2014 DCC FIDE Open VIII

Chess tournament overview

Country: United States
Tournament date: 2014-08-23 to 2014-08-24
Tournament place: Richardson TX (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: Game 90 with 30 sec inc
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Luis Salinas
Main referee: Luis Salinas
Referee: Melanie Kneen

Schedule: 2014 DCC FIDE Open VIII

Round Date Time
1 2014/08/23 10:45
2 2014/08/23 15:10
3 2014/08/23 19:16
4 2014/08/24 10:45
5 2014/08/24 15:10

Players registered in 2014 DCC FIDE Open VIII

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GM Holt Conrad 2574 2664 0
2 GM Margvelashvili Giorgi 2556 2641 0
3 IM Gorovets Andrey 2478 2589 0
4 IM Xiong Jeffery 2442 2542 0
5 GM Berczes David 2472 2541 0
6 IM Pavlovic Milos M 2472 2532 0
7 FM Li Ruifeng 2284 2398 0
8 FM Breckenridge Steven James 2299 2381 0
9 NM Lin Dachey 2105 2296 0
10 wim Chiang Sarah 2061 2238 0
11 NM Gater Daniel 2144 2206 0
12 NM Vaidya Atulya 1987 2165 0
13 Ahn Ju Hyung 0 2160 0
14 Hobart Christopher T 2028 2154 0
15 Sanchez Robert 1853 2143 0
16 Ajiboye Odunayo I 1949 2130 0
17 Xie Tianming 1847 2102 0
18 Kowal Joshua A 1996 2069 0
19 Krishna Ram 1808 2032 0
20 WFM Devagharan Devina 1679 2028 0
21 Mao Marcus S 1634 2008 0
22 Hseih David 0 1998 0
23 Agu Uche 1963 1994 0
24 CM Frutos Cole N 1613 1978 0
25 NM Smith Andrew I 0 1978 0
26 Srivatsav Aadarsh 1679 1938 0
27 Vaidya Atreya 1599 1930 0
28 Karthikeyan Lakshmanadoss 1466 1923 0
29 Premkumar Hiren 1529 1918 0
30 Ahmed Zakir 1729 1915 0
31 Mallios Spyridon 0 1913 0
32 cm Frutos Chase 1714 1904 0
33 Wyzywany Annastasia 0 1896 0
34 Bennett James E 0 1894 0
35 Clover Kelly D 1755 1856 0
36 Kaniyar Utkarsh 1663 1848 0
37 Eranki S M S Chaitanya 1539 1838 0
38 Li David C 1475 1803 0
39 cm Tang Andrew 1582 1798 0
40 Han Qiyu 1545 1791 0
41 Sonawane Atharv 1619 1782 0
42 Polavaram Rithik S 1478 1762 0
43 Ganesh Anirudh 0 1757 0
44 Eswaran Pranav 1358 1753 0
45 Mao Andrew S 1455 1748 0
46 Kao Camille Y 1486 1742 0
47 Tsuei Kai 0 1734 0
48 Eranki S A Maruthi 1629 1731 0
49 Krishnan Aadarsh 0 1692 0
50 Le Collin Khoi 1488 1670 0
51 Goodwin Brannon C 0 1665 0
52 Rajaram Rudransh 1490 1646 0
53 Rose Samuel E 1574 1635 0
54 Mao Edward 0 1630 0
55 Fricks Charles L 0 1599 0
56 Babu Sunil P 0 1538 0
57 Stacey Adrian D 0 1421 0
58 Mareddy Seetharam Reddy 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GM Holt Conrad 2574 2664 0
2 GM Margvelashvili Giorgi 2556 2641 0
3 IM Gorovets Andrey 2478 2589 0
4 IM Xiong Jeffery 2442 2542 0
5 GM Berczes David 2472 2541 0
6 IM Pavlovic Milos M 2472 2532 0
7 FM Li Ruifeng 2284 2398 0
8 FM Breckenridge Steven James 2299 2381 0
9 NM Lin Dachey 2105 2296 0
10 wim Chiang Sarah 2061 2238 0
11 NM Gater Daniel 2144 2206 0
12 NM Vaidya Atulya 1987 2165 0
13 Ahn Ju Hyung 0 2160 0
14 Hobart Christopher T 2028 2154 0
15 Sanchez Robert 1853 2143 0
16 Ajiboye Odunayo I 1949 2130 0
17 Xie Tianming 1847 2102 0
18 Kowal Joshua A 1996 2069 0
19 Krishna Ram 1808 2032 0
20 WFM Devagharan Devina 1679 2028 0
21 Mao Marcus S 1634 2008 0
22 Hseih David 0 1998 0
23 Agu Uche 1963 1994 0
24 CM Frutos Cole N 1613 1978 0
25 NM Smith Andrew I 0 1978 0
26 Srivatsav Aadarsh 1679 1938 0
27 Vaidya Atreya 1599 1930 0
28 Karthikeyan Lakshmanadoss 1466 1923 0
29 Premkumar Hiren 1529 1918 0
30 Ahmed Zakir 1729 1915 0
31 Mallios Spyridon 0 1913 0
32 cm Frutos Chase 1714 1904 0
33 Wyzywany Annastasia 0 1896 0
34 Bennett James E 0 1894 0
35 Clover Kelly D 1755 1856 0
36 Kaniyar Utkarsh 1663 1848 0
37 Eranki S M S Chaitanya 1539 1838 0
38 Li David C 1475 1803 0
39 cm Tang Andrew 1582 1798 0
40 Han Qiyu 1545 1791 0
41 Sonawane Atharv 1619 1782 0
42 Polavaram Rithik S 1478 1762 0
43 Ganesh Anirudh 0 1757 0
44 Eswaran Pranav 1358 1753 0
45 Mao Andrew S 1455 1748 0
46 Kao Camille Y 1486 1742 0
47 Tsuei Kai 0 1734 0
48 Eranki S A Maruthi 1629 1731 0
49 Krishnan Aadarsh 0 1692 0
50 Le Collin Khoi 1488 1670 0
51 Goodwin Brannon C 0 1665 0
52 Rajaram Rudransh 1490 1646 0
53 Rose Samuel E 1574 1635 0
54 Mao Edward 0 1630 0
55 Fricks Charles L 0 1599 0
56 Babu Sunil P 0 1538 0
57 Stacey Adrian D 0 1421 0
58 Mareddy Seetharam Reddy 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre ID FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 GM Holt Conrad 12937909 2034387 USA 2574 2664
2 GM Margvelashvili Giorgi 0 13602926 GEO 2556 2641
3 IM Gorovets Andrey 0 13504037 BLR 2478 2589
4 IM Xiong Jeffery 13648621 2047640 USA 2442 2542
5 GM Berczes David 13714735 722960 HUN 2472 2541
6 IM Pavlovic Milos M 14703543 924601 SRB 2472 2532
7 FM Li Ruifeng 13768313 2061074 USA 2284 2398
8 FM Breckenridge Steven James 12877419 2043700 USA 2299 2381
9 NM Lin Dachey 13147854 2029650 USA 2105 2296
10 wim Chiang Sarah 13091081 2010810 USA 2061 2238
11 NM Gater Daniel 13273576 2050374 USA 2144 2206
12 NM Vaidya Atulya 13252537 2047713 USA 1987 2165 Vaidya
13 Ahn Ju Hyung 13496486 2020181 USA 0 2160
14 Hobart Christopher T 12589976 2092557 USA 2028 2154
15 Sanchez Robert 13114854 2034360 USA 1853 2143
16 Ajiboye Odunayo I 14492751 2071134 USA 1949 2130
17 Xie Tianming 13928401 2074079 USA 1847 2102
18 Kowal Joshua A 13453432 2094355 USA 1996 2069
19 Krishna Ram 14694293 2077760 USA 1808 2032
20 WFM Devagharan Devina 13917532 2061600 USA 1679 2028
21 Mao Marcus S 13935146 2071592 USA 1634 2008 Mao
22 Hseih David 13556932 30904900 USA 0 1998
23 Agu Uche 14595963 8500720 NGR 1963 1994
24 CM Frutos Cole N 14457510 2081989 USA 1613 1978 Frutos
25 NM Smith Andrew I 10399831 USA 0 1978
26 Srivatsav Aadarsh 14822666 2093499 USA 1679 1938
27 Vaidya Atreya 14280422 2057840 USA 1599 1930 Vaidya
28 Karthikeyan Lakshmanadoss 15215768 35031694 IND 1466 1923
29 Premkumar Hiren 14024001 2065584 USA 1529 1918
30 Ahmed Zakir 12696772 2067145 USA 1729 1915
31 Mallios Spyridon 14937783 4214765 USA 0 1913
32 cm Frutos Chase 14296461 2069229 USA 1714 1904 Frutos
33 Wyzywany Annastasia 13984743 2093235 USA 0 1896
34 Bennett James E 12390880 2062585 USA 0 1894
35 Clover Kelly D 10371368 2051761 USA 1755 1856
36 Kaniyar Utkarsh 13459468 2080257 USA 1663 1848
37 Eranki S M S Chaitanya 15122945 30901642 USA 1539 1838 Eranki
38 Li David C 14237416 2069210 USA 1475 1803
39 cm Tang Andrew 14554791 2078856 USA 1582 1798
40 Han Qiyu 14049991 2096382 USA 1545 1791
41 Sonawane Atharv 14932640 2093111 USA 1619 1782
42 Polavaram Rithik S 14621150 2081997 USA 1478 1762
43 Ganesh Anirudh 14480784 2081962 USA 0 1757
44 Eswaran Pranav 14015432 2093243 USA 1358 1753
45 Mao Andrew S 14290440 2071614 USA 1455 1748 Mao
46 Kao Camille Y 14297024 2076462 USA 1486 1742
47 Tsuei Kai 14590093 2091178 USA 0 1734
48 Eranki S A Maruthi 15122966 30901626 USA 1629 1731 Eranki
49 Krishnan Aadarsh 13662666 2081954 USA 0 1692
50 Le Collin Khoi 14118095 2073358 USA 1488 1670
51 Goodwin Brannon C 12722826 2047691 USA 0 1665
52 Rajaram Rudransh 14548776 2078570 USA 1490 1646
53 Rose Samuel E 15193773 30904579 USA 1574 1635
54 Mao Edward 14316052 2071622 USA 0 1630 Mao
55 Fricks Charles L 12644334 2042533 USA 0 1599
56 Babu Sunil P 13571656 2091194 USA 0 1538
57 Stacey Adrian D 14673411 2090538 USA 0 1421
58 Mareddy Seetharam Reddy 15486660 35058878 USA 0 0

Round 1

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 28 Karthikeyan Lakshmanadoss IND 1923 0 0 - 1 0 GM Holt Conrad USA 2664 1
2 2 GM Margvelashvili Giorgi GEO 2641 0 1 - 0 0 Premkumar Hiren USA 1918 29
3 31 Mallios Spyridon USA 1913 0 0 - 1 0 IM Gorovets Andrey BLR 2589 3
4 4 IM Xiong Jeffery USA 2542 0 1 - 0 0 cm Frutos Chase USA 1904 32
5 33 Wyzywany Annastasia USA 1896 0 0 - 1 0 GM Berczes David HUN 2541 5
6 6 IM Pavlovic Milos M SRB 2532 0 1 - 0 0 Bennett James E USA 1894 34
7 35 Clover Kelly D USA 1856 0 0 - 1 0 FM Li Ruifeng USA 2398 7
8 8 FM Breckenridge Steven James USA 2381 0 1 - 0 0 Eranki S M S Chaitanya USA 1838 37
9 39 cm Tang Andrew USA 1798 0 0 - 1 0 NM Lin Dachey USA 2296 9
10 10 wim Chiang Sarah USA 2238 0 1 - 0 0 Polavaram Rithik S USA 1762 42
11 43 Ganesh Anirudh USA 1757 0 0 - 1 0 NM Gater Daniel USA 2206 11
12 12 NM Vaidya Atulya USA 2165 0 1 - 0 0 Eswaran Pranav USA 1753 44
13 45 Mao Andrew S USA 1748 0 0 - 1 0 Ahn Ju Hyung USA 2160 13
14 14 Hobart Christopher T USA 2154 0 1 - 0 0 Kao Camille Y USA 1742 46
15 57 Stacey Adrian D USA 1421 0 0 - 1 0 Sanchez Robert USA 2143 15
16 47 Tsuei Kai USA 1734 0 0 - 1 0 Ajiboye Odunayo I USA 2130 16
17 17 Xie Tianming USA 2102 0 1 - 0 0 Eranki S A Maruthi USA 1731 48
18 49 Krishnan Aadarsh USA 1692 0 1 - 0 0 Kowal Joshua A USA 2069 18
19 19 Krishna Ram USA 2032 0 1 - 0 0 Le Collin Khoi USA 1670 50
20 51 Goodwin Brannon C USA 1665 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Devagharan Devina USA 2028 20
21 21 Mao Marcus S USA 2008 0 1 - 0 0 Rajaram Rudransh USA 1646 52
22 53 Rose Samuel E USA 1635 0 0 - 1 0 Hseih David USA 1998 22
23 23 Agu Uche NGR 1994 0 1 - 0 0 Fricks Charles L USA 1599 55
24 56 Babu Sunil P USA 1538 0 0 - 1 0 NM Smith Andrew I USA 1978 25
25 26 Srivatsav Aadarsh USA 1938 0 1 - 0 0 Mao Edward USA 1630 54
26 58 Mareddy Seetharam Reddy USA 0 0 0 - 1 0 Vaidya Atreya USA 1930 27
27 24 CM Frutos Cole N USA 1978 0 ½ not paired
28 30 Ahmed Zakir USA 1915 0 ½ not paired
29 36 Kaniyar Utkarsh USA 1848 0 ½ not paired
30 38 Li David C USA 1803 0 ½ not paired
31 40 Han Qiyu USA 1791 0 ½ not paired
32 41 Sonawane Atharv USA 1782 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 1 GM Holt Conrad USA 2664 1 1 - 0 1 Hobart Christopher T USA 2154 14
2 15 Sanchez Robert USA 2143 1 0 - 1 1 GM Margvelashvili Giorgi GEO 2641 2
3 3 IM Gorovets Andrey BLR 2589 1 1 - 0 1 Xie Tianming USA 2102 17
4 16 Ajiboye Odunayo I USA 2130 1 0 - 1 1 IM Xiong Jeffery USA 2542 4
5 5 GM Berczes David HUN 2541 1 1 - 0 1 Krishna Ram USA 2032 19
6 20 WFM Devagharan Devina USA 2028 1 0 - 1 1 IM Pavlovic Milos M SRB 2532 6
7 7 FM Li Ruifeng USA 2398 1 1 - 0 1 Mao Marcus S USA 2008 21
8 22 Hseih David USA 1998 1 0 - 1 1 FM Breckenridge Steven James USA 2381 8
9 9 NM Lin Dachey USA 2296 1 1 - 0 1 Agu Uche NGR 1994 23
10 25 NM Smith Andrew I USA 1978 1 ½ - ½ 1 wim Chiang Sarah USA 2238 10
11 11 NM Gater Daniel USA 2206 1 1 - 0 1 Srivatsav Aadarsh USA 1938 26
12 49 Krishnan Aadarsh USA 1692 1 0 - 1 1 NM Vaidya Atulya USA 2165 12
13 13 Ahn Ju Hyung USA 2160 1 1 - 0 1 Vaidya Atreya USA 1930 27
14 40 Han Qiyu USA 1791 ½ ½ - ½ ½ CM Frutos Cole N USA 1978 24
15 30 Ahmed Zakir USA 1915 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Sonawane Atharv USA 1782 41
16 18 Kowal Joshua A USA 2069 0 1 - 0 0 Mao Andrew S USA 1748 45
17 44 Eswaran Pranav USA 1753 0 0 - 1 0 Karthikeyan Lakshmanadoss IND 1923 28
18 29 Premkumar Hiren USA 1918 0 1 - 0 0 Tsuei Kai USA 1734 47
19 46 Kao Camille Y USA 1742 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mallios Spyridon USA 1913 31
20 32 cm Frutos Chase USA 1904 0 1 - 0 0 Goodwin Brannon C USA 1665 51
21 48 Eranki S A Maruthi USA 1731 0 1 - 0 0 Wyzywany Annastasia USA 1896 33
22 34 Bennett James E USA 1894 0 0 - 1 0 Rose Samuel E USA 1635 53
23 50 Le Collin Khoi USA 1670 0 1 - 0 0 Clover Kelly D USA 1856 35
24 37 Eranki S M S Chaitanya USA 1838 0 1 - 0 0 Babu Sunil P USA 1538 56
25 52 Rajaram Rudransh USA 1646 0 0 - 1 0 cm Tang Andrew USA 1798 39
26 42 Polavaram Rithik S USA 1762 0 1 - 0 0 Stacey Adrian D USA 1421 57
27 58 Mareddy Seetharam Reddy USA 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ganesh Anirudh USA 1757 43
28 36 Kaniyar Utkarsh USA 1848 ½ 0 not paired
29 38 Li David C USA 1803 ½ 0 not paired
30 54 Mao Edward USA 1630 0 ½ not paired
31 55 Fricks Charles L USA 1599 0 ½ not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 8 FM Breckenridge Steven James USA 2381 2 0 - 1 2 GM Holt Conrad USA 2664 1
2 2 GM Margvelashvili Giorgi GEO 2641 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM Li Ruifeng USA 2398 7
3 9 NM Lin Dachey USA 2296 2 0 - 1 2 IM Gorovets Andrey BLR 2589 3
4 4 IM Xiong Jeffery USA 2542 2 1 - 0 2 NM Gater Daniel USA 2206 11
5 12 NM Vaidya Atulya USA 2165 2 0 - 1 2 GM Berczes David HUN 2541 5
6 6 IM Pavlovic Milos M SRB 2532 2 1 - 0 2 Ahn Ju Hyung USA 2160 13
7 10 wim Chiang Sarah USA 2238 1 - 0 Ahmed Zakir USA 1915 30
8 14 Hobart Christopher T USA 2154 1 1 - 0 1 Premkumar Hiren USA 1918 29
9 28 Karthikeyan Lakshmanadoss IND 1923 1 ½ - ½ 1 Sanchez Robert USA 2143 15
10 39 cm Tang Andrew USA 1798 1 0 - 1 1 Ajiboye Odunayo I USA 2130 16
11 17 Xie Tianming USA 2102 1 1 - 0 1 cm Frutos Chase USA 1904 32
12 19 Krishna Ram USA 2032 1 1 - 0 1 Eranki S M S Chaitanya USA 1838 37
13 53 Rose Samuel E USA 1635 1 ½ - ½ 1 WFM Devagharan Devina USA 2028 20
14 21 Mao Marcus S USA 2008 1 1 - 0 1 Han Qiyu USA 1791 40
15 42 Polavaram Rithik S USA 1762 1 0 - 1 1 Hseih David USA 1998 22
16 23 Agu Uche NGR 1994 1 1 - 0 1 Krishnan Aadarsh USA 1692 49
17 24 CM Frutos Cole N USA 1978 1 1 - 0 1 Le Collin Khoi USA 1670 50
18 26 Srivatsav Aadarsh USA 1938 1 1 - 0 1 Mareddy Seetharam Reddy USA 0 58
19 31 Mallios Spyridon USA 1913 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Eranki S A Maruthi USA 1731 48
20 54 Mao Edward USA 1630 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Kaniyar Utkarsh USA 1848 36
21 55 Fricks Charles L USA 1599 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Li David C USA 1803 38
22 41 Sonawane Atharv USA 1782 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Kao Camille Y USA 1742 46
23 33 Wyzywany Annastasia USA 1896 0 1 - 0 0 Mao Andrew S USA 1748 45
24 47 Tsuei Kai USA 1734 0 1 - 0 0 Bennett James E USA 1894 34
25 43 Ganesh Anirudh USA 1757 0 ½ - ½ 0 Rajaram Rudransh USA 1646 52
26 51 Goodwin Brannon C USA 1665 0 ½ - ½ 0 Eswaran Pranav USA 1753 44
27 18 Kowal Joshua A USA 2069 1 ½ not paired
28 25 NM Smith Andrew I USA 1978 ½ not paired
29 27 Vaidya Atreya USA 1930 1 ½ not paired
30 35 Clover Kelly D USA 1856 0 0 not paired
31 56 Babu Sunil P USA 1538 0 ½ not paired
32 57 Stacey Adrian D USA 1421 0 ½ not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 1 GM Holt Conrad USA 2664 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Xiong Jeffery USA 2542 4
2 3 IM Gorovets Andrey BLR 2589 3 0 - 1 3 IM Pavlovic Milos M SRB 2532 6
3 5 GM Berczes David HUN 2541 3 ½ - ½ GM Margvelashvili Giorgi GEO 2641 2
4 7 FM Li Ruifeng USA 2398 1 - 0 wim Chiang Sarah USA 2238 10
5 17 Xie Tianming USA 2102 2 0 - 1 2 FM Breckenridge Steven James USA 2381 8
6 22 Hseih David USA 1998 2 0 - 1 2 NM Lin Dachey USA 2296 9
7 11 NM Gater Daniel USA 2206 2 1 - 0 2 Krishna Ram USA 2032 19
8 24 CM Frutos Cole N USA 1978 2 0 - 1 2 NM Vaidya Atulya USA 2165 12
9 13 Ahn Ju Hyung USA 2160 2 1 - 0 2 Mao Marcus S USA 2008 21
10 25 NM Smith Andrew I USA 1978 2 0 - 1 2 Hobart Christopher T USA 2154 14
11 16 Ajiboye Odunayo I USA 2130 2 0 - 1 2 Agu Uche NGR 1994 23
12 15 Sanchez Robert USA 2143 1 - 0 2 Srivatsav Aadarsh USA 1938 26
13 38 Li David C USA 1803 0 - 1 Kowal Joshua A USA 2069 18
14 20 WFM Devagharan Devina USA 2028 0 - 1 Ahmed Zakir USA 1915 30
15 27 Vaidya Atreya USA 1930 ½ - ½ Rose Samuel E USA 1635 53
16 48 Eranki S A Maruthi USA 1731 ½ - ½ Karthikeyan Lakshmanadoss IND 1923 28
17 46 Kao Camille Y USA 1742 1 - 0 1 Wyzywany Annastasia USA 1896 33
18 29 Premkumar Hiren USA 1918 1 1 - 0 1 Polavaram Rithik S USA 1762 42
19 50 Le Collin Khoi USA 1670 1 ½ - ½ 1 Mallios Spyridon USA 1913 31
20 36 Kaniyar Utkarsh USA 1848 1 0 - 1 1 Tsuei Kai USA 1734 47
21 37 Eranki S M S Chaitanya USA 1838 1 1 - 0 1 Krishnan Aadarsh USA 1692 49
22 54 Mao Edward USA 1630 1 0 - 1 1 cm Tang Andrew USA 1798 39
23 40 Han Qiyu USA 1791 1 ½ - ½ 1 Mareddy Seetharam Reddy USA 0 58
24 56 Babu Sunil P USA 1538 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Sonawane Atharv USA 1782 41
25 57 Stacey Adrian D USA 1421 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Ganesh Anirudh USA 1757 43
26 44 Eswaran Pranav USA 1753 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Fricks Charles L USA 1599 55
27 45 Mao Andrew S USA 1748 0 1 - 0 ½ Rajaram Rudransh USA 1646 52
28 32 cm Frutos Chase USA 1904 1 0 not paired
29 34 Bennett James E USA 1894 0 0 not paired
30 35 Clover Kelly D USA 1856 0 0 not paired
31 51 Goodwin Brannon C USA 1665 ½ 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo No.
1 6 IM Pavlovic Milos M SRB 2532 4 0 - 1 GM Holt Conrad USA 2664 1
2 4 IM Xiong Jeffery USA 2542 ½ - ½ GM Berczes David HUN 2541 5
3 8 FM Breckenridge Steven James USA 2381 3 0 - 1 FM Li Ruifeng USA 2398 7
4 2 GM Margvelashvili Giorgi GEO 2641 3 1 - 0 3 NM Vaidya Atulya USA 2165 12
5 14 Hobart Christopher T USA 2154 3 0 - 1 3 IM Gorovets Andrey BLR 2589 3
6 9 NM Lin Dachey USA 2296 3 1 - 0 3 Ahn Ju Hyung USA 2160 13
7 23 Agu Uche NGR 1994 3 0 - 1 3 NM Gater Daniel USA 2206 11
8 18 Kowal Joshua A USA 2069 1 - 0 wim Chiang Sarah USA 2238 10
9 30 Ahmed Zakir USA 1915 0 - 1 Sanchez Robert USA 2143 15
10 27 Vaidya Atreya USA 1930 2 0 - 1 2 Ajiboye Odunayo I USA 2130 16
11 28 Karthikeyan Lakshmanadoss IND 1923 2 ½ - ½ 2 Xie Tianming USA 2102 17
12 19 Krishna Ram USA 2032 2 1 - 0 2 Premkumar Hiren USA 1918 29
13 21 Mao Marcus S USA 2008 2 1 - 0 2 Eranki S M S Chaitanya USA 1838 37
14 39 cm Tang Andrew USA 1798 2 0 - 1 2 Hseih David USA 1998 22
15 47 Tsuei Kai USA 1734 2 0 - 1 2 CM Frutos Cole N USA 1978 24
16 26 Srivatsav Aadarsh USA 1938 2 1 - 0 2 Eranki S A Maruthi USA 1731 48
17 53 Rose Samuel E USA 1635 2 0 - 1 Li David C USA 1803 38
18 55 Fricks Charles L USA 1599 0 - 1 WFM Devagharan Devina USA 2028 20
19 31 Mallios Spyridon USA 1913 1 - 0 Han Qiyu USA 1791 40
20 43 Ganesh Anirudh USA 1757 ½ - ½ Le Collin Khoi USA 1670 50
21 58 Mareddy Seetharam Reddy USA 0 0 - 1 1 Polavaram Rithik S USA 1762 42
22 49 Krishnan Aadarsh USA 1692 1 ½ - ½ 1 Mao Andrew S USA 1748 45
23 33 Wyzywany Annastasia USA 1896 1 1 - 0 ½ Babu Sunil P USA 1538 56
24 44 Eswaran Pranav USA 1753 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Stacey Adrian D USA 1421 57
25 25 NM Smith Andrew I USA 1978 2 0 not paired
26 32 cm Frutos Chase USA 1904 1 ½ not paired
27 34 Bennett James E USA 1894 0 0 not paired
28 35 Clover Kelly D USA 1856 0 0 not paired
29 36 Kaniyar Utkarsh USA 1848 1 0 not paired
30 41 Sonawane Atharv USA 1782 0 not paired
31 46 Kao Camille Y USA 1742 ½ not paired
32 51 Goodwin Brannon C USA 1665 ½ 0 not paired
33 52 Rajaram Rudransh USA 1646 ½ 0 not paired
34 54 Mao Edward USA 1630 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1  w-we K elo+/-
1 1 GM Holt Conrad USA 2574 2664 4,5 16,5 0,51 10 5,1
2 7 FM Li Ruifeng USA 2284 2398 4,5 14,0 1,23 20 24,6
3 4 IM Xiong Jeffery USA 2442 2542 4,0 17,5 0,53 10 5,3
4 2 GM Margvelashvili Giorgi GEO 2556 2641 4,0 17,0 -0,21 10 -2,1
5 5 GM Berczes David HUN 2472 2541 4,0 16,0 0,24 10 2,4
6 3 IM Gorovets Andrey BLR 2478 2589 4,0 16,0 -0,25 10 -2,5
7 6 IM Pavlovic Milos M SRB 2472 2532 4,0 15,0 0,23 10 2,3
8 9 NM Lin Dachey USA 2105 2296 4,0 15,0 0,29 40 11,6
11 NM Gater Daniel USA 2144 2206 4,0 15,0 0,31 20 6,2
10 15 Sanchez Robert USA 1853 2143 3,5 12,5 0,11 20 2,2
11 18 Kowal Joshua A USA 1996 2069 3,5 11,0 0,75 40 30,0
12 8 FM Breckenridge Steven James USA 2299 2381 3,0 16,5 -0,53 20 -10,6
13 14 Hobart Christopher T USA 2028 2154 3,0 16,0 0,00 40 0,0
14 13 Ahn Ju Hyung USA 0 2160 3,0 14,5
15 12 NM Vaidya Atulya USA 1987 2165 Vaidya 3,0 14,0 0,02 40 0,8
23 Agu Uche NGR 1963 1994 3,0 14,0 -0,09 20 -1,8
17 19 Krishna Ram USA 1808 2032 3,0 14,0 0,26 40 10,4
18 16 Ajiboye Odunayo I USA 1949 2130 3,0 13,0 -0,35 20 -7,0
22 Hseih David USA 0 1998 3,0 13,0
20 46 Kao Camille Y USA 1486 1742 3,0 12,5 0,60 40 24,0
21 26 Srivatsav Aadarsh USA 1679 1938 3,0 12,5 0,08 40 3,2
22 21 Mao Marcus S USA 1634 2008 Mao 3,0 12,0 0,98 40 39,2
23 24 CM Frutos Cole N USA 1613 1978 Frutos 3,0 11,0 0,14 40 5,6
24 10 wim Chiang Sarah USA 2061 2238 2,5 15,0 -0,61 40 -24,4
25 28 Karthikeyan Lakshmanadoss IND 1466 1923 2,5 14,0 1,31 40 52,4
26 17 Xie Tianming USA 1847 2102 2,5 13,5 -0,03 40 -1,2
27 30 Ahmed Zakir USA 1729 1915 2,5 13,0 0,33 20 6,6
28 38 Li David C USA 1475 1803 2,5 12,5 0,56 40 22,4
29 31 Mallios Spyridon USA 0 1913 2,5 12,5
30 20 WFM Devagharan Devina USA 1679 2028 2,5 11,5 -0,65 40 -26,0
31 29 Premkumar Hiren USA 1529 1918 2,0 14,0 0,11 40 4,4
32 48 Eranki S A Maruthi USA 1629 1731 Eranki 2,0 12,5 -0,87 40 -34,8
33 39 cm Tang Andrew USA 1582 1798 2,0 12,5 0,19 40 7,6
34 25 NM Smith Andrew I USA 0 1978 2,0 12,0
35 50 Le Collin Khoi USA 1488 1670 2,0 12,0 0,36 40 14,4
36 27 Vaidya Atreya USA 1599 1930 Vaidya 2,0 12,0 -0,14 40 -5,6
37 53 Rose Samuel E USA 1574 1635 2,0 11,5 -0,47 40 -18,8
38 37 Eranki S M S Chaitanya USA 1539 1838 Eranki 2,0 11,0 -0,62 40 -24,8
39 47 Tsuei Kai USA 0 1734 2,0 11,0
40 33 Wyzywany Annastasia USA 0 1896 2,0 11,0
41 42 Polavaram Rithik S USA 1478 1762 2,0 9,5 -0,51 40 -20,4
42 43 Ganesh Anirudh USA 0 1757 2,0 9,0
43 49 Krishnan Aadarsh USA 0 1692 1,5 13,0
44 40 Han Qiyu USA 1545 1791 1,5 12,5 -0,29 40 -11,6
45 55 Fricks Charles L USA 0 1599 1,5 12,0
46 32 cm Frutos Chase USA 1714 1904 Frutos 1,5 12,0 -0,40 40 -16,0
47 41 Sonawane Atharv USA 1619 1782 1,5 11,0 -1,03 40 -41,2
48 45 Mao Andrew S USA 1455 1748 Mao 1,5 11,0 0,47 40 18,8
49 58 Mareddy Seetharam Reddy USA 0 0 1,5 10,5
50 44 Eswaran Pranav USA 1358 1753 1,5 9,0 -0,43 40 -17,2
51 36 Kaniyar Utkarsh USA 1663 1848 1,0 11,0 0,00 40 0,0
52 54 Mao Edward USA 0 1630 Mao 1,0 11,0
53 57 Stacey Adrian D USA 0 1421 0,5 10,5
54 56 Babu Sunil P USA 0 1538 0,5 10,0
55 52 Rajaram Rudransh USA 1490 1646 0,5 10,0 -1,23 40 -49,2
56 51 Goodwin Brannon C USA 0 1665 0,5 9,5
57 35 Clover Kelly D USA 1755 1856 0,0 11,0 -0,90 40 -36,0
58 34 Bennett James E USA 0 1894 0,0 10,5