2014 North American Youth Under 14 Open

Chess tournament overview

Country: United States
Tournament date: 2014-06-12 to 2014-06-16
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess Educators
Main referee: Walter Brown

Schedule: 2014 North American Youth Under 14 Open

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in 2014 North American Youth Under 14 Open

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Checa Nicholas de T 0 0 0
2 Shi Jason 0 0 0
3 Tanenbaum Zachary 0 0 0
4 Moazami Amir 0 0 0
5 Pillai Kadhir 0 0 0
6 Wan Kevin 0 0 0
7 Wang Warren 0 0 0
8 Sinha Sahil 0 0 0
9 Xu Jeffrey 0 0 0
10 Capocyan Sam 0 0 0
11 Yoon-Young Kim 0 0 0
12 Xie Tianming 0 0 0
13 Devagharan Devina 0 0 0
14 Chen Richard 0 0 0
15 Seela Anirudh 0 0 0
16 Rajendran Rishi 0 0 0
17 Qi Henry 0 0 0
18 Lei Sean 0 0 0
19 Kobla Vishal 0 0 0
20 Miyasaka Matthew 0 0 0
21 Sandoval Mercado Carlos 0 0 0
22 Zhao Harry 0 0 0
23 Premkumar Hiren 0 0 0
24 Yu Robin 0 0 0
25 Davis Katherene 0 0 0
26 Denniston Colin 0 0 0
27 Trakru Priya 0 0 0
28 Goldstein Ben 0 0 0
29 Cardenas Nicholas 0 0 0
30 Raj Tej 0 0 0
31 Palakollu Samritha 0 0 0
32 Cunningham Omar 0 0 0
33 Chen Derek 0 0 0
34 Real Pereyra Geronimo 0 0 0
35 Urvantsev Viktor 0 0 0
36 Lee Philip 0 0 0
37 Dreizen Rose 0 0 0
38 Alampalli Sandeep 0 0 0
39 Lyandres Zachary 0 0 0
40 Dasari Samhitha 0 0 0
41 Konovalenko Nicholas 0 0 0
42 Ibrahim Shafieen 0 0 0
43 Li Jr Matthew 0 0 0
44 Davis Tyrone 0 0 0
45 Naranjo Sandoval Ofelia 0 0 0
46 Molina Vicente 0 0 0
47 Zhao Vivian 0 0 0
48 Bernard Jaron 0 0 0
49 Petri Keir 0 0 0
50 Lima Martinez Alejandro 0 0 0
51 Lopez Steve Brian 0 0 0
52 Deng Leon 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Checa Nicholas de T 0 0 0
2 Shi Jason 0 0 0
3 Tanenbaum Zachary 0 0 0
4 Moazami Amir 0 0 0
5 Pillai Kadhir 0 0 0
6 Wan Kevin 0 0 0
7 Wang Warren 0 0 0
8 Sinha Sahil 0 0 0
9 Xu Jeffrey 0 0 0
10 Capocyan Sam 0 0 0
11 Yoon-Young Kim 0 0 0
12 Xie Tianming 0 0 0
13 Devagharan Devina 0 0 0
14 Chen Richard 0 0 0
15 Seela Anirudh 0 0 0
16 Rajendran Rishi 0 0 0
17 Qi Henry 0 0 0
18 Lei Sean 0 0 0
19 Kobla Vishal 0 0 0
20 Miyasaka Matthew 0 0 0
21 Sandoval Mercado Carlos 0 0 0
22 Zhao Harry 0 0 0
23 Premkumar Hiren 0 0 0
24 Yu Robin 0 0 0
25 Davis Katherene 0 0 0
26 Denniston Colin 0 0 0
27 Trakru Priya 0 0 0
28 Goldstein Ben 0 0 0
29 Cardenas Nicholas 0 0 0
30 Raj Tej 0 0 0
31 Palakollu Samritha 0 0 0
32 Cunningham Omar 0 0 0
33 Chen Derek 0 0 0
34 Real Pereyra Geronimo 0 0 0
35 Urvantsev Viktor 0 0 0
36 Lee Philip 0 0 0
37 Dreizen Rose 0 0 0
38 Alampalli Sandeep 0 0 0
39 Lyandres Zachary 0 0 0
40 Dasari Samhitha 0 0 0
41 Konovalenko Nicholas 0 0 0
42 Ibrahim Shafieen 0 0 0
43 Li Jr Matthew 0 0 0
44 Davis Tyrone 0 0 0
45 Naranjo Sandoval Ofelia 0 0 0
46 Molina Vicente 0 0 0
47 Zhao Vivian 0 0 0
48 Bernard Jaron 0 0 0
49 Petri Keir 0 0 0
50 Lima Martinez Alejandro 0 0 0
51 Lopez Steve Brian 0 0 0
52 Deng Leon 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Checa Nicholas de T USA 2381
2 Shi Jason USA 2222
3 Tanenbaum Zachary USA 2187
4 Moazami Amir USA 2161
5 Pillai Kadhir USA 2157
6 Wan Kevin CAN 2147
7 Wang Warren USA 2125
8 Sinha Sahil USA 2113
9 Xu Jeffrey CAN 2099
10 Capocyan Sam USA 2089
11 Yoon-Young Kim USA 2073
12 Xie Tianming USA 2072
13 Devagharan Devina USA 2053
14 Chen Richard CAN 2037
15 Seela Anirudh USA 2024
16 Rajendran Rishi USA 2021
17 Qi Henry USA 1992
18 Lei Sean CAN 1967
19 Kobla Vishal USA 1965
20 Miyasaka Matthew USA 1963
21 Sandoval Mercado Carlos MEX 1944
22 Zhao Harry CAN 1927
23 Premkumar Hiren USA 1918
24 Yu Robin CAN 1917
25 Davis Katherene USA 1914
26 Denniston Colin USA 1901
27 Trakru Priya USA 1894
28 Goldstein Ben USA 1876
29 Cardenas Nicholas USA 1835
30 Raj Tej USA 1803
31 Palakollu Samritha USA 1798
32 Cunningham Omar USA 1748
33 Chen Derek USA 1743
34 Real Pereyra Geronimo MEX 1677
35 Urvantsev Viktor USA 1663
36 Lee Philip USA 1655
37 Dreizen Rose USA 1617
38 Alampalli Sandeep USA 1561
39 Lyandres Zachary USA 1555
40 Dasari Samhitha USA 1537
41 Konovalenko Nicholas USA 1525
42 Ibrahim Shafieen USA 1524
43 Li Jr Matthew USA 1502
44 Davis Tyrone USA 1389
45 Naranjo Sandoval Ofelia USA 1359
46 Molina Vicente USA 1319
47 Zhao Vivian USA 1262
48 Bernard Jaron USA 1199
49 Petri Keir USA 946
50 Lima Martinez Alejandro MEX 0
51 Lopez Steve Brian USA 0
52 Deng Leon USA 1954

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 26 Denniston Colin 1901 0 0 - 1 0 Checa Nicholas de T 2381 1
2 2 Shi Jason 2222 0 1 - 0 0 Trakru Priya 1894 27
3 28 Goldstein Ben 1876 0 0 - 1 0 Tanenbaum Zachary 2187 3
4 4 Moazami Amir 2161 0 0 - 1 0 Cardenas Nicholas 1835 29
5 6 Wan Kevin 2147 0 1 - 0 0 Palakollu Samritha 1798 31
6 32 Cunningham Omar 1748 0 ½ - ½ 0 Wang Warren 2125 7
7 8 Sinha Sahil 2113 0 1 - 0 0 Chen Derek 1743 33
8 34 Real Pereyra Geronimo 1677 0 - - + 0 Xu Jeffrey 2099 9
9 10 Capocyan Sam 2089 0 1 - 0 0 Urvantsev Viktor 1663 35
10 36 Lee Philip 1655 0 0 - 1 0 Yoon-Young Kim 2073 11
11 12 Xie Tianming 2072 0 1 - 0 0 Dreizen Rose 1617 37
12 38 Alampalli Sandeep 1561 0 0 - 1 0 Devagharan Devina 2053 13
13 14 Chen Richard 2037 0 1 - 0 0 Lyandres Zachary 1555 39
14 40 Dasari Samhitha 1537 0 0 - 1 0 Seela Anirudh 2024 15
15 16 Rajendran Rishi 2021 0 1 - 0 0 Konovalenko Nicholas 1525 41
16 42 Ibrahim Shafieen 1524 0 0 - 1 0 Qi Henry 1992 17
17 18 Lei Sean 1967 0 1 - 0 0 Li Jr Matthew 1502 43
18 44 Davis Tyrone 1389 0 - - + 0 Kobla Vishal 1965 19
19 20 Miyasaka Matthew 1963 0 + - - 0 Naranjo Sandoval Ofelia 1359 45
20 46 Molina Vicente 1319 0 0 - 1 0 Sandoval Mercado Carlos 1944 21
21 22 Zhao Harry 1927 0 0 - 1 0 Zhao Vivian 1262 47
22 48 Bernard Jaron 1199 0 0 - 1 0 Premkumar Hiren 1918 23
23 24 Yu Robin 1917 0 1 - 0 0 Petri Keir 946 49
24 50 Lima Martinez Alejandro 0 0 - - + 0 Davis Katherene 1914 25
25 51 Lopez Steve Brian 0 0 1 bye
26 5 Pillai Kadhir 2157 0 0 not paired
27 30 Raj Tej 1803 0 1 not paired
28 52 Deng Leon 1954 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Checa Nicholas de T 2381 1 1 - 0 1 Rajendran Rishi 2021 16
2 17 Qi Henry 1992 1 0 - 1 1 Shi Jason 2222 2
3 3 Tanenbaum Zachary 2187 1 1 - 0 1 Lei Sean 1967 18
4 19 Kobla Vishal 1965 1 1 - 0 1 Wan Kevin 2147 6
5 20 Miyasaka Matthew 1963 1 1 - 0 1 Sinha Sahil 2113 8
6 21 Sandoval Mercado Carlos 1944 1 0 - 1 1 Xu Jeffrey 2099 9
7 23 Premkumar Hiren 1918 1 0 - 1 1 Capocyan Sam 2089 10
8 11 Yoon-Young Kim 2073 1 1 - 0 1 Yu Robin 1917 24
9 29 Cardenas Nicholas 1835 1 0 - 1 1 Xie Tianming 2072 12
10 13 Devagharan Devina 2053 1 ½ - ½ 1 Davis Katherene 1914 25
11 47 Zhao Vivian 1262 1 0 - 1 1 Chen Richard 2037 14
12 15 Seela Anirudh 2024 1 1 - 0 1 Lopez Steve Brian 0 51
13 7 Wang Warren 2125 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Raj Tej 1803 30
14 4 Moazami Amir 2161 0 1 - 0 ½ Cunningham Omar 1748 32
15 5 Pillai Kadhir 2157 0 1 - 0 0 Alampalli Sandeep 1561 38
16 39 Lyandres Zachary 1555 0 0 - 1 0 Zhao Harry 1927 22
17 41 Konovalenko Nicholas 1525 0 0 - 1 0 Denniston Colin 1901 26
18 27 Trakru Priya 1894 0 ½ - ½ 0 Dasari Samhitha 1537 40
19 43 Li Jr Matthew 1502 0 ½ - ½ 0 Goldstein Ben 1876 28
20 31 Palakollu Samritha 1798 0 1 - 0 0 Ibrahim Shafieen 1524 42
21 33 Chen Derek 1743 0 0 - 1 0 Davis Tyrone 1389 44
22 35 Urvantsev Viktor 1663 0 0 - 1 0 Molina Vicente 1319 46
23 49 Petri Keir 946 0 0 - 1 0 Lee Philip 1655 36
24 37 Dreizen Rose 1617 0 1 - 0 0 Bernard Jaron 1199 48
25 52 Deng Leon 1954 0 1 bye
26 34 Real Pereyra Geronimo 1677 0 0 not paired
27 45 Naranjo Sandoval Ofelia 1359 0 0 not paired
28 50 Lima Martinez Alejandro 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Xie Tianming 2072 2 0 - 1 2 Checa Nicholas de T 2381 1
2 2 Shi Jason 2222 2 1 - 0 2 Yoon-Young Kim 2073 11
3 14 Chen Richard 2037 2 0 - 1 2 Tanenbaum Zachary 2187 3
4 9 Xu Jeffrey 2099 2 0 - 1 2 Seela Anirudh 2024 15
5 10 Capocyan Sam 2089 2 1 - 0 2 Kobla Vishal 1965 19
6 25 Davis Katherene 1914 ½ - ½ 2 Miyasaka Matthew 1963 20
7 30 Raj Tej 1803 ½ - ½ Devagharan Devina 2053 13
8 24 Yu Robin 1917 1 0 - 1 1 Moazami Amir 2161 4
9 26 Denniston Colin 1901 1 0 - 1 1 Pillai Kadhir 2157 5
10 6 Wan Kevin 2147 1 ½ - ½ 1 Cardenas Nicholas 1835 29
11 36 Lee Philip 1655 1 0 - 1 1 Wang Warren 2125 7
12 8 Sinha Sahil 2113 1 1 - 0 1 Palakollu Samritha 1798 31
13 16 Rajendran Rishi 2021 1 ½ - ½ 1 Dreizen Rose 1617 37
14 44 Davis Tyrone 1389 1 0 - 1 1 Qi Henry 1992 17
15 18 Lei Sean 1967 1 1 - 0 1 Zhao Vivian 1262 47
16 51 Lopez Steve Brian 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sandoval Mercado Carlos 1944 21
17 22 Zhao Harry 1927 1 ½ - ½ 1 Deng Leon 1954 52
18 46 Molina Vicente 1319 1 0 - 1 1 Premkumar Hiren 1918 23
19 28 Goldstein Ben 1876 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Trakru Priya 1894 27
20 32 Cunningham Omar 1748 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Li Jr Matthew 1502 43
21 40 Dasari Samhitha 1537 ½ 0 - 1 0 Chen Derek 1743 33
22 42 Ibrahim Shafieen 1524 0 0 - 1 0 Urvantsev Viktor 1663 35
23 38 Alampalli Sandeep 1561 0 1 - 0 0 Konovalenko Nicholas 1525 41
24 48 Bernard Jaron 1199 0 0 - 1 0 Lyandres Zachary 1555 39
25 49 Petri Keir 946 0 1 bye
26 34 Real Pereyra Geronimo 1677 0 0 not paired
27 45 Naranjo Sandoval Ofelia 1359 0 0 not paired
28 50 Lima Martinez Alejandro 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Checa Nicholas de T 2381 3 ½ - ½ 3 Capocyan Sam 2089 10
2 3 Tanenbaum Zachary 2187 3 ½ - ½ 3 Shi Jason 2222 2
3 15 Seela Anirudh 2024 3 1 - 0 Miyasaka Matthew 1963 20
4 17 Qi Henry 1992 2 1 - 0 2 Moazami Amir 2161 4
5 5 Pillai Kadhir 2157 2 1 - 0 2 Chen Richard 2037 14
6 7 Wang Warren 2125 2 1 - 0 2 Davis Katherene 1914 25
7 19 Kobla Vishal 1965 2 0 - 1 2 Sinha Sahil 2113 8
8 23 Premkumar Hiren 1918 2 ½ - ½ 2 Xu Jeffrey 2099 9
9 11 Yoon-Young Kim 2073 2 1 - 0 2 Raj Tej 1803 30
10 21 Sandoval Mercado Carlos 1944 2 0 - 1 2 Xie Tianming 2072 12
11 13 Devagharan Devina 2053 2 ½ - ½ 2 Lei Sean 1967 18
12 37 Dreizen Rose 1617 0 - 1 Wan Kevin 2147 6
13 29 Cardenas Nicholas 1835 0 - 1 Rajendran Rishi 2021 16
14 43 Li Jr Matthew 1502 0 - 1 Zhao Harry 1927 22
15 27 Trakru Priya 1894 1 - 0 Deng Leon 1954 52
16 38 Alampalli Sandeep 1561 1 1 - 0 1 Yu Robin 1917 24
17 44 Davis Tyrone 1389 1 0 - 1 1 Denniston Colin 1901 26
18 31 Palakollu Samritha 1798 1 1 - 0 1 Molina Vicente 1319 46
19 33 Chen Derek 1743 1 ½ - ½ 1 Petri Keir 946 49
20 35 Urvantsev Viktor 1663 1 1 - 0 1 Lopez Steve Brian 0 51
21 47 Zhao Vivian 1262 1 0 - 1 1 Lee Philip 1655 36
22 40 Dasari Samhitha 1537 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Cunningham Omar 1748 32
23 41 Konovalenko Nicholas 1525 0 0 - 1 ½ Goldstein Ben 1876 28
24 48 Bernard Jaron 1199 0 0 - 1 0 Ibrahim Shafieen 1524 42
25 34 Real Pereyra Geronimo 1677 0 0 not paired
26 39 Lyandres Zachary 1555 1 0 not paired
27 45 Naranjo Sandoval Ofelia 1359 0 0 not paired
28 50 Lima Martinez Alejandro 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Shi Jason 2222 1 - 0 4 Seela Anirudh 2024 15
2 10 Capocyan Sam 2089 ½ - ½ Tanenbaum Zachary 2187 3
3 1 Checa Nicholas de T 2381 0 - 1 3 Pillai Kadhir 2157 5
4 12 Xie Tianming 2072 3 ½ - ½ 3 Wang Warren 2125 7
5 8 Sinha Sahil 2113 3 ½ - ½ 3 Yoon-Young Kim 2073 11
6 6 Wan Kevin 2147 1 - 0 3 Qi Henry 1992 17
7 20 Miyasaka Matthew 1963 0 - 1 Xu Jeffrey 2099 9
8 22 Zhao Harry 1927 ½ - ½ Devagharan Devina 2053 13
9 16 Rajendran Rishi 2021 1 - 0 Premkumar Hiren 1918 23
10 18 Lei Sean 1967 1 - 0 Trakru Priya 1894 27
11 4 Moazami Amir 2161 2 1 - 0 2 Denniston Colin 1901 26
12 14 Chen Richard 2037 2 1 - 0 2 Palakollu Samritha 1798 31
13 30 Raj Tej 1803 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kobla Vishal 1965 19
14 36 Lee Philip 1655 2 0 - 1 2 Sandoval Mercado Carlos 1944 21
15 25 Davis Katherene 1914 2 1 - 0 2 Urvantsev Viktor 1663 35
16 28 Goldstein Ben 1876 ½ - ½ Dreizen Rose 1617 37
17 49 Petri Keir 946 0 - 1 Cardenas Nicholas 1835 29
18 52 Deng Leon 1954 1 - 0 Li Jr Matthew 1502 43
19 24 Yu Robin 1917 1 1 - 0 1 Davis Tyrone 1389 44
20 32 Cunningham Omar 1748 1 1 - 0 1 Molina Vicente 1319 46
21 51 Lopez Steve Brian 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Dasari Samhitha 1537 40
22 42 Ibrahim Shafieen 1524 1 1 - 0 1 Zhao Vivian 1262 47
23 41 Konovalenko Nicholas 1525 0 1 - 0 0 Bernard Jaron 1199 48
24 33 Chen Derek 1743 0 not paired
25 34 Real Pereyra Geronimo 1677 0 0 not paired
26 38 Alampalli Sandeep 1561 2 0 not paired
27 39 Lyandres Zachary 1555 1 0 not paired
28 45 Naranjo Sandoval Ofelia 1359 0 0 not paired
29 50 Lima Martinez Alejandro 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Pillai Kadhir 2157 4 0 - 1 Shi Jason 2222 2
2 15 Seela Anirudh 2024 4 0 - 1 4 Capocyan Sam 2089 10
3 3 Tanenbaum Zachary 2187 4 0 - 1 Checa Nicholas de T 2381 1
4 11 Yoon-Young Kim 2073 0 - 1 Wan Kevin 2147 6
5 7 Wang Warren 2125 ½ - ½ Rajendran Rishi 2021 16
6 12 Xie Tianming 2072 ½ - ½ Sinha Sahil 2113 8
7 9 Xu Jeffrey 2099 1 - 0 Lei Sean 1967 18
8 21 Sandoval Mercado Carlos 1944 3 1 - 0 3 Moazami Amir 2161 4
9 13 Devagharan Devina 2053 3 0 - 1 3 Chen Richard 2037 14
10 17 Qi Henry 1992 3 1 - 0 3 Zhao Harry 1927 22
11 19 Kobla Vishal 1965 ½ - ½ 3 Davis Katherene 1914 25
12 29 Cardenas Nicholas 1835 ½ - ½ Miyasaka Matthew 1963 20
13 23 Premkumar Hiren 1918 1 - 0 Deng Leon 1954 52
14 27 Trakru Priya 1894 1 - 0 Raj Tej 1803 30
15 35 Urvantsev Viktor 1663 2 0 - 1 2 Yu Robin 1917 24
16 26 Denniston Colin 1901 2 - - + 2 Lee Philip 1655 36
17 42 Ibrahim Shafieen 1524 2 ½ - ½ 2 Goldstein Ben 1876 28
18 31 Palakollu Samritha 1798 2 1 - 0 2 Alampalli Sandeep 1561 38
19 37 Dreizen Rose 1617 2 0 - 1 2 Cunningham Omar 1748 32
20 43 Li Jr Matthew 1502 0 - 1 Chen Derek 1743 33
21 49 Petri Keir 946 0 - 1 Dasari Samhitha 1537 40
22 39 Lyandres Zachary 1555 1 1 - 0 Lopez Steve Brian 0 51
23 46 Molina Vicente 1319 1 ½ - ½ 1 Konovalenko Nicholas 1525 41
24 47 Zhao Vivian 1262 1 ½ - ½ 1 Davis Tyrone 1389 44
25 48 Bernard Jaron 1199 0 1 bye
26 34 Real Pereyra Geronimo 1677 0 0 not paired
27 45 Naranjo Sandoval Ofelia 1359 0 0 not paired
28 50 Lima Martinez Alejandro 0 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Shi Jason 2222 1 - 0 5 Capocyan Sam 2089 10
2 6 Wan Kevin 2147 0 - 1 Checa Nicholas de T 2381 1
3 9 Xu Jeffrey 2099 0 - 1 4 Tanenbaum Zachary 2187 3
4 15 Seela Anirudh 2024 4 ½ - ½ 4 Pillai Kadhir 2157 5
5 14 Chen Richard 2037 4 1 - 0 4 Wang Warren 2125 7
6 8 Sinha Sahil 2113 4 0 - 1 4 Qi Henry 1992 17
7 16 Rajendran Rishi 2021 4 0 - 1 4 Xie Tianming 2072 12
8 11 Yoon-Young Kim 2073 0 - 1 4 Sandoval Mercado Carlos 1944 21
9 18 Lei Sean 1967 ½ - ½ Premkumar Hiren 1918 23
10 25 Davis Katherene 1914 0 - 1 Trakru Priya 1894 27
11 24 Yu Robin 1917 3 ½ - ½ 3 Devagharan Devina 2053 13
12 32 Cunningham Omar 1748 3 0 - 1 3 Kobla Vishal 1965 19
13 20 Miyasaka Matthew 1963 3 1 - 0 3 Palakollu Samritha 1798 31
14 22 Zhao Harry 1927 3 ½ - ½ 3 Cardenas Nicholas 1835 29
15 28 Goldstein Ben 1876 1 - 0 3 Lee Philip 1655 36
16 40 Dasari Samhitha 1537 ½ - ½ Raj Tej 1803 30
17 33 Chen Derek 1743 1 - 0 Ibrahim Shafieen 1524 42
18 52 Deng Leon 1954 1 - 0 2 Urvantsev Viktor 1663 35
19 37 Dreizen Rose 1617 2 ½ - ½ 2 Alampalli Sandeep 1561 38
20 41 Konovalenko Nicholas 1525 0 - 1 2 Lyandres Zachary 1555 39
21 51 Lopez Steve Brian 0 1 - 0 Li Jr Matthew 1502 43
22 44 Davis Tyrone 1389 1 - 0 Molina Vicente 1319 46
23 48 Bernard Jaron 1199 1 1 - 0 Petri Keir 946 49
24 47 Zhao Vivian 1262 1 bye
25 4 Moazami Amir 2161 3 0 not paired
26 26 Denniston Colin 1901 2 0 not paired
27 34 Real Pereyra Geronimo 1677 0 0 not paired
28 45 Naranjo Sandoval Ofelia 1359 0 0 not paired
29 50 Lima Martinez Alejandro 0 0 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Checa Nicholas de T 2381 1 - 0 Shi Jason 2222 2
2 3 Tanenbaum Zachary 2187 5 0 - 1 5 Sandoval Mercado Carlos 1944 21
3 10 Capocyan Sam 2089 5 0 - 1 5 Chen Richard 2037 14
4 17 Qi Henry 1992 5 ½ - ½ 5 Xie Tianming 2072 12
5 5 Pillai Kadhir 2157 1 - 0 Xu Jeffrey 2099 9
6 27 Trakru Priya 1894 0 - 1 Wan Kevin 2147 6
7 7 Wang Warren 2125 4 1 - 0 Seela Anirudh 2024 15
8 23 Premkumar Hiren 1918 4 0 - 1 4 Sinha Sahil 2113 8
9 19 Kobla Vishal 1965 4 1 - 0 4 Rajendran Rishi 2021 16
10 20 Miyasaka Matthew 1963 4 1 - 0 4 Lei Sean 1967 18
11 29 Cardenas Nicholas 1835 0 - 1 Yoon-Young Kim 2073 11
12 13 Devagharan Devina 2053 1 - 0 Goldstein Ben 1876 28
13 25 Davis Katherene 1914 0 - 1 Zhao Harry 1927 22
14 52 Deng Leon 1954 ½ - ½ Yu Robin 1917 24
15 30 Raj Tej 1803 3 1 - 0 Chen Derek 1743 33
16 39 Lyandres Zachary 1555 3 1 - 0 3 Cunningham Omar 1748 32
17 36 Lee Philip 1655 3 1 - 0 3 Dasari Samhitha 1537 40
18 31 Palakollu Samritha 1798 3 1 - 0 Dreizen Rose 1617 37
19 38 Alampalli Sandeep 1561 0 - 1 Zhao Vivian 1262 47
20 51 Lopez Steve Brian 0 0 - 1 Ibrahim Shafieen 1524 42
21 35 Urvantsev Viktor 1663 2 - - + Davis Tyrone 1389 44
22 43 Li Jr Matthew 1502 1 - 0 2 Bernard Jaron 1199 48
23 49 Petri Keir 946 0 - 1 Konovalenko Nicholas 1525 41
24 46 Molina Vicente 1319 1 bye
25 4 Moazami Amir 2161 3 0 not paired
26 26 Denniston Colin 1901 2 0 not paired
27 34 Real Pereyra Geronimo 1677 0 0 not paired
28 45 Naranjo Sandoval Ofelia 1359 0 0 not paired
29 50 Lima Martinez Alejandro 0 0 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 Chen Richard 2037 6 ½ - ½ Checa Nicholas de T 2381 1
2 21 Sandoval Mercado Carlos 1944 6 0 - 1 Shi Jason 2222 2
3 17 Qi Henry 1992 0 - 1 Pillai Kadhir 2157 5
4 12 Xie Tianming 2072 0 - 1 Wan Kevin 2147 6
5 3 Tanenbaum Zachary 2187 5 1 - 0 5 Kobla Vishal 1965 19
6 7 Wang Warren 2125 5 1 - 0 5 Miyasaka Matthew 1963 20
7 8 Sinha Sahil 2113 5 ½ - ½ 5 Capocyan Sam 2089 10
8 9 Xu Jeffrey 2099 1 - 0 Zhao Harry 1927 22
9 11 Yoon-Young Kim 2073 1 - 0 Trakru Priya 1894 27
10 15 Seela Anirudh 2024 ½ - ½ Devagharan Devina 2053 13
11 16 Rajendran Rishi 2021 4 1 - 0 4 Palakollu Samritha 1798 31
12 18 Lei Sean 1967 4 1 - 0 4 Lee Philip 1655 36
13 24 Yu Robin 1917 4 1 - 0 4 Lyandres Zachary 1555 39
14 30 Raj Tej 1803 4 0 - 1 4 Deng Leon 1954 52
15 33 Chen Derek 1743 0 - 1 4 Premkumar Hiren 1918 23
16 42 Ibrahim Shafieen 1524 ½ - ½ Davis Katherene 1914 25
17 28 Goldstein Ben 1876 ½ - ½ Davis Tyrone 1389 44
18 47 Zhao Vivian 1262 0 - 1 Cardenas Nicholas 1835 29
19 32 Cunningham Omar 1748 3 ½ - ½ Alampalli Sandeep 1561 38
20 40 Dasari Samhitha 1537 3 0 - 1 Li Jr Matthew 1502 43
21 41 Konovalenko Nicholas 1525 1 - 0 Lopez Steve Brian 0 51
22 46 Molina Vicente 1319 ½ - ½ 2 Bernard Jaron 1199 48
23 35 Urvantsev Viktor 1663 2 1 - 0 Petri Keir 946 49
24 4 Moazami Amir 2161 3 0 not paired
25 26 Denniston Colin 1901 2 0 not paired
26 34 Real Pereyra Geronimo 1677 0 0 not paired
27 37 Dreizen Rose 1617 0 not paired
28 45 Naranjo Sandoval Ofelia 1359 0 0 not paired
29 50 Lima Martinez Alejandro 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Shi Jason USA 2222 7,5 0,0 28,5
2 1 Checa Nicholas de T USA 2381 7,0 0,0 30,0
3 14 Chen Richard CAN 2037 6,5 0,0 27,5
4 5 Pillai Kadhir USA 2157 6,5 0,0 27,0
5 6 Wan Kevin CAN 2147 6,5 0,0 24,5
6 3 Tanenbaum Zachary USA 2187 6,0 0,0 28,0
7 21 Sandoval Mercado Carlos MEX 1944 6,0 0,0 24,0
8 7 Wang Warren USA 2125 6,0 0,0 21,5
9 10 Capocyan Sam USA 2089 5,5 0,0 28,0
12 Xie Tianming USA 2072 5,5 0,0 28,0
11 17 Qi Henry USA 1992 5,5 0,0 26,5
12 9 Xu Jeffrey CAN 2099 5,5 0,0 25,5
11 Yoon-Young Kim USA 2073 5,5 0,0 25,5
14 8 Sinha Sahil USA 2113 5,5 0,0 25,0
15 15 Seela Anirudh USA 2024 5,0 0,0 26,0
16 23 Premkumar Hiren USA 1918 5,0 0,0 24,0
17 16 Rajendran Rishi USA 2021 5,0 0,0 23,5
19 Kobla Vishal USA 1965 5,0 0,0 23,5
20 Miyasaka Matthew USA 1963 5,0 0,0 23,5
20 18 Lei Sean CAN 1967 5,0 0,0 22,5
21 13 Devagharan Devina USA 2053 5,0 0,0 22,0
24 Yu Robin CAN 1917 5,0 0,0 22,0
23 52 Deng Leon USA 1954 5,0 0,0 21,0
24 29 Cardenas Nicholas USA 1835 4,5 0,0 24,0
25 22 Zhao Harry CAN 1927 4,5 0,0 23,0
27 Trakru Priya USA 1894 4,5 0,0 23,0
27 30 Raj Tej USA 1803 4,0 0,0 23,0
28 31 Palakollu Samritha USA 1798 4,0 0,0 22,5
29 25 Davis Katherene USA 1914 4,0 0,0 22,0
30 36 Lee Philip USA 1655 4,0 0,0 21,0
31 39 Lyandres Zachary USA 1555 4,0 0,0 20,0
44 Davis Tyrone USA 1389 4,0 0,0 20,0
33 28 Goldstein Ben USA 1876 4,0 0,0 19,5
34 42 Ibrahim Shafieen USA 1524 4,0 0,0 18,0
35 47 Zhao Vivian USA 1262 3,5 0,0 20,5
36 33 Chen Derek USA 1743 3,5 0,0 19,5
37 32 Cunningham Omar USA 1748 3,5 0,0 19,0
43 Li Jr Matthew USA 1502 3,5 0,0 19,0
39 41 Konovalenko Nicholas USA 1525 3,5 0,0 16,0
40 4 Moazami Amir USA 2161 3,0 0,0 23,0
41 38 Alampalli Sandeep USA 1561 3,0 0,0 21,0
42 35 Urvantsev Viktor USA 1663 3,0 0,0 18,5
46 Molina Vicente USA 1319 3,0 0,0 18,5
44 40 Dasari Samhitha USA 1537 3,0 0,0 18,0
45 37 Dreizen Rose USA 1617 2,5 0,0 20,0
51 Lopez Steve Brian USA 0 2,5 0,0 20,0
47 48 Bernard Jaron USA 1199 2,5 0,0 16,5
48 26 Denniston Colin USA 1901 2,0 0,0 20,5
49 49 Petri Keir USA 946 1,5 0,0 17,5
50 34 Real Pereyra Geronimo MEX 1677 0,0 0,0 15,0
45 Naranjo Sandoval Ofelia USA 1359 0,0 0,0 15,0
50 Lima Martinez Alejandro MEX 0 0,0 0,0 15,0