Školské majstrovstvá okresu Rožňava žiakov a žiačok v zrýchlenom šachu 2018

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovakia
Tournament date: 2018-10-10 to 2018-10-10
Tournament place: Gemerská Poloma (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 2x10min
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Šachový klub Gemerská Poloma
Main referee: Róbert Szaszák

Schedule: Školské majstrovstvá okresu Rožňava žiakov a žiačok v zrýchlenom šachu 2018

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Školské majstrovstvá okresu Rožňava žiakov a žiačok v zrýchlenom šachu 2018

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SVK Balážová Viktória 0 1000 0
2 SVK Chomiak Miroslav 0 1000 0
3 SVK Chomiaková Bianka 0 1000 0
4 SVK Cibuliak Jakub 0 1000 0
5 SVK Doboš Niko 0 1000 0
6 SVK Dúha Roland 0 1000 0
7 SVK Fabián Patrik 0 1000 0
8 SVK Jakabšic Jakub 0 1000 0
9 FID Koóš Tobias 0 1000 0
10 FID Lazárová Dominika 0 1000 0
11 FID Lukáč Tomáš 0 1000 0
12 SVK Mixtaj Max 0 1000 0
13 SVK Oros Peter 0 1000 0
14 SVK Straková Adriana 0 1000 0
15 FID Szaszák Lukáš 0 1000 0
16 FID Szaszák Matej 0 1000 0
17 SVK Tomi René 0 1000 0
18 SVK Vrzal Michal 0 1000 0
19 SVK Šandor Peter 0 1000 0
20 SVK Štofaník Šimon 0 1000 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SVK Balážová Viktória 0 1000 0
2 SVK Chomiak Miroslav 0 1000 0
3 SVK Chomiaková Bianka 0 1000 0
4 SVK Cibuliak Jakub 0 1000 0
5 SVK Doboš Niko 0 1000 0
6 SVK Dúha Roland 0 1000 0
7 SVK Fabián Patrik 0 1000 0
8 SVK Jakabšic Jakub 0 1000 0
9 FID Koóš Tobias 0 1000 0
10 FID Lazárová Dominika 0 1000 0
11 FID Lukáč Tomáš 0 1000 0
12 SVK Mixtaj Max 0 1000 0
13 SVK Oros Peter 0 1000 0
14 SVK Straková Adriana 0 1000 0
15 FID Szaszák Lukáš 0 1000 0
16 FID Szaszák Matej 0 1000 0
17 SVK Tomi René 0 1000 0
18 SVK Vrzal Michal 0 1000 0
19 SVK Šandor Peter 0 1000 0
20 SVK Štofaník Šimon 0 1000 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Balážová Viktória SVK 1000 ZŠ Gemerská Poloma
2 Chomiak Miroslav 14962438 SVK 1000 ZŠ Gemerská Poloma
3 Chomiaková Bianka 14962446 SVK 1000 ZŠ Gemerská Poloma
4 Cibuliak Jakub SVK 1000 ZŠ Akademika Hronca RV
5 Doboš Niko 73622826 SVK 1000 ZŠ Zlatá RV
6 Dúha Roland SVK 1000 ZŠ Zlatá RV
7 Fabián Patrik 14962462 SVK 1000 ZŠ Gemerská Poloma
8 Jakabšic Jakub SVK 1000 ZŠ Zlatá RV
9 Koóš Tobias 73622818 FID 1000 ZŠ Zlatá RV
10 Lazárová Dominika 73622796 FID 1000 ZŠ Zlatá RV
11 Lukáč Tomáš 73622800 FID 1000 ZŠ Zlatá RV
12 Mixtaj Max SVK 1000 ZŠ Akademika Hronca RV
13 Oros Peter SVK 1000 ZŠ Zlatá RV
14 Straková Adriana SVK 1000 ZŠ Zlatá RV
15 Szaszák Lukáš 73622842 FID 1000 ZŠ Zlatá RV
16 Szaszák Matej 73622834 FID 1000 ZŠ Zlatá RV
17 Tomi René 14962144 SVK 1000 ZŠ Štítnik
18 Vrzal Michal SVK 1000 ZŠ Akademika Hronca RV
19 Šandor Peter SVK 1000 ZŠ Štítnik
20 Štofaník Šimon SVK 1000 ZŠ Akademika Hronca RV

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Balážová Viktória 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Lukáč Tomáš 1000 11
2 12 Mixtaj Max 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Chomiak Miroslav 1000 2
3 3 Chomiaková Bianka 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Oros Peter 1000 13
4 14 Straková Adriana 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Cibuliak Jakub 1000 4
5 5 Doboš Niko 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Szaszák Lukáš 1000 15
6 16 Szaszák Matej 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Dúha Roland 1000 6
7 7 Fabián Patrik 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Tomi René 1000 17
8 18 Vrzal Michal 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Jakabšic Jakub 1000 8
9 9 Koóš Tobias 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Šandor Peter 1000 19
10 20 Štofaník Šimon 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Lazárová Dominika 1000 10

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Chomiak Miroslav 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Straková Adriana 1000 14
2 15 Szaszák Lukáš 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Chomiaková Bianka 1000 3
3 16 Szaszák Matej 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Fabián Patrik 1000 7
4 18 Vrzal Michal 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Koóš Tobias 1000 9
5 11 Lukáč Tomáš 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Štofaník Šimon 1000 20
6 10 Lazárová Dominika 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Balážová Viktória 1000 1
7 4 Cibuliak Jakub 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Mixtaj Max 1000 12
8 13 Oros Peter 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Doboš Niko 1000 5
9 6 Dúha Roland 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Tomi René 1000 17
10 8 Jakabšic Jakub 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Šandor Peter 1000 19

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Koóš Tobias 1000 2 ½ - ½ 2 Chomiak Miroslav 1000 2
2 7 Fabián Patrik 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Lukáč Tomáš 1000 11
3 14 Straková Adriana 1000 1 0 - 1 2 Szaszák Lukáš 1000 15
4 3 Chomiaková Bianka 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Szaszák Matej 1000 16
5 17 Tomi René 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Cibuliak Jakub 1000 4
6 5 Doboš Niko 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Vrzal Michal 1000 18
7 19 Šandor Peter 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Lazárová Dominika 1000 10
8 20 Štofaník Šimon 1000 1 1 - 0 0 Dúha Roland 1000 6
9 1 Balážová Viktória 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Oros Peter 1000 13
10 12 Mixtaj Max 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Jakabšic Jakub 1000 8

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Lukáč Tomáš 1000 3 0 - 1 3 Szaszák Lukáš 1000 15
2 2 Chomiak Miroslav 1000 1 - 0 2 Chomiaková Bianka 1000 3
3 5 Doboš Niko 1000 2 ½ - ½ Koóš Tobias 1000 9
4 19 Šandor Peter 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Fabián Patrik 1000 7
5 17 Tomi René 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Štofaník Šimon 1000 20
6 4 Cibuliak Jakub 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Szaszák Matej 1000 16
7 10 Lazárová Dominika 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Straková Adriana 1000 14
8 13 Oros Peter 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Mixtaj Max 1000 12
9 6 Dúha Roland 1000 0 1 - 0 1 Vrzal Michal 1000 18
10 8 Jakabšic Jakub 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Balážová Viktória 1000 1

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 15 Szaszák Lukáš 1000 4 ½ - ½ Chomiak Miroslav 1000 2
2 7 Fabián Patrik 1000 3 0 - 1 3 Štofaník Šimon 1000 20
3 9 Koóš Tobias 1000 3 0 - 1 3 Lukáč Tomáš 1000 11
4 12 Mixtaj Max 1000 2 0 - 1 Doboš Niko 1000 5
5 3 Chomiaková Bianka 1000 2 1 - 0 2 Tomi René 1000 17
6 16 Szaszák Matej 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Lazárová Dominika 1000 10
7 1 Balážová Viktória 1000 1 0 - 1 2 Šandor Peter 1000 19
8 18 Vrzal Michal 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Cibuliak Jakub 1000 4
9 14 Straková Adriana 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Dúha Roland 1000 6
10 8 Jakabšic Jakub 1000 0 0 - 1 1 Oros Peter 1000 13

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 20 Štofaník Šimon 1000 4 0 - 1 Szaszák Lukáš 1000 15
2 2 Chomiak Miroslav 1000 4 1 - 0 4 Lukáč Tomáš 1000 11
3 5 Doboš Niko 1000 1 - 0 3 Fabián Patrik 1000 7
4 19 Šandor Peter 1000 3 0 - 1 3 Chomiaková Bianka 1000 3
5 10 Lazárová Dominika 1000 3 0 - 1 3 Koóš Tobias 1000 9
6 16 Szaszák Matej 1000 2 1 - 0 2 Mixtaj Max 1000 12
7 13 Oros Peter 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Vrzal Michal 1000 18
8 17 Tomi René 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Straková Adriana 1000 14
9 4 Cibuliak Jakub 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Balážová Viktória 1000 1
10 6 Dúha Roland 1000 1 1 - 0 0 Jakabšic Jakub 1000 8

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 15 Szaszák Lukáš 1000 ½ - ½ 4 Koóš Tobias 1000 9
2 2 Chomiak Miroslav 1000 5 ½ - ½ Doboš Niko 1000 5
3 3 Chomiaková Bianka 1000 4 ½ - ½ 4 Štofaník Šimon 1000 20
4 11 Lukáč Tomáš 1000 4 0 - 1 3 Lazárová Dominika 1000 10
5 14 Straková Adriana 1000 3 0 - 1 3 Šandor Peter 1000 19
6 18 Vrzal Michal 1000 3 0 - 1 3 Szaszák Matej 1000 16
7 7 Fabián Patrik 1000 3 1 - 0 2 Oros Peter 1000 13
8 12 Mixtaj Max 1000 2 1 - 0 2 Dúha Roland 1000 6
9 1 Balážová Viktória 1000 1 0 - 1 2 Tomi René 1000 17
10 8 Jakabšic Jakub 1000 0 0 - 1 2 Cibuliak Jakub 1000 4

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 15 Szaszák Lukáš FID 1000 ZŠ Zlatá RV 6,0 31,0 26,00 0
2 2 Chomiak Miroslav SVK 1000 ZŠ Gemerská Poloma 5,5 30,0 22,25 0
3 5 Doboš Niko SVK 1000 ZŠ Zlatá RV 5,0 28,0 17,00 0
4 9 Koóš Tobias FID 1000 ZŠ Zlatá RV 4,5 31,5 19,25 0
5 3 Chomiaková Bianka SVK 1000 ZŠ Gemerská Poloma 4,5 29,0 15,25 0
6 20 Štofaník Šimon SVK 1000 ZŠ Akademika Hronca RV 4,5 27,5 15,25 0
7 11 Lukáč Tomáš FID 1000 ZŠ Zlatá RV 4,0 29,5 14,00 0
8 7 Fabián Patrik SVK 1000 ZŠ Gemerská Poloma 4,0 26,5 13,00 0
9 10 Lazárová Dominika FID 1000 ZŠ Zlatá RV 4,0 25,0 12,00 0
10 16 Szaszák Matej FID 1000 ZŠ Zlatá RV 4,0 23,5 11,00 0
11 19 Šandor Peter SVK 1000 ZŠ Štítnik 4,0 21,0 8,00 0
12 14 Straková Adriana SVK 1000 ZŠ Zlatá RV 3,0 27,5 8,00 0
13 17 Tomi René SVK 1000 ZŠ Štítnik 3,0 22,0 6,00 0
14 12 Mixtaj Max SVK 1000 ZŠ Akademika Hronca RV 3,0 21,5 4,00 0
15 18 Vrzal Michal SVK 1000 ZŠ Akademika Hronca RV 3,0 20,5 5,00 0
16 4 Cibuliak Jakub SVK 1000 ZŠ Akademika Hronca RV 3,0 17,0 4,00 0
17 6 Dúha Roland SVK 1000 ZŠ Zlatá RV 2,0 20,5 3,00 0
18 13 Oros Peter SVK 1000 ZŠ Zlatá RV 2,0 20,5 1,00 0
19 1 Balážová Viktória SVK 1000 ZŠ Gemerská Poloma 1,0 20,0 0,00 0
20 8 Jakabšic Jakub SVK 1000 ZŠ Zlatá RV 0,0 18,0 0,00 0