2014 Rajnesh Parmeshwar Open

Chess tournament overview

Country: Fiji
Tournament date: 2014-07-05 to 2014-07-05
Tournament place: Tappoo City, Suva (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20min+10sec inc. per move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Fiji Chess Federation
Main referee: Calvin Prasad
Referee: Gloria Sukhu

Schedule: 2014 Rajnesh Parmeshwar Open

Round Date Time
1 2014/07/05 10am
2 2014/07/05 10am
3 2014/07/05 10am
4 2014/07/05 10am
5 2014/07/05 10am
6 2014/07/05 10am
7 2014/07/05 10am

Players registered in 2014 Rajnesh Parmeshwar Open

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CM Prasad Calvin 0 0 0
2 CM Kumar Manoj 0 0 0
3 CM Arvind Goru 0 0 0
4 Fareed Menash 0 0 0
5 WCM Sukhu Gloria 0 0 0
6 Borg Zen 0 0 0
7 Koroi Auston 0 0 0
8 Koroi Claudya 0 0 0
9 Koroi Lewis 0 0 0
10 Koroi Teliko 0 0 0
11 Lee Byeongku 0 0 0
12 Masilomani Jacquelyn 0 0 0
13 Masilomani Julianne 0 0 0
14 Nair Krishneel 0 0 0
15 Prasad Mahir 0 0 0
16 Prasad Mayur 0 0 0
17 Prasad Ravikesh 0 0 0
18 Prasad Rudr 0 0 0
19 Senewiratne Vinooda 0 0 0
20 Sisarocivi Seru 0 0 0
21 Taloga Russell 0 0 0
22 Yee William 0 0 0
23 Yoon Seok Jun 0 0 0
24 Zhang James 0 0 0
25 Zhang Stanley 0 0 0
26 Fareed Meshan 0 0 0
27 Singh Rishay 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CM Prasad Calvin 0 0 0
2 CM Kumar Manoj 0 0 0
3 CM Arvind Goru 0 0 0
4 Fareed Menash 0 0 0
5 WCM Sukhu Gloria 0 0 0
6 Borg Zen 0 0 0
7 Koroi Auston 0 0 0
8 Koroi Claudya 0 0 0
9 Koroi Lewis 0 0 0
10 Koroi Teliko 0 0 0
11 Lee Byeongku 0 0 0
12 Masilomani Jacquelyn 0 0 0
13 Masilomani Julianne 0 0 0
14 Nair Krishneel 0 0 0
15 Prasad Mahir 0 0 0
16 Prasad Mayur 0 0 0
17 Prasad Ravikesh 0 0 0
18 Prasad Rudr 0 0 0
19 Senewiratne Vinooda 0 0 0
20 Sisarocivi Seru 0 0 0
21 Taloga Russell 0 0 0
22 Yee William 0 0 0
23 Yoon Seok Jun 0 0 0
24 Zhang James 0 0 0
25 Zhang Stanley 0 0 0
26 Fareed Meshan 0 0 0
27 Singh Rishay 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 CM Prasad Calvin FIJ 2056
2 CM Kumar Manoj FIJ 1965
3 CM Arvind Goru FIJ 1707
4 Fareed Menash FIJ 1577
5 WCM Sukhu Gloria FIJ 1488
6 Borg Zen FIJ 0
7 Koroi Auston FIJ 0
8 Koroi Claudya FIJ 0
9 Koroi Lewis FIJ 0
10 Koroi Teliko FIJ 0
11 Lee Byeongku FIJ 0
12 Masilomani Jacquelyn FIJ 0
13 Masilomani Julianne FIJ 0
14 Nair Krishneel FIJ 0
15 Prasad Mahir FIJ 0
16 Prasad Mayur FIJ 0
17 Prasad Ravikesh FIJ 0
18 Prasad Rudr FIJ 0
19 Senewiratne Vinooda FIJ 0
20 Sisarocivi Seru FIJ 0
21 Taloga Russell FIJ 0
22 Yee William FIJ 0
23 Yoon Seok Jun FIJ 0
24 Zhang James FIJ 0
25 Zhang Stanley FIJ 0
26 Fareed Meshan FIJ 0
27 Singh Rishay FIJ 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Masilomani Julianne 0 0 0 - 1 0 CM Prasad Calvin 2056 1
2 2 CM Kumar Manoj 1965 0 1 - 0 0 Nair Krishneel 0 14
3 15 Prasad Mahir 0 0 0 - 1 0 CM Arvind Goru 1707 3
4 4 Fareed Menash 1577 0 1 - 0 0 Prasad Mayur 0 16
5 17 Prasad Ravikesh 0 0 0 - 1 0 WCM Sukhu Gloria 1488 5
6 6 Borg Zen 0 0 1 - 0 0 Prasad Rudr 0 18
7 19 Senewiratne Vinooda 0 0 0 - 1 0 Koroi Auston 0 7
8 8 Koroi Claudya 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sisarocivi Seru 0 20
9 21 Taloga Russell 0 0 1 - 0 0 Koroi Lewis 0 9
10 10 Koroi Teliko 0 0 0 - 1 0 Yee William 0 22
11 23 Yoon Seok Jun 0 0 0 - 1 0 Lee Byeongku 0 11
12 12 Masilomani Jacquelyn 0 0 0 - 1 0 Zhang James 0 24
13 25 Zhang Stanley 0 0 1 bye
14 26 Fareed Meshan 0 0 0 not paired
15 27 Singh Rishay 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CM Prasad Calvin 2056 1 1 - 0 1 Koroi Auston 0 7
2 11 Lee Byeongku 0 1 0 - 1 1 CM Kumar Manoj 1965 2
3 3 CM Arvind Goru 1707 1 1 - 0 1 Taloga Russell 0 21
4 20 Sisarocivi Seru 0 1 1 - 0 1 Fareed Menash 1577 4
5 5 WCM Sukhu Gloria 1488 1 1 - 0 1 Zhang Stanley 0 25
6 22 Yee William 0 1 1 - 0 1 Borg Zen 0 6
7 24 Zhang James 0 1 1 - 0 0 Koroi Claudya 0 8
8 9 Koroi Lewis 0 0 0 - 1 0 Prasad Mahir 0 15
9 16 Prasad Mayur 0 0 0 - 1 0 Koroi Teliko 0 10
10 17 Prasad Ravikesh 0 0 0 - 1 0 Masilomani Jacquelyn 0 12
11 18 Prasad Rudr 0 0 1 - 0 0 Masilomani Julianne 0 13
12 14 Nair Krishneel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Senewiratne Vinooda 0 19
13 23 Yoon Seok Jun 0 0 1 bye
14 26 Fareed Meshan 0 0 0 not paired
15 27 Singh Rishay 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 WCM Sukhu Gloria 1488 2 0 - 1 2 CM Prasad Calvin 2056 1
2 2 CM Kumar Manoj 1965 2 1 - 0 2 Sisarocivi Seru 0 20
3 24 Zhang James 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 CM Arvind Goru 1707 3
4 4 Fareed Menash 1577 1 1 - 0 2 Yee William 0 22
5 6 Borg Zen 0 1 1 - 0 1 Nair Krishneel 0 14
6 7 Koroi Auston 0 1 1 - 0 1 Prasad Mahir 0 15
7 10 Koroi Teliko 0 1 0 - 1 1 Prasad Rudr 0 18
8 25 Zhang Stanley 0 1 1 - 0 1 Lee Byeongku 0 11
9 12 Masilomani Jacquelyn 0 1 1 - 0 1 Yoon Seok Jun 0 23
10 21 Taloga Russell 0 1 1 - 0 0 Prasad Mayur 0 16
11 8 Koroi Claudya 0 0 0 - 1 0 Prasad Ravikesh 0 17
12 19 Senewiratne Vinooda 0 0 1 - 0 0 Koroi Lewis 0 9
13 13 Masilomani Julianne 0 0 1 - 0 0 Fareed Meshan 0 26
14 27 Singh Rishay 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CM Prasad Calvin 2056 3 ½ - ½ 3 CM Kumar Manoj 1965 2
2 3 CM Arvind Goru 1707 1 - 0 2 WCM Sukhu Gloria 1488 5
3 6 Borg Zen 0 2 0 - 1 Zhang James 0 24
4 18 Prasad Rudr 0 2 0 - 1 2 Fareed Menash 1577 4
5 7 Koroi Auston 0 2 0 - 1 2 Taloga Russell 0 21
6 22 Yee William 0 2 1 - 0 2 Masilomani Jacquelyn 0 12
7 20 Sisarocivi Seru 0 2 0 - 1 2 Zhang Stanley 0 25
8 15 Prasad Mahir 0 1 0 - 1 1 Koroi Teliko 0 10
9 11 Lee Byeongku 0 1 0 - 1 1 Prasad Ravikesh 0 17
10 23 Yoon Seok Jun 0 1 0 - 1 1 Masilomani Julianne 0 13
11 14 Nair Krishneel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Singh Rishay 0 27
12 26 Fareed Meshan 0 0 0 - 1 1 Senewiratne Vinooda 0 19
13 9 Koroi Lewis 0 0 0 - 1 0 Koroi Claudya 0 8
14 16 Prasad Mayur 0 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 24 Zhang James 0 0 - 1 CM Prasad Calvin 2056 1
2 2 CM Kumar Manoj 1965 1 - 0 CM Arvind Goru 1707 3
3 25 Zhang Stanley 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Fareed Menash 1577 4
4 21 Taloga Russell 0 3 1 - 0 3 Yee William 0 22
5 5 WCM Sukhu Gloria 1488 2 1 - 0 2 Nair Krishneel 0 14
6 19 Senewiratne Vinooda 0 2 0 - 1 2 Borg Zen 0 6
7 13 Masilomani Julianne 0 2 0 - 1 2 Koroi Auston 0 7
8 10 Koroi Teliko 0 2 1 - 0 2 Sisarocivi Seru 0 20
9 12 Masilomani Jacquelyn 0 2 0 - 1 2 Prasad Rudr 0 18
10 17 Prasad Ravikesh 0 2 1 - 0 1 Prasad Mahir 0 15
11 27 Singh Rishay 0 1 0 - 1 1 Lee Byeongku 0 11
12 16 Prasad Mayur 0 1 1 - 0 1 Yoon Seok Jun 0 23
13 8 Koroi Claudya 0 1 1 - 0 0 Fareed Meshan 0 26
14 9 Koroi Lewis 0 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CM Prasad Calvin 2056 1 - 0 4 Taloga Russell 0 21
2 4 Fareed Menash 1577 ½ - ½ CM Kumar Manoj 1965 2
3 3 CM Arvind Goru 1707 1 - 0 Zhang Stanley 0 25
4 7 Koroi Auston 0 3 0 - 1 Zhang James 0 24
5 18 Prasad Rudr 0 3 0 - 1 3 WCM Sukhu Gloria 1488 5
6 6 Borg Zen 0 3 1 - 0 3 Koroi Teliko 0 10
7 22 Yee William 0 3 1 - 0 3 Prasad Ravikesh 0 17
8 14 Nair Krishneel 0 2 1 - 0 2 Koroi Claudya 0 8
9 11 Lee Byeongku 0 2 1 - 0 2 Prasad Mayur 0 16
10 19 Senewiratne Vinooda 0 2 1 - 0 2 Masilomani Jacquelyn 0 12
11 20 Sisarocivi Seru 0 2 1 - 0 2 Masilomani Julianne 0 13
12 23 Yoon Seok Jun 0 1 1 - 0 1 Koroi Lewis 0 9
13 15 Prasad Mahir 0 1 0 - 1 1 Singh Rishay 0 27
14 26 Fareed Meshan 0 0 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 CM Arvind Goru 1707 0 - 1 CM Prasad Calvin 2056 1
2 2 CM Kumar Manoj 1965 5 1 - 0 Zhang James 0 24
3 21 Taloga Russell 0 4 0 - 1 4 Fareed Menash 1577 4
4 5 WCM Sukhu Gloria 1488 4 0 - 1 4 Borg Zen 0 6
5 25 Zhang Stanley 0 0 - 1 4 Yee William 0 22
6 17 Prasad Ravikesh 0 3 1 - 0 3 Koroi Auston 0 7
7 10 Koroi Teliko 0 3 0 - 1 3 Senewiratne Vinooda 0 19
8 18 Prasad Rudr 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Lee Byeongku 0 11
9 20 Sisarocivi Seru 0 3 1 - 0 3 Nair Krishneel 0 14
10 8 Koroi Claudya 0 2 1 - 0 2 Yoon Seok Jun 0 23
11 16 Prasad Mayur 0 2 0 - 1 2 Masilomani Jacquelyn 0 12
12 27 Singh Rishay 0 2 0 - 1 2 Masilomani Julianne 0 13
13 9 Koroi Lewis 0 1 0 - 1 1 Fareed Meshan 0 26
14 15 Prasad Mahir 0 1 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 CM Prasad Calvin FIJ 2056 6,5 0,0 6 4
2 2 CM Kumar Manoj FIJ 1965 6,0 0,0 5 3
3 22 Yee William FIJ 0 5,0 0,0 5 4
4 6 Borg Zen FIJ 0 5,0 0,0 5 3
5 4 Fareed Menash FIJ 1577 5,0 0,0 4 4
6 24 Zhang James FIJ 0 4,5 0,5 4 4
7 3 CM Arvind Goru FIJ 1707 4,5 0,5 4 3
8 5 WCM Sukhu Gloria FIJ 1488 4,0 0,0 4 3
9 21 Taloga Russell FIJ 0 4,0 0,0 4 3
10 20 Sisarocivi Seru FIJ 0 4,0 0,0 4 3
11 17 Prasad Ravikesh FIJ 0 4,0 0,0 4 3
12 19 Senewiratne Vinooda FIJ 0 4,0 0,0 4 3
13 11 Lee Byeongku FIJ 0 3,5 0,0 3 4
14 18 Prasad Rudr FIJ 0 3,5 0,0 3 3
15 25 Zhang Stanley FIJ 0 3,5 0,0 2 3
16 14 Nair Krishneel FIJ 0 3,0 0,0 3 4
17 7 Koroi Auston FIJ 0 3,0 0,0 3 4
18 12 Masilomani Jacquelyn FIJ 0 3,0 0,0 3 4
19 13 Masilomani Julianne FIJ 0 3,0 0,0 3 4
20 10 Koroi Teliko FIJ 0 3,0 0,0 3 3
21 8 Koroi Claudya FIJ 0 3,0 0,0 3 3
22 16 Prasad Mayur FIJ 0 2,0 0,0 1 3
23 26 Fareed Meshan FIJ 0 2,0 0,0 1 3
24 15 Prasad Mahir FIJ 0 2,0 0,0 1 3
25 23 Yoon Seok Jun FIJ 0 2,0 0,0 1 3
26 27 Singh Rishay FIJ 0 2,0 0,0 1 2
27 9 Koroi Lewis FIJ 0 1,0 0,0 0 3