2014 North American Youth U16 Girls

Chess tournament overview

Country: United States
Tournament date: 2014-06-12 to 2014-06-16
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess Educators
Main referee: Walter Brown

Schedule: 2014 North American Youth U16 Girls

Round Date Time
1 2014/06/12 6:00
2 2014/06/13 11:00
3 2014/06/13 5:00
4 2014/06/14 10:00
5 2014/06/14 6:00
6 2014/06/15 11:00
7 2014/06/15 5:00
8 2014/06/16 08:30
9 2014/06/16 1:30

Players registered in 2014 North American Youth U16 Girls

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Zhao Annie 0 0 0
2 Hua Margaret 0 0 0
3 Xiang Evan 0 0 0
4 Fuentes Godoy Lilia Ivonne 0 0 0
5 Eng Rachael 0 0 0
6 Li Dexin 0 0 0
7 Avirneni Saithanusri 0 0 0
8 Cherepakhin Olga 0 0 0
9 Denniston Courtney 0 0 0
10 Tao Rachel Long-Xin 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Zhao Annie 0 0 0
2 Hua Margaret 0 0 0
3 Xiang Evan 0 0 0
4 Fuentes Godoy Lilia Ivonne 0 0 0
5 Eng Rachael 0 0 0
6 Li Dexin 0 0 0
7 Avirneni Saithanusri 0 0 0
8 Cherepakhin Olga 0 0 0
9 Denniston Courtney 0 0 0
10 Tao Rachel Long-Xin 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Zhao Annie USA 1940
2 Hua Margaret USA 1937
3 Xiang Evan USA 1931
4 Fuentes Godoy Lilia Ivonne Mex 1941
5 Eng Rachael USA 1852
6 Li Dexin USA 1785
7 Avirneni Saithanusri USA 1779
8 Cherepakhin Olga USA 1764
9 Denniston Courtney USA 1669
10 Tao Rachel Long-Xin CAN 1651

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Zhao Annie 1940 0 1 - 0 0 Li Dexin 1785 6
2 7 Avirneni Saithanusri 1779 0 ½ - ½ 0 Hua Margaret 1937 2
3 3 Xiang Evan 1931 0 1 - 0 0 Cherepakhin Olga 1764 8
4 9 Denniston Courtney 1669 0 0 - 1 0 Fuentes Godoy Lilia Ivonne 1941 4
5 5 Eng Rachael 1852 0 0 - 1 0 Tao Rachel Long-Xin 1651 10

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Fuentes Godoy Lilia Ivonne 1941 1 ½ - ½ 1 Zhao Annie 1940 1
2 10 Tao Rachel Long-Xin 1651 1 0 - 1 1 Xiang Evan 1931 3
3 2 Hua Margaret 1937 ½ 0 - 1 0 Eng Rachael 1852 5
4 8 Cherepakhin Olga 1764 0 1 - 0 ½ Avirneni Saithanusri 1779 7
5 9 Denniston Courtney 1669 0 1 bye
6 6 Li Dexin 1785 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Xiang Evan 1931 2 0 - 1 Fuentes Godoy Lilia Ivonne 1941 4
2 1 Zhao Annie 1940 1 - 0 1 Denniston Courtney 1669 9
3 5 Eng Rachael 1852 1 1 - 0 1 Cherepakhin Olga 1764 8
4 7 Avirneni Saithanusri 1779 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Tao Rachel Long-Xin 1651 10
5 6 Li Dexin 1785 0 0 - 1 ½ Hua Margaret 1937 2

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Xiang Evan 1931 2 ½ - ½ Zhao Annie 1940 1
2 4 Fuentes Godoy Lilia Ivonne 1941 ½ - ½ 2 Eng Rachael 1852 5
3 2 Hua Margaret 1937 1 - 0 Tao Rachel Long-Xin 1651 10
4 9 Denniston Courtney 1669 1 0 - 1 1 Avirneni Saithanusri 1779 7
5 8 Cherepakhin Olga 1764 1 0 - 1 0 Li Dexin 1785 6

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Zhao Annie 1940 3 ½ - ½ Eng Rachael 1852 5
2 2 Hua Margaret 1937 1 - 0 3 Fuentes Godoy Lilia Ivonne 1941 4
3 7 Avirneni Saithanusri 1779 2 ½ - ½ Xiang Evan 1931 3
4 10 Tao Rachel Long-Xin 1651 1 - 0 1 Cherepakhin Olga 1764 8
5 6 Li Dexin 1785 1 1 bye
6 9 Denniston Courtney 1669 1 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Zhao Annie 1940 ½ - ½ Hua Margaret 1937 2
2 5 Eng Rachael 1852 3 0 - 1 3 Xiang Evan 1931 3
3 4 Fuentes Godoy Lilia Ivonne 1941 3 1 - 0 Avirneni Saithanusri 1779 7
4 6 Li Dexin 1785 2 1 - 0 Tao Rachel Long-Xin 1651 10
5 8 Cherepakhin Olga 1764 1 1 bye
6 9 Denniston Courtney 1669 1 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Xiang Evan 1931 4 ½ - ½ 4 Hua Margaret 1937 2
2 6 Li Dexin 1785 3 0 - 1 4 Fuentes Godoy Lilia Ivonne 1941 4
3 8 Cherepakhin Olga 1764 2 0 - 1 4 Zhao Annie 1940 1
4 7 Avirneni Saithanusri 1779 1 - 0 3 Eng Rachael 1852 5
5 10 Tao Rachel Long-Xin 1651 1 bye
6 9 Denniston Courtney 1669 1 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Zhao Annie 1940 5 1 - 0 Avirneni Saithanusri 1779 7
2 4 Fuentes Godoy Lilia Ivonne 1941 5 1 - 0 Tao Rachel Long-Xin 1651 10
3 2 Hua Margaret 1937 1 - 0 2 Cherepakhin Olga 1764 8
4 3 Xiang Evan 1931 1 not paired
5 5 Eng Rachael 1852 3 1 not paired
6 6 Li Dexin 1785 3 0 not paired
7 9 Denniston Courtney 1669 1 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Zhao Annie 1940 6 1 - 0 Tao Rachel Long-Xin 1651 10
2 4 Fuentes Godoy Lilia Ivonne 1941 6 1 - 0 2 Cherepakhin Olga 1764 8
3 2 Hua Margaret 1937 1 not paired
4 3 Xiang Evan 1931 0 not paired
5 5 Eng Rachael 1852 4 0 not paired
6 6 Li Dexin 1785 3 0 not paired
7 7 Avirneni Saithanusri 1779 1 not paired
8 9 Denniston Courtney 1669 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Zhao Annie USA 1940 7,0 0,5 20,5
4 Fuentes Godoy Lilia Ivonne Mex 1941 7,0 0,5 20,5
3 2 Hua Margaret USA 1937 6,5 0,0 23,0
4 3 Xiang Evan USA 1931 5,5 0,0 25,5
5 7 Avirneni Saithanusri USA 1779 4,5 0,0 22,0
6 5 Eng Rachael USA 1852 4,0 0,0 24,0
7 10 Tao Rachel Long-Xin CAN 1651 3,5 0,0 23,5
8 6 Li Dexin USA 1785 3,0 0,0 22,0
9 8 Cherepakhin Olga USA 1764 2,0 0,0 23,5
10 9 Denniston Courtney USA 1669 1,0 0,0 18,0