palestine chess clubs 2008 from 01/05 to 09/05 2008

Chess tournament overview

Country: Palestine
Tournament date: 2008-05-01 to 2008-05-09
Tournament place: Hebron (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutes plus 30 sec per move
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Hebron Youth Club
Main referee: FA Tawfeeg, Azzam(PLE)
Referee: NA Abed alrhman majad(PLE) , NA TaqyEldin Abd Albaset(PLE)

Schedule: palestine chess clubs 2008 from 01/05 to 09/05 2008

Round Date Time
1 2008/05/01
2 2008/05/01
3 2008/05/02
4 2008/05/02
5 2008/05/03
6 2008/05/03
7 2008/05/08
8 2008/05/08
9 2008/05/09
10 2008/05/09

Players registered in palestine chess clubs 2008 from 01/05 to 09/05 2008

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Shobita,Talal 0 0 0
2 Tamara,Atllah 0 0 0
3 wajdy,shebetah 0 0 0
4 Adnan Rajabi 0 0 0
5 Ahmad Dawabsha 0 0 0
6 Amjd Wzwz 0 0 0
7 Areef Ajloni 0 0 0
8 Bashar Jodeh 0 0 0
9 Fadi Qasis 0 0 0
10 fouad shadeed 0 0 0
11 Hani qasis 0 0 0
12 Husam Al-Tkrori 0 0 0
13 Issa Thalje 0 0 0
14 Jodeh Jodeh 0 0 0
15 Kmal Alsyori 0 0 0
16 Mahmood Dodien 0 0 0
17 Mahmoud Dawabsha 0 0 0
18 Mhammad Dawabsha 0 0 0
19 Mhmod Al-hada 0 0 0
20 Mhmod Gith 0 0 0
21 Midhat Abu - Itah 0 0 0
22 Mintaser Al-Hadad 0 0 0
23 Muhamad Alsharawi 0 0 0
24 Mustafa Dawabsha 0 0 0
25 Naser Katalu 0 0 0
26 Nidal Abu-Hashesh 0 0 0
27 Nidal Jaber 0 0 0
28 Samer Geth 0 0 0
29 Shbaita,Ahmed 0 0 0
30 Taha Dawabsha 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Shobita,Talal 0 0 0
2 Tamara,Atllah 0 0 0
3 wajdy,shebetah 0 0 0
4 Adnan Rajabi 0 0 0
5 Ahmad Dawabsha 0 0 0
6 Amjd Wzwz 0 0 0
7 Areef Ajloni 0 0 0
8 Bashar Jodeh 0 0 0
9 Fadi Qasis 0 0 0
10 fouad shadeed 0 0 0
11 Hani qasis 0 0 0
12 Husam Al-Tkrori 0 0 0
13 Issa Thalje 0 0 0
14 Jodeh Jodeh 0 0 0
15 Kmal Alsyori 0 0 0
16 Mahmood Dodien 0 0 0
17 Mahmoud Dawabsha 0 0 0
18 Mhammad Dawabsha 0 0 0
19 Mhmod Al-hada 0 0 0
20 Mhmod Gith 0 0 0
21 Midhat Abu - Itah 0 0 0
22 Mintaser Al-Hadad 0 0 0
23 Muhamad Alsharawi 0 0 0
24 Mustafa Dawabsha 0 0 0
25 Naser Katalu 0 0 0
26 Nidal Abu-Hashesh 0 0 0
27 Nidal Jaber 0 0 0
28 Samer Geth 0 0 0
29 Shbaita,Ahmed 0 0 0
30 Taha Dawabsha 0 0 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre Elo FED Equipo M.
1 Shobita,Talal 2166 ple Azun 1
2 Tamara,Atllah 2092 ple A.B.S. 1
3 wajdy,shebetah 2058 ple Azun 4
4 Adnan Rajabi 0 ple Tareq 4
5 Ahmad Dawabsha 0 ple Duma 3
6 Amjd Wzwz 0 ple Hebron Youth Club 2
7 Areef Ajloni 0 ple Tareq 3
8 Bashar Jodeh 0 ple Azun 3
9 Fadi Qasis 0 ple A.B.S. 4
10 fouad shadeed 0 ple Doura 5
11 Hani qasis 0 ple Doura 4
12 Husam Al-Tkrori 0 ple Hebron Youth Club 5
13 Issa Thalje 0 ple A.B.S. 3
14 Jodeh Jodeh 0 ple Azun 5
15 Kmal Alsyori 0 ple Hebron Youth Club 3
16 Mahmood Dodien 0 ple Doura 2
17 Mahmoud Dawabsha 0 ple Duma 5
18 Mhammad Dawabsha 0 ple Duma 2
19 Mhmod Al-hada 0 ple Hebron Youth Club 4
20 Mhmod Gith 0 ple Hebron Youth Club 1
21 Midhat Abu - Itah 0 ple A.B.S. 2
22 Mintaser Al-Hadad 0 ple Tareq 5
23 Muhamad Alsharawi 0 ple Doura 1
24 Mustafa Dawabsha 0 ple Duma 1
25 Naser Katalu 0 ple Doura 3
26 Nidal Abu-Hashesh 0 ple A.B.S. 5
27 Nidal Jaber 0 ple Tareq 1
28 Samer Geth 0 ple Tareq 2
29 Shbaita,Ahmed 0 ple Azun 2
30 Taha Dawabsha 0 ple Duma 4

Round 1

M. 1   Azun - 6   Tareq 4 : 0
1.1 Shobita,Talal - Nidal Jaber 1 - 0
1.2 Shbaita,Ahmed - Samer Geth 1 - 0
1.3 Bashar Jodeh - Areef Ajloni 1 - 0
1.4 wajdy,shebetah - Adnan Rajabi 1 - 0
M. 2   Duma - 5   Doura 0 : 4
2.1 Mustafa Dawabsha - Muhamad Alsharawi 0 - 1
2.2 Mhammad Dawabsha - Mahmood Dodien 0 - 1
2.3 Ahmad Dawabsha - Naser Katalu 0 - 1
2.4 Taha Dawabsha - Hani qasis 0 - 1
M. 3   A.B.S. - 4   Hebron Youth Club 2½:1½
3.1 Tamara,Atllah - Mhmod Gith 1 - 0
3.2 Midhat Abu - Itah - Amjd Wzwz ½ - ½
3.3 Issa Thalje - Kmal Alsyori ½ - ½
3.4 Fadi Qasis - Mhmod Al-hada ½ - ½

Round 2

M. 6   Tareq - 4   Hebron Youth Club 0 : 4
1.1 Nidal Jaber - Mhmod Gith 0 - 1
1.2 Samer Geth - Amjd Wzwz 0 - 1
1.3 Areef Ajloni - Kmal Alsyori 0 - 1
1.4 Mintaser Al-Hadad - Husam Al-Tkrori 0 - 1
M. 5   Doura - 3   A.B.S. ½ :3½
2.1 Mahmood Dodien - Tamara,Atllah 0 - 1
2.2 Naser Katalu - Midhat Abu - Itah 0 - 1
2.3 Hani qasis - Issa Thalje 0 - 1
2.4 fouad shadeed - Fadi Qasis ½ - ½
M. 1   Azun - 2   Duma 4 : 0
3.1 Shobita,Talal - Mustafa Dawabsha 1 - 0
3.2 Shbaita,Ahmed - Mhammad Dawabsha 1 - 0
3.3 wajdy,shebetah - Ahmad Dawabsha 1 - 0
3.4 Jodeh Jodeh - Taha Dawabsha 1 - 0

Round 3

M. 2   Duma - 6   Tareq 4 : 0
1.1 Mustafa Dawabsha - Nidal Jaber 1 - 0
1.2 Ahmad Dawabsha - Samer Geth 1 - 0
1.3 Taha Dawabsha - Areef Ajloni 1 - 0
1.4 Mahmoud Dawabsha - Mintaser Al-Hadad 1 - 0
M. 3   A.B.S. - 1   Azun 1 : 3
2.1 Tamara,Atllah - Shobita,Talal 0 - 1
2.2 Midhat Abu - Itah - Shbaita,Ahmed 0 - 1
2.3 Issa Thalje - Bashar Jodeh 1 - 0
2.4 Fadi Qasis - wajdy,shebetah 0 - 1
M. 4   Hebron Youth Club - 5   Doura 2 : 2
3.1 Mhmod Gith - Muhamad Alsharawi 0 - 1
3.2 Amjd Wzwz - Mahmood Dodien 1 - 0
3.3 Kmal Alsyori - Naser Katalu 1 - 0
3.4 Mhmod Al-hada - fouad shadeed 0 - 1

Round 4

M. 6   Tareq - 5   Doura 1 : 3
1.1 Nidal Jaber - Muhamad Alsharawi 1 - 0
1.2 Areef Ajloni - Mahmood Dodien 0 - 1
1.3 Adnan Rajabi - Naser Katalu 0 - 1
1.4 Mintaser Al-Hadad - fouad shadeed 0 - 1
M. 1   Azun - 4   Hebron Youth Club 3 : 1
2.1 Shobita,Talal - Mhmod Gith 1 - 0
2.2 Shbaita,Ahmed - Amjd Wzwz 1 - 0
2.3 wajdy,shebetah - Kmal Alsyori 0 - 1
2.4 Jodeh Jodeh - Mhmod Al-hada 1 - 0
M. 2   Duma - 3   A.B.S. 0 : 4
3.1 Mustafa Dawabsha - Tamara,Atllah 0 - 1
3.2 Mhammad Dawabsha - Midhat Abu - Itah 0 - 1
3.3 Ahmad Dawabsha - Issa Thalje 0 - 1
3.4 Taha Dawabsha - Nidal Abu-Hashesh 0 - 1

Round 5

M. 3   A.B.S. - 6   Tareq 4 : 0
1.1 Tamara,Atllah - Nidal Jaber 1 - 0
1.2 Midhat Abu - Itah - Areef Ajloni 1 - 0
1.3 Issa Thalje - Adnan Rajabi 1 - 0
1.4 Fadi Qasis - Mintaser Al-Hadad 1 - 0
M. 4   Hebron Youth Club - 2   Duma 3 : 1
2.1 Mhmod Gith - Mustafa Dawabsha 0 - 1
2.2 Amjd Wzwz - Mhammad Dawabsha 1 - 0
2.3 Kmal Alsyori - Taha Dawabsha 1 - 0
2.4 Husam Al-Tkrori - Mahmoud Dawabsha 1 - 0
M. 5   Doura - 1   Azun 1½:2½
3.1 Muhamad Alsharawi - Shbaita,Ahmed 0 - 1
3.2 Mahmood Dodien - Bashar Jodeh ½ - ½
3.3 Naser Katalu - wajdy,shebetah 0 - 1
3.4 fouad shadeed - Jodeh Jodeh 1 - 0

Round 6

M. 6   Tareq - 1   Azun 0 : 4
1.1 Nidal Jaber - Shobita,Talal 0 - 1
1.2 Areef Ajloni - Shbaita,Ahmed 0 - 1
1.3 Adnan Rajabi - Bashar Jodeh 0 - 1
1.4 Mintaser Al-Hadad - wajdy,shebetah 0 - 1
M. 5   Doura - 2   Duma 4 : 0
2.1 Muhamad Alsharawi - Mustafa Dawabsha 1 - 0
2.2 Mahmood Dodien - Mhammad Dawabsha 1 - 0
2.3 Naser Katalu - Ahmad Dawabsha 1 - 0
2.4 fouad shadeed - Taha Dawabsha 1 - 0
M. 4   Hebron Youth Club - 3   A.B.S. 0 : 4
3.1 Mhmod Gith - Tamara,Atllah 0 - 1
3.2 Amjd Wzwz - Midhat Abu - Itah 0 - 1
3.3 Kmal Alsyori - Issa Thalje 0 - 1
3.4 Mhmod Al-hada - Nidal Abu-Hashesh 0 - 1

Round 7

M. 4   Hebron Youth Club - 6   Tareq 4 : 0
1.1 Amjd Wzwz - Nidal Jaber 1 - 0
1.2 Kmal Alsyori - Areef Ajloni 1 - 0
1.3 Mhmod Al-hada - Adnan Rajabi 1 - 0
1.4 Husam Al-Tkrori - Mintaser Al-Hadad 1 - 0
M. 3   A.B.S. - 5   Doura 2 : 2
2.1 Tamara,Atllah - Muhamad Alsharawi 1 - 0
2.2 Midhat Abu - Itah - Mahmood Dodien 1 - 0
2.3 Issa Thalje - Naser Katalu 0 - 1
2.4 Fadi Qasis - fouad shadeed 0 - 1
M. 2   Duma - 1   Azun 0 : 4
3.1 Mustafa Dawabsha - Shobita,Talal 0 - 1
3.2 Ahmad Dawabsha - Shbaita,Ahmed 0 - 1
3.3 Taha Dawabsha - wajdy,shebetah 0 - 1
3.4 Mahmoud Dawabsha - Jodeh Jodeh 0 - 1

Round 8

M. 6   Tareq - 2   Duma 2 : 2
1.1 Nidal Jaber - Mustafa Dawabsha 1 - 0
1.2 Areef Ajloni - Ahmad Dawabsha 0 - 1
1.3 Adnan Rajabi - Taha Dawabsha 0 - 1
1.4 Mintaser Al-Hadad - Mahmoud Dawabsha 1 - 0
M. 1   Azun - 3   A.B.S. 2½:1½
2.1 Shobita,Talal - Tamara,Atllah 1 - 0
2.2 Shbaita,Ahmed - Midhat Abu - Itah 0 - 1
2.3 wajdy,shebetah - Issa Thalje 1 - 0
2.4 Jodeh Jodeh - Nidal Abu-Hashesh ½ - ½
M. 5   Doura - 4   Hebron Youth Club 2 : 2
3.1 Muhamad Alsharawi - Amjd Wzwz 0 - 1
3.2 Mahmood Dodien - Kmal Alsyori 0 - 1
3.3 Naser Katalu - Mhmod Al-hada 1 - 0
3.4 fouad shadeed - Husam Al-Tkrori 1 - 0

Round 9

M. 5   Doura - 6   Tareq 4 : 0
1.1 Muhamad Alsharawi - Nidal Jaber 1 - 0
1.2 Mahmood Dodien - Areef Ajloni 1 - 0
1.3 Naser Katalu - Adnan Rajabi 1 - 0
1.4 fouad shadeed - Mintaser Al-Hadad 1 - 0
M. 4   Hebron Youth Club - 1   Azun 0 : 4
2.1 Mhmod Gith - Shobita,Talal 0 - 1
2.2 Kmal Alsyori - Shbaita,Ahmed 0 - 1
2.3 Mhmod Al-hada - wajdy,shebetah 0 - 1
2.4 Husam Al-Tkrori - Jodeh Jodeh 0 - 1
M. 3   A.B.S. - 2   Duma 3 : 1
3.1 Tamara,Atllah - Mustafa Dawabsha 1 - 0
3.2 Issa Thalje - Mhammad Dawabsha 0 - 1
3.3 Fadi Qasis - Taha Dawabsha 1 - 0
3.4 Nidal Abu-Hashesh - Mahmoud Dawabsha 1 - 0

Round 10

M. 6   Tareq - 3   A.B.S. 0 : 4
1.1 Nidal Jaber - Tamara,Atllah 0 - 1
1.2 Areef Ajloni - Midhat Abu - Itah 0 - 1
1.3 Adnan Rajabi - Issa Thalje 0 - 1
1.4 Mintaser Al-Hadad - Fadi Qasis 0 - 1
M. 2   Duma - 4   Hebron Youth Club 0 : 4
2.1 Mustafa Dawabsha - Amjd Wzwz 0 - 1
2.2 Mhammad Dawabsha - Kmal Alsyori 0 - 1
2.3 Ahmad Dawabsha - Mhmod Al-hada 0 - 1
2.4 Taha Dawabsha - Husam Al-Tkrori 0 - 1
M. 1   Azun - 5   Doura 3 : 1
3.1 Shobita,Talal - Muhamad Alsharawi 1 - 0
3.2 Shbaita,Ahmed - Mahmood Dodien 1 - 0
3.3 Bashar Jodeh - Naser Katalu 0 - 1
3.4 wajdy,shebetah - fouad shadeed 1 - 0

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1a 1b 2a 2b 3a 3b 4a 4b 5a 5b 6a 6b  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 Azun  *   *  3 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 34,0 20 0
2 A.B.S. 1  *   *  2 4 4 3 4 4 29,5 15 0
3 Doura 1 ½ 2  *   *  2 2 4 4 3 4 24,0 11 0
4 Hebron Youth Club 1 0 0 2 2  *   *  3 4 4 4 21,5 10 0
5 Duma 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0  *   *  4 2 8,0 3 0
6 Tareq 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2  *   *  3,0 1 0

Teams starting rank

  1. Azun (Elo medio:1756 / Des 1: 34 / Des 2: 20)
M. Name Elo FED Pts. Games
1 Shobita,Talal 2166 ple 9,0 9,0
2 Shbaita,Ahmed 0 ple 9,0 10,0
3 Bashar Jodeh 0 ple 2,5 5,0
4 wajdy,shebetah 2058 ple 9,0 10,0
5 Jodeh Jodeh 0 ple 4,5 6,0
  2. Duma (Elo medio:1400 / Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 3)
M. Name Elo FED Pts. Games
1 Mustafa Dawabsha 0 ple 2,0 10,0
2 Mhammad Dawabsha 0 ple 1,0 7,0
3 Ahmad Dawabsha 0 ple 2,0 8,0
4 Taha Dawabsha 0 ple 2,0 10,0
5 Mahmoud Dawabsha 0 ple 1,0 5,0
  3. A.B.S. (Elo medio:1573 / Des 1: 29,5 / Des 2: 15)
M. Name Elo FED Pts. Games
1 Tamara,Atllah 2092 ple 8,0 10,0
2 Midhat Abu - Itah 0 ple 7,5 9,0
3 Issa Thalje 0 ple 6,5 10,0
4 Fadi Qasis 0 ple 4,0 7,0
5 Nidal Abu-Hashesh 0 ple 3,5 4,0
  4. Hebron Youth Club (Elo medio:1400 / Des 1: 21,5 / Des 2: 10)
M. Name Elo FED Pts. Games
1 Mhmod Gith 0 ple 1,0 7,0
2 Amjd Wzwz 0 ple 6,5 9,0
3 Kmal Alsyori 0 ple 7,5 10,0
4 Mhmod Al-hada 0 ple 2,5 8,0
5 Husam Al-Tkrori 0 ple 4,0 6,0
  5. Doura (Elo medio:1400 / Des 1: 24 / Des 2: 11)
M. Name Elo FED Pts. Games
1 Muhamad Alsharawi 0 ple 4,0 9,0
2 Mahmood Dodien 0 ple 4,5 10,0
3 Naser Katalu 0 ple 7,0 10,0
4 Hani qasis 0 ple 1,0 2,0
5 fouad shadeed 0 ple 7,5 9,0
  6. Tareq (Elo medio:1400 / Des 1: 3 / Des 2: 1)
M. Name Elo FED Pts. Games
1 Nidal Jaber 0 ple 2,0 10,0
2 Samer Geth 0 ple 0,0 3,0
3 Areef Ajloni 0 ple 0,0 10,0
4 Adnan Rajabi 0 ple 0,0 8,0
5 Mintaser Al-Hadad 0 ple 1,0 9,0