2014 North American Youth U18 Girls

Chess tournament overview

Country: United States
Tournament date: 2014-06-12 to 2014-06-16
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess Educators
Main referee: Walter Brown

Schedule: 2014 North American Youth U18 Girls

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in 2014 North American Youth U18 Girls

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 WCM Zhou Qiyu 0 0 0
2 WFM Wang Annie 0 0 0
3 WCM Feng Maggie 0 0 0
4 WFM Yu Jennifer 0 0 0
5 Ulrich Rachel 0 0 0
6 WCM Xiang Ellen 0 0 0
7 WCM Munoz Claudia 0 0 0
8 WCM Gologorsky Rachel 0 0 0
9 Kalaydina Regina-Veronica 0 0 0
10 Chu Yue 0 0 0
11 Foote Joanne 0 0 0
12 Denniston Brittany 0 0 0
13 Stanescu-Bellu Sofia 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 WCM Zhou Qiyu 0 0 0
2 WFM Wang Annie 0 0 0
3 WCM Feng Maggie 0 0 0
4 WFM Yu Jennifer 0 0 0
5 Ulrich Rachel 0 0 0
6 WCM Xiang Ellen 0 0 0
7 WCM Munoz Claudia 0 0 0
8 WCM Gologorsky Rachel 0 0 0
9 Kalaydina Regina-Veronica 0 0 0
10 Chu Yue 0 0 0
11 Foote Joanne 0 0 0
12 Denniston Brittany 0 0 0
13 Stanescu-Bellu Sofia 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 WCM Zhou Qiyu CAN 2262
2 WFM Wang Annie USA 2205
3 WCM Feng Maggie USA 2173
4 WFM Yu Jennifer USA 2172
5 Ulrich Rachel USA 2101
6 WCM Xiang Ellen USA 2073
7 WCM Munoz Claudia USA 2060
8 WCM Gologorsky Rachel USA 2057
9 Kalaydina Regina-Veronica CAN 1948
10 Chu Yue USA 1853
11 Foote Joanne CAN 1757
12 Denniston Brittany USA 1604
13 Stanescu-Bellu Sofia USA 1238

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 WCM Xiang Ellen 2073 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Wang Annie 2205 2
2 3 WCM Feng Maggie 2173 0 0 - 1 0 Kalaydina Regina-Veronica 1948 9
3 1 WCM Zhou Qiyu 2262 0 1 - 0 0 WFM Yu Jennifer 2172 4
4 7 WCM Munoz Claudia 2060 0 1 - 0 0 Foote Joanne 1757 11
5 12 Denniston Brittany 1604 0 0 - 1 0 Ulrich Rachel 2101 5
6 8 WCM Gologorsky Rachel 2057 0 1 - 0 0 Stanescu-Bellu Sofia 1238 13
7 10 Chu Yue 1853 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Kalaydina Regina-Veronica 1948 1 1 - 0 1 WCM Zhou Qiyu 2262 1
2 2 WFM Wang Annie 2205 1 ½ - ½ 1 WCM Munoz Claudia 2060 7
3 5 Ulrich Rachel 2101 1 0 - 1 1 WCM Gologorsky Rachel 2057 8
4 11 Foote Joanne 1757 0 0 - 1 0 WCM Feng Maggie 2173 3
5 4 WFM Yu Jennifer 2172 0 1 - 0 0 Chu Yue 1853 10
6 13 Stanescu-Bellu Sofia 1238 0 0 - 1 0 WCM Xiang Ellen 2073 6
7 12 Denniston Brittany 1604 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 WCM Gologorsky Rachel 2057 2 1 - 0 2 Kalaydina Regina-Veronica 1948 9
2 1 WCM Zhou Qiyu 2262 1 0 - 1 WFM Wang Annie 2205 2
3 7 WCM Munoz Claudia 2060 ½ - ½ 1 WFM Yu Jennifer 2172 4
4 3 WCM Feng Maggie 2173 1 1 - 0 1 Denniston Brittany 1604 12
5 6 WCM Xiang Ellen 2073 1 0 - 1 1 Ulrich Rachel 2101 5
6 10 Chu Yue 1853 0 ½ - ½ 0 Foote Joanne 1757 11
7 13 Stanescu-Bellu Sofia 1238 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 WFM Wang Annie 2205 0 - 1 3 WCM Gologorsky Rachel 2057 8
2 5 Ulrich Rachel 2101 2 ½ - ½ 2 WCM Feng Maggie 2173 3
3 9 Kalaydina Regina-Veronica 1948 2 0 - 1 2 WCM Munoz Claudia 2060 7
4 4 WFM Yu Jennifer 2172 ½ - ½ 1 WCM Xiang Ellen 2073 6
5 12 Denniston Brittany 1604 1 ½ - ½ 1 Stanescu-Bellu Sofia 1238 13
6 11 Foote Joanne 1757 ½ ½ - ½ 1 WCM Zhou Qiyu 2262 1
7 10 Chu Yue 1853 ½ 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 WCM Gologorsky Rachel 2057 4 1 - 0 3 WCM Munoz Claudia 2060 7
2 3 WCM Feng Maggie 2173 0 - 1 WFM Wang Annie 2205 2
3 9 Kalaydina Regina-Veronica 1948 2 ½ - ½ Ulrich Rachel 2101 5
4 13 Stanescu-Bellu Sofia 1238 0 - 1 2 WFM Yu Jennifer 2172 4
5 1 WCM Zhou Qiyu 2262 1 - 0 Chu Yue 1853 10
6 6 WCM Xiang Ellen 2073 1 - 0 1 Foote Joanne 1757 11
7 12 Denniston Brittany 1604 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 WFM Yu Jennifer 2172 3 ½ - ½ 5 WCM Gologorsky Rachel 2057 8
2 2 WFM Wang Annie 2205 1 - 0 3 Ulrich Rachel 2101 5
3 7 WCM Munoz Claudia 2060 3 0 - 1 WCM Zhou Qiyu 2262 1
4 6 WCM Xiang Ellen 2073 0 - 1 WCM Feng Maggie 2173 3
5 10 Chu Yue 1853 0 - 1 Kalaydina Regina-Veronica 1948 9
6 11 Foote Joanne 1757 1 ½ - ½ Stanescu-Bellu Sofia 1238 13
7 12 Denniston Brittany 1604 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 WCM Gologorsky Rachel 2057 0 - 1 WCM Zhou Qiyu 2262 1
2 9 Kalaydina Regina-Veronica 1948 0 - 1 WFM Wang Annie 2205 2
3 3 WCM Feng Maggie 2173 0 - 1 WFM Yu Jennifer 2172 4
4 7 WCM Munoz Claudia 2060 3 1 - 0 WCM Xiang Ellen 2073 6
5 5 Ulrich Rachel 2101 3 1 - 0 Foote Joanne 1757 11
6 13 Stanescu-Bellu Sofia 1238 2 0 - 1 Chu Yue 1853 10
7 12 Denniston Brittany 1604 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 WFM Wang Annie 2205 1 - 0 WFM Yu Jennifer 2172 4
2 3 WCM Feng Maggie 2173 1 - 0 WCM Gologorsky Rachel 2057 8
3 1 WCM Zhou Qiyu 2262 1 - 0 4 Ulrich Rachel 2101 5
4 13 Stanescu-Bellu Sofia 1238 2 0 - 1 4 WCM Munoz Claudia 2060 7
5 11 Foote Joanne 1757 1 - 0 Kalaydina Regina-Veronica 1948 9
6 10 Chu Yue 1853 0 - 1 WCM Xiang Ellen 2073 6
7 12 Denniston Brittany 1604 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Chu Yue 1853 0 - 1 WFM Wang Annie 2205 2
2 1 WCM Zhou Qiyu 2262 1 - 0 WCM Feng Maggie 2173 3
3 6 WCM Xiang Ellen 2073 ½ - ½ WCM Gologorsky Rachel 2057 8
4 5 Ulrich Rachel 2101 4 1 - 0 5 WCM Munoz Claudia 2060 7
5 4 WFM Yu Jennifer 2172 1 - 0 Foote Joanne 1757 11
6 9 Kalaydina Regina-Veronica 1948 ½ - ½ 2 Stanescu-Bellu Sofia 1238 13
7 12 Denniston Brittany 1604 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 WFM Wang Annie USA 2205 7,5 0,0 24,0
2 1 WCM Zhou Qiyu CAN 2262 6,5 0,0 24,0
3 8 WCM Gologorsky Rachel USA 2057 6,0 0,0 24,0
4 4 WFM Yu Jennifer USA 2172 5,5 0,0 22,0
5 5 Ulrich Rachel USA 2101 5,0 1,0 23,5
6 7 WCM Munoz Claudia USA 2060 5,0 0,0 24,5
7 3 WCM Feng Maggie USA 2173 4,5 0,0 24,5
8 9 Kalaydina Regina-Veronica CAN 1948 4,0 0,0 23,0
9 6 WCM Xiang Ellen USA 2073 4,0 0,0 22,5
10 10 Chu Yue USA 1853 2,5 1,5 21,5
11 11 Foote Joanne CAN 1757 2,5 1,0 22,5
12 13 Stanescu-Bellu Sofia USA 1238 2,5 0,5 19,5
13 12 Denniston Brittany USA 1604 1,5 0,0 18,5