Antoaneta Stefanova Chess Games

Antoaneta Stefanova - Chess Player Overview

Last update: 04/09/2023 01:35:24 GMT+2
Player's activity: ON
Player's name: Antoaneta Stefanova (BUL) BUL
Player's photo: (Search in Google Images)
Age: 45 years old (born in 1979)
Sex:
2449
Standard
2384
Rapid
2392
Blitz
Fide ID: 2902257 (FIDE card)
Highest FIDE Elo achieved: 2560
Antoaneta Stefanova Chess Games: 404

Antoaneta Stefanova - Charts

FIDE Elo

Activity chart (Standard games)

Antoaneta Stefanova - Chess Tournaments

Date Chess tournament name Initial ranking Final ranking Performance
2023-02-19 to 2023-02-21 Djerba Chess Festival 2023 (Masters) Tunisia 1 7 [-6] 2435
2022-12-29 to 2022-12-30 2022 FIDE World Rapid & Blitz Championship Blitz Women Kazakhstan 7 11 [-4] 2406
2022-12-26 to 2022-12-28 2022 FIDE World Rapid & Blitz Championship Rapid Women Kazakhstan 12 19 [-7] 2326
2022-12-16 to 2022-12-16 European Open and Women Rapid & Blitz Chess Championships 2022 - BLITZ Ecuador 53 64 [-11] 2296
2022-10-28 to 2022-11-02 Trophée Capechecs 2022 - Qualifying stage France 3 7 [-4] 2438
2022-10-03 to 2022-10-09 26th European Women's Chess Club Cup 2022 Ecuador 79 20 [+59] 2426
2022-12-02 to 2022-12-08 Aigues de Barcelona Masters Spain 26 10 [+16] 2506
2022-08-20 to 2022-08-31 European Women Chess Championship 2022 Ecuador 3 104 [-101] 2232
2022-11-30 to 2022-12-08 III Elllobregat Open Chess Grupo A Spain 66 87 [-21] 2369
2022-12-03 to 2022-12-08 Female Blitz Generalitat de Catalunya Spain 1 4 [-3] 2254
2022-06-13 to 2022-08-01 2022 Women's Speed Chess Championship Main Event 9 11 [-2] 2397
2022-05-24 to 2022-05-24 2022 Women's Speed Chess Championship Qualifier 1 13 13 [0] 2505
2022-05-13 to 2022-05-22 Drzavna sahovska zenska liga za leto 2022 Slovenia 1 7 [-6] 0
2022-04-30 to 2022-05-01 Super Chess Rapid Romania 16 22 [-6] 2271
2022-04-06 to 2022-04-07 27th Sharjah International Chess Championship 2022-Rapid United Arab Emirates 10 17 [-7] 2003
2022-01-24 to 2022-02-03 GIBCHESS BATTLE OF THE SEXES 2022 United Kingdom 9 19 [-10] 2698
2021-12-26 to 2021-12-28 World Rapid Chess Championship 2021 - Women 11 9 [+2] 2408
2021-12-29 to 2021-12-30 World Blitz Chess Championship 2021 - Women 4 11 [-7] 2317
2020-12-04 to 2020-12-05 The Belt and Road 2021 World Chess Woman's Summit China 1 7 [-6] 2430
2021-11-08 to 2021-11-08 Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth Latvia 79 81 [-2] 2460
2021-10-27 to 2021-11-07 2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss Latvia 11 22 [-11] 2434
2021-12-13 to 2021-12-23 VIII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A Spain 41 156 [-115] 2234
2021-05-22 to 2021-06-02 Gibraltar FIDE Womens Grand Prix United Kingdom 12 9 [+3] 2424
2021-02-19 to 2021-02-20 2021 World Corporate Championship East D 6 23 [-17] 2022
2021-02-19 to 2021-02-21 2021 World Corporate Championship List of Entries 30 30 [0] 0
2021-01-08 to 2021-01-09 11th Sharjah International Cup for Women Online (Final) United Arab Emirates 4 2 [+2] 2320
2021-01-07 to 2021-01-09 11th Sharjah International Cup for Women(Online) United Arab Emirates 5 5 [0] 0
2020-12-18 to 2020-12-18 European Online Blitz Championship - Qualification stage Ecuador 242 60 [+182] 2538
2020-12-26 to 2020-12-26 Torneo Blitz Onlibe Gambito de Dama 2020 Spain 1 1 [0] 0
2020-12-06 to 2020-12-06 Simultánea Femenina Mujer y Deporte Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 06.12.2020 -Simultaneadora: GM Antonaeta Stefanova Spain 1 1 [0] 0
2020-12-04 to 2020-12-05 The Belt and Road 2020 World Chess Woman's Summit China 4 8 [-4] 2437
2020-12-13 to 2020-12-23 VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A Spain 28 29 [-1] 2479
2020-10-23 to 2020-10-24 Trophée Capechecs Online 2020 - Groupe A France 2 6 [-4] 2547
2020-08-27 to 2020-08-27 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Preliminary Knockout Duel III 3 6 [-3] 0
2020-07-22 to 2020-08-30 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Top Division Pool C 63 5 [+58] 2546
2020-08-14 to 2020-08-16 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Division 2 Pool A 18 2 [+16] 2525
2020-07-22 to 2020-08-30 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Division 2 82 82 [0] 0
2020-07-22 to 2020-08-30 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Entries 175 175 [0] 0
2020-05-16 to 2020-05-31 European Online Chess Championship 2020 Group E Elo 2300+ - day 2 Switzerland 161 92 [+69] 2332
2020-05-15 to 2020-05-15 OPEN WOMEN France 3 2 [+1] 2617
2020-05-15 to 2020-05-17 FIDE Online Steinitz Memorial 2020 - Women 9 7 [+2] 2475
2020-05-16 to 2020-05-31 European Online Chess Championship 2020 Group E Elo 2300+ - day 1 Switzerland 161 117 [+44] 2397
2020-03-02 to 2020-03-13 Women's FIDE Grand Prix Series Lausanne Switzerland 4 6 [-2] 2511
2019-12-19 to 2019-12-20 The Belt and Road 2019 World Chess Woman Summit China 3 5 [-2] 2475
2019-05-17 to 2019-05-18 2019 IMSA World Masters Championship Women Blitz China 4 11 [-7] 2388
2019-05-14 to 2019-05-16 2019 IMSA World Masters Championship Women Rapid China 9 8 [+1] 2468
2019-06-15 to 2019-06-16 MOTIVA Rapid Cup 2019 Russia 2 5 [-3] 2433
2019-12-29 to 2019-12-30 2019 King Salman World Rapid & Blitz Championship Blitz Women Russia 9 8 [+1] 2464
2019-12-26 to 2019-12-28 2019 King Salman World Rapid & Blitz Championship Rapid Women Russia 10 14 [-4] 2450
2019-10-10 to 2019-10-21 FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss 2019 United Kingdom 128 127 [+1] 2498
2019-11-30 to 2019-12-01 European Women Individual Rapid Chess Championship 2019 Monaco 5 3 [+2] 2457
2019-11-29 to 2019-11-29 European Women Individual Blitz Chess Championship 2019 Monaco 5 2 [+3] 2525
2019-06-23 to 2019-06-23 22nd PIRC MEMORIAL 2019 Slovenia 6 2 [+4] 2496
2019-03-07 to 2019-03-13 9th HDBank International Chess Tournament 2019 - Masters Vietnam 21 72 [-51] 2224
2019-07-08 to 2019-07-17 2019 Belt and Road China Yuecheng Shaoxing International Women Chess Open China 7 1 [+6] 2627
2019-04-11 to 2019-04-22 EUROPEAN WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP Turkey 5 5 [0] 2509
2020-01-21 to 2020-01-30 Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2020 - Masters United Kingdom 90 61 [+29] 2461
2019-04-09 to 2019-12-07 "众弈杯"2019年中国国际象棋甲级联赛 沈阳站(19-22轮) China 100 44 [+56] 2436
2019-04-09 to 2019-12-07 2019 Chinese Chess League Division A R19-R22 China 100 44 [+56] 2436
2019-09-11 to 2019-09-22 Women's Grand Prix FIDENo 1 Russia 2 10 [-8] 2411
2017-12-14 to 2017-12-15 2017 IMSA Elite Mind Games Women-Basque China 10 12 [-2] 2409
2017-12-12 to 2017-12-13 2017 IMSA Elite Mind Games Women-Blitz China 4 1 [+3] 2631
2018-12-29 to 2018-12-30 King Salman World Blitz Championship 2018 Women Russia 7 13 [-6] 2398
2018-12-26 to 2018-12-28 King Salman World Rapid Championship 2018 Women Russia 14 27 [-13] 2420
2017-12-10 to 2017-12-11 2017 IMSA Elite Mind Games Women-rapid China 10 1 [+9] 2646
2018-11-03 to 2018-11-16 FIDE Women's World Championship Round I-V Russia 13 16 [-3] 2434
2018-04-08 to 2018-04-19 European Individual Women Chess Championship 2018 Slovakia Slovakia 8 5 [+3] 2557
2019-01-22 to 2019-01-31 Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2019 - Masters United Kingdom 86 61 [+25] 2533
2018-12-08 to 2018-12-09 European Individual Rapid Chess Championship 2018 Macedonia 59 65 [-6] 2437
2018-12-06 to 2018-12-07 European Individual Blitz Chess Championship 2018 Macedonia 49 43 [+6] 2491
2017-12-29 to 2017-12-30 King Salman World Blitz Championship 2017 Women Saudi Arabia 7 35 [-28] 2356
2017-12-26 to 2017-12-28 King Salman World Rapid Championship 2017 Women Saudi Arabia 7 40 [-33] 2346
2018-01-23 to 2018-02-01 Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2018 - Masters United Kingdom 87 102 [-15] 2437
2018-11-05 to 2018-11-17 Women's World Chess Championship 2018 Tie-breaks. Rapid. Russia 12 6 [+6] 2457
2018-04-01 to 2018-04-01 European - ACP Women Blitz Championship 2018 Georgia 4 5 [-1] 2448
2018-03-30 to 2018-03-31 European - ACP Women Rapid Championship 2018 Georgia 8 15 [-7] 2380
2016-04-11 to 2016-04-19 18th Dubai Open 2016 11 - 19 April 2016 United Arab Emirates 37 32 [+5] 2495
2017-10-23 to 2017-10-23 European Women Individual Blitz Chess Championship 2017 Monaco 4 7 [-3] 2442
2017-10-21 to 2017-10-22 European - ACP Women Individual Rapid Chess Championship 2017 Monaco 5 16 [-11] 2349
2018-03-17 to 2018-03-28 European Individual Chess Championship 2018 Georgia 151 93 [+58] 2400
2016-04-11 to 2016-04-19 18th Dubai Open 2016 11 - 19 April 2016 United Arab Emirates 37 32 [+5] 2495
2017-04-18 to 2017-12-05 2017 Chinese Chess League Division A Round 19-22 China 90 18 [+72] 2424
2017-04-18 to 2017-12-05 “映美杯”2017年中国国际象棋甲级联赛 第六站(三乡盛桐站) China 90 18 [+72] 2424
2017-04-11 to 2017-04-22 European Individual Women Chess Championship 2017 Latvia 5 31 [-26] 2381
2017-03-12 to 2017-03-17 7th HDBank Cup International Open Chess 2017 - Masters Vietnam 18 28 [-10] 2492
2017-01-24 to 2017-02-02 Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2017 - Masters United Kingdom 58 24 [+34] 2659
2016-04-12 to 2016-12-05 “映美杯”2016年中国国际象棋甲级联赛 第六站(深圳华阳体育站) China 94 79 [+15] 2423
2016-12-26 to 2016-12-28 FIDE "Women" World Rapid Ch. 2016 Qatar 4 8 [-4] 2478
2016-11-26 to 2016-11-27 Beautiful Minds - Krulich Cup 2016 Germany 1 6 [-5] 2498
2016-12-29 to 2016-12-30 FIDE Women World Blitz Ch. 2016 Qatar 4 16 [-12] 2469
2016-07-21 to 2016-07-21 2016 China Hancheng first silk road international chess tournament Blitz China 5 6 [-1] 2301
2016-09-02 to 2016-09-13 42nd Chess Olympiad 2016 Women Azerbaijan 11 118 [-107] 2478
2016-07-21 to 2016-07-21 2016 The first of the silk road China·Hancheng international chess champions Blitz Game China 5 6 [-1] 2301
2016-06-18 to 2016-06-19 Eurasian Blitz Chess Cup of the President of Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 36 47 [-11] 2562
2016-05-27 to 2016-06-07 European Individual Women's Chess Championship Romania 1 3 [-2] 2557
2016-07-19 to 2016-07-20 2016 The first of the silk road China·Hancheng international chess champions Rapid Game China 3 5 [-2] 2286
2016-02-11 to 2016-02-23 Women's FIDE Grand Prix Series Informal Iran 1 11 [-10] 2370
2016-01-26 to 2016-02-04 Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2016 - Masters United Kingdom 56 31 [+25] 2637
2015-12-20 to 2015-12-29 Qatar Masters Open 2015 19 - 30 December 2015 Qatar 61 72 [-11] 2492
2015-06-01 to 2015-06-03 EUROPEAN - ACP INDIVIDUAL WOMEN’S RAPID CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP Georgia 1 5 [-4] 2535
2015-06-08 to 2015-06-16 Bulgarian chess summer 2015 Golden Sands A tournament Bulgaria 18 11 [+7] 2503
2015-10-03 to 2015-10-15 FIDE Women Grand Prix 2015-16 Monte Carlo, Monaco Monaco 10 6 [+4] 2519
2015-01-27 to 2015-02-05 The 2015 Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival - Masters United Kingdom 62 39 [+23] 2539
2015-05-19 to 2015-05-30 16th European Individual Women's Chess Championship Georgia 3 71 [-68] 2331
2014-11-26 to 2014-12-04 Qatar Masters Open 2014 26 November - 4 December 2014 Qatar 80 80 [0] 2503
2014-08-02 to 2014-08-14 41st Chess Olympiad 2014 Women Norway 16 7 [+9] 2599
2014-07-06 to 2014-07-17 15th European Individual Women's Chess Championship Bulgaria 7 9 [-2] 2532
2014-04-09 to 2014-04-21 FIDE Women Grand Prix Khanty Mansiysk Russia 1 7 [-6] 2496
2014-03-03 to 2014-03-14 European Individual Ch. 2014 Armenia 129 91 [+38] 2537
2014-01-28 to 2014-02-06 Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2014 - Masters United Kingdom 62 93 [-31] 2374
2014-04-24 to 2014-04-24 temporal Afghanistan 4 4 [0] 2604
2013-11-08 to 2013-11-17 19th European Women's Team Chess Championship 2013 Poland 26 61 [-35] 2415
2013-10-10 to 2013-10-17 INDONESIA OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2013 Indonesia 29 23 [+6] 2564
2013-07-23 to 2013-08-03 14th European Individual Women’s Chess Championship Serbia 9 14 [-5] 2482
2013-06-16 to 2013-06-28 FIDE Women's Grand Prix Dilijan-2013 Armenia 9 6 [+3] 2466
2013-03-09 to 2013-03-16 Karpos Open 2013 Macedonia 37 49 [-12] 2455
2012-10-05 to 2012-10-06 Rapid Chess Tournament of Danube Countries 2012 Bulgaria 3 6 [-3] 2601
2012-08-28 to 2012-09-09 40th Chess Olympiad 2012 Women Turkey 13 109 [-96] 2505
2012-09-16 to 2012-09-28 TÜRKİYE İŞ BANKASI FIDE WOMEN GRAND PRIX ANKARA 2012 Turkey 7 9 [-2] 2421
2013-01-22 to 2013-01-31 Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2013 - Masters United Kingdom 37 19 [+18] 2611
2012-05-31 to 2012-06-03 Women's World Rapid Championship 2012 Georgia 8 1 [+7] 2700
2012-06-04 to 2012-06-05 Women's World Blitz Championship 2012 Georgia 8 5 [+3] 2559
2012-07-07 to 2012-07-14 4th Rethymno International Chess Tournament 2012 Greece 17 50 [-33] 2368
2012-07-16 to 2012-07-23 5th Paleochora International Chess Tournament 2012 Greece 16 6 [+10] 2509
2012-03-26 to 2012-08-26 Curso Master de Swiss Manager 2012 Categoria Femenina Categoria Femenina Mexico 10 19 [-9] 2398
2012-03-20 to 2012-03-31 13th European Individual Chess Championship 2012 Bulgaria 154 224 [-70] 2402
2012-01-24 to 2012-02-02 Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2012 - Masters United Kingdom 46 34 [+12] 2571
2012-01-06 to 2012-01-06 Donostia Chess Festival - Blitz - Grupo D Spain 3 2 [+1] 2531
2011-12-09 to 2011-12-11 Sportaccord World Mind Games Rapid - Women China 5 10 [-5] 2495
2011-11-03 to 2011-11-11 18th European Women's Team Chess Championship 2011 Greece 15 67 [-52] 2440
2011-12-12 to 2011-12-13 Sportaccord World Mind Games Blitz - Women China 8 2 [+6] 2600
2011-12-14 to 2011-12-16 Sportaccord World Mind Games Blindfold - Women China 5 13 [-8] 2401
2012-02-18 to 2012-02-21 ACP Women Cup Rapid Georgia 9 8 [+1] 2463
2012-03-02 to 2012-03-13 2012 European Individual Women's Chess Championship Turkey 8 6 [+2] 2547
2011-12-29 to 2011-12-29 Donostia Chess Festival - Torneo C Spain 4 4 [0] 0
2012-01-29 to 2012-01-29 Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival - Blitz Pairs United Kingdom 34 34 [0] 0
2010-06-24 to 2010-07-05 Genrikh Kasparian-100 FIDE Women's Grand Prix - Jermuk 2010 Armenia 3 4 [-1] 2544
2011-09-25 to 2011-10-01 16th European Club Cup for Women 2011 Rogaska Slatina, Slovenia Slovenia 9 3 [+6] 2674
2011-08-06 to 2011-08-06 DDDDD Afghanistan 1 8 [-7] 2491
2011-01-25 to 2011-02-03 2011 Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival - Masters United Kingdom 37 84 [-47] 2320
2011-05-07 to 2011-05-18 European Woman Chess Championship-2011 Georgia 8 2 [+6] 2637
2011-02-14 to 2011-02-14 GP Netherlands Antilles 4 11 [-7] 2384
2011-04-16 to 2011-04-23 RUS Chmp. 2011 Team Womens Russia 1 11 [-10] 2624
2010-09-21 to 2010-10-03 39th Chess Olympiad 2010 Women Russia 4 147 [-143] 2516
2010-03-06 to 2010-03-17 11th European Individual Women Chess Championship Croatia 1 8 [-7] 2552
2009-10-04 to 2009-10-10 14th European Club Cup for Women 2009 Macedonia 29 5 [+24] 2638
2009-08-10 to 2009-08-18 24th International Chess Tournament "Acropolis 2009" Greece 22 28 [-6] 2569
2009-10-22 to 2009-10-30 17th European Women's Team Chess Championship 2009 Serbia 57 24 [+33] 2561
2009-07-12 to 2009-07-19 International Open Chess Tournament "Rethymno 2009" Greece 12 7 [+5] 2470
2009-07-21 to 2009-07-28 2nd International Chess Tournament "Paleochora 2009" Greece 17 40 [-23] 2298
2009-05-08 to 2009-05-14 59-th BULGARIAN TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP 2009, Group A MEN Bulgaria 50 56 [-6] 0
2009-03-07 to 2009-03-19 torneo infantil de la isla de pascua Andorra 11 9 [+2] 2438
2007-10-09 to 2007-10-13 ÀÒÈËÀ - 2 Bulgaria 7 1 [+6] 2470
2007-10-03 to 2007-10-09 12th European Club Cup for Women 2007 Kemer, Turkey Turkey 72 28 [+44] 2518
2007-10-28 to 2007-11-06 16th European Women's Team Chess Championship 2007 Greece 131 49 [+82] 2420
2008-03-03 to 2008-03-11 Reykjavik Open 2008 Iceland 27 9 [+18] 2550
2008-05-12 to 2008-05-20 3-rd International chess festival "President's Cup, 2008" (Open) dedicated to the memory of Heydar Aliyev Azerbaijan 24 16 [+8] 2532
2008-04-21 to 2008-05-02 9th EUROPEAN INDIVIDUAL WOMEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2008 Bulgaria 2 11 [-9] 2529
2008-10-17 to 2008-10-23 13th European Club Cup for Women 2008 Kallithea, Greece Greece 65 6 [+59] 2694
2008-10-07 to 2008-10-08 1st World Mind Sport Games - Individual Rapid Semi final & Final - Women China 1 1 [0] 2795
2008-10-05 to 2008-10-07 1st World Mind Sport Games - Individual Rapid preliminary - Women China 2 1 [+1] 2806
2008-10-05 to 2008-10-07 1st World Mind Sport Games - Individual Rapid preliminary - Women China 2 9 [-7] 2508
2008-10-04 to 2008-10-04 1st World Mind Sport Games - Individual Blitz final - Women China 2 2 [0] 2552
2008-10-04 to 2008-10-04 1st World Mind Sport Games - Individual Blitz preliminary - Women China 2 4 [-2] 2565
2008-11-13 to 2008-11-25 38th Chess Olympiad 2008 Women Germany 3 44 [-41] 2486
2008-10-30 to 2008-11-07 MAGISTRAL CIUTAT DE BARCELONA CASINO DE BARCELONA 2008 Spain 10 6 [+4] 2587
2007-04-03 to 2007-04-14 8th EUROPEAN INDIVIDUAL WOMEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 Austria 1 2 [-1] 2572
2007-03-17 to 2007-03-23 I CERRADO MAGISTRAL "RUY LOPEZ" 2007 Spain 6 7 [-1] 2522
2006-04-04 to 2006-04-15 7th EUROPEAN INDIVIDUAL WOMEN'S CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2006 Turkey 1 5 [-4] 2464
2006-05-21 to 2006-06-04 37th Chess Olympiad 2006 Women Italy 38 9 [+29] 2563
2006-10-08 to 2006-10-14 11th European Club Cup for Women 2006 Fuegen, Austria Austria 29 19 [+10] 2407
2005-03-06 to 2005-03-14 Acropolis International GM Tournament 2005 19 30 [-11] 2448
2005-07-30 to 2005-08-07 15th European Women's Team Chess Championship 2005 Sweden 8 21 [-13] 2562
2005-09-18 to 2005-09-24 10th European Club Cup for Women 2005 St. Vincent, Aosta / Italy Italy 26 5 [+21] 2464
2004-01-09 to 2004-01-25 GM-Turnier Corus Wijk aan Zee Gruppe B 5 9 [-4] 2537
2004-03-21 to 2004-04-03 5th European Individual Women"s Chess Championship Germany 2 3 [-1] 2546
2004-04-23 to 2004-04-30 Decameron Open 2004 Dominican Republic 14 12 [+2] 2492
2004-05-21 to 2004-06-08 Damen-Weltmeisterschaft 2004 7 1 [+6] 2340
2003-06-01 to 2003-06-14 4th European Individual Women"s Chess Championship Turkey 1 7 [-6] 2538
2003-09-28 to 2003-10-04 8th European Club Cup for women 2003 Rhetymnon, Crete (Greece) Greece 19 17 [+2] 2486
2003-10-10 to 2003-10-18 14th European Women's Team Chess Championship 2003 Bulgaria 9 44 [-35] 2369
2002-01-11 to 2002-01-27 Corus Chess Tournament 2002 7 7 [0] 2537
2002-05-27 to 2002-06-08 3rd European Individual Women"s Chess Championship Varna, Bulgaria 4 1 [+3] 2671
2002-09-29 to 2002-10-06 7th European Club Cup for women 2002 Antalya, Turkey Turkey 29 25 [+4] 2326
2002-10-31 to 2002-11-09 Inmortales IV-2002 22 20 [+2] 2474
2002-10-26 to 2002-11-11 35th Chess Olympiad 2002 Women Slovenia 62 128 [-66] 2477
2001-11-06 to 2001-11-15 13th European Women's Team Chess Championship 2001 17 17 [0] 2383
2001-11-06 to 2001-11-15 13th European Women's Team Chess Championship 2001 Spain 17 17 [0] 2383
2000-01-12 to 2000-01-21 1. Internationale Fränkische Großmeistertage Pulvermühle, 12.01.-22.01.2000 Germany 4 4 [0] 2523
2000-10-28 to 2000-11-14 34th Chess Olympiad 2000 Open Turkey 174 561 [-387] 2416
1999-11-29 to 1999-12-07 12th European Women's Team Chess Championship 1999 Georgia 7 11 [-4] 2532
1998-09-29 to 1998-10-12 33th Chess Olympiad 1998 Women Russia 29 62 [-33] 2399

Antoaneta Stefanova - Chess Games

Antoaneta Stefanova - Chess Games

Date Players & Opening Result ECO View
2022.10.09 Gaponenko, Inna (2348) vs (2440) Stefanova, Antoaneta
26th European Women's Chess Club Cup 2022
Caro-Kann Exchange
0-1 B13
2022.10.08 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2440) vs (2434) Saduakassova, Dinara
26th European Women's Chess Club Cup 2022
Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch
1/2-1/2 E20
2022.10.07 Houska, Jovanka (2354) vs (2440) Stefanova, Antoaneta
26th European Women's Chess Club Cup 2022
Queen's Gambit Declined
0-1 D30
2022.10.06 Roebers, Eline (2352) vs (2440) Stefanova, Antoaneta
26th European Women's Chess Club Cup 2022
Spanish Morphy - Cozio
1/2-1/2 C70
2022.10.05 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2440) vs (2445) Ushenina, Anna
26th European Women's Chess Club Cup 2022
Queen's Pawn - Mason
0-1 D00
2022.10.04 Kiolbasa, Oliwia (2404) vs (2440) Stefanova, Antoaneta
26th European Women's Chess Club Cup 2022
Spanish Berlin
1/2-1/2 C65
2022.10.03 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2440) vs (2297) Unuk, Laura
26th European Women's Chess Club Cup 2022
Queen's Pawn - Mason
1/2-1/2 D00
2022.08.29 Calzetta Ruiz, Monica (2230) vs (2472) Stefanova, Antoaneta
European Women Chess Championship 2022
Spanish Morphy - Anderssen
1-0 C77
2022.08.28 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2472) vs (2262) Urh, Zala
European Women Chess Championship 2022
Reti Symmetrical - Whimpey
0-1 A13
2022.08.27 Maltsevskaya, Aleksandra (2360) vs (2472) Stefanova, Antoaneta
European Women Chess Championship 2022
Slav Rubinstein
1-0 D11
2022.08.25 Gevorgyan, Maria (2216) vs (2472) Stefanova, Antoaneta
European Women Chess Championship 2022
Queen's Pawn Zukertort
1-0 D02
2022.08.24 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2472) vs (2269) Krasteva, Beloslava
European Women Chess Championship 2022
Queen's Indian Classical - Kramnik
1-0 E17
2022.08.23 Brunello, Marina (2341) vs (2472) Stefanova, Antoaneta
European Women Chess Championship 2022
Giuoco Piano - Pianissimo
1/2-1/2 C54
2022.08.22 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2472) vs (2291) Movsesian, Julia
European Women Chess Championship 2022
Reti
1-0 A04
2022.08.21 Blagojevic, Tijana (2291) vs (2472) Stefanova, Antoaneta
European Women Chess Championship 2022
Three Knights
1/2-1/2 C46
2022.08.20 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2472) vs (2215) Richterova, Natasa
European Women Chess Championship 2022
Slav Rubinstein
1-0 D11
2022.04.07 Abdulrahman Mohammad, Al Taher (1645) vs (2438) Stefanova, Antoaneta
27th Sharjah International Chess Championship 2022-Rapid
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Kotov (Robatsch)
0-1 A40
2022.04.07 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2438) vs (2626) Sokolov, Ivan
27th Sharjah International Chess Championship 2022-Rapid
Reti King's Indian
0-1 A07
2022.04.07 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2438) vs (1697) Mamantuc, Ibrahim Jr.
27th Sharjah International Chess Championship 2022-Rapid
Queen's Pawn - Mason
1-0 D00
2022.04.07 Raji Sayel, Abu Azizah (1604) vs (2438) Stefanova, Antoaneta
27th Sharjah International Chess Championship 2022-Rapid
King's Knight - Scotch Gambit (Haxo)
0-1 C44
2022.04.06 Adly, Ahmed (2546) vs (2438) Stefanova, Antoaneta
27th Sharjah International Chess Championship 2022-Rapid
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Catalan
1-0 D02
2022.04.06 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2438) vs (2101) Rayes, Abdul Kader
27th Sharjah International Chess Championship 2022-Rapid
Reti King's Indian
1/2-1/2 A07
2022.04.06 Nowroozian, Nader (1696) vs (2438) Stefanova, Antoaneta
27th Sharjah International Chess Championship 2022-Rapid
Spanish Modern Steinitz - Rubinstein
0-1 C75
2022.04.06 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2438) vs (1442) Zayed, Sultan Al Taher
27th Sharjah International Chess Championship 2022-Rapid
Reti Symmetrical - Barcza
1-0 A05
2022.04.06 Udiavar, Pradeep Pai (1180) vs (2438) Stefanova, Antoaneta
27th Sharjah International Chess Championship 2022-Rapid
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Catalan
0-1 D02
2021.11.08 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2485) vs (2604) Oparin, Grigoriy
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Queen's Pawn - Mason
0-1 D00
2021.11.08 Oparin, Grigoriy (2604) vs (2485) Stefanova, Antoaneta
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Queen's Pawn - Chigorin
1/2-1/2 D00
2021.11.08 Indjic, Aleksandar (2643) vs (2485) Stefanova, Antoaneta
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - London
1-0 D02
2021.11.08 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2485) vs (2643) Indjic, Aleksandar
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Indian Knight - Rubinstein
0-1 A46
2021.11.08 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2485) vs (2610) Chigaev, Maksim
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Indian East Przepiorka
1-0 A49
2021.11.08 Chigaev, Maksim (2610) vs (2485) Stefanova, Antoaneta
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
English Anglo-Slav
0-1 A11
2021.11.08 Movsesian, Sergei (2632) vs (2485) Stefanova, Antoaneta
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
King's Knight - Konstantinopolsky
1-0 C44
2021.11.08 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2485) vs (2632) Movsesian, Sergei
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Indian Knight - Rubinstein
0-1 D05
2021.11.08 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2485) vs (2332) Javakhishvili, Lela
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Rubinstein
1-0 D05
2021.11.08 Javakhishvili, Lela (2332) vs (2485) Stefanova, Antoaneta
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Slav Rubinstein
0-1 D11
2021.11.08 Adhiban, B. (2629) vs (2485) Stefanova, Antoaneta
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Italian - Pianissimo
1-0 C50
2021.11.08 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2485) vs (2629) Adhiban, B.
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Indian East Przepiorka
0-1 A49
2021.11.08 Buksa, Nataliya (2173) vs (2485) Stefanova, Antoaneta
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Queen's Pawn - Chigorin
0-1 D00
2021.11.08 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2485) vs (2173) Buksa, Nataliya
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Symmetrical
1-0 D02
2021.11.08 Assaubayeva, Bibisara (2232) vs (2485) Stefanova, Antoaneta
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Slav Rubinstein - Neo-Gruenfeld (Schlechter)
1/2-1/2 D70
2021.11.08 Hovhannisyan, Robert (2669) vs (2485) Stefanova, Antoaneta
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Spanish Morphy - Barnes
1-0 C70
2021.11.08 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2485) vs (2669) Hovhannisyan, Robert
Lindores Abbey Blitz in Honour of the 85th Anniversary of Mikhail Tal’s Birth
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - London
0-1 D02
2021.11.07 Dzagnidze, Nana (2524) vs (2475) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Slav
1/2-1/2 D10
2021.11.06 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2475) vs (2419) Vaishali, R
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Reti Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 A05
2021.11.05 Vantika, Agrawal (2322) vs (2475) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Irregular Indian
1/2-1/2 E10
2021.11.04 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2475) vs (2433) Munguntuul, Batkhuyag
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Sicilian
1/2-1/2 B40
2021.11.03 Rogule, Laura (2289) vs (2475) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Robatsch - Small Center
0-1 B06
2021.11.01 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2475) vs (2380) Padmini, Rout
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Indian Knight - Rubinstein
1-0 A46
2021.10.31 Assaubayeva, Bibisara (2400) vs (2475) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Slav Rubinstein
1-0 D11
2021.10.30 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2475) vs (2371) Melia, Salome
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Reti
1/2-1/2 A04
2021.10.29 Harika, Dronavalli (2511) vs (2475) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Spanish Morphy - Archangelsk
1-0 C78
2021.10.28 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2475) vs (2339) Kamalidenova, Meruert
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
King's Indian Schwarz
1-0 E73
2021.10.27 Bivol, Alina (2392) vs (2475) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2021 FIDE Chess.com Women's Grand Swiss
Scotch - Scotch
1/2-1/2 C45
2021.02.20 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2470) vs (2480) Delorme, Axel
2021 World Corporate Championship
Reti King's Indian - Barcza
1/2-1/2 A07
2021.02.20 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2470) vs (1979) K C, Krishna Prasad
2021 World Corporate Championship
Indian Knight - Rubinstein
1-0 A46
2021.02.20 Valitov, Arthur (1019) vs (2470) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2021 World Corporate Championship
Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno)
0-1 B11
2021.02.19 Kretov, Evgenij (2269) vs (2470) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2021 World Corporate Championship
Queen's Gambit Declined - Old Semi-Slav
1-0 D31
2021.02.19 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2470) vs (1722) Choijilsuren, Buyanbat
2021 World Corporate Championship
Reti - Wade
1-0 A04
2021.02.19 Okragly, Milosz (1506) vs (2470) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2021 World Corporate Championship
Caro-Kann - Advance
0-1 B12
2021.01.09 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2485) vs (2242) Mammadzada, Gunay
11th Sharjah International Cup for Women Online (Final)
Reti King's Indian
1-0 A07
2021.01.09 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2485) vs (2246) Socko, Monika
11th Sharjah International Cup for Women Online (Final)
Indian East Przepiorka
1/2-1/2 A49
2021.01.09 Balabayeva, Xeniya (1937) vs (2485) Stefanova, Antoaneta
11th Sharjah International Cup for Women Online (Final)
Caro-Kann - Knight (Tartakower)
0-1 B15
2021.01.09 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2485) vs (2325) Pham, Le Thao Nguyen
11th Sharjah International Cup for Women Online (Final)
Reti King's Indian
1-0 A07
2021.01.08 Osmak, Iulija (2149) vs (2485) Stefanova, Antoaneta
11th Sharjah International Cup for Women Online (Final)
Slav - Classical Exchange
1-0 D10
2021.01.08 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2485) vs (2232) Assaubayeva, Bibisara
11th Sharjah International Cup for Women Online (Final)
Reti Symmetrical - Barcza
1/2-1/2 A05
2021.01.08 Kulkarni, Bhakti (2224) vs (2485) Stefanova, Antoaneta
11th Sharjah International Cup for Women Online (Final)
Queen's Pawn - Levitsky
1/2-1/2 D00
2021.01.08 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2485) vs (1796) Tarasenka, Aliaksandra
11th Sharjah International Cup for Women Online (Final)
Reti King's Indian
1-0 A07
2021.01.08 Tokhirjonova, Gulrukhbegim (2236) vs (2485) Stefanova, Antoaneta
11th Sharjah International Cup for Women Online (Final)
Caro-Kann - Advance
0-1 B12
2020.12.06 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2466) vs (1464) Almeida Cubas, Mirella
Simultánea Antonaeta Stefanova 06.12.2020
Indian Knight - Spielmann
1-0 A46
2020.12.06 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2466) vs (1998) Sanabria Taskila, Jenny Maria
Simultánea Antonaeta Stefanova 06.12.2020
Indian Knight - Zukertort
1-0 D05
2020.12.23 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2466) vs (2651) Lagarde, Maxime
VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A
Modern
0-1 A41
2020.12.22 Santos Ruiz, Miguel (2581) vs (2466) Stefanova, Antoaneta
VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A
Spanish Berlin
1/2-1/2 C65
2020.12.21 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2466) vs (2380) Garcia Ramos, Daniel
VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A
Queen's Pawn - Mason
1-0 D00
2020.12.20 Nevednichy, Vladislav (2546) vs (2466) Stefanova, Antoaneta
VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A
Caro-Kann - Advance
1-0 B12
2020.12.19 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2466) vs (2527) Checa, Nicolas
VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A
Slav Two Knights - Chameleon
1/2-1/2 D11
2020.12.17 Csiki, Endre (2231) vs (2466) Stefanova, Antoaneta
VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A
Caro-Kann
0-1 B10
2020.12.16 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2466) vs (2558) Cornette, Matthieu
VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A
Queen's Pawn Closed - Rubinstein
1/2-1/2 D05
2020.12.15 Ortega Ruiz, Jose Miguel (2251) vs (2466) Stefanova, Antoaneta
VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A
Slav Rubinstein
0-1 D11
2020.12.14 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2466) vs (2276) Souhardo, Basak
VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A
Indian Knight - Zukertort
1/2-1/2 D05
2020.12.13 Perez Bolanos, David (2068) vs (2466) Stefanova, Antoaneta
VII Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A
Reti Zukertort - Mexican
0-1 A06
2020.08.27 Socko, Monika (2321) vs (2461) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Slav Rubinstein - Breyer
1-0 D11
2020.08.27 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2461) vs (2321) Socko, Monika
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Indian East Indian - Larsen
1-0 E62
2020.08.23 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2461) vs (2317) Houska, Jovanka
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Reti King's Indian
1-0 A07
2020.08.22 Franciskovic, Borka (2205) vs (2461) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Reti King's Indian - Barcza
1/2-1/2 A07
2020.08.22 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2461) vs (2419) Atalik, Ekaterina
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Reti King's Indian
1/2-1/2 A07
2020.08.22 Wafa, Shrook (2041) vs (2461) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Caro-Kann Exchange - Panov
0-1 B13
2020.08.21 Bulmaga, Irina (2351) vs (2461) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Caro-Kann - Advance
1/2-1/2 B12
2020.08.21 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2461) vs (2358) Danielian, Elina
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Indian Knight
1-0 A46
2020.08.21 Lagno, Kateryna (2521) vs (2461) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Caro-Kann - Knight (Tartakower)
0-1 B15
2020.08.16 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2461) vs (2125) Schulze, Lara
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Indian Knight - Rubinstein
1-0 A46
2020.08.16 Sukandar, Irine Kharisma (2381) vs (2461) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Caro-Kann Exchange
0-1 B13
2020.08.16 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2461) vs (2102) Frayna, Janelle Mae
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Indian - Trompowsky
1-0 A45
2020.08.15 Ovezdurdiyeva, Jemal (1924) vs (2461) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Slav Delmar
0-1 D12
2020.08.14 Zhang, Jilin (2246) vs (2461) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Four Knights - Scotch
1/2-1/2 C47
2020.08.14 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2461) vs (1696) Cuvelier, Annelies
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Queen's Pawn Closed - Symmetrical
1-0 D04
2020.08.14 Badelka, Olga (2246) vs (2461) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Slav - Classical Exchange
0-1 D10
2019.10.21 Soumya, Swaminathan (2365) vs (2479) Stefanova, Antoaneta
FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss 2019
Gruenfeld
1/2-1/2 D70
2019.10.20 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2479) vs (2385) Danielian, Elina
FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss 2019
Modern Benoni Knight's Tour - Blumenfeld
1/2-1/2 A61
2019.10.19 Adly, Ahmed (2636) vs (2479) Stefanova, Antoaneta
FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss 2019
Gruenfeld - Gruenfeld
1-0 E60
2019.10.18 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2479) vs (2447) Arkell, Keith C
FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss 2019
Caro-Kann - Two Knights (Mindeno)
1-0 B11
2019.10.17 Akobian, Varuzhan (2625) vs (2479) Stefanova, Antoaneta
FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss 2019
Gruenfeld Three Knights
1-0 D90
2019.10.15 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2479) vs (2629) Bachmann, Axel
FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss 2019
Bogo-Indian - Gruenfeld
1/2-1/2 E11
2019.10.14 Clarke, Brandon G I (2445) vs (2479) Stefanova, Antoaneta
FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss 2019
Caro-Kann - Advance
0-1 B12
2019.10.13 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2479) vs (2636) Zhang, Zhong
FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss 2019
Queen's Pawn Closed - Symmetrical
0-1 D04
2019.10.12 Robson, Ray (2670) vs (2479) Stefanova, Antoaneta
FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss 2019
Spanish Morphy - Moller
1-0 C78
2019.10.11 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2479) vs (2688) Jones, Gawain C B
FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss 2019
Gruenfeld - Gruenfeld
1-0 E60
2019.10.10 Dreev, Aleksey (2662) vs (2479) Stefanova, Antoaneta
FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss 2019
Indian East Przepiorka
1-0 A49
2019.07.17 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2474) vs (2492) Harika, Dronavalli
2019 Belt and Road China Yuecheng Shaoxing International Women Chess Open
Catalan Open (Classical) - Gambit
1/2-1/2 E04
2019.07.16 Guo, Qi (2375) vs (2474) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2019 Belt and Road China Yuecheng Shaoxing International Women Chess Open
Gruenfeld Exchange - Modern
1/2-1/2 D85
2019.07.15 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2474) vs (2457) Girya, Olga
2019 Belt and Road China Yuecheng Shaoxing International Women Chess Open
Caro-Kann - Two Knights
1-0 B11
2019.07.13 Munguntuul, Batkhuyag (2412) vs (2474) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2019 Belt and Road China Yuecheng Shaoxing International Women Chess Open
Four Knights - Scotch
1/2-1/2 C47
2019.07.12 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2474) vs (2454) Zhu, Jiner
2019 Belt and Road China Yuecheng Shaoxing International Women Chess Open
Indian East Przepiorka
1-0 A49
2019.07.11 Tokhirjonova, Gulrukhbegim (2422) vs (2474) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2019 Belt and Road China Yuecheng Shaoxing International Women Chess Open
Caro-Kann - Advance
0-1 B12
2019.07.10 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2474) vs (2407) Ni, Shiqun
2019 Belt and Road China Yuecheng Shaoxing International Women Chess Open
Queen's Gambit Accepted Classical
1-0 D27
2019.07.09 Soumya, Swaminathan (2402) vs (2474) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2019 Belt and Road China Yuecheng Shaoxing International Women Chess Open
Scotch - Scotch
1/2-1/2 C45
2019.07.08 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2474) vs (2243) Fominykh, Maria
2019 Belt and Road China Yuecheng Shaoxing International Women Chess Open
Robatsch - Austrian
1-0 B06
2019.05.18 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2469) vs (2433) Ushenina, Anna
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Queen's Pawn - Mason (Steinitz)
1/2-1/2 D00
2019.05.18 Ushenina, Anna (2433) vs (2469) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Slav Rubinstein
1-0 D11
2019.05.18 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2469) vs (2429) Bodnaruk, Anastasia
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Indian
1-0 A45
2019.05.18 Bodnaruk, Anastasia (2429) vs (2469) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Spanish - Barnes
1-0 C60
2019.05.18 Muzychuk, Mariya (2358) vs (2469) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Scotch - Scotch
1-0 C45
2019.05.18 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2469) vs (2358) Muzychuk, Mariya
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Indian
1-0 A45
2019.05.18 Paehtz, Elisabeth (2381) vs (2469) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Indian East Indian - Torre
1-0 A48
2019.05.18 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2469) vs (2381) Paehtz, Elisabeth
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Indian East Przepiorka
1/2-1/2 A49
2019.05.18 Kosteniuk, Alexandra (2451) vs (2469) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
English Anglo-Slav
1-0 A11
2019.05.18 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2469) vs (2451) Kosteniuk, Alexandra
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Reti
0-1 A04
2019.05.17 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2469) vs (2408) Tan, Zhongyi
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Pirc Austrian
0-1 B09
2019.05.17 Tan, Zhongyi (2408) vs (2469) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Slav Two Knights - Chameleon
0-1 D11
2019.05.17 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2469) vs (2460) Zhao, Xue
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Indian
1/2-1/2 A45
2019.05.17 Zhao, Xue (2460) vs (2469) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
English Bogolubov - New York
0-1 A12
2019.05.17 Dzagnidze, Nana (2488) vs (2469) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
English Agincourt - Whimpey
1-0 A13
2019.05.17 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2469) vs (2488) Dzagnidze, Nana
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Queen's Pawn - Mason
1/2-1/2 D00
2019.05.17 Lei, Tingjie (2502) vs (2469) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Spanish - Barnes
1-0 C60
2019.05.17 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2469) vs (2502) Lei, Tingjie
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Indian
1-0 A45
2019.05.17 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2469) vs (2361) Khotenashvili, Bela
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Indian
1-0 A45
2019.05.17 Khotenashvili, Bela (2361) vs (2469) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Reti King's Indian - Barcza
0-1 A07
2019.05.17 Krush, Irina (2397) vs (2469) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Slav - Classical Exchange
1-0 D10
2019.05.16 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2455) vs (2498) Kosteniuk, Alexandra
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian
1/2-1/2 A05
2019.05.16 Zhao, Xue (2419) vs (2455) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
English Agincourt - King's Knight
0-1 A13
2019.05.17 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2469) vs (2397) Krush, Irina
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Queen's Pawn - Mason
1-0 D00
2019.05.16 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2455) vs (2406) Khotenashvili, Bela
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Indian
1/2-1/2 A45
2019.05.15 Paehtz, Elisabeth (2420) vs (2455) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Queen's Pawn - Mason
1-0 D00
2019.05.15 Muzychuk, Mariya (2511) vs (2455) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Giuoco Piano - Greco
1-0 C54
2019.05.15 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2455) vs (2491) Gunina, Valentina
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Reti King's Indian
0-1 A07
2019.05.15 Stefanova, Antoaneta (2455) vs (2472) Koneru, Humpy
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian
1-0 A05
2019.05.14 Tan, Zhongyi (2482) vs (2455) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
English Agincourt - Old Semi-Slav Noteboom (Abrahams)
0-1 D31
2019.05.14 Dzagnidze, Nana (2474) vs (2455) Stefanova, Antoaneta
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Giuoco Piano - Greco