2014 North American Youth U12 Open

Chess tournament overview

Country: United States
Tournament date: 2014-06-12 to 2014-06-16
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess Educators
Main referee: Walter Brown

Schedule: 2014 North American Youth U12 Open

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in 2014 North American Youth U12 Open

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Peng David 0 0 0
2 Patel Advait 0 0 0
3 Brodsky David 0 0 0
4 Zheng Andrew 0 0 0
5 Li Ben 0 0 0
6 Miyasaka Marcus 0 0 0
7 Nieman Hans 0 0 0
8 Xie Luke 0 0 0
9 Xu Ryan 0 0 0
10 Li Dennis 0 0 0
11 Doknjas Joshua 0 0 0
12 Jacobson Brandon 0 0 0
13 Tang Jason 0 0 0
14 Cai Jason 0 0 0
15 Deng Leon 0 0 0
16 Potula Kapish 0 0 0
17 Wu Brandon 0 0 0
18 Hua Eugene 0 0 0
19 Ming Wenyang 0 0 0
20 Ehrenkranz Jacob 0 0 0
21 Frutos Chase 0 0 0
22 Hawthorn Charles 0 0 0
23 Ganthapodi Maanav 0 0 0
24 Talukdar Rohan 0 0 0
25 Liang Hairan 0 0 0
26 Yaskolko Maxim 0 0 0
27 Jin Edwin 0 0 0
28 Baradaran Hosseini Aman 0 0 0
29 Li Max 0 0 0
30 Li David 0 0 0
31 Su Michael 0 0 0
32 Liu Mingyang 0 0 0
33 Ling Evan 0 0 0
34 Menon Vishal 0 0 0
35 Narayanan Akash 0 0 0
36 Lencz Harris 0 0 0
37 Hicks Lucian 0 0 0
38 Gu Ethan 0 0 0
39 Beaudoin Hudson 0 0 0
40 Huo Rannon 0 0 0
41 Cartier John 0 0 0
42 Surya Benito 0 0 0
43 Chan Eric 0 0 0
44 Romero Jonah 0 0 0
45 Bugayev Arthur 0 0 0
46 Trifale Sharvil 0 0 0
47 Hu Merric 0 0 0
48 Gaisinsky Adam 0 0 0
49 Low Ethan 0 0 0
50 Liu Zhanhe 0 0 0
51 Feng Richard 0 0 0
52 Xu Allyson 0 0 0
53 Paul Justin 0 0 0
54 Koganov Leo 0 0 0
55 Hung Justin 0 0 0
56 Xu David 0 0 0
57 Di Fabbio Andrew 0 0 0
58 Astudillo Cuevas Raziel Augusto 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Peng David 0 0 0
2 Patel Advait 0 0 0
3 Brodsky David 0 0 0
4 Zheng Andrew 0 0 0
5 Li Ben 0 0 0
6 Miyasaka Marcus 0 0 0
7 Nieman Hans 0 0 0
8 Xie Luke 0 0 0
9 Xu Ryan 0 0 0
10 Li Dennis 0 0 0
11 Doknjas Joshua 0 0 0
12 Jacobson Brandon 0 0 0
13 Tang Jason 0 0 0
14 Cai Jason 0 0 0
15 Deng Leon 0 0 0
16 Potula Kapish 0 0 0
17 Wu Brandon 0 0 0
18 Hua Eugene 0 0 0
19 Ming Wenyang 0 0 0
20 Ehrenkranz Jacob 0 0 0
21 Frutos Chase 0 0 0
22 Hawthorn Charles 0 0 0
23 Ganthapodi Maanav 0 0 0
24 Talukdar Rohan 0 0 0
25 Liang Hairan 0 0 0
26 Yaskolko Maxim 0 0 0
27 Jin Edwin 0 0 0
28 Baradaran Hosseini Aman 0 0 0
29 Li Max 0 0 0
30 Li David 0 0 0
31 Su Michael 0 0 0
32 Liu Mingyang 0 0 0
33 Ling Evan 0 0 0
34 Menon Vishal 0 0 0
35 Narayanan Akash 0 0 0
36 Lencz Harris 0 0 0
37 Hicks Lucian 0 0 0
38 Gu Ethan 0 0 0
39 Beaudoin Hudson 0 0 0
40 Huo Rannon 0 0 0
41 Cartier John 0 0 0
42 Surya Benito 0 0 0
43 Chan Eric 0 0 0
44 Romero Jonah 0 0 0
45 Bugayev Arthur 0 0 0
46 Trifale Sharvil 0 0 0
47 Hu Merric 0 0 0
48 Gaisinsky Adam 0 0 0
49 Low Ethan 0 0 0
50 Liu Zhanhe 0 0 0
51 Feng Richard 0 0 0
52 Xu Allyson 0 0 0
53 Paul Justin 0 0 0
54 Koganov Leo 0 0 0
55 Hung Justin 0 0 0
56 Xu David 0 0 0
57 Di Fabbio Andrew 0 0 0
58 Astudillo Cuevas Raziel Augusto 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Peng David USA 2237
2 Patel Advait USA 2216
3 Brodsky David USA 2206
4 Zheng Andrew USA 2177
5 Li Ben USA 2142
6 Miyasaka Marcus USA 2130
7 Nieman Hans USA 2121
8 Xie Luke USA 2109
9 Xu Ryan USA 2067
10 Li Dennis USA 2041
11 Doknjas Joshua CAN 2024
12 Jacobson Brandon USA 2022
13 Tang Jason USA 1970
14 Cai Jason CAN 1956
15 Deng Leon USA 1954
16 Potula Kapish USA 1936
17 Wu Brandon USA 1921
18 Hua Eugene CAN 1918
19 Ming Wenyang CAN 1911
20 Ehrenkranz Jacob USA 1892
21 Frutos Chase USA 1890
22 Hawthorn Charles USA 1879
23 Ganthapodi Maanav USA 1877
24 Talukdar Rohan CAN 1871
25 Liang Hairan CAN 1848
26 Yaskolko Maxim USA 1847
27 Jin Edwin USA 1846
28 Baradaran Hosseini Aman USA 1822
29 Li Max USA 1802
30 Li David USA 1800
31 Su Michael CAN 1800
32 Liu Mingyang USA 1785
33 Ling Evan USA 1778
34 Menon Vishal USA 1755
35 Narayanan Akash USA 1754
36 Lencz Harris USA 1747
37 Hicks Lucian USA 1740
38 Gu Ethan USA 1714
39 Beaudoin Hudson USA 1711
40 Huo Rannon USA 1693
41 Cartier John USA 1686
42 Surya Benito CAN 1675
43 Chan Eric USA 1646
44 Romero Jonah USA 1634
45 Bugayev Arthur USA 1630
46 Trifale Sharvil USA 1624
47 Hu Merric USA 1621
48 Gaisinsky Adam CAN 1618
49 Low Ethan USA 1510
50 Liu Zhanhe CAN 1486
51 Feng Richard CAN 1447
52 Xu Allyson CAN 1440
53 Paul Justin USA 2021
54 Koganov Leo USA 1357
55 Hung Justin USA 1117
56 Xu David CAN 1087
57 Di Fabbio Andrew USA 770
58 Astudillo Cuevas Raziel Augusto MEX 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Peng David 2237 0 1 - 0 0 Li David 1800 30
2 31 Su Michael 1800 0 0 - 1 0 Patel Advait 2216 2
3 3 Brodsky David 2206 0 1 - 0 0 Liu Mingyang 1785 32
4 33 Ling Evan 1778 0 0 - 1 0 Zheng Andrew 2177 4
5 5 Li Ben 2142 0 1 - 0 0 Menon Vishal 1755 34
6 35 Narayanan Akash 1754 0 0 - 1 0 Miyasaka Marcus 2130 6
7 7 Nieman Hans 2121 0 - - + 0 Lencz Harris 1747 36
8 37 Hicks Lucian 1740 0 + - - 0 Xie Luke 2109 8
9 9 Xu Ryan 2067 0 1 - 0 0 Gu Ethan 1714 38
10 39 Beaudoin Hudson 1711 0 - - + 0 Li Dennis 2041 10
11 11 Doknjas Joshua 2024 0 1 - 0 0 Huo Rannon 1693 40
12 41 Cartier John 1686 0 0 - 1 0 Jacobson Brandon 2022 12
13 13 Tang Jason 1970 0 1 - 0 0 Surya Benito 1675 42
14 43 Chan Eric 1646 0 1 - 0 0 Cai Jason 1956 14
15 15 Deng Leon 1954 0 ½ - ½ 0 Romero Jonah 1634 44
16 45 Bugayev Arthur 1630 0 0 - 1 0 Potula Kapish 1936 16
17 17 Wu Brandon 1921 0 ½ - ½ 0 Trifale Sharvil 1624 46
18 47 Hu Merric 1621 0 0 - 1 0 Hua Eugene 1918 18
19 20 Ehrenkranz Jacob 1892 0 ½ - ½ 0 Gaisinsky Adam 1618 48
20 49 Low Ethan 1510 0 - - + 0 Frutos Chase 1890 21
21 22 Hawthorn Charles 1879 0 ½ - ½ 0 Liu Zhanhe 1486 50
22 51 Feng Richard 1447 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ganthapodi Maanav 1877 23
23 24 Talukdar Rohan 1871 0 + - - 0 Xu Allyson 1440 52
24 54 Koganov Leo 1357 0 0 - 1 0 Liang Hairan 1848 25
25 26 Yaskolko Maxim 1847 0 - - - 0 Hung Justin 1117 55
26 56 Xu David 1087 0 1 - 0 0 Jin Edwin 1846 27
27 28 Baradaran Hosseini Aman 1822 0 ½ - ½ 0 Di Fabbio Andrew 770 57
28 58 Astudillo Cuevas Raziel Augusto 0 0 0 - 1 0 Li Max 1802 29
29 53 Paul Justin 2021 0 0 - 1 0 Ming Wenyang 1911 19

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Potula Kapish 1936 1 ½ - ½ 1 Peng David 2237 1
2 2 Patel Advait 2216 1 1 - 0 1 Talukdar Rohan 1871 24
3 18 Hua Eugene 1918 1 0 - 1 1 Brodsky David 2206 3
4 4 Zheng Andrew 2177 1 1 - 0 1 Lencz Harris 1747 36
5 19 Ming Wenyang 1911 1 1 - 0 1 Li Ben 2142 5
6 6 Miyasaka Marcus 2130 1 1 - 0 1 Hicks Lucian 1740 37
7 21 Frutos Chase 1890 1 0 - 1 1 Xu Ryan 2067 9
8 25 Liang Hairan 1848 1 0 - 1 1 Doknjas Joshua 2024 11
9 12 Jacobson Brandon 2022 1 1 - 0 1 Chan Eric 1646 43
10 29 Li Max 1802 1 0 - 1 1 Tang Jason 1970 13
11 23 Ganthapodi Maanav 1877 ½ 1 - 0 1 Xu David 1087 56
12 48 Gaisinsky Adam 1618 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Wu Brandon 1921 17
13 46 Trifale Sharvil 1624 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Ehrenkranz Jacob 1892 20
14 57 Di Fabbio Andrew 770 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Hawthorn Charles 1879 22
15 50 Liu Zhanhe 1486 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Baradaran Hosseini Aman 1822 28
16 44 Romero Jonah 1634 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Feng Richard 1447 51
17 14 Cai Jason 1956 0 1 - 0 0 Cartier John 1686 41
18 26 Yaskolko Maxim 1847 0 1 - 0 0 Bugayev Arthur 1630 45
19 27 Jin Edwin 1846 0 ½ - ½ 0 Hu Merric 1621 47
20 30 Li David 1800 0 0 - 1 0 Paul Justin 2021 53
21 39 Beaudoin Hudson 1711 0 1 - 0 0 Su Michael 1800 31
22 32 Liu Mingyang 1785 0 1 - 0 0 Koganov Leo 1357 54
23 40 Huo Rannon 1693 0 1 - 0 0 Ling Evan 1778 33
24 34 Menon Vishal 1755 0 1 - 0 0 Hung Justin 1117 55
25 42 Surya Benito 1675 0 0 - 1 0 Narayanan Akash 1754 35
26 38 Gu Ethan 1714 0 1 - 0 0 Astudillo Cuevas Raziel Augusto 0 58
27 7 Nieman Hans 2121 0 0 not paired
28 8 Xie Luke 2109 0 0 not paired
29 10 Li Dennis 2041 1 0 not paired
30 15 Deng Leon 1954 ½ 0 not paired
31 49 Low Ethan 1510 0 0 not paired
32 52 Xu Allyson 1440 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Xu Ryan 2067 2 0 - 1 2 Patel Advait 2216 2
2 3 Brodsky David 2206 2 1 - 0 2 Jacobson Brandon 2022 12
3 11 Doknjas Joshua 2024 2 ½ - ½ 2 Zheng Andrew 2177 4
4 13 Tang Jason 1970 2 ½ - ½ 2 Miyasaka Marcus 2130 6
5 1 Peng David 2237 1 - 0 2 Ming Wenyang 1911 19
6 23 Ganthapodi Maanav 1877 ½ - ½ Potula Kapish 1936 16
7 22 Hawthorn Charles 1879 ½ - ½ Romero Jonah 1634 44
8 5 Li Ben 2142 1 0 - 1 1 Gu Ethan 1714 38
9 10 Li Dennis 2041 1 1 - 0 1 Menon Vishal 1755 34
10 35 Narayanan Akash 1754 1 0 - 1 1 Cai Jason 1956 14
11 17 Wu Brandon 1921 1 1 - 0 1 Beaudoin Hudson 1711 39
12 36 Lencz Harris 1747 1 ½ - ½ 1 Hua Eugene 1918 18
13 20 Ehrenkranz Jacob 1892 1 ½ - ½ 1 Huo Rannon 1693 40
14 37 Hicks Lucian 1740 1 0 - 1 1 Frutos Chase 1890 21
15 24 Talukdar Rohan 1871 1 - - + 1 Trifale Sharvil 1624 46
16 43 Chan Eric 1646 1 0 - 1 1 Liang Hairan 1848 25
17 50 Liu Zhanhe 1486 1 0 - 1 1 Yaskolko Maxim 1847 26
18 28 Baradaran Hosseini Aman 1822 1 1 - 0 1 Gaisinsky Adam 1618 48
19 53 Paul Justin 2021 1 1 - 0 1 Li Max 1802 29
20 56 Xu David 1087 1 0 - 1 1 Liu Mingyang 1785 32
21 51 Feng Richard 1447 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Jin Edwin 1846 27
22 47 Hu Merric 1621 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Di Fabbio Andrew 770 57
23 45 Bugayev Arthur 1630 0 0 - 1 0 Li David 1800 30
24 31 Su Michael 1800 0 0 - 1 0 Surya Benito 1675 42
25 33 Ling Evan 1778 0 1 - 0 0 Koganov Leo 1357 54
26 55 Hung Justin 1117 0 0 - 1 0 Cartier John 1686 41
27 58 Astudillo Cuevas Raziel Augusto 0 0 1 bye
28 7 Nieman Hans 2121 0 0 not paired
29 8 Xie Luke 2109 0 0 not paired
30 15 Deng Leon 1954 ½ 0 not paired
31 49 Low Ethan 1510 0 0 not paired
32 52 Xu Allyson 1440 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Patel Advait 2216 3 1 - 0 3 Brodsky David 2206 3
2 6 Miyasaka Marcus 2130 ½ - ½ Peng David 2237 1
3 4 Zheng Andrew 2177 1 - 0 Tang Jason 1970 13
4 12 Jacobson Brandon 2022 2 1 - 0 Doknjas Joshua 2024 11
5 25 Liang Hairan 1848 2 1 - 0 2 Xu Ryan 2067 9
6 26 Yaskolko Maxim 1847 2 1 - 0 2 Li Dennis 2041 10
7 14 Cai Jason 1956 2 1 - 0 2 Ganthapodi Maanav 1877 23
8 16 Potula Kapish 1936 2 1 - 0 2 Baradaran Hosseini Aman 1822 28
9 32 Liu Mingyang 1785 2 1 - 0 2 Wu Brandon 1921 17
10 19 Ming Wenyang 1911 2 1 - 0 2 Trifale Sharvil 1624 46
11 21 Frutos Chase 1890 2 1 - 0 2 Paul Justin 2021 53
12 38 Gu Ethan 1714 2 0 - 1 2 Hawthorn Charles 1879 22
13 44 Romero Jonah 1634 2 1 - 0 Lencz Harris 1747 36
14 18 Hua Eugene 1918 1 - 0 Ehrenkranz Jacob 1892 20
15 40 Huo Rannon 1693 1 - 0 Hu Merric 1621 47
16 39 Beaudoin Hudson 1711 1 0 - 1 1 Li Ben 2142 5
17 41 Cartier John 1686 1 0 - 1 1 Talukdar Rohan 1871 24
18 27 Jin Edwin 1846 1 0 - 1 1 Chan Eric 1646 43
19 29 Li Max 1802 1 0 - 1 1 Liu Zhanhe 1486 50
20 30 Li David 1800 1 1 - 0 1 Feng Richard 1447 51
21 42 Surya Benito 1675 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ling Evan 1778 33
22 34 Menon Vishal 1755 1 1 - 0 1 Xu David 1087 56
23 48 Gaisinsky Adam 1618 1 0 - 1 1 Narayanan Akash 1754 35
24 58 Astudillo Cuevas Raziel Augusto 0 1 0 - 1 1 Hicks Lucian 1740 37
25 57 Di Fabbio Andrew 770 ½ 0 - 1 0 Su Michael 1800 31
26 54 Koganov Leo 1357 0 0 - 1 0 Bugayev Arthur 1630 45
27 55 Hung Justin 1117 0 1 bye
28 7 Nieman Hans 2121 0 0 not paired
29 8 Xie Luke 2109 0 0 not paired
30 15 Deng Leon 1954 ½ 0 not paired
31 49 Low Ethan 1510 0 0 not paired
32 52 Xu Allyson 1440 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Zheng Andrew 2177 1 - 0 4 Patel Advait 2216 2
2 1 Peng David 2237 3 ½ - ½ 3 Frutos Chase 1890 21
3 3 Brodsky David 2206 3 1 - 0 3 Ming Wenyang 1911 19
4 22 Hawthorn Charles 1879 3 ½ - ½ 3 Miyasaka Marcus 2130 6
5 25 Liang Hairan 1848 3 0 - 1 3 Jacobson Brandon 2022 12
6 14 Cai Jason 1956 3 0 - 1 3 Yaskolko Maxim 1847 26
7 44 Romero Jonah 1634 3 0 - 1 3 Potula Kapish 1936 16
8 11 Doknjas Joshua 2024 1 - 0 3 Liu Mingyang 1785 32
9 13 Tang Jason 1970 1 - 0 Hua Eugene 1918 18
10 5 Li Ben 2142 2 1 - 0 Huo Rannon 1693 40
11 9 Xu Ryan 2067 2 ½ - ½ 2 Menon Vishal 1755 34
12 10 Li Dennis 2041 2 1 - 0 2 Narayanan Akash 1754 35
13 37 Hicks Lucian 1740 2 0 - 1 2 Wu Brandon 1921 17
14 23 Ganthapodi Maanav 1877 2 0 - 1 2 Gu Ethan 1714 38
15 24 Talukdar Rohan 1871 2 1 - 0 2 Chan Eric 1646 43
16 46 Trifale Sharvil 1624 2 ½ - ½ 2 Baradaran Hosseini Aman 1822 28
17 50 Liu Zhanhe 1486 2 1 - 0 2 Li David 1800 30
18 53 Paul Justin 2021 2 1 - 0 Ehrenkranz Jacob 1892 20
19 33 Ling Evan 1778 1 - 0 Hu Merric 1621 47
20 36 Lencz Harris 1747 1 - 0 Surya Benito 1675 42
21 45 Bugayev Arthur 1630 1 0 - 1 1 Jin Edwin 1846 27
22 51 Feng Richard 1447 1 0 - 1 1 Li Max 1802 29
23 31 Su Michael 1800 1 1 - 0 1 Hung Justin 1117 55
24 56 Xu David 1087 1 ½ - ½ 1 Beaudoin Hudson 1711 39
25 41 Cartier John 1686 1 1 - 0 1 Astudillo Cuevas Raziel Augusto 0 58
26 57 Di Fabbio Andrew 770 ½ 0 - 1 1 Gaisinsky Adam 1618 48
27 54 Koganov Leo 1357 0 1 bye
28 7 Nieman Hans 2121 0 0 not paired
29 8 Xie Luke 2109 0 0 not paired
30 15 Deng Leon 1954 ½ 0 not paired
31 49 Low Ethan 1510 0 0 not paired
32 52 Xu Allyson 1440 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Potula Kapish 1936 4 ½ - ½ Zheng Andrew 2177 4
2 2 Patel Advait 2216 4 1 - 0 4 Jacobson Brandon 2022 12
3 26 Yaskolko Maxim 1847 4 0 - 1 4 Brodsky David 2206 3
4 22 Hawthorn Charles 1879 0 - 1 Peng David 2237 1
5 6 Miyasaka Marcus 2130 ½ - ½ Doknjas Joshua 2024 11
6 21 Frutos Chase 1890 0 - 1 Tang Jason 1970 13
7 5 Li Ben 2142 3 1 - 0 3 Liang Hairan 1848 25
8 32 Liu Mingyang 1785 3 ½ - ½ 3 Li Dennis 2041 10
9 38 Gu Ethan 1714 3 0 - 1 3 Cai Jason 1956 14
10 17 Wu Brandon 1921 3 1 - 0 3 Romero Jonah 1634 44
11 19 Ming Wenyang 1911 3 ½ - ½ 3 Liu Zhanhe 1486 50
12 24 Talukdar Rohan 1871 3 0 - 1 3 Paul Justin 2021 53
13 40 Huo Rannon 1693 0 - 1 Xu Ryan 2067 9
14 18 Hua Eugene 1918 1 - 0 Trifale Sharvil 1624 46
15 28 Baradaran Hosseini Aman 1822 1 - 0 Lencz Harris 1747 36
16 34 Menon Vishal 1755 0 - 1 Ling Evan 1778 33
17 35 Narayanan Akash 1754 2 0 - 1 2 Ganthapodi Maanav 1877 23
18 27 Jin Edwin 1846 2 ½ - ½ 2 Hicks Lucian 1740 37
19 29 Li Max 1802 2 1 - 0 2 Cartier John 1686 41
20 43 Chan Eric 1646 2 1 - 0 2 Li David 1800 30
21 48 Gaisinsky Adam 1618 2 1 - 0 2 Su Michael 1800 31
22 47 Hu Merric 1621 ½ - ½ Beaudoin Hudson 1711 39
23 42 Surya Benito 1675 1 - 0 Xu David 1087 56
24 55 Hung Justin 1117 1 0 - 1 1 Bugayev Arthur 1630 45
25 58 Astudillo Cuevas Raziel Augusto 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Koganov Leo 1357 54
26 51 Feng Richard 1447 1 1 - 0 ½ Di Fabbio Andrew 770 57
27 7 Nieman Hans 2121 0 0 not paired
28 8 Xie Luke 2109 0 0 not paired
29 15 Deng Leon 1954 ½ 0 not paired
30 20 Ehrenkranz Jacob 1892 0 not paired
31 49 Low Ethan 1510 0 0 not paired
32 52 Xu Allyson 1440 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Brodsky David 2206 5 1 - 0 5 Zheng Andrew 2177 4
2 1 Peng David 2237 ½ - ½ 5 Patel Advait 2216 2
3 13 Tang Jason 1970 ½ - ½ Potula Kapish 1936 16
4 14 Cai Jason 1956 4 0 - 1 4 Li Ben 2142 5
5 53 Paul Justin 2021 4 ½ - ½ 4 Miyasaka Marcus 2130 6
6 11 Doknjas Joshua 2024 4 1 - 0 4 Wu Brandon 1921 17
7 12 Jacobson Brandon 2022 4 1 - 0 4 Yaskolko Maxim 1847 26
8 9 Xu Ryan 2067 1 - 0 Hawthorn Charles 1879 22
9 10 Li Dennis 2041 0 - 1 Baradaran Hosseini Aman 1822 28
10 32 Liu Mingyang 1785 1 - 0 Hua Eugene 1918 18
11 33 Ling Evan 1778 ½ - ½ Ming Wenyang 1911 19
12 50 Liu Zhanhe 1486 0 - 1 Frutos Chase 1890 21
13 23 Ganthapodi Maanav 1877 3 ½ - ½ 3 Chan Eric 1646 43
14 38 Gu Ethan 1714 3 0 - 1 3 Talukdar Rohan 1871 24
15 25 Liang Hairan 1848 3 ½ - ½ 3 Gaisinsky Adam 1618 48
16 44 Romero Jonah 1634 3 0 - 1 3 Li Max 1802 29
17 46 Trifale Sharvil 1624 0 - 1 Jin Edwin 1846 27
18 37 Hicks Lucian 1740 0 - 1 Menon Vishal 1755 34
19 36 Lencz Harris 1747 1 - 0 Huo Rannon 1693 40
20 30 Li David 1800 2 1 - 0 Surya Benito 1675 42
21 31 Su Michael 1800 2 1 - 0 2 Hu Merric 1621 47
22 41 Cartier John 1686 2 1 - 0 2 Narayanan Akash 1754 35
23 39 Beaudoin Hudson 1711 2 ½ - ½ 2 Feng Richard 1447 51
24 45 Bugayev Arthur 1630 2 1 - 0 Astudillo Cuevas Raziel Augusto 0 58
25 20 Ehrenkranz Jacob 1892 1 - 0 Koganov Leo 1357 54
26 56 Xu David 1087 1 - 0 1 Hung Justin 1117 55
27 57 Di Fabbio Andrew 770 ½ 1 bye
28 7 Nieman Hans 2121 0 0 not paired
29 8 Xie Luke 2109 0 0 not paired
30 15 Deng Leon 1954 ½ 0 not paired
31 49 Low Ethan 1510 0 0 not paired
32 52 Xu Allyson 1440 0 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Potula Kapish 1936 5 ½ - ½ 6 Brodsky David 2206 3
2 2 Patel Advait 2216 ½ - ½ 5 Li Ben 2142 5
3 4 Zheng Andrew 2177 5 0 - 1 5 Peng David 2237 1
4 12 Jacobson Brandon 2022 5 1 - 0 5 Tang Jason 1970 13
5 21 Frutos Chase 1890 0 - 1 5 Doknjas Joshua 2024 11
6 6 Miyasaka Marcus 2130 1 - 0 Liu Mingyang 1785 32
7 28 Baradaran Hosseini Aman 1822 1 - 0 Xu Ryan 2067 9
8 17 Wu Brandon 1921 4 0 - 1 Paul Justin 2021 53
9 29 Li Max 1802 4 1 - 0 4 Cai Jason 1956 14
10 19 Ming Wenyang 1911 4 1 - 0 4 Yaskolko Maxim 1847 26
11 24 Talukdar Rohan 1871 4 1 - 0 4 Ling Evan 1778 33
12 27 Jin Edwin 1846 + - - Li Dennis 2041 10
13 18 Hua Eugene 1918 1 - 0 Liu Zhanhe 1486 50
14 43 Chan Eric 1646 ½ - ½ Hawthorn Charles 1879 22
15 48 Gaisinsky Adam 1618 ½ - ½ Ganthapodi Maanav 1877 23
16 34 Menon Vishal 1755 ½ - ½ Liang Hairan 1848 25
17 36 Lencz Harris 1747 ½ - ½ 3 Su Michael 1800 31
18 30 Li David 1800 3 1 - 0 3 Cartier John 1686 41
19 45 Bugayev Arthur 1630 3 0 - 1 3 Gu Ethan 1714 38
20 20 Ehrenkranz Jacob 1892 1 - 0 3 Romero Jonah 1634 44
21 37 Hicks Lucian 1740 0 - 1 Feng Richard 1447 51
22 42 Surya Benito 1675 ½ - ½ Beaudoin Hudson 1711 39
23 40 Huo Rannon 1693 1 - 0 Xu David 1087 56
24 35 Narayanan Akash 1754 2 1 - 0 Trifale Sharvil 1624 46
25 54 Koganov Leo 1357 1 - 0 Di Fabbio Andrew 770 57
26 55 Hung Justin 1117 1 0 - 1 Astudillo Cuevas Raziel Augusto 0 58
27 47 Hu Merric 1621 2 1 bye
28 7 Nieman Hans 2121 0 0 not paired
29 8 Xie Luke 2109 0 0 not paired
30 15 Deng Leon 1954 ½ 0 not paired
31 49 Low Ethan 1510 0 0 not paired
32 52 Xu Allyson 1440 0 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Brodsky David 2206 1 - 0 6 Peng David 2237 1
2 11 Doknjas Joshua 2024 6 0 - 1 6 Patel Advait 2216 2
3 5 Li Ben 2142 ½ - ½ 6 Jacobson Brandon 2022 12
4 28 Baradaran Hosseini Aman 1822 0 - 1 Miyasaka Marcus 2130 6
5 53 Paul Justin 2021 ½ - ½ Potula Kapish 1936 16
6 4 Zheng Andrew 2177 5 1 - 0 5 Ming Wenyang 1911 19
7 13 Tang Jason 1970 5 ½ - ½ 5 Talukdar Rohan 1871 24
8 9 Xu Ryan 2067 ½ - ½ 5 Li Max 1802 29
9 27 Jin Edwin 1846 0 - 1 Hua Eugene 1918 18
10 32 Liu Mingyang 1785 0 - 1 Frutos Chase 1890 21
11 14 Cai Jason 1956 4 0 - 1 4 Li David 1800 30
12 33 Ling Evan 1778 4 0 - 1 4 Wu Brandon 1921 17
13 22 Hawthorn Charles 1879 4 1 - 0 4 Gaisinsky Adam 1618 48
14 23 Ganthapodi Maanav 1877 4 ½ - ½ 4 Menon Vishal 1755 34
15 25 Liang Hairan 1848 4 ½ - ½ 4 Lencz Harris 1747 36
16 26 Yaskolko Maxim 1847 4 1 - 0 4 Chan Eric 1646 43
17 38 Gu Ethan 1714 4 1 - 0 Huo Rannon 1693 40
18 50 Liu Zhanhe 1486 ½ - ½ Ehrenkranz Jacob 1892 20
19 51 Feng Richard 1447 ½ - ½ Su Michael 1800 31
20 44 Romero Jonah 1634 3 1 - 0 3 Narayanan Akash 1754 35
21 39 Beaudoin Hudson 1711 3 1 - 0 3 Bugayev Arthur 1630 45
22 41 Cartier John 1686 3 ½ - ½ 3 Surya Benito 1675 42
23 54 Koganov Leo 1357 ½ - ½ Hicks Lucian 1740 37
24 58 Astudillo Cuevas Raziel Augusto 0 0 - 1 Trifale Sharvil 1624 46
25 57 Di Fabbio Andrew 770 ½ - ½ 1 Hung Justin 1117 55
26 56 Xu David 1087 1 bye
27 7 Nieman Hans 2121 0 0 not paired
28 8 Xie Luke 2109 0 0 not paired
29 10 Li Dennis 2041 0 not paired
30 15 Deng Leon 1954 ½ 0 not paired
31 47 Hu Merric 1621 3 0 not paired
32 49 Low Ethan 1510 0 0 not paired
33 52 Xu Allyson 1440 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Brodsky David USA 2206 7,5 0,0 29,0
2 2 Patel Advait USA 2216 7,0 0,0 29,5
3 12 Jacobson Brandon USA 2022 6,5 0,0 27,5
4 6 Miyasaka Marcus USA 2130 6,5 0,0 26,5
5 1 Peng David USA 2237 6,0 0,0 28,5
4 Zheng Andrew USA 2177 6,0 0,0 28,5
7 16 Potula Kapish USA 1936 6,0 0,0 27,5
8 11 Doknjas Joshua CAN 2024 6,0 0,0 27,0
9 53 Paul Justin USA 2021 6,0 0,0 26,0
10 5 Li Ben USA 2142 6,0 0,0 23,5
11 13 Tang Jason USA 1970 5,5 0,0 28,5
12 21 Frutos Chase USA 1890 5,5 0,0 25,0
13 24 Talukdar Rohan CAN 1871 5,5 0,0 23,5
14 28 Baradaran Hosseini Aman USA 1822 5,5 0,0 21,5
15 18 Hua Eugene CAN 1918 5,5 0,0 21,0
29 Li Max USA 1802 5,5 0,0 21,0
17 19 Ming Wenyang CAN 1911 5,0 0,0 27,5
18 9 Xu Ryan USA 2067 5,0 0,0 25,0
19 26 Yaskolko Maxim USA 1847 5,0 0,0 22,5
20 22 Hawthorn Charles USA 1879 5,0 0,0 22,0
38 Gu Ethan USA 1714 5,0 0,0 22,0
22 17 Wu Brandon USA 1921 5,0 0,0 21,0
23 30 Li David USA 1800 5,0 0,0 19,5
24 32 Liu Mingyang USA 1785 4,5 0,0 26,0
25 25 Liang Hairan CAN 1848 4,5 0,0 23,5
26 36 Lencz Harris USA 1747 4,5 0,0 22,0
27 23 Ganthapodi Maanav USA 1877 4,5 0,0 20,5
34 Menon Vishal USA 1755 4,5 0,0 20,5
29 27 Jin Edwin USA 1846 4,5 0,0 17,0
30 50 Liu Zhanhe CAN 1486 4,0 0,0 26,0
31 43 Chan Eric USA 1646 4,0 0,0 24,5
32 14 Cai Jason CAN 1956 4,0 0,0 24,0
33 44 Romero Jonah USA 1634 4,0 0,0 23,0
34 48 Gaisinsky Adam CAN 1618 4,0 0,0 22,5
35 33 Ling Evan USA 1778 4,0 0,0 21,5
36 51 Feng Richard CAN 1447 4,0 0,0 21,0
37 20 Ehrenkranz Jacob USA 1892 4,0 0,0 19,5
39 Beaudoin Hudson USA 1711 4,0 0,0 19,5
39 31 Su Michael CAN 1800 4,0 0,0 18,5
40 10 Li Dennis USA 2041 3,5 0,0 24,0
41 40 Huo Rannon USA 1693 3,5 0,0 22,5
46 Trifale Sharvil USA 1624 3,5 0,0 22,5
43 41 Cartier John USA 1686 3,5 0,0 21,0
44 42 Surya Benito CAN 1675 3,5 0,0 20,0
56 Xu David CAN 1087 3,5 0,0 20,0
46 37 Hicks Lucian USA 1740 3,0 0,0 21,5
47 45 Bugayev Arthur USA 1630 3,0 0,0 21,0
48 35 Narayanan Akash USA 1754 3,0 0,0 20,0
49 47 Hu Merric USA 1621 3,0 0,0 19,5
50 54 Koganov Leo USA 1357 3,0 0,0 16,0
51 58 Astudillo Cuevas Raziel Augusto MEX 0 2,5 0,0 15,0
52 57 Di Fabbio Andrew USA 770 2,0 0,0 17,5
53 55 Hung Justin USA 1117 1,5 0,0 16,0
54 15 Deng Leon USA 1954 0,5 0,0 17,0
55 7 Nieman Hans USA 2121 0,0 0,0 15,0
8 Xie Luke USA 2109 0,0 0,0 15,0
49 Low Ethan USA 1510 0,0 0,0 15,0
52 Xu Allyson CAN 1440 0,0 0,0 15,0