2014 Millionaire Chess Open

Chess tournament overview

Country: United States
Tournament date: 2014-10-09 to 2014-10-13
Tournament place: Las Vegas, NV (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 40 moves in 120 minutes and 30 minutes to finish, 5 seconds delay from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Millionaire Chess
Main referee: IA Francisco Guadalupe, USA - ID 2044595
Referee: IA Boyd Reed, USA - ID 2060426; IA Carol Jarecki, IVB - ID 2700034; FA Tracey Vibbert, USA - ID 2030292

Schedule: 2014 Millionaire Chess Open

Round Date Time
1 2014/10/09 12:00 pm
2 2014/10/09 7:00 pm
3 2014/10/10 11:00 am
4 2014/10/10 6:00 pm
5 2014/10/11 11:00 am
6 2014/10/11 6:00 pm
7 2014/10/12 11:00 am
8 2014/10/13 10:00 am
9 2014/10/13 5:00 pm

Players registered in 2014 Millionaire Chess Open

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GM SO Wesley 0 0 0
2 GM BU Xiangzhi 0 0 0
3 GM LE Quang Liem 0 0 0
4 GM YU Yangyi 0 0 0
5 GM MAMEDOV Rauf 0 0 0
6 GM DREEV Aleksey 0 0 0
7 GM AKOBIAN Varuzhan 0 0 0
8 GM AZAROV Sergei 0 0 0
9 GM NAJER Evgeniy 0 0 0
10 GM SHANKLAND Samuel L 0 0 0
11 GM ROBSON Ray 0 0 0
12 GM GAREEV Timur 0 0 0
13 GM ORTIZ SUAREZ Isan Reynaldo 0 0 0
14 GM NARODITSKY Daniel 0 0 0
15 GM KACHEISHVILI Giorgi 0 0 0
16 GM GHAEM MAGHAMI Ehsan 0 0 0
17 GM SADORRA Julio Catalino 0 0 0
18 GM LENDERMAN Aleksandr 0 0 0
19 GM ZHOU Jianchao 0 0 0
20 GM FELGAER Ruben 0 0 0
21 GM RAMIREZ Alejandro 0 0 0
22 GM HOLT Conrad 0 0 0
23 GM KAIDANOV Gregory S 0 0 0
24 GM KULAOTS Kaido 0 0 0
25 GM BRUNELLO Sabino 0 0 0
26 GM MARGVELASHVILI Giorgi 0 0 0
27 GM CHIRILA Ioan-Cristian 0 0 0
28 GM MATAMOROS FRANCO Carlos S. 0 0 0
29 IM STOPA Jacek 0 0 0
30 IM PAKLEZA Zbigniew 0 0 0
31 GM IVANOV Alexander 0 0 0
32 GM SHABALOV Alexander 0 0 0
33 IM WAN Yunguo 0 0 0
34 IM CHANDRA Akshat 0 0 0
35 IM KADRIC Denis 0 0 0
36 GM FISHBEIN Alexander 0 0 0
37 GM BERCZES David 0 0 0
38 IM XIONG Jeffery 0 0 0
39 IM ASHWIN Jayaram 0 0 0
40 GM BARCENILLA Rogelio 0 0 0
41 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper 0 0 0
42 GM KRUSH Irina 0 0 0
43 IM BARTHOLOMEW John 0 0 0
44 ABEL Dennes 0 0 0
45 IM KJARTANSSON Gudmundur 0 0 0
46 IM ALTOUNIAN Levon 0 0 0
47 FM MENA Carlos E. 0 0 0
48 IM MILMAN Lev 0 0 0
49 FM VISWANADHA Kesav 0 0 0
50 IM ALDAMA DEGURNAY Dionisio 0 0 0
51 IM MILOVANOVIC Rade 0 0 0
52 IM RUIZ C Joshua D 0 0 0
53 IM THORFINNSSON Bjorn 0 0 0
54 IM DE GUZMAN Ricardo 0 0 0
55 IM ARNGRIMSSON Dagur 0 0 0
56 IM MANDIZHA Farai 0 0 0
57 FM LI Ruifeng 0 0 0
58 IM BRENDEL Oliver 0 0 0
59 IM BURNETT Ronald 0 0 0
60 IM FELECAN Florin 0 0 0
61 IM MARTIN DEL CAMPO C. Roberto 0 0 0
62 IM ZULUAGA Cesar 0 0 0
63 SORKIN Igor 0 0 0
64 FM SCHNEIDER Igor 0 0 0
65 WGM POURKASHIYAN Atousa 0 0 0
66 PEREZ Robert M 0 0 0
67 IM PERDOMO Carlos Andres 0 0 0
68 FM ROJAS SEPULVEDA Eduardo 0 0 0
69 FM KAVUTSKIY Konstantin 0 0 0
70 FM INANTS Aghasi 0 0 0
71 FM SCHMAKEL Sam A 0 0 0
72 FM VIBBERT Sean 0 0 0
73 FM WILLIAMS Justus D 0 0 0
74 ADITHYA B. 0 0 0
75 ROZMAN Levy 0 0 0
76 FM MORRISON William 0 0 0
77 FM GULAMALI Kazim 0 0 0
78 FM LIU Elliot 0 0 0
79 FM ADAMSON Robby 0 0 0
80 FM KRETCHETOV Alexandre 0 0 0
81 FM FLAQUER Luis 0 0 0
82 FM YANAYT Eugene 0 0 0
83 CHANDRAN Kapil 0 0 0
84 FM PEREZ AVENDANO Paul Omar 0 0 0
85 ARAMIL William J 0 0 0
86 IM KARATOROSSIAN David 0 0 0
87 DAVIDSON Kevin 0 0 0
88 FM AKOPYAN Harutyun 0 0 0
89 IM CALUGAR Arthur 0 0 0
90 FM SCHWARTZ Ylon 0 0 0
91 SHENG Joshua 0 0 0
92 ESTAY TORREBLANCA Oscar 0 0 0
93 DAVIS Tony 0 0 0
94 TREMBLAY Rejean 0 0 0
95 BALINT Vilmos 0 0 0
96 FM CONTRERAS Henry 0 0 0
97 ZYGOURIS Hristos 0 0 0
98 VELA GONZALEZ Norberto 0 0 0
99 FM BARNETT Alexander 0 0 0
100 BUSYGIN Stanislav 0 0 0
101 FM MELEKHINA Alisa 0 0 0
102 FARFAN ORTIZ Enrique Alfredo 0 0 0
103 IM NAVARRO SEGURA Roberto 0 0 0
104 HARRIOTT Tyrell 0 0 0
105 WANG Qibiao 0 0 0
106 CRESPO HIDALGO Carlos 0 0 0
107 FLOREZ Carlos Julio 0 0 0
108 BRAUNLICH Tom 0 0 0
109 STROWSKI Yannick 0 0 0
110 BAR Aviv 0 0 0
111 ONABOGUN Kolade 0 0 0
112 RUEDA Libardo 0 0 0
113 WGM HEREDIA SERRANO Carla 0 0 0
114 KASHEBAYEV Azamat 0 0 0
115 BJORKSTEN Lennart 0 0 0
116 HARRIS Ian 0 0 0
117 PINTO HENRIQUEZ Rodrigo 0 0 0
118 MAGANA CAZARES Jesus Cuau 0 0 0
119 WFM DE SEROUX Camille 0 0 0
120 WIM MAKKA Ioulia 0 0 0
121 SAGE J Timothy 0 0 0
122 WOLFLEY Lawrence 0 0 0
123 BEILIN Allan 0 0 0
124 STANCIL Kimani A 0 0 0
125 NITA Marian 0 0 0
126 ZALOZNYY Mike 0 0 0
127 OBILI Abhishek 0 0 0
128 OBRIEN Matthew J 0 0 0
129 CANTY James H 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GM SO Wesley 0 0 0
2 GM BU Xiangzhi 0 0 0
3 GM LE Quang Liem 0 0 0
4 GM YU Yangyi 0 0 0
5 GM MAMEDOV Rauf 0 0 0
6 GM DREEV Aleksey 0 0 0
7 GM AKOBIAN Varuzhan 0 0 0
8 GM AZAROV Sergei 0 0 0
9 GM NAJER Evgeniy 0 0 0
10 GM SHANKLAND Samuel L 0 0 0
11 GM ROBSON Ray 0 0 0
12 GM GAREEV Timur 0 0 0
13 GM ORTIZ SUAREZ Isan Reynaldo 0 0 0
14 GM NARODITSKY Daniel 0 0 0
15 GM KACHEISHVILI Giorgi 0 0 0
16 GM GHAEM MAGHAMI Ehsan 0 0 0
17 GM SADORRA Julio Catalino 0 0 0
18 GM LENDERMAN Aleksandr 0 0 0
19 GM ZHOU Jianchao 0 0 0
20 GM FELGAER Ruben 0 0 0
21 GM RAMIREZ Alejandro 0 0 0
22 GM HOLT Conrad 0 0 0
23 GM KAIDANOV Gregory S 0 0 0
24 GM KULAOTS Kaido 0 0 0
25 GM BRUNELLO Sabino 0 0 0
26 GM MARGVELASHVILI Giorgi 0 0 0
27 GM CHIRILA Ioan-Cristian 0 0 0
28 GM MATAMOROS FRANCO Carlos S. 0 0 0
29 IM STOPA Jacek 0 0 0
30 IM PAKLEZA Zbigniew 0 0 0
31 GM IVANOV Alexander 0 0 0
32 GM SHABALOV Alexander 0 0 0
33 IM WAN Yunguo 0 0 0
34 IM CHANDRA Akshat 0 0 0
35 IM KADRIC Denis 0 0 0
36 GM FISHBEIN Alexander 0 0 0
37 GM BERCZES David 0 0 0
38 IM XIONG Jeffery 0 0 0
39 IM ASHWIN Jayaram 0 0 0
40 GM BARCENILLA Rogelio 0 0 0
41 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper 0 0 0
42 GM KRUSH Irina 0 0 0
43 IM BARTHOLOMEW John 0 0 0
44 ABEL Dennes 0 0 0
45 IM KJARTANSSON Gudmundur 0 0 0
46 IM ALTOUNIAN Levon 0 0 0
47 FM MENA Carlos E. 0 0 0
48 IM MILMAN Lev 0 0 0
49 FM VISWANADHA Kesav 0 0 0
50 IM ALDAMA DEGURNAY Dionisio 0 0 0
51 IM MILOVANOVIC Rade 0 0 0
52 IM RUIZ C Joshua D 0 0 0
53 IM THORFINNSSON Bjorn 0 0 0
54 IM DE GUZMAN Ricardo 0 0 0
55 IM ARNGRIMSSON Dagur 0 0 0
56 IM MANDIZHA Farai 0 0 0
57 FM LI Ruifeng 0 0 0
58 IM BRENDEL Oliver 0 0 0
59 IM BURNETT Ronald 0 0 0
60 IM FELECAN Florin 0 0 0
61 IM MARTIN DEL CAMPO C. Roberto 0 0 0
62 IM ZULUAGA Cesar 0 0 0
63 SORKIN Igor 0 0 0
64 FM SCHNEIDER Igor 0 0 0
65 WGM POURKASHIYAN Atousa 0 0 0
66 PEREZ Robert M 0 0 0
67 IM PERDOMO Carlos Andres 0 0 0
68 FM ROJAS SEPULVEDA Eduardo 0 0 0
69 FM KAVUTSKIY Konstantin 0 0 0
70 FM INANTS Aghasi 0 0 0
71 FM SCHMAKEL Sam A 0 0 0
72 FM VIBBERT Sean 0 0 0
73 FM WILLIAMS Justus D 0 0 0
74 ADITHYA B. 0 0 0
75 ROZMAN Levy 0 0 0
76 FM MORRISON William 0 0 0
77 FM GULAMALI Kazim 0 0 0
78 FM LIU Elliot 0 0 0
79 FM ADAMSON Robby 0 0 0
80 FM KRETCHETOV Alexandre 0 0 0
81 FM FLAQUER Luis 0 0 0
82 FM YANAYT Eugene 0 0 0
83 CHANDRAN Kapil 0 0 0
84 FM PEREZ AVENDANO Paul Omar 0 0 0
85 ARAMIL William J 0 0 0
86 IM KARATOROSSIAN David 0 0 0
87 DAVIDSON Kevin 0 0 0
88 FM AKOPYAN Harutyun 0 0 0
89 IM CALUGAR Arthur 0 0 0
90 FM SCHWARTZ Ylon 0 0 0
91 SHENG Joshua 0 0 0
92 ESTAY TORREBLANCA Oscar 0 0 0
93 DAVIS Tony 0 0 0
94 TREMBLAY Rejean 0 0 0
95 BALINT Vilmos 0 0 0
96 FM CONTRERAS Henry 0 0 0
97 ZYGOURIS Hristos 0 0 0
98 VELA GONZALEZ Norberto 0 0 0
99 FM BARNETT Alexander 0 0 0
100 BUSYGIN Stanislav 0 0 0
101 FM MELEKHINA Alisa 0 0 0
102 FARFAN ORTIZ Enrique Alfredo 0 0 0
103 IM NAVARRO SEGURA Roberto 0 0 0
104 HARRIOTT Tyrell 0 0 0
105 WANG Qibiao 0 0 0
106 CRESPO HIDALGO Carlos 0 0 0
107 FLOREZ Carlos Julio 0 0 0
108 BRAUNLICH Tom 0 0 0
109 STROWSKI Yannick 0 0 0
110 BAR Aviv 0 0 0
111 ONABOGUN Kolade 0 0 0
112 RUEDA Libardo 0 0 0
113 WGM HEREDIA SERRANO Carla 0 0 0
114 KASHEBAYEV Azamat 0 0 0
115 BJORKSTEN Lennart 0 0 0
116 HARRIS Ian 0 0 0
117 PINTO HENRIQUEZ Rodrigo 0 0 0
118 MAGANA CAZARES Jesus Cuau 0 0 0
119 WFM DE SEROUX Camille 0 0 0
120 WIM MAKKA Ioulia 0 0 0
121 SAGE J Timothy 0 0 0
122 WOLFLEY Lawrence 0 0 0
123 BEILIN Allan 0 0 0
124 STANCIL Kimani A 0 0 0
125 NITA Marian 0 0 0
126 ZALOZNYY Mike 0 0 0
127 OBILI Abhishek 0 0 0
128 OBRIEN Matthew J 0 0 0
129 CANTY James H 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 GM SO Wesley 5202213 PHI 2755
2 GM BU Xiangzhi 8601445 CHN 2710
3 GM LE Quang Liem 12401137 VIE 2706
4 GM YU Yangyi 8603820 CHN 2697
5 GM MAMEDOV Rauf 13401653 AZE 2667
6 GM DREEV Aleksey 4100107 RUS 2654
7 GM AKOBIAN Varuzhan 13300580 USA 2640
8 GM AZAROV Sergei 13501470 BLR 2639
9 GM NAJER Evgeniy 4118987 RUS 2635
10 GM SHANKLAND Samuel L 2004887 USA 2633
11 GM ROBSON Ray 2023970 USA 2628
12 GM GAREEV Timur 14200937 USA 2612
13 GM ORTIZ SUAREZ Isan Reynaldo 3507165 CUB 2611
14 GM NARODITSKY Daniel 2026961 USA 2601
15 GM KACHEISHVILI Giorgi 13600613 GEO 2597
16 GM GHAEM MAGHAMI Ehsan 12500739 IRI 2594
17 GM SADORRA Julio Catalino 5201268 PHI 2592
18 GM LENDERMAN Aleksandr 2021285 USA 2589
19 GM ZHOU Jianchao 8603537 CHN 2580
20 GM FELGAER Ruben 107069 ARG 2577
21 GM RAMIREZ Alejandro 6500617 USA 2574
22 GM HOLT Conrad 2034387 USA 2571
23 GM KAIDANOV Gregory S 2008564 USA 2569
24 GM KULAOTS Kaido 4500261 EST 2564
25 GM BRUNELLO Sabino 813613 ITA 2552
26 GM MARGVELASHVILI Giorgi 13602926 GEO 2540
27 GM CHIRILA Ioan-Cristian 1211668 ROU 2529
28 GM MATAMOROS FRANCO Carlos S. 3600017 ECU 2517
29 IM STOPA Jacek 1119591 POL 2515
30 IM PAKLEZA Zbigniew 1119290 POL 2509
31 GM IVANOV Alexander 2000202 USA 2508
32 GM SHABALOV Alexander 2008572 USA 2499
33 IM WAN Yunguo 8603189 CHN 2489
34 IM CHANDRA Akshat 25006711 USA 2488
35 IM KADRIC Denis 14403803 BIH 2473
36 GM FISHBEIN Alexander 2000377 USA 2472
37 GM BERCZES David 722960 HUN 2471
38 IM XIONG Jeffery 2047640 USA 2470
39 IM ASHWIN Jayaram 5018137 IND 2468
40 GM BARCENILLA Rogelio 5200059 PHI 2462
41 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper 1136720 POL 2458
42 GM KRUSH Irina 2012782 USA 2457
43 IM BARTHOLOMEW John 2019353 USA 2446
44 ABEL Dennes 24605417 GER 2446
45 IM KJARTANSSON Gudmundur 2301318 ISL 2439
46 IM ALTOUNIAN Levon 2011298 USA 2438
47 FM MENA Carlos E. 3506410 CUB 2437
48 IM MILMAN Lev 2020050 USA 2427
49 FM VISWANADHA Kesav 2059533 USA 2424
50 IM ALDAMA DEGURNAY Dionisio 3500268 MEX 2408
51 IM MILOVANOVIC Rade 922935 USA 2399
52 IM RUIZ C Joshua D 4400704 COL 2396
53 IM THORFINNSSON Bjorn 2300982 ISL 2389
54 IM DE GUZMAN Ricardo 5200121 PHI 2379
55 IM ARNGRIMSSON Dagur 2301288 ISL 2376
56 IM MANDIZHA Farai 11000430 ZIM 2367
57 FM LI Ruifeng 2061074 USA 2365
58 IM BRENDEL Oliver 4602048 GER 2359
59 IM BURNETT Ronald 2002159 USA 2357
60 IM FELECAN Florin 2016230 USA 2355
61 IM MARTIN DEL CAMPO C. Roberto 5100046 MEX 2350
62 IM ZULUAGA Cesar 4401492 COL 2344
63 SORKIN Igor 2803283 ISR 2340
64 FM SCHNEIDER Igor 2019043 USA 2338
65 WGM POURKASHIYAN Atousa 12502014 IRI 2332
66 PEREZ Robert M 2035251 USA 2332
67 IM PERDOMO Carlos Andres 4400852 COL 2331
68 FM ROJAS SEPULVEDA Eduardo 3400166 CHI 2311
69 FM KAVUTSKIY Konstantin 2026384 USA 2307
70 FM INANTS Aghasi 13303295 ARM 2305
71 FM SCHMAKEL Sam A 2039311 USA 2305
72 FM VIBBERT Sean 2030292 USA 2302
73 FM WILLIAMS Justus D 2049929 USA 2296
74 ADITHYA B. 5020506 IND 2289
75 ROZMAN Levy 2039877 USA 2284
76 FM MORRISON William 2009315 USA 2274
77 FM GULAMALI Kazim 2024764 USA 2271
78 FM LIU Elliot 2019850 USA 2269
79 FM ADAMSON Robby 2009730 USA 2265
80 FM KRETCHETOV Alexandre 4124588 RUS 2265
81 FM FLAQUER Luis 6400485 DOM 2257
82 FM YANAYT Eugene 2020165 USA 2257
83 CHANDRAN Kapil 2034077 USA 2255
84 FM PEREZ AVENDANO Paul Omar 5102847 MEX 2251
85 ARAMIL William J 2019647 USA 2251
86 IM KARATOROSSIAN David 13300482 ARM 2250
87 DAVIDSON Kevin 2056810 USA 2246
88 FM AKOPYAN Harutyun 2012014 USA 2242
89 IM CALUGAR Arthur 2606933 CAN 2240
90 FM SCHWARTZ Ylon 2009323 USA 2237
91 SHENG Joshua 2057360 USA 2236
92 ESTAY TORREBLANCA Oscar 3404250 CHI 2235
93 DAVIS Tony 2014300 USA 2218
94 TREMBLAY Rejean 2606682 CAN 2209
95 BALINT Vilmos 718050 HUN 2204
96 FM CONTRERAS Henry 4400623 COL 2203
97 ZYGOURIS Hristos 4200292 GRE 2200
98 VELA GONZALEZ Norberto 5107989 MEX 2199
99 FM BARNETT Alexander 2019906 USA 2194
100 BUSYGIN Stanislav 2007029 USA 2192
101 FM MELEKHINA Alisa 2022613 USA 2190
102 FARFAN ORTIZ Enrique Alfredo 3406890 CHI 2187
103 IM NAVARRO SEGURA Roberto 5100364 MEX 2184
104 HARRIOTT Tyrell 2086484 USA 2175
105 WANG Qibiao 8604282 CHN 2174
106 CRESPO HIDALGO Carlos 3605612 ECU 2172
107 FLOREZ Carlos Julio 4400810 COL 2168
108 BRAUNLICH Tom 2017016 USA 2145
109 STROWSKI Yannick 601861 FRA 2145
110 BAR Aviv 2806339 ISR 2143
111 ONABOGUN Kolade 8500410 NGR 2143
112 RUEDA Libardo 2008971 USA 2142
113 WGM HEREDIA SERRANO Carla 3603687 ECU 2135
114 KASHEBAYEV Azamat 13706420 KAZ 2128
115 BJORKSTEN Lennart 2096951 USA 2127
116 HARRIS Ian 2020092 USA 2122
117 PINTO HENRIQUEZ Rodrigo 2207931 ESP 2115
118 MAGANA CAZARES Jesus Cuau 5116023 MEX 2113
119 WFM DE SEROUX Camille 1305620 SUI 2099
120 WIM MAKKA Ioulia 4205316 GRE 2098
121 SAGE J Timothy 2086158 USA 2095
122 WOLFLEY Lawrence 2024691 USA 2089
123 BEILIN Allan 2033160 USA 2076
124 STANCIL Kimani A 2018594 USA 2071
125 NITA Marian 2015552 USA 2069
126 ZALOZNYY Mike 2023075 USA 2051
127 OBILI Abhishek 2071584 USA 2048
128 OBRIEN Matthew J 2059150 USA 1962
129 CANTY James H 2055945 USA 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 GM SO Wesley PHI 2755 0 1 - 0 0 PEREZ Robert M USA 2332 66
2 67 IM PERDOMO Carlos Andres COL 2331 0 0 - 1 0 GM BU Xiangzhi CHN 2710 2
3 3 GM LE Quang Liem VIE 2706 0 1 - 0 0 FM ROJAS SEPULVEDA Eduardo CHI 2311 68
4 69 FM KAVUTSKIY Konstantin USA 2307 0 0 - 1 0 GM YU Yangyi CHN 2697 4
5 5 GM MAMEDOV Rauf AZE 2667 0 1 - 0 0 FM INANTS Aghasi ARM 2305 70
6 71 FM SCHMAKEL Sam A USA 2305 0 0 - 1 0 GM DREEV Aleksey RUS 2654 6
7 7 GM AKOBIAN Varuzhan USA 2640 0 1 - 0 0 FM VIBBERT Sean USA 2302 72
8 73 FM WILLIAMS Justus D USA 2296 0 1 - 0 0 GM AZAROV Sergei BLR 2639 8
9 9 GM NAJER Evgeniy RUS 2635 0 ½ - ½ 0 ADITHYA B. IND 2289 74
10 75 ROZMAN Levy USA 2284 0 0 - 1 0 GM SHANKLAND Samuel L USA 2633 10
11 11 GM ROBSON Ray USA 2628 0 1 - 0 0 FM MORRISON William USA 2274 76
12 77 FM GULAMALI Kazim USA 2271 0 0 - 1 0 GM GAREEV Timur USA 2612 12
13 14 GM NARODITSKY Daniel USA 2601 0 1 - 0 0 FM LIU Elliot USA 2269 78
14 79 FM ADAMSON Robby USA 2265 0 0 - 1 0 GM KACHEISHVILI Giorgi GEO 2597 15
15 16 GM GHAEM MAGHAMI Ehsan IRI 2594 0 1 - 0 0 FM KRETCHETOV Alexandre RUS 2265 80
16 81 FM FLAQUER Luis DOM 2257 0 - - + 0 GM SADORRA Julio Catalino PHI 2592 17
17 18 GM LENDERMAN Aleksandr USA 2589 0 1 - 0 0 FM YANAYT Eugene USA 2257 82
18 83 CHANDRAN Kapil USA 2255 0 0 - 1 0 GM ZHOU Jianchao CHN 2580 19
19 20 GM FELGAER Ruben ARG 2577 0 1 - 0 0 FM PEREZ AVENDANO Paul Omar MEX 2251 84
20 85 ARAMIL William J USA 2251 0 0 - 1 0 GM RAMIREZ Alejandro USA 2574 21
21 22 GM HOLT Conrad USA 2571 0 1 - 0 0 IM KARATOROSSIAN David ARM 2250 86
22 87 DAVIDSON Kevin USA 2246 0 0 - 1 0 GM KAIDANOV Gregory S USA 2569 23
23 24 GM KULAOTS Kaido EST 2564 0 1 - 0 0 FM AKOPYAN Harutyun USA 2242 88
24 89 IM CALUGAR Arthur CAN 2240 0 0 - 1 0 GM BRUNELLO Sabino ITA 2552 25
25 26 GM MARGVELASHVILI Giorgi GEO 2540 0 1 - 0 0 FM SCHWARTZ Ylon USA 2237 90
26 91 SHENG Joshua USA 2236 0 0 - 1 0 GM CHIRILA Ioan-Cristian ROU 2529 27
27 28 GM MATAMOROS FRANCO Carlos S. ECU 2517 0 1 - 0 0 ESTAY TORREBLANCA Oscar CHI 2235 92
28 93 DAVIS Tony USA 2218 0 0 - 1 0 IM STOPA Jacek POL 2515 29
29 30 IM PAKLEZA Zbigniew POL 2509 0 1 - 0 0 TREMBLAY Rejean CAN 2209 94
30 95 BALINT Vilmos HUN 2204 0 0 - 1 0 GM IVANOV Alexander USA 2508 31
31 32 GM SHABALOV Alexander USA 2499 0 ½ - ½ 0 ZYGOURIS Hristos GRE 2200 97
32 98 VELA GONZALEZ Norberto MEX 2199 0 0 - 1 0 IM WAN Yunguo CHN 2489 33
33 34 IM CHANDRA Akshat USA 2488 0 1 - 0 0 FM BARNETT Alexander USA 2194 99
34 101 FM MELEKHINA Alisa USA 2190 0 0 - 1 0 IM KADRIC Denis BIH 2473 35
35 36 GM FISHBEIN Alexander USA 2472 0 1 - 0 0 FARFAN ORTIZ Enrique Alfredo CHI 2187 102
36 103 IM NAVARRO SEGURA Roberto MEX 2184 0 0 - 1 0 GM BERCZES David HUN 2471 37
37 38 IM XIONG Jeffery USA 2470 0 1 - 0 0 HARRIOTT Tyrell USA 2175 104
38 105 WANG Qibiao CHN 2174 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM ASHWIN Jayaram IND 2468 39
39 40 GM BARCENILLA Rogelio PHI 2462 0 1 - 0 0 CRESPO HIDALGO Carlos ECU 2172 106
40 107 FLOREZ Carlos Julio COL 2168 0 0 - 1 0 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper POL 2458 41
41 42 GM KRUSH Irina USA 2457 0 1 - 0 0 BRAUNLICH Tom USA 2145 108
42 109 STROWSKI Yannick FRA 2145 0 0 - 1 0 IM BARTHOLOMEW John USA 2446 43
43 44 ABEL Dennes GER 2446 0 0 - 1 0 BAR Aviv ISR 2143 110
44 111 ONABOGUN Kolade NGR 2143 0 0 - 1 0 IM KJARTANSSON Gudmundur ISL 2439 45
45 46 IM ALTOUNIAN Levon USA 2438 0 - - + 0 RUEDA Libardo USA 2142 112
46 113 WGM HEREDIA SERRANO Carla ECU 2135 0 0 - 1 0 IM MILMAN Lev USA 2427 48
47 49 FM VISWANADHA Kesav USA 2424 0 0 - 1 0 KASHEBAYEV Azamat KAZ 2128 114
48 115 BJORKSTEN Lennart USA 2127 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM ALDAMA DEGURNAY Dionisio MEX 2408 50
49 51 IM MILOVANOVIC Rade USA 2399 0 1 - 0 0 HARRIS Ian USA 2122 116
50 117 PINTO HENRIQUEZ Rodrigo ESP 2115 0 0 - 1 0 IM RUIZ C Joshua D COL 2396 52
51 53 IM THORFINNSSON Bjorn ISL 2389 0 ½ - ½ 0 MAGANA CAZARES Jesus Cuau MEX 2113 118
52 119 WFM DE SEROUX Camille SUI 2099 0 0 - 1 0 IM DE GUZMAN Ricardo PHI 2379 54
53 55 IM ARNGRIMSSON Dagur ISL 2376 0 1 - 0 0 WIM MAKKA Ioulia GRE 2098 120
54 121 SAGE J Timothy USA 2095 0 1 - 0 0 IM MANDIZHA Farai ZIM 2367 56
55 57 FM LI Ruifeng USA 2365 0 1 - 0 0 WOLFLEY Lawrence USA 2089 122
56 123 BEILIN Allan USA 2076 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM BRENDEL Oliver GER 2359 58
57 59 IM BURNETT Ronald USA 2357 0 1 - 0 0 STANCIL Kimani A USA 2071 124
58 125 NITA Marian USA 2069 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM FELECAN Florin USA 2355 60
59 62 IM ZULUAGA Cesar COL 2344 0 1 - 0 0 ZALOZNYY Mike USA 2051 126
60 127 OBILI Abhishek USA 2048 0 ½ - ½ 0 SORKIN Igor ISR 2340 63
61 64 FM SCHNEIDER Igor USA 2338 0 1 - 0 0 OBRIEN Matthew J USA 1962 128
62 129 CANTY James H USA 0 0 0 - 1 0 WGM POURKASHIYAN Atousa IRI 2332 65
63 13 GM ORTIZ SUAREZ Isan Reynaldo CUB 2611 0 1 not paired  
64 47 FM MENA Carlos E. CUB 2437 0 ½ not paired  
65 61 IM MARTIN DEL CAMPO C. Roberto MEX 2350 0 ½ not paired  
66 96 FM CONTRERAS Henry COL 2203 0 ½ not paired  
67 100 BUSYGIN Stanislav USA 2192 0 ½ not paired  

Round 2

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 31 GM IVANOV Alexander USA 2508 1 0 - 1 1 GM SO Wesley PHI 2755 1
2 2 GM BU Xiangzhi CHN 2710 1 1 - 0 1 IM CHANDRA Akshat USA 2488 34
3 33 IM WAN Yunguo CHN 2489 1 1 - 0 1 GM LE Quang Liem VIE 2706 3
4 4 GM YU Yangyi CHN 2697 1 1 - 0 1 GM FISHBEIN Alexander USA 2472 36
5 35 IM KADRIC Denis BIH 2473 1 0 - 1 1 GM MAMEDOV Rauf AZE 2667 5
6 6 GM DREEV Aleksey RUS 2654 1 0 - 1 1 IM XIONG Jeffery USA 2470 38
7 37 GM BERCZES David HUN 2471 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM AKOBIAN Varuzhan USA 2640 7
8 10 GM SHANKLAND Samuel L USA 2633 1 1 - 0 1 GM KRUSH Irina USA 2457 42
9 41 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper POL 2458 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM ROBSON Ray USA 2628 11
10 12 GM GAREEV Timur USA 2612 1 1 - 0 1 IM MILOVANOVIC Rade USA 2399 51
11 43 IM BARTHOLOMEW John USA 2446 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM NARODITSKY Daniel USA 2601 14
12 15 GM KACHEISHVILI Giorgi GEO 2597 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM ARNGRIMSSON Dagur ISL 2376 55
13 45 IM KJARTANSSON Gudmundur ISL 2439 1 0 - 1 1 GM GHAEM MAGHAMI Ehsan IRI 2594 16
14 48 IM MILMAN Lev USA 2427 1 0 - 1 1 GM SADORRA Julio Catalino PHI 2592 17
15 52 IM RUIZ C Joshua D COL 2396 1 0 - 1 1 GM LENDERMAN Aleksandr USA 2589 18
16 19 GM ZHOU Jianchao CHN 2580 1 1 - 0 1 FM LI Ruifeng USA 2365 57
17 54 IM DE GUZMAN Ricardo PHI 2379 1 0 - 1 1 GM FELGAER Ruben ARG 2577 20
18 21 GM RAMIREZ Alejandro USA 2574 1 1 - 0 1 IM BURNETT Ronald USA 2357 59
19 65 WGM POURKASHIYAN Atousa IRI 2332 1 0 - 1 1 GM HOLT Conrad USA 2571 22
20 23 GM KAIDANOV Gregory S USA 2569 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM ZULUAGA Cesar COL 2344 62
21 110 BAR Aviv ISR 2143 1 0 - 1 1 GM KULAOTS Kaido EST 2564 24
22 25 GM BRUNELLO Sabino ITA 2552 1 1 - 0 1 FM SCHNEIDER Igor USA 2338 64
23 112 RUEDA Libardo USA 2142 1 0 - 1 1 GM MARGVELASHVILI Giorgi GEO 2540 26
24 27 GM CHIRILA Ioan-Cristian ROU 2529 1 1 - 0 1 FM WILLIAMS Justus D USA 2296 73
25 114 KASHEBAYEV Azamat KAZ 2128 1 - - + 1 GM MATAMOROS FRANCO Carlos S. ECU 2517 28
26 29 IM STOPA Jacek POL 2515 1 1 - 0 1 SAGE J Timothy USA 2095 121
27 13 GM ORTIZ SUAREZ Isan Reynaldo CUB 2611 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM PAKLEZA Zbigniew POL 2509 30
28 63 SORKIN Igor ISR 2340 ½ 0 - 1 ½ GM NAJER Evgeniy RUS 2635 9
29 74 ADITHYA B. IND 2289 ½ 0 - 1 ½ GM SHABALOV Alexander USA 2499 32
30 39 IM ASHWIN Jayaram IND 2468 ½ 1 - 0 ½ BUSYGIN Stanislav USA 2192 100
31 47 FM MENA Carlos E. CUB 2437 ½ ½ - ½ ½ WANG Qibiao CHN 2174 105
32 50 IM ALDAMA DEGURNAY Dionisio MEX 2408 ½ 1 - 0 ½ BEILIN Allan USA 2076 123
33 97 ZYGOURIS Hristos GRE 2200 ½ 1 - 0 ½ IM THORFINNSSON Bjorn ISL 2389 53
34 58 IM BRENDEL Oliver GER 2359 ½ 1 - 0 ½ BJORKSTEN Lennart USA 2127 115
35 60 IM FELECAN Florin USA 2355 ½ 1 - 0 ½ OBILI Abhishek USA 2048 127
36 118 MAGANA CAZARES Jesus Cuau MEX 2113 ½ ½ - ½ ½ NITA Marian USA 2069 125
37 92 ESTAY TORREBLANCA Oscar CHI 2235 0 0 - 1 0 ABEL Dennes GER 2446 44
38 8 GM AZAROV Sergei BLR 2639 0 1 - 0 0 TREMBLAY Rejean CAN 2209 94
39 99 FM BARNETT Alexander USA 2194 0 1 - 0 0 FM VISWANADHA Kesav USA 2424 49
40 56 IM MANDIZHA Farai ZIM 2367 0 1 - 0 0 SHENG Joshua USA 2236 91
41 66 PEREZ Robert M USA 2332 0 1 - 0 0 DAVIS Tony USA 2218 93
42 102 FARFAN ORTIZ Enrique Alfredo CHI 2187 0 1 - 0 0 IM PERDOMO Carlos Andres COL 2331 67
43 68 FM ROJAS SEPULVEDA Eduardo CHI 2311 0 1 - 0 0 BALINT Vilmos HUN 2204 95
44 104 HARRIOTT Tyrell USA 2175 0 0 - 1 0 FM KAVUTSKIY Konstantin USA 2307 69
45 70 FM INANTS Aghasi ARM 2305 0 ½ - ½ 0 VELA GONZALEZ Norberto MEX 2199 98
46 106 CRESPO HIDALGO Carlos ECU 2172 0 0 - 1 0 FM SCHMAKEL Sam A USA 2305 71
47 72 FM VIBBERT Sean USA 2302 0 1 - 0 0 FM MELEKHINA Alisa USA 2190 101
48 108 BRAUNLICH Tom USA 2145 0 1 - 0 0 ROZMAN Levy USA 2284 75
49 76 FM MORRISON William USA 2274 0 1 - 0 0 IM NAVARRO SEGURA Roberto MEX 2184 103
50 116 HARRIS Ian USA 2122 0 0 - 1 0 FM GULAMALI Kazim USA 2271 77
51 78 FM LIU Elliot USA 2269 0 1 - 0 0 FLOREZ Carlos Julio COL 2168 107
52 120 WIM MAKKA Ioulia GRE 2098 0 0 - 1 0 FM ADAMSON Robby USA 2265 79
53 80 FM KRETCHETOV Alexandre RUS 2265 0 ½ - ½ 0 STROWSKI Yannick FRA 2145 109
54 82 FM YANAYT Eugene USA 2257 0 1 - 0 0 ONABOGUN Kolade NGR 2143 111
55 122 WOLFLEY Lawrence USA 2089 0 0 - 1 0 CHANDRAN Kapil USA 2255 83
56 84 FM PEREZ AVENDANO Paul Omar MEX 2251 0 0 - 1 0 WGM HEREDIA SERRANO Carla ECU 2135 113
57 124 STANCIL Kimani A USA 2071 0 1 - 0 0 ARAMIL William J USA 2251 85
58 86 IM KARATOROSSIAN David ARM 2250 0 0 - 1 0 PINTO HENRIQUEZ Rodrigo ESP 2115 117
59 126 ZALOZNYY Mike USA 2051 0 ½ - ½ 0 DAVIDSON Kevin USA 2246 87
60 88 FM AKOPYAN Harutyun USA 2242 0 1 - 0 0 WFM DE SEROUX Camille SUI 2099 119
61 128 OBRIEN Matthew J USA 1962 0 1 - 0 0 IM CALUGAR Arthur CAN 2240 89
62 90 FM SCHWARTZ Ylon USA 2237 0 ½ - ½ 0 CANTY James H USA 0 129
63 40 GM BARCENILLA Rogelio PHI 2462 1 ½ not paired  
64 46 IM ALTOUNIAN Levon USA 2438 0 1 not paired  
65 61 IM MARTIN DEL CAMPO C. Roberto MEX 2350 ½ ½ not paired  
66 81 FM FLAQUER Luis DOM 2257 0 1 not paired  
67 96 FM CONTRERAS Henry COL 2203 ½ ½ not paired  

Round 3

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 GM SO Wesley PHI 2755 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM RAMIREZ Alejandro USA 2574 21
2 20 GM FELGAER Ruben ARG 2577 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM BU Xiangzhi CHN 2710 2
3 22 GM HOLT Conrad USA 2571 2 0 - 1 2 GM YU Yangyi CHN 2697 4
4 5 GM MAMEDOV Rauf AZE 2667 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM BRUNELLO Sabino ITA 2552 25
5 24 GM KULAOTS Kaido EST 2564 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM SHANKLAND Samuel L USA 2633 10
6 26 GM MARGVELASHVILI Giorgi GEO 2540 2 1 - 0 2 GM GAREEV Timur USA 2612 12
7 16 GM GHAEM MAGHAMI Ehsan IRI 2594 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM CHIRILA Ioan-Cristian ROU 2529 27
8 17 GM SADORRA Julio Catalino PHI 2592 2 0 - 1 2 GM MATAMOROS FRANCO Carlos S. ECU 2517 28
9 18 GM LENDERMAN Aleksandr USA 2589 2 1 - 0 2 IM STOPA Jacek POL 2515 29
10 38 IM XIONG Jeffery USA 2470 2 1 - 0 2 GM ZHOU Jianchao CHN 2580 19
11 7 GM AKOBIAN Varuzhan USA 2640 1 - 0 2 IM WAN Yunguo CHN 2489 33
12 9 GM NAJER Evgeniy RUS 2635 1 - 0 GM BARCENILLA Rogelio PHI 2462 40
13 11 GM ROBSON Ray USA 2628 1 - 0 IM BARTHOLOMEW John USA 2446 43
14 14 GM NARODITSKY Daniel USA 2601 1 - 0 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper POL 2458 41
15 50 IM ALDAMA DEGURNAY Dionisio MEX 2408 0 - 1 GM KACHEISHVILI Giorgi GEO 2597 15
16 55 IM ARNGRIMSSON Dagur ISL 2376 0 - 1 GM KAIDANOV Gregory S USA 2569 23
17 30 IM PAKLEZA Zbigniew POL 2509 ½ - ½ IM BRENDEL Oliver GER 2359 58
18 32 GM SHABALOV Alexander USA 2499 1 - 0 IM FELECAN Florin USA 2355 60
19 62 IM ZULUAGA Cesar COL 2344 ½ - ½ GM BERCZES David HUN 2471 37
20 39 IM ASHWIN Jayaram IND 2468 0 - 1 GM ORTIZ SUAREZ Isan Reynaldo CUB 2611 13
21 3 GM LE Quang Liem VIE 2706 1 1 - 0 ZYGOURIS Hristos GRE 2200 97
22 72 FM VIBBERT Sean USA 2302 1 0 - 1 1 GM DREEV Aleksey RUS 2654 6
23 76 FM MORRISON William USA 2274 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM AZAROV Sergei BLR 2639 8
24 73 FM WILLIAMS Justus D USA 2296 1 0 - 1 1 GM IVANOV Alexander USA 2508 31
25 34 IM CHANDRA Akshat USA 2488 1 1 - 0 1 FM LIU Elliot USA 2269 78
26 77 FM GULAMALI Kazim USA 2271 1 0 - 1 1 IM KADRIC Denis BIH 2473 35
27 36 GM FISHBEIN Alexander USA 2472 1 1 - 0 1 FM YANAYT Eugene USA 2257 82
28 42 GM KRUSH Irina USA 2457 1 1 - 0 1 FM AKOPYAN Harutyun USA 2242 88
29 44 ABEL Dennes GER 2446 1 1 - 0 1 FM BARNETT Alexander USA 2194 99
30 79 FM ADAMSON Robby USA 2265 1 0 - 1 1 IM KJARTANSSON Gudmundur ISL 2439 45
31 81 FM FLAQUER Luis DOM 2257 1 1 - 0 1 FM MENA Carlos E. CUB 2437 47
32 83 CHANDRAN Kapil USA 2255 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM MILMAN Lev USA 2427 48
33 51 IM MILOVANOVIC Rade USA 2399 1 1 - 0 1 FARFAN ORTIZ Enrique Alfredo CHI 2187 102
34 105 WANG Qibiao CHN 2174 1 0 - 1 1 IM RUIZ C Joshua D COL 2396 52
35 113 WGM HEREDIA SERRANO Carla ECU 2135 1 0 - 1 1 IM DE GUZMAN Ricardo PHI 2379 54
36 114 KASHEBAYEV Azamat KAZ 2128 1 0 - 1 1 IM MANDIZHA Farai ZIM 2367 56
37 57 FM LI Ruifeng USA 2365 1 1 - 0 1 BRAUNLICH Tom USA 2145 108
38 59 IM BURNETT Ronald USA 2357 1 1 - 0 1 BAR Aviv ISR 2143 110
39 61 IM MARTIN DEL CAMPO C. Roberto MEX 2350 1 1 - 0 1 RUEDA Libardo USA 2142 112
40 64 FM SCHNEIDER Igor USA 2338 1 1 - 0 1 MAGANA CAZARES Jesus Cuau MEX 2113 118
41 117 PINTO HENRIQUEZ Rodrigo ESP 2115 1 ½ - ½ 1 WGM POURKASHIYAN Atousa IRI 2332 65
42 121 SAGE J Timothy USA 2095 1 0 - 1 1 PEREZ Robert M USA 2332 66
43 125 NITA Marian USA 2069 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM ROJAS SEPULVEDA Eduardo CHI 2311 68
44 69 FM KAVUTSKIY Konstantin USA 2307 1 0 - 1 1 STANCIL Kimani A USA 2071 124
45 71 FM SCHMAKEL Sam A USA 2305 1 ½ - ½ 1 OBRIEN Matthew J USA 1962 128
46 53 IM THORFINNSSON Bjorn ISL 2389 ½ 1 - 0 ½ ZALOZNYY Mike USA 2051 126
47 98 VELA GONZALEZ Norberto MEX 2199 ½ 0 - 1 ½ SORKIN Igor ISR 2340 63
48 109 STROWSKI Yannick FRA 2145 ½ ½ - ½ ½ FM INANTS Aghasi ARM 2305 70
49 115 BJORKSTEN Lennart USA 2127 ½ 0 - 1 ½ ADITHYA B. IND 2289 74
50 123 BEILIN Allan USA 2076 ½ 1 - 0 ½ FM KRETCHETOV Alexandre RUS 2265 80
51 87 DAVIDSON Kevin USA 2246 ½ 0 - 1 ½ CANTY James H USA 0 129
52 127 OBILI Abhishek USA 2048 ½ 0 - 1 ½ FM SCHWARTZ Ylon USA 2237 90
53 49 FM VISWANADHA Kesav USA 2424 0 1 - 0 0 BALINT Vilmos HUN 2204 95
54 67 IM PERDOMO Carlos Andres COL 2331 0 0 - 1 0 FM MELEKHINA Alisa USA 2190 101
55 75 ROZMAN Levy USA 2284 0 0 - 1 0 IM NAVARRO SEGURA Roberto MEX 2184 103
56 107 FLOREZ Carlos Julio COL 2168 0 1 - 0 0 FM PEREZ AVENDANO Paul Omar MEX 2251 84
57 85 ARAMIL William J USA 2251 0 1 - 0 0 HARRIOTT Tyrell USA 2175 104
58 111 ONABOGUN Kolade NGR 2143 0 0 - 1 0 IM KARATOROSSIAN David ARM 2250 86
59 89 IM CALUGAR Arthur CAN 2240 0 ½ - ½ 0 CRESPO HIDALGO Carlos ECU 2172 106
60 91 SHENG Joshua USA 2236 0 0 - 1 0 HARRIS Ian USA 2122 116
61 119 WFM DE SEROUX Camille SUI 2099 0 0 - 1 0 ESTAY TORREBLANCA Oscar CHI 2235 92
62 93 DAVIS Tony USA 2218 0 0 - 1 0 WIM MAKKA Ioulia GRE 2098 120
63 94 TREMBLAY Rejean CAN 2209 0 ½ - ½ 0 WOLFLEY Lawrence USA 2089 122
64 46 IM ALTOUNIAN Levon USA 2438 1 ½ not paired  
65 96 FM CONTRERAS Henry COL 2203 1 ½ not paired  
66 100 BUSYGIN Stanislav USA 2192 ½ ½ not paired  

Round 4

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 4 GM YU Yangyi CHN 2697 3 1 - 0 3 GM MARGVELASHVILI Giorgi GEO 2540 26
2 28 GM MATAMOROS FRANCO Carlos S. ECU 2517 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM LENDERMAN Aleksandr USA 2589 18
3 1 GM SO Wesley PHI 2755 1 - 0 3 IM XIONG Jeffery USA 2470 38
4 2 GM BU Xiangzhi CHN 2710 ½ - ½ GM GHAEM MAGHAMI Ehsan IRI 2594 16
5 21 GM RAMIREZ Alejandro USA 2574 ½ - ½ GM MAMEDOV Rauf AZE 2667 5
6 23 GM KAIDANOV Gregory S USA 2569 ½ - ½ GM AKOBIAN Varuzhan USA 2640 7
7 25 GM BRUNELLO Sabino ITA 2552 ½ - ½ GM NAJER Evgeniy RUS 2635 9
8 10 GM SHANKLAND Samuel L USA 2633 ½ - ½ GM FELGAER Ruben ARG 2577 20
9 27 GM CHIRILA Ioan-Cristian ROU 2529 0 - 1 GM ROBSON Ray USA 2628 11
10 13 GM ORTIZ SUAREZ Isan Reynaldo CUB 2611 0 - 1 GM NARODITSKY Daniel USA 2601 14
11 15 GM KACHEISHVILI Giorgi GEO 2597 ½ - ½ GM KULAOTS Kaido EST 2564 24
12 6 GM DREEV Aleksey RUS 2654 2 ½ - ½ GM SHABALOV Alexander USA 2499 32
13 45 IM KJARTANSSON Gudmundur ISL 2439 2 0 - 1 2 GM LE Quang Liem VIE 2706 3
14 12 GM GAREEV Timur USA 2612 2 1 - 0 2 ABEL Dennes GER 2446 44
15 52 IM RUIZ C Joshua D COL 2396 2 0 - 1 2 GM SADORRA Julio Catalino PHI 2592 17
16 19 GM ZHOU Jianchao CHN 2580 2 1 - 0 2 IM MILOVANOVIC Rade USA 2399 51
17 54 IM DE GUZMAN Ricardo PHI 2379 2 0 - 1 2 GM HOLT Conrad USA 2571 22
18 29 IM STOPA Jacek POL 2515 2 1 - 0 2 FM LI Ruifeng USA 2365 57
19 56 IM MANDIZHA Farai ZIM 2367 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM PAKLEZA Zbigniew POL 2509 30
20 31 GM IVANOV Alexander USA 2508 2 1 - 0 2 IM BURNETT Ronald USA 2357 59
21 33 IM WAN Yunguo CHN 2489 2 1 - 0 2 IM MARTIN DEL CAMPO C. Roberto MEX 2350 61
22 58 IM BRENDEL Oliver GER 2359 2 1 - 0 2 IM CHANDRA Akshat USA 2488 34
23 35 IM KADRIC Denis BIH 2473 2 1 - 0 2 IM ZULUAGA Cesar COL 2344 62
24 66 PEREZ Robert M USA 2332 2 0 - 1 2 GM FISHBEIN Alexander USA 2472 36
25 37 GM BERCZES David HUN 2471 2 1 - 0 2 FM FLAQUER Luis DOM 2257 81
26 124 STANCIL Kimani A USA 2071 2 0 - 1 2 GM KRUSH Irina USA 2457 42
27 8 GM AZAROV Sergei BLR 2639 1 - 0 2 FM SCHNEIDER Igor USA 2338 64
28 68 FM ROJAS SEPULVEDA Eduardo CHI 2311 ½ - ½ IM ASHWIN Jayaram IND 2468 39
29 40 GM BARCENILLA Rogelio PHI 2462 ½ - ½ FM SCHMAKEL Sam A USA 2305 71
30 41 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper POL 2458 1 - 0 FM MORRISON William USA 2274 76
31 43 IM BARTHOLOMEW John USA 2446 1 - 0 CHANDRAN Kapil USA 2255 83
32 74 ADITHYA B. IND 2289 0 - 1 IM ALTOUNIAN Levon USA 2438 46
33 48 IM MILMAN Lev USA 2427 ½ - ½ PINTO HENRIQUEZ Rodrigo ESP 2115 117
34 90 FM SCHWARTZ Ylon USA 2237 ½ - ½ IM ALDAMA DEGURNAY Dionisio MEX 2408 50
35 128 OBRIEN Matthew J USA 1962 0 - 1 IM THORFINNSSON Bjorn ISL 2389 53
36 97 ZYGOURIS Hristos GRE 2200 0 - 1 IM ARNGRIMSSON Dagur ISL 2376 55
37 60 IM FELECAN Florin USA 2355 1 - 0 BEILIN Allan USA 2076 123
38 63 SORKIN Igor ISR 2340 1 - 0 NITA Marian USA 2069 125
39 65 WGM POURKASHIYAN Atousa IRI 2332 1 - 0 FM CONTRERAS Henry COL 2203 96
40 129 CANTY James H USA 0 1 - 0 1 FM MENA Carlos E. CUB 2437 47
41 101 FM MELEKHINA Alisa USA 2190 1 0 - 1 1 FM VISWANADHA Kesav USA 2424 49
42 102 FARFAN ORTIZ Enrique Alfredo CHI 2187 1 0 - 1 1 FM KAVUTSKIY Konstantin USA 2307 69
43 103 IM NAVARRO SEGURA Roberto MEX 2184 1 0 - 1 1 FM INANTS Aghasi ARM 2305 70
44 108 BRAUNLICH Tom USA 2145 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM VIBBERT Sean USA 2302 72
45 110 BAR Aviv ISR 2143 1 0 - 1 1 FM WILLIAMS Justus D USA 2296 73
46 118 MAGANA CAZARES Jesus Cuau MEX 2113 1 0 - 1 1 FM GULAMALI Kazim USA 2271 77
47 78 FM LIU Elliot USA 2269 1 0 - 1 1 WANG Qibiao CHN 2174 105
48 116 HARRIS Ian USA 2122 1 1 - 0 1 FM ADAMSON Robby USA 2265 79
49 82 FM YANAYT Eugene USA 2257 1 1 - 0 1 FLOREZ Carlos Julio COL 2168 107
50 120 WIM MAKKA Ioulia GRE 2098 1 1 - 0 1 ARAMIL William J USA 2251 85
51 86 IM KARATOROSSIAN David ARM 2250 1 1 - 0 1 STROWSKI Yannick FRA 2145 109
52 88 FM AKOPYAN Harutyun USA 2242 1 1 - 0 1 RUEDA Libardo USA 2142 112
53 92 ESTAY TORREBLANCA Oscar CHI 2235 1 ½ - ½ 1 WGM HEREDIA SERRANO Carla ECU 2135 113
54 99 FM BARNETT Alexander USA 2194 1 1 - 0 1 KASHEBAYEV Azamat KAZ 2128 114
55 100 BUSYGIN Stanislav USA 2192 1 1 - 0 1 SAGE J Timothy USA 2095 121
56 80 FM KRETCHETOV Alexandre RUS 2265 ½ 1 - 0 ½ BJORKSTEN Lennart USA 2127 115
57 106 CRESPO HIDALGO Carlos ECU 2172 ½ 1 - 0 ½ DAVIDSON Kevin USA 2246 87
58 122 WOLFLEY Lawrence USA 2089 ½ 1 - 0 ½ IM CALUGAR Arthur CAN 2240 89
59 94 TREMBLAY Rejean CAN 2209 ½ ½ - ½ ½ OBILI Abhishek USA 2048 127
60 126 ZALOZNYY Mike USA 2051 ½ ½ - ½ ½ VELA GONZALEZ Norberto MEX 2199 98
61 93 DAVIS Tony USA 2218 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM PERDOMO Carlos Andres COL 2331 67
62 95 BALINT Vilmos HUN 2204 0 1 - 0 0 ROZMAN Levy USA 2284 75
63 84 FM PEREZ AVENDANO Paul Omar MEX 2251 0 0 - 1 0 ONABOGUN Kolade NGR 2143 111
64 104 HARRIOTT Tyrell USA 2175 0 0 - 1 0 SHENG Joshua USA 2236 91
65 119 WFM DE SEROUX Camille SUI 2099 0 1 bye  

Round 5

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 11 GM ROBSON Ray USA 2628 ½ - ½ 4 GM YU Yangyi CHN 2697 4
2 18 GM LENDERMAN Aleksandr USA 2589 0 - 1 GM SO Wesley PHI 2755 1
3 14 GM NARODITSKY Daniel USA 2601 1 - 0 GM MATAMOROS FRANCO Carlos S. ECU 2517 28
4 24 GM KULAOTS Kaido EST 2564 3 0 - 1 3 GM BU Xiangzhi CHN 2710 2
5 3 GM LE Quang Liem VIE 2706 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM KAIDANOV Gregory S USA 2569 23
6 5 GM MAMEDOV Rauf AZE 2667 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM STOPA Jacek POL 2515 29
7 7 GM AKOBIAN Varuzhan USA 2640 3 0 - 1 3 GM BRUNELLO Sabino ITA 2552 25
8 9 GM NAJER Evgeniy RUS 2635 3 1 - 0 3 GM IVANOV Alexander USA 2508 31
9 26 GM MARGVELASHVILI Giorgi GEO 2540 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM SHANKLAND Samuel L USA 2633 10
10 32 GM SHABALOV Alexander USA 2499 3 0 - 1 3 GM GAREEV Timur USA 2612 12
11 36 GM FISHBEIN Alexander USA 2472 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM KACHEISHVILI Giorgi GEO 2597 15
12 16 GM GHAEM MAGHAMI Ehsan IRI 2594 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM WAN Yunguo CHN 2489 33
13 17 GM SADORRA Julio Catalino PHI 2592 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM KADRIC Denis BIH 2473 35
14 42 GM KRUSH Irina USA 2457 3 0 - 1 3 GM ZHOU Jianchao CHN 2580 19
15 20 GM FELGAER Ruben ARG 2577 3 0 - 1 3 GM BERCZES David HUN 2471 37
16 38 IM XIONG Jeffery USA 2470 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM RAMIREZ Alejandro USA 2574 21
17 22 GM HOLT Conrad USA 2571 3 1 - 0 3 IM BRENDEL Oliver GER 2359 58
18 46 IM ALTOUNIAN Levon USA 2438 0 - 1 GM DREEV Aleksey RUS 2654 6
19 53 IM THORFINNSSON Bjorn ISL 2389 0 - 1 GM AZAROV Sergei BLR 2639 8
20 55 IM ARNGRIMSSON Dagur ISL 2376 ½ - ½ GM ORTIZ SUAREZ Isan Reynaldo CUB 2611 13
21 56 IM MANDIZHA Farai ZIM 2367 0 - 1 GM CHIRILA Ioan-Cristian ROU 2529 27
22 30 IM PAKLEZA Zbigniew POL 2509 1 - 0 IM FELECAN Florin USA 2355 60
23 63 SORKIN Igor ISR 2340 1 - 0 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper POL 2458 41
24 129 CANTY James H USA 0 0 - 1 IM BARTHOLOMEW John USA 2446 43
25 34 IM CHANDRA Akshat USA 2488 2 1 - 0 WGM POURKASHIYAN Atousa IRI 2332 65
26 69 FM KAVUTSKIY Konstantin USA 2307 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM ASHWIN Jayaram IND 2468 39
27 70 FM INANTS Aghasi ARM 2305 2 1 - 0 2 GM BARCENILLA Rogelio PHI 2462 40
28 44 ABEL Dennes GER 2446 2 1 - 0 2 FM ROJAS SEPULVEDA Eduardo CHI 2311 68
29 71 FM SCHMAKEL Sam A USA 2305 2 0 - 1 2 IM KJARTANSSON Gudmundur ISL 2439 45
30 73 FM WILLIAMS Justus D USA 2296 2 0 - 1 2 IM MILMAN Lev USA 2427 48
31 49 FM VISWANADHA Kesav USA 2424 2 1 - 0 2 FM YANAYT Eugene USA 2257 82
32 50 IM ALDAMA DEGURNAY Dionisio MEX 2408 2 0 - 1 2 IM KARATOROSSIAN David ARM 2250 86
33 51 IM MILOVANOVIC Rade USA 2399 2 1 - 0 2 FM AKOPYAN Harutyun USA 2242 88
34 77 FM GULAMALI Kazim USA 2271 2 1 - 0 2 IM RUIZ C Joshua D COL 2396 52
35 81 FM FLAQUER Luis DOM 2257 2 0 - 1 2 IM DE GUZMAN Ricardo PHI 2379 54
36 57 FM LI Ruifeng USA 2365 2 1 - 0 2 FM SCHWARTZ Ylon USA 2237 90
37 59 IM BURNETT Ronald USA 2357 2 1 - 0 2 FM BARNETT Alexander USA 2194 99
38 61 IM MARTIN DEL CAMPO C. Roberto MEX 2350 2 0 - 1 2 HARRIS Ian USA 2122 116
39 62 IM ZULUAGA Cesar COL 2344 2 1 - 0 2 WIM MAKKA Ioulia GRE 2098 120
40 64 FM SCHNEIDER Igor USA 2338 2 1 - 0 2 STANCIL Kimani A USA 2071 124
41 105 WANG Qibiao CHN 2174 2 1 - 0 2 PEREZ Robert M USA 2332 66
42 117 PINTO HENRIQUEZ Rodrigo ESP 2115 2 0 - 1 ADITHYA B. IND 2289 74
43 72 FM VIBBERT Sean USA 2302 1 - 0 CRESPO HIDALGO Carlos ECU 2172 106
44 76 FM MORRISON William USA 2274 1 - 0 BRAUNLICH Tom USA 2145 108
45 113 WGM HEREDIA SERRANO Carla ECU 2135 ½ - ½ FM KRETCHETOV Alexandre RUS 2265 80
46 83 CHANDRAN Kapil USA 2255 0 - 1 OBRIEN Matthew J USA 1962 128
47 123 BEILIN Allan USA 2076 ½ - ½ ESTAY TORREBLANCA Oscar CHI 2235 92
48 96 FM CONTRERAS Henry COL 2203 ½ - ½ WOLFLEY Lawrence USA 2089 122
49 125 NITA Marian USA 2069 0 - 1 ZYGOURIS Hristos GRE 2200 97
50 109 STROWSKI Yannick FRA 2145 1 0 - 1 1 FM LIU Elliot USA 2269 78
51 85 ARAMIL William J USA 2251 1 1 - 0 1 MAGANA CAZARES Jesus Cuau MEX 2113 118
52 91 SHENG Joshua USA 2236 1 1 - 0 1 ZALOZNYY Mike USA 2051 126
53 107 FLOREZ Carlos Julio COL 2168 1 0 - 1 1 TREMBLAY Rejean CAN 2209 94
54 111 ONABOGUN Kolade NGR 2143 1 1 - 0 1 BALINT Vilmos HUN 2204 95
55 98 VELA GONZALEZ Norberto MEX 2199 1 1 - 0 1 WFM DE SEROUX Camille SUI 2099 119
56 112 RUEDA Libardo USA 2142 1 0 - 1 1 FM MELEKHINA Alisa USA 2190 101
57 114 KASHEBAYEV Azamat KAZ 2128 1 1 - 0 1 FARFAN ORTIZ Enrique Alfredo CHI 2187 102
58 121 SAGE J Timothy USA 2095 1 1 - 0 1 IM NAVARRO SEGURA Roberto MEX 2184 103
59 127 OBILI Abhishek USA 2048 1 0 - 1 ½ IM PERDOMO Carlos Andres COL 2331 67
60 87 DAVIDSON Kevin USA 2246 ½ 0 - 1 ½ DAVIS Tony USA 2218 93
61 89 IM CALUGAR Arthur CAN 2240 ½ 1 - 0 ½ BJORKSTEN Lennart USA 2127 115
62 75 ROZMAN Levy USA 2284 0 1 - 0 0 FM PEREZ AVENDANO Paul Omar MEX 2251 84
63 104 HARRIOTT Tyrell USA 2175 0 1 bye  
64 47 FM MENA Carlos E. CUB 2437 1 0 not paired  
65 79 FM ADAMSON Robby USA 2265 1 0 not paired  
66 100 BUSYGIN Stanislav USA 2192 2 ½ not paired  
67 110 BAR Aviv ISR 2143 1 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 4 GM YU Yangyi CHN 2697 ½ - ½ GM SO Wesley PHI 2755 1
2 2 GM BU Xiangzhi CHN 2710 4 ½ - ½ GM NARODITSKY Daniel USA 2601 14
3 19 GM ZHOU Jianchao CHN 2580 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM NAJER Evgeniy RUS 2635 9
4 25 GM BRUNELLO Sabino ITA 2552 4 0 - 1 4 GM ROBSON Ray USA 2628 11
5 12 GM GAREEV Timur USA 2612 4 1 - 0 4 GM HOLT Conrad USA 2571 22
6 37 GM BERCZES David HUN 2471 4 1 - 0 GM LE Quang Liem VIE 2706 3
7 27 GM CHIRILA Ioan-Cristian ROU 2529 0 - 1 GM MAMEDOV Rauf AZE 2667 5
8 6 GM DREEV Aleksey RUS 2654 1 - 0 GM MARGVELASHVILI Giorgi GEO 2540 26
9 8 GM AZAROV Sergei BLR 2639 1 - 0 GM MATAMOROS FRANCO Carlos S. ECU 2517 28
10 10 GM SHANKLAND Samuel L USA 2633 ½ - ½ IM PAKLEZA Zbigniew POL 2509 30
11 15 GM KACHEISHVILI Giorgi GEO 2597 ½ - ½ IM XIONG Jeffery USA 2470 38
12 29 IM STOPA Jacek POL 2515 ½ - ½ GM GHAEM MAGHAMI Ehsan IRI 2594 16
13 33 IM WAN Yunguo CHN 2489 0 - 1 GM SADORRA Julio Catalino PHI 2592 17
14 35 IM KADRIC Denis BIH 2473 ½ - ½ GM LENDERMAN Aleksandr USA 2589 18
15 21 GM RAMIREZ Alejandro USA 2574 1 - 0 GM FISHBEIN Alexander USA 2472 36
16 23 GM KAIDANOV Gregory S USA 2569 1 - 0 SORKIN Igor ISR 2340 63
17 43 IM BARTHOLOMEW John USA 2446 ½ - ½ 3 GM AKOBIAN Varuzhan USA 2640 7
18 13 GM ORTIZ SUAREZ Isan Reynaldo CUB 2611 3 1 - 0 3 FM LI Ruifeng USA 2365 57
19 55 IM ARNGRIMSSON Dagur ISL 2376 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM FELGAER Ruben ARG 2577 20
20 54 IM DE GUZMAN Ricardo PHI 2379 3 0 - 1 3 GM KULAOTS Kaido EST 2564 24
21 31 GM IVANOV Alexander USA 2508 3 0 - 1 3 IM ZULUAGA Cesar COL 2344 62
22 58 IM BRENDEL Oliver GER 2359 3 0 - 1 3 GM SHABALOV Alexander USA 2499 32
23 59 IM BURNETT Ronald USA 2357 3 0 - 1 3 IM CHANDRA Akshat USA 2488 34
24 64 FM SCHNEIDER Igor USA 2338 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM KRUSH Irina USA 2457 42
25 70 FM INANTS Aghasi ARM 2305 3 0 - 1 3 ABEL Dennes GER 2446 44
26 45 IM KJARTANSSON Gudmundur ISL 2439 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM GULAMALI Kazim USA 2271 77
27 48 IM MILMAN Lev USA 2427 3 1 - 0 3 WANG Qibiao CHN 2174 105
28 116 HARRIS Ian USA 2122 3 0 - 1 3 FM VISWANADHA Kesav USA 2424 49
29 86 IM KARATOROSSIAN David ARM 2250 3 1 - 0 3 IM MILOVANOVIC Rade USA 2399 51
30 39 IM ASHWIN Jayaram IND 2468 ½ - ½ FM VIBBERT Sean USA 2302 72
31 41 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper POL 2458 1 - 0 FM KAVUTSKIY Konstantin USA 2307 69
32 97 ZYGOURIS Hristos GRE 2200 0 - 1 IM ALTOUNIAN Levon USA 2438 46
33 74 ADITHYA B. IND 2289 0 - 1 IM THORFINNSSON Bjorn ISL 2389 53
34 128 OBRIEN Matthew J USA 1962 0 - 1 IM MANDIZHA Farai ZIM 2367 56
35 60 IM FELECAN Florin USA 2355 ½ - ½ CANTY James H USA 0 129
36 65 WGM POURKASHIYAN Atousa IRI 2332 ½ - ½ BUSYGIN Stanislav USA 2192 100
37 40 GM BARCENILLA Rogelio PHI 2462 2 1 - 0 FM MORRISON William USA 2274 76
38 92 ESTAY TORREBLANCA Oscar CHI 2235 2 0 - 1 2 IM ALDAMA DEGURNAY Dionisio MEX 2408 50
39 52 IM RUIZ C Joshua D COL 2396 2 1 - 0 2 FM CONTRERAS Henry COL 2203 96
40 94 TREMBLAY Rejean CAN 2209 2 1 - 0 2 IM MARTIN DEL CAMPO C. Roberto MEX 2350 61
41 66 PEREZ Robert M USA 2332 2 1 - 0 2 VELA GONZALEZ Norberto MEX 2199 98
42 68 FM ROJAS SEPULVEDA Eduardo CHI 2311 2 1 - 0 2 ONABOGUN Kolade NGR 2143 111
43 99 FM BARNETT Alexander USA 2194 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM SCHMAKEL Sam A USA 2305 71
44 101 FM MELEKHINA Alisa USA 2190 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM WILLIAMS Justus D USA 2296 73
45 78 FM LIU Elliot USA 2269 2 1 - 0 2 WGM HEREDIA SERRANO Carla ECU 2135 113
46 80 FM KRETCHETOV Alexandre RUS 2265 2 0 - 1 2 KASHEBAYEV Azamat KAZ 2128 114
47 120 WIM MAKKA Ioulia GRE 2098 2 0 - 1 2 FM FLAQUER Luis DOM 2257 81
48 82 FM YANAYT Eugene USA 2257 2 0 - 1 2 PINTO HENRIQUEZ Rodrigo ESP 2115 117
49 122 WOLFLEY Lawrence USA 2089 2 0 - 1 2 ARAMIL William J USA 2251 85
50 88 FM AKOPYAN Harutyun USA 2242 2 1 - 0 2 SAGE J Timothy USA 2095 121
51 90 FM SCHWARTZ Ylon USA 2237 2 1 - 0 2 BEILIN Allan USA 2076 123
52 124 STANCIL Kimani A USA 2071 2 0 - 1 2 SHENG Joshua USA 2236 91
53 67 IM PERDOMO Carlos Andres COL 2331 0 - 1 NITA Marian USA 2069 125
54 106 CRESPO HIDALGO Carlos ECU 2172 ½ - ½ CHANDRAN Kapil USA 2255 83
55 108 BRAUNLICH Tom USA 2145 ½ - ½ IM CALUGAR Arthur CAN 2240 89
56 95 BALINT Vilmos HUN 2204 1 0 - 1 DAVIS Tony USA 2218 93
57 110 BAR Aviv ISR 2143 1 0 - 1 1 ROZMAN Levy USA 2284 75
58 102 FARFAN ORTIZ Enrique Alfredo CHI 2187 1 1 - 0 1 RUEDA Libardo USA 2142 112
59 103 IM NAVARRO SEGURA Roberto MEX 2184 1 ½ - ½ 1 OBILI Abhishek USA 2048 127
60 118 MAGANA CAZARES Jesus Cuau MEX 2113 1 1 - 0 1 HARRIOTT Tyrell USA 2175 104
61 119 WFM DE SEROUX Camille SUI 2099 1 1 - 0 1 FLOREZ Carlos Julio COL 2168 107
62 126 ZALOZNYY Mike USA 2051 1 1 - 0 1 STROWSKI Yannick FRA 2145 109
63 115 BJORKSTEN Lennart USA 2127 ½ 1 - 0 ½ DAVIDSON Kevin USA 2246 87
64 84 FM PEREZ AVENDANO Paul Omar MEX 2251 0 1 bye  
65 47 FM MENA Carlos E. CUB 2437 1 0 not paired  
66 79 FM ADAMSON Robby USA 2265 1 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 GM SO Wesley PHI 2755 5 1 - 0 5 GM GAREEV Timur USA 2612 12
2 14 GM NARODITSKY Daniel USA 2601 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM YU Yangyi CHN 2697 4
3 11 GM ROBSON Ray USA 2628 5 1 - 0 5 GM BERCZES David HUN 2471 37
4 9 GM NAJER Evgeniy RUS 2635 ½ - ½ GM BU Xiangzhi CHN 2710 2
5 5 GM MAMEDOV Rauf AZE 2667 0 - 1 GM ZHOU Jianchao CHN 2580 19
6 17 GM SADORRA Julio Catalino PHI 2592 ½ - ½ GM DREEV Aleksey RUS 2654 6
7 21 GM RAMIREZ Alejandro USA 2574 0 - 1 GM AZAROV Sergei BLR 2639 8
8 16 GM GHAEM MAGHAMI Ehsan IRI 2594 4 ½ - ½ GM KAIDANOV Gregory S USA 2569 23
9 32 GM SHABALOV Alexander USA 2499 4 0 - 1 4 GM SHANKLAND Samuel L USA 2633 10
10 34 IM CHANDRA Akshat USA 2488 4 0 - 1 4 GM ORTIZ SUAREZ Isan Reynaldo CUB 2611 13
11 44 ABEL Dennes GER 2446 4 1 - 0 4 GM KACHEISHVILI Giorgi GEO 2597 15
12 18 GM LENDERMAN Aleksandr USA 2589 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM BARTHOLOMEW John USA 2446 43
13 22 GM HOLT Conrad USA 2571 4 0 - 1 4 IM KADRIC Denis BIH 2473 35
14 24 GM KULAOTS Kaido EST 2564 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM MILMAN Lev USA 2427 48
15 38 IM XIONG Jeffery USA 2470 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM BRUNELLO Sabino ITA 2552 25
16 49 FM VISWANADHA Kesav USA 2424 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM STOPA Jacek POL 2515 29
17 30 IM PAKLEZA Zbigniew POL 2509 4 0 - 1 4 IM KARATOROSSIAN David ARM 2250 86
18 62 IM ZULUAGA Cesar COL 2344 4 0 - 1 GM FELGAER Ruben ARG 2577 20
19 3 GM LE Quang Liem VIE 2706 1 - 0 GM KRUSH Irina USA 2457 42
20 7 GM AKOBIAN Varuzhan USA 2640 1 - 0 IM KJARTANSSON Gudmundur ISL 2439 45
21 46 IM ALTOUNIAN Levon USA 2438 0 - 1 GM MARGVELASHVILI Giorgi GEO 2540 26
22 53 IM THORFINNSSON Bjorn ISL 2389 0 - 1 GM CHIRILA Ioan-Cristian ROU 2529 27
23 28 GM MATAMOROS FRANCO Carlos S. ECU 2517 ½ - ½ IM ARNGRIMSSON Dagur ISL 2376 55
24 56 IM MANDIZHA Farai ZIM 2367 ½ - ½ IM WAN Yunguo CHN 2489 33
25 36 GM FISHBEIN Alexander USA 2472 1 - 0 FM SCHNEIDER Igor USA 2338 64
26 77 FM GULAMALI Kazim USA 2271 ½ - ½ IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper POL 2458 41
27 63 SORKIN Igor ISR 2340 0 - 1 3 GM IVANOV Alexander USA 2508 31
28 39 IM ASHWIN Jayaram IND 2468 3 1 - 0 3 FM LIU Elliot USA 2269 78
29 72 FM VIBBERT Sean USA 2302 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM BARCENILLA Rogelio PHI 2462 40
30 50 IM ALDAMA DEGURNAY Dionisio MEX 2408 3 1 - 0 3 FM AKOPYAN Harutyun USA 2242 88
31 51 IM MILOVANOVIC Rade USA 2399 3 0 - 1 3 FM SCHWARTZ Ylon USA 2237 90
32 81 FM FLAQUER Luis DOM 2257 3 1 - 0 3 IM RUIZ C Joshua D COL 2396 52
33 85 ARAMIL William J USA 2251 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM DE GUZMAN Ricardo PHI 2379 54
34 57 FM LI Ruifeng USA 2365 3 1 - 0 3 TREMBLAY Rejean CAN 2209 94
35 91 SHENG Joshua USA 2236 3 1 - 0 3 IM BRENDEL Oliver GER 2359 58
36 100 BUSYGIN Stanislav USA 2192 3 0 - 1 3 IM BURNETT Ronald USA 2357 59
37 105 WANG Qibiao CHN 2174 3 1 - 0 3 IM FELECAN Florin USA 2355 60
38 114 KASHEBAYEV Azamat KAZ 2128 3 1 - 0 3 WGM POURKASHIYAN Atousa IRI 2332 65
39 116 HARRIS Ian USA 2122 3 ½ - ½ 3 PEREZ Robert M USA 2332 66
40 117 PINTO HENRIQUEZ Rodrigo ESP 2115 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM ROJAS SEPULVEDA Eduardo CHI 2311 68
41 129 CANTY James H USA 0 3 1 - 0 3 FM INANTS Aghasi ARM 2305 70
42 69 FM KAVUTSKIY Konstantin USA 2307 0 - 1 ZYGOURIS Hristos GRE 2200 97
43 71 FM SCHMAKEL Sam A USA 2305 1 - 0 FM MELEKHINA Alisa USA 2190 101
44 73 FM WILLIAMS Justus D USA 2296 1 - 0 FM BARNETT Alexander USA 2194 99
45 93 DAVIS Tony USA 2218 1 - 0 ADITHYA B. IND 2289 74
46 76 FM MORRISON William USA 2274 1 - 0 OBRIEN Matthew J USA 1962 128
47 125 NITA Marian USA 2069 ½ - ½ 2 FM KRETCHETOV Alexandre RUS 2265 80
48 61 IM MARTIN DEL CAMPO C. Roberto MEX 2350 2 1 - 0 2 BRAUNLICH Tom USA 2145 108
49 75 ROZMAN Levy USA 2284 2 ½ - ½ 2 MAGANA CAZARES Jesus Cuau MEX 2113 118
50 113 WGM HEREDIA SERRANO Carla ECU 2135 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM YANAYT Eugene USA 2257 82
51 83 CHANDRAN Kapil USA 2255 2 1 - 0 2 WFM DE SEROUX Camille SUI 2099 119
52 89 IM CALUGAR Arthur CAN 2240 2 ½ - ½ 2 WIM MAKKA Ioulia GRE 2098 120
53 111 ONABOGUN Kolade NGR 2143 2 ½ - ½ 2 ESTAY TORREBLANCA Oscar CHI 2235 92
54 96 FM CONTRERAS Henry COL 2203 2 1 - 0 2 STANCIL Kimani A USA 2071 124
55 98 VELA GONZALEZ Norberto MEX 2199 2 ½ - ½ 2 WOLFLEY Lawrence USA 2089 122
56 121 SAGE J Timothy USA 2095 2 0 - 1 2 FARFAN ORTIZ Enrique Alfredo CHI 2187 102
57 123 BEILIN Allan USA 2076 2 0 - 1 2 CRESPO HIDALGO Carlos ECU 2172 106
58 103 IM NAVARRO SEGURA Roberto MEX 2184 ½ - ½ 2 ZALOZNYY Mike USA 2051 126
59 127 OBILI Abhishek USA 2048 1 - 0 BJORKSTEN Lennart USA 2127 115
60 84 FM PEREZ AVENDANO Paul Omar MEX 2251 1 1 - 0 IM PERDOMO Carlos Andres COL 2331 67
61 107 FLOREZ Carlos Julio COL 2168 1 1 - 0 1 BALINT Vilmos HUN 2204 95
62 104 HARRIOTT Tyrell USA 2175 1 0 - 1 1 STROWSKI Yannick FRA 2145 109
63 112 RUEDA Libardo USA 2142 1 ½ - ½ ½ DAVIDSON Kevin USA 2246 87
64 47 FM MENA Carlos E. CUB 2437 1 0 not paired  
65 79 FM ADAMSON Robby USA 2265 1 0 not paired  
66 110 BAR Aviv ISR 2143 1 0 not paired  

Round 8

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 8 GM AZAROV Sergei BLR 2639 ½ - ½ GM NARODITSKY Daniel USA 2601 14
2 2 GM BU Xiangzhi CHN 2710 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM ORTIZ SUAREZ Isan Reynaldo CUB 2611 13
3 6 GM DREEV Aleksey RUS 2654 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM KAIDANOV Gregory S USA 2569 23
4 37 GM BERCZES David HUN 2471 5 1 - 0 5 GM NAJER Evgeniy RUS 2635 9
5 10 GM SHANKLAND Samuel L USA 2633 5 1 - 0 5 ABEL Dennes GER 2446 44
6 12 GM GAREEV Timur USA 2612 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM SADORRA Julio Catalino PHI 2592 17
7 35 IM KADRIC Denis BIH 2473 5 ½ - ½ GM RAMIREZ Alejandro USA 2574 21
8 26 GM MARGVELASHVILI Giorgi GEO 2540 ½ - ½ GM LE Quang Liem VIE 2706 3
9 36 GM FISHBEIN Alexander USA 2472 1 - 0 GM MAMEDOV Rauf AZE 2667 5
10 27 GM CHIRILA Ioan-Cristian ROU 2529 ½ - ½ GM AKOBIAN Varuzhan USA 2640 7
11 43 IM BARTHOLOMEW John USA 2446 ½ - ½ GM GHAEM MAGHAMI Ehsan IRI 2594 16
12 48 IM MILMAN Lev USA 2427 ½ - ½ GM LENDERMAN Aleksandr USA 2589 18
13 20 GM FELGAER Ruben ARG 2577 1 - 0 IM XIONG Jeffery USA 2470 38
14 29 IM STOPA Jacek POL 2515 ½ - ½ GM KULAOTS Kaido EST 2564 24
15 25 GM BRUNELLO Sabino ITA 2552 1 - 0 FM VISWANADHA Kesav USA 2424 49
16 15 GM KACHEISHVILI Giorgi GEO 2597 4 1 - 0 4 IM ASHWIN Jayaram IND 2468 39
17 41 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper POL 2458 4 1 - 0 4 GM HOLT Conrad USA 2571 22
18 28 GM MATAMOROS FRANCO Carlos S. ECU 2517 4 1 - 0 4 IM ALDAMA DEGURNAY Dionisio MEX 2408 50
19 57 FM LI Ruifeng USA 2365 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM PAKLEZA Zbigniew POL 2509 30
20 31 GM IVANOV Alexander USA 2508 4 + - - 4 IM MANDIZHA Farai ZIM 2367 56
21 62 IM ZULUAGA Cesar COL 2344 4 0 - 1 4 GM SHABALOV Alexander USA 2499 32
22 33 IM WAN Yunguo CHN 2489 4 1 - 0 4 FM FLAQUER Luis DOM 2257 81
23 114 KASHEBAYEV Azamat KAZ 2128 4 0 - 1 4 IM CHANDRA Akshat USA 2488 34
24 40 GM BARCENILLA Rogelio PHI 2462 1 - 0 FM WILLIAMS Justus D USA 2296 73
25 42 GM KRUSH Irina USA 2457 ½ - ½ FM SCHMAKEL Sam A USA 2305 71
26 45 IM KJARTANSSON Gudmundur ISL 2439 1 - 0 FM VIBBERT Sean USA 2302 72
27 46 IM ALTOUNIAN Levon USA 2438 1 - 0 FM MORRISON William USA 2274 76
28 68 FM ROJAS SEPULVEDA Eduardo CHI 2311 ½ - ½ IM THORFINNSSON Bjorn ISL 2389 53
29 54 IM DE GUZMAN Ricardo PHI 2379 1 - 0 DAVIS Tony USA 2218 93
30 85 ARAMIL William J USA 2251 ½ - ½ SORKIN Igor ISR 2340 63
31 97 ZYGOURIS Hristos GRE 2200 0 - 1 FM SCHNEIDER Igor USA 2338 64
32 66 PEREZ Robert M USA 2332 - - + PINTO HENRIQUEZ Rodrigo ESP 2115 117
33 52 IM RUIZ C Joshua D COL 2396 3 ½ - ½ HARRIS Ian USA 2122 116
34 94 TREMBLAY Rejean CAN 2209 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM MILOVANOVIC Rade USA 2399 51
35 58 IM BRENDEL Oliver GER 2359 3 0 - 1 3 CHANDRAN Kapil USA 2255 83
36 60 IM FELECAN Florin USA 2355 3 0 - 1 3 FM AKOPYAN Harutyun USA 2242 88
37 102 FARFAN ORTIZ Enrique Alfredo CHI 2187 3 0 - 1 3 IM MARTIN DEL CAMPO C. Roberto MEX 2350 61
38 65 WGM POURKASHIYAN Atousa IRI 2332 3 1 - 0 3 NITA Marian USA 2069 125
39 70 FM INANTS Aghasi ARM 2305 3 1 - 0 3 FM CONTRERAS Henry COL 2203 96
40 78 FM LIU Elliot USA 2269 3 - - + 3 BUSYGIN Stanislav USA 2192 100
41 106 CRESPO HIDALGO Carlos ECU 2172 3 ½ - ½ FM KAVUTSKIY Konstantin USA 2307 69
42 74 ADITHYA B. IND 2289 1 - 0 ONABOGUN Kolade NGR 2143 111
43 120 WIM MAKKA Ioulia GRE 2098 1 - 0 ROZMAN Levy USA 2284 75
44 80 FM KRETCHETOV Alexandre RUS 2265 1 - 0 MAGANA CAZARES Jesus Cuau MEX 2113 118
45 82 FM YANAYT Eugene USA 2257 + - - WOLFLEY Lawrence USA 2089 122
46 126 ZALOZNYY Mike USA 2051 0 - 1 IM CALUGAR Arthur CAN 2240 89
47 92 ESTAY TORREBLANCA Oscar CHI 2235 1 - 0 OBILI Abhishek USA 2048 127
48 99 FM BARNETT Alexander USA 2194 0 - 1 WGM HEREDIA SERRANO Carla ECU 2135 113
49 101 FM MELEKHINA Alisa USA 2190 1 - 0 OBRIEN Matthew J USA 1962 128
50 109 STROWSKI Yannick FRA 2145 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM PEREZ AVENDANO Paul Omar MEX 2251 84
51 119 WFM DE SEROUX Camille SUI 2099 2 - - + 2 IM NAVARRO SEGURA Roberto MEX 2184 103
52 124 STANCIL Kimani A USA 2071 2 1 - 0 2 FLOREZ Carlos Julio COL 2168 107
53 108 BRAUNLICH Tom USA 2145 2 1 - 0 2 SAGE J Timothy USA 2095 121
54 115 BJORKSTEN Lennart USA 2127 ½ - ½ 2 BEILIN Allan USA 2076 123
55 112 RUEDA Libardo USA 2142 0 - 1 1 HARRIOTT Tyrell USA 2175 104
56 95 BALINT Vilmos HUN 2204 1 1 bye  
57 1 GM SO Wesley PHI 2755 6 0 not paired  
58 4 GM YU Yangyi CHN 2697 0 not paired  
59 11 GM ROBSON Ray USA 2628 6 0 not paired  
60 19 GM ZHOU Jianchao CHN 2580 0 not paired  
61 47 FM MENA Carlos E. CUB 2437 1 0 not paired  
62 55 IM ARNGRIMSSON Dagur ISL 2376 4 0 not paired  
63 59 IM BURNETT Ronald USA 2357 4 0 not paired  
64 67 IM PERDOMO Carlos Andres COL 2331 0 not paired  
65 77 FM GULAMALI Kazim USA 2271 4 0 not paired  
66 79 FM ADAMSON Robby USA 2265 1 0 not paired  
67 86 IM KARATOROSSIAN David ARM 2250 5 0 not paired  
68 87 DAVIDSON Kevin USA 2246 1 0 not paired  
69 90 FM SCHWARTZ Ylon USA 2237 4 0 not paired  
70 91 SHENG Joshua USA 2236 4 0 not paired  
71 98 VELA GONZALEZ Norberto MEX 2199 0 not paired  
72 105 WANG Qibiao CHN 2174 4 0 not paired  
73 110 BAR Aviv ISR 2143 1 0 not paired  
74 129 CANTY James H USA 0 4 0 not paired  

Round 9

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 37 GM BERCZES David HUN 2471 6 ½ - ½ 6 GM AZAROV Sergei BLR 2639 8
2 14 GM NARODITSKY Daniel USA 2601 6 ½ - ½ 6 GM SHANKLAND Samuel L USA 2633 10
3 23 GM KAIDANOV Gregory S USA 2569 ½ - ½ GM BU Xiangzhi CHN 2710 2
4 20 GM FELGAER Ruben ARG 2577 ½ - ½ GM DREEV Aleksey RUS 2654 6
5 25 GM BRUNELLO Sabino ITA 2552 0 - 1 GM GAREEV Timur USA 2612 12
6 13 GM ORTIZ SUAREZ Isan Reynaldo CUB 2611 1 - 0 IM KADRIC Denis BIH 2473 35
7 17 GM SADORRA Julio Catalino PHI 2592 ½ - ½ GM FISHBEIN Alexander USA 2472 36
8 3 GM LE Quang Liem VIE 2706 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM MATAMOROS FRANCO Carlos S. ECU 2517 28
9 7 GM AKOBIAN Varuzhan USA 2640 5 1 - 0 5 IM STOPA Jacek POL 2515 29
10 9 GM NAJER Evgeniy RUS 2635 5 1 - 0 5 GM SHABALOV Alexander USA 2499 32
11 31 GM IVANOV Alexander USA 2508 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM KACHEISHVILI Giorgi GEO 2597 15
12 16 GM GHAEM MAGHAMI Ehsan IRI 2594 5 ½ - ½ 5 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper POL 2458 41
13 18 GM LENDERMAN Aleksandr USA 2589 5 1 - 0 5 IM WAN Yunguo CHN 2489 33
14 21 GM RAMIREZ Alejandro USA 2574 5 1 - 0 5 IM MILMAN Lev USA 2427 48
15 24 GM KULAOTS Kaido EST 2564 5 1 - 0 5 IM BARTHOLOMEW John USA 2446 43
16 34 IM CHANDRA Akshat USA 2488 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM MARGVELASHVILI Giorgi GEO 2540 26
17 44 ABEL Dennes GER 2446 5 0 - 1 5 GM CHIRILA Ioan-Cristian ROU 2529 27
18 5 GM MAMEDOV Rauf AZE 2667 ½ - ½ IM ALTOUNIAN Levon USA 2438 46
19 30 IM PAKLEZA Zbigniew POL 2509 ½ - ½ IM DE GUZMAN Ricardo PHI 2379 54
20 38 IM XIONG Jeffery USA 2470 1 - 0 PINTO HENRIQUEZ Rodrigo ESP 2115 117
21 49 FM VISWANADHA Kesav USA 2424 ½ - ½ GM BARCENILLA Rogelio PHI 2462 40
22 64 FM SCHNEIDER Igor USA 2338 0 - 1 IM KJARTANSSON Gudmundur ISL 2439 45
23 22 GM HOLT Conrad USA 2571 4 1 - 0 FM LI Ruifeng USA 2365 57
24 39 IM ASHWIN Jayaram IND 2468 4 0 - 1 4 FM INANTS Aghasi ARM 2305 70
25 81 FM FLAQUER Luis DOM 2257 4 0 - 1 4 GM KRUSH Irina USA 2457 42
26 50 IM ALDAMA DEGURNAY Dionisio MEX 2408 4 1 - 0 4 FM ROJAS SEPULVEDA Eduardo CHI 2311 68
27 53 IM THORFINNSSON Bjorn ISL 2389 4 0 - 1 4 ARAMIL William J USA 2251 85
28 71 FM SCHMAKEL Sam A USA 2305 4 + - - 4 IM MANDIZHA Farai ZIM 2367 56
29 61 IM MARTIN DEL CAMPO C. Roberto MEX 2350 4 ½ - ½ 4 BUSYGIN Stanislav USA 2192 100
30 83 CHANDRAN Kapil USA 2255 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM ZULUAGA Cesar COL 2344 62
31 63 SORKIN Igor ISR 2340 4 0 - 1 4 KASHEBAYEV Azamat KAZ 2128 114
32 116 HARRIS Ian USA 2122 4 0 - 1 4 WGM POURKASHIYAN Atousa IRI 2332 65
33 88 FM AKOPYAN Harutyun USA 2242 4 0 - 1 ADITHYA B. IND 2289 74
34 51 IM MILOVANOVIC Rade USA 2399 ½ - ½ ESTAY TORREBLANCA Oscar CHI 2235 92
35 113 WGM HEREDIA SERRANO Carla ECU 2135 0 - 1 IM RUIZ C Joshua D COL 2396 52
36 66 PEREZ Robert M USA 2332 1 - 0 TREMBLAY Rejean CAN 2209 94
37 72 FM VIBBERT Sean USA 2302 1 - 0 ZYGOURIS Hristos GRE 2200 97
38 73 FM WILLIAMS Justus D USA 2296 - - + CRESPO HIDALGO Carlos ECU 2172 106
39 93 DAVIS Tony USA 2218 - - + FM KRETCHETOV Alexandre RUS 2265 80
40 82 FM YANAYT Eugene USA 2257 1 - 0 WIM MAKKA Ioulia GRE 2098 120
41 89 IM CALUGAR Arthur CAN 2240 ½ - ½ FM MELEKHINA Alisa USA 2190 101
42 69 FM KAVUTSKIY Konstantin USA 2307 3 1 - 0 3 IM FELECAN Florin USA 2355 60
43 96 FM CONTRERAS Henry COL 2203 3 1 - 0 3 FARFAN ORTIZ Enrique Alfredo CHI 2187 102
44 125 NITA Marian USA 2069 3 1 - 0 3 STANCIL Kimani A USA 2071 124
45 84 FM PEREZ AVENDANO Paul Omar MEX 2251 0 - 1 ZALOZNYY Mike USA 2051 126
46 118 MAGANA CAZARES Jesus Cuau MEX 2113 + - - FM BARNETT Alexander USA 2194 99
47 128 OBRIEN Matthew J USA 1962 1 - 0 STROWSKI Yannick FRA 2145 109
48 95 BALINT Vilmos HUN 2204 2 0 - 1 2 BJORKSTEN Lennart USA 2127 115
49 104 HARRIOTT Tyrell USA 2175 2 1 - 0 2 FLOREZ Carlos Julio COL 2168 107
50 119 WFM DE SEROUX Camille SUI 2099 2 1 - 0 RUEDA Libardo USA 2142 112
51 121 SAGE J Timothy USA 2095 2 1 bye  
52 1 GM SO Wesley PHI 2755 6 0 not paired  
53 4 GM YU Yangyi CHN 2697 0 not paired  
54 11 GM ROBSON Ray USA 2628 6 0 not paired  
55 19 GM ZHOU Jianchao CHN 2580 0 not paired  
56 47 FM MENA Carlos E. CUB 2437 1 0 not paired  
57 55 IM ARNGRIMSSON Dagur ISL 2376 4 0 not paired  
58 58 IM BRENDEL Oliver GER 2359 3 0 not paired  
59 59 IM BURNETT Ronald USA 2357 4 0 not paired  
60 67 IM PERDOMO Carlos Andres COL 2331 0 not paired  
61 75 ROZMAN Levy USA 2284 0 not paired  
62 76 FM MORRISON William USA 2274 0 not paired  
63 77 FM GULAMALI Kazim USA 2271 4 0 not paired  
64 78 FM LIU Elliot USA 2269 3 0 not paired  
65 79 FM ADAMSON Robby USA 2265 1 0 not paired  
66 86 IM KARATOROSSIAN David ARM 2250 5 0 not paired  
67 87 DAVIDSON Kevin USA 2246 1 0 not paired  
68 90 FM SCHWARTZ Ylon USA 2237 4 0 not paired  
69 91 SHENG Joshua USA 2236 4 0 not paired  
70 98 VELA GONZALEZ Norberto MEX 2199 0 not paired  
71 103 IM NAVARRO SEGURA Roberto MEX 2184 3 0 not paired  
72 105 WANG Qibiao CHN 2174 4 0 not paired  
73 108 BRAUNLICH Tom USA 2145 3 0 not paired  
74 110 BAR Aviv ISR 2143 1 0 not paired  
75 111 ONABOGUN Kolade NGR 2143 0 not paired  
76 122 WOLFLEY Lawrence USA 2089 0 not paired  
77 123 BEILIN Allan USA 2076 0 not paired  
78 127 OBILI Abhishek USA 2048 0 not paired  
79 129 CANTY James H USA 0 4 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1 
1 8 GM AZAROV Sergei BLR 2639 6,5 0,0
10 GM SHANKLAND Samuel L USA 2633 6,5 0,0
12 GM GAREEV Timur USA 2612 6,5 0,0
13 GM ORTIZ SUAREZ Isan Reynaldo CUB 2611 6,5 0,0
14 GM NARODITSKY Daniel USA 2601 6,5 0,0
37 GM BERCZES David HUN 2471 6,5 0,0
7 1 GM SO Wesley PHI 2755 6,0 0,0
2 GM BU Xiangzhi CHN 2710 6,0 0,0
6 GM DREEV Aleksey RUS 2654 6,0 0,0
7 GM AKOBIAN Varuzhan USA 2640 6,0 0,0
9 GM NAJER Evgeniy RUS 2635 6,0 0,0
11 GM ROBSON Ray USA 2628 6,0 0,0
17 GM SADORRA Julio Catalino PHI 2592 6,0 0,0
18 GM LENDERMAN Aleksandr USA 2589 6,0 0,0
20 GM FELGAER Ruben ARG 2577 6,0 0,0
21 GM RAMIREZ Alejandro USA 2574 6,0 0,0
23 GM KAIDANOV Gregory S USA 2569 6,0 0,0
24 GM KULAOTS Kaido EST 2564 6,0 0,0
27 GM CHIRILA Ioan-Cristian ROU 2529 6,0 0,0
36 GM FISHBEIN Alexander USA 2472 6,0 0,0
21 3 GM LE Quang Liem VIE 2706 5,5 0,0
4 GM YU Yangyi CHN 2697 5,5 0,0
15 GM KACHEISHVILI Giorgi GEO 2597 5,5 0,0
16 GM GHAEM MAGHAMI Ehsan IRI 2594 5,5 0,0
19 GM ZHOU Jianchao CHN 2580 5,5 0,0
25 GM BRUNELLO Sabino ITA 2552 5,5 0,0
26 GM MARGVELASHVILI Giorgi GEO 2540 5,5 0,0
28 GM MATAMOROS FRANCO Carlos S. ECU 2517 5,5 0,0
31 GM IVANOV Alexander USA 2508 5,5 0,0
34 IM CHANDRA Akshat USA 2488 5,5 0,0
35 IM KADRIC Denis BIH 2473 5,5 0,0
38 IM XIONG Jeffery USA 2470 5,5 0,0
41 IM DROZDOWSKI Kacper POL 2458 5,5 0,0
45 IM KJARTANSSON Gudmundur ISL 2439 5,5 0,0
35 5 GM MAMEDOV Rauf AZE 2667 5,0 0,0
22 GM HOLT Conrad USA 2571 5,0 0,0
29 IM STOPA Jacek POL 2515 5,0 0,0
30 IM PAKLEZA Zbigniew POL 2509 5,0 0,0
32 GM SHABALOV Alexander USA 2499 5,0 0,0
33 IM WAN Yunguo CHN 2489 5,0 0,0
40 GM BARCENILLA Rogelio PHI 2462 5,0 0,0
42 GM KRUSH Irina USA 2457 5,0 0,0
43 IM BARTHOLOMEW John USA 2446 5,0 0,0
44 ABEL Dennes GER 2446 5,0 0,0
46 IM ALTOUNIAN Levon USA 2438 5,0 0,0
48 IM MILMAN Lev USA 2427 5,0 0,0
49 FM VISWANADHA Kesav USA 2424 5,0 0,0
50 IM ALDAMA DEGURNAY Dionisio MEX 2408 5,0 0,0
54 IM DE GUZMAN Ricardo PHI 2379 5,0 0,0
65 WGM POURKASHIYAN Atousa IRI 2332 5,0 0,0
70 FM INANTS Aghasi ARM 2305 5,0 0,0
71 FM SCHMAKEL Sam A USA 2305 5,0 0,0
85 ARAMIL William J USA 2251 5,0 0,0
86 IM KARATOROSSIAN David ARM 2250 5,0 0,0
114 KASHEBAYEV Azamat KAZ 2128 5,0 0,0
56 52 IM RUIZ C Joshua D COL 2396 4,5 0,0
57 FM LI Ruifeng USA 2365 4,5 0,0
61 IM MARTIN DEL CAMPO C. Roberto MEX 2350 4,5 0,0
62 IM ZULUAGA Cesar COL 2344 4,5 0,0
64 FM SCHNEIDER Igor USA 2338 4,5 0,0
66 PEREZ Robert M USA 2332 4,5 0,0
72 FM VIBBERT Sean USA 2302 4,5 0,0
74 ADITHYA B. IND 2289 4,5 0,0
80 FM KRETCHETOV Alexandre RUS 2265 4,5 0,0
82 FM YANAYT Eugene USA 2257 4,5 0,0
83 CHANDRAN Kapil USA 2255 4,5 0,0
100 BUSYGIN Stanislav USA 2192 4,5 0,0
106 CRESPO HIDALGO Carlos ECU 2172 4,5 0,0
117 PINTO HENRIQUEZ Rodrigo ESP 2115 4,5 0,0
70 39 IM ASHWIN Jayaram IND 2468 4,0 0,0
51 IM MILOVANOVIC Rade USA 2399 4,0 0,0
53 IM THORFINNSSON Bjorn ISL 2389 4,0 0,0
55 IM ARNGRIMSSON Dagur ISL 2376 4,0 0,0
56 IM MANDIZHA Farai ZIM 2367 4,0 0,0
59 IM BURNETT Ronald USA 2357 4,0 0,0
63 SORKIN Igor ISR 2340 4,0 0,0
68 FM ROJAS SEPULVEDA Eduardo CHI 2311 4,0 0,0
69 FM KAVUTSKIY Konstantin USA 2307 4,0 0,0
77 FM GULAMALI Kazim USA 2271 4,0 0,0
81 FM FLAQUER Luis DOM 2257 4,0 0,0
88 FM AKOPYAN Harutyun USA 2242 4,0 0,0
89 IM CALUGAR Arthur CAN 2240 4,0 0,0
90 FM SCHWARTZ Ylon USA 2237 4,0 0,0
91 SHENG Joshua USA 2236 4,0 0,0
92 ESTAY TORREBLANCA Oscar CHI 2235 4,0 0,0
96 FM CONTRERAS Henry COL 2203 4,0 0,0
101 FM MELEKHINA Alisa USA 2190 4,0 0,0
105 WANG Qibiao CHN 2174 4,0 0,0
116 HARRIS Ian USA 2122 4,0 0,0
125 NITA Marian USA 2069 4,0 0,0
129 CANTY James H USA 0 4,0 0,0
92 73 FM WILLIAMS Justus D USA 2296 3,5 0,0
76 FM MORRISON William USA 2274 3,5 0,0
93 DAVIS Tony USA 2218 3,5 0,0
94 TREMBLAY Rejean CAN 2209 3,5 0,0
97 ZYGOURIS Hristos GRE 2200 3,5 0,0
113 WGM HEREDIA SERRANO Carla ECU 2135 3,5 0,0
118 MAGANA CAZARES Jesus Cuau MEX 2113 3,5 0,0
120 WIM MAKKA Ioulia GRE 2098 3,5 0,0
126 ZALOZNYY Mike USA 2051 3,5 0,0
128 OBRIEN Matthew J USA 1962 3,5 0,0
102 58 IM BRENDEL Oliver GER 2359 3,0 0,0
60 IM FELECAN Florin USA 2355 3,0 0,0
78 FM LIU Elliot USA 2269 3,0 0,0
102 FARFAN ORTIZ Enrique Alfredo CHI 2187 3,0 0,0
103 IM NAVARRO SEGURA Roberto MEX 2184 3,0 0,0
104 HARRIOTT Tyrell USA 2175 3,0 0,0
108 BRAUNLICH Tom USA 2145 3,0 0,0
115 BJORKSTEN Lennart USA 2127 3,0 0,0
119 WFM DE SEROUX Camille SUI 2099 3,0 0,0
121 SAGE J Timothy USA 2095 3,0 0,0
124 STANCIL Kimani A USA 2071 3,0 0,0
113 75 ROZMAN Levy USA 2284 2,5 0,0
84 FM PEREZ AVENDANO Paul Omar MEX 2251 2,5 0,0
98 VELA GONZALEZ Norberto MEX 2199 2,5 0,0
99 FM BARNETT Alexander USA 2194 2,5 0,0
109 STROWSKI Yannick FRA 2145 2,5 0,0
111 ONABOGUN Kolade NGR 2143 2,5 0,0
122 WOLFLEY Lawrence USA 2089 2,5 0,0
123 BEILIN Allan USA 2076 2,5 0,0
127 OBILI Abhishek USA 2048 2,5 0,0
122 107 FLOREZ Carlos Julio COL 2168 2,0 1,0
123 95 BALINT Vilmos HUN 2204 2,0 0,0
124 67 IM PERDOMO Carlos Andres COL 2331 1,5 0,0
112 RUEDA Libardo USA 2142 1,5 0,0
126 47 FM MENA Carlos E. CUB 2437 1,0 0,0
79 FM ADAMSON Robby USA 2265 1,0 0,0
87 DAVIDSON Kevin USA 2246 1,0 0,0
110 BAR Aviv ISR 2143 1,0 0,0