Fernando Peralta Chess Games

Fernando Peralta - Chess Player Overview

Last update: 03/09/2023 03:15:50 GMT+2
Player's activity: ON
Player's name: Fernando Peralta (ARG) ARG
Player's photo: (Search in Google Images)
Age: 45 years old (born in 1979)
Sex:
2575
Standard
2577
Rapid
2537
Blitz
Fide ID: 105309 (FIDE card)
Highest FIDE Elo achieved: 2632
Fernando Peralta Chess Games: 655

Fernando Peralta - Charts

FIDE Elo

Activity chart (Standard games)

Fernando Peralta - Chess Tournaments

Date Chess tournament name Initial ranking Final ranking Performance
2011-08-13 to 2011-08-14 XI OBERT INTERNACIONAL "VILA DE POBLENOU" Spain 2 6 [-4] 2569
2011-08-02 to 2011-08-10 XXI OBERT INTERNACIONAL D´ESCACS de LA POBLA DE LILLET 2 AL 10 DE aGOSTO DEL 2011 Spain 1 1 [0] 2635
2012-08-01 to 2012-08-09 XXII Obert de La Pobla de Lillet 1 AL 9 DE AGOSTO DEL 2012 Spain 1 4 [-3] 2383
2013-06-16 to 2013-06-16 IV Memorial Josep Lorente Spain 1 21 [-20] 2335
2014-08-22 to 2014-08-31 XVI Open Internacional d'escacs de Sants, Hostafrancs i la Bordeta Grup A Code: 99167 Spain 6 25 [-19] 2475
2023-05-17 to 2023-05-25 6th Sharjah Masters 2023- Masters Section United Arab Emirates 49 70 [-21] 2467
2023-04-11 to 2023-04-16 II CHESSABLE SUNWAY FORMENTERA INTERNATIONAL CHESS FESTIVAL - Group A Spain 7 18 [-11] 2446
2015-09-20 to 2015-09-20 XXIII Open d'Escacs Actius Vallfogona de Balaguer Spain 2 3 [-1] 2497
2023-01-26 to 2023-01-27 Examen Team Victoria Cámara Mexico 24 11 [+13] 2618
2023-01-26 to 2023-01-27 Examen Team Eduardo Arizpe Mexico 4 11 [-7] 2618
2023-01-15 to 2023-01-15 Copa Catalana 2023 - Fase Territorial Tarragona (310902) Spain 140 140 [0] 0
2016-06-19 to 2016-06-19 VII Memorial Josep Lorente Event code 132839 Spain 1 2 [-1] 2534
2022-12-01 to 2022-12-10 97° Final Campeonato Argentino de Ajedrez - 1 al 10 de Diciembre - Bariloche - Rio Negro Argentina 6 1 [+5] 2652
2022-09-16 to 2022-09-22 1er. Clásico Anual Internacional De Ajedrez Pedro Henríquez Ureña In Memoriam Dominican Republic 1 3 [-2] 2498
2022-08-19 to 2022-08-28 XXIII Open Internacional de Sants - Ciutat de Barcelona A - 295700 Spain 6 25 [-19] 2502
2022-07-29 to 2022-08-09 44th Olympiad Chennai 2022 Open India 100 118 [-18] 2546
2022-07-10 to 2022-07-11 Erik Jasso Team 24 13 [+11] 2616
2022-07-10 to 2022-07-11 Jeronimo Hernandez Team 29 13 [+16] 2616
2022-10-07 to 2022-10-07 Carlos Carballo Team 29 13 [+16] 2616
2022-07-11 to 2022-07-11 Gwendolyne Palacios Team 29 12 [+17] 2616
2022-07-10 to 2022-07-10 FRANCISCO DOMINGUEZ TEAM 29 13 [+16] 2616
2022-07-10 to 2022-07-11 NAYELI BENITEZ SUIZO TEAM 4 11 [-7] 2616
2022-07-10 to 2022-07-10 FRANCISCO DOMINGUEZ TEAM 29 13 [+16] 2616
2022-07-11 to 2022-07-12 MIGUEL JIMENEZ TEAM 29 13 [+16] 2616
2022-07-06 to 2022-07-15 XLI TORNEO OPEN INTERNACIONAL "VILLA DE BENASQUE" (281153) Spain 5 13 [-8] 2565
2022-09-04 to 2022-09-04 V Open Puigpelat 2022 (294888) Spain 2 2 [0] 2489
2022-04-24 to 2022-01-16 Copa Catalana 2022 - Fase Territorial Tarragona Spain 187 187 [0] 0
2022-06-02 to 2022-06-12 96º Final Campeonato Argentino Superior Absoluto - 02 al 12 de Junio 2022 Argentina 1 4 [-3] 2484
2022-03-16 to 2022-03-16 3 PROGRAMA DE TITULACION examen pablo Mexico 24 25 [-1] 2438
2021-12-06 to 2021-12-16 95 Final Campeonato Argentino Superior de Ajedrez Argentina 1 1 [0] 2658
2022-02-04 to 2022-02-04 Decennals 2021 + 1 Valls (274270) Spain 1 2 [-1] 2372
2021-09-08 to 2021-09-10 2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Top Division Pool C 19 28 [-9] 2499
2021-09-05 to 2021-09-05 IV Open Puigpelat 2021 (264313) Spain 3 1 [+2] 2729
2021-08-18 to 2021-08-26 Ciutat de Barcelona 2021 Grupo A 260992 Spain 7 7 [0] 2568
2021-07-05 to 2021-07-14 XL OPEN INTERNACIONAL "VILLA DE BENASQUE" (256573) Spain 7 5 [+2] 2554
2021-02-20 to 2021-02-21 1st European Hybrid Cities Cup Sweden 9 3 [+6] 0
2021-04-01 to 2021-04-05 Easter Festival Italy 7 7 [0] 0
2021-01-10 to 2021-01-10 1er Open de Blitz en ligne de Cappelle La Grande France 15 15 [0] 0
2020-12-13 to 2020-12-22 VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Blitz 18/12 Spain 2 3 [-1] 2491
2020-12-02 to 2020-12-10 25e MAGISTRAL CIUTAT DE BARCELONA (255132) Spain 2 9 [-7] 2318
2020-11-20 to 2020-11-28 I Torneo Magistral Internacional Ciutat de Barberà del Vallès 2020 Spain 2 4 [-2] 2588
2020-10-31 to 2020-10-31 Liga Nacional Blitz Online - Sabado 31 de Octubre - 15 hs. Plataforma Lichess Argentina 29 5 [+24] 2455
2018-08-17 to 2018-08-26 XX Open Internacional d'escacs de Sants, Hostafrancs i la Bordeta Group A Code 192968 15 7 [+8] 2592
2020-07-21 to 2020-07-21 PRUEBA ALUMNOS UNTREF Argentina 2 2 [0] 0
2020-01-12 to 2020-01-12 Copa Catalana 2020 - Fase Territorial Barcelona (239395) Spain 344 57 [+287] 2417
2019-01-13 to 2019-01-13 COPA CATALANA - FASE BARCELONA - 2019 Spain 210 20 [+190] 2429
2019-07-29 to 2019-08-07 Prueba Argentina 2 16 [-14] 2194
2019-08-25 to 2019-09-01 Open International Chess Tournament 'Chania 2019' A Group Greece 8 15 [-7] 2437
2019-12-13 to 2019-12-22 VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911) Spain 28 50 [-22] 2544
2019-07-04 to 2019-07-12 XLII Open Internacional de Barberà del Vallès "A" Spain 1 1 [0] 2593
2019-09-16 to 2019-09-26 94º Final Campeonato Argentino Superior 2019 - 15 al 26 de septiembre 2019 Argentina 10 2 [+8] 2668
2019-05-05 to 2019-05-05 Final Copa Catalana Absoluta 2019 (211791) Spain 21 6 [+15] 2577
2019-07-27 to 2019-08-04 37 Obert Internacional d'Escacs d'Andorra Andorra 3 26 [-23] 2487
2019-01-13 to 2019-01-13 COPA CATALANA - FASE BARCELONA - 2019 Spain 210 20 [+190] 2429
2020-01-21 to 2020-01-30 Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2020 - Masters United Kingdom 43 24 [+19] 2681
2019-04-13 to 2019-04-19 Zonal 2.5 Absoluto Uruguay 3 9 [-6] 2427
2019-08-17 to 2019-08-24 Vienna Chess Open 2019 Group A Austria 3 6 [-3] 2571
2018-05-20 to 2018-05-20 VI Open Ciutat de Rubi Memorial Jesus E. Fortes (187929) Spain 1 9 [-8] 2490
2018-09-24 to 2018-10-05 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open Georgia 138 252 [-114] 2519
2018-05-13 to 2018-05-13 II Torneig Internacional d'Escacs Actius del Guinardó Spain 1 4 [-3] 2476
2019-01-22 to 2019-01-31 Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2019 - Masters United Kingdom 46 109 [-63] 2522
2018-04-22 to 2018-04-22 Copa Catalana Categoria Absolut 2018 Code 185981 Spain 43 4 [+39] 2378
2017-12-15 to 2017-12-23 IV Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A Spain 17 19 [-2] 2544
2018-06-16 to 2018-06-24 Teplice Open 2018 International Chess Tournament (Regional Chess Championship of Ústí nad Labem) Czech Republic 10 15 [-5] 2510
2018-07-17 to 2018-07-30 FINAL 93º CAMPEONATO ARGENTINO SUPERIOR ABSOLUTO - Del 17 al 30 de Julio - PREOLÍMPICO BATUMI 2018 Argentina 5 1 [+4] 2648
2018-08-17 to 2018-08-26 XX Open Internacional d'escacs de Sants, Hostafrancs i la Bordeta Group A Code 192968 Spain 15 7 [+8] 2592
2018-08-26 to 2018-08-26 XX Open Internacional d'escacs de Sants, Hostafrancs i la Bordeta Group A Tie Breaks 6t to 8th Spain 3 1 [+2] 2680
2018-07-03 to 2018-07-03 IV TORNEO INTERNACIONAL OPEN BLITZ (190405) Spain 1 8 [-7] 2359
2018-06-25 to 2018-07-02 XXVI OPEN INTERNACIONAL CIUTAT DE MONTCADA. GRUPO A (190403) *** CLAUSURA/CLOSING CEREMONY 3-Jul at 8 p.m. *** Spain 3 8 [-5] 2479
2018-10-14 to 2018-10-14 Torneig Ciutat de Barcelona 2018 Actius -196835- Spain 2 3 [-1] 2591
2018-01-14 to 2018-01-14 COPA CATALANA DE BARCELONA 2018 (177034) Spain 287 12 [+275] 2590
2018-10-08 to 2018-10-12 Torneig Ciutat de Barcelona 2018 Estandar -196836- Spain 2 2 [0] 2671
2018-05-06 to 2018-05-06 XII Torneig Int. Actiu Vila de Canovelles 2018 (187806) Spain 1 3 [-2] 2516
2018-12-14 to 2018-12-23 V Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.202144) Spain 13 19 [-6] 2538
2017-12-26 to 2017-12-30 VI Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Ciudad de Lorca 2017-Torneo A (177949) Spain 4 3 [+1] 2619
2018-05-01 to 2018-05-01 VI TORNEO BLITZ DIA INTERNACIONAL DEL TRABAJO (184036) Spain 2 1 [+1] 2654
2017-11-09 to 2017-11-17 XXII TORNEIG MAGISTRAL INTERNACIONAL CIUTAT DE BARCELONA 2017 Spain 3 4 [-1] 2607
2017-11-04 to 2017-11-06 TORNEO ESCOLAR EGB 2 Argentina 4 7 [-3] 0
2018-01-23 to 2018-02-01 Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2018 - Masters United Kingdom 53 53 [0] 2573
2017-10-28 to 2017-11-05 21. Offene Internationale Bayerische Meisterschaft Tegernsee Germany 15 22 [-7] 2485
2017-09-01 to 2017-09-10 X Torneig Internacional d'Escacs Ciutat de Sabadell 2017- GRUP A Spain 1 1 [0] 2659
2017-08-02 to 2017-08-10 XLIII Obert Internacional Ciutat de Badalona 163554 -Memorial Miquel Castella Spain 3 7 [-4] 2486
2015-04-01 to 2015-04-05 42º Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez Spain 3 5 [-2] 2463
2017-06-26 to 2017-07-03 XXV OPEN INTERNACIONAL CIUTAT DE MONTCADA A (162864) Spain 2 21 [-19] 2386
2017-07-13 to 2017-07-21 XIX Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2017 Grup A (event code 159827) Spain 1 8 [-7] 2498
2017-06-10 to 2017-06-18 XII Campeonato Continental Absoluto de Ajedrez de las Americas Medellin 2017 Colombia 12 21 [-9] 2507
2017-04-30 to 2017-05-08 Villa Martelli Campeonato Zonal 2.5 - Clasifica a la Copa del Mundo Argentina 2 4 [-2] 2494
2017-04-12 to 2017-04-16 44º Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez de La Roda Spain 7 5 [+2] 2627
2016-12-16 to 2016-12-23 III Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A Spain 12 23 [-11] 2517
2016-12-26 to 2016-12-30 V Torneo Internacional de Navidad Jardines de Amaltea "Ciudad de Lorca" (150549) Spain 2 11 [-9] 2497
2016-07-13 to 2016-07-21 XVIII Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2016 Grup A (event code 137841) Spain 2 25 [-23] 2523
2016-10-22 to 2016-10-28 XXI Magistral Internacional Ciutat de Barcelona 2016 Spain 5 5 [0] 2547
2016-08-02 to 2016-08-10 42 Obert Internacional Escacs Ciutat de Badalona Grup A (event code 137491) Spain 2 2 [0] 2626
2016-07-31 to 2016-07-31 XVII OBERT INTERNACIONAL D’ESCACS ‘CIUTAT D’OLOT’ 139206 Spain 1 2 [-1] 2477
2016-05-01 to 2016-05-01 IV Torneo Internacional Blitz 1 de mayo UE Montcada (135175) Spain 2 8 [-6] 2432
2016-06-05 to 2016-06-05 XIV Obert d Escacs Actius Vila de Santa Coloma de Queralt Spain 1 1 [0] 2709
2016-06-25 to 2016-07-03 XXIV OPEN INTERNACIONAL CIUTAT DE MONTCADA. Grupo A (137861) Spain 4 5 [-1] 2618
2016-05-15 to 2016-05-15 X Torneig Internacional Actiu Vila de Canovelles 2016 (135220) Spain 1 3 [-2] 2467
2015-12-13 to 2015-12-20 II Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A Spain 5 3 [+2] 2626
2015-07-13 to 2015-07-21 XVII Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2015 Grup A Spain 3 29 [-26] 2421
2015-06-25 to 2015-07-03 XXIII OPEN INTERNACIONAL CIUTAT DE MONTCADA - Grup A Spain 2 4 [-2] 2619
2015-08-02 to 2015-08-10 41 Obert Internacional d'Escacs Ciutat de Badalona Spain 3 1 [+2] 2599
2015-08-21 to 2015-08-30 XVII Open Internacional d'escacs de Sants, Hostafrancs i la Bordeta Grup A Code: 118491 Spain 9 9 [0] 2571
2015-09-30 to 2015-10-14 90 Final Campeonato Argentino Absoluto Superior Argentina 13 3 [+10] 2627
2015-05-01 to 2015-05-01 III TORNEO INTERNACIONAL BLITZ U.E MONTCADA Spain 1 6 [-5] 2524
2014-12-14 to 2014-12-21 I Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A Spain 3 17 [-14] 2477
2014-12-03 to 2014-12-08 ABIERTO UNIVERSIDAD DE LA PUNTA COPA PROV. DE SAN LUIS $ 200.000 en premios Argentina 2 2 [0] 2593
2014-12-26 to 2014-12-30 VIII Open Internacional Stadium Casablanca 2014 (104433) Spain 1 6 [-5] 2364
2014-08-02 to 2014-08-14 41st Chess Olympiad 2014 Open Norway 124 387 [-263] 2593
2014-06-25 to 2014-07-03 XXII OPEN INTERNACIONAL CIUTAT DE MONTCADA - Grup A Spain 4 24 [-20] 2455
2014-07-04 to 2014-07-12 XXXVII Open Internacional de Barberà del Vallès "A" Spain 1 1 [0] 2717
2014-05-11 to 2014-05-18 III Open Internacional Llucmajor 2014 Spain 7 24 [-17] 2461
2014-03-29 to 2014-04-05 Karpos Open 2014 Macedonia 11 31 [-20] 2477
2014-03-09 to 2014-03-09 II Cerrado Internacional U.E.Montcada Blitz Spain 6 1 [+5] 2595
2014-07-13 to 2014-07-21 XVI Obert Internacional Sant Martí 2014 Grup A Spain 3 12 [-9] 2519
2014-04-16 to 2014-04-20 41º Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez de La Roda (Albacete) Spain 1 7 [-6] 2563
2013-12-05 to 2013-12-08 XIX OPEN INT. NAVALMORAL DE LA MATA - XI PREMIO CENTRAL NUCLEAR DE ALMARAZ Navalmoral de la Mata del 5 al 8 de diciembre de 2013 Spain 3 3 [0] 2623
2013-06-25 to 2013-07-03 XXI OPEN INTERNAC. CIUDAD DE MONTCADA GRUPO A Spain 2 18 [-16] 2499
2013-08-25 to 2013-09-07 88 Campeonato Argentino Superior 2013 Argentina 7 1 [+6] 2618
2013-08-10 to 2013-10-05 Liga Nacional Superior de Ajedrez Argentina 7 44 [-37] 2502
2013-11-08 to 2013-11-10 XXV TORNEO INTERNACIONAL "DIPUTACION DE CACERES" Valencia de Alcantara del 8 al 10 de Noviembre de 2013 Spain 1 5 [-4] 2544
2013-12-26 to 2013-12-31 VII Open Internacional Stadium Casablanca (88449) Spain 1 1 [0] 2637
2013-06-02 to 2013-06-02 XI TORNEIG OBERT D'ESCACS ACTIUS "VILA DE SANTA COLOMA DE QUERALT" Spain 1 3 [-2] 2486
2013-05-19 to 2013-05-19 VII Torneig d'Escacs Actius Vila de Canovelles 2013 Spain 1 4 [-3] 2577
2013-08-24 to 2013-08-24 Blitz inaguracion Campeonato Argentino Superior 2013 Argentina 1 4 [-3] 2360
2013-05-26 to 2013-05-26 VI Torneig Obert Internacional Mollet del Vallès Memorial Ezequiel Martín Pérez Spain 1 5 [-4] 2572
2013-07-20 to 2013-07-28 XXXI Open Internacional d´Andorra Hotel St.Gothard Andorra 3 15 [-12] 2466
2013-05-09 to 2013-05-12 7. Wunsiedel Schach-Festival Meisterturnier, 09.-12.05.2013 Germany 1 8 [-7] 2525
2012-10-23 to 2012-11-01 4º Magistral Internacional "Marcel Duchamp" Argentina 5 1 [+4] 2731
2013-03-24 to 2013-03-24 I Cerrado Internacional U.E.Montcada-Pastisseria Alex Tarzan Torneo Blitz Spain 1 2 [-1] 2587
2012-08-28 to 2012-09-09 40th Chess Olympiad 2012 Open Turkey 109 282 [-173] 2606
2013-02-15 to 2013-02-17 Vladimir Petrov memorial 2013 Latvia 12 29 [-17] 2509
2013-02-17 to 2013-02-17 GM Vladimir Petrov Memorial Blitz Tournament Latvia 4 15 [-11] 2348
2012-12-05 to 2012-12-09 XVIII Torneo Int. "Villa de Navalmoral" - X Premio Central Nuclear de Almaraz Navalmoral de la Mata del 5 al 9 de Diciembre de 2012 Spain 3 1 [+2] 2621
2012-06-25 to 2012-07-03 XX OPEN INTERNAC. CIUTAT DE MONTCADA. GRUPO A Spain 2 2 [0] 2660
2012-07-04 to 2012-07-12 XXXV Open Int. de Barbera del Valles "A" Spain 3 9 [-6] 2555
2012-07-21 to 2012-07-29 XXX Obert Internacional d'Escacs d'Andorra Andorra 6 19 [-13] 2521
2011-12-03 to 2011-12-07 XVII Torneo Internacional "Villa de Navalmoral" Navalmoral de la Mata del 3 al 7 de Diciembre de 2011 Spain 4 6 [-2] 2589
2011-06-25 to 2011-07-03 XIX OPEN INTERNAC. CIUTAT DE MONTCADA. GRUPO A Spain 1 5 [-4] 2566
2011-08-29 to 2011-09-02 Campeonato de España por Equipos de Club 2011 PRIMERA DIVISION Spain 2 20 [-18] 0
2011-09-03 to 2011-09-04 Campeonato de España por Equipos de Club 2011 PRIMERA DIVISION - PERMANENCIA Spain 2 11 [-9] 0
2011-07-04 to 2011-07-12 XXXIV Open Int. de Barbera del Valles "A" Spain 3 3 [0] 2657
2011-10-12 to 2011-10-20 Ciutat de Barcelona - Casino de Barcelona Spain 8 8 [0] 2488
2011-08-18 to 2011-08-25 1st International Tournament "Isthmia" 2011 Group A' Greece 5 7 [-2] 2515
2011-05-04 to 2011-05-11 XIII OPEN INTERNACIONAL DE AJEDREZ VILA DE SALOU Spain 2 4 [-2] 2598
2011-01-02 to 2011-01-06 XXII Abierto Internacional de Roquetas de Mar | FIDE Event Code 53941 Spain 3 2 [+1] 2549
2011-01-02 to 2011-01-06 XXII Abierto Internacional de Roquetas de Mar | FIDE Event Code 53941 Spain 3 2 [+1] 2594
2010-09-01 to 2010-09-10 III Obert Internacional d'Escacs "Ciutat de Sabadell" 2010 Grup A Spain 5 1 [+4] 2704
2010-12-14 to 2010-12-22 Tancat Magistral de Nadal de la Societat Coral Colon de Sabadell 2010 Spain 10 1 [+9] 2668
2010-08-20 to 2010-08-29 XII Open Internacional de Sants, Hostafrancs i la Bordeta Grup A Spain 9 5 [+4] 2624
2009-07-04 to 2009-07-12 XXXII Open Internacional de Barbera del Valles - Grup A Spain 2 1 [+1] 2659
2010-07-05 to 2010-07-16 85 Argentino Superior Absoluto 2010 Argentina 2 10 [-8] 2480
2010-07-22 to 2010-07-30 XXXVI Open Internacional d'Escacs "Vila de Sitges" Spain 1 3 [-2] 2584
2010-01-02 to 2010-01-06 XXI Abierto Internacional de Roquetas de Mar Event Code FIDE 47307 Spain 3 2 [+1] 2570
2010-01-02 to 2010-01-06 XXI Abierto Internacional de Roquetas de Mar Event Code FIDE 47307 Spain 3 2 [+1] 2565
2009-11-02 to 2009-11-10 Magistral ciutat de Barcelona, Casino de Barcelona Spain 9 6 [+3] 2584
2010-01-02 to 2010-01-16 XXI Abierto Internacional de Roquetas de Mar Event Code FIDE 47307 Spain 3 2 [+1] 2549
2009-08-11 to 2009-08-13 CAMPEONATO ESPAÑA EQUIPOS - CEBLUB PRIMERA DIVISION - GRUPO A Spain 30 9 [+21] 2636
2009-09-01 to 2009-09-10 II Obert Internacional d'Escacs "Ciutat de Sabadell" 2009 Spain 3 10 [-7] 2450
2009-09-11 to 2009-09-11 Diada d'Escacs Actius 2009 Spain 3 7 [-4] 2484
2009-09-12 to 2009-09-12 VII Obert Internacional Ribera d'Ebre 2009 Spain 2 1 [+1] 2826
2009-08-13 to 2009-08-15 CAMPEONATO ESPAÑA EQUIPOS - CEBLUB PRIMERA DIVISION Spain 10 11 [-1] 2525
2009-09-13 to 2009-09-13 IV Open Internacional d'Escacs Actiu "CIUTAT DE TORTOSA" Spain 3 3 [0] 2480
2009-08-22 to 2009-08-23 VIII Open Ajedrez Noticias Diarias 2009 Spain 3 2 [+1] 2601
2009-09-19 to 2009-09-20 XVII OPEN INTERNACIONAL D'ESCACS ACTIUS VALLFOGONA Spain 1 2 [-1] 2558
2009-07-18 to 2009-07-26 XXVII Obert Internacional d'Escacs d'Andorra Andorra 5 7 [-2] 2568
2009-02-01 to 2009-03-29 Campionat de Catalunya d'Equips Divisio d'Honor Divisio d'Honor Spain 50 52 [-2] 2548
2009-01-02 to 2009-01-06 XX Abierto Internacional de Roquetas de Mar | Elo FADA como EloN Spain 1 2 [-1] 2566
2007-07-10 to 2007-07-20 CAMPEONATO CONTINENTAL ABSOLUTO 2007 Austria 10 12 [-2] 2502
2007-06-30 to 2007-07-08 Obert Internacional d'Andorra Spain 9 12 [-3] 2551
2007-08-18 to 2007-08-26 VIII Open Internacional "CIUTAT DE TARRAGONA" Spain 3 10 [-7] 2503
2007-10-15 to 2007-10-23 IV Open Internacional de Calvia Austria 18 17 [+1] 2501
2008-04-21 to 2008-04-27 II TORNEO INTERNACIONAL CIUDAD DE LA LAGUNA Spain 7 3 [+4] 2570
2008-05-20 to 2008-05-31 ARG Argentina 4 2 [+2] 2547
2008-07-30 to 2008-07-30 FINAL ARG Argentina 8 5 [+3] 2544
2008-06-25 to 2008-07-03 XVI Open Internacional d'Escacs Ciutat de Montcada 2008 Grup A Spain 4 7 [-3] 2556
2008-08-13 to 2008-08-17 Campeonato de España por Equipos de Club 2008 Primera Division - Grupo I Spain 200 49 [+151] 2515
2008-09-08 to 2008-09-14 I Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez EDAMI Cosmocaixa Spain 5 5 [0] 2529
2008-11-13 to 2008-11-25 38th Chess Olympiad 2008 Open Germany 163 269 [-106] 2492
2008-12-19 to 2008-12-20 TORNEO INTERNACIONAL 4 NACIONES Donostia del 19 al 20 de Diciembre de 2008 Spain 1 1 [0] 2785
2008-12-14 to 2008-12-14 XVII MEMORIAL DAVID GARCIA ILUNDAIN Spain 4 7 [-3] 2519
2007-03-30 to 2007-06-01 I TORNEIG MAGISTRAL DE SABADELL Spain 6 2 [+4] 2613
2007-01-22 to 2007-01-22 Campionat de Catalunya d'Equips Divisio d'Honor Spain 1 69 [-68] 2486
2006-05-21 to 2006-06-04 37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Open Italy 743 339 [+404] 2460
2006-09-02 to 2006-09-07 XIV TORNEO INTERNACIONAL ALBACETE 3 13 [-10] 2396
2006-09-10 to 2006-09-10 I OPEN INTERNACIONAL D'ESCACS ACTIU "CIUTAT DE TORTOSA" 2 71 [-69] 0
2005-03-19 to 2005-03-26 XXVIII Open Internacional Ciudad de San Sebastian 2 9 [-7] 2461
2005-05-20 to 2005-05-28 VII OPEN INTERNACIONAL D"ESCACS "Vila de Salou" 2005 5 30 [-25] 2372
2005-05-20 to 2005-05-28 VI Open Vila de Salou 5 29 [-24] 2372
2002-10-26 to 2002-11-11 35th Chess Olympiad 2002 Open Men Slovenia 35 149 [-114] 2553

Fernando Peralta - Chess Games

Fernando Peralta - Chess Games

Date Players & Opening Result ECO View
2022.09.16 Dominguez, Jose Manuel (2180) vs (2600) Peralta, Fernando
1er. Clásico Anual Internacional De Ajedrez Pedro Henríquez Ureña In Memoriam
French Paulsen - Svenonius
0-1 C11
2022.07.15 Peralta, Fernando (2591) vs (2505) Garriga Cazorla, Pere
XLI TORNEO OPEN INTERNACIONAL "VILLA DE BENASQUE" (281153)
Irregular Indian
1/2-1/2 E10
2022.07.14 Alvarado Diaz, Alejandro (2430) vs (2591) Peralta, Fernando
XLI TORNEO OPEN INTERNACIONAL "VILLA DE BENASQUE" (281153)
Irregular Queen's Pawn - English
0-1 A40
2022.07.13 Peralta, Fernando (2591) vs (2440) Álvárez Pedraza, Aramis
XLI TORNEO OPEN INTERNACIONAL "VILLA DE BENASQUE" (281153)
Benko Gambit Accepted - Half-Accepted
1/2-1/2 A58
2022.07.12 Aravindh, Chithambaram Vr. (2608) vs (2591) Peralta, Fernando
XLI TORNEO OPEN INTERNACIONAL "VILLA DE BENASQUE" (281153)
Reti Symmetrical - Rubinstein
1-0 D05
2022.07.11 Peralta, Fernando (2591) vs (2643) Grigoryan, Karen H.
XLI TORNEO OPEN INTERNACIONAL "VILLA DE BENASQUE" (281153)
Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein
1/2-1/2 E46
2022.07.10 Zoler, Dan (2449) vs (2591) Peralta, Fernando
XLI TORNEO OPEN INTERNACIONAL "VILLA DE BENASQUE" (281153)
Queen's Indian Classical
0-1 E18
2022.07.09 Peralta, Fernando (2591) vs (2423) Ayats Llobera, Gerard
XLI TORNEO OPEN INTERNACIONAL "VILLA DE BENASQUE" (281153)
Slav Rubinstein
1-0 D11
2022.07.08 Prieto Aranguren, Alain (2254) vs (2591) Peralta, Fernando
XLI TORNEO OPEN INTERNACIONAL "VILLA DE BENASQUE" (281153)
Caro-Kann - Knight (Tartakower)
0-1 B15
2022.07.07 Peralta, Fernando (2591) vs (2077) Gómez Sanjuan, Héctor Fernando
XLI TORNEO OPEN INTERNACIONAL "VILLA DE BENASQUE" (281153)
Nimzo-Indian Landau (Schlechter)
1-0 E52
2022.07.06 Aguinaga Ruiz, Jesús Luis (1888) vs (2591) Peralta, Fernando
XLI TORNEO OPEN INTERNACIONAL "VILLA DE BENASQUE" (281153)
Queen's Pawn - Mason (Steinitz)
0-1 D00
2022.08.09 Peralta, Fernando (2591) vs (2477) Keinanen, Toivo
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
Queen's Gambit Declined - Charousek
1/2-1/2 D31
2022.08.08 Tin, Jingyao (2552) vs (2591) Peralta, Fernando
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
Nimzo-Indian Classical
1/2-1/2 E32
2022.08.07 Peralta, Fernando (2591) vs (2696) Adams, Michael
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
Nimzo-Indian Gligoric
1/2-1/2 E54
2022.08.06 Peralta, Fernando (2591) vs (2418) Chukavin, Kirill
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein (Normal)
1-0 E48
2022.08.05 Ziska, Helgi Dam (2549) vs (2591) Peralta, Fernando
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
English Agincourt
1/2-1/2 A13
2022.08.03 Korobov, Anton (2692) vs (2591) Peralta, Fernando
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
Queen's Indian Capablanca - Yates
1/2-1/2 E16
2022.08.01 Peralta, Fernando (2591) vs (2392) Greet, Andrew N
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian
1-0 A40
2022.07.31 Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar (2759) vs (2591) Peralta, Fernando
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
English Agincourt
1-0 A13
2022.07.30 Arias Santana, Mauricio (2318) vs (2591) Peralta, Fernando
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
Reti Symmetrical
0-1 A05
2022.07.29 Peralta, Fernando (2591) vs (1508) Fortes, Aires
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
Reti
1-0 A04
2022.08.27 PERALTA, Fernando (2595) vs (2489) BERDAYES ASON, Dylan Isidro
XXIII Open Internacional de Sants - Ciutat de Barcelona
Irregular Indian
1/2-1/2 E10
2022.08.26 VAIBHAV, Suri (2600) vs (2595) PERALTA, Fernando
XXIII Open Internacional de Sants - Ciutat de Barcelona
Queen's Indian - Petrosian
1/2-1/2 E12
2022.08.25 PERALTA, Fernando (2595) vs (2465) TRAVADON, Loic
XXIII Open Internacional de Sants - Ciutat de Barcelona
Queen's Gambit Declined - Old Semi-Slav
1-0 D31
2022.08.24 CRUZ, Filemon (2316) vs (2595) PERALTA, Fernando
XXIII Open Internacional de Sants - Ciutat de Barcelona
English Agincourt
0-1 A13
2022.08.23 PERALTA, Fernando (2595) vs (2395) HARIKRISHNAN.A.RA,
XXIII Open Internacional de Sants - Ciutat de Barcelona
Slav Rubinstein
0-1 D11
2022.08.22 IVANOV, Mike (2359) vs (2595) PERALTA, Fernando
XXIII Open Internacional de Sants - Ciutat de Barcelona
French Advance - Euwe
0-1 C02
2022.08.21 PERALTA, Fernando (2595) vs (2390) FERNANDEZ GUILLEN, Ernesto J.
XXIII Open Internacional de Sants - Ciutat de Barcelona
Nimzo-Indian Rubinstein
1/2-1/2 E40
2022.08.20 WEBER, Samuel (2235) vs (2595) PERALTA, Fernando
XXIII Open Internacional de Sants - Ciutat de Barcelona
Caro-Kann - Advance
0-1 B12
2022.08.19 PERALTA, Fernando (2595) vs (2031) MANUKONDA, Arun
XXIII Open Internacional de Sants - Ciutat de Barcelona
Slav Dutch
1-0 D19
2022.06.12 Fiorito, Fabian (2370) vs (2600) Peralta, Fernando
96º FINAL CAMPEONATO ARGENTINO SUPERIOR ABSOLUTO -
French Open Tarrasch
0-1 C07
2022.06.11 Peralta, Fernando (2600) vs (2274) Miranda, Rafael
96º FINAL CAMPEONATO ARGENTINO SUPERIOR ABSOLUTO -
Reti
1-0 A04
2022.06.10 Sorin, Ariel (2388) vs (2600) Peralta, Fernando
96º FINAL CAMPEONATO ARGENTINO SUPERIOR ABSOLUTO -
Queen's Indian Capablanca - Yates
1-0 E16
2022.06.09 Peralta, Fernando (2600) vs (2436) Perdomo, Leandro
96º FINAL CAMPEONATO ARGENTINO SUPERIOR ABSOLUTO -
King's Indian Yugoslav - Normal
1/2-1/2 E97
2022.06.08 Tristan, Leonardo (2548) vs (2600) Peralta, Fernando
96º FINAL CAMPEONATO ARGENTINO SUPERIOR ABSOLUTO -
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian
1/2-1/2 A40
2022.06.07 Spata, German (2329) vs (2600) Peralta, Fernando
96º FINAL CAMPEONATO ARGENTINO SUPERIOR ABSOLUTO -
Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian
0-1 A05
2022.06.06 Peralta, Fernando (2600) vs (2384) Slipak, Sergio
96º FINAL CAMPEONATO ARGENTINO SUPERIOR ABSOLUTO -
Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg
1/2-1/2 E43
2022.06.05 Silva, Luca (2232) vs (2600) Peralta, Fernando
96º FINAL CAMPEONATO ARGENTINO SUPERIOR ABSOLUTO -
Irregular Queen's Pawn - English
0-1 A40
2022.06.04 Peralta, Fernando (2600) vs (2272) Fiorito, Joaquin
96º FINAL CAMPEONATO ARGENTINO SUPERIOR ABSOLUTO -
Slav Delmar
1/2-1/2 D12
2022.06.03 Fernandez, Maria Florencia (2192) vs (2600) Peralta, Fernando
96º FINAL CAMPEONATO ARGENTINO SUPERIOR ABSOLUTO -
Irregular Queen's Pawn - English
0-1 A40
2022.06.02 Peralta, Fernando (2600) vs (1970) Lopez, Ricardo
96º FINAL CAMPEONATO ARGENTINO SUPERIOR ABSOLUTO -
Neo-Indian - Exchange
1-0 D35
2021.09.10 Mica, Marek (2060) vs (2580) Peralta, Fernando
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
English Agincourt
0-1 A13
2021.09.10 Peralta, Fernando (2580) vs (2687) Onischuk, Vladimir
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Modern
1/2-1/2 A41
2021.09.09 Artemiev, Vladislav (2757) vs (2580) Peralta, Fernando
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
English Anglo-Indian - King's Knight
1-0 A15
2021.09.08 Lavendelis, Egons (2273) vs (2580) Peralta, Fernando
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Caro-Kann Knight Classical
1/2-1/2 B18
2021.09.08 Peralta, Fernando (2580) vs (2544) Roiz, Michael
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein (Normal)
1/2-1/2 E48
2021.09.08 Almiron, Antonio (2329) vs (2580) Peralta, Fernando
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Reti Symmetrical
0-1 A05
2021.08.26 Peralta, Fernando (2570) vs (2503) Arjun, Kalyan
Ciutat de Barcelona 2021 Grupo A
Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein (Normal)
1/2-1/2 E48
2021.08.25 O`gorman, Tom (2377) vs (2570) Peralta, Fernando
Ciutat de Barcelona 2021 Grupo A
Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch
0-1 E20
2021.08.24 Peralta, Fernando (2570) vs (2459) Vasquez Schroeder, Rodrigo
Ciutat de Barcelona 2021 Grupo A
Irregular Indian - Blumenfeld
1-0 E10
2021.08.22 Peralta, Fernando (2570) vs (2516) Visakh, N R
Ciutat de Barcelona 2021 Grupo A
Nimzo-Indian Botvinnik
0-1 E49
2021.08.21 Sochacki, Christophe (2490) vs (2570) Peralta, Fernando
Ciutat de Barcelona 2021 Grupo A
Caro-Kann Exchange
1/2-1/2 B13
2021.08.20 Peralta, Fernando (2570) vs (2365) Koykka, Pekka
Ciutat de Barcelona 2021 Grupo A
Dutch Indian - Semi-Leningrad
1-0 A81
2021.08.19 Martyr, Reginald (2193) vs (2570) Peralta, Fernando
Ciutat de Barcelona 2021 Grupo A
Reti Symmetrical
0-1 A05
2021.08.18 Peralta, Fernando (2570) vs (2054) Menac Comas, Joan Ramon
Ciutat de Barcelona 2021 Grupo A
Queen's Gambit Declined
1-0 D37
2020.12.10 Grigoryan, Karen H. (2651) vs (2586) Peralta, Fernando
25e MAGISTRAL CIUTAT DE BARCELONA (255132)
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Kmoch
1-0 E20
2020.12.09 Peralta, Fernando (2586) vs (2400) Daulyte-Cornette, Deimante
25e MAGISTRAL CIUTAT DE BARCELONA (255132)
Queen's Gambit Declined
1/2-1/2 D31
2020.12.08 Narciso Dublan, Marc (2495) vs (2586) Peralta, Fernando
25e MAGISTRAL CIUTAT DE BARCELONA (255132)
French Advance - Euwe
1-0 C02
2020.12.07 Peralta, Fernando (2586) vs (2397) Milliet, Sophie
25e MAGISTRAL CIUTAT DE BARCELONA (255132)
Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein (Normal)
1/2-1/2 E48
2020.12.06 Ayats Llobera, Gerard (2400) vs (2586) Peralta, Fernando
25e MAGISTRAL CIUTAT DE BARCELONA (255132)
Nimzovich - Classical
1/2-1/2 A01
2020.12.05 Peralta, Fernando (2586) vs (2552) Alonso Rosell, Alvar
25e MAGISTRAL CIUTAT DE BARCELONA (255132)
Dutch Leningrad (Warsaw) - Semi-Leningrad
0-1 A88
2020.12.04 Peralta, Fernando (2586) vs (2451) Munoz, Miguel
25e MAGISTRAL CIUTAT DE BARCELONA (255132)
Benoni - Fianchetto
0-1 A56
2020.12.03 Batsiashvili, Nino (2466) vs (2586) Peralta, Fernando
25e MAGISTRAL CIUTAT DE BARCELONA (255132)
English Agincourt
1/2-1/2 A13
2020.12.02 Peralta, Fernando (2586) vs (2542) Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel
25e MAGISTRAL CIUTAT DE BARCELONA (255132)
Gruenfeld Spassky
1/2-1/2 D87
2020.11.28 Oratovsky, Michael (2414) vs (2586) Peralta, Fernando
I Torneo Magistral Ciutat de Barbera del Valles
French Open Tarrasch
1/2-1/2 C07
2020.11.27 Peralta, Fernando (2586) vs (2688) Cheparinov, Ivan
I Torneo Magistral Ciutat de Barbera del Valles
Irregular Indian
1-0 E10
2020.11.26 Narciso Dublan, Marc (2492) vs (2586) Peralta, Fernando
I Torneo Magistral Ciutat de Barbera del Valles
French Advance - Euwe
1/2-1/2 C02
2020.11.25 Peralta, Fernando (2586) vs (2600) Santos Latasa, Jaime
I Torneo Magistral Ciutat de Barbera del Valles
Semi-Slav
1/2-1/2 D45
2020.11.24 Studer, Noel (2582) vs (2586) Peralta, Fernando
I Torneo Magistral Ciutat de Barbera del Valles
Caro-Kann Exchange
1-0 B13
2020.11.23 Peralta, Fernando (2586) vs (2498) Alsina Leal, Daniel
I Torneo Magistral Ciutat de Barbera del Valles
Gruenfeld Exchange (Classical)
1-0 D86
2020.11.22 Peralta, Fernando (2586) vs (2531) Krysa, Leandro
I Torneo Magistral Ciutat de Barbera del Valles
Queen's Gambit Declined
0-1 D37
2020.11.21 Munoz, Miguel (2442) vs (2586) Peralta, Fernando
I Torneo Magistral Ciutat de Barbera del Valles
French Open Tarrasch
1/2-1/2 C07
2020.11.20 Peralta, Fernando (2586) vs (2659) Grigoryan, Karen H.
I Torneo Magistral Ciutat de Barbera del Valles
Modern
1-0 A41
2019.12.22 Nomin-Erdene, Davaademberel (2425) vs (2577) Peralta, Fernando
VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911)
French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky)
0-1 C11
2019.12.21 Peralta, Fernando (2577) vs (2479) Pogonina, Natalija
VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911)
Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange
0-1 D35
2019.12.20 Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio (2483) vs (2577) Peralta, Fernando
VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911)
Reti Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 A05
2019.12.19 Peralta, Fernando (2577) vs (2456) Parvanyan, Ashot
VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911)
King's Indian Schwarz (Makogonov)
1/2-1/2 E71
2019.12.18 Sasikiran, Krishnan (2656) vs (2577) Peralta, Fernando
VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911)
French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky)
1/2-1/2 C11
2019.12.17 Peralta, Fernando (2577) vs (2448) Kjartansson, Gudmundur
VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911)
Semi-Slav Meran - Old Semi-Slav
1-0 D48
2019.12.16 Meister, Peter (2373) vs (2577) Peralta, Fernando
VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911)
Queen's Indian - Petrosian
0-1 E12
2019.12.15 Peralta, Fernando (2577) vs (2447) Batsiashvili, Nino
VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911)
Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein (Normal)
0-1 E48
2019.12.14 Mascaro March, Pedro (2381) vs (2577) Peralta, Fernando
VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911)
Queen's Indian Capablanca - Yates
0-1 E16
2019.12.13 Peralta, Fernando (2577) vs (2196) Martin Barcelo, Carles
VI Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A (Id.234911)
King's Indian
1-0 E90
2019.11.03 Peralta, Fernando (2569) vs (2534) Nasuta, Grzegorz
23. Offene Internationale Bayerische Meisterschaft Tegernsee
Gruenfeld Exchange (Classical)
1/2-1/2 D86
2019.11.02 Koellner, Ruben Gideon (2265) vs (2569) Peralta, Fernando
23. Offene Internationale Bayerische Meisterschaft Tegernsee
Queen's Pawn - Mason (Steinitz)
0-1 D00
2019.11.01 Peralta, Fernando (2569) vs (2507) Engel, Luis
23. Offene Internationale Bayerische Meisterschaft Tegernsee
Irregular Indian
1/2-1/2 E10
2019.10.31 Loiseau, Quentin (2471) vs (2569) Peralta, Fernando
23. Offene Internationale Bayerische Meisterschaft Tegernsee
French Paulsen - Burn
0-1 C11
2019.10.30 Peralta, Fernando (2569) vs (2491) Del Rio De Angelis, Salvador G.
23. Offene Internationale Bayerische Meisterschaft Tegernsee
Old Indian
1/2-1/2 A53
2019.10.29 Vetoshko, Volodymyr (2506) vs (2569) Peralta, Fernando
23. Offene Internationale Bayerische Meisterschaft Tegernsee
Catalan Irregular - Gambit
1/2-1/2 E01
2019.10.28 Peralta, Fernando (2569) vs (2436) Womacka, Mathias
23. Offene Internationale Bayerische Meisterschaft Tegernsee
Bogo-Indian - Gruenfeld
1-0 E11
2019.10.27 Koelle, Tobias (2281) vs (2569) Peralta, Fernando
23. Offene Internationale Bayerische Meisterschaft Tegernsee
Catalan Irregular - Gambit
0-1 E01
2019.10.26 Peralta, Fernando (2569) vs (2137) Viebahn, Dirk
23. Offene Internationale Bayerische Meisterschaft Tegernsee
Gruenfeld Exchange (Classical)
1-0 D86
2019.07.12 Peralta, Fernando (2562) vs (2539) Harutyunian, Tigran K.
XLII Open Internacional de Barberà del Vallès "A"
Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Tarrasch - Exchange
1-0 D41
2019.07.11 Peralta, Fernando (2562) vs (2429) Sturt, Raven
XLII Open Internacional de Barberà del Vallès "A"
Semi-Slav Meran - Reynolds
1-0 D48
2019.07.10 Rios, Cristhian Camilo (2520) vs (2562) Peralta, Fernando
XLII Open Internacional de Barberà del Vallès "A"
Nimzo-Indian Three Knights
1/2-1/2 E21
2019.07.09 Morales, Jhon Alexander (2422) vs (2562) Peralta, Fernando
XLII Open Internacional de Barberà del Vallès "A"
French Open Tarrasch
0-1 C07
2019.07.08 Peralta, Fernando (2562) vs (2467) Oliva Castaneda, Kevel
XLII Open Internacional de Barberà del Vallès "A"
Neo-Indian - Exchange
1/2-1/2 D35
2019.07.07 Harikrishnan.A., Ra (2401) vs (2562) Peralta, Fernando
XLII Open Internacional de Barberà del Vallès "A"
Pirc Austrian - Unzicker
0-1 B09
2019.07.06 Peralta, Fernando (2562) vs (2269) Meessen, Rudolf
XLII Open Internacional de Barberà del Vallès "A"
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Kotov (Robatsch)
1-0 A40
2019.07.05 Namitbir, Singh Walia (1760) vs (2562) Peralta, Fernando
XLII Open Internacional de Barberà del Vallès "A"
Caro-Kann Panov - Panov
0-1 B14
2019.07.04 Peralta, Fernando (2562) vs (2075) Alvarez Albiol, Victor
XLII Open Internacional de Barberà del Vallès "A"
Reti Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 A05
2019.04.19 Roselli Mailhe, Bernardo (2454) vs (2572) Peralta, Fernando
Zonal 2.5 Absoluto
Bogo-Indian - Gruenfeld
1/2-1/2 E11
2019.04.18 Lopez Azambuja, Nicolas (2328) vs (2572) Peralta, Fernando
Zonal 2.5 Absoluto
Bogo-Indian - Gruenfeld
0-1 E11
2019.04.17 Peralta, Fernando (2572) vs (2238) Coppola, Claudio
Zonal 2.5 Absoluto
Reti Symmetrical - Three Knights
1-0 A34
2019.04.16 El Ters, Antouan (2181) vs (2572) Peralta, Fernando
Zonal 2.5 Absoluto
Pirc
1/2-1/2 B07
2019.04.16 Peralta, Fernando (2572) vs (2191) Donoso Diaz, Sebastian
Zonal 2.5 Absoluto
Queen's Gambit Accepted
1/2-1/2 D20
2019.04.15 Salinas Herrera, Pablo (2483) vs (2572) Peralta, Fernando
Zonal 2.5 Absoluto
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical
1-0 D02
2019.04.14 Peralta, Fernando (2572) vs (2504) Tristan, Leonardo
Zonal 2.5 Absoluto
Queen's Gambit Declined - Janowski
1/2-1/2 D31
2019.04.14 Jodorcovsky Werjivker, Paulo (2257) vs (2572) Peralta, Fernando
Zonal 2.5 Absoluto
Reti Symmetrical
0-1 A05
2019.04.13 Peralta, Fernando (2572) vs (2081) Belmes, Martin
Zonal 2.5 Absoluto
Nimzo-Indian Rubinstein - Franco-Indian
1-0 E41