Dambasuren Batsuren Chess Games

Dambasuren Batsuren - Chess Player Overview

Last update: 01/09/2023 09:50:49 GMT+2
Player's activity: ON
Player's name: Dambasuren Batsuren (MGL) MGL
Player's photo: (Search in Google Images)
Age: 20 years old (born in 2004)
Sex:
2515
Standard
2435
Rapid
2459
Blitz
Fide ID: 4902920 (FIDE card)
Highest FIDE Elo achieved: 2528
Dambasuren Batsuren Chess Games: 530

Dambasuren Batsuren - Charts

FIDE Elo

Activity chart (Standard games)

Dambasuren Batsuren - Chess Tournaments

Date Chess tournament name Initial ranking Final ranking Performance
2023-05-06 to 2023-05-12 Asia Zone 3.3 Chess Championships 2023 - Open Indonesia 3 11 [-8] 2443
2022-12-26 to 2022-12-28 2022 FIDE World Rapid & Blitz Championship Rapid Open Kazakhstan 130 131 [-1] 2375
2022-12-29 to 2022-12-30 2022 FIDE World Rapid & Blitz Championship Blitz Open Kazakhstan 135 94 [+41] 2547
2022-07-29 to 2022-08-09 44th Olympiad Chennai 2022 Open India 176 271 [-95] 2535
2022-05-12 to 2022-05-23 Mongolian Men's National Chess Championship-2022 (final) Mongolia 10 1 [+9] 2608
2022-01-14 to 2022-01-18 ҮНДЭСНИЙ ШИГШЭЭ БАГИЙН ТАМИРЧИДЫГ СОНГОН ШАЛГАРУУЛАХ ТЭМЦЭЭН 2022 Эрэгтэй Mongolia 9 4 [+5] 2491
2021-12-24 to 2021-12-24 Merry Christmas BLITZ 2021 Mongolia 1 1 [0] 2201
2021-11-28 to 2021-11-29 Dubai 2020 World School Tournament KO Phase United Arab Emirates 22 20 [+2] 0
2021-11-25 to 2021-11-26 Dubai 2020 World School Tournament Group B United Arab Emirates 18 9 [+9] 2252
2021-10-15 to 2021-10-16 2021 SCO National Chess Online Competition China 29 24 [+5] 2425
2021-09-08 to 2021-09-10 2021 FIDE Online Olympiad Top Division Pool A 84 62 [+22] 2403
2021-08-26 to 2021-08-29 FIDE Online Rapid World Cup Cadets & Youth - FINALS - U18 1 5 [-4] 2483
2021-08-16 to 2021-08-20 FIDE Online Rapid World Cup Cadets & Youth - O18 2 5 [-3] 2510
2020-10-09 to 2020-10-09 FRIDAY NIGHT BLITZ-VI FIDE RATED TOURNAMENT Mongolia 1 2 [-1] 2330
2020-10-10 to 2020-10-18 Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020 United Arab Emirates 66 162 [-96] 0
2020-10-09 to 2020-10-02 FRIDAY NIGHT BLITZ-VI FIDE RATED Mongolia 2 8 [-6] 2243
2020-09-22 to 2020-09-28 Mongolian National Chess Day Mongolia 3 3 [0] 0
2020-09-19 to 2020-09-20 "Asian Online Nations Cup" Mongolian Qualifiers OPEN Mongolia 5 5 [0] 1978
2020-08-21 to 2020-08-23 TEST 60 8 [+52] 2339
2020-08-21 to 2020-08-23 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Top Division Pool A 60 8 [+52] 2339
2020-08-30 to 2020-08-30 Sundays with Unity : Monthly International Open Online Blitz Tournament ( 30th August - Mega Event ) United States 123 123 [0] 0
2020-07-19 to 2020-07-19 Sundays with Unity : Weekly International Open Online Blitz Tournament ( 19th July ) United States 94 94 [0] 0
2020-07-22 to 2020-08-30 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Top Division 192 192 [0] 0
2020-07-22 to 2020-08-30 2020 FIDE Online Olympiad Entries 601 601 [0] 0
2020-07-12 to 2020-07-12 Sundays with Unity : Weekly International Open Online Blitz Tournament ( 12th July ) United States 118 118 [0] 0
2020-07-05 to 2020-07-05 Sundays with Unity : Weekly International Open Online Blitz Tournament ( 5th July ) United States 90 90 [0] 0
2020-06-28 to 2020-06-28 Sundays with Unity : Weekly International Open Online Blitz Tournament ( 28th June ) United States 104 104 [0] 0
2020-06-21 to 2020-06-21 Sundays with Unity : Weekly International Open Online Blitz Tournament United States 98 98 [0] 0
2020-06-04 to 2020-06-04 Asian Juniors Online Rapid Chess Championship 2020 United Arab Emirates 14 4 [+10] 2391
2020-05-29 to 2020-05-29 Asian Junior Online Ch 2020 - Zone 3.3 Qualification Vietnam 4 2 [+2] 2120
2020-05-29 to 2020-05-29 Asian Junior and Girls Online Ch 2020 - Zone 3.3 Qualification Vietnam 4 4 [0] 0
2020-04-29 to 2020-04-29 I ONLINE INTERNATIONAL SZUPERCHESS & AJCA TEAMS CUP - FASES FINALES Spain 22 4 [+18] 2709
2020-05-09 to 2020-05-10 International "Tehsil" Cup - All players, Dedicated to the 97th anniversary of national leader of Azerbaijan Heydar Aliyev Azerbaijan 8 8 [0] 0
2020-04-28 to 2020-04-28 I ONLINE INTERNATIONAL SZUPERCHESS & AJCA TEAMS CUP - GRUPO A Spain 14 4 [+10] 2515
2020-04-27 to 2020-05-11 I ONLINE INTERNATIONAL SZUPERCHESS & AJCA TEAMS CUP Spain 45 45 [0] 0
2020-02-03 to 2020-02-03 Third Saturday 131 blitz Serbia 5 1 [+4] 2469
2020-01-16 to 2020-01-16 Thursday Blitz-IV Mongolia 2 3 [-1] 2194
2019-12-27 to 2019-12-27 MCF Christmas tournament Blitz 2019 Mongolia 2 2 [0] 2384
2019-12-20 to 2019-12-21 29th CHIN VAN M.KHANDDORJ 2019 Mongolia 24 11 [+13] 2226
2019-10-15 to 2019-10-25 WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019 India 29 27 [+2] 2414
2019-04-07 to 2019-04-15 Eastern Asian Zonal 3.3 Chess Championships-2019-Open Mongolia 10 14 [-4] 2400
2019-06-16 to 2019-06-23 SILVER LAKE 2019. OPEN A Serbia 11 15 [-4] 2406
2019-11-15 to 2019-11-15 Friday Night Blitz Chess Tournament 2019 Mongolia 3 8 [-5] 1987
2019-07-05 to 2019-07-11 GM Round robin Third Saturday 116 Serbia 4 1 [+3] 2604
2019-07-18 to 2019-07-18 Otvoreno međunarodno prvenstvo Vojvodine u sahu Blitz 4 za 2019.g. Serbia 10 1 [+9] 2579
2019-10-06 to 2019-10-06 FIDE Open Oct 2019 Rapid Mongolia 5 1 [+4] 2005
2019-07-12 to 2019-07-12 Otvoreno međunarodno prvenstvo Vojvodine u sahu Blitz 1 za 2019.g. Serbia 5 1 [+4] 2429
2019-12-05 to 2019-12-05 Thursday Night Blitz-II Mongolia 3 4 [-1] 1970
2019-11-29 to 2019-11-29 Saturday FIDE rapid Tournament Mongolia 2 1 [+1] 1935
2019-09-21 to 2019-09-29 Mongolian national chess championships-2019 Men Mongolia 5 6 [-1] 2465
2019-11-24 to 2019-11-24 Mongolian Blitz Chess Championship 2019 Open Mongolia 5 5 [0] 2232
2020-02-01 to 2020-02-07 GM Round robin Third Saturday 125 'special edition' Serbia 4 1 [+3] 2624
2020-02-08 to 2020-02-13 Mix for norms Third Saturday 127 - Novi Sad 08.02.-13.02.2020 Serbia 4 10 [-6] 2389
2019-11-23 to 2019-11-24 Mongolian Rapid Chess Championship 2019 Open Mongolia 18 7 [+11] 2196
2019-06-24 to 2019-07-01 SAHOVSKA AKADEMIJA SAMPIONA 2019 - GM Tournament Serbia 4 7 [-3] 2354
2019-03-08 to 2019-03-10 Этап "Рапид Гран-При России" 2019 г. "Сагаалха - 2019" Russia 73 25 [+48] 2272
2019-06-19 to 2019-06-19 SILVER LAKE 2019. BLITZ Serbia 18 1 [+17] 2614
2017-12-11 to 2017-12-18 WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017 India 84 29 [+55] 2288
2018-07-27 to 2018-07-27 Blitz tournament Vojvodina 3 Serbia 12 2 [+10] 2061
2018-07-18 to 2018-07-18 BLITZ 22. Sencanska bitka 1697 -Start 18.07.2018 u 10.00 BLITZ 22nd The Battle of Senta 1697 Start 18.07.2018 - 10.00 Serbia 18 4 [+14] 2133
2019-07-12 to 2019-07-18 X. OPEN INTERNATIONAL CH. OF VOJVODINA 2019 - Novi Sad 12.- 18 July 2019 A GROUP - (Above 2000 ELO) Serbia 1 1 [0] 2528
2018-07-23 to 2018-07-23 Blitz tournament Vojvodina 1 Serbia 21 4 [+17] 2269
2018-07-22 to 2018-07-27 IX. MEDJUNARODNO OTVORENO PRVENSTVO VOJVODINE U SAHU 2018 A GROUP - (Above 2000 ELO) Serbia 12 5 [+7] 2438
2018-01-24 to 2018-01-28 2018"Boyi Cup" China Youth Chess International Open Tournament China 2 14 [-12] 2017
2018-07-11 to 2018-07-11 Memorijal Ivana Buljovcica blitz - Backi Petrovac 11.07.2018 Serbia 11 4 [+7] 2180
2018-11-30 to 2018-12-04 ГАДААД ХЭРГИЙГ БҮГД ЭРХЛЭН ШИЙТГЭХ ЯАМНЫ САЙД ЧИН ВАН ХАНДДОРЖИЙН НЭРЭМЖИТ УЛАМЖЛАЛТ 28 дахь удаагийн тэмцээн Mongolia 4 7 [-3] 2244
2017-11-13 to 2017-11-25 World Junior under 20 Championship 2017 (150309) Italy 83 78 [+5] 2343
2018-07-08 to 2018-07-08 Dunavski bal 2018 Serbia 9 15 [-6] 2314
2018-11-25 to 2018-11-25 Mongolian national blitz championships 2018 men Mongolia 13 9 [+4] 2193
2018-11-24 to 2018-11-25 Mongolian national rapid championships 2018 (men) Mongolia 40 15 [+25] 2322
2018-07-08 to 2018-07-13 Memorijal Milje Vujovica 2018 Swiss-semi closed-Backi Petrovac 08.07-13.07.2017 Serbia 4 2 [+2] 2483
2018-06-30 to 2018-07-05 Third Saturday 80 Serbia 7 4 [+3] 2462
2018-10-10 to 2018-10-21 Сорилт 3 Тойргийн тэмцээн Mongolia 3 3 [0] 2388
2018-07-14 to 2018-07-21 22. OPEN Sencanska bitka 1697 A Grupa -22nd OPEN The Battle of Senta 1697 A Group Serbia 10 4 [+6] 2441
2018-08-25 to 2018-08-25 Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018 Open Blitz Mongolia 8 1 [+7] 2291
2018-08-18 to 2018-08-18 Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018 Open Rapid Mongolia 17 2 [+15] 2283
2018-08-19 to 2018-08-25 Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018 Open Mongolia 3 4 [-1] 2314
2018-07-25 to 2018-07-25 Blitz tournament Vojvodina 2 Serbia 17 6 [+11] 2067
2018-09-05 to 2018-09-15 FIDE World Junior and Girls Under 20 Chess Championship 2018 (Open) Turkey 49 31 [+18] 2446
2018-07-18 to 2018-07-18 BLITZ 22. Sencanska bitka 1697 -Start 18.07.2018 u 10.00 BLITZ 22nd The Battle of Senta 1697 Start 18.07.2018 - 10.00 Serbia 18 4 [+14] 2133
2017-09-17 to 2017-09-26 World Youth Chess Championship 2017 U14 Open Uruguay 7 1 [+6] 2518
2016-04-06 to 2016-04-12 Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-12 Open)-Rapid Mongolia 5 37 [-32] 0
2016-04-06 to 2016-04-14 Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-12 Open) Blitz Mongolia 3 3 [0] 1858
2016-04-06 to 2016-04-14 Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-12 Open) Mongolia 4 2 [+2] 2157
2017-06-18 to 2017-06-25 2nd Eastern Asian Youth Chess Championship U18 - Open Mongolia 5 1 [+4] 2216
2017-06-19 to 2017-06-19 2nd Eastern Asian Youth Chess Championship Blitz U14 - Open Mongolia 1 1 [0] 1980
2017-04-01 to 2017-04-01 Asian Youth Rapid Chess Championship 2017-U14O Uzbekistan 10 3 [+7] 1732
2017-06-19 to 2017-06-19 2nd Eastern Asian Youth Chess Championship Rapid U14 - Open Mongolia 6 5 [+1] 1849
2017-03-17 to 2017-03-25 Mongolian National Chess Championship Men Mongolia 2 6 [-4] 2235
2017-04-26 to 2017-04-26 WSCC 2017 - blitz Open 13 Romania 2 1 [+1] 2010
2017-04-02 to 2017-04-08 Asian Youth Chess Championship 2017-U14O Uzbekistan 4 7 [-3] 2058
2017-04-09 to 2017-04-09 Asian Youth Blitz Chess Championship 2017-U14O Uzbekistan 6 3 [+3] 1926
2017-04-23 to 2017-04-30 WSCC 2017 Open U13 Romania 3 2 [+1] 2214
2016-11-27 to 2016-11-27 Д.Баярболдын нэрэмжит 2016 оны УАШ шатрын блиц тэмцээн men Mongolia 41 10 [+31] 2136
2016-11-26 to 2016-11-27 Д.Баярболдын нэрэмжит 2016 оны УАШ шатрын рапид тэмцээн men Mongolia 46 22 [+24] 2062
2016-09-29 to 2016-10-05 "IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT Mongolia 15 15 [0] 2139
2016-10-19 to 2016-10-30 World Cadets U8, U10, U12 Championships 2016 Open U12 Georgia 9 10 [-1] 2169
2016-06-03 to 2016-06-05 Ulaanbaatar Weekend-I Mongolia 10 7 [+3] 1876
2015-10-25 to 2015-11-05 World Youth Ch 2015 - Open under 12 Greece 32 18 [+14] 1992
2015-11-28 to 2015-11-29 Rapid Mongolia 47 50 [-3] 2086
2015-11-28 to 2015-11-29 Blitz Mongolia 54 13 [+41] 2253
2015-07-01 to 2015-07-05 16 хүртэлх насны дэлхийн шатрын олимпиадын сорилго тэмцээн 2 Mongolia 6 1 [+5] 1949
2015-08-08 to 2015-08-08 World Youth Mind Sports Fair Rapid Under-12 Open South Korea 7 40 [-33] 0
2015-08-09 to 2015-08-09 World Youth Mind Sports Fair Blitz Under-12 Open South Korea 9 26 [-17] 0
2015-08-04 to 2015-08-10 Asian Youth Chess Championship-2015 (Under-12 Open) South Korea 10 5 [+5] 1989
2015-09-26 to 2015-09-26 Рапид тоглолтын өсвөрийн УАШТэмцээн 2015 12 хүртэлх эр Mongolia 6 1 [+5] 1933
2015-06-22 to 2015-06-26 16 хүртэлх насны дэлхийн шатрын олимпиадын сорилго тэмцээн 1 Mongolia 7 5 [+2] 1354
2015-05-07 to 2015-05-14 FIDE World Schools Championships 2015 - OU11 Thailand 8 4 [+4] 1621
2015-04-10 to 2015-04-16 “Mongol Mind- 2015” Mongolia 19 15 [+4] 2118
2014-11-26 to 2014-12-04 X WORLD SCHOOLS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS U11 - open Brazil 6 8 [-2] 1514
2014-08-24 to 2014-08-29 10th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2014 U11 Open Taiwan 1 1 [0] 1794
2014-06-21 to 2014-06-21 Asian Youth Championship 2014 Open under 10 Rapid Uzbekistan 4 8 [-4] 1644
2014-06-22 to 2014-06-28 Asian Youth Championship 2014 Open under 10 Uzbekistan 8 7 [+1] 1761
2014-06-28 to 2014-06-28 Asian Youth Championship 2014 Open under 10 Blitz Uzbekistan 7 9 [-2] 1445
2013-12-18 to 2013-12-28 WYCC U10 Open Classic United Arab Emirates 134 36 [+98] 1797
2013-12-24 to 2013-12-28 WYCC U10 Open Blitz United Arab Emirates 91 68 [+23] 1508

Dambasuren Batsuren - Chess Games

Dambasuren Batsuren - Chess Games

Date Players & Opening Result ECO View
2022.10.22 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2522) vs (2471) Gorshtein, Ido
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Dutch Indian - Semi-Leningrad
1/2-1/2 A81
2022.10.21 Kosakowski, Jakub (2465) vs (2522) Batsuren, Dambasuren
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Scotch - Scotch Schmid
1/2-1/2 C45
2022.10.20 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2522) vs (2433) Olsen, Filip Boe
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Catalan Open (Classical) - Closed
1-0 E04
2022.10.19 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2522) vs (2499) Gadimbayli, Abdulla
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Queen's Gambit Accepted - Saduleto
0-1 D20
2022.10.18 Kacharava, Nikolozi (2512) vs (2522) Batsuren, Dambasuren
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Caro-Kann - Advance (Van der Wiel)
1-0 B12
2022.10.16 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2522) vs (2473) Samunenkov, Ihor
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Queen's Gambit Declined
1-0 D30
2022.10.15 Stefansson, Vignir Vatnar (2471) vs (2522) Batsuren, Dambasuren
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
English Agincourt - Janowski
0-1 D31
2022.10.14 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2522) vs (2377) Isik, Alparslan
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Queen's Gambit Declined
1/2-1/2 D30
2022.10.13 Sokolovsky, Yahli (2416) vs (2522) Batsuren, Dambasuren
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Caro-Kann - Two Knights
1/2-1/2 B11
2022.10.13 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2522) vs (2409) Veiga, Jose Francisco R P Neves
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
King's Indian Fianchetto (Yugoslav) - Gruenfeld
1-0 E64
2022.10.12 Gaal, Zsoka (2298) vs (2522) Batsuren, Dambasuren
World Junior Chess Championship 2022
Reti Symmetrical - Spassky
0-1 A05
2022.08.09 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2518) vs (2378) Tologontegin, Semetey
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
Irregular Queen's Pawn - English
1-0 A40
2022.08.08 Makoto, Rodwell (2346) vs (2518) Batsuren, Dambasuren
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
Reti Symmetrical
0-1 A05
2022.08.05 Saric, Ivan (2680) vs (2518) Batsuren, Dambasuren
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
Caro-Kann - Advance (Short)
1-0 B12
2022.08.03 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2518) vs (2398) Msellek, Ilyass
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
Catalan Closed - Closed
1-0 E06
2022.08.02 Navara, David (2688) vs (2518) Batsuren, Dambasuren
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
Caro-Kann - Advance
1-0 B12
2022.08.01 Carlsen, Magnus (2864) vs (2518) Batsuren, Dambasuren
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
Reti Symmetrical - Moscow
1-0 D38
2022.07.31 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2518) vs (2586) Erdos, Viktor
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
Gruenfeld - Gruenfeld
1/2-1/2 E60
2022.07.29 Pereira, Sergio (1994) vs (2518) Batsuren, Dambasuren
44th Olympiad Chennai 2022
Irregular King's Pawn - Nimzovich (Williams)
0-1 B00
2022.05.23 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2501) vs (2495) Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan
Mongolian National Chess Championship 2022
Nimzo-Indian Classical
1/2-1/2 E32
2022.05.22 Boldoo, Erdenepurev (2371) vs (2501) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Mongolian National Chess Championship 2022
Catalan Open (Classical) - Gambit
0-1 E04
2022.05.21 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2501) vs (2402) Battulga, Namkhai
Mongolian National Chess Championship 2022
Slav Rubinstein
1/2-1/2 D11
2022.05.20 Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2536) vs (2501) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Mongolian National Chess Championship 2022
Catalan Irregular - Gambit
0-1 E01
2022.05.19 Bilguun, Sumiya (2454) vs (2501) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Mongolian National Chess Championship 2022
Caro-Kann Exchange - Rubinstein
1/2-1/2 B13
2022.05.18 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2501) vs (2440) Agibileg, Uurtsaikh
Mongolian National Chess Championship 2022
Gruenfeld - Gruenfeld
1-0 E60
2022.05.16 Amilal, Munkhdalai (2033) vs (2501) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Mongolian National Chess Championship 2022
0-1
2022.05.15 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2501) vs (2502) Munkhgal, Gombosuren
Mongolian National Chess Championship 2022
Neo-Indian
1-0 E00
2022.05.14 Enkhnar, Enkhbaatar (2368) vs (2501) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Mongolian National Chess Championship 2022
Irregular Indian - Moscow
1/2-1/2 D38
2022.05.13 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2501) vs (2350) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Mongolian National Chess Championship 2022
1-0
2022.05.12 Gan-Erdene, Sugar (2419) vs (2501) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Mongolian National Chess Championship 2022
Catalan Irregular - Gambit
1/2-1/2 E01
2021.09.10 Winkelman, Albert (2257) vs (2118) Batsuren, Dambasuren
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Pirc Two Knights - Quiet
0-1 B08
2021.09.09 Tabatabaei, M. Amin (2381) vs (2118) Batsuren, Dambasuren
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Indian Capablanca
1/2-1/2 A47
2021.09.08 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2118) vs (2195) Ioannidis, Evgenios
2021 FIDE Online Olympiad
Gruenfeld Exchange
1/2-1/2 D85
2020.10.16 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2118) vs (1969) Saif, Malek
Asian Nations (Regions) Men Online Cup 2020
King's Indian Fianchetto (Classical)
1-0 E69
2020.08.23 Tabatabaei, M.amin (2381) vs (2118) Batsuren, Dambasuren
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Queen's Indian - Petrosian
0-1 E12
2020.08.23 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2118) vs (1772) Arfan, Aditya Bagus
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
King's Indian
1-0 E61
2020.08.23 Sindarov, Javokhir (2342) vs (2118) Batsuren, Dambasuren
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Italian
1/2-1/2 C50
2020.08.22 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2118) vs (1781) Praggnanandhaa, R
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Irregular Indian
0-1 E10
2020.08.22 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2118) vs (2427) Liu, Yan
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Bogo-Indian
1-0 E11
2020.08.21 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2118) vs (2283) Petriashvili, Nikoloz
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Gruenfeld Saemisch - Capablanca
1-0 D83
2020.08.21 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2118) vs (2279) Nguyen, Anh Khoi
2020 FIDE Online Olympiad
Queen's Indian - Petrosian
1/2-1/2 E12
2019.10.25 Lobanov, Sergei (2516) vs (2454) Batsuren, Dambasuren
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
Pirc Austrian - Weiss
1/2-1/2 B09
2019.10.24 Raahul, V S (2262) vs (2454) Batsuren, Dambasuren
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
English Sicilian (Two Knights) - Carls (Reversed Dragon)
0-1 A22
2019.10.23 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2454) vs (2369) Sankalp, Gupta
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
King's Indian
1-0 E61
2019.10.22 Garidmagnai, Byambasuren (2327) vs (2454) Batsuren, Dambasuren
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
Nimzo-Indian Berlin (Pirc)
1/2-1/2 E39
2019.10.21 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2454) vs (2203) Donoso Diaz, Sebastian
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Catalan
1-0 D02
2019.10.19 Neelash, Saha (2334) vs (2454) Batsuren, Dambasuren
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
Caro-Kann - Goldman
1-0 B11
2019.10.18 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2454) vs (2336) Audi, Ameya
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
King's Indian
0-1 E61
2019.10.17 Praggnanandhaa, R (2567) vs (2454) Batsuren, Dambasuren
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
Spanish Morphy - Duras
1-0 C77
2019.10.17 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2454) vs (2143) Winkelman, Albert
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
Nimzo-Indian Noa
1-0 E35
2019.10.16 Kollars, Dmitrij (2587) vs (2454) Batsuren, Dambasuren
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
English Mikenas - French
1/2-1/2 A18
2019.10.15 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2454) vs (2199) Cansun, Can Alp
WORLD JUNIOR (UNDER-20) OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP-2019
Nimzo-Indian
1-0 E20
2019.09.29 Gan-Erdene, Sugar (2407) vs (2454) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Mongolian national chess championships-2019
Caro-Kann
0-1 B11
2019.09.28 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2454) vs (2338) Boldoo, Erdenepurev
Mongolian national chess championships-2019
Nimzo-Indian Noa
1-0 E35
2019.09.27 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2454) vs (2482) Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan
Mongolian national chess championships-2019
King's Indian
1/2-1/2 E61
2019.09.27 Agibileg, Uurtsaikh (2380) vs (2454) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Mongolian national chess championships-2019
Queen's Gambit Chigorin
1-0 D07
2019.09.26 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2454) vs (2480) Nasanjargal, Urtnasan
Mongolian national chess championships-2019
King's Indian
1/2-1/2 E61
2019.09.24 Bilguun, Sumiya (2497) vs (2454) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Mongolian national chess championships-2019
Caro-Kann - Two Knights
1/2-1/2 B11
2019.09.24 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2454) vs (2537) Batchuluun, Tsegmed
Mongolian national chess championships-2019
Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Tarrasch - Exchange
1/2-1/2 D41
2019.09.23 Battulga, Namkhai (2403) vs (2454) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Mongolian national chess championships-2019
English Mikenas - French
0-1 A18
2019.09.22 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2454) vs (2391) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Mongolian national chess championships-2019
Slav
0-1 D10
2019.09.22 Enkhnar, Enkhbaatar (2374) vs (2454) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Mongolian national chess championships-2019
English Sicilian
1/2-1/2 A20
2019.09.21 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2454) vs (2429) Munkhgal, Gombosuren
Mongolian national chess championships-2019
Queen's Gambit Declined - Old Semi-Slav
1/2-1/2 D31
2019.04.15 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2444) vs (2313) Garidmagnai, Byambasuren
Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3
Irregular Queen's Pawn - Kotov (Robatsch)
1/2-1/2 A40
2019.04.14 Miciano, John Marvin (2339) vs (2444) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3
Spanish Morphy - Archangelsk (Planinc)
1/2-1/2 C78
2019.04.13 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2444) vs (2482) Nasanjargal, Urtnasan
Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3
King's Indian
0-1 E61
2019.04.12 Megaranto, Susanto (2523) vs (2444) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3
Queen's Indian Fianchetto - Nimzovich
1/2-1/2 E15
2019.04.11 Galmandakh, Badrakh (2222) vs (2444) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3
Indian Knight - London
0-1 A46
2019.04.10 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2444) vs (2436) Nguyen, Van Huy
Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3
Nimzo-Indian Noa
1/2-1/2 E34
2019.04.09 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2444) vs (2081) Amgalanbaatar, Ravdanlkhumbuu
Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3
Reti - Wade
1/2-1/2 A04
2019.04.08 Priasmoro, Novendra (2479) vs (2444) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3
Spanish Exchange (Gligoric) - Exchange
0-1 C69
2019.04.07 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2444) vs (2336) Lkhagvasuren, Tsedvee
Eastern Asia Chess Championships FIDE Zone 3.3
Nimzo-Indian Classical
1/2-1/2 E32
2019.06.23 Lazov, Toni (2350) vs (2439) Batsuren, Dambasuren
SILVER LAKE 2019. OPEN A
Italian - Pianissimo
0-1 C50
2019.06.22 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2439) vs (2239) Cvetkovic, Srdjan
SILVER LAKE 2019. OPEN A
Queen's Gambit Declined
1-0 D37
2019.06.21 Celik, Hasan Huseyin (1727) vs (2439) Batsuren, Dambasuren
SILVER LAKE 2019. OPEN A
Neo-Indian - Seirawan
0-1 E00
2019.06.20 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2439) vs (2241) Tadic, Stefan
SILVER LAKE 2019. OPEN A
Benko Gambit
0-1 A57
2019.06.19 Pesotskiy, Mikhail (2282) vs (2439) Batsuren, Dambasuren
SILVER LAKE 2019. OPEN A
English Anglo-Indian
1/2-1/2 A15
2019.06.18 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2439) vs (1951) Djurovic, Peko
SILVER LAKE 2019. OPEN A
Queen's Gambit Albin
1-0 D08
2019.06.17 Rempeli, Alex (2016) vs (2439) Batsuren, Dambasuren
SILVER LAKE 2019. OPEN A
Queen's Indian Fianchetto - Nimzovich
0-1 E15
2018.08.18 Batsuren, Dambasuren (1809) vs (1969) Garidmagnai, Byambasuren
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
King's Indian
1-0 E61
2018.08.18 Suleymenov, Alisher (2260) vs (1809) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular
0-1 E00
2018.08.18 Batsuren, Dambasuren (1809) vs (2256) Priasmoro, Novendra
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Nimzovich - Indian
1-0 A01
2018.08.25 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2446) vs (2309) Gan-Erdene, Sugar
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
King's Indian
1-0 E61
2018.08.18 Ochirbat, Lkhagvajamts (1769) vs (1809) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Queen's Indian Classical
0-1 E19
2018.08.18 Yakubboev, Nodirbek (2298) vs (1809) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Benko's opening
1-0 A00
2018.08.24 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2446) vs (2236) Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
King's Indian Fianchetto (Classical) - Classical
1-0 E68
2018.08.18 Batsuren, Dambasuren (1809) vs (2123) Krishna Teja, N
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Nimzovich - Classical
1-0 A01
2018.08.23 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2446) vs (2485) Priasmoro, Novendra
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
King's Indian - Szabo
0-1 E62
2018.08.18 Batsuren, Dambasuren (1809) vs (2103) Bulgankhan, Ganzorig
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Nimzovich - Indian
1-0 A01
2018.08.18 Baasansuren, Erdene (2096) vs (1809) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular
1/2-1/2 E00
2018.08.23 Tugstumur, Yesuntumur (2361) vs (2446) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Bogo-Indian
0-1 E11
2018.08.22 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2446) vs (2512) Yakubboev, Nodirbek
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Queen's Indian - Petrosian
0-1 E12
2018.08.21 Itgelt, Khuyagtsogt (2119) vs (2446) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Spanish Morphy - Anderssen
0-1 C77
2018.08.20 Garidmagnai, Byambasuren (2128) vs (2446) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Reti Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 A05
2018.08.20 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2446) vs (2186) Tengis, Tsog-Ochir
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Gruenfeld Kemeri (Kashdan)
1-0 D79
2018.08.19 Viegas Tilman, Zezinho M.T vs (2446) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Asian Junior Chess Championship 2018
Reti Symmetrical
0-1 A05
2018.07.21 Vucinic, Gojko (2408) vs (2321) Batsuren, Dambasuren
22. OPEN Sencanska bitka 1697 A Grupa
Spanish Morphy - Archangelsk (Planinc)
1/2-1/2 C78
2018.07.20 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2321) vs (2230) Kumic, Filip
22. OPEN Sencanska bitka 1697 A Grupa
Indian East Przepiorka - Szabo
1-0 E62
2018.07.19 Nestorovic, Dejan (2341) vs (2321) Batsuren, Dambasuren
22. OPEN Sencanska bitka 1697 A Grupa
Queen's Indian - Russian
1/2-1/2 E12
2018.07.18 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2321) vs (2496) Cvitan, Ognjen
22. OPEN Sencanska bitka 1697 A Grupa
Irregular Indian
1/2-1/2 E10
2018.07.17 Cabarkapa, Novak (2439) vs (2321) Batsuren, Dambasuren
22. OPEN Sencanska bitka 1697 A Grupa
Nimzovich - Modern
1/2-1/2 A01
2018.07.16 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2321) vs (2242) Mitev, Valentin
22. OPEN Sencanska bitka 1697 A Grupa
Queen's Gambit Accepted - Janowski
1-0 D25
2018.07.15 Nagy, Attila N (2225) vs (2321) Batsuren, Dambasuren
22. OPEN Sencanska bitka 1697 A Grupa
Queen's Indian - Petrosian
1/2-1/2 E12
2018.07.15 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2321) vs (2122) Solymosi, Andras
22. OPEN Sencanska bitka 1697 A Grupa
Queen's Indian - Petrosian
1-0 E12
2018.07.14 Petric, Ivan (1971) vs (2321) Batsuren, Dambasuren
22. OPEN Sencanska bitka 1697 A Grupa
Center Game
0-1 C21
2018.01.28 Peng, Hongchi (2278) vs (2353) Batsuren, Dambasuren
2018"Boyi Cup" China Youth Chess International Open Tournament
Nimzo-Indian - Kmoch
1-0 E20
2018.01.27 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2353) vs (1856) Zhang, Zhuoran
2018"Boyi Cup" China Youth Chess International Open Tournament
Benko Gambit
1-0 A57
2018.01.27 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2353) vs (1710) Ho, Chen Ee
2018"Boyi Cup" China Youth Chess International Open Tournament
Queen's Gambit Declined - Exchange
1-0 D35
2018.01.26 Quizon, Daniel (2091) vs (2353) Batsuren, Dambasuren
2018"Boyi Cup" China Youth Chess International Open Tournament
English Anglo-Indian
1-0 A15
2018.01.26 Tugstumur, Yesuntumur (2058) vs (2353) Batsuren, Dambasuren
2018"Boyi Cup" China Youth Chess International Open Tournament
Modern Benoni King's Pawn
1-0 A65
2018.01.25 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2353) vs (2318) Baterdene, Tsogbayar
2018"Boyi Cup" China Youth Chess International Open Tournament
Semi-Slav Meran - Wade
1-0 D47
2018.01.25 Hou, Yifan B (1729) vs (2353) Batsuren, Dambasuren
2018"Boyi Cup" China Youth Chess International Open Tournament
Indian Knight - Spielmann
0-1 A46
2018.01.24 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2353) vs (1869) Concio, Michael Jr.
2018"Boyi Cup" China Youth Chess International Open Tournament
Queen's Pawn Zukertort
1/2-1/2 D02
2018.01.24 Zhang, Siqi (1523) vs (2353) Batsuren, Dambasuren
2018"Boyi Cup" China Youth Chess International Open Tournament
Spanish Morphy - Exchange
0-1 C68
2017.12.18 Ilampoornan, Raguparan (1860) vs (2350) Batsuren, Dambasuren
WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017
Queen's Indian Spassky
0-1 E14
2017.12.17 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2350) vs (2330) Zarubitski, Viachaslau
WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017
Slav
1/2-1/2 D10
2017.12.16 Hakobyan, Aram (2465) vs (2350) Batsuren, Dambasuren
WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017
Indian - Trompowsky
0-1 A45
2017.12.16 Bronstein, Or (2335) vs (2350) Batsuren, Dambasuren
WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017
Reti Symmetrical
1/2-1/2 A05
2017.12.14 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2350) vs (2325) Nogerbek, Kazybek
WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017
Modern Benoni Knight's Tour - Blumenfeld
1-0 A61
2017.12.13 Ozen, Deniz (2412) vs (2350) Batsuren, Dambasuren
WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017
Spanish Morphy - Caro
1-0 C70
2017.12.12 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2350) vs (2516) Lomasov, Semen
WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017
Bogo-Indian
0-1 E11
2017.12.12 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2350) vs (2406) Rajdeep, Sarkar
WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017
Irregular Queen's Pawn - English
0-1 A40
2017.12.11 Vasco, Mateus Felizardo Viageir (1552) vs (2350) Batsuren, Dambasuren
WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017
Spanish Morphy - Caro
0-1 C70
2017.11.25 Peng, Xiongjian (2412) vs (2352) Batsuren, Dambasuren
World Junior under 20 Championship 2017 (150309)
Nimzo-Indian St. Petersburg Rubinstein - Reshevsky
1/2-1/2 E46
2017.11.24 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2352) vs (2425) Vrolijk, Liam
World Junior under 20 Championship 2017 (150309)
Queen's Indian Classical - Franco-Indian
1/2-1/2 E19
2017.11.22 Morozov, Nichita (2467) vs (2352) Batsuren, Dambasuren
World Junior under 20 Championship 2017 (150309)
English Mikenas - Flohr
1/2-1/2 A18
2017.11.21 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2352) vs (2470) Jarmula, Lukasz
World Junior under 20 Championship 2017 (150309)
Benko Gambit
0-1 A57
2017.11.20 Pang, Tao (2192) vs (2352) Batsuren, Dambasuren
World Junior under 20 Championship 2017 (150309)
Reti Symmetrical
0-1 A05
2017.11.19 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2352) vs (2207) Sesar, Ivan
World Junior under 20 Championship 2017 (150309)
Nimzo-Indian Saemisch
1-0 E26
2017.11.17 Doluweera, Minul Sanjula (2154) vs (2352) Batsuren, Dambasuren
World Junior under 20 Championship 2017 (150309)
Irregular Indian - Blumenfeld
1-0 E10
2017.11.16 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2352) vs (2219) Taalaibekov, Tagir
World Junior under 20 Championship 2017 (150309)
Nimzo-Indian Classical
1-0 E32
2017.11.15 Aravindh, Chithambaram Vr. (2572) vs (2352) Batsuren, Dambasuren
World Junior under 20 Championship 2017 (150309)
Spanish Morphy - Caro
1-0 C70
2017.11.14 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2352) vs (2087) Fuentes Parra, Victor Ignacio
World Junior under 20 Championship 2017 (150309)
Queen's Gambit Declined
1-0 D31
2017.11.13 Donchenko, Alexander (2567) vs (2352) Batsuren, Dambasuren
World Junior under 20 Championship 2017 (150309)
Reti Symmetrical - King's Indian
1-0 A05
2017.09.26 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2301) vs (2132) Talukdar, Rohan
World Youth Chess Championship 2017
Gruenfeld Saemisch - Landau
1-0 D82
2017.09.25 Mitev, Valentin (2056) vs (2301) Batsuren, Dambasuren
World Youth Chess Championship 2017
Indian Knight - London
0-1 A46
2017.09.24 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2301) vs (2188) Cohen Revivo, Shoham
World Youth Chess Championship 2017
Modern Benoni King's Pawn
1-0 A65
2017.09.23 Koustav, Chatterjee (2214) vs (2301) Batsuren, Dambasuren
World Youth Chess Championship 2017
English Anglo-Indian
1/2-1/2 A15
2017.09.22 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2301) vs (2328) Erigaisi, Arjun
World Youth Chess Championship 2017
King's Indian
1/2-1/2 E61
2017.09.22 Teclaf, Pawel (2394) vs (2301) Batsuren, Dambasuren
World Youth Chess Championship 2017
Spanish Morphy - Caro
0-1 C70
2017.09.20 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2301) vs (2243) Kopylov, Daniel
World Youth Chess Championship 2017
Queen's Pawn Zukertort - Catalan
1-0 D02
2017.09.19 Costello, Alexander (2081) vs (2301) Batsuren, Dambasuren
World Youth Chess Championship 2017
Spanish Morphy - Caro
0-1 C70
2017.09.18 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2301) vs (2112) Brozel, Sacha
World Youth Chess Championship 2017
Nimzo-Indian Saemisch - Franco-Indian
1-0 E24
2017.09.18 Filgueiras, Nathan Felipe (2049) vs (2301) Batsuren, Dambasuren
World Youth Chess Championship 2017
Giuoco Piano - Pianissimo
0-1 C54
2017.09.17 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2301) vs (1689) Lim, Christopher
World Youth Chess Championship 2017
Reti King's Indian - Keres
1-0 A07
2017.03.25 Amgalanbaatar, Ravdanlkhumbuu (2125) vs (2194) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Mongolian National Chess Championship
Bishop's Opening Berlin
1-0 C24
2017.03.24 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2194) vs (2357) Nasanjargal, Urtnasan
Mongolian National Chess Championship
King's Indian
0-1 E61
2017.03.23 Enkhnar, Enkhbaatar (2447) vs (2194) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Mongolian National Chess Championship
English Mikenas - Flohr
0-1 A18
2017.03.23 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2194) vs (2256) Galmandakh, Badrakh
Mongolian National Chess Championship
Modern
0-1 A41
2017.03.21 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (2158) vs (2194) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Mongolian National Chess Championship
Nimzo-Indian Three Knights
1-0 E21
2017.03.21 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2194) vs (2063) Ganerdene, Sugar
Mongolian National Chess Championship
Queen's Gambit Declined
1-0 D30
2017.03.20 Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2522) vs (2194) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Mongolian National Chess Championship
Catalan Irregular - Gambit
1/2-1/2 E01
2017.03.19 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2194) vs (2444) Bilguun, Sumiya
Mongolian National Chess Championship
Semi-Slav Meran - Reynolds
1/2-1/2 D48
2017.03.19 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2194) vs (1952) Altanbayar, Tserenpeljee
Mongolian National Chess Championship
Modern Benoni Knight's Tour - Blumenfeld
1-0 A61
2017.03.18 Munkhgal, Gombosuren (2468) vs (2194) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Mongolian National Chess Championship
Nimzo-Indian Classical
1-0 E32
2017.03.17 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2194) vs (2194) Ariunbuuvei, Badamdorj
Mongolian National Chess Championship
Dutch Indian
1-0 A81
2017.04.28 Persanyi, Barnabas (2237) vs (2214) Batsuren, Dambasuren
WSCC 2017 Open U13
English Mikenas - Flohr
0-1 A18
2017.04.26 Munshi, Aditya (1869) vs (2214) Batsuren, Dambasuren
WSCC 2017 Open U13
Neo-Indian - Catalan Irregular
0-1 E00
2017.04.25 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2214) vs (2122) Tanriverdi, Enes
WSCC 2017 Open U13
Slav
0-1 D10
2017.04.24 Padurariu, Mihai-Edward (1909) vs (2214) Batsuren, Dambasuren
WSCC 2017 Open U13
Bishop's Opening Berlin - Spielmann
0-1 C26
2017.04.24 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2214) vs (1807) Serban, Cristian-Stefan
WSCC 2017 Open U13
Semi-Slav Meran - Old Semi-Slav
1-0 D47
2017.04.23 Soltuz-Grosu, Roland-Vladimir (1609) vs (2214) Batsuren, Dambasuren
WSCC 2017 Open U13
Giuoco Piano - Greco
0-1 C54
2016.10.05 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2222) vs (2444) Bilguun, Sumiya
"IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT
Semi-Slav Meran - Reynolds
0-1 D48
2016.10.04 Lkhamsuren, Uuganbayar (2147) vs (2222) Batsuren, Dambasuren
"IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT
Catalan Irregular - Gambit
0-1 E01
2016.10.03 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2222) vs (2221) Erkhembayar, Duurenbayar
"IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT
Semi-Slav
1/2-1/2 D45
2016.10.02 Sarantungalag, Sengeebaatar (1946) vs (2222) Batsuren, Dambasuren
"IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT
Spanish Morphy - Caro
0-1 C70
2016.10.02 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2222) vs (2038) Anu, Bayar
"IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT
Modern Benoni Knight's Tour - Spielmann
1-0 A61
2016.10.01 Khongorzul, Davaakhuu (1666) vs (2222) Batsuren, Dambasuren
"IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT
Spanish Morphy - Caro
0-1 C70
2016.10.01 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2222) vs (1946) Altantuya, Boldbaatar
"IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT
Indian - Torre
0-1 A46
2016.09.30 Batchuluun, Tsegmed (2513) vs (2222) Batsuren, Dambasuren
"IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT
Reti Symmetrical
1-0 A05
2016.09.29 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2222) vs (1610) Temuujin, Kherlen
"IKH NUUDEL-2016" INTERNATIONAL CHESS OPEN TOURNAMENT
Semi-Slav Meran
1-0 D47
2016.04.14 Peng, Shunkai (2166) vs (2042) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-12 Open)
Spanish Morphy - Anderssen
1/2-1/2 C77
2016.04.13 Amartuvshin, Ganzorig (1829) vs (2042) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-12 Open)
Spanish Closed - Lenzerheide
1/2-1/2 C92
2016.04.12 Itgelt, Khuyagtsogt (1947) vs (2042) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-12 Open)
Spanish Morphy - Caro
0-1 C70
2016.04.11 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2042) vs (2005) Tengis, Tsog-Ochir
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-12 Open)
Spanish Berlin
1-0 C65
2016.04.09 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2042) vs (2376) Praggnanandhaa, R
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-12 Open)
Spanish Morphy - Archangelsk (Planinc)
1/2-1/2 C78
2016.04.08 Sadhwani, Raunak (2167) vs (2042) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-12 Open)
Spanish Closed - Lenzerheide
1/2-1/2 C92
2016.04.08 Batbold, Nyamsuren (1705) vs (2042) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-12 Open)
Indian Knight - Torre
0-1 A46
2016.04.07 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2042) vs (1733) Shermuhammadov, Samandar
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-12 Open)
Pirc - Lizard
1-0 B06
2016.04.06 Kuliyev, Emin (1506) vs (2042) Batsuren, Dambasuren
Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016 (Under-12 Open)
English Asymmetrical - Three Knights
0-1 A34
2015.11.04 Batsuren, Dambasuren (2072) vs (1884) Turgut, Aydin
WYCC Open 12
Spanish Closed
1-0 C88
2015.08.28 Batsuren, Dambasuren (1909) vs (1614) Goh, Sean Christian
World Under 16 Chess Olympiad 2015
Sicilian Rossolimo (Fianchetto) - Rossolimo
1-0 B31
2015.08.27 Zhong, Joey (1924) vs (1909) Batsuren, Dambasuren
World Under 16 Chess Olympiad 2015
Spanish Closed - Lenzerheide
1-0 C92
2015.08.26 Batsuren, Dambasuren (1909) vs (1574) Enkh-Od, Enkhbaatar
World Under 16 Chess Olympiad 2015
Sicilian Paulsen
1-0 B43
2015.08.25 Gokerkan, Cem Kaan (2205) vs (1909) Batsuren, Dambasuren
World Under 16 Chess Olympiad 2015
Italian - Pianissimo
1/2-1/2 C54
2015.08.25 Khanin, Semen (2352) vs (1909) Batsuren, Dambasuren
World Under 16 Chess Olympiad 2015
Spanish Closed (Yates)
1-0 C91
2015.08.24 Batsuren, Dambasuren (1909) vs (2296) Yakubboev, Nodirbek
World Under 16 Chess Olympiad 2015
Caro-Kann - Advance
0-1 B12
2015.08.22 Chen, Qi B (2086) vs (1909) Batsuren, Dambasuren
World Under 16 Chess Olympiad 2015
Spanish Morphy - Exchange (Classical)
1/2-1/2 C68
2015.08.22 Batsuren, Dambasuren (1909) vs (2382) Kozak, Adam
World Under 16 Chess Olympiad 2015
Spanish Chigorin (Rauzer)
1/2-1/2 C98
2015.08.21 Aubert, Laurane (1888) vs (1909) Batsuren, Dambasuren
World Under 16 Chess Olympiad 2015
Scotch - Scotch Schmid
1/2-1/2 C45
2015.08.20 Batsuren, Dambasuren (1909) vs Tuvshintugs, Enkhtungalag
World Under 16 Chess Olympiad 2015
French
1-0 C01
2015.05.14 Nogerbek, Kazybek (1880) vs (1762) Batsuren, Dambasuren
FIDE World Schools Championships 2015 - OU11
Scotch - Scotch Schmid (Mieses)
1-0 C45
2015.05.13 Batsuren, Dambasuren (1762) vs (1531) Tengis, Tsog-Ochir
FIDE World Schools Championships 2015 - OU11
Scandinavian
1/2-1/2 B01