Assel Serikbay Chess Games

Assel Serikbay - Chess Player Overview

Last update: 03/09/2023 05:31:07 GMT+2
Player's activity: ON
Player's name: Assel Serikbay (KAZ) KAZ
Player's photo: (Search in Google Images)
Age: 22 years old (born in 2002)
Sex:
2217
Standard
2151
Rapid
2062
Blitz
Fide ID: 13706799 (FIDE card)
Highest FIDE Elo achieved: 2340
Assel Serikbay Chess Games: 939

Assel Serikbay - Charts

FIDE Elo

Activity chart (Standard games)

Assel Serikbay - Chess Tournaments

Date Chess tournament name Initial ranking Final ranking Performance
2023-07-16 to 2023-07-24 SERBIA OPEN 2023 - MASTERS Serbia 131 83 [+48] 2259
2023-06-04 to 2023-06-11 Asian Continental Women Chess Championship 2023 Kazakhstan 18 29 [-11] 1992
2012-06-26 to 2012-07-01 Asian Youth Chess Championship 2012 Under 10 Girls Sri Lanka 4 9 [-5] 1374
2023-03-06 to 2023-03-11 Women's Chess Championship 2023 "A" group Uzbekistan 12 24 [-12] 1883
2023-03-30 to 2023-03-31 BLITZ Memorial Aleksandar Aca Stojanovic 2023, Paracin, January 22nd, 10:00 Serbia 24 2 [+22] 2245
2023-01-27 to 2023-02-05 Memorial Lozovatsky 2023 - B Russia 14 23 [-9] 2033
2022-12-29 to 2022-12-30 2022 FIDE World Rapid & Blitz Championship Blitz Women Kazakhstan 73 76 [-3] 2105
2023-01-17 to 2023-01-23 Int. Tournament "Prestige 2023" - OPEN A, Paracin, January 17th-23rd Serbia 17 11 [+6] 2305
2022-12-26 to 2022-12-28 2022 FIDE World Rapid & Blitz Championship Rapid Women Kazakhstan 71 87 [-16] 2048
2022-11-18 to 2022-11-18 Asian Girls Chess Championship 2022 - Rapid 2 4 [-2] 2086
2022-11-19 to 2022-11-25 Asian Girls Chess Championship 2022 1 6 [-5] 2090
2022-09-13 to 2022-09-13 Western Asia Chess Championship 2022 - G20 - Blitz 1 9 [-8] 1567
2022-09-07 to 2022-09-13 Western Asia Chess Championship 2022 - G20 - Standard 1 10 [-9] 1797
2022-09-06 to 2022-09-06 Western Asia Chess Championship 2022 - G20 - Rapid 1 2 [-1] 1901
2022-06-21 to 2022-06-21 AKTOBE OPEN RAPID "VLADIMIR DVORKOVICH MEMORIAL-2022" Kazakhstan 28 45 [-17] 1644
2022-06-14 to 2022-06-20 AKTOBE OPEN CLASSIC "VLADIMIR DVORKOVICH MEMORIAL-2022" Kazakhstan 25 29 [-4] 2121
2022-07-17 to 2022-07-23 SVETOZAR GLIGORIC MEMORIAL MASTERS SECTION Serbia 60 44 [+16] 2308
2022-03-06 to 2022-03-12 Чемпионат РК по классическим шахматам среди девушек до 20 лет Kazakhstan 3 1 [+2] 2129
2021-12-26 to 2021-12-28 World Rapid Chess Championship 2021 - Women 78 5 [+73] 2521
2021-12-29 to 2021-12-30 World Blitz Chess Championship 2021 - Women 75 60 [+15] 2259
2021-11-22 to 2021-11-27 Чемпионат Республики Казахстан 2021 по классическим шахматам до 20 лет-девушки Kazakhstan 3 1 [+2] 2077
2021-09-13 to 2021-09-21 Memorial Panchenko 2021 - B Russia 16 13 [+3] 2258
2021-09-10 to 2021-09-12 Memorial Kurnosov 2021 Rapid Russia 146 118 [+28] 1958
2021-07-11 to 2021-07-17 Полуфинал Чемпионата РК по классическим шахматам среди мужчин 2021 Kazakhstan 12 18 [-6] 1990
2021-06-13 to 2021-06-13 Queen’s Chess Festival - Asia - Category A 9 13 [-4] 2187
2021-06-04 to 2021-06-10 OPEN Ufimtsev Memorial 2021 Kazakhstan 8 6 [+2] 2190
2021-05-21 to 2021-05-29 Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021 United Arab Emirates 56 21 [+35] 2272
2021-01-07 to 2021-01-09 11th Sharjah International Cup for Women(Online) United Arab Emirates 82 82 [0] 0
2020-12-20 to 2020-12-20 Kazakstan Cup-Championship among women 2020 Blitz Kazakhstan 4 6 [-2] 1930
2020-12-11 to 2020-12-18 Kazakhstan Cup -Championship among women 2020 Kazakhstan 4 4 [0] 2173
2020-12-19 to 2020-12-19 Kazakhstan Cup-Championship among women 2020 Rapid Kazakhstan 2 7 [-5] 1834
2020-12-20 to 2020-12-20 Kazakstan Cup-Championship among women 2020 Blitz Kazakhstan 4 4 [0] 0
2020-12-11 to 2020-12-18 Kazakhstan Cup -Championship among women 2020 Kazakhstan 4 5 [-1] 2157
2020-10-29 to 2020-10-29 2020 FISU World University Championship Mind Sports Online Quarter Final Match 3 Poland 7 8 [-1] 0
2020-10-29 to 2020-10-29 2020 FISU World University Championship Mind Sports Online Prel. Fin. Match 5 Poland 9 2 [+7] 0
2020-10-26 to 2020-10-28 FISU World University Championship 2020 Mind Sports Online 163 63 [+100] 2126
2020-10-11 to 2020-10-19 Asian Nations (Regions) Women Online Cup 2020 United Arab Emirates 27 72 [-45] 1853
2020-08-30 to 2020-08-30 Sundays with Unity : Monthly International Open Online Blitz Tournament ( 30th August - Mega Event ) United States 404 404 [0] 0
2020-07-22 to 2020-08-30 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Top Division Pool B 40 65 [-25] 1940
2020-07-26 to 2020-07-26 Sundays with Unity : Weekly International Open Online Blitz Tournament ( 26 th July ) United States 317 317 [0] 0
2020-07-19 to 2020-07-19 Sundays with Unity : Weekly International Open Online Blitz Tournament ( 19th July ) United States 339 339 [0] 0
2020-07-22 to 2020-08-30 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Top Division 196 196 [0] 0
2020-07-22 to 2020-08-30 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Entries 653 653 [0] 0
2020-07-12 to 2020-07-12 Sundays with Unity : Weekly International Open Online Blitz Tournament ( 12th July ) United States 406 406 [0] 0
2020-07-05 to 2020-07-05 Sundays with Unity : Weekly International Open Online Blitz Tournament ( 5th July ) United States 372 372 [0] 0
2020-06-28 to 2020-06-28 Sundays with Unity : Weekly International Open Online Blitz Tournament ( 28th June ) United States 405 405 [0] 0
2020-06-21 to 2020-06-21 Sundays with Unity : Weekly International Open Online Blitz Tournament United States 374 374 [0] 0
2020-05-02 to 2020-05-02 Kazakhstan-Armenia online friendly match - 100 boards Armenia 20 82 [-62] 2256
2020-02-17 to 2020-02-25 Полуфинал чемпионата РК по классическим шахматам среди мужчин Kazakhstan 10 27 [-17] 2033
2020-01-25 to 2020-02-02 Moscow Open 2020 B Russia 10 25 [-15] 2084
2020-01-17 to 2020-01-17 Чемпионат РК по молниеносным шахматам (блиц) среди девушек до 18 лет Kazakhstan 1 1 [0] 1835
2020-01-15 to 2020-01-16 Чемпионат РК по активным шахматам (рапид) среди девушек до 18 лет Kazakhstan 1 2 [-1] 1772
2020-01-06 to 2020-01-14 Чемпионат РК по классическим шахматам среди девушек до 18 лет Kazakhstan 1 1 [0] 2333
2019-08-03 to 2019-08-10 "Kyzylorda-DA" Kazakhstan 5 2 [+3] 2147
2019-12-29 to 2019-12-30 2019 King Salman World Rapid & Blitz Championship Blitz Women Russia 115 106 [+9] 2135
2019-12-26 to 2019-12-28 2019 King Salman World Rapid & Blitz Championship Rapid Women Russia 114 59 [+55] 2322
2019-04-02 to 2019-04-02 Asian Youth Chess Championships - 2019 Under 18 Girls | Rapid Sri Lanka 1 4 [-3] 1750
2019-02-08 to 2019-02-16 Полуфинал чемпионата РК по классическим шахматам среди мужчин Kazakhstan 11 7 [+4] 2240
2019-01-16 to 2019-01-16 Чемпионат РК по блицу среди девушек до 18 лет Kazakhstan 1 1 [0] 2007
2019-05-03 to 2019-05-03 Kazakhstan blitz championship (women) Kazakhstan 6 5 [+1] 2008
2019-01-14 to 2019-01-15 Чемпионат РК по рапиду среди девушек до 18 лет Kazakhstan 1 2 [-1] 1929
2019-05-01 to 2019-05-02 Kazakhstan Rapid Championship (women) Kazakhstan 6 1 [+5] 2229
2019-03-26 to 2019-03-26 Чемпионат РК по молниеносным шахматам (блиц) среди девушек до 20 лет Kazakhstan 1 4 [-3] 1777
2019-03-24 to 2019-03-25 Чемпионат РК по быстрым шахматам (рапид) среди девушек до 20 лет Kazakhstan 1 1 [0] 2113
2019-01-05 to 2019-01-13 Чемпионат РК по классическим шахматам среди девушек до 18 лет Kazakhstan 1 1 [0] 2402
2019-07-08 to 2019-07-08 Asian Junior Chess Championship 2019 (GIRLS) BLITZ Indonesia 6 9 [-3] 1836
2019-07-01 to 2019-07-01 Asian Junior Chess Championship 2019 (GIRLS) RAPID Indonesia 2 13 [-11] 1842
2019-07-02 to 2019-07-08 Asian Junior Chess Championship 2019 (GIRLS) STANDARD Indonesia 9 1 [+8] 2255
2019-03-17 to 2019-03-23 Чемпионат РК по классическим шахматам среди девушек до 20 лет Kazakhstan 1 4 [-3] 1971
2019-10-28 to 2019-11-01 Кубок Дармена Садвакасова юноши до 17 лет Kazakhstan 2 1 [+1] 1906
2019-04-21 to 2019-04-29 Championship of Kazakhstan 2019 Women Final Kazakhstan 4 4 [0] 2146
2019-08-14 to 2019-08-22 V.Korchnoi Memorial - 2019 Russia 120 95 [+25] 2230
2019-08-11 to 2019-08-11 Kyzylorda-DA(blitz) Kazakhstan 8 5 [+3] 1905
2019-11-24 to 2019-11-24 Pavlodar-Open 2019 BLITZ Kazakhstan 9 8 [+1] 2035
2019-10-21 to 2019-10-21 Чемпионат Казахстана по блицу среди мужчин Kazakhstan 27 25 [+2] 2086
2019-11-21 to 2019-11-29 3 Этап Кубка РК "PAVLODAR-OPEN 2019" Kazakhstan 36 25 [+11] 2183
2019-05-18 to 2019-05-18 A.Makhambetov Memorial - blitz 2019 Kazakhstan 13 6 [+7] 1937
2019-01-26 to 2019-02-03 Moscow Open 2019_B «Кубок РГСУ - Этап Кубка России среди женщин» Russia 25 30 [-5] 2156
2019-10-19 to 2019-10-20 Чемпионат Казахстана по рапиду среди мужчин Kazakhstan 28 31 [-3] 1938
2019-10-02 to 2019-10-12 World Youth Chess Championship 2019 - Girls U18 India 13 5 [+8] 2285
2018-03-16 to 2018-03-16 Чемпионат Казахстана по шахматам среди девушек до 20 лет блиц Kazakhstan 2 3 [-1] 1905
2017-12-11 to 2017-12-18 WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017 India 64 67 [-3] 2166
2018-03-14 to 2018-03-15 Чемпионат Казахстана по шахматам среди девушек до 20 лет рапид Kazakhstan 3 2 [+1] 1868
2018-09-24 to 2018-10-05 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women Georgia 226 413 [-187] 2331
2018-01-27 to 2018-02-04 Moscow Open 2018_A Russia 162 162 [0] 2133
2018-08-03 to 2018-08-03 Asian Nations Cup 2018 - Women Blitz Iran 26 25 [+1] 2114
2018-07-27 to 2018-07-27 Asian Nations Cup 2018- Women Rapid Iran 31 35 [-4] 1842
2018-03-07 to 2018-03-13 Чемпионат Казахстана по шахматам среди девушек до 20 лет Kazakhstan 2 2 [0] 2035
2018-04-20 to 2018-04-28 Final of the championship of the Kazakhstan 2018. Standard chess. Women. Kazakhstan 5 2 [+3] 2312
2018-07-28 to 2018-08-03 Asian Nations Cup 2018 - Women Standard Iran 26 31 [-5] 0
2018-01-16 to 2018-01-16 U18 Girls Blitz Kazakhstan Youth Championship 2018 Kazakhstan 1 2 [-1] 1817
2018-01-14 to 2018-01-15 U16 Girls Rapid Kazakhstan Youth Championship 2018 Kazakhstan 2 1 [+1] 1849
2018-07-14 to 2018-07-14 14th Asian Schools Blitz Chess Championship 2018 Under 17 Girls Sri Lanka 1 1 [0] 1834
2017-11-13 to 2017-11-25 World Girls under 20 Championship 2017 (150310) Italy 42 28 [+14] 2175
2018-10-20 to 2018-10-30 World Youth Chess Championships 2018 Girls under 16 Greece 11 11 [0] 2141
2018-10-19 to 2018-10-19 World Youth Chess Championships 2018 - Blitz G16 Greece 12 1 [+11] 2099
2018-05-20 to 2018-05-20 Мемориал Аралбая Махамбетова (блиц) Kazakhstan 17 3 [+14] 2032
2018-10-17 to 2018-10-18 World Youth Chess Championships 2018 - Rapid G16 Greece 14 4 [+10] 2082
2018-11-25 to 2018-12-02 WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2018 Turkey 94 174 [-80] 2015
2018-07-08 to 2018-07-08 14th Asian Schools Rapid Chess Championship 2018 Under 17 Girls Sri Lanka 1 1 [0] 1790
2018-08-09 to 2018-08-14 14th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2018 Under 17 Open Sri Lanka 2 6 [-4] 1816
2018-11-22 to 2018-11-22 Western Asia Blitz Championship 2018 - U20 Girls Uzbekistan 1 1 [0] 2005
2018-04-02 to 2018-04-09 Asian Youth Chess Championships 2018 - G16 Blitz Thailand 1 3 [-2] 1740
2018-01-05 to 2018-01-13 U16 Girls Kazakhstan Youth Championship 2018 Kazakhstan 1 1 [0] 1829
2018-04-01 to 2018-04-01 Asian Youth Chess Championships 2018 - G16 Rapid Thailand 1 4 [-3] 1741
2018-06-26 to 2018-06-28 IX летняя Спартакиада школьников и учащихся колледжей РК Kazakhstan 19 10 [+9] 1754
2018-04-02 to 2018-04-09 Asian Youth Chess Championships 2018 - G16 Standard Thailand 3 3 [0] 2008
2018-11-17 to 2018-11-17 Western Asia Rapid Championship 2018 - U20 Girls Uzbekistan 7 1 [+6] 1989
2018-03-16 to 2018-03-16 Kazakhstan Championship girls 20 years old Blitz Kazakhstan 2 3 [-1] 1905
2018-03-14 to 2018-03-15 Kazakhstan Championship girls 20 years old Rapid Kazakhstan 3 2 [+1] 1868
2018-03-07 to 2018-03-13 Kazakhstan Championship girls 20 years old Kazakhstan 2 2 [0] 2035
2018-09-05 to 2018-09-15 FIDE World Junior and Girls Under 20 Chess Championship 2018 (Girls) Turkey 39 25 [+14] 2188
2017-10-03 to 2017-10-11 Almaty open 2017 Kazakhstan 32 47 [-15] 1853
2018-11-18 to 2018-11-22 Western Asia Junior Championship 2018 - U20 Girls Uzbekistan 2 2 [0] 2149
2017-08-25 to 2017-08-25 Фестиваль Петербургское лето-2017, турнир F Russia 196 300 [-104] 0
2017-09-17 to 2017-09-26 World Youth Chess Championship 2017 U16 Girls Uruguay 6 5 [+1] 2121
2016-04-06 to 2016-04-12 Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-14 Girls)-Rapid Mongolia 3 10 [-7] 1404
2016-04-06 to 2016-04-12 Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-14 Girls) Blitz Mongolia 2 2 [0] 1632
2016-10-30 to 2016-11-04 Кубок Дармена Садвакасова 2016 м-17 Kazakhstan 7 2 [+5] 2115
2016-04-06 to 2016-04-14 Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-14 Girls) Mongolia 4 7 [-3] 1835
2017-02-22 to 2107-02-28 Republic Kazakhstan Championship (woman semifinal) Kazakhstan 1 6 [-5] 1984
2017-06-16 to 2017-06-24 Zone 3.4 Women Championship 2017 Uzbekistan 5 11 [-6] 2006
2017-07-21 to 2017-07-29 Astana Open-2017 A Kazakhstan 78 57 [+21] 2110
2017-04-01 to 2017-04-01 Asian Youth Rapid Chess Championship 2017-U16G Uzbekistan 5 1 [+4] 1941
2017-03-18 to 2017-03-26 Чемпионат Республики Казахстан по быстрым шахматам среди девушек до 20 лет Kazakhstan 6 1 [+5] 2048
2017-03-20 to 2017-03-28 Чемпионат Республики Казахстан по блицу среди девушек до 20 лет Kazakhstan 2 9 [-7] 1640
2017-05-20 to 2017-05-20 Мемориал А. Махамбетова (блиц-турнир) Kazakhstan 17 16 [+1] 1586
2017-03-11 to 2017-03-17 Чемпионат Республики Казахстан среди девушек до 20 лет Kazakhstan 1 1 [0] 2187
2017-04-02 to 2017-04-08 Asian Youth Chess Championship 2017-U16G Uzbekistan 1 1 [0] 2095
2017-01-25 to 2017-02-02 ЧРК среди девушек до 16 лет 2017 Kazakhstan 1 1 [0] 1882
2017-02-28 to 2017-02-28 Полуфинал Чемионата РК среди женщин (тай-брейк) Kazakhstan 1 1 [0] 2673
2017-04-09 to 2017-04-09 Asian Youth Blitz Chess Championship 2017-U16G Uzbekistan 2 1 [+1] 1842
2017-02-03 to 2017-02-04 Чемпионат РК среди девушек до 16 лет (рапид) Kazakhstan 4 1 [+3] 1883
2017-02-05 to 2017-02-05 Чемпионат РК среди девушек до 16 лет (блиц) Kazakhstan 1 2 [-1] 1835
2017-04-23 to 2017-04-30 WSCC 2017 Girls U15 Romania 1 1 [0] 2216
2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19 III Cup of akim of Pavlodar region 2017 Kazakhstan 1 10 [-9] 1860
2016-09-22 to 2016-10-03 World Youth Chess Championships 2016 G14 Russia 16 22 [-6] 2024
2016-06-18 to 2016-06-19 Eurasian Blitz Chess Cup of the President of Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 101 95 [+6] 2048
2015-11-21 to 2015-11-29 4th Central Asia Cup for prizes of Fide President 2015 Kazakhstan 61 53 [+8] 2139
2015-10-25 to 2015-11-05 World Youth Ch 2015 - Girls under 14 Greece 25 20 [+5] 1928
2015-11-21 to 2015-11-29 Central Asia Cup 2015 Kazakhstan 61 46 [+15] 2119
2015-06-04 to 2015-06-04 11th Asian Schools Blitz Chess Championships 2015 - Girls Under 13 Singapore 2 3 [-1] 1691
2015-05-31 to 2015-06-07 11th Asian Schools Chess Championships 2015 - Girls Under 13 Singapore 2 1 [+1] 1701
2015-08-09 to 2015-08-09 World Youth Mind Sports Fair Blitz Under-14 Girls South Korea 6 13 [-7] 1846
2015-08-04 to 2015-08-10 Asian Youth Chess Championship-2015 (Under-14 Girls) South Korea 6 11 [-5] 1714
2015-01-31 to 2015-02-08 Moscow-Open 2015 C Russia 212 219 [-7] 1885
2015-05-11 to 2015-05-11 World Schools Blitz Chess Championships 2015 - GU13 Thailand 3 8 [-5] 1596
2015-05-07 to 2015-05-14 FIDE World Schools Championships 2015 - GU13 Thailand 2 8 [-6] 1609
2014-11-26 to 2014-12-04 X WORLD SCHOOLS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS U13 - girls Brazil 1 38 [-37] 0
2014-09-20 to 2014-09-29 World Youth Chess Championships 2014 u12 Girls South Africa 8 11 [-3] 1841
2014-06-21 to 2014-06-21 Asian Youth Championship 2014 Girls under 12 Rapid Uzbekistan 3 10 [-7] 1514
2014-06-22 to 2014-06-28 Asian Youth Championship 2014 Girls under 12 Uzbekistan 5 10 [-5] 1560
2014-06-28 to 2014-06-28 Asian Youth Championship 2014 Girls under 12 Blitz Uzbekistan 2 2 [0] 1811
2013-12-17 to 2013-12-29 WYCC U12 Girls Classic United Arab Emirates 36 5 [+31] 1963
2013-12-24 to 2013-12-28 WYCC U12 Girls Blitz United Arab Emirates 18 13 [+5] 1640
2013-05-07 to 2013-05-14 World School Chess Championships 2013 Girls 11 Greece 5 8 [-3] 1401
2012-11-08 to 2012-11-18 World Youth Championships 2012 - U10 Girls Slovenia 15 7 [+8] 1555
2012-04-28 to 2012-05-06 8th World School Individual Chess Championship Girls U11 Romania 6 2 [+4] 1520
2012-06-25 to 2012-06-25 Asian Youth Rapid Chess Championship 2012_Under 10 Girls Under 10 Girls Sri Lanka 4 2 [+2] 1674
2011-11-18 to 2011-11-26 World Youth Chess Championship - U 10 Girls ID FIDE - 59427 Brazil 27 9 [+18] 1748

Assel Serikbay - Chess Games

Assel Serikbay - Chess Games

Date Players & Opening Result ECO View
2022.11.25 Calimbo, Marian (1611) vs (2250) Serikbay, Assel
Asian Girls Chess Championship 2022
Queen's Pawn Richter-Veresov - Chigorin
0-1 D01
2022.11.24 Serikbay, Assel (2250) vs (2081) Mahdian, Anousha
Asian Girls Chess Championship 2022
Queen's Pawn Zukertort
1/2-1/2 D02
2022.11.23 Bach, Ngoc Thuy Duong (2164) vs (2250) Serikbay, Assel
Asian Girls Chess Championship 2022
Nimzo-Indian Classical
1-0 E32
2022.11.22 Femil, Chelladurai (1657) vs (2250) Serikbay, Assel
Asian Girls Chess Championship 2022
Sicilian Open - Prins
1-0 B55
2022.11.22 Serikbay, Assel (2250) vs (2219) Rakshitta, Ravi
Asian Girls Chess Championship 2022
Catalan Open (Classical) - Gambit
1-0 E04
2022.11.21 Nurgali, Nazerke (2197) vs (2250) Serikbay, Assel
Asian Girls Chess Championship 2022
Reti Zukertort - Chameleon
1/2-1/2 D11
2022.11.20 Serikbay, Assel (2250) vs (2212) Kairbekova, Amina
Asian Girls Chess Championship 2022
King's Indian Fianchetto (Yugoslav) - Gruenfeld
1/2-1/2 E64
2022.11.20 Zahedifar, Anahita (2121) vs (2250) Serikbay, Assel
Asian Girls Chess Championship 2022
Reti Symmetrical
0-1 A05
2022.11.19 Serikbay, Assel (2250) vs (1825) Elisabeth, Christine
Asian Girls Chess Championship 2022
Gruenfeld - Gruenfeld
1-0 E60
2023.01.23 Serikbay, Assel (2211) vs (2320) Jocev, Milan
Int. Tournament "Prestige 2023" - OPEN A, Paracin, January 17th-23rd
Benko Gambit Accepted - Half-Accepted
1/2-1/2 A58
2023.01.20 Garifullina, Leya (2357) vs (2211) Serikbay, Assel
Int. Tournament "Prestige 2023" - OPEN A, Paracin, January 17th-23rd
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Adams
1-0 B90
2023.01.20 Serikbay, Assel (2211) vs (2407) Radovanovic, Nikola
Int. Tournament "Prestige 2023" - OPEN A, Paracin, January 17th-23rd
Modern Benoni Knight's Tour - Blumenfeld
0-1 A61
2023.01.18 Bryakin, Mikhail (2463) vs (2211) Serikbay, Assel
Int. Tournament "Prestige 2023" - OPEN A, Paracin, January 17th-23rd
Reti Zukertort
1-0 A06
2023.01.18 Serikbay, Assel (2211) vs (2374) Milosevic, Milos
Int. Tournament "Prestige 2023" - OPEN A, Paracin, January 17th-23rd
Irregular Indian
1-0 E10
2022.10.22 Hrebenshchykova, Yelyzaveta (2268) vs (2181) Serikbay, Assel
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
English Sicilian (Two Knights) - Carls (Smyslov)
0-1 A22
2022.10.21 Salimova, Nurgyul (2415) vs (2181) Serikbay, Assel
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Semi-Slav
0-1 D45
2022.10.20 Serikbay, Assel (2181) vs (2138) Hajiyeva, Laman
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 D02
2022.10.19 Serikbay, Assel (2181) vs (2356) Beydullayeva, Govhar
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Sicilian Moscow
0-1 B51
2022.10.18 Kamalidenova, Meruert (2376) vs (2181) Serikbay, Assel
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf - Adams
0-1 B90
2022.10.16 Rudzinska, Michalina (2259) vs (2181) Serikbay, Assel
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf
0-1 B90
2022.10.15 Serikbay, Assel (2181) vs (2073) Vanduyfhuys, Daria
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Catalan Open (Classical) - Gambit
1-0 E04
2022.10.14 Priyanka, Nutakki (2326) vs (2181) Serikbay, Assel
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Slav
1/2-1/2 D10
2022.10.13 Serikbay, Assel (2181) vs (1830) Malikova, Marjona
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Catalan Irregular - Gambit
1-0 E01
2022.10.13 Mkrtchyan, Mariam (2374) vs (2181) Serikbay, Assel
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Slav Rubinstein
0-1 D11
2022.10.12 Serikbay, Assel (2181) vs (1820) Ortega Beltran, Ximena
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Benko Gambit Accepted - Half-Accepted
1/2-1/2 A58
2021.05.29 Munguntuul, Batkhuyag (2428) vs (2228) Serikbay, Assel
Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021
Sicilian Paulsen
0-1 B42
2021.05.28 Serikbay, Assel (2228) vs (2413) Agibileg, Uurtsaikh
Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021
Modern Benoni
1-0 A60
2021.05.27 Gholami Orimi, Mahdi (2430) vs (2228) Serikbay, Assel
Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021
Slav Rubinstein
1/2-1/2 D11
2021.05.26 Serikbay, Assel (2228) vs (2327) Ning, Kaiyu
Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 D02
2021.05.25 Bayangat, Arjie (1001) vs (2228) Serikbay, Assel
Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021
English Sicilian (Two Knights)
0-1 A22
2021.05.24 Serikbay, Assel (2228) vs (2399) Ali, Muhammad Lutfi
Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021
Gruenfeld - Szabo
0-1 E62
2021.05.23 Marticio, Jeremy (1695) vs (2228) Serikbay, Assel
Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021
Sicilian
0-1 B33
2021.05.22 Serikbay, Assel (2228) vs (2533) Vakhidov, Jakhongir
Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021
Gruenfeld
0-1 D70
2021.05.21 Lei, Tingjie (2505) vs (2228) Serikbay, Assel
Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021
Slav - Classical Exchange
1/2-1/2 D10
2020.10.19 Serikbay, Assel (2075) vs (2355) Padmini, Rout
Asian Nations (Regions) Women Online Cup 2020
Gruenfeld - Gruenfeld (Counterthrust)
0-1 E60
2020.10.17 Serikbay, Assel (2075) vs (1735) Altantuya, Boldbaatar
Asian Nations (Regions) Women Online Cup 2020
Catalan Irregular - Gambit
0-1 E01
2020.10.17 Serikbay, Assel (2075) vs (1961) Zahedifar, Anahita
Asian Nations (Regions) Women Online Cup 2020
Semi-Slav Anti-Meran - Ekstrom
1/2-1/2 D44
2020.10.11 Rice, Lauren (1415) vs (2075) Serikbay, Assel
Asian Nations (Regions) Women Online Cup 2020
Slav Rubinstein
0-1 D11
2020.10.11 Serikbay, Assel (2075) vs (1768) Su, Laet Nandar
Asian Nations (Regions) Women Online Cup 2020
Modern
1-0 A41
2020.10.11 Tharushi, T H D Niklesha (1540) vs (2075) Serikbay, Assel
Asian Nations (Regions) Women Online Cup 2020
Slav
0-1 D10
2020.08.23 Berdnyk, Mariia (2169) vs (2075) Serikbay, Assel
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Slav Rubinstein
1-0 D11
2020.08.23 Serikbay, Assel (2075) vs (1959) Modi, Sonia
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular
1-0 E00
2020.08.22 Serikbay, Assel (2075) vs (1810) Kvendseth, Thyra
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
King's Indian Fianchetto (Panno)
0-1 E63
2020.08.21 Serikbay, Assel (2075) vs (1820) Ferkova, Dominika
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical
1-0 D02
2019.10.12 Serikbay, Assel (2208) vs (2412) Shuvalova, Polina
World Youth Chess Championship 2019 - Girls U18
Catalan Irregular - Gambit
1/2-1/2 E01
2019.10.11 Makhija, Aashna (2084) vs (2208) Serikbay, Assel
World Youth Chess Championship 2019 - Girls U18
Sicilian Paulsen - Reti
0-1 B41
2019.10.10 Toshali, V (1868) vs (2208) Serikbay, Assel
World Youth Chess Championship 2019 - Girls U18
Slav Dutch
0-1 D18
2019.10.09 Serikbay, Assel (2208) vs (2282) Obolentseva, Alexandra
World Youth Chess Championship 2019 - Girls U18
Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular
0-1 E00
2019.10.07 Serikbay, Assel (2208) vs (2076) Aciu, Malina-Andreea
World Youth Chess Championship 2019 - Girls U18
Queen's Gambit Accepted - Janowski
1-0 D25
2019.10.06 Munkhzul, Turmunkh (2332) vs (2208) Serikbay, Assel
World Youth Chess Championship 2019 - Girls U18
French Advance Winawer - Poisoned Pawn
1/2-1/2 C18
2019.10.05 Serikbay, Assel (2208) vs (2128) Tarini, Goyal
World Youth Chess Championship 2019 - Girls U18
Catalan Irregular - Gambit
1/2-1/2 E01
2019.10.04 Vantika, Agrawal (2283) vs (2208) Serikbay, Assel
World Youth Chess Championship 2019 - Girls U18
Reti King's Indian
1/2-1/2 A07
2019.10.03 Serikbay, Assel (2208) vs (2277) Radeva, Viktoria
World Youth Chess Championship 2019 - Girls U18
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 D02
2019.10.03 Swiech, Joanna (2054) vs (2208) Serikbay, Assel
World Youth Chess Championship 2019 - Girls U18
Slav - Classical Exchange
0-1 D10
2019.08.22 Mnatsakanian, Arsen (2310) vs (2157) Serikbay, Assel
V.Korchnoi Memorial - 2019
French - Hanham
1-0 C00
2019.08.21 Serikbay, Assel (2157) vs (2262) Shchukin, Dmitry
V.Korchnoi Memorial - 2019
Catalan Irregular - Gambit
1-0 E01
2019.08.20 Pronin, Vladimir (1930) vs (2157) Serikbay, Assel
V.Korchnoi Memorial - 2019
French - Chigorin
0-1 C00
2019.08.19 Serikbay, Assel (2157) vs (1969) Erastov, Semen
V.Korchnoi Memorial - 2019
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 D02
2019.08.18 Badelka, Olga (2402) vs (2157) Serikbay, Assel
V.Korchnoi Memorial - 2019
Slav Two Knights - Chameleon
1-0 D11
2019.08.17 Serikbay, Assel (2157) vs (2438) Samusenko, Maksim
V.Korchnoi Memorial - 2019
Gruenfeld - Bronstein
0-1 E62
2019.08.16 Kovalchuk, Alexey (2383) vs (2157) Serikbay, Assel
V.Korchnoi Memorial - 2019
French - Exchange
1/2-1/2 C01
2019.08.15 Serikbay, Assel (2157) vs (2417) Bazeev, German
V.Korchnoi Memorial - 2019
Modern
1-0 A41
2019.08.14 Zakharov, Yuri (1576) vs (2157) Serikbay, Assel
V.Korchnoi Memorial - 2019
French - Chigorin
0-1 C00
2018.10.30 Salonika, Saina (2093) vs (2166) Serikbay, Assel
WYCC Girls u16
Sicilian Paulsen
0-1 B42
2018.10.29 Shanya, Mishra (1924) vs (2166) Serikbay, Assel
WYCC Girls u16
Slav Two Knights - Chameleon
0-1 D11
2018.10.28 Serikbay, Assel (2166) vs (2179) Berdnyk, Mariia
WYCC Girls u16
King's Indian Fianchetto (Panno) - Gruenfeld
0-1 E63
2018.10.27 Sanabria Taskila, Jenny Maria (1728) vs (2166) Serikbay, Assel
WYCC Girls u16
Sicilian Paulsen - Reti
0-1 B41
2018.10.26 Serikbay, Assel (2166) vs (2276) Solozhenkina, Elizaveta
WYCC Girls u16
Catalan Open (Classical) - Closed
0-1 E04
2018.10.24 Cervantes Landeiro, Thalia (2129) vs (2166) Serikbay, Assel
WYCC Girls u16
Slav Rubinstein
1/2-1/2 D11
2018.10.23 Serikbay, Assel (2166) vs (2065) Meenal, Gupta
WYCC Girls u16
Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular
1-0 E00
2018.10.22 Duson, Robin (1999) vs (2166) Serikbay, Assel
WYCC Girls u16
Slav Two Knights - Chameleon
0-1 D11
2018.10.21 Serikbay, Assel (2166) vs (1869) Tejasvi, M
WYCC Girls u16
Catalan Irregular - Closed
1-0 E01
2018.10.21 Zhang, Xiao (1980) vs (2166) Serikbay, Assel
WYCC Girls u16
Slav Two Knights - Chameleon
1-0 D11
2018.10.20 Serikbay, Assel (2166) vs (1847) Pecorini, Angie
WYCC Girls u16
Gruenfeld - Gruenfeld
1-0 E60
2018.10.04 Serikbay, Assel (2125) vs (2235) Calzetta Ruiz, Monica
43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women
Benko Gambit Accepted - Half-Accepted
1/2-1/2 A58
2018.10.01 Martinez, Ayelen (2215) vs (2125) Serikbay, Assel
43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women
Sicilian Paulsen
0-1 B42
2018.09.27 Fredericia, Louise (2060) vs (2125) Serikbay, Assel
43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women
Bird Dutch
0-1 A03
2018.09.25 Serikbay, Assel (2125) vs (2222) Chumpitaz, Ann
43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women
Gruenfeld Kemeri (Margate)
1/2-1/2 D76
2018.09.24 Hng, Mei-Xian Eunice (1687) vs (2125) Serikbay, Assel
43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women
Sicilian Center Game - Smith-Morra
0-1 B21
2018.08.09 Abdurakhmanov, Mukhmmadali (2089) vs (2179) Serikbay, Assel
14th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2018
Slav Rubinstein
1-0 D11
2018.08.09 Abdullayev, Ayat (1497) vs (2179) Serikbay, Assel
14th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2018
Sicilian Paulsen
1-0 B43
2018.04.01 Salonika, Saina (1528) vs (1848) Serikbay, Assel
Asian Youth Chess Championships 2018
Sicilian Closed
1-0 B23
2018.04.01 Serikbay, Assel (1848) vs (1752) Mahdavi, Mahdis
Asian Youth Chess Championships 2018
Indian East Indian - Szabo
0-1 E62
2018.04.01 Sebastian, Mhage Gerriahlou (1257) vs (1848) Serikbay, Assel
Asian Youth Chess Championships 2018
Slav - Classical Exchange
0-1 D10
2018.04.01 Serikbay, Assel (1848) vs (1739) Nomindalai, Tumurbaatar
Asian Youth Chess Championships 2018
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Chigorin
1-0 D02
2018.04.01 Rasyid, Nur Aini (1720) vs (1848) Serikbay, Assel
Asian Youth Chess Championships 2018
Sicilian
0-1 B40
2018.04.01 Serikbay, Assel (1848) vs (1586) Le, Thuy An
Asian Youth Chess Championships 2018
Catalan Open (Classical) - Symmetrical
1-0 E04
2018.04.01 Makhija, Aashna (1501) vs (1848) Serikbay, Assel
Asian Youth Chess Championships 2018
Sicilian Alapin
0-1 B22
2018.04.09 Makhija, Aashna (2083) vs (2121) Serikbay, Assel
Asian Youth Chess Championships 2018
Sicilian Alapin
1/2-1/2 B22
2017.12.16 Serikbay, Assel (2170) vs (2182) Subrota, Biswas
WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017
Indian East Indian
1-0 A48
2017.12.14 Serikbay, Assel (2170) vs (2141) Chinguun, Sumiya
WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017
Indian East Indian
0-1 A48
2017.12.13 Serikbay, Assel (2170) vs (1704) Asavasaetakul, Chawit
WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017
Slav Dutch
1-0 D19
2017.12.12 Ahmed, Jaza Jamal (2037) vs (2170) Serikbay, Assel
WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017
Sicilian Paulsen - Reti
0-1 B41
2017.12.11 Serikbay, Assel (2170) vs (1566) Shah, Krishi
WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017
Indian Knight
1-0 A46
2017.11.25 Gomez Barrera, Javiera Belen (1972) vs (2135) Serikbay, Assel
World Girls under 20 Championship 2017 (150310)
Sicilian Paulsen
0-1 B42
2017.11.24 Serikbay, Assel (2135) vs (2173) Ning, Kaiyu
World Girls under 20 Championship 2017 (150310)
Catalan Open (Classical) - Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 E04
2017.11.22 Serikbay, Assel (2135) vs (2263) Terbe, Julianna
World Girls under 20 Championship 2017 (150310)
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Alekhine
0-1 D15
2017.11.21 Ghukasyan, Siranush (2207) vs (2135) Serikbay, Assel
World Girls under 20 Championship 2017 (150310)
Sicilian Paulsen - Reti
0-1 B41
2017.11.20 Styazhkina, Anna (2301) vs (2135) Serikbay, Assel
World Girls under 20 Championship 2017 (150310)
Sicilian Paulsen - Reti
1-0 B41
2017.11.19 Serikbay, Assel (2135) vs (2236) Chernyak, Viktoria
World Girls under 20 Championship 2017 (150310)
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 D02
2017.11.17 Serikbay, Assel (2135) vs (1904) Bidhar, Rutumbara
World Girls under 20 Championship 2017 (150310)
Dutch
1-0 A84
2017.11.16 Injac, Teodora (2244) vs (2135) Serikbay, Assel
World Girls under 20 Championship 2017 (150310)
Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian
1/2-1/2 A05
2017.11.15 Aakanksha, Hagawane (2312) vs (2135) Serikbay, Assel
World Girls under 20 Championship 2017 (150310)
Sicilian
1-0 B40
2017.11.14 Serikbay, Assel (2135) vs (2321) Yu, Jennifer
World Girls under 20 Championship 2017 (150310)
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Alekhine
1/2-1/2 D15
2017.11.13 Zairbek Kyzy, Begimay (1599) vs (2135) Serikbay, Assel
World Girls under 20 Championship 2017 (150310)
Sicilian Paulsen
0-1 B43
2017.09.26 Maltsevskaya, Aleksandra (2271) vs (2145) Serikbay, Assel
World Youth Chess Championship 2017
Sicilian Paulsen
0-1 B42
2017.09.25 Serikbay, Assel (2145) vs (1773) Sanikidze, Salome
World Youth Chess Championship 2017
Queen's Indian Fianchetto
1-0 E15
2017.09.24 Wang, Annie (2090) vs (2145) Serikbay, Assel
World Youth Chess Championship 2017
Slav Two Knights - Chameleon
1-0 D11
2017.09.23 Serikbay, Assel (2145) vs (2050) Erseki, Tamara
World Youth Chess Championship 2017
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical
1-0 D02
2017.09.22 Nayberg, Simona (1749) vs (2145) Serikbay, Assel
World Youth Chess Championship 2017
Sicilian Alapin - Smith-Morra
1/2-1/2 B22
2017.09.22 Serikbay, Assel (2145) vs (2092) Kochukova, Anna
World Youth Chess Championship 2017
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 D02
2017.09.20 Morris-Suzuki, Sophie (1770) vs (2145) Serikbay, Assel
World Youth Chess Championship 2017
Sicilian Paulsen - Reti
1/2-1/2 B41
2017.09.19 Serikbay, Assel (2145) vs (1928) Hoshino, Karen
World Youth Chess Championship 2017
Catalan Open (Classical) - Symmetrical
1-0 E04
2017.09.18 Shuvalova, Polina (2397) vs (2145) Serikbay, Assel
World Youth Chess Championship 2017
Sicilian Paulsen
1-0 B43
2017.09.18 Serikbay, Assel (2145) vs (1949) Poetsch, Leonore
World Youth Chess Championship 2017
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian
1-0 A40
2017.09.17 Liu, Kimberly (1795) vs (2145) Serikbay, Assel
World Youth Chess Championship 2017
Sicilian Closed
0-1 B23
2017.04.29 Hajiyeva, Laman (1928) vs (2110) Serikbay, Assel
WSCC 2017 Girls U15
Slav Two Knights - Chameleon
0-1 D11
2017.04.28 Serikbay, Assel (2110) vs (1893) Aciu, Malina-Andreea
WSCC 2017 Girls U15
Indian Knight
1/2-1/2 A46
2017.04.27 Mekanova, Annagozel (1757) vs (2110) Serikbay, Assel
WSCC 2017 Girls U15
Sicilian Paulsen
0-1 B43
2017.04.26 Serikbay, Assel (2110) vs (1812) Verbin, Valentina
WSCC 2017 Girls U15
Indian Knight
1-0 A46
2017.04.25 Ulziikhishigjargal, Ochirkhuya (1892) vs (2110) Serikbay, Assel
WSCC 2017 Girls U15
Sicilian Barnes (Russian)
0-1 B46
2017.04.24 Serikbay, Assel (2110) vs (1750) Naran-Erdene, Naranbaatar
WSCC 2017 Girls U15
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical
1-0 D02
2017.04.24 Mocanu, Valeria (1787) vs (2110) Serikbay, Assel
WSCC 2017 Girls U15
Sicilian - Rossolimo
0-1 B30
2017.04.23 Serikbay, Assel (2110) vs (1588) Vithanage, Sandaruwi M
WSCC 2017 Girls U15
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical
1-0 D02
2016.04.14 Ulziikhishigjargal, Ochirkhuya (1681) vs (1908) Serikbay, Assel
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-14 Girls)
Sicilian
1-0 B33
2016.04.13 Serikbay, Assel (1908) vs (1741) Saparova, Sitora
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-14 Girls)
Indian Knight
1-0 A46
2016.04.12 Tan, Huynh Thanh Truc (1784) vs (1908) Serikbay, Assel
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-14 Girls)
Sicilian - Rossolimo
1-0 B30
2016.04.11 Serikbay, Assel (1908) vs (2052) Vantika, Agrawal
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-14 Girls)
King's Indian Classical - Anderssen
1/2-1/2 E92
2016.04.09 Bommini, Mounika Akshaya (1732) vs (1908) Serikbay, Assel
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-14 Girls)
Sicilian Macdonnell
1/2-1/2 B21
2016.04.08 Serikbay, Assel (1908) vs (1839) Mishra, Anwesha
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-14 Girls)
Queen's Indian - Russian
1/2-1/2 E12
2016.04.08 Tamir, Saruul (1764) vs (1908) Serikbay, Assel
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-14 Girls)
Sicilian
0-1 B33
2016.04.07 Serikbay, Assel (1908) vs (1701) Lkhagvadolgor, Serchinbal
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-14 Girls)
Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Tarrasch - Exchange
1-0 D41
2016.04.06 Le, Thuy An (1501) vs (1908) Serikbay, Assel
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-14 Girls)
Sicilian
0-1 B33
2015.11.05 Kalaiyalahan, Akshaya (2233) vs (1978) Serikbay, Assel
WYCC Girls 14
Gruenfeld Kemeri (Kashdan) - Barcza
1/2-1/2 D79
2015.11.03 Antova, Gabriela (2165) vs (1978) Serikbay, Assel
WYCC Girls 14
Slav Two Knights - Chameleon
1-0 D11
2015.10.27 Afonasieva, Anna (2093) vs (1978) Serikbay, Assel
WYCC Girls 14
Slav
1-0 D10
2015.06.03 Serikbay, Assel (1893) vs (1969) Wong, Ching Chi
11th Asian Schools Chess Championships 2015 - Girls Under 13
Scandinavian
1/2-1/2 B01
2015.06.01 Bommini, Mounika Akshaya (1585) vs (1893) Serikbay, Assel
11th Asian Schools Chess Championships 2015 - Girls Under 13
Dunst (Sleipner, Heinrichsen) opening - Zukertort
0-1 B23
2015.05.14 Zhang, Xiao (1843) vs (1893) Serikbay, Assel
FIDE World Schools Championships 2015 - GU13
Queen's Gambit Declined
1-0 D30
2015.05.13 Serikbay, Assel (1893) vs Mordido, Kylen Joy
FIDE World Schools Championships 2015 - GU13
Sicilian Paulsen
0-1 B43
2015.05.12 Serikbay, Assel (1893) vs (1651) Mekanova, Annagozel
FIDE World Schools Championships 2015 - GU13
Caro-Kann - Two Knights
1-0 B11
2015.05.10 Ismayilzada, Zeynab (1538) vs (1893) Serikbay, Assel
FIDE World Schools Championships 2015 - GU13
Sicilian Alapin - Smith-Morra
0-1 B22
2015.05.09 Guo, Yuhan (1619) vs (1893) Serikbay, Assel
FIDE World Schools Championships 2015 - GU13
Sicilian Dragon
1-0 B70
2015.05.08 Serikbay, Assel (1893) vs (1487) Yapa Bandara, Chamodya
FIDE World Schools Championships 2015 - GU13
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Zagreb)
1-0 B91
2015.05.08 Tharushi, T H D Niklesha (1532) vs (1893) Serikbay, Assel
FIDE World Schools Championships 2015 - GU13
Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange
1/2-1/2 D35
2015.05.07 Serikbay, Assel (1893) vs (1450) Lu, Lillian
FIDE World Schools Championships 2015 - GU13
French Advance - Paulsen
1-0 C02
2013.05.14 Maltsevskaya, Aleksandra (1920) vs (1681) Serikbay, Assel
World School Girls 11
Sicilian Paulsen
1-0 B43
2013.05.13 Serikbay, Assel (1681) vs (1628) Badzgaradze, Elena
World School Girls 11
Queen's Indian - Russian
1-0 E12
2013.05.12 Hereklioglu, Sude (1622) vs (1681) Serikbay, Assel
World School Girls 11
Sicilian Paulsen - Reti
1/2-1/2 B41
2013.05.11 Serikbay, Assel (1681) vs (1721) Sharapova, Chimita
World School Girls 11
Indian East Indian
1-0 A48
2013.05.08 Serikbay, Assel (1681) vs Koroleva, Evgeniya
World School Girls 11
Sicilian Center Game - Smith-Morra
0-1 B21
2013.05.07 Celik, Eylul vs (1681) Serikbay, Assel
World School Girls 11
Sicilian Closed
0-1 B23
2012.11.15 Liu, Joanna vs (1679) Serikbay, Assel
World Youth Championships 2012 - U10 Girls
Queen's Gambit Declined - Old Semi-Slav
1-0 D31
2012.11.14 Serikbay, Assel (1679) vs (1446) Szulc, Zofia
World Youth Championships 2012 - U10 Girls
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Krause
1/2-1/2 D02
2012.06.27 Priyanka, N (1593) vs (1718) Serikbay, Assel
Asian Youth Chess Championship 2012
Indian Knight - London
1-0 A46
2012.06.27 Serikbay, Assel (1718) vs Tharushi, T H D Niklesha
Asian Youth Chess Championship 2012
French Advance - Euwe
1-0 C02
2012.06.26 Abduali, Samal vs (1718) Serikbay, Assel
Asian Youth Chess Championship 2012
Sicilian Paulsen
0-1 B43
2012.06.26 Serikbay, Assel (1718) vs Chua, Jia-Tien
Asian Youth Chess Championship 2012
Giuoco Piano - Greco
1-0 C54
2011.11.20 Caballero Quijano , Mitzy Mishel (1770) vs Serikbay, Assel
World Youth Chess Championship - U 10 Girls
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical
1-0 D02
2011.11.20 Serikbay, Assel vs (1678) Bidhar, Rutumbara
World Youth Chess Championship - U 10 Girls
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf
1-0 B90
2011.11.19 Radeva, Viktoria (1755) vs Serikbay, Assel
World Youth Chess Championship - U 10 Girls
Sicilian
0-1 B40
2010.10.30 Adyasa, Mahapatra vs Serikbay, Assel
WYCC Girls U08
Sicilian - Anderssen
1-0 B40
2010.10.29 Serikbay, Assel vs Goltseva, Ekaterina
WYCC Girls U08
Benoni - Czech (King's Indian)
1-0 A56
2010.10.28 Wang, Annie vs Serikbay, Assel
WYCC Girls U08
Sicilian
1-0 B40
2010.10.27 Serikbay, Assel vs (1272) Tejasvi, M
WYCC Girls U08
Queen's Gambit Declined
1-0 D37
2010.10.26 Serikbay, Assel vs Gombocz, Zsofia
WYCC Girls U08
Queen's Gambit Declined Tartakower - Charousek
1-0 D58
2010.10.24 Li, Yunshan vs Serikbay, Assel
WYCC Girls U08
Neo-Indian
1-0 E00
2010.10.24 Morvay, Eszter vs Serikbay, Assel
WYCC Girls U08
Sicilian - Anderssen (Pin)
0-1 B40
2010.10.23 Serikbay, Assel vs Djermanovic, Adrijana
WYCC Girls U08
Queen's Gambit Declined - Charousek
1-0 D31
2010.10.22 Badelko, Olga vs Serikbay, Assel
WYCC Girls U08
Sicilian - Anderssen (Pin)
0-1 B40

Assel Serikbay - Other possible chess games

Date Players & Opening Result ECO View
2021.10.26 Haitin,Ilja (2337) vs (2237) Serikbay,Assel
Titled Tuesday 26th Oct
French - Schlechter
1-0 C01
2021.10.16 Vovk,Or (2315) vs (2237) Serikbay,Assel
Speed Chess Super Swiss
Anti-Borg (Desprez) opening
1-0 A00
2021.10.16 Serikbay,Assel (2237) vs (2402) Valdes,Le
Speed Chess Super Swiss
Modern
1-0 A41
2021.10.26 Serikbay,Assel (2237) vs (2316) Nazaretyan,Tigran
Titled Tuesday 26th Oct
Benko Gambit Accepted - Half-Accepted
0-1 A58
2021.10.26 Serikbay,Assel (2237) vs (2432) Koellner,Ruben Gideon
Titled Tuesday 26th Oct
Budapest - Adler
1/2-1/2 A52
2021.10.16 Rustemov,A (2525) vs (2237) Serikbay,Assel
Speed Chess Super Swiss
Gruenfeld Kemeri (Margate)
1-0 D76
2021.10.16 Serikbay,Assel (2237) vs (2092) Legenia,Artem
Speed Chess Super Swiss
Dutch
1-0 A84
2021.10.16 Serikbay,Assel (2237) vs (2438) Novik,Ma
Speed Chess Super Swiss
Gruenfeld - Exchange
0-1 D90
2021.10.16 Gelman,A (2403) vs (2237) Serikbay,Assel
Speed Chess Super Swiss
Pirc Austrian - Unzicker
1-0 B09
2021.10.16 Volkov,Maksim (2153) vs (2237) Serikbay,Assel
Speed Chess Super Swiss
Gruenfeld Kemeri (Margate)
1/2-1/2 D75
2021.10.26 Suarez Uriel,A (2343) vs (2237) Serikbay,Assel
Titled Tuesday 26th Oct
Sicilian Paulsen - Keres
0-1 B41
2021.10.16 Serikbay,Assel (2237) vs (2516) Kozakov,M
Speed Chess Super Swiss
King's Indian
1-0 E61
2021.10.16 Serikbay,Assel (2237) vs (2199) Lehtosaari,Mauri
Speed Chess Super Swiss
Sicilian Center Game - Smith-Morra
1-0 B21
2021.10.26 Serikbay,Assel (2237) vs (2285) Do Valle Cardoso,Lucas
Titled Tuesday 26th Oct
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 D02
2021.10.16 Komiagina,M (2241) vs (2237) Serikbay,Assel
Speed Chess Super Swiss
French - Exchange
0-1 C01
2021.10.16 Serikbay,Assel (2237) vs (2218) Rudykh,St
Speed Chess Super Swiss
French - Exchange
1-0 C01
2021.11.02 Mickiewicz,P (2331) vs (2237) Serikbay,Assel
Titled Tuesday 2nd Nov
Reti Gambit
1-0 A09
2021.10.16 Lashkin,Jegor (2386) vs (2237) Serikbay,Assel
Speed Chess Super Swiss
Slav - Schlechter
1-0 D80
2021.10.16 Serikbay,Assel (2237) vs (2476) Shahade,G
Speed Chess Super Swiss
Gruenfeld - Exchange
0-1 D71
2021.11.02 Serikbay,Assel (2237) vs (1953) Yonal,Timur
Titled Tuesday 2nd Nov
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical
1-0 D02
2021.10.26 Serikbay,Assel (2237) vs (2065) Butti,E
Titled Tuesday 26th Oct
Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf
1-0 B95
2021.10.16 Bartel,Mi (2167) vs (2237) Serikbay,Assel
Speed Chess Super Swiss
Sicilian - Keres
1-0 B20
2021.10.16 Mohammad,Nubairshah Shaikh (2440) vs (2237) Serikbay,Assel
Speed Chess Super Swiss
Indian East Indian
1-0 A48
2021.12.30 Serikbay,Assel (2263) vs (2426) Zawadzka,J
World Blitz Women 2021
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 D02
2021.11.02 Vargas Rodriguez,W (2334) vs (2237) Serikbay,Assel
Titled Tuesday 2nd Nov
French Advance Winawer
1-0 C18
2021.10.12 Serikbay,Assel (2237) vs (2182) Bogumil,T
Titled Tuesday 12th Oct
Benko Gambit Accepted - Half-Accepted
0-1 A58
2021.12.30 Mammadova,G (2387) vs (2263) Serikbay,Assel
World Blitz Women 2021
Sicilian
1-0 B40
2021.10.26 Fries Nielsen,JO (2378) vs (2237) Serikbay,Assel
Titled Tuesday 26th Oct
French - Labourdonnais
1-0 C00
2021.12.30 Serikbay,Assel (2263) vs (2264) Mamedjarova,T
World Blitz Women 2021
Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular
0-1 E00
2021.11.02 Serikbay,Assel (2237) vs (2303) Hirneise,J
Titled Tuesday 2nd Nov
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Polish
0-1 A40
2021.12.30 Serikbay,Assel (2263) vs (2390) Bulmaga,I
World Blitz Women 2021
Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular
1-0 E00