IV FESTIVAL AJEDRECISTICO SAN AGUSTIN 2014 U8 MASCULINO

Chess tournament overview

Country: Nicaragua
Tournament date: 2014-10-09 to 2014-10-09
Tournament place: SALON SANTA MONICA, COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN, MANAGUA. (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 25 MINUTOS POR CADA JUGADOR A FINISH
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ING.ROGER CONRADO
Main referee: FA. PABLO A, MORAGA OBANDO
Referee: AN. RAMON SANCHEZ M, MN. JORGE L PICADO,

Schedule: IV FESTIVAL AJEDRECISTICO SAN AGUSTIN 2014 U8 MASCULINO

Round Date Time
1 2014/10/09 03:00
2 2014/10/09 03:00
3 2014/10/09 03:00
4 2014/10/09 03:00
5 2014/10/09 03:00

Players registered in IV FESTIVAL AJEDRECISTICO SAN AGUSTIN 2014 U8 MASCULINO

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Alejandro Artiles V 0 0 0
2 Alejandro Monjarretz Hernández 0 0 0
3 Alfredo Levy Guzmán 0 0 0
4 Angel Alexander Cordoba Sequei 0 0 0
5 Armando Rivas Icaza 0 0 0
6 Carlos Ignacio Gutiérrez Mendi 0 0 0
7 César Fernández Conrado 0 0 0
8 Diego Fernández Conrado 0 0 0
9 Felix Alberto Espinoza Guerrer 0 0 0
10 Iker Merodio Gil 0 0 0
11 Joaquín Vega Alegría 0 0 0
12 Miguel Chamorro Pasos 0 0 0
13 Miguel Vélez Lanzas 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Alejandro Artiles V 0 0 0
2 Alejandro Monjarretz Hernández 0 0 0
3 Alfredo Levy Guzmán 0 0 0
4 Angel Alexander Cordoba Sequei 0 0 0
5 Armando Rivas Icaza 0 0 0
6 Carlos Ignacio Gutiérrez Mendi 0 0 0
7 César Fernández Conrado 0 0 0
8 Diego Fernández Conrado 0 0 0
9 Felix Alberto Espinoza Guerrer 0 0 0
10 Iker Merodio Gil 0 0 0
11 Joaquín Vega Alegría 0 0 0
12 Miguel Chamorro Pasos 0 0 0
13 Miguel Vélez Lanzas 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Alejandro Artiles V NCA 0 ANS
2 Alejandro Monjarretz Hernández NCA 0 Saint Agustine School
3 Alfredo Levy Guzmán NCA 0 Saint Agustine School
4 Angel Alexander Cordoba Sequei NCA 0 Latinoamericano
5 Armando Rivas Icaza NCA 0 Saint Agustine School
6 Carlos Ignacio Gutiérrez Mendi NCA 0 Saint Agustine School
7 César Fernández Conrado NCA 0 Saint Agustine School
8 Diego Fernández Conrado NCA 0 Saint Agustine School
9 Felix Alberto Espinoza Guerrer NCA 0 Walter Garcia Baltodano
10 Iker Merodio Gil NCA 0 Cocibolca Internacional Granad
11 Joaquín Vega Alegría NCA 0 Saint Agustine School
12 Miguel Chamorro Pasos NCA 0 Saint Agustine School
13 Miguel Vélez Lanzas NCA 0 Saint Agustine School

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Iker Merodio Gil 0 2 1 - 0 2 César Fernández Conrado 0 7
2 5 Armando Rivas Icaza 0 0 - 1 2 Alejandro Monjarretz Hernández 0 2
3 11 Joaquín Vega Alegría 0 1 0 - 1 Carlos Ignacio Gutiérrez Mendi 0 6
4 12 Miguel Chamorro Pasos 0 1 0 - 1 1 Angel Alexander Cordoba Sequei 0 4
5 3 Alfredo Levy Guzmán 0 1 - - - ½ Alejandro Artiles V 0 1
6 13 Miguel Vélez Lanzas 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Diego Fernández Conrado 0 8
7 9 Felix Alberto Espinoza Guerrer 0 0 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 10 Iker Merodio Gil NCA 0 Cocibolca Internacional Granad 5,0 0,0 2
2 2 Alejandro Monjarretz Hernández NCA 0 Saint Agustine School 4,0 0,0 3
3 4 Angel Alexander Cordoba Sequei NCA 0 Latinoamericano 3,0 0,0 3
4 5 Armando Rivas Icaza NCA 0 Saint Agustine School 3,0 0,0 2
7 César Fernández Conrado NCA 0 Saint Agustine School 3,0 0,0 2
13 Miguel Vélez Lanzas NCA 0 Saint Agustine School 3,0 0,0 2
7 6 Carlos Ignacio Gutiérrez Mendi NCA 0 Saint Agustine School 2,5 1,0 3
8 11 Joaquín Vega Alegría NCA 0 Saint Agustine School 2,5 0,0 3
9 12 Miguel Chamorro Pasos NCA 0 Saint Agustine School 2,0 0,0 2
10 8 Diego Fernández Conrado NCA 0 Saint Agustine School 1,5 0,0 2
11 3 Alfredo Levy Guzmán NCA 0 Saint Agustine School 1,0 0,0 1
9 Felix Alberto Espinoza Guerrer NCA 0 Walter Garcia Baltodano 1,0 0,0 1
13 1 Alejandro Artiles V NCA 0 ANS 0,5 0,0 1