Chess tournaments in Suriname

Chess tournaments in Suriname, the chess calendar

Country Chess tournament name Start End
SUR 2019 Scholen Schaakkampioenschappen GLO 2019-05-31 2019-06-01
SUR 2019 Scholen Schaakkampioenschappen VOJ 2019-05-31 2019-06-01
SUR 2019 Scholen Schaakkampioenschappen VOS 2019-05-31 2019-06-01
SUR National Schaakkampioenschappen 2019 2019-03-24 2019-05-03
SUR Nationale Rapid Schaakkampioenschappen 2018 Sub-topklasse 2019-02-10 2019-02-10
SUR Nationale Rapid Schaakkampioenschappen 2018 Topklasse 2019-02-10 2019-02-10
SUR Blitz schaakkampioenschappen 2018 sub-topklasse 2019-02-17 2019-02-17
SUR Blitz schaakkampioenschappen 2018 topklasse 2019-02-17 2019-02-17
SUR Nationale Kampioenschappen kwalificatie 2019 2019-02-22 2019-03-22
SUR 2019 Interclub Schaakkampioenschappen Aspiranten Klasse 2019-06-08 2019-06-10
SUR 2019 Interclub Schaakkampioenschap Top Klasse 2019-10-04 2019-10-06
SUR Open 20 Plus Schaakkampioenschappen 2019 2019-10-19 2019-11-09
SUR 2019 Open Rapid Toernooi Novice 2020-01-19 2020-01-19
SUR 2019 Open Rapid Toernooi Challenger 2020-01-19 2020-01-19
SUR 2019 Open Rapid Toernooi Master 2020-01-19 2020-01-19
SUR 2019 Nationale Jeugdkampioenschappen U20 - Barrage 2020-01-31 2020-01-31
SUR 2019 Open 20 Plus Kampioenschappen - Barrage 2020-01-31 2020-01-31
SUR 2019 Open Rapid Tournament Novice - Barrage 2020-02-01 2020-02-01
SUR Kwalificatie NK 2020 2020-01-31 2020-02-28
SUR Kwalificatie DK 2020 2020-03-01 2020-03-22
SUR TSA - LiChess.org - Blitz - Invitational 3 - Sunday - 14/6/2020 2020-06-14 2020-06-14
SUR Nationale Schaakkampioenschappen 2020 2020-03-01 2020-03-29
SUR 2019 Nationale Jeugdkampioenschappen U14 - Barrage 2019-08-04 2019-08-13
SUR stap 0 FFM Paastoernooi 2019 2019-04-13 2019-04-13
SUR FFM Paastoernooi 2019 2019-04-13 2019-04-13
SUR 1 FFM Paastoernooi 2019 2019-04-13 2019-04-13
SUR stap 2 FFM Paaastioernooi 2019-04-13 2019-04-13
SUR 2 plus FFM Paastoernooi 2019 2019-04-13 2019-04-13
SUR 2019 Nationale Dames Schaakkampioenschappen 2019-06-28 2019-07-11
SUR Kwalificatie Dames Schaakkampioenschappen 2019 2019-04-07 2019-05-19
SUR 2019 Nationale Jeugdkampioenschappen U18 2019-08-04 2019-08-13
SUR 2019 Nationale Jeugdkampioenschappen U16 2019-08-04 2019-08-13
SUR 2019 Nationale Jeugdkampioenschappen U14 2019-08-04 2019-08-13
SUR 2019 Nationale Jeugdkampioenschappen U12 2019-08-04 2019-08-13
SUR 2019 Nationale Jeugdkampioenschappen U8 2019-08-04 2019-08-05
SUR 2019 Nationale Schaakkampioenschappen U10 2019-08-04 2019-08-05
SUR 2019 Nationale Jeugdkampioenschappen U20 2019-10-18 2019-11-08
SUR 2019 Interclub Kampioenschappen - Eerste Klasse 2019-06-14 2019-11-10
SUR Deca Challenge III Finale - Beginners 2017-10-21 2017-10-21
SUR Deca Challenge III Finale - Intermediate 2017-10-21 2017-10-21
SUR Deca Challenge III Voorronde 2017-10-21 2017-10-21
SUR 2018 Kwalificatie Nationale Kampioenschappen 2018-01-26 2018-02-13
SUR 2017 Nationale Open 20+ Kampioenschappen 2017-10-15 2017-10-29
SUR 2018 Interclub Kampioenschappen Aspiranten Klasse 2018-06-02 2018-06-03
SUR 2017 Nationale Jeugdkampioenschappen U20 2017-10-13 2017-10-29
SUR 2018 Scholen Schaakkampioenschappen VOS 2018-05-26 2018-05-27
SUR 2018 Scholen Schaakkampioenschappen VOJ 2018-05-26 2018-05-27
SUR 2018 Scholen Schaakkampioenschappen GLO 2018-05-26 2018-05-27
SUR 5th Srefidensi Chess Celebration Open Blitz 2017-11-26 2017-11-26
SUR Rukhmania Open Blitz Toernooi Top Klasse 2018-06-09 2018-06-09

Chess tournaments in other countries