355) vs (1800) Mahdian, Anousha
Asian Nations (Regions) Women Online Cup 2020
Reti King's Indian
1/2-1/2 A07
2020.10.11 Altantuya, Boldbaatar (1735) vs (2355) Padmini, Rout
Asian Nations (Regions) Women Online Cup 2020
King's Indian
0-1 E61
2020.10.11 Padmini, Rout (2355) vs (1874) Khalil, Manar
Asian Nations (Regions) Women Online Cup 2020
Reti King's Indian
1-0 A08
2020.02.13 Anjitha, Krishnakumar (1445) vs (2372) Padmini, Rout
18th National Team Championship - Women 2020, Ahmedabad
Sicilian
0-1 B40
2020.02.12 Padmini, Rout (2372) vs (2136) Swati, Ghate
18th National Team Championship - Women 2020, Ahmedabad
Spanish Morphy - Moller
0-1 C78
2020.02.11 Tania, Sachdev (2397) vs (2372) Padmini, Rout
18th National Team Championship - Women 2020, Ahmedabad
Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Tarrasch - Exchange
1/2-1/2 D41
2020.02.10 Padmini, Rout (2372) vs (2242) Varshini, V
18th National Team Championship - Women 2020, Ahmedabad
Sicilian Scheveningen (Paulsen)
1-0 B84
2020.02.09 Aakanksha, Hagawane (2230) vs (2372) Padmini, Rout
18th National Team Championship - Women 2020, Ahmedabad
Spanish Modern Steinitz
0-1 C75
2020.02.08 Padmini, Rout (2372) vs (1683) Kheerthi, Ganta
18th National Team Championship - Women 2020, Ahmedabad
Reti King's Indian
1-0 A07
2019.12.17 Padmini, Rout (2407) vs (2142) Surendran, N
National Senior Chess Championship - 2019
Sicilian - Chekhover
0-1 B53
2019.12.12 Ramu, K. (2113) vs (2407) Padmini, Rout
National Senior Chess Championship - 2019
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Byrne
1/2-1/2 B90
2019.12.11 Kamdar, Udit (2107) vs (2407) Padmini, Rout
National Senior Chess Championship - 2019
Sicilian Closed
1-0 B23
2019.10.13 Khismatullin, Denis (2611) vs (2394) Padmini, Rout
M.Chigorin Memorial - 2019
English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) - Carls (Reversed Dragon)
1/2-1/2 A22
2019.10.12 Padmini, Rout (2394) vs (2183) Odegov, Artem
M.Chigorin Memorial - 2019
Caro-Kann Exchange
1-0 B13
2019.10.11 Iljiushenok, Ilia (2540) vs (2394) Padmini, Rout
M.Chigorin Memorial - 2019
Scotch - Scotch
1-0 C45
2019.10.10 Padmini, Rout (2394) vs (2196) Aleksandrov, Danila
M.Chigorin Memorial - 2019
Sicilian
1-0 B30
2019.10.09 Trifonov, Pavel (2220) vs (2394) Padmini, Rout
M.Chigorin Memorial - 2019
French Open Tarrasch - Franco-Indian
1/2-1/2 C07
2019.10.08 Padmini, Rout (2394) vs (2553) Moroni, Luca Jr
M.Chigorin Memorial - 2019
Spanish - Barnes
1/2-1/2 C60
2019.10.07 Rozum, Ivan (2599) vs (2394) Padmini, Rout
M.Chigorin Memorial - 2019
Reti Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 A05
2019.10.06 Padmini, Rout (2394) vs (2134) Gagare, Shalmali
M.Chigorin Memorial - 2019
Spanish Morphy - Anderssen
1-0 C77
2019.10.05 Guseva, Oksana (1925) vs (2394) Padmini, Rout
M.Chigorin Memorial - 2019
Spanish Open Berlin
0-1 C67
2019.07.10 PADMINI, Rout (2385) vs (2562) CRUZ, Cristhian
XXXIX OPEN INTERNACIONAL "VILLA DE BENASQUE" (209090)
Sicilian Scheveningen (Keres) - Anderssen
1/2-1/2 B81
2019.11.03 WGM Padmini, Rout (2394) vs (2265) Koellner, Ruben Gideon
23. Offene Internationale Bayerische Meisterschaft Tegernsee
Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian
1-0 A05
2019.11.02 Kraich, Klaus (2183) vs (2394) WGM Padmini, Rout
23. Offene Internationale Bayerische Meisterschaft Tegernsee
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian
0-1 A40
2019.11.01 WGM Padmini, Rout (2394) vs (2534) Nasuta, Grzegorz
23. Offene Internationale Bayerische Meisterschaft Tegernsee
Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian
0-1 A05
2019.10.31 Del Rio De Angelis, Salvador G. (2491) vs (2394) WGM Padmini, Rout
23. Offene Internationale Bayerische Meisterschaft Tegernsee
Irregular Queen's Pawn - English
1/2-1/2 A40
2019.10.30 WGM Padmini, Rout (2394) vs (2211) Yi, Danny
23. Offene Internationale Bayerische Meisterschaft Tegernsee
Reti Symmetrical - Barcza
1-0 A05
2019.10.29 Viebahn, Dirk (2137) vs (2394) WGM Padmini, Rout
23. Offene Internationale Bayerische Meisterschaft Tegernsee
Spanish Berlin
0-1 C65
2019.10.28 WGM Padmini, Rout (2394) vs (2112) Yugina, Maria
23. Offene Internationale Bayerische Meisterschaft Tegernsee
Reti
1-0 A04
2019.10.27 Thiel, Fabian (2109) vs (2394) WGM Padmini, Rout
23. Offene Internationale Bayerische Meisterschaft Tegernsee
Spanish Open Berlin
1/2-1/2 C67
2019.10.26 WGM Padmini, Rout (2394) vs (2099) Fauth, Dietmar
23. Offene Internationale Bayerische Meisterschaft Tegernsee
Sicilian
1/2-1/2 B30
2019.02.27 Padmini, Rout (2315) vs (2466) Kostenko, Petr
Aeroflot Open 2018 B
Spanish Closed - Lenzerheide
1-0 C92
2019.02.26 Bazeev, German (2423) vs (2315) Padmini, Rout
Aeroflot Open 2018 B
Sicilian Barnes - Kasparov
0-1 B44
2019.02.25 Padmini, Rout (2315) vs (2382) Zakaryan, David
Aeroflot Open 2018 B
French Advance Winawer - Classical
1-0 C18
2019.02.24 Popov, Mikhail (2381) vs (2315) Padmini, Rout
Aeroflot Open 2018 B
Two Knights - Modern Bishop
1/2-1/2 C55
2019.02.24 Padmini, Rout (2315) vs (2391) Krishna Teja, N
Aeroflot Open 2018 B
Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian
1/2-1/2 A05
2019.02.23 Pujari, Rucha (2133) vs (2315) Padmini, Rout
Aeroflot Open 2018 B
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian
0-1 A40
2019.02.22 Padmini, Rout (2315) vs (2439) Ulko, Jaroslav
Aeroflot Open 2018 B
Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian
0-1 A05
2019.02.21 Kazakovskiy, Valeriy (2456) vs (2315) Padmini, Rout
Aeroflot Open 2018 B
Reti
1/2-1/2 A04
2019.02.20 Padmini, Rout (2315) vs (2450) Drygalov, Sergey
Aeroflot Open 2018 B
Reti Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 A05
2019.01.02 Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2567) vs (2345) Padmini, Rout
The 1st Binhai Cup China International Chess Open Tournament
Gruenfeld Exchange (Classical)
1-0 D86
2019.01.01 Padmini, Rout (2345) vs (2196) Li, Yunshan
The 1st Binhai Cup China International Chess Open Tournament
Reti King's Indian
1-0 A07
2018.12.31 Padmini, Rout (2345) vs (2229) Nie, Xinyang
The 1st Binhai Cup China International Chess Open Tournament
Reti King's Indian - Keres
1/2-1/2 A07
2018.12.30 Li, Haoyu B. (2100) vs (2345) Padmini, Rout
The 1st Binhai Cup China International Chess Open Tournament
French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky)
0-1 C11
2018.12.29 Padmini, Rout (2345) vs (2074) Yu, Lei
The 1st Binhai Cup China International Chess Open Tournament
Alekhine Modern - Larsen
0-1 B04
2018.12.28 Liu, Yan (2495) vs (2345) Padmini, Rout
The 1st Binhai Cup China International Chess Open Tournament
Reti Symmetrical
1-0 A05
2018.12.27 Padmini, Rout (2345) vs (2032) Hu, Yu A.
The 1st Binhai Cup China International Chess Open Tournament
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Opecensky)
1-0 B92
2018.12.26 Tabatabaei, M.Amin (2587) vs (2345) Padmini, Rout
The 1st Binhai Cup China International Chess Open Tournament
Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Tarrasch - Exchange
1-0 D41
2018.12.25 Padmini, Rout (2345) vs (1737) Lu, Miaoyi
The 1st Binhai Cup China International Chess Open Tournament
Reti King's Indian
1-0 A07
2018.12.17 PHAM, Le Thao Nguyen (2363) vs (2345) PADMINI, Rout
17th Asian Continental Chess Championships (2nd Manny Pacquiao Cup)
Gruenfeld Kemeri (Bogolubov)
1/2-1/2 D78

Rout Padmini - Other possible chess games

Date Players & Opening Result ECO View
2020.06.18 Anna Ushenina vs Padmini Rout
Women's Speed Chess Q1F
Indian East Indian
1-0 A48
2020.06.18 Padmini Rout vs Anna Ushenina
Women's Speed Chess Q1F
Caro-Kann - Two Knights
0-1 B11
2020.06.18 Antoaneta Stefanova vs Padmini Rout
Women's Speed Chess Q1F
Indian
0-1 A45
2020.06.18 Padmini Rout vs Antoaneta Stefanova
Women's Speed Chess Q1F
Caro-Kann - Advance
1/2-1/2 B12
2020.06.18 Antoaneta Stefanova vs Padmini Rout
Women's Speed Chess Q1F
Indian East Przepiorka
1/2-1/2 A49

Rout Padmini, PGN chess games

+ Create your own database.
+ Upload your own .pgn files to your database.
+ Save your analysis in the openings section and create your repertoire.
+ Solve puzzles from real games with a specific opening.
+ Solve unlimited puzzles and have a puzzle rating.
FREE