Alexandr Predke Chess Games

Alexandr Predke - Chess Player Overview

Last update: 02/09/2023 10:24:23 GMT+2
Player's activity: ON
Player's name: Alexandr Predke (FID) FID
Player's photo: (Search in Google Images)
Age: 30 years old (born in 1994)
Sex:
2667
Standard
2573
Rapid
2587
Blitz
Fide ID: 24107581 (FIDE card)
Highest FIDE Elo achieved: 2696
Alexandr Predke Chess Games: 315

Alexandr Predke - Charts

FIDE Elo

Activity chart (Standard games)

Alexandr Predke - Chess Tournaments

Date Chess tournament name Initial ranking Final ranking Performance
2023-05-17 to 2023-05-25 6th Sharjah Masters 2023- Masters Section United Arab Emirates 10 53 [-43] 2598
2023-02-05 to 2023-02-05 Blic GLIGA 100 Serbia 5 3 [+2] 2635
2022-12-26 to 2022-12-28 2022 FIDE World Rapid & Blitz Championship Rapid Open Kazakhstan 57 61 [-4] 2574
2023-03-03 to 2023-03-13 European Individual Chess Championship 2023 Ecuador 6 18 [-12] 2684
2022-12-29 to 2022-12-30 2022 FIDE World Rapid & Blitz Championship Blitz Open Kazakhstan 48 101 [-53] 2512
2016-07-16 to 2016-07-19 V Всероссийская летняя Универсиада 2016 года (Командный зачет) Неофициально Russia 3 6 [-3] 2518
2016-07-16 to 2016-07-19 V Всероссийская летняя Универсиада 2016 года (Мужчины) Russia 3 3 [0] 2518
2022-11-11 to 2022-11-11 6. MOMA VUCICEVIC 2022 Serbia 2 5 [-3] 2596
2022-08-27 to 2022-09-04 Dubai Open 2022 United Arab Emirates 1 2 [-1] 2697
2022-08-17 to 2022-08-25 28th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters United Arab Emirates 3 27 [-24] 2574
2022-06-28 to 2022-07-06 SERBIA OPEN 2022 - MASTERS Serbia 1 14 [-13] 2563
2022-07-08 to 2022-07-16 International Tournament "Paracin 2022" - OPEN A July 8th - 16th Serbia 1 2 [-1] 2703
2022-07-17 to 2022-07-23 SVETOZAR GLIGORIC MEMORIAL MASTERS SECTION Serbia 1 1 [0] 2857
2022-03-22 to 2022-03-28 FIDE Grand Prix 2022 - Leg 3 Pool C Germany 2 3 [-1] 2691
2022-03-01 to 2022-03-07 Grand Prix 2022 Belgrade - Pool D 3 2 [+1] 2750
2021-12-26 to 2021-12-28 World Rapid Chess Championship 2021 - Open 43 67 [-24] 2530
2021-12-29 to 2021-12-30 World Blitz Chess Championship 2021 - Open 53 54 [-1] 2604
2021-11-25 to 2021-11-27 Всероссийские соревнования по быстрым шахматам среди мужчин и женщин финал «РАПИД Гран-При России» (Топ 28) в 2021 году Russia 10 5 [+5] 2591
2021-11-08 to 2021-11-08 Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth Latvia 56 27 [+29] 2658
2021-10-09 to 2021-10-20 Superfinal Men Championship 2021 Russia 9 5 [+4] 2677
2021-09-18 to 2021-09-24 36th European Chess Club Cup 2021 Ecuador 5 1 [+4] 2714
2021-09-10 to 2021-09-12 Memorial Kurnosov 2021 Rapid Russia 7 2 [+5] 2619
2021-08-28 to 2021-08-29 Этап всероссийских соревнований по быстрым шахматам РАПИД Гран-При России 2021 года "Петербургское лето" Russia 5 1 [+4] 2675
2021-08-16 to 2021-08-16 Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz Russia 9 14 [-5] 2610
2021-08-01 to 2021-08-01 "Мемориал В.И. Зильберштейна" Блиц Russia 5 9 [-4] 2540
2021-07-29 to 2021-07-31 Этап "РАПИД Гран-При России" "Мемориал В.И. Зильберштейна" Russia 12 9 [+3] 2598
2021-06-26 to 2021-07-05 Всероссийское соревнование "Высшая лига" среди мужчин Russia 2 17 [-15] 2604
2021-05-30 to 2021-05-30 EUROPEAN HYBRID -- SWISS TIE-BREAK Ecuador 4 16 [-12] 2647
2021-05-17 to 2021-05-30 EUROPEAN HYBRID QUALIFICATION Ecuador 6 3 [+3] 2876
2021-05-01 to 2021-05-10 XXVIII чемпионат России по шахматам среди мужских команд "Премьер-лига" Russia 48 57 [-9] 2596
2020-12-18 to 2020-12-22 Открытый Кубок чемпиона мира М.Ботвинника Russia 40 32 [+8] 2203
2020-11-19 to 2020-11-28 XXVII чемпионат России по шахматам среди мужских команд 2020г. Премьер-лига Russia 40 38 [+2] 2625
2020-10-08 to 2020-10-17 Всероссийское соревнование "Высшая лига" среди мужчин Russia 3 6 [-3] 2695
2020-09-25 to 2020-10-03 Prva liga Srbije 2020 - Muskarci Serbia 83 2 [+81] 2812
2020-09-07 to 2020-09-15 Memorial Panchenko 2020 - A Russia 1 8 [-7] 2559
2020-09-04 to 2020-09-06 Memorial Kurnosov 2020 Rapid Russia 8 26 [-18] 2582
2019-07-18 to 2019-07-18 8th World Champion Mikhail Tal blitz chess memorial-2019 Latvia 18 27 [-9] 2281
2019-07-16 to 2019-07-17 8th World Champion Mikhail Tal rapid chess memorial-2019 Latvia 25 11 [+14] 2648
2019-07-28 to 2019-07-28 European University Chess Championship 2019 Blitz Men Hungary 2 5 [-3] 2571
2019-12-29 to 2019-12-30 2019 King Salman World Rapid & Blitz Championship Blitz Open Russia 104 36 [+68] 2688
2019-12-26 to 2019-12-28 2019 King Salman World Rapid & Blitz Championship Rapid Open Russia 57 54 [+3] 2620
2019-04-17 to 2019-04-21 46º Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez de La Roda Spain 1 2 [-1] 2643
2019-07-25 to 2019-07-28 European University Chess Championship 2019 Men Hungary 33 1 [+32] 2700
2019-01-18 to 2019-01-25 11th Chennai Open International Grandmaster Chess Tournament 2019 for Sakthi Group Dr. N Mahalingam Trophy AICF Event code 202945/TN/2019 India 1 9 [-8] 2436
2019-05-01 to 2019-05-10 XXVI чемпионат России по шахматам среди мужских команд "Премьер-лига" Russia 23 6 [+17] 2680
2019-03-07 to 2019-03-13 9th HDBank International Chess Tournament 2019 - Masters Vietnam 8 10 [-2] 2522
2019-03-18 to 2019-03-29 European Individual Chess Championship 2019 Macedonia 63 20 [+43] 2693
2019-06-27 to 2019-07-06 Russian Championship HL 2019 Male Russia 12 1 [+11] 2779
2019-08-10 to 2019-08-22 Superfinal Men Championship 2019 Russia 2 7 [-5] 2692
2019-04-09 to 2019-12-07 "众弈杯"2019年中国国际象棋甲级联赛 沈阳站(19-22轮) China 118 73 [+45] 2750
2019-04-09 to 2019-12-07 2019 Chinese Chess League Division A R19-R22 China 118 73 [+45] 2750
2018-12-29 to 2018-12-30 King Salman World Blitz Championship 2018 Open Russia 150 60 [+90] 2692
2018-12-26 to 2018-12-28 King Salman World Rapid Championship 2018 Open Russia 102 71 [+31] 2656
2018-05-05 to 2018-05-11 48th International Tournament Bosna 2018 Bosnia and Herzegovina 2 2 [0] 2668
2018-10-27 to 2018-11-04 M.Chigorin Memorial 2018 Russia 7 6 [+1] 2644
2018-07-08 to 2018-07-08 Cup GM Nikita Matinyan 2018 - Open Russia 14 5 [+9] 2540
2017-12-15 to 2017-12-23 IV Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A Spain 11 13 [-2] 2556
2018-08-06 to 2018-08-12 Riga Technical University Open 2018 - Tournament A Latvia 5 3 [+2] 2649
2017-10-21 to 2017-10-29 M.Chigorin Memorial 2017 Russia 8 12 [-4] 2535
2018-10-05 to 2018-10-12 1st GUJARAT INTERNATIONAL OPEN GRANDMASTERS CHESS TOURNAMENT - Category A AICF Event Code: 185065/GUJ/2018 India 3 5 [-2] 2591
2017-10-05 to 2017-10-05 Чемпионат России по блицу среди мужских команд Russia 5 65 [-60] 2438
2017-10-03 to 2017-10-04 Чемпионат России по быстрым шахматам среди мужских команд Russia 5 100 [-95] 2363
2017-11-21 to 2017-11-25 Турнир памяти Юрия Елисеева - 2 круг Russia 5 1 [+4] 2675
2018-09-08 to 2018-09-16 27. ekipno prvenstvo Hrvatske 1. A liga Croatia 73 12 [+61] 2630
2017-11-15 to 2017-11-19 Турнир памяти Юрия Елисеева - 1 круг Russia 2 5 [-3] 2534
2018-10-13 to 2018-10-20 1st Goa International Open Grandmasters Chess Tournament 2018. Cat A ( GM OPEN) India 3 9 [-6] 2465
2019-01-09 to 2019-01-16 17th DELHI INTERNATIONAL OPEN GRANDMASTERS CHESS TOURNAMENT (Category 'A') Prize Fund Rs 1,01,00,000 @Indira Gandhi Indoor Stadium New Delhi, 9-16 Jan 2019 India 2 9 [-7] 2519
2018-06-26 to 2018-07-05 Russian Championship HL 2018 Male Russia 18 26 [-8] 2543
2017-12-26 to 2017-12-30 VI Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Ciudad de Lorca 2017-Torneo A (177949) Spain 2 7 [-5] 2578
2018-11-17 to 2018-11-25 XIV Кубок Губернатора Ханты-Мансийского автономного округа-Югры по шахматам этап Кубка России по шахматам 2018г. среди мужчин Russia 5 3 [+2] 2677
2018-02-20 to 2018-02-28 Aeroflot Open 2018 A Russia 38 52 [-14] 2575
2017-09-08 to 2017-09-10 Memorial Kurnosova 2017 Rapid Russia 8 6 [+2] 2597
2016-04-11 to 2016-04-13 Мемориал В.Д.Сергиевского Russia 10 27 [-17] 2215
2018-03-17 to 2018-03-28 European Individual Chess Championship 2018 Georgia 75 51 [+24] 2661
2015-08-23 to 2015-08-31 22nd Abu Dhabi Int. Chess Festival Masters Tournament United Arab Emirates 40 60 [-20] 2404
2014-09-06 to 2014-09-06 Чемпионат Москвы по блицу среди мужчин финал "В" Russia 8 8 [0] 2514
2015-03-27 to 2015-04-04 Aeroflot Open 2015 A Russia 54 59 [-5] 2459
2017-07-08 to 2017-07-16 L. Polugaevsky Memorial 2017 Russia 3 2 [+1] 2745
2017-05-30 to 2017-06-10 European Individual Chess Championship 2017 Belarus 119 102 [+17] 2570
2017-05-01 to 2017-05-10 XXIV Чемпионат России по шахматам среди мужских команд 2017 г. Премьер-лига Russia 36 23 [+13] 2684
2017-03-27 to 2017-04-04 XV Чемпионат Приволжского федерального округа по шахматам среди мужчин 2017 года Russia 1 7 [-6] 2465
2017-02-21 to 2017-03-01 Aeroflot Open 2017 A Russia 53 73 [-20] 2553
2017-01-28 to 2017-02-05 Moscow-Open 2017 A Russia 13 10 [+3] 2604
2016-11-17 to 2016-11-25 XII Кубок Губернатора ХМАО-Югра этап Кубка России по шахматам среди мужчин 2016 года Russia 13 18 [-5] 2474
2016-11-26 to 2016-11-28 Кубок Югры по быстрым шахматам этап "РАПИД Гран-При России" 2016 г. по быстрым шахматам Russia 16 14 [+2] 2539
2016-11-06 to 2016-11-12 32nd European Club Cup 2016 Open Section Serbia 88 38 [+50] 2625
2016-10-02 to 2016-10-03 Чемпионат России по быстрым шахматам среди мужчин 2016 г. Russia 21 31 [-10] 2482
2016-10-04 to 2016-10-04 Чемпионат России по блицу среди мужчин 2016 г. Russia 38 32 [+6] 2434
2016-07-30 to 2016-08-06 25th OPEN INTERNATIONAL TOURNAMENT OF KAVALA Group A Greece 11 10 [+1] 2596
2016-08-21 to 2016-08-29 23rd Abu Dhabi Int. Chess Festival Masters Tournament United Arab Emirates 32 4 [+28] 2757
2016-04-02 to 2016-04-03 RAPID Grand Prix of Russia men Suzdal Russia 6 7 [-1] 2560
2016-06-22 to 2016-07-01 Всероссийское соревнование "Высшая лига" по шахматам 2016 года среди мужчин Russia 28 19 [+9] 2659
2016-07-03 to 2016-07-11 L. Polugaevsky Memorial 2016 Russia 5 7 [-2] 2526
2016-04-08 to 2016-04-09 Звездный путь этап "Рапид Гран-При России" 2016 года по быстрым шахматам Russia 8 2 [+6] 2738
2016-05-31 to 2016-06-08 38 R.G.Nezhmetdinov Memorial Russia 14 28 [-14] 2398
2016-05-01 to 2016-05-10 XXIII чемпионат России по шахматам среди мужских команд 2016 г. Russia 5 8 [-3] 2679
2015-11-23 to 2015-12-01 XI Кубок Губернатора ХМАО-Югра этап Кубка России по шахматам среди мужчин 2015 года Russia 16 15 [+1] 2538
2015-12-02 to 2015-12-03 Кубок Югры по быстрым шахматам этап Рапид Гран-При России 2015 по быстрым шахматам Russia 9 11 [-2] 2549
2016-03-01 to 2016-03-09 Aeroflot Open 2016 A Russia 67 11 [+56] 2726
2016-02-22 to 2016-02-22 Серпуховский рапид 2016 турнир А Russia 2 11 [-9] 2580
2016-01-30 to 2016-02-07 Moscow-Open 2016 A Russia 21 56 [-35] 2403
2015-07-24 to 2015-08-01 CZECH OPEN 2015 PARDUBICE OPEN - turnaj A open grand master tournament with rating for FIDE, part of ACP world series Czech Republic 15 51 [-36] 2469
2015-06-22 to 2015-07-01 Всероссийское соревнование "Высшая лига" по шахматам 2015 года среди мужчин Russia 31 18 [+13] 2632
2015-10-03 to 2015-10-11 Мемориал М.И.Чигорина - 2015 Russia 26 46 [-20] 2428
2015-01-31 to 2015-02-08 Moscow-Open 2015 F Russia 10 8 [+2] 2476
2014-10-18 to 2014-10-26 M.Chigorin Memorial 2014 Russia 45 12 [+33] 2645
2014-11-05 to 2014-11-13 X Кубок Губернатора ХМАО-Югра этап Кубка России по шахматам среди мужчин 2014 года Russia 18 23 [-5] 2397
2014-11-14 to 2014-11-15 Кубок Югры по быстрым шахматам этап Рапид Гран-При России 2014 по быстрым шахматам Russia 23 9 [+14] 2571
2014-08-17 to 2014-08-17 Men Moscow Chmp. 2 semifinal 2014 Blitz Russia 8 3 [+5] 2552
2014-07-02 to 2014-07-10 L. Polugaevsky Memorial 2014 Russia 14 12 [+2] 2464
2014-06-12 to 2014-06-21 Alekhine Memorial (Master Open) Voronezh Russia 32 5 [+27] 2670
2014-06-10 to 2014-06-10 Шахматы Фишера Russia 10 6 [+4] 2455
2014-06-11 to 2014-06-11 Быстрые шахматы Russia 13 7 [+6] 2535
2014-02-01 to 2014-02-09 Moscow-Open 2014 A Russia 40 32 [+8] 2592
2013-09-01 to 2013-09-01 Чемпионат Москвы по блицу среди мужчин финал "В" Russia 3 8 [-5] 2495
2013-10-05 to 2013-10-13 M.Chigorin Memorial 2013 Russia 51 41 [+10] 2462
2013-04-16 to 2013-04-24 Первенство России 2013 года по шахматам среди юниоров до 21 года. Russia 3 5 [-2] 2454
2013-05-05 to 2013-05-16 European Individual Chess Championship 2013 Poland 151 155 [-4] 2480
2013-02-02 to 2013-02-10 Moscow-Open 2013 A Russia 62 37 [+25] 2490
2012-11-08 to 2012-11-18 World Youth Championships 2012 - U18 Open Slovenia 6 19 [-13] 2460
2013-01-15 to 2013-01-23 “Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial” Stage of Russian Chess Cup Men 2013 Russia 18 41 [-23] 2283
2012-07-05 to 2012-07-13 L. Polugaevsky Memorial 2012 Russia 27 7 [+20] 2627
2012-01-28 to 2012-02-05 Moscow Open 2012 A Russia 70 70 [0] 2413
2011-07-05 to 2011-07-13 L. Polugaevsky Memorial 2011 Russia 24 9 [+15] 2408
2011-01-29 to 2011-02-06 Moscow Open 2011 E Russia 75 87 [-12] 2387
2010-10-20 to 2010-10-30 World Youth Chess Championships 2010 Open Under 16 Greece 4 16 [-12] 2320
2010-09-20 to 2010-09-28 European Youth Chess Championship Batumi 2010 - Boys Under 16 Georgia 2 13 [-11] 2316
2010-01-30 to 2010-02-07 SWISS MANAGER SEMINARIO Mexico 121 66 [+55] 2529
2010-01-30 to 2010-02-07 Moscow Open 2010 A Russia 121 66 [+55] 2529

Alexandr Predke - Chess Games

Alexandr Predke - Chess Games

Date Players & Opening Result ECO View
2022.08.25 Samant, Aditya S (2430) vs (2692) Predke, Alexandr
28th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
1-0
2022.08.24 Predke, Alexandr (2692) vs (2625) Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel
28th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Catalan Open (Classical)
1/2-1/2 E04
2022.08.23 Karthikeyan, Murali (2613) vs (2692) Predke, Alexandr
28th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Spanish Closed - Marshall
0-1 C89
2022.08.22 Predke, Alexandr (2692) vs (2557) Harsha, Bharathakoti
28th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
1/2-1/2
2022.08.20 Kuybokarov, Temur (2583) vs (2692) Predke, Alexandr
28th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Sicilian Barnes (Bastrikov)
1/2-1/2 B48
2022.08.19 Predke, Alexandr (2692) vs (2381) Sammed Jaykumar, Shete
28th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Spanish Closed - Pilnik
1-0 C90
2022.08.18 Vantika, Agrawal (2371) vs (2692) Predke, Alexandr
28th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Irregular Indian
0-1 E10
2022.08.18 Predke, Alexandr (2692) vs (2524) Harutyunyan, Tigran K.
28th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Italian
0-1 C50
2022.08.17 Rosen, Eric (2360) vs (2692) Predke, Alexandr
28th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Masters
Indian
0-1 A45
2022.07.16 Predke, Alexandr (2688) vs (2512) Pranav, V
International Tournament "Paracin 2022" - OPEN A
Two Knights - Modern Bishop
1-0 C55
2022.07.15 Ohanyan, Emin (2354) vs (2688) Predke, Alexandr
International Tournament "Paracin 2022" - OPEN A
Semi-Slav Anti-Meran - Lilienthal
0-1 D44
2022.07.14 Predke, Alexandr (2688) vs (2648) Praggnanandhaa, R
International Tournament "Paracin 2022" - OPEN A
Nimzo-Indian Botvinnik
1/2-1/2 E49
2022.07.13 Makarian, Rudik (2533) vs (2688) Predke, Alexandr
International Tournament "Paracin 2022" - OPEN A
Reti Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 A05
2022.07.12 Predke, Alexandr (2688) vs (2431) Samant, Aditya S
International Tournament "Paracin 2022" - OPEN A
Bogo-Indian
1-0 E11
2022.07.11 Neelash, Saha (2446) vs (2688) Predke, Alexandr
International Tournament "Paracin 2022" - OPEN A
Catalan Irregular - Gambit
1/2-1/2 E01
2022.07.09 Predke, Alexandr (2688) vs (2428) Gan-Erdene, Sugar
International Tournament "Paracin 2022" - OPEN A
King's Indian Schwarz - Semi-Averbakh
1-0 E73
2022.07.09 Anand, Batsukh (2312) vs (2688) Predke, Alexandr
International Tournament "Paracin 2022" - OPEN A
Irregular Indian
0-1 E10
2022.07.08 Predke, Alexandr (2688) vs (2209) Sanket, Chakravarty
International Tournament "Paracin 2022" - OPEN A
Sicilian Closed
1-0 B23
2021.11.08 Grandelius, Nils (2651) vs (2580) Predke, Alexandr
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Reti King's Indian
1/2-1/2 A07
2021.11.08 Predke, Alexandr (2580) vs (2651) Grandelius, Nils
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Queen's Gambit Declined - Janowski
1/2-1/2 D31
2021.11.08 Dreev, Aleksey (2633) vs (2580) Predke, Alexandr
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Indian Knight
1-0 A46
2021.11.08 Predke, Alexandr (2580) vs (2633) Dreev, Aleksey
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Slav Rubinstein
1-0 D11
2021.11.08 Predke, Alexandr (2580) vs (2632) Movsesian, Sergei
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Nimzo-Indian Rubinstein
1-0 E40
2021.11.08 Movsesian, Sergei (2632) vs (2580) Predke, Alexandr
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Italian - Pianissimo
1-0 C50
2021.11.08 Howell, David W L (2666) vs (2580) Predke, Alexandr
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
English Agincourt - Neo-Catalan Accepted
0-1 A13
2021.11.08 Predke, Alexandr (2580) vs (2666) Howell, David W L
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Queen's Gambit Declined Orthodox
1/2-1/2 D63
2021.11.08 Predke, Alexandr (2580) vs (2667) Nihal, Sarin
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Kotov
0-1 A40
2021.11.08 Nihal, Sarin (2667) vs (2580) Predke, Alexandr
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Reti Zukertort
0-1 A06
2021.11.08 Predke, Alexandr (2580) vs (2718) Korobov, Anton
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
King's Indian - Smyslov Deferred
0-1 E61
2021.11.08 Korobov, Anton (2718) vs (2580) Predke, Alexandr
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Irregular Indian
1/2-1/2 E10
2021.11.08 Ponkratov, Pavel (2642) vs (2580) Predke, Alexandr
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Vienna Gambit - Paulsen
0-1 C29
2021.11.08 Predke, Alexandr (2580) vs (2642) Ponkratov, Pavel
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Budapest - Adler
1/2-1/2 A52
2021.11.08 Gelfand, Boris (2650) vs (2580) Predke, Alexandr
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Catalan Open (Classical)
1-0 E04
2021.11.08 Predke, Alexandr (2580) vs (2650) Gelfand, Boris
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Nimzo-Indian Botvinnik
1-0 E49
2021.11.08 Predke, Alexandr (2580) vs (2149) Badelka, Olga
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Queen's Gambit Accepted Classical
1-0 D26
2021.11.08 Badelka, Olga (2149) vs (2580) Predke, Alexandr
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Reti King's Indian
0-1 A07
2021.09.24 Predke, Alexandr (2662) vs (2462) Ahmadzada, Ahmad
36th European Chess Club Cup 2021
Modern Benoni Classical
1-0 A70
2021.09.23 Bartel, Mateusz (2611) vs (2662) Predke, Alexandr
36th European Chess Club Cup 2021
Spanish Closed
1/2-1/2 C84
2021.09.22 Predke, Alexandr (2662) vs (2325) Ranaldi, Lucas
36th European Chess Club Cup 2021
Nimzo-Indian Classical
1-0 E32
2021.09.21 Buzeti, Jernej (2236) vs (2662) Predke, Alexandr
36th European Chess Club Cup 2021
Pirc - Lizard
0-1 B06
2021.09.20 Henderson De La Fuente, Lance (2491) vs (2662) Predke, Alexandr
36th European Chess Club Cup 2021
Four Knights - Scotch
1/2-1/2 C47
2021.09.19 Predke, Alexandr (2662) vs (2409) Stankovic, Milos
36th European Chess Club Cup 2021
Queen's Gambit Declined
1-0 D30
2021.09.18 Predke, Alexandr (2662) vs (2304) Storme, Isak
36th European Chess Club Cup 2021
Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein (Normal)
1-0 E47
2021.08.16 Predke, Alexandr (2642) vs (2646) Sarana, Alexey
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein (Normal)
1/2-1/2 E47
2021.08.16 Sarana, Alexey (2646) vs (2642) Predke, Alexandr
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
Irregular Indian
0-1 E10
2021.08.16 Chigaev, Maksim (2579) vs (2642) Predke, Alexandr
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
English Agincourt
1-0 A13
2021.08.16 Predke, Alexandr (2642) vs (2579) Chigaev, Maksim
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Kotov
1-0 A40
2021.08.16 Predke, Alexandr (2642) vs (2661) Ponkratov, Pavel
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
Reti Symmetrical
1-0 A05
2021.08.16 Ponkratov, Pavel (2661) vs (2642) Predke, Alexandr
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
English Agincourt
1-0 A13
2021.08.16 Karjakin, Sergey (2765) vs (2642) Predke, Alexandr
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
Indian Knight
0-1 A46
2021.08.16 Predke, Alexandr (2642) vs (2765) Karjakin, Sergey
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
Reti
0-1 A04
2021.08.16 Predke, Alexandr (2642) vs (2558) Zvjaginsev, Vadim
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
English - Kotov (Robatsch)
0-1 A40
2021.08.16 Zvjaginsev, Vadim (2558) vs (2642) Predke, Alexandr
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
English Agincourt
1/2-1/2 A13
2021.08.16 Paravyan, David (2562) vs (2642) Predke, Alexandr
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
Four Knights - Scotch
0-1 C47
2021.08.16 Predke, Alexandr (2642) vs (2562) Paravyan, David
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
Reti - Improved Lisitsin
0-1 A04
2021.08.16 Predke, Alexandr (2642) vs (2498) Rakhmanov, Aleksandr
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
Petrov
1/2-1/2 C42
2021.08.16 Rakhmanov, Aleksandr (2498) vs (2642) Predke, Alexandr
Cup of the REGION Group of Companies 2021 Blitz
English Agincourt
1/2-1/2 A13
2020.10.03 Predke, Alexandr (2684) vs (2399) Benkovic, Petar
Prva liga Srbije 2020 - Muskarci
Queen's Gambit Declined
1-0 D30
2020.10.02 Predojevic, Borki (2601) vs (2684) Predke, Alexandr
Prva liga Srbije 2020 - Muskarci
Four Knights - Scotch
1/2-1/2 C47
2020.10.01 Predke, Alexandr (2684) vs (2645) Rakhmanov, Aleksandr
Prva liga Srbije 2020 - Muskarci
Sicilian Closed
1-0 B23
2020.09.30 Malakhov, Vladimir (2669) vs (2684) Predke, Alexandr
Prva liga Srbije 2020 - Muskarci
Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian
1/2-1/2 A05
2020.09.29 Predke, Alexandr (2684) vs (2257) Tadic, Stefan
Prva liga Srbije 2020 - Muskarci
Queen's Gambit Declined
1-0 D30
2020.09.29 Rublevsky, Sergei (2651) vs (2684) Predke, Alexandr
Prva liga Srbije 2020 - Muskarci
Spanish Morphy - Anderssen
1/2-1/2 C77
2020.09.28 Predke, Alexandr (2684) vs (2629) Bernadskiy, Vitaliy
Prva liga Srbije 2020 - Muskarci
Indian Knight - Benko
1-0 A46
2020.09.27 Kadric, Denis (2579) vs (2684) Predke, Alexandr
Prva liga Srbije 2020 - Muskarci
Four Knights - Scotch
1/2-1/2 C47
2020.09.27 Predke, Alexandr (2684) vs (2581) Sanal, Vahap
Prva liga Srbije 2020 - Muskarci
Indian East Indian
1-0 A48
2020.09.26 Meshkovs, Nikita (2585) vs (2684) Predke, Alexandr
Prva liga Srbije 2020 - Muskarci
Queen's Pawn Closed - Symmetrical
0-1 D04
2020.09.25 Budisavljevic, Luka (2454) vs (2684) Predke, Alexandr
Prva liga Srbije 2020 - Muskarci
Queen's Gambit Declined
0-1 D31
2020.09.15 Predke, Alexandr (2684) vs (2580) Timofeev, Artyom
Memorial Panchenko 2020 - A
Queen's Gambit Declined
1/2-1/2 D30
2020.09.14 Khanin, Semen (2482) vs (2684) Predke, Alexandr
Memorial Panchenko 2020 - A
Caro-Kann - Knight (Tartakower)
1/2-1/2 B15
2020.09.13 Predke, Alexandr (2684) vs (2547) Shaposhnikov, Evgeny
Memorial Panchenko 2020 - A
Queen's Indian Fianchetto
1-0 E15
2020.09.12 Lobanov, Sergei (2516) vs (2684) Predke, Alexandr
Memorial Panchenko 2020 - A
Caro-Kann - Advance
0-1 B12
2020.09.11 Predke, Alexandr (2684) vs (2223) Grebnev, Aleksey
Memorial Panchenko 2020 - A
King's Indian Classical
1-0 E91
2020.09.10 Gusarov, Aleksey (2253) vs (2684) Predke, Alexandr
Memorial Panchenko 2020 - A
Pirc
0-1 B07
2020.09.09 Predke, Alexandr (2684) vs (2463) Gabrielian, Artur
Memorial Panchenko 2020 - A
King's Indian Modern
0-1 E94
2020.09.08 Matsenko, Andrei (2228) vs (2684) Predke, Alexandr
Memorial Panchenko 2020 - A
Caro-Kann - Two Knights
0-1 B11
2020.09.07 Predke, Alexandr (2684) vs (2244) Dolsonov, Ayusha
Memorial Panchenko 2020 - A
Queen's Indian Classical
1/2-1/2 E19
2019.08.22 Matlakov, Maxim (2710) vs (2650) Predke, Alexandr
Superfinal Men Championship 2019
Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch
1-0 E20
2019.08.21 Predke, Alexandr (2650) vs (2671) Fedoseev, Vladimir
Superfinal Men Championship 2019
Gruenfeld Exchange
1-0 D85
2019.08.20 Tomashevsky, Evgeny (2706) vs (2650) Predke, Alexandr
Superfinal Men Championship 2019
Irregular Indian
1/2-1/2 E10
2019.08.19 Predke, Alexandr (2650) vs (2728) Vitiugov, Nikita
Superfinal Men Championship 2019
Nimzo-Indian Noa
0-1 E35
2019.08.17 Dreev, Aleksey (2662) vs (2650) Predke, Alexandr
Superfinal Men Championship 2019
Nimzo-Indian Noa
1/2-1/2 E37
2019.08.16 Predke, Alexandr (2650) vs (2655) Sarana, Alexey
Superfinal Men Championship 2019
Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular
1/2-1/2 E00
2019.08.15 Alekseenko, Kirill (2668) vs (2650) Predke, Alexandr
Superfinal Men Championship 2019
Spanish Berlin
1/2-1/2 C65
2019.08.14 Predke, Alexandr (2650) vs (2704) Jakovenko, Dmitry
Superfinal Men Championship 2019
Slav Delmar
1-0 D12
2019.08.13 Predke, Alexandr (2650) vs (2682) Inarkiev, Ernesto
Superfinal Men Championship 2019
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical
1-0 D02
2019.08.11 Motylev, Alexander (2668) vs (2650) Predke, Alexandr
Superfinal Men Championship 2019
Spanish Berlin
1-0 C65
2019.08.10 Predke, Alexandr (2650) vs (2757) Artemiev, Vladislav
Superfinal Men Championship 2019
Gruenfeld Exchange - Modern
1/2-1/2 D85
2019.04.21 Campora, Daniel H. (2405) vs (2619) Predke, Alexandr
46º Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez de La Roda
Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian
0-1 A05
2019.04.21 Predke, Alexandr (2619) vs (2554) Solodovnichenko, Yuri
46º Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez de La Roda
Petrov - Paulsen
1/2-1/2 C42
2019.04.20 Predke, Alexandr (2619) vs (2449) Mogranzini, Roberto
46º Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez de La Roda
Pirc
1-0 B07
2019.04.20 Ibarra Jerez, Jose Carlos (2542) vs (2619) Predke, Alexandr
46º Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez de La Roda
Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian
1/2-1/2 A05
2019.04.19 Merario Alarcon, Andres (2399) vs (2619) Predke, Alexandr
46º Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez de La Roda
King's Indian Schwarz (Makogonov)
0-1 E71
2019.04.19 Predke, Alexandr (2619) vs (2482) Espinosa Aranda, Angel
46º Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez de La Roda
Reti Symmetrical - Barcza
1/2-1/2 A05
2019.04.18 Del Rey, Diego (2355) vs (2619) Predke, Alexandr
46º Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez de La Roda
Caro-Kann Knight Classical - Classical (Flohr)
0-1 B18
2019.04.18 Predke, Alexandr (2619) vs (2171) Nicolas Zapata, Javier
46º Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez de La Roda
Indian East Przepiorka
1-0 A49
2019.04.17 Ribes Peris, Alvaro (1977) vs (2619) Predke, Alexandr
46º Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez de La Roda
Nimzo-Indian Rubinstein
0-1 E41
2019.03.29 Predke, Alexandr (2611) vs (2703) Kovalev, Vladislav
European Individual Chess Championship 2019
Spanish Modern Steinitz
1-0 C72
2019.01.18 Sathish Chandra, G (1665) vs (2620) Predke, Alexandr
11th Chennai Open International Grandmaster Chess Tournament 2019
Reti
1/2-1/2 A04
2019.03.28 Ivic, Velimir (2487) vs (2611) Predke, Alexandr
European Individual Chess Championship 2019
Caro-Kann Knight Classical - Modern
0-1 B19
2019.03.27 Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter (2670) vs (2611) Predke, Alexandr
European Individual Chess Championship 2019
Spanish Berlin
1-0 C65
2019.03.26 Predke, Alexandr (2611) vs (2666) Berkes, Ferenc
European Individual Chess Championship 2019
Alekhine - Saemisch
1/2-1/2 B02
2019.03.25 Predke, Alexandr (2611) vs (2694) Grandelius, Nils
European Individual Chess Championship 2019
Indian East Przepiorka
0-1 A49
2019.03.24 Cheparinov, Ivan (2683) vs (2611) Predke, Alexandr
European Individual Chess Championship 2019
Scotch - Scotch Schmid (Mieses)
0-1 C45
2019.03.22 Predke, Alexandr (2611) vs (2467) Grinberg, Eyal
European Individual Chess Championship 2019
Reti King's Indian
1-0 A07
2019.03.21 Arizmendi Martinez, Julen Luis (2506) vs (2611) Predke, Alexandr
European Individual Chess Championship 2019
Spanish Open Berlin
1/2-1/2 C67
2019.03.13 Bogdanovich, Stanislav (2536) vs (2611) Predke, Alexandr
9th HDBank International Chess Tournament 2019 - Masters
Giuoco Piano - Pianissimo
1/2-1/2 C54
2019.03.12 Predke, Alexandr (2611) vs (2394) Hoang, Canh Huan
9th HDBank International Chess Tournament 2019 - Masters
Reti
1-0 A04
2019.03.20 Predke, Alexandr (2611) vs (2467) Tutisani, Noe
European Individual Chess Championship 2019
Gruenfeld Kemeri (Bogolubov)
1-0 D78
2019.03.11 Liu, Guanchu (2445) vs (2611) Predke, Alexandr
9th HDBank International Chess Tournament 2019 - Masters
Four Knights - Scotch
1/2-1/2 C47
2019.03.10 Predke, Alexandr (2611) vs (2412) Le, Quang Long
9th HDBank International Chess Tournament 2019 - Masters
Caro-Kann
1-0 B15
2019.03.10 Bulmaga, Irina (2424) vs (2611) Predke, Alexandr
9th HDBank International Chess Tournament 2019 - Masters
Two Knights - Pianissimo
1/2-1/2 C54
2019.03.19 Pavlov, Sergey (2471) vs (2611) Predke, Alexandr
European Individual Chess Championship 2019
English Four Knights - Romanishin
1/2-1/2 A28
2019.03.09 Predke, Alexandr (2611) vs (2358) Vo, Thanh Ninh
9th HDBank International Chess Tournament 2019 - Masters
Reti Symmetrical - Barcza
1-0 A05
2019.03.08 Mithil, Ajgaonkar (2332) vs (2611) Predke, Alexandr
9th HDBank International Chess Tournament 2019 - Masters
Queen's Indian Classical
0-1 E19
2019.03.08 Predke, Alexandr (2611) vs (2002) Krithigga, K
9th HDBank International Chess Tournament 2019 - Masters
Reti King's Indian
1-0 A07
2019.03.18 Predke, Alexandr (2611) vs (2351) Krstulovic, Alex
European Individual Chess Championship 2019
Slav Delmar
1-0 D12
2019.03.07 Kulkarni, Rakesh (2298) vs (2611) Predke, Alexandr
9th HDBank International Chess Tournament 2019 - Masters
Caro-Kann Knight Steinitz - Modern
1-0 B17
2019.01.16 Predke, Alexandr (2620) vs (2470) Rahman, Ziaur
17th DELHI INTERNATIONAL OPEN GRANDMASTERS CHESS TOURNAMENT (Category 'A')
Caro-Kann - Knight (Tartakower)
1-0 B15
2019.01.15 Saravana, Krishnan P. (2346) vs (2620) Predke, Alexandr
17th DELHI INTERNATIONAL OPEN GRANDMASTERS CHESS TOURNAMENT (Category 'A')
Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo
0-1 B31
2019.01.14 Predke, Alexandr (2620) vs (2161) Patil, Pratik
17th DELHI INTERNATIONAL OPEN GRANDMASTERS CHESS TOURNAMENT (Category 'A')
Indian
1-0 A45
2019.01.13 Girish, A. Koushik (2411) vs (2620) Predke, Alexandr
17th DELHI INTERNATIONAL OPEN GRANDMASTERS CHESS TOURNAMENT (Category 'A')
Indian - Saemisch (Marienbad)
1-0 A50
2019.01.12 Predke, Alexandr (2620) vs (2268) Prasannaa.S,
17th DELHI INTERNATIONAL OPEN GRANDMASTERS CHESS TOURNAMENT (Category 'A')
Spanish Closed
1-0 C90
2019.01.12 Predke, Alexandr (2620) vs (2517) Mosadeghpour, Masoud
17th DELHI INTERNATIONAL OPEN GRANDMASTERS CHESS TOURNAMENT (Category 'A')
Gruenfeld Classical
0-1 D80
2019.01.11 Gukesh, D (2497) vs (2620) Predke, Alexandr
17th DELHI INTERNATIONAL OPEN GRANDMASTERS CHESS TOURNAMENT (Category 'A')
Reti King's Indian
1/2-1/2 A07
2019.01.10 Predke, Alexandr (2620) vs (2405) Thipsay, Praveen M
17th DELHI INTERNATIONAL OPEN GRANDMASTERS CHESS TOURNAMENT (Category 'A')
Spanish Closed
1-0 C90
2019.01.10 Singh, S. Vikramjit (2214) vs (2620) Predke, Alexandr
17th DELHI INTERNATIONAL OPEN GRANDMASTERS CHESS TOURNAMENT (Category 'A')
Irregular Queen's Pawn - English
0-1 A40
2019.01.09 Predke, Alexandr (2620) vs (1971) Ramakrishna, Perumalla
17th DELHI INTERNATIONAL OPEN GRANDMASTERS CHESS TOURNAMENT (Category 'A')
Spanish Berlin - Mortimer
1-0 C65
2018.11.04 Goganov, Aleksey (2592) vs (2615) Predke, Alexandr
M.Chigorin Memorial 2018
Italian
1/2-1/2 C50
2018.11.03 Predke, Alexandr (2615) vs (2523) Levin, Evgeny A.
M.Chigorin Memorial 2018
Caro-Kann Knight Classical
1-0 B18
2018.11.02 Sengupta, Deep (2557) vs (2615) Predke, Alexandr
M.Chigorin Memorial 2018
English
1/2-1/2 A10
2018.11.01 Predke, Alexandr (2615) vs (2446) Vokhidov, Shamsiddin
M.Chigorin Memorial 2018
Nimzo-Indian Classical
1-0 E32
2018.10.31 Kazakovskiy, Valeriy (2405) vs (2615) Predke, Alexandr
M.Chigorin Memorial 2018
Irregular Indian
1/2-1/2 E10
2018.10.30 Predke, Alexandr (2615) vs (2521) Anisimov, Pavel
M.Chigorin Memorial 2018
Nimzo-Indian Classical
1/2-1/2 E32
2018.10.29 Sadovsky, Artem (2408) vs (2615) Predke, Alexandr
M.Chigorin Memorial 2018
Queen's Indian - Petrosian
0-1 E12
2018.10.28 Predke, Alexandr (2615) vs (2276) Leontiev, Aleksandr V.
M.Chigorin Memorial 2018
Caro-Kann - Two Knights
1-0 B11
2018.10.27 Frolov, Aleksey G. (2086) vs (2615) Predke, Alexandr
M.Chigorin Memorial 2018
Sicilian Richter - Margate
0-1 B62
2018.10.20 Predke, Alexandr (2615) vs (2388) Rakesh, Kumar Jena
1st Goa International Open Grandmasters Chess Tournament 2018. Cat A ( GM OPEN)
Sicilian Yugoslav Dragon
1-0 B78
2018.10.19 Anuj, Shrivatri (2345) vs (2615) Predke, Alexandr
1st Goa International Open Grandmasters Chess Tournament 2018. Cat A ( GM OPEN)
Reti - Improved Lisitsin
0-1 A04
2018.10.18 Jubin, Jimmy (2308) vs (2615) Predke, Alexandr
1st Goa International Open Grandmasters Chess Tournament 2018. Cat A ( GM OPEN)
Nimzo-Indian Classical
1/2-1/2 E32
2018.10.17 Predke, Alexandr (2615) vs (2147) Michelle Catherina, P
1st Goa International Open Grandmasters Chess Tournament 2018. Cat A ( GM OPEN)
Reti King's Indian - Barcza
1-0 A07
2018.10.17 Akash, G (2424) vs (2615) Predke, Alexandr
1st Goa International Open Grandmasters Chess Tournament 2018. Cat A ( GM OPEN)
Sicilian
1-0 B30
2018.10.16 Predke, Alexandr (2615) vs (2267) Deshmukh, Anup
1st Goa International Open Grandmasters Chess Tournament 2018. Cat A ( GM OPEN)
Sicilian O'Kelly
1-0 B28
2018.10.15 Raahul, V S (2294) vs (2615) Predke, Alexandr
1st Goa International Open Grandmasters Chess Tournament 2018. Cat A ( GM OPEN)
English Four Knights (Fianchetto)
1/2-1/2 A29
2018.10.14 Predke, Alexandr (2615) vs (2355) Rajdeep, Sarkar
1st Goa International Open Grandmasters Chess Tournament 2018. Cat A ( GM OPEN)
Scotch - Scotch
1/2-1/2 C45
2018.10.14 Niraj, Saripalli (2206) vs (2615) Predke, Alexandr
1st Goa International Open Grandmasters Chess Tournament 2018. Cat A ( GM OPEN)
Sicilian Alapin
0-1 B22
2018.10.13 Predke, Alexandr (2615) vs (1984) Ilamparthi, A R
1st Goa International Open Grandmasters Chess Tournament 2018. Cat A ( GM OPEN)
Sicilian Yugoslav Dragon
1-0 B78
2018.10.12 Bernadskiy, Vitaliy (2547) vs (2615) Predke, Alexandr
1st GUJARAT INTERNATIONAL OPEN GRANDMASTERS CHESS TOURNAMENT - Category A
Giuoco Piano - Greco
1/2-1/2 C54
2018.10.11 Predke, Alexandr (2615) vs (2502) Stany, G.A.
1st GUJARAT INTERNATIONAL OPEN GRANDMASTERS CHESS TOURNAMENT - Category A
Gruenfeld Exchange - Modern
1-0 D85
2018.10.10 Michelle Catherina, P (2147) vs (2615) Predke, Alexandr
1st GUJARAT INTERNATIONAL OPEN GRANDMASTERS CHESS TOURNAMENT - Category A
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Adams
0-1 B90
2018.10.09 Predke, Alexandr (2615) vs (2424) Akash, G
1st GUJARAT INTERNATIONAL OPEN GRANDMASTERS CHESS TOURNAMENT - Category A
Indian East Przepiorka
1/2-1/2 A49
2018.10.09 Neverov, Valeriy (2488) vs (2615) Predke, Alexandr
1st GUJARAT INTERNATIONAL OPEN GRANDMASTERS CHESS TOURNAMENT - Category A
Queen's Gambit Accepted
0-1 D25
2018.10.08 Predke, Alexandr (2615) vs (2395) Rahul, Srivatshav P
1st GUJARAT INTERNATIONAL OPEN GRANDMASTERS CHESS TOURNAMENT - Category A
Caro-Kann - Knight (Tartakower)
1/2-1/2 B15
2018.10.07 Raahul, V S (2294) vs (2615) Predke, Alexandr
1st GUJARAT INTERNATIONAL OPEN GRANDMASTERS CHESS TOURNAMENT - Category A
English Four Knights - Romanishin
0-1 A28
2018.10.07 Predke, Alexandr (2615) vs (2014) Shyam, Prasad Reddy K
1st GUJARAT INTERNATIONAL OPEN GRANDMASTERS CHESS TOURNAMENT - Category A
Spanish Morphy - Anderssen
1-0 C77
2018.10.05 Predke, Alexandr (2615) vs (1993) Maulik, Raval
1st GUJARAT INTERNATIONAL OPEN GRANDMASTERS CHESS TOURNAMENT - Category A
Queen's Indian - Russian
1/2-1/2 E12
2018.05.11 Yilmaz, Mustafa (2621) vs (2603) Predke, Alexandr
48th IT Bosna 2018
Queen's Indian Capablanca - Riumin
1/2-1/2 E16
2018.05.10 Predke, Alexandr (2603) vs (2556) Djukic, Nikola
48th IT Bosna 2018
Sicilian Maroczy - Gurgenidze
1-0 B36
2018.05.09 Cvitan, Ognjen (2487) vs (2603) Predke, Alexandr
48th IT Bosna 2018
Irregular Queen's Pawn - English
1/2-1/2 A40
2018.05.08 Predke, Alexandr (2603) vs (2504) Diermair, Andreas
48th IT Bosna 2018
Spanish Closed
1/2-1/2 C90
2018.05.08 Brkic, Ante (2598) vs (2603) Predke, Alexandr
48th IT Bosna 2018
Spanish Closed - Averbakh
1/2-1/2 C87
2018.05.07 Predke, Alexandr (2603) vs (2463) Kalezic, Blazo
48th IT Bosna 2018
French Advance - Paulsen
1-0 C02
2018.05.06 Radovanovic, Nikola (2438) vs (2603) Predke, Alexandr
48th IT Bosna 2018
Italian
0-1 C50
2018.05.06 Predke, Alexandr (2603) vs (2324) Jakupovic, Neven
48th IT Bosna 2018
Sicilian
1-0 B50
2018.05.05 Jovovic, Milan (2042) vs (2603) Predke, Alexandr
48th IT Bosna 2018
Indian
0-1 A45
2018.02.28 Predke, Alexandr (2595) vs (2493) Goryachkina, Aleksandra
Aeroflot Open 2018 A
Slav Delmar
1/2-1/2 D12
2018.02.27 Sasikiran, Krishnan (2671) vs (2595) Predke, Alexandr
Aeroflot Open 2018 A
Spanish Closed
1-0 C92
2018.02.26 Predke, Alexandr (2595) vs (2712) Andreikin, Dmitry
Aeroflot Open 2018 A
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf
1/2-1/2 B90
2018.02.25 Kamsky, Gata (2677) vs (2595) Predke, Alexandr
Aeroflot Open 2018 A
Indian - Torre (Nimzovich)
1/2-1/2 A46
2018.02.24 Predke, Alexandr (2595) vs (2659) Piorun, Kacper
Aeroflot Open 2018 A
Spanish Closed
1/2-1/2 C90
2018.02.23 Lomasov, Semen (2530) vs (2595) Predke, Alexandr
Aeroflot Open 2018 A
Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular
0-1 E00
2018.02.22 Predke, Alexandr (2595) vs (2486) Belyakov, Bogdan
Aeroflot Open 2018 A
Indian East Przepiorka
1-0 A49
2018.02.21 Gholami, Aryan (2489) vs (2595) Predke, Alexandr
Aeroflot Open 2018 A
Indian Knight - London
1/2-1/2 A46
2018.02.20 Predke, Alexandr (2595) vs (2462) Yakubboev, Nodirbek
Aeroflot Open 2018 A
Queen's Indian Fianchetto - Nimzovich
0-1 E15
2017.10.29 Moiseenko, Vadim (2543) vs (2601) Predke, Alexandr
M.Chigorin Memorial 2017
Spanish Closed - Lenzerheide
1/2-1/2 C92
2017.10.28 Predke, Alexandr (2601) vs (2474) Lugovskoy, Maxim
M.Chigorin Memorial 2017
French Paulsen - Steinitz
1-0 C11
2017.10.27 Duzhakov, Ilya (2423) vs (2601) Predke, Alexandr
M.Chigorin Memorial 2017
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Benoni
0-1 C01
2017.10.26 Predke, Alexandr (2601) vs (2353) Baltabaev, Temirlan
M.Chigorin Memorial 2017
Spanish Morphy - Archangelsk (Planinc)
1-0 C78
2017.10.25 Xu, Minghui (2318) vs (2601) Predke, Alexandr
M.Chigorin Memorial 2017
Queen's Indian - Russian
0-1 E12
2017.12.23 Predke, Alexandr (2599) vs (2479) Gascon Del Nogal, Jose Rafael
IV Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A
Indian Knight
0-1 A46
2017.12.22 Saduakassova, Dinara (2460) vs (2599) Predke, Alexandr
IV Sunwa