Escorpion femenino

Chess tournament overview

Country: Burundi
Tournament date: 2008-06-10 to 2008-06-13
Tournament place: Cali (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutos + 30 segundos por movimiento
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament

Schedule: Escorpion femenino

Round Date Time
1 2008/06/10
2 2008/06/11
3 2008/06/11
4 2008/06/12
5 2008/06/12
6 2008/06/13
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in Escorpion femenino

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 WFM Cori T Deysi 0 0 0
2 WIM Chirivi Yenny 0 0 0
3 WIM Rivera Ingris 0 0 0
4 WFM Aliaga Fernandez Ingrid Y 0 0 0
5 WFM Herrera Milena 0 0 0
6 Rodriguez Sofia 0 0 0
7 Aguilar Natalia Andrea 0 0 0
8 Orozco Lina Yomayra 0 0 0
9 Castrillon Melissa 0 0 0
10 Orozco Luz Elena 0 0 0
11 Cardona Carolina 0 0 0
12 Chavez Diana Maria 0 0 0
13 Guarin Daniela 0 0 0
14 Cuervo Mendoza Lina 0 0 0
15 Galvis Maryory 0 0 0
16 Galvis Pedraza Selene 0 0 0
17 Ocampo Garcia Derly 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 WFM Cori T Deysi 0 0 0
2 WIM Chirivi Yenny 0 0 0
3 WIM Rivera Ingris 0 0 0
4 WFM Aliaga Fernandez Ingrid Y 0 0 0
5 WFM Herrera Milena 0 0 0
6 Rodriguez Sofia 0 0 0
7 Aguilar Natalia Andrea 0 0 0
8 Orozco Lina Yomayra 0 0 0
9 Castrillon Melissa 0 0 0
10 Orozco Luz Elena 0 0 0
11 Cardona Carolina 0 0 0
12 Chavez Diana Maria 0 0 0
13 Guarin Daniela 0 0 0
14 Cuervo Mendoza Lina 0 0 0
15 Galvis Maryory 0 0 0
16 Galvis Pedraza Selene 0 0 0
17 Ocampo Garcia Derly 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 WFM Cori T Deysi PER 2208
2 WIM Chirivi Yenny COL 2168
3 WIM Rivera Ingris COL 2144
4 WFM Aliaga Fernandez Ingrid Y PER 2097
5 WFM Herrera Milena COL 2007
6 Rodriguez Sofia COL 1998
7 Aguilar Natalia Andrea COL 1966
8 Orozco Lina Yomayra COL 1955
9 Castrillon Melissa COL 1946
10 Orozco Luz Elena COL 1946
11 Cardona Carolina COL 1919
12 Chavez Diana Maria COL 1850
13 Guarin Daniela COL 1846
14 Cuervo Mendoza Lina COL 0
15 Galvis Maryory COL 0
16 Galvis Pedraza Selene COL 0
17 Ocampo Garcia Derly COL 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Pts. Result Pts. Name  B No.
1 1 WFM Cori T Deysi 0 1 - 0 0 Orozco Luz Elena 10
2 3 WIM Rivera Ingris 0 1 - 0 0 Cardona Carolina 11
3 5 WFM Herrera Milena 0 1 - 0 0 Cuervo Mendoza Lina 14
4 7 Aguilar Natalia Andrea 0 1 - 0 0 Galvis Pedraza Selene 16
5 9 Castrillon Melissa 0 0 - 1 0 WIM Chirivi Yenny 2
6 13 Guarin Daniela 0 0 - 1 0 WFM Aliaga Fernandez Ingrid Y 4
7 15 Galvis Maryory 0 1 - 0 0 Rodriguez Sofia 6
8 17 Ocampo Garcia Derly 0 0 - 1 0 Orozco Lina Yomayra 8
9 12 Chavez Diana Maria 0 0 not paired  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Pts. Result Pts. Name  B No.
1 2 WIM Chirivi Yenny 1 1 - 0 1 Aguilar Natalia Andrea 7
2 4 WFM Aliaga Fernandez Ingrid Y 1 1 - 0 1 Galvis Maryory 15
3 5 WFM Herrera Milena 1 0 - 1 1 WFM Cori T Deysi 1
4 6 Rodriguez Sofia 0 0 - 1 0 Guarin Daniela 13
5 8 Orozco Lina Yomayra 1 ½ - ½ 1 WIM Rivera Ingris 3
6 10 Orozco Luz Elena 0 1 - 0 0 Cuervo Mendoza Lina 14
7 11 Cardona Carolina 0 1 - 0 0 Ocampo Garcia Derly 17
8 16 Galvis Pedraza Selene 0 0 - 1 0 Castrillon Melissa 9
9 12 Chavez Diana Maria 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Pts. Result Pts. Name  B No.
1 1 WFM Cori T Deysi 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Chirivi Yenny 2
2 3 WIM Rivera Ingris 1 - 0 2 WFM Aliaga Fernandez Ingrid Y 4
3 7 Aguilar Natalia Andrea 1 0 - 1 Orozco Lina Yomayra 8
4 13 Guarin Daniela 1 0 - 1 1 WFM Herrera Milena 5
5 9 Castrillon Melissa 1 1 - 0 1 Cardona Carolina 11
6 15 Galvis Maryory 1 0 - 1 1 Orozco Luz Elena 10
7 17 Ocampo Garcia Derly 0 1 - 0 0 Rodriguez Sofia 6
8 14 Cuervo Mendoza Lina 0 0 - 1 0 Galvis Pedraza Selene 16
9 12 Chavez Diana Maria 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Pts. Result Pts. Name  B No.
1 8 Orozco Lina Yomayra ½ - ½ 3 WFM Cori T Deysi 1
2 2 WIM Chirivi Yenny 2 1 - 0 WIM Rivera Ingris 3
3 4 WFM Aliaga Fernandez Ingrid Y 2 ½ - ½ 2 Castrillon Melissa 9
4 10 Orozco Luz Elena 2 0 - 1 2 WFM Herrera Milena 5
5 17 Ocampo Garcia Derly 1 1 - 0 1 Aguilar Natalia Andrea 7
6 11 Cardona Carolina 1 1 - 0 1 Galvis Maryory 15
7 16 Galvis Pedraza Selene 1 0 - 1 1 Guarin Daniela 13
8 6 Rodriguez Sofia 0 0 - 1 0 Chavez Diana Maria 12
9 14 Cuervo Mendoza Lina 0 1 - 0 bye  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Pts. Result Pts. Name  B No.
1 1 WFM Cori T Deysi 1 - 0 WIM Rivera Ingris 3
2 5 WFM Herrera Milena 3 1 - 0 3 Orozco Lina Yomayra 8
3 4 WFM Aliaga Fernandez Ingrid Y 0 - 1 3 WIM Chirivi Yenny 2
4 9 Castrillon Melissa ½ - ½ 2 Orozco Luz Elena 10
5 13 Guarin Daniela 2 ½ - ½ 2 Cardona Carolina 11
6 12 Chavez Diana Maria 1 0 - 1 2 Ocampo Garcia Derly 17
7 14 Cuervo Mendoza Lina 1 0 - 1 1 Aguilar Natalia Andrea 7
8 15 Galvis Maryory 1 ½ - ½ 1 Galvis Pedraza Selene 16
9 6 Rodriguez Sofia 0 1 - 0 bye  

Round 6

M. No.   Name Pts. Result Pts. Name  B No.
1 17 Ocampo Garcia Derly 3 0 - 1 WFM Cori T Deysi 1
2 2 WIM Chirivi Yenny 4 1 - 0 4 WFM Herrera Milena 5
3 8 Orozco Lina Yomayra 3 0 - 1 3 Castrillon Melissa 9
4 3 WIM Rivera Ingris 1 - 0 Guarin Daniela 13
5 10 Orozco Luz Elena 1 - 0 WFM Aliaga Fernandez Ingrid Y 4
6 7 Aguilar Natalia Andrea 2 ½ - ½ Cardona Carolina 11
7 15 Galvis Maryory 1 - 0 1 Cuervo Mendoza Lina 14
8 16 Galvis Pedraza Selene ½ - ½ 1 Rodriguez Sofia 6
9 12 Chavez Diana Maria 1 1 bye  

Round 7

M. No.   Name Pts. Result Pts. Name  B No.
1 1 WFM Cori T Deysi 1 - 0 4 Castrillon Melissa 9
2 10 Orozco Luz Elena 1 - 0 5 WIM Chirivi Yenny 2
3 5 WFM Herrera Milena 4 ½ - ½ WIM Rivera Ingris 3
4 11 Cardona Carolina 3 0 - 1 3 Orozco Lina Yomayra 8
5 4 WFM Aliaga Fernandez Ingrid Y 1 - 0 3 Ocampo Garcia Derly 17
6 13 Guarin Daniela 1 - 0 Aguilar Natalia Andrea 7
7 12 Chavez Diana Maria 2 - - + Galvis Maryory 15
8 6 Rodriguez Sofia 1 - 0 1 Cuervo Mendoza Lina 14
9 16 Galvis Pedraza Selene 2 1 bye  

Round 8

M. No.   Name Pts. Result Pts. Name  B No.
1 1 WFM Cori T Deysi ½ - ½ WFM Aliaga Fernandez Ingrid Y 4
2 2 WIM Chirivi Yenny 5 1 - 0 4 Orozco Lina Yomayra 8
3 9 Castrillon Melissa 4 1 - 0 WFM Herrera Milena 5
4 3 WIM Rivera Ingris 4 1 - 0 Orozco Luz Elena 10
5 13 Guarin Daniela 1 - 0 Galvis Maryory 15
6 11 Cardona Carolina 3 1 - 0 3 Galvis Pedraza Selene 16
7 14 Cuervo Mendoza Lina 1 0 - 1 3 Ocampo Garcia Derly 17
8 7 Aguilar Natalia Andrea 1 - 0 Rodriguez Sofia 6
9 12 Chavez Diana Maria 2 0 not paired  

Round 9

M. No.   Name Pts. Result Pts. Name  B No.
1 13 Guarin Daniela ½ - ½ 7 WFM Cori T Deysi 1
2 17 Ocampo Garcia Derly 4 0 - 1 6 WIM Chirivi Yenny 2
3 9 Castrillon Melissa 5 0 - 1 5 WIM Rivera Ingris 3
4 5 WFM Herrera Milena 1 - 0 4 Cardona Carolina 11
5 16 Galvis Pedraza Selene 3 0 - 1 Orozco Luz Elena 10
6 6 Rodriguez Sofia 0 - 1 4 WFM Aliaga Fernandez Ingrid Y 4
7 8 Orozco Lina Yomayra 4 1 - 0 1 Cuervo Mendoza Lina 14
8 7 Aguilar Natalia Andrea 1 - 0 Galvis Maryory 15
9 12 Chavez Diana Maria 2 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.
1 1 WFM Cori T Deysi PER 2208 7,5
2 2 WIM Chirivi Yenny COL 2168 7,0
3 3 WIM Rivera Ingris COL 2144 6,0
4 5 WFM Herrera Milena COL 2007 5,5
10 Orozco Luz Elena COL 1946 5,5
6 4 WFM Aliaga Fernandez Ingrid Y PER 2097 5,0
8 Orozco Lina Yomayra COL 1955 5,0
9 Castrillon Melissa COL 1946 5,0
13 Guarin Daniela COL 1846 5,0
10 7 Aguilar Natalia Andrea COL 1966 4,5
11 11 Cardona Carolina COL 1919 4,0
17 Ocampo Garcia Derly COL 0 4,0
13 15 Galvis Maryory COL 0 3,5
14 16 Galvis Pedraza Selene COL 0 3,0
15 6 Rodriguez Sofia COL 1998 2,5
16 12 Chavez Diana Maria COL 1850 2,0
17 14 Cuervo Mendoza Lina COL 0 1,0