Chess tournaments in Mexico

Chess tournaments in Mexico, the chess calendar

Country Chess tournament name Start End
MEX Torneo de Ajedrez "La Séptima Flecha" Sub14 2024-04-14 2024-04-14
MEX Torneo de Ajedrez "La Séptima Flecha" 2024-04-14 2024-04-14
MEX TORNEO ESTATAL POR EQUIPOS (3) UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA TULA TEPEJI 2024-04-15 2024-04-15
MEX Torneo de Ajedrez "ETERNA PRIMAVERA" MARIPOSA 2024-04-14 2024-04-14
MEX Torneo de Ajedrez "ETERNA PRIMAVERA" CAPULLO 2024-04-14 2024-04-14
MEX Torneo de Ajedrez "ETERNA PRIMAVERA" ORUGA 2024-04-14 2024-04-14
MEX Torneo de Ajedrez DGB 2024 Zona 5 Varonil 2024-04-24 2024-04-24
MEX Torneo de Ajedrez DGB 2024 Zona 5 Varonil 2024-04-24 2024-04-24
MEX CONDDE 2024 Region V FEMENIL 2024-04-13 2024-04-14
MEX CONDDE 2024 Region V VARONIL 2024-04-13 2024-04-14
MEX TORRE&MALVA CATEGORÍA: Open 2024-04-14 2024-04-14
MEX Campeonato Regional Escolar Minatitlan 2024 Categoria Secundaria 2024-05-05 2024-05-05
MEX Campeonato Regional Escolar Minatitlan 2024 Categoria Primaria 2024-05-05 2024-05-05
MEX Blitz Revopeatonal 14 ABRIL
MEX 10 Torneo del Círculo Toluqueño de Ajedrez
MEX DOS : ONCE -Categoria Libre
MEX Juegos Deportivos Estudiantiles 2023-2024, Equipos Ajedrez Rama Varonil 2024-04-15 2024-04-15
MEX CONDDE Estatal Coahuila. Región 1. Femenil 2024-04-12 2024-04-12
MEX CONDDE Estatal Coahuila. Región 1. Varonil 2024-04-12 2024-04-12
MEX Macro Regional "A" Durango 2024 Juegos Nacionales CONADE 2024 Categorîa Sub-20 FEMENIL
MEX Macro Regional "A" Durango 2024 Juegos Nacionales CONADE 2024 Categorîa Sub-20 VARONIL
MEX Macro Regional "A" Durango 2024 Juegos Nacionales CONADE 2024 Categorîa Sub-12 FEMENIL
MEX Macro Regional "A" Durango 2024 Juegos Nacionales CONADE 2024 Categorîa Sub-16 VARONIL
MEX Macro Regional "A" Durango 2024 Juegos Nacionales CONADE 2024 Categorîa Sub-16 FEMENIL
MEX Juegos Deportivos Estudiantiles 2023-2024, Equipos Ajedrez Rama Femenil 2024-04-15 2024-04-15
MEX Macro Regional "A" Durango 2024 Juegos Nacionales CONADE 2024 Categorîa Sub-12 VARONIL
MEX Torneo de Ajedrez "CHAMPIONS OF THE BOARD" Categoria LIBRE 2024-04-20 2024-04-20
MEX Torneo de Ajedrez "CHAMPIONS OF THE BOARD" Categoria SUB 12 2024-04-20 2024-04-20
MEX CAMPEONATO ESTATAL DE AJEDREZ RAPIDO INFANTIL Y JUVENIL CARMEN 2023 Cat. Alfiles 2024-04-21 2024-04-21
MEX 2do Torneo Clásico Peoneros 2024 2024-03-02 2024-04-13
MEX Octagonal FIDE Minatitlan Blitz 2024-04-20 2024-04-20
MEX CEAE febrero-julio 2024 primaria Secu Prepa j3 2024-04-14 2024-04-14
MEX CEAE febrero-julio 2024 primaria baja j3 2024-04-14 2024-04-14
MEX CEAE febrero-julio 2024 primaria alta j3 2024-04-14 2024-04-14
MEX Torneo de Copa de liga por equipos GDL
MEX III Copa día del niño LBM Cat. Leones
MEX III Copa día del niño LBM Cat. Unicornios
MEX COMITAN DE DOMINGUEZ 27
MEX CAMPEONATO ESTATAL DE AJEDREZ RAPIDO INFANTIL Y JUVENIL CARMEN 2023 Cat. Torres 2024-04-21 2024-04-21
MEX TORNEO "PULCATA" 2024 CATEGORÍA AFICIONADOS
MEX TORNEO "PULCATA" 2024 CATEGORÍA LIBRE
MEX 1er Torneo de Convivencia de Ajedrez Blitz Sub-2000 Elo Abril 2024 2024-03-21 2024-03-21
MEX Octagonal FIDE Minatitlan 2024-03-11 2024-04-22
MEX CAMPEONATO ESTATAL DE AJEDREZ RAPIDO INFANTIL Y JUVENIL CARMEN 2023 Cat. Peones 2024-04-21 2024-04-21
MEX SAN LORENZO 2024-04-13
MEX gt replica 13.04 2024-04-13 2024-04-13
MEX Jornada 8 Liga Pegaso II - Inicial 2024-04-13 2024-04-13
MEX Jornada 8 Liga Pegaso II - Intermedios 2024-04-13 2024-04-13
MEX Jornada 8 Liga Pegaso II - Avanzados 2024-04-13 2024-04-13
MEX Campeonato Regional Escolar Minatitlan 2024 Categoria Bachillerato 2024-05-05 2024-05-05

Chess tournaments in other countries