City Of Dublin Championship 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Ireland
Tournament date: 2019-09-06 to 2019-09-08
Tournament place: Coláiste Éanna, Hillside Park, Ballyroan, Rathfarnham, Dublin (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 75 + 30
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Gordon Freeman
Main referee: Ivan Baburin

Schedule: City Of Dublin Championship 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/09/06 19:30
2 2019/09/07 09:30
3 2019/09/07 14:30
4 2019/09/07 19:00
5 2019/09/08 10:00
6 2019/09/08 15:00

Players registered in City Of Dublin Championship 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CM Harding Tim 0 0 0
2 Haque Mustakim-Ul 0 0 0
3 McLoughlin Sean 0 0 0
4 Janusaitis Mindaugas 0 0 0
5 Putar Leon 0 0 0
6 Burke Kevin 0 0 0
7 Gupta Utkarsh 0 0 0
8 Venkatesan Kavin 0 0 0
9 Murray Benjamin 0 0 0
10 Collins Adam 0 0 0
11 Phelan Leo 0 0 0
12 Boland Dylan 0 0 0
13 Antohi Marius 0 0 0
14 Goss Alex 0 0 0
15 Matthews Gabriel 0 0 0
16 Novak Vjekoslav 0 0 0
17 O'Neill Sam 0 0 0
18 Fitzsimons Pat 0 0 0
19 Brozynski Patryk 0 0 0
20 Diril Isil 0 0 0
21 Nikrow Shahram 0 0 0
22 Hunter Sean 0 0 0
23 Armstrong Fred 0 0 0
24 Lohan Martin 0 0 0
25 Paronyan Vahe 0 0 0
26 Cook Thea 0 0 0
27 McGlade Emmet 0 0 0
28 Murray Sam 0 0 0
29 Putar Lara 0 0 0
30 O'Hanlon Pat 0 0 0
31 Avetisyan Gagik 0 0 0
32 Farrelly Eoin 0 0 0
33 O'Connor Hugh 0 0 0
34 Murphy Adam 0 0 0
35 Sinclair Liam 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CM Harding Tim 0 0 0
2 Haque Mustakim-Ul 0 0 0
3 McLoughlin Sean 0 0 0
4 Janusaitis Mindaugas 0 0 0
5 Putar Leon 0 0 0
6 Burke Kevin 0 0 0
7 Gupta Utkarsh 0 0 0
8 Venkatesan Kavin 0 0 0
9 Murray Benjamin 0 0 0
10 Collins Adam 0 0 0
11 Phelan Leo 0 0 0
12 Boland Dylan 0 0 0
13 Antohi Marius 0 0 0
14 Goss Alex 0 0 0
15 Matthews Gabriel 0 0 0
16 Novak Vjekoslav 0 0 0
17 O'Neill Sam 0 0 0
18 Fitzsimons Pat 0 0 0
19 Brozynski Patryk 0 0 0
20 Diril Isil 0 0 0
21 Nikrow Shahram 0 0 0
22 Hunter Sean 0 0 0
23 Armstrong Fred 0 0 0
24 Lohan Martin 0 0 0
25 Paronyan Vahe 0 0 0
26 Cook Thea 0 0 0
27 McGlade Emmet 0 0 0
28 Murray Sam 0 0 0
29 Putar Lara 0 0 0
30 O'Hanlon Pat 0 0 0
31 Avetisyan Gagik 0 0 0
32 Farrelly Eoin 0 0 0
33 O'Connor Hugh 0 0 0
34 Murphy Adam 0 0 0
35 Sinclair Liam 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 CM Harding Tim IRL 1973
2 Haque Mustakim-Ul 13525 IRL 1918
3 McLoughlin Sean 12593 IRL 1886
4 Janusaitis Mindaugas 12148 IRL 1767
5 Putar Leon 18621 IRL 1767
6 Burke Kevin 4783 IRL 1752
7 Gupta Utkarsh 17560 IRL 1750
8 Venkatesan Kavin 17739 IRL 1747
9 Murray Benjamin 17723 IRL 1742
10 Collins Adam 18019 IRL 1729
11 Phelan Leo 17557 IRL 1728
12 Boland Dylan 13187 IRL 1724
13 Antohi Marius 17628 IRL 1720
14 Goss Alex 13412 IRL 1708
15 Matthews Gabriel 17879 IRL 1700
16 Novak Vjekoslav 17866 IRL 1688
17 O'Neill Sam 10747 IRL 1684
18 Fitzsimons Pat 1733 IRL 1641
19 Brozynski Patryk 17868 IRL 1640
20 Diril Isil 18994 IRL 1636
21 Nikrow Shahram 7132 IRL 1629
22 Hunter Sean 13458 IRL 1612
23 Armstrong Fred IRL 1609
24 Lohan Martin 18322 IRL 1608
25 Paronyan Vahe 18214 IRL 1591
26 Cook Thea 18615 IRL 1581
27 McGlade Emmet 17709 IRL 1575
28 Murray Sam 13434 IRL 1575
29 Putar Lara 18623 IRL 1565
30 O'Hanlon Pat 17880 IRL 1522
31 Avetisyan Gagik 18191 IRL 1519
32 Farrelly Eoin 17572 IRL 1515
33 O'Connor Hugh 17898 IRL 1501
34 Murphy Adam 13483 IRL 1476
35 Sinclair Liam 18989 IRL 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CM Harding Tim 1973 0 1 - 0 0 Brozynski Patryk 1640 19
2 20 Diril Isil 1636 0 - - + 0 Haque Mustakim-Ul 1918 2
3 3 McLoughlin Sean 1886 0 1 - 0 0 Nikrow Shahram 1629 21
4 22 Hunter Sean 1612 0 0 - 1 0 Putar Leon 1767 5
5 6 Burke Kevin 1752 0 1 - 0 0 Armstrong Fred 1609 23
6 24 Lohan Martin 1608 0 ½ - ½ 0 Venkatesan Kavin 1747 8
7 9 Murray Benjamin 1742 0 1 - 0 0 Paronyan Vahe 1591 25
8 26 Cook Thea 1581 0 ½ - ½ 0 Collins Adam 1729 10
9 11 Phelan Leo 1728 0 0 - 1 0 McGlade Emmet 1575 27
10 28 Murray Sam 1575 0 0 - 1 0 Boland Dylan 1724 12
11 13 Antohi Marius 1720 0 0 - 1 0 Putar Lara 1565 29
12 30 O'Hanlon Pat 1522 0 1 - 0 0 Goss Alex 1708 14
13 15 Matthews Gabriel 1700 0 ½ - ½ 0 Avetisyan Gagik 1519 31
14 32 Farrelly Eoin 1515 0 0 - 1 0 Novak Vjekoslav 1688 16
15 17 O'Neill Sam 1684 0 1 - 0 0 O'Connor Hugh 1501 33
16 34 Murphy Adam 1476 0 1 - 0 0 Fitzsimons Pat 1641 18
17 4 Janusaitis Mindaugas 1767 0 1 - 0 0 Sinclair Liam 0 35
18 7 Gupta Utkarsh 1750 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Boland Dylan 1724 1 0 - 1 1 CM Harding Tim 1973 1
2 2 Haque Mustakim-Ul 1918 1 ½ - ½ 1 O'Neill Sam 1684 17
3 16 Novak Vjekoslav 1688 1 1 - 0 1 McLoughlin Sean 1886 3
4 27 McGlade Emmet 1575 1 0 - 1 1 Janusaitis Mindaugas 1767 4
5 5 Putar Leon 1767 1 0 - 1 1 O'Hanlon Pat 1522 30
6 29 Putar Lara 1565 1 1 - 0 1 Burke Kevin 1752 6
7 34 Murphy Adam 1476 1 0 - 1 1 Murray Benjamin 1742 9
8 7 Gupta Utkarsh 1750 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Matthews Gabriel 1700 15
9 8 Venkatesan Kavin 1747 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Cook Thea 1581 26
10 10 Collins Adam 1729 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Lohan Martin 1608 24
11 31 Avetisyan Gagik 1519 ½ 0 - 1 0 Phelan Leo 1728 11
12 23 Armstrong Fred 1609 0 1 - 0 0 Antohi Marius 1720 13
13 14 Goss Alex 1708 0 1 - 0 0 Paronyan Vahe 1591 25
14 18 Fitzsimons Pat 1641 0 ½ - ½ 0 Murray Sam 1575 28
15 19 Brozynski Patryk 1640 0 0 - 1 0 Farrelly Eoin 1515 32
16 35 Sinclair Liam 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hunter Sean 1612 22
17 20 Diril Isil 1636 0 0 not paired
18 21 Nikrow Shahram 1629 0 ½ not paired
19 33 O'Connor Hugh 1501 0 ½ not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CM Harding Tim 1973 2 1 - 0 2 Novak Vjekoslav 1688 16
2 4 Janusaitis Mindaugas 1767 2 1 - 0 2 Putar Lara 1565 29
3 9 Murray Benjamin 1742 2 1 - 0 2 O'Hanlon Pat 1522 30
4 10 Collins Adam 1729 0 - 1 Haque Mustakim-Ul 1918 2
5 17 O'Neill Sam 1684 0 - 1 Venkatesan Kavin 1747 8
6 3 McLoughlin Sean 1886 1 0 - 1 1 Goss Alex 1708 14
7 15 Matthews Gabriel 1700 1 0 - 1 1 Putar Leon 1767 5
8 6 Burke Kevin 1752 1 1 - 0 1 McGlade Emmet 1575 27
9 22 Hunter Sean 1612 1 ½ - ½ 1 Gupta Utkarsh 1750 7
10 11 Phelan Leo 1728 1 1 - 0 1 Armstrong Fred 1609 23
11 32 Farrelly Eoin 1515 1 0 - 1 1 Boland Dylan 1724 12
12 21 Nikrow Shahram 1629 ½ 1 - 0 1 Murphy Adam 1476 34
13 33 O'Connor Hugh 1501 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Fitzsimons Pat 1641 18
14 24 Lohan Martin 1608 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Avetisyan Gagik 1519 31
15 28 Murray Sam 1575 ½ 0 - 1 0 Brozynski Patryk 1640 19
16 13 Antohi Marius 1720 0 1 - 0 0 Sinclair Liam 0 35
17 25 Paronyan Vahe 1591 0 1 bye
18 20 Diril Isil 1636 0 0 not paired
19 26 Cook Thea 1581 ½ 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Murray Benjamin 1742 3 ½ - ½ 3 Janusaitis Mindaugas 1767 4
2 8 Venkatesan Kavin 1747 0 - 1 Haque Mustakim-Ul 1918 2
3 5 Putar Leon 1767 2 ½ - ½ 2 Boland Dylan 1724 12
4 14 Goss Alex 1708 2 0 - 1 2 Burke Kevin 1752 6
5 16 Novak Vjekoslav 1688 2 ½ - ½ 2 Phelan Leo 1728 11
6 29 Putar Lara 1565 2 ½ - ½ Collins Adam 1729 10
7 7 Gupta Utkarsh 1750 0 - 1 O'Connor Hugh 1501 33
8 21 Nikrow Shahram 1629 0 - 1 O'Neill Sam 1684 17
9 23 Armstrong Fred 1609 1 ½ - ½ Hunter Sean 1612 22
10 27 McGlade Emmet 1575 1 1 - 0 1 Antohi Marius 1720 13
11 19 Brozynski Patryk 1640 1 1 - 0 1 Murphy Adam 1476 34
12 25 Paronyan Vahe 1591 1 0 - 1 1 Farrelly Eoin 1515 32
13 31 Avetisyan Gagik 1519 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Murray Sam 1575 28
14 18 Fitzsimons Pat 1641 ½ 1 - 0 0 Sinclair Liam 0 35
15 1 CM Harding Tim 1973 3 ½ not paired
16 3 McLoughlin Sean 1886 1 0 not paired
17 15 Matthews Gabriel 1700 1 ½ not paired
18 20 Diril Isil 1636 0 0 not paired
19 24 Lohan Martin 1608 ½ not paired
20 26 Cook Thea 1581 ½ 0 not paired
21 30 O'Hanlon Pat 1522 2 ½ not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Janusaitis Mindaugas 1767 ½ - ½ CM Harding Tim 1973 1
2 2 Haque Mustakim-Ul 1918 ½ - ½ Murray Benjamin 1742 9
3 6 Burke Kevin 1752 3 1 - 0 Putar Leon 1767 5
4 30 O'Hanlon Pat 1522 ½ - ½ Venkatesan Kavin 1747 8
5 11 Phelan Leo 1728 1 - 0 Putar Lara 1565 29
6 12 Boland Dylan 1724 1 - 0 Novak Vjekoslav 1688 16
7 17 O'Neill Sam 1684 ½ - ½ 2 Goss Alex 1708 14
8 10 Collins Adam 1729 2 ½ - ½ 2 McGlade Emmet 1575 27
9 22 Hunter Sean 1612 2 0 - 1 2 Brozynski Patryk 1640 19
10 32 Farrelly Eoin 1515 2 1 - 0 2 Lohan Martin 1608 24
11 18 Fitzsimons Pat 1641 ½ - ½ Gupta Utkarsh 1750 7
12 23 Armstrong Fred 1609 1 - 0 Matthews Gabriel 1700 15
13 35 Sinclair Liam 0 0 0 - 1 Nikrow Shahram 1629 21
14 34 Murphy Adam 1476 1 ½ - ½ 1 Antohi Marius 1720 13
15 3 McLoughlin Sean 1886 1 0 not paired
16 20 Diril Isil 1636 0 0 not paired
17 25 Paronyan Vahe 1591 1 0 not paired
18 26 Cook Thea 1581 ½ 0 not paired
19 28 Murray Sam 1575 ½ not paired
20 31 Avetisyan Gagik 1519 ½ ½ not paired
21 33 O'Connor Hugh 1501 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CM Harding Tim 1973 4 1 - 0 4 Burke Kevin 1752 6
2 2 Haque Mustakim-Ul 1918 4 ½ - ½ 4 Janusaitis Mindaugas 1767 4
3 12 Boland Dylan 1724 1 - 0 4 Murray Benjamin 1742 9
4 8 Venkatesan Kavin 1747 3 1 - 0 Phelan Leo 1728 11
5 19 Brozynski Patryk 1640 3 0 - 1 3 O'Neill Sam 1684 17
6 30 O'Hanlon Pat 1522 3 ½ - ½ 3 Farrelly Eoin 1515 32
7 5 Putar Leon 1767 0 - 1 Nikrow Shahram 1629 21
8 33 O'Connor Hugh 1501 0 - 1 Collins Adam 1729 10
9 14 Goss Alex 1708 ½ - ½ Armstrong Fred 1609 23
10 16 Novak Vjekoslav 1688 1 - 0 Putar Lara 1565 29
11 27 McGlade Emmet 1575 0 - 1 2 Gupta Utkarsh 1750 7
12 24 Lohan Martin 1608 2 1 - 0 2 Fitzsimons Pat 1641 18
13 28 Murray Sam 1575 2 0 - 1 2 Hunter Sean 1612 22
14 15 Matthews Gabriel 1700 1 - 0 Murphy Adam 1476 34
15 13 Antohi Marius 1720 0 - 1 1 Avetisyan Gagik 1519 31
16 35 Sinclair Liam 0 0 1 bye
17 3 McLoughlin Sean 1886 1 0 not paired
18 20 Diril Isil 1636 0 0 not paired
19 25 Paronyan Vahe 1591 1 0 not paired
20 26 Cook Thea 1581 ½ 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 CM Harding Tim IRL 1973 5,0 16,5 24,0 18,5
2 2 Haque Mustakim-Ul IRL 1918 4,5 15,5 22,5 17,0
3 12 Boland Dylan IRL 1724 4,5 13,5 20,5 14,5
4 4 Janusaitis Mindaugas IRL 1767 4,5 13,0 18,5 18,0
5 8 Venkatesan Kavin IRL 1747 4,0 14,0 20,5 14,0
6 17 O'Neill Sam IRL 1684 4,0 13,5 20,5 13,5
7 9 Murray Benjamin IRL 1742 4,0 13,5 19,5 17,5
8 6 Burke Kevin IRL 1752 4,0 11,0 18,5 15,0
9 16 Novak Vjekoslav IRL 1688 3,5 14,0 21,5 13,5
10 30 O'Hanlon Pat IRL 1522 3,5 14,0 20,5 14,0
11 32 Farrelly Eoin IRL 1515 3,5 13,0 19,0 10,5
12 11 Phelan Leo IRL 1728 3,5 11,5 17,5 12,5
13 10 Collins Adam IRL 1729 3,5 11,0 17,5 11,5
14 21 Nikrow Shahram IRL 1629 3,5 9,0 13,5 9,5
15 14 Goss Alex IRL 1708 3,0 13,0 18,5 10,5
16 19 Brozynski Patryk IRL 1640 3,0 12,5 19,0 9,0
17 24 Lohan Martin IRL 1608 3,0 12,0 18,0 9,5
18 23 Armstrong Fred IRL 1609 3,0 12,0 17,5 9,0
19 7 Gupta Utkarsh IRL 1750 3,0 11,0 16,0 9,5
20 22 Hunter Sean IRL 1612 3,0 10,5 14,0 9,5
21 29 Putar Lara IRL 1565 2,5 14,5 20,5 12,5
22 5 Putar Leon IRL 1767 2,5 14,0 21,0 11,5
23 27 McGlade Emmet IRL 1575 2,5 14,0 20,0 10,0
24 33 O'Connor Hugh IRL 1501 2,5 13,0 19,0 9,5
25 15 Matthews Gabriel IRL 1700 2,5 10,0 14,5 8,0
26 28 Murray Sam IRL 1575 2,0 10,5 17,0 6,5
27 18 Fitzsimons Pat IRL 1641 2,0 9,5 13,0 6,5
28 31 Avetisyan Gagik IRL 1519 2,0 9,0 14,0 5,0
29 34 Murphy Adam IRL 1476 1,5 11,0 16,5 7,0
30 13 Antohi Marius IRL 1720 1,5 8,5 12,0 5,0
31 3 McLoughlin Sean IRL 1886 1,0 12,0 17,5 6,0
32 25 Paronyan Vahe IRL 1591 1,0 11,0 16,5 4,0
33 35 Sinclair Liam IRL 0 1,0 10,0 14,5 1,0
34 26 Cook Thea IRL 1581 0,5 11,0 16,5 3,0
35 20 Diril Isil IRL 1636 0,0 9,0 13,5 0,0