2014 North American Youth Under 12 Girls

Chess tournament overview

Country: United States
Tournament date: 2014-06-12 to 2014-06-16
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess Educators
Main referee: Walter Brown

Schedule: 2014 North American Youth Under 12 Girls

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in 2014 North American Youth Under 12 Girls

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Kao Camille 0 0 0
2 Samadashvili Martha 0 0 0
3 Zhou Lily 0 0 0
4 Vittal Sanjana 0 0 0
5 Nayberg Simona 0 0 0
6 Ravishankar Ramitha Sai 0 0 0
7 Zhao Chenyi 0 0 0
8 Konovalenko Sasha 0 0 0
9 Mangalam Shreya 0 0 0
10 Yu Rinna 0 0 0
11 Kaneshalingam Mathanhe 0 0 0
12 Guo Ingrid 0 0 0
13 Ulrich Susanna 0 0 0
14 Qiao Cindy 0 0 0
15 WCM Lopez Sanchez Anastacia Antonia 0 0 0
16 Tao Ellen 0 0 0
17 Tsypin Allison 0 0 0
18 Leung Kayla 0 0 0
19 Patel Arya 0 0 0
20 Cruz Richaud Hannah Anjuly 0 0 0
21 Mejia Granados Paulina Isabel 0 0 0
22 Xu Allyson 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Kao Camille 0 0 0
2 Samadashvili Martha 0 0 0
3 Zhou Lily 0 0 0
4 Vittal Sanjana 0 0 0
5 Nayberg Simona 0 0 0
6 Ravishankar Ramitha Sai 0 0 0
7 Zhao Chenyi 0 0 0
8 Konovalenko Sasha 0 0 0
9 Mangalam Shreya 0 0 0
10 Yu Rinna 0 0 0
11 Kaneshalingam Mathanhe 0 0 0
12 Guo Ingrid 0 0 0
13 Ulrich Susanna 0 0 0
14 Qiao Cindy 0 0 0
15 WCM Lopez Sanchez Anastacia Antonia 0 0 0
16 Tao Ellen 0 0 0
17 Tsypin Allison 0 0 0
18 Leung Kayla 0 0 0
19 Patel Arya 0 0 0
20 Cruz Richaud Hannah Anjuly 0 0 0
21 Mejia Granados Paulina Isabel 0 0 0
22 Xu Allyson 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Kao Camille USA 1887
2 Samadashvili Martha USA 1881
3 Zhou Lily CAN 1816
4 Vittal Sanjana USA 1759
5 Nayberg Simona USA 1714
6 Ravishankar Ramitha Sai USA 1695
7 Zhao Chenyi USA 1665
8 Konovalenko Sasha USA 1664
9 Mangalam Shreya USA 1822
10 Yu Rinna CAN 1575
11 Kaneshalingam Mathanhe CAN 1522
12 Guo Ingrid USA 1491
13 Ulrich Susanna USA 1447
14 Qiao Cindy CAN 1405
15 WCM Lopez Sanchez Anastacia Antonia MEX 1396
16 Tao Ellen CAN 1395
17 Tsypin Allison CAN 1320
18 Leung Kayla USA 1311
19 Patel Arya USA 1044
20 Cruz Richaud Hannah Anjuly MEX 0
21 Mejia Granados Paulina Isabel MEX 0
22 Xu Allyson CAN 1440

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Kaneshalingam Mathanhe 1522 0 1 - 0 0 Kao Camille 1887 1
2 2 Samadashvili Martha 1881 0 1 - 0 0 Guo Ingrid 1491 12
3 13 Ulrich Susanna 1447 0 0 - 1 0 Zhou Lily 1816 3
4 4 Vittal Sanjana 1759 0 1 - 0 0 Qiao Cindy 1405 14
5 15 WCM Lopez Sanchez Anastacia Antonia 1396 0 1 - 0 0 Nayberg Simona 1714 5
6 6 Ravishankar Ramitha Sai 1695 0 1 - 0 0 Tao Ellen 1395 16
7 17 Tsypin Allison 1320 0 1 - 0 0 Zhao Chenyi 1665 7
8 8 Konovalenko Sasha 1664 0 1 - 0 0 Leung Kayla 1311 18
9 19 Patel Arya 1044 0 0 - 1 0 Mangalam Shreya 1822 9
10 10 Yu Rinna 1575 0 + - - 0 Cruz Richaud Hannah Anjuly 0 20
11 21 Mejia Granados Paulina Isabel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Xu Allyson 1440 22

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Mangalam Shreya 1822 1 ½ - ½ 1 Samadashvili Martha 1881 2
2 3 Zhou Lily 1816 1 1 - 0 1 Yu Rinna 1575 10
3 11 Kaneshalingam Mathanhe 1522 1 ½ - ½ 1 Vittal Sanjana 1759 4
4 15 WCM Lopez Sanchez Anastacia Antonia 1396 1 1 - 0 1 Ravishankar Ramitha Sai 1695 6
5 17 Tsypin Allison 1320 1 0 - 1 1 Konovalenko Sasha 1664 8
6 1 Kao Camille 1887 0 ½ - ½ 1 Mejia Granados Paulina Isabel 0 21
7 5 Nayberg Simona 1714 0 1 - 0 0 Qiao Cindy 1405 14
8 7 Zhao Chenyi 1665 0 1 - 0 0 Tao Ellen 1395 16
9 12 Guo Ingrid 1491 0 1 - 0 0 Patel Arya 1044 19
10 18 Leung Kayla 1311 0 0 - 1 0 Ulrich Susanna 1447 13
11 22 Xu Allyson 1440 0 1 bye
12 20 Cruz Richaud Hannah Anjuly 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Konovalenko Sasha 1664 2 1 - 0 2 Zhou Lily 1816 3
2 2 Samadashvili Martha 1881 ½ - ½ 2 WCM Lopez Sanchez Anastacia Antonia 1396 15
3 4 Vittal Sanjana 1759 1 - 0 Mangalam Shreya 1822 9
4 21 Mejia Granados Paulina Isabel 0 0 - 1 Kaneshalingam Mathanhe 1522 11
5 13 Ulrich Susanna 1447 1 0 - 1 1 Nayberg Simona 1714 5
6 6 Ravishankar Ramitha Sai 1695 1 0 - 1 1 Guo Ingrid 1491 12
7 22 Xu Allyson 1440 1 0 - 1 1 Zhao Chenyi 1665 7
8 10 Yu Rinna 1575 1 1 - 0 1 Tsypin Allison 1320 17
9 14 Qiao Cindy 1405 0 0 - 1 ½ Kao Camille 1887 1
10 16 Tao Ellen 1395 0 1 - 0 0 Leung Kayla 1311 18
11 19 Patel Arya 1044 0 1 bye
12 20 Cruz Richaud Hannah Anjuly 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Vittal Sanjana 1759 0 - 1 3 Konovalenko Sasha 1664 8
2 15 WCM Lopez Sanchez Anastacia Antonia 1396 ½ - ½ Kaneshalingam Mathanhe 1522 11
3 7 Zhao Chenyi 1665 2 0 - 1 2 Samadashvili Martha 1881 2
4 3 Zhou Lily 1816 2 1 - 0 2 Guo Ingrid 1491 12
5 5 Nayberg Simona 1714 2 1 - 0 2 Yu Rinna 1575 10
6 9 Mangalam Shreya 1822 ½ - ½ Mejia Granados Paulina Isabel 0 21
7 1 Kao Camille 1887 + - - 1 Ravishankar Ramitha Sai 1695 6
8 19 Patel Arya 1044 1 0 - 1 1 Ulrich Susanna 1447 13
9 16 Tao Ellen 1395 1 1 - 0 1 Xu Allyson 1440 22
10 18 Leung Kayla 1311 0 0 - 1 1 Tsypin Allison 1320 17
11 14 Qiao Cindy 1405 0 1 bye
12 20 Cruz Richaud Hannah Anjuly 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Konovalenko Sasha 1664 4 ½ - ½ 3 WCM Lopez Sanchez Anastacia Antonia 1396 15
2 2 Samadashvili Martha 1881 3 1 - 0 3 Nayberg Simona 1714 5
3 11 Kaneshalingam Mathanhe 1522 3 ½ - ½ 3 Zhou Lily 1816 3
4 1 Kao Camille 1887 1 - 0 Vittal Sanjana 1759 4
5 12 Guo Ingrid 1491 2 0 - 1 2 Zhao Chenyi 1665 7
6 13 Ulrich Susanna 1447 2 0 - 1 2 Mangalam Shreya 1822 9
7 10 Yu Rinna 1575 2 ½ - ½ 2 Tao Ellen 1395 16
8 17 Tsypin Allison 1320 2 1 - 0 1 Patel Arya 1044 19
9 22 Xu Allyson 1440 1 ½ - ½ 1 Qiao Cindy 1405 14
10 21 Mejia Granados Paulina Isabel 0 2 1 bye
11 6 Ravishankar Ramitha Sai 1695 1 0 not paired
12 18 Leung Kayla 1311 0 0 not paired
13 20 Cruz Richaud Hannah Anjuly 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Samadashvili Martha 1881 4 1 - 0 Konovalenko Sasha 1664 8
2 3 Zhou Lily 1816 1 - 0 Kao Camille 1887 1
3 5 Nayberg Simona 1714 3 0 - 1 Kaneshalingam Mathanhe 1522 11
4 7 Zhao Chenyi 1665 3 ½ - ½ WCM Lopez Sanchez Anastacia Antonia 1396 15
5 21 Mejia Granados Paulina Isabel 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Tsypin Allison 1320 17
6 9 Mangalam Shreya 1822 3 0 - 1 Yu Rinna 1575 10
7 16 Tao Ellen 1395 ½ - ½ Vittal Sanjana 1759 4
8 12 Guo Ingrid 1491 2 1 - 0 2 Ulrich Susanna 1447 13
9 19 Patel Arya 1044 1 0 - 1 Xu Allyson 1440 22
10 14 Qiao Cindy 1405 1 - 0 0 Leung Kayla 1311 18
11 6 Ravishankar Ramitha Sai 1695 1 0 not paired
12 20 Cruz Richaud Hannah Anjuly 0 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Zhou Lily 1816 ½ - ½ 5 Samadashvili Martha 1881 2
2 11 Kaneshalingam Mathanhe 1522 ½ - ½ Konovalenko Sasha 1664 8
3 15 WCM Lopez Sanchez Anastacia Antonia 1396 4 1 - 0 Tsypin Allison 1320 17
4 1 Kao Camille 1887 0 - 1 Zhao Chenyi 1665 7
5 10 Yu Rinna 1575 ½ - ½ Mejia Granados Paulina Isabel 0 21
6 4 Vittal Sanjana 1759 3 0 - 1 3 Nayberg Simona 1714 5
7 9 Mangalam Shreya 1822 3 1 - 0 3 Tao Ellen 1395 16
8 22 Xu Allyson 1440 ½ - ½ 3 Guo Ingrid 1491 12
9 14 Qiao Cindy 1405 1 - 0 1 Patel Arya 1044 19
10 13 Ulrich Susanna 1447 2 1 bye
11 6 Ravishankar Ramitha Sai 1695 1 0 not paired
12 18 Leung Kayla 1311 0 0 not paired
13 20 Cruz Richaud Hannah Anjuly 0 0 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Samadashvili Martha 1881 ½ - ½ 5 Kaneshalingam Mathanhe 1522 11
2 15 WCM Lopez Sanchez Anastacia Antonia 1396 5 ½ - ½ 5 Zhou Lily 1816 3
3 8 Konovalenko Sasha 1664 5 1 - 0 Zhao Chenyi 1665 7
4 5 Nayberg Simona 1714 4 1 - 0 4 Mangalam Shreya 1822 9
5 12 Guo Ingrid 1491 1 - 0 4 Yu Rinna 1575 10
6 21 Mejia Granados Paulina Isabel 0 4 ½ - ½ Qiao Cindy 1405 14
7 17 Tsypin Allison 1320 1 - 0 Kao Camille 1887 1
8 13 Ulrich Susanna 1447 3 1 - 0 3 Xu Allyson 1440 22
9 19 Patel Arya 1044 1 0 - 1 3 Vittal Sanjana 1759 4
10 16 Tao Ellen 1395 3 1 bye
11 6 Ravishankar Ramitha Sai 1695 1 0 not paired
12 18 Leung Kayla 1311 0 0 not paired
13 20 Cruz Richaud Hannah Anjuly 0 0 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Konovalenko Sasha 1664 6 1 - 0 5 Nayberg Simona 1714 5
2 17 Tsypin Allison 1320 0 - 1 6 Samadashvili Martha 1881 2
3 7 Zhao Chenyi 1665 0 - 1 Zhou Lily 1816 3
4 11 Kaneshalingam Mathanhe 1522 0 - 1 Guo Ingrid 1491 12
5 21 Mejia Granados Paulina Isabel 0 ½ - ½ WCM Lopez Sanchez Anastacia Antonia 1396 15
6 4 Vittal Sanjana 1759 4 1 - 0 4 Ulrich Susanna 1447 13
7 14 Qiao Cindy 1405 4 0 - 1 4 Mangalam Shreya 1822 9
8 10 Yu Rinna 1575 4 ½ - ½ 3 Xu Allyson 1440 22
9 16 Tao Ellen 1395 4 ½ - ½ 1 Patel Arya 1044 19
10 1 Kao Camille 1887 0 not paired
11 6 Ravishankar Ramitha Sai 1695 1 0 not paired
12 18 Leung Kayla 1311 0 0 not paired
13 20 Cruz Richaud Hannah Anjuly 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Samadashvili Martha USA 1881 7,0 1,0 27,0
2 8 Konovalenko Sasha USA 1664 7,0 0,0 26,0
3 3 Zhou Lily CAN 1816 6,5 0,0 25,5
4 15 WCM Lopez Sanchez Anastacia Antonia MEX 1396 6,0 0,0 26,0
5 12 Guo Ingrid USA 1491 5,5 1,0 21,5
6 11 Kaneshalingam Mathanhe CAN 1522 5,5 0,0 28,0
7 5 Nayberg Simona USA 1714 5,0 0,0 25,5
8 4 Vittal Sanjana USA 1759 5,0 0,0 21,0
9 Mangalam Shreya USA 1822 5,0 0,0 21,0
21 Mejia Granados Paulina Isabel MEX 0 5,0 0,0 21,0
11 7 Zhao Chenyi USA 1665 4,5 0,0 26,5
12 10 Yu Rinna CAN 1575 4,5 0,0 23,0
13 17 Tsypin Allison CAN 1320 4,5 0,0 22,5
14 16 Tao Ellen CAN 1395 4,5 0,0 19,0
15 13 Ulrich Susanna USA 1447 4,0 0,0 21,0
16 14 Qiao Cindy CAN 1405 4,0 0,0 18,5
17 1 Kao Camille USA 1887 3,5 0,0 23,0
18 22 Xu Allyson CAN 1440 3,5 0,0 19,5
19 19 Patel Arya USA 1044 1,5 0,0 20,5
20 6 Ravishankar Ramitha Sai USA 1695 1,0 0,0 19,0
21 18 Leung Kayla USA 1311 0,0 0,0 16,0
22 20 Cruz Richaud Hannah Anjuly MEX 0 0,0 0,0 15,0