Alakbari 2nd Open Chess Championship - Hadhramout

Chess tournament overview

Country: Yemen
Tournament date: 2014-07-06 to 2014-07-12
Tournament place: Almukalla (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 mintues
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Branch Hadhramout Chess Federation
Main referee: IA Abdulla Bamuallim
Referee: NA AbdellAziz Awayedh - NA AbdelAziz Baghaffar

Schedule: Alakbari 2nd Open Chess Championship - Hadhramout

Round Date Time
1 2014/07/06 22:00
2 2014/07/07 22:00
3 2014/07/08 22:00
4 2014/07/09 22:00
5 2014/07/10 22:00
6 2014/07/11 22:00
7 2014/07/12 22:00

Players registered in Alakbari 2nd Open Chess Championship - Hadhramout

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 A Abdulla Binmahfoudh 0 0 0
2 B Hussain Hayabuk 0 0 0
3 CMurad Binshuhna 0 0 0
4 D Ali SaaduAllah 0 0 0
5 E Naser Balbahayth 0 0 0
6 F Binmalik Abdelgader 0 0 0
7 G Abdelaziz Attamimi 0 0 0
8 I Salim Bagushmar 0 0 0
9 J Omer Bakhobesh 0 0 0
10 K Mohammad Alyazidi 0 0 0
11 L Albasha Sameer 0 0 0
12 M Morad Bamayer 0 0 0
13 N ahmad Bamzahim 0 0 0
14 O Thabit Alkaladi 0 0 0
15 p Awadh Bahaij 0 0 0
16 R Binjamil Mohammad 0 0 0
17 S Abdelgader Basendwah 0 0 0
18 T Hussain Aljofri 0 0 0
19 Walid Bafagas 0 0 0
20 u Salih Aljofri 0 0 0
21 X Ahmad Bahaj 0 0 0
22 Y Ali Alshaati 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 A Abdulla Binmahfoudh 0 0 0
2 B Hussain Hayabuk 0 0 0
3 CMurad Binshuhna 0 0 0
4 D Ali SaaduAllah 0 0 0
5 E Naser Balbahayth 0 0 0
6 F Binmalik Abdelgader 0 0 0
7 G Abdelaziz Attamimi 0 0 0
8 I Salim Bagushmar 0 0 0
9 J Omer Bakhobesh 0 0 0
10 K Mohammad Alyazidi 0 0 0
11 L Albasha Sameer 0 0 0
12 M Morad Bamayer 0 0 0
13 N ahmad Bamzahim 0 0 0
14 O Thabit Alkaladi 0 0 0
15 p Awadh Bahaij 0 0 0
16 R Binjamil Mohammad 0 0 0
17 S Abdelgader Basendwah 0 0 0
18 T Hussain Aljofri 0 0 0
19 Walid Bafagas 0 0 0
20 u Salih Aljofri 0 0 0
21 X Ahmad Bahaj 0 0 0
22 Y Ali Alshaati 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 A Abdulla Binmahfoudh YEM 1200
2 B Hussain Hayabuk YEM 1190
3 CMurad Binshuhna YEM 1185
4 D Ali SaaduAllah YEM 1185
5 E Naser Balbahayth YEM 1185
6 F Binmalik Abdelgader YEM 1184
7 G Abdelaziz Attamimi YEM 1184
8 I Salim Bagushmar YEM 1180
9 J Omer Bakhobesh YEM 1170
10 K Mohammad Alyazidi YEM 1160
11 L Albasha Sameer YEM 1150
12 M Morad Bamayer YEM 1140
13 N ahmad Bamzahim YEM 1135
14 O Thabit Alkaladi YEM 1134
15 p Awadh Bahaij YEM 1133
16 R Binjamil Mohammad YEM 1130
17 S Abdelgader Basendwah YEM 1120
18 T Hussain Aljofri YEM 1100
19 Walid Bafagas YEM 1100
20 u Salih Aljofri YEM 1100
21 X Ahmad Bahaj YEM 1000
22 Y Ali Alshaati YEM 1000

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 A Abdulla Binmahfoudh 1200 0 ½ - ½ 0 L Albasha Sameer 1150 11
2 12 M Morad Bamayer 1140 0 0 - 1 0 B Hussain Hayabuk 1190 2
3 3 CMurad Binshuhna 1185 0 1 - 0 0 N ahmad Bamzahim 1135 13
4 14 O Thabit Alkaladi 1134 0 0 - 1 0 D Ali SaaduAllah 1185 4
5 5 E Naser Balbahayth 1185 0 1 - 0 0 p Awadh Bahaij 1133 15
6 16 R Binjamil Mohammad 1130 0 0 - 1 0 F Binmalik Abdelgader 1184 6
7 7 G Abdelaziz Attamimi 1184 0 1 - 0 0 S Abdelgader Basendwah 1120 17
8 18 T Hussain Aljofri 1100 0 0 - 1 0 I Salim Bagushmar 1180 8
9 9 J Omer Bakhobesh 1170 0 0 - 1 0 Walid Bafagas 1100 19
10 20 u Salih Aljofri 1100 0 0 - 1 0 K Mohammad Alyazidi 1160 10
11 22 Y Ali Alshaati 1000 0 0 - 1 0 X Ahmad Bahaj 1000 21

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 B Hussain Hayabuk 1190 1 1 - 0 1 G Abdelaziz Attamimi 1184 7
2 8 I Salim Bagushmar 1180 1 0 - 1 1 CMurad Binshuhna 1185 3
3 4 D Ali SaaduAllah 1185 1 1 - 0 1 K Mohammad Alyazidi 1160 10
4 19 Walid Bafagas 1100 1 0 - 1 1 E Naser Balbahayth 1185 5
5 6 F Binmalik Abdelgader 1184 1 1 - 0 1 X Ahmad Bahaj 1000 21
6 9 J Omer Bakhobesh 1170 0 0 - 1 ½ A Abdulla Binmahfoudh 1200 1
7 11 L Albasha Sameer 1150 ½ 0 - 1 0 M Morad Bamayer 1140 12
8 13 N ahmad Bamzahim 1135 0 1 - 0 0 T Hussain Aljofri 1100 18
9 17 S Abdelgader Basendwah 1120 0 1 - 0 0 O Thabit Alkaladi 1134 14
10 15 p Awadh Bahaij 1133 0 0 - 1 0 u Salih Aljofri 1100 20
11 22 Y Ali Alshaati 1000 0 0 - 1 0 R Binjamil Mohammad 1130 16

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 E Naser Balbahayth 1185 2 0 - 1 2 B Hussain Hayabuk 1190 2
2 3 CMurad Binshuhna 1185 2 1 - 0 2 D Ali SaaduAllah 1185 4
3 1 A Abdulla Binmahfoudh 1200 1 - 0 2 F Binmalik Abdelgader 1184 6
4 7 G Abdelaziz Attamimi 1184 1 1 - 0 1 R Binjamil Mohammad 1130 16
5 20 u Salih Aljofri 1100 1 0 - 1 1 I Salim Bagushmar 1180 8
6 10 K Mohammad Alyazidi 1160 1 1 - 0 1 S Abdelgader Basendwah 1120 17
7 12 M Morad Bamayer 1140 1 0 - 1 1 Walid Bafagas 1100 19
8 21 X Ahmad Bahaj 1000 1 0 - 1 1 N ahmad Bamzahim 1135 13
9 14 O Thabit Alkaladi 1134 0 0 - 1 ½ L Albasha Sameer 1150 11
10 18 T Hussain Aljofri 1100 0 0 - 1 0 J Omer Bakhobesh 1170 9
11 15 p Awadh Bahaij 1133 0 0 - 1 0 Y Ali Alshaati 1000 22

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 B Hussain Hayabuk 1190 3 0 - 1 3 CMurad Binshuhna 1185 3
2 4 D Ali SaaduAllah 1185 2 ½ - ½ A Abdulla Binmahfoudh 1200 1
3 8 I Salim Bagushmar 1180 2 0 - 1 2 E Naser Balbahayth 1185 5
4 6 F Binmalik Abdelgader 1184 2 1 - 0 2 K Mohammad Alyazidi 1160 10
5 13 N ahmad Bamzahim 1135 2 0 - 1 2 G Abdelaziz Attamimi 1184 7
6 19 Walid Bafagas 1100 2 1 - 0 L Albasha Sameer 1150 11
7 17 S Abdelgader Basendwah 1120 1 0 - 1 1 J Omer Bakhobesh 1170 9
8 21 X Ahmad Bahaj 1000 1 0 - 1 1 M Morad Bamayer 1140 12
9 16 R Binjamil Mohammad 1130 1 0 - 1 1 u Salih Aljofri 1100 20
10 22 Y Ali Alshaati 1000 1 0 - 1 0 T Hussain Aljofri 1100 18
11 14 O Thabit Alkaladi 1134 0 1 - 0 0 p Awadh Bahaij 1133 15

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 CMurad Binshuhna 1185 4 1 - 0 3 F Binmalik Abdelgader 1184 6
2 1 A Abdulla Binmahfoudh 1200 3 0 - 1 3 B Hussain Hayabuk 1190 2
3 7 G Abdelaziz Attamimi 1184 3 1 - 0 3 Walid Bafagas 1100 19
4 5 E Naser Balbahayth 1185 3 1 - 0 D Ali SaaduAllah 1185 4
5 12 M Morad Bamayer 1140 2 0 - 1 2 I Salim Bagushmar 1180 8
6 9 J Omer Bakhobesh 1170 2 1 - 0 2 u Salih Aljofri 1100 20
7 10 K Mohammad Alyazidi 1160 2 0 - 1 2 N ahmad Bamzahim 1135 13
8 11 L Albasha Sameer 1150 1 - 0 1 R Binjamil Mohammad 1130 16
9 18 T Hussain Aljofri 1100 1 0 - 1 1 O Thabit Alkaladi 1134 14
10 17 S Abdelgader Basendwah 1120 1 1 - 0 1 Y Ali Alshaati 1000 22
11 15 p Awadh Bahaij 1133 0 0 - 1 1 X Ahmad Bahaj 1000 21

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 E Naser Balbahayth 1185 4 1 - 0 5 CMurad Binshuhna 1185 3
2 2 B Hussain Hayabuk 1190 4 1 - 0 3 J Omer Bakhobesh 1170 9
3 8 I Salim Bagushmar 1180 3 ½ - ½ 4 G Abdelaziz Attamimi 1184 7
4 13 N ahmad Bamzahim 1135 3 0 - 1 3 A Abdulla Binmahfoudh 1200 1
5 6 F Binmalik Abdelgader 1184 3 1 - 0 3 Walid Bafagas 1100 19
6 4 D Ali SaaduAllah 1185 1 - 0 L Albasha Sameer 1150 11
7 10 K Mohammad Alyazidi 1160 2 0 - 1 2 M Morad Bamayer 1140 12
8 21 X Ahmad Bahaj 1000 2 1 - 0 2 O Thabit Alkaladi 1134 14
9 16 R Binjamil Mohammad 1130 1 0 - 1 2 S Abdelgader Basendwah 1120 17
10 20 u Salih Aljofri 1100 2 1 - 0 1 Y Ali Alshaati 1000 22
11 18 T Hussain Aljofri 1100 1 1 - 0 0 p Awadh Bahaij 1133 15

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 G Abdelaziz Attamimi 1184 5 E Naser Balbahayth 1185 5
2 6 F Binmalik Abdelgader 1184 4 5 B Hussain Hayabuk 1190 2
3 3 CMurad Binshuhna 1185 5 4 A Abdulla Binmahfoudh 1200 1
4 8 I Salim Bagushmar 1180 D Ali SaaduAllah 1185 4
5 9 J Omer Bakhobesh 1170 3 3 X Ahmad Bahaj 1000 21
6 12 M Morad Bamayer 1140 3 3 u Salih Aljofri 1100 20
7 17 S Abdelgader Basendwah 1120 3 3 N ahmad Bamzahim 1135 13
8 19 Walid Bafagas 1100 3 2 T Hussain Aljofri 1100 18
9 11 L Albasha Sameer 1150 0 p Awadh Bahaij 1133 15
10 22 Y Ali Alshaati 1000 1 2 K Mohammad Alyazidi 1160 10
11 14 O Thabit Alkaladi 1134 2 1 R Binjamil Mohammad 1130 16

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 CMurad Binshuhna YEM 1185 5,0 1,0 20,0 0,0 ...
2 2 B Hussain Hayabuk YEM 1190 5,0 1,0 18,0 0,0 ...
3 5 E Naser Balbahayth YEM 1185 5,0 1,0 17,0 0,0 ...
4 7 G Abdelaziz Attamimi YEM 1184 4,5 0,0 15,5 0,0 ...
5 1 A Abdulla Binmahfoudh YEM 1200 4,0 1,0 14,5 0,0 ...
6 6 F Binmalik Abdelgader YEM 1184 4,0 0,0 15,0 0,0 ...
7 4 D Ali SaaduAllah YEM 1185 3,5 0,0 13,5 0,0 ...
8 8 I Salim Bagushmar YEM 1180 3,5 0,0 12,5 0,0 ...
9 19 Walid Bafagas YEM 1100 3,0 0,0 13,0 0,0 ...
10 13 N ahmad Bamzahim YEM 1135 3,0 0,0 11,0 0,0 ...
11 9 J Omer Bakhobesh YEM 1170 3,0 0,0 9,0 0,0 ...
12 12 M Morad Bamayer YEM 1140 3,0 0,0 9,0 0,0 ...
13 20 u Salih Aljofri YEM 1100 3,0 0,0 9,0 0,0 ...
14 21 X Ahmad Bahaj YEM 1000 3,0 0,0 9,0 0,0 ...
15 17 S Abdelgader Basendwah YEM 1120 3,0 0,0 8,0 0,0 ...
16 11 L Albasha Sameer YEM 1150 2,5 0,0 9,0 0,0 ...
17 10 K Mohammad Alyazidi YEM 1160 2,0 0,0 10,0 0,0 ...
18 14 O Thabit Alkaladi YEM 1134 2,0 0,0 5,0 0,0 ...
19 18 T Hussain Aljofri YEM 1100 2,0 0,0 4,0 0,0 ...
20 16 R Binjamil Mohammad YEM 1130 1,0 1,0 5,0 0,0 ...
21 22 Y Ali Alshaati YEM 1000 1,0 0,0 4,0 0,0 ...
22 15 p Awadh Bahaij YEM 1133 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 ...