Laura Rogule Chess Games

Laura Rogule - Chess Player Overview

Last update: 03/09/2023 06:21:40 GMT+2
Player's activity: ON
Player's name: Laura Rogule (LAT) LAT
Player's photo: (Search in Google Images)
Age: 36 years old (born in 1988)
Sex:
2277
Standard
2215
Rapid
2161
Blitz
Fide ID: 11601876 (FIDE card)
Highest FIDE Elo achieved: 2362
Laura Rogule Chess Games: 171

Laura Rogule - Charts

FIDE Elo

Activity chart (Standard games)

Laura Rogule - Chess Tournaments

Date Chess tournament name Initial ranking Final ranking Performance
2011-10-21 to 2011-10-22 Latvijas XXII Universiāde šahā 21.-22.10.2011. Latvia 2 4 [-2] 2190
2012-08-02 to 2012-08-05 International chess festival “Liepajas Rokade 2012″ 02.-05.08. Latvia 15 20 [-5] 2247
2023-04-29 to 2023-05-05 Latvian Women's Chess Championship 2023 Latvia 1 1 [0] 2052
2013-05-24 to 2013-05-25 SELL Student Games 2013 Latvia 4 8 [-4] 2102
2014-05-16 to 2014-05-17 SELL Student Games 2014 Estonia 4 5 [-1] 2276
2014-08-16 to 2014-08-24 Riga Technical University Open 2014 - Tournament A Latvia 84 112 [-28] 2214
2015-10-24 to 2015-10-24 Latvian students' chess championship 2015/2016 Latvia 2 1 [+1] 2906
2023-06-19 to 2023-06-22 II Chess Festival Cēsis 2023 - Klasika Latvia 8 5 [+3] 2055
2016-07-02 to 2016-07-02 Latvian IV Olympiad chess women Latvia 1 3 [-2] 1991
2022-12-10 to 2022-12-10 Latvian 2022 Team Rapid Chess Championship Latvia 6 9 [-3] 2296
2022-12-11 to 2022-12-11 Latvian 2022 Team Blitz Chess Championship Latvia 6 56 [-50] 1973
2022-07-29 to 2022-08-09 44th Olympiad Chennai 2022 Women India 90 148 [-58] 2111
2022-08-21 to 2022-08-21 Riga Technical University Open 2022 - G Closing blitz tournament Latvia 21 8 [+13] 2223
2022-08-15 to 2022-08-21 Riga Technical University Open 2022 - Tournament A Latvia 26 29 [-3] 2240
2022-07-03 to 2022-07-03 Latvijas 2022. gada čempionāts blicā Mežezers 03.07. Latvia 3 11 [-8] 1961
2022-07-10 to 2022-07-10 VI Baldone Blitz chess championship 2022 Latvian trainer Zigurds Pigits memorial Latvia 3 5 [-2] 2092
2022-07-09 to 2022-07-09 VI Baldone Rapid chess championship 2022 Latvian trainer Zigurds Pigits memorial Latvia 3 2 [+1] 2123
2022-06-03 to 2022-06-03 III Saaremaa Coop Chess Festival - Blitz Tournament Estonia 28 10 [+18] 2283
2022-06-04 to 2022-06-05 III Saaremaa Coop Chess Festival - Rapid Tournament Estonia 22 29 [-7] 2033
2022-04-27 to 2022-05-04 Latvijas 2022. gada sieviešu čempionāts Latvia 1 1 [0] 2119
2022-02-18 to 2022-02-18 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny blitz memorial Latvia 11 6 [+5] 2209
2021-12-18 to 2021-12-18 Motiva’s Online Women’s Blitz Tournament 134 85 [+49] 1958
2021-11-08 to 2021-11-08 Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth Latvia 116 120 [-4] 2121
2021-10-27 to 2021-11-07 2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss Latvia 48 34 [+14] 2382
2021-09-08 to 2021-09-10 2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Top Division Pool C 61 4 [+57] 2350
2021-09-02 to 2021-09-04 2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Division 2 Pool B 25 1 [+24] 2735
2021-09-17 to 2021-09-24 Latvijas 2021. gada čempionāts šahā sievietēm Latvia 1 1 [0] 2243
2021-03-27 to 2021-03-28 European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 Ecuador 464 464 [0] 0
2021-03-27 to 2021-03-28 European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group F Ecuador 54 42 [+12] 2384
2020-12-19 to 2020-12-20 European Women On-line Chess Club Cup 2020 - group E Ecuador 26 2 [+24] 2399
2020-12-19 to 2020-12-23 European Women On-line Chess Club Cup 2020 Ecuador 113 113 [0] 0
2020-10-03 to 2020-10-04 IX Sigulda District Open Rapid Chess Championship 03.10.-04.10.2020. Latvia 7 14 [-7] 2136
2020-08-14 to 2020-08-16 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Division 2 Pool B 43 13 [+30] 2180
2020-08-24 to 2020-08-30 Latvijas 2020..gada čempionāts šahā sievietēm Latvia 1 1 [0] 2042
2020-07-22 to 2020-08-30 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Division 2 190 190 [0] 0
2020-07-22 to 2020-08-30 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Entries 438 438 [0] 0
2020-07-25 to 2020-07-26 Latvian Rapid Chess Championship 2020 IV Ventspils Juris Neimanis memorial Latvia 9 16 [-7] 2284
2020-07-04 to 2020-07-04 IV Baldone Rapid chess championship 2020 Latvian trainer Zigurds Pigits memorial Latvia 4 4 [0] 0
2020-07-05 to 2020-07-05 IV Baldone Blitz chess championship 2020 Latvian trainer Zigurds Pigits memorial Latvia 5 5 [0] 2075
2020-07-04 to 2020-07-04 IV Baldone Rapid chess championship 2020 Latvian trainer Zigurds Pigits memorial Latvia 6 3 [+3] 2330
2020-06-27 to 2020-06-27 Mezezers Open Rapid-2020 27.06. Latvia 10 21 [-11] 1939
2020-06-28 to 2020-06-28 Latvian Blitz chess championship-2020 Mezezers 28.06. Latvia 13 11 [+2] 2214
2020-05-16 to 2020-05-31 European Online Chess Championship 2020 Group D Elo 2001 - 2300 - qualifiers (provisional standing) Switzerland 16 151 [-135] 2061
2020-05-16 to 2020-05-31 European Online Chess Championship 2020 Group D Elo 2001 - 2300 - first stage Switzerland 24 106 [-82] 1914
2020-05-16 to 2020-05-31 European Online Chess Championship 2020 Group D Elo 2001 - 2300 - starting list Switzerland 24 24 [0] 0
2020-01-25 to 2020-01-25 Pieriga region chess championship 2020 Latvia 15 1 [+14] 2503
2020-01-11 to 2020-01-12 XXIX rahvusvaheline kiirmaleturniir „MEENUTADES PAUL KEREST“ Estonia 24 25 [-1] 2109
2020-01-10 to 2020-01-10 XXIX rahvusvaheline välkmaleturniir „MEENUTADES PAUL KEREST“ Estonia 26 47 [-21] 1650
2019-07-18 to 2019-07-18 8th World Champion Mikhail Tal blitz chess memorial-2019 Latvia 71 79 [-8] 2136
2019-07-16 to 2019-07-17 8th World Champion Mikhail Tal rapid chess memorial-2019 Latvia 77 53 [+24] 2234
2019-02-16 to 2019-10-13 Latvian Team Chess Championship Higher League 2019 Latvia 42 3 [+39] 2361
2019-09-29 to 2019-09-29 Milda Lauberte Memorial Blitz Open 29.09.2019. Latvia 8 3 [+5] 2223
2019-09-28 to 2019-09-29 VIII Sigulda District Open Rapid Chess Championship 28.09.-29.09.2019. Latvia 9 9 [0] 2252
2019-11-30 to 2019-12-01 European Women Individual Rapid Chess Championship 2019 Monaco 27 12 [+15] 2371
2019-11-29 to 2019-11-29 European Women Individual Blitz Chess Championship 2019 Monaco 29 14 [+15] 2266
2019-05-12 to 2019-05-12 Olaine chess spring ''A'' 2019 balvu fonds 500 EUR Latvia 4 12 [-8] 2118
2019-04-29 to 2019-05-05 Latvijas 2019. gada čempionāts šahā sievietēm. Latvia 1 3 [-2] 2178
2019-10-24 to 2019-11-02 22nd European Team Chess Championship 2019 Women Section Georgia 109 45 [+64] 2264
2019-02-15 to 2019-02-15 Komponista un šahista Emīla Melngaiļa jubilejas atceres turnīrs Vidrižos Latvia 30 8 [+22] 2063
2019-11-18 to 2019-11-18 1.Mercure Riga blitz-2019 Veltīts Latvijas 101.dzimšanas dienai Latvia 11 23 [-12] 2166
2019-06-30 to 2019-06-30 Latvian Blitz chess championship-2019 Mezezers 30.06. Latvia 5 7 [-2] 2158
2019-12-05 to 2019-12-06 European Individual Rapid Chess Championship 2019 Estonia 86 105 [-19] 2184
2019-12-07 to 2019-12-07 European Individual Blitz Chess Championship 2019 Estonia 111 150 [-39] 2004
2019-07-27 to 2019-07-28 Ventspils Rapid Chess Championship 2019 III Juris Neimanis memorial Latvia 3 4 [-1] 2232
2018-09-24 to 2018-10-05 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women Georgia 120 343 [-223] 2171
2018-07-28 to 2018-07-29 Latvian 2018 Rapid Chess Championship 28.-29.07. Ventspils II Juris Neimanis memorial Latvia 5 5 [0] 2088
2018-07-09 to 2018-07-15 Baltic Zonal Tournament FIDE Presidential K.Ilyumzhinov Cup’s Liepaja Stage 2018 Latvia 19 24 [-5] 2099
2018-07-01 to 2018-07-01 Latvian Blitz chess championship-2018 Mezezers 01.07. Latvia 6 8 [-2] 2216
2018-12-01 to 2018-12-01 Latvian Club Cup 2018 Latvia 94 28 [+66] 2343
2018-08-12 to 2018-08-12 Riga Technical University Open 2018 - G Closing Blitz Latvia 47 44 [+3] 2153
2018-08-06 to 2018-08-12 Riga Technical University Open 2018 - Tournament A Latvia 104 158 [-54] 2245
2018-11-25 to 2018-11-25 Olaine Open Chess Rapid tournament 25.11.2018. balvu fonds 1200 EUR Latvia 7 7 [0] 2360
2017-12-03 to 2017-12-03 Latvian Club Cup 2017 Latvia 67 36 [+31] 2187
2018-08-04 to 2018-08-05 XXV International Chess Festival ''Liepajas rokade-2018'' Team Latvia 20 36 [-16] 2183
2018-08-04 to 2018-08-04 XXV International Chess Festival ''Liepajas rokade-2018'' Blitz Latvia 25 11 [+14] 2260
2018-08-02 to 2018-08-03 XXV International Chess Festival ''Liepajas rokade-2018'' Open Latvia 19 20 [-1] 2205
2018-11-10 to 2018-11-10 VIII World Champion Mikhail Tal blitz cup-2018 Latvia 15 11 [+4] 2280
2019-01-26 to 2019-01-26 II Latvian Chess Federation President Blitz cup -2019 26.01. Latvia 13 16 [-3] 2256
2019-03-03 to 2019-03-03 II Pullman Riga Old Town Hotel Open Blitz Chess 2019 Latvia 7 8 [-1] 2163
2019-03-02 to 2019-03-02 II Pullman Riga Old Town Hotel Open Rapid Chess 2019 Latvia 12 7 [+5] 2295
2018-06-09 to 2018-12-16 Latvian Teams Chess Championship Higher League 2018 Latvia 21 6 [+15] 2288
2018-01-13 to 2018-01-14 27. Meenutades Paul Kerest kiirturniir (Rapid tournament) Estonia 23 30 [-7] 2149
2018-01-12 to 2018-01-12 27. Meenutades Paul Kerest välkturniir (Blitz tournament) Estonia 19 39 [-20] 2131
2017-10-08 to 2017-10-14 European Club Cup 2017 - 33rd European Chess Club Cup Turkey 122 36 [+86] 2478
2017-11-07 to 2017-11-07 RTU Treniņš Latvia 6 1 [+5] 2498
2018-04-30 to 2018-05-06 Latvian Women chess championship 2018 Latvia 1 3 [-2] 1906
2017-11-17 to 2017-11-20 Latvian Teams Chess Championship 2017 Latvia 30 13 [+17] 2323
2017-11-26 to 2017-11-26 Olaine Open Rapid tournament 26.11.2017. Latvia 10 11 [-1] 2193
2018-07-08 to 2018-07-08 II Baldone Blitz chess championship 2018 Latvian trainer Zigurds Pigits memorial Latvia 7 5 [+2] 2067
2018-07-07 to 2018-07-07 II Baldone Rapid chess championship 2018 Latvian trainer Zigurds Pigits memorial Latvia 6 6 [0] 2143
2017-08-13 to 2017-08-13 Riga Technical University Open 2017 - Blitz Latvia 52 30 [+22] 2370
2017-08-07 to 2017-08-13 Riga Technical University Open 2017 - Tournament A Latvia 132 112 [+20] 2355
2017-12-15 to 2017-12-16 European Individual Rapid Chess Championship 2016 Paul Keres 100 Memorial tournament Estonia 117 118 [-1] 2313
2017-08-05 to 2017-08-05 XXIV International Chess Festival ''Liepajas rokade-2017'' Blitz Latvia 18 15 [+3] 2238
2017-09-30 to 2017-10-01 VI Sigulda District Open Rapid Chess Championship 30.09.-01.10 Latvia 10 13 [-3] 2247
2017-08-05 to 2017-08-06 XXIV International Chess Festival ''Liepajas rokade-2017'' Team Latvia 19 4 [+15] 2252
2017-08-03 to 2017-08-04 XXIV International Chess Festival ''Liepajas rokade-2017'' Open Latvia 11 12 [-1] 2291
2015-04-09 to 2015-04-09 GM Janis Klovans V memorial cup Latvia 9 4 [+5] 2345
2015-05-16 to 2015-05-16 XXXI SELL GAMES individual women's chess tournament Lithuania 1 1 [0] 2782
2017-07-01 to 2017-07-01 Mezezers Open Rapid-2017 01.07. Latvia 8 6 [+2] 2295
2017-07-02 to 2017-07-02 Latvian chess blitz open championship-2017 Mezezers 02.07. Latvia 10 11 [-1] 2254
2017-07-08 to 2017-07-08 Baldone rapid chess championship 2017 Latvian trainer Zigurds Pigits memorial Latvia 4 3 [+1] 2406
2017-03-04 to 2017-03-05 Mikhail Tal memorial 2017 ''A" Latvia 43 74 [-31] 2167
2017-01-14 to 2017-01-15 26th Keres Memorial - Dedicated to Paul Keres 101 Estonia 15 8 [+7] 2413
2016-12-07 to 2016-12-13 Baltic Zonal Tournament FIDE Presidential K.Ilyumzhinov Cup’s Pärnu Stage Estonia 18 13 [+5] 2378
2016-12-04 to 2016-12-04 Latvian Club Cup 2016 Latvia 41 27 [+14] 2320
2016-12-17 to 2016-12-18 European Individual Blitz Chess Championship 2016 Estonia 109 184 [-75] 2182
2016-12-07 to 2016-12-13 Baltic Zonal Tournament FIDE Presidential K.Ilyumzhinov Cup’s Pärnu Stage Estonia 18 13 [+5] 2378
2016-10-01 to 2016-10-02 V Sigulda District Open Rapid Chess Championship Latvia 7 23 [-16] 2153
2016-09-02 to 2016-09-13 42nd Chess Olympiad 2016 Women Azerbaijan 94 133 [-39] 2316
2020-08-30 to 2020-08-30 Riga Technical University Open 2020 - H Closing blitz tournament Latvia 11 11 [0] 0
2020-08-23 to 2020-08-23 Riga Technical University Open 2020 - G Opening rapid tournament Latvia 10 10 [0] 0
2020-08-22 to 2020-08-22 Riga Technical University Open 2020 - F Opening blitz tournament Latvia 14 14 [0] 0
2020-08-24 to 2020-08-30 Riga Technical University Open 2020 - Tournament A Latvia 28 28 [0] 0
2016-08-08 to 2016-08-14 Riga Technical University Open 2016 - Tournament A Latvia 75 61 [+14] 2331
2016-08-14 to 2016-08-15 Riga Technical University Open 2016 - Tournament E - Blitz Latvia 19 22 [-3] 2284
2016-08-04 to 2016-08-05 XXIII International Chess Festival ''Liepajas rokade-2016'' Open Latvia 24 9 [+15] 2399
2016-08-06 to 2016-08-06 XXIII International Chess Festival ''Liepajas rokade-2016'' Blitz Latvia 14 32 [-18] 2125
2016-04-30 to 2016-05-06 Latvian championship women final-2016 Latvia 1 1 [0] 2291
2016-07-15 to 2016-07-15 V Limbazi International Chess Festival ''Vidzeme summer- 2016''Blitz" Latvia 4 9 [-5] 2349
2016-06-25 to 2016-06-25 Mežezers -2016 ātrspēles turnīrs Latvia 5 3 [+2] 2321
2016-04-09 to 2016-04-09 GM Janis Klovans VI memorial cup Latvia 4 7 [-3] 2053
2016-06-26 to 2016-06-26 Latvian chess blitz open championship-2016 Mezezers 26.06. Latvia 6 2 [+4] 2483
2016-07-16 to 2016-07-17 V Limbazi International Chess Festival ''Vidzeme summer- 2016' 'A" Latvian open rapid championship Latvia 10 10 [0] 2441
2016-03-05 to 2016-03-06 Vladimir Petrov memorial 2016 ''A" Latvia 49 34 [+15] 2361
2015-12-06 to 2015-12-06 Latvian Club Cup 2015 Latvia 17 35 [-18] 2258
2015-12-19 to 2015-12-20 European Rapid Championship 2015 Belarus 113 117 [-4] 2287
2016-02-14 to 2016-02-14 Pieriga region chess championship 2016 Latvia 8 1 [+7] 2521
2015-10-03 to 2015-10-04 IV Sigulda District Open Rapid Chess Championship Latvia 14 11 [+3] 2338
2015-08-06 to 2015-08-07 XXII International Chess Festival ''Liepajas rokade-2015'' Open Latvia 20 7 [+13] 2337
2015-07-24 to 2015-07-24 IV Limbazi International Chess Festival ''Vidzeme summer- 2015''Blitz" Latvia 6 13 [-7] 2166
2015-07-25 to 2015-07-26 IV Limbazi International Chess Festival ''Vidzeme summer- 2015"A" Latvia 13 14 [-1] 2232
2015-06-26 to 2015-06-26 Mežezers ātrspēle - 2015 Latvia 5 12 [-7] 2123
2015-06-27 to 2015-06-28 Latvian championship rapid 2015 Latvia 12 9 [+3] 2278
2015-03-07 to 2015-03-08 Vladimir Petrov memorial Latvia 82 46 [+36] 2426
2015-04-30 to 2015-05-06 Latvian women chess championship final-2015 Latvia 1 1 [0] 2216
2015-02-07 to 2015-02-07 GM A.Gipslis memorial -2015 Latvia 5 5 [0] 2319
2015-01-09 to 2015-01-10 Rahvusvaheline kiirmaleturniir "Meenutades Paul Kerest" 2015 eelturniir XXIV International Paul Keres Memorial Preliminary 2015 Estonia 34 39 [-5] 2005
2014-12-06 to 2014-12-07 Latvian Club Cup 2014 Latvia 11 73 [-62] 1577
2014-08-02 to 2014-08-14 41st Chess Olympiad 2014 Women Norway 67 48 [+19] 2316
2014-07-10 to 2014-07-12 XXI International Chess Festival ''Liepajas rokade-2014'' Open Latvia 20 18 [+2] 2201
2014-07-12 to 2014-07-12 XXI International Chess Festival ''Liepajas rokade-2014'' Blitz Latvia 19 12 [+7] 2395
2014-04-29 to 2014-05-05 Latvian women championship final-2014 Latvia 1 2 [-1] 2172
2014-04-09 to 2014-04-09 GM Janis Klovans IV memorial cup Latvia 12 7 [+5] 2235
2014-02-21 to 2014-02-23 Vladimir Petrov memorial Latvia 34 30 [+4] 2337
2014-07-27 to 2014-07-27 Blitz tournament "Mezezers" Latvia 11 10 [+1] 2291
2014-06-28 to 2014-06-29 Latvian rapid championship 2014 Latvia 6 8 [-2] 2248
2013-10-18 to 2013-10-18 I International Blitz Bellevue 2013 Spain 6 3 [+3] 2384
2013-07-23 to 2013-08-03 14th European Individual Women’s Chess Championship Serbia 54 108 [-54] 2188
2013-10-13 to 2013-10-20 Bellevue Chess 2013 Torneo Sub 2400 Spain 9 5 [+4] 2325
2013-10-05 to 2013-10-06 II Sigulda District Open Rapid Chess Championship Latvia 18 10 [+8] 2409
2013-08-11 to 2013-08-11 Riga Technikal University Open 2013 - Tournament D Latvia 31 24 [+7] 2322
2013-08-05 to 2013-08-11 Riga Technical University Open 2013 - Tournament A Latvia 64 61 [+3] 2437
2013-07-09 to 2013-07-15 27 World Summer Universiade W Russia 14 13 [+1] 2360
2013-04-13 to 2013-04-20 Latvian women Chess championship final-2013 Latvia 1 1 [0] 2147
2013-04-21 to 2013-04-21 Casino Royal 2nd Championship Latvia 6 9 [-3] 2312
2013-03-27 to 2013-06-09 Latvian Teams Chess Championship 2013, Higher League Latvia 7 1 [+6] 2490
2013-06-28 to 2013-06-28 Latvian championship blitz 2013 Latvia 11 11 [0] 2162
2013-06-29 to 2013-06-30 Latvian championship rapid 2013 Latvia 7 14 [-7] 2197
2013-07-18 to 2013-07-30 TEST Fabián Jiménez Rojas Campeonato femenino europeo Georgia 21 30 [-9] 2044
2012-08-28 to 2012-09-09 40th Chess Olympiad 2012 Women Turkey 92 122 [-30] 2305
2013-02-15 to 2013-02-17 Vladimir Petrov memorial 2013 Latvia 49 58 [-9] 2263
2012-12-15 to 2012-12-16 European Rapid Chess Championship 2012 Poland 81 52 [+29] 2368
2012-04-29 to 2012-05-05 Latvian women championship-2012 final 29.04.-05.05. Latvia 1 2 [-1] 2209
2012-08-04 to 2012-08-04 Liepājas rokāde-2012 ātrspēle 04.08. Latvia 11 4 [+7] 2479
2012-08-06 to 2012-08-12 Riga Technical University Open 2012. Tournament A Latvia 39 54 [-15] 2240
2012-06-17 to 2012-06-23 "Baltija WGM Cup" Lithuania 2 1 [+1] 2354
2012-07-27 to 2012-07-28 Vidzemes Vasara 2012 Latvia 20 22 [-2] 2357
2012-07-27 to 2012-07-28 Vidzemes Summer 2012 Latvia 20 22 [-2] 2357
2012-02-16 to 2012-02-16 GM Vladimir Petrov memorial A tournament 16.-17.02.2012 Latvia 38 30 [+8] 2412
2010-08-07 to 2010-08-07 Liepajas Rokade 2010 ZIBENSTURNIRS Latvia 19 10 [+9] 2228
2010-08-05 to 2010-08-08 Liepajas Rokade 2010 OPEN Latvia 22 10 [+12] 2378
2012-02-19 to 2012-02-19 Vladimira Petrova memoriāla ātrspēles turnīrs 19.02.2012. Latvia 14 29 [-15] 2075
2010-06-28 to 2010-07-04 Latvian Championship 2010 Latvia 6 2 [+4] 2419
2011-06-26 to 2011-07-01 Latvian Championship 2011 Latvia 6 8 [-2] 2377
2011-03-05 to 2011-06-12 Latvian Team Chess Championship 2011, Higher League Latvia 5 21 [-16] 2288
2011-06-19 to 2011-06-23 International chess tournament "Baltija Cup" 2011 Lithuania 4 15 [-11] 2041
2011-06-29 to 2011-06-29 Latvian Blitz Championship 2011 Latvia 7 15 [-8] 2122
2011-05-07 to 2011-05-18 European Woman Chess Championship-2011 Georgia 42 67 [-25] 2292
2011-05-20 to 2011-05-21 European Women Rapid Championship Georgia 21 31 [-10] 2064
2010-12-04 to 2010-12-05 Latvijas 2010. gada klubu kauss Latvia 7 16 [-9] 2322
2010-09-21 to 2010-10-03 39th Chess Olympiad 2010 Women Russia 52 155 [-103] 2379
2010-10-22 to 2010-10-23 Latvijas Universiāde 2010 Latvia 5 2 [+3] 2397
2010-08-21 to 2010-08-21 XXIII Intl Panevezys Open 2010, Blitz tournament Lithuania 5 6 [-1] 2253
2010-08-18 to 2010-08-24 Panevezys Open A 2010 Lithuania 5 6 [-1] 2243
2010-07-15 to 2010-07-18 F - OCE OPEN Czech Republic 82 29 [+53] 2394
2010-05-21 to 2010-05-22 XXVI SELL GAMES – TARTU STUDENT GAMES Chess, May 21-22 2010 Estonia 6 15 [-9] 2194
2010-07-23 to 2010-07-31 CZECH OPEN 2010 "PARDUBICE OPEN" - turnaj A open grand master tournament with rating for FIDE, part of ACP world series Czech Republic 163 104 [+59] 2396
2009-08-21 to 2009-08-21 XXII Intl Panevezys Open 2009, Blitz tournament Lithuania 5 8 [-3] 2161
2009-08-17 to 2009-08-23 XXII Intl Panevezys Open 2009, Tournament A Lithuania 5 6 [-1] 2250
2007-07-20 to 2007-07-28 CZECH OPEN 2007 "PARDUBICE-Open" turnaj A - velmistrovsky turnaj Czech Republic 204 357 [-153] 2108
2007-06-29 to 2007-07-08 TESPO ENGINEERING 2007 Czech Republic 3 11 [-8] 2288
2007-08-01 to 2007-08-09 OLOMOUC CHESS SUMMER 2007 - GM A - VALOZ CUP GRANDMASTER ROUND-ROBIN TOURNAMENT Czech Republic 11 12 [-1] 2181
2008-03-20 to 2008-03-25 Scandinavian Ladies Open 2008 Sweden 64 51 [+13] 2202
2008-04-21 to 2008-05-02 9th EUROPEAN INDIVIDUAL WOMEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2008 Bulgaria 101 64 [+37] 2290
2008-08-19 to 2008-08-24 Riga Open 2008 Latvia 15 12 [+3] 2250
2008-08-12 to 2008-08-18 Panevezys Open A 2008 Lithuania 10 12 [-2] 2223
2008-10-14 to 2008-10-17 1st World Mind Sport Games - Women Team Rapid China 117 99 [+18] 2188
2008-10-13 to 2008-10-13 1st World Mind Sport Games - Women Team Blitz China 120 38 [+82] 2288
2008-11-13 to 2008-11-25 38th Chess Olympiad 2008 Women Germany 132 213 [-81] 2232
2006-05-21 to 2006-06-04 37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Women Italy 360 32 [+328] 2422
2006-07-21 to 2006-07-29 A - PARDUBICE OPEN CZECHOPEN PARDUBICE 2006 196 230 [-34] 2276
2006-10-19 to 2006-10-28 World Youth Chess Championship 2006 Girls -18 Georgia 3 7 [-4] 2285
2005-03-24 to 2005-03-28 A R C I M P E X - C U P IM - turnaj Frydek-Mistek 2005 3 6 [-3] 2307
2005-07-22 to 2005-07-30 A - PARDUBICE OPEN CZECH OPEN 2005 188 197 [-9] 2251
2004-07-23 to 2004-07-31 A - SKANSKA OPEN CZECH OPEN 2004 238 164 [+74] 2409
2003-07-18 to 2003-07-27 Czech Open 2003 A - Komercni banka open 223 78 [+145] 2458
2003-09-13 to 2003-09-22 European Youth Championship Girls - U16 2 15 [-13] 2182
2003-10-23 to 2003-11-02 World Youth Chess Championship 2003 - Girls-16 Greece 1 5 [-4] 2283
2001-08-31 to 2001-09-10 Jugend-Europameisterschaft U14 Mädchen 1 16 [-15] 2084
2001-11-06 to 2001-11-15 13th European Women's Team Chess Championship 2001 48 28 [+20] 2310
2001-11-06 to 2001-11-15 13th European Women's Team Chess Championship 2001 Spain 48 28 [+20] 2310

Laura Rogule - Chess Games

Laura Rogule - Chess Games

Date Players & Opening Result ECO View
2022.08.09 Rogule, Laura (2292) vs (2213) Martynkova, Olena
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
King's Indian Fianchetto (Yugoslav)
1/2-1/2 E65
2022.08.08 Georgescu, Lena (2279) vs (2292) Rogule, Laura
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo
0-1 B31
2022.08.07 Rogule, Laura (2292) vs (1579) Wijesuriya, G P Y
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
English Sicilian (Two Knights) - Carls
1-0 A22
2022.08.06 Narva, Mai (2385) vs (2292) Rogule, Laura
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
Sicilian Paulsen - Reti
1-0 B41
2022.08.05 Rogule, Laura (2292) vs (2284) Ryjanova, Julia
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
Reti Symmetrical - Spassky
1/2-1/2 A05
2022.08.02 Rogule, Laura (2292) vs (2362) Tsolakidou, Stavroula
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
Semi-Slav Meran
0-1 D47
2022.08.01 Charinda, Kudzanayi (1719) vs (2292) Rogule, Laura
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
Sicilian - Anderssen
0-1 B40
2022.07.31 Rogule, Laura (2292) vs (1696) Chung Hurtado, Yaleika
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
English Sicilian (Two Knights) - Carls (Reversed Dragon)
1-0 A22
2022.07.30 Vantika, Agrawal (2371) vs (2292) Rogule, Laura
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
Queen's Indian Fianchetto - Nimzovich
1-0 E15
2022.07.29 Rogule, Laura (2292) vs (1506) Alazmi, Amani
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
English Sicilian
1-0 A20
2021.12.18 Rogule, Laura (2105) vs (2300) Heinemann, Josefine
Motiva’s Online Women’s Blitz Tournament
Irregular Indian
1-0 E10
2021.12.18 Sovetbekova, Nurai (1516) vs (2105) Rogule, Laura
Motiva’s Online Women’s Blitz Tournament
Catalan Open (Classical)
0-1 E04
2021.12.18 Nikulina, Alena (1778) vs (2105) Rogule, Laura
Motiva’s Online Women’s Blitz Tournament
Sicilian - Pelikan (Chelyabinsk)
0-1 B33
2021.12.18 Rogule, Laura (2105) vs (2163) Goltseva, Ekaterina
Motiva’s Online Women’s Blitz Tournament
Irregular Indian
0-1 E10
2021.12.18 Rogule, Laura (2105) vs (1973) Soler Guerra, Jennys Dailin
Motiva’s Online Women’s Blitz Tournament
Queen's Gambit Declined
1-0 D30
2021.12.18 Roque Sola, Andrea (1781) vs (2105) Rogule, Laura
Motiva’s Online Women’s Blitz Tournament
English Sicilian
1-0 A20
2021.12.18 Nazarova, Anastasia (2007) vs (2105) Rogule, Laura
Motiva’s Online Women’s Blitz Tournament
Sicilian Rauzer (Modern)
1-0 B67
2021.12.18 Rogule, Laura (2105) vs (2262) Girya, Olga
Motiva’s Online Women’s Blitz Tournament
Irregular Indian
0-1 E10
2021.12.18 Rogule, Laura (2105) vs (2081) Ivanova, Karina
Motiva’s Online Women’s Blitz Tournament
Queen's Indian Classical - Kramnik
1-0 E17
2021.12.18 Debapriya, Manna (1234) vs (2105) Rogule, Laura
Motiva’s Online Women’s Blitz Tournament
English Sicilian
0-1 A20
2021.12.18 Luong, Nhat Linh (2043) vs (2105) Rogule, Laura
Motiva’s Online Women’s Blitz Tournament
English Sicilian (Two Knights) - Carls (Reversed Dragon)
1-0 A22
2021.11.08 Golsta, Madara (1938) vs (2129) Rogule, Laura
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange
1-0 D35
2021.11.08 Rogule, Laura (2129) vs (1938) Golsta, Madara
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
English Asymmetrical - Ultra-Symmetrical (Botvinnik)
0-1 A36
2021.11.08 Arabidze, Meri (2432) vs (2129) Rogule, Laura
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Reti King's Indian
1-0 A07
2021.11.08 Rogule, Laura (2129) vs (2432) Arabidze, Meri
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
English Closed Sicilian - Taimanov
0-1 A25
2021.11.08 Rogule, Laura (2129) vs (2239) Budisavljevic, Luka
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
English Anglo-Indian
0-1 A15
2021.11.08 Budisavljevic, Luka (2239) vs (2129) Rogule, Laura
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Queen's Pawn - Mason
1-0 D00
2021.11.08 Socko, Monika (2184) vs (2129) Rogule, Laura
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange Deferred
1-0 D37
2021.11.08 Rogule, Laura (2129) vs (2184) Socko, Monika
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
English Sicilian
1-0 A21
2021.11.08 Zhu, Jiner (2249) vs (2129) Rogule, Laura
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Sicilian Rauzer (Modern)
0-1 B69
2021.11.08 Rogule, Laura (2129) vs (2249) Zhu, Jiner
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
English Anglo-Indian - King's Knight
0-1 A15
2021.11.08 Rogule, Laura (2129) vs (2285) Maltsevskaya, Aleksandra
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
English Carls (Bremen) - Carls
0-1 A24
2021.11.08 Maltsevskaya, Aleksandra (2285) vs (2129) Rogule, Laura
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Sicilian Rauzer (Modern)
0-1 B67
2021.11.08 Rogule, Laura (2129) vs (2330) Kuybokarov, Temur
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
English Closed Sicilian - Carls
0-1 A25
2021.11.08 Kuybokarov, Temur (2330) vs (2129) Rogule, Laura
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo
1-0 B31
2021.11.08 Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime (2838) vs (2129) Rogule, Laura
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Reti King's Indian
1-0 A07
2021.11.08 Rogule, Laura (2129) vs (2838) Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
English Carls (Keres) - Carls
0-1 A23
2021.11.08 Rogule, Laura (2129) vs (2575) Saric, Ivan
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
English - Snake
1-0 A10
2021.11.08 Saric, Ivan (2575) vs (2129) Rogule, Laura
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Reti King's Indian
1-0 A07
2021.11.07 Milliet, Sophie (2410) vs (2289) Rogule, Laura
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Sicilian Closed - Pelikan
0-1 B33
2021.11.06 Rogule, Laura (2289) vs (2376) Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
King's Indian Fianchetto (Classical) - Classical
1/2-1/2 E69
2021.11.05 Sukandar, Irine Kharisma (2406) vs (2289) Rogule, Laura
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Sicilian Closed
1-0 B23
2021.11.04 Saduakassova, Dinara (2491) vs (2289) Rogule, Laura
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Sicilian O'Kelly - Maroczy
1-0 B28
2021.11.03 Rogule, Laura (2289) vs (2475) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Robatsch - Small Center
0-1 B06
2021.11.01 Sargsyan, Anna M. (2402) vs (2289) Rogule, Laura
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Reti Gambit
0-1 A09
2021.10.31 Rogule, Laura (2289) vs (2409) Garifullina, Leya
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
English Sicilian
1/2-1/2 A20
2021.10.30 Buksa, Nataliya (2409) vs (2289) Rogule, Laura
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Sicilian Moscow
0-1 B51
2021.10.29 Rogule, Laura (2289) vs (2382) Cori T., Deysi
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Dutch Fianchetto - Leningrand
1-0 A86
2021.10.28 Girya, Olga (2410) vs (2289) Rogule, Laura
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Queen's Gambit Declined
1-0 D30
2021.10.27 Rogule, Laura (2289) vs (2423) Osmak, Iulija
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
English Sicilian
0-1 A20
2021.09.10 Lagno, Kateryna (2521) vs (2261) Rogule, Laura
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Sicilian Moscow
1-0 B51
2021.09.10 Rogule, Laura (2261) vs (2150) Perez Rodriguez, Jennifer
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Budapest
0-1 A51
2021.09.10 Matnadze, Ana (2361) vs (2261) Rogule, Laura
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Indian Knight - Catalan
0-1 D02
2021.09.09 Rogule, Laura (2261) vs (1837) Koubova, Anna Marie
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Queen's Gambit Declined
1-0 D30
2021.09.09 Sedina, Elena (2264) vs (2261) Rogule, Laura
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo
1/2-1/2 B31
2021.09.09 Rogule, Laura (2261) vs (2323) Papp, Sarah
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Catalan Irregular - Gambit
0-1 E01
2021.09.08 Lujan, Carolina (2375) vs (2261) Rogule, Laura
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Sicilian - Steinitz
0-1 B20
2021.09.08 Rogule, Laura (2261) vs (2302) Osmak, Iulija
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Queen's Indian Classical - Kramnik
1-0 E17
2021.09.08 Klinova, Masha (2301) vs (2261) Rogule, Laura
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Sicilian Moscow
0-1 B51
2021.09.04 Brunello, Marina (2316) vs (2261) Rogule, Laura
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Byrne
0-1 B90
2021.09.04 Rogule, Laura (2261) vs (1776) Azhar, Puteri Munajjah Az-Zahraa
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular
1-0 E00
2021.09.04 Theissl Pokorna, Regina (2285) vs (2261) Rogule, Laura
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Sicilian Closed
0-1 B26
2021.09.03 Rogule, Laura (2261) vs (1700) Salimova, Asal
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Kotov
1-0 A40
2021.09.03 Chong, Kimberly (1790) vs (2261) Rogule, Laura
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Sicilian Alapin - Smith-Morra
0-1 B22
2021.09.03 Rogule, Laura (2261) vs (2068) Gitu, Paula-Alexandra
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Modern - Tartakower
1-0 A41
2021.09.02 Rogule, Laura (2261) vs (1578) Tamrazyan, Gohar
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Queen's Gambit Declined
1-0 D30
2021.09.02 A-ALI, Sali Abbas Abdulzahra (1749) vs (2261) Rogule, Laura
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Sicilian - Boleslavsky
0-1 B58
2021.09.02 Rogule, Laura (2261) vs (2156) Sinitsina, Anastassia
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
King's Indian Fianchetto (Classical) - Classical
1-0 E68
2021.03.28 Druska, Juraj (2496) vs (2286) Rogule, Laura
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group F
English Sicilian
1-0 A20
2021.03.28 Rogule, Laura (2286) vs (2604) Azarov, Sergei
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group F
Catalan Open - Closed
0-1 E02
2021.03.28 Smirin, Ilia (2614) vs (2286) Rogule, Laura
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group F
Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo
0-1 B31
2021.03.28 Rogule, Laura (2286) vs (2620) van Wely, Loek
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group F
Gruenfeld
1/2-1/2 D70
2021.03.27 Sochacki, Wojtek (2320) vs (2286) Rogule, Laura
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group F
Sicilian
1-0 B30
2021.03.27 Rogule, Laura (2286) vs (2397) Ozen, Deniz
European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group F
Slav Czech - Carlsbad
1/2-1/2 D17
2020.08.16 Rogule, Laura (2236) vs (2271) Movsesian, Julia
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
English Closed Sicilian - Carls
0-1 A25
2020.08.16 Bulmaga, Irina (2351) vs (2236) Rogule, Laura
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Sicilian - Slow Sicilian
0-1 B20
2020.08.16 Rogule, Laura (2236) vs (2322) Gong, Qianyun
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
English Anglo-Indian - King's Knight
0-1 A15
2020.08.15 Aleksandrova, Aleksandra (1825) vs (2236) Rogule, Laura
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Queen's Pawn - Stonewall (Pillsbury)
0-1 D00
2020.08.15 Rogule, Laura (2236) vs (2068) Gitu, Paula-Alexandra
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
English
0-1 A10
2020.08.15 Tsolakidou, Stavroula (2302) vs (2236) Rogule, Laura
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Catalan Open (Classical)
1-0 E04
2020.08.14 Rogule, Laura (2236) vs (2301) Klinova, Masha
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
English Closed Sicilian - Taimanov
1-0 A25
2020.08.14 Novkovic, Julia (2042) vs (2236) Rogule, Laura
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Sicilian Closed
0-1 B23
2020.08.14 Rogule, Laura (2236) vs (1754) Taweesupmun, Chanida
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
English Anglo-Indian - King's Knight
1-0 A15
2018.10.05 Rogule, Laura (2268) vs (1810) Castillo Pena, Patricia Evarista
43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women
Semi-Slav Meran - Wade
1-0 D47
2018.10.04 Tan, Li Ting (2054) vs (2268) Rogule, Laura
43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women
Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Pillsbury
1/2-1/2 D51
2018.10.02 Rogule, Laura (2268) vs (2254) Golubenko, Valentina
43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women
Indian Knight - Rubinstein
0-1 A46
2018.10.01 Rogule, Laura (2268) vs (2056) Mezioud, Amina
43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women
Modern Benoni Fianchetto (Hastings) - Fianchetto
0-1 A64
2018.09.30 Mammadzada, Gunay (2438) vs (2268) Rogule, Laura
43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women
Sicilian
1/2-1/2 B33
2018.09.28 Rogule, Laura (2268) vs (2266) Baciu, Diana
43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women
English Sicilian
1-0 A20
2018.09.26 Rogule, Laura (2268) vs (2474) Saduakassova, Dinara
43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women
Reti
1/2-1/2 A04
2018.09.25 Richards, Heather S (2259) vs (2268) Rogule, Laura
43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women
Sicilian Alapin - Smith-Morra
1-0 B22
2018.09.24 Rogule, Laura (2268) vs (1414) Gurung, Sushila
43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women
King's Indian Fianchetto
1-0 E67
2015.11.22 Rogule, Laura (2277) vs (2341) Rudolf, Anna
European Team Chess Championship 2015 - Women section
Queen's Gambit Declined
1/2-1/2 D30
2015.11.21 Rogule, Laura (2277) vs (2196) Zaksaite, Salomeja
European Team Chess Championship 2015 - Women section
Indian Knight - Catalan
1-0 D02
2015.11.20 Horn, Emilia (1981) vs (2277) Rogule, Laura
European Team Chess Championship 2015 - Women section
Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo
0-1 B31
2015.11.19 Rogule, Laura (2277) vs (2292) Brunello, Marina
European Team Chess Championship 2015 - Women section
Sicilian Closed
0-1 B23
2015.11.17 Newrkla, Katharina (2206) vs (2277) Rogule, Laura
European Team Chess Championship 2015 - Women section
Sicilian
1/2-1/2 B33
2015.11.16 Zawadzka, Jolanta (2439) vs (2277) Rogule, Laura
European Team Chess Championship 2015 - Women section
Sicilian
0-1 B33
2015.11.15 Rogule, Laura (2277) vs (2303) Mammadova, Gulnar
European Team Chess Championship 2015 - Women section
Queen's Gambit Declined
0-1 D30
2015.11.14 Kristinardottir, Elsa Maria (1887) vs (2277) Rogule, Laura
European Team Chess Championship 2015 - Women section
Sicilian
0-1 B30
2015.11.13 Rogule, Laura (2277) vs (2439) Mkrtchian, Lilit
European Team Chess Championship 2015 - Women section
Queen's Indian Fianchetto - Nimzovich
1/2-1/2 E15
2014.05.17 Daulyte, Deimante (2242) vs (2283) Rogule, Laura
SELL Student Games 2014
Sicilian Closed
1-0 B23
2014.05.17 Rogule, Laura (2283) vs (2059) Sandvik, Thomas
SELL Student Games 2014
English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight)
1-0 A16
2014.05.17 Vasylius, Kestutis (2040) vs (2283) Rogule, Laura
SELL Student Games 2014
Sicilian
1-0 B33
2014.05.17 Batkovskyte, Dominyka (2142) vs (2283) Rogule, Laura
SELL Student Games 2014
Semi-Slav Meran - Reynolds
0-1 D48
2014.05.16 Rogule, Laura (2283) vs (2242) Setkauskas, Vaidas
SELL Student Games 2014
English Sicilian
0-1 A20
2014.05.16 Vedrickas, Tautvydas (2365) vs (2283) Rogule, Laura
SELL Student Games 2014
Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange
0-1 D35
2014.05.16 Rogule, Laura (2283) vs (2284) Klein, Felix
SELL Student Games 2014
English Agincourt - Old Semi-Slav Noteboom
1-0 D31
2014.05.16 Rimeikis, Andrius (2147) vs (2283) Rogule, Laura
SELL Student Games 2014
Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo
0-1 B31
2014.05.16 Rogule, Laura (2283) vs (1836) Rutkus, Marius
SELL Student Games 2014
English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight)
1-0 A16
2012.06.23 Rogule, Laura (2317) vs (2223) Zaksaite, Salomeja
"Baltija WGM Cup"
Spanish Open - Dilworth
1-0 C82
2012.06.22 Styazhkina, Anna (2107) vs (2317) Rogule, Laura
"Baltija WGM Cup"
Sicilian Moscow - Sokolsky
1/2-1/2 B52
2012.06.21 Stjazhkina, Olga (2260) vs (2317) Rogule, Laura
"Baltija WGM Cup"
Sicilian Closed
1/2-1/2 B23
2012.06.21 Rogule, Laura (2317) vs (1972) Vanagaite, Giedre
"Baltija WGM Cup"
Sicilian Closed
1/2-1/2 B25
2012.06.20 Daulyte, Deimante (2244) vs (2317) Rogule, Laura
"Baltija WGM Cup"
Sicilian Sozin - Benko
0-1 B57
2012.06.20 Zaksaite, Salomeja (2223) vs (2317) Rogule, Laura
"Baltija WGM Cup"
Sicilian Open - Two Knights
0-1 B56
2012.06.19 Rogule, Laura (2317) vs (2107) Styazhkina, Anna
"Baltija WGM Cup"
Reti King's Indian
1/2-1/2 A07
2012.06.18 Rogule, Laura (2317) vs (2260) Stjazhkina, Olga
"Baltija WGM Cup"
English Closed Sicilian - Taimanov
1/2-1/2 A25
2012.06.18 Vanagaite, Giedre (1972) vs (2317) Rogule, Laura
"Baltija WGM Cup"
Queen's Indian - Russian
0-1 E12
2012.06.17 Rogule, Laura (2317) vs (2244) Daulyte, Deimante
"Baltija WGM Cup"
English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight)
1-0 A16
2008.05.02 Benderac, Ana (2334) vs (2255) Rogule, Laura
9th EUROPEAN INDIVIDUAL WOME
Queen's Pawn Closed - Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 D04
2008.05.01 Rogule, Laura (2255) vs (2381) Repkova, Eva
9th EUROPEAN INDIVIDUAL WOME
Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Tarrasch
0-1 D41
2008.04.30 Turova, Irina (2380) vs (2255) Rogule, Laura
9th EUROPEAN INDIVIDUAL WOME
Semi-Slav
1/2-1/2 D43
2008.04.29 Rogule, Laura (2255) vs (2335) Dworakowska, Joanna
9th EUROPEAN INDIVIDUAL WOME
Sicilian Closed
1-0 B23
2008.04.27 Sandu, Mihaela (2325) vs (2255) Rogule, Laura
9th EUROPEAN INDIVIDUAL WOME
Sicilian Rauzer (Modern)
0-1 B68
2008.04.26 Rogule, Laura (2255) vs (2120) Ni, Viktorija
9th EUROPEAN INDIVIDUAL WOME
Sicilian Closed
1-0 B23
2008.04.25 Gara, Anita (2331) vs (2255) Rogule, Laura
9th EUROPEAN INDIVIDUAL WOME
Sicilian - Snyder
1-0 B20
2008.04.24 Rogule, Laura (2255) vs (1817) Nikolaidou, Eleni
9th EUROPEAN INDIVIDUAL WOME
Sicilian Closed
1-0 B24
2008.04.23 Kovanova, Baira (2372) vs (2255) Rogule, Laura
9th EUROPEAN INDIVIDUAL WOME
Scandinavian
1-0 B01
2008.04.22 Rogule, Laura (2255) vs (1976) Vladimirova, Maria
9th EUROPEAN INDIVIDUAL WOME
Reti King's Indian
1-0 A07
2008.04.21 Matveeva, Svetlana (2420) vs (2255) Rogule, Laura
9th EUROPEAN INDIVIDUAL WOME
Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange
1-0 D35
2006.06.04 Moncayo Romero, Evelyn (2261) vs (2309) Rogule, Laura
37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Women
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Byrne
0-1 B90
2006.06.03 Rogule, Laura (2309) vs (2341) Botsari, Anna-Maria
37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Women
Reti King's Indian
0-1 A08
2006.06.02 Rogule, Laura (2309) vs (2389) Zawadzka, Jolanta
37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Women
Sicilian Closed
1/2-1/2 B26
2006.05.31 Delgado Crespo, Mairelys (2296) vs (2309) Rogule, Laura
37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Women
Sicilian - Chekhover
1/2-1/2 B53
2006.05.30 Rogule, Laura (2309) vs (2267) Tsiganova, Monika
37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Women
Sicilian Closed
1-0 B26
2006.05.29 Rogule, Laura (2309) vs (2411) Shen, Yang
37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Women
Spanish Closed (Smyslov)
0-1 C93
2006.05.28 Zigangirova, Sofya (2314) vs (2309) Rogule, Laura
37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Women
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Zagreb)
0-1 B91
2006.05.27 Rogule, Laura (2309) vs (2339) Nill, Jessica
37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Women
English Anglo-Slav
1-0 A11
2006.05.25 Rogule, Laura (2309) vs (2276) Sikorova, Olga
37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Women
English Agincourt - Westphalia
1-0 D51
2006.05.23 Cmilyte, Viktorija (2470) vs (2309) Rogule, Laura
37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Women
Semi-Slav - Anti-Meran
1-0 D43
2006.05.22 Morales, Luciana (2154) vs (2309) Rogule, Laura
37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Women
Queen's Gambit Declined
0-1 D30
2004.10.29 Rogule, Laura (2295) vs Cori Tello, Deysi Estela
36th Chess Olympiad 2004
Sicilian Closed
1-0 B26
2004.10.28 Rogule, Laura (2295) vs (2329) Le, Kieu Thien Kim
36th Chess Olympiad 2004
English Anglo-Slav
0-1 A11
2004.10.27 Rogule, Laura (2295) vs (2217) Khamrakulova, Iroda
36th Chess Olympiad 2004
Sicilian Closed
1-0 B24
2004.10.25 Rogule, Laura (2295) vs (2390) Gara, Anita
36th Chess Olympiad 2004
Tarrasch
0-1 D32
2004.10.24 Heinatz, Gundula (2244) vs (2295) Rogule, Laura
36th Chess Olympiad 2004
Reti
0-1 A04
2004.10.22 Cedikova, Katka (2263) vs (2295) Rogule, Laura
36th Chess Olympiad 2004
Queen's Gambit Declined
1-0 D30
2004.10.20 Rogule, Laura (2295) vs (2299) Susterman, Anja
36th Chess Olympiad 2004
English - Anglo-Dutch
1/2-1/2 A10
2004.10.19 Javakhishvili, Lela (2423) vs (2295) Rogule, Laura
36th Chess Olympiad 2004
Queen's Gambit Declined Pillsbury (Anti-Neo-Orthodox)
1-0 D54
2004.10.18 Rogule, Laura (2295) vs (2217) Pourkashiyan, Atousa
36th Chess Olympiad 2004
English Agincourt - Exchange Deferred
1-0 D37
2004.10.17 Xu, Yuhua (2487) vs (2295) Rogule, Laura
36th Chess Olympiad 2004
Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo
1-0 B31
2004.10.16 Trujillo Delgado, Dafnae (2155) vs (2295) Rogule, Laura
36th Chess Olympiad 2004
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Opecensky)
0-1 B92

Laura Rogule - Other possible chess games

Date Players & Opening Result ECO View
1999.11.05 Rudolf, Anna vs Rogule, Laura
WCh U12 Girls
Sicilian Alapin - Smith-Morra
1/2-1/2 B22
1999.11.04 Rogule, Laura vs (2097) Dzagnidze, N GEO.
WCh U12 Girls
Reti Gambit
0-1 A09
1999.11.01 Rogule, Laura vs Munguntuul, Batkhuy
WCh U12 Girls
English Anglo-Indian - King's Knight
1/2-1/2 A15
1999.10.31 Zawadzka, J. vs Rogule, Laura
WCh U12 Girls
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Lipnitsky
0-1 B90
1999.10.29 Rogule, Laura vs Fominykh, Maria
WCh U12 Girls
Reti
0-1 A04
1999.10.28 Koneru, H. (2229) vs Rogule, Laura
WCh U12 Girls
English Symmetrical
1-0 A30
1999.10.27 Rogule, Laura vs Codina Tormo, Julia
WCh U12 Girls
English Closed Sicilian - Carls
1-0 A25
1999.10.25 Rogule, Laura vs Cochet, Caroline
WCh U12 Girls
Semi-Slav
1-0 D43
1999.10.24 Djukic, Sa vs Rogule, Laura
WCh U12 Girls
Slav - Classical Exchange
0-1 D10
1997.01.01 Stojanovic, An vs Rogule, Laura
EuYouth U10 Girls Tallinn
Reti Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 A05
1997.01.01 Schneider, Veronika vs Rogule, Laura
EuYouth U10 Girls Tallinn
Reti Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 A05
1997.01.01 Muzychuk, Anna vs Rogule, Laura
EuYouth U10 Girls Tallinn
Sicilian Center Game - Smith-Morra
1-0 B21
1997.01.01 Rogule, Laura vs Arutiunova, Diana
EuYouth U10 Girls Tallinn
English Sicilian
1/2-1/2 A21
1997.01.01 Rogule, Laura vs Golubenko, Valentin
EuYouth U10 Girls Tallinn
English Sicilian (Two Knights) - Carls
1-0 A22
1997.01.01 Rogule, Laura vs Naidica, Jevgenija
EuYouth U10 Girls Tallinn
King's Pawn - Whale
1-0 C20
1997.01.01 Rogule, Laura vs Padurariu, Smaranda
EuYouth U10 Girls Tallinn
English Sicilian (Two Knights) - Carls
1-0 A22
1997.01.01 Kharatian, Anahit vs Rogule, Laura
EuYouth U10 Girls Tallinn
Sicilian Closed
0-1 B26
1997.01.01 Fominykh, Maria vs Rogule, Laura
EuYouth U10 Girls Tallinn
Slav
1/2-1/2 D10

Laura Rogule, PGN chess games