Campionat Absolut d’Andorra 2014

Chess tournament overview

Country: Andorra
Tournament date: 2014-10-18 to 2014-10-19
Tournament place: Grup d'Escacs Valls d'Andorra (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20' + 10''
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federació d'Escacs Valls d'Andorra
Main referee: Toni Hidalgo

Schedule: Campionat Absolut d’Andorra 2014

Round Date Time
1 2014/10/18 16:00
2 2014/10/18 17:00
3 2014/10/18 18:00
4 2014/10/18 19:00
5 2014/10/19 10:00
6 2014/10/19 11:00
7 2014/10/19 12:00
8 2014/10/19 13:00

Players registered in Campionat Absolut d’Andorra 2014

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 0 0 0
2 CM Jose Queralto Daniel 0 0 0
3 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 0 0 0
4 Fernandez Lopez Joan 0 0 0
5 Gorgues Valle Jose Maria 0 0 0
6 Gorgues Mateu David 0 0 0
7 Casanovas Cantarero Eric 0 0 0
8 Pantebre Martinez Benet 0 0 0
9 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 0 0 0
10 Galera Serra Maria 0 0 0
11 Riba Revert Valenti 0 0 0
12 Alcon Llosada Alex 0 0 0
13 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 0 0 0
14 Trojman Gea Alex 0 0 0
15 Alcon Llosada Jaume 0 0 0
16 Abade Moreira Cesar Eduardo 0 0 0
17 De La Riva Real Ariadna 0 0 0
18 Llopis Arrabal Aitana 0 0 0
19 Lopez Basconzelos Hugo 0 0 0
20 Martinez Gamiz Marc 0 0 0
21 Morente Plaza Marc 0 0 0
22 Obiols Blanco Eloi 0 0 0
23 Obiols Blanco Oriol 0 0 0
24 Ribera Veganzones Serni 0 0 0
25 Saez Ramos Carlos 0 0 0
26 Tomas Piedrahita Sergi 0 0 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2537 0 + - - 0 Trojman Gea Alex 1318 14
2 15 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1248 0 0 - 1 0 CM Jose Queralto Daniel 2173 2
3 3 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2226 0 1 - 0 0 Abade Moreira Cesar Eduardo 0 16
4 17 De La Riva Real Ariadna 0 0 0 - 1 0 Fernandez Lopez Joan 2133 4
5 5 Gorgues Valle Jose Maria 1778 0 1 - 0 0 Llopis Arrabal Aitana 0 18
6 19 Lopez Basconzelos Hugo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gorgues Mateu David 1749 6
7 7 Casanovas Cantarero Eric 1758 0 1 - 0 0 Martinez Gamiz Marc 0 20
8 21 Morente Plaza Marc 0 0 1 - 0 0 Pantebre Martinez Benet 1714 8
9 9 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1685 0 1 - 0 0 Obiols Blanco Eloi 0 22
10 23 Obiols Blanco Oriol 0 0 0 - 1 0 Galera Serra Maria 1460 10
11 11 Riba Revert Valenti 1535 0 1 - 0 0 Ribera Veganzones Serni 0 24
12 25 Saez Ramos Carlos 0 0 0 - 1 0 Alcon Llosada Alex 1502 12
13 13 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1276 0 1 - 0 0 Tomas Piedrahita Sergi 0 26

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2537 1 1 - 0 1 Casanovas Cantarero Eric 1758 7
2 2 CM Jose Queralto Daniel 2173 1 1 - 0 1 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1685 9
3 10 Galera Serra Maria 1460 1 0 - 1 1 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2226 3
4 4 Fernandez Lopez Joan 2133 1 1 - 0 1 Riba Revert Valenti 1535 11
5 12 Alcon Llosada Alex 1502 1 0 - 1 1 Gorgues Valle Jose Maria 1778 5
6 6 Gorgues Mateu David 1749 1 1 - 0 1 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1276 13
7 16 Abade Moreira Cesar Eduardo 0 0 0 - 1 1 Morente Plaza Marc 0 21
8 8 Pantebre Martinez Benet 1714 0 1 - 0 0 Obiols Blanco Oriol 0 23
9 20 Martinez Gamiz Marc 0 0 0 - 1 0 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1248 15
10 22 Obiols Blanco Eloi 0 0 0 - 1 0 De La Riva Real Ariadna 0 17
11 18 Llopis Arrabal Aitana 0 0 0 - 1 0 Saez Ramos Carlos 0 25
12 24 Ribera Veganzones Serni 0 0 0 - 1 0 Lopez Basconzelos Hugo 0 19
13 26 Tomas Piedrahita Sergi 0 0 1 bye
14 14 Trojman Gea Alex 1318 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Gorgues Valle Jose Maria 1778 2 0 - 1 2 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2537 1
2 21 Morente Plaza Marc 0 2 0 - 1 2 CM Jose Queralto Daniel 2173 2
3 3 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2226 2 ½ - ½ 2 Fernandez Lopez Joan 2133 4
4 7 Casanovas Cantarero Eric 1758 1 1 - 0 2 Gorgues Mateu David 1749 6
5 13 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1276 1 1 - 0 1 Pantebre Martinez Benet 1714 8
6 9 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1685 1 1 - 0 1 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1248 15
7 17 De La Riva Real Ariadna 0 1 0 - 1 1 Galera Serra Maria 1460 10
8 11 Riba Revert Valenti 1535 1 1 - 0 1 Lopez Basconzelos Hugo 0 19
9 26 Tomas Piedrahita Sergi 0 1 0 - 1 1 Alcon Llosada Alex 1502 12
10 25 Saez Ramos Carlos 0 1 1 - 0 0 Trojman Gea Alex 1318 14
11 20 Martinez Gamiz Marc 0 0 1 - 0 0 Abade Moreira Cesar Eduardo 0 16
12 23 Obiols Blanco Oriol 0 0 1 - 0 0 Llopis Arrabal Aitana 0 18
13 22 Obiols Blanco Eloi 0 0 1 bye
14 24 Ribera Veganzones Serni 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 CM Jose Queralto Daniel 2173 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2537 1
2 5 Gorgues Valle Jose Maria 1778 2 0 - 1 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2226 3
3 4 Fernandez Lopez Joan 2133 1 - 0 2 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1685 9
4 6 Gorgues Mateu David 1749 2 1 - 0 2 Morente Plaza Marc 0 21
5 12 Alcon Llosada Alex 1502 2 0 - 1 2 Casanovas Cantarero Eric 1758 7
6 10 Galera Serra Maria 1460 2 1 - 0 2 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1276 13
7 25 Saez Ramos Carlos 0 2 0 - 1 2 Riba Revert Valenti 1535 11
8 8 Pantebre Martinez Benet 1714 1 1 - 0 1 Martinez Gamiz Marc 0 20
9 15 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1248 1 1 - 0 1 Obiols Blanco Eloi 0 22
10 23 Obiols Blanco Oriol 0 1 1 - 0 1 De La Riva Real Ariadna 0 17
11 19 Lopez Basconzelos Hugo 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Tomas Piedrahita Sergi 0 26
12 14 Trojman Gea Alex 1318 0 1 - 0 0 Abade Moreira Cesar Eduardo 0 16
13 18 Llopis Arrabal Aitana 0 0 1 bye
14 24 Ribera Veganzones Serni 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2537 1 - 0 Fernandez Lopez Joan 2133 4
2 3 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2226 1 - 0 CM Jose Queralto Daniel 2173 2
3 11 Riba Revert Valenti 1535 3 1 - 0 3 Gorgues Mateu David 1749 6
4 7 Casanovas Cantarero Eric 1758 3 1 - 0 3 Galera Serra Maria 1460 10
5 13 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1276 2 0 - 1 2 Gorgues Valle Jose Maria 1778 5
6 15 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1248 2 0 - 1 2 Pantebre Martinez Benet 1714 8
7 9 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1685 2 1 - 0 2 Saez Ramos Carlos 0 25
8 21 Morente Plaza Marc 0 2 1 - 0 2 Alcon Llosada Alex 1502 12
9 26 Tomas Piedrahita Sergi 0 ½ - ½ 2 Obiols Blanco Oriol 0 23
10 17 De La Riva Real Ariadna 0 1 1 - 0 Lopez Basconzelos Hugo 0 19
11 20 Martinez Gamiz Marc 0 1 0 - 1 1 Trojman Gea Alex 1318 14
12 18 Llopis Arrabal Aitana 0 1 0 - 1 1 Obiols Blanco Eloi 0 22
13 16 Abade Moreira Cesar Eduardo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ribera Veganzones Serni 0 24

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2537 1 - 0 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2226 3
2 11 Riba Revert Valenti 1535 4 0 - 1 4 Casanovas Cantarero Eric 1758 7
3 2 CM Jose Queralto Daniel 2173 0 - 1 Fernandez Lopez Joan 2133 4
4 8 Pantebre Martinez Benet 1714 3 ½ - ½ 3 Gorgues Valle Jose Maria 1778 5
5 6 Gorgues Mateu David 1749 3 0 - 1 3 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1685 9
6 10 Galera Serra Maria 1460 3 ½ - ½ 3 Morente Plaza Marc 0 21
7 12 Alcon Llosada Alex 1502 2 1 - 0 Obiols Blanco Oriol 0 23
8 22 Obiols Blanco Eloi 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1276 13
9 14 Trojman Gea Alex 1318 2 1 - 0 2 De La Riva Real Ariadna 0 17
10 26 Tomas Piedrahita Sergi 0 2 0 - 1 2 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1248 15
11 19 Lopez Basconzelos Hugo 0 0 - 1 2 Saez Ramos Carlos 0 25
12 16 Abade Moreira Cesar Eduardo 0 1 1 - 0 1 Llopis Arrabal Aitana 0 18
13 24 Ribera Veganzones Serni 0 0 1 bye
14 20 Martinez Gamiz Marc 0 1 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1685 4 0 - 1 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2537 1
2 4 Fernandez Lopez Joan 2133 1 - 0 5 Casanovas Cantarero Eric 1758 7
3 3 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2226 ½ - ½ 4 Riba Revert Valenti 1535 11
4 8 Pantebre Martinez Benet 1714 0 - 1 CM Jose Queralto Daniel 2173 2
5 5 Gorgues Valle Jose Maria 1778 ½ - ½ Galera Serra Maria 1460 10
6 21 Morente Plaza Marc 0 1 - 0 3 Trojman Gea Alex 1318 14
7 25 Saez Ramos Carlos 0 3 0 - 1 3 Gorgues Mateu David 1749 6
8 13 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1276 3 0 - 1 3 Alcon Llosada Alex 1502 12
9 23 Obiols Blanco Oriol 0 1 - 0 3 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1248 15
10 22 Obiols Blanco Eloi 0 2 0 - 1 2 Abade Moreira Cesar Eduardo 0 16
11 17 De La Riva Real Ariadna 0 2 1 - 0 2 Tomas Piedrahita Sergi 0 26
12 18 Llopis Arrabal Aitana 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ribera Veganzones Serni 0 24
13 19 Lopez Basconzelos Hugo 0 1 bye
14 20 Martinez Gamiz Marc 0 1 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar 2537 1 - 0 Riba Revert Valenti 1535 11
2 4 Fernandez Lopez Joan 2133 1 - 0 Morente Plaza Marc 0 21
3 7 Casanovas Cantarero Eric 1758 5 ½ - ½ 5 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul 2226 3
4 2 CM Jose Queralto Daniel 2173 1 - 0 4 Gorgues Valle Jose Maria 1778 5
5 6 Gorgues Mateu David 1749 4 1 - 0 4 Galera Serra Maria 1460 10
6 12 Alcon Llosada Alex 1502 4 0 - 1 4 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan 1685 9
7 14 Trojman Gea Alex 1318 3 1 - 0 Pantebre Martinez Benet 1714 8
8 16 Abade Moreira Cesar Eduardo 0 3 0 - 1 Obiols Blanco Oriol 0 23
9 15 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1248 3 1 - 0 3 De La Riva Real Ariadna 0 17
10 19 Lopez Basconzelos Hugo 0 0 - 1 3 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1276 13
11 26 Tomas Piedrahita Sergi 0 2 1 - 0 2 Llopis Arrabal Aitana 0 18
12 24 Ribera Veganzones Serni 0 1 0 - 1 2 Obiols Blanco Eloi 0 22
13 25 Saez Ramos Carlos 0 3 1 bye
14 20 Martinez Gamiz Marc 0 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 GM De La Riva Aguado Oscar AND 2537 7,5 40,0 30,0 33,5
2 4 Fernandez Lopez Joan AND 2133 6,5 40,5 30,5 29,0
3 3 FM Garcia Paolicchi Raul AND 2226 5,5 40,0 30,0 28,5
4 2 CM Jose Queralto Daniel AND 2173 5,5 40,0 29,5 26,5
5 7 Casanovas Cantarero Eric AND 1758 5,5 39,0 29,5 26,5
6 9 Moscoso Rodriguez Joan AND 1685 5,0 38,0 28,5 22,0
7 6 Gorgues Mateu David AND 1749 5,0 33,0 25,5 23,0
8 11 Riba Revert Valenti AND 1535 4,5 36,5 28,0 24,0
9 21 Morente Plaza Marc AND 0 4,5 36,5 27,0 22,5
10 23 Obiols Blanco Oriol AND 0 4,5 25,5 20,0 16,0
11 10 Galera Serra Maria AND 1460 4,0 36,0 27,5 21,5
12 5 Gorgues Valle Jose Maria AND 1778 4,0 35,0 26,5 21,5
13 12 Alcon Llosada Alex AND 1502 4,0 33,5 25,5 19,0
14 25 Saez Ramos Carlos AND 0 4,0 30,0 23,5 17,0
15 15 Alcon Llosada Jaume AND 1248 4,0 29,0 21,0 16,0
16 14 Trojman Gea Alex AND 1318 4,0 28,5 21,5 13,0
17 13 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria AND 1276 4,0 27,5 20,5 18,0
18 8 Pantebre Martinez Benet AND 1714 3,5 34,0 26,0 17,5
19 17 De La Riva Real Ariadna AND 0 3,0 31,0 22,5 13,0
20 16 Abade Moreira Cesar Eduardo AND 0 3,0 27,5 20,5 9,0
21 26 Tomas Piedrahita Sergi AND 0 3,0 26,0 20,0 12,5
22 22 Obiols Blanco Eloi AND 0 3,0 24,5 18,0 11,0
23 19 Lopez Basconzelos Hugo AND 0 2,5 26,0 19,5 11,5
24 18 Llopis Arrabal Aitana AND 0 2,0 23,5 17,5 7,0
25 20 Martinez Gamiz Marc AND 0 1,0 28,5 21,0 6,0
26 24 Ribera Veganzones Serni AND 0 1,0 21,0 15,5 3,0