Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
2022.11.03 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2406) vs (2233) Raahul, V S Asian Continental Blitz Chess Championship-2022 Queen's Gambit Accepted Alekhine - Alekhine |
1-0 | D22 | |
2022.11.03 | Sidhant, Mohapatra (2243) vs (2406) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Continental Blitz Chess Championship-2022 Italian |
0-1 | C50 | |
2022.11.03 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2406) vs (2397) Sengupta, Deep Asian Continental Blitz Chess Championship-2022 Queen's Gambit Accepted Classical |
0-1 | D26 | |
2022.11.03 | Harshavardhan, G B (2333) vs (2406) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Continental Blitz Chess Championship-2022 Neo-Indian - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2022.11.03 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2406) vs (2272) Sanket, Chakravarty Asian Continental Blitz Chess Championship-2022 Catalan Open (Classical) |
1-0 | E04 | |
2022.11.03 | Samant, Aditya S (2367) vs (2406) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Continental Blitz Chess Championship-2022 Spanish Open Berlin |
1-0 | C67 | |
2022.11.03 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2406) vs (2155) Saravana, Krishnan P. Asian Continental Blitz Chess Championship-2022 Indian - Mexican |
1-0 | A50 | |
2022.11.03 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2406) vs (2282) Tologon Tegin, Semetei Asian Continental Blitz Chess Championship-2022 Bogo-Indian |
1/2-1/2 | E11 | |
2022.11.03 | Wagh, Suyog (2251) vs (2406) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Continental Blitz Chess Championship-2022 Irregular Indian |
1-0 | E10 | |
2022.11.03 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2487) vs (2351) Wagh, Suyog Asian Continental Chess Championship-2022 Irregular Indian |
1-0 | E10 | |
2022.11.02 | Liyanage, Ranindu Dilshan (2310) vs (2487) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Continental Chess Championship-2022 English Four Knights - Nimzovich |
1/2-1/2 | A28 | |
2022.11.01 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2487) vs (2362) Panda, Sambit Asian Continental Chess Championship-2022 Queen's Gambit Declined |
1/2-1/2 | D30 | |
2022.10.31 | Saravana, Krishnan P. (2197) vs (2487) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Continental Chess Championship-2022 Spanish Closed |
1-0 | C92 | |
2022.10.30 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2487) vs (2312) Aaryan, Varshney Asian Continental Chess Championship-2022 Slav Delmar |
1/2-1/2 | D12 | |
2022.10.29 | Sammed Jaykumar, Shete (2408) vs (2487) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Continental Chess Championship-2022 Scotch - Scotch Schmid (Mieses) |
1-0 | C45 | |
2022.10.28 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2487) vs (2558) Mendonca, Leon Luke Asian Continental Chess Championship-2022 Irregular Indian - Dzindzikhashvili |
0-1 | E10 | |
2022.10.27 | Sanket, Chakravarty (2372) vs (2487) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Continental Chess Championship-2022 English Four Knights (Fianchetto) |
0-1 | A29 | |
2022.10.26 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2487) vs (2337) Ritviz, Parab Asian Continental Chess Championship-2022 Queen's Gambit Chigorin |
1-0 | D07 | |
2022.10.09 | BATCHULUUN, TSEGMED (2487) vs (2438) TAHBAZ, ARASH 1st Bikaner Open International Grandmasters Chess Tournament 2022 (Category A ) Irregular Indian |
1/2-1/2 | E10 | |
2022.10.08 | ZIATDINOV, RASET (2086) vs (2487) BATCHULUUN, TSEGMED 1st Bikaner Open International Grandmasters Chess Tournament 2022 (Category A ) Spanish Open |
0-1 | C80 | |
2022.10.07 | BATCHULUUN, TSEGMED (2487) vs (2607) GUPTA, ABHIJEET 1st Bikaner Open International Grandmasters Chess Tournament 2022 (Category A ) Slav - Classical Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | D10 | |
2022.10.06 | BATCHULUUN, TSEGMED (2487) vs (2298) BALASUBRAMANIAM, H 1st Bikaner Open International Grandmasters Chess Tournament 2022 (Category A ) Modern Benoni Knight's Tour - Blumenfeld |
1-0 | A61 | |
2022.10.05 | NGUYEN, DUC HOA (2360) vs (2487) BATCHULUUN, TSEGMED 1st Bikaner Open International Grandmasters Chess Tournament 2022 (Category A ) Scotch - Scotch Schmid (Mieses) |
1-0 | C45 | |
2022.10.04 | BATCHULUUN, TSEGMED (2487) vs (2321) OMIDI, ARYA 1st Bikaner Open International Grandmasters Chess Tournament 2022 (Category A ) Bogo-Indian |
1/2-1/2 | E11 | |
2022.10.03 | MAYANK, CHAKRABORTY (2203) vs (2487) BATCHULUUN, TSEGMED 1st Bikaner Open International Grandmasters Chess Tournament 2022 (Category A ) Spanish Open Berlin |
0-1 | C67 | |
2022.10.02 | BATCHULUUN, TSEGMED (2487) vs (1817) KOTIKALAPUDI, ADITYA KRISHNA 1st Bikaner Open International Grandmasters Chess Tournament 2022 (Category A ) |
1-0 | ||
2022.10.02 | PHATAK, AANJANEYA (2102) vs (2487) BATCHULUUN, TSEGMED 1st Bikaner Open International Grandmasters Chess Tournament 2022 (Category A ) Spanish Open Berlin |
1/2-1/2 | C67 | |
2022.10.01 | BATCHULUUN, TSEGMED (2487) vs (1971) SULTANA, SHARMIN SHIRIN 1st Bikaner Open International Grandmasters Chess Tournament 2022 (Category A ) Queen's Gambit Declined |
1-0 | D30 | |
2022.09.28 | Krasenkow, Michal (2545) vs (2478) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Trophy International Grand Master Irregular Indian |
1-0 | E10 | |
2022.09.27 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2478) vs (2387) Sammed Jaykumar, Shete Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Trophy International Grand Master Catalan Open (Classical) |
1-0 | E04 | |
2022.09.26 | Ajay, Karthikeyan (2422) vs (2478) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Trophy International Grand Master Italian - Pianissimo |
1/2-1/2 | C50 | |
2022.09.25 | Pantsulaia, Levan (2596) vs (2478) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Trophy International Grand Master Queen's Gambit Accepted - Saduleto |
1/2-1/2 | D20 | |
2022.09.24 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2478) vs (2547) Savchenko, Boris Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Trophy International Grand Master Modern Benoni Knight's Tour - Blumenfeld |
1-0 | A61 | |
2022.09.23 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2478) vs (2388) Laxman, R.R. Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Trophy International Grand Master Catalan Irregular - Gambit |
1/2-1/2 | E01 | |
2022.09.22 | Raahul, V S (2345) vs (2478) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Trophy International Grand Master |
0-1 | ||
2022.09.21 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2478) vs (2256) Mrudul, Dehankar Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Trophy International Grand Master Bogo-Indian - Nimzovich |
1-0 | E11 | |
2022.09.20 | Aaryan, Varshney (2263) vs (2478) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Trophy International Grand Master Bogo-Indian - Nimzovich |
1/2-1/2 | E11 | |
2022.09.19 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2478) vs (2155) Arhan, Chethan Anand Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Trophy International Grand Master Catalan Open (Classical) |
1-0 | E04 | |
2022.08.07 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2505) vs (2475) Woodward, Andy Hollywood Norm Classic #3 Gruenfeld Exchange - Modern |
1-0 | D85 | |
2022.08.06 | Zhu, Jack (2372) vs (2505) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Hollywood Norm Classic #3 Spanish Open Berlin |
0-1 | C67 | |
2022.08.06 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2505) vs (2244) Martin Del Campo, Roberto Hollywood Norm Classic #3 King's Indian |
1-0 | E61 | |
2022.08.05 | Lin, Andy (2246) vs (2505) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Hollywood Norm Classic #3 Reti King's Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A07 | |
2022.08.05 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2505) vs (2215) Kretchetov, Alexandre Hollywood Norm Classic #3 Slav Two Knights - Chameleon |
1-0 | D11 | |
2022.08.04 | Ezra, Paul Chambers (2241) vs (2505) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Hollywood Norm Classic #3 Four Knights Brentano - Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | C49 | |
2022.08.04 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2505) vs (2254) Levine, Joseph Hollywood Norm Classic #3 Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
0-1 | D35 | |
2022.08.03 | Eswaran, Ashritha (2387) vs (2505) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Hollywood Norm Classic #3 Scotch - Scotch Schmid (Mieses) |
1-0 | C45 | |
2022.08.03 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2505) vs (2307) Sandoval Mercado, Carlos Hollywood Norm Classic #3 Queen's Gambit Declined - Janowski |
1-0 | D31 | |
2022.05.23 | Munkhgal, Gombosuren (2502) vs (2536) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Mongolian National Chess Championship 2022 Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A45 | |
2022.05.22 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2536) vs (2402) Battulga, Namkhai Mongolian National Chess Championship 2022 Slav Two Knights - Chameleon |
1-0 | D11 | |
2022.05.21 | Enkhnar, Enkhbaatar (2368) vs (2536) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Mongolian National Chess Championship 2022 English Sicilian (Two Knights) |
0-1 | A22 | |
2022.05.20 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2536) vs (2501) Batsuren, Dambasuren Mongolian National Chess Championship 2022 Catalan Irregular - Gambit |
0-1 | E01 | |
2022.05.19 | Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2350) vs (2536) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Mongolian National Chess Championship 2022 Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Tarrasch - Exchange |
1-0 | D41 | |
2022.05.18 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2536) vs (2454) Bilguun, Sumiya Mongolian National Chess Championship 2022 |
0-1 | ||
2022.05.16 | Gan-Erdene, Sugar (2419) vs (2536) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Mongolian National Chess Championship 2022 Catalan Open (Classical) - Gambit |
1-0 | E04 | |
2022.05.15 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2536) vs (2440) Agibileg, Uurtsaikh Mongolian National Chess Championship 2022 King's Indian |
1/2-1/2 | E61 | |
2022.05.14 | Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan (2495) vs (2536) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Mongolian National Chess Championship 2022 Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Tarrasch - Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | D40 | |
2022.05.13 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2536) vs (2033) Amilal, Munkhdalai Mongolian National Chess Championship 2022 Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular |
1/2-1/2 | E00 | |
2022.05.12 | Boldoo, Erdenepurev (2371) vs (2536) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Mongolian National Chess Championship 2022 Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg |
0-1 | E43 | |
2021.09.10 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2445) vs (2562) Jumabayev, Rinat 2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Queen's Gambit Declined |
1/2-1/2 | D30 | |
2021.09.10 | Zhao, Zong-Yuan (2525) vs (2445) Batchuluun, Tsegmed 2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Indian Knight - London |
1-0 | A46 | |
2021.09.10 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2445) vs (2613) Hovhannisyan, Robert 2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Slav - Classical Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | D10 | |
2021.09.09 | Deac, Bogdan-Daniel (2556) vs (2445) Batchuluun, Tsegmed 2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Spanish Berlin |
1-0 | C65 | |
2021.09.09 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2445) vs (2621) Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Gruenfeld Saemisch - Landau |
1-0 | D82 | |
2021.09.09 | Maghsoodloo, Parham (2532) vs (2445) Batchuluun, Tsegmed 2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Catalan Open (Classical) |
1-0 | E04 | |
2021.09.08 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2445) vs (2534) Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios 2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Catalan Open (Classical) |
1/2-1/2 | E04 | |
2021.09.08 | Ding, Liren (2836) vs (2445) Batchuluun, Tsegmed 2021 FIDE Online Olympiad English Anglo-Indian - Neo-Catalan Accepted |
1-0 | A13 | |
2021.09.08 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2445) vs (2517) Megaranto, Susanto 2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A50 | |
2021.05.29 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2536) vs (2402) Hossain, Enamul Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021 Queen's Indian Fianchetto |
1/2-1/2 | E15 | |
2021.05.28 | Taher, Yoseph Theolifus (2455) vs (2536) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021 Spanish Morphy - Wormald |
1-0 | C77 | |
2021.05.27 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2536) vs (2428) Munguntuul, Batkhuyag Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021 Slav - Classical Exchange |
1-0 | D10 | |
2021.05.26 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2536) vs (2316) Miciano, John Marvin Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021 Dutch |
1-0 | A80 | |
2021.05.25 | Concio, Michael Jr. (2297) vs (2536) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021 Benko's opening |
0-1 | A00 | |
2021.05.24 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2536) vs (2203) Liyanage, Ranindu Dilshan Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021 Irregular Indian |
1/2-1/2 | E10 | |
2021.05.23 | Arfan, Aditya Bagus (2274) vs (2536) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021 Spanish Morphy - Wormald |
1-0 | C77 | |
2021.05.22 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2536) vs (2278) Munkhzul, Turmunkh Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021 Irregular Indian |
1/2-1/2 | E10 | |
2021.05.21 | Subrota, Biswas (2268) vs (2536) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Individual Hybrid Chess Championship 2021 Indian - Trompowsky |
1/2-1/2 | A45 | |
2020.10.23 | Ganguly, Surya Shekhar (2646) vs (2445) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020 - Quarterfinals, Semifinals & Final Evans Gambit - Alapin (Tartakower) |
0-1 | C52 | |
2020.10.23 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2445) vs (2588) Sethuraman, S.P. Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020 - Quarterfinals, Semifinals & Final Semi-Slav |
0-1 | D43 | |
2020.10.18 | Ghaem Maghami, Ehsan (2566) vs (2445) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020 English Four Knights - Nimzovich |
0-1 | A28 | |
2020.10.18 | Illingworth, Max (2498) vs (2445) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020 Neo-Indian - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2020.10.18 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2445) vs (2427) Hsu, Li Yang Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020 Queen's Gambit Declined Tartakower (Exchange) |
1/2-1/2 | D59 | |
2020.10.16 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2445) vs (2286) Bersamina, Paulo Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020 King's Indian Saemisch - Byrne |
1/2-1/2 | E81 | |
2020.10.16 | Ismagambetov, Anuar (2484) vs (2445) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020 Spanish Closed - Lenzerheide |
1/2-1/2 | C92 | |
2020.10.10 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2445) vs (2390) Abdyjapar, Asyl Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020 King's Indian Saemisch |
0-1 | E81 | |
2020.10.10 | Panta, Sumit (1899) vs (2445) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020 Spanish Exchange (Gligoric) - Exchange |
0-1 | C69 | |
2020.10.10 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2445) vs (2067) Nay, Lin Tun Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020 Catalan Irregular - Closed |
1/2-1/2 | E01 | |
2020.01.18 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2530) vs (2638) Sethuraman, S.P. The 2nd China Binhai Chess Open Catalan Open (Classical) |
1/2-1/2 | E04 | |
2020.01.17 | Mi, Tenglong (1740) vs (2530) Batchuluun, Tsegmed The 2nd China Binhai Chess Open Falkbeer Counter-Gambit |
0-1 | C31 | |
2020.01.17 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2530) vs (2436) Xiang, Zeyu The 2nd China Binhai Chess Open Queen's Gambit Declined |
1/2-1/2 | D30 | |
2020.01.16 | Zhou, Jianchao (2623) vs (2530) Batchuluun, Tsegmed The 2nd China Binhai Chess Open French - Hanham (Reversed Philidor) |
1/2-1/2 | C00 | |
2020.01.15 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2530) vs (2379) Ning, Kaiyu The 2nd China Binhai Chess Open Catalan Open (Classical) |
1-0 | E04 | |
2020.01.15 | Zhai, Mo (2360) vs (2530) Batchuluun, Tsegmed The 2nd China Binhai Chess Open Bogo-Indian |
1/2-1/2 | E11 | |
2020.01.14 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2530) vs (2404) Xu, Minghui The 2nd China Binhai Chess Open Irregular Indian |
1/2-1/2 | E10 | |
2020.01.13 | Zhu, Hengyi (2238) vs (2530) Batchuluun, Tsegmed The 2nd China Binhai Chess Open Four Knights Spanish - Rubinstein |
0-1 | C48 | |
2020.01.13 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2530) vs (1902) Tian, Jialin The 2nd China Binhai Chess Open King's Indian Saemisch |
1-0 | E83 | |
2019.09.29 | Battulga, Namkhai (2403) vs (2537) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Mongolian national chess championships-2019 Giuoco Piano - Greco |
0-1 | C54 | |
2019.09.28 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2537) vs (2391) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig Mongolian national chess championships-2019 King's Indian Yugoslav (Aronin) - Normal |
1-0 | E98 | |
2019.09.27 | Enkhnar, Enkhbaatar (2374) vs (2537) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Mongolian national chess championships-2019 Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Tarrasch |
1/2-1/2 | D40 | |
2019.09.27 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2537) vs (2429) Munkhgal, Gombosuren Mongolian national chess championships-2019 Queen's Gambit Declined |
1-0 | D30 | |
2019.09.26 | Gan-Erdene, Sugar (2407) vs (2537) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Mongolian national chess championships-2019 Giuoco Piano - Pianissimo |
1/2-1/2 | C54 | |
2019.09.24 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2537) vs (2338) Boldoo, Erdenepurev Mongolian national chess championships-2019 King's Indian Modern |
1-0 | E94 | |
2019.09.24 | Batsuren, Dambasuren (2454) vs (2537) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Mongolian national chess championships-2019 Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Tarrasch - Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | D41 | |
2019.09.23 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2537) vs (2380) Agibileg, Uurtsaikh Mongolian national chess championships-2019 King's Indian Fianchetto (Classical) - Classical |
0-1 | E69 | |
2019.09.22 | Nasanjargal, Urtnasan (2480) vs (2537) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Mongolian national chess championships-2019 Catalan Open (Classical) - Gambit |
1-0 | E04 | |
2019.09.22 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2537) vs (2497) Bilguun, Sumiya Mongolian national chess championships-2019 Queen's Gambit Declined |
1/2-1/2 | D30 | |
2019.09.21 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2537) vs (2482) Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan Mongolian national chess championships-2019 Slav - Classical Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | D10 | |
2019.04.15 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2547) vs (2433) Nguyen, Duc Hoa Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3 English Agincourt |
1/2-1/2 | A13 | |
2019.04.14 | Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan (2481) vs (2547) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3 Scotch - Scotch Schmid (Mieses) |
1-0 | C45 | |
2019.04.13 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2547) vs (2455) Munkhgal, Gombosuren Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3 Catalan Open (Classical) |
1-0 | E04 | |
2019.04.12 | Miciano, John Marvin (2339) vs (2547) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3 Catalan Open (Classical) - Closed |
0-1 | E04 | |
2019.04.11 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2547) vs (2168) Byambaa, Zulzaga Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3 King's Indian |
1-0 | E61 | |
2019.04.10 | Baasansuren, Erdene (2199) vs (2547) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3 Reti Symmetrical - Whimpey |
1/2-1/2 | A13 | |
2019.04.09 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2547) vs (2207) Tengis, Tsog-Ochir Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3 Gruenfeld Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | D85 | |
2019.04.08 | Bersamina, Paulo (2444) vs (2547) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3 French - Hanham |
1-0 | C00 | |
2019.04.07 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2547) vs (2403) Agibileg, Uurtsaikh Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3 King's Indian |
1-0 | E61 | |
2019.01.02 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2567) vs (2345) Padmini, Rout The 1st Binhai Cup China International Chess Open Tournament Gruenfeld Exchange (Classical) |
1-0 | D86 | |
2019.01.01 | Chu, Ruotong (2261) vs (2567) Batchuluun, Tsegmed The 1st Binhai Cup China International Chess Open Tournament Catalan Open (Classical) - Closed |
0-1 | E04 | |
2018.12.31 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2567) vs (2495) Liu, Yan The 1st Binhai Cup China International Chess Open Tournament Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular |
0-1 | E00 | |
2018.12.30 | Zhang, Lanlin (2178) vs (2567) Batchuluun, Tsegmed The 1st Binhai Cup China International Chess Open Tournament Spanish Berlin |
0-1 | C65 | |
2018.12.29 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2567) vs (2196) Li, Yunshan The 1st Binhai Cup China International Chess Open Tournament Queen's Gambit Accepted Classical |
1-0 | D26 | |
2018.12.28 | Nie, Xinyang (2229) vs (2567) Batchuluun, Tsegmed The 1st Binhai Cup China International Chess Open Tournament Bogo-Indian - Nimzovich |
1-0 | E11 | |
2018.12.27 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2567) vs (2133) Bai, Xue The 1st Binhai Cup China International Chess Open Tournament Queen's Gambit Declined Neo-Orthodox - Neo-Orthodox |
1/2-1/2 | D56 | |
2018.12.26 | Chen, Fan (2370) vs (2567) Batchuluun, Tsegmed The 1st Binhai Cup China International Chess Open Tournament Spanish Open Berlin |
0-1 | C67 | |
2018.12.25 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2567) vs (2100) Li, Haoyu B. The 1st Binhai Cup China International Chess Open Tournament Neo-Indian - Exchange |
0-1 | D35 | |
2018.10.05 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2570) vs (2780) Giri, Anish 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open Irregular Queen's Pawn - English |
1/2-1/2 | A40 | |
2018.10.04 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2570) vs (2514) Glud, Jakob Vang 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open Queen's Gambit Declined |
1/2-1/2 | D30 | |
2018.10.03 | Idani, Pouya (2589) vs (2570) Batchuluun, Tsegmed 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open Spanish Berlin |
1/2-1/2 | C65 | |
2018.10.02 | Kasimdzhanov, Rustam (2662) vs (2570) Batchuluun, Tsegmed 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open Irregular Indian |
1/2-1/2 | E10 | |
2018.10.01 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2570) vs (2636) Iturrizaga Bonelli, Eduardo 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open Queen's Indian Capablanca - Yates |
1/2-1/2 | E16 | |
2018.09.30 | Lim, Zhuo Ren (2182) vs (2570) Batchuluun, Tsegmed 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open Slav Delmar |
1/2-1/2 | D12 | |
2018.09.28 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2570) vs (2564) Paichadze, Luka 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open Bogo-Indian |
1/2-1/2 | E11 | |
2018.09.27 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2570) vs (2091) Mphungu, Gerrard 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open English Mikenas (Sicilian) |
1-0 | A19 | |
2018.08.15 | Lkhagvasuren, Tsedvee (2280) vs (2571) Batchuluun, Tsegmed CHINGGIS INVITATIONAL-IV Queen's Pawn - Mason |
1-0 | D00 | |
2018.08.16 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2571) vs (2479) Bilguun, Sumiya CHINGGIS INVITATIONAL-IV Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange |
1-0 | D35 | |
2018.08.14 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2571) vs (2633) Durarbayli, Vasif CHINGGIS INVITATIONAL-IV Gruenfeld Saemisch (Accepted) - Landau |
1-0 | D84 | |
2018.08.13 | Izoria, Zviad (2606) vs (2571) Batchuluun, Tsegmed CHINGGIS INVITATIONAL-IV Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A45 | |
2018.08.12 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2571) vs (2652) Ganguly, Surya Shekhar CHINGGIS INVITATIONAL-IV Catalan Open (Classical) |
1/2-1/2 | E04 | |
2018.08.11 | Robson, Ray (2670) vs (2571) Batchuluun, Tsegmed CHINGGIS INVITATIONAL-IV Spanish Berlin |
1/2-1/2 | C65 | |
2018.08.10 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2571) vs (2623) Abasov, Nijat CHINGGIS INVITATIONAL-IV Irregular Indian |
0-1 | E10 | |
2018.08.09 | Shomoev, Anton (2552) vs (2571) Batchuluun, Tsegmed CHINGGIS INVITATIONAL-IV Spanish Berlin |
1-0 | C65 | |
2018.08.08 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2571) vs (2573) Bocharov, Dmitry CHINGGIS INVITATIONAL-IV Irregular Indian |
1-0 | E10 | |
2018.09.25 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2570) vs (2588) Bacallao Alonso, Yusnel 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open Irregular Indian - Exchange Deferred |
0-1 | D37 | |
2018.09.24 | Altaye, Girum Teklewold (1986) vs (2570) Batchuluun, Tsegmed 43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open Spanish Closed |
0-1 | C92 | |
2017.12.26 | Lu, Shanglei (2641) vs (2568) Batchuluun, Tsegmed 2017 Hainan Chess Open French Open Tarrasch |
1-0 | C07 | |
2017.12.25 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2568) vs (2346) Chen, Qi B 2017 Hainan Chess Open Semi-Slav - Anti-Meran |
1-0 | D43 | |
2017.12.24 | Xu, Xiangyu (2549) vs (2568) Batchuluun, Tsegmed 2017 Hainan Chess Open Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Tarrasch - Exchange |
1-0 | D41 | |
2017.12.23 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2568) vs (2543) Zhao, Zong-Yuan 2017 Hainan Chess Open Dutch Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A81 | |
2017.12.21 | Xu, Zhihang (2373) vs (2568) Batchuluun, Tsegmed 2017 Hainan Chess Open Queen's Indian Classical |
0-1 | E18 | |
2017.12.20 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2568) vs (2560) Sivuk, Vitaly 2017 Hainan Chess Open Catalan Open (Classical) |
1/2-1/2 | E04 | |
2017.12.19 | Xu, Yinglun (2539) vs (2568) Batchuluun, Tsegmed 2017 Hainan Chess Open Irregular Indian |
1/2-1/2 | E10 | |
2017.12.18 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2568) vs (2192) Luong, Phuong Hanh 2017 Hainan Chess Open Gruenfeld - Goglidze |
1-0 | D70 | |
2017.12.17 | Lin, Yi (2364) vs (2568) Batchuluun, Tsegmed 2017 Hainan Chess Open Reti Symmetrical - Neo-Catalan Accepted |
1/2-1/2 | A13 | |
2017.10.29 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2571) vs (2463) Usmanov, Vasily M.Chigorin Memorial 2017 Neo-Indian - Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | D35 | |
2017.10.28 | Mikaelyan, Arman (2503) vs (2571) Batchuluun, Tsegmed M.Chigorin Memorial 2017 Irregular Indian |
1/2-1/2 | E10 | |
2017.10.27 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2571) vs (2379) Ovod, Evgenija M.Chigorin Memorial 2017 Bogo-Indian |
1-0 | E11 | |
2017.10.26 | Fenil, Shah (2350) vs (2571) Batchuluun, Tsegmed M.Chigorin Memorial 2017 Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular |
0-1 | E00 | |
2017.10.25 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2571) vs (2320) Soumya, Swaminathan M.Chigorin Memorial 2017 Gruenfeld Classical - Stockholm |
1/2-1/2 | D80 | |
2017.10.24 | Sindarov, Javokhir (2406) vs (2571) Batchuluun, Tsegmed M.Chigorin Memorial 2017 Scotch - Scotch Schmid (Mieses) |
1/2-1/2 | C45 | |
2017.10.23 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2571) vs (2333) Bykov, Oleg M.Chigorin Memorial 2017 King's Indian Yugoslav (Aronin) - Normal |
1-0 | E98 | |
2017.10.22 | Vaishali, R (2330) vs (2571) Batchuluun, Tsegmed M.Chigorin Memorial 2017 French - Hanham |
1/2-1/2 | C00 | |
2017.10.21 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2571) vs (2110) Korchagina, Viktoria M.Chigorin Memorial 2017 King's Indian Yugoslav (Aronin) - Normal |
1-0 | E98 | |
2017.08.22 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2555) vs (2579) Fier, Alexandr 24th Abu Dhabi Int. Chess Festival - Masters Tournament Dutch Indian - Semi-Leningrad |
1-0 | A81 | |
2017.08.21 | Vignesh, N R (2448) vs (2555) Batchuluun, Tsegmed 24th Abu Dhabi Int. Chess Festival - Masters Tournament Four Knights - Scotch |
1/2-1/2 | C47 | |
2017.08.20 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2555) vs (2618) Sethuraman, S.P. 24th Abu Dhabi Int. Chess Festival - Masters Tournament Irregular Queen's Pawn - English |
1-0 | A40 | |
2017.08.19 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2555) vs (2378) Saravana, Krishnan P. 24th Abu Dhabi Int. Chess Festival - Masters Tournament Queen's Pawn Zukertort - London |
1-0 | D02 | |
2017.08.19 | Adly, Ahmed (2619) vs (2555) Batchuluun, Tsegmed 24th Abu Dhabi Int. Chess Festival - Masters Tournament Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Tarrasch - Exchange |
1-0 | D41 | |
2017.08.17 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2555) vs (2579) Karthikeyan, Murali 24th Abu Dhabi Int. Chess Festival - Masters Tournament Queen's Gambit Declined |
1/2-1/2 | D30 | |
2017.08.16 | Paichadze, Luka (2581) vs (2555) Batchuluun, Tsegmed 24th Abu Dhabi Int. Chess Festival - Masters Tournament Vienna Falkbeer - Mieses |
1/2-1/2 | C26 | |
2017.08.15 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2555) vs (2182) Nandhidhaa, Pv 24th Abu Dhabi Int. Chess Festival - Masters Tournament Gruenfeld Saemisch (Accepted) - Landau |
1-0 | D84 | |
2017.08.14 | Vantika, Agrawal (2238) vs (2555) Batchuluun, Tsegmed 24th Abu Dhabi Int. Chess Festival - Masters Tournament Indian Knight |
0-1 | A46 | |
2017.05.20 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2525) vs (2588) Aravindh, Chithambaram Vr. Asian Continental Chess Championships (Open and Women’s Championships) Indian - Saemisch (Marienbad) |
1-0 | A50 | |
2017.05.19 | Utegaliyev, Azamat (2522) vs (2525) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Continental Chess Championships (Open and Women’s Championships) Four Knights |
0-1 | C47 | |
2017.05.18 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2525) vs (2390) Sriram, Jha Asian Continental Chess Championships (Open and Women’s Championships) Slav Delmar |
1-0 | D12 | |
2017.05.17 | Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi (2687) vs (2525) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Continental Chess Championships (Open and Women’s Championships) Reti Symmetrical - Neo-Catalan Accepted |
1-0 | A13 | |
2017.05.16 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2525) vs (2443) Fang, Yan Asian Continental Chess Championships (Open and Women’s Championships) Queen's Gambit - Austrian |
1-0 | D06 | |
2017.05.15 | Kasimdzhanov, Rustam (2698) vs (2525) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Continental Chess Championships (Open and Women’s Championships) Four Knights Brentano - Symmetrical (Metger) |
1-0 | C49 | |
2017.05.14 | Nguyen, Ngoc Truong Son (2632) vs (2525) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Continental Chess Championships (Open and Women’s Championships) Catalan Open (Classical) - Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | E04 | |
2017.05.13 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2525) vs (2680) Wang, Hao Asian Continental Chess Championships (Open and Women’s Championships) Modern |
1/2-1/2 | A41 | |
2017.05.12 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2525) vs (2326) Chen, Fan Asian Continental Chess Championships (Open and Women’s Championships) Slav Two Knights - Chameleon |
1-0 | D11 | |
2017.03.25 | Enkhnar, Enkhbaatar (2447) vs (2522) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Mongolian National Chess Championship French - Exchange |
0-1 | C01 | |
2017.03.24 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2522) vs (2256) Galmandakh, Badrakh Mongolian National Chess Championship King's Indian Yugoslav (Aronin) - Normal |
1-0 | E98 | |
2017.03.23 | Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2158) vs (2522) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Mongolian National Chess Championship Nimzo-Indian Three Knights |
0-1 | E21 | |
2017.03.23 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2522) vs (2063) Ganerdene, Sugar Mongolian National Chess Championship King's Indian Modern |
1-0 | E94 | |
2017.03.21 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2522) vs (1952) Altanbayar, Tserenpeljee Mongolian National Chess Championship Catalan Open (Classical) - Gambit |
1-0 | E04 | |
2017.03.21 | Bilguun, Sumiya (2444) vs (2522) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Mongolian National Chess Championship French Open Tarrasch |
1/2-1/2 | C07 | |
2017.03.20 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2522) vs (2194) Batsuren, Dambasuren Mongolian National Chess Championship Catalan Irregular - Gambit |
1/2-1/2 | E01 | |
2017.03.19 | Munkhgal, Gombosuren (2468) vs (2522) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Mongolian National Chess Championship Queen's Pawn - Chigorin |
1-0 | D00 | |
2017.03.19 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2522) vs (2194) Ariunbuuvei, Badamdorj Mongolian National Chess Championship Nimzo-Indian |
1-0 | E20 | |
2017.03.18 | Amgalanbaatar, Ravdanlkhumbuu (2125) vs (2522) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Mongolian National Chess Championship French - Hanham |
0-1 | C00 | |
2017.03.17 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2522) vs (2357) Nasanjargal, Urtnasan Mongolian National Chess Championship King's Indian Yugoslav (Aronin) - Normal |
1-0 | E98 | |
2016.10.05 | Shomoev, Anton (2538) vs (2513) Batchuluun, Tsegmed "IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT Giuoco Piano - Greco |
1/2-1/2 | C54 | |
2016.10.04 | Khatanbaatar, Bazar (2345) vs (2513) Batchuluun, Tsegmed "IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT French Open Tarrasch |
1/2-1/2 | C07 | |
2016.10.03 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2513) vs (2213) Galmandakh, Badrakh "IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT Modern |
1-0 | A41 | |
2016.10.02 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2513) vs (2212) Boldoo, Erdenepurev "IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT King's Indian Modern |
1-0 | E94 | |
2016.10.02 | Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan (2492) vs (2513) Batchuluun, Tsegmed "IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT French Advance - Paulsen |
1-0 | C02 | |
2016.10.01 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2513) vs (2318) Nasanjargal, Urtnasan "IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT King's Indian Saemisch |
1/2-1/2 | E81 | |
2016.10.01 | Gan-Od, Sereenen (2283) vs (2513) Batchuluun, Tsegmed "IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT Reti Symmetrical |
0-1 | A05 | |
2016.09.30 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2513) vs (2222) Batsuren, Dambasuren "IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT Reti Symmetrical |
1-0 | A05 | |
2016.09.29 | Saikhanchimeg, Tsogtsaikhan (1962) vs (2513) Batchuluun, Tsegmed "IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT Giuoco Piano - Pianissimo |
0-1 | C54 | |
2016.09.28 | Vahidov, Tair (2435) vs (2513) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Ikh Nuudel-2016 English Four Knights (Fianchetto) |
1/2-1/2 | A29 | |
2016.09.27 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2513) vs (2391) Batchimeg, Tuvshintugs Ikh Nuudel-2016 Benko Gambit Accepted - Half-Accepted |
1-0 | A58 | |
2016.09.26 | Munguntuul, Batkhuyag (2428) vs (2513) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Ikh Nuudel-2016 Spanish Closed |
1/2-1/2 | C85 | |
2016.09.25 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2513) vs (2345) Khatanbaatar, Bazar Ikh Nuudel-2016 Catalan Irregular - Gambit |
1/2-1/2 | E01 | |
2016.09.25 | Fominyh, Alexander (2422) vs (2513) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Ikh Nuudel-2016 English Anglo-Indian (Queen's Knight) - Marini |
1/2-1/2 | A28 | |
2016.09.24 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2513) vs (2446) Munkhgal, Gombosuren Ikh Nuudel-2016 Catalan Irregular - Gambit |
1/2-1/2 | E01 | |
2016.09.24 | Shomoev, Anton (2538) vs (2513) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Ikh Nuudel-2016 Spanish Open Berlin |
1/2-1/2 | C67 | |
2016.09.23 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2513) vs (2471) Khusnutdinov, Rustam Ikh Nuudel-2016 Benko Gambit Accepted - Half-Accepted |
1/2-1/2 | A58 | |
2016.09.22 | Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan (2492) vs (2513) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Ikh Nuudel-2016 Reti Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | A05 | |
2016.04.05 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2460) vs (2559) Ismagambetov, Anuar Asian Nations Cup Bogo-Indian - Nimzovich |
1/2-1/2 | E11 | |
2016.04.04 | Wei, Yi (2714) vs (2460) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Nations Cup English Hedgehog |
1-0 | A17 | |
2016.04.03 | Priyankara, Chamil (2016) vs (2460) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Nations Cup Giuoco Piano - Pianissimo |
0-1 | C54 | |
2016.04.02 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2460) vs (2241) El Jawich, Amro Asian Nations Cup King's Indian Yugoslav (Aronin) - Normal |
1-0 | E98 | |
2016.04.01 | Maghsoodloo, Parham (2489) vs (2460) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Nations Cup Slav Delmar |
1-0 | D12 | |
2016.03.31 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2460) vs (2455) Nguyen, Huynh Minh Huy Asian Nations Cup Slav - Classical Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | D10 | |
2016.03.30 | Barsov, Alexei (2460) vs (2460) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Nations Cup Nimzo-Indian Three Knights |
1/2-1/2 | E21 | |
2016.03.29 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2460) vs (2658) Sethuraman, S.P. Asian Nations Cup Indian - Saemisch |
1-0 | A50 | |
2016.03.28 | Alshourfaa, Hazaa (1808) vs (2460) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Nations Cup Vienna Falkbeer - Mieses |
0-1 | C26 | |
2016.02.24 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2460) vs (2419) Munkhgal, Gombosuren ???????? ??? ??? ?????? ??????? XIV ?? ??????, ???? English Mikenas - Flohr |
1/2-1/2 | A18 | |
2016.02.23 | Bilguun, Sumiya (2363) vs (2460) Batchuluun, Tsegmed ???????? ??? ??? ?????? ??????? XIV ?? ??????, ???? Giuoco Piano - Pianissimo |
1/2-1/2 | C54 | |
2016.02.22 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2460) vs (2306) Gan-Od, Sereenen ???????? ??? ??? ?????? ??????? XIV ?? ??????, ???? King's Indian Yugoslav (Aronin) - Normal |
1-0 | E98 | |
2016.02.21 | Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan (2517) vs (2460) Batchuluun, Tsegmed ???????? ??? ??? ?????? ??????? XIV ?? ??????, ???? Spanish Berlin |
1-0 | C65 | |
2016.02.21 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2460) vs (2375) Khatanbaatar, Bazar ???????? ??? ??? ?????? ??????? XIV ?? ??????, ???? King's Indian Saemisch |
1-0 | E80 | |
2016.02.19 | Gunbayar, Myagmarsuren (2266) vs (2460) Batchuluun, Tsegmed ???????? ??? ??? ?????? ??????? XIV ?? ??????, ???? Italian |
0-1 | C50 | |
2016.02.19 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2460) vs (2295) Galmandakh, Badrakh ???????? ??? ??? ?????? ??????? XIV ?? ??????, ???? Old Indian |
1-0 | A53 | |
2016.02.18 | Enkhnar, Enkhbaatar (2454) vs (2460) Batchuluun, Tsegmed ???????? ??? ??? ?????? ??????? XIV ?? ??????, ???? Reti Symmetrical - Lasker (Modern) |
1/2-1/2 | D56 | |
2016.02.17 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2460) vs (2406) Battulga, Namkhai ???????? ??? ??? ?????? ??????? XIV ?? ??????, ???? Slav - Classical Exchange |
1-0 | D10 | |
2016.02.17 | Boldoo, Erdenepurev (2156) vs (2460) Batchuluun, Tsegmed ???????? ??? ??? ?????? ??????? XIV ?? ??????, ???? Nimzo-Indian Saemisch - Capablanca |
1/2-1/2 | E29 | |
2016.02.16 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2460) vs (2178) Baasansuren, Erdene ???????? ??? ??? ?????? ??????? XIV ?? ??????, ???? King's Indian Saemisch (Panno-Ruban) - Panno |
1-0 | E84 | |
2015.08.12 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2551) vs (2349) Kostenko, Petr Asian Continental Blitz Championship 2015 Irregular Queen's Pawn - Franco-Indian |
1-0 | A40 | |
2015.08.12 | Debashis, Das (2445) vs (2551) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Continental Blitz Championship 2015 French MacCutcheon - Olland |
1/2-1/2 | C12 | |
2015.08.11 | Ganguly, Surya Shekhar (2619) vs (2508) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Continental Rapid - Open Championship 2015 Spanish Open Berlin |
1-0 | C67 | |
2015.08.11 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2508) vs (2645) Zhou, Jianchao Asian Continental Rapid - Open Championship 2015 Gruenfeld Saemisch - Capablanca |
1/2-1/2 | D83 | |
2015.08.11 | Le, Quang Liem (2771) vs (2508) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Continental Rapid - Open Championship 2015 Irregular Indian - Lasker (Modern) |
1/2-1/2 | D56 | |
2015.08.11 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2508) vs (2539) Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan Asian Continental Rapid - Open Championship 2015 King's Indian Saemisch |
1/2-1/2 | E81 | |
2015.08.10 | Bahaa M.T. , Maswada (1855) vs (2485) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Continental Chess Championship 2015 - Open Sicilian Scheveningen Najdorf (Opecensky) |
0-1 | B92 | |
2015.08.09 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2485) vs (2258) Byambaa, Zulzaga Asian Continental Chess Championship 2015 - Open Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch |
0-1 | E20 | |
2015.08.08 | Chu, Wei Chao (2318) vs (2485) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Continental Chess Championship 2015 - Open Slav Two Knights - Geller-Tolush |
1-0 | D15 | |
2015.08.07 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2485) vs (2404) Saiyn, Zhanat Asian Continental Chess Championship 2015 - Open Nimzo-Indian |
1/2-1/2 | E20 | |
2015.08.06 | Abdyjapar, Asyl (2392) vs (2485) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Continental Chess Championship 2015 - Open Queen's Gambit Declined - Classical |
0-1 | D37 | |
2015.08.05 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2485) vs (2353) Liu, Chang Asian Continental Chess Championship 2015 - Open Modern |
0-1 | A41 | |
2015.08.04 | Li, Di (2384) vs (2485) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Continental Chess Championship 2015 - Open English Ultra-Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | A37 | |
2015.08.03 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2485) vs (2585) Sandipan, Chanda Asian Continental Chess Championship 2015 - Open Dutch Indian |
0-1 | A81 | |
2015.08.02 | Baimurzin, Aitkazy (2096) vs (2485) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Asian Continental Chess Championship 2015 - Open English Ultra-Symmetrical |
0-1 | A37 | |
2015.04.26 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2499) vs (2123) Agibileg, Uurtsaikh ???? 2015 King's Indian Yugoslav (Aronin) - Normal |
1-0 | E98 | |
2015.04.25 | Munkhgal, Gombosuren (2419) vs (2499) Batchuluun, Tsegmed ???? 2015 Nimzo-Indian Classical |
1-0 | E32 | |
2015.04.25 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2499) vs (2242) Bayarmandakh, Balgan ???? 2015 Benoni - Czech |
1/2-1/2 | A56 | |
2015.04.24 | Galmandakh, Badrakh (2328) vs (2499) Batchuluun, Tsegmed ???? 2015 Reti Symmetrical - Torre (Nimzovich) |
1/2-1/2 | A46 | |
2015.04.23 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2499) vs (2411) Battulga, Namkhai ???? 2015 Slav Dutch |
1/2-1/2 | D18 | |
2015.04.23 | Erdene, Ganzorig (2286) vs (2499) Batchuluun, Tsegmed ???? 2015 Bogo-Indian - Nimzovich |
0-1 | E11 | |
2015.04.21 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2499) vs (2202) Mungunkhuu, Mijgee ???? 2015 Old Indian |
1-0 | A53 | |
2015.04.21 | Gan-Od, Sereenen (2303) vs (2499) Batchuluun, Tsegmed ???? 2015 English Anglo-Indian - Neo-Catalan Accepted |
1/2-1/2 | A13 | |
2015.04.20 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2499) vs (2261) Lkhagvasuren, Tsedvee ???? 2015 Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular |
1-0 | E00 | |
2015.04.20 | Enkhnar, Enkhbaatar (2287) vs (2499) Batchuluun, Tsegmed ???? 2015 Catalan Open (Classical) |
0-1 | E04 | |
2015.04.19 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2499) vs (2365) Khatanbaatar, Bazar ???? 2015 King's Indian Saemisch |
1-0 | E81 | |
2015.04.19 | Tuvsanaa, Nyamaa (2172) vs (2499) Batchuluun, Tsegmed ???? 2015 Sicilian Center Game - Smith-Morra |
1/2-1/2 | B21 | |
2014.04.18 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2499) vs (2362) Bilguun, Sumiya ???? 2015 Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Pillsbury - Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | D51 | |
2015.04.04 | Yilmaz, Mustafa (2570) vs (2499) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Aeroflot Open 2015 A Queen's Gambit Declined Tartakower |
1-0 | D58 | |
2015.04.03 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2499) vs (2617) Tregubov, Pavel V. Aeroflot Open 2015 A Nimzo-Indian Milner-Barry - Old Zurich |
1-0 | E33 | |
2015.04.02 | Can, Emre (2555) vs (2499) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Aeroflot Open 2015 A English Agincourt - Neo-Catalan Accepted |
1/2-1/2 | A13 | |
2015.04.01 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2499) vs (2571) Esen, Baris Aeroflot Open 2015 A Dutch |
0-1 | A80 | |
2015.03.31 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2499) vs (2581) Savchenko, Boris Aeroflot Open 2015 A Irregular Queen's Pawn - English |
0-1 | A40 | |
2015.03.30 | Sandipan, Chanda (2569) vs (2499) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Aeroflot Open 2015 A Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein |
1/2-1/2 | E46 | |
2015.03.29 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2499) vs (2565) Kotronias, Vasilios Aeroflot Open 2015 A King's Indian Orthodox |
1/2-1/2 | E88 | |
2015.03.28 | Jumabayev, Rinat (2572) vs (2499) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Aeroflot Open 2015 A Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian |
1/2-1/2 | A05 | |
2015.03.27 | Salgado Lopez, Ivan (2627) vs (2499) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Aeroflot Open 2015 A French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky) |
1-0 | C11 | |
2014.10.26 | Erzhanov, Arman (2278) vs (2523) Batchuluun, Tsegmed M.Chigorin Memorial 2014 Spanish Morphy - Exchange |
0-1 | C68 | |
2014.10.25 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2523) vs (2343) Baghdasaryan, Vahe M.Chigorin Memorial 2014 Benko Gambit Accepted - Half-Accepted |
0-1 | A58 | |
2014.10.24 | Alekseev, Evgeny (2682) vs (2523) Batchuluun, Tsegmed M.Chigorin Memorial 2014 French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky) |
1-0 | C11 | |
2014.10.23 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2523) vs (2692) Matlakov, Maxim M.Chigorin Memorial 2014 Queen's Indian Classical - Anti-Queen's Indian |
1/2-1/2 | E17 | |
2014.10.22 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2523) vs (2613) Sethuraman, S.P. M.Chigorin Memorial 2014 Modern |
1/2-1/2 | A41 | |
2014.10.21 | Bukavshin, Ivan (2616) vs (2523) Batchuluun, Tsegmed M.Chigorin Memorial 2014 Reti Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | A05 | |
2014.10.20 | Mikhailov, Viacheslav (2357) vs (2523) Batchuluun, Tsegmed M.Chigorin Memorial 2014 Indian Knight |
0-1 | A46 | |
2014.10.19 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2523) vs (2275) Sichinava, Zviad M.Chigorin Memorial 2014 Benko Gambit Accepted - Half-Accepted |
1-0 | A58 | |
2014.10.18 | Kozhabekov, Adilkhan (2107) vs (2523) Batchuluun, Tsegmed M.Chigorin Memorial 2014 Reti Symmetrical - Nimzovich |
0-1 | A05 | |
2014.04.25 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2521) vs (2435) Pourramezanali, Amirreza 13th Asian Continental Open Chess Championships 2014 Semi-Slav Anti-Meran - Gambit |
1/2-1/2 | D44 | |
2014.04.24 | Sethuraman, S.P. (2576) vs (2521) Batchuluun, Tsegmed 13th Asian Continental Open Chess Championships 2014 Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein (Normal) |
1-0 | E47 | |
2014.04.23 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2521) vs (2315) Chu, Wei Chao 13th Asian Continental Open Chess Championships 2014 King's Indian Saemisch (Panno-Ruban) - Panno |
1-0 | E84 | |
2014.04.22 | Darini, Pouria (2471) vs (2521) Batchuluun, Tsegmed 13th Asian Continental Open Chess Championships 2014 French MacCutcheon - Lasker |
0-1 | C12 | |
2014.04.21 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2521) vs (2424) Munkhgal, Gombosuren 13th Asian Continental Open Chess Championships 2014 Reti Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | A05 | |
2014.04.20 | Vishnu, Prasanna. V (2465) vs (2521) Batchuluun, Tsegmed 13th Asian Continental Open Chess Championships 2014 French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky) |
1-0 | C11 | |
2014.04.19 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2521) vs (2631) Ganguly, Surya Shekhar 13th Asian Continental Open Chess Championships 2014 Gruenfeld Saemisch - Capablanca |
1/2-1/2 | D83 | |
2014.04.18 | Sasikiran, Krishnan (2680) vs (2521) Batchuluun, Tsegmed 13th Asian Continental Open Chess Championships 2014 Nimzo-Indian Classical |
1/2-1/2 | E32 | |
2014.04.17 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2521) vs (2161) Ayyad, Maher 13th Asian Continental Open Chess Championships 2014 Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Pillsbury - Cambridge Springs (Bogolubov) |
1-0 | D52 | |
2014.04.12 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2521) vs (2432) Munguntuul, Batkhuyag MGL-ch 54th Men 2014 Slav - Classical Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | D10 | |
2014.04.12 | Agibileg, Uurtsaikh (1819) vs (2521) Batchuluun, Tsegmed MGL-ch 54th Men 2014 Slav |
0-1 | D10 | |
2014.04.11 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2521) vs (2285) Byambaa, Zulzaga MGL-ch 54th Men 2014 King's Indian Yugoslav (Aronin) - Normal |
1-0 | E98 | |
2014.04.11 | Nasanjargal, Urtnasan (2374) vs (2521) Batchuluun, Tsegmed MGL-ch 54th Men 2014 Catalan Open (Classical) - Gambit |
0-1 | E04 | |
2014.04.09 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2521) vs (2507) Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan MGL-ch 54th Men 2014 Nimzo-Indian Classical - Adorjan |
1/2-1/2 | E32 | |
2014.04.09 | Erkhembayar, Duurenbayar (2232) vs (2521) Batchuluun, Tsegmed MGL-ch 54th Men 2014 Indian Knight |
0-1 | A46 | |
2014.04.08 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2521) vs (2426) Sharavdorj, Dashzegve MGL-ch 54th Men 2014 King's Indian Saemisch - Panno |
1-0 | E83 | |
2014.04.08 | Ulziibayar, Boldbaatar (2219) vs (2521) Batchuluun, Tsegmed MGL-ch 54th Men 2014 Catalan Irregular - Gambit |
0-1 | E01 | |
2014.04.06 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2521) vs (2367) Gunbayar, Myagmarsuren MGL-ch 54th Men 2014 Irregular Queen's Pawn - English |
1/2-1/2 | A40 | |
2014.04.06 | Enkhnar, Enkhbaatar (2278) vs (2521) Batchuluun, Tsegmed MGL-ch 54th Men 2014 Indian Knight |
1/2-1/2 | A46 | |
2014.04.05 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2521) vs (2424) Munkhgal, Gombosuren MGL-ch 54th Men 2014 Reti Symmetrical |
1/2-1/2 | A05 | |
2014.04.05 | Battulga, Namkhai (2400) vs (2521) Batchuluun, Tsegmed MGL-ch 54th Men 2014 French MacCutcheon - Janowski |
0-1 | C12 | |
2014.04.04 | Khatanbaatar, Bazar (2368) vs (2521) Batchuluun, Tsegmed MGL-ch 54th Men 2014 French Open Tarrasch |
1-0 | C07 | |
2013.07.03 | Yu, Yangyi (2675) vs (2517) Tsegmed, Batchuluun AIMAG 4th - Men French Open Tarrasch |
1-0 | C07 | |
2013.07.03 | Tsegmed, Batchuluun (2517) vs (2396) Syah, Farid Firman AIMAG 4th - Men Modern - Tartakower |
1-0 | A41 | |
2013.07.02 | Sethuraman, Panayappan Sethuram (2560) vs (2517) Tsegmed, Batchuluun AIMAG 4th - Men French Open Tarrasch |
1/2-1/2 | C07 | |
2013.07.02 | Tsegmed, Batchuluun (2517) vs (2548) Jumabayev, Rinat AIMAG 4th - Men Gruenfeld Saemisch - Capablanca |
1/2-1/2 | D83 | |
2013.07.01 | Dzhumaev, Marat (2553) vs (2517) Tsegmed, Batchuluun AIMAG 4th - Men French Open Tarrasch |
1/2-1/2 | C07 | |
2013.07.01 | Tsegmed, Batchuluun (2517) vs (2712) Le, Quang Liem AIMAG 4th - Men Semi-Slav - Anti-Meran |
1-0 | D43 | |
2013.06.30 | Charaf, Bassel (2055) vs (2517) Tsegmed, Batchuluun AIMAG 4th - Men Van't Kruijs opening |
0-1 | A00 | |
2013.05.26 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2507) vs (2631) Nguyen, Ngoc Truong Son MANNY PACQUIAO CUP Modern Benoni Knight's Tour |
1/2-1/2 | A61 | |
2013.05.25 | Kuderinov, Kirill (2442) vs (2507) Batchuluun, Tsegmed MANNY PACQUIAO CUP Irregular Indian |
0-1 | E10 | |
2013.05.24 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2507) vs (2449) Goh, Wei Ming Kevin MANNY PACQUIAO CUP Gruenfeld Saemisch - Landau |
1-0 | D82 | |
2013.05.23 | Dzhumaev, Marat (2549) vs (2507) Batchuluun, Tsegmed MANNY PACQUIAO CUP French Advance - Paulsen |
1-0 | C02 | |
2013.05.22 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2507) vs (2427) Munkhgal, Gombosuren MANNY PACQUIAO CUP Catalan Open (Classical) - Gambit |
1-0 | E04 | |
2013.05.21 | Garma, Chito (2318) vs (2507) Batchuluun, Tsegmed MANNY PACQUIAO CUP Scotch - Scotch Schmid |
0-1 | C45 | |
2013.05.20 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2507) vs (2341) Hamdani, Rudin MANNY PACQUIAO CUP Queen's Gambit Declined |
1/2-1/2 | D30 | |
2013.05.19 | Le, Quang Liem (2714) vs (2507) Batchuluun, Tsegmed MANNY PACQUIAO CUP Irregular Indian |
1-0 | E10 | |
2013.05.18 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2507) vs (2282) Mariano, Nelson Iii MANNY PACQUIAO CUP Benko Gambit Accepted - Accepted (Fianchetto) |
1-0 | A58 | |
2013.04.14 | Battulga, Namkhai (2410) vs (2494) Batchuluun, Tsegmed MGL-ch Men 53rd French - Exchange |
1/2-1/2 | C01 | |
2013.04.13 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2494) vs (1908) Bayarkhuu, Hurelchuluun MGL-ch Men 53rd Semi-Slav - Anti-Meran |
1-0 | D43 | |
2013.04.13 | Hatanbaatar, Bazar (2354) vs (2494) Batchuluun, Tsegmed MGL-ch Men 53rd French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky) |
0-1 | C11 | |
2013.04.11 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2494) vs (2351) Gunbayar, Myagmarsuren MGL-ch Men 53rd Semi-Slav - Anti-Meran |
1/2-1/2 | D43 | |
2013.04.11 | Lkhagvasuren, Tsedvee (2275) vs (2494) Batchuluun, Tsegmed MGL-ch Men 53rd English Four Knights (Fianchetto) |
0-1 | A29 | |
2013.04.10 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2494) vs (2436) Munguntuul, Batkhuyag MGL-ch Men 53rd Slav Delmar |
1/2-1/2 | D12 | |
2013.04.10 | Nasanjargal, Urtnasan (2334) vs (2494) Batchuluun, Tsegmed MGL-ch Men 53rd French Paulsen - Steinitz (Boleslavsky) |
0-1 | C11 | |
2013.04.08 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2494) vs (2452) Sharavdorj, Dashzegve MGL-ch Men 53rd King's Indian Saemisch |
1-0 | E81 | |
2013.04.08 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2494) vs (2146) Boldoo, Erdenepurev MGL-ch Men 53rd Queen's Gambit Declined |
1-0 | D30 | |
2013.04.07 | Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan (2513) vs (2494) Batchuluun, Tsegmed MGL-ch Men 53rd French - Hanham |
1-0 | C00 | |
2013.04.07 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2494) vs (2261) Bilguun, Sumiya MGL-ch Men 53rd Queen's Gambit Declined |
1-0 | D30 | |
2013.04.06 | Batjantsan, Purevjal (2092) vs (2494) Batchuluun, Tsegmed MGL-ch Men 53rd Spanish Morphy - Treybal |
0-1 | C77 | |
2013.04.06 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2494) vs (2424) Munkhgal, Gombosuren MGL-ch Men 53rd Nimzo-Indian Gligoric |
1-0 | E54 | |
2011.12.11 | Munguntuul, Batkhuyag (2459) vs (2446) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Chin Van Xanddorj GM Tournament "World Mongolians 2011", Classic French MacCutcheon - Lasker |
0-1 | C12 | |
2011.12.10 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2446) vs (2440) Sharavdorj, Dashzegve Chin Van Xanddorj GM Tournament "World Mongolians 2011", Classic King's Indian Saemisch (Panno-Ruban) - Panno |
1-0 | E84 | |
2011.12.10 | Khatanbaatar, Bazar (2356) vs (2446) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Chin Van Xanddorj GM Tournament "World Mongolians 2011", Classic French MacCutcheon - Lasker |
0-1 | C12 | |
2011.12.08 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2446) vs (2426) Haznedaroglu, Kivanc Chin Van Xanddorj GM Tournament "World Mongolians 2011", Classic Slav Delmar |
1/2-1/2 | D12 | |
2011.12.08 | Asanov, Bolat (2442) vs (2446) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Chin Van Xanddorj GM Tournament "World Mongolians 2011", Classic French MacCutcheon - Lasker |
0-1 | C12 | |
2011.12.07 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2446) vs (2478) Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan Chin Van Xanddorj GM Tournament "World Mongolians 2011", Classic Catalan Irregular - Gambit |
1/2-1/2 | E01 | |
2011.12.07 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2446) vs (2464) Badmatsyrenov, Oleg Chin Van Xanddorj GM Tournament "World Mongolians 2011", Classic Irregular Queen's Pawn - Kotov |
1/2-1/2 | A40 | |
2011.12.06 | Shomoev, Anton (2578) vs (2446) Batchuluun, Tsegmed Chin Van Xanddorj GM Tournament "World Mongolians 2011", Classic Nimzo-Indian Classical |
1/2-1/2 | E32 | |
2011.12.06 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2446) vs (2324) Batchimeg, Tuvshintugs Chin Van Xanddorj GM Tournament "World Mongolians 2011", Classic Queen's Gambit Accepted Classical |
1-0 | D27 |
Date | Players & Opening | Result | ECO | View |
---|---|---|---|---|
1999.11.05 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed vs Llaneza Vega, M. WCh U12 Boys Benoni |
1/2-1/2 | A56 | |
1999.11.04 | Laznicka, Viktor vs Batchuluun, Tsegmed WCh U12 Boys French Closed Tarrasch |
1-0 | C06 | |
1999.11.02 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed vs Meszaros, Mi WCh U12 Boys King's Indian Saemisch |
1/2-1/2 | E81 | |
1999.11.01 | Kuziola, Mateusz vs Batchuluun, Tsegmed WCh U12 Boys French Winawer |
0-1 | C15 | |
1999.10.31 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed vs (2248) Papp, Ga WCh U12 Boys Irregular Queen's Pawn - Kotov (Robatsch) |
0-1 | A40 | |
1999.10.29 | Navarro Ortiz de Or vs Batchuluun, Tsegmed WCh U12 Boys Indian Knight - London |
0-1 | A46 | |
1999.10.28 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed vs (2260) Alavi, S. WCh U12 Boys King's Indian Schwarz - Semi-Averbakh |
0-1 | E73 | |
1999.10.27 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed vs Rohde, T. WCh U12 Boys Caro-Kann Panov (Fianchetto) |
1-0 | B14 | |
1999.10.26 | Stellwagen, D. (2254) vs Batchuluun, Tsegmed WCh U12 Boys French Winawer - Maroczy |
1-0 | C15 | |
1999.10.25 | Batchuluun, Tsegmed vs Vereshak, Pavel WCh U12 Boys King's Indian |
1-0 | E61 |