Grand Prix MN Juan Gomez Argeñal In Memoriam Managua

Chess tournament overview

Country: Nicaragua
Tournament date: 2014-06-07 to 2014-06-22
Tournament place: Academia de Ajedrez Julio Ramirez de Arellano, Managua. (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutos + 30 seg adicionales despues de cada movida
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FENANIC
Main referee: Moraga, Pablo Obando FA. 6101909

Schedule: Grand Prix MN Juan Gomez Argeñal In Memoriam Managua

Round Date Time
1 2014/06/07 15:00
2 2014/06/08 09:30
3 2014/06/08 02.30
4 2014/06/14 02:30
5 2014/06/15 09:30
6 2014/06/15 02:30
7 2014/06/21 02:30
8 2014/06/22 09:30
9 2014/06/22 02:30

Players registered in Grand Prix MN Juan Gomez Argeñal In Memoriam Managua

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Ortiz Marcos 0 0 0
2 Fonseca Cabrera Ernesto 0 0 0
3 FM Guevara Martin 0 0 0
4 FM Rocha Maximiliano 0 0 0
5 Velasquez Rommel 0 0 0
6 Diego Humberto 0 0 0
7 Ruiz Juan Bosco 0 0 0
8 Garcia Antonio (nca) 0 0 0
9 Mejia Donaldo 0 0 0
10 Cardoza Cesar Mauiricio 0 0 0
11 Ordonez Alvaro 0 0 0
12 Quintero Armando 0 0 0
13 Granados Ortiz Fidel 0 0 0
14 Granados Fidel 0 0 0
15 Jimenez Martinez Alexander 0 0 0
16 Paiz Porfirio 0 0 0
17 Olivares Odell 0 0 0
18 Martinez Alvarez Gabriel 0 0 0
19 Morales Benjamin 0 0 0
20 Escobar Edgar Antonio 0 0 0
21 Sanchez Steven 0 0 0
22 Olivas Siles Roberto Carlos 0 0 0
23 Berrios Israel Josue 0 0 0
24 Castillo Gonzales Josue 0 0 0
25 Gonzalez Bendaña Juan Pablo 0 0 0
26 Gonzalez Hollmann Juan Pablo 0 0 0
27 Lara Zamora Julio Cesar 0 0 0
28 Medrano Miranda Luis Benjamin 0 0 0
29 Mendieta Bryan 0 0 0
30 Nicaragua G Wiston Manuel 0 0 0
31 Rayo Hernández Gustavo E 0 0 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Ortiz Marcos 0 0 1 - 0 0 Paiz Porfirio 0 16
2 17 Olivares Odell 0 0 0 - 1 0 Fonseca Cabrera Ernesto 0 2
3 3 FM Guevara Martin 0 0 1 - 0 0 Martinez Alvarez Gabriel 0 18
4 19 Morales Benjamin 0 0 0 - 1 0 FM Rocha Maximiliano 0 4
5 5 Velasquez Rommel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Escobar Edgar Antonio 0 20
6 21 Sanchez Steven 0 0 0 - 1 0 Diego Humberto 0 6
7 7 Ruiz Juan Bosco 0 0 1 - 0 0 Olivas Siles Roberto Carlos 0 22
8 23 Berrios Israel Josue 0 0 0 - 1 0 Garcia Antonio (nca) 0 8
9 9 Mejia Donaldo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Castillo Gonzales Josue 0 24
10 25 Gonzalez Bendaña Juan Pablo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Cardoza Cesar Mauiricio 0 10
11 11 Ordonez Alvaro 0 0 1 - 0 0 Gonzalez Hollmann Juan Pablo 0 26
12 27 Lara Zamora Julio Cesar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Quintero Armando 0 12
13 13 Granados Ortiz Fidel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Medrano Miranda Luis Benjamin 0 28
14 29 Mendieta Bryan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Granados Fidel 0 14
15 15 Jimenez Martinez Alexander 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Nicaragua G Wiston Manuel 0 30
16 31 Rayo Hernández Gustavo E 0 0 1 bye  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 8 Garcia Antonio (nca) 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ortiz Marcos 0 1
2 2 Fonseca Cabrera Ernesto 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ruiz Juan Bosco 0 7
3 10 Cardoza Cesar Mauiricio 0 1 - - + 1 FM Guevara Martin 0 3
4 4 FM Rocha Maximiliano 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mejia Donaldo 0 9
5 12 Quintero Armando 0 1 0 - 1 1 Velasquez Rommel 0 5
6 6 Diego Humberto 0 1 1 - 0 1 Rayo Hernández Gustavo E 0 31
7 14 Granados Fidel 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ordonez Alvaro 0 11
8 30 Nicaragua G Wiston Manuel 0 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Granados Ortiz Fidel 0 13
9 16 Paiz Porfirio 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Jimenez Martinez Alexander 0 15
10 24 Castillo Gonzales Josue 0 0 0 - 1 0 Olivares Odell 0 17
11 18 Martinez Alvarez Gabriel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Berrios Israel Josue 0 23
12 26 Gonzalez Hollmann Juan Pablo 0 0 - - + 0 Morales Benjamin 0 19
13 20 Escobar Edgar Antonio 0 0 + - - 0 Gonzalez Bendaña Juan Pablo 0 25
14 28 Medrano Miranda Luis Benjamin 0 0 - - + 0 Sanchez Steven 0 21
15 22 Olivas Siles Roberto Carlos 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Lara Zamora Julio Cesar 0 27
16 29 Mendieta Bryan 0 0 1 bye  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Ortiz Marcos 0 2 0 - 1 2 FM Rocha Maximiliano 0 4
2 5 Velasquez Rommel 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM Guevara Martin 0 3
3 13 Granados Ortiz Fidel 0 1 - 0 2 Diego Humberto 0 6
4 15 Jimenez Martinez Alexander 0 ½ - ½ Fonseca Cabrera Ernesto 0 2
5 7 Ruiz Juan Bosco 0 ½ - ½ 1 Garcia Antonio (nca) 0 8
6 9 Mejia Donaldo 0 1 1 - 0 1 Martinez Alvarez Gabriel 0 18
7 19 Morales Benjamin 0 1 - - + Ordonez Alvaro 0 11
8 31 Rayo Hernández Gustavo E 0 1 0 - 1 1 Quintero Armando 0 12
9 14 Granados Fidel 0 ½ - ½ 1 Sanchez Steven 0 21
10 17 Olivares Odell 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mendieta Bryan 0 29
11 27 Lara Zamora Julio Cesar 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Nicaragua G Wiston Manuel 0 30
12 28 Medrano Miranda Luis Benjamin 0 0 0 - 1 1 Cardoza Cesar Mauiricio 0 10
13 23 Berrios Israel Josue 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Olivas Siles Roberto Carlos 0 22
14 24 Castillo Gonzales Josue 0 0 0 - 1 0 Paiz Porfirio 0 16
15 20 Escobar Edgar Antonio 0 1 ½ not paired  
16 25 Gonzalez Bendaña Juan Pablo 0 0 0 not paired  
17 26 Gonzalez Hollmann Juan Pablo 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 FM Rocha Maximiliano 0 3 ½ - ½ Velasquez Rommel 0 5
2 3 FM Guevara Martin 0 1 - 0 Granados Ortiz Fidel 0 13
3 10 Cardoza Cesar Mauiricio 0 2 - - + 2 Ortiz Marcos 0 1
4 2 Fonseca Cabrera Ernesto 0 2 1 - 0 Ordonez Alvaro 0 11
5 6 Diego Humberto 0 2 1 - 0 2 Jimenez Martinez Alexander 0 15
6 12 Quintero Armando 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ruiz Juan Bosco 0 7
7 30 Nicaragua G Wiston Manuel 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Mejia Donaldo 0 9
8 21 Sanchez Steven 0 1 - 0 2 Olivares Odell 0 17
9 22 Olivas Siles Roberto Carlos 0 0 - 1 2 Granados Fidel 0 14
10 8 Garcia Antonio (nca) 0 1 - 0 1 Martinez Alvarez Gabriel 0 18
11 16 Paiz Porfirio 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mendieta Bryan 0 29
12 20 Escobar Edgar Antonio 0 1 - 0 1 Rayo Hernández Gustavo E 0 31
13 27 Lara Zamora Julio Cesar 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Castillo Gonzales Josue 0 24
14 28 Medrano Miranda Luis Benjamin 0 0 1 - 0 0 Berrios Israel Josue 0 23
15 19 Morales Benjamin 0 1 0 not paired  
16 25 Gonzalez Bendaña Juan Pablo 0 0 0 not paired  
17 26 Gonzalez Hollmann Juan Pablo 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 FM Rocha Maximiliano 0 ½ - ½ FM Guevara Martin 0 3
2 7 Ruiz Juan Bosco 0 3 0 - 1 3 Ortiz Marcos 0 1
3 14 Granados Fidel 0 3 1 - 0 3 Diego Humberto 0 6
4 5 Velasquez Rommel 0 3 + - - Nicaragua G Wiston Manuel 0 30
5 8 Garcia Antonio (nca) 0 1 - 0 Escobar Edgar Antonio 0 20
6 11 Ordonez Alvaro 0 0 - 1 Sanchez Steven 0 21
7 13 Granados Ortiz Fidel 0 0 - 1 2 Quintero Armando 0 12
8 17 Olivares Odell 0 2 1 - 0 2 Paiz Porfirio 0 16
9 15 Jimenez Martinez Alexander 0 2 1 - 0 Olivas Siles Roberto Carlos 0 22
10 29 Mendieta Bryan 0 1 0 - 1 Lara Zamora Julio Cesar 0 27
11 18 Martinez Alvarez Gabriel 0 1 0 - 1 1 Medrano Miranda Luis Benjamin 0 28
12 31 Rayo Hernández Gustavo E 0 1 0 - 1 0 Berrios Israel Josue 0 23
13 24 Castillo Gonzales Josue 0 0 1 bye  
14 2 Fonseca Cabrera Ernesto 0 3 0 not paired  
15 9 Mejia Donaldo 0 0 not paired  
16 10 Cardoza Cesar Mauiricio 0 2 0 not paired  
17 19 Morales Benjamin 0 1 0 not paired  
18 25 Gonzalez Bendaña Juan Pablo 0 0 0 not paired  
19 26 Gonzalez Hollmann Juan Pablo 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 5 Velasquez Rommel 0 4 ½ - ½ 4 Ortiz Marcos 0 1
2 3 FM Guevara Martin 0 4 1 - 0 4 Granados Fidel 0 14
3 21 Sanchez Steven 0 - - + 4 FM Rocha Maximiliano 0 4
4 6 Diego Humberto 0 3 1 - 0 Garcia Antonio (nca) 0 8
5 15 Jimenez Martinez Alexander 0 3 1 - 0 3 Ruiz Juan Bosco 0 7
6 12 Quintero Armando 0 3 1 - 0 3 Olivares Odell 0 17
7 11 Ordonez Alvaro 0 0 - 1 Lara Zamora Julio Cesar 0 27
8 20 Escobar Edgar Antonio 0 ½ - ½ Granados Ortiz Fidel 0 13
9 16 Paiz Porfirio 0 2 0 - 1 Nicaragua G Wiston Manuel 0 30
10 22 Olivas Siles Roberto Carlos 0 ½ - ½ 2 Medrano Miranda Luis Benjamin 0 28
11 18 Martinez Alvarez Gabriel 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Rayo Hernández Gustavo E 0 31
12 23 Berrios Israel Josue 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mendieta Bryan 0 29
13 2 Fonseca Cabrera Ernesto 0 3 0 not paired  
14 9 Mejia Donaldo 0 0 not paired  
15 10 Cardoza Cesar Mauiricio 0 2 0 not paired  
16 19 Morales Benjamin 0 1 0 not paired  
17 24 Castillo Gonzales Josue 0 1 0 not paired  
18 25 Gonzalez Bendaña Juan Pablo 0 0 0 not paired  
19 26 Gonzalez Hollmann Juan Pablo 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Ortiz Marcos 0 ½ - ½ 5 FM Guevara Martin 0 3
2 14 Granados Fidel 0 4 0 - 1 5 FM Rocha Maximiliano 0 4
3 5 Velasquez Rommel 0 0 - 1 4 Jimenez Martinez Alexander 0 15
4 12 Quintero Armando 0 4 ½ - ½ 4 Diego Humberto 0 6
5 27 Lara Zamora Julio Cesar 0 0 - 1 Garcia Antonio (nca) 0 8
6 30 Nicaragua G Wiston Manuel 0 ½ - ½ 3 Fonseca Cabrera Ernesto 0 2
7 7 Ruiz Juan Bosco 0 3 1 - 0 3 Escobar Edgar Antonio 0 20
8 13 Granados Ortiz Fidel 0 3 1 - 0 3 Olivares Odell 0 17
9 28 Medrano Miranda Luis Benjamin 0 0 - 1 Ordonez Alvaro 0 11
10 9 Mejia Donaldo 0 1 - 0 2 Paiz Porfirio 0 16
11 31 Rayo Hernández Gustavo E 0 1 - 0 2 Olivas Siles Roberto Carlos 0 22
12 29 Mendieta Bryan 0 2 1 - 0 Martinez Alvarez Gabriel 0 18
13 24 Castillo Gonzales Josue 0 1 0 - 1 1 Berrios Israel Josue 0 23
14 10 Cardoza Cesar Mauiricio 0 2 0 not paired  
15 19 Morales Benjamin 0 1 0 not paired  
16 21 Sanchez Steven 0 0 not paired  
17 25 Gonzalez Bendaña Juan Pablo 0 0 0 not paired  
18 26 Gonzalez Hollmann Juan Pablo 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 8

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 FM Rocha Maximiliano 0 6 1 - 0 5 Jimenez Martinez Alexander 0 15
2 8 Garcia Antonio (nca) 0 0 - 1 FM Guevara Martin 0 3
3 6 Diego Humberto 0 0 - 1 5 Ortiz Marcos 0 1
4 7 Ruiz Juan Bosco 0 4 1 - 0 Velasquez Rommel 0 5
5 30 Nicaragua G Wiston Manuel 0 4 ½ - ½ 4 Granados Fidel 0 14
6 11 Ordonez Alvaro 0 - - + 4 Granados Ortiz Fidel 0 13
7 2 Fonseca Cabrera Ernesto 0 1 - 0 Lara Zamora Julio Cesar 0 27
8 21 Sanchez Steven 0 1 - 0 Mejia Donaldo 0 9
9 20 Escobar Edgar Antonio 0 3 1 - 0 3 Mendieta Bryan 0 29
10 17 Olivares Odell 0 3 + - - Medrano Miranda Luis Benjamin 0 28
11 31 Rayo Hernández Gustavo E 0 + - - 1 Castillo Gonzales Josue 0 24
12 23 Berrios Israel Josue 0 2 + - - 2 Paiz Porfirio 0 16
13 22 Olivas Siles Roberto Carlos 0 2 + - - Martinez Alvarez Gabriel 0 18
14 10 Cardoza Cesar Mauiricio 0 2 0 not paired  
15 12 Quintero Armando 0 0 not paired  
16 19 Morales Benjamin 0 1 0 not paired  
17 25 Gonzalez Bendaña Juan Pablo 0 0 0 not paired  
18 26 Gonzalez Hollmann Juan Pablo 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 9

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 FM Rocha Maximiliano 0 7 ½ - ½ 5 Ruiz Juan Bosco 0 7
2 3 FM Guevara Martin 0 1 - 0 5 Jimenez Martinez Alexander 0 15
3 1 Ortiz Marcos 0 6 + - - 5 Granados Ortiz Fidel 0 13
4 2 Fonseca Cabrera Ernesto 0 1 - 0 Quintero Armando 0 12
5 14 Granados Fidel 0 - - - Velasquez Rommel 0 5
6 6 Diego Humberto 0 1 - 0 Nicaragua G Wiston Manuel 0 30
7 8 Garcia Antonio (nca) 0 0 - 1 Sanchez Steven 0 21
8 17 Olivares Odell 0 4 1 - 0 4 Escobar Edgar Antonio 0 20
9 9 Mejia Donaldo 0 1 - 0 Rayo Hernández Gustavo E 0 31
10 22 Olivas Siles Roberto Carlos 0 3 0 - 1 Ordonez Alvaro 0 11
11 23 Berrios Israel Josue 0 3 0 - 1 Lara Zamora Julio Cesar 0 27
12 29 Mendieta Bryan 0 3 1 - 0 Medrano Miranda Luis Benjamin 0 28
13 16 Paiz Porfirio 0 2 1 bye  
14 10 Cardoza Cesar Mauiricio 0 2 0 not paired  
15 18 Martinez Alvarez Gabriel 0 0 not paired  
16 19 Morales Benjamin 0 1 0 not paired  
17 24 Castillo Gonzales Josue 0 1 0 not paired  
18 25 Gonzalez Bendaña Juan Pablo 0 0 0 not paired  
19 26 Gonzalez Hollmann Juan Pablo 0 0 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 4 FM Rocha Maximiliano NCA 0 7,5 48,0 37,0 0,0
2 3 FM Guevara Martin NCA 0 7,5 44,0 34,5 0,0
3 1 Ortiz Marcos NCA 0 7,0 47,5 37,5 0,0
4 2 Fonseca Cabrera Ernesto NCA 0 5,5 45,5 35,0 0,0
5 21 Sanchez Steven NCA 0 5,5 44,5 35,0 0,0
6 7 Ruiz Juan Bosco NCA 0 5,5 44,5 35,0 0,0
7 6 Diego Humberto NCA 0 5,5 44,0 35,5 0,0
8 15 Jimenez Martinez Alexander NCA 0 5,0 46,5 37,0 0,0
9 13 Granados Ortiz Fidel NCA 0 5,0 44,5 34,0 0,0
10 17 Olivares Odell NCA 0 5,0 38,0 29,5 0,0
11 5 Velasquez Rommel NCA 0 4,5 49,5 39,0 0,0
12 14 Granados Fidel NCA 0 4,5 46,5 37,0 0,0
13 30 Nicaragua G Wiston Manuel NCA 0 4,5 45,5 36,0 0,0
14 12 Quintero Armando NCA 0 4,5 44,5 35,5 0,0
15 8 Garcia Antonio (nca) NCA 0 4,5 43,0 33,5 0,0
16 11 Ordonez Alvaro NCA 0 4,5 41,5 32,5 0,0
17 9 Mejia Donaldo NCA 0 4,5 38,5 29,5 0,0
18 27 Lara Zamora Julio Cesar NCA 0 4,5 36,0 27,5 0,0
19 20 Escobar Edgar Antonio NCA 0 4,0 38,0 30,0 0,0
20 29 Mendieta Bryan NCA 0 4,0 32,5 25,0 0,0
21 31 Rayo Hernández Gustavo E USA 0 3,5 34,0 26,0 0,0
22 16 Paiz Porfirio NCA 0 3,0 37,0 29,0 0,0
23 22 Olivas Siles Roberto Carlos NCA 0 3,0 35,5 27,5 0,0
24 23 Berrios Israel Josue NCA 0 3,0 28,0 21,5 0,0
25 28 Medrano Miranda Luis Benjamin NCA 0 2,5 34,5 26,5 0,0
26 10 Cardoza Cesar Mauiricio NCA 0 2,0 38,5 30,0 0,0
27 18 Martinez Alvarez Gabriel NCA 0 1,5 34,5 25,0 0,0
28 19 Morales Benjamin NCA 0 1,0 35,0 26,0 0,0
29 24 Castillo Gonzales Josue NCA 0 1,0 30,0 22,5 0,0
30 25 Gonzalez Bendaña Juan Pablo NCA 0 0,0 27,5 21,0 0,0
31 26 Gonzalez Hollmann Juan Pablo NCA 0 0,0 26,5 21,0 0,0